RunnerspaceNewsView

2010 Results - Nike / John Rowland Games

Published by Matt
Apr 25 2010, 01:09 AM | 36592 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Nike / John Rowland Games - Apr 24, 2010
Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 400m | 1500m | 3000m | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wheatley, Tevin   Fletcher's Meado 5.80m(19'0.25) nwi 1  
2 Champagne, Aaron   Monsignor Paul D 5.65m(18'6.25) nwi 1  
3 Rasing, Marc   Brebeuf College 5.56m(18'2.75) nwi 1  
4 Lee, Edmond   Dr Norman Bethun 5.55m(18'2.5) nwi 1  
5 Buado, Darwin   Brebeuf College 5.51m(18'0.75) nwi 1  
6 REMIGIO, JEROME   Our Lady of Lour 5.50m(18'0.5) nwi 1  
7 Cornelisse, Alex   Thousand Islands 5.49m(18'0) nwi 1  
8 Campbell, Carlos   Fletcher's Meado 5.40m(17'8.5) nwi 1  
9 Naveetherarajah, Naresh   RH King Academy 5.35m(17'6.5) nwi 1  
9 Hall, Matthew   Bramalea Seconda 5.35m(17'6.5) nwi 1  
11 Fletcher, Markeem   Fletcher's Meado 5.31m(17'5) nwi 1  
12 Thomas, Terrence   Bramalea Seconda 5.28m(17'3.75) nwi 1  
13 Nguyen, Alexander   St Basil the Gre 5.27m(17'3.25) nwi 1  
14 Wan, George   North Toronto 5.25m(17'2.5) nwi 1  
14 Dobson, David   Fletcher's Meado 5.25m(17'2.5) nwi 1  
16 Savariuthu, Devon   Brebeuf College 5.23m(17'1.75) nwi 1  
17 Raveenthiran, Tharsan   Albert Campbell 5.22m(17'1.5) nwi 1  
17 Syed, Aakbar   York Mills 5.22m(17'1.5) nwi 1  
19 Lewis, Terek   Blessed Mother T 5.12m(16'9.5) nwi 1  
20 Leung, Marcus   Bayview Glen 5.04m(16'6.25) nwi 1  
21 Zurita, Christian   York Mills 4.88m(16'0) nwi 1  
22 Cai, Sammy   Don Mills 4.85m(15'10.75) nwi 1  
23 Laroque, AJ   St Mary's - Broc 4.80m(15'8.75) nwi 1  
23 Zhang, Matthew   Don Mills 4.80m(15'8.75) nwi 1  
25 Stanley, Josh   Central Collegia 4.78m(15'8) nwi 1  
26 Barbon, Stephen   Cardinal Newman 4.64m(15'2.5) nwi 1  
27 Henry, Jadon   Albert Campbell 4.62m(15'1.75) nwi 1  
28 Cheung, Justin   Crescent 4.58m(15'0.25) nwi 1  
29 Pepito, Moises   Central Technica 4.53m(14'10.25) nwi 1  
30 Chen, John   Dr Norman Bethun 4.47m(14'7.75) nwi 1  
31 Song, Eddie   Crescent 4.45m(14'7) nwi 1  
32 Gerami, Hooman   Newtonbrook 4.37m(14'4) nwi 1  
33 Tonlin, Carl   Cardinal Newman 4.17m(13'8) nwi 1  
34 Campbell, Jevon   Fletcher's Meado 3.99m(13'1) nwi 1  
35 Giridhar, Thanvir   Don Mills 3.98m(13'0.5) nwi 1  
36 D'Sousa, Craig   St Aloysius Gonz 3.90m(12'9.5) nwi 1  
37 McLaughlin, Quieai   Fletcher's Meado 3.76m(12'4) nwi 1  
38 HILL, TRAVIS   Our Lady of Lour 2.20m(7'2.5) nwi 1  
- Thai, Kevin   Central Technica FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Sukuhar, Nivake   Albert Campbell FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Thurairajah, Thilakshan   RH King Academy FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Da Silva, Daniel   St Basil the Gre 5.74m(18'9.75) nwi 1  
2 Zhou, Joey   Dr Norman Bethun 5.73m(18'9.5) nwi 1  
3 Martyn, TJ   Eastview 5.72m(18'9) nwi 1  
4 Hill, Royan   Brebeuf College 5.52m(18'1.25) nwi 1  
5 Boileau, Scott   Thousand Islands 5.50m(18'0.5) nwi 1  
6 Manu, Michael   Cardinal Newman 5.28m(17'3.75) nwi 1  
7 Flemmy, Aydan   RS McLaughlin 5.22m(17'1.5) nwi 1  
8 Oshinowo, Olu   Neil McNeil 5.15m(16'10.75) nwi 1  
9 Trivino, Aaron   Pope John Paul I 5.07m(16'7.5) nwi 1  
10 Harper, Ryan   Thousand Islands 5.02m(16'5.5) nwi 1  
11 Huang, Jackie   Albert Campbell 4.92m(16'1.5) nwi 1  
12 Purcell, Patrick   St Mary's - Broc 4.91m(16'1.25) nwi 1  
13 Kebede, Mickey   Neil McNeil 4.89m(16'0.5) nwi 1  
14 Diodati, Andre   Richview CI 4.75m(15'7) nwi 1  
15 Kim, Daniel   London Central 4.67m(15'3.75) nwi 1  
16 Tahavori, Houman   Newtonbrook 4.66m(15'3.25) nwi 1  
17 Harper, Amar   Albert Campbell 4.64m(15'2.5) nwi 1  
18 Essomba, Yannick   Brebeuf College 4.62m(15'1.75) nwi 1  
19 Carualho, Sergio   James Cardinal M 4.60m(15'1) nwi 1  
20 Wilson, Dustin   Trenton 4.59m(15'0.5) nwi 1  
21 Dinos, Jayson   Cardinal Newman 4.49m(14'8.75) nwi 1  
22 Deguzman, Keenan   St Aloysius Gonz 4.48m(14'8.25) nwi 1  
23 Noutay, Brandon   Neil McNeil 4.47m(14'7.75) nwi 1  
24 Atkinson, Nathaniel   Neil McNeil 4.41m(14'5.5) nwi 1  
25 Aulak, Affan   Cawthra Park 4.35m(14'3.25) nwi 1  
26 Pinto, Brendan   St Aloysius Gonz 4.30m(14'1.25) nwi 1  
26 Abrams, David   St Mary's - Broc 4.30m(14'1.25) nwi 1  
28 Edwards, Vernold   Blessed Mother T 4.07m(13'4) nwi 1  
29 Hiltz, Michael   St Mary's - Broc 4.00m(13'1.25) nwi 1  
30 Cheng, Laurence   Trinity College 3.90m(12'9.5) nwi 1  
31 Severson, Luke   St Mary's - Broc 3.74m(12'3) nwi 1  
32 Smith, Matthew   St Mary's - Broc 3.53m(11'6.75) nwi 1  
33 Luong, Michael   Chaminade Colleg 3.47m(11'4.5) nwi 1  
34 Kamath, Deudutt   London Central 3.39m(11'1.25) nwi 1  
35 Knapp, Riley   St Mary's - Broc 3.28m(10'9) nwi 1  
36 Nagy, Darrien   Bramalea Seconda 3.05m(10'0) nwi 1  
37 Shantz, Keegan   Crestwood 2.73m(8'11.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burns, Dylan   Thousand Islands 6.62m(21'8.5) nwi 1  
2 Young, Arren   Cedarbrae CI 6.31m(20'8.25) nwi 1  
3 Montinat, Birko   Neil McNeil 6.04m(19'9.75) nwi 1  
4 Bassan, Bunny   Father John Redm 6.02m(19'9) nwi 1  
5 Taylor, O'Shea   York Mills 6.01m(19'8.5) nwi 1  
6 Djan, Derek   Monsignor Percy 5.98m(19'7.25) nwi 1  
7 Daniels, Chris   Stouffville 5.90m(19'4.25) nwi 1  
8 Liang, Jason   Dr Norman Bethun 5.84m(19'1.75) nwi 1  
9 Merritt, Kenlyee   Lester B Pearson 5.83m(19'1.5) nwi 1  
10 Mahadevan, Maurathan   Albert Campbell 5.78m(18'11.5) nwi 1  
11 Murray, Dustin   Eastview 5.72m(18'9) nwi 1  
12 Tremblay, Nick   Trenton 5.71m(18'8.75) nwi 1  
13 Lo, Nicholas   Dr Norman Bethun 5.70m(18'8.25) nwi 1  
14 Paju, Chris   Pine Ridge 5.68m(18'7.5) nwi 1  
15 Gordon, Justin   Pine Ridge 5.67m(18'7) nwi 1  
16 Hutchcroft, Jake   Anderson Collegi 5.65m(18'6.25) nwi 1  
17 Kerto, Kenny   Pope John Paul I 5.64m(18'6) nwi 1  
18 Jordan, Jermain   Pine Ridge 5.62m(18'5.25) nwi 1  
19 Malcolm, Evan   Stouffville 5.60m(18'4.25) nwi 1  
20 Tavolieri, Alberto   Chaminade Colleg 5.57m(18'3.25) nwi 1  
21 Doto, Trevor   Malvern 5.56m(18'2.75) nwi 1  
22 Ip, Lawrence   Dr Norman Bethun 5.45m(17'10.5) nwi 1  
23 Daniel, George   St Thomas of Vil 5.40m(17'8.5) nwi 1  
24 Woodward, Julian   Trinity College 5.24m(17'2.25) nwi 1  
25 Kayembe, Herue   Neil McNeil 5.23m(17'1.75) nwi 1  
26 Valenton, Nicholas   RH King Academy 5.18m(16'11.75) nwi 1  
26 Tafel, Leopold   Trinity College 5.18m(16'11.75) nwi 1  
28 Lo, Garrick   Dr Norman Bethun 5.13m(16'9.75) nwi 1  
29 Gonci, Cameron   Sir Allan MacNab 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1  
30 Holm, Henry   Monarch Park 5.06m(16'7) nwi 1  
31 Peirson, Nic   Trenton 5.04m(16'6.25) nwi 1  
32 Khotiphom, Brian   RH King Academy 5.03m(16'6) nwi 1  
33 Foster-Friesen, William   Central Technica 4.99m(16'4.25) nwi 1  
34 Wilson-Brown, Micah   J Clarke Richard 4.93m(16'2) nwi 1  
35 Wellman, Dakota   Trinity College 4.86m(15'11.25) nwi 1  
36 Thevendran, Thilukson   Monarch Park 4.85m(15'10.75) nwi 1  
37 Liu, Jackie   North Toronto 4.80m(15'8.75) nwi 1  
38 Swaby, Isiah   Pine Ridge 4.73m(15'6) nwi 1  
39 Radwan, Sami   Monarch Park 4.72m(15'5.75) nwi 1  
40 Williams-Shephe, Shaquil   Pope John Paul I 4.71m(15'5.25) nwi 1  
41 Mundy, Ajit   Turner Fenton 4.62m(15'1.75) nwi 1  
42 Yang, Kenny   Albert Campbell 4.48m(14'8.25) nwi 1  
43 Furgiuele, Stephen   St Thomas of Vil 4.46m(14'7.5) nwi 1  
44 Ho, Conan   Albert Campbell 4.31m(14'1.5) nwi 1  
45 Vavaroutsos, Chris   St Michael's - T 4.24m(13'10.75) nwi 1  
46 Kuo, Nick   Newtonbrook 4.13m(13'6.5) nwi 1  
47 Kokos, Jakub   Trinity College 3.83m(12'6.75) nwi 1  
48 Wa-Kyendo, Emmanuel   Trinity College 3.76m(12'4) nwi 1  
49 Desai, Harsh   RH King Academy 3.53m(11'6.75) nwi 1  
50 Novack, Aaron   York Mills 3.14m(10'3.5) nwi 1  
- Chao, Clement   University of To FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Voung, Francis   Francis Liberman FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Khairkahi, Navid   York Mills FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Vijayakumar, Sanveev   Albert Campbell FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Adeniji, Adenla   Richview CI 4.56m(14'11.5) nwi 1  
2 So, Adrianna   Malvern 4.50m(14'9) nwi 1  
3 Jones, Karia   York Mills 4.43m(14'6.25) nwi 1  
4 Steer, Shemeka   All Saints - Whi 4.41m(14'5.5) nwi 1  
5 Del Rosso, Taylor   Central Collegia 4.40m(14'5) nwi 1  
6 Aladejebi, Dunni   Blessed Mother T 4.35m(14'3.25) nwi 1  
6 Corney, Marla   Thousand Islands 4.35m(14'3.25) nwi 1  
8 Bianchi, Nicole   Michael Power-St 4.26m(13'11.5) nwi 1  
9 Pasternak, Stefanie   St Joseph's - Wi 4.23m(13'10.5) nwi 1  
10 Avenbuan, Mary   Francis Liberman 4.16m(13'7.75) nwi 1  
11 Merritt, Kerri-Anne   Lester B Pearson 4.14m(13'6.75) nwi 1  
12 Carlisle, Emily   Anderson Collegi 4.07m(13'4) nwi 1  
13 Quinn, Allison   Malvern 4.03m(13'2.5) nwi 1  
14 Hall, Robin   London Central 4.02m(13'2.25) nwi 1  
15 Chan, Shannon   Albert Campbell 3.84m(12'7) nwi 1  
16 Henderson, Jamila   Pine Ridge 3.83m(12'6.75) nwi 1  
17 Ho, Charis   Albert Campbell 3.79m(12'5) nwi 1  
18 Mlbourne, Ameka   Blessed Mother T 3.78m(12'4.75) nwi 1  
19 Lackay, Tazzie   Eastview 3.77m(12'4.25) nwi 1  
20 Atkinson, Christina   North Toronto 3.69m(12'1.25) nwi 1  
21 Chung, Taija   Fletcher's Meado 3.68m(12'0.75) nwi 1  
22 Dockery-Bruce, Teshawna   Monsignor Percy 3.66m(12'0) nwi 1  
23 Flicht, Savanna   Newtonbrook 3.62m(11'10.5) nwi 1  
24 Ng, Pui Yi   Malvern 3.55m(11'7.75) nwi 1  
25 Wallace, Justine   St Joseph's - Wi 3.54m(11'7.25) nwi 1  
26 Czegledy, Nicole   Trinity College 3.44m(11'3.25) nwi 1  
27 Martey, Joycelyn   Bramalea Seconda 3.43m(11'3) nwi 1  
28 D'Etterle, Stephanie   Trafalgar Castle 3.28m(10'9) nwi 1  
29 Wong, Elizabeth   York Mills 3.22m(10'6.75) nwi 1  
30 Cole, Paloma   Bayview Glen 3.18m(10'5) nwi 1  
31 Woods-Francis, Shenelle   Monsignor Percy 3.16m(10'4.25) nwi 1  
32 Vezina, Natalie   London Central 3.10m(10'2) nwi 1  
33 Wu, Katty   Newtonbrook 3.07m(10'0.75) nwi 1  
34 Liberatore, Alexandra   St Thomas of Vil 2.95m(9'8) nwi 1  
35 Graham, Korina   St Mary's - Broc 2.90m(9'6) nwi 1  
36 McCormick, Nadine   Trafalgar Castle 2.53m(8'3.5) nwi 1  
37 Chowdhry, Malvika   Trafalgar Castle 2.48m(8'1.5) nwi 1  
- Plummer, Khadijah   Trafalgar Castle FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Radwank, Rana   All Saints - Whi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Aitken, Rachel   St Aloysius Gonz FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Bawa, Imani   Trinity College ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bates, Jordan   Richview CI 4.49m(14'8.75) nwi 1  
2 Ogbeide, Alero   Trafalgar Castle 4.36m(14'3.5) nwi 1  
3 Vassel, Chantell   Father Henry Car 4.36m(14'3.5) nwi 1  
4 Amaning, Lisa   St Joseph's - Wi 4.28m(14'0.5) nwi 1  
5 DeJong, Laura   Thousand Islands 4.22m(13'10) nwi 1  
5 Taylor, Kimberley   St Joseph's - Wi 4.22m(13'10) nwi 1  
7 Tusi, Juoy   St Thomas of Vil 4.21m(13'9.75) nwi 1  
8 Ferguson, Mikaela   London Central 4.18m(13'8.5) nwi 1  
9 Edwards, Marley   Pine Ridge 4.15m(13'7.25) nwi 1  
10 Wang, Ellen   Dr Norman Bethun 4.13m(13'6.5) nwi 1  
11 Bulanda, Erica   Thousand Islands 4.10m(13'5.25) nwi 1  
12 Vigna, Sierra   St Thomas of Vil 4.09m(13'5) nwi 1  
13 Caringal, Alissa   St Joseph's - Wi 4.07m(13'4) nwi 1  
14 Camara, Adrian   Blessed Mother T 4.03m(13'2.5) nwi 1  
14 Drosdowech, Nadine   London Central 4.03m(13'2.5) nwi 1  
16 Clark, Ali   London Central 3.95m(12'11.5) nwi 1  
17 Huang, Rachel   Dr Norman Bethun 3.92m(12'10.25) nwi 1  
18 Amo-Bafri, Shirley   Father Henry Car 3.89m(12'9) nwi 1  
19 Moodie, Kashauna   Pope John Paul I 3.76m(12'4) nwi 1  
20 Guan, Jennifer   Don Mills 3.75m(12'3.5) nwi 1  
21 Wang, Mary   University of To 3.62m(11'10.5) nwi 1  
22 Kohl, Kenzie   St Joseph's - Wi 3.54m(11'7.25) nwi 1  
23 Gayda, Emily   Bayview Glen 3.52m(11'6.5) nwi 1  
24 Jensen, Kaitlyn   Thousand Islands 3.47m(11'4.5) nwi 1  
25 Woo, Michelle   Albert Campbell 3.41m(11'2.25) nwi 1  
26 Wabb, Sam   All Saints - Whi 3.34m(10'11.5) nwi 1  
27 Harpell, Jessica   Trenton 3.25m(10'7.75) nwi 1  
28 Roque, Ashley   Our Lady of Lour 3.22m(10'6.75) nwi 1  
29 Carr, Natasha   St Mary's - Broc 3.20m(10'5.75) nwi 1  
30 Chan, Chloe   Bayview Glen 3.17m(10'4.75) nwi 1  
31 Prednergast, Erin   All Saints - Whi 3.14m(10'3.5) nwi 1  
32 Germayne-May, Flores   Cardinal Newman 3.07m(10'0.75) nwi 1  
33 Taylor, Alexandria   All Saints - Whi 3.06m(10'0.25) nwi 1  
34 Cuizon, Samantha   All Saints - Whi 2.96m(9'8.5) nwi 1  
35 Lee, Amanda   Albert Campbell 2.67m(8'9) nwi 1  
36 Egas, Kayla   Trenton 2.52m(8'3) nwi 1  
37 Calbury, Melissa   Trenton 2.39m(7'10) nwi 1  
- Magat, Joyce   St Joseph's - Wi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Collins, Yanique   Pine Ridge FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Bennett, Rachel   Thousand Islands FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Sambrook, Ashley   St Clement's - T FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Silver, Shaylene   St Mary's - Broc FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Wilmot, Tenisha   Pine Ridge FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Thomas, Kadesha   Pine Ridge ND(--) nwi 1  
- Camacho, Priscilla   Fletcher's Meado ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ehrhardt, Caroline   Espanola 5.56m(18'2.75) nwi 1  
2 Taylor-Chase, Chanice   Notre Dame - Aja 5.42m(17'9.25) nwi 1  
3 Fortella, Alana   Milliken Mills 4.95m(16'2.75) nwi 1  
4 Liang, Jamie   Dr Norman Bethun 4.90m(16'0.75) nwi 1  
5 Whey, Jacklyn   St Aloysius Gonz 4.87m(15'11.5) nwi 1  
6 Chiang, Flora   University of To 4.83m(15'10) nwi 1  
7 Jeffers, Raven   Central Commerce 4.60m(15'1) nwi 1  
8 Brown-McCook, Shandelle   Blessed Mother T 4.51m(14'9.5) nwi 1  
9 McIntyre, Kaitlyn   Thousand Islands 4.50m(14'9) nwi 1  
10 Elves-Sinclair, Sh'Quaya   Blessed Mother T 4.44m(14'6.75) nwi 1  
11 Shanmaugaratnam, Abi   Pope John Paul I 4.28m(14'0.5) nwi 1  
12 Guiler, Melissa   London Central 4.20m(13'9.25) nwi 1  
12 Pelley-Smith, Natasha   Anderson Collegi 4.20m(13'9.25) nwi 1  
14 Jennings, Taylor   London Central 4.18m(13'8.5) nwi 1  
15 Marshall, Wendy   Birchmount Park 4.16m(13'7.75) nwi 1  
15 Liang, Susan   Dr Norman Bethun 4.16m(13'7.75) nwi 1  
17 Brown, Chantelle   Dunbarton 4.13m(13'6.5) nwi 1  
18 Johnson, Natalie   J Clarke Richard 4.12m(13'6) nwi 1  
19 Yu, Annie   Dr Norman Bethun 3.98m(13'0.5) nwi 1  
20 D'Oliveira, Olivia   Malvern 3.97m(13'0.25) nwi 1  
21 Ojo, Elizabeth   James Cardinal M 3.95m(12'11.5) nwi 1  
22 Smallwood, Shanice   J Clarke Richard 3.94m(12'11) nwi 1  
23 Chen, Melissa   St Thomas of Vil 3.93m(12'10.5) nwi 1  
24 Jennings, Morgan   London Central 3.92m(12'10.25) nwi 1  
25 Wang, Margaret   RH King Academy 3.89m(12'9) nwi 1  
26 Du, Celia   Cawthra Park 3.76m(12'4) nwi 1  
27 Hui, Maggie   Dr Norman Bethun 3.69m(12'1.25) nwi 1  
28 Mukai, Megan   St Joseph's - Wi 3.58m(11'8.75) nwi 1  
29 Lewis, Shanou-a   J Clarke Richard 3.51m(11'6) nwi 1  
30 Yeuang, Joanne   Albert Campbell 3.16m(10'4.25) nwi 1  
31 Lane, Sarah   St Thomas of Vil 3.12m(10'2.75) nwi 1  
32 Chiu, Elizabeth   Albert Campbell 3.01m(9'10.5) nwi 1  
- Perry, Rebecca   St Mary's - Broc FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Mahna, Christina   Newtonbrook FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Ropero, Shantel   Trafalgar Castle FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Hansen, Sharon   Fletcher's Meado FOUL(--) nwi 1  
- Nakamatahuynh, Stephanie   Don Mills ND(--) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #nike #john-rowland
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version