RunnerspaceNewsView

2002 Results - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships

Published by Chris Nickinson
Nov 19 2010, 03:15 PM | 21572 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
FHSAA Girls Class A Results

Ed Radice Sports Complex, Tampa
Nov. 23, 2002
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1  Francisca Rodriguez, 10     18:50    6:17  St. Andrew's
    2  Robyn J DeBenedet, 11       18:53    6:18  Episcopal
    3  Melissa Kotchman, 9         19:01    6:20  Indian Rocks Christia
    4  Chelsea Joiner, 8           19:30    6:30  Holy Trinity School
    5  Jennifer Emo, 12            19:43    6:34  Maclay
    6  Danielle Abbey, 8           19:53    6:38  Oak Hall School
    7  Emily W Ingham, 8           20:02    6:40  Episcopal
    8  Jade Miller, 7              20:07    6:42  Holy Trinity School
    9  Catherine Fisher, 12        20:14    6:45  St. Andrew's
   10  Kate Fisher, 12             20:19    6:46  Oak Hall School
   11  Mercedes Anderson, 11       20:20    6:47  Benjamin
   12  Lindsey Putnam, 9           20:25    6:48  Holy Trinity School
   13  Farrah K Stewart, 12        20:27    6:49  Jay
   14  Farrah Elchahal, 11         20:28    6:49  Berkeley Prep
   15  Nicole Grothaus, 11         20:29    6:49  St. John Neumann
   16  Lacey Huddleston, 7         20:32    6:51  Bronson
   17  Katherine Putnam, 7         20:33    6:51  Holy Trinity School
   18  Laura T Steel, 7            20:34    6:51  Episcopal
   19  Sara Petrick, 10            20:34    6:51  Academy Of The Holy N
   20  Adriana Piekarewicz, 8      20:35    6:52  Maclay
   21  Stevie Uribe, 8             20:38    6:52  Oak Hall School
   22  Alicia Ivanhoe, 8           20:38    6:52  Trinity Prep
   23  Lauren Joens, 10            20:42    6:54  St. John Neumann
   24  Kayla Hale, 6               20:43    6:54  Holy Trinity School
   25  Claudia Amendola, 12        20:44    6:54  Ransom Everglades
   26  Morgan Anderson             20:51    6:57  Benjamin
   27  Elizabeth McQueen, 11       20:53    6:57  Maclay
   28  Pavandeep Birk, 8           20:54    6:58  Shorecrest Prep
   29  Jessica Allen, 12           20:55    6:58  Maclay
   30  Lindsey Pikos, 9            20:57    6:59  Berkeley Prep
   31  Lindsey Meyers, 11          20:58    6:59  Ransom Everglades
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
   32  Lara Maultasch, 12          21:00    7:00  St. Andrew's
   33  Sandra Haime, 9             21:04    7:01  Miami Country Day
   34  Shea O'Brien, 7             21:04    7:01  Holy Trinity School
   35  Elizabeth Newcomer, 11      21:08    7:02  Ransom Everglades
   36  Margaret Thompson, 12       21:08    7:02  Shorecrest Prep
   37  Anya Givens, 7              21:08    7:03  Holy Trinity School
   38  Margaret Daly, 8            21:09    7:03  Berkeley Prep
   39  Ja'kya Sheppard, 6          21:09    7:03  P K. Yonge
   40  Lindsey Roycraft, 10        21:10    7:03  Westminster Academy
   41  Elizabeth Howe, 10          21:13    7:04  Westminster Academy
   42  Caitlyn Lowery, 9           21:16    7:05  Oak Hall School
   43  Christina Gazzia, 10        21:21    7:07  Montverde Academy
   44  Sarah Dehaven, 9            21:23    7:07  Sarasota Christian
   45  Meredith Fraser, 11         21:23    7:08  Maclay
   46  Roshni Ranjit, 10           21:26    7:09  Trinity Prep
   47  Rheannon Bagley, 11         21:26    7:09  Indian Rocks Christia
   48  Brittany Whitelock, 12      21:28    7:09  Shorecrest Prep
   49  Taylor Harlan, 8            21:29    7:10  Miami Country Day
   50  McKenzie Robertson, 8       21:30    7:10  Lake Highland Prep
   51  Katherine Dyer, 11          21:34    7:11  First Academy
   52  Jacqueline Daubert, 9       21:35    7:11  Benjamin
   53  Alexis Hillman, 11          21:36    7:12  Benjamin
   54  Allison Babb, 9             21:38    7:12  Oak Hall School
   55  Juliana Hughes, 7           21:40    7:13  P K. Yonge
   56  Stephanie Doppelt, 9        21:42    7:14  St. Andrew's
   57  Amanda Miller, 8            21:42    7:14  Keswick Christian
   58  Caroline Bovay, 8           21:43    7:14  Oak Hall School
   59  Marlise Davidson, 12        21:48    7:16  Indian Rocks Christia
   60  Marianne Eagan, 9           21:50    7:17  Ransom Everglades
   61  America Deupree, 10         21:50    7:17  Berkeley Prep
   62  Julianne Johnson, 10        21:51    7:17  Trinity Prep
   63  Whitney Gebben, 11          21:52    7:17  First Academy
   64  Jo-Jo D Osceola, 10         21:57    7:19  University School (Da
   65  Sarah Mayleben, 8           21:59    7:19  Indian Rocks Christia
   66  Cori Morris, 11             21:59    7:19  Shorecrest Prep
   67  Nicole Lanza, 10            22:00    7:20  Trinity Prep
   68  Kelly Matthews, 10          22:04    7:21  Keswick Christian
   69  Janel Benito, 9             22:06    7:22  Lasalle
   70  Autumn Sutterlin, 12        22:07    7:22  Oak Hall School
   71  Tara Richardson, 12         22:09    7:23  First Academy
   72  Sarah C Glover, 8           22:09    7:23  Episcopal
   73  Emily Rivard, 11            22:12    7:24  Academy Of The Holy N
   74  Jenae Todd, 7               22:13    7:24  P K. Yonge
   75  Johanna Higuera, 10         22:13    7:24  Dade Christian
   76  Courtney Walmer, 8          22:13    7:24  Trinity Prep
   77  Natalie Reyes, 7            22:14    7:24  Florida Christian
   78  Amanda Tripp, 12            22:14    7:25  St. John Neumann
   79  Sarah Kauffman, 9           22:15    7:25  Sarasota Christian
   80  Christina Reyes, 8          22:16    7:25  Florida Christian
   81  Brittany Clark, 11          22:17    7:26  First Academy
   82  Grace Kendall, 12           22:18    7:26  Ransom Everglades
   83  Kendall Wilson, 8           22:18    7:26  Academy Of The Holy N
   84  Brittany Miller, 8          22:19    7:26  Jupiter Christian
   85  Brittany Kotchman, 7        22:20    7:26  Indian Rocks Christia
   86  Kristen Lubrano, 10         22:20    7:27  Academy Of The Holy N
   87  Kristina Darby, 9           22:21    7:27  Academy Of The Holy N
   88  Elizabeth McClain, 8        22:23    7:28  Shorecrest Prep
   89  Casey Wicks, 8              22:23    7:28  Florida Christian
   90  Lauren Bryant, 9            22:28    7:29  Maclay
   91  Dianne Wright, 11           22:29    7:29  Ransom Everglades
   92  Sara A Loveless, 11         22:32    7:31  Episcopal
   93  Catherine Annese, 11        22:33    7:31  Archbishop Curley
   94  Lyndsay Daubert, 6          22:34    7:31  Benjamin
   95  Kristi Wall, 7              22:35    7:31  Sarasota Christian
   96  Taylor D Dover, 8           22:36    7:32  Jay
   97  Amanda Montzka, 8           22:37    7:32  Indian Rocks Christia
   98  Susan Knaus, 12             22:38    7:32  Indian Rocks Christia
   99  Genevieve Belanger, 11      22:38    7:33  St. Andrew's
  100  Catherine Henderson, 8      22:39    7:33  Benjamin
  101  Kathryn Swain, 7            22:42    7:34  Maclay
  102  Rachel Borrelli, 7          22:44    7:34  Berkeley Prep
  103  Savanna Barnett, 12         22:51    7:37  Marathon
  104  Jenna Hostetler, 6          22:52    7:37  Sarasota Christian
  105  Marion W MacMillan, 11      22:53    7:38  Episcopal
  106  Martha McLeod, 10           22:55    7:38  Trinity Prep
  107  Kayleigh Carlisle, 11       22:56    7:38  Benjamin
  108  Jennifer Fishe, 12          23:00    7:40  Ransom Everglades
  109  Crystal Groce, 12           23:01    7:40  P K. Yonge
  110  Sandy Mayo, 12              23:07    7:42  Jay
  111  Lindsay West, 12            23:07    7:42  Jupiter Christian
  112  Heather Godwin, 10          23:07    7:42  Lake Highland Prep
  113  Katherine David, 6          23:09    7:43  P K. Yonge
  114  Priscilla Perez, 8          23:10    7:43  Dade Christian
  115  Brittany M Johnson, 12      23:11    7:43  Jay
  116  Lindsey E McCaskill, 12     23:12    7:44  Jay
  117  Natalie Williams, 10        23:13    7:44  Lake Highland Prep
  118  Olivia Wright, 9            23:15    7:45  Sarasota Christian
  119  Megan A Paradise, 11        23:16    7:45  Episcopal
  120  Tiara Dungy, 12             23:18    7:46  Berkeley Prep
  121  Alexandra Gardino, 9        23:20    7:47  St. John Neumann
  122  Alice Prendergast, 7        23:22    7:47  Lake Highland Prep
  123  Patricia Regan, 10          23:24    7:48  Trinity Prep
  124  Rita Borelli, 11            23:26    7:49  Cedar Key
  125  Valerie Porter, 8           23:26    7:49  Jupiter Christian
  126  Brittany Erneston, 12       23:28    7:49  Jupiter Christian
  127  Kara Gahagen, 6             23:29    7:49  Westminster Academy
  128  Ahley Middleton, 8          23:30    7:50  Jupiter Christian
  129  Jessica Marulanda, 10       23:30    7:50  St. John Neumann
  130  Rose Myers, 8               23:30    7:50  Cedar Key
  131  Michelle Provost, 8         23:31    7:50  Jupiter Christian
  132  Katherine Tasca, 10         23:34    7:51  St. Andrew's
  133  Kristine McGinnis, 10       23:35    7:51  St. John Neumann
  134  Sarah Grafton, 12           23:38    7:53  Lake Highland Prep
  135  Lauren Beckett, 11          23:43    7:54  First Academy
  136  Jenna N Nash, 8             23:45    7:55  Jay
  137  Samantha Beckham, 6         23:50    7:57  Cedar Key
  138  Dawna L Walther, 10         23:55    7:58  Jay
  139  Linnette Martin, 7          23:56    7:59  Dade Christian
  140  Katrin Hale, 9              23:57    7:59  Sarasota Christian
  141  Allison Wity, 7             23:57    7:59  Dade Christian
  142  Ivanna Cardenas, 9          23:58    7:59  Dade Christian
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  143  Emma Boston, 10             24:01    8:00  Shorecrest Prep
  144  Chelsea Gilbert, 12         24:03    8:01  Lasalle
  145  Erin Doyle, 11              24:05    8:02  Lasalle
  146  Melissa Levy, 12            24:06    8:02  St. Andrew's
  147  Kelly Kazbour, 9            24:13    8:04  Academy Of The Holy N
  148  Michelle Vaque, 10          24:14    8:04  Dade Christian
  149  Cierra Burchfield, 9        24:15    8:05  First Academy
  150  Emily Carlson, 6            24:25    8:08  Westminster Academy
  151  Ambreshia Brown, 6          24:27    8:09  P K. Yonge
  152  Carolina Chinchilla, 9      24:46    8:15  Lasalle
  153  Kathryn Brock, 9            24:49    8:16  St. John Neumann
  154  Taylor Fleming, 9           24:50    8:17  Jupiter Christian
  155  Krystal Harvey, 8           24:53    8:17  Cedar Key
  156  Rebecca Schlottman, 10      24:56    8:18  Florida Christian
  157  Kaia Tershowski, 9          25:04    8:21  Academy Of The Holy N
  158  Erin Voss, 6                25:14    8:25  P K. Yonge
  159  Ashley Krieger, 10          25:23    8:28  Westminster Academy
  160  Kristina Davis, 10          25:26    8:29  Lasalle
  161  Jaime Thompson, 10          25:37    8:32  Westminster Academy
  162  Kendra Harden, 9            25:37    8:32  Cedar Key
  163  Michelle Calil, 10          25:51    8:37  Lasalle
  164  Suzanne Geer, 12            25:58    8:39  Berkeley Prep
  165  Valeria Cueto, 10           26:03    8:41  Lasalle
  166  Melissa Orozco, 8           26:04    8:41  Florida Christian
  167  Victoria Lauten, 9          26:05    8:42  Lake Highland Prep
  168  Katie Dees, 9               26:24    8:48  First Academy
  169  Samantha Marense, 8         26:24    8:48  Florida Christian
  170  Kristin Benton, 10          26:56    8:59  Lake Highland Prep
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  171  Stephanie Kemp, 10          27:14    9:05  Florida Christian
  172  Lindsay Edmunds, 6          27:47    9:16  Cedar Key
  173  Lindsay Saul, 11            28:09    9:23  Westminster Academy
  174  Shannon Brosnea, 9          28:14    9:25  Sarasota Christian

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE


1. Holy Trinity School
    4  Chelsea Joiner, 8           19:30    6:30
    8  Jade Miller, 7              20:07    6:42
   12  Lindsey Putnam, 9           20:25    6:48
   16  Katherine Putnam, 7         20:33    6:51
   23  Kayla Hale, 6               20:43    6:54
7 Finishers     Time = 1:41:17     Places = 63

2. Maclay
    5  Jennifer Emo, 12            19:43    6:34
   19  Adriana Piekarewicz, 8      20:35    6:52
   26  Elizabeth McQueen, 11       20:53    6:57
   28  Jessica Allen, 12           20:55    6:58
   42  Meredith Fraser, 11         21:23    7:08
7 Finishers     Time = 1:43:27     Places = 120

3. Oak Hall School
    6  Danielle Abbey, 8           19:53    6:38
   10  Kate Fisher, 12             20:19    6:46
   20  Stevie Uribe, 8             20:38    6:52
   40  Caitlyn Lowery, 9           21:16    7:05
   50  Allison Babb, 9             21:38    7:12
7 Finishers     Time = 1:43:42     Places = 126

4. Episcopal
    2  Robyn J DeBenedet, 11       18:53    6:18
    7  Emily W Ingham, 8           20:02    6:40
   17  Laura T Steel, 7            20:34    6:51
   65  Sarah C Glover, 8           22:09    7:23
   85  Sara A Loveless, 11         22:32    7:31
7 Finishers     Time = 1:44:08     Places = 176

5. St. Andrew's
    1  Francisca Rodriguez, 10     18:50    6:17
    9  Catherine Fisher, 12        20:14    6:45
   31  Lara Maultasch, 12          21:00    7:00
   52  Stephanie Doppelt, 9        21:42    7:14
   91  Genevieve Belanger, 11      22:38    7:33
7 Finishers     Time = 1:44:23     Places = 184

6. Ransom Everglades
   24  Claudia Amendola, 12        20:44    6:54
   30  Lindsey Meyers, 11          20:58    6:59
   33  Elizabeth Newcomer, 11      21:08    7:02
   55  Marianne Eagan, 9           21:50    7:17
   75  Grace Kendall, 12           22:18    7:26
7 Finishers     Time = 1:46:55     Places = 217

7. Benjamin
   11  Mercedes Anderson, 11       20:20    6:47
   25  Morgan Anderson             20:51    6:57
   48  Jacqueline Daubert, 9       21:35    7:11
   49  Alexis Hillman, 11          21:36    7:12
   86  Lyndsay Daubert, 6          22:34    7:31
7 Finishers     Time = 1:46:54     Places = 219

8. Berkeley Prep
   14  Farrah Elchahal, 11         20:28    6:49
   29  Lindsey Pikos, 9            20:57    6:59
   36  Margaret Daly, 8            21:09    7:03
   56  America Deupree, 10         21:50    7:17
   94  Rachel Borrelli, 7          22:44    7:34
7 Finishers     Time = 1:47:06     Places = 229

9. Indian Rocks Christia
    3  Melissa Kotchman, 9         19:01    6:20
   44  Rheannon Bagley, 11         21:26    7:09
   54  Marlise Davidson, 12        21:48    7:16
   59  Sarah Mayleben, 8           21:59    7:19
   78  Brittany Kotchman, 7        22:20    7:26
7 Finishers     Time = 1:46:32     Places = 238

10. Shorecrest Prep
   27  Pavandeep Birk, 8           20:54    6:58
   34  Margaret Thompson, 12       21:08    7:02
   45  Brittany Whitelock, 12      21:28    7:09
   60  Cori Morris, 11             21:59    7:19
   81  Elizabeth McClain, 8        22:23    7:28
6 Finishers     Time = 1:47:50     Places = 247

11. Trinity Prep
   21  Alicia Ivanhoe, 8           20:38    6:52
   43  Roshni Ranjit, 10           21:26    7:09
   57  Julianne Johnson, 10        21:51    7:17
   61  Nicole Lanza, 10            22:00    7:20
   69  Courtney Walmer, 8          22:13    7:24
7 Finishers     Time = 1:48:06     Places = 251

12. Academy Of The Holy N
   18  Sara Petrick, 10            20:34    6:51
   66  Emily Rivard, 11            22:12    7:24
   76  Kendall Wilson, 8           22:18    7:26
   79  Kristen Lubrano, 10         22:20    7:27
   80  Kristina Darby, 9           22:21    7:27
7 Finishers     Time = 1:49:43     Places = 319

13. St. John Neumann
   15  Nicole Grothaus, 11         20:29    6:49
   22  Lauren Joens, 10            20:42    6:54
   71  Amanda Tripp, 12            22:14    7:25
  112  Alexandra Gardino, 9        23:20    7:47
  120  Jessica Marulanda, 10       23:30    7:50
7 Finishers     Time = 1:50:14     Places = 340

14. P K. Yonge
   37  Ja'kya Sheppard, 6          21:09    7:03
   51  Juliana Hughes, 7           21:40    7:13
   67  Jenae Todd, 7               22:13    7:24
  100  Crystal Groce, 12           23:01    7:40
  104  Katherine David, 6          23:09    7:43
7 Finishers     Time = 1:51:10     Places = 359

15. First Academy
   47  Katherine Dyer, 11          21:34    7:11
   58  Whitney Gebben, 11          21:52    7:17
   64  Tara Richardson, 12         22:09    7:23
   74  Brittany Clark, 11          22:17    7:26
  126  Lauren Beckett, 11          23:43    7:54
7 Finishers     Time = 1:51:34     Places = 369

16. Sarasota Christian
   41  Sarah Dehaven, 9            21:23    7:07
   72  Sarah Kauffman, 9           22:15    7:25
   87  Kristi Wall, 7              22:35    7:31
   95  Jenna Hostetler, 6          22:52    7:37
  109  Olivia Wright, 9            23:15    7:45
7 Finishers     Time = 1:52:18     Places = 404

17. Jay
   13  Farrah K Stewart, 12        20:27    6:49
   88  Taylor D Dover, 8           22:36    7:32
  101  Sandy Mayo, 12              23:07    7:42
  106  Brittany M Johnson, 12      23:11    7:43
  107  Lindsey E McCaskill, 12     23:12    7:44
7 Finishers     Time = 1:52:29     Places = 415

18. Westminster Academy
   38  Lindsey Roycraft, 10        21:10    7:03
   39  Elizabeth Howe, 10          21:13    7:04
  118  Kara Gahagen, 6             23:29    7:49
  141  Emily Carlson, 6            24:25    8:08
  150  Ashley Krieger, 10          25:23    8:28
7 Finishers     Time = 1:55:38     Places = 486

19. Lake Highland Prep
   46  McKenzie Robertson, 8       21:30    7:10
  103  Heather Godwin, 10          23:07    7:42
  108  Natalie Williams, 10        23:13    7:44
  113  Alice Prendergast, 7        23:22    7:47
  125  Sarah Grafton, 12           23:38    7:53
7 Finishers     Time = 1:54:48     Places = 495

20. Florida Christian
   70  Natalie Reyes, 7            22:14    7:24
   73  Christina Reyes, 8          22:16    7:25
   82  Casey Wicks, 8              22:23    7:28
  147  Rebecca Schlottman, 10      24:56    8:18
  157  Melissa Orozco, 8           26:04    8:41
7 Finishers     Time = 1:57:51     Places = 529

21. Jupiter Christian
   77  Brittany Miller, 8          22:19    7:26
  102  Lindsay West, 12            23:07    7:42
  116  Valerie Porter, 8           23:26    7:49
  117  Brittany Erneston, 12       23:28    7:49
  119  Ahley Middleton, 8          23:30    7:50
7 Finishers     Time = 1:55:48     Places = 531

22. Dade Christian
   68  Johanna Higuera, 10         22:13    7:24
  105  Priscilla Perez, 8          23:10    7:43
  130  Linnette Martin, 7          23:56    7:59
  132  Allison Wity, 7             23:57    7:59
  133  Ivanna Cardenas, 9          23:58    7:59
6 Finishers     Time = 1:57:14     Places = 568

23. Lasalle
   62  Janel Benito, 9             22:06    7:22
  135  Chelsea Gilbert, 12         24:03    8:01
  136  Erin Doyle, 11              24:05    8:02
  143  Carolina Chinchilla, 9      24:46    8:15
  151  Kristina Davis, 10          25:26    8:29
7 Finishers     Time = 2:00:24     Places = 627

24. Cedar Key
  115  Rita Borelli, 11            23:26    7:49
  121  Rose Myers, 8               23:30    7:50
  128  Samantha Beckham, 6         23:50    7:57
  146  Krystal Harvey, 8           24:53    8:17
  153  Kendra Harden, 9            25:37    8:32
6 Finishers     Time = 2:01:14     Places = 663

FHSAA Boys Class A Results

Ed Radice Sports Complex, Tampa
Nov. 23, 2002
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1  Ryan Deak, 11               15:12    5:04  Maclay
    2  Timothy McLeod, 10          16:02    5:21  Trinity Prep
    3  Daniel Daly, 12             16:14    5:24  St. Andrew's
    4  Austin Joiner, 9            16:18    5:26  Holy Trinity School
    5  John Biffar, 12             16:26    5:28  Admiral Farragut Acad
    6  Nicholas Jarriel, 11        16:32    5:31  Berean Christian
    7  Chayanne Monzote, 9         16:35    5:32  Bay Point School
    8  Anthony Cormier             16:40    5:33  St. Petersburg Cathol
    9  Nathan Holden, 11           16:43    5:34  Indian Rocks Christia
   10  Scott Myers, 10             16:47    5:35  Benjamin
   11  Joshua Elam, 10             16:49    5:36  John Carroll
   12  Ross McMillan, 12           16:56    5:39  Maclay
   13  Stephen Curley, 10          16:56    5:39  Trinity Prep
   14  Alan Guevara, 11            16:56    5:39  Dade Christian
   15  Michael Hutchison, 11       16:57    5:39  Lake Highland Prep
   16  Alex Plasencia, 10          17:02    5:41  Ransom Everglades
   17  Shawn Kelly, 10             17:04    5:41  Holy Trinity School
   18  David Huntzinger, 11        17:04    5:41  Maclay
   19  Timothy Rousonelos, 8       17:05    5:42  Indian Rocks Christia
   20  Fred N David, 12            17:06    5:42  Episcopal
   21  William Werly, 11           17:06    5:42  Keswick Christian
   22  Michael Mayleben, 11        17:06    5:42  Indian Rocks Christia
   23  Ryan Truchelut, 11          17:07    5:42  Trinity Prep
   24  Brian Sullivan              17:07    5:42  St. Petersburg Cathol
   25  Christopher Walkes, 12      17:07    5:42  Upperroom Christian
   26  Steven Hale, 9              17:07    5:42  Holy Trinity School
   27  William M Koeppel, 11       17:08    5:42  Santa Fe Catholic
   28  Brennon Clayton, 10         17:10    5:43  Maclay
   29  Al Matheny, 11              17:13    5:44  Oak Hall School
   30  Kevin Heisler, 10           17:14    5:44  Jupiter Christian
   31  Johnny Graham, 11           17:16    5:45  Upperroom Christian
   32  James Hernandez, 10         17:18    5:46  Celebration
   33  Charles Steinke, 10         17:23    5:48  Trinity Christian (Ja
   34  Steven Kempner, 12          17:26    5:49  St. Andrew's
   35  Ryan J Austin, 12           17:28    5:49  Providence School
   36  David Barcley, 12           17:29    5:50  Keswick Christian
   37  Justin Holstein, 12         17:30    5:50  St. Johns County Day
   38  Alexander Brickler, 12      17:31    5:50  Maclay
   39  Justin J Jackson, 11        17:32    5:50  Episcopal
   40  Michael McGregor, 9         17:33    5:51  Ransom Everglades
   41  Michael Rodriguez, 11       17:34    5:51  Trinity Prep
   42  Nicholus Rolle, 12          17:35    5:52  Upperroom Christian
   43  Aaron D Austin, 12          17:36    5:52  Providence School
   44  Justen R Womack, 12         17:36    5:52  Providence School
   45  Andrew Chuplis, 10          17:38    5:52  Lake Highland Prep
   46  Samuel Secord               17:38    5:53  St. Petersburg Cathol
   47  Craig Morris, 11            17:38    5:53  Upperroom Christian
   48  Robert Yevich               17:39    5:53  St. Petersburg Cathol
   49  John Loof, 12               17:42    5:54  St. Andrew's
   50  David A Paulk, 10           17:43    5:54  Episcopal
   51  Matthew Kotchman, 9         17:43    5:54  Indian Rocks Christia
   52  Andrew Swope, 12            17:44    5:55  Lake Highland Prep
   53  Jonathan Amgott, 8          17:45    5:55  Holy Trinity School
   54  Matt Clemente, 11           17:47    5:55  St. John Neumann
   55  Robert Holstein, 11         17:49    5:56  St. Johns County Day
   56  Casey Clayton, 8            17:49    5:56  Maclay
   57  Armando J Roces, 10         17:50    5:56  Episcopal
   58  Michael Tylman, 11          17:51    5:57  Shorecrest Prep
   59  Jonathan Villalta, 11       17:51    5:57  Dade Christian
   60  Samuel Wells, 8             17:53    5:57  Shorecrest Prep
   61  Aaron Wilbur, 10            17:53    5:57  West Shore
   62  Barvan Alvarado, 10         17:54    5:58  Frostproof
   63  Keith Potter, 9             17:54    5:58  Holy Trinity School
   64  Jonah Miller, 12            17:55    5:58  Ransom Everglades
   65  Kelly Stapleton, 11         17:56    5:59  Westminster Academy
   66  Tanner Tidwell, 12          17:57    5:59  Keswick Christian
   67  Patrick Weaver, 12          17:58    5:59  St. Johns County Day
   68  Byron Willis, 9             17:58    5:59  Upperroom Christian
   69  James I Berry, 10           17:59    5:59  Episcopal
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
   70  Nicholas G Sommerfeld, 10   17:59    6:00  Providence School
   71  Alberto M Gutierrez, 10     17:59    6:00  Frostproof
   72  Ramon Lloret, 11            18:01    6:00  Ransom Everglades
   73  David Lane, 10              18:01    6:00  P K. Yonge
   74  Amante G Bacolor, 10        18:02    6:01  Providence School
   75  Allan Guevara, 12           18:02    6:01  Dade Christian
   76  Miles Harris, 8             18:03    6:01  Oak Hall School
   77  Anthony Traina, 11          18:04    6:01  Ransom Everglades
   78  Chad Dahne, 10              18:04    6:01  Ransom Everglades
   79  Zachary Rousonelos, 8       18:04    6:01  Indian Rocks Christia
   80  Ricky Johnson, 11           18:07    6:02  Holy Trinity School
   81  Christopher A Lane, 10      18:07    6:02  Providence School
   82  Ryan Harris, 7              18:09    6:03  Oak Hall School
   83  Brandon Imperial, 8         18:09    6:03  Jupiter Christian
   84  Scott Eagle, 12             18:10    6:03  Keswick Christian
   85  Johnny Gil, 11              18:11    6:04  Dade Christian
   86  Ryan Haumschild, 12         18:12    6:04  Keswick Christian
   87  Jordan Wragg, 11            18:14    6:05  Jupiter Christian
   88  Aaron Defabrizio, 11        18:15    6:05  Admiral Farragut Acad
   89  Jordan Gevenshausen, 9      18:18    6:06  P K. Yonge
   90  Keegan Lewis, 12            18:20    6:07  Lake Highland Prep
   91  Alfred Tirella, 10          18:21    6:07  Archbishop Curley
   92  Geoffry Anderson, 8         18:22    6:07  P K. Yonge
   93  Jarrett Dente, 8            18:24    6:08  Coral Springs Charter
   94  Rashaad Robinson, 8         18:26    6:08  P K. Yonge
   95  Jose Garcia, 9              18:26    6:09  Frostproof
   96  Anthony Ladd, 12            18:29    6:09  Admiral Farragut Acad
   97  Todd Schumann, 9            18:29    6:10  Holy Trinity School
   98  Hegel Laurent, 12           18:30    6:10  Archbishop Curley
   99  Carl Loof, 12               18:30    6:10  St. Andrew's
  100  Christopher Komanski, 12    18:34    6:11  Lake Highland Prep
  101  Tyrone O Gayle, 9           18:34    6:11  Episcopal
  102  Andrew Cummings, 11         18:35    6:12  Ransom Everglades
  103  Galen Bruno, 11             18:35    6:12  St. Andrew's
  104  Daniel Reese, 12            18:38    6:13  Archbishop Curley
  105  Brian Heisler, 10           18:39    6:13  Jupiter Christian
  106  Michael Anderson, 8         18:40    6:13  P K. Yonge
  107  Adam Cowle, 9               18:41    6:14  Benjamin
  108  Ben James, 11               18:44    6:14  Admiral Farragut Acad
  109  Jordan T Aldridge, 9        18:44    6:14  Providence School
  110  Michael Sher, 11            18:45    6:15  Shorecrest Prep
  111  Kevin Lanza, 8              18:45    6:15  Trinity Prep
  112  Alexander Lansky            18:46    6:15  St. Petersburg Cathol
  113  Robert Brizzi, 9            18:46    6:15  Admiral Farragut Acad
  114  Michael Barcley, 10         18:46    6:15  Keswick Christian
  115  Alexander Fox, 8            18:47    6:16  Shorecrest Prep
  116  Robert Hoffman, 10          18:49    6:16  St. Johns County Day
  117  Jarrod Boitet, 9            18:50    6:16  St. Johns County Day
  118  Matthew Beisel, 9           18:51    6:17  Coral Springs Charter
  119  Jonathan Hernandez, 11      18:54    6:18  Dade Christian
  120  Emmanuel E Elicerio, 10     18:55    6:18  Frostproof
  121  Matt Galamison, 11          18:55    6:18  Admiral Farragut Acad
  122  Patrick McNamara, 12        18:58    6:19  Oak Hall School
  123  Christopher Holstein, 9     19:04    6:21  St. Johns County Day
  124  Jordan Silver, 7            19:05    6:22  Shorecrest Prep
  125  Ryan Shadowens, 8           19:09    6:23  Keswick Christian
  126  Paul M Jorgensen, 8         19:11    6:23  Episcopal
  127  Alexander Barley, 10        19:11    6:23  Trinity Prep
  128  Bradley Wilson, 11          19:11    6:24  Trinity Prep
  129  Omar Galarza, 7             19:14    6:25  Frostproof
  130  John Penny, 10              19:15    6:25  Admiral Farragut Acad
  131  Jeremy Hyink, 10            19:17    6:25  Shorecrest Prep
  132  Erik Clancy, 11             19:18    6:26  Coral Springs Charter
  133  David Stuckman, 8           19:18    6:26  P K. Yonge
  134  Brandon Tartaglia, 11       19:20    6:26  Benjamin
  135  Brian Cofresi, 7            19:20    6:27  Coral Springs Charter
  136  Bryan Liciaga-Ricci, 12     19:20    6:27  P K. Yonge
  137  Seth Proctor, 8             19:24    6:28  Lake Highland Prep
  138  Cipriano Alvarado, 12       19:29    6:29  Frostproof
  139  Gustavo Higuera, 8          19:30    6:30  Dade Christian
  140  Jason Tartaglia, 9          19:38    6:33  Benjamin
  141  Scott Brandes, 11           19:38    6:33  Benjamin
  142  John England, 10            19:43    6:34  Benjamin
  143  Andrew Jarriel, 6           19:45    6:35  Berean Christian
  144  Clinton Hamm, 11            19:46    6:35  Indian Rocks Christia
  145  Matthew Tubtim, 12          19:47    6:36  St. Johns County Day
  146  Keith Evanouskas            19:58    6:39  St. Petersburg Cathol
  147  Matthew Carran, 12          20:00    6:40  Berean Christian
  148  David Bowen, 9              20:00    6:40  Lake Highland Prep
  149  Eric Boulware, 10           20:02    6:40  Oak Hall School
  150  Javier Briz, 9              20:02    6:40  Archbishop Curley
  151  T J. Reeves, 11             20:03    6:41  Oak Hall School
  152  Cameron J Reynolds-Flat, 8  20:07    6:42  Indian Rocks Christia
  153  Angel M Campos, 10          20:08    6:42  Frostproof
  154  Devin Mosely, 10            20:14    6:45  Upperroom Christian
  155  Oscar Lugo, 12              20:15    6:45  Archbishop Curley
  156  Brian Dawson, 9             20:18    6:46  St. Andrew's
  157  Dan Carlyle, 9              20:27    6:49  Jupiter Christian
  158  David Loud, 10              20:36    6:52  Jupiter Christian
  159  Michael Bryant, 11          20:43    6:54  Berean Christian
  160  Kaleb Volstad, 8            20:47    6:55  Jupiter Christian
  161  Trevor Jacob, 8             20:57    6:59  Oak Hall School
  162  Richard Wallis, 9           20:58    6:59  Coral Springs Charter
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
  163  Luis Cofresi, 9             21:07    7:02  Coral Springs Charter
  164  Nathan Needham, 8           21:15    7:05  Coral Springs Charter
  165  Matthew Leisy, 10           21:28    7:09  Dade Christian
  166  Eric Bruns, 12              21:50    7:16  Benjamin
  167  Michael Shaw, 12            21:55    7:18  St. Andrew's
  168  Oliver Tallyn               22:21    7:27  St. Petersburg Cathol
  169  Luis Valero, 10             23:06    7:42  Archbishop Curley
  170  Michael Croveling, 8        23:06    7:42  Berean Christian
  171  George Riano, 11            23:34    7:51  Archbishop Curley

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE


1. Maclay
    1  Ryan Deak, 11               15:12    5:04
   10  Ross McMillan, 12           16:56    5:39
   16  David Huntzinger, 11        17:04    5:41
   25  Brennon Clayton, 10         17:10    5:43
   33  Alexander Brickler, 12      17:31    5:50
6 Finishers     Time = 1:23:51     Places = 85

2. Holy Trinity School
    4  Austin Joiner, 9            16:18    5:26
   15  Shawn Kelly, 10             17:04    5:41
   24  Steven Hale, 9              17:07    5:42
   48  Jonathan Amgott, 8          17:45    5:55
   56  Keith Potter, 9             17:54    5:58
7 Finishers     Time = 1:26:06     Places = 147

3. Indian Rocks Christia
    8  Nathan Holden, 11           16:43    5:34
   17  Timothy Rousonelos, 8       17:05    5:42
   20  Michael Mayleben, 11        17:06    5:42
   46  Matthew Kotchman, 9         17:43    5:54
   71  Zachary Rousonelos, 8       18:04    6:01
7 Finishers     Time = 1:26:40     Places = 162

4. Trinity Prep
    2  Timothy McLeod, 10          16:02    5:21
   11  Stephen Curley, 10          16:56    5:39
   21  Ryan Truchelut, 11          17:07    5:42
   36  Michael Rodriguez, 11       17:34    5:51
  103  Kevin Lanza, 8              18:45    6:15
7 Finishers     Time = 1:26:22     Places = 173

5. Upperroom Christian
   23  Christopher Walkes, 12      17:07    5:42
   28  Johnny Graham, 11           17:16    5:45
   37  Nicholus Rolle, 12          17:35    5:52
   42  Craig Morris, 11            17:38    5:53
   60  Byron Willis, 9             17:58    5:59
6 Finishers     Time = 1:27:33     Places = 190

6. Episcopal
   18  Fred N David, 12            17:06    5:42
   34  Justin J Jackson, 11        17:32    5:50
   45  David A Paulk, 10           17:43    5:54
   51  Armando J Roces, 10         17:50    5:56
   61  James I Berry, 10           17:59    5:59
7 Finishers     Time = 1:28:07     Places = 209

7. St. Petersburg Cathol
    7  Anthony Cormier             16:40    5:33
   22  Brian Sullivan              17:07    5:42
   41  Samuel Secord               17:38    5:53
   43  Robert Yevich               17:39    5:53
  104  Alexander Lansky            18:46    6:15
7 Finishers     Time = 1:27:47     Places = 217

8. Providence School
   30  Ryan J Austin, 12           17:28    5:49
   38  Aaron D Austin, 12          17:36    5:52
   39  Justen R Womack, 12         17:36    5:52
   62  Nicholas G Sommerfeld, 10   17:59    6:00
   66  Amante G Bacolor, 10        18:02    6:01
7 Finishers     Time = 1:28:40     Places = 235

9. Ransom Everglades
   14  Alex Plasencia, 10          17:02    5:41
   35  Michael McGregor, 9         17:33    5:51
   57  Jonah Miller, 12            17:55    5:58
   64  Ramon Lloret, 11            18:01    6:00
   69  Anthony Traina, 11          18:04    6:01
7 Finishers     Time = 1:28:33     Places = 239

10*. Keswick Christian
   19  William Werly, 11           17:06    5:42
   31  David Barcley, 12           17:29    5:50
   58  Tanner Tidwell, 12          17:57    5:59
   76  Scott Eagle, 12             18:10    6:03
   78  Ryan Haumschild, 12         18:12    6:04
7 Finishers     Time = 1:28:53     Places = 262

11*. St. Andrew's
    3  Daniel Daly, 12             16:14    5:24
   29  Steven Kempner, 12          17:26    5:49
   44  John Loof, 12               17:42    5:54
   91  Carl Loof, 12               18:30    6:10
   95  Galen Bruno, 11             18:35    6:12
7 Finishers     Time = 1:28:25     Places = 262

12. Lake Highland Prep
   13  Michael Hutchison, 11       16:57    5:39
   40  Andrew Chuplis, 10          17:38    5:52
   47  Andrew Swope, 12            17:44    5:55
   82  Keegan Lewis, 12            18:20    6:07
   92  Christopher Komanski, 12    18:34    6:11
7 Finishers     Time = 1:29:11     Places = 274

13. Dade Christian
   12  Alan Guevara, 11            16:56    5:39
   53  Jonathan Villalta, 11       17:51    5:57
   67  Allan Guevara, 12           18:02    6:01
   77  Johnny Gil, 11              18:11    6:04
  111  Jonathan Hernandez, 11      18:54    6:18
7 Finishers     Time = 1:29:53     Places = 320

14. St. Johns County Day
   32  Justin Holstein, 12         17:30    5:50
   49  Robert Holstein, 11         17:49    5:56
   59  Patrick Weaver, 12          17:58    5:59
  108  Robert Hoffman, 10          18:49    6:16
  109  Jarrod Boitet, 9            18:50    6:16
7 Finishers     Time = 1:30:55     Places = 357

15. Admiral Farragut Acad
    5  John Biffar, 12             16:26    5:28
   80  Aaron Defabrizio, 11        18:15    6:05
   88  Anthony Ladd, 12            18:29    6:09
  100  Ben James, 11               18:44    6:14
  105  Robert Brizzi, 9            18:46    6:15
7 Finishers     Time = 1:30:37     Places = 378

16. P K. Yonge
   65  David Lane, 10              18:01    6:00
   81  Jordan Gevenshausen, 9      18:18    6:06
   84  Geoffry Anderson, 8         18:22    6:07
   86  Rashaad Robinson, 8         18:26    6:08
   98  Michael Anderson, 8         18:40    6:13
7 Finishers     Time = 1:31:44     Places = 414

17. Oak Hall School
   26  Al Matheny, 11              17:13    5:44
   68  Miles Harris, 8             18:03    6:01
   74  Ryan Harris, 7              18:09    6:03
  114  Patrick McNamara, 12        18:58    6:19
  141  Eric Boulware, 10           20:02    6:40
7 Finishers     Time = 1:32:23     Places = 423

18. Jupiter Christian
   27  Kevin Heisler, 10           17:14    5:44
   75  Brandon Imperial, 8         18:09    6:03
   79  Jordan Wragg, 11            18:14    6:05
   97  Brian Heisler, 10           18:39    6:13
  149  Dan Carlyle, 9              20:27    6:49
7 Finishers     Time = 1:32:40     Places = 427

19. Shorecrest Prep
   52  Michael Tylman, 11          17:51    5:57
   54  Samuel Wells, 8             17:53    5:57
  102  Michael Sher, 11            18:45    6:15
  107  Alexander Fox, 8            18:47    6:16
  116  Jordan Silver, 7            19:05    6:22
6 Finishers     Time = 1:32:20     Places = 431

20. Frostproof
   55  Barvan Alvarado, 10         17:54    5:58
   63  Alberto M Gutierrez, 10     17:59    6:00
   87  Jose Garcia, 9              18:26    6:09
  112  Emmanuel E Elicerio, 10     18:55    6:18
  121  Omar Galarza, 7             19:14    6:25
7 Finishers     Time = 1:32:27     Places = 438

21. Benjamin
    9  Scott Myers, 10             16:47    5:35
   99  Adam Cowle, 9               18:41    6:14
  126  Brandon Tartaglia, 11       19:20    6:26
  132  Jason Tartaglia, 9          19:38    6:33
  133  Scott Brandes, 11           19:38    6:33
7 Finishers     Time = 1:34:02     Places = 499

22. Archbishop Curley
   83  Alfred Tirella, 10          18:21    6:07
   90  Hegel Laurent, 12           18:30    6:10
   96  Daniel Reese, 12            18:38    6:13
  142  Javier Briz, 9              20:02    6:40
  147  Oscar Lugo, 12              20:15    6:45
7 Finishers     Time = 1:35:44     Places = 558

23. Berean Christian
    6  Nicholas Jarriel, 11        16:32    5:31
  135  Andrew Jarriel, 6           19:45    6:35
  139  Matthew Carran, 12          20:00    6:40
  151  Michael Bryant, 11          20:43    6:54
  162  Michael Croveling, 8        23:06    7:42
5 Finishers     Time = 1:40:04     Places = 593

24. Coral Springs Charter
   85  Jarrett Dente, 8            18:24    6:08
  110  Matthew Beisel, 9           18:51    6:17
  124  Erik Clancy, 11             19:18    6:26
  127  Brian Cofresi, 7            19:20    6:27
  154  Richard Wallis, 9           20:58    6:59
7 Finishers     Time = 1:36:49     Places = 600

FHSAA Girls Class 2A Results

Ed Radice Sports Complex, Tampa
Nov. 23, 2002
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1  Elynore Kabboord, 12        18:48    6:16  Cocoa Beach
    2  Heather Marees              19:10    6:23  Bolles School
    3  Mallory Wellman, 10         19:16    6:25  Bishop Kenny
    4  Jillian Gil, 7              19:23    6:27  Gulliver Prep
    5  Kelly Marshall, 11          19:26    6:29  Bishop Kenny
    6  Valeria Rodriguez, 11       19:30    6:30  Our Lady Of Lourdes
    7  Jacqueline Areson, 9        19:46    6:35  Cardinal Newman
    8  Courtney Hall, 11           19:49    6:36  Bishop Kenny
    9  Rebecca Wells, 11           19:49    6:36  Crestview
   10  Alexa Arteaga, 10           19:50    6:36  Our Lady Of Lourdes
   11  Tiffany Urquhart, 10        20:01    6:40  Seabreeze
   12  Laura Woznicki, 11          20:02    6:40  Kathleen
   13  Anna Greskovich, 10         20:04    6:41  Pensacola Catholic
   14  Daniela Sanchez, 12         20:10    6:43  Our Lady Of Lourdes
   15  Golden Creavey              20:13    6:44  Nease
   16  Kala Neilson, 9             20:15    6:45  American Heritage (Pl
   17  Reagan Treece               20:15    6:45  Bolles School
   18  Stephanie Amerman, 10       20:16    6:45  Wesley Chapel
   19  Lauren Lambert, 11          20:17    6:46  Pensacola Catholic
   20  Natalie Saltmarsh, 10       20:17    6:46  Bishop Moore
   21  Maria Hampton, 11           20:18    6:46  Chiles
   22  Courtney Bailey, 10         20:23    6:47  Cocoa Beach
   23  Jeanette Cormier, 10        20:26    6:49  Pope John Paul
   24  Michelle de Varona, 12      20:28    6:49  Our Lady Of Lourdes
   25  Melissa Dattoli, 11         20:29    6:50  Gulf
   26  Apryl Wall, 11              20:30    6:50  Clearwater Central Ca
   27  Deirdra N Witherspoon, 11   20:30    6:50  Lecanto
   28  Leilani Caraballo, 11       20:31    6:50  Our Lady Of Lourdes
   29  Catherine Brown, 9          20:31    6:50  Our Lady Of Lourdes
   30  Jessica Tones, 12           20:42    6:54  Cocoa Beach
   31  Hail Bordelon, 10           20:43    6:54  Pensacola Catholic
   32  MacKenzie Twigg, 9          20:44    6:54  Bishop Kenny
   33  Afton Rastatter, 12         20:44    6:55  Cardinal Gibbons
   34  Maggie Traylor              20:50    6:56  Bolles School
   35  Karina Cruz, 12             20:54    6:58  Our Lady Of Lourdes
   36  Katie Heuertz, 10           20:57    6:59  Bishop Kenny
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
   37  Laura Lui, 9                20:59    7:00  Bishop Verot
   38  Maggie Potter, 12           20:59    7:00  Rockledge
   39  Kelly Savery, 9             21:00    7:00  Chiles
   40  Kontessa Knauer, 11         21:00    7:00  Lake Wales
   41  Taylor Gallagher, 11        21:01    7:00  Pensacola Catholic
   42  Liza Calhoun                21:01    7:00  Bolles School
   43  Danielle Harris, 10         21:01    7:00  Clearwater Central Ca
   44  Amanda Rodriguez, 9         21:01    7:00  Bishop Moore
   45  Amy K Frink, 10             21:01    7:00  Lincoln Park
   46  Layne Maifarth, 11          21:03    7:01  Chiles
   47  Kaitlyn S Granger, 11       21:06    7:02  Lincoln Park
   48  Andrea Anastasi, 9          21:07    7:02  Pope John Paul
   49  Ashley Rebstock, 11         21:14    7:05  Gulliver Prep
   50  Amber Shuhart, 11           21:15    7:05  Gulf
   51  Holly J Van Sicklen, 9      21:15    7:05  Crystal River
   52  Ansley Wales, 9             21:16    7:05  Bartow
   53  Pam Arnedos, 11             21:16    7:05  Cardinal Newman
   54  Stephanie Lo, 10            21:17    7:05  Bishop Moore
   55  Angela Fussell, 10          21:19    7:06  Crestview
   56  Kaitlin Gedney, 12          21:20    7:07  Pensacola Catholic
   57  Holly Hofer, 11             21:22    7:07  Eastside
   58  Karla Savery, 11            21:22    7:07  Chiles
   59  Leanne Harris, 10           21:22    7:07  Keystone Heights
   60  Allison McElhney, 12        21:25    7:08  Bishop Kenny
   61  Milan Goodrich, 11          21:25    7:08  Cocoa Beach
   62  Marie Bragg, 11             21:25    7:08  Cocoa Beach
   63  Natalie Ciomek, 12          21:27    7:09  Cardinal Newman
   64  Nicole G Mailloux, 11       21:28    7:09  Lecanto
   65  Michelle James, 12          21:29    7:09  Bishop Kenny
   66  Charlye Leonard             21:31    7:10  Bolles School
   67  Cecily Welsh, 10            21:35    7:12  Gulf Breeze
   68  Jennifer Kattman            21:37    7:12  Bolles School
   69  Jennifer Miller, 10         21:41    7:14  Gulf Breeze
   70  Tabitha Knauer, 11          21:43    7:14  Lake Wales
   71  Denise A Jay, 10            21:43    7:14  Crystal River
   72  Melinda Manzano, 11         21:45    7:15  Immokalee
   73  Chelsea M Ellis, 8          21:45    7:15  Lincoln Park
   74  Jessica Libby, 12           21:45    7:15  Pensacola Catholic
   75  Annie Adams                 21:45    7:15  Bolles School
   76  Danielle Florey, 9          21:46    7:15  Gulf
   77  Kathryn Steubben, 8         21:48    7:16  Cocoa Beach
   78  Megan O'Connor, 10          21:49    7:16  Cardinal Gibbons
   79  Katherine O'Neill, 11       21:52    7:17  Cardinal Gibbons
   80  Brittany Luke, 9            21:54    7:18  Crestview
   81  Emily Robinson, 9           21:56    7:19  Pope John Paul
   82  Heather Miller, 9           21:57    7:19  Cocoa Beach
   83  Kimberly O'Brien, 9         21:57    7:19  Rockledge
   84  Erica Simons, 10            22:02    7:20  Rockledge
   85  Holly A Frink, 8            22:03    7:21  Lincoln Park
   86  Mackenzie Ezell, 12         22:03    7:21  Bishop Moore
   87  Chelsea Reimer, 11          22:04    7:21  Rockledge
   88  Katie Foote, 10             22:11    7:24  Pensacola Catholic
   89  Amanda C Smelko, 12         22:12    7:24  Crystal River
   90  Marissa Pinero, 10          22:17    7:25  Gulliver Prep
   91  Jessica Lorne, 12           22:19    7:26  Pope John Paul
   92  Stephanie Barber, 12        22:20    7:27  Southeast
   93  Nicole Aronson, 11          22:23    7:28  Gulliver Prep
   94  Stephanie N Bodden, 11      22:28    7:29  Crystal River
   95  Stephanie Knapp, 9          22:29    7:29  Lemon Bay
   96  Holly Wernberg, 12          22:29    7:30  Clearwater Central Ca
   97  Jamie Clasen, 12            22:31    7:30  Tampa Catholic
   98  Lennilyn Michaels, 9        22:31    7:30  Rockledge
   99  Renee Sasso, 11             22:31    7:30  Gulliver Prep
  100  Emily Custred, 10           22:32    7:31  Gulf Breeze
  101  Morgan Rigney, 9            22:33    7:31  Rockledge
  102  Rachel Espinosa, 10         22:41    7:33  Bishop Moore
  103  Anita Perkins, 12           22:44    7:35  Glades Central
  104  Samantha Boudreau, 12       22:45    7:35  Crestview
  105  Jenna Redfean, 9            22:48    7:36  Pope John Paul
  106  Santana L Huggett, 12       22:49    7:36  Lecanto
  107  Shannon Timmann, 11         22:50    7:37  Chiles
  108  Lisa M Bonadonna, 10        22:52    7:37  Lecanto
  109  Lisa Giblin, 11             22:53    7:37  Chiles
  110  Meghan Ewing, 11            22:55    7:38  Cardinal Gibbons
  111  Amanda Broughton, 10        22:56    7:39  Crestview
  112  Andrea Ochoa, 9             22:57    7:39  Gulliver Prep
  113  Justine Keenan, 11          22:58    7:39  Cardinal Gibbons
  114  Christina Angelillo, 11     23:00    7:40  Gulf
  115  Sarah Geigle, 12            23:01    7:40  Osceola (Seminole)
  116  Alia Reimer, 10             23:02    7:41  Rockledge
  117  Anniemarie Saxer, 11        23:05    7:42  Lecanto
  118  Sarah King, 12              23:06    7:42  Crestview
  119  Amy Rundio, 10              23:08    7:42  Lecanto
  120  Tammy Roddenberg, 10        23:09    7:43  Gulf
  121  Christina McGinley, 9       23:10    7:43  Bishop Moore
  122  Karen Blacher, 12           23:11    7:44  Gulliver Prep
  123  Jaquelyn Beavers, 10        23:12    7:44  Gulf Breeze
  124  Tisha Jackson, 10           23:19    7:46  Lake Wales
  125  Sally A Neill, 11           23:21    7:47  Crystal River
  126  Jodi Ruberg, 12             23:23    7:47  Lemon Bay
  127  April Estrella, 11          23:25    7:48  Labelle
  128  Kaitlin Marotti, 9          23:28    7:49  Labelle
  129  Maggie Dewberry, 12         23:29    7:50  Clearwater Central Ca
  130  Gabriela Barahona, 12       23:32    7:51  Bishop Moore
  131  Michelle M Dixon, 8         23:34    7:51  Lincoln Park
  132  Paige Raulerson, 10         23:37    7:52  Labelle
  133  Christine Morse, 10         23:38    7:52  Chiles
  134  Kaci Ringler, 9             23:40    7:53  Labelle
  135  Mairin Reardon, 11          23:41    7:54  Bishop Verot
  136  Jacqueline Bates, 10        23:46    7:55  Cardinal Gibbons
  137  Margaret Giampavolo, 10     23:47    7:56  Gulf
  138  Lisa McNaboe, 12            23:48    7:56  Lemon Bay
  139  Stephanie Mangone, 12       23:50    7:57  Lemon Bay
  140  Kamberly Gnadt, 12          23:53    7:58  Gulf
  141  Anastasia Kostrubala, 10    23:54    7:58  Bishop Verot
  142  Susan Fitzpatrick, 10       23:55    7:58  Cardinal Gibbons
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  143  Merissa Knauer, 10          24:02    8:00  Lake Wales
  144  Marie Barber, 11            24:02    8:00  Kathleen
  145  Katie Schrock, 11           24:05    8:01  Gulf Breeze
  146  Glannis Stevenson           24:05    8:02  Mulberry High
  147  Tracy Shields, 11           24:07    8:02  Lake Wales
  148  Amanda Strickland, 12       24:07    8:02  Clearwater Central Ca
  149  Florinda Ramirez, 11        24:09    8:03  Labelle
  150  Leah Kristas, 12            24:11    8:04  Clearwater Central Ca
  151  Kelli Sutherland, 11        24:12    8:04  Bishop Verot
  152  Lowe A Stacey, 12           24:13    8:04  Lecanto
  153  Amy Gennaro, 9              24:18    8:06  Bishop Verot
  154  Melissa Miranda, 12         24:20    8:06  Kathleen
  155  Natalie Capone, 12          24:23    8:08  Clearwater Central Ca
  156  Rebecca A Terpening, 12     24:38    8:12  Lincoln Park
  157  Jane Woodfield, 11          24:41    8:13  Cardinal Newman
  158  Ana Gutierrez, 9            24:45    8:15  Pope John Paul
  159  Mary Potter, 9              24:46    8:15  Pope John Paul
  160  Brandy Bryant, 11           24:53    8:18  Gulf Breeze
  161  Kate A Thielemann, 10       24:54    8:18  Crystal River
  162  Karolyn M Terezakis, 12     25:00    8:20  Lincoln Park
  163  Sarah Yingling, 11          25:09    8:23  Kathleen
  164  Coburn Park, 11             25:15    8:25  Cardinal Newman
  165  Mackenzie Clark, 10         25:19    8:26  Kathleen
  166  Julia Schaible, 10          25:34    8:31  Lemon Bay
  167  Kimberly Shortt, 12         25:46    8:35  Lemon Bay
  168  Eliza Lowe, 12              25:48    8:36  Bishop Verot
  169  Kristen Primerano, 12       25:49    8:36  Lemon Bay
  170  Justine Ponyicky, 11        25:49    8:36  Gulf Breeze
  171  Jessica Des Lauriers, 9     25:50    8:37  Bishop Verot
  172  Rachael Roberts, 10         26:18    8:46  Labelle
  173  Jackie Murphy, 11           26:27    8:49  Kathleen
  174  Anna Hubbs, 10              26:32    8:50  Crestview
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  175  Marcy White, 11             27:03    9:01  Lake Wales
  176  DoriAnn Dyess, 10           27:23    9:08  Labelle
  177  Caity Kinloch, 11           27:44    9:15  Kathleen
  178  Jessica Oblaczynski, 12     27:45    9:15  Cardinal Newman

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE


1. Our Lady Of Lourdes
    6  Valeria Rodriguez, 11       19:30    6:30
   10  Alexa Arteaga, 10           19:50    6:36
   13  Daniela Sanchez, 12         20:10    6:43
   20  Michelle de Varona, 12      20:28    6:49
   24  Leilani Caraballo, 11       20:31    6:50
7 Finishers     Time = 1:40:27     Places = 73

2. Bishop Kenny
    3  Mallory Wellman, 10         19:16    6:25
    5  Kelly Marshall, 11          19:26    6:29
    8  Courtney Hall, 11           19:49    6:36
   28  MacKenzie Twigg, 9          20:44    6:54
   32  Katie Heuertz, 10           20:57    6:59
7 Finishers     Time = 1:40:10     Places = 76

3. Pensacola Catholic
   12  Anna Greskovich, 10         20:04    6:41
   15  Lauren Lambert, 11          20:17    6:46
   27  Hail Bordelon, 10           20:43    6:54
   37  Taylor Gallagher, 11        21:01    7:00
   51  Kaitlin Gedney, 12          21:20    7:07
7 Finishers     Time = 1:43:24     Places = 142

4. Bolles School
    2  Heather Marees              19:10    6:23
   14  Reagan Treece               20:15    6:45
   30  Maggie Traylor              20:50    6:56
   38  Liza Calhoun                21:01    7:00
   59  Charlye Leonard             21:31    7:10
7 Finishers     Time = 1:42:45     Places = 143

5. Cocoa Beach
    1  Elynore Kabboord, 12        18:48    6:16
   18  Courtney Bailey, 10         20:23    6:47
   26  Jessica Tones, 12           20:42    6:54
   54  Milan Goodrich, 11          21:25    7:08
   55  Marie Bragg, 11             21:25    7:08
7 Finishers     Time = 1:42:42     Places = 154

6. Chiles
   17  Maria Hampton, 11           20:18    6:46
   35  Kelly Savery, 9             21:00    7:00
   42  Layne Maifarth, 11          21:03    7:01
   52  Karla Savery, 11            21:22    7:07
   96  Shannon Timmann, 11         22:50    7:37
7 Finishers     Time = 1:46:32     Places = 242

7. Bishop Moore
   16  Natalie Saltmarsh, 10       20:17    6:46
   40  Amanda Rodriguez, 9         21:01    7:00
   49  Stephanie Lo, 10            21:17    7:05
   78  Mackenzie Ezell, 12         22:03    7:21
   92  Rachel Espinosa, 10         22:41    7:33
7 Finishers     Time = 1:47:17     Places = 275

8. Gulliver Prep
    4  Jillian Gil, 7              19:23    6:27
   45  Ashley Rebstock, 11         21:14    7:05
   82  Marissa Pinero, 10          22:17    7:25
   84  Nicole Aronson, 11          22:23    7:28
   89  Renee Sasso, 11             22:31    7:30
7 Finishers     Time = 1:47:47     Places = 304

9. Pope John Paul
   19  Jeanette Cormier, 10        20:26    6:49
   44  Andrea Anastasi, 9          21:07    7:02
   73  Emily Robinson, 9           21:56    7:19
   83  Jessica Lorne, 12           22:19    7:26
   94  Jenna Redfean, 9            22:48    7:36
7 Finishers     Time = 1:48:34     Places = 313

10. Crestview
    9  Rebecca Wells, 11           19:49    6:36
   50  Angela Fussell, 10          21:19    7:06
   72  Brittany Luke, 9            21:54    7:18
   93  Samantha Boudreau, 12       22:45    7:35
  100  Amanda Broughton, 10        22:56    7:39
7 Finishers     Time = 1:48:42     Places = 324

11. Lincoln Park
   41  Amy K Frink, 10             21:01    7:00
   43  Kaitlyn S Granger, 11       21:06    7:02
   65  Chelsea M Ellis, 8          21:45    7:15
   77  Holly A Frink, 8            22:03    7:21
  119  Michelle M Dixon, 8         23:34    7:51
7 Finishers     Time = 1:49:27     Places = 345

12. Gulf
   21  Melissa Dattoli, 11         20:29    6:50
   46  Amber Shuhart, 11           21:15    7:05
   68  Danielle Florey, 9          21:46    7:15
  103  Christina Angelillo, 11     23:00    7:40
  108  Tammy Roddenberg, 10        23:09    7:43
7 Finishers     Time = 1:49:37     Places = 346

13. Rockledge
   34  Maggie Potter, 12           20:59    7:00
   75  Kimberly O'Brien, 9         21:57    7:19
   76  Erica Simons, 10            22:02    7:20
   79  Chelsea Reimer, 11          22:04    7:21
   88  Lennilyn Michaels, 9        22:31    7:30
7 Finishers     Time = 1:49:32     Places = 352

14. Cardinal Gibbons
   29  Afton Rastatter, 12         20:44    6:55
   70  Megan O'Connor, 10          21:49    7:16
   71  Katherine O'Neill, 11       21:52    7:17
   99  Meghan Ewing, 11            22:55    7:38
  102  Justine Keenan, 11          22:58    7:39
7 Finishers     Time = 1:50:16     Places = 371

15. Lecanto
   23  Deirdra N Witherspoon, 11   20:30    6:50
   57  Nicole G Mailloux, 11       21:28    7:09
   95  Santana L Huggett, 12       22:49    7:36
   97  Lisa M Bonadonna, 10        22:52    7:37
  105  Anniemarie Saxer, 11        23:05    7:42
7 Finishers     Time = 1:50:42     Places = 377

16. Crystal River
   47  Holly J Van Sicklen, 9      21:15    7:05
   64  Denise A Jay, 10            21:43    7:14
   81  Amanda C Smelko, 12         22:12    7:24
   85  Stephanie N Bodden, 11      22:28    7:29
  113  Sally A Neill, 11           23:21    7:47
6 Finishers     Time = 1:50:58     Places = 390

17. Clearwater Central Ca
   22  Apryl Wall, 11              20:30    6:50
   39  Danielle Harris, 10         21:01    7:00
   87  Holly Wernberg, 12          22:29    7:30
  117  Maggie Dewberry, 12         23:29    7:50
  135  Amanda Strickland, 12       24:07    8:02
7 Finishers     Time = 1:51:34     Places = 400

18. Cardinal Newman
    7  Jacqueline Areson, 9        19:46    6:35
   48  Pam Arnedos, 11             21:16    7:05
   56  Natalie Ciomek, 12          21:27    7:09
  144  Jane Woodfield, 11          24:41    8:13
  151  Coburn Park, 11             25:15    8:25
6 Finishers     Time = 1:52:23     Places = 406

19. Gulf Breeze
   60  Cecily Welsh, 10            21:35    7:12
   62  Jennifer Miller, 10         21:41    7:14
   90  Emily Custred, 10           22:32    7:31
  111  Jaquelyn Beavers, 10        23:12    7:44
  133  Katie Schrock, 11           24:05    8:01
7 Finishers     Time = 1:53:04     Places = 456

20. Lake Wales
   36  Kontessa Knauer, 11         21:00    7:00
   63  Tabitha Knauer, 11          21:43    7:14
  112  Tisha Jackson, 10           23:19    7:46
  131  Merissa Knauer, 10          24:02    8:00
  134  Tracy Shields, 11           24:07    8:02
6 Finishers     Time = 1:54:09     Places = 476

21. Bishop Verot
   33  Laura Lui, 9                20:59    7:00
  123  Mairin Reardon, 11          23:41    7:54
  129  Anastasia Kostrubala, 10    23:54    7:58
  138  Kelli Sutherland, 11        24:12    8:04
  140  Amy Gennaro, 9              24:18    8:06
7 Finishers     Time = 1:57:02     Places = 563

22. Kathleen
   11  Laura Woznicki, 11          20:02    6:40
  132  Marie Barber, 11            24:02    8:00
  141  Melissa Miranda, 12         24:20    8:06
  150  Sarah Yingling, 11          25:09    8:23
  152  Mackenzie Clark, 10         25:19    8:26
7 Finishers     Time = 1:58:49     Places = 586

23. Lemon Bay
   86  Stephanie Knapp, 9          22:29    7:29
  114  Jodi Ruberg, 12             23:23    7:47
  126  Lisa McNaboe, 12            23:48    7:56
  127  Stephanie Mangone, 12       23:50    7:57
  153  Julia Schaible, 10          25:34    8:31
7 Finishers     Time = 1:59:02     Places = 606

24. Labelle
  115  April Estrella, 11          23:25    7:48
  116  Kaitlin Marotti, 9          23:28    7:49
  120  Paige Raulerson, 10         23:37    7:52
  122  Kaci Ringler, 9             23:40    7:53
  136  Florinda Ramirez, 11        24:09    8:03
7 Finishers     Time = 1:58:17     Places = 609

FHSAA Boys Class 2A Results

Ed Radice Sports Complex, Tampa
Nov. 23, 2002
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1  Ryder Leary, 12             15:28    5:09  Bishop Kenny
    2  Kevin Lyons, 12             15:41    5:13  Clearwater Central Ca
    3  Andy Biladeau, 10           15:53    5:18  Jesuit
    4  Javier Cruz, 11             15:57    5:19  Belen Jesuit Prep
    5  Herbie Thiele, 12           15:57    5:19  Chiles
    6  Eduardo Arguello, 10        16:01    5:20  Belen Jesuit Prep
    7  Bryan Sharkey, 10           16:04    5:21  Gulliver Prep
    8  Larry Woerner, 11           16:08    5:23  Gulliver Prep
    9  Jordan Adler, 12            16:09    5:23  Gulliver Prep
   10  Alex Miletich, 11           16:14    5:25  Chiles
   11  Edwards Lyons, 12           16:18    5:26  Citrus
   12  Erick Ward, Jr., 12         16:20    5:27  Suncoast
   13  Tony Costanza, 11           16:24    5:28  Bishop Kenny
   14  Daniel Jones, 12            16:28    5:29  Cocoa Beach
   15  Stephan Smith, 11           16:30    5:30  Chiles
   16  Brian Doyle, 11             16:34    5:31  Bishop Kenny
   17  David Forry, 11             16:35    5:32  Wesley Chapel
   18  Jon Crouch, 11              16:36    5:32  Bishop Kenny
   19  Richard Pereira, 11         16:37    5:32  Bishop Moore
   20  Kurt Able, 11               16:37    5:32  Wesley Chapel
   21  Justin Cross                16:38    5:33  Nease
   22  Tripp Southerland, 12       16:41    5:34  Bishop Kenny
   23  Jeremy Crisiaone            16:44    5:35  Interlachen
   24  Matthew S Hensley, 9        16:45    5:35  Lincoln Park
   25  Michael D Hensley, 11       16:47    5:35  Lincoln Park
   26  Joe Madiedo, 12             16:47    5:36  Jesuit
   27  Will Sievers, 10            16:48    5:36  Jesuit
   28  Glenn Buddecke, 11          16:49    5:36  Bishop Kenny
   29  Jason Klauk                 16:55    5:38  Nease
   30  Hunter Cook, 11             16:56    5:39  Chiles
   31  Chris Mullany, 10           17:00    5:40  Bishop Kenny
   32  Jesus Trejo, 10             17:00    5:40  Immokalee
   33  Ryan Snitker, 11            17:01    5:40  Astronaut
   34  Paul Santuoso, 10           17:02    5:40  Belen Jesuit Prep
   35  Michael Laird, 11           17:03    5:41  Hernando
   36  Travis Robbins, 11          17:03    5:41  Dunnellon
   37  Joel Williams, 11           17:04    5:41  Chiles
   38  Kyle Townsend               17:05    5:41  Fernandina Beach
   39  Drew Brynes, 10             17:05    5:42  Bishop Moore
   40  Stephen Andrews, 11         17:05    5:42  Chiles
   41  Richard Andrews, 10         17:05    5:42  Astronaut
   42  Josh Cross                  17:06    5:42  Nease
   43  Andrew Martin, 12           17:08    5:43  Gulliver Prep
   44  Donald Arscott, 10          17:08    5:43  Bartow
   45  Michael Jalil, 10           17:10    5:43  Belen Jesuit Prep
   46  Javy Sola, 12               17:17    5:46  Jesuit
   47  Garrett Langford, 11        17:19    5:46  Pope John Paul
   48  Logan Emerson, 11           17:21    5:47  Hernando
   49  Matt Scott, 12              17:22    5:47  Jesuit
   50  Matthew Baum, 12            17:24    5:48  Citrus
   51  William Robertson, 12       17:24    5:48  Pensacola Catholic
   52  Mark Kaus, 11               17:26    5:48  Rockledge
   53  Kyle Savery, 11             17:26    5:49  Chiles
   54  Paul Ripple, 12             17:27    5:49  Dunnellon
   55  Matthew Frink, 12           17:27    5:49  Lemon Bay
   56  Andrew McMasters, 12        17:28    5:49  Bishop Verot
   57  Patrick Canfield, 11        17:36    5:52  Astronaut
   58  Earl Barlow, 11             17:36    5:52  Bartram Trail
   59  Jonathan Mederos, 12        17:36    5:52  Belen Jesuit Prep
   60  Jose Espinoza, 10           17:37    5:52  Zephyrhills
   61  Herman McLean, 11           17:39    5:53  Rockledge
   62  David Reddick               17:40    5:53  Nease
   63  Chris Hord                  17:42    5:54  Nease
   64  Andrew Boza, 10             17:43    5:54  Jesuit
   65  Justin MacDonald, 12        17:44    5:54  Citrus
   66  John Bruno, 11              17:44    5:55  Bishop Moore
   67  Landon Jones, 12            17:44    5:55  Centennial
   68  Daniel Garretson, 11        17:44    5:55  Dunnellon
   69  Chris Palermo, 12           17:45    5:55  Jesuit
   70  William Zdon, 12            17:47    5:55  Gulliver Prep
   71  Ryne Gillespie, 12          17:49    5:56  Kathleen
   72  Aubrey Parsley, 11          17:50    5:57  Gulliver Prep
   73  Kevin Sieff, 12             17:54    5:58  Pine Crest
   74  Craig Munshower, 10         17:55    5:58  Sebastian River
   75  Austin Richmond, 12         17:56    5:59  Clewiston
   76  Patrick O'Donoghue, 11      17:56    5:59  Bartram Trail
   77  Grant Smith, 9              17:56    5:59  Gulliver Prep
   78  Zachary Lukas, 11           17:57    5:59  Hernando
   79  Robby Whiting               17:58    5:59  Fernandina Beach
   80  Bret Chatman, 10            17:58    5:59  Hernando
   81  Tom Rissonnette, 11         17:58    5:59  Sebastian River
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
   82  Adam Stoneroad, 11          18:00    6:00  Sebastian River
   83  Zachary Spescia, 11         18:00    6:00  Rockledge
   84  Cahrles Neal, 12            18:04    6:01  Pensacola Catholic
   85  Ryan Morrow, 11             18:04    6:01  Bartram Trail
   86  Chadwick Hannah, 9          18:05    6:02  Dunnellon
   87  Christopher Watz, 11        18:07    6:02  Rockledge
   88  Jeffrey S Hensley, 8        18:07    6:02  Lincoln Park
   89  Matt Davis                  18:08    6:03  Nease
   90  Michael Campbell, 12        18:08    6:03  Palmetto
   91  Andrew Madrid, 11           18:09    6:03  Bartow
   92  Andres Reyes, 11            18:10    6:03  Sebring
   93  Carlos Irizarry, 12         18:10    6:03  Astronaut
   94  Kyle Helt, 10               18:12    6:04  Citrus
   95  Eric Smith, 9               18:12    6:04  Astronaut
   96  Nathan Kiesel, 10           18:12    6:04  Bishop Verot
   97  Christopher Thomas, 11      18:13    6:04  Lemon Bay
   98  John Headle, 11             18:14    6:04  Bartram Trail
   99  Aaron Kaster, 12            18:15    6:05  Bartow
  100  Dustin Benecke              18:16    6:05  Fernandina Beach
  101  Luke Smith, 10              18:18    6:06  Bartram Trail
  102  John Dornton, 11            18:19    6:06  Rockledge
  103  Sadel Watterson, 12         18:20    6:06  Cardinal Gibbons
  104  Ethan Philpot, 10           18:20    6:06  Astronaut
  105  Adam Dick, 12               18:23    6:08  Cardinal Gibbons
  106  Kenny Aral, 10              18:24    6:08  Suncoast
  107  John L Frink, 12            18:26    6:09  Lincoln Park
  108  Joseph Silvestro, 10        18:28    6:09  Citrus
  109  David Domingo, 9            18:29    6:10  Bishop Verot
  110  Travis Means, 10            18:29    6:10  Immokalee
  111  John Givens, 12             18:31    6:10  Rockledge
  112  Marcus Stallworth, 9        18:32    6:11  Suncoast
  113  Bryan Sheckler, 9           18:33    6:11  Lemon Bay
  114  Daniel Ott, 11              18:33    6:11  Cardinal Gibbons
  115  Theodore Galloway, 10       18:33    6:11  Pensacola Catholic
  116  Tyler Stubbs                18:36    6:12  Fernandina Beach
  117  Rene Medina, 10             18:36    6:12  Belen Jesuit Prep
  118  Philip Dysart, 12           18:40    6:13  Hernando
  119  John Fowler, 10             18:43    6:14  Dunnellon
  120  Jacob Terherst, 9           18:44    6:14  Bartram Trail
  121  Jesse Buettner, 11          18:47    6:16  Dunnellon
  122  Wisley Correa, 11           18:49    6:16  Sebring
  123  Jonathan J Bruke, 12        18:49    6:16  Lincoln Park
  124  Anthony Gargano, 9          18:50    6:17  Bishop Verot
  125  Alex Stuhl, 12              18:51    6:17  Bishop Moore
  126  Grant Butterfield, 12       18:52    6:17  Bishop Verot
  127  Brian Strickland, 12        18:54    6:18  Astronaut
  128  Adam Kelley, 10             18:55    6:18  Sebring
  129  Thomas Day                  18:55    6:18  Fernandina Beach
  130  Brandon Besett, 11          18:58    6:19  Lemon Bay
  131  Joe Karlovitch, 10          18:59    6:19  Bartram Trail
  132  Pat Huff, 10                18:59    6:20  Sebastian River
  133  Bryan Shartrand, 10         19:00    6:20  Cardinal Gibbons
  134  John Prudhomme, 9           19:01    6:20  Pensacola Catholic
  135  Joe Stump, 11               19:03    6:21  Sebring
  136  Daniel Carella, 10          19:06    6:22  Citrus
  137  James Lopiccolo, 12         19:09    6:23  Citrus
  138  Michael Stackhouse, 12      19:10    6:23  Pensacola Catholic
  139  John W Pfeiffer, 9          19:10    6:23  Lincoln Park
  140  Scott Lyons, 11             19:12    6:24  Cardinal Gibbons
  141  Frank Felkey, 10            19:12    6:24  Sebastian River
  142  Charlie Pickard             19:12    6:24  Fernandina Beach
  143  Benz Bittong, 9             19:13    6:24  Bishop Moore
  144  Jack Dellecker, 10          19:14    6:25  Bishop Moore
  145  Colin Dougherty, 12         19:15    6:25  Bishop Verot
  146  Daniel Castellanos, 10      19:15    6:25  Belen Jesuit Prep
  147  Chris Weiss, 9              19:15    6:25  Pensacola Catholic
  148  Thomas Matthews, 11         19:16    6:25  Suncoast
  149  Gary Benjamin, 11           19:18    6:26  Suncoast
  150  David Bentley, 11           19:19    6:26  Bartow
  151  Thomas Kuhn, 12             19:24    6:28  Suncoast
  152  Michael Fresco, 11          19:27    6:29  Suncoast
  153  Marshall Terry, 12          19:28    6:29  Sebring
  154  Kyle Wayland, 12            19:30    6:30  Rockledge
  155  William Phillips, 10        19:32    6:31  Lemon Bay
  156  Robert Hicke, 11            19:36    6:32  Bartow
  157  Andre Fedonni, 11           19:41    6:34  Lemon Bay
  158  Marshall Thomson, 11        19:42    6:34  Lemon Bay
  159  Quincy Banis, 12            19:43    6:34  Sebring
  160  Stan Brosko, 12             19:50    6:36  Sebastian River
  161  Mack Mueller                19:51    6:37  Fernandina Beach
  162  Porfirio Ramirez, 9         19:52    6:37  Immokalee
  163  Michael Belotti, 9          19:57    6:39  Hernando
  164  Hugo Gijon, 9               20:00    6:40  Immokalee
  165  Kyle Korelishn, 9           20:01    6:40  Cardinal Gibbons
  166  Charles Blyth, 12           20:01    6:40  Cardinal Gibbons
  167  Carl Speer, 9               20:01    6:40  Pensacola Catholic
  168  Steven W Pruitt, 9          20:10    6:43  Lincoln Park
  169  Aaron Riggs, 9              20:11    6:43  Sebastian River
  170  Roberto Argusta, 9          20:11    6:44  Immokalee
  171  Todd Fitzgerald, 10         20:17    6:46  Dunnellon
  172  Diego Villa, 9              20:23    6:48  Immokalee
  173  Nelson Jean, 11             20:24    6:48  Immokalee
  174  Carlos Monroy, 11           20:52    6:57  Bishop Verot
  175  Allen DeNeve, 11            20:55    6:58  Bartow
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
  176  Jeff Brandt, 10             21:05    7:02  Bishop Moore
  177  Chuck Corbitt, 11           21:11    7:04  Bartow
  178  Phil Bailey                 22:23    7:27  Nease

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE


1. Bishop Kenny
    1  Ryder Leary, 12             15:28    5:09
   12  Tony Costanza, 11           16:24    5:28
   14  Brian Doyle, 11             16:34    5:31
   15  Jon Crouch, 11              16:36    5:32
   18  Tripp Southerland, 12       16:41    5:34
7 Finishers     Time = 1:21:41     Places = 60

2. Chiles
    4  Herbie Thiele, 12           15:57    5:19
    9  Alex Miletich, 11           16:14    5:25
   13  Stephan Smith, 11           16:30    5:30
   25  Hunter Cook, 11             16:56    5:39
   32  Joel Williams, 11           17:04    5:41
7 Finishers     Time = 1:22:40     Places = 83

3. Gulliver Prep
    6  Bryan Sharkey, 10           16:04    5:21
    7  Larry Woerner, 11           16:08    5:23
    8  Jordan Adler, 12            16:09    5:23
   38  Andrew Martin, 12           17:08    5:43
   62  William Zdon, 12            17:47    5:55
7 Finishers     Time = 1:23:15     Places = 121

4. Jesuit
    2  Andy Biladeau, 10           15:53    5:18
   21  Joe Madiedo, 12             16:47    5:36
   22  Will Sievers, 10            16:48    5:36
   41  Javy Sola, 12               17:17    5:46
   43  Matt Scott, 12              17:22    5:47
7 Finishers     Time = 1:24:05     Places = 129

5. Belen Jesuit Prep
    3  Javier Cruz, 11             15:57    5:19
    5  Eduardo Arguello, 10        16:01    5:20
   29  Paul Santuoso, 10           17:02    5:40
   40  Michael Jalil, 10           17:10    5:43
   53  Jonathan Mederos, 12        17:36    5:52
7 Finishers     Time = 1:23:44     Places = 130

6. Nease
   17  Justin Cross                16:38    5:33
   24  Jason Klauk                 16:55    5:38
   37  Josh Cross                  17:06    5:42
   55  David Reddick               17:40    5:53
   56  Chris Hord                  17:42    5:54
7 Finishers     Time = 1:25:59     Places = 189

7. Astronaut
   28  Ryan Snitker, 11            17:01    5:40
   36  Richard Andrews, 10         17:05    5:42
   51  Patrick Canfield, 11        17:36    5:52
   81  Carlos Irizarry, 12         18:10    6:03
   83  Eric Smith, 9               18:12    6:04
7 Finishers     Time = 1:28:02     Places = 279

8. Citrus
   10  Edwards Lyons, 12           16:18    5:26
   44  Matthew Baum, 12            17:24    5:48
   58  Justin MacDonald, 12        17:44    5:54
   82  Kyle Helt, 10               18:12    6:04
   96  Joseph Silvestro, 10        18:28    6:09
7 Finishers     Time = 1:28:04     Places = 290

9. Hernando
   30  Michael Laird, 11           17:03    5:41
   42  Logan Emerson, 11           17:21    5:47
   67  Zachary Lukas, 11           17:57    5:59
   69  Bret Chatman, 10            17:58    5:59
  106  Philip Dysart, 12           18:40    6:13
6 Finishers     Time = 1:28:57     Places = 314

10. Dunnellon
   31  Travis Robbins, 11          17:03    5:41
   48  Paul Ripple, 12             17:27    5:49
   60  Daniel Garretson, 11        17:44    5:55
   75  Chadwick Hannah, 9          18:05    6:02
  107  John Fowler, 10             18:43    6:14
7 Finishers     Time = 1:29:00     Places = 321

11. Lincoln Park
   19  Matthew S Hensley, 9        16:45    5:35
   20  Michael D Hensley, 11       16:47    5:35
   77  Jeffrey S Hensley, 8        18:07    6:02
   95  John L Frink, 12            18:26    6:09
  111  Jonathan J Bruke, 12        18:49    6:16
7 Finishers     Time = 1:28:53     Places = 322

12. Rockledge
   46  Mark Kaus, 11               17:26    5:48
   54  Herman McLean, 11           17:39    5:53
   72  Zachary Spescia, 11         18:00    6:00
   76  Christopher Watz, 11        18:07    6:02
   90  John Dornton, 11            18:19    6:06
7 Finishers     Time = 1:29:29     Places = 338

13. Bishop Moore
   16  Richard Pereira, 11         16:37    5:32
   34  Drew Brynes, 10             17:05    5:42
   59  John Bruno, 11              17:44    5:55
  113  Alex Stuhl, 12              18:51    6:17
  131  Benz Bittong, 9             19:13    6:24
7 Finishers     Time = 1:29:29     Places = 353

14. Bartram Trail
   52  Earl Barlow, 11             17:36    5:52
   65  Patrick O'Donoghue, 11      17:56    5:59
   74  Ryan Morrow, 11             18:04    6:01
   86  John Headle, 11             18:14    6:04
   89  Luke Smith, 10              18:18    6:06
7 Finishers     Time = 1:30:07     Places = 366

15. Fernandina Beach
   33  Kyle Townsend               17:05    5:41
   68  Robby Whiting               17:58    5:59
   88  Dustin Benecke              18:16    6:05
  104  Tyler Stubbs                18:36    6:12
  117  Thomas Day                  18:55    6:18
7 Finishers     Time = 1:30:48     Places = 410

16. Sebastian River
   64  Craig Munshower, 10         17:55    5:58
   70  Tom Rissonnette, 11         17:58    5:59
   71  Adam Stoneroad, 11          18:00    6:00
  120  Pat Huff, 10                18:59    6:20
  129  Frank Felkey, 10            19:12    6:24
7 Finishers     Time = 1:32:03     Places = 454

17. Bishop Verot
   50  Andrew McMasters, 12        17:28    5:49
   84  Nathan Kiesel, 10           18:12    6:04
   97  David Domingo, 9            18:29    6:10
  112  Anthony Gargano, 9          18:50    6:17
  114  Grant Butterfield, 12       18:52    6:17
7 Finishers     Time = 1:31:50     Places = 457

18. Pensacola Catholic
   45  William Robertson, 12       17:24    5:48
   73  Cahrles Neal, 12            18:04    6:01
  103  Theodore Galloway, 10       18:33    6:11
  122  John Prudhomme, 9           19:01    6:20
  126  Michael Stackhouse, 12      19:10    6:23
7 Finishers     Time = 1:32:10     Places = 469

19. Suncoast
   11  Erick Ward, Jr., 12         16:20    5:27
   94  Kenny Aral, 10              18:24    6:08
  100  Marcus Stallworth, 9        18:32    6:11
  136  Thomas Matthews, 11         19:16    6:25
  137  Gary Benjamin, 11           19:18    6:26
7 Finishers     Time = 1:31:48     Places = 478

20. Bartow
   39  Donald Arscott, 10          17:08    5:43
   79  Andrew Madrid, 11           18:09    6:03
   87  Aaron Kaster, 12            18:15    6:05
  138  David Bentley, 11           19:19    6:26
  144  Robert Hicke, 11            19:36    6:32
7 Finishers     Time = 1:32:25     Places = 487

21. Lemon Bay
   49  Matthew Frink, 12           17:27    5:49
   85  Christopher Thomas, 11      18:13    6:04
  101  Bryan Sheckler, 9           18:33    6:11
  118  Brandon Besett, 11          18:58    6:19
  143  William Phillips, 10        19:32    6:31
7 Finishers     Time = 1:32:41     Places = 496

22. Cardinal Gibbons
   91  Sadel Watterson, 12         18:20    6:06
   93  Adam Dick, 12               18:23    6:08
  102  Daniel Ott, 11              18:33    6:11
  121  Bryan Shartrand, 10         19:00    6:20
  128  Scott Lyons, 11             19:12    6:24
7 Finishers     Time = 1:33:26     Places = 535

23. Sebring
   80  Andres Reyes, 11            18:10    6:03
  110  Wisley Correa, 11           18:49    6:16
  116  Adam Kelley, 10             18:55    6:18
  123  Joe Stump, 11               19:03    6:21
  141  Marshall Terry, 12          19:28    6:29
6 Finishers     Time = 1:34:24     Places = 570

24. Immokalee
   27  Jesus Trejo, 10             17:00    5:40
   98  Travis Means, 10            18:29    6:10
  150  Porfirio Ramirez, 9         19:52    6:37
  152  Hugo Gijon, 9               20:00    6:40
  158  Roberto Argusta, 9          20:11    6:44
7 Finishers     Time = 1:35:30     Places = 585

FHSAA Girls Class 3A Results

Ed Radice Sports Complex, Tampa
Nov. 23, 2002
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1  Bowerman, Laura, 11         18:41    6:14  King
    2  Alison Barlow               19:03    6:21  Clay
    3  Ashley Hopkins              19:06    6:22  Clay
    4  Zuhlke, Rebecca, 9          19:43    6:34  Satellite
    5  Marsh, Courtney, 11         19:44    6:35  St. Thomas Aquinas
    6  Anna Adams, 9               19:44    6:35  Choctawhatchee
    7  Allie Hunter, 12            19:47    6:35  Lincoln
    8  Noon, Savannah, 11          19:52    6:37  St. Thomas Aquinas
    9  Brittany Hitpass, 11        19:54    6:38  Fort Walton Beach
   10  Maxson, Kathryn, 9          20:04    6:41  Jupiter
   11  Redford, Paige, 12          20:08    6:42  Plant
   12  Amanda Hahn, 11             20:08    6:43  Gainesville
   13  Heidi Miller, 11            20:13    6:44  Lely
   14  Kristen Dunlel, 12          20:13    6:44  Plant
   15  Lindsay K Weiss, 11         20:14    6:44  Palm Bay
   16  Lauren Vogel, 11            20:14    6:45  Seminole (Seminole)
   17  Cynthina Watson, 10         20:19    6:46  Cypress Lake
   18  Danielle Shimer, 11         20:23    6:48  Land O' Lakes
   19  Luara Satinas, 11           20:23    6:48  Lely
   20  Layla Hall, 10              20:25    6:48  Largo
   21  Margaret Harter             20:25    6:48  Pace
   22  Susie Crosbie               20:26    6:48  Ridgeview
   23  Erin Bernier, 10            20:26    6:48  Niceville
   24  Moxey, Lauren, 11           20:29    6:50  St. Thomas Aquinas
   25  Elizabeth Figlesthaler, 12  20:29    6:50  Naples
   26  Callie Massarelli, 11       20:30    6:50  Choctawhatchee
   27  Sandra Syriac, 12           20:30    6:50  Lely
   28  Nathalia L Richards, 10     20:32    6:50  Palm Bay
   29  Alexandria Hall, 9          20:36    6:52  Fort Walton Beach
   30  Giordano, Mallory, 12       20:37    6:52  Plant
   31  Vazquez, Jd, 10             20:39    6:53  Flagler Palm Coast
   32  Deanna Drugash, 11          20:40    6:53  Largo
   33  Kelly, Shannon, 9           20:41    6:53  Sickles
   34  Parrish, Kelly, 9           20:41    6:54  Vanguard
   35  Carly Stransky, 12          20:44    6:55  Seminole (Seminole)
   36  Ellyece Hall, 9             20:48    6:56  Fort Walton Beach
   37  Lisa Dill                   20:49    6:56  Pace
   38  Willenborg, Blair, 9        20:50    6:56  St. Thomas Aquinas
   39  Mackenzie Labonte, 12       20:51    6:57  Port Charlotte
   40  LaShaunta Arnold, 10        20:51    6:57  Rickards
   41  Lindsey Failing             20:53    6:57  Pace
   42  Ophaug, Lauren, 12          20:54    6:58  Sickles
   43  Joan Whittemore, 11         20:55    6:58  Niceville
   44  Adrianne Sander, 12         20:57    6:59  Niceville
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
   45  Meaghan Armes, 12           20:59    7:00  Fort Myers
   46  Megan Deavers, 11           21:03    7:01  Barron Collier
   47  Sara Bass, 10               21:05    7:01  Largo
   48  Rogers, Sharon, 11          21:05    7:01  Flagler Palm Coast
   49  Kara Chamberlain, 12        21:06    7:02  Niceville
   50  Kelly, Meredith, 11         21:06    7:02  East Ridge
   51  Ana Segura, 12              21:06    7:02  Lely
   52  Wagner, Katherine, 11       21:07    7:02  Plant
   53  McCarthy, Maegan, 10        21:08    7:03  Plant
   54  Gensiejewski, Heather, 11   21:09    7:03  George Jenkins
   55  Rosanna Bell, 9             21:11    7:03  Gainesville
   56  Jessica Bicken, 9           21:12    7:04  Lakewood Ranch
   57  Ceccarelli, Roxanne, 10     21:14    7:05  Central (Brooksville)
   58  Bridges, Lauren, 10         21:20    7:07  Plant
   59  Monde, Amanda, 10           21:21    7:07  Jupiter
   60  Katy Steffan, 12            21:22    7:07  Barron Collier
   61  Costanzo, Kerri, 10         21:24    7:08  Central (Brooksville)
   62  Heather Connelly, 11        21:24    7:08  Fort Walton Beach
   63  Erin Walker, 12             21:24    7:08  Eau Gallie
   64  Jamie Purvis                21:26    7:09  Clay
   65  Deyoe, Christina, 12        21:27    7:09  Flagler Palm Coast
   66  Cambiener, Sarah, 12        21:27    7:09  Mainland
   67  Loew, Magen, 9              21:28    7:09  Central (Brooksville)
   68  D'Agostino, Elizabeth, 11   21:29    7:09  Satellite
   69  Meagan Giesa, 12            21:29    7:10  Seminole (Seminole)
   70  Banker, Whitney, 10         21:30    7:10  Plant
   71  Judith Ospina, 11           21:32    7:11  Lakewood Ranch
   72  Mader, Kari, 11             21:33    7:11  Belleview
   73  Abby Hunter, 12             21:34    7:11  Largo
   74  Whitney Mackay, 12          21:34    7:11  Largo
   75  Hanna Ospina, 11            21:35    7:12  Lakewood Ranch
   76  Jill Lucas, 12              21:36    7:12  Fort Myers
   77  Bueno, Rebecca, 11          21:36    7:12  Jupiter
   78  Alexandria Lechner, 9       21:36    7:12  Clearwater
   79  Christine Johnstone, 9      21:36    7:12  Barron Collier
   80  Madeline Parhalo, 11        21:37    7:12  Seminole (Seminole)
   81  Monica Pena, 11             21:37    7:12  Barron Collier
   82  Amanda Brooks, 10           21:38    7:13  Fort Myers
   83  Heather Bailey, 10          21:39    7:13  Seminole (Seminole)
   84  Jessica Raymond, 10         21:41    7:14  Lely
   85  Stephanie Gurolla           21:45    7:15  Clay
   86  Alissa-Joy K Gillum, 12     21:45    7:15  Palm Bay
   87  Michelle Miller, 10         21:46    7:15  Lely
   88  Cecilia Rosand              21:46    7:15  Clay
   89  Bobbie Jo Dixon, 10         21:48    7:16  Barron Collier
   90  Rodriguez, Allison, 11      21:50    7:17  Belleview
   91  Zinzi, Christina, 12        21:51    7:17  Flagler Palm Coast
   92  Wisecup, Tiffany, 12        21:53    7:18  Belleview
   93  Snyder, Jennifer, 9         21:53    7:18  Sickles
   94  Jessica Moore, 11           21:54    7:18  Fort Myers
   95  Danielle McDonald, 10       21:56    7:18  Fort Walton Beach
   96  Maryann Down, 9             21:57    7:19  Titusville
   97  12                          21:57    7:19  Niceville
   98  Caitlen Aiello, 10          21:58    7:19  Lakewood Ranch
   99  Nancy McNally, 11           21:58    7:19  Choctawhatchee
  100  Elizabeth Jinks, 12         21:58    7:19  Choctawhatchee
  101  Rita Strother               21:59    7:20  Clay
  102  Linsey Gasiewicz, 11        21:59    7:20  Bayside
  103  Lindsey Walker, 12          22:02    7:20  Seminole (Seminole)
  104  Mary Magee, 10              22:04    7:21  Seminole (Seminole)
  105  Swasey, Amber, 10           22:06    7:22  Mainland
  106  Hatcher, Marissa, 9         22:07    7:22  Sickles
  107  Jaclyn R Rodriquez, 11      22:09    7:23  Palm Bay
  108  Marumoto, Tara, 10          22:09    7:23  Mainland
  109  Charise Gonzales, 12        22:10    7:23  Niceville
  110  Devilbiss, Sarah, 12        22:11    7:23  Flagler Palm Coast
  111  Kelly Hancock               22:11    7:24  Pace
  112  Beth Parshing, 10           22:13    7:24  Lely
  113  Rachel Marler, 9            22:13    7:24  Fort Walton Beach
  114  Heinrich, Gretchen, 11      22:14    7:25  Jupiter
  115  Jarret Maloney, 11          22:14    7:25  Niceville
  116  Fritz, Felicia, 10          22:16    7:25  Central (Brooksville)
  117  Moran, Stephanie, 10        22:17    7:25  St. Thomas Aquinas
  118  Alicia Christie, 11         22:17    7:26  Fort Walton Beach
  119  Carolyn Salois, 11          22:20    7:26  Bayside
  120  Timofeeva, Olga, 11         22:24    7:28  Belleview
  121  Wotton, Erica, 11           22:26    7:29  Satellite
  122  Adams, Amanda, 12           22:27    7:29  Central (Brooksville)
  123  Wendy Livingston, 10        22:30    7:30  Gainesville
  124  Hatcher, Sarah, 11          22:35    7:31  Sickles
  125  Nicole Erickson, 10         22:40    7:33  Barron Collier
  126  Petkovsek, Louise, 10       22:54    7:38  Flagler Palm Coast
  127  Amelia A Raymann, 10        22:56    7:39  Dwyer
  128  Andrea Johnstone, 10        22:57    7:39  Barron Collier
  129  Santoro, Christine, 11      22:57    7:39  Jupiter
  130  Carlissle, Claira, 11       22:58    7:39  Mainland
  131  Shannon Walsh, 9            22:59    7:39  Lakewood Ranch
  132  Mekaela Chandler, 11        23:02    7:40  Choctawhatchee
  133  Kelley A Ofredal, 9         23:04    7:41  Dwyer
  134  Molly Sammons, 12           23:07    7:42  Lakewood Ranch
  135  Allison Angerman, 11        23:11    7:43  Choctawhatchee
  136  King, Avaniees, 9           23:11    7:44  Mainland
  137  Nicole M Benson, 11         23:15    7:45  Palm Bay
  138  Scudder, Caitlin, 11        23:17    7:45  Belleview
  139  Kraft, Clara, 10            23:20    7:46  Satellite
  140  Swensen, Colette, 12        23:24    7:48  St. Thomas Aquinas
  141  Caitlin Ollinger, 10        23:27    7:49  Bayside
  142  Megan C Kuhns, 11           23:28    7:49  Dwyer
  143  Kelly Seavey, 11            23:28    7:49  Sickles
  144  Lemper, Rachel, 10          23:30    7:50  Flagler Palm Coast
  145  Nicole N Nations, 12        23:33    7:51  Palm Bay
  146  Vanessa Edwards             23:33    7:51  Pace
  147  Audrey Snider, 11           23:35    7:51  Gainesville
  148  Michelle Garcia, 11         23:35    7:52  Bayside
  149  Rebecca Summers, 12         23:37    7:52  Lakewood Ranch
  150  Molly Flynn                 23:37    7:52  Clay
  151  Amanda Mills, 10            23:39    7:53  Largo
  152  Branum, Tara, 11            23:43    7:54  Belleview
  153  Yadira Batrev, 12           23:51    7:57  Sickles
  154  Moon, Lauren, 9             23:53    7:58  St. Thomas Aquinas
  155  Datkuliak, Lisa, 12         23:55    7:58  Satellite
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  156  Amanda Busah, 11            24:07    8:02  Fort Myers
  157  Alexandra C Ginn, 12        24:19    8:06  Dwyer
  158  Strohfus, Amy, 11           24:21    8:07  Satellite
  159  Lindsay K Moore, 11         24:24    8:08  Dwyer
  160  Mackett, Kendra, 12         24:28    8:09  Satellite
  161  Emily Fall, 9               24:28    8:09  Fort Myers
  162  Kelly E Smith, 9            24:29    8:09  Dwyer
  163  Diana Marchese, 12          24:34    8:11  Gainesville
  164  Lauren Moldawer, 12         24:34    8:11  Gainesville
  165  Shannon Gross, 10           24:39    8:13  Bayside
  166  Jessica M Greer, 10         24:40    8:13  Palm Bay
  167  Courtney, Melissa, 10       24:44    8:15  Jupiter
  168  Hills, Erica, 11            24:53    8:17  Jupiter
  169  Anamaria Ramey, 11          24:56    8:19  Gainesville
  170  Anderson, Stephanie, 9      24:59    8:19  Belleview
  171  Alicia Geiser, 10           25:10    8:23  Bayside
  172  Strally, Christine, 11      25:18    8:26  Central (Brooksville)
  173  Ashley East                 26:43    8:54  Pace
  174  Lilian Timmermann, 11       26:52    8:57  Fort Myers
  175  Mahoney, Brianna, 12        26:52    8:57  Central (Brooksville)
  176  Bailey Anderson             26:55    8:58  Pace
  177  Catherine A Reeves, 11      26:58    8:59  Dwyer
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  178  Suit, Allyson, 11           28:05    9:21  Mainland

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE


1. Plant
    9  Redford, Paige, 12          20:08    6:42
   12  Kristen Dunlel, 12          20:13    6:44
   24  Giordano, Mallory, 12       20:37    6:52
   42  Wagner, Katherine, 11       21:07    7:02
   43  McCarthy, Maegan, 10        21:08    7:03
7 Finishers     Time = 1:43:11     Places = 130

2. Lely
   11  Heidi Miller, 11            20:13    6:44
   15  Luara Satinas, 11           20:23    6:48
   21  Sandra Syriac, 12           20:30    6:50
   41  Ana Segura, 12              21:06    7:02
   71  Jessica Raymond, 10         21:41    7:14
7 Finishers     Time = 1:43:52     Places = 159

3. St. Thomas Aquinas
    4  Marsh, Courtney, 11         19:44    6:35
    6  Noon, Savannah, 11          19:52    6:37
   19  Moxey, Lauren, 11           20:29    6:50
   31  Willenborg, Blair, 9        20:50    6:56
  103  Moran, Stephanie, 10        22:17    7:25
7 Finishers     Time = 1:43:10     Places = 163

4. Fort Walton Beach
    7  Brittany Hitpass, 11        19:54    6:38
   23  Alexandria Hall, 9          20:36    6:52

   29  Ellyece Hall, 9             20:48    6:56
   51  Heather Connelly, 11        21:24    7:08
   82  Danielle McDonald, 10       21:56    7:18
7 Finishers     Time = 1:44:36     Places = 192

5. Clay
    1  Alison Barlow               19:03    6:21
    2  Ashley Hopkins              19:06    6:22
   52  Jamie Purvis                21:26    7:09
   72  Stephanie Gurolla           21:45    7:15
   75  Cecilia Rosand              21:46    7:15
7 Finishers     Time = 1:43:05     Places = 202

6. Largo
   16  Layla Hall, 10              20:25    6:48
   26  Deanna Drugash, 11          20:40    6:53
   38  Sara Bass, 10               21:05    7:01
   61  Abby Hunter, 12             21:34    7:11
   62  Whitney Mackay, 12          21:34    7:11
6 Finishers     Time = 1:45:17     Places = 203

7. Niceville
   18  Erin Bernier, 10            20:26    6:48
   34  Joan Whittemore, 11         20:55    6:58
   35  Adrianne Sander, 12         20:57    6:59
   40  Kara Chamberlain, 12        21:06    7:02
   83  12                          21:57    7:19
7 Finishers     Time = 1:45:19     Places = 210

8. Seminole (Seminole)
   14  Lauren Vogel, 11            20:14    6:45
   28  Carly Stransky, 12          20:44    6:55
   57  Meagan Giesa, 12            21:29    7:10
   67  Madeline Parhalo, 11        21:37    7:12
   70  Heather Bailey, 10          21:39    7:13
7 Finishers     Time = 1:45:41     Places = 236

9. Flagler Palm Coast
   25  Vazquez, Jd, 10             20:39    6:53
   39  Rogers, Sharon, 11          21:05    7:01
   53  Deyoe, Christina, 12        21:27    7:09
   78  Zinzi, Christina, 12        21:51    7:17
   96  Devilbiss, Sarah, 12        22:11    7:23
7 Finishers     Time = 1:47:11     Places = 291

10. Barron Collier
   37  Megan Deavers, 11           21:03    7:01
   49  Katy Steffan, 12            21:22    7:07
   66  Christine Johnstone, 9      21:36    7:12
   68  Monica Pena, 11             21:37    7:12
   76  Bobbie Jo Dixon, 10         21:48    7:16
7 Finishers     Time = 1:47:24     Places = 296

11. Pace
   17  Margaret Harter             20:25    6:48
   30  Lisa Dill                   20:49    6:56
   32  Lindsey Failing             20:53    6:57
   97  Kelly Hancock               22:11    7:24
  132  Vanessa Edwards             23:33    7:51
7 Finishers     Time = 1:47:50     Places = 308

12. Choctawhatchee
    5  Anna Adams, 9               19:44    6:35
   20  Callie Massarelli, 11       20:30    6:50
   85  Nancy McNally, 11           21:58    7:19
   86  Elizabeth Jinks, 12         21:58    7:19
  118  Mekaela Chandler, 11        23:02    7:40
6 Finishers     Time = 1:47:10     Places = 314

13. Palm Bay
   13  Lindsay K Weiss, 11         20:14    6:44
   22  Nathalia L Richards, 10     20:32    6:50
   73  Alissa-Joy K Gillum, 12     21:45    7:15
   93  Jaclyn R Rodriquez, 11      22:09    7:23
  123  Nicole M Benson, 11         23:15    7:45
7 Finishers     Time = 1:47:52     Places = 324

14. Jupiter
    8  Maxson, Kathryn, 9          20:04    6:41
   48  Monde, Amanda, 10           21:21    7:07
   65  Bueno, Rebecca, 11          21:36    7:12
  100  Heinrich, Gretchen, 11      22:14    7:25
  115  Santoro, Christine, 11      22:57    7:39
7 Finishers     Time = 1:48:11     Places = 336

15. Sickles
   27  Kelly, Shannon, 9           20:41    6:53
   33  Ophaug, Lauren, 12          20:54    6:58
   80  Snyder, Jennifer, 9         21:53    7:18
   92  Hatcher, Marissa, 9         22:07    7:22
  110  Hatcher, Sarah, 11          22:35    7:31
7 Finishers     Time = 1:48:08     Places = 342

16. Central (Brooksville)
   46  Ceccarelli, Roxanne, 10     21:14    7:05
   50  Costanzo, Kerri, 10         21:24    7:08
   55  Loew, Magen, 9              21:28    7:09
  102  Fritz, Felicia, 10          22:16    7:25
  108  Adams, Amanda, 12           22:27    7:29
7 Finishers     Time = 1:48:46     Places = 361

17. Lakewood Ranch
   45  Jessica Bicken, 9           21:12    7:04
   59  Judith Ospina, 11           21:32    7:11
   63  Hanna Ospina, 11            21:35    7:12
   84  Caitlen Aiello, 10          21:58    7:19
  117  Shannon Walsh, 9            22:59    7:39
7 Finishers     Time = 1:49:14     Places = 368

18. Fort Myers
   36  Meaghan Armes, 12           20:59    7:00
   64  Jill Lucas, 12              21:36    7:12
   69  Amanda Brooks, 10           21:38    7:13
   81  Jessica Moore, 11           21:54    7:18
  142  Amanda Busah, 11            24:07    8:02
7 Finishers     Time = 1:50:12     Places = 392

19. Satellite
    3  Zuhlke, Rebecca, 9          19:43    6:34
   56  D'Agostino, Elizabeth, 11   21:29    7:09
  107  Wotton, Erica, 11           22:26    7:29
  125  Kraft, Clara, 10            23:20    7:46
  141  Datkuliak, Lisa, 12         23:55    7:58
7 Finishers     Time = 1:50:50     Places = 432

20. Gainesville
   10  Amanda Hahn, 11             20:08    6:43
   44  Rosanna Bell, 9             21:11    7:03
  109  Wendy Livingston, 10        22:30    7:30
  133  Audrey Snider, 11           23:35    7:51
  149  Diana Marchese, 12          24:34    8:11
7 Finishers     Time = 1:51:55     Places = 445

21. Belleview
   60  Mader, Kari, 11             21:33    7:11
   77  Rodriguez, Allison, 11      21:50    7:17
   79  Wisecup, Tiffany, 12        21:53    7:18
  106  Timofeeva, Olga, 11         22:24    7:28
  124  Scudder, Caitlin, 11        23:17    7:45
7 Finishers     Time = 1:50:56     Places = 446

22. Mainland
   54  Cambiener, Sarah, 12        21:27    7:09
   91  Swasey, Amber, 10           22:06    7:22
   94  Marumoto, Tara, 10          22:09    7:23
  116  Carlissle, Claira, 11       22:58    7:39
  122  King, Avaniees, 9           23:11    7:44
6 Finishers     Time = 1:51:50     Places = 477

23. Bayside
   88  Linsey Gasiewicz, 11        21:59    7:20
  105  Carolyn Salois, 11          22:20    7:26
  127  Caitlin Ollinger, 10        23:27    7:49
  134  Michelle Garcia, 11         23:35    7:52
  151  Shannon Gross, 10           24:39    8:13
6 Finishers     Time = 1:55:58     Places = 605

24. Dwyer
  113  Amelia A Raymann, 10        22:56    7:39
  119  Kelley A Ofredal, 9         23:04    7:41
  128  Megan C Kuhns, 11           23:28    7:49
  143  Alexandra C Ginn, 12        24:19    8:06
  145  Lindsay K Moore, 11         24:24    8:08
7 Finishers     Time = 1:58:09     Places = 648

FHSAA Boys Class 3A Results

Ed Radice Sports Complex, Tampa
Nov. 23, 2002
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1  Hassen, Steven, 12          15:24    5:08  Vanguard
    2  Vasquez, Sam, 12            15:45    5:15  Flagler Palm Coast
    3  Jeff Masterson, 10          16:02    5:21  Mitchell
    4  Michael Padilla, 12         16:10    5:23  Pine Forest
    5  Enoch Nadler                16:11    5:24  Clay
    6  Chris Nickinson             16:14    5:25  Washington (Pensacola
    7  Christian, Bryan, 11        16:16    5:25  Lyman
    8  Alexander Stewart, 12       16:17    5:26  Satellite
    9  Anderson, Bryan, 11         16:17    5:26  Flagler Palm Coast
   10  Justin Davis                16:21    5:27  Wolfson
   11  Kercher, Charles, 12        16:25    5:28  Lake Gibson
   12  Blake Hutchinson, 10        16:26    5:28  Fort Walton Beach
   13  Anderson, Brandon, 12       16:26    5:29  Flagler Palm Coast
   14  James Murphy, 12            16:27    5:29  Ridgeview
   15  Todd Borden, 12             16:28    5:29  Barron Collier
   16  James Coleman               16:30    5:30  Wolfson
   17  Lief Thomason, 11           16:31    5:30  Satellite
   18  Bird, Eric, 12              16:33    5:31  Plant
   19  Alter, Jonathan, 12         16:33    5:31  Flagler Palm Coast
   20  Gibbons, Sam, 10            16:38    5:32  Plant
   21  Roberts, Johnny, 10         16:39    5:33  East Ridge
   22  Bass, Justin, 12            16:41    5:33  Plant
   23  Christian, Gerald, 12       16:42    5:34  Lyman
   24  Danny Sheehan, 12           16:43    5:34  Mitchell
   25  Martin, Karim, 11           16:45    5:35  Belleview
   26  Daniel Viera, 11            16:47    5:35  Forest Hill
   27  Jason Haag, 11              16:47    5:36  Fort Walton Beach
   28  Brandon Steiner, 12         16:47    5:36  Mitchell
   29  Michael Harney, 12          16:48    5:36  North Fort Myers
   30  Bryan Gering, 11            16:49    5:36  Port Charlotte
   31  Ken Magee, 11               16:49    5:36  Seminole (Seminole)
   32  John Tuccio, 10             16:49    5:36  Mitchell
   33  Scott Hans, 11              16:50    5:37  Ridgeview
   34  Jones, Cullan, 11           16:51    5:37  Vanguard
   35  Kyle Roberts                16:52    5:37  Wolfson
   36  Brian McClymont, 12         16:53    5:37  Largo
   37  Christopher Delago, 10      16:53    5:38  Estero
   38  Marcus Marshall             16:55    5:38  Columbia
   39  Greiwe, Donals, 12          16:55    5:38  Plant
   40  Fitzpatrick, Paul, 11       16:57    5:39  Vanguard
   41  Mitchell Mason              16:57    5:39  Washington (Pensacola
   42  Walter Williams             16:59    5:39  Rutherford
   43  Steve Anderson, 12          17:00    5:40  Seminole (Seminole)
   44  Michael Walsh, 12           17:02    5:41  Lakewood Ranch
   45  Kevin Nixon, 12             17:03    5:41  Forest Hill
   46  Clint Bentley, 12           17:03    5:41  Flagler Palm Coast
   47  Huffman, Jason, 12          17:04    5:41  Vanguard
   48  Stephen Henry, 12           17:06    5:42  Fort Walton Beach
   49  Lee, Kurt                   17:07    5:42  Central (Brooksville)
   50  Nathan Krah, 11             17:10    5:43  Lakewood Ranch
   51  Logan Wolcott, 11           17:11    5:43  Leon
   52  Vincent Mattio, 12          17:11    5:44  Barron Collier
   53  Patrick Biel, 12            17:13    5:44  Fort Myers
   54  Edison Vasquez, 12          17:14    5:44  Naples
   55  Nicholas Higgins, 10        17:14    5:45  Atlantic (Delray Beac
   56  Jonathon Rohr, 10           17:14    5:45  Satellite
   57  John Leonardson, 11         17:15    5:45  Forest Hill
   58  Brett Sapp, 12              17:15    5:45  Boca Ciega
   59  Abraham, Samuel, 12         17:15    5:45  Lyman
   60  Watson, Phillip, 12         17:16    5:45  King
   61  Hillman, Robert, 10         17:16    5:45  George Jenkins
   62  Dane Simmons, 11            17:16    5:45  Port Charlotte
   63  Blaszczyk, Lukasz, 11       17:18    5:46  Lyman
   64  Andrew Johnson, 12          17:19    5:46  Ridgeview
   65  Ryan Sanders                17:20    5:46  Wolfson
   66  Felipe Jaramillo, 10        17:21    5:47  St. Thomas Aquinas
   67  Bryan Murphy                17:21    5:47  Wolfson
   68  Llauget, Michael, 12        17:21    5:47  Plant
   69  Maiorella, Luke, 12         17:22    5:47  King
   70  Andrew Mannheimer, 9        17:22    5:47  Leon
   71  Adrian Urquiola, 11         17:23    5:47  Titusville
   72  Eugene M Ledet, 12          17:24    5:48  St. Thomas Aquinas
   73  Zachary Greene              17:24    5:48  Pace
   74  Evan Hubener, 11            17:25    5:48  Leon
   75  Holsbeke, Mark, 10          17:25    5:48  East Ridge
   76  Scott Faist, 10             17:26    5:48  Barron Collier
   77  Brian Neal, 12              17:27    5:49  Bayside
   78  Moore, Marvin, 11           17:27    5:49  Flagler Palm Coast
   79  Welter, Chris, 11           17:28    5:49  Flagler Palm Coast
   80  Stryker Burks, 11           17:33    5:51  Port St. Lucie
   81  Kyle Hunter, 11             17:33    5:51  Bayside
   82  Sean Brann, 12              17:34    5:51  Naples
   83  Eric Mayes                  17:36    5:52  Washington (Pensacola
   84  Brian Hoover                17:36    5:52  Washington (Pensacola
   85  Toohey, James, 10           17:37    5:52  King
   86  Kurt Roeser, 10             17:38    5:52  Naples
   87  Thompson, William, 11       17:38    5:53  Vanguard
   88  Rob Clendening, 11          17:39    5:53  Mitchell
   89  Isaac Delgado               17:40    5:53  Fort Walton Beach
   90  Matthew Timm, 12            17:40    5:53  Largo
   91  Steve Hazim, 10             17:41    5:53  Port Charlotte
   92  Daniel Tamblyn              17:41    5:54  Wolfson
   93  Stephan Ackerman            17:43    5:54  Washington (Pensacola
   94  Kevin Schenthal, 9          17:43    5:54  Fort Walton Beach
   95  Philip Brookins, 9          17:44    5:54  Largo
   96  Chris Hamilton, 10          17:45    5:55  Satellite
   97  Toni Nicolosi, 9            17:46    5:55  Seminole (Seminole)
   98  James Uthmeier, 9           17:46    5:55  Fort Walton Beach
   99  Schuttler, Kevin, 12        17:47    5:56  George Jenkins
  100  Jorge Valdes, 12            17:50    5:56  Seminole (Seminole)
  101  David Merino, 9             17:51    5:57  Barron Collier
  102  Niles Chalifoux, 12         17:52    5:57  Poinciana
  103  Edwin Feliciano, 9          17:53    5:57  Niceville
  104  Kieran Egan, 10             17:53    5:57  Barron Collier
  105  Jeremy Berry, 12            17:53    5:58  Largo
  106  Evan Griffith, 11           17:54    5:58  Port Charlotte
  107  David Stricsek, 11          17:55    5:58  Mitchell
  108  Tyler Spindler, 11          17:57    5:59  Port Charlotte
  109  Walker, Nathan, 11          17:59    5:59  King
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
  110  Dillon Dray, 12             17:59    6:00  Barron Collier
  111  Robert S Campbell, 10       18:01    6:00  St. Thomas Aquinas
  112  Betts, Christopher, 10      18:01    6:00  George Jenkins
  113  Daniel Haddad, 11           18:01    6:00  Titusville
  114  Tarver, Christopher, 10     18:04    6:01  George Jenkins
  115  Chris Thompson              18:05    6:02  Washington (Pensacola
  116  Justin Gates                18:06    6:02  Choctawhatchee
  117  Michael S Protz, 11         18:07    6:02  St. Thomas Aquinas
  118  Greg Lopes, 12              18:09    6:03  Port St. Lucie
  119  Adam Howard, 11             18:09    6:03  Port Charlotte
  120  Weins, Colin, 12            18:09    6:03  George Jenkins
  121  Samuel R Adams, 10          18:09    6:03  St. Thomas Aquinas
  122  Andrew Poidevant, 11        18:10    6:03  Ridgeview
  123  Lorey Campese, 11           18:10    6:03  Port Charlotte
  124  Benjamin DeVoe, 12          18:11    6:04  Naples
  125  Rodriguez, Michael, 10      18:12    6:04  Vanguard
  126  David Lake, 12              18:13    6:04  Naples
  127  Patrick Wilkes              18:15    6:05  Washington (Pensacola
  128  Daniel Patterson, 12        18:16    6:05  Largo
  129  David Blessinger, III, 10   18:16    6:05  Niceville
  130  Kirk, Brian, 10             18:17    6:05  King
  131  Stephen Breazeale           18:17    6:05  Wolfson
  132  Taylor Byrd, 10             18:17    6:06  Leon
  133  Brandon Suarez, 10          18:17    6:06  Bayside
  134  William Bromley, 9          18:22    6:07  Naples
  135  Evan Clay, 9                18:24    6:08  Ridgeview
  136  Nathan Oneal, 12            18:25    6:08  Largo
  137  Fitzpatrick, Daniel, 11     18:25    6:08  Vanguard
  138  Bass, Jonathan, 12          18:26    6:09  Plant
  139  Matthew Gagner, 10          18:26    6:09  Niceville
  140  Hagar, Matthew, 11          18:27    6:09  Lyman
  141  Stephan Sander, 12          18:28    6:09  Niceville
  142  Brian Scott, 11             18:29    6:10  Naples
  143  Robert Thompson, 11         18:30    6:10  Satellite
  144  Randall Bazemore, 9         18:31    6:10  Ridgeview
  145  Michael Jones, Jr., 12      18:34    6:11  Niceville
  146  Hunter Stanford, 11         18:37    6:12  Plant
  147  Matt Seitz, 10              18:38    6:12  Fort Walton Beach
  148  Jordan Mason, 12            18:39    6:13  Ridgeview
  149  Gus Luna, 9                 18:39    6:13  Mitchell
  150  Michael Nesius, 12          18:40    6:13  Bayside
  151  Lee, Ramon, 12              18:41    6:13  King
  152  Justin Chambers, 12         18:41    6:14  Titusville
  153  Rory Rowan, 10              18:42    6:14  Titusville
  154  Jeremy DuVall, 9            18:44    6:14  George Jenkins
  155  Joshua Reed, 11             18:46    6:15  Largo
  156  Anthony Roper, 10           18:48    6:16  Satellite
  157  Michael Heibal, 12          18:48    6:16  Bayside
  158  Ben Warren, 11              18:49    6:16  Lyman
  159  Nathan Bowerman, 9          18:52    6:17  Port St. Lucie
  160  Sean Davidson, 11           18:52    6:17  Bayside
  161  Austin M Spina, 12          18:52    6:17  St. Thomas Aquinas
  162  Alfred Theis, 12            18:53    6:18  Seminole (Seminole)
  163  Robert Barber, 12           18:56    6:18  Port St. Lucie
  164  Bush, Christopher, 11       18:56    6:19  Lyman
  165  Adam Kubitz, 11             18:58    6:19  Niceville
  166  Michael Robinson, 11        18:58    6:19  Satellite
  167  Luis Lopera, 12             19:01    6:20  Port St. Lucie
  168  David May, 11               19:02    6:21  Leon
  169  Guillermo Orozco, 12        19:05    6:22  Port St. Lucie
  170  Jason Rodriguez, 11         19:12    6:24  Forest Hill
  171  Jeremy Bowerman, 9          19:15    6:25  Port St. Lucie
  172  Christopher Thompson, 10    19:15    6:25  Titusville
  173  Philip Bellamy, 10          19:25    6:28  George Jenkins
  174  Kevin Smith, 11             19:28    6:29  Titusville
  175  Kevin T King, 12            19:28    6:29  St. Thomas Aquinas
  176  Ryan Terence, 11            19:33    6:31  Bayside
  177  Richard Powers, 12          19:33    6:31  Forest Hill
  178  Renner, Jason, 9            19:50    6:36  King
  179  Brian King, 12              19:54    6:38  Seminole (Seminole)
  180  Ryan MacManus, 10           20:06    6:42  Seminole (Seminole)
  181  David Kane, 10              20:10    6:43  Leon
  182  Elliot Hawken, 10           20:18    6:46  Leon
  183  Cory Mohrbacher, 11         20:37    6:52  Niceville
  184  Jody Danca, 12              20:57    6:59  Barron Collier
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
  185  Alephio Sanchez-Martine, 12 21:49    7:16  Forest Hill
  186  Joshua Stutte, 9            21:59    7:20  Titusville
  187  Kristian Millirons, 11      23:13    7:44  Forest Hill

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE


1. Flagler Palm Coast
    2  Vasquez, Sam, 12            15:45    5:15
    7  Anderson, Bryan, 11         16:17    5:26
   10  Anderson, Brandon, 12       16:26    5:29
   16  Alter, Jonathan, 12         16:33    5:31
   36  Clint Bentley, 12           17:03    5:41
7 Finishers     Time = 1:22:03     Places = 71

2. Plant
   15  Bird, Eric, 12              16:33    5:31
   17  Gibbons, Sam, 10            16:38    5:32
   18  Bass, Justin, 12            16:41    5:33
   31  Greiwe, Donals, 12          16:55    5:38
   53  Llauget, Michael, 12        17:21    5:47
7 Finishers     Time = 1:24:07     Places = 134

3. Mitchell
    3  Jeff Masterson, 10          16:02    5:21
   20  Danny Sheehan, 12           16:43    5:34
   23  Brandon Steiner, 12         16:47    5:36
   26  John Tuccio, 10             16:49    5:36
   71  Rob Clendening, 11          17:39    5:53
7 Finishers     Time = 1:23:58     Places = 143

4. Wolfson
    8  Justin Davis                16:21    5:27
   13  James Coleman               16:30    5:30
   29  Kyle Roberts                16:52    5:37
   50  Ryan Sanders                17:20    5:46
   52  Bryan Murphy                17:21    5:47
7 Finishers     Time = 1:24:22     Places = 152

5. Vanguard
    1  Hassen, Steven, 12          15:24    5:08
   28  Jones, Cullan, 11           16:51    5:37
   32  Fitzpatrick, Paul, 11       16:57    5:39
   37  Huffman, Jason, 12          17:04    5:41
   70  Thompson, William, 11       17:38    5:53
7 Finishers     Time = 1:23:52     Places = 168

6. Fort Walton Beach
    9  Blake Hutchinson, 10        16:26    5:28
   22  Jason Haag, 11              16:47    5:36
   38  Stephen Henry, 12           17:06    5:42
   72  Isaac Delgado               17:40    5:53
   77  Kevin Schenthal, 9          17:43    5:54
7 Finishers     Time = 1:25:39     Places = 218

7. Lyman
    5  Christian, Bryan, 11        16:16    5:25
   19  Christian, Gerald, 12       16:42    5:34
   44  Abraham, Samuel, 12         17:15    5:45
   48  Blaszczyk, Lukasz, 11       17:18    5:46
  121  Hagar, Matthew, 11          18:27    6:09
7 Finishers     Time = 1:25:57     Places = 237

8. Washington (Pensacola
    4  Chris Nickinson             16:14    5:25
   33  Mitchell Mason              16:57    5:39
   66  Eric Mayes                  17:36    5:52
   67  Brian Hoover                17:36    5:52
   76  Stephan Ackerman            17:43    5:54
7 Finishers     Time = 1:26:05     Places = 246

9. Satellite
    6  Alexander Stewart, 12       16:17    5:26
   14  Lief Thomason, 11           16:31    5:30
   42  Jonathon Rohr, 10           17:14    5:45
   79  Chris Hamilton, 10          17:45    5:55
  124  Robert Thompson, 11         18:30    6:10
7 Finishers     Time = 1:26:17     Places = 265

10. Barron Collier
   12  Todd Borden, 12             16:28    5:29
   40  Vincent Mattio, 12          17:11    5:44
   59  Scott Faist, 10             17:26    5:48
   84  David Merino, 9             17:51    5:57
   86  Kieran Egan, 10             17:53    5:57
7 Finishers     Time = 1:26:47     Places = 281

11. Ridgeview
   11  James Murphy, 12            16:27    5:29
   27  Scott Hans, 11              16:50    5:37
   49  Andrew Johnson, 12          17:19    5:46
  103  Andrew Poidevant, 11        18:10    6:03
  116  Evan Clay, 9                18:24    6:08
7 Finishers     Time = 1:27:09     Places = 306

12. Port Charlotte
   24  Bryan Gering, 11            16:49    5:36
   47  Dane Simmons, 11            17:16    5:45
   74  Steve Hazim, 10             17:41    5:53
   88  Evan Griffith, 11           17:54    5:58
   90  Tyler Spindler, 11          17:57    5:59
7 Finishers     Time = 1:27:35     Places = 323

13. Seminole (Seminole)
   25  Ken Magee, 11               16:49    5:36
   34  Steve Anderson, 12          17:00    5:40
   80  Toni Nicolosi, 9            17:46    5:55
   83  Jorge Valdes, 12            17:50    5:56
  143  Alfred Theis, 12            18:53    6:18
7 Finishers     Time = 1:28:15     Places = 365

14. King
   45  Watson, Phillip, 12         17:16    5:45
   54  Maiorella, Luke, 12         17:22    5:47
   68  Toohey, James, 10           17:37    5:52
   91  Walker, Nathan, 11          17:59    5:59
  111  Kirk, Brian, 10             18:17    6:05
7 Finishers     Time = 1:28:28     Places = 369

15. Largo
   30  Brian McClymont, 12         16:53    5:37
   73  Matthew Timm, 12            17:40    5:53
   78  Philip Brookins, 9          17:44    5:54
   87  Jeremy Berry, 12            17:53    5:58
  109  Daniel Patterson, 12        18:16    6:05
7 Finishers     Time = 1:28:24     Places = 377

16. Naples
   41  Edison Vasquez, 12          17:14    5:44
   65  Sean Brann, 12              17:34    5:51
   69  Kurt Roeser, 10             17:38    5:52
  105  Benjamin DeVoe, 12          18:11    6:04
  107  David Lake, 12              18:13    6:04
7 Finishers     Time = 1:28:47     Places = 387

17. St. Thomas Aquinas
   51  Felipe Jaramillo, 10        17:21    5:47
   57  Eugene M Ledet, 12          17:24    5:48
   93  Robert S Campbell, 10       18:01    6:00
   98  Michael S Protz, 11         18:07    6:02
  102  Samuel R Adams, 10          18:09    6:03
7 Finishers     Time = 1:29:00     Places = 401

18. Forest Hill
   21  Daniel Viera, 11            16:47    5:35
   35  Kevin Nixon, 12             17:03    5:41
   43  John Leonardson, 11         17:15    5:45
  151  Jason Rodriguez, 11         19:12    6:24
  158  Richard Powers, 12          19:33    6:31
7 Finishers     Time = 1:29:47     Places = 408

19. Leon
   39  Logan Wolcott, 11           17:11    5:43
   55  Andrew Mannheimer, 9        17:22    5:47
   58  Evan Hubener, 11            17:25    5:48
  113  Taylor Byrd, 10             18:17    6:06
  149  David May, 11               19:02    6:21
7 Finishers     Time = 1:29:16     Places = 414

20. George Jenkins
   46  Hillman, Robert, 10         17:16    5:45
   82  Schuttler, Kevin, 12        17:47    5:56
   94  Betts, Christopher, 10      18:01    6:00
   96  Tarver, Christopher, 10     18:04    6:01
  101  Weins, Colin, 12            18:09    6:03
7 Finishers     Time = 1:29:16     Places = 419

21. Bayside
   60  Brian Neal, 12              17:27    5:49
   64  Kyle Hunter, 11             17:33    5:51
  114  Brandon Suarez, 10          18:17    6:06
  131  Michael Nesius, 12          18:40    6:13
  138  Michael Heibal, 12          18:48    6:16
7 Finishers     Time = 1:30:45     Places = 507

22. Niceville
   85  Edwin Feliciano, 9          17:53    5:57
  110  David Blessinger, III, 10   18:16    6:05
  120  Matthew Gagner, 10          18:26    6:09
  122  Stephan Sander, 12          18:28    6:09
  126  Michael Jones, Jr., 12      18:34    6:11
7 Finishers     Time = 1:31:35     Places = 563

23. Titusville
   56  Adrian Urquiola, 11         17:23    5:47
   95  Daniel Haddad, 11           18:01    6:00
  133  Justin Chambers, 12         18:41    6:14
  134  Rory Rowan, 10              18:42    6:14
  153  Christopher Thompson, 10    19:15    6:25
7 Finishers     Time = 1:32:01     Places = 571

24. Port St. Lucie
   63  Stryker Burks, 11           17:33    5:51
   99  Greg Lopes, 12              18:09    6:03
  140  Nathan Bowerman, 9          18:52    6:17
  144  Robert Barber, 12           18:56    6:18
  148  Luis Lopera, 12             19:01    6:20
7 Finishers     Time = 1:32:28     Places = 594

FHSAA Boys Class 3A Results

Ed Radice Sports Complex, Tampa
Nov. 23, 2002
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1  Hassen, Steven, 12          15:24    5:08  Vanguard
    2  Vasquez, Sam, 12            15:45    5:15  Flagler Palm Coast
    3  Jeff Masterson, 10          16:02    5:21  Mitchell
    4  Michael Padilla, 12         16:10    5:23  Pine Forest
    5  Enoch Nadler                16:11    5:24  Clay
    6  Chris Nickinson             16:14    5:25  Washington (Pensacola
    7  Christian, Bryan, 11        16:16    5:25  Lyman
    8  Alexander Stewart, 12       16:17    5:26  Satellite
    9  Anderson, Bryan, 11         16:17    5:26  Flagler Palm Coast
   10  Justin Davis                16:21    5:27  Wolfson
   11  Kercher, Charles, 12        16:25    5:28  Lake Gibson
   12  Blake Hutchinson, 10        16:26    5:28  Fort Walton Beach
   13  Anderson, Brandon, 12       16:26    5:29  Flagler Palm Coast
   14  James Murphy, 12            16:27    5:29  Ridgeview
   15  Todd Borden, 12             16:28    5:29  Barron Collier
   16  James Coleman               16:30    5:30  Wolfson
   17  Lief Thomason, 11           16:31    5:30  Satellite
   18  Bird, Eric, 12              16:33    5:31  Plant
   19  Alter, Jonathan, 12         16:33    5:31  Flagler Palm Coast
   20  Gibbons, Sam, 10            16:38    5:32  Plant
   21  Roberts, Johnny, 10         16:39    5:33  East Ridge
   22  Bass, Justin, 12            16:41    5:33  Plant
   23  Christian, Gerald, 12       16:42    5:34  Lyman
   24  Danny Sheehan, 12           16:43    5:34  Mitchell
   25  Martin, Karim, 11           16:45    5:35  Belleview
   26  Daniel Viera, 11            16:47    5:35  Forest Hill
   27  Jason Haag, 11              16:47    5:36  Fort Walton Beach
   28  Brandon Steiner, 12         16:47    5:36  Mitchell
   29  Michael Harney, 12          16:48    5:36  North Fort Myers
   30  Bryan Gering, 11            16:49    5:36  Port Charlotte
   31  Ken Magee, 11               16:49    5:36  Seminole (Seminole)
   32  John Tuccio, 10             16:49    5:36  Mitchell
   33  Scott Hans, 11              16:50    5:37  Ridgeview
   34  Jones, Cullan, 11           16:51    5:37  Vanguard
   35  Kyle Roberts                16:52    5:37  Wolfson
   36  Brian McClymont, 12         16:53    5:37  Largo
   37  Christopher Delago, 10      16:53    5:38  Estero
   38  Marcus Marshall             16:55    5:38  Columbia
   39  Greiwe, Donals, 12          16:55    5:38  Plant
   40  Fitzpatrick, Paul, 11       16:57    5:39  Vanguard
   41  Mitchell Mason              16:57    5:39  Washington (Pensacola
   42  Walter Williams             16:59    5:39  Rutherford
   43  Steve Anderson, 12          17:00    5:40  Seminole (Seminole)
   44  Michael Walsh, 12           17:02    5:41  Lakewood Ranch
   45  Kevin Nixon, 12             17:03    5:41  Forest Hill
   46  Clint Bentley, 12           17:03    5:41  Flagler Palm Coast
   47  Huffman, Jason, 12          17:04    5:41  Vanguard
   48  Stephen Henry, 12           17:06    5:42  Fort Walton Beach
   49  Lee, Kurt                   17:07    5:42  Central (Brooksville)
   50  Nathan Krah, 11             17:10    5:43  Lakewood Ranch
   51  Logan Wolcott, 11           17:11    5:43  Leon
   52  Vincent Mattio, 12          17:11    5:44  Barron Collier
   53  Patrick Biel, 12            17:13    5:44  Fort Myers
   54  Edison Vasquez, 12          17:14    5:44  Naples
   55  Nicholas Higgins, 10        17:14    5:45  Atlantic (Delray Beac
   56  Jonathon Rohr, 10           17:14    5:45  Satellite
   57  John Leonardson, 11         17:15    5:45  Forest Hill
   58  Brett Sapp, 12              17:15    5:45  Boca Ciega
   59  Abraham, Samuel, 12         17:15    5:45  Lyman
   60  Watson, Phillip, 12         17:16    5:45  King
   61  Hillman, Robert, 10         17:16    5:45  George Jenkins
   62  Dane Simmons, 11            17:16    5:45  Port Charlotte
   63  Blaszczyk, Lukasz, 11       17:18    5:46  Lyman
   64  Andrew Johnson, 12          17:19    5:46  Ridgeview
   65  Ryan Sanders                17:20    5:46  Wolfson
   66  Felipe Jaramillo, 10        17:21    5:47  St. Thomas Aquinas
   67  Bryan Murphy                17:21    5:47  Wolfson
   68  Llauget, Michael, 12        17:21    5:47  Plant
   69  Maiorella, Luke, 12         17:22    5:47  King
   70  Andrew Mannheimer, 9        17:22    5:47  Leon
   71  Adrian Urquiola, 11         17:23    5:47  Titusville
   72  Eugene M Ledet, 12          17:24    5:48  St. Thomas Aquinas
   73  Zachary Greene              17:24    5:48  Pace
   74  Evan Hubener, 11            17:25    5:48  Leon
   75  Holsbeke, Mark, 10          17:25    5:48  East Ridge
   76  Scott Faist, 10             17:26    5:48  Barron Collier
   77  Brian Neal, 12              17:27    5:49  Bayside
   78  Moore, Marvin, 11           17:27    5:49  Flagler Palm Coast
   79  Welter, Chris, 11           17:28    5:49  Flagler Palm Coast
   80  Stryker Burks, 11           17:33    5:51  Port St. Lucie
   81  Kyle Hunter, 11             17:33    5:51  Bayside
   82  Sean Brann, 12              17:34    5:51  Naples
   83  Eric Mayes                  17:36    5:52  Washington (Pensacola
   84  Brian Hoover                17:36    5:52  Washington (Pensacola
   85  Toohey, James, 10           17:37    5:52  King
   86  Kurt Roeser, 10             17:38    5:52  Naples
   87  Thompson, William, 11       17:38    5:53  Vanguard
   88  Rob Clendening, 11          17:39    5:53  Mitchell
   89  Isaac Delgado               17:40    5:53  Fort Walton Beach
   90  Matthew Timm, 12            17:40    5:53  Largo
   91  Steve Hazim, 10             17:41    5:53  Port Charlotte
   92  Daniel Tamblyn              17:41    5:54  Wolfson
   93  Stephan Ackerman            17:43    5:54  Washington (Pensacola
   94  Kevin Schenthal, 9          17:43    5:54  Fort Walton Beach
   95  Philip Brookins, 9          17:44    5:54  Largo
   96  Chris Hamilton, 10          17:45    5:55  Satellite
   97  Toni Nicolosi, 9            17:46    5:55  Seminole (Seminole)
   98  James Uthmeier, 9           17:46    5:55  Fort Walton Beach
   99  Schuttler, Kevin, 12        17:47    5:56  George Jenkins
  100  Jorge Valdes, 12            17:50    5:56  Seminole (Seminole)
  101  David Merino, 9             17:51    5:57  Barron Collier
  102  Niles Chalifoux, 12         17:52    5:57  Poinciana
  103  Edwin Feliciano, 9          17:53    5:57  Niceville
  104  Kieran Egan, 10             17:53    5:57  Barron Collier
  105  Jeremy Berry, 12            17:53    5:58  Largo
  106  Evan Griffith, 11           17:54    5:58  Port Charlotte
  107  David Stricsek, 11          17:55    5:58  Mitchell
  108  Tyler Spindler, 11          17:57    5:59  Port Charlotte
  109  Walker, Nathan, 11          17:59    5:59  King
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
  110  Dillon Dray, 12             17:59    6:00  Barron Collier
  111  Robert S Campbell, 10       18:01    6:00  St. Thomas Aquinas
  112  Betts, Christopher, 10      18:01    6:00  George Jenkins
  113  Daniel Haddad, 11           18:01    6:00  Titusville
  114  Tarver, Christopher, 10     18:04    6:01  George Jenkins
  115  Chris Thompson              18:05    6:02  Washington (Pensacola
  116  Justin Gates                18:06    6:02  Choctawhatchee
  117  Michael S Protz, 11         18:07    6:02  St. Thomas Aquinas
  118  Greg Lopes, 12              18:09    6:03  Port St. Lucie
  119  Adam Howard, 11             18:09    6:03  Port Charlotte
  120  Weins, Colin, 12            18:09    6:03  George Jenkins
  121  Samuel R Adams, 10          18:09    6:03  St. Thomas Aquinas
  122  Andrew Poidevant, 11        18:10    6:03  Ridgeview
  123  Lorey Campese, 11           18:10    6:03  Port Charlotte
  124  Benjamin DeVoe, 12          18:11    6:04  Naples
  125  Rodriguez, Michael, 10      18:12    6:04  Vanguard
  126  David Lake, 12              18:13    6:04  Naples
  127  Patrick Wilkes              18:15    6:05  Washington (Pensacola
  128  Daniel Patterson, 12        18:16    6:05  Largo
  129  David Blessinger, III, 10   18:16    6:05  Niceville
  130  Kirk, Brian, 10             18:17    6:05  King
  131  Stephen Breazeale           18:17    6:05  Wolfson
  132  Taylor Byrd, 10             18:17    6:06  Leon
  133  Brandon Suarez, 10          18:17    6:06  Bayside
  134  William Bromley, 9          18:22    6:07  Naples
  135  Evan Clay, 9                18:24    6:08  Ridgeview
  136  Nathan Oneal, 12            18:25    6:08  Largo
  137  Fitzpatrick, Daniel, 11     18:25    6:08  Vanguard
  138  Bass, Jonathan, 12          18:26    6:09  Plant
  139  Matthew Gagner, 10          18:26    6:09  Niceville
  140  Hagar, Matthew, 11          18:27    6:09  Lyman
  141  Stephan Sander, 12          18:28    6:09  Niceville
  142  Brian Scott, 11             18:29    6:10  Naples
  143  Robert Thompson, 11         18:30    6:10  Satellite
  144  Randall Bazemore, 9         18:31    6:10  Ridgeview
  145  Michael Jones, Jr., 12      18:34    6:11  Niceville
  146  Hunter Stanford, 11         18:37    6:12  Plant
  147  Matt Seitz, 10              18:38    6:12  Fort Walton Beach
  148  Jordan Mason, 12            18:39    6:13  Ridgeview
  149  Gus Luna, 9                 18:39    6:13  Mitchell
  150  Michael Nesius, 12          18:40    6:13  Bayside
  151  Lee, Ramon, 12              18:41    6:13  King
  152  Justin Chambers, 12         18:41    6:14  Titusville
  153  Rory Rowan, 10              18:42    6:14  Titusville
  154  Jeremy DuVall, 9            18:44    6:14  George Jenkins
  155  Joshua Reed, 11             18:46    6:15  Largo
  156  Anthony Roper, 10           18:48    6:16  Satellite
  157  Michael Heibal, 12          18:48    6:16  Bayside
  158  Ben Warren, 11              18:49    6:16  Lyman
  159  Nathan Bowerman, 9          18:52    6:17  Port St. Lucie
  160  Sean Davidson, 11           18:52    6:17  Bayside
  161  Austin M Spina, 12          18:52    6:17  St. Thomas Aquinas
  162  Alfred Theis, 12            18:53    6:18  Seminole (Seminole)
  163  Robert Barber, 12           18:56    6:18  Port St. Lucie
  164  Bush, Christopher, 11       18:56    6:19  Lyman
  165  Adam Kubitz, 11             18:58    6:19  Niceville
  166  Michael Robinson, 11        18:58    6:19  Satellite
  167  Luis Lopera, 12             19:01    6:20  Port St. Lucie
  168  David May, 11               19:02    6:21  Leon
  169  Guillermo Orozco, 12        19:05    6:22  Port St. Lucie
  170  Jason Rodriguez, 11         19:12    6:24  Forest Hill
  171  Jeremy Bowerman, 9          19:15    6:25  Port St. Lucie
  172  Christopher Thompson, 10    19:15    6:25  Titusville
  173  Philip Bellamy, 10          19:25    6:28  George Jenkins
  174  Kevin Smith, 11             19:28    6:29  Titusville
  175  Kevin T King, 12            19:28    6:29  St. Thomas Aquinas
  176  Ryan Terence, 11            19:33    6:31  Bayside
  177  Richard Powers, 12          19:33    6:31  Forest Hill
  178  Renner, Jason, 9            19:50    6:36  King
  179  Brian King, 12              19:54    6:38  Seminole (Seminole)
  180  Ryan MacManus, 10           20:06    6:42  Seminole (Seminole)
  181  David Kane, 10              20:10    6:43  Leon
  182  Elliot Hawken, 10           20:18    6:46  Leon
  183  Cory Mohrbacher, 11         20:37    6:52  Niceville
  184  Jody Danca, 12              20:57    6:59  Barron Collier
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
  185  Alephio Sanchez-Martine, 12 21:49    7:16  Forest Hill
  186  Joshua Stutte, 9            21:59    7:20  Titusville
  187  Kristian Millirons, 11      23:13    7:44  Forest Hill

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE


1. Flagler Palm Coast
    2  Vasquez, Sam, 12            15:45    5:15
    7  Anderson, Bryan, 11         16:17    5:26
   10  Anderson, Brandon, 12       16:26    5:29
   16  Alter, Jonathan, 12         16:33    5:31
   36  Clint Bentley, 12           17:03    5:41
7 Finishers     Time = 1:22:03     Places = 71

2. Plant
   15  Bird, Eric, 12              16:33    5:31
   17  Gibbons, Sam, 10            16:38    5:32
   18  Bass, Justin, 12            16:41    5:33
   31  Greiwe, Donals, 12          16:55    5:38
   53  Llauget, Michael, 12        17:21    5:47
7 Finishers     Time = 1:24:07     Places = 134

3. Mitchell
    3  Jeff Masterson, 10          16:02    5:21
   20  Danny Sheehan, 12           16:43    5:34
   23  Brandon Steiner, 12         16:47    5:36
   26  John Tuccio, 10             16:49    5:36
   71  Rob Clendening, 11          17:39    5:53
7 Finishers     Time = 1:23:58     Places = 143

4. Wolfson
    8  Justin Davis                16:21    5:27
   13  James Coleman               16:30    5:30
   29  Kyle Roberts                16:52    5:37
   50  Ryan Sanders                17:20    5:46
   52  Bryan Murphy                17:21    5:47
7 Finishers     Time = 1:24:22     Places = 152

5. Vanguard
    1  Hassen, Steven, 12          15:24    5:08
   28  Jones, Cullan, 11           16:51    5:37
   32  Fitzpatrick, Paul, 11       16:57    5:39
   37  Huffman, Jason, 12          17:04    5:41
   70  Thompson, William, 11       17:38    5:53
7 Finishers     Time = 1:23:52     Places = 168

6. Fort Walton Beach
    9  Blake Hutchinson, 10        16:26    5:28
   22  Jason Haag, 11              16:47    5:36
   38  Stephen Henry, 12           17:06    5:42
   72  Isaac Delgado               17:40    5:53
   77  Kevin Schenthal, 9          17:43    5:54
7 Finishers     Time = 1:25:39     Places = 218

7. Lyman
    5  Christian, Bryan, 11        16:16    5:25
   19  Christian, Gerald, 12       16:42    5:34
   44  Abraham, Samuel, 12         17:15    5:45
   48  Blaszczyk, Lukasz, 11       17:18    5:46
  121  Hagar, Matthew, 11          18:27    6:09
7 Finishers     Time = 1:25:57     Places = 237

8. Washington (Pensacola
    4  Chris Nickinson             16:14    5:25
   33  Mitchell Mason              16:57    5:39
   66  Eric Mayes                  17:36    5:52
   67  Brian Hoover                17:36    5:52
   76  Stephan Ackerman            17:43    5:54
7 Finishers     Time = 1:26:05     Places = 246

9. Satellite
    6  Alexander Stewart, 12       16:17    5:26
   14  Lief Thomason, 11           16:31    5:30
   42  Jonathon Rohr, 10           17:14    5:45
   79  Chris Hamilton, 10          17:45    5:55
  124  Robert Thompson, 11         18:30    6:10
7 Finishers     Time = 1:26:17     Places = 265

10. Barron Collier
   12  Todd Borden, 12             16:28    5:29
   40  Vincent Mattio, 12          17:11    5:44
   59  Scott Faist, 10             17:26    5:48
   84  David Merino, 9             17:51    5:57
   86  Kieran Egan, 10             17:53    5:57
7 Finishers     Time = 1:26:47     Places = 281

11. Ridgeview
   11  James Murphy, 12            16:27    5:29
   27  Scott Hans, 11              16:50    5:37
   49  Andrew Johnson, 12          17:19    5:46
  103  Andrew Poidevant, 11        18:10    6:03
  116  Evan Clay, 9                18:24    6:08
7 Finishers     Time = 1:27:09     Places = 306

12. Port Charlotte
   24  Bryan Gering, 11            16:49    5:36
   47  Dane Simmons, 11            17:16    5:45
   74  Steve Hazim, 10             17:41    5:53
   88  Evan Griffith, 11           17:54    5:58
   90  Tyler Spindler, 11          17:57    5:59
7 Finishers     Time = 1:27:35     Places = 323

13. Seminole (Seminole)
   25  Ken Magee, 11               16:49    5:36
   34  Steve Anderson, 12          17:00    5:40
   80  Toni Nicolosi, 9            17:46    5:55
   83  Jorge Valdes, 12            17:50    5:56
  143  Alfred Theis, 12            18:53    6:18
7 Finishers     Time = 1:28:15     Places = 365

14. King
   45  Watson, Phillip, 12         17:16    5:45
   54  Maiorella, Luke, 12         17:22    5:47
   68  Toohey, James, 10           17:37    5:52
   91  Walker, Nathan, 11          17:59    5:59
  111  Kirk, Brian, 10             18:17    6:05
7 Finishers     Time = 1:28:28     Places = 369

15. Largo
   30  Brian McClymont, 12         16:53    5:37
   73  Matthew Timm, 12            17:40    5:53
   78  Philip Brookins, 9          17:44    5:54
   87  Jeremy Berry, 12            17:53    5:58
  109  Daniel Patterson, 12        18:16    6:05
7 Finishers     Time = 1:28:24     Places = 377

16. Naples
   41  Edison Vasquez, 12          17:14    5:44
   65  Sean Brann, 12              17:34    5:51
   69  Kurt Roeser, 10             17:38    5:52
  105  Benjamin DeVoe, 12          18:11    6:04
  107  David Lake, 12              18:13    6:04
7 Finishers     Time = 1:28:47     Places = 387

17. St. Thomas Aquinas
   51  Felipe Jaramillo, 10        17:21    5:47
   57  Eugene M Ledet, 12          17:24    5:48
   93  Robert S Campbell, 10       18:01    6:00
   98  Michael S Protz, 11         18:07    6:02
  102  Samuel R Adams, 10          18:09    6:03
7 Finishers     Time = 1:29:00     Places = 401

18. Forest Hill
   21  Daniel Viera, 11            16:47    5:35
   35  Kevin Nixon, 12             17:03    5:41
   43  John Leonardson, 11         17:15    5:45
  151  Jason Rodriguez, 11         19:12    6:24
  158  Richard Powers, 12          19:33    6:31
7 Finishers     Time = 1:29:47     Places = 408

19. Leon
   39  Logan Wolcott, 11           17:11    5:43
   55  Andrew Mannheimer, 9        17:22    5:47
   58  Evan Hubener, 11            17:25    5:48
  113  Taylor Byrd, 10             18:17    6:06
  149  David May, 11               19:02    6:21
7 Finishers     Time = 1:29:16     Places = 414

20. George Jenkins
   46  Hillman, Robert, 10         17:16    5:45
   82  Schuttler, Kevin, 12        17:47    5:56
   94  Betts, Christopher, 10      18:01    6:00
   96  Tarver, Christopher, 10     18:04    6:01
  101  Weins, Colin, 12            18:09    6:03
7 Finishers     Time = 1:29:16     Places = 419

21. Bayside
   60  Brian Neal, 12              17:27    5:49
   64  Kyle Hunter, 11             17:33    5:51
  114  Brandon Suarez, 10          18:17    6:06
  131  Michael Nesius, 12          18:40    6:13
  138  Michael Heibal, 12          18:48    6:16
7 Finishers     Time = 1:30:45     Places = 507

22. Niceville
   85  Edwin Feliciano, 9          17:53    5:57
  110  David Blessinger, III, 10   18:16    6:05
  120  Matthew Gagner, 10          18:26    6:09
  122  Stephan Sander, 12          18:28    6:09
  126  Michael Jones, Jr., 12      18:34    6:11
7 Finishers     Time = 1:31:35     Places = 563

23. Titusville
   56  Adrian Urquiola, 11         17:23    5:47
   95  Daniel Haddad, 11           18:01    6:00
  133  Justin Chambers, 12         18:41    6:14
  134  Rory Rowan, 10              18:42    6:14
  153  Christopher Thompson, 10    19:15    6:25
7 Finishers     Time = 1:32:01     Places = 571

24. Port St. Lucie
   63  Stryker Burks, 11           17:33    5:51
   99  Greg Lopes, 12              18:09    6:03
  140  Nathan Bowerman, 9          18:52    6:17
  144  Robert Barber, 12           18:56    6:18
  148  Luis Lopera, 12             19:01    6:20
7 Finishers     Time = 1:32:28     Places = 594

FHSAA Boys Class 4A Results

Ed Radice Sports Complex, Tampa
Nov. 23, 2002
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1  Kevin Hicks, 12             16:05    5:22  Miami Central
    2  Brian Griffith, 12          16:06    5:22  Coral Reef
    3  Jeremy Miller, 12           16:06    5:22  John I. Leonard
    4  James Cook, 12              16:08    5:23  Martin County
    5  Paul-Arthur Cross           16:08    5:23  South Plantation High
    6  Jasme Calzada, 12           16:10    5:23  Miami Jackson
    7  Dustin Hicks, 12            16:12    5:24  Oviedo
    8  Kostyantyn Federenko, 12    16:17    5:26  Leto
    9  Coleman Hoover, 10          16:20    5:27  Winter Park
   10  Zachary Johnson, 12         16:22    5:27  Martin County
   11  Brandon Calabro             16:22    5:27  South Plantation High
   12  Daniel Jimenes, 12          16:23    5:28  Winter Park
   13  Donald Anguish, 10          16:27    5:29  Winter Park
   14  Anthony Harris, 12          16:29    5:30  Cypress Creek
   15  Theodore Wright             16:32    5:31  Piper High School
   16  Javier Soto, 12             16:33    5:31  West Orange
   17  Drew Horner, 10             16:33    5:31  Edgewater
   18  Dominique Roberson, 12      16:35    5:32  Spanish River
   19  Andrew Woodhouse, 11        16:35    5:32  Spanish River
   20  Dean Brown, 11              16:38    5:33  Boone
   21  Mark G Richard, 11          16:39    5:33  Edgewater
   22  Christopher Cox, 12         16:40    5:33  Edgewater
   23  Anthony Barreras, 10        16:41    5:34  Colonial
   24  Patrick W Troy, 11          16:42    5:34  Buchholz
   25  Brent White, 12             16:42    5:34  Santaluces
   26  Caleb Vogt, 9               16:45    5:35  Winter Park
   27  Nathan Araya, 12            16:48    5:36  Oak Ridge
   28  Brandon West                16:50    5:37  Royal Palm Beach
   29  Ivan Montijo, 12            16:51    5:37  Winter Park
   30  Michael Alexander, 10       16:53    5:38  Sarasota
   31  Emmett Haldane, 12          16:54    5:38  Cypress Creek
   32  Artist Jones, 10            16:54    5:38  Boone
   33  David Murrell               16:54    5:38  Manatee
   34  Julius Times, 12            16:55    5:38  Miami Northwestern
   35  Sean Kinne, 11              16:57    5:39  Riverview (Riverview)
   36  Gary Calabro                16:58    5:39  South Plantation High
   37  Scott Lindsey, 11           17:00    5:40  Winter Park
   38  Dardel Ciullo, 12           17:03    5:41  Boone
   39  H Dorrell Briscoe, 12       17:04    5:41  Riverview (Sarasota)
   40  Dylan C Stringer, 11        17:05    5:41  Buchholz
   41  Dj G Keller, 11             17:06    5:42  Buchholz
   42  Walter Chambliss, 12        17:07    5:42  Homestead
   43  Robert Leventhal, 12        17:07    5:42  Winter Park
   44  John Mottola                17:08    5:43  South Plantation High
   45  Ricardo Railo, 11           17:08    5:43  Boone
   46  Corey Ronk, 10              17:08    5:43  St. Cloud
   47  Richard Bonilla             17:10    5:43  South Plantation High
   48  Thomas Andrews, 11          17:13    5:44  Martin County
   49  Joseph Faitella, 10         17:14    5:45  Martin County
   50  Andrew Charles, 12          17:15    5:45  Colonial
   51  Mitchel Guirard, 11         17:16    5:45  John I. Leonard
   52  Zachariah De Veau, 9        17:17    5:45  Riverview (Sarasota)
   53  Dwight Anderson             17:18    5:46  Boyd Anderson High Sc
   54  Philips Araujo, 11          17:18    5:46  Cypress Creek
   55  William Barnett, 12         17:19    5:46  Lake Mary
   56  Javier Garcia, 12           17:19    5:46  Coral Springs
   57  Andrew Quiles, 10           17:19    5:46  Cypress Creek
   58  Keith A Moody, 10           17:22    5:47  Spruce Creek
   59  Devin Koon, 12              17:22    5:47  Miami Central
   60  John Salas, 12              17:22    5:47  Leto
   61  Jacob Lawson, 10            17:23    5:48  John I. Leonard
   62  Benjamin Caswell, 12        17:24    5:48  Riverview (Sarasota)
   63  Andrew Gaab, 12             17:24    5:48  Mandarin
   64  Matt A Garvin, 11           17:27    5:49  Buchholz
   65  Brandon J Dahlem, 11        17:27    5:49  Buchholz
   66  Timothy Bell, 11            17:28    5:49  Oak Ridge
   67  Kyle Dillet, 10             17:28    5:49  Colonial
   68  Aaron Kindt, 9              17:28    5:49  Boone
   69  Blake Goldfarb, 12          17:29    5:49  Spanish River
   70  Chad Kotce, 10              17:29    5:50  Mandarin
   71  Jordan T Justice, 11        17:29    5:50  Edgewater
   72  Marc Urdaneta, 11           17:31    5:50  Coral Reef
   73  Chad Holt, 10               17:31    5:50  Sarasota
   74  Mark C Droll, 12            17:31    5:50  Buchholz
   75  Brandon Minshew, 10         17:32    5:50  Mandarin
   76  Rene Rodriguez, 11          17:32    5:51  Christopher Columbus
   77  Joris Claessens, 10         17:32    5:51  Lake Mary
   78  Alex Regar, 11              17:33    5:51  Bloomingdale
   79  Rene Lumene, 10             17:34    5:51  North Miami Beach
   80  John Roper, 12              17:35    5:52  Mandarin
   81  Felipe Benscome, 12         17:36    5:52  Miami Sunset
   82  Christopher Sanders, 12     17:38    5:53  Miami Central
   83  Stephen Little, 11          17:39    5:53  Lake Mary
   84  Aldis Ulrych, 10            17:41    5:53  Dr. Krop
   85  Davon Johnson, 12           17:41    5:54  Homestead
   86  Kyle Koontz, 11             17:43    5:54  Bloomingdale
   87  Elisha Dawkins, 12          17:43    5:54  Miami Central
   88  Anthony Garcia, 10          17:43    5:54  Miami Sunset
   89  Michel Sybert, 11           17:45    5:55  Martin County
   90  Matt Bonnett, 12            17:46    5:55  Buchholz
   91  Harrison Smith, 11          17:48    5:56  Bloomingdale
   92  Yudiel Devergel, 12         17:48    5:56  Goleman
   93  Mathew Craft, 12            17:48    5:56  Boone
   94  Olivier Mixtur, 12          17:50    5:56  Coral Springs
   95  Matthew Iannatto            17:50    5:57  South Plantation High
   96  Justin Yarborough, 9        17:54    5:58  Bloomingdale
   97  Tyrone Jones, 12            17:54    5:58  Leto
   98  Ricardo Postigo, 10         17:55    5:58  Miami Sunset
   99  Thomas Adriaansen, 12       17:56    5:58  Lake Mary
  100  Brian McLellan, 12          17:56    5:59  Deltona
  101  Brandon Magaw, 10           17:57    5:59  John I. Leonard
  102  Carlos Revilla, 12          17:57    5:59  Goleman
  103  John Austin                 17:58    5:59  Boyd Anderson High Sc
  104  John Paez, 11               17:58    5:59  Bloomingdale
Pace: 6:00 | Top
  105  Jeffrey Murphy, 11          17:59    6:00  Oak Ridge
  106  Nicholas Briz, 11           18:00    6:00  Christopher Columbus
  107  Robel Araya, 10             18:02    6:00  Oak Ridge
  108  Oscar Carballo, 12          18:02    6:01  Miami Sunset
  109  Taylor Nelson               18:02    6:01  Boyd Anderson High Sc
  110  Benjamin Wolski, 11         18:04    6:01  Riverview (Sarasota)
  111  Phillip Darby, 11           18:04    6:01  Mandarin
  112  Christopher Gilbert, 9      18:04    6:01  Christopher Columbus
  113  Daniel Lopez, 12            18:05    6:01  Leto
  114  Brian Dalton, 10            18:06    6:02  Colonial
  115  Ryan White, 12              18:06    6:02  Santaluces
  116  Jason Lalor                 18:06    6:02  Boyd Anderson High Sc
  117  Paul Kutch, 12              18:08    6:02  Cypress Creek
  118  Daniel Selsky, 11           18:09    6:03  Lake Mary
  119  Christopher Jones, 10       18:09    6:03  Coral Springs
  120  Koral Duygulu, 12           18:09    6:03  Coral Springs
  121  Jordan Notaro, 10           18:10    6:03  Boone
  122  Gabriel Candelaria, 12      18:12    6:04  Coral Reef
  123  Aric Pell, 12               18:12    6:04  Martin County
  124  Alex Fundora, 9             18:13    6:04  Spanish River
  125  Tristan Bordon, 11          18:15    6:05  Miami Killian
  126  Javier Pagan, 9             18:16    6:05  Colonial
  127  Miguel Resario, 9           18:17    6:05  Oak Ridge
  128  Steven Rogers, 12           18:17    6:06  Coral Springs
  129  David Cook, 10              18:18    6:06  Bloomingdale
  130  Egon Vollmer, 11            18:19    6:06  Varela
  131  Alex Brito, 10              18:19    6:06  Varela
  132  Rudy Josema                 18:20    6:06  Boyd Anderson High Sc
  133  Nathan Jones, 12            18:20    6:06  Miami Central
  134  Pierre Fonseca, 9           18:20    6:07  Cypress Creek
  135  Alejandro Lanauze, 10       18:21    6:07  Lake Mary
  136  Russell Jacques, 12         18:22    6:07  North Miami Beach
  137  Jose Castro, 12             18:23    6:08  Varela
  138  Carlos Malpica, 12          18:24    6:08  Leto
  139  Jorge Rodriguez             18:24    6:08  Leto
  140  Alvin Charles, 10           18:25    6:08  Colonial
  141  David Rivera, 11            18:27    6:09  Leto
  142  Jonathan Halsey, 11         18:28    6:09  Lake Mary
  143  Ryan Ford, 11               18:29    6:10  Martin County
  144  Bryan Bristol, 11           18:29    6:10  Oak Ridge
  145  Tyler Nicoll, 11            18:30    6:10  Coral Springs
  146  Kevin Perez, 12             18:31    6:10  Christopher Columbus
  147  Josue Squilinio             18:32    6:11  South Plantation High
  148  Ryan Barber, 12             18:33    6:11  Mandarin
  149  Zachary DiGiovanni, 11      18:35    6:12  Oak Ridge
  150  Christian Genao, 12         18:38    6:12  Cypress Creek
  151  Gabriel Reyes, 11           18:39    6:13  Varela
  152  Steven Wylie, 9             18:41    6:13  Mandarin
  153  Rocco Favata, 11            18:41    6:14  Coral Springs
  154  Sean A Nelson, 12           18:46    6:15  Edgewater
  155  Brett Addison, 10           18:47    6:15  Riverview (Sarasota)
  156  Julian Varela, 11           18:47    6:16  Varela
  157  Ricardo Maza, 12            18:50    6:16  Coral Reef
  158  Kyle B Scott, 10            18:50    6:17  Edgewater
  159  C J. Keating, 12            18:51    6:17  Bloomingdale
  160  Eresto Martinez, 10         18:51    6:17  Edgewater
  161  Joseph Lanser, 11           18:52    6:17  Christopher Columbus
  162  Ricardo Martinez, 12        18:54    6:18  Miami Sunset
  163  Shawn Conn, 11              18:55    6:18  Miami Sunset
  164  Benjamin Carter, 9          18:58    6:19  Spanish River
  165  Michael Llanes, 11          18:58    6:19  Goleman
  166  Javen Durham                18:59    6:20  Boyd Anderson High Sc
  167  Renato Hidalgo, 12          19:01    6:20  John I. Leonard
  168  Jean Ulysee, 9              19:02    6:20  Miami Central
  169  Orlando Lagos, 10           19:02    6:21  John I. Leonard
  170  Andrew Mansilla, 12         19:04    6:21  Christopher Columbus
  171  Alonzo Joseph, 12           19:06    6:22  Miami Central
  172  Mike Brown, 12              19:07    6:22  Coral Reef
  173  Patrick Hale, 9             19:08    6:23  Colonial
  174  Daniel Hall, 10             19:09    6:23  Riverview (Sarasota)
  175  Xavier Morales              19:19    6:26  Boyd Anderson High Sc
  176  Michael Storey, 10          19:20    6:27  Riverview (Sarasota)
  177  Alejandro Chomat, 12        19:24    6:28  Christopher Columbus
  178  Frank Hebbert, 12           19:26    6:28  Goleman
  179  Carlos Rico, 11             19:27    6:29  Varela
  180  Jason Wong, 10              19:35    6:32  Coral Reef
  181  Christian Ball, 11          19:37    6:32  Varela
  182  Emmanuel Roman, 11          19:47    6:36  Goleman
  183  Nicolas Rey, 10             19:55    6:38  Miami Sunset
  184  Robert Ayan, 11             20:03    6:41  Goleman
  185  Esteban Freeman, 11         20:15    6:45  Coral Reef
  186  Osvaldo O'Neil, 9           20:25    6:48  John I. Leonard
  187  David Mackler, 9            20:39    6:53  Spanish River
  188  Matthew Glachman, 10        20:52    6:57  Spanish River

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE


1. Winter Park
    7  Coleman Hoover, 10          16:20    5:27
   10  Daniel Jimenes, 12          16:23    5:28
   11  Donald Anguish, 10          16:27    5:29
   21  Caleb Vogt, 9               16:45    5:35
   23  Ivan Montijo, 12            16:51    5:37
7 Finishers     Time = 1:22:46     Places = 72

2. South Plantation High
    5  Paul-Arthur Cross           16:08    5:23
    9  Brandon Calabro             16:22    5:27
   26  Gary Calabro                16:58    5:39
   33  John Mottola                17:08    5:43
   35  Richard Bonilla             17:10    5:43
7 Finishers     Time = 1:23:44     Places = 108

3. Martin County
    4  James Cook, 12              16:08    5:23
    8  Zachary Johnson, 12         16:22    5:27
   36  Thomas Andrews, 11          17:13    5:44
   37  Joseph Faitella, 10         17:14    5:45
   72  Michel Sybert, 11           17:45    5:55
7 Finishers     Time = 1:24:40     Places = 157

4. Boone
   16  Dean Brown, 11              16:38    5:33
   25  Artist Jones, 10            16:54    5:38
   28  Dardel Ciullo, 12           17:03    5:41
   34  Ricardo Railo, 11           17:08    5:43
   55  Aaron Kindt, 9              17:28    5:49
7 Finishers     Time = 1:25:10     Places = 158

5. Buchholz
   20  Patrick W Troy, 11          16:42    5:34
   30  Dylan C Stringer, 11        17:05    5:41
   31  Dj G Keller, 11             17:06    5:42
   51  Matt A Garvin, 11           17:27    5:49
   52  Brandon J Dahlem, 11        17:27    5:49
7 Finishers     Time = 1:25:44     Places = 184

6. Cypress Creek
   12  Anthony Harris, 12          16:29    5:30
   24  Emmett Haldane, 12          16:54    5:38
   42  Philips Araujo, 11          17:18    5:46
   45  Andrew Quiles, 10           17:19    5:46
   98  Paul Kutch, 12              18:08    6:02
7 Finishers     Time = 1:26:07     Places = 221

7. Edgewater
   13  Drew Horner, 10             16:33    5:31
   17  Mark G Richard, 11          16:39    5:33
   18  Christopher Cox, 12         16:40    5:33
   58  Jordan T Justice, 11        17:29    5:50
  133  Sean A Nelson, 12           18:46    6:15
7 Finishers     Time = 1:26:07     Places = 239

8. Miami Central
    1  Kevin Hicks, 12             16:05    5:22
   46  Devin Koon, 12              17:22    5:47
   67  Christopher Sanders, 12     17:38    5:53
   70  Elisha Dawkins, 12          17:43    5:54
  113  Nathan Jones, 12            18:20    6:06
7 Finishers     Time = 1:27:06     Places = 297

9. Colonial
   19  Anthony Barreras, 10        16:41    5:34
   38  Andrew Charles, 12          17:15    5:45
   54  Kyle Dillet, 10             17:28    5:49
   96  Brian Dalton, 10            18:06    6:02
  106  Javier Pagan, 9             18:16    6:05
7 Finishers     Time = 1:27:44     Places = 313

10. John I. Leonard
    3  Jeremy Miller, 12           16:06    5:22
   39  Mitchel Guirard, 11         17:16    5:45
   48  Jacob Lawson, 10            17:23    5:48
   83  Brandon Magaw, 10           17:57    5:59
  146  Renato Hidalgo, 12          19:01    6:20
7 Finishers     Time = 1:27:41     Places = 319

11. Mandarin
   50  Andrew Gaab, 12             17:24    5:48
   57  Chad Kotce, 10              17:29    5:50
   61  Brandon Minshew, 10         17:32    5:50
   65  John Roper, 12              17:35    5:52
   93  Phillip Darby, 11           18:04    6:01
7 Finishers     Time = 1:28:03     Places = 326

12. Spanish River
   14  Dominique Roberson, 12      16:35    5:32
   15  Andrew Woodhouse, 11        16:35    5:32
   56  Blake Goldfarb, 12          17:29    5:49
  105  Alex Fundora, 9             18:13    6:04
  143  Benjamin Carter, 9          18:58    6:19
7 Finishers     Time = 1:27:47     Places = 333

13. Riverview (Sarasota)
   29  H Dorrell Briscoe, 12       17:04    5:41
   40  Zachariah De Veau, 9        17:17    5:45
   49  Benjamin Caswell, 12        17:24    5:48
   92  Benjamin Wolski, 11         18:04    6:01
  134  Brett Addison, 10           18:47    6:15
7 Finishers     Time = 1:28:34     Places = 344

14. Leto
    6  Kostyantyn Federenko, 12    16:17    5:26
   47  John Salas, 12              17:22    5:47
   80  Tyrone Jones, 12            17:54    5:58
   95  Daniel Lopez, 12            18:05    6:01
  117  Carlos Malpica, 12          18:24    6:08
7 Finishers     Time = 1:28:00     Places = 345

15. Lake Mary
   43  William Barnett, 12         17:19    5:46
   63  Joris Claessens, 10         17:32    5:51
   68  Stephen Little, 11          17:39    5:53
   82  Thomas Adriaansen, 12       17:56    5:58
   99  Daniel Selsky, 11           18:09    6:03
7 Finishers     Time = 1:28:32     Places = 355

16. Oak Ridge
   22  Nathan Araya, 12            16:48    5:36
   53  Timothy Bell, 11            17:28    5:49
   87  Jeffrey Murphy, 11          17:59    6:00
   89  Robel Araya, 10             18:02    6:00
  107  Miguel Resario, 9           18:17    6:05
7 Finishers     Time = 1:28:31     Places = 358

17. Bloomingdale
   64  Alex Regar, 11              17:33    5:51
   69  Kyle Koontz, 11             17:43    5:54
   74  Harrison Smith, 11          17:48    5:56
   79  Justin Yarborough, 9        17:54    5:58
   86  John Paez, 11               17:58    5:59
7 Finishers     Time = 1:28:53     Places = 372

18. Boyd Anderson High Sc
   41  Dwight Anderson             17:18    5:46
   85  John Austin                 17:58    5:59
   91  Taylor Nelson               18:02    6:01
   97  Jason Lalor                 18:06    6:02
  112  Rudy Josema                 18:20    6:06
7 Finishers     Time = 1:29:42     Places = 426

19. Coral Springs
   44  Javier Garcia, 12           17:19    5:46
   77  Olivier Mixtur, 12          17:50    5:56
  100  Christopher Jones, 10       18:09    6:03
  101  Koral Duygulu, 12           18:09    6:03
  108  Steven Rogers, 12           18:17    6:06
7 Finishers     Time = 1:29:42     Places = 430

20. Miami Sunset
   66  Felipe Benscome, 12         17:36    5:52
   71  Anthony Garcia, 10          17:43    5:54
   81  Ricardo Postigo, 10         17:55    5:58
   90  Oscar Carballo, 12          18:02    6:01
  141  Ricardo Martinez, 12        18:54    6:18
7 Finishers     Time = 1:30:08     Places = 449

21. Coral Reef
    2  Brian Griffith, 12          16:06    5:22
   59  Marc Urdaneta, 11           17:31    5:50
  103  Gabriel Candelaria, 12      18:12    6:04
  136  Ricardo Maza, 12            18:50    6:16
  151  Mike Brown, 12              19:07    6:22
7 Finishers     Time = 1:29:44     Places = 451

22. Christopher Columbus
   62  Rene Rodriguez, 11          17:32    5:51
   88  Nicholas Briz, 11           18:00    6:00
   94  Christopher Gilbert, 9      18:04    6:01
  125  Kevin Perez, 12             18:31    6:10
  140  Joseph Lanser, 11           18:52    6:17
7 Finishers     Time = 1:30:58     Places = 509

23. Varela
  110  Egon Vollmer, 11            18:19    6:06
  111  Alex Brito, 10              18:19    6:06
  116  Jose Castro, 12             18:23    6:08
  130  Gabriel Reyes, 11           18:39    6:13
  135  Julian Varela, 11           18:47    6:16
7 Finishers     Time = 1:32:26     Places = 602

24. Goleman
   75  Yudiel Devergel, 12         17:48    5:56
   84  Carlos Revilla, 12          17:57    5:59
  144  Michael Llanes, 11          18:58    6:19
  157  Frank Hebbert, 12           19:26    6:28
  161  Emmanuel Roman, 11          19:47    6:36
6 Finishers     Time = 1:33:54     Places = 621


Post to:  
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
Chris Nickinson
First year for 5k and they didn't change the "pace" option from 3 miles.
 
 
Switch to Full Version