RunnerspaceNewsView

5/13/13 Standings - NHSCA Postal National Distance Team Championship 2013

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 17 2013, 11:27 PM | 29980 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
NHSCA Postal Nationals - The Distance Team Championship

NHSCA Postal Nationals - The Distance Team Championship

< Previous Standings

The chase begins for the 2013 Postal National Distance Team Championship. This event is a five-man team average of 3200 meter performances ending  June 15, 2013.Performances above 4000 ft altitude will receive the NCAA altitude adjustment i.e. BYU, UT-2.37%. The team with the best average in the final release will be awarded the National Coaches Association Track Distance Team Championship.

Postal History: Founded in 1956 by cross country coach Forrest Jamieson the "Postal" concept was presented to Track&FieldNews. Bert & Cordner Nelson seeing the potential of such an event quickly jumped behind the high school coaches idea. The event culminated with a National Championship awarded based upon five man relay teams and published in the Prep Panorama of Track & Field News. The National High School Coaches Association continues this tradition. 
(Review Postal History 1957-2012)

Criteria: All 3200 meter performances must be attained before June 15, 2013. Boys benchmark is sub 9:40 5-man team average for 3200 meters. Girls benchmark is sub 11:15 5-woman team average for 3200 meters. Times must be attained in the 2012-13 season.

Boys Postal National Rankings (Postal National Records)

1. Southlake Carroll HS, Southlake, TX 9:12.16 team average
8:56.07 Gilley, Trevor  2013 Southlake Carroll, TX
Arcadia Invitational(CA), 2013-04-06
9:00.42 Sansone, Joe  2013 Southlake Carroll, TX
Arcadia Invitational(CA), 2013-04-06
9:10.77 Hendrickson, Connor  2014 Southlake Carroll, TX
Texas Relays(TX), 2013-03-30
9:14.62 Sullivan, Nate  2013 Southlake Carroll, TX
Arcadia Invitational(CA), 2013-04-06
9:38.92 Canal, Eli  2015 Southlake Carroll, TX
Jesuit-Sheaner Relays(TX), 2013-03-23

2. Christian Brothers HS, Lincroft, NJ 9:12.79 team average

9:05.66 Boyle, Jack  2013 Lincroft, NJ
Arcadia Invitational(CA), 2013-04-06
9:09.70 Rooney, Tom  2014 Lincroft, NJ
Arcadia Invitational(CA), 2013-04-06
9:13.50 McClemens, Mike 2012 Lincroft, NJ
Holmdel Twilight Series(NJ), 2013-05-03
9:15.81 Ferro, Blaise  2016 Lincroft, NJ
Holmdel Twilight Series(NJ), 2013-05-03
9:19.29 Bogan, Fran  2014 Lincroft, NJ
NJSIAA Group NP Championships(NJ), 2013-02-15

3. North Central HS, Spokane, WA 9:19.44 team average

9:01.80 Anderson, Tanner  2015 North Central, WA
Shoreline Invitational(WA), 2013-04-27
9:11.06 Wilmot, Kai  2014 North Central, WA
Shoreline Invitational(WA), 2013-04-27
9:27.65 Williams, Keith 2013 North Central, WA
GSL#5(WA), 2013-05-02
9:27.00 Kitzan, Isaac  2013 North Central, WA
GSL District 8 Championships(WA), 2013-05-10
9:29.70 Taylor, Nik  2013 North Central, WA
GSL District 8 Championships(WA), 2013-05-10

4. American Fork HS, American Fork, UT 9:20.02*c team average

9:17.61(9:04.39*) McLelland, Braydon 2013 American Fork, UT
BYU Invitational(UT), 2013-05-01
9:26.22(9:12.80*) McMillan, Connor 2014 American Fork, UT
BYU Invitational(UT), 2013-05-01
9:34.93(9:21.30*) Jacklin, Zac 2015 American Fork, UT
BYU Invitational(UT), 2013-05-01
9:35.83(9:22.18*) Green, Tyson 2013 American Fork, UT
Timpanogos Invitational(UT), 2013-04-12
9:53.50(9:39.43*) Thompson, Caleb 2014 American Fork, UT
PG @ AF(UT), 2013-03-27

5. Carlsbad HS, Carlsbad, CA 9:22.07 team average

8:52.65  Freeman, Christian  2013 Carlsbad, CA
Arcadia Invitational(CA),  2013-04-05
9:11.09  Schaefer, Jeff  2013 Carlsbad, CA
Escondido Invite(CA),  2013-04-26
9:20.25  Martin, Shay  2013 Carlsbad, CA
Escondido Invite(CA),  2013-04-26
9:41.75 Bunch, Tristan 2014 Carlsbad, CA
Escondido Invite(CA),  2013-04-26
9:44.62 Freeman, Kevin 2014 Carlsbad, CA
Mt. Carmel/Asics Invitational(CA), 2013-03-23

6. Chantilly HS, Chantilly, VA 9:23.90 team average
8:46.07 McGorty, Sean  2013 Chantilly, VA
Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invite(VA), 2013-04-20
9:29.03 Miller, Logan  2013 Chantilly, VA
VHSL Group AAA State Meet(VA), 2013-02-23
9:29.19 Sakallah, Faris  2013 Chantilly, VA
Northern Virginia Invitational(VA), 2013-04-13
9:33.31 Mcgorty, Ryan  2015 Chantilly, VA
Southern Track Classic(VA), 2013-05-10
9:41.94 Huff, Adam 2014  Chantilly, VA
Lake Braddock Polar Bear Meet(VA), 2012-12-01

7. Henderson HS, West Chester, PA 9:24.09 team average
9:07.08 Russell, Tony 2014 West Chester, PA
8th New Balance/Henderson Invite(PA), 2012-05-03
9:08.97 Barchet, Reiny 2014 West Chester, PA
8th New Balance/Henderson Invite(PA), 2012-05-03
9:26.79 Collins, Seamus 2014 West Chester, PA
8th New Balance/Henderson Invite(PA), 2012-05-03
9:33.52 Stratman, Eric 2014 West Chester, PA
Warrior Invitational(PA), 2013-04-19
9:34.12 Moy, Kevin 2014 West Chester, PA
Ches-Mont Championship(PA), 2013-05-08

8. Cardinal O'Hara HS, Springfield, PA 9:25.48 team average
9:13.98 James, Kevin  2015 Cardinal O'Hara, PA
Delco Championships(PA), 2013-05-02
9:22.10 Belfatto, Jim  2014 Cardinal O'Hara, PA
Germantown-Henderson-O;Hara(PA), 2012-11-14
9:24.00 Savage, Dan  2013 Cardinal O'Hara, PA
Germantown-Henderson-O;Hara(PA), 2012-11-14
9:27.76 Pitone, Ernie  2013 Cardinal O'Hara, PA
Pennsylvania Track Classic(PA), 2013-03-30
9:39.60 Pastore, Chris 2013 Cardinal O'Hara, PA
Germantown-Henderson-O;Hara(PA), 2012-11-14

9. Northport HS, Northport, NY 9:25.71 team average
9:17.69  Branigan, Mike 2015 Northport, NY
Saint Anthony's Invite  2013-05-03
9:23.88  Kramer, Alex 2013 Northport, NY
Red Raider Relays  2013-04-19
9:25.91  Mcgowan, Tim 2014 Northport, NY
Red Raider Relays  2013-04-19
9:29.70  Leopold, Justin 2014 Northport, NY
Red Raider Relays  2013-04-19
9:31.38  Dickinson, James 2013 Northport, NY
Saint Anthony's Invite  2013-05-03

10. Davis HS, Kaysville, UT 9:25.84*c team average
9:19.95 Aposhian, Andrew 2013 Kaysville, UT
Arcadia Invitational(CA), 2013-04-05
9:36.30(9:22.64*) Cromar, Brayden 2013 Kaysville, UT
Davis Super-Meet(UT, 2013-03-19
9:38.74(9:25.02*) Johnson, Preston 2013 Kaysville, UT
Davis Invitational(UT), 2013-04-27
9:26.52 Hedquist, Alex 2013 Kaysville, UT
Arcadia Invitational (CA), 2013-04-05
9:49.10(9:35.14*) Ward, Josh 2015 Kaysville, UT
Davis Invitational(UT), 2013-04-27

11. York HS, Elmhurst, IL 9:26.70 team average
9:17.28 Milling, Scott  2013 Elmhurst, IL
York Boys Invitational(IL), 2013-03-01
9:22.03 May, Chris  2013 Elmhurst, IL
Proviso West Boys Invitational(IL), 2013-02-23
9:22.31 Mroz, Nathan 2014 Elmhurst, IL
West Suburban Silver Conference Championships(IL), 2013-05-11
9:26.52 Mimlitz, Alex  2013 Elmhurst, IL
WSC-Silver Boys Indoor(IL), 2013-03-15
9:45.40 Plowman, Matthew  2015 Elmhurst, IL
Proviso West Boys Quintangular(IL), 2013-02-08

12. WW Plainsboro So. HS, Princeton, NJ 9:31.70 team average

9:21.11  Riff, Dan 2013 Princeton Junction, NJ
Mercer County Championships  2013-05-11
9:29.26  Riff, Jacob 2013 Princeton Junction, NJ
Mercer County Championships  2013-05-11
9:34.84  Vinci, Thomas 2014 Princeton, Juntion, NJ
Mercer County Championships  2013-05-11
9:35.66  Pulimood, Nikhil 2015 Princeton Juntion, NJ
Mercer County Championships  2013-05-11
9:37.66  Setya, Karn 2014 Princeton Junction, NJ
Mercer County Championships  2013-05-11

13. Dos Pueblos HS, Goleta, CA 9:32.24 team average
9:11.02  Fernandez, Bryan 2013 Goleta, CA
Arcadia Invitational  2013-04-05
9:18.21  Davis, Max 2013 Goleta, CA
Arcadia Invitational  2013-04-05
9:32.13  Smith, Cole 2014 Goleta, CA
Arcadia Invitational  2013-04-05
9:46.70  Mcguan, Andrew 2014 Goleta, CA
Santa Barbara County Championships  2013-04-20
9:53.14 Christian Wasjutin 2015 Goleta, CA
Channel League Dual vs. Ventura HS 2013-04-11

14. Great Oak HS, Temecula, CA 9:32.95 team average
9:13.79  Balder, Jack 2013 Temecula, CA
Adidas Meet of Champions  2013-03-23
9:32.88  Cortes, Isaac 2016 Temecula, CA
Great Oak Distance Invitational  2013-03-16
9:35.23  Lapham, Kaden 2013 Temecula, CA
Great Oak vs Chaparral  2013-04-11
9:41.05  Thomas, Gordie 2013 Temecula, CA
Adidas Meet of Champions  2013-03-23
9:41.84  Velarde, Nathan 2013 Temecula, CA
Southwestern League Finals  2013-05-02

15. Holmdel HS, Holmdel, NJ 9:33.53 team average
9:17.32  Baisley, Jack  2013 Holmdel, NJ
Holmdel Twilight Series - I(NJ),  2013-05-03
9:32.92  Tsai, Andrew  2013 Holmdel, NJ
Holmdel Twilight Series - I(NJ),  2013-05-03
9:37.49  Barlev, Aaron  2013 Holmdel, NJ
Holmdel Twilight Series - I(NJ),  2013-05-03
9:39.48  Barlev, Dan  2013 Holmdel, NJ
Holmdel Twilight Series - I(NJ),  2013-05-03
9:40.45  DeMaio, Nick  2013 Holmdel, NJ
Holmdel Twilight Series - I(NJ),  2013-05-03

16. Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA 9:33.87 team average
9:21.25 Oser, Austin 2013 Kennewick, WA
Shoreline Invitational(WA), 2013-04-27
9:27.39 Kraal, Garrett 2014 Kennewick, WA
League Meet(WA), 2013-05-02
9:31.28 McCormick, Keegan 2014 Kennewick, WA
Arcadia Invitational(CA), 2013-04-05
9:41.65 Snyder, Andrew 2015 Kennewick, WA
League Meet(WA), 2013-04-18
9:47.80 Rodriguez, Christian 2013 Kennewick, WA
League Meet(WA), 2013-04-18

17. Belen Jesuit Preparatory HS, Miami, FL 9:33.88 team average
9:10.34  Lopez, Avery 2013 Miami, FL
FSU Relays  2013-03-22
9:28.45  Tomas, Fabian 2014 Miami, FL
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational  2013-03-01
9:32.26  Magoulas, Michael 2014 Miami, FL
FSU Relays  2013-03-22
9:49.15  Rodriguez, Ryan 2015 Miami, FL
FSU Relays  2013-03-22
9:49.20  Fernandez, Andres 2014 Miami, FL
FHSAA 3A Outdoor State Finals  2013-05-03

18. Fayetteville Manlius HS, Manlius, NY 9:34.49 team average
8:55.93  Ryan, Nick 2013 Manlius, NY
Oneida Invitational  2013-05-10
9:25.05  Millar, Bryce 2015 Manlius, NY
NYSPHSAA -NY State Champs  2013-03-02
9:44.85  Berge, Andrew 2014 Manlius, NY
Chittenango Invitational  2013-04-26
9:46.39  Hunt, Adam 2015 Manlius, NY
Section 3 State Qualifier  2013-02-13
10:00.25  Hughes, Riley 2015 Manlius, NY
Section 3 Class AA & A Champ  2013-02-06

19. Jones HS, Chicago, IL 9:36.37 team average
9:24.23  Dale, Jamison 2013 Chicago, IL
Palatine Relays(IL),  2013-04-27
9:27.47  O'connor, Luke 2013 Chicago, IL
Mike VanDeveer Invitational(IL),  2013-04-13
9:40.05  Maloney, Kyle 2015 Chicago, IL
Mike VanDeveer Invitational(IL),  2013-04-13
9:42.64  Lawson, Kirby 2013 Chicago, IL
Glenbard South Open(IL),  2013-04-06
9:47.48  Schaible, Peter 2014 Chicago, IL
Glenbard South Open(IL),  2013-04-06

20. De La Salle HS, Concord, CA 9:39.77 team average
9:18.97 – Blair Hurlock  2014 Concord, CA
Arcadia Invitational(CA), 2013-04-05
9:31.25 – Luke Williams 2014 Concord, CA
Arcadia Invitational(CA), 2013-04-05
9:35.31 – Matt Schumann 2015 Concord, CA
Arcadia Invitational(CA), 2013-04-05
9:54.60 – Justin Mogannam 2013 Concord, CA
California HS dual meet(CA), 2013-05-02
9:58.70 – Nick Mitchell 2014 Concord, CA
EBAL frosh/soph league championship(CA), 2013-05-08

 

Girls Postal National Rankings (Postal National Records)

1. Southlake Carroll HS, Southlake, TX 10:51.35 team average

10:39.87 Kriegshauser, Courtney  2013 Southlake Carroll, TX
Goldsmith Relays(TX), 2013-03-08
10:44.63 Archer, Antigone  2016 Southlake Carroll, TX
Goldsmith Relays(TX), 2013-03-08
10:46.96 Arriaza, Elena   Southlake Carroll, TX
Goldsmith Relays(TX), 2013-03-08
10:47.79 Chapin, Shelby  2013 Southlake Carroll, TX
Texas Relays(TX), 2013-03-30
11:17.53 Young, Sam  2014 Southlake Carroll, TX
Trojan Invitational(TX), 2013-02-16

2. La Costa Canyon HS, Carlsbad, CA 10:55.88 team average

10:36.01 Abrahamson, Emma  2014 La Costa Canyon, CA
Arcadia Invitational(CA), 2013-04-06
10:44.00 Lawson, Kelly  2013 La Costa Canyon, CA
Escondido Invite(CA), 2013-04-26
10:57.94 Abrahamson, Ellie  2013 La Costa Canyon, CA
Great Oak Distance Invitational(CA), 2013-03-15
10:59.82 Bosler, Rebekah  2014 La Costa Canyon, CA
Great Oak Distance Invitational(CA), 2013-03-15
11:21.65 Abrahamson, Sarah  2016 La Costa Canyon, CA
Great Oak Distance Invitational(CA), 2013-03-15

3. Unionville HS, Kennett Square, PA 10:56.19 team average
10:29.08  Smith, Courtney 2014 Kennett Square, PA
8th New Balance/Henderson Track & Field Invitational(PA),  2013-05-03
10:48.88  Young, Olivia 2015 Kennett Square, PA
8th New Balance/Henderson Track & Field Invitational(PA),  2013-05-03
10:52.11  Fisher, Emily 2014 Kennett Square, PA
10th Annual Unionville Invitational(PA),  2013-04-27
10:57.14  Birkenmaier, Anne 2013 Kennett Square, PA
8th New Balance/Henderson Track & Field Invitational(PA),  2013-05-03
11:33.74  Zerbe, Bridgette 2015 Kennett Square, PA
8th New Balance/Henderson Track & Field Invitational(PA),  2013-05-03

4. Tatnall HS, Wilmington, DE 10:56.84 team average
10:37.52 (9:53.87*)  Williams, Julie 2013 Wilmington, DE
Penn Relays(PA),  2013-04-25
10:40.19  Anderson, Reagan 2013 Wilmington, DE
First State Invitational(DE),  2013-05-04
11:01.50  Foley, Caroline
First State Invitational  2013-05-04
11:02.71  Salter, Rebecca 2013 Wilmington, DE
N5CTA Meet(DE),  2013-01-05
11:26.26(11:22.28*)  Hanrahan, Kieran 2015 Wilmington, DE
Bishop Loughlin Games(NY),  2012-12-15

5. Park City HS, Park City, UT 10:59.84*c team average
10:41.47 Walker, Alisse 2013 Park City, UT
Arcadia Invitational(CA), 2013-04-05
10:47.88 Snyder, Alyssa 2015 Park City, UT
Arcadia Invitational(CA), 2013-04-05
10:59.21 Criscione, Maddie 2014 Park City, UT
Arcadia Invitational(CA), 2013-04-05
11:04.00 Orr, Annie 2013 Park City, UT
Arcadia Invitational(CA), 2013-04-05
11:43.10(11:26.67*) Schmitt, Emily 2013 Park City, UT
Davis Invitational(UT), 2013-04-27

6. Buchanan HS, Buchanan, CA 11:00.49 team average
10:44.29 Reedy, Hagen  2013 Buchanan, CA
Sanger Spring Classic(CA), 2013-03-02
10:51.42 Beniot, Hanna  2015 Buchanan, CA
Reedley Invitaional(CA), 2013-04-26
11:04.72 Frye, Josie  2015 Buchanan, CA
Arcadia Invitational(CA), 2013-04-06
11:10.48 Kennedy, Miranda  2015 Buchanan, CA
Reedley Invitaional(CA), 2013-04-26
11:11.58 Nikkel, Maddy  2014 Buchanan, CA
Clovis East Carnival(CA), 2013-03-09

7. Great Oak HS, Temecula, CA 11:01.11 team average
10:42.07 Collins, Destiny  2016 Great Oak, CA
Southwest League Finals(CA), 2013-05-01
10:54.89 Dorris, Haley  2014 Great Oak, CA
CIF SS Prelims(CA), 2013-05-11
11:00.00 Helbig, Ashley  2014 Great Oak, CA
Adidas Meet of Champs Distance Classic(CA), 2013-03-2
11:13.21 Kewley, Miranda  2013 Great Oak, CA
Adidas Meet of Champs Distance Classic(CA), 2013-03-23
11:15.41 Clause, Emily  2016 Great Oak, CA
Adidas Meet of Champs Distance Classic(CA), 2013-03-23

8. Saugus HS, Santa Clarita, CA 11:03.10 team average

10:42.98 Ortega, Samantha  2015 Saugus, CA
Foothill League Finals(CA), 2013-05-03
10:58.70 Frankian, Abigail  2014 Saugus, CA
Adidas Meet of Champs Distance Classic(CA), 2013-03-23
11:04.31 Hoslet, Heidi  2013 Saugus, CA
Foothill League Finals(CA), 2013-05-03
11:06.48 LaPlant, Darby   Saugus, CA
Adidas Meet of Champs Distance Classic(CA), 2013-03-23
11:23.05 Heys, Ashley  2016 Saugus, CA
Adidas Meet of Champs Distance Classic(CA), 2013-03-23

9. Fayetteville Manlius HS, Manlius, NY 11:05.76c team average
10:50.25(10:05.73*) Pearl, Alana 2014 Manlius, NY
Chittenango Invitational(NY), 2013-04-26
11:03.86(10:18.41*) Brislin, Katie 2013 Manlius, NY
Oneida Invitational(NY), 2013-05-10
11:09.86(10:24.00*) Barger, Mary 2015 Manlius, NY
Oneida Invitational(NY), 2013-05-10
11:12.11c Avery Annika 2015 Manlius, NY
NY Sec 3 OHSL - CNYCL(NY), 2013-01-31
11:12.75c Farrell, Jenna 2016 Manlius, NY
NY Sec 3 OHSL - CNYCL(NY), 2013-01-31

10. Davis HS, Kaysville, UT 11:06.05*c team average
10:54.10 (10:38.59*)  Child, Ellie 2013 Kaysville, UT
BYU Invitational  2013-05-03
11:07.15  Johnson, Chelsey 2014 Kaysville, UT
Arcadia Invitational  2013-04-05
11:15.31  Tyndall, Ashley 2014 Kaysville, UT
Arcadia Invitational  2013-04-05
11:18.70  (11:02.61*) Weir, McKenzie 2014 Kaysville, UT 
BYU Invitational  2013-05-03
11:43.20  (11:26.60*) Boyd, Joanna 2013 Kaysville, UT
Logan Grizzly Invitational  2013-04-13

11. Simi Valley HS, Simi Valley, CA 11:07.66 team average
10:06.74  Baxter, Sarah 2014 Simi Valley, CA
Ventura County - Moorpark HS  2013-04-26
10:47.87  Utash, Charlotte 2014 Simi Valley, CA
Ventura County - Moorpark HS  2013-04-26
11:18.37  Vorgitch, Madelyn 2014 Simi Valley, CA
Ventura County - Moorpark HS  2013-04-26
11:37.27  Tetef, Samantha 2015 Simi Valley, CA
Redondo Nike Festival  2013-03-15
11:48.05  Korven, Courtney 2013 Simi Valley, CA
Maramount League Meet at Newbury Park  2013-04-03

12. Glacier Peak HS, Snohomish, WA 11:08.03 team average
10:21.67 Neale, Amy-Eloise 2013 Snohomish, WA
Arcadia Invitational(CA), 2013-04-06
10:31.28 Bianchini, Katie 2013 Snohomish, WA
Arcadia Invitational(CA), 2013-04-06
11:32.02 Dittman, Katherine 2015 Snohomish, WA
WESCO 3A Conference Championships(WA), 2013-05-10
11:37.07 Northrop, Sam 2014 Snohomish, WA
WESCO 3A Conference Championships(WA), 2013-05-10
11:38.14 Rothschild, Marlee 2013 Snohomish, WA
WESCO 3A Conference Championships(WA), 2013-05-10

13. Kingwood HS, Kingwood, TX 11:08.45 team average
10:13.81  Raines, Sandie 2013 Kingwood, TX
UIL State Championships(TX),  2013-05-11
11:13.68  Hodges, Claire 2013 Kingwood, TX
Region 2-5A Meet(TX),  2013-04-26
11:20.70  Flanagan, Megan 2013 Kingwood, TX
District 13-5A Meet(TX),  2013-04-10
11:24.20  Howley, Grace 2013 Kingwood, TX
College Park True Team Meet(TX),  2013-03-16
11:29.90  Guidry, Abby
College Park True Team Meet(TX),  2013-03-16

14. Saline HS, Saline, MI 11:08.59 team average
10:57.76 Shwayder, Elianna 2014 Saline, MI
Siena Heights Invitational(MI), 2013-05-10
10:58.72 Rentschler, Abby 2015 Saline, MI
Jackson Invitational(MI), 2013-04-26
11:10.94 Walter, Gillian 2016 Saline, MI
Siena Heights Invitational(MI), 2013-05-10
11:11.82 Cummings, Alyssa 2013 Saline, MI
Golden Triangle Invitational(MI), 2013-05-03
11:23.72 Cummings, Hannah 2016 Saline, MI
Siena Heights Invitational(MI), 2013-05-10

15. Glenbard West HS, Glen Ellyn, IL 11:08.94 team average
10:21.19  Perez, Madeline 2014 Glen Ellyn, IL
Tiger Invitational(IL),  2013-04-26
10:37.04  Luczak, Lisa 2015 Glen Ellyn, IL
Illinois Top Times Invite(IL),  2013-03-22
11:19.65  Rogers, Grace 2016 Glen Ellyn, IL
Glenbard West Sue Pariseau Girls Invite(IL),  2013-04-20
11:41.19  Reick, Caitlyn 2016 Glen Ellyn, IL
Tiger Invitational(IL),  2013-04-26
11:45.65  Sedall, Christina 2016 Glen Ellyn, IL
West Suburban Silver Girls Conference Championship(IL),  2013-05-03

16. Fort Collins HS, Fort Collins, CO 11:09.01*c team average
10:25.69  Hooker, Erin 
Arcadia Invitational  2013-04-05
10:53.96  Miller, Devynn 
Arcadia Invitational  2013-04-05
11:40.52 (11:23.91*)  Holt, Heather 
Pomona Invitational  2013-04-12
11:40.73 (11:24.12*)  Muller, Samantha 
Front Range League Championships  2013-05-07
11:54.31 (11:37.38*)  Ervin, Abbey 
The Track Meet at ThunderRidge  2013-04-05

17. Freehold TWP HS, Freehold, NJ 11:12.28 team average

10:59.37 Faith, Abigail 2015 Freehold, NJ
Holmdel Twilight Series(NJ), 2013-05-03
11:09.66 Roche, Ciara 2016 Greehold, NJ
Holmdel Twilight Series(NJ), 2013-05-03
11:10.15 Bracher, Emily 2015 Freehold, NJ
Holmdel Twilight Series(NJ), 2013-05-03
11:20.60 Poss, Caitlyn 2015 Freehold, NJ
Holmdel Twilight Series(NJ), 2013-05-03
11:21.63 O'Donoghue, Ciara 2015 Freehold, NJ
Holmdel Twilight Series(NJ), 2013-05-03

18. New Trier HS, Winnetka, IL 11:13.67 team average
10:45.17  Ackerman, Courtney 2013 Winnetka, IL
Barrington Girls Invitational(IL),  2013-04-12
11:00.10  Smith, Mimi 2015 Winnetka, IL
Barrington Girls Invitational(IL),  2013-04-12
11:07.63  Ackerman, Jessica 2013 Winnetka, IL
3A Loyola Academy Sectional(IL),  2013-05-09
11:33.51  Frei, Kaitlin 2013 Winnetka, IL
3A Loyola Academy Sectional(IL),  2013-05-09
11:41.95  Fry, Caitlin 2016 Winnetka, IL
CSL South Conference Championship(IL),  2013-05-02

19. Ogden HS, Ogden, UT 11:17.23*c team average
10:35.70 (10:20.63*)  Feeny, Sarah 2014 Ogden, UT
BYU Invitational  2013-05-03
11:21.30 (11:05.15*)  Sams, Jessica 2013 Ogden, UT
Dixie Fly High Invitational  2013-04-19
11:26.52  Garrett, Melissa 2013 Ogden, UT
Arcadia Invitational  2013-04-05
11:40.80  (11:24.20) Garrett, Maranda 2015 Ogden, UT
Dixie Fly High Invitational  2013-04-19
12:27.40  (12:09.69*) Callister, April 2016 Ogden, UT
Dixie Fly High Invitational  2013-04-19

20. Seaholm HS, Birmingham, MI 11:17.87 team average
10:37.38 Belf, Audrey 2015 Birmingham, MI
MITS State Championships(MI), 2013-02-23
11:19.40 Bentzley, Danielle 2014 Birmingham, MI
OAA Blue Championships(MI), 2013-05-09
11:27.00 Demko, Julia 2015 Birmingham, MI
Seaholm @ Avondale(MI), 2013-04-09
11:30.73 Tess Wilberding 2013 Birmingham, MI
Harold Arft Sterling Invite(MI), 2013-05-03
11:35.25 Dobry, Marissa 2016 Birmingham, MI
Harold Arft Sterling Invite(MI), 2013-05-03

Read the full article at http://www.xcnation.com/#!postal-nationals/


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version