RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 19 2013, 02:00 AM | 860981 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section
California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section - May 18, 2013
Mt. Sac, Walnut, CA, US
Timing/Results by: Royal Results - CA - Timing Company
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Valentine, Myles 10 Upland 10.48 +1.1 1 10
2 Smith, Cyntrell 12 Highland 10.68 +1.1 1 8
3 Ross, John 12 Jordan 10.72 +1.1 1 6
4 Davis, Michael 12 Glendale 10.77 +1.1 1 5
5 Kane, John 12 Great Oak 10.90 +1.1 1 4
6 Jones, Walter 12 Redlands 10.91 +1.1 1 3
7 Pearson, Justin 12 E. Roosevelt 10.92 +1.1 1 2
8 Long, Kei-Ron 12 Vista Murrieta 10.93 +1.1 1 1
9 Bai, Vincent 11 Arcadia 10.97 +1.1 1  
 
Mens 100m D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simon, Morgan 12 Loyola 10.44w +2.5 1 10
2 Sheffie, Mekai 11 Loyola 10.77w +2.5 1 8
3 Young, Alexander 9 Woodbridge 10.80w +2.5 1 6
4 Duncan, Lee 12 Loyola 10.82w +2.5 1 5
5 Ballard, Malcolm 9 Ramona 10.83w +2.5 1 4
6 Hall, Joshua 12 Serrano 10.85w +2.5 1 3
7 Hasson, Brandon 10 Culver City 10.98w +2.5 1 2
8 Velazquez, Joseph 11 El Modena 11.03w +2.5 1 1
9 Patton, Scott 10 Woodbridge 11.08w +2.5 1  
 
Mens 100m D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Muhammad, Khalfani 12 Notre Dame (SO) 10.33w +3.1 1 10
2 Andrews, Darren 12 Bishop Amat 10.54w +3.1 1 8
3 Brock, Tarrick 9 Crespi 10.61w +3.1 1 6
4 Danner, Spencer 11 San Juan Hills 10.66w +3.1 1 5
5 Washington, Donavin 11 Charter Oak 10.78w +3.1 1 4
6 Godin, Curtis 11 Mater Dei High S 10.79w +3.1 1 3
7 Cutkelvin, Shawn 12 South Hills 10.86w +3.1 1 2
8 Ross, Quincy 12 Pacific 10.89w +3.1 1 1
-- Staggers, Wyatt 12 Lakeside DQ +3.1 1  
 
Mens 100m D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Roberson, Malik 10 Serra (SS) 10.46w +3.5 1 10
2 Fuery, Darrell 12 Serra (SS) 10.64w +3.5 1 8
3 Jackson, Adoree 11 Serra (SS) 10.68w +3.5 1 6
4 Alston, Lavan 10 St. Bonaventure 10.74w +3.5 1 5
5 Yaro, Joshua 12 Cate 10.82w +3.5 1 4
6 Byer, Ben 12 Maranatha 11.08w +3.5 1 3
7 Cyphers, Malik 11 Oaks Christian 11.11w +3.5 1 2
8 Lee, Montre 12 St. Bonaventure 11.14w +3.5 1 1
9 Nunnery, Davonte 11 St. Bonaventure 11.21w +3.5 1  
 
Womens 100m D 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Washington, Arianna 11 Poly (Long Beach 11.20w +3.1 1 10
2 Darden, Danielle 12 Aliso Niguel 11.56w +3.1 1 8
3 Wilson, Kayla 11 La Quinta (La Qu 11.66w +3.1 1 6
4 Franklin, La Troya 12 Jordan 11.68w +3.1 1 5
5 Sutherland, Eboni 12 Centennial (Coro 11.70w +3.1 1 4
6 Pearson, Imani 12 Wilson (Long Bea 11.80w +3.1 1 3
7 Richards, Madisen 11 Simi Valley 11.89w +3.1 1 2
8 Iriafen, Aminat 11 Los Osos 11.98w +3.1 1 1
9 Richardson, Kayla 9 Etiwanda 26.46w +3.1 1  
 
Womens 100m D 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Brittany 12 Claremont 11.49w +3.3 1 10
2 Smith, Abigail 10 Westlake 11.57w +3.3 1 8
3 Hardin, Sade 11 Colony 11.92w +3.3 1 6
4 Hill, Azaria 9 Golden Valley 11.95w +3.3 1 5
5 Holloway, Audriana 11 Murrieta Mesa 12.05w +3.3 1 4
6 Knox, Whitney 11 Eastside (9) 12.15w +3.3 1 3
7 Edell, Brooke 11 Westlake 12.29w +3.3 1 2
8 Green, Domonique 11 Carter 12.40w +3.3 1 1
-- Dunmore, Sarah 12 Colony DQ +3.3 1  
 
Womens 100m D 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Asemota, Donatella 11 Notre Dame (SO) 11.87 +1.7 1 10
2 Watts, Asia 11 Alemany 11.96 +1.7 1 8
3 William-Mensah, Perris 11 Estancia 12.11 +1.7 1 6
4 Fellows, Chasitty 12 Monrovia 12.19 +1.7 1 5
5 Mosley, Sidney 10 Monrovia 12.23 +1.7 1 4
6 Williams, Alexia 12 Irvine 12.26 +1.7 1 3
7 Golden, Madison 9 Beverly Hills 12.32 +1.7 1 2
8 Janneck, Jennifer 12 Brea Olinda 12.68 +1.7 1 1
9 Byers, Alayah 10 Alemany 16.18 +1.7 1  
 
Womens 100m D 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Schuyler 10 Oaks Christian 11.93 +0.7 1 10
2 Ogbunamiri, Ugo 12 Notre Dame Acade 12.09 +0.7 1 8
3 Shufford, Briana 10 St. Mary’s Aca 12.26 +0.7 1 6
4 Hughes, Allanah 11 St. Mary’s Aca 12.43 +0.7 1 5
5 George, Megan 12 Serra (SS) 12.45 +0.7 1 4
6 Dunk, Jahdai 12 Valley Christian 12.58 +0.7 1 3
7 Gonzales, Alessandra 12 La Salle 12.60 +0.7 1 2
8 Holcomb, Taylor 11 Ontario Christia 12.61 +0.7 1 1

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
Scott Joerger
CIF-SS LIVE RESULTS are now online
Shane
 
 
Switch to Full Version