RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Atlanta Grand Prix

Published by RunnerSpace.com/Pro
May 18 2013, 01:40 AM | 10276 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Atlanta Grand Prix

Website:Click here

Results by: Perfect Timing Group 

 

 

Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2013 12:39 AM
                        Atlanta Grand Prix - 5/17/2013                         
                       An Olympic Track and Field Event                        
                       Greater Atlanta Christian School                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 200 Meter Run High School
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Jada                 Sprint Athletics         23.75  -0.4  1 
  2 Hall, Cassondra              Unattached               24.11  -0.4  1 
  3 Slayton, Maileka             Unattached               24.48  -0.4  1 
  4 Guster, Elexis               Unattached               24.59  -0.2  2 
  5 Stone, Katie                 Track Star               24.70  -0.2  2 
  6 Nichols, Jenee               Track Phi Track          24.84  -0.4  1 
  7 Greer, DeAndra               DC Express               24.91  -0.4  1 
  8 Gray, Crystal                Track Phi Track          25.28  -0.2  2 
  9 Pressley, Brianna            Unattached               25.34  -0.4  1 
 10 Grover, Shameka              Unattached               26.62  -0.4  1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Gray  'A'                                        48.53  
  2 Star Track  'A'                                       49.43  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Gray  'A'                                      3:48.76  
  2 Tachyon  'A'                                        3:49.33  
     1) Sloane, Jillian                 2) Collins, Emani                 
     3) Douglas, Serenity               4) Fuller, Alex                   
  3 Lions  'A'                                          3:55.11  
  4 War Eagles  'A'                                     3:59.49  
  5 Raiders  'A'                                        4:03.55  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Exibition
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jones, Cambrya               USA                      23.20  -0.3 
  2 Young, Jessica               USA                      23.28  -0.3 
  3 Lucas, Porscha               USA                      23.37  -0.3 
  4 Beard, Jessica               USA                      23.38  -0.3 
  5 Trotter, Deedee              USA                      23.50  -0.3 
  6 Duncan, Dominique            USA                      23.70  -0.3 
  7 Jones, Amara                 Bahamas                  24.34  -0.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Exibition
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atkins, Joanna               USA                      51.25  
  2 Cox, Shana                   Great Britain            51.89  
  3 Hargrove, Monica             USA                      52.04  
  4 Wineberg, Mary               USA                      52.07  
  5 Robinson, Moushami           USA                      52.12  
  6 Alexander, Rebecca           USA                      52.70  
  7 Clarke, Laniece              Bahamas                  53.56  
  8 Martin, Cottrell             Bahamas                  54.44  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Exibition
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Lolo                  USA                      12.88Q -0.4  2 
  2 Harrison, Queen              USA                      12.99Q -0.4  1 
  3 Eades, Chelsea               USA                      13.10Q -0.4  2 
  4 Barber, Aleesha              Trinidad                 13.17Q -0.4  1 
  5 Soukup, Janay DeLoach        USA                      13.13q -0.4  2 
  6 Bliss, Andrea                Jamaica                  13.21q -0.4  2 
  7 Dixon, Vonetta               Jamaica                  13.23q -0.4  1 
  8 Zelinka, Jessica             Canada                   13.31q -0.4  1 
  9 Ruddock, Natasha             Jamaica                  13.32  -0.4  2 
 10 Spence, Indira               Jamaica                  13.33  -0.4  1 
 11 Theisen, Brianne             Canada                   13.42  -0.4  2 
 12 O'Rourke, Derval             Ireland                  13.42  -0.4  1 
 13 Bodie, Krystal               Bahamas                  13.54  -0.4  1 
 -- Thompson, Tiavania           Bahamas                    DNF  -0.4  2 
 -- Lloyd, Cassandra             USA                        DNF  -0.4  1 
 -- Liang, Kimberley             Jamaica                    DNF  -0.4  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Exibition
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Lolo                  USA                      12.74   0.2 
  2 Harrison, Queen              USA                      12.81   0.2 
  3 Soukup, Janay DeLoach        USA                      12.97   0.2 
  4 Eades, Chelsea               USA                      13.01   0.2 
  5 Dixon, Vonetta               Jamaica                  13.10   0.2 
  6 Bliss, Andrea                Jamaica                  13.17   0.2 
  7 Zelinka, Jessica             Canada                   13.18   0.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Exibition
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Terea                 USA                      55.13  
  2 Wilson, Nickiesha            Jamaica                  55.98  
  3 Tate, Cassandra              USA                      56.03  
  4 Wells, Sarah                 Canada                   56.20  
  5 Dorr, Fawn                   Canada                   56.26  
  6 Chaney, Jasmine              USA                      56.55  
  7 McIntosh, Raasin             Lebanon                  57.13  
  8 Wortham, Ellen               USA                      58.12  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sprague, Austin              Unattached             4:09.23  
  2 Dayoub, Miles                Unattached             4:12.64  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tigers  'A'                                           41.56  
  2 Tachyon  'A'                                          42.05  
     1) Agbi, Odion                     2) Collins, Travis                
     3) Cooper, Marquise                4) Douglas, Kaelestis             
  3 Star Track  'A'                                       42.19  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lions  'A'                                          3:17.83  
  2 Team Gray  'A'                                      3:19.84  
     1) Bastain, Blake                  2) Grandison, Ian                 
     3) Reid, Deion                     4) Simpson, Calvin                
  3 Star Track  'A'                                     3:20.89  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Exibition
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Livermore, Jason             Jamaica                  10.28  -0.3 
  2 Mvumvure, Gabriel            Zimbabwe                 10.29  -0.3 
  3 Jelks, Mark                  USA                      10.32  -0.3  10.312
  4 Mitchell, Maurice            USA                      10.32  -0.3  10.315
  5 Ricks, Keith                 USA                      10.33  -0.3 
  6 Mitchell, Sheldon            Jamaica                  10.46  -0.3 
  7 Rolle, Jamial                Bahamas                  10.50  -0.3 
  8 Nixon, Gunnar                USA                      10.85  -0.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Exibition
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bingham, Michael             Great Britain            45.37  
  2 Wariner, Jeremy              USA                      45.39  
  3 Lawrence, Torrin             USA                      45.41  
  4 Smith, Jr., Calvin           USA                      45.76  
  5 Dickens, David               USA                      46.17  
  6 Neymour, Wesley              Bahamas                  46.29  
  7 Tucker, Varick               USA                      46.31  
  8 Williams, Andrea             Bahamas                  47.00  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Exibition
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Philips, Isa                 Jamaica                  49.57  
  2 McCoy, Rhuben                USA                      49.75  
  3 Robertson, Josef             Jamaica                  50.25  
  4 Bennett, LaRon               USA                      50.46  
  5 Adams, Phillips              USA                      51.05  
  6 Benson, Terry                USA                      51.63  
  7 Garrett, LaBronze            USA                      51.98  
 
Mixed Shot Put Exibition
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hardee, Trey               M USA                     15.28m  
      14.87m  14.92m  15.28m  14.89m  15.26m   
  2 Eaton, Ashton              M USA                     14.84m  
      12.88m  14.71m  14.84m  FOUL  FOUL   
  3 Nixon, Gunnar              M USA                     14.03m  
      13.89m  14.03m  FOUL  13.97m  FOUL   
  4 Theisen, Brianne           W Canada                  13.00m  
      12.79m  12.78m  12.70m  13.00m  FOUL   


Post to:  
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
Shane
 
 
Switch to Full Version