RunnerspaceNewsView

IHSA Girls 3A Plainfield North Sectional Heat Sheets - May 9, 2013

Published by DyeStatIL
May 8 2013, 04:18 PM | 26174 views
PrintReport
Social
Images

AccuRace Timing Services - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:35 AM 5/8/2013 Page 1
IHSA Girls Sectional Championship Meet
Plainfield North High School
Plainfield North, Il - 5/9/2013
Meet Program


Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

Heat 1 of 4 Prelims
Oswego East 13.54 Fr Sade Akinfe _________ 2
Joliet (Cent 13.24 Jr Raytoria Richardson _________ 3
Minooka 12.34 Jr Janile Rogers _________ 4
Pl. North 12.34 Jr Jazmyne Tabb _________ 5
Nap. Neuqua 13.34 So Jazmine Mensah _________ 6
Yorkville 13.80 So Jessica Hetzel _________ 7


Heat 2 of 4 Prelims
Aurora East 15.74 Fr Leslie Diosdado _________ 1
Nap. Neuqua 13.74 So Kyra Williams _________ 2
Pl. Central 13.13 Fr Karissa Medina _________ 3
Oswego East 12.25 Sr Alex Dudley _________ 4
Oswego 12.40 So Natajah Simmons _________ 5
Joliet (West 13.40 Fr Brandy Teague _________ 6
Aurora (Waub 13.84 Fr Cynthia Ihetu _________ 7


Heat 3 of 4 Prelims
Nap. North 14.52 Jr Natalie Gaigalas _________ 1
Aurora (Waub 13.44 Sr Dez Ellis _________ 2
Nap. Central 13.07 Jr Lauren Erickson _________ 3
Pl. North 12.24 Sr Jazmine Frank _________ 4
Joliet (West 12.80 Sr Teonia Blackmon _________ 5
Pl. South 13.39 Sr Marissa Slaby _________ 6
Joliet (Cent 14.17 Fr Tyla Childs _________ 7


Heat 4 of 4 Prelims
Yorkville 14.62 Fr Katy Kellogg _________ 1
Minooka 13.44 Fr Latricia Dean _________ 2
Oswego 13.04 So Destinee Haugabook _________ 3
Pl. Central 11.89 Sr Jenna Moody _________ 4
Nap. Central 12.56 Fr D'Jenne Egharevba _________ 5
Pl. South 13.41 So Dominique Eaton _________ 6
Nap. North 14.34 Jr Alexa Cotton _________ 7


Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
Pl. North 18.80 So Melissa Zavala _________ 1
Nap. North 17.62 Jr Becky Welch _________ 2
Joliet (West 16.90 Jr Bahtyah Baht-Israel _________ 3
Oswego 15.57 So Princess Shodipo _________ 4
Nap. Neuqua 15.98 Fr Kenna Lonergan _________ 5
Nap. Central 17.12 Jr Alaina Delgado _________ 6
Pl. South 18.03 Fr Kayla Castellanos _________ 7
Aurora (Waub 18.83 Jr Mandee Lines _________ 8


Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
Joliet (West 18.70 So Shakiece Brass _________ 1
Pl. South 17.39 Sr Melissa Diaz _________ 2
Minooka 16.84 So Taylor Prieboy _________ 3
Oswego East 15.46 So Morganne Jones _________ 4
Pl. East 16.40 So Mikaela Manson _________ 5
Oswego 16.96 Jr Abena Owusu _________ 6
Yorkville 18.14 So Brook Stuepfert _________ 7
Aurora East 25.44 Fr Jasmine Reyes _________ 8


Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
Oswego East 18.43 Fr Rachel Roschi _________ 1
Nap. North 17.38 Jr Emily Painter _________ 2
Nap. Central 16.44 So Jada Haynes _________ 3
Nap. Neuqua 14.87 So Maya Neal _________ 4
Minooka 16.44 Fr Megan Caldwell _________ 5
Aurora (Waub 17.28 Jr Shannon Hobbs _________ 6
Pl. North 18.30 Jr Kate Nickel _________ 7
Yorkville 19.54 Sr Courtney Dial _________ 8


Event 3 Girls 3200 Meter Run

Section 1 of 2 Finals
Pl. Central 12:32.01 Sr Emily Kibler _________ 1A
Pl. South 12:58.85 Fr Jozie Macias _________ 1B
Aurora East 14:41.24 Fr Alondra Hernandez _________ 1C
Joliet (West 12:10.00 Jr Sara Schalk _________ 2A
Pl. East 12:55.00 Sr Karina Barrios _________ 2B
Oswego East 13:22.82 So Hannah Baur _________ 2C
Pl. North 12:05.26 Jr Ashley Castillo _________ 3A
Pl. South 12:51.31 Fr Natalie Meyer _________ 3B
Nap. Neuqua 13:01.55 Sr Julia Antonson _________ 3C
Aurora (Waub 12:02.00 So Allsion Schenone _________ 4A
Oswego East 12:36.61 Jr Mollie Karasch _________ 4B
Joliet (West 13:00.00 Jr Franchesca Alejo _________ 4C


Section 2 of 2 Finals
Oswego 11:24.50 Sr Kelsey Hjorth _________ 1A
Pl. North 11:42.13 Fr Rachael Lau _________ 1B
Nap. Central 11:50.49 Fr Ellie Marcet _________ 1C
Nap. North 10:57.00 Sr Kimber Meyer _________ 2A
Yorkville 11:32.98 Fr Summer Pierson _________ 2B
Minooka 11:47.24 Jr Kaitlyn Chetney _________ 2C
Nap. North 10:50.31 So Elly DeTurris _________ 3A
Aurora (Waub 11:26.00 Jr Allison Wilson _________ 3B
Minooka 11:45.89 Fr Morgan Crouch _________ 3C
Yorkville 10:41.13 Fr Skyler Bollinger _________ 4A
Nap. Central 11:24.68 So Katie Hoffman _________ 4B
Nap. Neuqua 11:44.25 Fr Julia Pena _________ 4C
Oswego 12:00.30 Jr Teagan Terando _________ 4D

Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

Heat 1 of 4 Prelims
Aurora (Waub 28.60 Fr Cynthia Ihetu _________ 2
Nap. Neuqua 27.34 Fr Sami Miller _________ 3
Oswego 25.48 So Natajah Simmons _________ 4
Oswego East 25.56 Sr Alex Dudley _________ 5
Nap. North 27.42 So Emma McKee _________ 6
Pl. Central 28.60 Sr Desiree tucker _________ 7


Heat 2 of 4 Prelims
Aurora East 30.44 Fr Isamar Salazar _________ 1
Joliet (West 28.40 Fr Brandy Teague _________ 2
Oswego 27.35 Fr Kyley Vicik _________ 3
Nap. Neuqua 25.24 So Maya Neal _________ 4
Pl. North 25.78 Sr Jazmine Frank _________ 5
Nap. Central 27.44 Fr D'Jenne Egharevba _________ 6
Yorkville 29.17 Jr Tracy Krukowski _________ 7


Heat 3 of 4 Prelims
Pl. South 30.31 So Felicia Soto _________ 1
Minooka 28.24 Jr Marah Kasuba _________ 2
Joliet (West 27.10 Sr Teonia Blackmon _________ 3
Minooka 25.20 Jr Janile Rogers _________ 4
Pl. North 25.98 Jr Jazmyne Tabb _________ 5
Pl. South 27.63 So Dominique Eaton _________ 6
Joliet (Cent 29.44 Fr Da'Niya Williams _________ 7


Heat 4 of 4 Prelims
Oswego East 29.74 Jr Nicole Buado _________ 1
Aurora (Waub 28.20 Fr Tatianna Moore _________ 2
Joliet (Cent 26.99 Jr Raytoria Richardson _________ 3
Pl. Central 25.06 Sr Jenna Moody _________ 4
Nap. Central 26.64 Jr Mary Beth Blank _________ 5
Yorkville 28.09 So Jessica Hetzel _________ 6
Nap. North 29.48 Jr Alysse Kirkman _________ 7


Event 5 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Lane Relay Team Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
9:45.00 Aurora (Waub _________ 1A
10:14.62 Oswego East _________ 1B
10:40.00 Pl. East _________ 1C
9:39.94 Nap. Central _________ 2A
10:06.00 Oswego _________ 2B
10:34.65 Nap. Neuqua _________ 2C
12:10.44 Aurora East _________ 2D
9:37.44 Minooka _________ 3A
9:57.00 Pl. Central _________ 3B
10:25.24 Pl. North _________ 3C
11:32.00 Joliet (Cent _________ 3D
9:32.75 Nap. North _________ 4A
9:47.57 Yorkville _________ 4B
10:24.00 Joliet (West _________ 4C
10:55.32 Pl. South _________ 4D


Event 6 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Section 1 of 2 Finals
57.44 Aurora East _________ 2
54.11 Nap. North _________ 3
53.30 Joliet (West _________ 4
53.81 Joliet (Cent _________ 5
54.16 Yorkville _________ 6


Section 2 of 2 Finals
52.93 Minooka _________ 1
51.33 Pl. South _________ 2
50.93 Oswego _________ 3
49.14 Pl. North _________ 4
49.98 Nap. Central _________ 5
51.10 Aurora (Waub _________ 6
52.84 Oswego East _________ 7
53.29 Nap. Neuqua _________ 8

Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run

Section 1 of 3 Finals
Aurora (Waub 2:40.00 Jr Andrea Colin _________ 1A
Joliet (Cent 2:48.24 Jr Tristin Jackson _________ 1B
Oswego East 2:39.74 Sr Reghan Quick _________ 2A
Aurora East 2:44.44 Fr Stephanie Nino _________ 2B
Pl. South 2:38.99 Fr Chelsea Hernandez _________ 3A
Pl. South 2:41.71 Jr Ayla Robinson _________ 3B
Aurora East 2:52.94 Jr Nixa Del-Real _________ 3C
Aurora (Waub 2:38.00 Fr Hannah Born _________ 4A
Nap. Neuqua 2:40.24 Jr Andrea Perry _________ 4B
Pl. North 2:51.30 Fr Michelle Lao _________ 4C


Section 2 of 3 Finals
Minooka 2:29.34 Jr Haley McNamara _________ 1A
Oswego 2:33.00 Fr Kayla Wooten _________ 1B
Pl. Central 2:29.00 Sr Emily Vihnanek _________ 2A
Nap. Neuqua 2:32.96 So Lauren Penkala _________ 2B
Nap. Central 2:27.91 So Katie Sheehan _________ 3A
Pl. East 2:30.00 Jr Hannah Gutierrez _________ 3B
Joliet (Cent 2:38.00 Jr Brittany Zavala _________ 3C
Nap. Central 2:27.74 Jr Allie Ciha _________ 4A
Pl. Central 2:30.00 Sr Nicole Pease _________ 4B
Joliet (West 2:34.00 Sr Elizabeth Sanchez _________ 4C


Section 3 of 3 Finals
Pl. North 2:24.12 Jr Catherine Crosson _________ 1A
Nap. North 2:25.88 Sr Lizzie Deely _________ 1B
Pl. East 2:24.00 Fr Taylor Cogdell _________ 2A
Nap. North 2:25.44 Sr Ellie Gschwendtner _________ 2B
Oswego 2:23.50 Sr Ashley Golembeski _________ 3A
Yorkville 2:24.61 Sr Bri Stuepfert _________ 3B
Oswego East 2:27.56 Sr Andrea Holm _________ 3C
Minooka 2:19.34 Jr Moira McAsey _________ 4A
Yorkville 2:24.22 Sr Casey Kramer _________ 4B
Joliet (West 2:27.00 Fr Charlotte Youell _________ 4C


Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

Section 1 of 2 Finals
NT Aurora East _________ 2
1:54.87 Aurora (Waub _________ 3
1:53.48 Yorkville _________ 4
1:54.00 Joliet (West _________ 5
1:57.41 Joliet (Cent _________ 6


Section 2 of 2 Finals
1:52.93 Oswego East _________ 1
1:50.12 Pl. South _________ 2
1:47.60 Oswego _________ 3
1:44.17 Pl. North _________ 4
1:46.25 Nap. Central _________ 5
1:48.96 Minooka _________ 6
1:52.30 Nap. North _________ 7
1:53.35 Nap. Neuqua _________ 8


Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash

Section 1 of 4 Finals
Aurora East 1:13.24 Fr Marelia Ortega _________ 2
Aurora East 1:08.94 Jr Areli Ramirez _________ 3
Oswego 1:06.53 So Sara Lemerman _________ 4
Pl. East 1:07.00 So Marissa Zajac _________ 5
Nap. Neuqua 1:09.24 Jr Nora Maxwell _________ 6


Section 2 of 4 Finals
Yorkville 1:06.14 Fr Baylee Konen _________ 1
Joliet (Cent 1:05.67 Fr Tamara Snevely _________ 2
Nap. North 1:04.70 Jr Laura Houston _________ 3
Pl. Central 1:03.71 Fr Emma Fleck _________ 4
Oswego East 1:04.34 Sr Andrea Holm _________ 5
Pl. South 1:04.92 Fr Stephanie Cruz _________ 6
Nap. Central 1:05.94 Jr Emily Demoss _________ 7
Joliet (Cent 1:06.17 So Anjae Holder _________ 8


Section 3 of 4 Finals
Yorkville 1:03.42 Jr Kelsey Leedy _________ 1
Pl. North 1:03.17 Jr Hannah Rehder _________ 2
Nap. Central 1:02.84 Jr Sam Ward _________ 3
Nap. North 1:02.40 Fr Lexley Adesanya _________ 4
Aurora (Waub 1:02.70 Fr Brion Hughes _________ 5
Minooka 1:03.07 Fr Abigail Paul _________ 6
Minooka 1:03.34 Sr Mallory Maticic _________ 7
Joliet (West 1:03.60 So Jo'naia Warren _________ 8


Section 4 of 4 Finals
Aurora (Waub 1:02.10 Jr Alyssa Post _________ 1
Pl. South 1:01.03 Sr Kiana Pleasant _________ 2
Pl. North 59.54 So Khristian Jones _________ 3
Pl. Central 57.12 Sr Jenna Moody _________ 4
Oswego East 59.37 Sr Alex Dudley _________ 5
Oswego 1:00.80 Sr Lena Alcozer _________ 6
Nap. Neuqua 1:01.74 Fr Sami Miller _________ 7
Pl. East 1:02.24 Fr Taylor Cogdell _________ 8


Event 10 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

Section 1 of 3 Finals
Pl. North 55.51 Fr Lauren Dvorak _________ 1
Joliet (West 54.50 So Hannah Combs _________ 2
Pl. North 53.59 So Melissa Zavala _________ 3
Joliet (West 53.40 Jr Kayla Washington _________ 4
Nap. North 53.58 So Gabjia Treciokaite _________ 5
Aurora (Waub 54.30 Jr Shannon Hobbs _________ 6
Joliet (Cent 55.14 Jr Taliah Terry _________ 7
Nap. Neuqua NT So Maya Neal _________ 8


Section 2 of 3 Finals
Nap. North 52.96 Jr Ellie Adochio _________ 1
Minooka 52.34 Fr Mackenzie Chesko _________ 2
Oswego East 51.78 Fr Rachel Roschi _________ 3
Yorkville 51.13 So Brook Stuepfert _________ 4
Nap. Central 51.34 So Casey Smith _________ 5
Pl. South 52.30 Fr Kayla Castellanos _________ 6
Nap. Neuqua 52.64 So Anatasia Bernat _________ 7
Aurora (Waub 53.30 Jr Mandee Lines _________ 8


Section 3 of 3 Finals
Yorkville 51.01 Fr Becca Jasutis _________ 1
Oswego 50.14 So Princess Shodipo _________ 2
Pl. South 49.42 Sr Melissa Diaz _________ 3
Minooka 46.04 Sr Lucia Rossi _________ 4
Nap. Central 48.81 Sr Catherine Villa _________ 5
Pl. East 49.86 So Mikaela Manson _________ 6
Oswego East 50.16 So Morganne Jones _________ 7
Oswego 51.06 Jr Abena Owusu _________ 8


Event 11 Girls 1600 Meter Run

Section 1 of 2 Finals
Pl. East 5:50.00 Fr Vivian Madrano _________ 1A
Nap. Neuqua 5:59.24 Jr Andrea Perry _________ 1B
Yorkville 6:08.04 Jr Kaelyn Scull _________ 1C
Joliet (West 5:49.00 Fr Kiersten Perry _________ 2A
Pl. Central 5:54.69 Sr Elyse Fleck _________ 2B
Aurora (Waub 6:06.00 So Sabrena Tiangco _________ 2C
Joliet (West 5:48.00 So Guadalupe Diaz _________ 3A
Pl. Central 5:53.01 Sr Emily Kibler _________ 3B
Pl. North 6:02.13 Jr Comet Blecha _________ 3C
Aurora East NT Fr Melissa Guerrero _________ 3D
Pl. East 5:47.00 Jr Hannah Gutierrez _________ 4A
Pl. South 5:51.54 Jr Sydney Carlberg _________ 4B
Joliet (Cent 6:00.24 Jr Erin Menegon _________ 4C
Joliet (Cent 6:16.00 Fr Erica Zavala _________ 4D


Section 2 of 2 Finals
Nap. North 5:14.90 Fr Emory Griffin _________ 1A
Nap. Neuqua 5:20.80 So Claire Costelloe _________ 1B
Oswego East 5:31.16 Jr Michelle Borycki _________ 1C
Nap. North 5:11.17 Jr Maria McDaniel _________ 2A
Minooka 5:18.74 Jr Haley Renison _________ 2B
Pl. South 5:30.76 Jr Kayla Rice _________ 2C
Oswego 5:46.36 Fr Maddie Kammerer _________ 2D
Oswego 5:04.43 Sr Kelsey Hjorth _________ 3A
Nap. Central 5:18.24 Fr Maggie McClowry _________ 3B
Nap. Central 5:27.51 Jr Ruta Raulickis _________ 3C
Oswego East 5:44.17 Sr Hayley Zweig _________ 3D
Yorkville 5:04.21 Fr Skyler Bollinger _________ 4A
Aurora (Waub 5:17.00 Sr Ashley Bruner _________ 4B
Minooka 5:26.01 Jr Caleigh Beverly _________ 4C
Pl. North 5:32.17 Fr Rachael Lau _________ 4D


Event 12 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Section 1 of 2 Finals
4:59.54 Aurora East _________ 1
4:41.24 Nap. Neuqua _________ 2
4:36.34 Yorkville _________ 3
4:25.00 Pl. North _________ 4
4:28.16 Joliet (Cent _________ 5
4:40.00 Pl. East _________ 6
4:42.50 Pl. South _________ 7


Section 2 of 2 Finals
4:18.12 Pl. Central _________ 1
4:15.80 Aurora (Waub _________ 2
4:13.27 Nap. North _________ 3
4:08.74 Minooka _________ 4
4:12.26 Oswego _________ 5
4:14.56 Oswego East _________ 6
4:17.27 Nap. Central _________ 7
4:21.00 Joliet (West _________ 8


Event 13 Girls High Jump
5 alive, starting height = 4'7"

Flight 1 of 1 Finals
Joliet (West 4-04.00 Fr Tiarra Johnson _________ 1
Joliet (West 4-06.00 Jr Kayla Washington _________ 2
Yorkville 4-08.00 Fr Louisa Washburn _________ 3
Pl. Central 4-10.00 Sr Jane Obradovich _________ 4
Oswego 4-10.00 Jr Abena Owusu _________ 5
Minooka 4-11.00 Fr Kelsey Oliva _________ 6
Nap. Central 5-00.00 So Jada Haynes _________ 7
Nap. North 5-00.00 Fr Grace Gallagher _________ 8
Nap. Neuqua 5-00.00 Sr Sydney Hertogs _________ 9
Nap. Neuqua 5-00.00 Fr Kenna Lonergan _________ 10
Pl. North 5-00.00 Fr Aleezah Washington _________ 11
Oswego East 5-01.00 Sr Rachael Walker _________ 12
Pl. East 5-01.00 So Mikaela Manson _________ 13
Minooka 5-02.00 Sr Ashley Clark _________ 14
Oswego East 5-03.00 So Morganne Jones _________ 15
Yorkville 5-03.00 So Rachel Augius _________ 16
Pl. North 5-03.00 Sr Jackie Pasek _________ 17
Nap. North 5-05.00 Jr Stephanie Mueller _________ 18


Event 14 Girls Pole Vault
5 alive, starting height = 7'9"

Flight 1 of 1 Finals
Pl. Central 6-06.00 So Kirsten Anderson _________ 1
Joliet (Cent 7-00.00 So Anjae Holder _________ 2
Pl. North 7-00.00 Jr Kate Nickel _________ 3
Pl. Central 7-00.00 Jr Lutece Beavers _________ 4
Oswego East 7-00.00 Fr Mackenzie Kennedy _________ 5
Yorkville 7-03.00 Sr Courtney Dial _________ 6
Oswego East 7-06.00 So Alayna Dieter _________ 7
Aurora (Waub 7-06.00 Sr Oksana Topokova _________ 8
Joliet (Cent 7-06.00 Fr Tamara Snevely _________ 9
Minooka 7-06.00 Fr Raven Pointer _________ 10
Yorkville 7-09.00 Sr Natalie Hamp _________ 11
Nap. Neuqua 8-00.00 So Taylor Dooley _________ 12
Nap. Neuqua 8-06.00 So Izzy Glimco _________ 13
Minooka 9-00.00 Jr Mariah Divis _________ 14
Pl. North 9-00.00 Jr Laura Ferguson _________ 15
Nap. Central 9-00.00 Sr Catherine Villa _________ 16
Nap. Central 9-00.00 Jr Brittany Mitchell _________ 17
Oswego 10-00.00 Jr Alyssa Falge _________ 18
Oswego 10-00.00 Sr Rachel Burkhart _________ 19
Nap. North 10-00.00 Jr Stephanie Mueller _________ 20
Aurora (Waub 10-00.00 Sr Anna Klaus _________ 21
Nap. North 11-06.00 Sr Hope Turner _________ 22


Event 15 Girls Long Jump

Flight 1 of 2 Finals
Aurora East ND Fr Isamar Salazar _________ 1
Oswego 13-07.50 So Jenny Cisneros _________ 2
Joliet (Cent 14-01.00 Fr Tyla Childs _________ 3
Nap. North 14-02.00 Sr Daphne Xu _________ 4
Aurora (Waub 14-05.00 So Michelle Weil _________ 5
Pl. Central 14-10.75 Fr Mariana Espinal _________ 6
Yorkville 14-11.00 Fr Baylee Konen _________ 7
Aurora (Waub 14-11.00 So Sarah Huang _________ 8
Pl. North 14-11.50 Fr Marissa Radtke _________ 9
Joliet (Cent 15-01.00 Jr Dahmone Bluford _________ 10
Oswego 15-05.00 Fr Rebecca Taylor _________ 11
Joliet (West 15-06.00 Jr Kylah Aubry _________ 12

Flight 2 of 2 Finals
Nap. North 15-07.00 Fr Hannah McDaniel _________ 1
Yorkville 15-07.00 Jr Rachel Mathre _________ 2
Joliet (West 15-10.00 So Shakiece Brass _________ 3
Oswego East 15-10.50 Jr Brooke Marshall _________ 4
Nap. Central 16-00.00 So Jada Haynes _________ 5
Oswego East 16-01.00 Fr Sade Akinfe _________ 6
Pl. South 16-02.50 Jr Brianna Langys _________ 7
Pl. South 16-03.00 Sr Melissa Diaz _________ 8
Minooka 16-08.50 Sr Michelle Jakaitis _________ 9
Nap. Central 16-08.75 Fr Alissa Gorzak _________ 10
Pl. North 17-08.00 Fr Anna Laudizio _________ 11
Nap. Neuqua 18-03.00 So Maya Neal _________ 12
Minooka 18-10.00 Jr Janile Rogers _________ 13
Nap. Neuqua 19-00.00 Sr Savannah Carson _________ 14


Event 16 Girls Triple Jump

Flight 1 of 2 Finals
Pl. South 25-08.50 Fr Maggie Simmering _________ 1
Joliet (Cent 28-08.00 Jr Richanda Poe _________ 2
Aurora (Waub 29-10.00 So Sarah Huang _________ 3
Oswego East 30-01.75 So Alayna Dieter _________ 4
Joliet (West 30-07.00 So Shakiece Brass _________ 5
Nap. Central 30-10.75 Fr Alissa Gorzak _________ 6
Pl. North 30-11.00 Fr Sam Henning _________ 7
Pl. South 31-00.00 Fr Sarah Merriweather _________ 8
Aurora (Waub 31-01.00 So Michelle Weil _________ 9
Pl. North 31-01.50 Fr Marissa Radtke _________ 10
Oswego 31-06.00 Fr Rebecca Taylor _________ 11
Nap. Central 31-11.50 Jr Brittany Mitchell _________ 12


Flight 2 of 2 Finals
Minooka 32-02.00 Sr Michelle Jakaitis _________ 1
Nap. Neuqua 32-05.00 Jr Morgan Doherty _________ 2
Nap. North 32-10.00 Fr Dawn Wang _________ 3
Joliet (Cent 32-10.00 Jr Dahmone Bluford _________ 4
Joliet (West 32-11.50 Jr Kylah Aubry _________ 5
Oswego East 33-01.50 So Emily Flammersfeld _________ 6
Yorkville 33-08.00 So Rachel Augius _________ 7
Yorkville 33-10.00 So Brook Stuepfert _________ 8
Nap. North 34-02.00 Fr Kelsey Meyer _________ 9
Pl. Central 35-01.00 Sr Nicole Pease _________ 10
Minooka 35-03.50 Jr Janile Rogers _________ 11
Nap. Neuqua 35-09.25 Sr Linda Jiang _________ 12


Event 17 Girls Discus Throw
Yr Pos School Name Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 3 Finals
Aurora East 50-02 Fr Jocelyn Marin _________ 1
Aurora East 60-01 Fr Venus Apantenco _________ 2
Minooka 77-08 So Olivia Kostuec _________ 3
Pl. South 79-00 Fr Payton Myers _________ 4
Nap. Neuqua 79-10 Jr Molly Murphy _________ 5
Joliet (Cent 80-01 Jr Cherise Young _________ 6
Joliet (Cent 80-07 Sr Marquisha Crosby _________ 7
Oswego East 80-09.50 So Melody Walker _________ 8
Pl. North 82-01 Sr Brianna Panka _________ 9
Joliet (West 83-00 Sr Taylor Perry _________ 10


Flight 2 of 3 Finals
Pl. Central 84-02 Jr Cydni Williams _________ 1
Minooka 84-05.50 Fr Melodee Wines _________ 2
Pl. East 85-00 Sr Alexis Gatses _________ 3
Aurora (Waub 86-00 Jr Lisa Coats _________ 4
Pl. South 86-04 Jr Hayley Braun _________ 5
Oswego 88-11 Jr Taylor Boyce _________ 6
Nap. Central 89-09 Jr Kristen Carrasquilla _________ 7
Pl. North 91-00 Jr Alexandra O'Dell _________ 8
Nap. North 93-02.50 Jr Sydnee Reinhard _________ 9
Oswego East 96-03.50 So Brittany Davis _________ 10


Flight 3 of 3 Finals
Joliet (West 102-00 So Acacia Walker _________ 1
Nap. Central 102-11 Sr Tina Norris _________ 2
Yorkville 103-10 Jr Jocelyn Ocon _________ 3
Pl. Central 104-00 So Alexis Pease _________ 4
Nap. Neuqua 106-11 So Olivia Griswold _________ 5
Pl. East 107-10 Sr Kassy Hernandez _________ 6
Oswego 108-07 Jr Alexus Ramirez _________ 7
Yorkville 109-10 So Megan Brineman _________ 8
Nap. North 111-05 Jr Morganne Freeman _________ 9
Aurora (Waub 116-11 Jr Ajah Hughes _________ 10

Event 18 Girls Shot Put

Flight 1 of 3 Finals
Nap. Central 40-02.00 Sr Tina Norris _________ 1
Yorkville 37-04.00 So Mackenzie Lee _________ 2
Joliet (Cent 37-02.00 Sr Marquisha Crosby _________ 3
Nap. Neuqua 36-11.00 So Olivia Griswold _________ 4
Joliet (West 36-09.00 Sr Kashianna Brown _________ 5
Joliet (West 35-10.00 Jr Valencia Lewis _________ 6
Nap. North 35-06.00 Jr Morganne Freeman _________ 7
Nap. Neuqua 34-05.00 Jr Molly Murphy _________ 8
Minooka 34-03.50 Jr Jenna Corso _________ 9
Pl. South 34-00.00 Jr Hayley Braun _________ 10


Flight 2 of 3 Finals
Yorkville 33-10.00 Jr Jocelyn Ocon _________ 1
Pl. South 33-07.00 Fr Payton Myers _________ 2
Oswego 33-06.00 Jr Alexus Ramirez _________ 3
Joliet (Cent 32-10.00 Jr Cherise Young _________ 4
Nap. North 32-07.00 Jr Sydnee Reinhard _________ 5
Aurora (Waub 31-11.00 Jr Ajah Hughes _________ 6
Oswego East 31-06.50 So Brittany Davis _________ 7
Oswego East 31-06.50 Sr Faith King _________ 8
Pl. North 31-03.00 Jr Sydney Latimore _________ 9
Nap. Central 30-06.00 So Hanna Westlove _________ 10


Flight 3 of 3 Finals
Oswego 30-02.00 Jr Taylor Boyce _________ 1
Minooka 29-01.50 Sr Chloe Chataman _________ 2
Pl. Central 27-11.00 Jr Andrea Norris _________ 3
Pl. Central 27-09.00 Jr Nina Bartlett _________ 4
Pl. East 27-08.00 Sr Kassy Hernandez _________ 5
Pl. North 27-00.00 Jr Alexandra O'Dell _________ 6
Pl. East 26-02.00 Sr Kenzie Moody _________ 7
Aurora (Waub 26-00.00 So Alana Rodney _________ 8
Aurora East 25-02.00 Sr Klaryssa Arch _________ 9
Aurora East 25-02.00 Fr Adrianna Valle _________ 10



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version