RunnerspaceNewsView

IHSA Girls 3A York Sectional Heat Sheets - May 10, 2013

Published by DyeStatIL
May 8 2013, 07:51 PM | 35192 views
PrintReport
Social
Images

By Michael Newman

 

2013 York Girls Sectional
Heat Sheets




Event 1

4 x 800 Meter Relay
Q- 9:38.24




1A
York
1B 
Willowbrook
1C
Proviso West
2A
Prospect
2B
Wheaton North
2C
Fenton
3A
Glenbard West
3B
Glenbard East
3C
Elk Grove
4A
Whtn-Wrnvl So
4B
Conant
4C
Lake Park
4D
Addison Trail



Event 2

4 x 100 Meter Relay
Q- 49.44




Section 1

1
Willowbrook
2
Elk Grove
3
Rolling Meadows
4
Lake Park
5
Addison Trail
6
Proviso West
7
Fenton



Section 2

1
York
2
Whtn-Wrnvl So
3
Glenbard East
4
Leyden
5
Prospect
6
Conant
7
Glenbard West
8
Wheaton North



Event 3

Discus

Q-117-6




Flight 1

1 Natalie Szafranice Fenton
2 Shannon Kuhrau Willowbrook
3 Lisa Dubin Fenton
4 Jennifer Garcia Leyden
5 Emily Davies Glenbard West
6 Jess Morrill Elk Grove
7 Alyssa Viera Addison Trail
8 Amanda Jannouch Glenbard East
9 Teagan Graff Addison Trail
10 Tejesvi Singh York
11 Jessica Plessner Leyden
12 Katie Shewmon Rolling Meadows
13 Marissa Colwell Glenbard East
14 Nina Fraticola Glenbard West
Flight 2 . .
1 Samantha Harrell York
2 Caroline Bullman Wheaton North
3 Ciara Kiely Wheaton North
4 Jade Bagjas Whtn-Wrnvl South
5 Hanna Toepper Lake Park
6 Michaela Smith Lake Park
7 Jada Stills Willowbrook
8 Briget Chaput Elk Grove
9 Alicia Nicolau Prospect
10 Jordan Welkey Whtn-Wrnvl South
11 Katie Prince Conant
12 Jennifer Donnell Conant
13 Erin Reese Prospect
14 Morgan Keller Rolling Meadows

. .
Event 4
.
3200 Meter Run
.
Q- 11:22.04
.


.
Section 1
.
1A Stephanie Calmeyn Elk Grove
1B Stephanie Wohnrade Willowbrook
2A Olivia Zajac Elk Grove
2B Jocelyn Rodriguez Willowbrook
2C Liz Martinez Addison Trail
3A Kelly Heiniff Glenbard East
3B Mimi Valios Fenton
3C Amy Ruzich Conant
4A Rachel Henk Prospect
4B Mariah Heck Rolling Meadows
4C Diana Morales Fenton
Section 2

1A Lindsay Graham Glenbard East
1B Ruth Garippo Lake Park
1C Gabby Sanchez Rolling Meadows
2A Kaylee Flanagan Lake Park
2B Mikayla Kightlinger Whtn-Wrnvl South
2C Katrina Leeney Prospect
3A Emma Fisher York
3B Lisa Luczak Glenbard West
3C Katherine Schlemmel York
3D Kathleen McGivern Wheaton North
4A Madeline Perez Glenbard West
4B Hope Schmelzle Whtn-Wrnvl South
4C Abby Tripp Conant
4D Lindsay Johnson Wheaton North


.
Event 5
.
100 m Hurdles
.
Q- 15.34
.
Heat 1
.
1 Jessica Cychosz Lake Park
2 Lexie Scheib Wheaton North
3 Alex Enright Whtn-Wrnvl South
4 Angela Kerndl Glenbard East
5 Tracy Iroegbulen Conant
6 Stefanie Enescu Willowbrook
7 Allie McGirk York
8 Elizabeth Skylakos Leyden
Heat 2
.
1 Katie Duncker Elk Grove
2 Nicole Karowski Wheaton North
3 Val Andrews Fenton
4 Maggie Devereux Prospect
5 Kim Schonder Addison Trail
6 Erin Spiech Glenbard West
7 Carol Sorrentino York
8 Jasmine Gonzalez Leyden
Heat 3
.
1 Sara Lasovska Elk Grove
2 Noel Alkhawaja Glenbard East
3 Anna Batcha Prospect
4 Jessica Spera Whtn-Wrnvl South
5 Haily Stillabower Fenton
6 Chelsey White Lake Park
7 JulieRummel Conant


.
Event 6
.
High Jump
.
Q- 5-3
.


.
1 Christine Hendren Elk Grove
2 Errica Elliot Leyden
3 Jessica Laing Rolling Meadows
4 Jonniece Jones Conant
5 Carly Okray Leyden
6 Allison Smith York
7 Kyrah Sherrod Conant
8 Kar Czeszewski Elk Grove
9 Maddie Smith Glenbard East
10 Elizabeth Lorentzen Rolling Meadows
11 Marisa Klaassen Willowbrook
12 Grace Lupo Glenbard West
13 Demetra Spell Proviso West
14 Julia Biegler York
15 Val Andrews Fenton
16 Lauren Yearian Prospect
17 Grace Walker Glenbard West
18 Alex Enright Whtn-Wrnvl South
19 Taylor Patton Fenton
20 Mani Lock Lake Park
21 Jes Skudlarek Prospect
22 Tyshai Freeman Lake Park
23 Erin Zappia Whtn-Wrnvl South


.
Event 7
.
100m Dash
.
Q- 12.54
.


.
Heat 1
.
1 Lana Mattice Wheaton North
2 Melanie DeJesus Fenton
3 Yulisa Vivero Addison Trail
4 Stephany Flores Glenbard East
5 Mani Lock Lake Park
6 Sihan Correa Leyden
7 Inah Enolva Elk Grove
8 Katie Thevara Elk Grove
Heat 2
.
1 Heidi Eurich Prospect
2 Sabine Fahey Whtn-Wrnvl South
3 Anaiyeh Smith Glenbard East
4 Emma Gambol Glenbard West
5 Emelia Burris Fenton
6 Cassady Hoeksema York
7 Katie Villano Prospect
Heat 3

1 Kaitlin Mich Rolling Meadows
2 Danielle beamon Willowbrook
3 Natalie Olsen Lake Park
4 Kyrah Sherrod Conant
5 Naynay Cowans Conant
6 Sonya Hill Proviso West
7 Ashley O'Kenzie Rolling Meadows
Heat 4

1 Sonja Intrizai Whtn-Wrnvl South
2 Taylor Calderon Leyden
3 Ellen Bichl York
4 Emani Johnson Proviso West
5 Lauren Griffin Wheaton North
6 Ellen Daniels Glenbard West
7 Kiara Crespo Addison Trail


.
Event 8
.
800m Run
.
Q- 2:19.74
.


.
Section 1
.
1A Megan Ozog Glenbard West
1B Beatriz Perez Elk Grove
1C Emily Day Conant
1D Megan Levonyak Addison Trail
2A Nicole Alfano Lake Park
2B Verole Calderon Proviso West
2C Estephanie Ramirez Leyden
2D Alexus Petrella Fenton
3A Jayne Peters Glenbard East
3B Stephanie Phillips Elk Grove
3C Sierra Strandberg Fenton
3D Maddie Hume Rolling Meadows
4A Michalia Szelazek Leyden
4B Sara O'Malley Rolling Meadows
4C Rachael Hansen Lake Park
4D Jennifer Hurtado Addison Trail
4E Janina Heard Proviso West
Section 2
.
1A Colleen Krawczykowski Willowbrook
1B Jill Humecke Wheaton North
1C Tara Stokes Prospect
2A Emma Reifel Glenbard West
2B maddie Fabry York
2C Natalie Lakomski Conant
3A Lauren Poplawski Prospect
3B Helen Majer Whtn-Wrnvl South
3C Kayla Denwood Willowbrook
4A McKenna Kiple Whtn-Wrnvl South
4B Alison Farnsworth Wheaton North
4C Hannah Wahlgren York
4D Lisa Laurenzana Glenbard East


.
Event 9
.
Long Jump
.
Q- 17-3
.


.
Flight 1
.
1 Katie Duncker Elk Grove
2 Kim Schonder Addison Trail
3 Megan Levonyak Addison Trail
4 Kar Wojtulewicz Leyden
5 Peyton Greenwood Proviso West
6 Bailey Banger Rolling Meadows
7 Je VanderEyckl Lake Park
8 Alison Betti Elk Grove
9 Grace Lupo Glenbard West
10 Jacqui Felcan Lake Park
11 Sonja Intrizai Whtn-Wrnvl South
12 Molly Kirsch Glenbard East
13 Madeline O'Gorman Glenbard West
14 Taylor Calderon Leyden
15 Angela Kerndl Glenbard East
Flight 2
.
1 Kayla Kottra Fenton
2 Elizabeth Lorentzen Rolling Meadows
3 Danielle beamon Willowbrook
4 Sarah Kliora Conant
5 Veronica Wegner York
6 Emelia Burris Fenton
7 Jasmin Lastrella Conant
8 Mary Jane Oviatt Wheaton North
9 Julia Biegler York
10 Sarah Cassel Wheaton North
11 Brenda Kendziera Prospect
12 Colleen Krawczykowski Willowbrook
13 Jessica Spera Whtn-Wrnvl South
14 Emani Johnson Proviso West
15 Catherine Sherwood Prospect


.
Event 10
.
4 x 200m Relay
.
Q- 1:44.74
.


.
Section 1
.
1
Proviso West
2
Willowbrook
3   Lake Park
4
Addison Trail
5
Rolling Meadows
6
Fenton
7
Elk Grove
Section 2
.
1
Prospect
2
Conant
3
Glenbard East
4
York
5
Whtn-Wrnvl South
6
Glenbard West
7
Wheaton North
8
Leyden


.
Event 11
.
400m Dash
.
Q- 59.44
.


.
Section 1
.
2 Dyonna Almon Proviso West
3 Sydney Cihak Lake Park
4 Kar Czeszewski Elk Grove
5 Gal Czerainwski Addison Trail
6 Peyton Greenwood Proviso West
7 Jane Go Elk Grove
Section 2

1 Ashley O'Kenzie Rolling Meadows
2 Venus Zepeda Lake Park
3 Maja Bulka Leyden
4 Lynette Banuelos Addison Trail
5 Emma Schroer Whtn-Wrnvl South
6 Jessie Camacho Glenbard East
7 Danielle Velesquez Willowbrook
8 Sam Strandberg Fenton
Section 3
.
1 Hannah Mickey Rolling Meadows
2 Anna Zahora Prospect
3 Heidi Hutch Conant
4 Sheridan Witt Fenton
5 Ellen Siefke Prospect
6 Jonniece Jones Conant
7 Sharon Murray Glenbard West
8 Stephanie Gorski Whtn-Wrnvl South
Section 4

1 Clark, JaSharra Glenbard West
2 Alecsand Renfore Wheaton North
3 Angela Kerndl Glenbard East
4 Emma Grisanzio Wheaton North
5 Taylor Burton Willowbrook
6 Michalia Szelazek Leyden
7 Caily Schwartz York
8 Alyssa Adam York


.
Event 12
.
Pole Vault
.
Q- 10-3
.


.
1 Suzanne Loznjakovic Conant
2 Bailey Banger Rolling Meadows
3 Karolina Korput Fenton
4 Erin Barry Rolling Meadows
5 Brailey Nudera York
6 Hunter Easterday Glenbard East
7 Abbie Waltz York
8 Lenna Klein Wheaton North
9 Ally Zach Prospect
10 Maggie Devereux Prospect
11 Heidi Nassos Whtn-Wrnvl South
12 Sarah Bradley Wheaton North
13 Jamie Gradishar Glenbard East
14 Danielle Wojciehowski Lake Park
15 Amy Smith Whtn-Wrnvl South
16 Maya Golliday Lake Park


.
Event 13
.
300m Hurdles
.
Q- 46.94
.


.
Section 1
.
3 Anastasia Berthold Elk Grove
4 Lily Morawski Conant
5 Leyvon Thaxton Proviso West
Section 2

1 Ainsley Damm York
2 Val Andrews Fenton
3 Alyssa Strandberg Fenton
4 Sarah Doster Lake Park
5 Tracy Jordan Glenbard East
6 Sara Lasovska Elk Grove
7 Stefanie Enescu Willowbrook
Section 3

1 Chelsey White Lake Park
2 Meaghan O'Brien Rolling Meadows
3 Stephanie Sorrentino York
4 Alex Enright Whtn-Wrnvl South
5 Cynthia Mote Glenbard West
6 Kim Schonder Addison Trail
7 Noel Alkhawaja Glenbard East
8 Chandlyra Kulpa Addison Trail
Section 4

1 Aricia Secrest Wheaton North
2 Ayana Steele Wheaton North
3 Molly Krawczykowski Willowbrook
4 Emma Gambol Glenbard West
5 Maya Mason Prospect
6 Emma Dalan Whtn-Wrnvl South
7 Stephanie Dominguez Leyden
8 Brenda Kendziera Prospect


.
Event 14
.
1600 Meter Run
.
Q- 5:15.24
.


.
Section 1
.
1A Mich Marasigan Conant
1B Zoe Frantom Rolling Meadows
1C Jennifer Hurtado Addison Trail
1D Alex Toay Addison Trail
2A Katie Blume Wheaton North
2B Mimi Valois Fenton
2C Magda Polska Glenbard East
2D Katherene Garcia Willowbrook
3A Elizabeth Hagstrom York
3B Abby Brandt Elk Grove
3C Marissa DiPietro Elk Grove
3D Estephanie Ramirez Leyden
4A Ma Rosenwinkel Wheaton North
4B Shannon Jones Willowbrook
4C Raquel Almazan Proviso West
4D Gissel Garcia Fenton
4E Linda Zaragoza Proviso West
Section 2

1A Lindsay Graham Glenbard East
1B Sam Montalbano Lake Park
1C Gabby Sanchez Rolling Meadows
2A Hope Schmelzle Whtn-Wrnvl South
2B Brianne Murphy Lake Park
2C Abby Tripp Conant
3A Emma Fisher York
3B Christina Santiago Prospect
3C Erin Hermann Whtn-Wrnvl South
4A Madeline Perez Glenbard West
4B Lisa Luczak Glenbard West
4C Brooke Wolfe Prospect


.
Event 15
.
Shot Put
.
Q- 37-8
.


.
Flight 1
.
1 Aliah Hall Proviso West
2 Javairia Johnson Proviso West
3 Kelly Blecke Fenton
4 Yasmine Harper York
5 Jess Morrill Elk Grove
6 Lisa Dubin Fenton
7 Amanda Jannouch Glenbard East
8 Alyssa Viera Addison Trail
9 Jennifer Garcia Leyden
10 Tegan Graff Addison Trail
11 Marissa Colwell Glenbard East
12 Dierdre Burns Glenbard West
13 Nina Fraticola Glenbard West
14 Bryanna Daniels Willowbrook
15 Katie Shewmon Rolling Meadows
Flight 2

1 Briget Chaput Elk Grove
2 Ciara Kiely Wheaton North
3 Caroline Bullman Wheaton North
4 Jessica Plessner Leyden
5 Samantha Harrell York
6 Sydney Fedor Whtn-Wrnvl South
7 Hjordan Gonzini Conant
8 Jada Stills Willowbrook
9 Hanna Toepper Lake Park
10 Jordan Elkey Whtn-Wrnvl South
11 Sarah Nickison Lake Park
12 Alicia Nicolau Prospect
13 Jennifer Donnell Conant
14 Erin Reese Prospect
15 Morgan Keller Rolling Meadows


.
Event 16
.
200 Meter Dash
.
Q- 25.94
.


.
Heat 1
.
1 Morgan Amaya Willowbrook
2 Stephanie Sarussi Rolling Meadows
3 Emily Cochiaro Fenton
4 Trac Iroegbulen Conant
5 Daisy Okpa Conant
6 Jessie Comacho Glenbard East
7 Erica Elliot Leyden
8 Brittany Sanchez Glenbard East
Heat 2

1 Megan Frintner Elk Grove
2 Maria Dugo Addison Trail
3 Ayana Steele Wheaton North
4 Lauren Griffin Wheaton North
5 Marisa Klaassen Willowbrook
6 Natalie Olsen Lake Park
7 Janely Sanchez Addison Trail
8 Marie Hendren Elk Grove
Heat 3

1 Gianna Guido Lake Park
2 Hanna Paterakis Glenbard West
3 Sonja Intrizai Whtn-Wrnvl South
4 Maya Mason Prospect
5 Cheyenne Salazar Leyden
6 Meaghan O'Brien Rolling Meadows
7 Katie Olsen Prospect
Heat 4

1 Erin Jackson Proviso West
2 Ellen Daniels Glenbard West
3 Caily Schwartz York
4 Emani Johnson Proviso West
Emelia Burris Fenton
6 Elona Snitko Whtn-Wrnvl South
7 Taylor Zars York


.
Event 17
.
4 x 400m Relay
.
Q- 4:04.24
.


.
Section 1
.
1
Elk Grove
2
Rolling Meadows
3
Fenton
4
Conant
5
Lake Park
6
Proviso West
7
Addison Trail
Section 2
.
1
Glenbard East
2
York
3
Willowbrook
4
Glenbard West
5
Whtn-Wrnvl South
6
Prospect
7
Wheaton North
8
Leyden


.
Event 18
.
Triple Jump
.
Q- 35-6
.


.
Flight 1
.
1 Kiara Crespo Addison Trail
2 Megan Levonyak Addison Trail
3 Allison Betti Elk Grove
4 Tricia Markby Glenbard West
5 Dyonna Almon Proviso West
6 Molly Kuenstler Willowbrook
7 Alaina Holland Proviso West
8 Rachel Mickey Rolling Meadows
9 Kayla Kottra Fenton
10 Jagoda Kocol Rolling Meadows
11 Carl Okray Leyden
12 Siahn Correa Leyden
13 Nicole Karowski Wheaton North
Flight 2

1 Sabine Fahey Whtn-Wrnvl South
2 Beth Nickison Lake Park
3 Mary Jane Oviatt Wheaton North
4 Emily Iannucchi York
5 Jasmine Lastrella Conant
6 Sarah Kliora Conant
7 Julia Biegler York
8 Emelia Burris Fenton
9 Heidi Nassos Whtn-Wrnvl South
10 Emma Gambol Glenbard West
11 Carissa Weis Prospect
12 Catherine Sherwood Prospect
13 Tyshai Freeman Lake Park


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version