RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 19th 2013, 2:00am | 870241 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section
California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section - May 18, 2013
Mt. Sac, Walnut, CA, US
Timing/Results by: Royal Results - CA - Timing Company
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Valentine, Myles 10 Upland 10.48 +1.1 1 10
2 Smith, Cyntrell 12 Highland 10.68 +1.1 1 8
3 Ross, John 12 Jordan 10.72 +1.1 1 6
4 Davis, Michael 12 Glendale 10.77 +1.1 1 5
5 Kane, John 12 Great Oak 10.90 +1.1 1 4
6 Jones, Walter 12 Redlands 10.91 +1.1 1 3
7 Pearson, Justin 12 E. Roosevelt 10.92 +1.1 1 2
8 Long, Kei-Ron 12 Vista Murrieta 10.93 +1.1 1 1
9 Bai, Vincent 11 Arcadia 10.97 +1.1 1  
 
Mens 100m D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simon, Morgan 12 Loyola 10.44w +2.5 1 10
2 Sheffie, Mekai 11 Loyola 10.77w +2.5 1 8
3 Young, Alexander 9 Woodbridge 10.80w +2.5 1 6
4 Duncan, Lee 12 Loyola 10.82w +2.5 1 5
5 Ballard, Malcolm 9 Ramona 10.83w +2.5 1 4
6 Hall, Joshua 12 Serrano 10.85w +2.5 1 3
7 Hasson, Brandon 10 Culver City 10.98w +2.5 1 2
8 Velazquez, Joseph 11 El Modena 11.03w +2.5 1 1
9 Patton, Scott 10 Woodbridge 11.08w +2.5 1  
 
Mens 100m D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Muhammad, Khalfani 12 Notre Dame (SO) 10.33w +3.1 1 10
2 Andrews, Darren 12 Bishop Amat 10.54w +3.1 1 8
3 Brock, Tarrick 9 Crespi 10.61w +3.1 1 6
4 Danner, Spencer 11 San Juan Hills 10.66w +3.1 1 5
5 Washington, Donavin 11 Charter Oak 10.78w +3.1 1 4
6 Godin, Curtis 11 Mater Dei High S 10.79w +3.1 1 3
7 Cutkelvin, Shawn 12 South Hills 10.86w +3.1 1 2
8 Ross, Quincy 12 Pacific 10.89w +3.1 1 1
-- Staggers, Wyatt 12 Lakeside DQ +3.1 1  
 
Mens 100m D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Roberson, Malik 10 Serra (SS) 10.46w +3.5 1 10
2 Fuery, Darrell 12 Serra (SS) 10.64w +3.5 1 8
3 Jackson, Adoree 11 Serra (SS) 10.68w +3.5 1 6
4 Alston, Lavan 10 St. Bonaventure 10.74w +3.5 1 5
5 Yaro, Joshua 12 Cate 10.82w +3.5 1 4
6 Byer, Ben 12 Maranatha 11.08w +3.5 1 3
7 Cyphers, Malik 11 Oaks Christian 11.11w +3.5 1 2
8 Lee, Montre 12 St. Bonaventure 11.14w +3.5 1 1
9 Nunnery, Davonte 11 St. Bonaventure 11.21w +3.5 1  
 
Mens 200m D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Valentine, Myles 10 Upland 21.06 +1.4 1 10
2 Davis, Michael 12 Glendale 21.39 +1.4 1 8
3 Jones, Walter 12 Redlands 21.44 +1.4 1 6
4 Miles, Parish 12 Etiwanda 21.75 +1.4 1 5
5 Long, Kei-Ron 12 Vista Murrieta 21.84 +1.4 1 4
6 Kane, John 12 Great Oak 21.86 +1.4 1 3
7 Garner, Kyle 12 Vista Murrieta 22.11 +1.4 1 2
8 Ross, John 12 Jordan 22.21 +1.4 1 1
9 Gunter, Austin 12 Poly (Long Beach 22.34 +1.4 1  
 
Mens 200m D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simon, Morgan 12 Loyola 21.14 +1.4 1 10
2 Warner, Gabe 10 Woodbridge 21.83 +1.4 1 8
3 Young, Alexander 9 Woodbridge 21.97 +1.4 1 6
4 Deville, Dallas 12 Perris 22.03 +1.4 1 5
5 Duncan, Lee 12 Loyola 22.07 +1.4 1 4
6 Newman, Demetrius 12 Summit 22.15 +1.4 1 3
7 Hasson, Brandon 10 Culver City 22.25 +1.4 1 2
8 Hall, Joshua 12 Serrano 22.63 +1.4 1 1
 
Mens 200m D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Muhammad, Khalfani 12 Notre Dame (SO) 20.84 +1.6 1 10
2 Danner, Spencer 11 San Juan Hills 21.44 +1.6 1 8
3 Ross, Quincy 12 Pacific 21.71 +1.6 1 6
4 Torres, Taylor 12 Mater Dei High S 21.76 +1.6 1 5
5 Hunley, Ryan 12 Bellflower 21.78 +1.6 1 4
6 Godin, Curtis 11 Mater Dei High S 21.89 +1.6 1 3
7 Rohani, Alexander 12 Beverly Hills 21.93 +1.6 1 2
8 Washington, Donavin 11 Charter Oak 22.15 +1.6 1 1
9 Hurst, Matt 11 Corona del Mar 22.17 +1.6 1  
 
Mens 200m D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fuery, Darrell 12 Serra (SS) 21.43 +1.2 1 10
2 Jackson, Adoree 11 Serra (SS) 21.59 +1.2 1 8
3 Roberson, Malik 10 Serra (SS) 21.69 +1.2 1 6
4 Alston, Lavan 10 St. Bonaventure 21.81 +1.2 1 5
5 Mouton, Daniel 12 St. Bernard 21.82 +1.2 1 4
6 Hall, Ronny 11 Serra (SS) 21.85 +1.2 1 3
7 Yaro, Joshua 12 Cate 22.64 +1.2 1 2
8 Larson, Alex 11 Linfield Christi 22.75 +1.2 1 1
 
Mens 400m D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miles, Parish 12 Etiwanda 47.50 1 10
2 Brooks, Deondrae 12 Vista Murrieta 48.44 1 8
3 Marshall, Damion 10 Great Oak 48.69 1 6
4 Woodard, Antonio 10 Upland 49.20 1 5
5 Ewell, Michael 12 Wilson (Long Bea 49.22 1 4
6 Redfield, Max 12 Mission Viejo 49.27 1 3
7 Lyles, Mike 12 Rancho Verde 49.85 1 2
8 Tyler, Evan 10 E. Roosevelt 50.05 1 1
9 Jones, Nick 11 Valencia (Valenc 50.29 1  
 
Mens 400m D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moniz, Jonathan 12 Culver City 48.69 1 10
2 Warner, Gabe 10 Woodbridge 49.02 1 8
3 Finch, Ryan 10 Westlake 49.27 1 6
4 Magana, Mario 10 Summit 50.03 1 5
5 Chevious, James 12 Golden Valley 50.22 1 4
6 Noskoff, Briton 11 Glendora 50.67 1 3
7 Parker, Justin 11 Mayfair 50.68 1 2
8 Hernandez, Stephen 10 Thousand Oaks TF 50.72 1 1
9 Flemister, Khalil 12 North Torrance 51.51 1  
 
Mens 400m D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rohani, Alexander 12 Beverly Hills 47.35 1 10
2 Hurst, Matt 11 Corona del Mar 48.08 1 8
3 Neenan, Zack 12 Orange Lutheran 49.28 1 6
4 Rutherford, Devin 12 Bonita 49.45 1 5
5 Ellis, Ricky 12 Gahr 50.26 1 4
6 Alcalde, Josh 12 Pacifica (Garden 50.28 1 3
7 Faabord, Tyler 12 Tahquitz 51.49 1 2
8 Bernard, Isaiah 12 Chaminade 53.29 1 1
-- Tellier, Daniel 12 Chaminade DQ 1  
 
Mens 400m D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mouton, Daniel 12 St. Bernard 47.51 1 10
2 Hall, Ronny 11 Serra (SS) 47.67 1 8
3 Holland, James 11 Paraclete 49.31 1 6
4 Frazer, Bryson 11 Carpinteria 50.02 1 5
5 Larson, Alex 11 Linfield Christi 50.29 1 4
6 Robinson, Micah 11 Paraclete 50.49 1 3
7 Bentley, Bryce 10 St. Bernard 50.72 1 2
8 andrews, julian 11 Oaks Christian 50.83 1 1
9 Guy, Reuben 12 Serra (SS) 51.03 1  
 
Mens 800m D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Orozco, Jacob 12 Lakewood 1:52.56 1 10
2 Torres, Nathan 12 Martin Luther Ki 1:52.63 1 8
3 Medina, Kyle 12 Ventura 1:53.27 1 6
4 Enriquez, Eric 12 Downey 1:53.53 1 5
5 Smythe, Eamon 11 Edison (HB) 1:53.58 1 4
6 Solis, Omar 12 Vista Murrieta 1:54.77 1 3
7 Miller, Pierce 12 West Ranch 1:55.02 1 2
8 Rameriz, Michael 12 Rancho Cucamonga 1:55.16 1 1
9 Reddish, Porter 12 Vista Murrieta 1:56.08 1  
 
Mens 800m D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bias, Jeremiah 10 Vista Del Lago 1:53.79 1 10
2 Lewis, Josh 12 Loyola 1:54.62 1 8
3 Herold, Dustin 11 Redondo Union 1:55.51 1 6
4 Moniz, Jonathan 12 Culver City 1:55.87 1 5
5 AVILA, ANTHONY 11 Ayala 1:56.32 1 4
6 Vega, Esteban 12 Adolfo Camarillo 1:56.55 1 3
7 Pond, Frederick 10 Newbury Park 1:56.69 1 2
8 Galvez, David 12 Rowland 1:58.80 1 1
9 Corcoran, Garrett 11 Villa Park 2:00.33 1  
 
Mens 800m D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Messana, Paul 12 South Pasadena 1:55.44 1 10
2 Williams, Adam 12 Damien 1:56.27 1 8
3 Huezo, Alex 12 Gabrielino 1:56.95 1 6
4 Lloyd, Demetrious 12 Servite 1:57.45 1 5
5 Hall, Dalton 12 Mater Dei High S 1:58.14 1 4
6 Castro, Douglas 12 Bassett 1:58.42 1 3
7 Lopez, Christian 11 Wilson (Hacienda 1:58.43 1 2
8 BAZARGAN, SAHM 11 Oak Park 1:58.85 1 1
9 Carlson, Chris 12 Oak Park 1:59.37 1  
 
Mens 800m D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Isaiah 12 Sherman Indian 1:53.69 1 10
2 Miyoshi, Robert 12 Oxford Academy 1:55.29 1 8
3 KUNDE, CAMERON 9 Nordhoff 1:58.20 1 6
4 Malfo, Eli 11 St. Joseph (Sant 1:58.69 1 5
5 Kern, Matthew 12 Paraclete 1:58.90 1 4
6 Ellison, Elias 12 Flintridge Prep 1:59.62 1 3
7 Castro, Gabriel 12 Don Bosco 2:00.77 1 2
8 Sciarra, Michael 12 Crean Lutheran S 2:01.01 1 1
9 Fong, Tyler 11 Flintridge Prep 2:02.52 1  
 
Mens 1600m D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzalez, Juan 12 El Toro 4:13.17 1 10
2 Reddish, Porter 12 Vista Murrieta 4:15.25 1 8
3 Warrick, Kyle 12 E. Roosevelt 4:15.51 1 6
4 Esposito, Austin 12 Rancho Cucamonga 4:18.37 1 5
5 Brown, Andrew 12 Mission Viejo 4:18.82 1 4
6 Thies, Jeff 12 Edison (HB) 4:20.82 1 3
7 Sleeper, Shawn 12 Paloma Valley 4:25.02 1 2
8 Feller, Jonathan 12 Simi Valley 4:31.97 1 1
9 Kwan, Nathan 12 El Toro 4:33.95 1  
 
Mens 1600m D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gidebuday, Sydney 11 El Modena 4:12.43 1 10
2 Fernandez, Bryan 12 Dos Pueblos 4:12.62 1 8
3 Corcoran, Garrett 11 Villa Park 4:12.73 1 6
4 Goins, Austin 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 4:13.64 1 5
5 Hernandez, Hector 11 Canyon Springs 4:15.65 1 4
6 Malone-White, Evan 12 Redondo Union 4:16.15 1 3
7 Galvez, David 12 Rowland 4:18.82 1 2
8 Pearson, Alex 11 Saugus 4:20.45 1 1
9 McANDREWS, John 11 Loyola 4:28.13 1  
 
Mens 1600m D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Luna, David 11 Indio 4:11.91 1 10
2 Tamagno, Austin 9 Brea Olinda 4:13.05 1 8
3 Koryta, Brennon 11 Brea Olinda 4:13.22 1 6
4 Batra, Chanan 12 Beverly Hills 4:14.37 1 5
5 Hall, Dalton 12 Mater Dei High S 4:17.07 1 4
6 FitzGerald, Jimmy 10 Rio Mesa 4:19.97 1 3
7 Celestin, Casey 11 Palos Verdes 4:23.05 1 2
8 Carey, Jacob 12 Santa Ynez 4:23.31 1 1
9 Parks, Teddy 12 Corona del Mar 4:39.41 1  
 
Mens 1600m D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 De La Torre, Daniel 12 La Salle 4:14.96 1 10
2 Yoho, Alan 11 Flintridge Prep 4:16.60 1 8
3 Price, Brandon 12 St. Margaret’s 4:20.19 1 6
4 Webb, Caleb 10 Big Bear 4:21.30 1 5
5 Bueckert, Kyle 12 Maranatha 4:26.09 1 4
6 Valdovinos, Hugo 12 Fillmore 4:26.60 1 3
7 Galeana, Domingo 11 Riverside Prepar 4:31.00 1 2
8 Lay, Austin 10 Morro Bay 4:32.94 1 1
9 Pino, Sean 10 Crean Lutheran S 4:44.53 1  
 
Mens 3200m D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzalez, Juan 12 El Toro 9:14.42 1 10
2 Thies, Jeff 12 Edison (HB) 9:18.92 1 8
3 Ogden, Jake 9 Dana Hills 9:22.16 1 6
4 Gonzalez, Benjamin 10 Warren 9:22.28 1 5
5 Collison, Gabe 11 Crescenta Valley 9:23.16 1 4
6 Balder, Jack 12 Great Oak 9:24.61 1 3
7 Bautista, Sam 12 California (Whit 9:26.94 1 2
8 Dorman, Luke 12 Trabuco Hills TF 9:29.16 1 1
9 Abraham, David 11 Fountain Valley 9:30.64 1  
 
Mens 3200m D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Giguere, Mikey 11 Westlake 9:16.66 1 10
2 Gidebuday, Sydney 11 El Modena 9:17.84 1 8
3 Ornelas, Rodrigo 12 Saugus 9:20.58 1 6
4 Garcia, Sam 12 Arroyo 9:20.97 1 5
5 Penaloza, Jose 12 Godinez Fundamen 9:21.52 1 4
6 Nakahara, Michael 12 West Torrance 9:32.15 1 3
7 Fernandez, Bryan 12 Dos Pueblos 9:34.76 1 2
8 Wims, Zachary 12 Canyon (Canyon C 9:37.21 1 1
9 Brown, Kyle 10 Elsinore 9:55.87 1  
 
Mens 3200m D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Luna, David 11 Indio 9:12.54 1 10
2 Smith, Myles 12 St. John Bosco 9:18.39 1 8
3 Wilson, Josh 11 South Pasadena 9:20.86 1 6
4 Teran, Michael 10 Jurupa Hills 9:22.05 1 5
5 Huizar, Mark 12 Los Altos 9:23.39 1 4
6 Tamagno, Austin 9 Brea Olinda 9:29.08 1 3
7 Solorza, Gilbert 12 Buena Park 9:31.43 1 2
8 Diaz, Zachary 12 Palos Verdes 9:37.87 1 1
9 Gurrola, Miguel 12 Saddleback 9:39.38 1  
 
Mens 3200m D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 De La Torre, Daniel 12 La Salle 9:16.08 1 10
2 Webb, Caleb 10 Big Bear 9:20.41 1 8
3 Yoho, Alan 11 Flintridge Prep 9:33.54 1 6
4 Morales, Bobby 12 Big Bear 9:35.00 1 5
5 Navarro, Thomas 10 Salesian 9:39.57 1 4
6 Spinney, Chris 12 Xavier Prep 9:50.08 1 3
7 Estrada, Jonathan 12 Salesian 9:50.16 1 2
8 Price, Collin 10 St. Margaret’s 9:51.89 1 1
9 Dominguez, Ruben 11 Don Bosco 9:52.08 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Manuel, Bayron 11 Wilson (Long Bea 14.22 1 10
2 Viltz, Misana 11 Millikan 14.40 1 8
3 Johnson, Kyle 12 Quartz Hill 14.54 1 6
4 Ward, Juan 11 Poly (Long Beach 14.65 1 5
5 Robinson, Dario 11 Schurr 14.71 1 4
6 Atkins, Torrey 10 Heritage 14.79 1 3
7 Bolden, Victor 11 Los Osos 14.95 1 2
8 Plousha, Sean 12 Highland 14.98 1 1
-- Manu, Peter 11 Vista Murrieta DQ 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holt, Elijah 12 Arroyo Grande 14.27 1 10
2 Lindsey, Cade 12 Glendora 14.81 1 8
3 Roberts, Sammy 11 Beaumont 15.01 1 6
4 Manderville, Terrance 12 Nogales 15.03 1 5
5 Williams, Ahrmaan 11 Oak Hills 15.14 1 4
6 Hansen, Chad 12 Moorpark 15.15 1 3
7 Bland, Senna 12 West Torrance 15.19 1 2
8 West, Conner 11 Hart 15.27 1 1
9 Herring, Jacoby 10 Citrus Hill 16.02 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Akins, Cameron 12 Cathedral 14.22 1 10
2 Teart, Anthony 12 Rio Mesa 14.30 1 8
3 Hayes, Nikko 12 Lompoc 14.39 1 6
4 Simmeth, Caleb 12 St. Francis 14.63 1 5
5 Davison, John 12 Alemany 14.81 1 4
6 Quinn, Anthony 12 Damien 15.16 1 3
7 Markham, Ian 12 Oak Park 15.20 1 2
8 Aceves, Gabriel 12 Los Altos 15.29 1 1
9 Sanchez, Michael 12 Damien 15.66 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Siscard, Lloyd 12 Serra (SS) 13.95 1 10
2 pitcher, jordan 12 Oaks Christian 14.65 1 8
3 Teleng, Justin 12 Village Christia 14.94 1 6
4 Chestnut, Marcus 12 Twentynine Palms 14.99 1 5
5 Howard, Theo 9 Oaks Christian 15.22 1 4
6 Bornstein, Zack 11 Oaks Christian 15.22 1 3
7 Washington, Kris 12 Desert 15.30 1 2
8 Anderson, Spencer 12 Laguna Beach 15.30 1 1
9 Aiken, Diante 12 Twentynine Palms 16.37 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bolden, Victor 11 Los Osos 37.66 1 10
2 Legohn, Jelani 12 Oxnard 37.81 1 8
3 Pace, Allen 12 Paramount 38.58 1 6
4 Woods, Aaron 12 Heritage 38.61 1 5
5 Ward, Juan 11 Poly (Long Beach 38.68 1 4
6 Bergstrom, Blake 11 Martin Luther Ki 39.96 1 3
7 Manu, Peter 11 Vista Murrieta 39.98 1 2
8 Warner, Greg 11 El Toro 40.05 1 1
9 Manuel, Bayron 11 Wilson (Long Bea 40.71 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mcdonald, Myles 12 Loyola 38.66 1 10
2 O'Bryan, Sean 11 Westlake 38.97 1 8
3 West, Conner 11 Hart 39.26 1 6
4 Davidson, Jarrett 11 Canyon (Canyon C 39.55 1 5
5 Moore, William 12 Palm Springs 40.44 1 4
6 Brown, Weston 11 Murrieta Valley 40.45 1 3
7 Reed, Isaac 10 Oak Hills 41.56 1 2
8 Manderville, Terrance 12 Nogales 42.81 1 1
9 Sun, Daniel 9 Woodbridge 49.27 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riser, Cullan 12 Orange Lutheran 37.75 1 10
2 Hayes, Nikko 12 Lompoc 38.13 1 8
3 Weaver, Brendan 12 Palos Verdes 38.26 1 6
4 Hardy, Troy 12 Corona del Mar 38.28 1 5
5 Teart, Anthony 12 Rio Mesa 38.69 1 4
6 Akins, Cameron 12 Cathedral 39.04 1 3
7 Simmeth, Caleb 12 St. Francis 39.13 1 2
8 Toh, Chris 12 San Luis Obispo 39.56 1 1
9 Lugo, David 11 Mater Dei High S 40.23 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Siscard, Lloyd 12 Serra (SS) 37.94 1 10
2 Spykstra, T.J. 12 Ontario Christia 39.87 1 8
3 Teleng, Justin 12 Village Christia 40.16 1 6
4 Washington, Kris 12 Desert 40.19 1 5
5 Aiken, Diante 12 Twentynine Palms 40.62 1 4
6 Collins, Zack 11 St. Margaret’s 40.71 1 3
7 Solitaria, Michael 12 Xavier Prep 41.02 1 2
8 Reed, Brinton 12 Muir 41.03 1 1
9 Bachman, Alex 10 Oaks Christian 41.43 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay D 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Harrison, Valentin,
Batiste, Woodard
  Upland 41.60 1 10
2 Wicks, Gunter,
Stewart, Dennis
  Poly (Long Beach 41.68 1 8
3 Berry, Smith,
Jordan, Plousha
  Highland 41.87 1 6
4 Obbards, Suchesk,
Dargan, Taylor
  Mission Viejo 42.28 1 5
5 Elam, Mitchell,
Miller, Pearson
  E. Roosevelt 42.34 1 4
6 McComb, Thompson,
Bolden, Solomon
  Los Osos 42.70 1 3
7 Wirtz, Silva,
Nelson, Bourdeau
  Simi Valley 42.81 1 2
8 Relay Team   Vista Murrieta 42.94 1 1
9 Wise, Peterson,
Lyles, Martinez
  Rancho Verde 43.11 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay D 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Duncan, Gomez,
Simon, Sheffie
  Loyola 41.35 1 10
2 Brown, Ellison,
Smith, Davis
  Summit 42.29 1 8
3 Budd, Zigler,
Tisby, Stewart
  Carter 42.49 1 6
4 Young, Warner,
Sun, Patton
  Woodbridge 42.76 1 5
5 Gold, Nelson,
Reece, Sawelson
  Peninsula 42.86 1 4
6 Cox, Park,
Flemiste, Jurado J
  North Torrance 43.02 1 3
7 Wolitars, Wentt,
Cabrera, Stevens
  Canyon (Canyon C 43.19 1 2
8 Bernal, Francis,
Thomas, Arnold
  Adolfo Camarillo 43.69 1 1
-- Finney, Sparks,
Walters, Seafus
  San Gorgonio DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay D 3 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Leon, Reid,
Aguilera, Muhammad
  Notre Dame (SO) 41.27 1 10
2 Davis, Ryabets,
Pierce, Davis
  Alemany 42.16 1 8
3 Blackwel, Brock,
Brumfiel, Pearson
  Crespi 42.27 1 6
4 Coley, Godin,
Hernande, Torres
  Mater Dei High S 42.28 1 5
5 Gutierre, Andrews,
Rodrigue, Johnson
  Bishop Amat 42.29 1 4
6 Barns, Colbert,
Gose, Hunley
  Bellflower 42.72 1 3
7 Wadood, McGrew,
Harris, Fields
  St. John Bosco 42.99 1 2
8 Baly, Williams,
Williams, Pettis
  J. Serra 43.01 1 1
-- Adams, Bryant,
Casner, Gillespi
  Monrovia DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay D 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Serra (SS) 40.73 1 10
2 Alston, Lee,
Lucero, Nunnery
  St. Bonaventure 42.34 1 8
3 Holmes, Owusu,
Vincent, Cyphers
  Oaks Christian 43.14 1 6
4 Braunsch, Smith,
Stabile, Campbell
  Xavier Prep 43.93 1 5
5 Archer, Collom,
Burns, Larson
  Linfield Christi 44.40 1 4
6 Cornett, Harrell,
Roller, Mouton
  St. Bernard 44.56 1 3
7 Esqueda, Millholl,
Kliewer, Frazer
  Carpinteria 44.61 1 2
8 Boston, McClendo,
Walker, Day
  California City 45.58 1 1
-- Huntsing, York,
Wadswort, Carmona
  Nordhoff DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay D 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Norman, Long,
Garner, Brooks
  Vista Murrieta 3:17.33 1 10
2 Squires-, Parish,
Evan, Mosely
  Etiwanda 3:18.74 1 8
3 Ewell, Velesque,
Briggs, Andrew
  Wilson (Long Bea 3:18.83 1 6
4 Gunter, Polk,
Pitts, Dennis
  Poly (Long Beach 3:19.54 1 5
5 Obbards, Redfield,
Dargan, Brown
  Mission Viejo 3:19.63 1 4
6 Marquina, Cranford,
Van Vlie, Morgenso
  Dana Hills 3:19.64 1 3
7 Allen, Taylor,
Austin, Contrera
  Chino Hills 3:20.43 1 2
8 Byers, Thompson,
Swan-Pru, Bolden
  Los Osos 3:22.16 1 1
9 Bravo, Enriquez,
Guerrero, Mendoza
  Downey 3:23.94 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay D 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Norman, Moniz,
Jewett, Hasson
  Culver City 3:17.85 1 10
2 Davies, McDonald,
Simon, Lewis
  Loyola 3:19.04 1 8
3 O'Bryan, Finch,
Purdy, Cantle
  Westlake 3:19.42 1 6
4 Klopfer, Young,
Patton, Warner
  Woodbridge 3:20.52 1 5
5 Flemiste, Blaettle,
Lee, Park
  North Torrance 3:22.08 1 4
6 Block, Onusconi,
McClain, Anderson
  Mira Costa 3:24.15 1 3
7 Ewing, Payne,
Pond, de Maill
  Newbury Park 3:24.31 1 2
8 Rodrigue, Herold,
Wells, Malone-W
  Redondo Union 3:25.77 1 1
9 Costin, Oechsli,
Williams, Parrish
  Agoura 3:28.83 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay D 3 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Larson, Aguilera,
Sloan, Muhammad
  Notre Dame (SO) 3:18.92 1 10
2 Vericela, Pearlman,
Rohani, Batra
  Beverly Hills 3:19.32 1 8
3 Torres, Godin,
Traylor, Hall
  Mater Dei High S 3:19.54 1 6
4 Hankins, Neenan,
Drake, Riser
  Orange Lutheran 3:20.73 1 5
5 Hall, Toh,
Smith, Hitchcoc
  San Luis Obispo 3:20.91 1 4
6 Thompson, Droughn,
Teart, Bolling
  Rio Mesa 3:21.54 1 3
7 Hernande, Curry,
Engel, Bohuslav
  Santa Margarita 3:25.73 1 2
8 Velasque, Heron,
Gonzalez, Moline
  Jurupa Hills 3:25.74 1 1
9 Fernande, Anuakpad,
Fernande, Messana
  South Pasadena 3:28.01 1  
10 Lenny, Carlos,
Roberto, Casey
  Santa Ynez 3:29.05 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay D 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Guy, Hall,
Lasley, Goudeau
  Serra (SS) 3:17.07 1 10
2 Byer, Brown,
Eridkson, Richter
  Maranatha 3:23.95 1 8
3 Andrews, Bornstei,
Seaton, Owusu
  Oaks Christian 3:25.28 1 6
4 Childs, Robinson,
Holland, Kern
  Paraclete 3:25.29 1 5
5 Cornett, Bentley,
Roller, Mouton
  St. Bernard 3:26.47 1 4
6 Meyer, Martinez,
York, Kunde
  Nordhoff 3:28.13 1 3
7 Kliewer, Craddock,
Millholl, Frazer
  Carpinteria 3:28.43 1 2
8 Crow-Dis, Botros,
Killough, Kaeser
  Maranatha Christ 3:29.53 1 1
9 Malfo, Castella,
Castella, Hawkes
  St. Joseph (Sant 3:33.71 1  
 
Mens Shot Put D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ponzio, Nick 12 Great Oak 65-09.00(20.04m) 1 10
2 Benoit, Kelsey 11 San Clemente 60-07.00(18.47m) 1 8
3 O'Hara, Lawrence 11 Poly (Riverside) 59-05.75(18.13m) 1 6
4 Bielke, Eric 12 Ventura 56-00.50(17.08m) 1 5
5 Barlow, Justin 12 Great Oak 55-10.00(17.02m) 1 4
6 Puefua, Thomas 12 Paramount 54-08.00(16.66m) 1 3
7 Gastaldo, Nick 12 West Ranch 53-04.50(16.27m) 1 2
8 Toliver, Donnell 12 Vista Murrieta 52-08.00(16.05m) 1 1
9 Echevarria, Ben 12 Corona 48-02.50(14.69m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Marty 12 Newport Harbor 60-04.00(18.39m) 1 10
2 Tovi, Sione 12 San Gorgonio 56-07.75(17.27m) 1 8
3 Rodriguez, Denley 12 Saugus 52-10.50(16.12m) 1 6
4 Stubbs, Rico 12 Elsinore 52-09.00(16.08m) 1 5
5 Hufford, Ramsey 11 Newport Harbor 52-00.75(15.87m) 1 4
6 Delgadillo, Jorge 12 Santa Maria 51-06.00(15.70m) 1 3
7 Van Dam, Jack 12 Valencia (Placen 51-00.00(15.54m) 1 2
8 Fortier, Will 11 Newport Harbor 50-08.00(15.44m) 1 1
-- Perez, Gabriel 12 Valencia (Placen FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Patterson, Amir Ali 11 Crespi 58-09.50(17.92m) 1 10
2 McMorris, Malik 10 Mater Dei High S 58-00.50(17.69m) 1 8
3 Katnik, Matt 10 St. John Bosco 56-07.25(17.25m) 1 6
4 Truong, William 11 Esperanza 56-06.25(17.23m) 1 5
5 Sulka, Kyle 12 Notre Dame (SO) 55-04.00(16.87m) 1 4
6 Dayoa, Dionne 11 Notre Dame (SO) 52-06.50(16.01m) 1 3
7 Orosco-Moore, Michael 12 San Marcos 51-11.25(15.83m) 1 2
8 Swanson, Austin 10 Notre Dame (SO) 50-10.00(15.49m) 1 1
9 Gorwin, Trevor 11 Yucca Valley 48-06.25(14.79m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Franklin, Jeremy 11 Serra (SS) 53-06.75(16.33m) 1 10
2 Nowotny, West 12 Flintridge Prep 49-11.50(15.23m) 1 8
3 Gonzalez, Patrick 9 Sierra Canyon 49-05.75(15.08m) 1 6
4 Bornstein, Zack 11 Oaks Christian 49-05.00(15.06m) 1 5
5 Wall, Sullivan 12 Grace Brethren 49-03.25(15.02m) 1 4
6 Groeneveld, Hunter 12 St. Joseph (Sant 47-01.00(14.35m) 1 3
7 Gonzalez, Chris 12 Salesian 46-09.00(14.25m) 1 2
8 Lido, Lynn 12 Excelsior Educat 46-04.75(14.14m) 1 1
9 Berry, Ross 12 Templeton 46-01.00(14.05m) 1  
 
Mens Discus D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bielke, Eric 12 Ventura 175-08(53.54m) 1 10
2 Toalepai, Jeneum 11 Paramount 166-10(50.85m) 1 8
3 Ponzio, Nick 12 Great Oak 165-09(50.52m) 1 6
4 Benoit, Kelsey 11 San Clemente 165-07(50.47m) 1 5
5 Cranford, Alec 12 Dana Hills 164-08(50.19m) 1 4
6 O'Hara, Lawrence 11 Poly (Riverside) 154-01(46.96m) 1 3
7 Toliver, Donnell 12 Vista Murrieta 147-00(44.81m) 1 2
8 Miller, Travis 12 Simi Valley 142-07(43.46m) 1 1
9 Hurtado, Andy 11 Burbank 114-08(34.95m) 1  
 
Mens Discus D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Mart 12 Newport Harbor 181-05(55.30m) 1 10
2 Perez, Gabriel 12 Valencia (Placen 160-01(48.79m) 1 8
3 Dech, Shawn 12 Elsinore 156-04(47.65m) 1 6
4 Charles, Mitch 11 Peninsula 155-00(47.24m) 1 5
5 Robles, Angel 12 Serrano 150-03(45.80m) 1 4
6 Payne, Michael 12 Murrieta Valley 145-05(44.32m) 1 3
7 Tovi, Sione 12 San Gorgonio 142-11(43.56m) 1 2
8 Davenport, Aus 11 Saugus 141-06(43.13m) 1 1
9 Fromm, Zach 9 Patriot 141-02(43.03m) 1  
 
Mens Discus D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tombol, Zack 12 Servite 173-05(52.86m) 1 10
2 Patterson, Amir Ali 11 Crespi 169-04(51.61m) 1 8
3 Underwood, Dane 12 Santa Ynez 163-10(49.94m) 1 6
4 McMorris, Malik 10 Mater Dei High S 162-05(49.50m) 1 5
5 Frazier V, George 12 Monrovia 155-07(47.42m) 1 4
6 Nagengast, Ben 12 Paso Robles 147-10(45.06m) 1 3
7 Admire, Andrew 12 Esperanza 143-05(43.71m) 1 2
8 Gorwin, Trevor 11 Yucca Valley 142-03(43.36m) 1 1
9 BROWN, CHRIS 12 Desert Hot Sprin 133-01(40.56m) 1  
 
Mens Discus D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wall, Sullivan 12 Grace Brethren 170-04(51.92m) 1 10
2 Franklin, Jeremy 11 Serra (SS) 164-03(50.06m) 1 8
3 Taeza, Jeremy 12 California City 153-04(46.74m) 1 6
4 Bornstein, Zack 11 Oaks Christian 153-03(46.71m) 1 5
5 Mulligan, Brandon 11 La Salle 151-04(46.13m) 1 4
6 Berry, Ross 12 Templeton 138-04(42.16m) 1 3
7 De Alba, Xavier 12 Carpinteria 134-10(41.10m) 1 2
8 Hobus, Isaiah 11 Crean Lutheran S 133-01(40.56m) 1 1
9 Mendez, Luis 10 California City 125-04(38.20m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Calhoun, Vincent 11 Poly (Long Beach 6-09.00(2.06m) 1 10
2 Tape-Jackson, Lohnnie 12 Quartz Hill 6-09.00(2.06m) 1 8
3 Dispenza, Matt 11 Marina 6-07.00(2.01m) 1 6
4 stone, sage 12 Mission Viejo 6-07.00(2.01m) 1 5
5 Kelly, Nolan 12 Corona 6-05.00(1.96m) 1 4
6 Beynon, AJ 10 Edison (HB) 6-05.00(1.96m) 1 3
7 Williams, Marcus 11 E. Roosevelt 6-03.00(1.91m) 1 2
8 Pounds, Quintin 10 Cypress 6-01.00(1.85m) 1 1
9 Stevenson, Ishmael 12 Great Oak 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 moore, eric 11 Carter 6-11.00(2.11m) 1 10
2 Kimmer, Jeremy 11 Canyon (Canyon C 6-09.00(2.06m) 1 8
3 Shelton, Ryan 11 Cerritos 6-07.00(2.01m) 1 6
4 Owens, Raymond 12 Claremont 6-05.00(1.96m) 1 5
5 Bland, Mitchell 11 Tesoro 6-05.00(1.96m) 1 4
6 Molster, Brett 11 Canyon (Canyon C 6-03.00(1.91m) 1 3
-- Hughes, Elijah 9 John W. North NH(--) 1  
-- Roberts, Sammy 11 Beaumont NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hawkins, Myles 11 Orange Lutheran 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 10
2 Mikrakis, Alex 11 Alemany 6-03.00(1.91m) 1 7
2 eggums, marcus 12 Lakeside 6-03.00(1.91m) 1 7
4 McGuinness, Nick 12 Corona del Mar 6-03.00(1.91m) 1 5
5 Djergian, Thomas 11 Notre Dame (SO) 6-03.00(1.91m) 1 4
6 Williams, Deonte 12 Antelope Valley 6-01.00(1.85m) 1 3
7 Debus, Joel 11 Orange Lutheran 6-01.00(1.85m) 1 2
8 Smith, Jamari 11 Hesperia 6-01.00(1.85m) 1 1
-- Walker, Brenton 12 Santa Barbara NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gregg, Byron 12 Rosamond 6-01.00(1.85m) 1 10
2 Pankratz, Nick 12 Webb 6-01.00(1.85m) 1 8
3 Vedrin, Billy 12 Morro Bay 6-01.00(1.85m) 1 6
4 McCord, CJ 10 Sage Hill 6-01.00(1.85m) 1 5
5 Gordon, Linus 11 Malibu 5-11.00(1.80m) 1 4
6 Bodin, Sam 11 Vistamar 5-11.00(1.80m) 1 3
7 Lawson, Jeremy 12 Kern Valley 5-11.00(1.80m) 1 2
8 Aiken, Diante 12 Twentynine Palms 5-09.00(1.75m) 1 1
9 Rubenacker, Sam 12 St. Margaret’s 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Walter 12 Redlands 23-11.50(7.30m) +2.9 1 10
2 Solomon, William 11 Los Osos 23-01.75(7.05m) +0.0 1 8
3 Alumbres, CJ 10 Vista Murrieta 22-07.50(6.90m) +2.0 1 6
4 Geenen, Darren 12 Trabuco Hills TF 22-03.50(6.79m) +1.1 1 5
5 Fisher, Nick 10 Great Oak 22-01.00(6.73m) +1.9 1 4
6 Ohakamnu, John 11 Warren 21-07.50(6.59m) +2.0 1 3
7 Calhoun, Vincent 11 Poly (Long Beach 21-04.50(6.52m) +1.5 1 2
8 Witt, Martee 12 A.B. Miller 21-00.75(6.42m) +2.6 1 1
9 Chukwumezie, Ekene 10 Downey 20-07.50(6.29m) +1.8 1  
 
Mens Long Jump D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lawson-Gayle, Rapheal 12 Mira Costa 22-09.75(6.95m) +0.0 1 10
2 Thompson, Devin 12 Rowland 22-06.25(6.86m) +2.2 1 8
3 Waters, Lafayette 11 Murrieta Valley 22-02.50(6.77m) +1.5 1 6
4 Hansen, Chad 12 Moorpark 22-00.00(6.71m) +1.7 1 5
5 Stewart, Tamas 11 Carter 21-10.75(6.67m) +1.1 1 4
6 Dobrick, Wyatt 12 Serrano 21-05.25(6.53m) +2.1 1 3
7 Evans, Nico 11 Loyola 21-04.50(6.52m) -0.1 1 2
8 Park, Chris 11 North Torrance 20-00.75(6.12m) +0.0 1 1
9 Panganiban, Richard 12 Valley View 19-11.25(6.08m) +1.5 1  
 
Mens Long Jump D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hawkins, Myles 11 Orange Lutheran 23-05.25(7.14m) +0.7 1 10
2 Pettis, Dante 11 J. Serra 23-02.50(7.07m) +2.1 1 8
3 Webster, Josh 12 South Hills 22-11.00(6.99m) +0.4 1 6
4 Thomas, Zachery 12 Crespi 22-08.50(6.92m) +1.5 1 5
5 Taylor, Jacob 12 Rim of the World 22-04.75(6.83m) +1.1 1 4
6 Crouch, Darnell 12 Apple Valley 22-00.75(6.72m) +0.2 1 3
7 Finnie, Ryan 12 Mater Dei High S 21-08.25(6.61m) +0.2 1 2
8 Walker, Brenton 12 Santa Barbara 21-01.00(6.43m) +1.2 1 1
9 Ali-Watkins, Blaize 12 El Segundo 20-04.75(6.22m) +1.8 1  
 
Mens Long Jump D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Adoree 11 Serra (SS) 25-00.00(7.62m) +1.5 1 10
2 Fuery, Darrell 12 Serra (SS) 23-00.75(7.03m) +1.5 1 8
3 Roberson, Malik 10 Serra (SS) 22-05.50(6.85m) +1.0 1 6
4 Mulligan, Brandon 11 La Salle 21-04.00(6.50m) +0.1 1 5
5 Yaro, Joshua 12 Cate 21-01.50(6.44m) +2.6 1 4
6 Person, Kevin 11 Serra (SS) 20-10.00(6.35m) +0.7 1 3
7 Nunnery, Davonte 11 St. Bonaventure 20-09.75(6.34m) +1.0 1 2
8 Santiago, Thomas 11 Serra (SS) 20-04.25(6.20m) +1.5 1 1
9 Cok, Brian 10 Valley Christian 19-09.25(6.03m) +1.0 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Solomon, William 11 Los Osos 46-10.00(14.27m) +2.2 1 10
2 Dispenza, Matt 11 Marina 46-08.75(14.24m) +3.3 1 8
3 Roberts, Dylan 12 Buena 45-03.50(13.80m) +3.7 1 6
4 Alumbres, CJ 10 Vista Murrieta 44-11.50(13.70m) +1.9 1 5
5 Jones, Walter 12 Redlands 44-10.00(13.67m) +1.8 1 4
6 BRICENO, LUIS 11 Downey 44-09.25(13.65m) +2.0 1 3
7 Topete, Jaime 12 Schurr 44-07.00(13.59m) +1.5 1 2
8 Davis, Keenan 12 Ventura 44-05.25(13.54m) +1.7 1 1
9 Williams, LaQuan 10 Great Oak 44-00.25(13.42m) +3.7 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Spencer, Jaelen 12 Sultana 50-00.25(15.25m) +3.5 1 10
2 Bernard, Idrees 10 Agoura 48-00.50(14.64m) +3.5 1 8
3 Bland, Mitchell 11 Tesoro 45-10.50(13.98m) +1.9 1 6
4 Thompson, Devin 12 Rowland 45-04.50(13.83m) +2.0 1 5
5 Tolentino, Jonathan 12 Golden Valley 44-06.50(13.58m) +2.6 1 4
6 Berry, Aaron 10 Perris 43-06.75(13.28m) +2.3 1 3
7 Figueroa, Anthony 11 Whittier 43-00.25(13.11m) +2.5 1 2
8 Woods, Scott 12 Royal 42-10.00(13.06m) +2.3 1 1
 
Mens Triple Jump D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hawkins, Myles 11 Orange Lutheran 48-01.75(14.67m) +2.7 1 10
2 Salazar, Gregory 11 Cathedral 47-08.50(14.54m) +4.7 1 8
3 Webster, Josh 12 South Hills 46-09.75(14.27m) +2.0 1 6
4 Finnie, Ryan 12 Mater Dei High S 46-07.00(14.20m) +3.1 1 5
5 Williams, Deonte 12 Antelope Valley 44-03.50(13.50m) -0.5 1 4
6 Smith, Genisis 11 Granite Hills 44-00.00(13.41m) +1.0 1 3
7 Washington, Nathan 11 Crespi 43-10.00(13.36m) +0.1 1 2
8 Wilson, Deshaun 12 Granite Hills 42-10.25(13.06m) +1.4 1 1
9 Pettis, Dante 11 J. Serra 42-08.00(13.00m) +1.1 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Yaro, Joshua 12 Cate 44-08.50(13.63m) +1.5 1 10
2 Chestnut, Marcus 12 Twentynine Palms 43-10.75(13.38m) +3.3 1 8
3 Serugo, Joel 9 Cate 43-02.50(13.17m) +1.7 1 6
4 Mathews, Parker 10 Poly (Pasadena) 42-11.25(13.09m) +2.3 1 5
5 Mulder, Bryce 12 Valley Christian 42-08.25(13.01m) +1.8 1 4
6 Atkinson, Roderick 10 Serra (SS) 42-07.00(12.98m) +0.7 1 3
7 Bell, Josh 10 Desert 41-09.75(12.74m) +0.5 1 2
8 Cok, Brian 10 Valley Christian 40-11.50(12.48m) +1.9 1 1
9 Pankratz, Nick 12 Webb 40-02.25(12.25m) +4.6 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 David, Jake 11 Ventura 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 10
2 Thorpe, Chandler 12 Edison (HB) 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 7
2 Beck, Kyle 12 Los Osos 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 7
4 Groener, Dillon 12 Chino Hills 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 4.50
4 Atkinson, Shane 11 Great Oak 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 4.50
6 Thenard, Paul 12 Marina 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 3
7 Adler, Jacob 11 Mission Viejo 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 2
8 Miranda, Chris 11 Burbank 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 1
9 Suppe, Clint 12 E. Roosevelt 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Colella, Luigi 11 Thousand Oaks TF 16-04.75(5.00m) 1 10
2 scale, reed 12 Mira Costa 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 8
3 Pijuan, Paris 12 Westlake 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 6
4 Griffin, Sean 12 Mira Costa 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 5
5 Reyes, Michael 12 Loyola 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 4
6 Reeves, Joey 12 Arroyo Grande 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 3
7 Williams, Brandon 12 Sultana 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 2
8 Abbey, Christian 12 Newport Harbor 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 1
10 Ma, Terry 12 Arroyo 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
9 Keil, Griffin 12 Thousand Oaks TF 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
-- Lindsey, Cade 12 Glendora NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Curry, Parker 11 Santa Margarita 15-06.00(4.72m) 1 10
2 Gaylord, Ben 12 Harvard-Westlake 15-06.00(4.72m) 1 8
3 Hall, Connor 12 San Luis Obispo 15-06.00(4.72m) 1 5.50
3 Enbody, Brandon 12 Crespi 15-06.00(4.72m) 1 5.50
5 Rovzar, Michael 12 Mater Dei High S 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 4
6 Bean, David 11 Orange Lutheran 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 3
7 Johansson, Carl 11 Orange Lutheran 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 2
8 Stull, Kevin 12 Orange Lutheran 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 1
9 Gallivan, Clint 12 Mater Dei High S 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Castellanos, Joseph 11 St. Joseph (Sant 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 10
2 Jones, Ben 10 St. Joseph (Sant 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 7
2 Weiss, Barrett 10 Flintridge Prep 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 7
4 Castellanos, Joaquin 11 St. Joseph (Sant 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 5
5 cruz, nathan 11 Oaks Christian 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 4
6 Ren, Justin 12 St. Margaret’s 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 3
7 Stueber, Ryan 12 St. Margaret’s 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 2
8 Morrison, Jevon 10 Nordhoff 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 1
9 Kliewer, Matt 12 Carpinteria 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
 
Womens 100m D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Washington, Arianna 11 Poly (Long Beach 11.20w +3.1 1 10
2 Darden, Danielle 12 Aliso Niguel 11.56w +3.1 1 8
3 Wilson, Kayla 11 La Quinta (La Qu 11.66w +3.1 1 6
4 Franklin, La Troya 12 Jordan 11.68w +3.1 1 5
5 Sutherland, Eboni 12 Centennial (Coro 11.70w +3.1 1 4
6 Pearson, Imani 12 Wilson (Long Bea 11.80w +3.1 1 3
7 Richards, Madisen 11 Simi Valley 11.89w +3.1 1 2
8 Iriafen, Aminat 11 Los Osos 11.98w +3.1 1 1
9 Richardson, Kayla 9 Etiwanda 26.46w +3.1 1  
 
Womens 100m D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Brittany 12 Claremont 11.49w +3.3 1 10
2 Smith, Abigail 10 Westlake 11.57w +3.3 1 8
3 Hardin, Sade 11 Colony 11.92w +3.3 1 6
4 Hill, Azaria 9 Golden Valley 11.95w +3.3 1 5
5 Holloway, Audriana 11 Murrieta Mesa 12.05w +3.3 1 4
6 Knox, Whitney 11 Eastside (9) 12.15w +3.3 1 3
7 Edell, Brooke 11 Westlake 12.29w +3.3 1 2
8 Green, Domonique 11 Carter 12.40w +3.3 1 1
-- Dunmore, Sarah 12 Colony DQ +3.3 1  
 
Womens 100m D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Asemota, Donatella 11 Notre Dame (SO) 11.87 +1.7 1 10
2 Watts, Asia 11 Alemany 11.96 +1.7 1 8
3 William-Mensah, Perris 11 Estancia 12.11 +1.7 1 6
4 Fellows, Chasitty 12 Monrovia 12.19 +1.7 1 5
5 Mosley, Sidney 10 Monrovia 12.23 +1.7 1 4
6 Williams, Alexia 12 Irvine 12.26 +1.7 1 3
7 Golden, Madison 9 Beverly Hills 12.32 +1.7 1 2
8 Janneck, Jennifer 12 Brea Olinda 12.68 +1.7 1 1
9 Byers, Alayah 10 Alemany 16.18 +1.7 1  
 
Womens 100m D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Schuyler 10 Oaks Christian 11.93 +0.7 1 10
2 Ogbunamiri, Ugo 12 Notre Dame Acade 12.09 +0.7 1 8
3 Shufford, Briana 10 St. Mary’s Aca 12.26 +0.7 1 6
4 Hughes, Allanah 11 St. Mary’s Aca 12.43 +0.7 1 5
5 George, Megan 12 Serra (SS) 12.45 +0.7 1 4
6 Dunk, Jahdai 12 Valley Christian 12.58 +0.7 1 3
7 Gonzales, Alessandra 12 La Salle 12.60 +0.7 1 2
8 Holcomb, Taylor 11 Ontario Christia 12.61 +0.7 1 1
 
Womens 200m D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Washington, Arianna 11 Poly (Long Beach 23.33 +1.7 1 10
2 Sutherland, Eboni 12 Centennial (Coro 23.86 +1.7 1 8
3 Franklin, La Troya 12 Jordan 23.99 +1.7 1 6
4 Darden, Danielle 12 Aliso Niguel 24.04 +1.7 1 5
5 Wilson, Kayla 11 La Quinta (La Qu 24.29 +1.7 1 4
6 Ojinnaka, Hilary 10 Cypress 24.76 +1.7 1 3
7 Van Buren, Amanda 9 Vista Murrieta 24.99 +1.7 1 2
8 Chambers, Ashleigh 11 Wilson (Long Bea 25.11 +1.7 1 1
9 Armstrong, Akia 12 E. Roosevelt 25.44 +1.7 1  
 
Womens 200m D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Brittany 12 Claremont 23.68w +3.1 1 10
2 Dunmore, Sarah 12 Colony 24.05w +3.1 1 8
3 Hardin, Sade 11 Colony 24.64w +3.1 1 6
4 Ibekwe, Uwakmfon (M'Fo 10 John W. North 24.72w +3.1 1 5
5 Bonilla, Kenia 12 Culver City 24.79w +3.1 1 4
6 Knox, Whitney 11 Eastside (9) 24.93w +3.1 1 3
7 Hill, Azaria 9 Golden Valley 24.94w +3.1 1 2
8 Holloway, Audriana 11 Murrieta Mesa 25.30w +3.1 1 1
9 Serrato, Victoria 12 Carter 25.43w +3.1 1  
 
Womens 200m D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Shorty, Janaya 12 Bellflower 24.18 +0.4 1 10
2 Asemota, Donatella 11 Notre Dame (SO) 24.44 +0.4 1 8
3 Anuakpado, Laura 12 South Pasadena 24.60 +0.4 1 6
4 Radan, Tara 11 Mater Dei High S 24.79 +0.4 1 5
5 Watts, Asia 11 Alemany 24.94 +0.4 1 4
6 William-Mensah, Perris 11 Estancia 25.20 +0.4 1 3
7 Fellows, Chasitty 12 Monrovia 25.24 +0.4 1 2
8 Ahmed-Green, Rai 11 Irvine 25.31 +0.4 1 1
9 Golden, Madison 9 Beverly Hills 27.51 +0.4 1  
 
Womens 200m D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peterson, Sierra 11 St. Mary’s Aca 23.96 +0.9 1 10
2 Moore, Schuyler 10 Oaks Christian 24.34 +0.9 1 8
3 Johnson, Sarah 10 Oaks Christian 24.75 +0.9 1 6
4 Ezumah, Chimere 12 Serra (SS) 24.83 +0.9 1 5
5 Ogbunamiri, Ugo 12 Notre Dame Acade 24.96 +0.9 1 4
6 Tolliver, Rachel 12 St. Mary’s Aca 25.32 +0.9 1 3
7 Martin, Gertrude 11 Serra (SS) 25.32 +0.9 1 2
8 Pecantee, Morgan 10 St. Mary’s Aca 25.73 +0.9 1 1
9 Mitchell, Kayla 9 Crossroads 25.84 +0.9 1  
 
Womens 400m D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buchanan, Simone 11 E. Roosevelt 56.23 1 10
2 Washington, Ratanya 12 Poly (Long Beach 56.68 1 8
3 Smith, Taylor 10 Chino Hills 57.21 1 6
4 Scott, Mistic 12 Etiwanda 57.30 1 5
5 Gillian, Kennedy 9 Mission Viejo 57.39 1 4
6 Hawkins, Kaila 12 Wilson (Long Bea 57.40 1 3
7 Carrillo, Kayleigh 11 Crescenta Valley 57.41 1 2
8 Sneed, Chante 12 Los Osos 58.16 1 1
9 Perkins, Xiomara 12 Valencia (Valenc 58.58 1  
 
Womens 400m D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ibekwe, Uwakmfon (M'Fo 10 John W. North 56.25 1 10
2 Craver, Maia 11 Woodbridge 56.60 1 8
3 Dixon, Imani 12 Golden Valley 56.71 1 6
4 Bonilla, Kenia 12 Culver City 56.87 1 5
5 Tajeda, Crystal 11 Norte Vista 56.89 1 4
6 Hiehle, Anevay 10 Redondo Union 56.97 1 3
7 Bietsch, Kendall 10 Canyon (Canyon C 57.99 1 2
8 Coomber, Lauren 11 Murrieta Mesa 58.35 1 1
9 Redick, Emma 12 Dos Pueblos 59.93 1  
 
Womens 400m D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anuakpado, Laura 12 South Pasadena 56.13 1 10
2 Shorty, Janaya 12 Bellflower 56.25 1 8
3 Radan, Tara 11 Mater Dei High S 56.43 1 6
4 Ahmed-Green, Rai 11 Irvine 56.58 1 5
5 Rogers, Chanel 10 Alemany 56.72 1 4
6 Muno, Zana 10 Notre Dame (SO) 57.32 1 3
7 Gilbert, Alex 12 Santa Margarita 57.73 1 2
8 Cusworth, Angelica 10 Atascadero 58.16 1 1
9 Qian, Philine 11 Northwood 58.99 1  
 
Womens 400m D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ezumah, Chimere 12 Serra (SS) 55.40 1 10
2 Martin, Gertrude 11 Serra (SS) 56.97 1 8
3 Johnson, Sarah 10 Oaks Christian 56.98 1 6
4 Webb, Miah 10 Flintridge Prep 58.66 1 5
5 Pecantee, Morgan 10 St. Mary’s Aca 58.67 1 4
6 Montgomery, Kayla 10 Flintridge Sacre 58.87 1 3
7 Henderson, Zuri 10 St. Mary’s Aca 59.42 1 2
8 Matthiessen, Diana 10 Poly (Pasadena) 1:00.03c 1 1
9 Beavers, Maddie 11 Crean Lutheran S 1:00.07c 1  
 
Womens 800m D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mcintosh, Kiara 12 Paloma Valley 2:12.15 1 10
2 Herberg, Natalie 11 Capistrano Valle 2:12.75 1 8
3 Arco, Taylor 9 Mission Viejo 2:13.01 1 6
4 Melnyk, Megan 10 Crescenta Valley 2:13.34 1 5
5 Pear, Olivia 12 Valencia (Valenc 2:14.38 1 4
6 Magsarili, Marisa 10 West Ranch 2:16.64 1 3
7 Peace, Mackensie 11 Mission Viejo 2:17.67 1 2
8 Crowley, Claire 10 Redlands 2:18.71 1 1
 
Womens 800m D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fuller, Jade 12 Arroyo Grande 2:13.93 1 10
2 Gore, Amber 10 Redondo Union 2:14.28 1 8
3 Lane, Cristen 12 Foothill (Santa 2:15.54 1 6
4 Goins, Rianna 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 2:16.31 1 5
5 Janes, Sabrina 10 Saugus 2:16.51 1 4
6 Ulizio, Cara 12 Redondo Union 2:16.76 1 3
7 Oefelein, Kyle 11 Woodbridge 2:18.95 1 2
8 Fonseca, Briana 12 Vista Del Lago 2:19.46 1 1
-- Ngula, Joy 10 Vista Del Lago DNF 1  
 
Womens 800m D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Marissa 12 Bonita 2:13.93 1 10
2 Vandenberg, Kylee 12 San Juan Hills 2:15.86 1 8
3 Rambo, Ashlyn 11 Mater Dei High S 2:17.07 1 6
4 Scott, Kailyn 10 Bonita 2:18.07 1 5
5 Barraza, Alissa 11 San Marino 2:18.08 1 4
6 Butler, Kylie 12 Palos Verdes 2:18.20 1 3
7 Personeni, Annabel 9 Beverly Hills 2:20.59 1 2
8 Hele, Noelle 11 Granite Hills 2:20.98 1 1
9 Renken, Anika 12 South Pasadena 2:21.91 1  
 
Womens 800m D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 ALONZO, BIANCA 9 Marlborough 2:14.61 1 10
2 Crowther, Jackie 10 Linfield Christi 2:15.50 1 8
3 Sulaitis, Allie 12 Morro Bay 2:15.61 1 6
4 Petrusson, Holly 11 La Reina 2:16.00 1 5
5 Grenier, Madison 12 Paraclete 2:17.08 1 4
6 Gancedo, Evan 11 Poly (Pasadena) 2:17.25 1 3
7 Haysbert, Katherine 12 Alverno 2:17.50 1 2
8 Marvil, Jaime 12 Marymount 2:18.26 1 1
9 Blakely, Eryn 12 Alverno 2:18.45 1  
 
Womens 1600m D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Huebner, Megan 11 La Quinta (La Qu 4:54.68 1 10
2 Canterbury, Paige 12 Dana Hills 4:55.03 1 8
3 Collins, Destiny 9 Great Oak 4:56.53 1 6
4 Helbig, Ashley 11 Great Oak 4:56.71 1 5
5 Yatauro, Gabrielle 11 Edison (HB) 5:04.51 1 4
6 Stressling, Eileen 11 Marina 5:06.74 1 3
7 Turati, Camila 11 El Toro 5:13.55 1 2
8 Riggs, Sarah 10 Simi Valley 5:17.21 1 1
9 Welker, Taylor 11 West Ranch 5:30.15 1  
 
Womens 1600m D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ferron, Kayla 12 Redondo Union 4:52.45 1 10
2 Gehrich, Amanda 9 Tesoro 4:53.24 1 8
3 Goins, Rianna 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 4:54.67 1 6
4 Ulizio, Cara 12 Redondo Union 4:55.54 1 5
5 Coscia, Kimberly 10 South Torrance 4:55.80 1 4
6 Fairchild, Melissa 11 Serrano 4:56.16 1 3
7 Hong, Abby 11 Mira Costa 4:58.87 1 2
8 BEAUDOIN, TAYLOR 9 South Torrance 5:05.49 1 1
9 Elliott, Ashley 12 Tesoro 5:10.88 1  
 
Womens 1600m D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Segal, Sydney 12 Beverly Hills 4:52.53 1 10
2 Shanahan, Danielle 12 Bishop Montgomer 4:53.31 1 8
3 Scott, Marissa 12 Bonita 4:55.03 1 6
4 Jones, Alana 12 Laguna Hills 4:58.06 1 5
5 Thomas, Lizzy 11 Harvard-Westlake 5:01.39 1 4
6 Deimling, Katie 11 Granite Hills 5:03.40 1 3
7 Rennick, Micayla 12 San Luis Obispo 5:03.53 1 2
8 Hubert, Emily 10 Bishop Amat 5:05.57 1 1
9 Maldonado, Gabriella 12 Pacific 5:18.26 1  
 
Womens 1600m D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Currin, Sophie 12 Vistamar 5:03.74 1 10
2 ALONZO, BIANCA 9 Marlborough 5:06.83 1 8
3 Blakely, Eryn 12 Alverno 5:14.79 1 6
4 Covarrubias, Anahy 10 St. Matthias 5:15.64 1 5
5 Crawford, Janie 10 Laguna Beach 5:18.63 1 4
6 Zino, Lily 11 Vistamar 5:19.57 1 3
7 Evans, Kate 11 Flintridge Prep 5:25.67 1 2
 
Womens 3200m D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baxter, Sarah 11 Simi Valley 10:24.69 1 10
2 Collins, Destiny 9 Great Oak 10:39.99 1 8
3 Dutchover, Tori 11 Yucaipa 10:44.91 1 6
4 Nishisaka, Kylie 12 Marina 10:45.06 1 5
5 Kirkegaard, Hannah 12 Ventura 10:49.15 1 4
6 Vasquez, Lisa 10 Downey 10:55.49 1 3
7 Huebner, Megan 11 La Quinta (La Qu 10:59.21 1 2
8 Helbig, Ashley 11 Great Oak 10:59.37 1 1
9 Dorris, Haley 11 Great Oak 11:10.20 1  
 
Womens 3200m D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coscia, Kimberly 10 South Torrance 10:39.36 1 10
2 Ortega, Samantha 10 Saugus 10:44.65 1 8
3 TULLAI, SYDNEY 9 Ayala 10:50.98 1 6
4 Totten, Chelsey 12 Golden Valley 10:55.63 1 5
5 Hagedorn, Lauren 12 Mira Costa 10:58.04 1 4
6 Hoslet, Heidi 12 Saugus 11:09.31 1 3
7 Fairchild, Kelly 9 Serrano 11:10.92 1 2
8 BEAUDOIN, NICOLE 9 South Torrance 11:32.48 1 1
9 Zerrenner, Addi 11 Dos Pueblos 11:52.87 1  
 
Womens 3200m D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shanahan, Danielle 12 Bishop Montgomer 10:31.50 1 10
2 Segal, Sydney 12 Beverly Hills 10:36.07 1 8
3 Knights, Bethan 11 Northwood 10:37.64 1 6
4 Thomas, Lizzy 11 Harvard-Westlake 10:50.52 1 5
5 Hubert, Emily 10 Bishop Amat 10:55.45 1 4
6 Zambrano, Jeanette 10 Bolsa Grande 11:02.00 1 3
7 Jones, Alana 12 Laguna Hills 11:04.77 1 2
8 Landa, Mackenzie 11 Bonita 11:20.29 1 1
9 Blackwell, Brittany 9 Oak Park 11:29.61 1  
 
Womens 3200m D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pietrzyk, Caroline 10 Malibu 10:47.70 1 10
2 Meads, Jody 10 Mammoth 11:24.61 1 8
3 Power, Rachael 10 Desert Christian 11:45.35 1 6
4 Fujiwara, Melanie 12 Paraclete 11:54.95 1 5
5 Currin, Sophie 12 Vistamar 11:55.06 1 4
6 Frank, Alyssa 11 La Reina 11:57.46 1 3
7 Aguilar, Monica 12 Desert Christian 12:00.02 1 2
8 WILSON, BRIANNA 9 Linfield Christi 12:08.19 1 1
9 Zino, Lily 11 Vistamar 12:39.48 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Jasmyne 10 E. Roosevelt 13.79 1 10
2 Crear, Ebony 11 Poly (Long Beach 13.95 1 8
3 Miller, Jade 12 Great Oak 14.27 1 6
4 Sutton, April 10 E. Roosevelt 14.38 1 5
5 Fleming, Tayler 12 Martin Luther Ki 14.54 1 4
6 Caines, Martiesha 12 Great Oak 14.80 1 3
7 McDonald, Elijah 11 Wilson (Long Bea 14.84 1 2
8 Agnew, Jordan 12 Los Alamitos 15.34 1 1
-- Payne, Kymber 11 Poly (Long Beach DQ 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dargel, Kim 12 Murrieta Mesa 14.41 1 10
2 Craver, Kyndol 12 Woodbridge 14.71 1 8
3 Hamlin, Kristen 10 Redondo Union 14.85 1 6
4 Brandon, Samaya 10 John W. North 14.97 1 5
5 Robertson, Jazmine 12 Colony 14.97 1 4
6 Sipes, Savannah 11 Newbury Park 15.21 1 3
7 Williams, Xjaedah 9 Oak Hills 15.29 1 2
8 Mejia, Desdrith 12 Rowland 15.80 1 1
9 Turley-Young, Alexis 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 16.41 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harbin, Skylin 11 Alemany 14.25 1 10
2 Mosley, Sidney 10 Monrovia 14.59 1 8
3 Radan, Emma 11 Mater Dei High S 14.66 1 6
4 Lambert, Leah 11 Alemany 14.67 1 5
5 Hilley, Caroline 11 Santa Margarita 14.68 1 4
6 Guzman-Sanchez, Brisa 9 Alemany 15.04 1 3
7 Regan, Sarah 12 Rosemead 15.53 1 2
8 Poole, Teyana 12 Yucca Valley 15.59 1 1
9 Richardson, Racheal 12 Pasadena 26.28 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 George, Megan 12 Serra (SS) 14.41 1 10
2 Anderson, Kyra 10 St. Mary’s Aca 14.78 1 8
3 Collier, Becky 12 Woodcrest Christ 15.04 1 6
4 Cabral, Jontelle 10 Oaks Christian 15.09 1 5
5 Grundy, Dayna 12 Notre Dame Acade 15.10 1 4
6 Occhipinti, Tori 12 Crean Lutheran S 15.49 1 3
7 Sholes, Rataeja 11 Valley Christian 15.52 1 2
8 Aupiu, Ayzha 12 Oaks Christian 15.97 1 1
9 Spykstra, Anna 10 Ontario Christia 16.24 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Jade 12 Great Oak 41.15 1 10
2 Payne, Kymber 11 Poly (Long Beach 41.82 1 8
3 Munford, Jordie 12 Rancho Cucamonga 42.22 1 6
4 Crear, Ebony 11 Poly (Long Beach 43.12 1 5
5 Fleming, Tayler 12 Martin Luther Ki 43.21 1 4
6 Webster, Juanita 10 Redlands 43.29 1 3
7 King, Michaela 11 Dana Hills 43.72 1 2
8 Caines, Martiesha 12 Great Oak 44.53 1 1
9 Owens, India 11 Silverado 46.52 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robertson, Jazmine 12 Colony 44.12 1 10
2 Sipes, Savannah 11 Newbury Park 44.48 1 8
3 Haddock, Krista 10 Hemet 44.90 1 6
4 Craver, Kyndol 12 Woodbridge 45.16 1 5
5 Brandon, Samaya 10 John W. North 46.27 1 4
6 Hardge, Tyler 11 Summit 46.55 1 3
7 Allen, Monica 12 Saugus 46.60 1 2
8 Coleman, Aleyah 12 Palm Springs 48.98 1 1
9 Heising, Hannah 11 Woodbridge 51.92 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harbin, Skylin 11 Alemany 42.92 1 10
2 Cusworth, Angelica 10 Atascadero 43.71 1 8
3 Guzman-Sanchez, Brisa 9 Alemany 43.78 1 6
4 Hilley, Caroline 11 Santa Margarita 43.81 1 5
5 Shaw, Lexi 12 San Juan Hills 43.93 1 4
6 Radan, Emma 11 Mater Dei High S 44.53 1 3
7 Richardson, Racheal 12 Pasadena 45.25 1 2
8 Buckley, Summer 11 Alemany 45.86 1 1
9 Hanrahan, Brittany 12 Mater Dei High S 47.59 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cerise, Alex 11 La Reina 44.70 1 10
2 George, Megan 12 Serra (SS) 44.80 1 8
3 Hale, Aliyah 10 St. Mary’s Aca 45.62 1 6
4 Hines, India 10 La Salle 45.80 1 5
5 Anderson, Kyra 10 St. Mary’s Aca 46.13 1 4
6 Putnam, Coco 9 Laguna Beach 46.22 1 3
7 Johnson, Sydney 12 St. Mary’s Aca 47.63 1 2
8 Aupiu, Ayzha 12 Oaks Christian 47.67 1 1
9 Feinstein, Jordann 9 Oaks Christian 47.83 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay D 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Washingt, Thomas,
Perkins, Lewis
  Poly (Long Beach 45.54 1 10
2 Van Bure, Shakir,
Norman, Webb
  Vista Murrieta 46.97 1 8
3 Armstron, Graham,
Mitchell, Buchanan
  E. Roosevelt 47.09 1 6
4 Butler, Iriafen,
Moreland, Bolden
  Los Osos 47.42 1 5
5 Overby, Pearson,
Chambers, Hawkins
  Wilson (Long Bea 47.72 1 4
6 Johnson, Longmire,
Cox, Howard
  Rancho Verde 48.18 1 3
7 King, Tanaka,
Donovan, McKernan
  Dana Hills 48.27 1 2
8 Relay Team   Etiwanda 48.45 1 1
9 Paulus, White,
Wiggins, Souisa
  Arcadia 48.73 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay D 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hardin, Stephen,
Eyre, Dunmore
  Colony 46.77 1 10
2 Schwartz, Smith,
Greenber, Edell
  Westlake 46.83 1 8
3 Singleto, Holloway,
Mora, Dargel
  Murrieta Mesa 47.66 1 6
4 Bassman, Hamlin,
Montgome, Chiodo
  Redondo Union 47.99 1 5
5 Relay Team   John W. North 48.21 1 4
6 Dixon, Fernande,
Orellana, Hill
  Golden Valley 48.34 1 3
7 Lewis, Marshall,
Quintina, Young-We
  Citrus Valley 48.35 1 2
8 Jablonsk, Hwang,
Heising, Craver
  Woodbridge 48.86 1 1
9 Scott, Green,
McField, Serrato
  Carter 49.05 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay D 3 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Watts, Island,
Byers, Gilliam
  Alemany 46.89 1 10
2 Muno, Asemota,
Nwokedi, Asemota
  Notre Dame (SO) 47.00 1 8
3 Moss, Radan,
Perez, Radan
  Mater Dei High S 47.41 1 6
4 Mosley, Herrera,
Thomas, Fellows
  Monrovia 47.61 1 5
5 Nguyen, Williams,
Ahmed-Gr, Crawley
  Irvine 48.17 1 4
6 Relay Team   Northwood 48.52 1 3
7 Merritt, Hilley,
Thomson, Gilbert
  Santa Margarita 48.61 1 2
8 Liston, Jackmon,
Willis, Anuakpad
  South Pasadena 48.63 1 1
9 Blount, Truley,
Snowden, Richards
  Pasadena 49.57 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay D 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hughes, Peterson,
Hale, Toliver
  St. Mary’s Aca 47.15 1 10
2 Relay Team   Oaks Christian 47.99 1 8
3 Peterson, Williams,
Crowley, Gonzales
  La Salle 49.99 1 6
4 Aliabadi, Beaurem,
Sullivan, Clink
  Louisville 50.14 1 5
5 James, Moon,
Kostelni, Montgome
  Flintridge Sacre 50.34 1 4
6 Albright, Burrough,
Holcomb, Spykstra
  Ontario Christia 50.59 1 3
7 Dunk, Shoeles,
Wesley, Henry
  Valley Christian 50.66 1 2
8 Smith, Smith,
Lazic, Marenco
  Marlborough 51.56 1 1
9 Box, Apodaca,
Hill, Garibay
  St. Bonaventure 52.05 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay D 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Crear,
Payne, Washingt
  Poly (Long Beach 3:47.15 1 10
2 Crutchfi, Wiliams,
Armstron, Buchanan
  E. Roosevelt 3:47.34 1 8
3 Overby, Hawkins,
Hawes, Chambers
  Wilson (Long Bea 3:48.02 1 6
4 Stevenso, Sanders,
Portis, Caines
  Great Oak 3:49.32 1 5
5 Johnson, Terry,
Toliver, Van Bure
  Vista Murrieta 3:52.37 1 4
6 Carrillo, Iannello,
Melnyk, Walker
  Crescenta Valley 3:54.27 1 3
7 Daily, Schultz,
Battista, McKinley
  Santa Monica 3:55.15 1 2
8 Stetson, Gonzalez,
Williams, Powell
  Corona 3:55.19 1 1
9 Scott, Richards,
Richards, Amarasek
  Etiwanda 3:55.94 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay D 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gore, Ferron,
South, Hiehle
  Redondo Union 3:51.75 1 10
2 Dixon, Fernande,
Orellana, Selexman
  Golden Valley 3:53.31 1 8
3 Palmer, League,
Tabron, Ibekwe
  John W. North 3:53.58 1 6
4 Mares, Eyre,
Hardin, Dunmore
  Colony 3:53.78 1 5
5 Richards, Kabluyen,
Courseau, Hall
  Sultana 3:56.01 1 4
6 Clemente, Franco,
Crumsey, Goins
  Canyon (Anaheim) 3:57.29 1 3
7 Anunwah, McCoy,
Hixon, Bietsch
  Canyon (Canyon C 4:01.59 1 2
8 Dargel, Mora,
Clark, Coomber
  Murrieta Mesa 4:02.20 1 1
9 Dearborn, Carrillo,
Rouse, Magnani
  Moorpark 4:02.47 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay D 3 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rogers, Harbin,
Guzman-S, Buckley
  Alemany 3:47.66 1 10
2 Medina, Radan,
Carreras, Radan
  Mater Dei High S 3:48.98 1 8
3 Merritt, Hilley,
McHugh, Gilbert
  Santa Margarita 3:51.00 1 6
4 Kieffer-, Renken,
Willis, Anuakpad
  South Pasadena 3:51.04 1 5
5 Duvernay, Smith,
Muno, Nwokedi
  Notre Dame (SO) 3:57.86 1 4
6 Mansoorb, Fellows,
Armenta, Thomas
  Monrovia 4:02.23 1 3
7 Vandenbe, Shaw,
Camarena, Kennamor
  San Juan Hills 4:04.02 1 2
8 Lino, Daniels,
Johnson, Shorty
  Bellflower 4:24.31 1 1
 
Womens 4x400m Relay D 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hale, Toliver,
Pecante, Peterson
  St. Mary’s Aca 3:53.53 1 10
2 Moore, Johnson,
Culhane, Campbell
  Oaks Christian 3:56.75 1 8
3 James, MacVaugh,
Moon, Montgome
  Flintridge Sacre 3:57.92 1 6
4 Butters, Cerise,
Jeworski, Petrusso
  La Reina 4:00.28 1 5
5 Crawford, Kimball,
Putnam, Budroe
  Laguna Beach 4:00.60 1 4
6 Sanchez, Peacock,
Najarian, Barrera
  Mayfield 4:01.19 1 3
7 Peterson, Gonzales,
Hines, Cresta
  La Salle 4:01.53 1 2
8 Gigg, Robinson,
Ascher, Marvil
  Marymount 4:07.31 1 1
9 Relay Team   Ontario Christia 4:12.57 1  
 
Womens Shot Put D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sapa, Tanya 12 La Sierra 45-05.50(13.86m) 1 10
2 talalemotu, destiny 12 Millikan 44-07.25(13.60m) 1 8
3 Umu, Tiarah 12 Channel Islands 41-00.00(12.50m) 1 6
4 Howard, Mackenna 11 Los Alamitos 39-10.25(12.15m) 1 5
5 Homb, Katelynn 12 Ventura 39-05.00(12.01m) 1 4
6 Okonkwo, Amy 11 Etiwanda 38-09.25(11.82m) 1 3
7 Senio, Sierra 12 La Sierra 38-03.50(11.67m) 1 2
8 Faoa, Jasmine 11 Jordan 37-10.25(11.54m) 1 1
9 Fusi, Mary 12 Corona 33-07.00(10.24m) 1  
-- Tower, Jamie 12 Great Oak DQ(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scarvelis, Stamatia 11 Dos Pueblos 49-04.50(15.05m) 1 10
2 Jacobs, Madison 12 Arroyo Grande 44-04.00(13.51m) 1 8
3 Leaupepe, Geraldynn 11 Adolfo Camarillo 43-04.00(13.21m) 1 6
4 Parker, Destiny 11 Summit 43-02.50(13.17m) 1 5
5 Mader, Kendall 9 Newbury Park 41-10.50(12.76m) 1 4
6 Tesimale, Sienna 10 Colony 39-00.25(11.89m) 1 3
7 Leverett, Tifinie 12 Ramona 38-11.50(11.87m) 1 2
8 Leaupepe, Geralynn 11 Adolfo Camarillo 38-08.50(11.80m) 1 1
9 Standifer, Breanna 12 Elsinore 38-06.50(11.75m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Britt, Nia 10 Alemany 46-10.25(14.28m) 1 10
2 Iwuchukwu, Ginika 11 Notre Dame (SO) 42-10.00(13.06m) 1 8
3 Nevitt, Taylor 11 Nipomo 40-02.00(12.24m) 1 6
4 Miki-han, Kau Ilani 11 Mater Dei High S 39-06.25(12.05m) 1 5
5 Amazan, Khaila 11 South Hills 35-10.00(10.92m) 1 4
6 Brown, Chrisshnay 10 Lompoc 34-06.50(10.53m) 1 3
7 Gomez, Victoria 11 Los Amigos 34-03.25(10.45m) 1 2
8 Pau'u, Rachel 11 Rosary 33-05.00(10.19m) 1 1
9 Theus, Dominque 11 Covina 33-02.50(10.12m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adams, Tierra 11 Muir 41-09.50(12.74m) 1 10
2 Serrano, Hailey 12 Marymount 36-03.75(11.07m) 1 8
3 Ta'amu, Reyna 11 Whitney 36-01.25(11.00m) 1 6
4 Copeland, Hannah 11 St. Joseph (Sant 34-07.50(10.55m) 1 5
5 Moura-Hayes, Gabby 12 St. Anthony 33-04.00(10.16m) 1 4
6 McLeod, Skylar 12 Maranatha 32-11.75(10.05m) 1 3
7 Veglia, Tori 11 St. Joseph (Sant 31-06.50(9.61m) 1 2
 
Womens Discus D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 talalemotu, destiny 12 Millikan 145-00(44.20m) 1 10
2 Sapa, Tanya 12 La Sierra 143-00(43.59m) 1 8
3 Homb, Katelynn 12 Ventura 141-04(43.08m) 1 6
4 Hopkins, Kayla 11 Rancho Verde 132-06(40.39m) 1 5
5 Umu, Tiarah 12 Channel Islands 128-08(39.22m) 1 4
6 Torres, Yazmin 11 Vista Murrieta 127-06(38.86m) 1 3
7 Senio, Sierra 12 La Sierra 125-03(38.18m) 1 2
8 Sanders, Anola 11 Ventura 124-01(37.82m) 1 1
9 Howard, Mackenna 11 Los Alamitos 115-08(35.26m) 1  
 
Womens Discus D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scarvelis, Stamatia 11 Dos Pueblos 161-06(49.23m) 1 10
2 Jacobs, Madison 12 Arroyo Grande 152-11(46.61m) 1 8
3 Mader, Kendall 9 Newbury Park 139-11(42.65m) 1 6
4 Standifer, Breanna 12 Elsinore 134-02(40.89m) 1 5
5 Maduike, Courtney 12 Golden Valley 125-01(38.13m) 1 4
6 Castleberry, Jaclyn 12 Norco 123-07(37.67m) 1 3
7 Jones, Sheraton 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 120-06(36.73m) 1 2
8 Bartholomew, Rocki 12 Glendora 118-00(35.97m) 1 1
9 Pillsbury, Audrey 10 Peninsula 113-05(34.57m) 1  
 
Womens Discus D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nevitt, Taylor 11 Nipomo 115-06(35.20m) 1 10
2 Brown, Chrisshnay 10 Lompoc 114-11(35.03m) 1 8
3 Crum, Emily 11 Mater Dei High S 114-03(34.82m) 1 6
4 Lewis, Rebecca 11 Estancia 113-01(34.47m) 1 5
5 Andino, Mary 12 San Luis Obispo 110-09(33.76m) 1 4
6 Allen, Lauren 12 Esperanza 110-07(33.71m) 1 3
7 Thomas, Sabrina 12 Monrovia 109-08(33.43m) 1 2
8 Mendiaz, Richelle 10 Santa Ynez 101-03(30.86m) 1 1
9 Jensen, Alli 12 J. Serra 100-05(30.61m) 1  
 
Womens Discus D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alexander, Mystasia 9 St. Bernard 122-08(37.39m) 1 10
2 Serrano, Hailey 12 Marymount 112-08(34.34m) 1 8
3 Copeland, Hannah 11 St. Joseph (Sant 109-07(33.40m) 1 6
4 Beebe, Devon 11 St. Joseph (Sant 108-10(33.17m) 1 5
5 Banks, Jaya 11 La Salle 106-05(32.44m) 1 4
6 Ta'amu, Reyna 11 Whitney 103-04(31.50m) 1 3
7 Rude, Billie 12 La Salle 103-03(31.47m) 1 2
8 Yip, Catherine 12 Ramona Convent 100-09(30.71m) 1 1
9 Traglio, Remy 11 Mayfield 100-01(30.51m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCoy, Rachel 12 A.B. Miller 5-11.00(1.80m) 1 10
2 Beattie, Erinn 10 Buena 5-09.00(1.75m) 1 8
3 Daniel, Skyler 10 Upland 5-07.00(1.70m) 1 6
4 Davis, Kaelin 11 Wilson (Long Bea 5-05.00(1.65m) 1 5
5 Oleson, Susannah 11 Huntington Beach 5-05.00(1.65m) 1 4
6 De Dmon, Michelle 11 El Toro 5-05.00(1.65m) 1 2.50
6 Dunaway, Sarah 11 Vista Murrieta 5-05.00(1.65m) 1 2.50
8 Miller, Savannah 11 Redlands 5-03.00(1.60m) 1 1
9 Matthews, Kaitlyn 10 Valencia (Valenc 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McVickar, Tammy 10 Peninsula 5-05.00(1.65m) 1 10
2 Brown, Haley 11 Serrano 5-05.00(1.65m) 1 8
3 Bradford, Madeline 11 Woodbridge 5-03.00(1.60m) 1 5
3 Mende, Kathryn 12 Redlands East Va 5-03.00(1.60m) 1 5
3 Mero, Alexandra 12 Arroyo Grande 5-03.00(1.60m) 1 5
6 O'Connor, Hannah 11 Woodbridge 5-03.00(1.60m) 1 3
7 Eyre, Taelor 12 Colony 5-01.00(1.55m) 1 2
8 PALMER, BRIA 10 John W. North 5-01.00(1.55m) 1 1
-- Nelli, Hannah 12 Glendora FAIL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kieffer-Wright, Claire 11 South Pasadena 5-11.00(1.80m) 1 10
2 Florent, Alexandria 10 Harvard-Westlake 5-07.00(1.70m) 1 8
3 Nizdil, Raegan 12 Rio Mesa 5-05.00(1.65m) 1 6
4 Vera, Susannah 11 Palm Desert 5-05.00(1.65m) 1 5
5 Englehardt, Kendall 11 Oak Park 5-03.00(1.60m) 1 4
6 Garratt, Charlotte 11 San Marcos 5-03.00(1.60m) 1 3
7 Wilcox, Hayley 11 Rosary 5-01.00(1.55m) 1 1.50
7 Pedati, Julia 9 Calabasas 5-01.00(1.55m) 1 1.50
9 Poole, Teyana 12 Yucca Valley 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Collier, Becky 12 Woodcrest Christ 5-05.00(1.65m) 1 10
2 Hutchinson, Maya 9 Oaks Christian 5-05.00(1.65m) 1 8
3 McMillian, Shannon 10 Nordhoff 5-05.00(1.65m) 1 6
4 Sholes, Rataeja 11 Valley Christian 5-01.00(1.55m) 1 4.50
4 Chang, Hannah 10 Notre Dame (Riv) 5-01.00(1.55m) 1 4.50
6 Campbell, Malaiyah 12 St. Mary’s Aca 5-01.00(1.55m) 1 3
7 Fenderson, Alex 10 Valley Christian 5-01.00(1.55m) 1 2
8 Platt, Michaela 11 Whitney 4-11.00(1.50m) 1 0.50
8 Macvaugh, Madzie 12 Flintridge Sacre 4-11.00(1.50m) 1 0.50
 
Womens Long Jump D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Margaux 10 Redlands 20-02.75(6.17m) +0.8 1 10
2 Moreland, Kira 12 Los Osos 20-01.25(6.13m) +1.1 1 8
3 Graham, Jasmyne 10 E. Roosevelt 19-02.25(5.85m) +1.8 1 6
4 Longmire, Destiny 9 Rancho Verde 18-09.00(5.72m) +1.4 1 5
5 Wilson, Kayla 11 La Quinta (La Qu 18-08.25(5.70m) +2.2 1 4
6 Williams, Jaela 10 E. Roosevelt 18-05.75(5.63m) +0.3 1 3
7 Herman, Kylie 12 Ventura 18-05.00(5.61m) +0.9 1 2
8 Burke, Haile 12 Quartz Hill 17-09.50(5.42m) +1.6 1 1
9 Norman, Michelle 11 Vista Murrieta 17-06.75(5.35m) +1.6 1  
 
Womens Long Jump D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Ekiah 12 Citrus Valley 18-00.50(5.50m) +2.4 1 10
2 Graeber, Josephine 9 Arroyo Grande 17-11.00(5.46m) +1.4 1 8
3 Mcnown, Jelena 12 Murrieta Valley 17-09.25(5.42m) +1.9 1 6
4 Hall, Bailey 11 Sultana 17-08.75(5.40m) +2.7 1 5
5 Iluore, Charissa 12 Peninsula 17-05.75(5.33m) +0.8 1 4
6 Hardge, Brooke 12 Summit 17-03.00(5.26m) +1.3 1 3
7 Ruback, Kirby 12 Tesoro 16-11.50(5.17m) +0.8 1 2
8 Pink, Sydney 10 Glendora 16-06.00(5.03m) +0.7 1 1
9 Rodriguez, Katie 12 Elsinore 15-09.25(4.81m) +2.1 1  
 
Womens Long Jump D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Corrin, Courtney 9 Harvard-Westlake 20-09.00(6.32m) +0.4 1 10
2 Harper, Kelsey 11 San Luis Obispo 17-05.50(5.32m) +0.5 1 8
3 Gilliam, Summer 11 Alemany 17-01.75(5.23m) +0.3 1 6
4 Agege, Efe 11 Harvard-Westlake 17-00.75(5.20m) +1.3 1 5
5 Wheatley, Dominique 11 Bonita 17-00.50(5.19m) +2.3 1 4
6 Vance, Caroline 12 San Marcos 16-10.75(5.15m) +1.2 1 3
7 Poole, Teyana 12 Yucca Valley 16-08.75(5.10m) +0.6 1 2
8 Acebo, Nina 10 South Pasadena 16-04.75(5.00m) +1.4 1 1
9 Ugoagu, Beverly 12 Diamond Ranch 16-02.50(4.94m) +2.7 1  
 
Womens Long Jump D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Goss, Zoe 11 Sierra Canyon 18-00.50(5.50m) +1.9 1 10
2 Kupelian, Katia 10 Windward 17-06.50(5.35m) +0.2 1 8
3 Astrup, Ariel 10 New Roads 17-06.25(5.34m) +0.3 1 6
4 Collier, Becky 12 Woodcrest Christ 17-05.25(5.31m) +1.6 1 5
5 Hughes, Allanah 11 St. Mary’s Aca 17-04.50(5.30m) +0.0 1 4
6 panteau, laura 9 St. Anthony 16-10.00(5.13m) +1.0 1 3
7 Venetos, Eleni 12 Marymount 16-05.75(5.02m) +1.8 1 2
8 Hutchinson, Maya 9 Oaks Christian 16-05.25(5.01m) +0.8 1 1
9 Platt, Michaela 11 Whitney 15-07.50(4.76m) +0.3 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schaeffer, Michaela 12 Edison (HB) 38-02.25(11.64m) +1.1 1 10
2 Barker, Brenna 12 Dana Hills 38-01.25(11.61m) +2.0 1 8
3 Robertson, Ty'Jalayah 12 Walnut 38-00.25(11.59m) +2.0 1 6
4 Webster, Juanita 10 Redlands 37-08.75(11.50m) +1.3 1 5
5 Johnson, Kristin 12 Downey 37-02.50(11.34m) +1.6 1 4
6 Lindsey, Anna 12 Edison (HB) 36-03.50(11.06m) +1.2 1 3
7 Boglino, Nirie 10 La Quinta (La Qu 36-02.75(11.04m) +1.6 1 2
8 Ward, Nyomi 11 Rancho Verde 35-07.50(10.86m) +1.5 1 1
9 Watson, Nairobi 12 Martin Luther Ki 34-03.00(10.44m) +0.0 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Young-Werner, Rian 11 Citrus Valley 39-02.50(11.95m) +2.0 1 10
2 Poindexter, Niema 11 Dos Pueblos 37-11.75(11.58m) +1.5 1 8
3 Gwacham, Ifunanya 12 Ayala 37-08.50(11.49m) +0.9 1 6
4 Hitchcock, Danika 12 Hemet 37-03.50(11.37m) +1.8 1 5
5 Ruback, Kirby 12 Tesoro 37-00.50(11.29m) +1.4 1 4
6 Iluore, Charissa 12 Peninsula 36-07.25(11.16m) +1.8 1 3
7 Stingleton, Starlynn 12 Murrieta Mesa 36-01.50(11.01m) +1.0 1 2
8 Woodings, Natalie 12 Woodbridge 34-07.75(10.56m) +1.3 1 1
9 Padfield, Yanitza 12 Serrano 33-09.00(10.29m) +1.9 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Poole, Teyana 12 Yucca Valley 38-10.50(11.85m) +2.7 1 10
2 Corrin, Courtney 9 Harvard-Westlake 38-03.25(11.66m) +1.7 1 8
3 Wheatley, Dominique 11 Bonita 38-00.50(11.60m) +1.7 1 6
4 Agege, Efe 11 Harvard-Westlake 37-07.75(11.47m) +2.5 1 5
5 Vance, Caroline 12 San Marcos 36-11.75(11.27m) +2.5 1 4
6 Lucas, Cecelia 10 Rio Mesa 36-10.50(11.24m) +1.2 1 3
7 Cotociu, Elizibeth 11 Pacifica (Garden 36-06.75(11.14m) +1.7 1 2
8 Asemota, Fendi 11 Notre Dame (SO) 36-01.75(11.02m) +0.7 1 1
9 Harper, Kelsey 11 San Luis Obispo 35-01.75(10.71m) +1.9 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tolliver, Rachel 12 St. Mary’s Aca 40-01.50(12.23m) +2.6 1 10
2 Phillips, Kayla 12 St. Mary’s Aca 39-09.50(12.13m) +1.0 1 8
3 Collier, Becky 12 Woodcrest Christ 37-10.00(11.53m) +1.7 1 6
4 Mason, Bailey 12 St. Mary’s Aca 37-02.50(11.34m) +1.2 1 5
5 Grundy, Dayna 12 Notre Dame Acade 36-11.75(11.27m) +1.2 1 4
6 Bent-Mikail, Zaynab 11 St. Mary’s Aca 36-04.50(11.09m) +1.5 1 3
7 Culhane, Asha 11 Oaks Christian 36-01.75(11.02m) +0.0 1 2
8 Clink, Olivia 12 Louisville 35-01.75(10.71m) +0.3 1 1
9 Shugars, Jade 11 St. Mary’s Aca 35-01.50(10.71m) +1.5 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tokar, Holly 12 Ventura 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 10
2 Centanaro, Gardenia 12 E. Roosevelt 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 8
3 Hansen, Sierra 12 Dana Hills 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 6
4 Stetson, Devin 11 Corona 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 5
5 Pica, Briana 11 Valencia (Valenc 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 4
6 Henderson, Brittany 11 Mission Viejo 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 2
6 Bragg, Madi 12 El Toro 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 2
6 kao, Claire 9 Dana Hills 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 2
-- Prevett, Ashley 12 Edison (HB) NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Backlund, Annika 12 Murrieta Valley 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 10
2 Crokem, Marguerite 10 Chino 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 8
3 Howser, Peri 12 Newport Harbor 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 6
4 Eilbacher, Sydney 11 Dos Pueblos 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 5
5 Zhang, Anna 12 Arroyo Grande 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 4
6 Woo, Erika 12 Peninsula 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 3
7 Abalos, Jessica 11 Murrieta Valley 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 2
-- Sack, Taylor 11 Agoura NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Merritt, Kaitlin 10 Santa Margarita 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 10
2 Nilssen, Caitlin 12 J. Serra 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 8
3 Fujii, Diana 11 Mater Dei High S 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 6
4 Boyer, Grace 12 Mater Dei High S 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 5
5 Grabowsky, Natalie 12 Santa Margarita 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 4
6 Frum, Jenna 11 Mater Dei High S 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 3
7 Johnson, Julie 12 Mater Dei High S 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 2
8 Mercado, Dre 12 Covina 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 1
9 McCollum, Kari 10 Orange Lutheran 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dunne, Kelsi 11 Louisville 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 10
2 Emrick, Sierra 10 Morro Bay 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 8
3 Smith, Hannah 12 Templeton 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 6
4 Davis, Macey 12 St. Margaret’s 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 5
5 Marquardt, Natalie 10 Morro Bay 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 4
6 Waller, Madeleine 12 Mayfield 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 3
7 Wilkens, Zoe 12 Maranatha 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 1
7 Chang, Hannah 10 Notre Dame (Riv) 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 1
7 Speroni, Samantha 12 Chadwick 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 1

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:
Post as: 
2 comment(s)
Scott Joerger
CIF-SS LIVE RESULTS are now online
Shane
 
 
Switch to Full Version