RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - Anderson Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational

Published by Shane
Feb 26 2011, 10:01 PM | 3656 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2011 Results - Anderson Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational
Licensed to Anderson University        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2011 09:11 PM
                    Fred Wilt Memorial Indoor Invitational                     
                  Hosted by ANDERSON UNIVERSITY  - 2/26/2011                   
                 KARDATZKE WELLNESS CENTER, ANDERSON, INDIANA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 24  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 17.01m  2/4/2006    Dwayne Lockridge, Anderson University      
                16.70m  AUTO
                15.50m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wertman, Chad       SR EARLHAM                 15.79m PROV    51-09.75  10   
  2 Scheller, Matt      SR WABASH                  14.93m         48-11.75   8   
  3 Wells, Leonard      JR ANDERSON (IN            13.50m         44-03.50   6   
  4 Beier, Joel         FR WABASH                  13.46m         44-02.00   4   
  5 Noble, Joe          JR MOUNT ST. JO            13.41m         44-00.00   2   
  6 Donner, Joe         SO DEPAUW                  13.40m         43-11.75   1   
  7 Bozarth, James      SR CENTRE                  12.97m         42-06.75 
  8 Pusateri, Brad      FR WABASH                  12.79m         41-11.50 
  9 Tate, Sanchez       FR FRANKLIN                12.42m         40-09.00 
 10 Beaverson, Josh     JR DEFIANCE                12.30m         40-04.25 
 11 Lofton, Josh        SO MANCHESTER              12.22m         40-01.25 
 12 Riggs, Thomas       FR MANCHESTER              12.21m         40-00.75 
 13 Paugh, Bryan        JR MOUNT ST. JO            12.17m         39-11.25 
 14 Parton, Eric        SO EARLHAM                 12.16m         39-10.75 
 15 Granger, Joe        SO WABASH                  12.09m         39-08.00 
 16 Helman, Zach        SO WABASH                  11.97m         39-03.25 
 17 Boger, Zack         SO MANCHESTER              11.87m         38-11.50 
 18 DePoy, Paul         SR DEPAUW                  11.81m         38-09.00 
 19 Molina, Joe         JR EARLHAM                 11.78m         38-07.75 
 20 Dodson, Phillip     SO FRANKLIN                11.58m         38-00.00 
 21 Huth, Jordan        FR ANDERSON (IN            11.18m         36-08.25 
 22 Black, Jacob        FR MANCHESTER              10.59m         34-09.00 
 23 Cadmus, Seyi        FR DEFIANCE                10.52m         34-06.25 
 24 O'Brien, Kyle       FR FRANKLIN                10.24m         33-07.25 
 25 Harvey, DeTarance   FR ANDERSON (IN            10.16m         33-04.00 
 26 Arnold, Jacob       FR DEFIANCE                 9.58m         31-05.25 
 27 Cosby, Thomas       FR ANDERSON (IN             9.53m         31-03.25 
 28 Goodwin, Logan      SO EARLHAM                  9.42m         30-11.00 
 29 Arick, Ned          FR WABASH                   8.84m         29-00.00 
 30 Barba, Jorge        FR CALUMET-ST.              8.67m         28-05.50 
 
Event 23  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 18.45m  2/9/2008    Liz Wanless, NYAC                          
                14.00m  AUTO
                12.75m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Radke, Emily        FR ANDERSON (IN            12.12m         39-09.25  10   
  2 Niehaus, Emily      JR CENTRE                  11.98m         39-03.75   8   
  3 Adams, Emily        SO FRANKLIN                10.85m         35-07.25   6   
  4 Botts, Hillary      SO CENTRE                  10.03m         32-11.00   4   
  5 Holder, Briana      JR DEPAUW                   9.99m         32-09.50   2   
  6 White, Regan        FR FRANKLIN                 9.91m         32-06.25   1   
  7 Adams, Catie        FR MOUNT ST. JO             9.84m         32-03.50 
  8 Adams, LaShira      FR DEPAUW                   9.47m         31-01.00 
  9 Hall, Courtney      SR MANCHESTER               9.35m         30-08.25 
 10 Manalo, Trina       FR DEPAUW                   9.09m         29-10.00 
 11 Tibbits, Katie      FR DEFIANCE                 9.04m         29-08.00 
 12 Spear, Amanda       FR ANDERSON (IN             9.01m         29-06.75 
 13 Briand, Gretel      FR DEFIANCE                 9.00m         29-06.50 
 14 Timmons, Cori       JR MANCHESTER               8.95m         29-04.50 
 15 Bockbrader, Kaye    SO DEFIANCE                 7.36m         24-01.75 
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 5.38m  2/28/2004   E.Abbey, A.Yandell, Huntington, DePauw      
                5.72m  AUTO
                5.46m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hemmings, Ramona    SR EARLHAM                  4.84m         15-10.50  10   
  2 Wong, Sam           JR DEPAUW                   4.83m         15-10.25   8   
  3 Howell, Ashlyn      SO DEFIANCE                 4.80m         15-09.00   6   
  4 Dingle, Mackenzie   FR CENTRE                   4.66m         15-03.50   4   
  5 Redding, Jordan     SO MANCHESTER               4.51m         14-09.75   2   
  6 Henricks, Addie     FR DEFIANCE                 4.46m         14-07.75   1   
  7 Gallimore, Kirstie  FR MOUNT ST. JO             4.44m         14-07.00 
  8 Buschle, Samantha   FR MOUNT ST. JO             4.40m         14-05.25 
  9 Heitkamp, Katie     SO DEFIANCE                 4.07m         13-04.25 
 10 Johnson, Krista     FR MOUNT ST. JO             3.93m         12-10.75 
 11 DeBos, Erika        SO DEFIANCE                 3.85m         12-07.75 
 -- Johnson, Victoria   SO CENTRE                      ND                  
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 7.11m  2/28/2004   Jon Cook, Goshen College                    
                7.20m  AUTO
                6.94m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Georard   SO FRANKLIN                 6.71m         22-00.25  10   
  2 Knight, Kameron     FR MOUNT ST. JO             6.56m         21-06.25   8   
  3 Clary, Grant        FR DEPAUW                   6.43m         21-01.25   6   
  4 Steele, Robert      SR DEPAUW                   6.29m         20-07.75   4   
  5 Green, Kenneth      SO MANCHESTER               6.06m         19-10.75   2   
  6 Porter-Jones, Jere  FR ANDERSON (IN             5.89m         19-04.00   1   
  7 Wheeler III, Walte  FR ANDERSON (IN             5.67m         18-07.25 
  8 Dvorscak, Bobby     JR DEPAUW                   5.66m         18-07.00 
  9 Dixon, Mark         FR EARLHAM                  5.65m         18-06.50 
 10 Hardin-Wallace, Da  SO DEFIANCE                 5.56m         18-03.00 
 
Event 32  Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 2.08m  3/1/2008    David Bell, Vincennes                       
                2.10m  AUTO
                2.02m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Trivett, Austin     SR DEFIANCE                 1.98m          6-06.00  10   
  2 Claytor, Ray        FR MOUNT ST. JO             1.93m          6-04.00   8   
  3 Moreland, Eric      JR MANCHESTER               1.88m          6-02.00   6   
  4 Layman, Matthew     SO MANCHESTER               1.83m          6-00.00   4   
  5 Gaff, Matt          SO ANDERSON (IN             1.78m          5-10.00   2   
 -- Kelley, Devin       JR WABASH                      NH                  
 -- Hardin-Wallace, Da  SO DEFIANCE                    NH                  
 -- Weber, Jordan       SO DEFIANCE                    NH                  
 
Event 31  Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 1.71m  2/19/2011   Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman                
                1.71m  AUTO
                1.66m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Loshe, Casey        JR MANCHESTER               1.57m          5-01.75  10   
  2 Lauer, Courtney     SR DEPAUW                   1.52m          4-11.75   8   
  3 Ross, Elizabeth     JR EARLHAM                  1.47m          4-09.75   4   
  3 Moderbacher, Sarah  FR MOUNT ST. JO             1.47m          4-09.75   4   
  3 Gallimore, Kirstie  FR MOUNT ST. JO             1.47m          4-09.75   4   
  6 Guevara, Ashley     FR DEPAUW                  J1.47m          4-09.75   0.50
  6 Henricks, Addie     FR DEFIANCE                J1.47m          4-09.75   0.50
  8 Hale, Stephanie     FR CENTRE                   1.43m          4-08.25 
  9 Courtney, Chelsea   SO DEPAUW                   1.37m          4-06.00 
 10 DeBos, Erika        SO DEFIANCE                J1.37m          4-06.00 
 -- Bockbrader, Kaye    SO DEFIANCE                    NH                  
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 4.92m  2/28/2003   Andrew Schipper, Rose-Hulman Inst. of T.    
                5.10m  AUTO
                4.70m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Tyler     SO DEFIANCE                 4.55m         14-11.00  10   
  2 Knox, Matt          SO WABASH                  J4.55m         14-11.00   8   
  3 Young, Trevor       FR WABASH                  J4.55m         14-11.00   6   
  4 Brach, David        FR CENTRE                   3.80m         12-05.50   4   
  5 Smith, Tony         SO MANCHESTER              J3.80m         12-05.50   2   
  6 Orr, Michael        FR CENTRE                   3.65m         11-11.75   1   
  7 Garrett, David      SO DEPAUW                  J3.65m         11-11.75 
  8 Mackey, Kyle        FR DEPAUW                  J3.65m         11-11.75 
  9 Adams, Wesley       FR WABASH                   3.35m         10-11.75 
 10 Pelka, Anthony      FR MANCHESTER               3.20m         10-06.00 
 11 Davis, John         FR CENTRE                   3.05m         10-00.00 
 11 Miles, Isiah        FR DEPAUW                   3.05m         10-00.00 
 -- Trivett, Austin     SR DEFIANCE                    NH                  
 
Event 33  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 3.35m  2/10/2007   Lauren McNichols, Ball State                
                3.90m  AUTO
                3.55m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Heitkamp, Katie     SO DEFIANCE                 2.90m          9-06.25  10   
  2 Ballinger, Emily    SR MANCHESTER              J2.90m          9-06.25   8   
  3 Cole, Emily         SR DEFIANCE                 2.60m          8-06.25   6   
  4 Keller, Andrea      FR MANCHESTER              J2.60m          8-06.25   4   
  5 Balser, Jillian     FR DEPAUW                   2.45m          8-00.50   2   
  6 Owens, Taryn        SO DEPAUW                  J2.45m          8-00.50   1   
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 12.25m  2/10/2007   Tamelca Lewis, Ball State                  
                11.82m  AUTO
                11.25m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hemmings, Ramona    SR EARLHAM                 10.88m         35-08.50  10   
  2 Howell, Ashlyn      SO DEFIANCE                10.11m         33-02.00   8   
  3 Dingle, Mackenzie   FR CENTRE                  10.01m         32-10.25   6   
  4 Wong, Sam           JR DEPAUW                   9.51m         31-02.50   4   
  5 Steppe, Brianne     SO FRANKLIN                 9.50m         31-02.00   2   
  6 Redding, Jordan     SO MANCHESTER               8.73m         28-07.75   1   
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 15.39m  2/23/2008   Chrys Jones, Centre                        
                14.68m  AUTO
                14.12m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jones, Chrys        SR CENTRE                  15.33m AUTO    50-03.50  10   
  2 Green, Kenneth      SO MANCHESTER              12.53m         41-01.50   8   
  3 Belton, Chase       SO WABASH                  12.22m         40-01.25   6   
  4 Koop, Jonathan      SO WABASH                  11.67m         38-03.50   4   
 
Event 26  Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 18.85m  2/21/2009   Willie Little, Indianapolis                
                18.75m  AUTO
                17.00m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Morse, Timothy         UNATTACHED             X19.48mFAUTO    63-11.00 
  2 Meuleman, Cory         ASHLAND UNIV.           19.28mFAUTO    63-03.25  10   
  3 Call, Craig            ASHLAND UNIV.           17.81m PROV    58-05.25   8   
  4 Mitchell, Randall   SR MOUNT ST. JO            16.71m         54-10.00   6   
  5 Scheller, Matt      SR WABASH                  15.45m         50-08.25   4   
  6 Beaverson, Josh     JR DEFIANCE                13.73m         45-00.50   2   
  7 Wells, Leonard      JR ANDERSON (IN            13.58m         44-06.75   1   
  8 Paugh, Bryan        JR MOUNT ST. JO            13.28m         43-07.00 
  9 Wooding, Sean       SR DEPAUW                  12.51m         41-00.50 
 10 Huth, Jordan        FR ANDERSON (IN            11.91m         39-01.00 
 11 Bozarth, James      SR CENTRE                  11.86m         38-11.00 
 12 Riggs, Thomas       FR MANCHESTER              11.59m         38-00.25 
 13 Arnold, Jacob       FR DEFIANCE                11.12m         36-05.75 
 14 Benson, Mike        SR DEPAUW                  11.06m         36-03.50 
 15 Speed, Marc         SO CENTRE                  11.01m         36-01.50 
 16 Boger, Zack         SO MANCHESTER              10.93m         35-10.50 
 17 Pusateri, Brad      FR WABASH                  10.79m         35-05.00 
 18 Helman, Zach        SO WABASH                  10.58m         34-08.50 
 19 Harvey, DeTarance   FR ANDERSON (IN             9.90m         32-05.75 
 20 Calhoun, Alex       SO CENTRE                   9.13m         29-11.50 
 21 Granger, Joe        SO WABASH                   8.43m         27-08.00 
 22 Cosby, Thomas       FR ANDERSON (IN             6.78m         22-03.00 
 -- Lofton, Josh        SO MANCHESTER                  ND                  
 
Event 25  Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 23.30m  2/21/2009   Erin Gilreath, New York Athleti            
                18.00m  AUTO
                15.75m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Marqueling, Jean    SR ST. FRANCIS             17.65m PROV    57-11.00  10   
  2 Niehaus, Emily      JR CENTRE                  16.95m PROV    55-07.50   8   
  3 Hall, Courtney      SR MANCHESTER              12.71m         41-08.50   6   
  4 Radke, Emily        FR ANDERSON (IN            12.42m         40-09.00   4   
  5 Botts, Hillary      SO CENTRE                  11.84m         38-10.25   2   
  6 McGrady, Meredith   SR DEPAUW                  11.73m         38-06.00   1   
  7 Adams, Emily        SO FRANKLIN                11.49m         37-08.50 
  8 Spear, Amanda       FR ANDERSON (IN            11.27m         36-11.75 
  9 Timmons, Cori       JR MANCHESTER              11.14m         36-06.75 
 10 Sievers, Brittany   SO DEPAUW                   9.88m         32-05.00 
 11 Adams, Catie        FR MOUNT ST. JO             9.24m         30-03.75 
 
Event 17  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 1:46.63  2/26/2005   , Tiffin College                          
                         A. Bader, F. Dorsey, J. Duncan, N. Hutchens       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DEPAUW                                              1:50.62   10   
     1) Adams, LaShira FR               2) Morrison, Schavel SR           
     3) Boehmler, Jackie SR             4) McGuire, Tamesha SO            
  2 CENTRE                                              1:52.70    8   
     1) Bacorn, Vanessa FR              2) Fleming, Julie SO              
     3) Grinstead, Emily JR             4) Johnson, Victoria SO           
  3 DEPAUW  'B'                                         1:55.39  
     1) Assee, Nigelie FR               2) Drew, Kathryn FR               
     3) Owens, Taryn SO                 4)                                
  4 ANDERSON (IND.)                                     2:05.17    6   
     1) Houston, Mikyla FR              2) Haley, Tricia FR               
     3) Hudson, Lauren FR               4) Sink, Alisha JR                
 
Event 18  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 1:29.45  2/24/2007   , Monmouth College (IL)                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 WABASH                                              1:32.42   10   
     1) Hildebrand, Sean FR             2) Riddle, Robert SO              
     3) Hunt, Vann SO                   4) Haley, John SO                 
  2 DEPAUW                                              1:33.44    8   
     1) Wagner, Taylor SO               2) Wojanis, Steve SR              
     3) White, Nick FR                  4) Steele, Robert SR              
  3 FRANKLIN                                            1:35.40    6   
     1) Leonard, Kevin JR               2) Bulington, Patrick SO          
     3) Miller, Jon JR                  4) Moorman, Jim FR                
  4 DEPAUW  'B'                                         1:35.96  
     1) Cartwright, Kourtney FR         2) Mackey, Kyle FR                
     3) Pierre, Charles JR              4) Clary, Grant FR                
  5 ANDERSON (IND.)                                     1:37.61    4   
     1) Porter-Jones, Jeremy FR         2) Wineglass, Wayne FR            
     3) Ruhl, Harrison JR               4) Dubuque, Adam FR               
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  7.06  2/10/2007   Amber Williams, Ball State                  
                 7.09  AUTO
                 7.30  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGuire, Tamesha          SO DEPAUW                    7.63Q                  2 
  2 Johnson, Victoria         SO CENTRE                    7.98Q                  1 
  3 Bacorn, Vanessa           FR CENTRE                    7.93q                  2 
  4 Swabb, Courtney           JR DEFIANCE                  8.16q                  1 
  5 Fauser, Jessica           JR MANCHESTER                8.26q                  2 
  6 Buschle, Samantha         FR MOUNT ST. JO              8.27q                  2 
  7 Nichols, Felicia          FR MANCHESTER                8.30q                  1 
  8 Haley, Tricia             FR ANDERSON (IN              8.45q                  2 
  9 Watters, Aerial           FR MANCHESTER                8.48                   1 
 10 Silver, Haley             SO CENTRE                    8.86                   2 
 11 Spear, Amanda             FR ANDERSON (IN              8.92                   1 
 -- Morrison, Schavel         SR DEPAUW                      DQ                   1 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  6.39  2/28/2009   Shaun Smith, Vincennes                      
                 6.34  AUTO
                 6.48  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tony             FR ANDERSON (IN              6.60Q                  2 
  2 Smothers, Charles         FR WABASH                    6.63Q                  3 
  3 Belfon, Akiel             SO MOUNT ST. JO              6.65Q                  4 
  4 Hildebrand, Sean          FR WABASH                    6.67Q                  5 
  5 Perry, Ryan               SR DEFIANCE                  6.71Q                  1 
  6 Steele, Robert            SR DEPAUW                    6.71q                  3 
  7 Wagner, Taylor            SO DEPAUW                    6.75q                  2 
  8 Pierre, Charles           JR DEPAUW                    6.77q                  4 
  9 Hodges, Austin            SO WABASH                    6.85                   5 
 10 Wojanis, Steve            SR DEPAUW                    6.87                   5 
 11 Clary, Grant              FR DEPAUW                    6.88                   1 
 12 Porter-Jones, Jeremy      FR ANDERSON (IN              6.92                   2 
 13 Jagel, David              FR MOUNT ST. JO              6.93                   3 
 14 Cadmus, Seyi              FR DEFIANCE                  6.95                   5 
 15 Kelley, Devin             JR WABASH                    7.01                   3 
 15 Hunt, Vann                SO WABASH                    7.01                   1 
 17 Leonard, Kevin            JR FRANKLIN                  7.06                   2 
 17 Wheeler III, Walter       FR ANDERSON (IN              7.06                   3 
 19 Neary, Patrick            SO WABASH                    7.07                   2 
 20 Bowsman, Lenden           SR EARLHAM                   7.08                   3 
 21 Downs, Brian              SO DEFIANCE                  7.09                   4 
 21 Marshall, Marlon          FR EARLHAM                   7.09                   2 
 23 McCall, John              FR MANCHESTER                7.11                   4 
 24 Durbin, Kye               SO FRANKLIN                  7.13                   5 
 25 Gilbert, Brandon          SR CALUMET-ST.               7.17                   1 
 26 Wilkins, Issac            SR DEFIANCE                  7.20                   4 
 27 Koop, Jonathan            SO WABASH                    7.22                   5 
 28 Mircovich, Brian          FR DEFIANCE                  7.39                   1 
 29 Cheatham, Brandon         FR MANCHESTER                7.41                   3 
 30 Ruhl, Harrison            JR ANDERSON (IN              7.42                   4 
 
Event 15  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  8.19  2/10/2007   Amber Williams, Ball State                  
                 8.25  AUTO
                 8.55  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kasey            SR CENTRE                    8.78Q                  2 
  2 Friske, Alex              FR ANDERSON (IN              8.84Q                  1 
  3 Rolander, Marlea          JR DEFIANCE                  9.25q                  1 
  4 Owens, Taryn              SO DEPAUW                    9.33q                  2 
  5 Steppe, Brianne           SO FRANKLIN                  9.41q                  1 
  6 Lauer, Courtney           SR DEPAUW                    9.49q                  2 
  7 Hale, Stephanie           FR CENTRE                    9.70q                  2 
  8 Espino-Muniz, Jasmine     FR MANCHESTER                9.83q                  1 
  9 Guevara, Kristen          SO CENTRE                    9.99                   2 
 10 Assee, Nigelie            FR DEPAUW                   10.16                   2 
 11 Courtney, Chelsea         SO DEPAUW                   10.25                   1 
 12 Hudson, Lauren            FR ANDERSON (IN             10.33                   2 
 13 Johnson, Krista           FR MOUNT ST. JO             11.07                   1 
 
Event 16  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  7.65  2/25/2006   Justin Rush, Otterbein College              
                 7.55  AUTO
                 7.75  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Woodbury, John            JR FRANKLIN                  8.16Q                  2 
  2 Haley, John               SO WABASH                    8.42Q                  1 
  3 Weber, Jordan             SO DEFIANCE                  8.39q                  2 
  4 Burr, Myron               SO DEPAUW                    8.49q                  1 
  5 Niehaus, Nick             FR CENTRE                    8.65q                  1 
  6 Hardin-Wallace, Dan       SO DEFIANCE                  8.68q                  1 
  7 Gaff, Matt                SO ANDERSON (IN              9.15q                  2 
  8 Gilmour, Casey            SO MOUNT ST. JO              9.28q                  2 
  9 White, Nick               FR DEPAUW                    9.31                   2 
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 17:16.66  2/25/2006   Robyn Burns, Franklin College            
                17:10.00  AUTO
                17:42.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Macy, Jess          SO DEPAUW                18:12.27                   10   
  2 Retrum, Siri        FR DEPAUW                18:54.90                    8   
  3 Conley, Beth        FR DEPAUW                21:14.90                    6   
  4 Burg, Jessica       SR MOUNT ST. JO          22:21.38                    4   
  5 Maciejewski, Amy    SO MANCHESTER            23:04.81                    2   
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 5:02.95  2/21/2009   Katie Hickey, Bellarmine                  
                4:55.00  AUTO
                5:04.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Saunders, Heidi        UNATTACHED             5:17.81                  
  2 Miller, Megan       SR MANCHESTER             5:18.38                   10   
  3 Becharas, Lisa      JR DEPAUW                 5:20.70                    8   
  4 VanSkyock, Nicole      UNATTACHED             5:32.30                  
  5 Beakas, Jennifer    SR MANCHESTER             5:33.41                    6   
  6 DeBos, Erika        SO DEFIANCE               5:50.33                    4   
  7 Miller, Katie       SO MANCHESTER             5:56.32                    2   
  8 Bromagem, Sarah     JR ANDERSON (IN           5:59.41                    1   
  9 Busto, Kate         FR DEFIANCE               6:00.18                  
 10 May, Megan          FR MANCHESTER             6:03.87                  
 11 Ardington, Laura    SR DEPAUW                 6:10.32                  
 12 Wright, Molly       FR MANCHESTER             6:11.70                  
 13 Freiny, Emily       SO DEPAUW                 6:13.78                  
 14 Albert, Kelleen     FR MOUNT ST. JO           6:35.55                  
 15 Schnurr, Bailey     FR MOUNT ST. JO           6:42.36                  
 16 Burg, Jessica       SR MOUNT ST. JO           7:18.37                  
 17 Odenbeck, Katie     SO MOUNT ST. JO           7:18.43                  
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 4:15.52  2/25/2006   Michael Sawicki, Otterbein College        
                4:10.40  AUTO
                4:15.80  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Einterz, Seth       SR WABASH                 4:23.95                   10   
  2 Cahall, Clinton     SR CENTRE                 4:24.51                    8   
  3 Droddy, Noah        SO DEPAUW                 4:27.05                    6   
  4 Saunders, Kirk      SO ANDERSON (IN           4:28.72                    4   
  5 David, Brian        JR WABASH                 4:29.63                    2   
  6 Kieffer, John       FR CENTRE                 4:30.03                    1   
  7 Perkins, Justin     JR DEFIANCE               4:30.17                  
  8 Boyer, Dalton       FR WABASH                 4:30.88                  
  9 Cecil, Adam         FR DEPAUW                 4:32.03                  
 10 Linn, Eric          SO ANDERSON (IN           4:32.20                  
 11 Campbell, Graham    JR CENTRE                 4:32.43                  
 12 Dunlap, Colin       JR WABASH                 4:35.20                  
 13 McFarland, Corey    FR WABASH                 4:36.41                  
 14 Stichter, Jeremiah  FR ANDERSON (IN           4:37.29                  
 15 Pucillo, Nick       SR DEPAUW                 4:38.34                  
 16 Litz, Brandon       SO FRANKLIN               4:39.56                  
 17 Nordman, Curtis     FR MANCHESTER             4:39.60                  
 18 Cook, Calvin        SO MANCHESTER             4:40.74                  
 19 Beaty, Drew         SR ANDERSON (IN           4:40.77                  
 20 Daugherty, Ryan     SO ANDERSON (IN           4:42.01                  
 21 Jackson, Cole       SR MANCHESTER             4:42.46                  
 22 Johnson, Tanner     SR ANDERSON (IN           4:44.48                  
 23 Surface, Jacob      SR WABASH                 4:46.76                  
 24 Rohlf, Matt         SO DEFIANCE               4:48.29                  
 25 Powell, Zach        FR FRANKLIN               4:48.45                  
 26 Harlan, Clayton     FR MANCHESTER             4:48.78                  
 27 Bennett, Mike       FR DEPAUW                 4:49.15                  
 28 Starbuck, Sam       JR WABASH                 4:49.85                  
 29 Carter, Patrick     FR WABASH                 4:50.10                  
 30 Caffarelli, Jonath  FR MANCHESTER             4:50.48                  
 31 Collins, Jordan     FR MANCHESTER             4:54.52                  
 32 Shaw, Zach          SR MOUNT ST. JO           4:54.82                  
 33 Miser, Cam          SO MANCHESTER             5:00.81                  
 34 Adams, Andres       FR DEPAUW                 5:01.04                  
 35 Ikerd, Kevin        FR ANDERSON (IN           5:04.77                  
 36 Morris, Daniel      SO FRANKLIN               5:08.37                  
 37 Hoerr, Jordan       SO WABASH                 5:15.23                  
 38 Mest, Matt          SO MANCHESTER             5:29.11                  
 
Event 15  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  8.19  2/10/2007   Amber Williams, Ball State                  
                 8.25  AUTO
                 8.55  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kasey      SR CENTRE                    8.51 PROV              10   
  2 Friske, Alex        FR ANDERSON (IN              8.61                    8   
  3 Owens, Taryn        SO DEPAUW                    9.24                    6   
  4 Rolander, Marlea    JR DEFIANCE                  9.34                    4   
  5 Steppe, Brianne     SO FRANKLIN                  9.43                    2   
  6 Lauer, Courtney     SR DEPAUW                    9.54                    1   
  7 Hale, Stephanie     FR CENTRE                    9.94                  
  8 Espino-Muniz, Jasm  FR MANCHESTER               10.00                  
 
Event 16  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  7.65  2/25/2006   Justin Rush, Otterbein College              
                 7.55  AUTO
                 7.75  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Woodbury, John      JR FRANKLIN                  7.98                   10   
  2 Haley, John         SO WABASH                    8.02                    8   
  3 Weber, Jordan       SO DEFIANCE                  8.36                    6   
  4 Niehaus, Nick       FR CENTRE                    8.53                    4   
  5 Hardin-Wallace, Da  SO DEFIANCE                  8.58                    2   
  6 Gaff, Matt          SO ANDERSON (IN              9.04                    1   
  7 Gilmour, Casey      SO MOUNT ST. JO              9.13                  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 59.89  2/25/2006   Nathalie Hutchins, Tiffin College           
                56.75  AUTO
                58.64  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kinker, Kerri       SO FRANKLIN               1:01.23                   3  10   
  2 Morrison, Schavel   SR DEPAUW                 1:03.21                   3   8   
  3 Fleming, Julie      SO CENTRE                 1:03.45                   3   6   
  4 Grinstead, Emily    JR CENTRE                 1:03.58                   3   4   
  5 Price, Audrey       SR FRANKLIN               1:07.14                   2   2   
  6 Drew, Kathryn       FR DEPAUW                 1:07.72                   2   1   
  7 Weiler, Emma        JR MANCHESTER             1:08.14                   2 
  8 Henricks, Addie     FR DEFIANCE               1:08.15                   2 
  9 Guevara, Ashley     FR DEPAUW                 1:10.18                   2 
 10 Sink, Alisha        JR ANDERSON (IN           1:14.39                   1 
 11 Marron, Julianne    FR ANDERSON (IN           1:14.40                   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 49.20  2/21/2009   Anthony Flournoy, UNAT-Indianapoli          
                48.75  AUTO
                49.85  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Burton, Micquelle   FR MOUNT ST. JO             49.84 PROV              5  10   
  2 Murphy, Madison     FR DEFIANCE                 52.05                   5   8   
  3 White, Nick         FR DEPAUW                   52.34                   5   6   
  4 Kervan, James       SO WABASH                   52.46                   5   4   
  5 Dubuque, Adam       FR ANDERSON (IN             53.44                   4   2   
  6 Wineglass, Wayne    FR ANDERSON (IN             53.55                   4   1   
  7 Herron, Josh        SR DEFIANCE                 53.72                   4 
  8 Hardin-Wallace, Da  SO DEFIANCE                 54.06                   2 
  9 Wilhem, Logan       JR ANDERSON (IN             54.36                   2 
 10 Chicketti, Colton   SO MOUNT ST. JO             54.55                   2 
 11 Niehaus, Nick       FR CENTRE                   54.93                   4 
 12 Wilkins, Issac      SR DEFIANCE                 55.23                   3 
 13 Forester, Patrick   JR MANCHESTER               55.51                   2 
 14 Groninger, Evan     SO WABASH                   55.58                   3 
 15 Orr, Michael        FR CENTRE                   56.15                   3 
 16 Moorman, Jim        FR FRANKLIN                 56.41                   3 
 17 Downs, Brian        SO DEFIANCE                 56.50                   2 
 18 Miller, Jon         JR FRANKLIN                 56.87                   3 
 19 Reinoehl, Seth      FR MANCHESTER               57.34                   1 
 20 Mircovich, Brian    FR DEFIANCE                 59.15                   2 
 21 Gilmour, Casey      SO MOUNT ST. JO             59.72                   1 
 22 Miles, Isiah        FR DEPAUW                 1:03.66                   1 
 23 Wiwi, Sean          FR MOUNT ST. JO           1:06.86                   1 
 
Event 9  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 3:01.64  2/24/2007   Petrana Petkova, Goshen College           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Switzer, Kaitlin          SR DEFIANCE               3:15.61   10   
  2 Doron, Katie              FR DEPAUW                 3:16.11    8   
  3 Zorman, Allison           FR FRANKLIN               3:23.68    6   
  4 Bromagem, Sarah           JR ANDERSON (IN           3:25.72    4   
  5 Hammel, Megan             SO MANCHESTER             3:27.63    2   
  6 Griep, Ericha             FR DEFIANCE               3:30.10    1   
  7 Egold, Rachel             FR ANDERSON (IN           3:35.23  
  8 Lehfeldt, Rebeca          JR FRANKLIN               3:39.74  
  9 Arvin, Laura              SO DEPAUW                 3:43.51  
 10 Hamilton, Nacole          FR ANDERSON (IN           3:44.23  
 
Event 10  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 2:30.71  2/25/2006   Adam Walters, Otterbein College           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bidlack, Seth             SR DEFIANCE               2:37.63   10   
  2 Cahall, Clinton           SR CENTRE                 2:39.39    8   
  3 Fraley, Aaron             JR DEFIANCE               2:41.35    6   
  4 Bowman, Brian             JR CALUMET-ST.            2:41.74    4   
  5 Cripe, Jon                JR DEPAUW                 2:44.06    2   
  6 Beaty, Drew               SR ANDERSON (IN           2:50.11    1   
  7 Raidt, Dillon             FR DEPAUW                 2:50.29  
  8 Barker, Kane              FR DEPAUW                 2:51.63  
  9 Phelps, Kory              FR MOUNT ST. JO           3:24.14  
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  7.06  2/10/2007   Amber Williams, Ball State                  
                 7.09  AUTO
                 7.30  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 McGuire, Tamesha    SO DEPAUW                    7.54                   10   
  2 Johnson, Victoria   SO CENTRE                    7.87                    8   
  3 Swabb, Courtney     JR DEFIANCE                  8.05                    6   
  4 Buschle, Samantha   FR MOUNT ST. JO              8.12                    4   
  5 Fauser, Jessica     JR MANCHESTER                8.14                    2   
  6 Nichols, Felicia    FR MANCHESTER                8.23                    1   
  7 Haley, Tricia       FR ANDERSON (IN              8.35                  
 -- Bacorn, Vanessa     FR CENTRE                      DQ                  
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  6.39  2/28/2009   Shaun Smith, Vincennes                      
                 6.34  AUTO
                 6.48  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tony       FR ANDERSON (IN              6.45 PROV              10   
  2 Belfon, Akiel       SO MOUNT ST. JO              6.51                    8   
  3 Smothers, Charles   FR WABASH                    6.58                    6   
  4 Hildebrand, Sean    FR WABASH                    6.66                    4   
  5 Perry, Ryan         SR DEFIANCE                  6.70                    2   
  6 Pierre, Charles     JR DEPAUW                    6.81                    1   
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 2:14.64  2/25/2006   Maggie Noonan, Anderson University        
                2:13.00  AUTO
                2:16.50  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Bremer, Jessi       SR MANCHESTER             2:18.65                   10   
  2 Becharas, Lisa      JR DEPAUW                 2:28.33                    8   
  3 Saunders, Heidi        UNATTACHED             2:29.41                  
  4 Evans, Cheyenne     FR CENTRE                 2:32.59                    6   
  5 VanSkyock, Nicole      UNATTACHED             2:32.94                  
  6 Steppe, Brianne     SO FRANKLIN               2:37.16                    4   
  7 Stryffeler, Ellen   JR DEFIANCE               2:38.66                    2   
  8 Lucas, Maggie       SR ANDERSON (IN           2:43.26                    1   
  9 Shuler, Brittany    FR MANCHESTER             2:43.61                  
 10 Griep, Ericha       FR DEFIANCE               2:43.88                  
 11 Switzer, Kaitlin    SR DEFIANCE               2:44.28                  
 12 Busto, Kate         FR DEFIANCE               2:44.66                  
 13 Price, Audrey       SR FRANKLIN               2:48.51                  
 14 Albert, Kelleen     FR MOUNT ST. JO           2:56.77                  
 15 Schnurr, Bailey     FR MOUNT ST. JO           3:04.85                  
 16 Odenbeck, Katie     SO MOUNT ST. JO           3:15.54                  
 17 McGushion, Cassand  FR MANCHESTER             3:22.93                  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 1:54.89  2/19/2011   Derek Bischak, Rose-Hulman                
                1:52.80  AUTO
                1:54.90  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Waterman, Jake      SO WABASH                 1:50.87FAUTO              10   
  2 McCarthy, Kevin     JR WABASH                 1:52.03FAUTO               8   
  3 Bischak, Derek      SR ROSE-HULMAN            1:54.77FPROV               6   
  4 Giesting, Tyler     JR DEPAUW                 1:58.62                    4   
  5 Allen, Justin       SR WABASH                 1:59.65                    2   
  6 White, Donavan      JR WABASH                 1:59.77                    1   
  7 Baker, Zeth         SO MANCHESTER             2:00.19                  
  8 Hruskovich, Cole    FR WABASH                 2:00.38                  
  9 Campbell, Graham    JR CENTRE                 2:01.70                  
 10 St. Amour, Matt     JR ANDERSON (IN           2:02.40                  
 11 Cecil, Adam         FR DEPAUW                 2:03.86                  
 12 Stichter, Jeremiah  FR ANDERSON (IN           2:03.98                  
 13 Kieffer, John       FR CENTRE                 2:04.22                  
 14 Vega, Zach          FR WABASH                 2:04.28                  
 15 Kern, Michael       FR DEFIANCE               2:05.48                  
 16 Nave, Dan           SR MANCHESTER             2:05.98                  
 17 Singer, Garrett     JR MANCHESTER             2:07.09                  
 18 Davidson, Chaven    FR ANDERSON (IN           2:08.06                  
 19 Maloney, Thomas     JR DEPAUW                 2:09.78                  
 20 Pucillo, Nick       SR DEPAUW                 2:12.63                  
 21 Blackmon, Keiquan   SO DEFIANCE               2:20.84                  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 24.79  2/10/2007   Amber Williams, Ball State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McGuire, Tamesha          SO DEPAUW                   27.43   6  10   
  2 Kinker, Kerri             SO FRANKLIN                 27.59   6   8   
  3 Friske, Alex              FR ANDERSON (IN             27.71   6   6   
  4 Assee, Nigelie            FR DEPAUW                   28.15   5   4   
  5 Bacorn, Vanessa           FR CENTRE                   28.34   6   2   
  6 Swabb, Courtney           JR DEFIANCE                 29.04   4   1   
  7 Nichols, Felicia          FR MANCHESTER               29.80   4 
  8 Heitkamp, Katie           SO DEFIANCE                 30.21   4 
  9 DeBos, Erika              SO DEFIANCE                 30.39   3 
 10 Hale, Stephanie           FR CENTRE                   30.42   5 
 11 Buschle, Samantha         FR MOUNT ST. JO             30.46   4 
 12 Henricks, Addie           FR DEFIANCE                 30.50   4 
 13 Tibbits, Katie            FR DEFIANCE                 30.91   3 
 14 Haley, Tricia             FR ANDERSON (IN             30.94   1 
 15 Bockbrader, Kaye          SO DEFIANCE                 31.41   1 
 16 Guevara, Kristen          SO CENTRE                   31.45   2 
 17 Silver, Haley             SO CENTRE                   31.48   1 
 18 Johnson, Victoria         SO CENTRE                   31.64   5 
 19 Fauser, Jessica           JR MANCHESTER               31.89   2 
 20 Klotz, Kaitlin            FR ANDERSON (IN             32.02   3 
 21 Hudson, Lauren            FR ANDERSON (IN             32.06   1 
 22 Cole, Emily               SR DEFIANCE                 32.12   2 
 23 Watters, Aerial           FR MANCHESTER               32.29   2 
 24 Johnson, Krista           FR MOUNT ST. JO             32.63   3 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 22.32  3/1/2008    Jeff Lane, Vincennes                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tony             FR ANDERSON (IN             23.17   9  10   
  2 Riddle, Robert            SO WABASH                   23.22   9   8   
  3 Wojanis, Steve            SR DEPAUW                   23.27   9   6   
  4 Miller, Jon               JR FRANKLIN                 24.02   7   4   
  5 Hunt, Vann                SO WABASH                   24.03   8   2   
  6 Smothers, Charles         FR WABASH                   24.09   7   0.33
  6 Neary, Patrick            SO WABASH                   24.09   7   0.33
  6 Bowsman, Lenden           SR EARLHAM                  24.09   6   0.33
  9 Kervan, James             SO WABASH                   24.20   5 
 10 Clary, Grant              FR DEPAUW                   24.30   6 
 11 Bulington, Patrick        SO FRANKLIN                 24.33   5 
 12 Groninger, Evan           SO WABASH                   24.36   6 
 13 Porter-Jones, Jeremy      FR ANDERSON (IN             24.49   8 
 14 Leonard, Kevin            JR FRANKLIN                 24.52   6 
 14 Hodges, Austin            SO WABASH                   24.52   9 
 16 Marshall, Marlon          FR EARLHAM                  24.63   7 
 17 Chicketti, Colton         SO MOUNT ST. JO             25.16   5 
 18 Gilbert, Brandon          SR CALUMET-ST.              25.21   4 
 19 Davis, John               FR CENTRE                   25.32   2 
 20 Reinoehl, Seth            FR MANCHESTER               25.35   3 
 21 Cheatham, Brandon         FR MANCHESTER               25.39   2 
 22 Durbin, Kye               SO FRANKLIN                 25.44   3 
 22 Orr, Michael              FR CENTRE                   25.44   7 
 24 Moreland, Eric            JR MANCHESTER               25.54   3 
 25 Layman, Matthew           SO MANCHESTER               25.64   5 
 26 Niehaus, Nick             FR CENTRE                   25.65   6 
 27 Forester, Patrick         JR MANCHESTER               25.67   1 
 28 McCall, John              FR MANCHESTER               25.93   3 
 29 Gaff, Matt                SO ANDERSON (IN             26.00   2 
 30 Ruhl, Harrison            JR ANDERSON (IN             26.13   4 
 31 Gilmour, Casey            SO MOUNT ST. JO             27.31   4 
 32 Brach, David              FR CENTRE                   27.43   1 
 33 Wiwi, Sean                FR MOUNT ST. JO             30.29   1 
 
Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 11:00.42  3/1/2008    Calah Schlabach, Calvin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeLong, Candace           JR ANDERSON (IN          11:23.24   10   
  2 Jones, Annaleza           SO MANCHESTER            13:17.55    8   
 
Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 9:15.78  3/1/2008    Nate DeHaan, Calvin                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crow, Jacob               SR FRANKLIN              10:19.00   10   
  2 Miller, Josh              SR MANCHESTER            10:21.67    8   
  3 Herbel, AJ                SR MANCHESTER            10:35.74    6   
  4 Conway, Tyler             FR FRANKLIN              11:31.30    4   
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 14:39.19  3/1/2008    Jed Christiansen, Calvin                 
                14:30.00  AUTO
                14:53.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Marker, Chris          ALLEGHENY             15:17.74                   10   
  2 Neff, Dustin           UNATTACHED            15:48.02                  
  3 Lafree, Chris       FR MANCHESTER            15:58.27                    8   
  4 Newstat, Stu        FR DEPAUW                16:04.57                    6   
  5 Dunlap, Colin       JR WABASH                16:18.84                    4   
  6 Ponton, Jake        FR WABASH                16:19.26                    2   
  7 Boyer, Dalton       FR WABASH                16:23.73                    1   
  8 Stocker, Michael    FR MANCHESTER            16:25.72                  
  9 Miller, Luke        FR DEPAUW                16:28.20                  
 10 Duncan, Emby        JR ANDERSON (IN          17:01.57                  
 11 Wyatt, Jake         JR ANDERSON (IN          17:14.95                  
 12 Carter, Patrick     FR WABASH                17:15.76                  
 13 Houston, Ben        JR MANCHESTER            17:20.40                  
 14 Mickalini, Colton   FR MANCHESTER            18:44.81                  
 -- Over, Bobby            ALLEGHENY                  DNF                  
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 3:57.99  2/28/2009   Calvin, Calvin                            
                         K Van Sickel, S Wittingen, R Boerner, H Koning    
                3:54.00  AUTO
                3:59.50  PROV
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 CENTRE                                        4:06.41                   10   
     1) Jackson, Kasey SR               2) Fleming, Julie SO              
     3) Evans, Cheyenne FR              4) Grinstead, Emily JR            
  2 DEPAUW                                        4:18.19                    8   
     1) Boehmler, Jackie SR             2) Becharas, Lisa JR              
     3) Drew, Kathryn FR                4) Morrison, Schavel SR           
  3 ANDERSON (IND.)                               4:30.88                    6   
     1) Lucas, Maggie SR                2) Egold, Rachel FR               
     3) Sink, Alisha JR                 4) Bromagem, Sarah JR             
  4 MANCHESTER                                    4:39.28                    4   
     1) Shuler, Brittany FR             2) Hammel, Megan SO               
     3) Miller, Katie SO                4) Weiler, Emma JR                
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 3:20.32  2/28/2009   Vincennes, Vincennes                      
                         T Duerson, C Fletcher, R Baize, C Nash            
                3:17.00  AUTO
                3:21.00  PROV
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 WABASH                                        3:25.14                   2  10   
     1) Haley, John SO                  2) Riddle, Robert SO              
     3) McCarthy, Kevin JR              4) Waterman, Jake SO              
  2 FRANKLIN                                      3:27.68                   2   8   
     1) Bulington, Patrick SO           2) Woodbury, John JR              
     3) Litz, Brandon SO                4) Mitchell, Georard SO           
  3 ANDERSON (IND.)                               3:30.86                   2   6   
     1) Davidson, Chaven FR             2) Wineglass, Wayne FR            
     3) St. Amour, Matt JR              4) Johnson, Tanner SR             
  4 DEPAUW                                        3:34.06                   2   4   
     1) Wojanis, Steve SR               2) White, Nick FR                 
     3) Giesting, Tyler JR              4) Mackey, Kyle FR                
  5 ANDERSON (IND.)  'B'                          3:44.63                   1 
     1) Dubuque, Adam FR                2) St. Amour, Marc JR             
     3) Linn, Eric SO                   4) Wilhem, Logan JR               
  6 DEPAUW  'B'                                   3:56.24                   1 
     1) Raidt, Dillon FR                2) Maloney, Thomas JR             
     3) Pierre, Charles JR              4) Barker, Kane FR                
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DePauw                     132.50     2) Centre                     86   
    3) Manchester                  78        4) Defiance                   59.50
    5) Anderson (Ind.)             56        6) Franklin                   41   
    7) Earlham                     24        8) Mount St. Joseph           16   
    9) St. Francis (Ind.)          10                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wabash                     132.66     2) Defiance                   56   
    3) DePauw                      54        4) Franklin                   52   
    5) Anderson (Ind.)             49        6) Manchester                 44   
    7) Mount St. Joseph            42        8) Centre                     36   
    9) Ashland University          18       10) Earlham                    10.33
   11) Allegheny College           10       12) Rose-Hulman                 6   
   13) Calumet-St. Joseph           4                                           


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version