RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - NJCAA Division III Outdoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
May 11 2013, 07:40 PM | 72185 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - NJCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
NJCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
May 9, 2013 to May 11, 2013
Howard Community College, Columbia, MD, US
Timing/Results by: QW Timing - Timing Company
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Wendall   SO Herkimer Cou 10.85 nwi 1  
2 Lang, James   Howard CC 10.87 nwi 1  
3 Parkinson, Fritz-Michael   CUNY Queensborou 11.11 nwi 1  
4 Griffin, Jalen   Harper College 11.28 nwi 1  
5 Fitzpatrick, Kyle   Nassau Community 11.33 nwi 1  
6 Evans, Blake   Suffolk County C 11.38 nwi 1  
7 Farrell, Andre   Finger Lakes CC 11.59 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lang, James   Howard CC 10.80 nwi 2  
2 Williams, Wendall   SO Herkimer Cou 10.81 nwi 1  
4 Parkinson, Fritz-Michael   CUNY Queensborou 11.31 nwi 2  
5 Evans, Blake   Suffolk County C 11.32 nwi 2  
6 Camacho, Michael   CUNY Kingsboroug 11.37 nwi 1  
7 Farrell, Andre   Finger Lakes CC 11.42 nwi 1  
3 Griffin, Jalen   Harper College 11.44 nwi 3  
8 Fitzpatrick, Kyle   Nassau Community 11.50 nwi 3  
9 Edobi, Immanuel   Union 11.53 nwi 1  
10 Olawoyin, Oluwanifesimi   Montgomery Colle 11.54 nwi 2  
11 Wabama, Foster   Montgomery Colle 11.63 nwi 1  
12 Mckenzie, Winston   CUNY Kingsboroug 11.65 nwi 2  
13 Chambers, Desmond   ALFRED STATE 11.73 nwi 3  
14 Woodard, Zack   ALFRED STATE 11.83 nwi 3  
15 Unger, Mark   Gloucester Count 11.86 nwi 3  
16 Aryeequaye, Robert   Sullivan County 11.95 nwi 2  
17 Kosso, Edward   Union 12.00 nwi 3  
18 Parke, Joshua   CUNY Kingsboroug 12.33 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Petgrave, Jahil   Howard CC 21.59 nwi 1  
2 Williams, Wendall   SO Herkimer Cou 21.94 nwi 1  
3 Lang, James   Howard CC 22.12 nwi 1  
4 Parkinson, Fritz-Michael   CUNY Queensborou 22.34 nwi 1  
5 Chase, Kester   CUNY Kingsboroug 22.46 nwi 1  
6 Parkinson, Jovanni   CUNY Queensborou 22.47 nwi 1  
7 Griffin, Jalen   Harper College 22.75 nwi 1  
8 Fitzpatrick, Kyle   Nassau Community 22.92 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Petgrave, Jahil   Howard CC 21.97 nwi 1  
3 Williams, Wendall   SO Herkimer Cou 22.03 nwi 2  
2 Lang, James   Howard CC 22.12 nwi 2  
4 Griffin, Jalen   Harper College 22.26 nwi 1  
7 Chase, Kester   CUNY Kingsboroug 22.27 nwi 1  
6 Parkinson, Fritz-Michael   CUNY Queensborou 22.45 nwi 2  
5 Parkinson, Jovanni   CUNY Queensborou 22.76 nwi 2  
14 El-Amin, Ismail   ALFRED STATE 22.77 nwi 1  
9 Camacho, Michael   CUNY Kingsboroug 22.84 nwi 1  
11 Burton, Kashief   Prince George's 22.93 nwi 2  
13 Grant, Earl   Prince George's 22.95 nwi 2  
8 Fitzpatrick, Kyle   Nassau Community 23.01 nwi 1  
12 Mitchell, Demetrius   SO Herkimer Cou 23.19 nwi 1  
15 Johnson, Raymius   Howard CC 23.22 nwi 2  
16 Sullivan, Kevin   Middlesex CC 23.26 nwi 2  
10 Cowell, James   Delhi 23.36 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Petgrave, Jahil   Howard CC 21.97 -1.9 3  
2 Williams, Wendall   SO Herkimer Cou 22.03 -1.9 4  
3 Lang, James   Howard CC 22.12 -2.3 2  
4 Griffin, Jalen   Harper College 22.26 -1.6 1  
5 Chase, Kester   CUNY Kingsboroug 22.27 -1.6 1  
6 Parkinson, Fritz-Michael   CUNY Queensborou 22.45 -2.3 2  
7 Parkinson, Jovanni   CUNY Queensborou 22.76 -1.9 3  
8 El-Amin, Ismail   ALFRED STATE 22.77 -2.3 2  
9 Camacho, Michael   CUNY Kingsboroug 22.84 -1.9 4  
10 Burton, Kashief   Prince George's 22.93 -1.9 4  
11 Grant, Earl   Prince George's 22.95 -2.3 2  
12 Fitzpatrick, Kyle   Nassau Community 23.01 -1.9 3  
13 Mitchell, Demetrius   SO Herkimer Cou 23.19 -1.6 1  
14 Johnson, Raymius   Howard CC 23.22 -1.9 4  
15 Sullivan, Kevin   Middlesex CC 23.26 -1.9 3  
16 Cowell, James   Delhi 23.36 -2.3 2  
17 Mckenzie, Winston   CUNY Kingsboroug 23.39 -1.6 1  
18 Farrell, Andre   Finger Lakes CC 23.42 -1.9 4  
19 Edobi, Immanuel   Union 23.44 -1.9 4  
20 Wabama, Foster   Montgomery Colle 23.46 -1.6 1  
21 Shuler, Anthony   Finger Lakes CC 23.49 -1.9 3  
22 Unger, Mark   Gloucester Count 23.50 -1.9 4  
23 Berry, Akil   Delhi 23.55 -1.6 1  
24 Olawoyin, Oluwanifesimi   Montgomery Colle 23.68 -1.6 1  
25 King, Gerald   Sullivan County 23.74 -2.3 2  
26 Augustin, casleny   Union 23.75 -1.9 3  
27 Kalema, Isaac   Union 23.77 -1.9 3  
28 Biggs, Galvin   Suffolk County C 23.84 -1.6 1  
29 Aryeequaye, Robert   Sullivan County 23.85 -2.3 2  
30 Barnes, Andre   Harper College 26.07 -1.9 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Petgrave, Jahil   Howard CC 47.30 1  
2 Chase, Kester   CUNY Kingsboroug 48.78 1  
3 Grant, Earl   Prince George's 49.33 1  
4 Thomas, Marquis   Gloucester Count 49.71 1  
5 Abubakar, Ibrahim   Suffolk County C 49.85 1  
6 Sullivan, Kevin   Middlesex CC 50.23 1  
7 Parkinson, Jovanni   CUNY Queensborou 52.51 1  
8 Barnes, Andre   Harper College 1:22.48 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Petgrave, Jahil   Howard CC 48.92 1  
2 Chase, Kester   CUNY Kingsboroug 48.99 2  
3 Barnes, Andre   Harper College 49.12 3  
4 Thomas, Marquis   Gloucester Count 49.26 3  
5 Grant, Earl   Prince George's 49.32 3  
6 Abubakar, Ibrahim   Suffolk County C 49.61 2  
7 Parkinson, Jovanni   CUNY Queensborou 50.39 1  
8 Sullivan, Kevin   Middlesex CC 50.58 2  
9 Rohn, Tom   Harper College 50.74 3  
10 Williams, Kevin   Delhi 51.27 1  
11 Anderson, Max   Harper College 51.54 2  
12 Goito, Amandji   Prince George's 52.00 3  
13 Mitchell, Demetrius   SO Herkimer Cou 52.04 3  
14 Crawford, Calvin   CUNY Queensborou 52.24 1  
15 Gascoigne, DeCourcey   Montgomery Colle 52.51 2  
16 Shuler, Anthony   Finger Lakes CC 52.79 1  
17 Knapp, Chad   SO Herkimer Cou 54.54 2  
18 Andres, Nate   ALFRED STATE 55.21 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Propst, Edgar   Howard CC 1:55.04 1  
2 Cunningham, Troy   Harper College 1:56.44 1  
3 Tucker, Derrick   Bronx 1:58.00 1  
4 Revolus, Chris   Middlesex CC 2:01.44 1  
5 Cyrille, Nathan   CUNY Queensborou 2:02.34 1  
6 Kalaitzidis, Nikos   Springfield 2:02.71 1  
7 Arcuri, Thomas   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 2:02.98 1  
8 Warfield, Alex   Howard CC 2:12.49 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Propst, Edgar   Howard CC 1:57.39 3  
2 Tucker, Derrick   Bronx 1:57.62 1  
4 Cyrille, Nathan   CUNY Queensborou 1:57.87 3  
3 Cunningham, Troy   Harper College 1:58.40 2  
5 Warfield, Alex   Howard CC 1:58.48 1  
7 Kalaitzidis, Nikos   Springfield 1:59.47 3  
8 Arcuri, Thomas   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 2:00.86 3  
6 Revolus, Chris   Middlesex CC 2:00.90 2  
9 Russo, Andrew   Montgomery Colle 2:00.90 3  
10 Porter, Devin   Suffolk County C 2:01.87 3  
11 Gervasi, Justin   Gloucester Count 2:02.35 3  
12 McGlone, Austin   Suffolk County C 2:04.43 2  
13 Sipe, Kyle   Thaddeus Stevens 2:07.02 2  
14 Skwiat, Joe   Middlesex CC 2:07.13 2  
15 Hale, Zachary   ALFRED STATE 2:09.44 1  
16 Acevedo, Charles   Montgomery Colle 2:13.21 1  
17 Abdool, Daniel   Montgomery Colle 2:17.27 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cunningham, Troy   Harper College 4:01.73 1  
2 McCurry, Pat   Gloucester Count 4:03.10 1  
3 Schweitzer, Pete   Delhi 4:04.22 1  
4 Revolus, Chris   Middlesex CC 4:06.21 1  
5 Lino, Jhoan   Harper College 4:07.07 1  
6 Dinku, Filagot   Howard CC 4:09.19 1  
7 Parlette, Andrew   Howard CC 4:10.63 1  
8 Resimo, Joelsen   Delhi 4:11.70 1  
9 Acevedo, Charles   Montgomery Colle 4:15.62 1  
10 Warfield, Alex   Howard CC 4:21.64 1  
11 Farrell, Alex   ALFRED STATE 4:26.91 1  
12 Simmons, Brian   Gloucester Count 4:27.16 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dinku, Filagot   Howard CC 15:55.96 1  
2 Weber, Colin   Harper College 16:05.46 1  
3 Parlette, Andrew   Howard CC 16:07.78 1  
4 Modlin, Nick   Harper College 16:07.89 1  
5 Arcuri, Thomas   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 16:21.19 1  
6 McCurry, Pat   Gloucester Count 16:30.47 1  
7 Jeffries, Korey   Gloucester Count 16:31.52 1  
8 Merced, Zachary   CUNY Queensborou 16:39.27 1  
9 Zeoli, Joe   Gloucester Count 16:42.47 1  
10 Myers, Josh   Delhi 16:54.93 1  
11 Florio, Alex   Delhi 16:59.10 1  
12 Borange, Belony   Delhi 17:14.52 1  
13 Lopez, Kevin   CUNY Queensborou 17:17.98 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weber, Colin   Harper College 34:03.68 1  
2 Dinku, Filagot   Howard CC 34:37.15 1  
3 Jeffries, Korey   Gloucester Count 34:47.41 1  
4 Modlin, Nick   Harper College 34:59.07 1  
5 Arcuri, Thomas   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 35:34.92 1  
6 Simmons, Brian   Gloucester Count 35:57.37 1  
7 Fernandez, Rafael   Howard CC 36:08.19 1  
8 Florio, Alex   Delhi 36:22.21 1  
9 Miklosey, Frank   Gloucester Count 36:31.77 1  
10 Lopez, Kevin   CUNY Queensborou 36:51.12 1  
11 Myers, Josh   Delhi 37:14.28 1  
12 Wilson, Zach   Middlesex CC 38:29.61 1  
13 Zempolteca, Joe   CUNY Queensborou 41:44.61 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCurry, Pat   Gloucester Count 9:58.46 1  
2 Merced, Zachary   CUNY Queensborou 10:03.75 1  
3 Parlette, Andrew   Howard CC 10:03.86 1  
4 Szramek, Jake   Harper College 10:35.12 1  
5 O'Keefe, Connor   Delhi 10:36.96 1  
6 Simmons, Brian   Gloucester Count 10:49.34 1  
7 Anderson, Levi   Delhi 10:57.11 1  
8 Borange, Belony   Delhi 11:05.76 1  
9 Medicherla, Saikumar   Middlesex CC 11:13.07 1  
10 Kobeissi, Hussein   Gloucester Count 11:34.56 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garcia, Amin   CUNY Kingsboroug 15.02 1  
2 Oparakau, Uche   Prince George's 15.04 1  
3 Shinn, Joseph   SO Herkimer Cou 15.09 1  
4 Bailey, Frankie   ALFRED STATE 15.91 1  
5 Burton, Kashief   Prince George's 16.08 1  
6 Nowell, Perry   Springfield 16.30 1  
7 Lim, Dan   Harper College 16.47 1  
8 Johnson, David   CUNY Queensborou 16.51 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Oparakau, Uche   Prince George's 15.04 1  
2 Shinn, Joseph   SO Herkimer Cou 15.06 2  
3 Garcia, Amin   CUNY Kingsboroug 15.21 2  
4 Burton, Kashief   Prince George's 15.39 1  
5 Bailey, Frankie   ALFRED STATE 15.55 2  
6 Johnson, David   CUNY Queensborou 16.30 1  
7 Nowell, Perry   Springfield 16.38 1  
8 Lim, Dan   Harper College 16.45 2  
9 Dechow, Dane   ALFRED STATE 16.82 2  
10 O'Keefe, Chris   Middlesex CC 16.83 1  
11 Schenk, Jacob   Finger Lakes CC 16.92 1  
12 Moorman, Robert   Union 17.82 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oparakau, Uche   Prince George's 55.10 1  
2 Brown, Orion   Delhi 55.21 1  
3 Bailey, Frankie   ALFRED STATE 56.06 1  
4 Phillips, Logan   ALFRED STATE 56.56 1  
5 Sheppard, Kinsey   Nassau Community 57.16 1  
6 Austin, Raheem   Nassau Community 58.70 1  
7 Johnson, David   CUNY Queensborou 59.02 1  
8 Thomas, Marquis   Gloucester Count 1:02.10 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Oparakau, Uche   Prince George's 55.60 1  
2 Brown, Orion   Delhi 55.93 3  
3 Bailey, Frankie   ALFRED STATE 55.98 2  
4 Phillips, Logan   ALFRED STATE 55.99 2  
5 Sheppard, Kinsey   Nassau Community 56.14 3  
6 Johnson, David   CUNY Queensborou 57.45 3  
7 Austin, Raheem   Nassau Community 57.57 1  
8 Thomas, Marquis   Gloucester Count 57.62 2  
9 Hoffman, Dan   Harper College 57.82 3  
10 Garcia, Amin   CUNY Kingsboroug 58.55 3  
11 Fourney, Jonathan   Howard CC 59.13 1  
12 Ruddick, Kenneth   Suffolk County C 59.22 1  
13 El-Frih, Adel   Howard CC 59.50 2  
14 Acevedo, Charles   Montgomery Colle 59.75 3  
15 O'Keefe, Chris   Middlesex CC 59.83 3  
16 Szramek, Jake   Harper College 1:01.14 1  
17 Dechow, Dane   ALFRED STATE 1:01.94 2  
18 Garzon, Jovani   Middlesex CC 1:02.14 2  
19 Moorman, Robert   Union 1:02.33 1  
20 Starkey, Saliym   Gloucester Count 1:04.54 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Howard CC 42.20 1  
2 Relay Team   ALFRED STATE 42.64 1  
3 Relay Team   Harper College 42.87 1  
4 Relay Team   Union 43.77 1  
5 Relay Team   SO Herkimer Cou 43.89 1  
6 Relay Team   Montgomery Colle 44.94 1  
7 Relay Team   CUNY Queensborou 44.97 1  
8 Relay Team   Suffolk County C 48.57 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Johnson, Lang,
Petgrave, Bell
  Howard CC 42.17 1  
2 Halloran, Rohn,
Anderson, Griffin
  Harper College 42.61 2  
3 Knapp, Shinn,
Mitchell, Williams
  SO Herkimer Cou 42.61 2  
4 Chambers, El-Amin,
Tubbs, Woodard
  ALFRED STATE 42.81 1  
5 Edobi, Augustin,
Kalema, Kosso
  Union 43.36 2  
6 Abubakar, Holland,
Biggs, Evans
  Suffolk County C 43.47 1  
7 Crawford, Parkinso,
Johnson, Parkinso
  CUNY Queensborou 43.65 1  
8 Gascoign, George,
Washingt, Wabama
  Montgomery Colle 43.74 1  
9 Goito, Oparakau,
Grant, Burton
  Prince George's 43.80 1  
10 Taylor, Brown,
Berry, Cowell
  Delhi 43.82 2  
11 McKenzie, Chase,
Garcia, Camacho
  CUNY Kingsboroug 44.18 2  
12 Farrell, Parrow,
Schenk, Shuler
  Finger Lakes CC 45.23 2  
13 Parker, Thomas,
Unger, Starkey
  Gloucester Count 45.30 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Howard CC 3:17.89 1  
2 Relay Team   ALFRED STATE 3:19.89 1  
3 Relay Team   CUNY Kingsboroug 3:20.80 1  
4 Relay Team   CUNY Queensborou 3:22.53 1  
5 Relay Team   Prince George's 3:23.69 1  
6 Relay Team   Harper College 3:25.81 1  
7 Relay Team   Delhi 3:25.99 1  
8 Relay Team   Montgomery Colle 3:27.70 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Marano, Petgrave,
Bell, Roberson
  Howard CC 3:19.01 1  
2 Grant, Goito,
Oparakau, Burton
  Prince George's 3:21.05 2  
3 Camacho, Chase,
McKenzie, Garcia
  CUNY Kingsboroug 3:21.57 2  
4 Parkinso, Crawford,
Cyrille, Parkinso
  CUNY Queensborou 3:22.15 1  
5 Andres, Thomas,
Woodard, Tubbs
  ALFRED STATE 3:22.74 1  
6 Resimo, Cowell,
Schweitz, Williams
  Delhi 3:22.85 1  
7 Halloran, Anderson,
Rohn, Cunningh
  Harper College 3:23.70 2  
8 Gascoign, Acevedo,
Obima, Russo
  Montgomery Colle 3:28.62 2  
9 Williams, Tucker,
Wright, Campbell
  Bronx 3:29.05 1  
10 Thomas, Gervasi,
Sacco, Unger
  Gloucester Count 3:30.60 2  
11 Porter, McGlone,
Ruddick, Biggs
  Suffolk County C 3:30.68 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cunningh, Lino,
Anderson, Barnes
  Harper College 7:57.50 1  
2 Marano, Warfield,
Parlette, Propst
  Howard CC 8:04.12 1  
3 Resimo, Schweitz,
Williams, Callagha
  Delhi 8:04.50 1  
4 Russo, Acevedo,
Gascoign, Abdool
  Montgomery Colle 8:11.69 1  
5 Starkey, Gervasi,
Sacco, McCurry
  Gloucester Count 8:12.98 1  
6 Lehman, Hale,
Farrell, Jones
  ALFRED STATE 8:15.12 1  
7 Sullivan, Revolus,
Skwiat, Medicher
  Middlesex CC 8:15.89 1  
8 Cyrille, Merced,
Rivera, Allen
  CUNY Queensborou 8:22.70 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howard, Robert   ALFRED STATE 14.84m(48'8.25) 1  
2 Hunter, Andre   Nassau Community 14.29m(46'10.5) 1  
3 Edwards, Brian   ALFRED STATE 13.95m(45'9) 1  
4 Nash, Chris   Howard CC 13.80m(45'3.25) 1  
5 McSwine, Rajiv   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 13.76m(45'1.5) 1  
6 Krier, Nate   Gloucester Count 13.74m(45'0.75) 1  
7 Montano, Juan   Harper College 13.64m(44'9) 1  
8 DelRosario, Leandro   ALFRED STATE 13.51m(44'3.75) 1  
9 Collins, Peter   Howard CC 13.49m(44'3) 1  
10 Lowry, Dan   Harper College 12.89m(42'3.25) 1  
11 Temple, Jamal   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 12.42m(40'8.75) 1  
12 LoPresti, Michael   Thaddeus Stevens 12.22m(40'1) 1  
13 Washington, Mike   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 12.17m(39'11) 1  
14 Kalnas, Greg   Gloucester Count 12.09m(39'7.75) 1  
15 Candelas, Chris   Harper College 10.66m(34'11.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Brian   ALFRED STATE 43.21m(141'9) 1  
2 Fortson, Jamel   Thaddeus Stevens 43.19m(141'8.25) 1  
3 Kalnas, Greg   Gloucester Count 40.85m(134'0.25) 1  
4 Nash, Chris   Howard CC 40.69m(133'5.75) 1  
5 Kirschner, Kyle   Gloucester Count 40.21m(131'11) 1  
6 Lowry, Dan   Harper College 39.95m(131'0.75) 1  
7 Washington, Mike   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 39.93m(131'0) 1  
8 Laterza, Luciano   Harper College 39.51m(129'7.5) 1  
9 Krier, Nate   Gloucester Count 39.04m(128'1) 1  
10 Sineus, Winsor   Howard CC 38.79m(127'3) 1  
11 Montano, Juan   Harper College 37.66m(123'6.5) 1  
12 Howard, Robert   ALFRED STATE 37.01m(121'5) 1  
13 LoPresti, Michael   Thaddeus Stevens 34.32m(112'7) 1  
14 Moore, Andrew   Sullivan County 34.10m(111'10.5) 1  
-- Mc Grath-Paletto, Patric   Bergen FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leicy, Joel   Thaddeus Stevens 52.77m(173'1.5) 1  
2 LoPresti, Michael   Thaddeus Stevens 52.67m(172'9.5) 1  
3 Kirschner, Kyle   Gloucester Count 52.21m(171'3.5) 1  
4 Chateauvert, Tyler   Springfield 51.72m(169'8) 1  
5 Nash, Chris   Howard CC 50.91m(167'0.25) 1  
6 Porter, Erik   Harper College 49.52m(162'5.5) 1  
7 Kinsley, Anthony   Gloucester Count 46.78m(153'5.5) 1  
8 Ballas, Blake   Gloucester Count 45.78m(150'2.25) 1  
9 Brown, Juhstin   Montgomery Colle 45.67m(149'10) 1  
10 Soto, Anthony   ALFRED STATE 43.91m(144'0.5) 1  
11 Silvera, Terrell   SO Herkimer Cou 41.75m(136'11.5) 1  
12 Fourney, Jonathan   Howard CC 41.60m(136'5.75) 1  
13 Webb, Dylan   Delhi 41.45m(135'11.75) 1  
14 Lehman, Tylor   ALFRED STATE 40.62m(133'3) 1  
15 Edwards, Brian   ALFRED STATE 39.13m(128'4.5) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lowry, Dan   Harper College 49.84m(163'6) 1  
2 Nash, Chris   Howard CC 49.42m(162'1.5) 1  
3 Collins, Peter   Howard CC 48.40m(158'9.5) 1  
4 Ballas, Blake   Gloucester Count 46.83m(153'7.5) 1  
5 Laterza, Luciano   Harper College 44.12m(144'9) 1  
6 Shoults, Matt   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 42.23m(138'6.5) 1  
7 Montano, Juan   Harper College 40.28m(132'1.75) 1  
8 Sherwin, Sam   ALFRED STATE 40.02m(131'3.5) 1  
9 Kalnas, Greg   Gloucester Count 38.33m(125'9) 1  
10 Santos, Alberto   Thaddeus Stevens 37.97m(124'6.75) 1  
11 Krier, Nate   Gloucester Count 36.92m(121'1.5) 1  
12 Hughes, Travis   Thaddeus Stevens 33.07m(108'5.75) 1  
-- Ramirez, Rafael   ALFRED STATE FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bell, Darius   Howard CC 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
2 Jean-Paul, Isaac   Harper College 1.98m(6'5.75) 1  
3 Williams, Wendall   SO Herkimer Cou 1.88m(6'2) 1  
4 Matthews, Jacob   Delhi 1.88m(6'2) 1  
5 Shinn, Joseph   SO Herkimer Cou 1.88m(6'2) 1  
6 Porter, Erik   Harper College 1.88m(6'2) 1  
7 Stewart, Tim   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 1.83m(6'0) 1  
-- Nagle, Travis   ALFRED STATE NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Wendall   SO Herkimer Cou 7.69m(25'2.75) -1.7 1  
2 Bell, Darius   Howard CC 7.33m(24'0.5) -0.5 1  
3 Evans, Blake   Suffolk County C 7.03m(23'0.75) +0.0 1  
4 El-Amin, Ismail   ALFRED STATE 6.94m(22'9) +0.0 1  
5 Chambers, Desmond   ALFRED STATE 6.87m(22'6.25) -2.0 1  
7 Holland, Dannie   Suffolk County C 6.87m(22'6.25) -1.0 1  
7 Gascoigne, DeCourcey   Montgomery Colle 6.43m(21'1) -0.7 1  
8 Kemp, Robert   CUNY Kingsboroug 6.39m(20'11.5) -0.3 1  
9 Taylor, Patrick   Delhi 6.37m(20'10.75) -1.4 1  
10 Jean-Paul, Isaac   Harper College 6.32m(20'8.75) -0.5 1  
11 Washington, Denzel   Montgomery Colle 6.27m(20'6.75) -2.0 1  
12 King, Gerald   Sullivan County 6.24m(20'5.5) -1.7 1  
13 Hoffman, Dan   Harper College 6.23m(20'5.25) +0.0 1  
14 Olawoyin, Oluwanifesimi   Montgomery Colle 6.08m(19'11.25) -0.5 1  
15 Temple, Majestic   Suffolk County C 6.04m(19'9.75) -1.4 1  
16 Roach, Alex   CUNY Queensborou 5.97m(19'7) -1.3 1  
17 Shuler, Anthony   Finger Lakes CC 5.58m(18'3.5) -2.9 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Holland, Dannie   Suffolk County C 14.94m(49'0) -1.1 1  
2 Bell, Darius   Howard CC 14.55m w(47'8.75) +2.4 1  
3 Thomas, Josiah   ALFRED STATE 14.18m(46'6.25) +0.0 1  
4 Chase, Kester   CUNY Kingsboroug 14.11m(46'3.5) nwi 1  
5 Adams, Tylin   Suffolk County C 13.95m(45'9) -1.3 1  
6 Washington, Denzel   Montgomery Colle 13.58m(44'6.5) -1.7 1  
7 Garcia, Amin   CUNY Kingsboroug 13.47m(44'2.25) nwi 1  
8 Skwiat, Joe   Middlesex CC 13.38m(43'10.75) +0.7 1  
9 Shuler, Anthony   Finger Lakes CC 13.25m(43'5.5) -1.4 1  
10 Roach, Alex   CUNY Queensborou 13.13m(43'0.75) -1.3 1  
11 King, Gerald   Sullivan County 12.86m(42'2.25) -0.5 1  
12 Vanable, Daquan   Suffolk County C 12.53m(41'1.25) -1.6 1  
13 Kemp, Robert   CUNY Kingsboroug 11.98m(39'3.5) -1.5 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jeffers, Tom   Gloucester Count 4.33m(14'2.25) 1  
2 Nagle, Travis   ALFRED STATE 4.33m(14'2.25) 1  
3 Szramek, Jake   Harper College 4.18m(13'8.5) 1  
4 Stevens, Adam   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 4.03m(13'2.5) 1  
4 Kahn, Remy   Gloucester Count 4.03m(13'2.5) 1  
6 Stewart, Tim   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 3.73m(12'2.75) 1  
-- Richardson, Sean   ALFRED STATE NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shinn, Joseph   SO Herkimer Cou 5,672 1  
2 Fourney, Jonathan   Howard CC 5,321 1  
3 Shuder, Jeffrey   Suffolk County C 5,121 1  
4 Nagle, Travis   ALFRED STATE 4,879 1  
5 Whitman, Conner   Thaddeus Stevens 4,688 1  
6 Temple, Jamal   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 4,344 1  
7 Foster, Steven   SO Herkimer Cou 4,227 1  
8 Rugari, Craig   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 4,221 1  
9 Seward, Ryan   ALFRED STATE 3,851 1  
10 Silvera, Terrell   SO Herkimer Cou 3,498 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fourney, Jonathan   Howard CC 11.44 1 765
2 Shinn, Joseph   SO Herkimer Cou 11.54 1 744
3 Temple, Jamal   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 11.83 2 685
4 Whitman, Conner   Thaddeus Stevens 12.12 2 628
5 Shuder, Jeffrey   Suffolk County C 12.16 2 620
6 Nagle, Travis   ALFRED STATE 12.52 1 552
7 Rugari, Craig   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 12.77 2 508
8 Foster, Steven   SO Herkimer Cou 12.85 1 494
9 Seward, Ryan   ALFRED STATE 13.05 1 459
10 Silvera, Terrell   SO Herkimer Cou 13.16 2 441
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shinn, Joseph   SO Herkimer Cou 15.01 2 848
2 Whitman, Conner   Thaddeus Stevens 17.12 2 612
3 Fourney, Jonathan   Howard CC 17.26 1 597
4 Shuder, Jeffrey   Suffolk County C 18.29 1 497
5 Nagle, Travis   ALFRED STATE 18.33 2 493
6 Rugari, Craig   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 19.00 2 432
7 Seward, Ryan   ALFRED STATE 19.44 1 395
8 Foster, Steven   SO Herkimer Cou 20.10 2 341
9 Temple, Jamal   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 20.41 1 318
10 Silvera, Terrell   SO Herkimer Cou 24.24 1 92
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rugari, Craig   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 4:48.24 1 629
2 Nagle, Travis   ALFRED STATE 4:57.91 1 572
3 Seward, Ryan   ALFRED STATE 5:02.15 1 547
4 Shuder, Jeffrey   Suffolk County C 5:02.23 1 547
5 Foster, Steven   SO Herkimer Cou 5:10.05 1 503
6 Whitman, Conner   Thaddeus Stevens 5:23.04 1 434
7 Shinn, Joseph   SO Herkimer Cou 5:26.59 1 416
8 Fourney, Jonathan   Howard CC 5:27.39 1 412
9 Silvera, Terrell   SO Herkimer Cou 5:49.24 1 310
10 Temple, Jamal   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 6:04.53 1 246
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fourney, Jonathan   Howard CC 52.08 2 721
2 Shinn, Joseph   SO Herkimer Cou 52.96 2 683
3 Whitman, Conner   Thaddeus Stevens 54.11 2 635
4 Shuder, Jeffrey   Suffolk County C 55.20 2 591
5 Rugari, Craig   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 55.36 1 584
6 Temple, Jamal   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 56.23 2 550
7 Nagle, Travis   ALFRED STATE 56.36 1 545
8 Silvera, Terrell   SO Herkimer Cou 58.28 1 474
9 Seward, Ryan   ALFRED STATE 59.20 1 441
10 Foster, Steven   SO Herkimer Cou 59.23 1 440
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Silvera, Terrell   SO Herkimer Cou 36.66m(120'3.25) 1 597
2 Temple, Jamal   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 35.17m(115'4.5) 1 567
3 Fourney, Jonathan   Howard CC 30.09m(98'8.5) 1 466
4 Nagle, Travis   ALFRED STATE 29.57m(97'0) 1 456
5 Whitman, Conner   Thaddeus Stevens 26.84m(88'0.5) 1 403
6 Foster, Steven   SO Herkimer Cou 26.29m(86'3) 1 392
7 Rugari, Craig   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 25.73m(84'4.75) 1 381
8 Shuder, Jeffrey   Suffolk County C 22.66m(74'4) 1 322
9 Shinn, Joseph   SO Herkimer Cou 22.39m(73'5.5) 1 317
10 Seward, Ryan   ALFRED STATE 19.52m(64'0.5) 1 263
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shuder, Jeffrey   Suffolk County C 1.86m(6'1) 1 679
2 Shinn, Joseph   SO Herkimer Cou 1.83m(6'0) 1 653
3 Fourney, Jonathan   Howard CC 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 504
3 Temple, Jamal   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 504
3 Foster, Steven   SO Herkimer Cou 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 504
6 Whitman, Conner   Thaddeus Stevens 1.53m(5'0) 1 411
7 Seward, Ryan   ALFRED STATE 1.50m(4'11) 1 389
8 Rugari, Craig   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 1.41m(4'7.5) 1 324
9 Silvera, Terrell   SO Herkimer Cou 1.35m(4'5) 1 283
-- Nagle, Travis   ALFRED STATE NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rugari, Craig   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 39.43m(129'4.25) 1 434
2 Fourney, Jonathan   Howard CC 39.30m(128'11) 1 432
3 Shuder, Jeffrey   Suffolk County C 38.83m(127'4.5) 1 425
4 Silvera, Terrell   SO Herkimer Cou 38.53m(126'4.75) 1 421
5 Whitman, Conner   Thaddeus Stevens 38.10m(125'0) 1 415
6 Foster, Steven   SO Herkimer Cou 37.00m(121'4.5) 1 399
7 Seward, Ryan   ALFRED STATE 36.51m(119'9.25) 1 392
8 Temple, Jamal   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 35.64m(116'11) 1 379
9 Nagle, Travis   ALFRED STATE 35.34m(115'11.25) 1 375
10 Shinn, Joseph   SO Herkimer Cou 34.49m(113'1.75) 1 363
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nagle, Travis   ALFRED STATE 6.09m(19'11.75) 1 606
2 Shinn, Joseph   SO Herkimer Cou 6.05m(19'10) 1 597
3 Whitman, Conner   Thaddeus Stevens 6.04m(19'9.75) 1 595
4 Shuder, Jeffrey   Suffolk County C 5.95m(19'6.25) 1 576
5 Fourney, Jonathan   Howard CC 5.76m(18'10.75) 1 535
6 Temple, Jamal   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 5.68m(18'7.5) 1 519
7 Rugari, Craig   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 5.44m(17'10) 1 469
8 Foster, Steven   SO Herkimer Cou 5.08m(16'8) 1 398
9 Seward, Ryan   ALFRED STATE 4.78m(15'8) 1 341
10 Silvera, Terrell   SO Herkimer Cou 4.30m(14'1.25) 1 255
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nagle, Travis   ALFRED STATE 4.43m(14'6.25) 1 740
2 Shinn, Joseph   SO Herkimer Cou 3.93m(12'10.5) 1 598
3 Shuder, Jeffrey   Suffolk County C 3.43m(11'3) 1 464
4 Foster, Steven   SO Herkimer Cou 3.03m(9'11.25) 1 364
5 Fourney, Jonathan   Howard CC 2.83m(9'3.25) 1 316
6 Seward, Ryan   ALFRED STATE 2.63m(8'7.5) 1 271
7 Whitman, Conner   Thaddeus Stevens 2.23m(7'3.75) 1 185
8 Silvera, Terrell   SO Herkimer Cou 1.53m(5'0) 1 59
-- Rugari, Craig   MOHAWK VALLEY CC NH(--) 1  
-- Temple, Jamal   MOHAWK VALLEY CC NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Temple, Jamal   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 11.50m(37'8.75) 1 576
2 Fourney, Jonathan   Howard CC 11.45m(37'6.75) 1 573
3 Silvera, Terrell   SO Herkimer Cou 11.33m(37'2) 1 566
4 Nagle, Travis   ALFRED STATE 10.91m(35'9.5) 1 540
5 Rugari, Craig   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 9.57m(31'4.75) 1 460
6 Shinn, Joseph   SO Herkimer Cou 9.45m(31'0) 1 453
7 Shuder, Jeffrey   Suffolk County C 8.56m(28'1) 1 400
8 Foster, Steven   SO Herkimer Cou 8.44m(27'8.25) 1 392
9 Whitman, Conner   Thaddeus Stevens 8.06m(26'5.25) 1 370
10 Seward, Ryan   ALFRED STATE 7.78m(25'6.25) 1 353
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Douglas, Shauntierah   Bergen 12.68 nwi 1  
2 Nickerson, Stephanie   Prince George's 12.79 nwi 1  
3 Okoya, Tamarra   Howard CC 12.84 nwi 1  
4 Thompson, Tori   Suffolk County C 12.85 nwi 1  
5 Lathern, Terika   Prince George's 12.89 nwi 1  
6 Vickers, Mackenzie   Suffolk County C 13.21 nwi 1  
7 Reid, Renee   Bronx 13.26 nwi 1  
8 Mgbodille, Adaobi   Prince George's 14.26 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lathern, Terika   Prince George's 12.78 nwi 3  
2 Thompson, Tori   Suffolk County C 12.78 nwi 1  
3 Nickerson, Stephanie   Prince George's 12.79 nwi 2  
4 Okoya, Tamarra   Howard CC 12.82 nwi 3  
5 Douglas, Shauntierah   Bergen 12.85 nwi 2  
6 Vickers, Mackenzie   Suffolk County C 12.95 nwi 3  
7 Mgbodille, Adaobi   Prince George's 13.07 nwi 1  
8 Reid, Renee   Bronx 13.10 nwi 1  
9 Tindie, Jennifer   Sullivan County 13.23 nwi 3  
10 Harris, Chyna   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 13.30 nwi 2  
11 William, Sharie   CUNY Kingsboroug 13.39 nwi 1  
12 Hutchins, Zahrina   Howard CC 13.48 nwi 1  
13 Irby, Nyasia   CUNY Queensborou 13.51 nwi 2  
14 Weekes, Maddesen   Delhi 13.59 nwi 2  
15 Kish, Peace   Montgomery Colle 13.60 nwi 3  
16 Hurwitz, Stephanie   Harper College 13.63 nwi 1  
17 Solano, Cecilia   Montgomery Colle 13.64 nwi 2  
18 March, Ta'Shay   Gloucester Count 13.83 nwi 2  
19 Tilton, Leigha   Finger Lakes CC 13.86 nwi 3  
20 Churchill, Jacquynn   Howard CC 13.96 nwi 2  
21 Rolland, Joycelyn   CUNY Kingsboroug 14.04 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lathern, Terika   Prince George's 26.34 nwi 1  
2 Furlow, Paige   Gloucester Count 26.37 nwi 1  
3 Thompson, Tori   Suffolk County C 26.57 nwi 1  
4 Mgbodille, Adaobi   Prince George's 26.75 nwi 1  
5 Okoya, Tamarra   Howard CC 26.77 nwi 1  
6 Vickers, Mackenzie   Suffolk County C 26.78 nwi 1  
7 Nickerson, Stephanie   Prince George's 27.03 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lathern, Terika   Prince George's 26.16 -2.6 2  
2 Vickers, Mackenzie   Suffolk County C 26.18 -1.1 1  
4 Thompson, Tori   Suffolk County C 26.25 -1.1 1  
3 Nickerson, Stephanie   Prince George's 26.35 -1.7 3  
5 Mitchell, Tshani   CUNY Queensborou 26.44 -2.6 2  
6 Furlow, Paige   Gloucester Count 26.45 -1.1 1  
7 Okoya, Tamarra   Howard CC 26.72 -1.7 3  
8 Mgbodille, Adaobi   Prince George's 26.76 -1.7 3  
9 Tindie, Jennifer   Sullivan County 27.16 -2.6 2  
10 Redparth, Kapria   Montgomery Colle 27.17 -2.6 2  
11 Knox, Amanda   SO Herkimer Cou 27.77 -1.7 3  
12 Solano, Cecilia   Montgomery Colle 27.82 -1.1 1  
13 William, Sharie   CUNY Kingsboroug 27.84 -1.7 3  
14 Hutchins, Zahrina   Howard CC 27.91 -1.7 3  
15 Weekes, Maddesen   Delhi 27.91 -1.1 1  
16 Hurwitz, Stephanie   Harper College 27.95 -2.6 2  
17 Rolland, Joycelyn   CUNY Kingsboroug 28.61 -2.6 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mgbodille, Adaobi   Prince George's 58.54 1  
2 Flemming, Monique   CUNY Kingsboroug 59.07 1  
3 Mitchell, Tshani   CUNY Queensborou 59.19 1  
4 Chessa, Giulia   Fashion Institut 59.40 1  
5 Beazer, Daverly   CUNY Kingsboroug 1:00.65 1  
6 Coleman-Combs, Emani   Middlesex CC 1:00.85 1  
7 Furlow, Paige   Gloucester Count 1:02.89 1  
8 Connors, Kerry   Delhi 1:09.29 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Flemming, Monique   CUNY Kingsboroug 59.32 2  
4 Chessa, Giulia   Fashion Institut 1:00.09 2  
2 Beazer, Daverly   CUNY Kingsboroug 1:00.26 3  
5 Mgbodille, Adaobi   Prince George's 1:00.42 3  
3 Mitchell, Tshani   CUNY Queensborou 1:00.46 1  
6 Coleman-Combs, Emani   Middlesex CC 1:00.54 1  
7 Furlow, Paige   Gloucester Count 1:01.45 1  
8 Connors, Kerry   Delhi 1:01.93 3  
9 Irby, Nyasia   CUNY Queensborou 1:01.97 3  
10 Linton, Stephanie   Prince George's 1:02.14 1  
11 Redparth, Kapria   Montgomery Colle 1:02.92 2  
12 Powers, Nieemah   Gloucester Count 1:02.98 1  
13 Knox, Amanda   SO Herkimer Cou 1:03.68 2  
14 Cox, Nakira   Prince George's 1:03.85 3  
15 Bunmi, Ayodele   Montgomery Colle 1:04.11 2  
16 Kuczewski, Genevieve   Suffolk County C 1:04.27 2  
17 Newton, Kenya   Union 1:05.15 3  
18 Andreuccetti, Marisa   Harper College 1:06.02 2  
19 Hotchkiss, Caitlyn   ALFRED STATE 1:06.39 3  
20 Fitts, Shanay   Union 1:06.48 1  
21 Layton, Sarah   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 1:08.09 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wagner, Jordan   Harper College 2:24.64 1  
2 Connors, Kerry   Delhi 2:28.18 1  
3 Milo, Danielle   Suffolk County C 2:31.58 1  
4 Peck, Stephanie   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 2:33.99 1  
5 Powers, Nieemah   Gloucester Count 2:39.02 1  
6 Coleman-Combs, Emani   Middlesex CC 2:39.32 1  
7 Beazer, Daverly   CUNY Kingsboroug 2:42.94 1  
8 Mgbodille, Adaobi   Prince George's 3:28.54 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wagner, Jordan   Harper College 2:25.49 2  
2 Connors, Kerry   Delhi 2:27.38 1  
3 Milo, Danielle   Suffolk County C 2:29.96 2  
4 Peck, Stephanie   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 2:31.42 1  
5 Powers, Nieemah   Gloucester Count 2:31.70 1  
6 Beazer, Daverly   CUNY Kingsboroug 2:31.94 2  
7 Coleman-Combs, Emani   Middlesex CC 2:32.33 2  
8 Mgbodille, Adaobi   Prince George's 2:32.73 1  
9 Perri, Amanda   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 2:35.57 2  
10 Linton, Stephanie   Prince George's 2:36.46 1  
11 Murolo, Amanda   CUNY Queensborou 2:37.12 2  
12 Jahanbakhsh, Sarah   Gloucester Count 2:37.17 1  
13 Sandacz, Anna   Howard CC 2:38.17 2  
14 Resendiz-Zavala, Fatima   Montgomery Colle 2:45.62 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dougherty, Catherine   Gloucester Count 5:02.15 1  
2 Lennon, Katie   Union 5:07.43 1  
3 Umanzor, Tirsa   Nassau Community 5:07.79 1  
4 Chaires, Stephanie   Harper College 5:08.87 1  
5 Privatsky, Kaila   Harper College 5:13.16 1  
6 Szewczyk, Andrea   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 5:16.56 1  
7 Semelova, Petra   Union 5:20.60 1  
8 Peck, Stephanie   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 5:27.95 1  
9 Sandacz, Anna   Howard CC 5:33.67 1  
10 Huyck, Chelsea   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 5:40.32 1  
11 Jahanbakhsh, Sarah   Gloucester Count 5:42.86 1  
12 Defilippo, Claudia   Suffolk County C 5:47.94 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lennon, Katie   Union 19:04.16 1  
2 Semelova, Petra   Union 19:28.23 1  
3 Privatsky, Kaila   Harper College 19:31.47 1  
4 Abbott, Aimee   Gloucester Count 20:13.62 1  
5 Szewczyk, Andrea   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 20:26.24 1  
6 Fraser, Lyndsey   Gloucester Count 20:39.42 1  
7 Rifendifer, Sara   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 22:59.04 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lennon, Katie   Union 42:09.18 1  
2 Semelova, Petra   Union 43:26.60 1  
3 Fraser, Lyndsey   Gloucester Count 44:26.48 1  
4 Abbott, Aimee   Gloucester Count 45:02.59 1  
5 Szewczyk, Andrea   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 47:17.03 1  
6 Rifendifer, Sara   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 50:53.57 1  
7 Chumbay, Diana   CUNY Queensborou 51:25.00 1  
8 Kenneally, Nicole   Delhi 51:45.38 1  
9 Galway, Mary   SO Herkimer Cou 55:37.54 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Huyck, Chelsea   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 12:34.37 1  
2 Powers, Nieemah   Gloucester Count 12:34.94 1  
3 Abbott, Aimee   Gloucester Count 13:16.03 1  
4 Lape, Rachael   Howard CC 14:27.76 1  
5 Kenneally, Nicole   Delhi 14:33.88 1  
6 Fiorini, Jordon   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 16:08.04 1  
7 Rodriguez, Joselin   CUNY Queensborou 17:57.91 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carroll, Billie   ALFRED STATE 16.90 1  
2 Datts, Shaneen   Gloucester Count 17.00 1  
3 Carinci, Samantha   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 17.19 1  
4 Costello, Kathleen   Suffolk County C 17.26 1  
5 Tilton, Leigha   Finger Lakes CC 17.38 1  
6 Nickerson, Stephanie   Prince George's 17.68 1  
7 Clermeus, Isabelle   Gloucester Count 17.69 1  
8 Reid, Renee   Bronx 17.92 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Carinci, Samantha   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 16.97 2  
3 Datts, Shaneen   Gloucester Count 17.12 2  
4 Nickerson, Stephanie   Prince George's 17.21 2  
2 Tilton, Leigha   Finger Lakes CC 17.28 1  
5 Carroll, Billie   ALFRED STATE 17.46 2  
6 Clermeus, Isabelle   Gloucester Count 17.48 1  
7 Costello, Kathleen   Suffolk County C 17.50 1  
8 Reid, Renee   Bronx 17.92 1  
9 Horohoe, Lainey   Delhi 17.93 2  
10 Mouafo, Jacky   Montgomery Colle 18.32 1  
11 Dillon, Megan   ALFRED STATE 19.14 2  
12 Williamson, Robin   Prince George's 19.16 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flemming, Monique   CUNY Kingsboroug 1:05.14 1  
2 Knox, Amanda   SO Herkimer Cou 1:06.72 1  
3 Graham, Ceelea   Middlesex CC 1:07.04 1  
4 Cox, Nakira   Prince George's 1:09.86 1  
5 Belizaire, Alexandra   Middlesex CC 1:11.98 1  
6 Carroll, Billie   ALFRED STATE 1:12.65 1  
7 Mouafo, Jacky   Montgomery Colle 1:15.00 1  
8 Clermeus, Isabelle   Gloucester Count 1:16.16 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Flemming, Monique   CUNY Kingsboroug 1:05.36 2  
2 Graham, Ceelea   Middlesex CC 1:07.59 1  
3 Cox, Nakira   Prince George's 1:09.10 2  
4 Knox, Amanda   SO Herkimer Cou 1:11.17 1  
5 Carroll, Billie   ALFRED STATE 1:11.86 2  
6 Belizaire, Alexandra   Middlesex CC 1:12.53 1  
7 Clermeus, Isabelle   Gloucester Count 1:12.62 1  
8 Mouafo, Jacky   Montgomery Colle 1:15.27 1  
9 Perez, Gabriella   Prince George's 1:15.73 2  
10 Williamson, Robin   Prince George's 1:16.51 2  
11 Horohoe, Lainey   Delhi 1:28.39 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cox, Nickerso,
Mgbodill, Lathern
  Prince George's 49.65 1  
2 Thompson, Mitchell,
Milo, Vickers
  Suffolk County C 50.04 1  
3 March, Wall,
Furlow, Datts
  Gloucester Count 50.74 1  
4 Churchil, Okoya,
Hutchins, Onwugben
  Howard CC 51.46 1  
5 Mouafo, Kish,
Thalley, Solano
  Montgomery Colle 52.25 1  
6 Coleman-, Mason,
Cisson, Graham
  Middlesex CC 52.50 1  
7 Hurwitz, Sladek,
Kiene, Wagner
  Harper College 52.66 1  
8 Harris, Carinci,
Layton, Franklan
  MOHAWK VALLEY CC 53.67 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Prince George's 49.69 2  
2 Relay Team   Suffolk County C 49.84 1  
3 Relay Team   Gloucester Count 50.86 1  
4 Relay Team   Middlesex CC 51.92 2  
5 Relay Team   Montgomery Colle 51.99 1  
6 Relay Team   Howard CC 52.10 2  
7 Relay Team   Harper College 52.21 2  
8 Relay Team   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 53.24 1  
-- Relay Team   Union FS 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Prince George's 4:05.89 1  
2 Relay Team   Suffolk County C 4:09.69 1  
3 Relay Team   CUNY Kingsboroug 4:11.46 1  
4 Relay Team   Montgomery Colle 4:15.80 1  
5 Relay Team   Harper College 4:15.83 1  
6 Relay Team   Middlesex CC 4:15.86 1  
7 Relay Team   Gloucester Count 4:22.90 1  
8 Relay Team   CUNY Queensborou 4:23.71 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Thompson, Milo,
Kuczewsk, Vickers
  Suffolk County C 4:13.59 1  
2 Cox, Perez,
Mgbodill, Linton
  Prince George's 4:14.63 2  
3 Mason, Cisson,
Graham, Coleman-
  Middlesex CC 4:16.22 2  
5 Chaires, Hurwitz,
Andreucc, Wagner
  Harper College 4:16.56 2  
4 William, Beazer,
Rolland, Flemming
  CUNY Kingsboroug 4:18.34 1  
6 Doughert, Clermeus,
Jahanbak, Powers
  Gloucester Count 4:18.62 2  
7 Irby, Chumbay,
Mitchell, Murolo
  CUNY Queensborou 4:18.64 1  
8 Solano, Thalley,
Bunmi, Redparth
  Montgomery Colle 4:24.97 1  
9 Peck, Layton,
Perri, Huyck
  MOHAWK VALLEY CC 4:28.74 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Chaires, Privatsk,
Andreucc, Wagner
  Harper College 10:00.72 1  
2 Rifendif, Peck,
Huyck, Perri
  MOHAWK VALLEY CC 10:07.93 1  
3 Powers, Abbott,
Jahanbak, Doughert
  Gloucester Count 10:17.54 1  
4 Mgbodill, Linton,
Perez, Lathern
  Prince George's 10:27.95 1  
5 Irby, Mitchell,
Chumbay, Murolo
  CUNY Queensborou 10:33.99 1  
6 Graham, Belizair,
Mason, Coleman-
  Middlesex CC 10:37.46 1  
7 Wheststi, Hotchkis,
Dillon, Carroll
  ALFRED STATE 10:55.55 1  
8 William, Beazer,
Rolland, Flemming
  CUNY Kingsboroug 10:57.42 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hines, Naomi   Bronx 12.10m(39'8.25) 1  
2 Douglas, Shauntierah   Bergen 11.88m(38'11.5) 1  
3 Jimenez, Yaniri   Bergen 11.61m(38'1) 1  
4 Claggett, Jazmyne   Prince George's 11.24m(36'10.5) 1  
5 Bliss, Nichole   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 10.93m(35'10.25) 1  
6 Lenhart, Mary   SO Herkimer Cou 10.72m(35'2) 1  
7 Darby, Dominique   Sullivan County 10.32m(33'10.25) 1  
8 Relation, Michele   Gloucester Count 10.11m(33'2) 1  
9 Cowgill, Rachael   Gloucester Count 9.96m(32'8) 1  
10 Clark, Patricia   Nassau Community 9.49m(31'1.5) 1  
11 Sladek, Lara   Harper College 9.15m(30'0) 1  
12 Clark, Abbey   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 9.04m(29'7.75) 1  
13 Appleby, Samantha   Montgomery Colle 9.01m(29'6.5) 1  
14 Kerod, Katelyn   Middlesex CC 8.00m(26'2.75) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bliss, Nichole   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 35.07m(115'0.5) 1  
2 Faulkner, Liz   Gloucester Count 34.95m(114'7.75) 1  
3 Claggett, Jazmyne   Prince George's 32.88m(107'10.25) 1  
4 Kerod, Katelyn   Middlesex CC 32.47m(106'6.25) 1  
5 Hines, Naomi   Bronx 31.69m(103'11.5) 1  
6 Clark, Patricia   Nassau Community 30.68m(100'7.75) 1  
7 Relation, Michele   Gloucester Count 30.19m(99'0.5) 1  
8 DeNovio, Jen   ALFRED STATE 30.02m(98'5.75) 1  
9 Appleby, Samantha   Montgomery Colle 28.73m(94'3) 1  
10 Darby, Dominique   Sullivan County 26.82m(87'11.75) 1  
11 Jimenez, Yaniri   Bergen 26.56m(87'1.5) 1  
12 Foster, Marissa   Montgomery Colle 24.56m(80'6.75) 1  
13 Galway, Mary   SO Herkimer Cou 20.42m(66'11.75) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Douglas, Shauntierah   Bergen 45.19m(148'3) 1  
2 Pettigano, Gina   Bergen 33.15m(108'9) 1  
3 Lenhart, Mary   SO Herkimer Cou 31.85m(104'5.75) 1  
4 Thalley, Jameelah   Montgomery Colle 31.31m(102'8.5) 1  
5 Relation, Michele   Gloucester Count 31.12m(102'1) 1  
6 Alicea, Ashley   Harper College 29.19m(95'9) 1  
7 Faulkner, Liz   Gloucester Count 28.81m(94'6.25) 1  
8 Paonessa, Jolene   ALFRED STATE 27.84m(91'4) 1  
9 Cowgill, Rachael   Gloucester Count 27.81m(91'2.75) 1  
10 DeNovio, Jen   ALFRED STATE 25.17m(82'6.75) 1  
11 Perri, Amanda   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 22.16m(72'8.25) 1  
12 Darby, Dominique   Sullivan County 21.36m(70'0.75) 1  
-- Galway, Mary   SO Herkimer Cou ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bliss, Nichole   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 43.72m(143'5.25) 1  
2 Hines, Naomi   Bronx 43.58m(142'11.75) 1  
3 Chruscicki, Carlin   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 42.54m(139'6.75) 1  
4 Darby, Dominique   Sullivan County 38.94m(127'9) 1  
5 Clark, Abbey   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 35.16m(115'4.25) 1  
6 Haldeman, Kelsey   Thaddeus Stevens 32.63m(107'0.5) 1  
7 Sladek, Lara   Harper College 31.71m(104'0.25) 1  
8 Pettigano, Gina   Bergen 30.39m(99'8.25) 1  
9 Claggett, Jazmyne   Prince George's 30.20m(99'0.75) 1  
10 Relation, Michele   Gloucester Count 29.76m(97'7.5) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chruscicki, Carlin   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 1.54m(5'0.5) 1  
2 Brooks, Julie   Finger Lakes CC 1.49m(4'10.5) 1  
3 Wall, Chanel   Gloucester Count 1.44m(4'8.5) 1  
3 Guglielmo, Jacquelynn   Fashion Institut 1.44m(4'8.5) 1  
5 Costello, Kathleen   Suffolk County C 1.44m(4'8.5) 1  
6 Datts, Shaneen   Gloucester Count 1.44m(4'8.5) 1  
7 Seabrooks, Victoria   SO Herkimer Cou 1.44m(4'8.5) 1  
8 Tilton, Leigha   Finger Lakes CC 1.39m(4'6.5) 1  
9 Frankland, Sarah   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 1.39m(4'6.5) 1  
-- Hensley, Stacey   SO Herkimer Cou NH(--) 1  
-- Redparth, Kapria   Montgomery Colle NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Dominique   Suffolk County C 5.37m(17'7.25) -1.2 1  
2 March, Ta'Shay   Gloucester Count 5.33m(17'5.75) -2.9 1  
3 Douglas, Shauntierah   Bergen 5.31m(17'5) -0.7 1  
4 Vickers, Mackenzie   Suffolk County C 5.19m(17'0.25) -2.2 1  
5 Thompson, Tori   Suffolk County C 5.12m(16'9.5) -3.8 1  
6 Kish, Peace   Montgomery Colle 4.86m(15'11.25) -1.8 1  
7 Reid, Renee   Bronx 4.84m(15'10.5) -1.3 1  
8 Datts, Shaneen   Gloucester Count 4.81m(15'9.25) -1.9 1  
9 Brooks, Julie   Finger Lakes CC 4.71m(15'5.25) -1.6 1  
10 Wall, Chanel   Gloucester Count 4.62m(15'1.75) -2.7 1  
11 Kiene, Beatriz   Harper College 4.43m(14'6.25) -3.1 1  
12 Seabrooks, Victoria   SO Herkimer Cou 4.35m(14'3.25) -1.7 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carroll, Billie   ALFRED STATE 10.73m(35'2.25) +2.0 1  
2 Perez, Gabriella   Prince George's 10.58m(34'8.5) +1.6 1  
3 Mitchell, Dominique   Suffolk County C 10.58m(34'8.5) -0.6 1  
4 Wall, Chanel   Gloucester Count 10.37m(34'0.25) +1.7 1  
5 Guglielmo, Jacquelynn   Fashion Institut 10.36m(33'11.75) +0.0 1  
6 Brooks, Julie   Finger Lakes CC 10.11m(33'2) -0.2 1  
7 Datts, Shaneen   Gloucester Count 9.81m(32'2) +0.7 1  
8 Wheststine, Courtney   ALFRED STATE 9.73m w(31'11) +2.1 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weekes, Maddesen   Delhi 3.21m(10'6.25) 1  
2 Lipa, Nicole   ALFRED STATE 2.76m(9'0.5) 1  
3 Carinci, Samantha   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 2.61m(8'6.75) 1  
4 Dillon, Megan   ALFRED STATE 2.46m(8'0.75) 1  
5 Chruscicki, Carlin   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 2.16m(7'1) 1  
6 Clermeus, Isabelle   Gloucester Count 2.01m(6'7) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Datts, Shaneen   Gloucester Count 3,356 1  
2 Costello, Kathleen   Suffolk County C 3,214 1  
3 Lenhart, Mary   SO Herkimer Cou 2,888 1  
4 Seabrooks, Victoria   SO Herkimer Cou 2,748 1  
5 Paonessa, Jolene   ALFRED STATE 2,468 1  
6 Williamson, Robin   Prince George's 2,464 1  
7 Kratzer, Brooke   ALFRED STATE 2,092 1  
8 Hensley, Stacey   SO Herkimer Cou 1,763 1  
9 Olcott, Brittany   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 781 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Datts, Shaneen   Gloucester Count 17.41 2 551
2 Costello, Kathleen   Suffolk County C 17.74 1 516
3 Lenhart, Mary   SO Herkimer Cou 19.05 2 386
4 Williamson, Robin   Prince George's 19.74 1 324
5 Paonessa, Jolene   ALFRED STATE 19.96 2 306
6 Seabrooks, Victoria   SO Herkimer Cou 20.26 2 281
7 Kratzer, Brooke   ALFRED STATE 21.09 1 218
8 Hensley, Stacey   SO Herkimer Cou 26.17 1 2
-- Olcott, Brittany   MOHAWK VALLEY CC DNF 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Datts, Shaneen   Gloucester Count 28.72 2 575
2 Costello, Kathleen   Suffolk County C 29.06 2 550
3 Williamson, Robin   Prince George's 30.36 2 457
4 Seabrooks, Victoria   SO Herkimer Cou 30.70 1 434
5 Lenhart, Mary   SO Herkimer Cou 31.83 2 362
6 Paonessa, Jolene   ALFRED STATE 32.02 2 350
7 Kratzer, Brooke   ALFRED STATE 32.07 1 347
8 Hensley, Stacey   SO Herkimer Cou 34.12 1 234
9 Olcott, Brittany   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 34.67 1 206
 
Womens Heptathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Seabrooks, Victoria   SO Herkimer Cou 2:50.16 1 462
2 Costello, Kathleen   Suffolk County C 2:51.85 1 445
3 Paonessa, Jolene   ALFRED STATE 2:52.10 1 442
4 Williamson, Robin   Prince George's 2:54.22 1 421
5 Kratzer, Brooke   ALFRED STATE 2:56.72 1 396
6 Datts, Shaneen   Gloucester Count 3:06.25 1 309
7 Hensley, Stacey   SO Herkimer Cou 3:09.81 1 279
8 Lenhart, Mary   SO Herkimer Cou 3:12.86 1 255
9 Olcott, Brittany   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 3:15.28 1 236
 
Womens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Datts, Shaneen   Gloucester Count 1.46m(4'9.25) 1 577
1 Costello, Kathleen   Suffolk County C 1.46m(4'9.25) 1 577
3 Lenhart, Mary   SO Herkimer Cou 1.43m(4'8.25) 1 544
4 Seabrooks, Victoria   SO Herkimer Cou 1.40m(4'7) 1 512
5 Hensley, Stacey   SO Herkimer Cou 1.31m(4'3.5) 1 419
6 Williamson, Robin   Prince George's 1.28m(4'2.25) 1 389
7 Paonessa, Jolene   ALFRED STATE 1.25m(4'1) 1 359
7 Kratzer, Brooke   ALFRED STATE 1.25m(4'1) 1 359
-- Olcott, Brittany   MOHAWK VALLEY CC NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lenhart, Mary   SO Herkimer Cou 28.96m(95'0) 1 457
2 Paonessa, Jolene   ALFRED STATE 25.62m(84'0.5) 1 394
3 Datts, Shaneen   Gloucester Count 23.94m(78'6.5) 1 362
4 Seabrooks, Victoria   SO Herkimer Cou 23.32m(76'6) 1 351
5 Costello, Kathleen   Suffolk County C 21.36m(70'0.75) 1 314
6 Hensley, Stacey   SO Herkimer Cou 17.66m(57'11.25) 1 246
7 Kratzer, Brooke   ALFRED STATE 15.96m(52'4.25) 1 214
8 Williamson, Robin   Prince George's 14.42m(47'3.5) 1 186
9 Olcott, Brittany   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 10.58m(34'8.5) 1 116
 
Womens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Datts, Shaneen   Gloucester Count 4.75m(15'7) 1 492
2 Costello, Kathleen   Suffolk County C 4.62m(15'1.75) 1 459
3 Seabrooks, Victoria   SO Herkimer Cou 4.41m(14'5.5) 1 406
4 Lenhart, Mary   SO Herkimer Cou 4.08m(13'4.5) 1 326
5 Williamson, Robin   Prince George's 3.97m(13'0.25) 1 301
6 Hensley, Stacey   SO Herkimer Cou 3.68m(12'0.75) 1 237
7 Kratzer, Brooke   ALFRED STATE 3.65m(11'11.5) 1 231
8 Paonessa, Jolene   ALFRED STATE 3.62m(11'10.5) 1 225
-- Olcott, Brittany   MOHAWK VALLEY CC FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lenhart, Mary   SO Herkimer Cou 10.43m(34'2.5) 1 558
2 Datts, Shaneen   Gloucester Count 9.40m(30'10) 1 490
3 Paonessa, Jolene   ALFRED STATE 7.88m(25'10) 1 392
4 Williamson, Robin   Prince George's 7.80m(25'7) 1 386
5 Costello, Kathleen   Suffolk County C 7.28m(23'10.5) 1 353
6 Hensley, Stacey   SO Herkimer Cou 7.17m(23'6.25) 1 346
7 Kratzer, Brooke   ALFRED STATE 6.88m(22'6.75) 1 327
8 Seabrooks, Victoria   SO Herkimer Cou 6.49m(21'3.5) 1 302
9 Olcott, Brittany   MOHAWK VALLEY CC 5.23m(17'1.75) 1 223

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gloucester CC 136.50 2) Mohawk Valley CC 104 3) Prince George's CC 96 4) Suffolk CC 81 5) Bergen CC 49 6) Alfred State 47 7) Harper College 46 7) Union CC 46 9) Kingsborough CC 31 9) Herkimer County CC 31 11) Middlesex CC 30 12) Bronx CC 27 13) Delhi 24 14) Howard CC 20 15) Montgomery College 19 16) Finger Lakes CC 16 17) Queensborough CC 15 18) Fashion Institute of Tech 14.50 19) Nassau CC 9 20) Sullivan County CC 7 21) Thaddeus Stevens 3 Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Howard CC 172 2) Harper College 126 3) Alfred State 91 4) Gloucester CC 86.50 5) Herkimer County CC 60 6) Queensborough CC 40 7) Suffolk CC 36.50 8) Delhi 36 8) Kingsborough CC 36 10) Mohawk Valley CC 32.50 11) Prince George's CC 32 12) Thaddeus Stevens 30 13) Nassau CC 20 14) Middlesex CC 16 15) Montgomery College 14.50 16) Springfield Tech 11 17) Bronx CC 6 18) Union CC 5 19) Finger Lakes CC 2

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
8 comment(s)  
sotof800
Who ever is in charge of getting results in is doing a poor job. Hope this can get fix as they go into day 2 of competition.
paula611
I found results at columbiaexpress.org/NJCAA/
Shane
Thanks for the link.
tszramek
It would be nice to be able to see results as they compete. If you haven't received anything, perhaps you need to contact someone in charge because they are on Day 2 of events!
Mierone
I thought the results were being posted after each event. Can you please post yesterdays results and if its possible post todays results after each event .
RunnerSpace.com/College
We will post them when they are sent in to us. Sorry about that.
tszramek
Where are the results from yesterday? Also, how can I see a list of participants in each event? Are the results going to be updated quickly like they were last year so we could follow from home?
RunnerSpace.com/College
We will post the results as soon as they are sent to us.
 
 
Switch to Full Version