RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 25th 2013, 11:14pm | 1879031 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships
Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 23, 2013 to May 25, 2013
Hayward Field, University of Oregon, Eugene, OR, US, 97401
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ovgard, Gabe 11 Triad Christian 11.19 +0.9 1  
2 Lindsey, Caleb 11 Camas Valley 11.35 +0.9 1  
3 Warn, Ty 12 Jordan Valley 11.48 +0.9 1  
4 Baeza, Joel 10 Life Christian 11.52 +0.9 1  
5 Dauntless, Matthew 11 Damascus Christi 11.62 +0.9 1  
6 Walker, Chase 10 Adrian 11.73 +0.9 1  
7 Kinnamon, TJ 12 Lowell 11.80 +0.9 1  
8 Wilson, Cody 11 Mohawk 11.85 +0.9 1  
 
Mens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ovgard, Gabe 11 Triad Christian 11.41 -2.8 1  
2 Warn, Ty 12 Jordan Valley 11.70 -1.8 2  
3 Lindsey, Caleb 11 Camas Valley 11.79 -2.8 1  
4 Baeza, Joel 10 Life Christian 11.94 -1.8 2  
5 Dauntless, Matthew 11 Damascus Christi 11.98 -1.8 2  
6 Walker, Chase 10 Adrian 12.05 -2.8 1  
7 Kinnamon, TJ 12 Lowell 12.07 -2.8 1  
8 Wilson, Cody 11 Mohawk 12.10 -1.8 2  
9 Gutierrez, Brian 12 Echo 12.33 -2.8 1  
10 Peterson, August 11 Ione 12.38 -1.8 2  
 
Mens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Avilez, Josue 11 Central Linn 11.28 +0.8 1  
2 Verhelst, Trevor 9 Union 11.42 +0.8 1  
3 Field, Ben 11 Riverdale 11.59 +0.8 1  
4 Cotuna, Chris 12 Faith Bible 11.59 +0.8 1  
5 Aguilera, Ernesto 11 Irrigon 11.60 +0.8 1  
6 Henry, David 12 Oakland 11.66 +0.8 1  
7 Smith, Chris 11 Santiam 11.72 +0.8 1  
8 Tully, Isaac 12 Monroe 11.77 +0.8 1  
 
Mens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Avilez, Josue 11 Central Linn 11.48 -1.7 1  
2 Henry, David 12 Oakland 11.57 +0.8 2  
3 Verhelst, Trevor 9 Union 11.60 -1.7 1  
4 Cotuna, Chris 12 Faith Bible 11.61 +0.8 2  
5 Aguilera, Ernesto 11 Irrigon 11.66 -1.7 1  
6 Field, Ben 11 Riverdale 11.72 +0.8 2  
7 Tully, Isaac 12 Monroe 11.82 +0.8 2  
8 Smith, Chris 11 Santiam 11.92 -1.7 1  
9 Franco, Lance 9 Riddle 12.02 +0.8 2  
10 Sarmiento, Aaron 9 Bonanza 12.28 -1.7 1  
 
Mens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Brady 12 Scio 11.19 +0.4 1  
2 Williams, Brandon 12 Cascade Christia 11.34 +0.4 1  
3 Smalley, Darion 11 La Salle 11.37 +0.4 1  
4 Orlandini, Ryan 11 Blanchet Catholi 11.48 +0.4 1  
5 Heflin, Devyn 12 Rainier 11.58 +0.4 1  
6 Hardman, Marcus 11 Bandon 11.63 +0.4 1  
7 Consolo, Anthony 12 Westside Christi 11.66 +0.4 1  
8 Forrester, Tyler 12 Horizon Christia 11.67 +0.4 1  
 
Mens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Brandon 12 Cascade Christia 11.45 -1.0 2  
3 Smalley, Darion 11 La Salle 11.63 -1.0 2  
2 Smith, Brady 12 Scio 11.64 -2.9 1  
5 Forrester, Tyler 12 Horizon Christia 11.70 -1.0 2  
7 Hardman, Marcus 11 Bandon 11.79 -1.0 2  
4 Orlandini, Ryan 11 Blanchet Catholi 11.85 -2.9 1  
6 Heflin, Devyn 12 Rainier 11.97 -2.9 1  
8 Consolo, Anthony 12 Westside Christi 12.11 -2.9 1  
9 Cardenas, Bryant 10 Riverside-OR 12.36 -1.0 2  
10 Flores, Alex 12 Umatilla 12.40 -2.9 1  
 
Mens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Neill, Austin 12 North Valley 11.19 -1.3 1  
2 Back, Morris 12 Cascade 11.28 -1.3 1  
3 Martin, Nathan 12 Cascade 11.34 -1.3 1  
4 Revis, Paul 12 Scappoose 11.35 -1.3 1  
5 Macomber, Gaige 12 Cottage Grove 11.37 -1.3 1  
6 Hannah, Jordan 10 North Valley 11.40 -1.3 1  
7 Poston, Dax 12 Ontario 11.50 -1.3 1  
8 Akles, Sterling 12 La Salle 12.10 -1.3 1  
 
Mens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Back, Morris 12 Cascade 11.32 -1.0 1  
3 Macomber, Gaige 12 Cottage Grove 11.34 -1.0 1  
2 Revis, Paul 12 Scappoose 11.40 -1.0 2  
5 Akles, Sterling 12 La Salle 11.42 -1.0 1  
7 Neill, Austin 12 North Valley 11.46 -1.0 1  
4 Martin, Nathan 12 Cascade 11.50 -1.0 2  
8 Poston, Dax 12 Ontario 11.51 -1.0 1  
9 White, Jarrett 9 Scappoose 11.56 -1.0 1  
6 Hannah, Jordan 10 North Valley 11.57 -1.0 2  
10 Lewellen, Garrett 12 Elmira 11.58 -1.0 2  
11 Senger, Dakota 11 South Umpqua 11.63 -1.0 2  
12 Joyce, David 11 Brookings-Harbor 11.70 -1.0 2  
13 Hollingsworth, Dakota 12 Gladstone 11.77 -1.0 2  
14 Reed, Jobin 12 La Grande 11.77 -1.0 1  
 
Mens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Goodier, Jesse 12 Springfield 10.95 +0.7 1  
2 Rickman, Jacob 12 Pendleton 10.95 +0.7 1  
3 Lacoste, Jacob 11 West Albany 11.05 +0.7 1  
4 Rodriguez, Cesar 12 Hood River Valle 11.11 +0.7 1  
5 Schmidt, Spenser 11 Churchill 11.17 +0.7 1  
6 Tinnell, Kyle 11 Redmond 11.17 +0.7 1  
7 Morris, Cristian 12 Sherwood 11.23 +0.7 1  
-- Walsh, Ryan 12 Wilsonville DNF +0.7 1  
 
Mens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Walsh, Ryan 12 Wilsonville 11.10 -0.9 1  
2 Goodier, Jesse 12 Springfield 11.18 -2.3 2  
3 Lacoste, Jacob 11 West Albany 11.23 -0.9 1  
5 Rodriguez, Cesar 12 Hood River Valle 11.24 -0.9 1  
4 Rickman, Jacob 12 Pendleton 11.29 -2.3 2  
6 Schmidt, Spenser 11 Churchill 11.38 -2.3 2  
7 Tinnell, Kyle 11 Redmond 11.43 -0.9 1  
8 Morris, Cristian 12 Sherwood 11.44 -2.3 2  
9 Warren, Jaquan 12 Benson 11.55 -2.3 2  
10 Fagen, Dallas 12 Bend 11.59 -0.9 1  
11 Nelson, Billy 10 Roosevelt 11.61 -0.9 1  
12 Thomas, Forrest 11 West Albany 11.76 -2.3 2  
 
Mens 100m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Horning, Mitch 11 Sheldon 10.80 +1.5 1  
2 Ortiz, Carlos 12 North Salem 10.82 +1.5 1  
3 Fortier, Devon 10 Canby 10.92 +1.5 1  
4 Starnes, Nathan 11 Sheldon 10.93 +1.5 1  
5 Vakulchik, Dmitriy 12 David Douglas 10.98 +1.5 1  
6 Bremner, Cameron 12 Tigard 11.00 +1.5 1  
7 Cornejo, Justin 12 Oregon City 11.04 +1.5 1  
8 Starnes, Adam 11 Sheldon 11.16 +1.5 1  
 
Mens 100m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Horning, Mitch 11 Sheldon 11.02 -0.9 2  
2 Ortiz, Carlos 12 North Salem 11.08 -1.3 1  
3 Starnes, Nathan 11 Sheldon 11.11 -0.9 2  
4 Fortier, Devon 10 Canby 11.11 -1.3 1  
5 Vakulchik, Dmitriy 12 David Douglas 11.14 -0.9 2  
7 Bremner, Cameron 12 Tigard 11.26 -0.9 2  
6 Starnes, Adam 11 Sheldon 11.31 -1.3 1  
8 Cornejo, Justin 12 Oregon City 11.35 -0.9 2  
9 Hittner, Garrett 11 McNary 11.39 -0.9 2  
10 Hoffman, Devauntae 12 Gresham 11.44 -1.3 1  
11 Cox, Ryan 12 Oregon City 11.50 -1.3 1  
12 Kim, Matthew 12 Beaverton 11.55 -1.3 1  
13 Larry, Trebriel 12 Glencoe 11.57 -0.9 2  
-- Coleman, Xavier 12 Jesuit FS -1.3 1  
 
Mixed 100m WC Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Roberts, John   South Eugene 20.28 +1.3 1  
2 Mitchell, Caleb   Cascade 24.78 +1.3 1  
3 Wilsted, Bene   West Linn 25.34 +1.3 1  
4 Payne, Josh   Siuslaw MS 27.90 +1.3 1  
5 Severson, CJ   Hidden Valley 34.35 +1.3 1  
 
Mens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ovgard, Gabe 11 Triad Christian 22.01w +2.9 1  
2 Wagner, Mike 12 Pacific 22.58w +2.9 1  
3 Lindsey, Caleb 11 Camas Valley 22.90w +2.9 1  
4 Dauntless, Matthew 11 Damascus Christi 23.10w +2.9 1  
5 Baeza, Joel 10 Life Christian 23.23w +2.9 1  
6 Warn, Ty 12 Jordan Valley 23.32w +2.9 1  
7 Kinnamon, TJ 12 Lowell 23.39w +2.9 1  
8 Eubanks, Colton 12 Powder Valley 23.49w +2.9 1  
 
Mens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ovgard, Gabe 11 Triad Christian 22.61 -1.9 1  
2 Wagner, Mike 12 Pacific 23.09 -1.3 2  
3 Lindsey, Caleb 11 Camas Valley 23.28 -1.3 2  
4 Dauntless, Matthew 11 Damascus Christi 23.58 -1.9 1  
5 Warn, Ty 12 Jordan Valley 23.66 -1.3 2  
6 Baeza, Joel 10 Life Christian 23.85 -1.9 1  
7 Eubanks, Colton 12 Powder Valley 23.90 -1.3 2  
8 Kinnamon, TJ 12 Lowell 24.15 -1.9 1  
9 Parker, Chase 11 Triangle Lake 24.53 -1.9 1  
10 Gutierrez, Brian 12 Echo 24.77 -1.3 2  
11 Blankenship, Ryan 12 Arlington 25.00 -1.3 2  
 
Mens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 LaCoste, Mark 12 Central Linn 22.89 +1.9 1  
2 Avilez, Josue 11 Central Linn 23.05 +1.9 1  
3 Verhelst, Trevor 9 Union 23.12 +1.9 1  
4 Tyler, Alex 11 Enterprise 23.40 +1.9 1  
5 Cotuna, Chris 12 Faith Bible 23.49 +1.9 1  
6 Field, Ben 11 Riverdale 23.63 +1.9 1  
7 Tully, Isaac 12 Monroe 23.99 +1.9 1  
8 Dickson, Gabe 9 Glendale 24.83 +1.9 1  
 
Mens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 LaCoste, Mark 12 Central Linn 22.96 +1.4 2  
2 Tyler, Alex 11 Enterprise 23.34 -1.2 1  
3 Avilez, Josue 11 Central Linn 23.56 -1.2 1  
4 Verhelst, Trevor 9 Union 23.67 +1.4 2  
5 Field, Ben 11 Riverdale 23.71 -1.2 1  
6 Cotuna, Chris 12 Faith Bible 23.90 +1.4 2  
7 Tully, Isaac 12 Monroe 24.00 +1.4 2  
8 Dickson, Gabe 9 Glendale 24.76 +1.4 2  
9 Lyons, Gage 12 Oakland 24.95 -1.2 1  
10 Bracamontes, Carlos 11 Chiloquin 25.10 -1.2 1  
 
Mens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Brady 12 Scio 22.39 +1.3 1  
2 Marshall, Devon 12 Rainier 22.50 +1.3 1  
3 Williams, Brandon 12 Cascade Christia 23.05 +1.3 1  
4 Angove, Justin 12 Bandon 23.41 +1.3 1  
5 Sturtevant, Jacob 11 Westside Christi 23.42 +1.3 1  
6 Angerbauer, Austin 12 Scio 23.61 +1.3 1  
7 Smalley, Darion 11 La Salle 23.64 +1.3 1  
8 Tamez, Agi 11 Vale 23.75 +1.3 1  
 
Mens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Brady 12 Scio 22.93 -1.4 2  
2 Williams, Brandon 12 Cascade Christia 23.39 -1.2 1  
3 Smalley, Darion 11 La Salle 23.50 -1.4 2  
4 Sturtevant, Jacob 11 Westside Christi 23.57 -1.2 1  
5 Angerbauer, Austin 12 Scio 23.60 -1.2 1  
6 Marshall, Devon 12 Rainier 23.72 -1.4 2  
7 Angove, Justin 12 Bandon 23.73 -1.2 1  
8 Tamez, Agi 11 Vale 24.00 -1.2 1  
9 Liang, Jing Wei 12 Westside Christi 24.14 -1.4 2  
10 Gahley, Matson 12 Burns 24.70 -1.4 2  
 
Mens 200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Desrosiers, Jeremy 12 La Pine 21.97w +2.6 1  
2 Cunningham, Wyatt 11 North Bend 22.45w +2.6 1  
3 Martin, Nathan 12 Cascade 22.55w +2.6 1  
4 Macomber, Gaige 12 Cottage Grove 22.65w +2.6 1  
5 Poston, Dax 12 Ontario 22.66w +2.6 1  
6 Neill, Austin 12 North Valley 22.70w +2.6 1  
7 Perrin, Zachery 11 Hidden Valley 22.79w +2.6 1  
 
Mens 200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Desrosiers, Jeremy 12 La Pine 22.32 -0.7 1  
2 Cunningham, Wyatt 11 North Bend 22.85 -1.0 2  
3 Akles, Sterling 12 La Salle 22.89 -0.7 1  
4 Macomber, Gaige 12 Cottage Grove 22.92 -1.0 2  
5 Neill, Austin 12 North Valley 22.96 -0.7 1  
6 Martin, Nathan 12 Cascade 22.98 -1.0 2  
7 Poston, Dax 12 Ontario 23.02 -0.7 1  
8 Perrin, Zachery 11 Hidden Valley 23.10 -1.0 2  
9 Joyce, David 11 Brookings-Harbor 23.14 -1.0 2  
10 White, Jarrett 9 Scappoose 23.25 -0.7 1  
11 Lindley, Grant 11 Central 23.29 -0.7 1  
12 Holenstein, Mark 12 La Salle 23.36 -1.0 2  
13 Henderson, Shay 11 La Grande 23.51 -0.7 1  
14 Moore, Myron 12 Tillamook 23.90 -1.0 2  
 
Mens 200m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Modin, Mitch 12 Mountain View OR 22.06 +1.6 1  
2 Goodier, Jesse 12 Springfield 22.20 +1.6 1  
3 Rodriguez, Cesar 12 Hood River Valle 22.26 +1.6 1  
4 Schmidt, Spenser 11 Churchill 22.58 +1.6 1  
5 Rickman, Jacob 12 Pendleton 22.61 +1.6 1  
6 Hobson, Michael 11 Woodburn 22.61 +1.6 1  
7 Childress, Brayden 11 Lebanon 22.68 +1.6 1  
 
Mens 200m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Walsh, Ryan 12 Wilsonville 22.21 +0.7 1  
3 Goodier, Jesse 12 Springfield 22.25 +0.7 1  
2 Modin, Mitch 12 Mountain View OR 22.33 -1.5 2  
4 Rodriguez, Cesar 12 Hood River Valle 22.60 -1.5 2  
5 Schmidt, Spenser 11 Churchill 22.60 +0.7 1  
6 Rickman, Jacob 12 Pendleton 22.61 -1.5 2  
7 Childress, Brayden 11 Lebanon 22.66 -1.5 2  
8 Hobson, Michael 11 Woodburn 22.80 +0.7 1  
9 Morris, Cristian 12 Sherwood 22.93 +0.7 1  
10 Ash, Caleb 12 Eagle Point 23.08 -1.5 2  
11 McClendon, Kaseen 11 Jefferson 23.45 +0.7 1  
12 Nelson, Billy 10 Roosevelt 23.79 -1.5 2  
 
Mens 200m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Horning, Mitch 11 Sheldon 21.64w +2.4 1  
2 Coleman, Xavier 12 Jesuit 21.81w +2.4 1  
3 Fortier, Devon 10 Canby 21.96w +2.4 1  
4 Vakulchik, Dmitriy 12 David Douglas 22.07w +2.4 1  
5 Bremner, Cameron 12 Tigard 22.16w +2.4 1  
6 Cornejo, Justin 12 Oregon City 22.19w +2.4 1  
7 Trofimchik, Michael 12 South Salem 22.38w +2.4 1  
8 Scarlett, Cameron 10 Central Catholic 22.46w +2.4 1  
 
Mens 200m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Fortier, Devon 10 Canby 21.94 -1.7 2  
2 Horning, Mitch 11 Sheldon 22.02 -0.4 1  
3 Coleman, Xavier 12 Jesuit 22.38 -0.4 1  
5 Bremner, Cameron 12 Tigard 22.43 -0.4 1  
4 Cornejo, Justin 12 Oregon City 22.44 -1.7 2  
7 Vakulchik, Dmitriy 12 David Douglas 22.44 -0.4 1  
6 Trofimchik, Michael 12 South Salem 22.57 -1.7 2  
8 Scarlett, Cameron 10 Central Catholic 22.74 -1.7 2  
9 Duilio, Ezra 12 Beaverton 22.74 -0.4 1  
10 Larry, Trebriel 12 Glencoe 22.76 -0.4 1  
11 Ortiz, Carlos 12 North Salem 22.81 -1.7 2  
12 Kim, Matthew 12 Beaverton 22.86 -1.7 2  
13 Cox, Ryan 12 Oregon City 22.97 -0.4 1  
14 Starnes, Adam 11 Sheldon 23.02 -1.7 2  
 
Mixed 200m WC Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Roberts, John   South Eugene 43.49 -2.6 1  
2 Mitchell, Caleb   Cascade 51.83 -2.6 1  
3 Wilsted, Bene   West Linn 53.23 -2.6 1  
4 Payne, Josh   Siuslaw MS 1:08.07 -2.6 1  
5 Severson, CJ   Hidden Valley 1:16.58 -2.6 1  
 
Mens 400m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wagner, Mike 12 Pacific 50.55 1  
2 Martin, Nick 12 Southwest Christ 51.22 1  
3 Shira, Bryson 9 Adrian 51.26 1  
4 Johnson, David 12 New Hope Christi 52.04 1  
5 Haskell, Andrew 12 Crosshill Christ 53.30 1  
6 Steinhauer, Chad 11 Triangle Lake 53.87 1  
7 Domenighini, Brett 10 Mitchell 54.22 1  
 
Mens 400m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Shira, Bryson 9 Adrian 51.27 2  
2 Wagner, Mike 12 Pacific 51.47 1  
3 Martin, Nick 12 Southwest Christ 51.64 2  
4 Johnson, David 12 New Hope Christi 51.68 1  
5 Haskell, Andrew 12 Crosshill Christ 52.63 2  
6 Livas, Danny 12 Adrian 52.74 1  
7 Steinhauer, Chad 11 Triangle Lake 53.27 1  
8 Domenighini, Brett 10 Mitchell 53.43 1  
9 Morelli, Loreto 10 South Wasco Coun 54.99 2  
10 Towers, Jason 10 Crow 57.69 2  
 
Mens 400m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tyler, Alex 11 Enterprise 51.55 1  
2 Belanger, Kyle 12 Culver 51.69 1  
3 Lewis-Allen, Devin 10 Knappa 51.96 1  
4 Heraly, Alexis 12 Central Linn 52.86 1  
5 Gruenberg, Nathan 12 Riverdale 53.62 1  
6 Rogers, Thompson 12 North Doug/Yonca 54.20 1  
7 Stradley, Traegen 11 Lost River 54.26 1  
8 Tarbell, Levi 11 Bonanza 54.87 1  
 
Mens 400m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Belanger, Kyle 12 Culver 51.35 1  
2 Tyler, Alex 11 Enterprise 52.18 2  
3 Gruenberg, Nathan 12 Riverdale 52.28 1  
4 Lewis-Allen, Devin 10 Knappa 52.60 2  
5 Heraly, Alexis 12 Central Linn 52.68 1  
7 Rogers, Thompson 12 North Doug/Yonca 53.52 1  
6 Stradley, Traegen 11 Lost River 54.36 2  
8 Tarbell, Levi 11 Bonanza 55.12 2  
9 Baker, Trae 12 Pilot Rock 55.26 1  
10 Black, Keaton 11 Myrtle Point 57.40 2  
 
Mens 400m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marshall, Devon 12 Rainier 50.03 1  
2 Sturtevant, Jacob 11 Westside Christi 51.24 1  
3 Jones, Nathan 12 Scio 51.43 1  
4 Moyes, Jordan 11 Nyssa 51.77 1  
5 Jensen, Quentin 11 Nyssa 53.48 1  
6 Fledderjohann, Josh 10 Lakeview 54.22 1  
7 Wimmer, Clay 12 Rainier 54.38 1  
8 Liang, Jing Wei 12 Westside Christi 1:15.08 1  
 
Mens 400m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Marshall, Devon 12 Rainier 51.08 1  
3 Jones, Nathan 12 Scio 51.85 1  
2 Moyes, Jordan 11 Nyssa 51.95 2  
4 Sturtevant, Jacob 11 Westside Christi 52.48 2  
5 Jensen, Quentin 11 Nyssa 53.36 1  
7 Liang, Jing Wei 12 Westside Christi 53.58 1  
6 Wimmer, Clay 12 Rainier 53.65 2  
8 Fledderjohann, Josh 10 Lakeview 53.96 2  
9 Dill, Elijah 9 Coquille 54.46 2  
10 Pelley, Joseph 12 Santiam Christia 54.58 1  
 
Mens 400m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Desrosiers, Jeremy 12 La Pine 49.07 1  
2 Oman, Justice 11 Scappoose 50.39 1  
3 Capri, Michael 11 Newport 50.78 1  
4 Pullen, Markus 12 Tillamook 51.00 1  
5 Vettrus, James 12 Cascade 51.24 1  
6 Poston, Dax 12 Ontario 51.44 1  
7 Fate, Thomas 11 Hidden Valley 51.77 1  
8 Meisner, Colin 12 La Salle 51.86 1  
 
Mens 400m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Desrosiers, Jeremy 12 La Pine 49.53 1  
3 Oman, Justice 11 Scappoose 49.92 1  
2 Pullen, Markus 12 Tillamook 50.66 2  
5 Vettrus, James 12 Cascade 50.83 1  
7 Capri, Michael 11 Newport 50.87 1  
4 Poston, Dax 12 Ontario 51.32 2  
8 Fate, Thomas 11 Hidden Valley 51.88 1  
9 Burke, Tristan 12 North Valley 52.10 1  
10 Richardson, Conner 12 Cottage Grove 52.16 1  
6 Meisner, Colin 12 La Salle 52.20 2  
11 Brazelton, Gabe 11 Brookings-Harbor 52.56 2  
12 Bitter, Tyler 12 Gladstone 52.78 2  
13 Cunningham, Wyatt 11 North Bend 52.92 2  
14 Smith, Mitko 12 Baker 54.11 2  
 
Mens 400m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gable, Mitchell 12 South Albany 48.97 1  
2 Wilson, Michael 12 Summit 49.10 1  
3 Pfefferkorn, Hunter 12 Sherwood 49.71 1  
4 Hobson, Michael 11 Woodburn 49.91 1  
5 Jones, Dustin 9 Marist 49.97 1  
6 Sultessa, Roba 11 Cleveland 50.59 1  
7 Kennedy, Parker 9 Hood River Valle 50.66 1  
8 Behrendt, Chris 10 Hermiston 50.84 1  
 
Mens 400m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gable, Mitchell 12 South Albany 50.32 1  
3 Wilson, Michael 12 Summit 50.53 1  
5 Jones, Dustin 9 Marist 50.60 1  
2 Sultessa, Roba 11 Cleveland 50.66 2  
7 Hobson, Michael 11 Woodburn 50.83 1  
4 Pfefferkorn, Hunter 12 Sherwood 50.87 2  
6 Kennedy, Parker 9 Hood River Valle 51.24 2  
8 Behrendt, Chris 10 Hermiston 51.50 1  
9 Cole, Josh 11 Liberty 51.81 2  
10 Wyllie, Gabe 10 Mountain View OR 52.00 1  
11 Maroney, Henry 12 Franklin 52.25 2  
12 Embleton, Clark 9 Marist 53.44 2  
 
Mens 400m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trofimchik, Michael 12 South Salem 48.30 1  
2 Bos, Jonathan 11 Newberg 48.89 1  
3 Kennedy, Kane 12 McMinnville 49.12 1  
4 Duilio, Ezra 12 Beaverton 49.13 1  
5 Zechenelly, Eric 12 Sunset 49.38 1  
6 Hannan, Zain 12 Lincoln 49.75 1  
7 York, Dean 12 Barlow 50.01 1  
8 Elling, Sam 11 South Eugene 50.14 1  
 
Mens 400m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Trofimchik, Michael 12 South Salem 49.30 1  
2 Kennedy, Kane 12 McMinnville 49.68 2  
3 Duilio, Ezra 12 Beaverton 49.69 2  
4 Bos, Jonathan 11 Newberg 49.86 1  
5 Zechenelly, Eric 12 Sunset 49.87 2  
6 Hannan, Zain 12 Lincoln 50.22 1  
7 Elling, Sam 11 South Eugene 50.51 1  
8 York, Dean 12 Barlow 50.98 1  
9 Ole-Ronkei, Melamei 12 South Eugene 51.11 2  
10 Walker, Michael 12 Lakeridge 51.13 2  
11 Ortiz, Jesus 9 Reynolds 51.37 2  
12 Sturm, Brently 12 Crater 51.58 1  
13 Marshall, John 12 Sprague 51.91 1  
14 Thompson, Mitch 12 Oregon City 53.65 2  
 
Mixed 400m WC Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roberts, John   South Eugene 1:31.00 1  
2 Wilsted, Bene   West Linn 1:44.23 1  
3 Payne, Josh   Siuslaw MS 2:06.66 1  
4 Severson, CJ   Hidden Valley 2:30.99 1  
 
Mens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Nick 12 Southwest Christ 2:01.54 1  
2 Johnson, David 12 New Hope Christi 2:02.39 1  
3 Story, Wil 11 Joseph 2:05.18 1  
4 Reese, Acquistapace 11 Imbler 2:06.23 1  
5 Elias, David 10 St Paul 2:06.23 1  
6 Evans, Brett 10 Sherman 2:06.50 1  
7 Janecke, Mikey 12 Hosanna Christia 2:09.04 1  
8 Myers, Buddy 12 Crow 2:10.52 1  
9 Wagner, Christian 12 Triangle Lake 2:11.63 1  
10 Sandquist, Tanner 10 Sherman 2:14.24 1  
 
Mens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fleck, Nathan 12 Vernonia 1:57.07 1  
2 Burns, Austin 12 Enterprise 1:59.88 1  
3 Elder, Isaiah 12 Riverdale 2:01.21 1  
4 Leon, Marcos 12 Lost River 2:02.46 1  
5 Belanger, Kyle 12 Culver 2:02.75 1  
6 Becker, Taylor 12 East Linn Christ 2:05.64 1  
7 Fine, Joseph 10 Oakridge 2:06.44 1  
8 Officer, Eli 11 Myrtle Point 2:07.15 1  
9 Reid, Carson 11 Elgin 2:08.10 1  
10 Goss, Jericho 11 Bonanza 2:09.98 1  
 
Mens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roach, Cooper 11 Valley Catholic 1:58.77 1  
2 Jensen, Quentin 11 Nyssa 1:59.14 1  
3 Salgado, Tracy 11 St Mary's Academ 1:59.16 1  
4 Anderson, Kirk 12 Westside Christi 2:00.15 1  
5 Krostag, Ryan 11 Westside Christi 2:01.51 1  
6 Holmberg, AJ 11 Scio 2:03.64 1  
7 Whittle, Daniel 9 Blanchet Catholi 2:03.72 1  
8 Cummings, Alex 12 Cascade Christia 2:03.80 1  
9 Guisinger, Brian 11 Rainier 2:04.59 1  
10 Stipe, Sage 10 Nyssa 2:06.71 1  
 
Mens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Willyard, Brett 12 Seaside 1:53.71 1  
2 Schaffner, Hayden 12 Siuslaw 1:58.97 1  
3 Capri, Michael 11 Newport 1:59.52 1  
4 Borchers, Matt 12 Banks 2:00.11 1  
5 Pollard, Brandon 11 Sisters 2:00.33 1  
6 Camacho, Carlos 11 Newport 2:00.40 1  
7 Campbell, Seth 10 Siuslaw 2:00.77 1  
8 Tillery, Hunter 12 Hidden Valley 2:04.61 1  
 
Mens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Willyard, Brett 12 Seaside 1:58.34 1  
3 Capri, Michael 11 Newport 1:59.11 1  
5 Pollard, Brandon 11 Sisters 1:59.14 1  
2 Schaffner, Hayden 12 Siuslaw 1:59.20 2  
4 Tillery, Hunter 12 Hidden Valley 1:59.22 2  
6 Camacho, Carlos 11 Newport 1:59.26 2  
7 Borchers, Matt 12 Banks 1:59.39 2  
8 Campbell, Seth 10 Siuslaw 1:59.58 1  
9 Blanco, Zach 11 Hidden Valley 1:59.71 1  
10 Soberanis, Alex 12 La Salle 2:00.32 2  
11 Lien, Nick 12 La Salle 2:00.96 1  
12 Rivera, Luis 11 Crook County 2:01.94 2  
13 Kanzig, Izaak 9 Sisters 2:03.10 2  
14 Baeth, Nathan 11 Baker 2:07.16 1  
 
Mens 800m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sultessa, Roba 11 Cleveland 1:56.12 1  
2 Devereux, Connor 12 Marshfield 1:56.54 1  
3 Hinz, Luke 12 Summit 1:56.76 1  
4 Macias, Jose 11 Hermiston 1:57.16 1  
5 Hoffmann, Caleb 9 Bend 1:57.60 1  
6 Jacobson, Logan 12 North Eugene 1:58.04 1  
7 Sanders, Nathan 12 Hermiston 1:58.61 1  
8 Smith, Alex 10 Crescent Valley 1:59.27 1  
9 Volk, Devin 12 Crescent Valley 2:01.78 1  
10 Thompson, Cody 11 Sherwood 2:02.10 1  
11 Frasier, Jimmy 12 Sandy 2:02.65 1  
12 Hinkle, Adrian 12 Cleveland 2:10.00 1  
 
Mens 800m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Alec 12 Westview 1:53.20 1  
2 Kellebrew, Joshua 10 David Douglas 1:54.75 1  
3 Burns, Auston 12 Barlow 1:55.81 1  
4 Spencer, Blake 12 North Medford 1:55.82 1  
5 Baldovino, Devyn 12 North Medford 1:56.12 1  
6 Dempsey, Josh 12 Centennial 1:56.48 1  
7 West, Henry 11 South Eugene 1:58.77 1  
8 Darland, Jackson 12 Sheldon 1:59.45 1  
 
Mens 800m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smith, Alec 12 Westview 1:54.59 1  
2 Darland, Jackson 12 Sheldon 1:55.30 2  
3 Kellebrew, Joshua 10 David Douglas 1:55.92 2  
5 Burns, Auston 12 Barlow 1:56.06 2  
4 Spencer, Blake 12 North Medford 1:56.16 1  
7 Baldovino, Devyn 12 North Medford 1:56.21 2  
6 Dempsey, Josh 12 Centennial 1:56.30 1  
8 West, Henry 11 South Eugene 1:56.41 2  
9 Remington, Sam 11 Jesuit 1:57.02 2  
10 Kraynick, Emanuel 12 West Salem 1:57.27 1  
11 Morrell, Thomas 10 Centennial 1:57.48 2  
12 England, Ryan 12 Glencoe 1:58.24 1  
13 McGuirk, Hunter 12 Jesuit 1:58.26 1  
14 Ansberry, Colton 12 Lakeridge 1:58.93 1  
15 Paulk, Aidan 12 Grant 1:59.31 1  
16 Morgan, Rj 12 Westview 1:59.83 2  
17 Fujita, Ryan 11 Lincoln 2:00.38 1  
18 Rodriguez, Ben 11 Roseburg 2:00.62 1  
19 Godbout, Michael 11 Jesuit 2:01.34 2  
20 Harper, Daniel 11 Newberg 2:01.43 1  
21 Aguilar-Nelson, Janzen 11 South Salem 2:03.93 2  
 
Mens 1500m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lane, Trevor 11 Southwest Christ 4:04.66 1  
2 Merlos, Chris 10 New Hope Christi 4:18.55 1  
3 Story, Wil 11 Joseph 4:21.51 1  
4 Steele, Zach 12 North Clackamas 4:21.92 1  
5 Helms, Willy 10 Spray 4:23.53 1  
6 Ramirez, Salvador 9 Horizon Chr (Hr) 4:24.37 1  
7 Dancer, Brad 11 Camas Valley 4:28.67 1  
8 Mahody, Jon 12 McKenzie 4:32.73 1  
9 Houle, Darin 11 Crow 4:38.47 1  
10 Joyce, Nathan 10 Harper 4:48.23 1  
 
Mens 1500m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gillock, Sisay 11 Portland Christi 4:10.06 1  
2 Osborne, Kody 12 East Linn Christ 4:11.59 1  
3 Ribich, David 11 Enterprise 4:18.84 1  
4 Leon, Marcos 12 Lost River 4:21.42 1  
5 Becker, Taylor 12 East Linn Christ 4:23.44 1  
6 Landeros, Anthony 10 Irrigon 4:26.04 1  
7 Rohweder-Romig, Logan 11 Neah-Kah-Nie 4:27.31 1  
8 Ball, Taylor 10 Oakridge 4:28.98 1  
9 Leu, Nate 12 North Doug/Yonca 4:34.81 1  
10 Allphin, Cody 9 Chiloquin 4:48.83 1  
 
Mens 1500m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roach, Cooper 11 Valley Catholic 4:05.81 1  
2 Obletz, Nick 12 Oregon Episcopal 4:10.99 1  
3 Bellew, Zach 11 Creswell 4:14.79 1  
4 Fettig, Rich 12 Westside Christi 4:14.92 1  
5 McPherson, Tim 10 Cascade Christia 4:25.00 1  
6 Poole, Chris 12 Blanchet Catholi 4:26.55 1  
7 Gastelum, Israel 12 Umatilla 4:26.97 1  
8 Conway, Elijah 9 St Mary's Academ 4:27.21 1  
9 Tesch, Cody 11 Gervais 4:30.19 1  
10 Mendez, Julio 12 Nyssa 4:37.47 1  
 
Mens 1500m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marbas, Mack 11 Siuslaw 4:03.24 1  
2 Campbell, Matthew 12 Siuslaw 4:04.61 1  
3 Pollard, Brandon 11 Sisters 4:04.90 1  
4 Cornish, Jonathan 12 North Valley 4:07.23 1  
5 Wood, Deklyn 12 Newport 4:07.29 1  
6 Munn, Grayson 11 Crook County 4:07.57 1  
7 Hiett, Jakob 10 Sweet Home 4:08.17 1  
8 Benthin, Pake 12 Molalla 4:08.21 1  
9 Josi, Aaron 12 Tillamook 4:08.73 1  
10 Rojo, Hector 11 Tillamook 4:13.21 1  
11 Veasy, Logan 11 La Salle 4:16.06 1  
12 Roth, John 11 Cascade 4:18.37 1  
13 March, Noel 12 La Grande 4:21.34 1  
14 Webb, Dakotah 12 Hidden Valley 4:23.57 1  
 
Mens 1500m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maton, Matthew 10 Summit 3:55.12 1  
2 James, Ty 12 Wilsonville 3:59.18 1  
3 Alldritt, Eric 12 Summit 3:59.66 1  
4 Juarez, Eduardo 12 Hermiston 4:00.52 1  
5 Devereux, Connor 12 Marshfield 4:01.37 1  
6 Kiefer, JP 11 Marist 4:02.57 1  
7 Packham, Jackson 12 Franklin 4:02.96 1  
8 Hinkle, Adrian 12 Cleveland 4:03.61 1  
9 Mitchell, Isaac 11 Sandy 4:03.99 1  
10 Volk, Devin 12 Crescent Valley 4:06.34 1  
11 McGowen, Matthew 10 Crescent Valley 4:09.12 1  
12 Cisneros, Alejandro 11 Hermiston 4:11.98 1  
 
Mens 1500m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Darland, Jackson 12 Sheldon 3:58.77 1  
2 Heninger, Julian 12 Lakeridge 3:59.73 1  
3 Oekerman, Dan 12 Beaverton 4:01.86 1  
4 Thompson, Kyle 11 Central Catholic 4:02.48 1  
5 Sealand, Joshua 12 Jesuit 4:03.13 1  
6 McDaniel, Nic 11 McMinnville 4:03.67 1  
7 Roberts, Jack 12 Grant 4:03.88 1  
8 Haselnus, Jackson 12 Barlow 4:03.90 1  
9 McDavitt, Brian 12 Jesuit 4:05.12 1  
10 Kingzett, Matthew 12 Westview 4:08.54 1  
11 Freeman, Kenny 11 Roseburg 4:10.03 1  
12 Lovos, Matthew 10 Tualatin 4:10.30 1  
13 Roberts, Nathaniel 11 Sprague 4:11.06 1  
14 Atkinson, Jacob 12 Sprague 4:12.81 1  
 
Mens 3000m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Merlos, Chris 10 New Hope Christi 9:11.52 1  
2 Lane, Trevor 11 Southwest Christ 9:11.76 1  
3 Helms, Willy 10 Spray 9:21.84 1  
4 Bogert, David 11 Southwest Christ 9:45.81 1  
5 Shira, Reagan 9 Adrian 9:48.11 1  
6 Ramirez, Salvador 9 Horizon Chr (Hr) 9:53.80 1  
7 Houle, Darin 11 Crow 10:05.43 1  
8 Castellani, Sean 10 Lowell 10:16.58 1  
9 Lamborn, Andy 11 Crane 10:28.32 1  
10 Elliott, Jason 9 Hosanna Christia 10:36.29 1  
 
Mens 3000m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gillock, Sisay 11 Portland Christi 8:56.43 1  
2 Ribich, David 11 Enterprise 9:05.19 1  
3 Osborne, Kody 12 East Linn Christ 9:08.82 1  
4 Hooley, Jamin 11 East Linn Christ 9:32.28 1  
5 Ball, Taylor 10 Oakridge 9:33.70 1  
6 O'Reilly, Samuel 9 Union 9:56.46 1  
7 Cooper, Eric 10 Chiloquin 10:04.00 1  
8 Summers, Eric 11 Lost River 10:11.90 1  
9 Oberman, Nathanial 9 Oakland 10:21.14 1  
10 Cheney, Drew 10 Vernonia 10:27.84 1  
 
Mens 3000m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Obletz, Nick 12 Oregon Episcopal 8:59.85 1  
2 Bellew, Zach 11 Creswell 9:07.04 1  
3 Fettig, Rich 12 Westside Christi 9:17.34 1  
4 Boyden, Wilder 10 Valley Catholic 9:22.74 1  
5 Seifer, Wolf 9 Blanchet Catholi 9:27.62 1  
6 McPherson, Tim 10 Cascade Christia 9:33.56 1  
7 Leon, Miguel Diaz De 9 Sheridan 9:49.02 1  
8 Mendez, Julio 12 Nyssa 10:03.06 1  
9 Martin, Chris 11 St Mary's Academ 10:22.30 1  
10 Deleon, Andrew 9 Nyssa 10:36.11 1  
 
Mens 3000m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Willyard, Brett 12 Seaside 8:39.67 1  
2 Marbas, Mack 11 Siuslaw 8:45.67 1  
3 Butler, Mitchell 11 Siuslaw 8:46.65 1  
4 Campbell, Matthew 12 Siuslaw 8:47.62 1  
5 Hiett, Jakob 10 Sweet Home 8:49.01 1  
6 Cornish, Jonathan 12 North Valley 8:51.25 1  
7 Cornish, David 12 North Valley 8:52.69 1  
8 Josi, Aaron 12 Tillamook 8:54.68 1  
9 Benthin, Pake 12 Molalla 9:02.45 1  
10 Munn, Grayson 11 Crook County 9:04.42 1  
11 Thompson, Will 11 La Salle 9:18.98 1  
12 Roth, John 11 Cascade 9:24.97 1  
13 Jonasson, Elliott 10 La Grande 9:29.25 1  
14 Smith, Austin 11 La Pine 9:38.34 1  
15 Wood, Deklyn 12 Newport 9:47.47 1  
 
Mens 3000m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maton, Matthew 10 Summit 8:28.62 1  
2 Alldritt, Eric 12 Summit 8:35.78 1  
3 James, Ty 12 Wilsonville 8:37.83 1  
4 Juarez, Eduardo 12 Hermiston 8:47.45 1  
5 Macias, Jose 11 Hermiston 8:48.00 1  
6 Kiefer, JP 11 Marist 8:48.93 1  
7 Livermore, Ethan 12 Cleveland 9:07.62 1  
8 Sisley, Jonathan 11 Silverton 9:18.89 1  
9 Henry, Ryals 12 West Albany 9:22.64 1  
10 Gillett, Colby 10 Marshfield 9:23.21 1  
11 Black, Christopher 12 Franklin 9:41.48 1  
12 Collins, Sam 12 Wilsonville 9:46.05 1  
 
Mens 3000m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heninger, Julian 12 Lakeridge 8:36.38 1  
2 Thompson, Kyle 11 Central Catholic 8:37.25 1  
3 Oekerman, Dan 12 Beaverton 8:39.62 1  
4 Sealand, Joshua 12 Jesuit 8:40.52 1  
5 Bloomer, Reilly 10 South Eugene 8:40.58 1  
6 Ibrahim, Ahmed 11 Reynolds 8:45.38 1  
7 Schireman, Ray 11 North Medford 8:47.87 1  
8 McDavitt, Brian 12 Jesuit 8:47.92 1  
9 Lovos, Matthew 10 Tualatin 9:05.16 1  
10 Graham, Ronnie 10 McMinnville 9:07.75 1  
11 Roberts, Nathaniel 11 Sprague 9:08.88 1  
12 Kingzett, Matthew 12 Westview 9:20.48 1  
13 Atkinson, Jacob 12 Sprague 9:21.87 1  
14 Cole, Jackson 11 Grant 9:31.02 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McNichols, Austin 11 Lowell 15.08 1  
2 Contino, Patrick 12 Southwest Christ 15.08 1  
3 Warn, Ty 12 Jordan Valley 15.70 1  
4 Comerford, Will 12 Crosshill Christ 16.21 1  
5 Hitz, Jordan 12 Prairie City 16.48 1  
6 Sanders, Nyc 12 Lowell 16.86 1  
7 Tilton, Weston 11 Camas Valley 17.23 1  
8 Tankersley, Dylon 10 Spray 19.36 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Contino, Patrick 12 Southwest Christ 15.17 1  
2 McNichols, Austin 11 Lowell 15.59 2  
3 Warn, Ty 12 Jordan Valley 15.70 2  
4 Hitz, Jordan 12 Prairie City 16.43 1  
5 Comerford, Will 12 Crosshill Christ 16.82 1  
7 Sanders, Nyc 12 Lowell 17.41 1  
6 Tilton, Weston 11 Camas Valley 18.17 2  
8 Tankersley, Dylon 10 Spray 19.14 1  
9 Jones, Camden 10 Paisley 19.52 2  
10 Edwards, Beau 9 Wheeler 19.62 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 LaCoste, Mark 12 Central Linn 15.10 1  
2 Guild, David 11 Portland Christi 16.30 1  
3 Jackson, Aaron 12 Oakridge 16.41 1  
4 Barnes, Tate 10 Central Linn 16.49 1  
5 Huggins, Jarrod 12 Bonanza 16.86 1  
6 Wisenbaker, Austin 12 Portland Christi 17.31 1  
7 Strain, Billy 10 Myrtle Point 17.64 1  
8 Black, Ethan 10 Union 18.29 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 LaCoste, Mark 12 Central Linn 15.56 1  
2 Jackson, Aaron 12 Oakridge 16.65 2  
3 Guild, David 11 Portland Christi 16.68 2  
5 Barnes, Tate 10 Central Linn 16.69 2  
4 Huggins, Jarrod 12 Bonanza 17.37 1  
6 Wisenbaker, Austin 12 Portland Christi 17.66 1  
7 Strain, Billy 10 Myrtle Point 18.23 1  
8 Black, Ethan 10 Union 18.49 2  
9 Mattos, Brandon 10 Riddle 18.89 2  
10 Landeros, Anthony 10 Irrigon 21.69 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gretz, Seth 12 Rogue River 15.51 1  
2 Harper, Daniel 12 Scio 15.57 1  
3 Counts, Brent 12 Blanchet Catholi 15.78 1  
4 Miles, Taylor 12 Amity 16.20 1  
5 Bates, John 9 Nyssa 16.32 1  
6 Wildhaber, Luke 12 Dayton 16.79 1  
7 Smith, Ian 11 Catlin Gabel 17.51 1  
8 DeLong, Sage 10 Vale 21.72 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gretz, Seth 12 Rogue River 15.65 1  
3 Harper, Daniel 12 Scio 15.95 1  
2 Counts, Brent 12 Blanchet Catholi 16.12 2  
5 Miles, Taylor 12 Amity 16.18 1  
4 Bates, John 9 Nyssa 16.60 2  
6 Wildhaber, Luke 12 Dayton 16.71 2  
7 Smith, Ian 11 Catlin Gabel 17.08 2  
8 Marxer, Curtis 11 Warrenton 17.19 1  
9 DeLong, Sage 10 Vale 19.24 1  
10 Osbourn, Daniel 9 Cascade Christia 21.42 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewellen, Garrett 12 Elmira 14.59 1  
2 McLittle, Isaiah 12 North Valley 14.63 1  
3 Delgado, Joe 12 Ontario 14.63 1  
4 Martin, Nathan 12 Cascade 14.77 1  
5 Hortaleza, Ben 11 La Salle 15.24 1  
6 McRae, Nathan 12 Tillamook 15.39 1  
7 Lucero, Cameron 10 North Bend 15.57 1  
8 Andreasen, Mike'L 11 Hidden Valley 16.39 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Delgado, Joe 12 Ontario 14.98 2  
3 Lewellen, Garrett 12 Elmira 15.01 2  
2 McLittle, Isaiah 12 North Valley 15.05 1  
5 Martin, Nathan 12 Cascade 15.16 2  
4 Hortaleza, Ben 11 La Salle 15.25 1  
6 Lucero, Cameron 10 North Bend 15.42 1  
7 McRae, Nathan 12 Tillamook 15.54 2  
8 Andreasen, Mike'L 11 Hidden Valley 15.54 1  
9 Taylor, Zachary 11 Ridgeview 15.91 2  
10 Graham, Shaine 10 Brookings-Harbor 16.01 1  
11 Wintch, Justin 12 Junction City 16.24 2  
12 Owens, Andrew 11 Seaside 16.27 2  
13 Schifferer, John 12 Cascade 16.68 1  
14 Olson, Brody 11 Molalla 17.53 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Modin, Mitch 12 Mountain View OR 14.80 1  
2 Byrum, Coleman 12 Marist 14.94 1  
3 Henshaw, Liam 11 Marist 15.03 1  
4 Retherford, Cameron 11 Benson 15.23 1  
5 Rettig, Schuller 11 Madison 15.35 1  
6 Wilcox, Dantly 10 Mountain View OR 15.39 1  
7 Hughes, Thomas 11 St Helens 15.46 1  
8 Alvarez, Kendrick 12 St Helens 15.73 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Modin, Mitch 12 Mountain View OR 14.97 1  
3 Byrum, Coleman 12 Marist 15.09 1  
2 Retherford, Cameron 11 Benson 15.36 2  
4 Wilcox, Dantly 10 Mountain View OR 15.41 2  
5 Hughes, Thomas 11 St Helens 15.62 2  
6 Alvarez, Kendrick 12 St Helens 15.67 1  
7 Henshaw, Liam 11 Marist 15.69 2  
8 Rettig, Schuller 11 Madison 15.69 1  
9 Kuenzi, Mathis 11 Silverton 16.12 1  
10 Bowman, Jacob 11 Dallas 16.13 1  
11 Boozer, Joel 11 Pendleton 16.46 2  
12 Nerdin, Zach 11 The Dalles-Wahto 16.92 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bracken, Connor 11 Lake Oswego 14.70 1  
2 Dordevic, Max 11 Jesuit 14.75 1  
3 Brattain, Daniel 11 McNary 14.82 1  
4 Black, Royal 12 Southridge 15.27 1  
5 McLean, Connor 11 Clackamas 15.37 1  
6 Smith, AJ 11 Sunset 15.42 1  
7 Duronslet, Beau 12 Central Catholic 15.43 1  
8 Fotuallii, Luke 12 North Medford 15.66 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bracken, Connor 11 Lake Oswego 14.74 2  
3 Brattain, Daniel 11 McNary 14.74 2  
2 Dordevic, Max 11 Jesuit 15.03 1  
5 Smith, AJ 11 Sunset 15.15 2  
4 McLean, Connor 11 Clackamas 15.30 1  
6 Black, Royal 12 Southridge 15.32 1  
7 Duronslet, Beau 12 Central Catholic 15.36 2  
8 Fotuallii, Luke 12 North Medford 15.49 2  
9 Mehlhaff, Tristan 11 Sheldon 15.52 1  
10 Hannan, Zac 10 Grants Pass 15.56 1  
11 Vicknair, Taylor 12 McMinnville 15.71 1  
12 Fletcher, Brandon 12 West Salem 15.80 1  
13 Pattock, Hunter 12 Gresham 18.28 2  
-- Floyd, Zac 12 Tigard FS 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Comerford, Will 12 Crosshill Christ 41.22 1  
2 Tilton, Weston 11 Camas Valley 41.56 1  
3 Nastasiuk, Alex 10 McKenzie 42.48 1  
4 Shira, Reagan 9 Adrian 42.55 1  
5 Hitz, Jordan 12 Prairie City 42.90 1  
6 McNichols, Austin 11 Lowell 43.10 1  
7 Contino, Patrick 12 Southwest Christ 44.31 1  
8 Park, Justin 11 New Hope Christi 47.22 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Tilton, Weston 11 Camas Valley 41.76 1  
2 Nastasiuk, Alex 10 McKenzie 42.67 2  
3 Comerford, Will 12 Crosshill Christ 42.68 1  
4 Contino, Patrick 12 Southwest Christ 42.89 2  
5 McNichols, Austin 11 Lowell 43.11 2  
7 Hitz, Jordan 12 Prairie City 43.15 2  
6 Shira, Reagan 9 Adrian 43.63 1  
8 Park, Justin 11 New Hope Christi 43.68 1  
9 Domenighini, Brett 10 Mitchell 44.98 1  
10 Tankersley, Dylon 10 Spray 46.65 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Guild, David 11 Portland Christi 42.06 1  
2 Parren, Nathan 9 Enterprise 42.40 1  
3 Jackson, Aaron 12 Oakridge 42.66 1  
4 Meyr, Peter 12 Central Linn 42.82 1  
5 Leon, Marcos 12 Lost River 43.22 1  
6 Propheter, Earl 12 Heppner 44.09 1  
7 Stradley, Traegen 11 Lost River 45.02 1  
8 Styring, Collin 11 Riverdale 47.01 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Leon, Marcos 12 Lost River 42.39 1  
3 Parren, Nathan 9 Enterprise 42.58 1  
5 Styring, Collin 11 Riverdale 42.69 1  
2 Jackson, Aaron 12 Oakridge 43.07 2  
4 Guild, David 11 Portland Christi 43.59 2  
6 Meyr, Peter 12 Central Linn 43.96 2  
7 Propheter, Earl 12 Heppner 44.17 2  
8 Stradley, Traegen 11 Lost River 44.64 2  
9 Larsen, Brad 12 Myrtle Point 45.09 1  
-- LaCoste, Mark 12 Central Linn DQ 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Angove, Justin 12 Bandon 39.17 1  
2 Gretz, Seth 12 Rogue River 39.67 1  
3 Kounovsky, Sean 10 Creswell 41.66 1  
4 Heflin, Devyn 12 Rainier 41.76 1  
5 Smith, Ian 11 Catlin Gabel 42.38 1  
6 Miles, Taylor 12 Amity 42.87 1  
7 Wildhaber, Luke 12 Dayton 43.11 1  
8 Stipe, Laramie 10 Nyssa 43.91 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Angove, Justin 12 Bandon 40.03 1  
2 Gretz, Seth 12 Rogue River 42.13 2  
3 Miles, Taylor 12 Amity 42.13 1  
4 Heflin, Devyn 12 Rainier 42.17 2  
5 Kounovsky, Sean 10 Creswell 42.43 1  
6 Smith, Ian 11 Catlin Gabel 42.67 2  
7 Wildhaber, Luke 12 Dayton 42.92 2  
8 Stipe, Laramie 10 Nyssa 43.61 2  
9 DeLong, Sage 10 Vale 43.89 1  
10 Counts, Brent 12 Blanchet Catholi 45.68 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Delgado, Joe 12 Ontario 38.14 1  
2 Wintch, Justin 12 Junction City 39.04 1  
3 Schifferer, John 12 Cascade 39.60 1  
4 Reed, Jobin 12 La Grande 40.03 1  
5 Harris, Jadyn 12 Scappoose 40.11 1  
6 Butler, Tyler 12 Klamath Union 40.26 1  
7 Capri, Michael 11 Newport 41.22 1  
8 Olson, Brody 11 Molalla 42.12 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Reed, Jobin 12 La Grande 39.97 2  
3 Wintch, Justin 12 Junction City 40.07 2  
2 Delgado, Joe 12 Ontario 40.14 1  
4 Harris, Jadyn 12 Scappoose 40.53 1  
5 Schifferer, John 12 Cascade 40.58 2  
7 Butler, Tyler 12 Klamath Union 40.66 2  
6 Olson, Brody 11 Molalla 40.92 1  
8 Capri, Michael 11 Newport 41.33 1  
9 McLittle, Isaiah 12 North Valley 41.49 2  
10 Jury, Micah 10 Estacada 41.55 1  
11 Lewellen, Garrett 12 Elmira 41.78 1  
12 Graham, Shaine 10 Brookings-Harbor 42.36 1  
13 Kramer, Kyle 12 Scappoose 43.13 2  
14 Lucero, Cameron 10 North Bend 43.89 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Michael 12 Summit 38.82 1  
2 Rettig, Schuller 11 Madison 39.04 1  
3 Johnson, Kellee 12 Redmond 39.72 1  
4 Byrum, Coleman 12 Marist 39.80 1  
5 Retherford, Cameron 11 Benson 40.16 1  
6 Hughes, Thomas 11 St Helens 40.21 1  
7 Alvarez, Kendrick 12 St Helens 40.77 1  
8 Gable, Mitchell 12 South Albany 40.99 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rettig, Schuller 11 Madison 39.06 1  
2 Wilson, Michael 12 Summit 39.53 2  
3 Alvarez, Kendrick 12 St Helens 39.85 2  
4 Johnson, Kellee 12 Redmond 40.14 1  
5 Hughes, Thomas 11 St Helens 40.27 1  
7 Byrum, Coleman 12 Marist 40.28 1  
6 Retherford, Cameron 11 Benson 40.67 2  
8 Gable, Mitchell 12 South Albany 40.99 2  
9 Anderson, Weston 12 North Eugene 41.26 2  
10 Evans, David 10 Lebanon 42.20 1  
11 Contreras-Leal, Oscar 12 Hermiston 42.57 2  
12 Snow, Ethan 9 Hermiston 42.96 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zechenelly, Eric 12 Sunset 37.68 1  
2 Dordevic, Max 11 Jesuit 37.70 1  
3 McLean, Connor 11 Clackamas 38.73 1  
4 Hannan, Zac 10 Grants Pass 38.89 1  
5 Duronslet, Beau 12 Central Catholic 38.94 1  
6 Brattain, Daniel 11 McNary 39.55 1  
7 Scanlon, Tanner 10 McMinnville 39.62 1  
8 Kuykendall, Tyus 11 Sheldon 40.41 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dordevic, Max 11 Jesuit 38.13 1  
3 Scanlon, Tanner 10 McMinnville 39.31 1  
5 Duronslet, Beau 12 Central Catholic 39.32 1  
7 Kuykendall, Tyus 11 Sheldon 39.48 1  
2 Hannan, Zac 10 Grants Pass 39.59 2  
4 Brattain, Daniel 11 McNary 39.88 2  
6 McLean, Connor 11 Clackamas 40.29 2  
8 Zechenelly, Eric 12 Sunset 40.71 2  
9 Tymchenko, Alex 12 Lake Oswego 40.81 2  
10 Fotuallii, Luke 12 North Medford 40.95 1  
11 Wilson, Lawrence 12 Central Catholic 41.31 2  
12 Fletcher, Brandon 12 West Salem 41.36 1  
13 Park, Calvin 11 South Eugene 41.64 2  
14 Tautfest, Andy 11 Newberg 41.96 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lindsey, Hunt,
Wolfe, Tilton
  Camas Valley 44.33 2  
2 Lockwood, Cole,
Janecke, Esteb
  Hosanna Christia 45.09 2  
3 McGrew, Ovgard,
Trumbull, Riblett
  Triad Christian 45.51 2  
4 Munoz, Walker,
Shenk, Livas
  Adrian 45.66 2  
6 Moran, Telleria,
Warn, Elsner
  Jordan Valley 46.04 2  
7 Meneley, Kubeczko,
Miller, Martin
  Southwest Christ 46.49 2  
8 Lane, McNichol,
Sanders, Kinnamon
  Lowell 46.98 1  
9 Wagner, Parker,
Steinhau, Wilkinso
  Triangle Lake 47.41 1  
10 Peterson, Estabroo,
Jobes, Rietmann
  Ione 47.47 1  
11 Hunt, Jaeger,
Irzyk, Shaffer
  Wheeler 48.07 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Barnes, Meyr,
LaCoste, Avilez
  Central Linn 43.81 2  
2 Farmer, Guild,
DeLucia, Wisenbak
  Portland Christi 45.20 2  
3 DeVasier, Lyons,
Garrison, Henry
  Oakland 45.35 2  
4 Colton, Scantlin,
Sipp, Verhelst
  Union 45.37 2  
5 Davidson, Tyler,
Dean, Burns
  Enterprise 45.68 2  
6 Elder, Field,
Styring, Gruenber
  Riverdale 45.69 1  
7 Sell, Tucker,
Chapman, Bullock
  Waldport 46.07 2  
8 Rayas, Ramos,
Stradley, Stradley
  Lost River 46.43 1  
9 Franco, Mattos,
Harris, Wiggins
  Riddle 46.51 1  
10 Berling, Olsen,
Fine, Jackson
  Oakridge 46.96 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Holmberg,
Angerbau, Smith
  Scio 43.43 2  
2 Williams, Parker,
Girardot, Alcantar
  Cascade Christia 43.93 2  
3 Anderson, Consolo,
Sturteva, Liang
  Westside Christi 44.12 2  
4 Carline, Curry,
Kemp, Smalley
  La Salle 44.47 2  
5 Roberts, Salgado,
Alvarez, Hilton
  St Mary's 45.05 2  
6 Ernst, Armour,
Pelley, Callis
  Santiam Christia 45.54 1  
7 Wagstaff, Bates,
Castella, Moyes
  Nyssa 46.25 1  
8 Harrison, Tamez,
Eyler, DeLong
  Vale 48.14 1  
-- Wimmer, Heflin,
Dean, Marshall
  Rainier DNF 2  
-- Duran, Moore,
Butler, Miles
  Amity DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hannah, Burke,
McLittle, Neill
  North Valley 42.79 2  
2 Wilson, Desrosie,
Swayze, Kimmel
  La Pine 42.93 2  
3 Harris, White,
Oman, Revis
  Scappoose 43.36 2  
4 Bladorn, Vettrus,
Roberts, Back
  Cascade 43.59 2  
5 Jost, Delgado,
Erlebach, Poston
  Ontario 43.70 2  
6 Howard, Andrease,
Fate, Perrin
  Hidden Valley 43.84 2  
7 Rauda, Spindler,
Richards, Macomber
  Cottage Grove 43.87 1  
8 Konkel, Bevan,
Brazelto, Joyce
  Brookings-Harbor 44.19 2  
9 Prom, Jayne,
Bitter, Hollings
  Gladstone 44.38 1  
10 McLean, Reed,
Fuller, Henderso
  La Grande 44.55 1  
11 Stirk, Berge,
Moore, Pullen
  Tillamook 44.56 1  
12 Siebenth, Buck,
Hobson, Lucero
  North Bend 44.56 1  
13 Bonilla, Hisatake,
Hernande, Mitchell
  Madras 45.47 1  
-- Larrabee, Brown,
Karlsson, Coskey
  Philomath DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lam, III,
Ragin, Walsh
  Wilsonville 43.22 2  
2 Bell, Neelon,
Johnson, Fagen
  Bend 43.36 2  
3 Dixon, Thomas,
Keuter, Lacoste
  West Albany 43.37 2  
4 Webber, Kennedy,
Irusta, Rodrigue
  Hood River Valle 43.45 2  
5 Pfefferk, Nixon,
Eriksson, Morris
  Sherwood 43.66 2  
6 Gonzales, McNamara,
Johnson, Tinnell
  Redmond 43.74 2  
7 Campos, Schmidt,
Smith, Reid
  Churchill 44.00 2  
8 Sylveste, Spires,
Schell-B, Nelson
  Roosevelt 44.05 1  
9 Jennings, Robinson,
Wyland, Rickman
  Pendleton 44.16 1  
10 Whitlow, Retherfo,
Romero, Warren
  Benson 44.17 1  
11 McConnel, Nissen,
Evans, Childres
  Lebanon 44.69 1  
-- Park, Houser,
Jones, Bloom
  Marist DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 6A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Starnes, Starnes,
Kuykenda, Horning
  Sheldon 41.58 2  
2 Kyllo, Fortier,
Shorter, Walker
  Canby 42.19 2  
3 Payne, Scanlon,
Vicknair, Kennedy
  McMinnville 42.37 2  
4 Agbalog, Hannan,
Sharp, Strempel
  Grants Pass 42.39 2  
5 Coleman, Alfieri,
Coleman, Dordevic
  Jesuit 42.58 2  
6 Bailey, Aguilar-,
Benton, Trofimch
  South Salem 42.72 2  
7 Cox, Thompson,
Vandehey, Cornejo
  Oregon City 42.90 1  
8 Nnoli, Kim,
Duilio, Hoffman
  Beaverton 42.97 2  
9 Brown, Torres,
Nguyen, Hittner
  McNary 43.13 1  
10 Soo, Kim,
Bracken, Soo
  Lake Oswego 43.46 1  
11 Greene, Distant,
Rasmusse, Bremner
  Tigard 43.73 1  
12 Pattock, Hoffman,
Robinson, Brown
  Gresham 43.76 1  
13 Harp, Pyatt,
Maciel-M, Ortiz
  North Salem 44.18 1  
-- Scarlett, Wilson,
Vanouden, Duronsle
  Central Catholic DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Park,
Merlos, Albright
  New Hope Christi 3:31.05 2  
2 Tilton, Wolfe,
Wolfe, Dancer
  Camas Valley 3:33.56 2  
3 Meneley, Martin,
Lane, Martin
  Southwest Christ 3:35.46 2  
4 Walker, Shira,
Shenk, Shira
  Adrian 3:35.66 2  
5 Wagner, Parker,
Wilkinso, Steinhau
  Triangle Lake 3:41.06 2  
6 Bright, Dauntles,
Jackson, Matteson
  Damascus Christi 3:42.08 1  
7 Adams, Mahody,
Dilley, Nastasiu
  McKenzie 3:45.00 1  
8 Crowell, Sinclair,
Nannini, Hayes
  South Wasco Coun 3:45.26 1  
9 Stanford, Wendt,
Jones, Moe
  Powder Valley 3:46.08 2  
10 Ramirez, Rietmann,
Jobes, Peterson
  Ione 3:46.46 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Elder, Styring,
Field, Gruenber
  Riverdale 3:31.69 2  
2 Hartlich, Burns,
Schwendi, Tyler
  Enterprise 3:35.40 2  
3 Alonzo, Ramos,
Stradley, Leon
  Lost River 3:36.51 2  
4 Avilez, Meyr,
Heraly, Barnes
  Central Linn 3:37.71 2  
5 Scantlin, Colton,
Sipp, Verhelst
  Union 3:40.57 2  
6 Stone, Eckhardt,
Gillock, Guild
  Portland Christi 3:40.59 1  
7 Meeker, Brown,
Seitzing, Tully
  Monroe 3:42.58 1  
8 Linville, Osborne,
Becker, Whitehea
  East Linn Christ 3:43.42 2  
9 Zambrano, Goss,
Morgan, Tarbell
  Bonanza 3:47.64 1  
10 DeVasier, Simmons,
Garrison, Lyons
  Oakland 3:47.84 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Jones,
Holmberg, Smith
  Scio 3:27.06 2  
2 Consolo, Krostag,
Anderson, Sturteva
  Westside Christi 3:30.05 2  
3 Williams, Brown,
Alcantar, Cummings
  Cascade Christia 3:30.26 2  
4 Wimmer, Guisinge,
Heflin, Marshall
  Rainier 3:34.67 2  
5 Stipe, Moyes,
Stipe, Jensen
  Nyssa 3:34.92 2  
6 Hoyt, Smith,
Lovitz, Andrews
  Catlin Gabel 3:37.37 2  
7 Duran, Butler,
Moore, Miles
  Amity 3:37.49 1  
8 Salgado, Roberts,
Robino, Hilton
  St Mary's 3:40.53 1  
9 Poole, Muller,
Wittenbe, Orlandin
  Blanchet Catholi 3:41.52 1  
10 Montgome, Schlupe,
Mattos, Tamez
  Vale 3:48.20 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Perrin, Fate,
Blanco, Tillery
  Hidden Valley 3:24.78 2  
2 Hortet, Rust,
Revis, Oman
  Scappoose 3:24.93 2  
3 Josi, Moore,
Velez, Pullen
  Tillamook 3:25.26 2  
4 Camacho, Winters,
Wood, Capri
  Newport 3:27.27 2  
5 Brown, Thomas,
Celorie, Coskey
  Philomath 3:27.78 2  
6 Meisner, Lien,
Soberani, Holenste
  La Salle 3:28.63 2  
7 Peterson, Campbell,
Marbas, Schaffne
  Siuslaw 3:31.06 2  
8 Fleming, Rogers,
Erager, Wintch
  Junction City 3:31.81 1  
9 Santiago, Rivera,
Lopez, Munn
  Crook County 3:31.87 1  
10 Brazelto, Konkel,
Joyce, Graham
  Brookings-Harbor 3:32.02 1  
11 Stevens, Shaw,
Ronhar, Prescott
  Ridgeview 3:32.52 1  
12 Morris, Nguyen,
Luce, Butler
  Klamath Union 3:32.79 1  
13 Bonds, Mootz,
Macomber, Richards
  Cottage Grove 3:34.02 1  
14 Chance, Collins,
Fischer, Olson
  Molalla 3:36.97 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Morris, Eriksson,
Nixon, Pfefferk
  Sherwood 3:24.78 2  
2 Anderson, Maunder,
Hinz, Wilson
  Summit 3:25.28 1  
3 Webb, King,
Wyllie, Modin
  Mountain View OR 3:25.38 1  
4 Baron, Abalan,
Preston, Rettig
  Madison 3:27.62 2  
5 Kennedy, Irusta,
Webber, Rodrigue
  Hood River Valle 3:28.19 2  
6 Langbehn, Francy,
Marshall, Cole
  Liberty 3:28.22 2  
7 Macias, Dean,
Sanders, Behrendt
  Hermiston 3:29.10 2  
8 Hernande, Contrere,
Bosquez, Hobson
  Woodburn 3:30.28 2  
9 Shanafel, Brown,
Goodier, Emerald
  Springfield 3:30.66 1  
10 Anderson, Dawson,
Snyder, Jacobson
  North Eugene 3:32.07 1  
11 Maroney, Black,
Mojarro, Packham
  Franklin 3:35.72 2  
12 Condrea, Lanahan,
Smith, Volk
  Crescent Valley 3:44.41 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 6A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Coleman, Coleman,
Doshi, Dordevic
  Jesuit 3:20.81 2  
2 Vakulchi, Showalte,
Odighizu, Kellebre
  David Douglas 3:21.04 2  
3 Hannan, Kindell,
Fujita, Lape
  Lincoln 3:22.24 2  
4 Rogers, Tooley,
Wilson, Duronsle
  Central Catholic 3:22.90 1  
5 Carpente, Payne,
Shorter, Fortier
  Canby 3:23.23 1  
6 Thomas, Holden,
Rodrigue, Freeman
  Roseburg 3:24.37 2  
7 Ballenge, Fletcher,
Hlad, Kraynick
  West Salem 3:24.42 1  
8 Stock, Mehlhaff,
Kuykenda, Horning
  Sheldon 3:25.23 2  
9 Elling, West,
McCullou, Ole-Ronk
  South Eugene 3:25.96 2  
10 Alamida, Ansberry,
Heninger, Walker
  Lakeridge 3:25.98 2  
11 Johnston, Scheider,
Peterson, Bos
  Newberg 3:27.32 1  
12 Newsom, Melanson,
England, Larry
  Glencoe 3:28.21 1  
13 Agbalog, Strempel,
Veritch, Hannan
  Grants Pass 3:28.56 2  
14 Anderson, Aguilar-,
Berglund, Trofimch
  South Salem 3:29.69 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Zane 12 Gilchrist 46-11.25(14.31m) 1  
2 Corrigan, Gage 10 Mohawk 44-10.25(13.67m) 1  
3 Hendrix, Gage 11 Alsea 44-06.00(13.56m) 1  
4 Gille, Nathan 12 Crosshill Christ 43-10.00(13.36m) 1  
5 Olson, Austin 11 Dufur 42-07.50(12.99m) 1  
6 McConnell, Ethan 12 Falls City 42-07.00(12.98m) 1  
7 Batty, Brandon 12 Cove 42-03.00(12.88m) 1  
8 Sky, Tyler 10 Elkton 40-08.50(12.41m) 1  
9 Buce, Jake 12 Dayville 40-04.25(12.30m) 1  
10 Mustafic, Elvis 11 Arlington 40-03.50(12.28m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Trevor 12 Central Linn 56-06.00(17.22m) 1  
2 Moeller, Drace 10 Nestucca 47-00.25(14.33m) 1  
3 Horner, Austin 11 East Linn Christ 46-00.25(14.03m) 1  
4 Elder, Brett 9 Nestucca 44-07.75(13.61m) 1  
5 Gaines, Clayton 11 Weston-McEwen 42-10.75(13.07m) 1  
6 Staudenmayer, Kyle 12 Lost River 40-08.00(12.40m) 1  
7 Smith, Dillon 12 Lost River 40-02.25(12.25m) 1  
8 Henry, David 12 Oakland 39-04.00(11.99m) 1  
9 Thieme, Falk 12 Enterprise 38-09.50(11.82m) 1  
10 Snow, Hayden 10 Oakland 38-08.25(11.79m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hodge, Wilson 12 Coquille 49-04.25(15.04m) 1  
2 Hollaway, Jordan 12 Warrenton 48-04.00(14.73m) 1  
3 Lieder, Jeff 11 Blanchet Catholi 47-11.50(14.62m) 1  
4 Olvera, Damien 10 Nyssa 46-06.00(14.17m) 1  
5 Cesaro, Aaron 11 Cascade Christia 46-05.75(14.17m) 1  
6 Castillo, Kevin 11 Dayton 45-03.50(13.80m) 1  
7 Linhart, Loren 12 Jefferson 45-01.00(13.74m) 1  
8 Jones, Max 12 Pleasant Hill 43-10.75(13.38m) 1  
9 Hayes, Kyle 12 Amity 43-05.25(13.24m) 1  
10 Hisey, Alex 12 Rainier 42-03.50(12.89m) 1  
11 Shimer, Greg 11 Riverside-OR 41-05.75(12.64m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Farner, Zachery 12 Molalla 51-07.25(15.73m) 1  
2 Duffy, Trevor 10 South Umpqua 49-10.50(15.20m) 1  
3 Toller, Cody 12 North Valley 49-01.75(14.98m) 1  
4 Rich, Justin 11 Estacada 47-08.25(14.54m) 1  
5 Iverson, Levi 12 Astoria 47-03.25(14.41m) 1  
6 Sutfin, Chance 12 Crook County 47-03.00(14.40m) 1  
7 Terry, Ben 11 Sweet Home 47-00.25(14.33m) 1  
8 Mateski, Hamilton 12 North Bend 46-02.25(14.08m) 1  
9 Walton, Tyson 12 Baker 46-00.75(14.04m) 1  
10 Blatner, Thomas 12 Banks 45-07.00(13.89m) 1  
11 Highburger, Bo 11 Elmira 43-07.00(13.28m) 1  
12 Stark, Caylan 11 Cascade 42-06.75(12.97m) 1  
13 Jarvis, Anthony 12 Hidden Valley 42-00.25(12.81m) 1  
14 Kruse, Justin 12 Cascade 40-05.75(12.34m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilkens, Mitch 12 Willamette 52-10.75(16.12m) 1  
2 Tunai, Lio 11 The Dalles-Wahto 50-11.25(15.53m) 1  
3 Barnett, David 12 Hermiston 49-09.50(15.18m) 1  
4 Smith, Logan 12 Sherwood 49-01.25(14.97m) 1  
5 Stanwood, Bryan 12 Springfield 48-10.50(14.90m) 1  
6 Ragin, Johnny 12 Wilsonville 48-02.75(14.70m) 1  
7 May, Jake 12 Lebanon 47-09.00(14.55m) 1  
8 Powers, Robert 11 Wilson 46-10.75(14.29m) 1  
9 Nieves, Josue 12 Redmond 46-02.25(14.08m) 1  
10 Sigado, Gunnar 12 Redmond 45-01.25(13.75m) 1  
11 Riga, Charles 12 Madison 43-02.75(13.18m) 1  
12 Short, Zach 9 Lebanon 42-11.00(13.08m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brosseau, Beau 12 Oregon City 55-04.00(16.87m) 1  
2 Ebukam, Samson 12 David Douglas 55-02.50(16.83m) 1  
3 Salgado, Brian 11 Gresham 53-05.75(16.30m) 1  
4 Onyima, Ken 11 Gresham 53-01.00(16.18m) 1  
5 Rich, Max 12 Jesuit 52-09.00(16.08m) 1  
6 Mondeaux, Henry 11 Jesuit 52-01.25(15.88m) 1  
7 Keller, Jayce 12 Thurston 51-08.75(15.77m) 1  
8 Bovee, Dakota 12 McNary 50-03.50(15.33m) 1  
9 TuriTuri, Derik 12 Crater 49-02.75(15.01m) 1  
10 Brenner, Doug 12 Jesuit 48-09.00(14.86m) 1  
11 Miller, Josh 11 Oregon City 46-00.75(14.04m) 1  
12 Hewson, Zachary 11 Sprague 45-07.75(13.91m) 1  
13 Worthy, Justin 10 Glencoe 42-04.75(12.92m) 1  
14 Saina, Garrison 10 Tualatin 41-08.00(12.70m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eastlick, Tanner 12 Crow 151-07(46.20m) 1  
2 Batty, Brandon 12 Cove 132-02(40.28m) 1  
3 McConnell, Ethan 12 Falls City 131-11(40.21m) 1  
4 Jones, Brock 11 Powder Valley 131-06(40.08m) 1  
5 Medeiros, Nathaniel 12 Triangle Lake 129-06(39.47m) 1  
6 Blankenship, Ryan 12 Arlington 127-08(38.91m) 1  
7 Baker, Kevin 12 Prospect 125-05(38.23m) 1  
8 Bruns, Isaac 11 Southwest Christ 120-02(36.63m) 1  
9 Shaffer, Nick 12 Wheeler 116-06(35.51m) 1  
10 Peck, Kila 12 Camas Valley 102-06(31.24m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Warren, Blake 11 East Linn Christ 151-11(46.30m) 1  
2 Walker, Trevor 12 Central Linn 146-07(44.68m) 1  
3 Elder, Brett 9 Nestucca 140-06(42.82m) 1  
4 Farmer, Curtis 12 Portland Christi 138-03(42.14m) 1  
5 Henry, David 12 Oakland 131-10(40.18m) 1  
6 Gaines, Clayton 11 Weston-McEwen 131-07(40.11m) 1  
7 Widener, Jordan 12 Enterprise 128-00(39.01m) 1  
8 Findley, Kenden 10 Myrtle Point 126-01(38.43m) 1  
9 Harris, Daniel 12 Riddle 113-06(34.59m) 1  
10 Staudenmayer, Kyle 12 Lost River 101-01(30.81m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cesaro, Aaron 11 Cascade Christia 150-01(45.75m) 1  
2 Hodge, Wilson 12 Coquille 148-05(45.24m) 1  
3 Linhart, Loren 12 Jefferson 147-09(45.03m) 1  
4 Webb, Cheyene 11 Nyssa 144-09(44.12m) 1  
5 Hayes, Kyle 12 Amity 140-01(42.70m) 1  
6 Hollaway, Jordan 12 Warrenton 138-06(42.21m) 1  
7 Peasley, Ryan 12 Pleasant Hill 132-06(40.39m) 1  
8 Phillips, Grant 12 Horizon Christia 131-02(39.98m) 1  
9 Loidhamer, Joseph 12 Rainier 115-10(35.31m) 1  
10 Politron, Octavio 11 Umatilla 103-04(31.50m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rich, Justin 11 Estacada 164-02(50.04m) 1  
2 Clark, Lucas 12 Seaside 161-03(49.15m) 1  
3 Shurts, Dallin 10 Banks 157-06(48.01m) 1  
4 Osborn, Jorden 12 Baker 154-06(47.09m) 1  
5 Farner, Zachery 12 Molalla 153-11(46.91m) 1  
6 Phelps, Kiel 12 Cascade 144-08(44.09m) 1  
7 Sutfin, Chance 12 Crook County 144-07(44.07m) 1  
8 Mateski, Hamilton 12 North Bend 141-07(43.15m) 1  
9 Jarvis, Anthony 12 Hidden Valley 140-06(42.82m) 1  
10 Toller, Cody 12 North Valley 130-04(39.73m) 1  
11 Patrick, Dillon 12 La Pine 124-03(37.87m) 1  
12 Kaminski, Tyson 10 Newport 122-11(37.47m) 1  
13 Wardwell, Zane 10 Elmira 121-08(37.08m) 1  
14 Phillips, Nathan 12 South Umpqua 117-07(35.84m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barajas, Sebastian 9 Hood River Valle 156-09(47.78m) 1  
2 Munsterman, Jerod 12 Hermiston 151-05(46.15m) 1  
3 Giacci, Gabe 12 Redmond 148-01(45.14m) 1  
4 Reed, Nathan 12 St Helens 143-05(43.71m) 1  
5 Sieber, Nick 12 Wilson 138-03(42.14m) 1  
6 Leary, Jake 12 Milwaukie 137-09(41.99m) 1  
7 Baker, J'Rrett 11 Silverton 137-06(41.91m) 1  
8 Brooks, Michael 11 South Albany 132-03(40.31m) 1  
9 McGann, Logan 12 Marist 131-05(40.06m) 1  
10 Knirk, Blake 11 Mountain View OR 128-09(39.24m) 1  
11 Powers, Robert 11 Wilson 128-04(39.12m) 1  
12 Phillips, Skyler 12 Churchill 120-08(36.78m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brennan, Drake 11 Grants Pass 153-05(46.76m) 1  
2 Mondeaux, Henry 11 Jesuit 148-08(45.31m) 1  
3 Brosseau, Beau 12 Oregon City 147-00(44.81m) 1  
4 Kirkland, Andrew 12 Jesuit 144-09(44.12m) 1  
5 Roberson, Jacob 12 West Salem 144-01(43.92m) 1  
6 Humphreys, Connor 11 Central Catholic 140-08(42.88m) 1  
7 Carroll, Keltan 12 Westview 139-06(42.52m) 1  
8 Manuwai, Makai 9 South Medford 138-11(42.34m) 1  
9 Tatton, Tim 11 McMinnville 133-09(40.77m) 1  
10 Chamberlain, Blake 12 Tigard 131-04(40.03m) 1  
11 Keller, Jayce 12 Thurston 129-02(39.37m) 1  
12 Salgado, Brian 11 Gresham 118-02(36.02m) 1  
13 Miller, Josh 11 Oregon City 109-09(33.45m) 1  
14 Astlay, Connor 12 Sprague 95-02(29.01m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buce, Jake 12 Dayville 174-00(53.04m) 1  
2 Blankenship, Ryan 12 Arlington 172-01(52.45m) 1  
3 Shira, Paxton 12 Adrian 155-07(47.42m) 1  
4 Tankersley, Dylon 10 Spray 148-08(45.31m) 1  
5 Wilson, Cody 11 Mohawk 148-06(45.26m) 1  
6 Miller, Ethan 11 Crosshill Christ 147-11(45.09m) 1  
7 Hendrix, Gage 11 Alsea 145-01(44.22m) 1  
8 Hunt, Theran 11 Camas Valley 144-06(44.04m) 1  
9 Farquhar, Josh 12 Southwest Christ 136-08(41.66m) 1  
10 Buell, Austin 12 Elkton 125-00(38.10m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 VanVuren, Jackson 10 Faith Bible 165-10(50.55m) 1  
2 Seals, Kyle 12 Myrtle Point 164-03(50.06m) 1  
3 Glaede, Daniel 11 Kennedy 157-03(47.93m) 1  
4 Stradley, Tannor 12 Lost River 154-06(47.09m) 1  
5 Macias, Osvaldo 12 Irrigon 153-07(46.81m) 1  
6 Elder, Brett 9 Nestucca 145-09(44.42m) 1  
7 Larsen, Brad 12 Myrtle Point 143-03(43.66m) 1  
8 Christofferson, Nikolai 10 Enterprise 141-00(42.98m) 1  
9 Streeter, Kyle 11 Glendale 140-03(42.75m) 1  
10 Walker, Trevor 12 Central Linn 132-09(40.46m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Girardot, Levi 12 Cascade Christia 176-02(53.70m) 1  
2 Prunk, Wyatt 12 Jefferson 161-04(49.17m) 1  
3 Wildhaber, Luke 12 Dayton 155-06(47.40m) 1  
4 Nonnenmacher, Seth 11 Burns 155-05(47.37m) 1  
5 McMillan, Avery 10 Harrisburg 146-04(44.60m) 1  
6 Cain, Peter 11 Burns 144-00(43.89m) 1  
7 Harrison, Evan 10 Westside Christi 142-06(43.43m) 1  
8 Carline, Dennis 11 La Salle 142-03(43.36m) 1  
9 England, JJ 10 Bandon 139-03(42.44m) 1  
10 Cain, Jordan 12 Warrenton 125-00(38.10m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fuller, Leon 12 La Grande 180-05(54.99m) 1  
2 Hargett, Dalen 10 Newport 173-10(52.98m) 1  
3 Lucero, Cameron 10 North Bend 165-09(50.52m) 1  
4 Woodworth, Caleb 11 La Grande 165-06(50.44m) 1  
5 Thurber-Blaser, Brendan 9 Newport 160-09(49.00m) 1  
6 Luce, Nicolai 12 Klamath Union 159-05(48.59m) 1  
7 Meek, Jacob 11 La Salle 158-03(48.23m) 1  
8 Lilly, George 11 La Salle 156-08(47.75m) 1  
9 Ansari, Makaya 10 Mazama 153-07(46.81m) 1  
10 Beebe, Mason 10 Elmira 142-11(43.56m) 1  
11 Walker, Kowen 12 Cottage Grove 142-04(43.38m) 1  
12 Klippel, Kenny 11 Scappoose 142-03(43.36m) 1  
13 Markham, Garrett 11 Banks 140-11(42.95m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ragin, Johnny 12 Wilsonville 187-10(57.25m) 1  
2 Rogers, Andrew 12 Silverton 184-08(56.29m) 1  
3 Pinney, Brock 11 Springfield 171-07(52.30m) 1  
4 Simpson, Cody 11 Redmond 168-11(51.49m) 1  
5 Riga, Charles 12 Madison 168-08(51.41m) 1  
6 Barnett, David 12 Hermiston 168-02(51.26m) 1  
7 Aylward, Calvin 11 Summit 167-11(51.18m) 1  
8 Reed, Nathan 12 St Helens 167-07(51.08m) 1  
9 Cline, Destry 12 Lebanon 165-11(50.57m) 1  
10 Munsterman, Jerod 12 Hermiston 154-08(47.14m) 1  
11 Turner, Malik 12 North Eugene 154-06(47.09m) 1  
12 Gatchell, Dantae 10 Roosevelt 148-04(45.21m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brosseau, Beau 12 Oregon City 206-00(62.79m) 1  
2 Ebukam, Samson 12 David Douglas 205-06(62.64m) 1  
3 Nizich, John 11 Central Catholic 200-09(61.19m) 1  
4 Danielson, Trevor 11 Newberg 199-10(60.91m) 1  
5 Wirfs, Tarek 12 Jesuit 194-06(59.28m) 1  
6 Mays, Tanner 12 Centennial 192-02(58.57m) 1  
7 Crimp, Kaleb 12 Gresham 188-06(57.45m) 1  
8 Tatton, Tim 11 McMinnville 174-11(53.31m) 1  
9 Cates, Coby 12 Canby 174-11(53.31m) 1  
10 Tharp, Taylor 11 Sheldon 169-09(51.74m) 1  
11 Hutchins, Austin 11 Roseburg 167-04(51.00m) 1  
12 Nelson, Braden 12 Jesuit 166-01(50.62m) 1  
13 Hewson, Zachary 11 Sprague 163-07(49.86m) 1  
14 Bailey, Jaylynn 12 South Salem 146-08(44.70m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shaffer, Nick 12 Wheeler 6-07.00(2.01m) 1  
2 Hoberg, Cole 12 Prairie City 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
3 Haguewood, Bailey 11 Ione 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
4 Johnson, Brennan 10 Crow 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
5 Kretchmer, Riley 12 Imbler 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Wolfe, Kai 10 Camas Valley 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
6 Gille, Matthew 9 Crosshill Christ 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
6 Contino, Patrick 12 Southwest Christ 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
8 Wolf, Brenden 9 Gilchrist 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Greenawald, David 9 Siletz Valley 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Mike 9 Reedsport 6-03.50(1.92m) 1  
2 Meyr, Oliver 11 Central Linn 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
3 Sohr, Trent 12 Grant Union 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
4 Fisher, TJ 12 Waldport 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
5 McAllister, Linton 10 Weston-McEwen 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
6 Thieme, Falk 12 Enterprise 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Parren, Nathan 9 Enterprise 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
8 Wiggins, Nick 12 Riddle 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 Pimienta, Guillermo 10 Nestucca 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Hays, Kristian 9 Glendale 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Seals, Kyle 12 Myrtle Point NH(--) 1  
-- Carlson, Greg 11 Riverdale NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Epple, Mack 12 Illinois Valley 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
2 Gretz, Seth 12 Rogue River 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
3 Griffie, Caleb 10 Westside Christi 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
3 Weien, Devin 9 Corbett 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
5 Anderson, Calvin 12 Horizon Christia 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
6 Davies, Jeff 10 Burns 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
7 Smucker, Steven 12 Harrisburg 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
7 Dugan, Adam 12 Warrenton 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Almen, Ryan 11 Santiam Christia 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Bates, John 9 Nyssa NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cunningham, Wyatt 11 North Bend 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
2 Bladorn, Patrick 11 Cascade 6-05.00(1.96m) 1  
3 Chirnside, JJ 12 North Valley 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
4 Ronhar, Caleb 11 Ridgeview 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
5 McRae, Nathan 12 Tillamook 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
6 Sullivan, Brent 10 Madras 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
10 Messman, Nolan 12 Elmira 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Ramirez, Joshua 12 La Pine 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Bachman, Dane 12 Baker 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Hoeft, Rob 12 Newport 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
11 Loeffler, Michael 9 La Salle 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
-- Navickas-Avery, Noah 10 Sutherlin NH(--) 1  
-- Flanagan, Asa 10 Scappoose NH(--) 1  
-- Stalford, Rob 10 North Valley NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Menefee, Michael 11 Summit 6-07.00(2.01m) 1  
2 Milligan, Zachary 12 Sherwood 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
3 Milligan, Ben 10 Sherwood 6-05.00(1.96m) 1  
4 Quattlebum, Josh 12 Redmond 6-05.00(1.96m) 1  
4 Henshaw, Liam 11 Marist 6-05.00(1.96m) 1  
6 Byrum, Kaelen 12 Marist 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
6 Anastas, Tristan 11 Wilson 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
8 Hainz, Cory 11 Lebanon 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
9 Lacoste, Jacob 11 West Albany 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
10 Dixon, Cameron 12 West Albany 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
11 Walchli, Jared 11 Hermiston 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
11 Robinson, Donte 11 Pendleton 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- Dunn-Abe, Bryan 11 Franklin NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeWitz, Austin 10 Oregon City 6-05.00(1.96m) 1  
2 Greenwalt-Simon, Elijah 11 Tigard 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
3 Lake, Jadden 10 Aloha 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
4 Wisner, Ryan 11 Tualatin 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
5 Collett, Mason 11 Lake Oswego 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
6 Bates, Quentin 11 Reynolds 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
6 Merriweather, Jamel 11 South Salem 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
8 Cruise, Scott 12 West Salem 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
9 Jette, Max 12 Clackamas 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
10 Danielson, Trevor 11 Newberg 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
10 Filippi, Mario 10 North Medford 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Dungey, Eric 10 Lakeridge 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Yoo, Marcus 12 Jesuit 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Benton, Joshua 11 South Salem 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- Myers, Patrick 10 Central Catholic NH(--) 1  
-- Brady, Ryan 9 Sheldon NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ovgard, Gabe 11 Triad Christian 22-06.25(6.86m) +1.9 1  
2 Wilson, Cody 11 Mohawk 20-05.50(6.24m) +1.9 1  
3 Kinnamon, TJ 12 Lowell 20-02.50(6.16m) +0.8 1  
4 Lindsey, Caleb 11 Camas Valley 20-02.25(6.15m) +4.2 1  
5 Jackson, Lucas 12 Damascus Christi 19-00.00(5.79m) +3.1 1  
6 Bennett, Dusty 11 Griswold 18-10.00(5.74m) +1.8 1  
7 Hoberg, Cole 12 Prairie City 18-08.00(5.69m) +0.9 1  
8 Contino, Patrick 12 Southwest Christ 18-04.00(5.59m) +0.0 1  
9 Munoz, Juan 12 Adrian 17-09.00(5.41m) +1.4 1  
-- Haguewood, Bailey 11 Ione FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tully, Isaac 12 Monroe 21-04.50(6.52m) +1.4 1  
2 Sohr, Trent 12 Grant Union 21-04.00(6.50m) +1.3 1  
3 Thieme, Falk 12 Enterprise 21-00.50(6.41m) +2.2 1  
4 Mitchell, Mike 9 Reedsport 20-06.75(6.27m) +1.7 1  
5 Sell, Casey 12 Waldport 20-06.25(6.25m) +2.3 1  
6 Yoo, Jack 11 Canyonville Chri 20-05.00(6.22m) +2.3 1  
7 Meyr, Peter 12 Central Linn 20-00.00(6.10m) +1.1 1  
8 Cotuna, Chris 12 Faith Bible 19-02.50(5.85m) +1.4 1  
9 Chen, Joe 12 Canyonville Chri 18-11.25(5.77m) +2.4 1  
10 Sullivan, Lane 12 Vernonia 17-04.50(5.30m) +2.6 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Anderson, Calvin 12 Horizon Christia 21-01.25(6.43m) +0.0 1  
2 Girardot, Levi 12 Cascade Christia 20-09.25(6.33m) +1.3 1  
3 Alcantara, Aric 12 Cascade Christia 20-07.50(6.29m) +2.8 1  
4 Knott, Malik 9 Colton 20-03.75(6.19m) +0.0 1  
5 Fullbright, Christian 11 Santiam Christia 19-10.75(6.06m) +0.8 1  
6 Arm, Lucas Stiff 9 Catlin Gabel 19-10.50(6.06m) +1.9 1  
7 Bates, John 9 Nyssa 19-06.25(5.95m) +0.0 1  
8 Smith, Jordan 12 Salem Academy 19-03.50(5.88m) +1.6 1  
9 Abrams, Max 12 Oregon Episcopal 18-11.75(5.78m) +1.2 1  
10 Tamez, Agi 11 Vale 18-09.25(5.72m) +3.0 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Billy 10 Siuslaw 22-09.25(6.94m) +1.5 1  
2 Desrosiers, Jeremy 12 La Pine 21-11.00(6.68m) +2.5 1  
3 Delgado, Joe 12 Ontario 21-10.00(6.65m) +1.2 1  
4 Andreasen, Mike'L 11 Hidden Valley 21-05.25(6.53m) +0.5 1  
5 Butler, Tyler 12 Klamath Union 21-03.00(6.48m) +2.1 1  
6 Bachman, Dane 12 Baker 20-10.00(6.35m) +1.4 1  
7 Holenstein, Mark 12 La Salle 20-08.75(6.32m) -1.1 1  
8 Revis, Paul 12 Scappoose 20-08.00(6.30m) -1.3 1  
9 McAllister, Jake 11 Sisters 20-06.75(6.27m) +0.0 1  
10 Deetz, Curtis 12 Stayton 20-00.75(6.12m) +0.1 1  
11 Bladorn, Chris 12 Cascade 19-09.50(6.03m) +0.0 1  
12 Cunningham, Wyatt 11 North Bend 18-06.75(5.66m) -0.6 1  
13 Clark, Braden 9 Scappoose 18-00.25(5.49m) +0.0 1  
-- Hortaleza, Ben 11 La Salle FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Henshaw, Liam 11 Marist 23-01.00(7.04m) +1.0 1  
2 Modin, Mitch 12 Mountain View OR 22-04.00(6.81m) +0.0 1  
3 Schmidt, Spenser 11 Churchill 22-02.50(6.77m) +1.2 1  
4 Meade, Dominique 12 Milwaukie 22-00.50(6.72m) +2.1 1  
5 Goodier, Jesse 12 Springfield 21-07.75(6.60m) +0.0 1  
6 Farr, Harrison 11 The Dalles-Wahto 21-06.25(6.56m) +1.2 1  
7 Anastas, Tristan 11 Wilson 21-04.00(6.50m) +1.9 1  
8 Retherford, Cameron 11 Benson 21-01.50(6.44m) +0.9 1  
9 Lindberg, Oskar 12 Dallas 20-06.50(6.26m) -0.4 1  
10 Tinnell, Kyle 11 Redmond 20-03.25(6.18m) +1.4 1  
11 Earl, Ashton 12 Hermiston 20-01.25(6.13m) +0.7 1  
12 Evans, David 10 Lebanon 18-08.75(5.71m) +1.0 1  
-- Bourne, Kendrick 12 Milwaukie FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schrage, Harrison 9 Grant 23-04.50(7.12m) +1.2 1  
2 Strempel, Dylan 12 Grants Pass 22-07.75(6.90m) +2.6 1  
3 Benton, Joshua 11 South Salem 22-06.75(6.88m) +1.5 1  
4 Vakulchik, Dmitriy 12 David Douglas 21-11.75(6.70m) +0.0 1  
5 Morgan, Jordan 11 Southridge 21-10.25(6.66m) +2.8 1  
6 McLean, Connor 11 Clackamas 21-07.00(6.58m) +2.0 1  
7 Black, Royal 12 Southridge 21-06.00(6.55m) +0.9 1  
8 Groves, Perry 11 McNary 21-04.25(6.51m) +1.3 1  
9 Sain-Thomason, Lake 12 Grants Pass 20-10.75(6.37m) +1.8 1  
10 Ferguson, Matthew 9 Jesuit 20-02.25(6.15m) +1.8 1  
11 Floyd, Zac 12 Tigard 20-00.50(6.11m) +1.9 1  
12 Roth, Alex 12 West Salem 19-06.25(5.95m) +1.2 1  
13 Kerwin, Jack 11 Newberg 19-06.00(5.94m) +2.0 1  
14 Tolai, Micah 12 Gresham 19-05.75(5.94m) +1.7 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kinnamon, TJ 12 Lowell 44-11.50(13.70m) +2.2 1  
2 Wagner, Mike 12 Pacific 41-07.50(12.69m) +0.6 1  
3 Wilson, Cody 11 Mohawk 41-05.75(12.64m) +2.0 1  
4 Haguewood, Bailey 11 Ione 41-00.00(12.50m) +1.4 1  
5 Bloomster, Mason 10 Horizon Chr (Hr) 39-11.25(12.17m) +0.0 1  
6 Kreutzer, Cole 10 Pacific 39-08.00(12.09m) +1.7 1  
7 Shira, Reagan 9 Adrian 39-06.25(12.05m) +0.0 1  
8 Gille, Matthew 9 Crosshill Christ 39-04.50(12.00m) +1.9 1  
9 Telleria, Ben 11 Jordan Valley 39-04.25(12.00m) -2.0 1  
10 DeJager, Bradley 12 Crosshill Christ 37-01.00(11.30m) +1.6 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dean, Dustin 12 Enterprise 42-05.25(12.93m) +1.6 1  
2 Sohr, Trent 12 Grant Union 42-03.75(12.90m) +0.5 1  
3 Gannon, Brandon 12 Reedsport 40-07.00(12.37m) +2.3 1  
4 Yoo, Jack 11 Canyonville Chri 40-02.00(12.24m) +0.0 1  
5 McKillip, Austin 11 Nestucca 40-01.75(12.24m) +2.4 1  
6 Larsen, Brad 12 Myrtle Point 39-09.75(12.13m) +0.1 1  
7 Meyr, Peter 12 Central Linn 39-09.25(12.12m) +2.9 1  
8 Gruenberg, Nathan 12 Riverdale 39-07.75(12.08m) +1.2 1  
9 O'Grady, Chandler 11 Lost River 37-09.50(11.52m) +2.6 1  
10 Gescher, Zach 11 Regis 37-01.25(11.31m) +0.0 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Anderson, Calvin 12 Horizon Christia 43-05.50(13.25m) +0.2 1  
2 Arm, Lucas Stiff 9 Catlin Gabel 42-07.75(13.00m) +1.3 1  
3 Girardot, Levi 12 Cascade Christia 42-06.50(12.97m) +0.4 1  
4 Alcantara, Aric 12 Cascade Christia 41-11.25(12.78m) +2.1 1  
5 Fullbright, Christian 11 Santiam Christia 41-05.00(12.62m) +2.2 1  
6 Wagstaff, Austin 11 Nyssa 40-05.50(12.33m) +2.2 1  
7 Carline, Dennis 11 La Salle 40-02.25(12.25m) +0.0 1  
8 Armour, Michael 12 Santiam Christia 39-11.25(12.17m) +0.0 1  
9 Goumy, Ben 10 Gervais 39-06.25(12.05m) -1.7 1  
10 DeLong, Sage 10 Vale 38-10.25(11.84m) -1.7 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bachman, Dane 12 Baker 44-09.25(13.65m) +1.9 1  
2 Deetz, Curtis 12 Stayton 44-03.50(13.50m) +0.3 1  
3 Andreasen, Mike'L 11 Hidden Valley 44-03.25(13.49m) +0.5 1  
4 Swayze, Joseph 12 La Pine 42-07.00(12.98m) -1.9 1  
5 Lindley, Grant 11 Central 42-04.25(12.91m) -1.3 1  
6 Krupsky, Joey 10 Scappoose 42-02.50(12.87m) +0.3 1  
7 Lucero, Cameron 10 North Bend 41-09.25(12.73m) +0.5 1  
8 Jones, Billy 10 Siuslaw 41-09.00(12.73m) -0.8 1  
9 Dahl, Douglas 10 North Valley 41-07.50(12.69m) -0.3 1  
10 Zheol, Gary 12 Estacada 41-01.50(12.53m) +1.0 1  
11 Kreutz, Blaine 9 La Grande 40-05.50(12.33m) +2.4 1  
12 Stout, Michael 12 Gladstone 40-02.75(12.26m) +1.6 1  
13 Flanagan, Asa 10 Scappoose 39-08.25(12.10m) +2.2 1  
14 Yoss, Jordan 12 Cottage Grove 39-08.00(12.09m) +1.9 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Emerald, Jonathan 12 Springfield 45-11.75(14.01m) -0.5 1  
2 Byrum, Kaelen 12 Marist 44-11.75(13.71m) -0.8 1  
3 Meade, Dante 11 Milwaukie 43-09.75(13.35m) +0.0 1  
4 Robinson, Donte 11 Pendleton 43-05.50(13.25m) +0.0 1  
5 Anderson, Trevontae 12 Milwaukie 43-00.75(13.13m) +0.0 1  
6 Simpson, Cody 11 Redmond 43-00.75(13.13m) +0.0 1  
7 Childress, Brayden 11 Lebanon 42-09.50(13.04m) +0.0 1  
8 Schafer, Justin 12 Dallas 42-00.50(12.81m) +0.0 1  
9 Tinnell, Kyle 11 Redmond 41-07.25(12.68m) +0.0 1  
10 Earl, Ashton 12 Hermiston 41-05.00(12.62m) -1.3 1  
11 Dunn-Abe, Bryan 11 Franklin 40-09.50(12.43m) +0.0 1  
12 Gatchell, Dantae 10 Roosevelt 36-02.75(11.04m) -1.2 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 James, Tristan 10 West Salem 46-10.75(14.29m) +1.1 1  
2 Larson, Kyle 12 South Medford 46-07.00(14.20m) +1.5 1  
3 Odighizuwa, Ihoghama 12 David Douglas 45-09.00(13.94m) +0.0 1  
4 Bartel, Micah 12 Lakeridge 44-09.25(13.65m) +2.2 1  
5 Johnson, Kennedy 12 Barlow 44-04.00(13.51m) -1.1 1  
6 Slack, Daniel 12 Oregon City 43-11.50(13.40m) +0.0 1  
7 James, Jeremiah 12 South Salem 43-06.25(13.27m) +3.1 1  
8 Sain-Thomason, Lake 12 Grants Pass 43-05.25(13.24m) +2.4 1  
9 Groves, Perry 11 McNary 43-02.50(13.17m) +1.0 1  
10 Anders, Kasin Pendergras 9 Jesuit 42-09.25(13.04m) +1.9 1  
11 Kennedy, Beau 12 Tualatin 42-03.75(12.90m) -0.8 1  
12 Riedl, Joe 10 Sunset 42-03.25(12.88m) +1.0 1  
13 Floyd, Zac 12 Tigard 40-08.00(12.40m) -1.1 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McNichols, Austin 11 Lowell 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
2 Matteson, Zack 12 Damascus Christi 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
3 Thomas, Trevor 11 Wheeler 12-09.00(3.89m) 1  
4 James, Jared 10 Wheeler 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
5 Roach, Christopher 12 Damascus Christi 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
6 Jarman, Gage 11 Joseph 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
7 Drullinger, Logan 12 Crow 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
7 Cline, Tyler 11 Pacific 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
9 Jones, Camden 10 Paisley 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
10 Schulze, Blaise 12 Crane 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hinshaw, Hayden 11