RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Harry Jerome Classic

Published by RunnerSpace.com/Pro
Jul 2 2013, 11:14 AM | 6738 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
 Valley Royals Track & Field Club 
              Harry Jerome International Track Meet - 7/1/2013              
                            Swangard, Burnaby BC                            
 
Event 1  Men Long Jump INV
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Rob Gallagher             91 Canada                   7.10m  -0.3       
  2 Ahmad Nizamani            96 Canada                   6.43m  +0.0       
 -- Mark Cocks                84 Edmonton                  FOUL             

Event 2  Women High Jump INV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Georgia Ellenwood         95 Canada                   1.78m        
  2 Holly Parent              91 Canada                   1.70m        
  3 Jessica Hanson            94 Canada                   1.65m        
  4 Robyn Buckingham          94 Canada                  J1.65m        
  5 Danielle Delage           93 Canada                   1.60m        
  6 Shelby Smithson           94 Canada                   1.55m        
  7 Manisha Kandola           94 Canada                   1.50m        

Event 3  Women Hammer Throw NTL
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Sultana Frizell           84 Canada                  71.39m        
  2 Britney Henry             84 U S A                   68.44m        
  3 Katherin Klaas            84 Germany                 67.04m        
  4 Heather Steacy            88 Canada                  64.10m        
  5 Megann Rodhe              85 Canada                  58.54m        
  6 Samantha Kennedy          93 Canada                  53.21m        

Event 4  Men Shot Put NTL
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Dylan Armstrong           81 Canada                  20.67m        
  2 Kurt Roberts              88 U S A                   20.45m        
  3 Tim Nedow                 90 Canada                  20.15m        
  4 Justin Rodhe              84 Canada                  19.92m        
  5 Eric Werskey              87 U S A                   18.68m        
  6 Amin Nikfar               81 Islamic Rep OF Iran     18.53m        
  7 Timothy Hendry-Gallagher  90 Canada                  18.09m        
  8 Ashton Eaton              88 U S A                   14.69m        

Event 5  Men High Jump NTL
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Mike Mason                86 Canada                   2.20m        
  2 Keith Moffatt             84 U S A                    2.00m        

Event 6  Women Javelin Throw INV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Alanna Kovacs             90 Canada                  51.63m        
  2 Ariana Ince               89 U S A                   51.53m        
  3 Melissa Fraser            89 Canada                  50.26m        
  4 Krista Woodward           84 Canada                  48.79m        

Event 7  Women 1500 Meter Run NAT
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Emily Rand                   U S A                  4:31.61        
  2 Maria Bernard             93 Canada                 4:32.29        
  3 Robyn Mildred             90 Canada                 4:34.84        
  4 Fiona Benson              92 Canada                 4:35.23        
  5 Kansas MacKenzie             Canada                 4:37.08        
  6 Kala Stone                95 Canada                 4:37.17        
  7 Alexandria Siemens           Canada                 4:39.37        
  8 Peggy Noel                94 Canada                 4:40.80        
  9 Katrina Allison           94 Canada                 4:42.45        
 10 Ally Gunter                  Canada                 4:42.51        
 11 Shari Boyle               73 Canada                 4:44.10        
 12 Heather Spinney              U S A                  4:44.51        
 13 Michaela Kane                Canada                 4:52.55        
 -- Traci (Pacemaker) Boss    87 Canada                     DNF        

Event 8  Men 1500 Meter Run NAT
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Luc Bruchet               91 Canada                 3:42.58        
  2 Charles Philibert-Thibou  90 Canada                 3:42.67        
  3 Kevin Batt                91 Australia              3:43.88        
  4 Matt Jurysta              89 Canada                 3:44.07        
  5 Nigel Hole                89 Canada                 3:44.79        
  6 Jeramy Elkaim                U S A                  3:44.97        
  7 Dan Gorman                88 Canada                 3:45.21        
  8 Kelly Wiebe               89 Canada                 3:46.77        
  9 Karl Robertson            91 Canada                 3:47.77        
 10 Kyle Irvine               90 Canada                 3:48.52        
 11 Kevin Friesen                Canada                 3:49.32        
 12 Ryan Brockerville         89 Canada                 3:55.38        
 -- Matt(Pacemaker) Lincoln   92 Canada                     DNF        

Event 9  Women Pole Vault NTL
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Melissa Gergel            89 U S A                    4.40m        
  2 Heather Hamilton          88 Canada                   4.20m        
  3 Gabriella Duclos-Lasnier  88 Canada                   4.05m        
  3 Megan Jamerson            86 U S A                    4.05m        
 -- Kelsie Hendry             82 Canada                      NH        

Event 10  Women 400 Meter Dash NAT
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Zion Corrales-Nelson      98 Canada                   55.79        
  2 Sarah Sawatsky               Canada                   56.73        
  3 Tamara Harris             93 Canada                   57.72        
  4 Sophie Dodd               96 Canada                   58.19        
  5 Jennifer Burke               U S A                  1:01.78        

Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash INV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Mary Wineberg             80 U S A                    51.58        
  2 Keshia Baker              88 U S A                    52.27        
  3 Jenna Martin              88 Unattached               52.67        
  4 Allison Beckford          79 Jamaica                  52.68        
  5 Jernail Hayes             88 U S A                    52.89        
  6 Adrienne Power            81 Canada                   53.14        
  7 Fawn Dorr                 87 Canada                   53.84        
  8 Ese Omene                 85 Canada                   55.54        

Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash NTL
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Josh Mance                92 U S A                    45.16        
  2 Kyle Clemons              90 U S A                    45.30        
  3 Manteo Mitchell           87 U S A                    45.47        
  4 Philip Osie               90 Canada                   45.71        
  5 Ashton Eaton              88 U S A                    46.25        
  6 Quentin Summers           87 U S A                    46.36        
  7 Micael Courtney           86 U S A                    47.26        
  8 Brendon Reestall          94 Canada                   47.31        

Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run NAT
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Rebecca Tracey            91 U S A                  2:04.71        
  2 Amanda Megaert            91 U S A                  2:04.73        
  3 Rachel Aubry              90 Canada                 2:05.00        
  4 Annie Leblanc             92 Canada                 2:05.22        
  5 Brett Zorich                 U S A                  2:05.94        
  6 Lindsay Butterworth       92 Canada                 2:06.62        
  7 Celia Peters              87 Canada                 2:07.13        
  8 Kendra Pomfret            91 Canada                 2:07.57        
  9 Leanna MACLEAN            82 Canada                 2:09.10        
 10 Devan Weibe               93 Canada                 2:09.88        
 -- April  (Pacemaker) Pante     Trinidad & Tobago          DNF        

Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run NAT
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Justin Kent               92 Canada                 1:51.79        
  2 Cole Peterson             93 Canada                 1:51.86        
  3 Cameron Mitchell          90 Canada                 1:52.10        
  4 Jack Williams             93 Canada                 1:53.14        
  5 Travis Vugteveen          92 Canada                 1:53.21        
  6 Travis Roske              91 Canada                 1:53.35        
  7 Matthew SO                95 Canada                 1:54.92        
  8 Luc Wittig                91 Canada                 1:55.11        
  9 Devin Rajala                 Canada                 1:56.24        
 -- Declan (Pacemaker) White     Canada                     DNF        

Event 15  Men Javelin Throw INV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Curtis Moss               87 Canada                  76.86m        
  2 Cyrus Hostetler           86 U S A                   73.89m        
  3 Caleb Jones               91 Canada                  73.64m        
  4 Ryan Brandel              84 U S A                   69.48m        
  5 Andy White                89 Canada                  67.88m        
  6 Jared Baird               91 Canada                  67.51m        

Event 16  Women Long Jump INV
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Christabel Nettey         91 Canada                   6.68m  -0.4       
  2 Sabrina Nettey            90 Canada                   5.97m  +0.0       
  3 Georgia Ellenwood         95 Canada                   5.88m   0.3       
  4 Shakeia Pinnick           91 U S A                    5.87m  +0.0       
  5 Carolyn Sutherland        94 Canada                   5.51m   0.5       

Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles NTL
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Angela Whyte              80 Canada                   12.78  +0.0       
  2 Jessica Zelinka           81 Canada                   12.86  +0.0       
  3 Brianna Theisen           86 Canada                   13.18  +0.0       
  4 Ashlea Maddex             92 Canada                   13.40  +0.0       
  5 Christie Gordon           86 Canada                   13.42  +0.0       
  6 Shakeia Pinnick           91 U S A                    13.44  +0.0       
  7 Sirena Williams              U S A                    13.64  +0.0       

Event 18  Women 100 Meter Dash NTL
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Crystal Emmanuel          91 Canada                   11.40  +0.0       
  2 Shai-Anne Davis           93 Canada                   11.41  +0.0       
  3 Cherie Morgan             89 Canada                   11.77  +0.0       
  4 Whitney Rowe              92 Canada                   11.98  +0.0       
  5 Joy Spear Chief-Morris    94 Canada                   12.16  +0.0       
  6 Jamie Ashcroft               Canada                   12.20  +0.0       

Event 19  Men 100 Meter Dash NTL
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Aaron Brown               92 Canada                   10.20   1.0       
  2 Dontae Richards-Kwok      89 Canada                   10.26   1.0       
  3 Jason Rogers              91 Saint Kitts & Nevis      10.28   1.0       
  4 Justyn Warner             87 Canada                   10.29   1.0       
  5 Jerome Avery                 U S A                    10.38   1.0       
  6 Lawrence Trice            87 U S A                    10.72   1.0       
  7 Jarid Vaughan             85 Canada                   10.75   1.0       
  8 Felix Rankin                 Canada                   11.09   1.0       

Event 20  Women 1500 Meter Run NTL
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Hilary Stellingwerff      81 Canada                 4:07.51        
  2 Sarah Bowman-Brown        86 U S A                  4:09.25        
  3 Nikki Hamblin             88 New Zealand            4:10.08        
  4 Kate Van Buskirk          87 Canada                 4:11.51        
  5 Karri Gallagher           89 U S A                  4:13.14        
  6 Alexi Pappas              90 U S A                  4:14.08        
  7 Beverly Ramos             87 Puerto Rico            4:17.32        
  8 Rachel Cliff              88 Canada                 4:21.99        
  9 Erica Digby               89 Canada                 4:26.82        
 -- Annie (Pacemaker) Leblan  92 Canada                     DNF        
 -- Kristan (Pacemaker) Find     U S A                      DNF        

Event 21  Men 1500 Meter Run NTL
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Nathan Brannen            82 Canada                 3:37.17        
  2 Craig Miller              87 U S A                  3:37.28        
  3 Jack Bolas                87 U S A                  3:38.01        
  4 Jeremy Rae                91 Canada                 3:38.29        
  5 Mac Fleet                 90 U S A                  3:38.35        
  6 Rob Finnerty              90 U S A                  3:38.82        
  7 Adam Palamar              94 Canada                 3:38.92        
  8 Pablo Solares             84 Mexico                 3:39.14        
  9 Jordan Williamsz          92 Australia              3:39.61        
 10 Trevor Dunbar             91 U S A                  3:42.19        
 11 Taylor Milne              81 Canada                 3:43.04        
 12 Sam McEntee               92 Australia              3:43.22        
 13 Peter Corrigan            89 Canada                 3:43.52        
 14 Patrick Todd              90 U S A                  3:45.68        
 -- Silas (Pacemaker) Kisori  83 Kenya                      DNF        

Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run NTL
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Joe Abbott                90 U S A                  1:45.35        
  2 Michael Rutt              87 U S A                  1:45.90        
  3 Charles Jock              89 U S A                  1:46.56        
  4 Prince Mumba              84 Zambia                 1:47.26        
  5 Kyle Smith                85 Canada                 1:47.33        
  6 Geoff Harris              87 Canada                 1:47.43        
  7 Thomas Riva               92 Canada                 1:47.45        
  8 Keffri Neal               93 Canada                 1:50.16        
 -- Quin Pacemaker) Ferguson  88 Canada                     DNF        

Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run NTL
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Melissa Bishop            88 Canada                 2:00.67        
  2 Laura Roesler             91 U S A                  2:01.29        
  3 Maggie Vessey             81 U S A                  2:01.59        
  4 Karine Belleau-Beliveau   83 Canada                 2:01.85        
  5 Jessica Smith             89 Canada                 2:02.00        
  6 Chanelle Price            90 U S A                  2:02.00        
  7 Diane Cummins             74 Canada                 2:02.41        
  8 Lemlem Ogbasilassie       87 Canada                 2:02.83        
  9 Helen Crofts              90 Canada                 2:03.38        
 10 Geena Gall                87 U S A                  2:04.37        
 11 Anne Kesselring           89 Germany                2:05.14        
 -- Rachel (Pacemaker) Franc  92 Canada                     DNF        

Event 24  Men 200 Meter Run INV
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Wallace Spearmon          92 Canada                   20.19  -1.0       
  2 Tremaine Harris           92 Canada                   20.60  -1.0       
  3 Manteo Mitchell           87 U S A                    20.86  -1.0       
  4 Philip Osie               90 Canada                   21.01  -1.0       
  5 Dontae Richards-Kwok      89 Canada                   21.04  -1.0       
  6 Kyle Clemons              90 U S A                    21.09  -1.0       
  7 Jerome Avery                 U S A                    21.53  -1.0       

Event 25  Men 600 Meter Dash INV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Duane Solomon             84 U S A                  1:13.28        
  2 Casmir Loxsom             91 Unattached             1:14.84        
  3 Richard Jones             88 U S A                  1:16.74        
  4 Shariff Webb              89 U S A                  1:17.73        
  5 Adam Paul Morris          92 Canada                 1:18.02        
 -- Marcus (Pacemaker) Boyd   89 U S A                      DNF        


Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #harry-jerome
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version