RunnerspaceNewsView

IHSA Girls 3A Loyola Sectional Heat Sheets - May 9, 2013

Published by DyeStatIL
May 8 2013, 01:52 AM | 28331 views
PrintReport
Social
Images

IHSA Sectional
Loyola Academy
Wilmette, Illinois - 5/9/2013
Meet Program


Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
IHSA Qualify: 9:38.24
Track Record: 9:28.25 5/12/2011 Loyola Academy
K Slowiak, M Fassett, N Kaminski, J McDonnell

Section 1 of 2 Finals
11:03.84 Niles North _________ 1D
11:01.74 Highland Park _________ 2D
11:00.24 Niles West _________ 3D
11:15.24 Glenbrook North _________ 4C
10:59.40 Mather _________ 4D


Section 2 of 2 Finals
10:30.27 Northside _________ 1D
10:38.20 Maine East _________ 2C
9:58.40 New Trier _________ 2D
10:36.50 Maine West _________ 3C
9:56.47 Maine South _________ 3D
10:35.00 Evanston _________ 4C
9:51.98 Loyola Academy _________ 4D


Event 2 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
IHSA Qualify: 49.44
Track Record: 47.51 5/12/2011 Evanston (Twp.)
M Bamgbose, J Horton, A Bolden, D Griffin

Section 1 of 2 Finals
57.24 Northside _________ 3
55.64 Von Steuben _________ 4
56.24 Maine South _________ 5
58.70 Glenbrook North _________ 6


Section 2 of 2 Finals
53.20 Maine East _________ 1
51.64 Niles West _________ 2
51.00 Niles North _________ 3
49.00 Evanston _________ 4
50.58 Highland Park _________ 5
51.54 Loyola Academy _________ 6
51.70 New Trier _________ 7
54.14 Maine West _________ 8


Event 3 Girls 3200 Meter Run
IHSA Qualify: 11:22.04
Track Record: 11:09.79 5/16/2009 Gina Erbacci

Section 1 of 2 Finals
Maine West 13:51.70 Fr Ashiya Thomas _________ 1C
Glenbrook South 12:44.44 Fr Rose O'Grady _________ 1D
Maine East 13:47.00 Sr Isabel Ortigoza _________ 2C
Glenbrook South 12:43.54 Fr Mary Beth Zerwic _________ 2D
Niles West NT Fr Danielle Karp _________ 3B
Niles West 13:10.24 Sr Rachel Bender _________ 3C
Northside 12:39.16 So Caroline Owens _________ 3D
Maine East 14:10.00 Jr Nancy Garcia _________ 4B
Maine West 13:09.50 Sr Georgia Petersen _________ 4C
Evanston 12:21.04 Sr Rebecca Honnold _________ 4D


Section 2 of 2 Finals
Maine South 11:51.80 Jr Cailin Eckhart _________ 1C
New Trier 11:41.40 Jr Kaitlin Frei _________ 1D
Loyola Academy 12:11.22 Sr Amanda Bombard _________ 2B
Loyola Academy 11:50.58 Fr Kathyn House _________ 2C
Maine South 11:22.71 Jr Emily Leonard _________ 2D
Highland Park 12:08.84 Fr Marni Pine _________ 3B
Glenbrook North 11:50.00 Sr Valerie Bobart _________ 3C
New Trier 11:21.50 Sr Jessica Ackerman _________ 3D
Glenbrook North 12:05.00 Fr Jessica Lee _________ 4B
Northside 11:44.53 So Madison Weatherly _________ 4C
Highland Park 11:12.58 Sr Maddie Dolins _________ 4D


Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High
Top 8 Advance by Time
IHSA Qualify: 15.34
Track Record: 14.41 5/16/2009 Flo Mafany

Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
Glenbrook North 22.20 Fr Sonya Nelson _________ 1
Northside 18.36 So Michelle Chojnacki _________ 2
Niles North 17.20 Sr Jenny Koh _________ 3
Niles West 15.43 Sr Sunshine Simon _________ 4
Maine East 17.10 So Julia Skrzyzpek _________ 5
Loyola Academy 18.01 So Meghan Zahorik _________ 6
Highland Park 18.64 Jr Courtney Gaines _________ 7


Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
Maine East 21.10 So Yazmin Wadia _________ 1
Niles North 18.20 Fr Alyssa Moy _________ 2
New Trier 17.60 So Taylor Newmark _________ 3
Glenbrook South 16.54 So Shannon Carroll _________ 4
Loyola Academy 17.08 So Hannah Hess _________ 5
Mather 18.07 Sr Danna Conway _________ 6
Maine South 19.04 Sr Cora McCarron _________ 7

Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
Highland Park 18.44 So Bianca Oviedo _________ 2
Niles West 17.69 Jr Serina Lodhia _________ 3
New Trier 16.60 Jr Hannah Waldman _________ 4
Maine South 16.94 Jr Olivia Cattau _________ 5
Mather 17.97 Jr Jessica Coleman _________ 6
Glenbrook North 19.22 So Babi Boiskin _________ 7


Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
IHSA Qualify: 12.54
Track Record: 12.27 5/12/2011 Kellion Gordon

Heat 1 of 4 Prelims
Glenbrook South 14.54 So Yasi Mansoorieh _________ 1
Maine South 13.94 Sr Sarah Cortez _________ 2
Maine East 13.40 Jr Deborah Lherisson _________ 3
Highland Park 12.39 Jr Nyjah Lane _________ 4
New Trier 13.25 Fr Madeline O'Dwyer _________ 5
Taft 13.90 Sr Brittany Vargas _________ 6
Von Steuben 14.60 Sr Nia Brown _________ 7


Heat 2 of 4 Prelims
New Trier 14.00 So Jessica Bleiweis _________ 2
Niles West 13.44 Jr Tiffany Hines _________ 3
Evanston 12.48 Sr Joppa Banks _________ 4
Loyola Academy 13.18 Jr Alexis Nino _________ 5
Maine West 13.64 Sr Nicole Trytko _________ 6
Northside 14.15 Jr Kristin Wojcik _________ 7


Heat 3 of 4 Prelims
Glenbrook North 14.04 Jr Katy Wong _________ 2
Maine West 13.44 Jr Kassidy Riportella _________ 3
Northside 12.77 Jr Aliyah Jervier _________ 4
Niles North 13.10 So Jessica Cabael _________ 5
Highland Park 13.84 Fr Amy Rogin _________ 6
Von Steuben 14.64 Sr Alicia Moore _________ 7


Heat 4 of 4 Prelims
Niles West 14.07 Fr Louise Simon _________ 2
Glenbrook North 13.50 Jr Kamila Malewicki _________ 3
Niles North 12.80 So Jada Kirksey _________ 4
Maine East 12.90 Jr Veronica Malesinski _________ 5
Loyola Academy 13.54 Jr Brinna Ruz _________ 6
Maine South 14.14 Jr Sarah Otis _________ 7


Event 6 Girls 800 Meter Run
IHSA Qualify: 2:19.74
Track Record: 2:14.21 5/5/2007 Regina George, Gordon Tech

Section 1 of 2 Finals
Maine West 3:36.94 Sr Roxanne Rubey _________ 1B
Niles North 2:43.00 Jr Trinette Lopez _________ 1C
Taft 2:40.24 So Taylor Shirahama _________ 1D
Glenbrook North 2:47.00 Sr Grace Morrissey _________ 2B
Niles North 2:43.00 Fr Talia Neuhaus _________ 2C
Evanston 2:40.00 Fr Hunter Worthmann _________ 2D
Niles West 2:45.24 Sr Julia Miskowiec _________ 3B
Highland Park 2:42.94 Jr Isabel Steinhaus _________ 3C
Maine South 2:39.24 Jr Mirae Mastrolonardo _________ 3D
Northside 2:43.88 Sr Taylor Provax _________ 4B
Maine West 2:42.64 Jr Ashley Grahn _________ 4C
Maine East 2:39.00 So Jessica Cuevas _________ 4D


Section 2 of 2 Finals
Maine East 2:38.00 Jr Alex Plezia _________ 1B
Highland Park 2:29.79 Fr Charlotte Nawor _________ 1C
Loyola Academy 2:25.40 Fr Kathryn House _________ 1D
Taft 2:37.56 Jr Amanda Goecke _________ 2B
Northside 2:29.76 So Elizabeth O'Conor _________ 2C
Evanston 2:24.03 So Ashley Vesotsky _________ 2D
Maine South 2:35.24 Fr Olivia Ryan _________ 3B
Glenbrook North 2:28.40 So Dana Lee _________ 3C
Loyola Academy 2:21.62 Jr Jackie McDonnell _________ 3D
Niles West 2:38.24 Sr Brandi Fryer _________ 4A
Glenbrook South 2:30.41 So Shannon Carroll _________ 4B
New Trier 2:28.20 Fr Oona Jung-Beeman _________ 4C
New Trier 2:20.10 Sr Jessica Ackerman _________ 4D


Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
IHSA Qualify: 1:44.74
Track Record: 1:39.86 5/12/2011 Evanston (Twp.)
P English, A Bolden, M Bamgbose, D Griffin

Section 1 of 2 Finals
2:02.74 Maine South _________ 3
1:58.62 Northside _________ 4
1:59.24 Von Steuben _________ 5


Section 2 of 2 Finals
1:56.16 Maine West _________ 1
1:50.74 Highland Park _________ 2
1:48.62 Loyola Academy _________ 3
1:45.00 Evanston _________ 4
1:47.24 Niles North _________ 5
1:49.40 New Trier _________ 6
1:55.24 Glenbrook North _________ 7
1:57.10 Maine East _________ 8


Event 8 Girls 400 Meter Dash
IHSA Qualify: 59.44
Track Record: 56.30 5/5/2001 Jessica Fouche, Good Counsel

Section 1 of 3 Finals
Glenbrook North 1:10.00 Sr Ilana Goldberg _________ 1
Von Steuben 1:07.86 Jr Elizabeth Martin _________ 2
Maine West 1:06.84 Jr Gigi Ortiz _________ 3
Niles West 1:05.94 So Alexis Gunnart _________ 4
Northside 1:06.63 So Katie O'Rourke _________ 5
Niles West 1:07.54 Fr Sarah Lee _________ 6
Glenbrook North 1:08.90 Sr Robin Hartian _________ 7
Northside 1:12.19 Fr Dahye Yoon _________ 8

Maine South 1:05.44 Sr Jessica Gronke _________ 1
New Trier 1:05.10 Fr Juliet Gunther _________ 2
Niles North 1:03.94 So Lilian Perrin _________ 3
New Trier 1:02.05 Fr Tara Smart _________ 4
Maine West 1:03.64 Sr Shana Atkinson _________ 5
Von Steuben 1:04.92 So Patricia George _________ 6
Maine East 1:05.20 Jr Deborah Lherisson _________ 7
Maine East 1:05.50 Sr Krystyna Kotlinski _________ 8


Section 3 of 3 Finals
Loyola Academy 1:01.80 Sr Rose McBride _________ 1
Highland Park 1:00.91 Fr Kenzie Horberg _________ 2
Niles North 59.74 Sr Jessica Brand _________ 3
Evanston 57.05 Jr Parker English _________ 4
Highland Park 59.62 So Kiera Thorpe _________ 5
Loyola Academy 59.82 So Emma Thomas _________ 6
Maine South 1:01.13 Sr Emma Ropski _________ 7
Evanston 1:02.05 Fr Crea Taylor _________ 8


Event 9 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Low
IHSA Qualify: 46.94
Track Record: 42.73 5/12/2011 Margaret Bamgbose

Section 1 of 3 Finals
Maine East 1:06.40 So Yazmin Wadia _________ 3
Highland Park 54.96 So Bianca Oviedo _________ 4
Mather 56.81 Jr Jessica Coleman _________ 5
Glenbrook North NT No Runner _________ 6


Section 2 of 3 Finals
Highland Park 53.70 Jr Courtney Gaines _________ 1
Niles North 52.20 So Amanda Ly _________ 2
Glenbrook South 50.97 So Shannon Carroll _________ 3
Niles North 50.74 Sr Jenny Koh _________ 4
Maine East 50.90 So Julia Skrzyzpek _________ 5
Northside 51.65 So Michelle Chojnacki _________ 6
Maine South 53.58 So Cassandra Banas _________ 7
Mather 54.31 Sr Danna Conway _________ 8


Section 3 of 3 Finals
Evanston 49.08 So Remy Amarteifio _________ 1
Maine South 48.02 Jr Olivia Cattau _________ 2
Loyola Academy 47.69 So Hannah Hess _________ 3
Niles West 45.76 Sr Sunshine Simon _________ 4
Niles West 47.57 Sr Sunbright Simon _________ 5
New Trier 47.80 Sr Dana Hankin _________ 6
New Trier 48.60 Jr Hannah Waldman _________ 7
Loyola Academy 50.74 So Meghan Zahorik _________ 8


Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
IHSA Qualify: 5:15.24
Track Record: 4:55.40 4/12/2012 Courtney Ackerman

Section 1 of 2 Finals
Von Steuben 6:26.00 Jr Stephanie Miranda _________ 1B
Niles North 6:08.24 Sr Clariza Kotsovos _________ 1C
Glenbrook South 5:52.54 Sr Mollie McMahon _________ 1D
Maine West 6:25.54 So Kate Madden _________ 2B
Glenbrook South 6:04.54 Sr Melissa Bastanipour _________ 2C
Maine East 5:48.24 Sr Liesel Schalk _________ 2D
Glenbrook North 6:23.00 Sr Annette Lucero _________ 3B
Maine East 5:57.44 So Leslie Christiansen _________ 3C
Niles West 5:46.24 Jr Jamie Rohn _________ 3D
Niles North 6:28.24 Jr Grace Haggerty _________ 4A
Mather 6:10.28 Sr Sonia Nava _________ 4B
Glenbrook North 5:56.00 Fr Franny Grosso _________ 4C
Maine West 5:46.14 Fr Audrey Magnoni _________ 4D


Section 2 of 2 Finals
Northside 5:42.00 Jr Mary Coomes _________ 1B
Northside 5:31.55 So Madison Weatherly _________ 1C
Maine South 5:17.12 Sr Megan Lemersal _________ 1D
Highland Park 5:39.99 Fr Charlotte Nawor _________ 2B
Highland Park 5:28.21 Sr Maddie Dolins _________ 2C
Loyola Academy 5:12.21 Jr Sarah Kelley _________ 2D
Evanston 5:44.03 So Camilla Zecker _________ 3A
Niles West 5:35.24 So Christine Mujica _________ 3B
Taft 5:25.24 So Jocelyne Mendoza _________ 3C
New Trier 5:02.86 So Mimi Smith _________ 3D
Evanston 5:42.05 Sr Rhiannon Flanagan _________ 4A
Maine South 5:32.24 Jr Emily Leonard _________ 4B
Loyola Academy 5:20.35 So Caroline Zaworski _________ 4C
New Trier 4:57.60 Sr Courtney Ackerman _________ 4D

Event 11 Girls 200 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
IHSA Qualify: 25.94
Track Record: 25.46 5/16/2009 Adrienne Slaughter

Heat 1 of 4 Prelims
Maine South 31.14 Jr Melanie Ropski _________ 1
Glenbrook North 29.60 Jr Courtney Duncan _________ 2
Loyola Academy 27.90 Jr Brinna Ruz _________ 3
Evanston 25.20 Jr Parker English _________ 4
Maine East 27.69 Jr Veronica Malesinski _________ 5
Niles West 29.34 Fr Louise Simon _________ 6
Von Steuben 30.78 Sr Emmanuella Brookman _________ 7


Heat 2 of 4 Prelims
Taft 31.38 Sr Julia Pietrowski _________ 1
Glenbrook North 29.80 Jr Isabel Hubeny _________ 2
Glenbrook South 28.04 Sr Brooke Thomas _________ 3
Highland Park 25.79 Jr Nyjah Lane _________ 4
Loyola Academy 27.65 Jr Alexis Nino _________ 5
Maine West 29.04 Sr Alexandra Salaiza _________ 6
Maine South 30.44 Sr Kristina Keller _________ 7


Heat 3 of 4 Prelims
Taft 29.81 Sr Brittany Vargas _________ 2
Maine West 28.04 Sr Nicole Trytko _________ 3
New Trier 26.40 Jr Abby Compernolle _________ 4
Niles North 27.24 So Kienya Jones _________ 5
Maine East 28.80 Jr Deborah Lherisson _________ 6
Northside 30.27 So Michelle Chojnacki _________ 7


Heat 4 of 4 Prelims
Highland Park 29.84 So Darby Bricker _________ 2
Glenbrook South 28.14 Jr Danielle Yapor _________ 3
Niles North 26.84 So Jada Kirksey _________ 4
Evanston 27.00 Fr Maya Braithwaite _________ 5
New Trier 28.70 Fr Nicole Lagamno _________ 6
Northside 29.97 Jr Kristin Wojcik _________ 7


Event 12 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
IHSA Qualify: 4:04.24
Track Record: 3:51.69 5/12/2011 Evanston (Twp.)
A Bolden, D Griffin, J Horton, P English

Section 1 of 2 Finals
4:52.24 Von Steuben _________ 2
4:37.76 Maine East _________ 3
4:33.14 Maine West _________ 4
4:35.24 Glenbrook North _________ 5
4:38.90 Taft _________ 6


Section 2 of 2 Finals
4:18.54 Niles North _________ 1
4:16.07 Highland Park _________ 2
4:11.64 Niles West _________ 3
4:03.01 Evanston _________ 4
4:07.56 Loyola Academy _________ 5
4:12.53 Maine South _________ 6
4:17.20 New Trier _________ 7
4:24.69 Northside _________ 8


Event 13 Girls Long Jump
IHSA Qualify: 17-03
Track Record: 17-04.25 1988 Carter, Saint Ignatius

Flight 1 of 2 Finals
Maine East 11-03.00 Sr Anne Kaczkowski _________ 1
Maine East 12-04.00 Fr Aneri Patel _________ 2
Maine West 13-02.00 Jr Rachelle Bugajsky _________ 3
Von Steuben 13-06.00 Sr Alicia Moore _________ 4
Northside 14-03.25 Jr Deja Lindsey _________ 5
Highland Park 14-03.50 Fr Allie Weiss _________ 6
Glenbrook North 14-04.00 So Sydney Rothman _________ 7
Maine West 14-09.00 Sr Pauline Millares _________ 8
Loyola Academy 15-00.00 Jr Angela Tomas _________ 9
Maine South 15-00.00 Jr Sarah Otis _________ 10
Niles North 15-02.00 Sr Lilly Wong _________ 11


Flight 2 of 2 Finals
Highland Park 15-02.50 Jr Courtney Bartelstein _________ 1
Glenbrook South 15-03.00 Fr Maddie Eenigenburg _________ 2
Niles North 15-04.00 Fr Madee McIntosh _________ 3
Loyola Academy 15-04.50 So Meghan Zahorik _________ 4
Northside 15-06.50 Jr Aliyah Jervier _________ 5
Glenbrook North 15-07.50 Sr Anjali Patel _________ 6
New Trier 15-07.50 So McKenna Nard _________ 7
Von Steuben 15-10.00 So Patricia George _________ 8
Evanston 16-01.00 So Latalee Lawrence _________ 9
New Trier 16-04.50 Fr Tara Smart _________ 10
Evanston 17-00.00 Jr Parker English _________ 11
Glenbrook South 17-04.00 Sr Brooke Thomas _________ 12


Event 14 Girls High Jump
IHSA Qualify: 5-03
Track Record: 5-06 1988 Chapman, Glenbrok South

Flight 1 of 1 Finals
Von Steuben 4-00.00 So Niurka Aviles _________ 1
Northside 4-02.00 Jr Eleanor Glockner _________ 2
Glenbrook North 4-04.00 Fr Grace Crue _________ 3
Maine West 4-04.00 Jr Kristen Janzen _________ 4
Northside 4-04.00 So Katie O'Rourke _________ 5
Maine South 4-06.00 Fr Keanan Bender _________ 6
Maine East 4-06.00 Sr Anne Kaczkowski _________ 7
Niles North 4-06.00 Fr Madee McIntosh _________ 8
Glenbrook North 4-06.00 Fr Kelly Kuhlman _________ 9
Evanston 4-08.00 So Shanakay Roof _________ 10
New Trier 4-08.00 So Rachel Palmer _________ 11
Niles West 4-08.00 Jr Sahar Khalid _________ 12
Loyola Academy 4-10.00 Jr Eloise Hawley _________ 13
Niles West 4-10.00 Sr Lily Chatman _________ 14
Evanston 4-10.00 Sr Yanika Davis _________ 15
New Trier 5-00.00 Jr Jennifer Kittle _________ 16
Maine South 5-00.00 Jr Kristina Grandi _________ 17
Maine East 5-02.00 Jr Elanta Slowek _________ 18


Event 15 Girls Shot Put
IHSA Qualify: 37-08
Track Record: 40-04 5/16/2009 Gruendel, Prospect

Flight 1 of 2 Finals
Maine East 22-07.00 Jr Amy McDonald _________ 1
Maine East 22-10.00 Fr Stephana Gunn _________ 2
Maine South 24-00.00 Jr Lauren Sargeant _________ 3
Maine South 25-00.00 Sr Samantha Horodecki _________ 4
Northside 25-05.50 Jr Isabella Chojnacki _________ 5
Northside 26-00.00 Fr Fallon Konow _________ 6
Glenbrook North 26-04.00 Jr Harper Simpson _________ 7
Von Steuben 27-01.00 Sr Paulina Boczek _________ 8
Niles North 27-04.00 Jr Merlin Varghese _________ 9
Glenbrook North 28-03.00 So Maria Kahn _________ 10
Niles North 28-07.00 Sr Karime Assaf _________ 11
Von Steuben 29-06.00 Sr Emma Brookman _________ 12


Flight 2 of 2 Finals
Mather 29-08.00 So Odunayo Kusora _________ 1
New Trier 30-07.00 So Katrina Rietveld _________ 2
Loyola Academy 30-09.00 Jr Erin Rooney _________ 3
Highland Park 31-00.00 Jr Melissa Andrikos _________ 4
Maine West 31-10.00 So Sarah Engstrom _________ 5
Maine West 32-01.00 Fr Madeline Bobinski _________ 6
Evanston 33-00.00 So Genora Garcia _________ 7
New Trier 33-04.00 Fr Alison Borsotti _________ 8
Loyola Academy 34-03.00 Fr Francesca LaTorraca _________ 9
Evanston 36-07.00 Jr Shahara Mitchell _________ 10
Niles West 37-00.00 So Fiona Kanam _________ 11
Highland Park 37-00.00 So Savannah Sledd _________ 12
Niles West 37-05.00 Sr Jasmine Townsend _________ 13


Event 16 Girls Discus Throw
IHSA Qualify: 117-06
Track Record: 129-07 5/16/2009 Samantha Sturm

Flight 1 of 2 Finals
Maine South 60-00 Fr Keanan Bender _________ 1
Von Steuben 62-01 Sr Jordan Mahmud _________ 2
Glenbrook North 62-03 Fr Ann Batbold _________ 3
Maine South 65-00 So Mary Grace Inserra _________ 4
Northside 65-11 Fr Fallon Konow _________ 5
Von Steuben 68-00 Sr Emma Brookman _________ 6
Maine East 72-04 Jr Amy McDonald _________ 7
Mather 73-01 So Odunayo Kusora _________ 8
Northside 74-01 Jr Isabella Chojancki _________ 9
Highland Park 74-09 Jr Melissa Andrikos _________ 10
Glenbrook North 75-04 Sr Maddie Remish _________ 11
Evanston 80-02 Jr Shahara Mitchell _________ 12


Flight 2 of 2 Finals
Niles North 81-03 Jr Merlin Varghese _________ 1
New Trier 84-04 So Katrina Rietveld _________ 2
Niles North 85-03 Sr Karime Assaf _________ 3
New Trier 88-02 Fr Alison Borsotti _________ 4
Niles West 90-00 Sr Jasmine Townsend _________ 5
Loyola Academy 90-02 Fr Francesca LaTorraca _________ 6
Highland Park 91-05 So Savannah Sledd _________ 7
Maine West 93-02 Fr Megan Centella _________ 8
Loyola Academy 97-06 Jr Erin Rooney _________ 9
Maine West 98-00 So Sarah Engstrom _________ 10
Niles West 100-00 Sr Vishna Patel _________ 11
Maine East 105-09 Jr Elanta Slowek _________ 12

Event 17 Girls Triple Jump
IHSA Qualify: 35-06
Track Record: 38-01.50 5/16/2009 Amanda Caines

Flight 1 of 2 Finals
Maine West 26-10.00 Sr Pamela Zepeda _________ 1
Maine West 28-09.00 Jr Brittany Collins _________ 2
Maine South 29-00.00 Sr Cora McCarron _________ 3
Glenbrook North 30-04.00 Sr Anjali Patel _________ 4
Loyola Academy 30-11.00 Fr Erin Cullen _________ 5
Glenbrook South 31-00.00 So Yasi Mansoorieh _________ 6
Highland Park 31-01.25 Fr Allie Weiss _________ 7
Niles North 31-02.00 Fr Madee McIntosh _________ 8
Glenbrook North 31-09.00 Jr Molly Karr _________ 9
New Trier 31-09.00 So Taylor Newmark _________ 10


Flight 2 of 2 Finals
Niles North 32-04.00 Sr Lilly Wong _________ 1
Maine East 32-08.00 Jr Elanta Slowek _________ 2
Northside 33-00.00 Jr Aliyah Jervier _________ 3
New Trier 33-00.75 So McKenna Nard _________ 4
Loyola Academy 33-04.25 Sr Shannon Gorman _________ 5
Glenbrook South 33-08.50 Fr Maddie Eenigenburg _________ 6
Evanston 34-00.00 So Latalee Lawrence _________ 7
Northside 35-03.25 Jr Deja Lindsey _________ 8
Highland Park 35-05.75 So Kiera Thorpe _________ 9
Niles West 35-09.00 Sr Sunshine Simon _________ 10


Event 18 Girls Pole Vault
IHSA Qualify: 10-03
Track Record: 10-03 5/16/2009 Christie Kollias

Flight 1 of 1 Finals
Northside 6-00.00 Fr Isabella Kiser _________ 1
Northside 6-09.00 Fr Audrey Konow _________ 2
Niles West 7-06.00 Sr Nicholle Fourkas _________ 3
Maine South 7-06.00 Jr Gabbi Bono _________ 4
Loyola Academy 7-06.00 SO Mary Simons _________ 5
Glenbrook North 7-09.00 Jr Jami Weinstein _________ 6
Niles North 8-00.00 Sr Alice Montague _________ 7
Glenbrook North 8-00.00 Jr Diana Boyer _________ 8
Highland Park 8-00.00 Sr Kaitlynn Hummel _________ 9
Niles West 8-06.00 Jr Tiffany Hines _________ 10
Maine West 8-06.00 Sr Lauren Wendtland _________ 11
Maine South 8-06.00 Sr Nicole Allegretti _________ 12
New Trier 9-00.00 So Claire Egerter _________ 13
Maine West 9-03.00 Jr Abbey Riportella _________ 14
New Trier 9-06.00 So Nicole Karabas _________ 15
Highland Park 9-06.00 Sr Tara Jagadeesh _________ 16
Loyola Academy 10-00.00 Sr Stacey Weaver _________ 17



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version