RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - Big Sky Indoor Championships

Published by Shane
Feb 26 2011, 09:17 PM | 52876 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2011 Results - Big Sky Indoor Championships
Big Sky Indoor Championships
Feb 25, 2011 to Feb 26, 2011
Pocatello, ID, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60m | Hep: 60h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 White, Andy   Sacramento State 06.70 nwi 2  
2 Brookins, Ronald   Sacramento State 06.82 nwi 2  
3 Struckman, Chris   Weber State 06.83 nwi 2  
4 Danns, Don   Montana 06.89 nwi 1  
5 Taylor, Evan   Northern Colorad 06.90 nwi 1  
6 Di Sabella, Miles   Northern Arizona 06.91 nwi 1  
7 Avery, Ryan   Weber State 06.92 nwi 2  
8 White, Matt   Weber State 06.98 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 White, Andy   Sacramento State 06.75 nwi 2  
2 Avery, Ryan   Weber State 06.82 nwi 3  
3 Struckman, Chris   Weber State 06.86 nwi 1  
4 Brookins, Ronald   Sacramento State 06.87 nwi 1  
5 Di Sabella, Miles   Northern Arizona 06.89 nwi 2  
6 Taylor, Evan   Northern Colorad 06.89 nwi 1  
7 Danns, Don   Montana 06.90 nwi 2  
8 White, Matt   Weber State 06.93 nwi 3  
9 Wilson, Chris   Montana State 07.01 nwi 3  
10 Pickering, Gage   Montana State 07.03 nwi 1  
11 Melone, Nick   Montana State 07.04 nwi 2  
12 Thiel, Thomas   Idaho State 07.06 nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Evan   Northern Colorad 21.41 nwi 2  
2 White, Matt   Weber State 21.51 nwi 2  
3 al Nasser, Adel   Northern Arizona 21.98 nwi 1  
4 Di Sabella, Miles   Northern Arizona 22.06 nwi 2  
4 Nesbitt, Justin   Sacramento State 22.06 nwi 1  
6 Pickering, Gage   Montana State 22.19 nwi 1  
7 Archie, Jordan   Sacramento State 22.31 nwi 1  
-- Phillips, Mike   Weber State DQ nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Evan   Northern Colorad 21.61 nwi 4  
2 White, Matt   Weber State 21.72 nwi 3  
3 Di Sabella, Miles   Northern Arizona 21.96 nwi 1  
4 Phillips, Mike   Weber State 22.01 nwi 1  
5 al Nasser, Adel   Northern Arizona 22.05 nwi 4  
6 Archie, Jordan   Sacramento State 22.12 nwi 4  
7 Pickering, Gage   Montana State 22.13 nwi 2  
8 Nesbitt, Justin   Sacramento State 22.17 nwi 2  
9 Hughes, Mark   Northern Arizona 22.18 nwi 2  
10 Heck, Josh   Northern Arizona 22.27 nwi 1  
11 Wall, Brad   Eastern Washingt 22.39 nwi 3  
12 Barbiero, Christian   Weber State 22.60 nwi 4  
13 Lish, Andy   Idaho State 22.66 nwi 1  
14 Wilson, Chris   Montana State 22.74 nwi 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wall, Brad   Eastern Washingt 47.58 2  
2 al Nasser, Adel   Northern Arizona 47.59 2  
3 Anderson, Vance   Sacramento State 48.98 2  
4 Peterson, Josh   Weber State 50.08 1  
5 Okoro, Michael   Eastern Washingt 50.15 1  
6 Rosenburg, Herman   Portland State 50.24 1  
7 Owens, Drew   Montana 50.61 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wall, Brad   Eastern Washingt 48.50 1  
2 Anderson, Vance   Sacramento State 48.75 1  
3 al Nasser, Adel   Northern Arizona 48.86 2  
4 Phillips, Mike   Weber State 48.86 4  
5 Okoro, Michael   Eastern Washingt 49.63 4  
6 Rosenburg, Herman   Portland State 49.77 3  
7 Peterson, Josh   Weber State 49.78 2  
8 Owens, Drew   Montana 49.89 1  
9 Olsson, Nick   Eastern Washingt 49.96 2  
10 Short, Tyler   Northern Colorad 50.14 1  
11 Nesbitt, Justin   Sacramento State 50.21 3  
12 Harper, Cody   Northern Colorad 50.38 4  
13 Tensmeyer, Jace   Weber State 50.42 3  
-- Lightner, Nathan   Portland State DNF 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Strand, Eric   Idaho State 1:50.74 1  
2 Litwiller, Nathaniel   Sacramento State 1:51.03 1  
3 Crisofulli, Tony   Portland State 1:51.26 1  
4 Coloe, Matthew   Northern Arizona 1:53.61 1  
5 Yatsko, John   Northern Arizona 1:55.11 1  
6 Casey, Patrick   Montana State 1:55.58 1  
7 Lucas, Myko   Sacramento State 1:57.46 1  
8 Clark, Sean   Montana 1:59.05 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Crisofulli, Tony   Portland State 1:52.47 1  
3 Strand, Eric   Idaho State 1:52.87 1  
5 Yatsko, John   Northern Arizona 1:52.94 1  
2 Casey, Patrick   Montana State 1:53.42 1  
6 Clark, Sean   Montana 1:53.90 1  
4 Litwiller, Nathaniel   Sacramento State 1:54.30 1  
7 Coloe, Matthew   Northern Arizona 1:54.39 1  
8 Lucas, Myko   Sacramento State 1:54.81 1  
9 Younger, Cole   Sacramento State 1:55.41 1  
10 Anestos, Chaz   Idaho State 1:55.74 1  
11 Potts, Caleb   Northern Arizona 1:55.98 1  
12 Pettit, Tim   Eastern Washingt 1:57.24 1  
13 Larson, Dan   Northern Colorad 2:00.50 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Casey, Patrick   Montana State 4:10.23 1  
2 Estrada, Diego   Northern Arizona 4:10.64 1  
3 Coyle, John   Weber State 4:11.49 1  
4 Coloe, Matthew   Northern Arizona 4:16.17 1  
5 Yatsko, John   Northern Arizona 4:17.29 1  
6 Litwiller, Nathaniel   Sacramento State 4:19.40 1  
7 Jarvi, Forrest   Montana State 4:21.66 1  
8 DaPonte, Drake   Eastern Washingt 4:23.61 1  
9 Lawrence, John   Portland State 4:23.97 1  
10 Barrett, Zac   Idaho State 4:26.96 1  
11 Kloer, Myles   Northern Arizona 4:31.32 1  
12 Sorenson, Simon   Eastern Washingt 4:33.82 1  
13 Fehr, Collin   Montana 4:38.06 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Estrada, Diego   Northern Arizona 8:16.58 1  
2 Jackson, Daniel   Montana State 8:22.46 1  
3 King, Kyle   Eastern Washingt 8:24.41 1  
4 Belus, Andrew   Northern Arizona 8:25.35 1  
5 Hales, Brett   Weber State 8:31.38 1  
6 Pedersen, Jason   Northern Arizona 8:35.53 1  
7 Freriks, Tim   Northern Arizona 8:36.35 1  
8 Reynolds, Lynn   Montana 8:38.21 1  
9 Osman, Ahmed   Northern Arizona 8:39.11 1  
10 Davis, Ryan   Idaho State 8:41.43 1  
11 Ashkettle, Ben   Northern Arizona 8:41.94 1  
12 Atwood, Nick   Montana State 8:46.14 1  
13 Nystuen, Carl   Montana State 8:48.16 1  
14 Carpenter, Zachary   Portland State 8:54.01 1  
15 Coyle, John   Weber State 9:03.24 1  
16 Ebding, Bowe   Eastern Washingt 9:05.01 1  
17 Fehr, Collin   Montana 9:20.05 1  
-- Barton, Cody   Eastern Washingt DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Kyle   Eastern Washingt 15:23.63 1  
2 Osman, Ahmed   Northern Arizona 15:26.85 1  
3 Freriks, Tim   Northern Arizona 15:28.88 1  
4 Hales, Brett   Weber State 15:32.41 1  
5 Belus, Andrew   Northern Arizona 15:37.65 1  
6 Pedersen, Jason   Northern Arizona 15:39.37 1  
7 Ashkettle, Ben   Northern Arizona 15:47.49 1  
8 Nystuen, Carl   Montana State 15:49.44 1  
9 Davis, Ryan   Idaho State 15:59.07 1  
10 Jenkins, Bryce   Idaho State 16:04.94 1  
11 Salg, Andrew   Portland State 16:08.17 1  
12 Fisher, Michael   Montana 16:09.51 1  
13 Allen, Nick   Weber State 16:17.03 1  
14 Dickey, Kevin   Weber State 16:28.73 1  
15 Ebding, Bowe   Eastern Washingt 16:34.87 1  
16 Barton, Cody   Eastern Washingt 16:39.50 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brookins, Ronald   Sacramento State 07.79 2  
2 Powell, Slater   Montana State 08.11 2  
3 DiSimone, Jonevan   Weber State 08.16 2  
4 Warner, Steven   Eastern Washingt 08.35 1  
5 Shead, DeShawn   Portland State 08.35 2  
6 Bachman, Cullen   Montana 08.36 1  
7 Creswell, Tyler   Sacramento State 08.36 1  
8 Danreuther, Kyle   Montana 08.61 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brookins, Ronald   Sacramento State 07.85 2  
2 DiSimone, Jonevan   Weber State 08.12 1  
3 Powell, Slater   Montana State 08.20 3  
4 Shead, DeShawn   Portland State 08.29 1  
5 Creswell, Tyler   Sacramento State 08.32 2  
6 Danreuther, Kyle   Montana 08.45 3  
7 Bachman, Cullen   Montana 08.47 1  
8 Warner, Steven   Eastern Washingt 08.51 2  
9 Mohl, Jeff   Montana State 08.52 3  
10 Stokken, Evan   Montana 08.54 3  
11 Stangl, Keenan   Montana State 08.63 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Di Sabel, Heck,
Hughes, al Nasse
  Northern Arizona 3:17.44 1  
2 Short, Schneide,
Robbins, Harper
  Northern Colorad 3:18.00 1  
3 Neibauer, Anestos,
Barrett, Strand
  Idaho State 3:18.33 1  
4 Olsson, Green,
Green, Wall
  Eastern Washingt 3:18.33 2  
5 Williams, Lucas,
Anderson, Nesbitt
  Sacramento State 3:18.69 2  
6 Melone, Shows,
Powell, Nguyen
  Montana State 3:22.39 2  
7 Shead, Crisoful,
Leddige, Rosenbur
  Portland State 3:26.00 1  
-- Barbiero, White,
Peterson, Morgan
  Weber State DNF 2  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Casey, Melone,
Jarvi, Jackson
  Montana State 9:58.56 1  
2 Porter, Potts,
Matsueda, Estrada
  Northern Arizona 10:08.51 1  
3 Hardy, Clark,
Weinman, Lund
  Montana 10:16.02 1  
4 Poulson, Morgan,
Ward, Coyle
  Weber State 10:23.58 1  
5 Lawrence, Leddige,
Endicott, Carpente
  Portland State 10:23.94 1  
6 Sorenson, Okoro,
Pettit, DaPonte
  Eastern Washingt 10:28.91 1  
7 Shuler, Neibauer,
Hansen, Wolfe
  Idaho State 10:31.10 1  
8 Lucas, Williams,
Kirtz, Younger
  Sacramento State 10:32.01 1  
9 McCarthy, Robbins,
Schneide, Kearns
  Northern Colorad 10:57.36 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phillips, David   Montana State 16.63m(54'6.5) 1  
2 Norgaard, Morgan   Montana State 16.12m(52'10.5) 1  
3 Buchanan, Jon   Eastern Washingt 16.00m(52'5.75) 1  
4 Parry, Zach   Weber State 15.91m(52'2.25) 1  
5 Millan, Alberto   Sacramento State 15.80m(51'10) 1  
6 Weldon, Taylor   Sacramento State 15.76m(51'8.25) 1  
7 Brumbaugh, Richard   Montana 15.71m(51'6.5) 1  
8 Nicol, Jacob   Northern Arizona 15.50m(50'10) 1  
9 Harrebomee, Derek   Weber State 15.46m(50'8.5) 1  
10 Anderson, Marlyn   Eastern Washingt 15.35m(50'4.25) 1  
11 Osunwa, Paul   Northern Arizona 15.31m(50'2.75) 1  
12 Wacker, Jason   Sacramento State 15.15m(49'8.25) 1  
13 Gilreath, Trevor   Montana State 15.10m(49'6.25) 1  
14 Rockenbach, Jaret   Portland State 14.11m(46'3.5) 1  
15 O Farrell, Mike   Idaho State 13.90m(45'7) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phillips, David   Montana State 19.93m(65'4.5) 1  
2 Tang, Pascal   Northern Arizona 19.78m(64'10.5) 1  
3 Parry, Zach   Weber State 18.15m(59'6.5) 1  
4 Nicol, Jacob   Northern Arizona 17.27m(56'7.75) 1  
5 Nielsen, Zach   Eastern Washingt 17.09m(56'0.75) 1  
6 Harrebomee, Derek   Weber State 16.92m(55'6) 1  
7 Norgaard, Morgan   Montana State 16.70m(54'9.25) 1  
8 Millan, Alberto   Sacramento State 16.31m(53'6) 1  
9 Duffy, Callan   Sacramento State 16.16m(53'0) 1  
10 Rossini, Andres   Northern Arizona 15.94m(52'3.5) 1  
11 Gilreath, Trevor   Montana State 15.42m(50'7) 1  
12 Buchanan, Jon   Eastern Washingt 14.93m(48'11.75) 1  
13 O Farrell, Mike   Idaho State 14.10m(46'3) 1  
14 Humphrey, Cody   Eastern Washingt 13.95m(45'9) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Staker, Mike   Weber State 2.08m(6'9.75) 1  
2 Emry, Austin   Montana 2.08m(6'9.75) 1  
3 Hernandez, Emilio   Sacramento State 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
4 Schur, Sam   Sacramento State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
10 Pierson, Sam   Idaho State 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
5 Hicks, Chris   Montana 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
6 Beck, Jeremy   Montana 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
6 Hutter, Adam   Montana State 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
8 Critser, Justin   Idaho State 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
9 Praast, Stephen   Eastern Washingt 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
11 Gaines, Andre   Northern Arizona 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
12 Anderson, Justin   Weber State 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
12 Morgan, Ryker   Weber State 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
-- Gunter, Tysun   Idaho State NH(--) 1  
-- Avery, Ryan   Weber State NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brookins, Ronald   Sacramento State 7.50m(24'7.25) nwi 1  
2 Gaines, Andre   Northern Arizona 7.31m(23'11.75) nwi 1  
3 Mayo, Greg   Sacramento State 7.21m(23'7.75) nwi 1  
4 Hernandez, Emilio   Sacramento State 7.14m(23'5) nwi 1  
5 Mohl, Jeff   Montana State 6.98m(22'10.75) nwi 1  
6 Struckman, Chris   Weber State 6.95m(22'9.5) nwi 1  
7 Hutter, Adam   Montana State 6.91m(22'8) nwi 1  
8 Morgan, Cylor   Weber State 6.90m(22'7.5) nwi 1  
9 Emry, Austin   Montana 6.78m(22'2.75) nwi 1  
10 Williams, Kurt   Eastern Washingt 6.71m(22'0) nwi 1  
11 Avery, Ryan   Weber State 6.66m(21'10) nwi 1  
12 Gunter, Tysun   Idaho State 6.30m(20'8) nwi 1  
-- Schur, Sam   Sacramento State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hernandez, Emilio   Sacramento State 14.87m(48'9.25) nwi 1  
2 Mayo, Greg   Sacramento State 14.56m(47'9) nwi 1  
3 Moore, Andre   Eastern Washingt 14.50m(47'6.75) nwi 1  
4 Taylor, Nick   Sacramento State 14.44m(47'4.5) nwi 1  
5 Hicks, Chris   Montana 14.37m(47'1.75) nwi 1  
6 Williams, Kurt   Eastern Washingt 14.23m(46'8) nwi 1  
7 Jakovljevic, Vladimir   Northern Arizona 13.85m(45'5.25) nwi 1  
8 Reneau, Zane   Montana 13.51m(44'3.75) nwi 1  
9 DeFelice, Bryan   Montana 13.32m(43'8.25) nwi 1  
-- Morgan, Cylor   Weber State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Hutter, Adam   Montana State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arnold, Michael   Idaho State 5.30m(17'4.5) 1  
2 Pierson, Sam   Idaho State 5.20m(17'0.5) 1  
3 Gossack, Clint   Idaho State 5.00m(16'4.75) 1  
4 Webber, Keith   Montana 4.85m(15'10.75) 1  
5 Thiel, Thomas   Idaho State 4.85m(15'10.75) 1  
6 Mohl, Jeff   Montana State 4.85m(15'10.75) 1  
7 Horlick, Kaleb   Montana 4.70m(15'5) 1  
7 Wallingford, Blair   Sacramento State 4.70m(15'5) 1  
9 Geraghty, Thomas   Montana State 4.55m(14'11) 1  
-- Goedhart, Harley   Idaho State NH(--) 1  
-- Pate, Connor   Idaho State NH(--) 1  
-- Armstrong, Tim   Eastern Washingt NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pierson, Sam   Idaho State 5,456 1  
2 Schur, Sam   Sacramento State 5,375 1  
3 Mohl, Jeff   Montana State 5,263 1  
4 Emry, Austin   Montana 5,137 1  
5 Armstrong, Tim   Eastern Washingt 4,900 1  
6 Goedhart, Harley   Idaho State 4,844 1  
7 Critser, Justin   Idaho State 4,830 1  
8 Stokken, Evan   Montana 4,763 1  
9 Phillips, William   Idaho State 4,274 1  
10 Rosenburg, Herman   Portland State 4,230 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Tim   Eastern Washingt 2:47.01 1 797
2 Goedhart, Harley   Idaho State 2:47.05 1 797
3 Pierson, Sam   Idaho State 2:52.64 1 738
4 Phillips, William   Idaho State 2:53.22 1 732
5 Schur, Sam   Sacramento State 2:54.59 1 718
6 Rosenburg, Herman   Portland State 2:56.92 1 695
7 Critser, Justin   Idaho State 2:59.31 1 671
8 Mohl, Jeff   Montana State 2:59.97 1 665
9 Emry, Austin   Montana 3:00.57 1 659
10 Stokken, Evan   Montana 3:04.66 1 619
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
13 Graef, Brandon   Idaho State 7.83 2 610
12 Phillips, William   Idaho State 7.66 2 662
11 Hicks, Chris   Montana 7.58 3 687
10 Goedhart, Harley   Idaho State 7.53 1 703
9 Armstrong, Tim   Eastern Washingt 7.48 3 719
8 Rosenburg, Herman   Portland State 7.37 1 755
7 Heaton, Andy   Weber State 7.34 1 765
6 Stokken, Evan   Montana 7.33 3 769
5 Critser, Justin   Idaho State 7.26 2 792
4 Schur, Sam   Sacramento State 7.25 1 796
3 Pierson, Sam   Idaho State 7.24 3 799
2 Emry, Austin   Montana 7.14 3 833
1 Mohl, Jeff   Montana State 7.07 2 858
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pierson, Sam   Idaho State 08.34 2 898
2 Mohl, Jeff   Montana State 08.36 1 893
3 Schur, Sam   Sacramento State 08.48 3 865
4 Emry, Austin   Montana 08.51 2 858
5 Stokken, Evan   Montana 08.57 1 843
6 Armstrong, Tim   Eastern Washingt 08.72 3 809
7 Critser, Justin   Idaho State 08.89 1 770
8 Goedhart, Harley   Idaho State 09.01 2 744
9 Hicks, Chris   Montana 09.13 3 717
10 Phillips, William   Idaho State 09.51 2 637
11 Rosenburg, Herman   Portland State 09.89 3 562
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hicks, Chris   Montana 2.00m(6'6.5) 1 803
2 Critser, Justin   Idaho State 1.97m(6'5.5) 1 776
2 Pierson, Sam   Idaho State 1.97m(6'5.5) 1 776
4 Mohl, Jeff   Montana State 1.94m(6'4.25) 1 749
4 Emry, Austin   Montana 1.94m(6'4.25) 1 749
4 Schur, Sam   Sacramento State 1.94m(6'4.25) 1 749
7 Goedhart, Harley   Idaho State 1.88m(6'2) 1 696
8 Armstrong, Tim   Eastern Washingt 1.79m(5'10.25) 1 619
9 Heaton, Andy   Weber State 1.76m(5'9.25) 1 593
9 Stokken, Evan   Montana 1.76m(5'9.25) 1 593
11 Phillips, William   Idaho State 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 544
12 Rosenburg, Herman   Portland State 1.58m(5'2) 1 449
-- Graef, Brandon   Idaho State NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Emry, Austin   Montana 6.91m(22'8) 1 792
2 Schur, Sam   Sacramento State 6.86m(22'6) 1 781
3 Pierson, Sam   Idaho State 6.65m(21'9.75) 1 732
3 Mohl, Jeff   Montana State 6.65m(21'9.75) 1 732
5 Stokken, Evan   Montana 6.57m(21'6.5) 1 713
6 Critser, Justin   Idaho State 6.50m(21'3.75) 1 697
7 Rosenburg, Herman   Portland State 6.44m(21'1.5) 1 684
8 Armstrong, Tim   Eastern Washingt 6.42m(21'0.75) 1 679
9 Hicks, Chris   Montana 6.38m(20'11) 1 670
10 Goedhart, Harley   Idaho State 6.14m(20'1.5) 1 617
11 Heaton, Andy   Weber State 6.13m(20'1.25) 1 615
12 Phillips, William   Idaho State 6.07m(19'10.75) 1 602
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pierson, Sam   Idaho State 5.20m(17'0.5) 1 972
2 Mohl, Jeff   Montana State 4.70m(15'5) 1 819
3 Schur, Sam   Sacramento State 4.50m(14'9) 1 760
4 Goedhart, Harley   Idaho State 4.30m(14'1.25) 1 702
4 Armstrong, Tim   Eastern Washingt 4.30m(14'1.25) 1 702
6 Emry, Austin   Montana 4.20m(13'9.25) 1 673
6 Stokken, Evan   Montana 4.20m(13'9.25) 1 673
8 Critser, Justin   Idaho State 4.00m(13'1.25) 1 617
9 Phillips, William   Idaho State 3.80m(12'5.5) 1 562
10 Rosenburg, Herman   Portland State 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 535
-- Hicks, Chris   Montana NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schur, Sam   Sacramento State 13.63m(44'8.5) 1 706
2 Graef, Brandon   Idaho State 12.38m(40'7.25) 1 629
3 Goedhart, Harley   Idaho State 11.65m(38'2.5) 1 585
4 Hicks, Chris   Montana 11.63m(38'1.75) 1 584
5 Armstrong, Tim   Eastern Washingt 11.48m(37'7.75) 1 575
6 Emry, Austin   Montana 11.45m(37'6.75) 1 573
7 Stokken, Evan   Montana 11.12m(36'5.75) 1 553
8 Rosenburg, Herman   Portland State 11.07m(36'3.75) 1 550
9 Mohl, Jeff   Montana State 11.02m(36'1.75) 1 547
10 Pierson, Sam   Idaho State 10.92m(35'9.75) 1 541
11 Phillips, William   Idaho State 10.82m(35'5.75) 1 535
12 Critser, Justin   Idaho State 10.36m(33'11.75) 1 507
13 Heaton, Andy   Weber State 10.26m(33'7.75) 1 501
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Black, Geronne   Portland State 07.43 nwi 2  
2 Marchand, Camille   Montana State 07.57 nwi 2  
3 Truesdale, Alicia   Sacramento State 07.66 nwi 2  
4 King, Karene   Portland State 07.67 nwi 2  
5 Dorsett, P'Lar   Portland State 07.71 nwi 1  
6 Rhodes, Anaiah   Portland State 07.71 nwi 1  
6 Billings, Kristen   Weber State 07.71 nwi 1  
8 Deyo, Krystal   Eastern Washingt 07.72 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Black, Geronne   Portland State 07.47 nwi 2  
2 Marchand, Camille   Montana State 07.58 nwi 3  
3 King, Karene   Portland State 07.61 nwi 1  
4 Truesdale, Alicia   Sacramento State 07.69 nwi 3  
5 Rhodes, Anaiah   Portland State 07.70 nwi 2  
6 Dorsett, P'Lar   Portland State 07.73 nwi 1  
7 Billings, Kristen   Weber State 07.74 nwi 1  
8 Deyo, Krystal   Eastern Washingt 07.75 nwi 1  
9 Foster, Ashley   Northern Colorad 07.75 nwi 3  
10 Pope, Morgan   Northern Arizona 07.77 nwi 3  
11 Robinette, Shaylee   Northern Colorad 07.82 nwi 2  
12 Leavitt, Whitney   Eastern Washingt 07.87 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 King, Karene   Portland State 24.10 nwi 2  
2 Marchand, Camille   Montana State 24.40 nwi 2  
3 Truesdale, Alicia   Sacramento State 24.83 nwi 2  
4 Black, Geronne   Portland State 24.94 nwi 1  
5 Billings, Kristen   Weber State 25.04 nwi 1  
6 Foster, Ashley   Northern Colorad 25.10 nwi 1  
7 Sigloh, Kristie   Idaho State 25.22 nwi 2  
8 Rhodes, Anaiah   Portland State 25.63 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 King, Karene   Portland State 24.46 nwi 4  
2 Marchand, Camille   Montana State 24.67 nwi 5  
3 Truesdale, Alicia   Sacramento State 24.87 nwi 2  
4 Sigloh, Kristie   Idaho State 25.03 nwi 4  
5 Black, Geronne   Portland State 25.13 nwi 5  
6 Billings, Kristen   Weber State 25.16 nwi 3  
7 Rhodes, Anaiah   Portland State 25.22 nwi 3  
8 Foster, Ashley   Northern Colorad 25.27 nwi 5  
9 Pope, Morgan   Northern Arizona 25.31 nwi 3  
10 Holder, Simone   Northern Arizona 25.40 nwi 4  
11 Okoro, Brianna   Eastern Washingt 25.41 nwi 1  
12 Leavitt, Whitney   Eastern Washingt 25.42 nwi 4  
12 Nelson, Brianna   Sacramento State 25.42 nwi 2  
14 Humphrey, Victoria   Sacramento State 25.46 nwi 2  
15 Bourque, Chelsea   Montana State 25.72 nwi 5  
16 Latimore, Kelsi   Idaho State 25.83 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gleason, Kylee   Idaho State 55.29 2  
2 Alston, Amanda   Weber State 55.75 1  
3 Lott, Camille   Weber State 56.28 2  
3 McKinnon, Rashida   Northern Arizona 56.28 1  
5 Wilson, Jerica   Weber State 56.40 2  
6 Holzendorf, Arrielle   Sacramento State 56.57 1  
7 Sandersfeld, Justine   Northern Colorad 56.59 1  
8 Williams, Floreece   Weber State 57.38 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gleason, Kylee   Idaho State 56.13 3  
2 Wilson, Jerica   Weber State 56.47 2  
3 Williams, Floreece   Weber State 56.50 1  
4 Lott, Camille   Weber State 56.55 4  
5 Alston, Amanda   Weber State 56.58 3  
6 Holzendorf, Arrielle   Sacramento State 56.84 4  
7 McKinnon, Rashida   Northern Arizona 56.85 1  
8 Sandersfeld, Justine   Northern Colorad 57.05 2  
9 Robinette, Shaylee   Northern Colorad 57.12 2  
10 Humphrey, Victoria   Sacramento State 57.15 1  
11 Flanagan, Lierin   Montana State 57.37 2  
12 Sigloh, Kristie   Idaho State 57.39 1  
13 Nelson, Brianna   Sacramento State 57.81 4  
14 Danreuther, Kourtney   Montana 58.04 3  
15 Grey, Chantelle   Montana 58.48 3  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wallace, Lea   Sacramento State 2:07.35 1  
2 Robinson, Renisha   Sacramento State 2:09.54 1  
3 Palakovich, Cloe   Idaho State 2:13.04 1  
4 Haug, Heather   Montana State 2:15.84 1  
5 Eickholt, Emily   Montana 2:16.97 1  
6 Payne, Kesslee   Montana 2:18.00 1  
7 Marchini, Lora   Sacramento State 2:21.19 1  
8 Stinett, Veronica   Sacramento State 2:24.52 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Robinson, Renisha   Sacramento State 2:13.22 1  
2 Wallace, Lea   Sacramento State 2:13.25 1  
3 Haug, Heather   Montana State 2:13.53 1  
4 Palakovich, Cloe   Idaho State 2:13.68 1  
5 Payne, Kesslee   Montana 2:13.89 1  
6 Eickholt, Emily   Montana 2:14.58 1  
7 Stinett, Veronica   Sacramento State 2:15.83 1  
8 Marchini, Lora   Sacramento State 2:17.19 1  
9 Rozcicha, Amber   Portland State 2:18.61 1  
10 Moore, Annie   Montana 2:23.20 1  
11 Raber, Sarah   Northern Arizona 2:24.83 1  
12 Rodriguez, Angelica   Eastern Washingt 2:27.66 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wallace, Lea   Sacramento State 4:48.19 1  
2 Drennen, Katrina   Montana 4:49.31 1  
3 Henry, Amber   Weber State 4:51.59 1  
4 Richardson, Erica   Idaho State 4:57.45 1  
5 Haug, Heather   Montana State 4:58.90 1  
6 Payne, Kesslee   Montana 5:10.07 1  
7 Jacobsen, Cydney   Idaho State 5:12.82 1  
8 Gwerder, Carissa   Northern Arizona 5:16.78 1  
9 Hall, Chantel   Weber State 5:18.52 1  
10 Storey, Loren   Weber State 5:21.75 1  
11 Demorest, Heather   Montana State 5:29.58 1  
12 Michaels, Lisette   Northern Arizona 5:34.34 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Drennen, Katrina   Montana 9:50.28 1  
2 Henry, Amber   Weber State 9:56.76 1  
3 Haws, Natalie   Weber State 9:56.89 1  
4 Hutchison, Bradi   Idaho State 10:07.22 1  
5 Kanuho, Rochelle   Northern Arizona 10:08.41 1  
6 Burton, Kortnee   Northern Arizona 10:10.81 1  
7 Richardson, Erica   Idaho State 10:12.39 1  
8 Davis, Kerynn   Idaho State 10:12.86 1  
9 Thornley, Taylor   Weber State 10:13.13 1  
10 Mitchell, Rachel   Sacramento State 10:16.90 1  
11 Peterson, Nicole   Idaho State 10:25.07 1  
12 Urlacher, Audrey   Idaho State 10:25.79 1  
13 Lewis, Erin   Sacramento State 10:50.44 1  
-- Horsch, Megan   Northern Colorad DQ 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hutchison, Bradi   Idaho State 17:20.46 1  
2 Haws, Natalie   Weber State 17:24.09 1  
3 Thornley, Taylor   Weber State 17:24.27 1  
4 Kanuho, Rochelle   Northern Arizona 17:41.23 1  
5 Burton, Kortnee   Northern Arizona 17:47.81 1  
6 Davis, Kerynn   Idaho State 17:53.11 1  
7 Urlacher, Audrey   Idaho State 17:54.48 1  
8 Horsch, Megan   Northern Colorad 17:59.01 1  
9 Mitchell, Rachel   Sacramento State 18:12.93 1  
10 Peterson, Nicole   Idaho State 18:22.72 1  
11 West, Keely   Montana State 18:26.24 1  
12 Hunt, Danielle   Northern Arizona 19:00.47 1  
13 Slaughter, Danielle   Eastern Washingt 19:22.30 1  
14 Dye, Stephanie   Eastern Washingt 19:53.39 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Truesdale, Alicia   Sacramento State 08.44 2  
2 Bolton, Sakya   Sacramento State 08.56 2  
3 Hall, Lindsey   Montana 08.62 2  
4 Vinson, Joenisha   Portland State 08.69 2  
5 Green, Anika   Montana 08.75 1  
6 Coomes, Kelly   Northern Colorad 08.76 1  
7 Dorsett, P'Lar   Portland State 08.82 1  
8 McGlory, Nicole   Sacramento State 13.08 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Truesdale, Alicia   Sacramento State 08.51 2  
2 Bolton, Sakya   Sacramento State 08.59 3  
5 Vinson, Joenisha   Portland State 08.64 3  
3 Hall, Lindsey   Montana 08.75 4  
4 Dorsett, P'Lar   Portland State 08.80 1  
6 Coomes, Kelly   Northern Colorad 08.82 2  
7 Green, Anika   Montana 08.83 2  
8 McGlory, Nicole   Sacramento State 08.89 1  
10 Niemeir, Katie   Montana State 09.01 4  
9 Buylova, Sasha   Idaho State 09.01 4  
11 Colvin, Jana   Weber State 09.09 3  
12 Childs, Jenne   Northern Arizona 09.18 1  
13 Williams, Ciara   Northern Arizona 09.27 3  
14 McGree, Sarah   Montana State 10.87 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Alston, Wilson,
Williams, Lott
  Weber State 3:44.90 2  
2 Holzendo, Robinson,
Humphrey, Nelson
  Sacramento State 3:46.19 2  
3 Sigloh, Vicic,
Worthing, Gleason
  Idaho State 3:48.23 2  
4 McGree, Niemeir,
Fuchs, Flanagan
  Montana State 3:48.66 2  
5 Robinett, Foster,
Kohls, Sandersf
  Northern Colorad 3:49.24 1  
6 Grey, Danreuth,
Moore, Eickholt
  Montana 3:50.97 1  
7 Smythe, Holder,
Pope, McKinnon
  Northern Arizona 3:52.55 1  
8 Sanford, Gaines,
Nida, Matthews
  Eastern Washingt 3:56.82 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Payne, Moore,
Grey, Drennen
  Montana 11:48.65 1  
2 Storey, Adams,
Hall, Henry
  Weber State 11:51.32 1  
3 Jacobsen, Worthing,
Kettner, Richards
  Idaho State 11:55.15 1  
4 Demorest, Niemeir,
Fuchs, Haug
  Montana State 12:05.95 1  
5 Stinett, Holzendo,
Wallace, Robinson
  Sacramento State 12:08.67 1  
6 Michaels, Raber,
Shea, Gwerder
  Northern Arizona 12:09.13 1  
7 Little, Kohls,
Wees, Kintzley
  Northern Colorad 12:12.31 1  
8 Alvick, Gaines,
Barnitz, Jaenicke
  Eastern Washingt 12:24.65 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Behring, Andrea   Sacramento State 15.33m(50'3.5) 1  
2 Chaney, Erica   Eastern Washingt 14.56m(47'9) 1  
3 Hoseyni, Arshiya   Northern Arizona 13.99m(45'10.75) 1  
4 Elliott, Nicole   Northern Arizona 13.97m(45'10) 1  
5 Lohse, Holly   Sacramento State 13.67m(44'10) 1  
6 Davis, Adrienne   Portland State 13.42m(44'0.25) 1  
7 Hinton, Markita   Sacramento State 13.23m(43'4.75) 1  
8 Talbot, Carrie   Idaho State 13.08m(42'10.75) 1  
9 Carson, Shae   Portland State 12.96m(42'6) 1  
10 Jones, Erinn   Sacramento State 12.61m(41'4.25) 1  
11 Havlovick, Loni   Montana State 12.53m(41'1.25) 1  
12 Vea, Dottie   Weber State 12.49m(40'11.5) 1  
13 Ostermiller, Amy   Montana State 11.98m(39'3.5) 1  
14 Bonner, Jessica   Sacramento State 11.97m(39'3.25) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chaney, Erica   Eastern Washingt 17.54m(57'6.5) 1  
2 Elliott, Nicole   Northern Arizona 17.11m(56'1.5) 1  
3 Talbot, Carrie   Idaho State 16.60m(54'5.5) 1  
4 Tauvela, Vania   Eastern Washingt 16.46m(54'0) 1  
5 Bonner, Jessica   Sacramento State 16.05m(52'7.75) 1  
6 Jones, Erinn   Sacramento State 15.70m(51'6) 1  
7 Baltimore, Michelle   Northern Arizona 15.66m(51'4.5) 1  
8 Lee, Kirstin   Montana State 15.44m(50'7.75) 1  
9 Ennen, Nicole   Montana 14.82m(48'7.25) 1  
10 Rajala, Kiandra   Montana 14.79m(48'6.25) 1  
11 Vegas, Kasandra   Northern Arizona 14.76m(48'5) 1  
12 Crouch, Mercedes   Idaho State 14.12m(46'3.75) 1  
13 Stevens, Hillary   Weber State 13.65m(44'9.25) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Lindsey   Montana 1.72m(5'7.5) 1  
2 Greany, Jessica   Montana State 1.67m(5'5.75) 1  
3 Goodwin, Naima   Sacramento State 1.67m(5'5.75) 1  
4 Abbott, Gwenn   Montana 1.67m(5'5.75) 1  
5 Amsbaugh, Amber   Montana State 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
5 Jepsen, Elise   Eastern Washingt 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
5 Bartlett, Ashley   Weber State 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
8 Miller, Taymussa   Eastern Washingt 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
9 Vink-Johnston, Amanda   Idaho State 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
10 Rhodehouse, Britta   Idaho State 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
11 Robinson, Moira   Sacramento State 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
12 Schmidt, Amylyn   Weber State 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
12 Cottle, Kylie   Weber State 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
12 Leslie, Jessica   Montana 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
-- Berryman, Samantha   Idaho State NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Anderson, Amber   Northern Arizona 6.08m(19'11.25) nwi 1  
2 Deyo, Krystal   Eastern Washingt 5.74m(18'9.75) nwi 1  
3 Hall, Lindsey   Montana 5.72m(18'9) nwi 1  
4 Leslie, Jessica   Montana 5.66m(18'6.75) nwi 1  
4 Okoro, Brianna   Eastern Washingt 5.66m(18'6.75) nwi 1  
6 Robinson, Moira   Sacramento State 5.58m(18'3.5) nwi 1  
7 Bruins, Natasha   Northern Colorad 5.57m(18'3.25) nwi 1  
8 Vinson, Joenisha   Portland State 5.54m(18'2) nwi 1  
9 McGlory, Nicole   Sacramento State 5.52m(18'1.25) nwi 1  
10 McGree, Sarah   Montana State 5.39m(17'8) nwi 1  
11 Miller, Taymussa   Eastern Washingt 5.30m(17'4.5) nwi 1  
12 Adams, Audrey   Weber State 5.18m(16'11.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Anderson, Amber   Northern Arizona 12.50m(41'0) nwi 1  
2 Wright, Natalia   Sacramento State 12.39m(40'7.75) nwi 1  
3 McGlory, Nicole   Sacramento State 12.18m(39'11.5) nwi 1  
4 Robinson, Moira   Sacramento State 12.12m(39'9) nwi 1  
5 Buylova, Sasha   Idaho State 12.07m(39'7) nwi 1  
6 Goodwin, Naima   Sacramento State 11.88m(38'11.5) nwi 1  
7 Hall, Lindsey   Montana 11.67m(38'3.25) nwi 1  
8 Mannucci, Morena   Eastern Washingt 11.57m(37'11.5) nwi 1  
9 Glaus, Kellee   Montana 11.35m(37'2.75) nwi 1  
10 Jepsen, Elise   Eastern Washingt 11.22m(36'9.5) nwi 1  
11 Johnson, Brekka   Idaho State 11.20m(36'8.75) nwi 1  
12 Berryman, Samantha   Idaho State 11.14m(36'6.5) nwi 1  
13 Willie, Taryn   Weber State 10.48m(34'4.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Norvell, Elizabeth   Sacramento State 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
2 Irvine, Stacey   Montana State 3.90m(12'9.5) 1  
3 Gleason, Kylee   Idaho State 3.90m(12'9.5) 1  
4 Berryman, Samantha   Idaho State 3.90m(12'9.5) 1  
5 Maulin, Caitlin   Idaho State 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
6 Moore, Kaitlynne   Sacramento State 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
7 Taylor, Robin   Eastern Washingt 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
8 Biehl, Heidi   Montana 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
9 Chambers, Rebekka   Montana State 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
9 Friese, Chelsi   Eastern Washingt 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
9 Hall, Chloe   Eastern Washingt 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
12 Bawden, Vanessa   Idaho State 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
12 Michaud, Jami   Northern Arizona 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
14 Jordan, Rachel   Eastern Washingt 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Lindsey   Montana 3,742 1  
2 McGree, Sarah   Montana State 3,731 1  
3 Vinson, Joenisha   Portland State 3,504 1  
4 Berryman, Samantha   Idaho State 3,489 1  
5 McMillan, Sadie   Montana State 3,418 1  
6 Buylova, Sasha   Idaho State 3,364 1  
7 Coomes, Kelly   Northern Colorad 3,354 1  
8 Schmidt, Amylyn   Weber State 3,347 1  
9 McCutchen, Carley   Montana State 3,330 1  
10 Vink-Johnston, Amanda   Idaho State 3,300 1  
11 Vicic, Andrea   Idaho State 3,239 1  
12 Barrett, Kortnee   Montana State 3,071 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Lindsey   Montana 08.64 1 987
2 Vinson, Joenisha   Portland State 08.73 3 967
3 Coomes, Kelly   Northern Colorad 08.79 3 954
4 McGree, Sarah   Montana State 08.83 3 946
5 Berryman, Samantha   Idaho State 09.04 2 902
6 Buylova, Sasha   Idaho State 09.09 3 891
7 McMillan, Sadie   Montana State 09.17 2 875
8 Schmidt, Amylyn   Weber State 09.27 3 854
9 McCutchen, Carley   Montana State 09.52 2 804
10 Vicic, Andrea   Idaho State 09.54 1 800
11 Vink-Johnston, Amanda   Idaho State 09.70 2 769
12 Barrett, Kortnee   Montana State 10.27 1 662
-- Goodwin, Naima   Sacramento State DQ 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buylova, Sasha   Idaho State 2:24.33 1 766
2 Hall, Lindsey   Montana 2:25.79 1 747
3 McGree, Sarah   Montana State 2:25.80 1 746
4 Vicic, Andrea   Idaho State 2:25.93 1 745
5 McCutchen, Carley   Montana State 2:26.40 1 739
6 Barrett, Kortnee   Montana State 2:27.02 1 731
7 Schmidt, Amylyn   Weber State 2:29.23 1 703
8 Berryman, Samantha   Idaho State 2:30.34 1 689
9 McMillan, Sadie   Montana State 2:30.71 1 684
10 Coomes, Kelly   Northern Colorad 2:38.02 1 596
11 Vink-Johnston, Amanda   Idaho State 2:39.99 1 573
12 Vinson, Joenisha   Portland State 2:42.97 1 539
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vink-Johnston, Amanda   Idaho State 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 806
2 McGree, Sarah   Montana State 1.57m(5'1.75) 1 701
2 McCutchen, Carley   Montana State 1.57m(5'1.75) 1 701
2 Coomes, Kelly   Northern Colorad 1.57m(5'1.75) 1 701
5 Vinson, Joenisha   Portland State 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 666
5 Buylova, Sasha   Idaho State 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 666
5 Berryman, Samantha   Idaho State 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 666
5 Schmidt, Amylyn   Weber State 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 666
5 Hall, Lindsey   Montana 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 666
10 McMillan, Sadie   Montana State 1.51m(4'11.25) 1 632
11 Vicic, Andrea   Idaho State 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 599
11 Barrett, Kortnee   Montana State 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 599
-- Goodwin, Naima   Sacramento State NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Lindsey   Montana 5.68m(18'7.5) 1 753
2 McGree, Sarah   Montana State 5.43m(17'9.75) 1 680
3 Vinson, Joenisha   Portland State 5.39m(17'8) 1 668
4 Berryman, Samantha   Idaho State 5.31m(17'5) 1 645
5 McMillan, Sadie   Montana State 5.29m(17'4.25) 1 640
6 Vicic, Andrea   Idaho State 5.14m(16'10.25) 1 598
6 McCutchen, Carley   Montana State 5.14m(16'10.25) 1 598
8 Schmidt, Amylyn   Weber State 5.11m(16'9) 1 589
8 Coomes, Kelly   Northern Colorad 5.11m(16'9) 1 589
10 Barrett, Kortnee   Montana State 5.03m(16'6) 1 567
11 Vink-Johnston, Amanda   Idaho State 4.97m(16'3.5) 1 551
12 Buylova, Sasha   Idaho State 4.88m(16'0) 1 527
-- Goodwin, Naima   Sacramento State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vinson, Joenisha   Portland State 12.04m(39'6) 1 664
2 McGree, Sarah   Montana State 11.96m(39'2.75) 1 658
3 Vink-Johnston, Amanda   Idaho State 11.09m(36'4.5) 1 601
4 Hall, Lindsey   Montana 10.91m(35'9.5) 1 589
5 McMillan, Sadie   Montana State 10.88m(35'8.25) 1 587
5 Berryman, Samantha   Idaho State 10.88m(35'8.25) 1 587
7 Schmidt, Amylyn   Weber State 10.08m(33'0.75) 1 535
8 Buylova, Sasha   Idaho State 9.76m(32'0.25) 1 514
8 Coomes, Kelly   Northern Colorad 9.76m(32'0.25) 1 514
10 Barrett, Kortnee   Montana State 9.73m(31'11) 1 512
11 Vicic, Andrea   Idaho State 9.50m(31'2) 1 497
12 McCutchen, Carley   Montana State 9.36m(30'8.5) 1 488

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sacramento St. 144 2) Idaho State 94 3) Montana 89.50 4) Weber State 81 5) Northern Arizona 68.50 6) Montana State 67 7) Portland State 54.50 8) Eastern Washington 45.50 9) Northern Colorado 19 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sacramento St. 133 2) Northern Arizona 132.50 3) Montana State 95.50 4) Weber State 76 5) Eastern Washington 67 6) Idaho State 62 7) Montana 53 8) Northern Colorado 22 9) Portland State 19

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version