RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Texas UIL Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 12 2013, 02:16 AM | 2707066 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Texas UIL Outdoor State Championships
Texas UIL Outdoor State Championships
May 10, 2013 to May 11, 2013
Mike A. Myers Track Stadium, University of Texas, Austin, TX, US, 78705
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m 1A-D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Morgan, Tre'von   Gateway Charter 10.77w +2.7 1 10
2 Davis, Anwar   St Augustine 10.84w +2.7 1 8
3 Simmons, Alfred   Lovelady 10.84w +2.7 1 6
4 Williams, Austin   Quanah 10.87w +2.7 1 4
5 Totten, Matthew   Evadale 11.00w +2.7 1 2
6 Jackson, Adrian   Medina 11.05w +2.7 1 1
7 Simon, Garrett   Medina 11.07w +2.7 1  
8 Burchett, Trevor   Forsan 11.08w +2.7 1  
9 Weaver, Pietro   Electra 11.17w +2.7 1  
 
Mens 100m 1A-D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Buchanan, Kameron   Turkey Valley 11.22 +0.1 1 10
2 Morris, Lance   Ira 11.29 +0.1 1 8
3 Jackson, Karlonte   Anton 11.37 +0.1 1 6
4 Williams, Darryl   Rule 11.41 +0.1 1 4
5 Steels, Danial   Frost 11.46 +0.1 1 2
6 Stoelke, Logan   Fayetteville 11.48 +0.1 1 1
7 Morrison, Kevin   Universal 11.49 +0.1 1  
8 Johnson, Rowdy   Blanket 11.51 +0.1 1  
9 Mann, Ty   Richland Springs 11.61 +0.1 1  
 
Mens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Deion   Dallas Jefferson 10.85 +1.7 1 10
2 Foulks, Shawn   Life Red Oak 10.87 +1.7 1 8
3 Sanders, Devon   Clarksville 10.92 +1.7 1 6
4 Slanina, Ty   East Bernard 11.02 +1.7 1 4
5 Lara, Jeff   Schulenburg 11.08 +1.7 1 2
6 Lockhart, Dominique   Woodville 11.24 +1.7 1 1
7 Seabourn, Jonathan   Clyde 11.29 +1.7 1  
8 Ewing, Dontra   Dimmitt 11.40 +1.7 1  
-- Moore, Andrew   Rosebud-Lott DQ +1.7 1  
 
Mens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bradford, Jay   Splendora 10.49 +1.3 1 10
2 Caldwell, Royce   Columbus 10.57 +1.3 1 8
3 Reeves, Broderick   Mexia 10.67 +1.3 1 6
4 Anumnu, Carlton   Stafford 10.72 +1.3 1 4
5 Lane, Clay   Kaufman 10.82 +1.3 1 2
6 Bills, Donte   Paris 10.83 +1.3 1 1
7 Ridge, Tadarius   Andrews 10.91 +1.3 1  
8 Sanders, Aaron   Bellville 11.11 +1.3 1  
-- Hicks, Emanuel   Mineral Wells FS +1.3 1  
 
Mens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burrell, Cameron   Fort Bend Ridge 10.36 +0.5 1 10
2 Brown, Tony   Beaumont Ozen 10.53 +0.5 1 8
3 Davis, Antwuan   Bastrop 10.63 +0.5 1 6
4 Tennon, Darien   Fort Worth Trimb 10.68 +0.5 1 4
5 Champlin, Steven   Castroville Medi 10.75 +0.5 1 2
6 Texada, Ranthony   Frisco Centennia 10.81 +0.5 1 1
7 Lott, Vernon   San Antonio High 10.82 +0.5 1  
8 Newsome, Ryan   Aledo 10.83 +0.5 1  
9 Cannon, Kadarrius   Mt Pleasant 10.86 +0.5 1  
 
Mens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hall-Thompson, Eli   Katy Morton Ranc 10.26w +2.7 1 10
2 Fulks, Kyle   Katy 10.29w +2.7 1 8
3 Franklin, Antonio   Euless Trinity 10.45w +2.7 1 6
4 LeJeune, Aaron   Klein Collins 10.55w +2.7 1 4
5 Stewart, Larenzo   Klein Oak 10.56w +2.7 1 2
6 Piper, Aaron   Duncanville 10.56w +2.7 1 1
7 Lee, Isiah   San Antonio Wagn 10.64w +2.7 1  
8 Wiltz, Jomal   North Shore Seni 10.74w +2.7 1  
9 Stockton, Justin   Cibolo Steele 10.77w +2.7 1  
 
Womens 100m 1A-D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Kortnei   Italy 11.52w +3.6 1 10
2 Caraway, Jakelia   Timpson 12.28w +3.6 1 8
3 Hunt, Laneshia   Shiner 12.37w +3.6 1 6
4 Ramos, Tanae   Lockney 12.38w +3.6 1 4
5 Ortiz, Lauren   Medina 12.45w +3.6 1 2
6 Bonner, Raven   Detroit 12.46w +3.6 1 1
7 Noble, Nicolette   Colmesneil 12.68w +3.6 1  
8 Lee, Ginnie   Texas Leadership 12.69w +3.6 1  
9 McCoy, Rosalind   Grapeland 12.70w +3.6 1  
 
Womens 100m 1A-D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mosley, LaKeydra   Calvert 12.39 +2.0 1 10
2 Williams, Tiffany   Calvert 12.57 +2.0 1 8
3 Cornell, Emily   Savoy 12.86 +2.0 1 6
4 Schmidt, Tori   Happy 12.90 +2.0 1 4
5 Williams, Brittnay   Rotan 12.91 +2.0 1 2
6 Bedinghaus, Jackie   D'Hanis 12.95 +2.0 1 1
7 Steels, Jasmyn   Frost 13.08 +2.0 1  
8 Benton, Taylor   Robert Lee 13.19 +2.0 1  
9 Clardy, Layna   Anton 13.21 +2.0 1  
 
Womens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Keandria   Rosebud-Lott 11.98w +2.8 1 10
2 McKnight, Caitlin   Crockett 12.03w +2.8 1 8
3 Ellison, Re'Jana   Hearne 12.07w +2.8 1 6
4 Brewer, Kayla   Centerville 12.24w +2.8 1 4
5 Jackson, Lyric   Grandview 12.32w +2.8 1 2
6 Brown, Sarah   Comfort 12.45w +2.8 1 1
7 Coleman, LaQuishea   Breckenridge 12.53w +2.8 1  
8 Mayes, Marissa   Anahuac 12.53w +2.8 1  
9 Hemphill, Shirley   Colorado 12.79w +2.8 1  
 
Womens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Akeyla   Corpus Christi W 11.57 +1.8 1 10
2 Lowe, Chianne   Kennedale 11.94 +1.8 1 8
3 Weathersby, Jade   Coldspring-Oakhu 12.06 +1.8 1 6
4 Lewis, Lexi   Brownwood 12.11 +1.8 1 4
5 Armstrong, Myavia   Wharton 12.13 +1.8 1 2
6 Bronner, Travisheona   Paris 12.15 +1.8 1 1
7 Fowler, Chanissey   Silsbee 12.17 +1.8 1  
8 Love, Chassity   Lone Star 12.21 +1.8 1  
9 Oliver, Jessica   Coldspring-Oakhu 12.26 +1.8 1  
 
Womens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Coby, Eboni   Lancaster 11.84 +0.7 1 10
2 Brown, Marika   Little Elm 11.84 +0.7 1 8
3 Leppin, Shelby   Cedar Park 11.91 +0.7 1 6
4 Berry, Jaynisha   Western Hills 11.99 +0.7 1 4
5 Smith, Melicha   Texas City 12.01 +0.7 1 2
6 Giles, Alexus   Little Elm 12.11 +0.7 1 1
7 Richardson, Deana   Brennan 12.18 +0.7 1  
8 Hardy, Tramesha   C E King 12.22 +0.7 1  
-- Lyons, Candalyn   Denton Guyer FS +0.7 1  
 
Womens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harvey, Rushell   Ft. Bend Bush 11.57w +2.4 1 10
2 Emeodi, Judy   Round Rock Austi 11.63w +2.4 1 8
3 Bennett, Taylor   Spring 11.65w +2.4 1 6
4 Hamilton, I'Shunique   Cedar Hill 11.72w +2.4 1 4
5 Murrell, Talajah   Judson 11.79w +2.4 1 2
6 White, Kira   DeSoto 11.79w +2.4 1 1
7 Carter, Bria   Cypress Lakes 11.83w +2.4 1  
8 Samuels, Samiyah   Cypress Springs 11.90w +2.4 1  
9 Richards, Yasmyn   San Antonio Madi 11.99w +2.4 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A-D1 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) New Deal 24 2) Hico 19 3) Panhandle 14 4) Junction 12 4) Albany 12 6) Clarendon 10 7) Windthorst 8 7) Valley View 8 7) Olney 8 7) Snook 8 11) Jewett Leon 7 12) Malakoff Cross Roads 6 12) Grapeland 6 12) Weimar 6 12) Harper 6 12) Zavalla 6 17) Ralls 4 17) Overton 4 17) Quanah 4 20) Lindsay 2 20) Yorktown 2 20) Mertzon Irion Co. 2 20) Hamlin 2 24) Ozona 1.50 24) Itasca 1.50 26) Somerville 1 26) Centerpoint 1 26) Wellington 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Luling 18 2) Rogers 12 3) Omaha Pewitt 10 3) Poth 10 3) White Oak 10 3) Tatum 10 3) Cameron Yoe 10 8) Edna 9 9) Centerville 8 9) El Maton Tidehaven 8 9) Salado 8 12) Whitney 6 12) Little River Academy 6 12) Vanderbilt Industrial 6 12) Schulenburg 6 12) Sonora 6 12) East Bernard 6 18) Cisco 4 18) Comanche 4 18) Red Oak Life School 4 18) Post 4 18) George West 4 23) Winona 2 23) Woodville 2 23) Linden-Kildare 2 23) Edgewood 2 23) Tolar 2 23) Keene 2 29) Jefferson 1 29) Leonard 1 29) Goliad 1 29) Marion 1 29) Bishop 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) HOUSTON WHEATLEY 58 1) Lancaster 58 3) Little Elm 31 4) Beaumont Ozen 30 5) Frisco Heritage 26 5) Forney 26 7) Dallas Highland Park 24 8) Gregory-Portland 18 8) Leander Rouse 18 8) Canyon 18 8) Humble Summer Creek 18 12) Humble Kingwood Park 16 12) Sheldon King 16 12) Fort Bend Marshall 16 12) Bay City 16 16) Azle 15 16) Fort Worth Western Hills 15 18) Burleson 14 18) Mansfield Legacy 14 20) HUNTSVILLE 12 21) El Paso Hanks 11 21) Cedar Park 11 23) Texas City 10 23) Fort Worth Boswell 10 23) WYLIE 10 26) Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 9 27) Buda Hays 8 28) New Caney Porter 7 29) Dallas Adams 6 29) Canyon Randall 6 29) Lindale 6 29) WALLER 6 33) Mansfield Summit 4 33) Waxahachie 4 33) Mission Veterans Memorial 4 33) Schertz Clemens 4 33) Aledo 4 33) Austin Johnson 4 33) Tyler 4 33) Pearland Dawson 4 33) WILLIS 4 42) Northwest Nelson 3 42) Lucas Lovejoy 3 42) Saginaw 3 45) Carrollton Creekview 2 45) HOUSTON STRATFORD 2 45) GEORGETOWN 2 45) Dripping Springs 2 45) Crowley 2 45) MCKINNEY NORTH 2 51) Denton 1 51) Nacogdoches 1 51) Richmond Foster 1 51) Northside Brennan 1 Women - 1A-D2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gail Borden County 44 2) Calvert 42 3) Roby 32 4) Happy 30 5) Morgan 29 6) Lometa 26 7) Coolidge 25 8) Rotan 24 9) Garden City 20 10) Dime Box 18 10) Crowell 18 12) Follett 16 13) Roscoe Highland 14 13) Santa Anna 14 13) Sanderson 14 13) Cross Plains 14 13) Leakey 14 18) Blum 13.50 19) Frost 13 20) Moran 12 20) Knox City 12 20) Loop 12 20) Rochelle 12 20) Lenorah Grady 12 20) Saint Jo 12 26) Nordheim 10 26) Tilden McMullen Co. 10 26) Water Valley 10 26) Anton 10 30) Gorman 8 31) Groom 7 32) Balmorhea 6 32) Rocksprings 6 32) Zephyr 6 32) Savoy 6 36) Ropesville Ropes 4 36) Bryson 4 36) Douglass 4 36) Blanket 4 36) Spur 4 36) Aspermont 4 36) North Zulch 4 43) Evant 3 44) Aquilla 2 44) Silverton 2 44) Ira 2 44) Buckholts 2 44) Sierra Blanca 2 49) Fruitvale 1.50 50) Comstock 1 50) Turkey Valley 1 50) Lefors 1 50) Gilmer Union Hill 1 50) Round Top-Carmine 1 50) D'Hanis 1 Men - 1A-D1 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Munday 34 2) Overton 20 3) Hale Center 18 4) Sudan 13 5) Valley View 12 5) Axtell 12 7) Panhandle 11 8) Bosqueville 10 9) Saratoga West Hardin 8 9) Harleton 8 11) Forsan 6 11) Shelbyville 6 11) Waco Meyer 6 14) Falls City 4 14) Holland 4 14) White Deer 4 17) Bartlett 2 17) Medina 2 17) Hico 2 20) Flatonia 1 20) Muenster 1 20) Wolfe City 1 20) Harper 1 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rosebud-Lott 16 1) East Bernard 16 3) Luling 11 4) Commerce 10 4) Salado 10 4) Wallis Brazos 10 4) Amarillo Highland Park 10 8) Tatum 8 8) Newton 8 8) Eustace 8 11) Van Vleck 6 11) Marlin 6 11) Universal City Randolph 6 14) Danbury 4 14) Muleshoe 4 14) San Antonio Cole 4 14) Franklin 4 14) Idalou 4 19) Bushland 2 19) Olton 2 19) Hooks 2 22) McGregor 1 22) Rice 1 22) Slaton 1 22) Callisburg 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Humble Summer Creek 53 2) Fort Bend Marshall 40 3) Beaumont Ozen 36 4) TEXARKANA 33 5) Dallas Lincoln 28 6) Fort Bend Ridge Point 26 7) Humble Kingwood Park 22 7) Canyon Randall 22 9) Lancaster 21 10) Fort Worth Southwest 18 10) Fort Worth Trimble Tech 18 12) FRIENDSWOOD 16 13) Bastrop 14 13) Brenham 14 13) El Paso Burges 14 16) Castroville Medina Valley 10 16) Waco University 10 16) Tyler 10 16) WILLIS 10 16) Lockhart 10 16) N Richland Hills Birdville 10 22) Mansfield Summit 9 23) Fort Worth Eastern Hills 8 23) MCKINNEY NORTH 8 23) Wolfforth Frenship 8 23) San Elizario 8 23) Whitehouse 8 23) Beaumont Central 8 23) Corsicana 8 30) GEORGETOWN 7 31) Nacogdoches 6 31) NEDERLAND 6 31) Denton Guyer 6 31) Bryan Rudder 6 31) HUTTO 6 31) Amarillo Palo Duro 6 31) El Paso Jefferson 6 31) Elgin 6 39) ROYSE CITY 4 39) Leander 4 39) Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 4 39) Dallas Carter 4 39) Mesquite Poteet 4 39) Carrollton Smith 4 39) Clint Horizon 4 39) Seguin 4 39) El Paso Del Valle 4 48) Kerrville Tivy 2.33 48) Pearland Dawson 2.33 48) Tomball Memorial 2.33 51) Corpus Christi Miller 2 51) Gregory-Portland 2 51) Mansfield Legacy 2 51) Richmond Foster 2 51) Rosenberg Lamar Consolidat 2 51) Frisco Heritage 2 51) Lubbock 2 51) Cedar Park 2 59) Frisco Centennial 1 59) San Antonio Highlands 1 59) Austin Crockett 1 59) Saginaw 1 59) Marble Falls 1 59) Dayton 1 Men - 1A-D2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lenorah Grady 62 2) Throckmorton 48 3) Rocksprings 41 4) Ira 26 4) Blanket 26 4) Gail Borden County 26 7) Rotan 24 8) Paducah 22 9) Bronte 20 9) Spur 20 11) Rankin 18 12) Roscoe Highland 16 12) Sanderson 16 14) Cumby Miller Grove 14 14) Loop 14 14) Blackwell 14 17) New Home 12 17) Meadow 12 17) Paint Rock 12 20) Leveretts Chapel 11 21) Anton 10 21) Turkey Valley 10 21) Lamesa Klondike 10 21) Buckholts 10 25) Groom 8 25) Zephyr 8 25) Balmorhea 8 25) Lefors 8 25) Menard 8 25) Channing 8 25) Hartley 8 32) Milford 6 32) Guthrie 6 32) Roscoe 6 32) Knox City 6 32) Frost 6 32) Abbott 6 32) Aspermont 6 39) Rule 5 40) Fort Davis 4 41) Richland Springs 3 42) Moulton 2 42) Utopia 2 42) Garden City 2 42) Strawn 2 46) Lipan 1 46) Coolidge 1 46) Clyde Eula 1 46) Priddy 1 46) Bynum 1 46) Fayetteville 1 46) Eden 1 53) Sulphur Bluff 0.33 53) Jayton 0.33 53) Valentine 0.33 Women - 1A-D1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Dallas Gateway 48 2) Panhandle 44 3) New Deal 38 4) Snook 34 4) Grapeland 34 6) Hico 33 7) Albany 32 8) Falls City 28 9) Goldthwaite 24 10) Italy 23 11) Lindsay 22 12) Junction 18 13) Clarendon 16 14) Jewett Leon 15 15) Seymour 14 16) Harper 13 17) Farwell 12 18) Valley View 10 19) Van Horn 9 20) Three Rivers 8 20) Quanah 8 20) Windthorst 8 20) Cushing 8 20) Muenster 8 20) Timpson 8 20) Bremond 8 20) Olney 8 20) Hamlin 8 29) Ozona 7.50 30) Weimar 6 30) Malakoff Cross Roads 6 30) Zavalla 6 30) Shiner 6 30) San Angelo TLC Academy 6 35) Overton 4 35) Brackettville Brackett 4 35) Chilton 4 35) Ralls 4 35) Lockney 4 35) Medina 4 41) Yorktown 2 41) Mertzon Irion Co. 2 41) San Augustine 2 41) Joaquin 2 41) Detroit 2 41) Vega 2 47) Itasca 1.50 48) Wellington 1 48) Holland 1 48) Pettus 1 48) Centerpoint 1 48) Axtell 1 48) Somerville 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Tatum 52 2) Rogers 48 3) Rosebud-Lott 44 4) Goliad 31 5) Luling 30 6) Jefferson 27 7) Omaha Pewitt 26 8) San Antonio Cole 24 9) Hearne 22 10) Crawford 20 11) Sunnyvale 16 12) Salado 14 13) East Bernard 12 13) Sonora 12 13) Centerville 12 13) Breckenridge 12 17) Garrison 10 17) Cisco 10 17) Poth 10 17) Cameron Yoe 10 17) Gunter 10 17) White Oak 10 17) Comanche 10 24) Edna 9 25) Hawley 8 25) El Maton Tidehaven 8 25) Alvord 8 25) Crockett 8 29) Schulenburg 7 29) Vanderbilt Industrial 7 31) Bushland 6 31) Little River Academy 6 31) Whitney 6 34) Comfort 5 35) Pottsboro 4 35) Bowie 4 35) Keene 4 35) Red Oak Life School 4 35) Stanton 4 35) Post 4 35) George West 4 35) Gladewater Sabine 4 35) Dallas Hampton Prep 4 35) Grandview 4 35) Howe 4 46) Linden-Kildare 2 46) Edgewood 2 46) Tolar 2 46) Blanco 2 46) Karnes City 2 46) Winona 2 46) Bangs 2 46) Van Vleck 2 46) Woodville 2 55) Bishop 1 55) Daingerfield 1 55) Dublin 1 55) Leonard 1 55) Millsap 1 55) Hallettsville 1 55) Marion 1 55) Elkhart 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Frisco Lone Star 57 2) Waco La Vega 52 3) KENNEDALE 44 4) Carrollton Ranchview 33 5) LUBBOCK ESTACADO 26 6) Waco Connally 22 7) College Station 20 7) West Oso 20 9) Brownwood 19 10) Cuero 18 10) Yoakum 18 12) Columbus 16 12) Andrews 16 12) Mexia 16 12) Lorena 16 16) Port Isabel 14 17) River Oaks Castleberry 12 17) Royal 12 17) Houston Yates 12 17) Kilgore 12 21) Stephenville 11 22) Wimberley 10 22) El Campo 10 22) Fischer Canyon Lake 10 25) San Antonio Houston 9 25) LEVELLAND 9 27) Mineral Wells 8 27) Paris North Lamar 8 27) Silsbee 8 27) Sealy 8 31) Ferris 6 31) Robinson 6 31) Coldspring-Oakhurst 6 31) Stafford 6 31) Wharton 6 36) Sanger 4 36) Longview Spring Hill 4 36) Lyford 4 36) Decatur 4 36) Dalhart 4 41) GRAHAM 2 41) MIDLAND GREENWOOD 2 41) Melissa 2 41) Hondo 2 41) Argyle 2 41) Clint 2 41) West Orange-Stark 2 41) WICHITA FALLS HIRSCHI 2 49) Gonzales 1 49) Ingleside 1 49) Abilene Wylie 1 49) SNYDER 1 49) Paris 1 49) Fredericksburg 1 49) Anna 1 49) Bridge City 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) HOUSTON WHEATLEY 58 1) Lancaster 58 3) Little Elm 31 4) Beaumont Ozen 30 5) Frisco Heritage 26 5) Forney 26 7) Dallas Highland Park 24 8) Gregory-Portland 18 8) Leander Rouse 18 8) Canyon 18 8) Humble Summer Creek 18 12) Humble Kingwood Park 16 12) Sheldon King 16 12) Fort Bend Marshall 16 12) Bay City 16 16) Azle 15 16) Fort Worth Western Hills 15 18) Burleson 14 18) Mansfield Legacy 14 20) HUNTSVILLE 12 21) El Paso Hanks 11 21) Cedar Park 11 23) Texas City 10 23) Fort Worth Boswell 10 23) WYLIE 10 26) Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 9 27) Buda Hays 8 28) New Caney Porter 7 29) Dallas Adams 6 29) Canyon Randall 6 29) Lindale 6 29) WALLER 6 33) Mansfield Summit 4 33) Waxahachie 4 33) Mission Veterans Memorial 4 33) Schertz Clemens 4 33) Aledo 4 33) Austin Johnson 4 33) Tyler 4 33) Pearland Dawson 4 33) WILLIS 4 42) Northwest Nelson 3 42) Lucas Lovejoy 3 42) Saginaw 3 45) Carrollton Creekview 2 45) HOUSTON STRATFORD 2 45) GEORGETOWN 2 45) Dripping Springs 2 45) Crowley 2 45) MCKINNEY NORTH 2 51) Denton 1 51) Nacogdoches 1 51) Richmond Foster 1 51) Northside Brennan 1 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) DeSoto 71 2) GARLAND 36 2) League City Clear Springs 36 4) SPRING 34 5) Cedar Hill 32 6) Fort Bend Bush 24 7) Killeen Shoemaker 20 7) Conroe The Woodlands 20 9) Houston Cypress Springs 16 9) Fort Bend Austin 16 9) HUMBLE ATASCOCITA 16 12) Dickinson 14 12) ROUND ROCK MCNEIL 14 12) Spring Branch Smithson Va 14 12) Dallas Skyline 14 12) Northwest 14 17) New Braunfels 13 18) Converse Judson 12 18) Southlake Carroll 12 18) KLEIN FOREST 12 18) HUMBLE KINGWOOD 12 22) Houston Cypress Creek 10 22) Manvel 10 22) KLEIN 10 25) MCKINNEY BOYD 8 25) Houston Langham Creek 8 25) Edinburg Economedes 8 25) Los Fresnos 8 25) San Antonio Churchill 8 25) Mansfield Timberview 8 25) Waco Midway 8 25) Conroe Oak Ridge 8 33) MESQUITE 6 33) Fort Bend Hightower 6 33) GARLAND ROWLETT 6 33) Friendswood Clear Brook 6 33) Arlington Lamar 6 38) El Paso El Dorado 5 38) Lewisville Hebron 5 40) Grapevine 4 40) RICHARDSON 4 40) Arlington Bowie 4 40) Amarillo Tascosa 4 44) Allen 2 44) Houston Cypress Falls 2 44) Austin Westlake 2 44) Houston Cypress Lakes 2 44) Houston Cypress Fairbanks 2 44) KLEIN COLLINS 2 44) Northside Warren 2 51) Houston Cypress Woods 1 51) SOUTH GRAND PRARIE 1 51) Cibolo Steele 1 51) Brownsville Pace 1 Women - 1A-D2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gail Borden County 44 2) Calvert 42 3) Roby 32 4) Happy 30 5) Morgan 29 6) Lometa 26 7) Coolidge 25 8) Rotan 24 9) Garden City 20 10) Dime Box 18 10) Crowell 18 12) Follett 16 13) Roscoe Highland 14 13) Santa Anna 14 13) Sanderson 14 13) Cross Plains 14 13) Leakey 14 18) Blum 13.50 19) Frost 13 20) Moran 12 20) Knox City 12 20) Loop 12 20) Rochelle 12 20) Lenorah Grady 12 20) Saint Jo 12 26) Nordheim 10 26) Tilden McMullen Co. 10 26) Water Valley 10 26) Anton 10 30) Gorman 8 31) Groom 7 32) Balmorhea 6 32) Rocksprings 6 32) Zephyr 6 32) Savoy 6 36) Ropesville Ropes 4 36) Bryson 4 36) Douglass 4 36) Blanket 4 36) Spur 4 36) Aspermont 4 36) North Zulch 4 43) Evant 3 44) Aquilla 2 44) Silverton 2 44) Ira 2 44) Buckholts 2 44) Sierra Blanca 2 49) Fruitvale 1.50 50) Comstock 1 50) Turkey Valley 1 50) Lefors 1 50) Gilmer Union Hill 1 50) Round Top-Carmine 1 50) D'Hanis 1 Men - 1A-D1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Munday 85 2) San Augustine 40 3) Stamford 38 4) Dallas Gateway 30 4) Axtell 30 4) Valley View 30 7) Panhandle 29 8) Sudan 25 9) Overton 22 10) Milano 20 10) Lovelady 20 12) Hale Center 18 12) Wellington 18 12) Farwell 18 15) Shiner 12 15) Mart 12 17) Albany 10 17) Hico 10 17) Bosqueville 10 17) Alto 10 21) Falls City 8 21) Quanah 8 21) Harleton 8 21) Saratoga West Hardin 8 21) Weimar 8 21) Thorndale 8 27) Ralls 7 28) Plains 6 28) Waco Meyer 6 28) Forsan 6 28) Shelbyville 6 32) Holland 4 32) Haskell 4 32) White Deer 4 32) Evadale 4 32) Sundown 4 32) Bartlett 4 32) Louise 4 32) Simms-Bowie 4 32) Ganado 4 41) Medina 3 41) Goldthwaite 3 43) Stratford 2 43) Chilton 2 45) Wolfe City 1 45) Flatonia 1 45) DeLeon 1 45) Honey Grove 1 45) Muenster 1 45) Yorktown 1 45) Electra 1 45) Harper 1 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) East Bernard 57 2) Rosebud-Lott 44 3) Newton 38 3) Karnes City 38 5) Sonora 34 6) Jefferson 32 7) Salado 30 8) Hooks 22 9) Amarillo Highland Park 20 10) Commerce 18 10) Tatum 18 12) Arp 16 13) Muleshoe 14 13) Eustace 14 15) Whitesboro 12 15) Luling 12 15) Schulenburg 12 18) Winona 10 18) Big Sandy Harmony 10 18) Warren 10 18) Wallis Brazos 10 18) Van Vleck 10 23) Childress 8 23) White Oak 8 23) Daingerfield 8 23) Altair Rice 8 23) Red Oak Life School 8 23) San Antonio Cole 8 23) Bushland 8 30) Clarksville 7 31) Marlin 6 31) Howe 6 31) Idalou 6 31) Universal City Randolph 6 31) Sunnyvale 6 31) Ballinger 6 31) Brownfield 6 38) Danbury 4 38) Franklin 4 38) Olton 4 41) Palacios 2 41) FRANKSTON 2 41) Sanford-Fritch 2 41) Lone Oak 2 41) Pilot Point 2 41) Hawkins 2 47) Comfort 1 47) Woodville 1 47) Crawford 1 47) Slaton 1 47) McGregor 1 47) Callisburg 1 47) Rice 1 47) Dallas Life School Oak Cl 1 47) Tolar 1 47) Buffalo 1 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Celina 54 2) West Orange-Stark 36 3) KENNEDALE 32 4) Paris 27 5) Splendora 24 5) Atlanta 24 5) Giddings 24 8) Taylor 23 9) Longview Spring Hill 18 10) Columbus 16 10) Kaufman 16 10) MONAHANS 16 10) Navasota 16 14) Sealy 15 15) Lytle 14 15) Yoakum 14 17) Coldspring-Oakhurst 12 17) Bellville 12 17) Sinton 12 20) WICHITA FALLS HIRSCHI 10 20) Argyle 10 20) Carthage 10 20) Houston Washington 10 20) Lampasas 10 20) China Spring 10 26) Abilene Wylie 9 27) Mexia 8 27) FORT STOCKTON 8 27) Rockport Fulton 8 27) Springtown 8 27) Dallas Madison 8 27) HILLSBORO 8 27) LIBERTY HILL 8 34) Decatur 7 35) Tyler Chapel Hill 6 35) Kilgore 6 35) Dalhart 6 35) Ingleside 6 35) Henderson 6 35) Sanger 6 41) Stafford 4 41) Wharton 4 41) LEVELLAND 4 41) SWEETWATER 4 41) Geronimo Navarro 4 46) Royal 3 47) Fredericksburg 2 47) Gainesville 2 47) Alvarado 2 47) Center 2 47) Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 2 47) Andrews 2 47) Emory Rains 2 47) LUBBOCK COOPER 2 47) Jasper 2 56) Carrollton Ranchview 1 56) La Feria 1 56) VERNON 1 56) Burkburnett 1 56) Orange Grove 1 56) MIDLAND GREENWOOD 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Humble Summer Creek 53 2) Fort Bend Marshall 40 3) Beaumont Ozen 36 4) TEXARKANA 33 5) Dallas Lincoln 28 6) Fort Bend Ridge Point 26 7) Humble Kingwood Park 22 7) Canyon Randall 22 9) Lancaster 21 10) Fort Worth Southwest 18 10) Fort Worth Trimble Tech 18 12) FRIENDSWOOD 16 13) Bastrop 14 13) Brenham 14 13) El Paso Burges 14 16) Castroville Medina Valley 10 16) Waco University 10 16) Tyler 10 16) WILLIS 10 16) Lockhart 10 16) N Richland Hills Birdville 10 22) Mansfield Summit 9 23) Fort Worth Eastern Hills 8 23) MCKINNEY NORTH 8 23) Wolfforth Frenship 8 23) San Elizario 8 23) Whitehouse 8 23) Beaumont Central 8 23) Corsicana 8 30) GEORGETOWN 7 31) Nacogdoches 6 31) NEDERLAND 6 31) Denton Guyer 6 31) Bryan Rudder 6 31) HUTTO 6 31) Amarillo Palo Duro 6 31) El Paso Jefferson 6 31) Elgin 6 39) ROYSE CITY 4 39) Leander 4 39) Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 4 39) Dallas Carter 4 39) Mesquite Poteet 4 39) Carrollton Smith 4 39) Clint Horizon 4 39) Seguin 4 39) El Paso Del Valle 4 48) Kerrville Tivy 2.33 48) Pearland Dawson 2.33 48) Tomball Memorial 2.33 51) Corpus Christi Miller 2 51) Gregory-Portland 2 51) Mansfield Legacy 2 51) Richmond Foster 2 51) Rosenberg Lamar Consolidat 2 51) Frisco Heritage 2 51) Lubbock 2 51) Cedar Park 2 59) Frisco Centennial 1 59) San Antonio Highlands 1 59) Austin Crockett 1 59) Saginaw 1 59) Marble Falls 1 59) Dayton 1 Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Converse Judson 54 2) KLEIN OAK 35 3) Fort Bend Bush 34 4) HUMBLE KINGWOOD 32 5) Killeen Shoemaker 28 6) LONGVIEW 24 7) Houston Nimitz 22 8) Katy Morton Ranch 20 8) Lewisville Hebron 20 8) Alief Elsik 20 11) Galena Park North Shore 17 12) Southlake Carroll 16 12) Port Arthur Memorial 16 14) Arlington Bowie 12 15) KLEIN COLLINS 11 15) Spring Branch Smithson Va 11 17) Donna 10 17) Copperas Cove 10 17) DeSoto 10 17) TYLER LEE 10 17) La Joya Palmview 10 22) Amarillo Tascosa 8 22) Belton 8 22) San Antonio East Central 8 22) Brownsville Pace 8 22) Dallas Jesuit 8 22) EL PASO FRANKLIN 8 22) San Antonio Johnson 8 22) Katy 8 22) SOUTH GARLAND 8 22) Conroe Woodlands College P 8 22) Denton Ryan 8 33) Duncanville 7 34) Conroe The Woodlands 6 34) Houston Strake Jesuit 6 34) Arlington Martin 6 34) KLEIN 6 34) Northside Clark 6 34) Euless Trinity 6 34) Del Rio 6 41) San Antonio Wagner 5 42) Kileen Harker Heights 4 42) NORTH MESQUITE 4 42) San Antonio Roosevelt 4 42) Alief Taylor 4 42) Houston Cypress Springs 4 42) GARLAND SACHSE 4 42) Keller 4 42) SOUTH GRAND PRARIE 4 42) Katy Seven Lakes 4 42) Cibolo Steele 4 52) Pasadena South Houston 3 53) Harlingen 2 53) MANSFIELD 2 53) Mission Sharyland 2 56) GARLAND NAAMAN FOREST 1 56) Northside Jay 1 56) ODESSA PERMIAN 1 56) Weslaco East 1 56) New Braunfels 1 56) Los Fresnos 1 56) GARLAND 1 Men - 1A-D2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lenorah Grady 62 2) Throckmorton 48 3) Rocksprings 41 4) Ira 26 4) Blanket 26 4) Gail Borden County 26 7) Rotan 24 8) Paducah 22 9) Bronte 20 9) Spur 20 11) Rankin 18 12) Roscoe Highland 16 12) Sanderson 16 14) Cumby Miller Grove 14 14) Loop 14 14) Blackwell 14 17) New Home 12 17) Meadow 12 17) Paint Rock 12 20) Leveretts Chapel 11 21) Anton 10 21) Turkey Valley 10 21) Lamesa Klondike 10 21) Buckholts 10 25) Groom 8 25) Zephyr 8 25) Balmorhea 8 25) Lefors 8 25) Menard 8 25) Channing 8 25) Hartley 8 32) Milford 6 32) Guthrie 6 32) Roscoe 6 32) Knox City 6 32) Frost 6 32) Abbott 6 32) Aspermont 6 39) Rule 5 40) Fort Davis 4 41) Richland Springs 3 42) Moulton 2 42) Utopia 2 42) Garden City 2 42) Strawn 2 46) Lipan 1 46) Coolidge 1 46) Clyde Eula 1 46) Priddy 1 46) Bynum 1 46) Fayetteville 1 46) Eden 1 53) Sulphur Bluff 0.33 53) Jayton 0.33 53) Valentine 0.33

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
28 comment(s)  
SteveU
Your 5A team champs are Judson boys and DeSoto girls. In 3A, it was Frisco Lone Star girls and Celina boys.
SteveU
Judson edges Kingwood in 5A 4x4 to close out the meet, 3:13.88 to 3:13.99.
SteveU
With 300H champ Ben Thiel on anchor, Celina easily wins 3A 4x4 in 3:16.15
SteveU
Girls 5A 4x4 goes to Clear Springs in 3:44.83
SteveU
Another big relay win in 3A by Waco La Vega girls, a meet record 3:49.75 4x4
SteveU
Great boys 1600 battle with Robert Domanic 4:07.49 over Trevor Gilley 4:07.87. Domanic won the 3200 this morning in 8:57
SteveU
Courtney Kriegshauser tops Madi McLellan in the 5A 1600 with 4:51.10
SteveU
Wow, Eli Hall-Thompson just smoked a US#1 20.60 with a legal 1.0 wind! That gives him a double (10.26w), too! Also, Jerome Gatewood 2nd in 20.85.
SteveU
Sprint doubles completed by Rushell Harvey in 5A (11.57w/23.58w) and Akeyla Mitchell in 3A (11.57/23.34w).
SteveU
Donna soph Vince Castillo rolls a US#4 36.71 300H in 5A, while Celina's Ben Thiel has one of the best 3A marks of the day with 36.85
SteveU
That 41.24 is US#1, too!
SteveU
Alaysh'a Johnson nips Ariel Jones again, adding to the 100H win with a 41.24-41.56 300H triumph in 5A
SteveU
In the 5A girls PV showdown, Desiree Freier got a state meet record 13-9 and beat US#1 Annie Rhodes 13-6 ... that's after Lakan Taylor had set the overall meet record with her 13-8 win in 4A yesterday
SteveU
3A and 5A 400s not as superlative by this meet's standards, but best of the night is 46.80, US#4, by DreVian Young of Nimitz
SteveU
Most impressive of the night so far: US#1 1:24.21 boys 4x200 in 5A for Killeen Shoemaker (#13 all-time), topping Ft Bend Bush 1:25.22 with 2 more under 1:26. Also, the Paris boys get a 3A meet record 1:25.82 -- not only beating West Orange Stark but taking away their 2011 standard.
SteveU
In the girls' 4x200s, Kennedale (3A) and Garland (5A) can't quite match their 4x1 success, netting runner-up finishes behind Waco La Vega and Cedar Hill.
SteveU
Sizzler of a boys 100 in 5A, with Eli Hall-Thompson nipping Kyle Fulks, 10.26 to 10.29, riding a 2.7.
SteveU
In the girls' 100s, Akeyla Mitchell in 3A matches Rushell Harvey in 5A with 11.57s, but Mitchell's has a 1.8 to Harvey's aiding 2.4 -- so Mitchell hits US#9. She had a windy 11.48 at TX Relays.
SteveU
Alief Elsik's Ishmael Zamora gets a legal 2.0 wind (rare so far today) and his 13.70 110H is US#4 in 5A (3 more at 14.00 or better)
SteveU
13.52w(+2.5) girls 100H by Spring's Alyash'a Johnson in 5A, nipping Ariel Jones 13.56. That had to be a barnburner!
SteveU
Fast boys 800s: 1:51.32 for Myles Marshall of Kingwood in 5A, just nipping two others at 1:51.50. Meanwhile, 1:50.30 man Chris Ibarra cruises to 1:52.21 in 3A, winning by more than 6 seconds.
SteveU
Katie Willard down to 2:09.32 in winning 5A 800
SteveU
A 41.24 in the boys 3A 4x100 gives Kennedale a sweep
SteveU
Also in the girls 4x100, Kennedale set a class meet record in 3A with 46.38.
SteveU
.10 faster than Westlake GA girls ran yesterday
View More
 
 
Switch to Full Version