RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Live Results - Oregon Twilight

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
May 4 2013, 02:25 AM | 120403 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Oregon Twilight
Oregon Twilight - May 3, 2013
Hayward Field, University of Oregon, Eugene, OR, US, 97403
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 4x100m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 4x100m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mathis, Dior 11 Oregon 10.70w +2.1 2  
2 Kelley, B.J. 10 Oregon 10.85w +2.1 2  
3 Lowery, Jemiel 10 Lane (OR) 10.95w +2.1 2  
4 Reeves, I.V. 11 Pacific Lutheran 10.97w +2.1 2  
5 Tolento, Eric 11 Unattached 11.02w +2.1 2  
1 Browne, Justin 9 Lane (OR) 11.05w +2.7 1  
6 Howard, Jeff 9 Western Oregon 11.09w +2.1 2  
2 Smith, Ezekiel 11 George Fox 11.12w +2.7 1  
3 Makupson, Marqui 10 Pacific Lutheran 11.20w +2.7 1  
4 Rodriguez, Gabriel 9 Lane (OR) 11.20w +2.7 1  
5 Inge, Isarael 9 Lane (OR) 11.35w +2.7 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mulcahy, Kurt   Unattached 21.20 +1.6 2  
2 Stubbs, Chris 12 Oregon 21.54 +1.6 2  
1 Lowery, Jemiel 10 Lane (OR) 21.69w +3.0 1  
3 Kelley, B.J. 10 Oregon 21.69 +1.6 2  
2 Sutherland, Thomas 9 Clackamas 21.75w +3.0 1  
4 Scott, Kaimi 11 Warner Pacific 21.91 +1.6 2  
5 Latt, Jordan 10 Oregon 22.10 +1.6 2  
3 Mcnaughton, Ian 10 Lane (OR) 22.32w +3.0 1  
4 Hennricks, Joe 10 Lane (OR) 22.43w +3.0 1  
5 Jones, Dylan 9 Willamette 22.45w +3.0 1  
6 Fiechtner, Tom 11 Willamette 22.46 +1.6 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mulcahy, Kurt   Unattached 47.46 2  
2 Ayesu-Attah, Ben 10 Idaho 47.94 2  
3 Stubbs, Chris 12 Oregon 48.47 2  
4 Bloom, Andrew 11 Idaho 48.65 2  
1 Washington, Andre 11 Concordia-Portla 49.01 1  
5 Latt, Jordan 10 Oregon 49.01 2  
2 Hennricks, Joe 10 Lane (OR) 49.54 1  
6 Smith, Alec   Club 185 Strider 49.71 2  
3 Fisher, David 12 Pacific Lutheran 49.94 1  
4 Mcnaughton, Ian 10 Lane (OR) 50.11 1  
5 Leep, Harrison 9 Western Oregon 50.19 1  
6 Smith, Ezekiel 11 George Fox 50.48 1  
7 Baker, Austin 9 Lane (OR) 50.76 1  
8 Fields, Codey 9 Lane (OR) 51.32 1  
 
Mixed 400m Masters Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCartin, Sean   Unattached 56.97 1  
2 Kaczenski, Lou   Oregon TC Master 1:02.37 1  
3 Martin, Galen   Oregon TC Master 1:06.21 1  
4 Jones, Garry   Oregon TC Master 1:15.52 1  
5 Thompson, Marcia   Oregon TC Master 1:43.71 1  
-- Brand, Patrick   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Centrowitz, Matthew   NIKE 1:47.95 1  
2 Abbott, Joe   Unattached 1:48.18 1  
3 Waite, Ryan 12 BYU 1:48.79 1  
4 Guyota, Boru 11 Oregon 1:48.83 1  
5 Noelle, Chad 10 Oregon 1:49.31 1  
6 Thompson, Travis   Unattached 1:49.96 1  
7 Hornsby, Russell 10 Oregon 1:50.67 1  
-- Scherer, Matt   Beasts TC DNF 1  
 
Mens 800m B Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Collins, Austin 10 Clackamas 1:51.71 1  
2 Olsen, Chris 12 Western Oregon 1:52.94 1  
3 Warren, Trent 9 Oregon 1:53.23 1  
4 Garcia, Ricky   Unattached 1:53.26 1  
5 Hansen, Ryan 11 Western Oregon 1:53.41 1  
6 McLaughlin, Pauric 10 Lewis-Clark Stat 1:53.43 1  
7 Hanna, Josh 9 Western Oregon 1:53.94 1  
8 Tylor, Kyle 11 Idaho 1:54.20 1  
9 Maxwell, Lester 12 Linfield 1:55.12 1  
10 Lawrence, Will 9 George Fox 1:55.77 1  
11 Sultessa, Badane 10 Unattached 2:00.48 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Brett   Unattached 3:42.87 1  
2 Dickson, Marcus 9 BYU 3:45.65 1  
3 Bickley, Brad 12 Calgary 3:47.77 1  
4 Melancon, Matthew 9 Oregon 3:49.76 1  
5 Colle, Stephane   Vandal Track Clu 3:49.90 1  
6 Nicol, Scott 12 Unattached 3:50.14 1  
7 Jablonski, Matt 9 Oregon 3:51.62 1  
8 Yorks, Izaic 9 Portland 3:54.10 1  
9 Brewer, Chris 9 Oregon 3:57.83 1  
-- Welling, Jordan   Bowerman Athleti DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m B Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clowes, Matthew 10 Unattached 3:49.05 1  
2 Campbell, Casey 11 UO Running Club 3:50.79 1  
3 Osborn, Jeff 12 Idaho 3:51.18 1  
4 Robertson, Karl 12 Nac Victoria 3:52.27 1  
5 Kingstad, Kit 11 Willamette 3:53.69 1  
6 Peterson, Cole 10 Nac Victoria 3:54.44 1  
7 Armstrong, Beau 9 UO Running Club 3:58.65 1  
8 Krahenbuhl, Kyle 10 UO Running Club 4:01.13 1  
10 Morrison, Hank 12 Oregon 4:07.56 1  
11 Holvey, Joe 9 Oregon 4:08.20 1  
12 Gaddini, Mario 10 OSU Running Club 4:14.94 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rupp, Galen   NIKE 7:46.34 1  
2 Ritzenhein, Dathan   NIKE 7:47.65 1  
3 Degefa, Diriba 9 Unattached 7:49.09 1  
4 Puskedra, Luke   NIKE 7:59.33 1  
5 Hicks, Malcolm   NIKE 8:01.23 1  
6 Atkin, Sam 9 Lewis-Clark Stat 8:09.08 1  
7 Kwiatkowski, Chris   New Balance Pace 8:10.66 1  
8 Pickering, Ryan 9 Oregon 8:22.95 1  
9 Carley, John 12 UO Running Club 8:23.98 1  
10 Hunt, Mitchell 11 Oregon 8:31.82 1  
11 Neuman, Travis   Unattached 8:36.21 1  
12 McLauchlan, Robert 12 UO Running Club 8:39.56 1  
13 Whan, Connor 11 Portland 8:40.60 1  
-- Watson, Cole 11 Oregon DNF 1  
-- woticha, Anteneh 9 Bowerman Athleti DNF 1  
-- Elkaim, Jeramy 9 Oregon DNF 1  
 
Mixed 3000m Masters Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hartmann, Eric   Bowerman Athleti 9:41.93 1  
2 Kollars, Steve   Unattached 10:43.49 1  
3 Pettibone, Jill   Run Portland 10:55.24 1  
4 Kluge, Trisha   Oregon TC Master 11:40.06 1  
5 Ohlson, Rich   Unattached 11:43.44 1  
6 Elliott, David   Oregon TC Master 12:07.10 1  
7 Schafer, Bob   Portland Masters 12:24.24 1  
8 Sanders, Steve   Portland Masters 12:27.86 1  
9 Hodge, Charles   So Oregon Runner 12:36.24 1  
10 Esser, Brooks   Oregon TC Master 13:42.01 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bassett, Jared 12 Portland 8:57.64 1  
2 Dunbar, Miles   Unattached 9:10.84 1  
3 Psotka, Patrick 10 Nac Victoria 9:13.32 1  
4 Kersh, Stephen 10 Portland 9:17.68 1  
5 Roche, Nick 10 Gonzaga 9:19.78 1  
6 Randall, Hayden 11 Lewis-Clark Stat 9:34.52 1  
7 Richie, Patrick 11 Gonzaga 9:38.61 1  
8 Beagley, Brady 11 Western Oregon 9:44.53 1  
9 Barton, Cody 12 Portland 9:47.19 1  
-- Watson, Cole 11 Oregon DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cabral, Johnathan 10 Oregon 13.63 1  
2 Fellows, Alec 10 Unattached 14.55 1  
3 Campbell, Brett 11 Western Oregon 15.10 1  
4 McGetrick, Sean 9 Lane (OR) 15.12 1  
5 Bell, Alan 10 Pacific Lutheran 15.39 1  
6 Needham, Alexander 9 Lane (OR) 15.41 1  
7 South, Garrett 12 Warner Pacific 15.43 1  
8 Waters, Maxwell 12 Concordia-Portla 15.66 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mathis, Delaney,
Kelley, Berry
  Oregon 40.26 1  
2 Lowery, Hart,
Hennrick, Browne
  Lane (OR) 42.15 1  
3 Fiechtne, Luetjen,
Paparell, Jones
  Willamette 42.31 1  
4 Rodrigue, Washingt,
Reeher, Moore
  Concordia-Portla 42.34 1  
5 Grubb, Koch,
Cleverle, Sutherla
  Clackamas 42.73 1  
6 Milan, Chase,
South, Scott
  Warner Pacific 42.79 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Irwin, Willy 10 Concordia-Portla 17.61m(57'9.25) 1  
2 Hunter-Simms, Ryan 9 Oregon 15.69m(51'5.5) 1  
3 Perkins, Ron 10 Oregon 15.64m(51'3.75) 1  
4 Lake, Zach 10 Concordia-Portla 15.00m(49'2.5) 1  
5 Stephens-Brown, Tevon 10 Pacific Lutheran 14.99m(49'2) 1  
6 Uhlorn, Reece 9 Lewis-Clark Stat 13.59m(44'7) 1  
7 Hartney, Tre 10 Lane (OR) 13.17m(43'2.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schuurmans, Jared   Mac Wilkins 59.91m(196'6.5) 1  
2 Moses, Nathaniel 11 Unattached 57.78m(189'6.75) 1  
3 Irwin, Willy 10 Concordia-Portla 53.81m(176'6.5) 1  
4 Crouser, Sam 10 Oregon 50.80m(166'8) 1  
5 Hunter-Simms, Ryan 9 Oregon 47.15m(154'8.25) 1  
6 Kunkle, William 10 Lane (OR) 44.90m(147'3.5) 1  
7 Carpenter, Josh 9 Lewis-Clark Stat 44.42m(145'8.75) 1  
8 Bentz, Paul 9 Lane (OR) 40.49m(132'10) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crouser, Sam 10 Oregon 76.15m(249'10) 1  
2 Hostetler, Cyrus   OTC Elite 74.93m(245'10) 1  
3 Brandel, Ryan 5 Team Reddaway 68.99m(226'4) 1  
4 Powell, Ethan 11 Oregon 66.01m(216'6.75) 1  
5 Roach, Kerrick 10 Unattached 64.56m(211'9.5) 1  
6 Callahan, Tyler 10 Mt Hood 64.44m(211'5) 1  
7 Scherer, Cole 12 Unattached 59.46m(195'0.75) 1  
8 Acosta, Cameron   Unattached 54.25m(177'11.75) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Skipper, Greg 9 Oregon 65.20m(213'10.75) 1  
2 Johnson, Bo 12 Concordia-Portla 57.19m(187'7.5) 1  
3 Riddle, Adam 11 Concordia-Portla 56.61m(185'8.5) 1  
4 Morrell, Arick 11 George Fox 53.10m(174'2.5) 1  
5 Harris, Tanner 11 Oregon 52.47m(172'1.75) 1  
6 Peart, Kyle 11 Pacific Lutheran 51.99m(170'6.75) 1  
7 Murray, John 10 Lewis-Clark Stat 51.05m(167'5.75) 1  
8 McArdle, Marcus 9 Oregon 49.86m(163'6.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hightower, Dakarai   Unattached 2.16m(7'1) 1  
2 Laubacher, Bradley 9 Oregon 2.11m(6'11) 1  
3 Moore, Ethan 12 Concordia-Portla 2.06m(6'9) 1  
4 Nash, Brandon 10 Lane (OR) 1.96m(6'5) 1  
5 Winterer, Matt 11 Portland 1.96m(6'5) 1  
-- Hardie, Garrett 9 Western Oregon NH(--) 1  
-- Fellows, Alec 10 Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Cowdin, Cody 9 Lane (OR) NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Registe, David 4 Dominican 7.67m(25'1.75) +1.7 1  
2 Fellows, Alec 10 Unattached 7.12m(23'4.25) +2.0 1  
3 Hardie, Matson 11 Western Oregon 7.02m w(23'0.25) +2.8 1  
4 Godfrey, Kevin 12 Oregon 6.81m(22'4) +2.0 1  
5 Rodriguez, Gabriel 9 Lane (OR) 6.76m w(22'2) +2.2 1  
6 Hart, Joseph 10 Lane (OR) 6.76m w(22'2) +4.3 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kruse, Caleb 11 Oregon 14.12m(46'3.75) +2.0 1  
2 Reeves, I.V. 11 Pacific Lutheran 13.75m w(45'1.25) +3.5 1  
3 Gonzalez, Diego 9 Lane (OR) 13.55m w(44'5.25) +3.1 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hidalgo, Matt 9 Oregon 5.20m(17'0.5) 1  
2 Ouderkirk, Austin 12 Oregon 5.10m(16'8.75) 1  
3 Jorgensen, Erik 10 Unattached 5.00m(16'4.75) 1  
4 Olivera, Zach 9 Lane (OR) 5.00m(16'4.75) 1  
5 Godfrey, Kevin 12 Oregon 4.70m(15'5) 1  
6 Cramblit, Zach 9 Lane (OR) 4.55m(14'11) 1  
7 McKay, Luke 9 Lane (OR) 4.55m(14'11) 1  
-- Hippler, Jared 12 Unattached NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sims, NyEma 11 Unattached 11.55w +3.5 2  
2 Hurrel, Karlene 11 Idaho 11.98w +3.5 2  
3 Todd, Jasmine 9 Unattached 12.00w +3.5 2  
4 Rowlee, Alisha 9 Lane (OR) 12.16w +3.5 2  
5 Davidson, Alexandria 12 Oregon 12.22w +3.5 2  
6 Church, Allie 10 Lane (OR) 12.27w +3.5 2  
1 Varela, Madelayne   Unattached 12.42w +2.4 1  
2 Avery, Christi 11 Warner Pacific 12.51w +2.4 1  
3 Brown, Marshey 11 Concordia-Portla 12.64w +2.4 1  
4 Peek, Halsie 10 Linfield 12.71w +2.4 1  
7 Crocker, Melany 12 Linfield 12.77w +3.5 2  
5 Frazier, Sarah 9 George Fox 12.82w +2.4 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sims, NyEma 11 Unattached 24.04w +2.9 2  
1 Nelson, Zion-Corrales 9 Unattached 24.67w +2.4 1  
2 Hurrel, Karlene 11 Idaho 24.81w +2.9 2  
3 Horsley, Ashante   Unattached 24.89w +2.9 2  
4 Church, Allie 10 Lane (OR) 25.14w +2.9 2  
5 McClung, Madison 11 Western Oregon 25.17w +2.9 2  
2 Tims, Jalen 10 Unattached 25.62w +2.4 1  
6 Hellesto, Audrey 10 Western Oregon 25.66w +2.9 2  
3 Avery, Christi 11 Warner Pacific 25.67w +2.4 1  
4 Brown, Marshey 11 Concordia-Portla 25.91w +2.4 1  
5 Campbell, Shanai 11 Western Oregon 26.14w +2.4 1  
6 Rowlee, Alisha 9 Lane (OR) 26.14w +2.4 1  
7 Crocker, Melany 12 Linfield 26.29w +2.4 1  
8 Adams, Erin 12 Warner Pacific 26.86w +2.4 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nelson, Zion-Corrales 9 Unattached 55.78 1  
2 Horsley, Ashante   Unattached 56.69 1  
3 Tims, Jalen 10 Unattached 57.32 1  
4 Guscott, Madison 9 Pacific Lutheran 1:00.52 1  
5 Hunt, Taylor 12 Oregon State 1:01.72 1  
6 Fleming, Olivia 11 George Fox 1:01.83 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carlyle, Laura 12 Bowerman Athleti 2:07.26 1  
2 Michels, Linsie 12 Concordia-Portla 2:08.78 1  
3 Limage, Junia   Bowerman Athleti 2:08.81 1  
4 Rand, Emily   Spirit of Oregon 2:10.09 1  
5 Strong, Kayleen   Oiselle Racing T 2:11.16 1  
6 Rebol, Erynn 12 Willamette 2:13.63 1  
7 Moore, Jenica 12 Nac Victoria 2:15.34 1  
8 London , Lacey 10 Oregon State 2:15.91 1  
9 LaValley, Emily 10 Oregon State 2:16.91 1  
10 Urioste, Sydnie   Spirit of Oregon 2:23.80 1  
 
Womens 800m B Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Copenhagen, Laura 12 Western Oregon 2:18.26 1  
2 Collmer, Christa 10 Mt Hood 2:18.27 1  
3 Januzzi, Carly 9 Oregon State 2:18.32 1  
4 Wilson, Macaulay 9 Lane (OR) 2:18.87 1  
5 Mackenzie, Sarah 10 George Fox 2:19.36 1  
6 Mayfield, Ashley 11 Oregon State 2:20.94 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holt, Hillary   College of Idaho 4:11.62 1  
2 Simpson, Jemma   OTC Elite 4:15.87 1  
3 Gallagher, Kerri   New Balance Pace 4:17.57 1  
4 Praught, Aisha   OTC Elite 4:19.56 1  
5 Kiser, Hannah 10 Idaho 4:20.35 1  
6 Smith, Jordyn   Team Run Eugene 4:21.06 1  
7 Picchetti, Natalie 12 Team Rogue 4:24.62 1  
8 Therrien, Brittany 12 Nac Victoria 4:32.69 1  
9 Kalbrener, Anna 12 Idaho 4:34.67 1  
10 McInnis, Shauna 11 Nac Victoria 4:36.04 1  
11 Anderson, Morgan 9 Unattached 4:36.33 1  
12 Palmer, Marquita 9 Idaho 4:39.67 1  
-- Dimoff, Carrie   Bowerman Athleti DNF 1  
 
Womens 1500m B Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maton, Ashley 9 Oregon 4:36.36 1  
2 Klettke, Kelsey 12 Lewis-Clark Stat 4:38.78 1  
3 Leonardi, Abbey 9 Oregon 4:38.81 1  
4 Tremblay , Maureen 9 Oregon State 4:39.36 1  
5 Stuckey, Stephanie 9 Western Oregon 4:42.35 1  
6 Painter, Emily 10 George Fox 4:45.06 1  
7 Gildehaus, Stevie 12 Willamette 4:47.15 1  
8 Graebner, Lauren 12 Oregon State 4:57.16 1  
9 Hunt, Haley 10 Unattached 4:58.80 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Erdmann, Tara   NIKE 9:25.17 1  
2 Phillips, Amanda   Run Portland 9:56.09 1  
3 Ely, Brett 12 UO Running Club 10:03.91 1  
4 Martinez, Sandra 11 Oregon State 10:04.20 1  
5 Oda, Chelsea   UO Running Club 10:35.89 1  
-- Mattox, Kimber   Bowerman Athleti DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Franek, Bridget   OTC Elite 9:46.99 1  
2 Dimoff, Carrie   Bowerman Athleti 9:59.82 1  
3 Potratz-Lee, Allix   Vandal Track Clu 10:13.87 1  
4 Bergam, Lauren 12 Gonzaga 10:51.17 1  
5 Freeby, Michaela 10 Willamette 10:55.43 1  
6 Wallace, Taylor 12 Oregon 11:14.32 1  
7 Raudenbush, Halie 9 Idaho 11:21.70 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pappel, Rochelle 9 Lane (OR) 14.78 1  
2 Meulen, Janna Vander   Unattached 14.92 1  
3 Arn, Charity 10 George Fox 15.15 1  
4 Baldree, Meesha 10 Lane (OR) 15.87 1  
5 Bernard, Madelyn 9 Pacific Lutheran 16.63 1  
6 Dee, Taryn 9 Pacific Lutheran 16.82 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Francis, Gardner,
Prandini, Okodogbe
  Oregon 44.34 1  
2 Applegat, Church,
Rowlee, Ambus
  Lane (OR) 48.75 1  
3 Kraske, Frazier,
Wyatt, Adkins
  George Fox 49.63 1  
4 Nyssen, Avery,
Nelson, Adams
  Warner Pacific 49.86 1  
5 McClendo, Rosen,
Ford, Cihak
  UO Running Club 51.49 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dixson, Gabriella 12 Concordia-Portla 14.65m(48'0.75) 1  
2 Mann, Brittany   Unattached 14.44m(47'4.5) 1  
3 Coleman, Kaytlyn 9 Lewis-Clark Stat 13.94m(45'8.75) 1  
4 Wilson, Leah 9 Lane (OR) 13.07m(42'10.5) 1  
5 Potter, Samantha 11 Pacific Lutheran 12.71m(41'8.25) 1  
6 Brenner, Mary Claire 12 Oregon State 12.66m(41'6.25) 1  
7 Warren, McKenzie 9 Mt Hood 12.34m(40'5.75) 1  
8 Gruys, Katie   Unattached 11.77m(38'7.25) 1  
9 Zablan, Kaimi 10 Lane (OR) 11.01m(36'1.25) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Podominick, Liz   Mac Wilkins 57.37m(188'2.5) 1  
2 Dixson, Gabriella 12 Concordia-Portla 52.59m(172'6.25) 1  
3 Bobek, Laura 11 Oregon 51.76m(169'9.75) 1  
4 Fleskes, Kayla 9 Oregon State 44.23m(145'1.25) 1  
5 Weir, Jillian 10 Oregon 44.13m(144'9.25) 1  
6 Seaman, Madison 9 Lane (OR) 42.19m(138'5) 1  
7 Potter, Samantha 11 Pacific Lutheran 41.73m(136'10.75) 1  
8 Gruys, Katie   Unattached 38.54m(126'5.25) 1  
9 Brenner, Mary Claire 12 Oregon State 37.42m(122'9) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brenner, Liz 9 Oregon 48.11m(157'10) 1  
2 Sherrell, Rachel 11 Oregon 42.08m(138'0.5) 1  
3 Whitfield, Annie 9 Oregon 41.94m(137'7) 1  
4 Townsend, Jameka 9 Willamette 40.00m(131'2.75) 1  
5 Fleskes, Kayla 9 Oregon State 36.68m(120'4) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henry, Britney   ASTF 68.00m(223'1) 1  
2 Weir, Jillian 10 Oregon 60.13m(197'3.25) 1  
3 Sims, Caressa   Unattached 59.55m(195'4.25) 1  
4 Kenady, Sharayah 12 Concordia-Portla 56.02m(183'9.5) 1  
5 Daly, Emily 12 Shore Athletic C 52.38m(171'10) 1  
6 Coleman, Kaytlyn 9 Lewis-Clark Stat 50.10m(164'4.25) 1  
7 Mann, Brittany   Unattached 50.08m(164'3.5) 1  
8 Warren, McKenzie 9 Mt Hood 49.44m(162'2.25) 1  
9 LaBeaume, Anna 11 Linfield 48.53m(159'2.5) 1  
10 Sens, Lauren 10 Oregon 47.95m(157'3.75) 1  
11 Gruys, Katie   Unattached 41.28m(135'5) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Almen, Sara 9 Oregon State 1.78m(5'10) 1  
2 Summers, Chancey 10 Oregon 1.78m(5'10) 1  
3 Crockett, Lauren 10 Oregon 1.78m(5'10) 1  
4 Wood, Alison   Unattached 1.68m(5'6) 1  
5 Oenning, Kristin 12 Oregon State 1.63m(5'4) 1  
6 Green, Maria 9 George Fox 1.58m(5'2) 1  
-- Ottomano, Taylor 11 Willamette NH(--) 1  
-- Howard, Lucinda 9 Oregon State NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Todd, Jasmine 9 Unattached 5.95m(19'6.25) +1.5 1  
2 Wyatt, Emily 12 George Fox 5.71m(18'8.75) +2.0 1  
3 Clark, Kristin 9 Lane (OR) 5.53m w(18'1.5) +4.5 1  
4 Applegate, Shaneesa 10 Lane (OR) 5.39m(17'8) +1.8 1  
5 Mason, Kaitlyn 10 Oregon State 5.35m(17'6.5) +1.9 1  
6 Adams, Erin 12 Warner Pacific 5.00m w(16'4.75) +3.8 1  
-- Varela, Madelayne   Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pietka, Maggie 12 Oregon 11.64m w(38'2.25) +2.1 1  
2 Anderson, Alexis 9 Western Oregon 11.61m(38'1) +1.7 1  
3 Daniel, Rebekah 10 Willamette 11.44m w(37'6.25) +3.2 1  
4 Turney, Michele 9 Oregon State 11.30m(37'0.75) +2.0 1  
5 Laible, Rebecca 10 Western Oregon 11.22m w(36'9.5) +4.2 1  
6 Clark, Kristin 9 Lane (OR) 11.17m w(36'7.75) +3.4 1  
7 Adkins, Rachael 12 George Fox 11.13m(36'6) +1.4 1  
8 Zollman, Shaina 9 Lane (OR) 11.00m w(36'1) +2.5 1  
9 Venzon, Elizabeth 9 Clackamas 10.95m(35'11) +1.8 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clark, Sammie 11 Oregon 4.12m(13'6) 1  
2 Campbell, Olivia 9 Unattached 3.58m(11'8.75) 1  
3 Noga, Janelle 2 Unattached 3.43m(11'3) 1  
4 Jensen, Anna 9 Lane (OR) 3.43m(11'3) 1  
5 Martin, Dannah 10 George Fox 3.28m(10'9) 1  
6 Nyssen, Tiffanie 10 Warner Pacific 3.28m(10'9) 1  
6 Vasquez, Kayla 9 Lane (OR) 3.28m(10'9) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
Shane
 
 
Switch to Full Version