RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational

Published by Shane
Mar 19th 2011, 9:14pm | 43507 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2011 Results - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational
Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational - Mar 19, 2011
Redondo Union High School, 1 Sea Hawk Way, Redondo Beach, CA, US, 90277
 
Men: 100m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Holland, Nick 10 Notre Dame (SO) 11.51 +2.0 5  
2 Mcginest, Haley 9 Poly (Long Beach 11.66 +2.0 5  
3 Appiah, Kimani 10 Lynwood 11.70 +2.0 5  
4 Massengil, Jaylen 9 Poly (Long Beach 11.74 +2.0 5  
5 Smith, John 9 Poly (Long Beach 11.84 +2.0 5  
6 Douglas, Elijah 10 Poly (Long Beach 11.86 +2.0 5  
1 Schaffer, Brett 9 Notre Dame (SO) 11.91 +1.9 4  
2 Park, Chris 9 North Torrance 12.02 +1.9 4  
1 Santiago, Thomas 9 Redondo Union 12.04w +3.7 2  
3 Gardenhire, Darren 9 Lakewood 12.07 +1.9 4  
1 Dunlap, Tyler 10 Poly (Long Beach 12.08w +2.9 3  
4 Bryant, Darian 10 Notre Dame (SO) 12.11 +1.9 4  
2 Lee, Micheal 9 North Torrance 12.18w +2.9 3  
2 Patrick, Ryan 9 Redondo Union 12.24w +3.7 2  
3 Vandenberg, Jeremy 10 Thousand Oaks TF 12.26w +2.9 3  
7 Corona, Jorge 9 Paramount 12.29 +2.0 5  
3 Evans, Amir 10 Cathedral 12.31w +3.7 2  
1 Ashimine, Kurt 10 North Torrance 12.37 +0.9 1  
5 Morris, Willam 10 North Torrance 12.37 +1.9 4  
4 Basutlo, Ryan 9 Cathedral 12.41w +2.9 3  
2 McIntyre, Chase 9 Thousand Oaks TF 12.43 +0.9 1  
6 Simon, Joseph 9 Notre Dame (SO) 12.47 +1.9 4  
5 Brondyke, Jake 9 Thousand Oaks TF 12.51w +2.9 3  
3 Johnson, Cody 9 Cathedral 12.58 +0.9 1  
4 Mills, Brandon 9 Mira Costa 12.61w +3.7 2  
5 Pacheco, Joshua 9 El Segundo 12.62w +3.7 2  
4 Forbin, Arys 10 Redondo Union 12.69 +0.9 1  
7 Williams, Deonte' 10 Lakewood 12.81 +1.9 4  
5 Love, Sebastian 9 Mira Costa 12.90 +0.9 1  
6 Warner, Tanner 9 Mira Costa 12.91w +3.7 2  
7 Baclig, Owen 10 Schurr 12.95w +3.7 2  
6 Jones, Deion 9 Poly (Long Beach 13.02w +2.9 3  
6 Painter, Evan 9 Thousand Oaks TF 13.06 +0.9 1  
8 Brown, Darnell 10 Carson 13.27 +2.0 5  
7 Alejo, Jordan 9 Redondo Union 13.37 +0.9 1  
8 Cedeno, Nicholas 9 Lakewood 13.41 +0.9 1  
7 Lee, Frank 10 Paramount 13.44w +2.9 3  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Muhammad, Khalfani 10 Notre Dame (SO) 10.84 +1.4 5  
2 White, Kameron 12 Poly (Long Beach 10.88 +1.4 5  
3 Smith, Richard 11 Poly (Long Beach 10.96 +1.4 5  
1 Simon, Jon 12 Notre Dame (SO) 10.97 +1.4 4  
4 McDaniel, Eric 11 Notre Dame (SO) 11.03 +1.4 5  
5 Bassman, Christian 12 Redondo Union 11.19 +1.4 5  
2 Esquivel, Chris 11 Cathedral 11.45 +1.4 4  
3 Emmanuel, Cameron 11 North Torrance 11.49 +1.4 4  
1 Bradley, Amir 10 Lakewood 11.52 +1.7 2  
6 Swan, Jeremy 11 Paramount 11.53 +1.4 5  
7 Jackson, Kameron 12 Poly (Long Beach 11.57 +1.4 5  
4 Smith, Anthony 11 Paramount 11.60 +1.4 4  
1 Thompkins, Trevor 12 El Segundo 11.61 +0.2 3  
1 Sandoval, Jalen 11 Lakewood 11.68w +2.2 1  
2 Miller, Damian 11 Lakewood 11.70 +1.7 2  
2 Lawler, Cameron 11 Redondo Union 11.71 +0.2 3  
3 Elias, Aiden 11 Notre Dame (SO) 11.75 +0.2 3  
2 Lum, Andrew 11 Lakewood 11.77w +2.2 1  
4 Bassey, Jon 11 Notre Dame (SO) 11.77 +0.2 3  
5 Joseph, Micaach 11 Cathedral 11.77 +1.4 4  
3 Pollard, Noah 12 Lakewood 11.81 +1.7 2  
5 Harris, Tracey 12 Carson 11.83 +0.2 3  
8 Atkins, Dabness 12 Poly (Long Beach 11.85 +1.4 5  
6 Thompson, Micheal 11 North Torrance 11.87 +0.2 3  
7 Herod, Travonta 11 Cathedral 11.94 +0.2 3  
4 Rudman, Jordan 11 Thousand Oaks TF 11.95 +1.7 2  
6 Walton, Erik 11 Redondo Union 12.14 +1.4 4  
3 Kowell, Dustin 11 Thousand Oaks TF 12.16w +2.2 1  
8 McMahon, Joe 12 Mira Costa 12.20 +0.2 3  
4 O'conell, Sean 11 Mira Costa 12.34w +2.2 1  
5 Allagoa, William 11 Redondo Union 12.57 +1.7 2  
5 Sterling, Husani 11 Lakewood 12.74w +2.2 1  
-- Peters, Justin 12 Poly (Long Beach FS +1.4 4  
 
Mens 400m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Farmer, Koa 9 Notre Dame (SO) 53.54 4  
2 Bernard, Jacoi 10 Paramount 54.78 4  
1 Payne, Cameron 10 Cathedral 55.12 3  
2 Dennis, Malik 9 Poly (Long Beach 55.22 3  
3 Lee, Chase 10 Notre Dame (SO) 55.58 4  
3 Nasrollahy, Antony 9 Redondo Union 56.36 3  
4 Ward, Christopher 9 Redondo Union 56.73 3  
1 Davis, Myles 9 Lakewood 56.89 2  
4 Demsas, Dagmay 10 Redondo Union 56.91 4  
5 Santiago, Thomas 9 Redondo Union 58.28 3  
2 Block, Joshua 9 Mira Costa 58.54 2  
6 O'neill, Michael 9 Redondo Union 58.55 3  
3 Kim, Justin 9 North Torrance 58.72 2  
5 Kabbani, Ahmad 9 Redondo Union 58.93 4  
4 Castellanos, Brandon 10 North Torrance 1:00.70 2  
5 Banfield, Jake 10 Poly (Long Beach 1:00.74 2  
1 Moore, Gabriel 9 El Segundo 1:00.88 1  
6 Calhoun, Vincent 9 Poly (Long Beach 1:00.94 4  
2 Jernigan, Grayson 10 Vistamar 1:09.14 1  
3 Jackson, Devin 9 Vistamar 1:15.54 1  
-- Massengil, Jaylen 9 Poly (Long Beach DQ 4  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howard, Shaquille 12 Poly (Long Beach 48.87 5  
2 Toler, Elisha 11 Carson 50.10 5  
3 Arguello, Ariel 12 Paramount 50.42 5  
1 Simon, Nathaniel 12 Lakewood 51.01 4  
2 Childs, Julius 12 Lynwood 51.46 4  
3 Reid, Devonte 12 Lakewood 52.06 4  
1 Smith, Daniel 12 North Torrance 52.41 3  
2 Monaco, Colin 11 Poly (Long Beach 52.68 3  
4 Robinson, Sam 11 Notre Dame (SO) 52.79 4  
3 Ho, Kevin 11 Thousand Oaks TF 52.83 3  
5 Bellamy, Kymoni 11 Carson 53.14 4  
4 Martin, Kristopher 11 Redondo Union 53.76 3  
5 Malvo, Cameron 10 Poly (Long Beach 54.02 3  
6 Nettles, Robert 11 Poly (Long Beach 54.08 4  
6 Cousins, Derek 11 Lynwood 54.11 3  
1 Maslo, Thomas 12 Notre Dame (SO) 54.43 2  
1 Pledger, Cameron 11 Lakewood 54.45 1  
4 White, Tywon 11 Carson 54.50 5  
7 Eure, Anthony 11 Carson 54.97 3  
7 Gunter, Austin 10 Poly (Long Beach 55.01 4  
5 Thomas, Daryl 12 Redondo Union 55.20 5  
8 Huerta, Carlos 12 Paramount 55.22 3  
2 Chikeruba, Jideofor 12 Redondo Union 55.31 2  
3 Jones, Max 12 Mira Costa 55.39 2  
4 Inch, Kevin 11 Notre Dame (SO) 55.42 2  
2 Bugtai, Leo 11 Thousand Oaks TF 55.51 1  
3 Joseph, Edward 11 Lakewood 55.74 1  
4 Sweatman, Jared 11 Redondo Union 55.95 1  
5 Peterson, Jeff 12 Mira Costa 55.96 1  
8 Anderson, Torey 11 North Torrance 56.10 4  
6 Kartub, Ben 11 Mira Costa 56.89 1  
9 Jureidini, Kyle 12 Notre Dame (SO) 57.36 3  
7 Gigena, Lucas 11 Thousand Oaks TF 57.92 1  
8 Emdee, Eric 11 Redondo Union 57.93 1  
 
Mens 800m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aburto, Aaron 10 Lakewood 2:04.47 3  
2 Guerrero, Michael 10 Thousand Oaks TF 2:09.86 3  
3 Solorzano, Christopher 10 Lakewood 2:10.12 3  
4 Ganous, Sergey 10 Redondo Union 2:10.48 3  
5 Demsas, Dagmay 10 Redondo Union 2:10.66 3  
6 Gamboa, Jovani 9 Poly (Long Beach 2:10.72 3  
7 Herold, Dustin 9 Redondo Union 2:11.46 3  
8 Cardona, Israel 10 North Torrance 2:11.54 3  
9 Foster, Joel 10 El Segundo 2:12.23 3  
1 Ledbetter, Jake 10 Thousand Oaks TF 2:13.44 2  
10 Trujillo, Chris 9 Thousand Oaks TF 2:13.89 3  
2 Wells, Nicholas 9 Redondo Union 2:14.27 2  
11 Cruz, Aaron 9 Lakewood 2:14.99 3  
1 Alexander, David 10 Redondo Union 2:17.98 1  
12 Garvin, Chris 9 Thousand Oaks TF 2:18.46 3  
3 Bodin, Paul 9 Redondo Union 2:19.34 2  
4 Amorelli, Nicholas 9 Redondo Union 2:20.24 2  
2 Gilmartin, Blake 9 West Torrance 2:20.29 1  
3 Cortez, Kevin 9 Culver City 2:20.80 1  
4 Sigala, Andres 10 Schurr 2:20.97 1  
5 Ben-dayan, Nadav 10 Vistamar 2:20.98 2  
6 Mushaney, Robert 10 Redondo Union 2:22.51 2  
7 Gabel, Hunter 9 El Segundo 2:22.68 2  
8 Mcnally, Evan 10 Culver City 2:22.73 2  
9 Kyosuke, Kataoka 9 North Torrance 2:23.18 2  
5 Gayosso, David 10 Schurr 2:26.16 1  
6 Ganceni, Arnel 9 Poly (Long Beach 2:26.66 1  
13 Hernandez, Charles 9 Lakewood 2:27.11 3  
7 Franco, Shelby 9 Schurr 2:30.41 1  
10 Forsythe, Conor 10 El Segundo 2:31.45 2  
8 Garcia, Marcos 10 Schurr 2:32.92 1  
9 Chitia, Isaiah 10 Schurr 2:36.13 1  
10 Reyes, Alejandro 9 Poly (Long Beach 2:38.83 1  
11 Pingol, Miguel 10 Poly (Long Beach 2:41.54 1  
12 Asahi, Makoto 10 Schurr 2:44.66 1  
13 Teran, Francisco 10 Schurr 2:52.01 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Aaron 12 Poly (Long Beach 1:56.88 3  
2 Conway, Will 12 Notre Dame (SO) 1:57.60 3  
3 Bland, Dezhan 12 Redondo Union 1:58.28 3  
4 Lopez, Tommy 11 Thousand Oaks TF 1:58.90 3  
5 Mundo, Gilbert 11 South Hills 1:59.14 3  
6 Penn, Christian 12 Poly (Long Beach 2:00.17 3  
7 Kodera, Sho 11 Thousand Oaks TF 2:00.97 3  
8 Lewis, Preston 12 North Torrance 2:01.06 3  
1 Griffie, Drew 12 West Torrance 2:01.48 2  
9 Guizar, Mike 12 South Torrance 2:02.67 3  
10 Herold, Nick 12 Redondo Union 2:02.84 3  
2 Gates, Dylan 11 Mira Costa 2:03.32 2  
3 Alvarado, Jorge 12 Paramount 2:03.41 2  
4 Calaguing, Christopher 11 Schurr 2:04.49 2  
11 Ford, Cameron 11 Poly (Long Beach 2:05.01 3  
1 Corrao, Cameron 11 West Torrance 2:05.61 1  
5 Otero, Alex 10 Notre Dame (SO) 2:05.82 2  
6 Nunan, Sammy 11 Mira Costa 2:06.38 2  
2 Martinez, Ivan 11 Lynwood 2:06.74 1  
3 Echavarria, Hector 11 Redondo Union 2:07.44 1  
4 Alvira, Anthoni 12 North Torrance 2:07.65 1  
5 Teague, Matt 11 Thousand Oaks TF 2:07.86 1  
7 Tidgwell, Kyle 10 Notre Dame (SO) 2:08.31 2  
6 Garcia, Jazeel 11 Poly (Long Beach 2:08.49 1  
7 Hazeltine, Andrew 11 Redondo Union 2:08.68 1  
8 Duarte, Albaro 12 Paramount 2:08.75 2  
8 Van Biezen, Austin 12 El Segundo 2:08.84 1  
9 Voelker, Daniel 11 Thousand Oaks TF 2:10.14 1  
10 Castaneda, Anthony 11 Paramount 2:10.27 1  
9 Viray, Josh 12 Paramount 2:10.91 2  
10 Vientos, Brandon 11 West Torrance 2:11.79 2  
12 Toler, Elisha 11 Carson 2:12.19 3  
11 Nelson, Ryan 11 Notre Dame (SO) 2:12.31 2  
12 Wilkerson, Cooper 10 Torrance 2:13.13 2  
11 Bellamy, Kymoni 11 Carson 2:15.22 1  
13 Smith, Aaron 12 Peninsula 2:15.73 3  
14 Yatar, Vincent 12 Torrance 2:16.81 3  
12 White, Tywon 11 Carson 2:17.01 1  
13 Wooten, Michael 11 Lakewood 2:17.40 1  
14 Pearson, Ivan 11 Poly (Long Beach 2:18.64 1  
13 Bybee, Michael 12 North Torrance 2:21.80 2  
15 Barrow, Tim 12 Mira Costa 2:28.53 1  
 
Mens 1600m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sansom, Stephen 10 Peninsula 4:35.83 3  
2 Nakahara, Michael 10 West Torrance 4:39.09 3  
3 Tait, William 9 Redondo Union 4:39.29 3  
4 Kassa, Tewodros 10 West Torrance 4:42.89 3  
5 Megeff, Brennan 10 Peninsula 4:44.65 3  
6 Mcdonald, Justin 10 Mira Costa 4:45.64 3  
7 Beasley, Matthew 10 Poly (Riverside) 4:49.10 3  
8 Arredondo, Antonio 10 Paramount 4:49.67 3  
9 Shalvarjian, Tyler 10 Mira Costa 4:50.13 3  
10 Reilly, Alex 10 Notre Dame (SO) 4:50.50 3  
11 Aburto, Aaron 10 Lakewood 4:51.38 3  
12 Yamaya, Tomohiro 9 Redondo Union 4:51.87 3  
13 Guerrero, Michael 10 Thousand Oaks TF 4:52.65 3  
14 Alcaraz, Etienne 10 Lakewood 4:52.81 3  
15 Germann, Ethan 10 Thousand Oaks TF 4:53.47 3  
16 Solorzano, Chris 10 Lakewood 4:55.43 3  
17 Iraheta, Brandon 9 Warren 4:55.66 3  
1 Vilchez, Jacob 9 Poly (Long Beach 4:56.73 2  
18 Yamaya, Takehiro 9 Redondo Union 4:56.91 3  
2 McKay, Jackson 10 Thousand Oaks TF 4:59.02 2  
19 Delatorres, Eris 9 Poly (Long Beach 4:59.18 3  
20 Hernandez, Micheal 9 Warren 5:00.36 3  
3 Aispuro, Henry 10 Warren 5:00.61 2  
4 Adair, Riley 10 Notre Dame (SO) 5:03.44 2  
21 Hamilton, Evan 10 Chadwick 5:05.89 3  
5 Fontana, Arthur 10 Redondo Union 5:07.99 2  
6 Ohmstede, J.c 9 Mira Costa 5:08.51 2  
1 Renteria, Daniel 9 Paramount 5:09.32 1  
7 Mushaney, Robert 10 Redondo Union 5:09.39 2  
2 Rios, Anthony 10 Paramount 5:09.40 1  
3 Magallanes, Adrian 10 Paramount 5:09.43 1  
8 Meadows, Robert 9 Redondo Union 5:10.90 2  
9 Gabel, Hunter 9 El Segundo 5:11.04 2  
10 Goldberg, Micheal 10 Mira Costa 5:11.21 2  
22 Trujillo, Chris 9 Thousand Oaks TF 5:11.77 3  
4 Sakai, Jordan 10 North Torrance 5:12.00 1  
11 Heyl, Robert 10 Culver City 5:12.12 2  
12 Ben-dayan, Nadav 10 Vistamar 5:13.31 2  
13 Narkar, Shree 9 Warren 5:14.30 2  
14 Delatorres, Julian 9 Poly (Long Beach 5:15.47 2  
5 Deleon, Joshua 10 Poly (Long Beach 5:15.65 1  
15 Valencia, Moises 10 Chadwick 5:15.67 2  
16 Mcnally, Evan 10 Culver City 5:15.89 2  
6 Gayosso, David 10 Schurr 5:17.26 1  
7 Lapovich, Grant 10 West Torrance 5:17.53 1  
17 Lubs, Spencer 9 West Torrance 5:17.63 2  
8 Schermerhorn, Evan 9 Redondo Union 5:19.17 1  
9 Mittal, Sagar 9 West Torrance 5:19.21 1  
18 Colbert, Tim 10 El Segundo 5:20.62 2  
10 Cortez, Kevin 9 Culver City 5:21.99 1  
23 Carias, Oscar 10 Lynwood 5:22.75 3  
11 Bahr, Emerson 9 Poly (Long Beach 5:23.40 1  
12 Forsythe, Conor 10 El Segundo 5:23.69 1  
13 Liu, Kevin 10 Culver City 5:23.80 1  
14 Ryan, Malik 10 North Torrance 5:26.07 1  
15 Rodgers, Zach 10 Redondo Union 5:26.61 1  
16 Gilmartin, Blake 9 West Torrance 5:28.64 1  
19 Iyob, Abu 9 Vistamar 5:32.57 2  
17 Garcia, Marcos 10 Schurr 5:32.71 1  
20 Sigala, Andres 10 Schurr 5:35.41 2  
18 Franco, Shelby 9 Schurr 5:41.82 1  
24 Orozco, Jacob 10 Lakewood 5:43.14 3  
19 Boboc, Brad 9 Chadwick 5:56.87 1  
20 Asahi, Makoto 10 Schurr 5:58.85 1  
21 Chitia, Isaiah 10 Schurr 5:59.99 1  
22 Hoot, Justin 11 Chadwick 6:00.55 1  
23 Teran, Francisco 10 Schurr 6:00.77 1  
24 Ramsouer, Andrew 9 El Segundo 6:11.49 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Andrews, Myles 12 Poly (Long Beach 4:18.19 3  
2 Lucas, Richard 12 Notre Dame (SO) 4:18.50 3  
3 Malone, Evan 10 Redondo Union 4:19.35 3  
4 Lewis, Preston 12 North Torrance 4:20.58 3  
5 Hall, Chris 12 Poly (Long Beach 4:21.60 3  
6 Lopez, Tommy 11 Thousand Oaks TF 4:24.41 3  
7 Godinez, Marco 12 Thousand Oaks TF 4:26.21 3  
8 Baerga, Ruben 12 Poly (Long Beach 4:28.30 3  
9 Alvarado, Jorge 12 Paramount 4:29.32 3  
10 Griffie, Drew 12 West Torrance 4:29.60 3  
11 Perry, Anthony 12 Lakewood 4:29.84 3  
12 Cabralez, Joseph 11 Poly (Riverside) 4:30.53 3  
13 Klatte, Garrett 10 Redondo Union 4:30.60 3  
14 Cartwright, Sam 11 Chadwick 4:31.92 3  
15 Borsook, Alec 12 Chadwick 4:32.21 3  
16 Lebovitz, Lucas 12 Chadwick 4:32.54 3  
1 Caracoza, Tyler 11 Redondo Union 4:33.65 2  
2 Bloch, Matt 11 Notre Dame (SO) 4:35.97 2  
17 Ashimine, Scott 12 North Torrance 4:35.99 3  
3 Kodera, Sho 11 Thousand Oaks TF 4:36.67 2  
4 Worley, Sam 11 Thousand Oaks TF 4:38.22 2  
5 Garcia, Manuel 11 Paramount 4:39.21 2  
6 Pina, Eder 12 Schurr 4:41.18 2  
7 Lopez-dominetta, Garet 12 El Segundo 4:41.95 2  
18 Thomson, Chris 12 North Torrance 4:42.52 3  
19 Johnson, Hunter 11 Torrance 4:44.02 3  
8 Alvira, Anthoni 12 North Torrance 4:44.10 2  
1 Steinke, Nick 12 Redondo Union 4:46.71 1  
9 Ramirez, Manuel 11 Paramount 4:46.76 2  
10 Pleitez, David 11 Lakewood 4:46.97 2  
2 Dawson, Miles 11 West Torrance 4:48.35 1  
11 Herold, Nick 12 Redondo Union 4:48.79 2  
3 Ramos, Daniel 12 Mira Costa 4:48.84 1  
12 Pablo, Diaz 11 Mira Costa 4:49.35 2  
20 Ramillano, Michael 12 Torrance 4:50.73 3  
4 Lopez, Andrew 11 Redondo Union 4:51.02 1  
13 Guzman, Alex 11 Redondo Union 4:51.34 2  
14 Singh, Babandeep 12 Culver City 4:53.09 2  
5 Lopez, Martin 11 Warren 4:53.23 1  
6 Kiani, Amir 11 Warren 4:53.78 1  
15 Nold, Ian 12 Lakewood 4:53.83 2  
16 Cisneros, Alex 11 Poly (Riverside) 4:55.00 2  
7 Norden, Tyler 12 Mira Costa 4:55.79 1  
17 Mudy, Joseph 11 Notre Dame (SO) 4:57.07 2  
8 Wooten, Michael 11 Lakewood 4:57.62 1  
9 Crawford, Ray 12 Poly (Long Beach 4:59.17 1  
10 Chavez, Christian 11 El Segundo 4:59.59 1  
11 Baldovino, Benny 12 Culver City 5:00.25 1  
18 Taylor, Travis 11 Mira Costa 5:00.80 2  
19 Pleitez, Jerry 9 Paramount 5:03.64 2  
12 Harikawa, Sho 11 Culver City 5:08.86 1  
13 Bourne, Dylan 12 Culver City 5:14.66 1  
14 Madsen, Peter 11 Poly (Long Beach 5:17.45 1  
15 Ouye, Sean 12 Chadwick 5:18.71 1  
 
Mens 3200m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nakahara, Michael 10 West Torrance 10:07.11 1  
2 Beasley, Matthew 10 Poly (Riverside) 10:12.26 1  
3 Kassa, Tewodros 10 West Torrance 10:13.37 1  
4 Eskinder, Henok 10 Poly (Long Beach 10:20.05 1  
5 Arredondo, Antonio 10 Paramount 10:21.49 1  
6 Bowers, Zachary 10 Lakewood 10:26.62 1  
7 Hernandez, Micheal 9 Warren 10:28.01 1  
8 Adair, Riley 10 Notre Dame (SO) 10:29.98 1  
9 Hamilton, Evan 10 Chadwick 10:31.95 1  
10 Briones, Felix 10 Lakewood 10:33.32 1  
11 Iraheta, Brandon 9 Warren 10:34.29 1  
12 Germann, Ethan 10 Thousand Oaks TF 10:37.41 1  
13 Aispuro, Henry 10 Warren 10:40.44 1  
14 Reilly, Alex 10 Notre Dame (SO) 10:41.05 1  
15 Thomas, Ben 9 Thousand Oaks TF 10:43.61 1  
16 Ledbetter, Jake 10 Thousand Oaks TF 10:46.92 1  
17 Kerr, Christian 9 Poly (Long Beach 10:51.95 1  
18 Garvin, Chris 9 Thousand Oaks TF 10:53.15 1  
19 Emch, Trendyn 10 Thousand Oaks TF 11:02.42 1  
20 Fontana, Arthur 10 Redondo Union 11:05.11 1  
21 O'connor, Quinn 9 El Segundo 11:05.47 1  
22 Sakai, Jordan 10 North Torrance 11:08.08 1  
23 Meadows, Robert 9 Redondo Union 11:10.11 1  
24 Garcia, Edgar 9 Lakewood 11:11.63 1  
25 Dybens, Kevin 10 Poly (Long Beach 11:13.75 1  
26 Magallanes, Adrian 10 Paramount 11:18.59 1  
27 Fillipow, Gen 10 Poly (Long Beach 11:22.63 1  
28 Langlois, Conor 9 El Segundo 11:22.78 1  
29 Rios, Anthony 10 Paramount 11:33.53 1  
30 Arndt, John 9 Thousand Oaks TF 11:35.77 1  
31 Trahin, Heberto 9 Paramount 11:36.04 1  
32 Liang, Ethan 10 El Segundo 11:40.67 1  
33 Nunes, Daniel 9 Redondo Union 11:41.91 1  
34 Ben-dayan, Nadav 10 Vistamar 11:42.60 1  
35 Liu, Kevin 10 Culver City 11:45.95 1  
36 Iyob, Abu 9 Vistamar 11:55.61 1  
37 Hillman, Alex 10 Thousand Oaks TF 11:59.61 1  
38 Bowen, Spencer 10 El Segundo 11:59.74 1  
39 Yee, Matt 10 Thousand Oaks TF 12:04.40 1  
40 Hill, Isaac 10 Lakewood 12:06.20 1  
41 Nicks, Samuel 9 Redondo Union 12:06.31 1  
42 Lopez, Julian 10 Poly (Long Beach 12:17.86 1  
43 Ronkowski, Francis 9 Redondo Union 12:59.05 1  
44 Chitia, Isaiah 10 Schurr 13:13.75 1  
45 Deng, Eriq 9 Redondo Union 13:35.44 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lucas, Richard 12 Notre Dame (SO) 9:28.57 1  
2 Reihl, Eric 12 Poly (Long Beach 9:42.27 1  
3 Bautista, Miguel 9 Poly (Long Beach 9:43.27 1  
4 Godinez, Marco 12 Thousand Oaks TF 9:44.67 1  
5 Caracoza, Tyler 11 Redondo Union 9:44.73 1  
6 Blum, Miles 11 West Torrance 9:49.33 1  
7 Cabralez, Joseph 11 Poly (Riverside) 9:52.16 1  
8 Worley, Sam 11 Thousand Oaks TF 9:52.82 1  
9 Garcia, Manuel 11 Paramount 9:55.76 1  
10 Garvin, Matt 12 Thousand Oaks TF 9:59.80 1  
11 Lopez-dominetta, Garet 12 El Segundo 10:00.15 1  
12 Bloch, Matt 11 Notre Dame (SO) 10:02.36 1  
13 Pablo, Diaz 11 Mira Costa 10:03.04 1  
14 Thomson, Chris 12 North Torrance 10:03.82 1  
15 Pankratz, Garrett 11 South Torrance 10:09.24 1  
16 Villa, Jon 12 Poly (Long Beach 10:13.29 1  
17 Guzman, Alex 11 Redondo Union 10:21.45 1  
18 Ramos, Daniel 12 Mira Costa 10:25.17 1  
19 Pina, Eder 12 Schurr 10:26.84 1  
20 Singh, Babandeep 12 Culver City 10:30.15 1  
21 Cisneros, Alex 11 Poly (Riverside) 10:30.17 1  
22 Van Biezen, Austin 12 El Segundo 10:31.92 1  
23 Norden, Tyler 12 Mira Costa 10:32.68 1  
24 Ramirez, Manuel 11 Paramount 10:32.73 1  
25 Yi, Derek 12 Poly (Long Beach 10:33.25 1  
26 Vazquez, Raul 11 Poly (Long Beach 10:33.29 1  
27 Barrow, Tim 12 Mira Costa 10:44.80 1  
28 Johnson, Tyler 11 South Torrance 10:46.05 1  
29 Bogarin, Fernando 11 Poly (Long Beach 10:55.05 1  
30 Teague, Matt 11 Thousand Oaks TF 11:02.16 1  
31 Bourne, Dylan 12 Culver City 11:14.58 1  
32 Voelker, Daniel 11 Thousand Oaks TF 11:31.74 1  
33 Kwong, Andrew 11 Thousand Oaks TF 11:37.54 1  
34 Chavez, Christian 11 El Segundo 11:44.28 1  
35 Olivas, Ben 11 Thousand Oaks TF 11:57.42 1  
-- Pleitez, Jerry 9 Paramount DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ause, Kyle 10 Notre Dame (SO) 16.32 4  
2 Mulligan, Brandon 9 Cathedral 16.78 4  
3 Barrett, Kyle 10 Notre Dame (SO) 17.98 4  
4 Dacanay, Matt 9 Thousand Oaks TF 18.70 4  
1 Tejada, Anthony 9 Warren 19.05 3  
5 Reyes, Bronx 10 Notre Dame (SO) 19.32 4  
1 McIntyre, Chase 9 Thousand Oaks TF 19.37 1  
6 Khan, Daniel 9 Notre Dame (SO) 19.41 4  
2 Bodin, Sam 9 Redondo Union 19.63 3  
3 Gildea, Matt 9 Thousand Oaks TF 19.67 3  
1 Dody, Nico 10 Thousand Oaks TF 19.90 2  
2 Lee, Jun 10 West Torrance 20.54 2  
2 Arakaki, Marcio 10 West Torrance 20.58 1  
3 Kabus, Griffen 9 Mira Costa 21.25 2  
4 Pena, David 10 Schurr 21.30 2  
4 Lindquist, Cameron 10 Redondo Union 21.57 3  
7 Johnson, Zach 9 Mira Costa 21.65 4  
5 Hayata, Brandon 9 Redondo Union 21.85 2  
8 Garza, Joshua 9 North Torrance 21.85 4  
6 Sanny, Justin 10 Redondo Union 21.98 2  
7 Keliher, Ryan 9 Redondo Union 22.37 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nozick, Lucas 11 Culver City 15.35 3  
2 Scott, Dominique 12 Cathedral 15.37 3  
1 Mahmood, Ahmed 12 El Segundo 15.89 1  
3 Elias, Aiden 11 Notre Dame (SO) 15.99 3  
1 Graham, Chris 12 Paramount 16.20 2  
2 Hornstra, Ryan 12 Mira Costa 16.22 2  
4 Gates, Corbin 11 Mira Costa 16.48 3  
5 Lastrape, Tommy 11 Mira Costa 16.53 3  
3 Marshall, Jacari 11 Carson 16.83 2  
4 Werner-longo, Emmett 11 Redondo Union 16.94 2  
6 Jett, Brandon 11 Notre Dame (SO) 17.13 3  
7 Ward, Juan 9 Poly (Long Beach 17.16 3  
5 Zein, Ramsey 11 Mira Costa 17.66 2  
2 Tan, Anthony 11 Warren 18.86 1  
6 Peete, Jonathan 11 Carson 19.18 2  
8 Day, Juran 10 Poly (Long Beach 19.28 3  
3 Cooper, Martel 11 Paramount 19.54 1  
7 Mclaughlin, Ben 11 Redondo Union 19.58 2  
8 Johnson, Kevin 12 Paramount 19.60 2  
4 Devase, Jonathan 12 Redondo Union 21.53 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ause, Kyle 10 Notre Dame (SO) 43.85 4  
2 Barrett, Kyle 10 Notre Dame (SO) 44.85 4  
3 Reyes, Bronx 10 Notre Dame (SO) 45.25 4  
4 Khan, Daniel 9 Notre Dame (SO) 45.44 4  
5 Mulligan, Brandon 9 Cathedral 46.47 4  
6 Newsome, Marshon 10 Lynwood 47.37 4  
1 Tejada, Anthony 9 Warren 48.03 3  
2 Lindquist, Cameron 10 Redondo Union 48.48 3  
3 Dody, Nico 10 Thousand Oaks TF 48.92 3  
1 Arakaki, Marcio 10 West Torrance 49.83 2  
4 Gildea, Matt 9 Thousand Oaks TF 50.78 3  
5 Bodin, Sam 9 Redondo Union 50.90 3  
2 Garza, Joshua 9 North Torrance 51.28 2  
1 Pena, David 10 Schurr 52.23 1  
3 Sanny, Justin 10 Redondo Union 52.46 2  
6 Williams, Robert 9 Poly (Long Beach 52.96 3  
4 Hayata, Brandon 9 Redondo Union 53.37 2  
5 Kabus, Griffen 9 Mira Costa 53.73 2  
7 Johnson, Zach 9 Mira Costa 54.15 3  
6 Keliher, Ryan 9 Redondo Union 54.49 2  
2 Lee, Jun 10 West Torrance 55.10 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mahmood, Ahmed 12 El Segundo 41.21 4  
2 Childs, Julius 12 Lynwood 41.39 4  
3 Scott, Dominique 12 Cathedral 41.95 4  
1 Hornstra, Ryan 12 Mira Costa 42.06 3  
4 Gray, Blake 11 Poly (Long Beach 42.39 4  
5 Nozick, Lucas 11 Culver City 43.06 4  
6 Gates, Corbin 11 Mira Costa 43.41 4  
2 Jett, Brandon 11 Notre Dame (SO) 43.47 3  
7 Galvan, Jesse 11 Notre Dame (SO) 43.61 4  
1 Ward, Juan 9 Poly (Long Beach 44.24 2  
3 Peete, Jonathan 11 Carson 44.35 3  
8 Marshall, Jacari 11 Carson 44.36 4  
2 Werner-longo, Emmett 11 Redondo Union 44.42 2  
4 Lastrape, Tommy 11 Mira Costa 44.83 3  
5 Quintanilla, Kevin 11 Paramount 45.55 3  
6 Day, Juran 10 Poly (Long Beach 45.88 3  
3 Mclaughlin, Ben 11 Redondo Union 46.34 2  
4 Zein, Ramsey 11 Mira Costa 47.33 2  
1 Eure, Anthony 11 Carson 47.50 1  
7 Cooper, Martel 11 Paramount 47.55 3  
8 Iles, Jason 11 Poly (Long Beach 48.09 3  
9 Graham, Chris 12 Paramount 50.76 3  
2 Devase, Jonathan 12 Redondo Union 51.47 1  
5 Madison, Isaiah 10 Redondo Union 53.80 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Notre Dame (SO) 46.22 2  
2 Relay Team   Lynwood 46.73 2  
3 Relay Team   Inglewood 46.84 2  
4 Relay Team   Cathedral 47.88 2  
1 Relay Team   North Torrance 47.98 1  
5 Relay Team   Paramount 48.75 2  
2 Relay Team   Lakewood 48.90 1  
6 Relay Team   Mira Costa 49.22 2  
3 Relay Team   Thousand Oaks TF 49.38 1  
4 Relay Team   Redondo Union 49.65 1  
7 Relay Team   El Segundo 51.36 2  
8 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 54.87 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Notre Dame (SO) 42.01 2  
2 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 42.34 2  
3 Relay Team   Carson 43.35 2  
4 Relay Team   Cathedral 43.94 2  
5 Relay Team   Paramount 43.96 2  
6 Relay Team   Lakewood 44.44 2  
7 Relay Team   North Torrance 44.84 2  
8 Relay Team   Redondo Union 45.56 2  
1 Relay Team   Thousand Oaks TF 46.15 1  
9 Relay Team   Mira Costa 46.92 2  
2 Relay Team   El Segundo 47.92 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Notre Dame (SO) 3:41.04 2  
2 Relay Team   Mira Costa 3:46.56 2  
1 Relay Team   Inglewood 3:48.66 1  
2 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 3:49.03 1  
3 Relay Team   Redondo Union 3:50.27 2  
4 Relay Team   Paramount 3:53.11 2  
5 Relay Team   Lakewood 3:56.06 2  
3 Relay Team   Thousand Oaks TF 3:59.84 1  
6 Relay Team   El Segundo 4:00.14 2  
4 Relay Team   Warren 4:00.44 1  
7 Relay Team   Lynwood 4:01.92 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 3:19.94 2  
2 Relay Team   Paramount 3:24.41 2  
3 Relay Team   Lakewood 3:28.66 2  
4 Relay Team   Redondo Union 3:31.42 2  
1 Relay Team   Thousand Oaks TF 3:34.48 1  
5 Relay Team   West Torrance 3:36.81 2  
2 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 3:45.07 1  
3 Relay Team   El Segundo 3:56.36 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay FS/Var Combo Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Notre Dame (SO) 8:13.46 1  
2 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 8:31.19 1  
3 Relay Team   Thousand Oaks TF 8:48.88 1  
-- Relay Team   Redondo Union 9:00.35 1  
-- Relay Team   Lakewood 9:05.12 1  
6 Relay Team   Mira Costa 9:12.73 1  
-- Relay Team   Mira Costa 9:15.25 1  
-- Relay Team   Thousand Oaks TF 9:17.51 1  
-- Relay Team   El Segundo 9:35.58 1  
-- Relay Team   Lynwood 9:50.75 1  
-- Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 9:53.68 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 1:40.82 1  
1 Relay Team   Cathedral 1:43.05 2  
2 Relay Team   Mira Costa 1:43.23 2  
3 Relay Team   Paramount 1:45.02 2  
2 Relay Team   Inglewood 1:45.75 1  
3 Relay Team   North Torrance 1:48.60 1  
4 Relay Team   Redondo Union 1:49.00 2  
5 Relay Team   Thousand Oaks TF 1:52.02 2  
6 Relay Team   El Segundo 1:52.65 2  
4 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 1:55.45 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Carson 1:38.29 1  
2 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 1:39.29 1  
3 Relay Team   Lakewood 1:40.21 1  
4 Relay Team   El Segundo 1:45.37 1  
5 Relay Team   Lynwood 1:46.02 1  
-- Relay Team   Cathedral DNF 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley FS/Var Combo Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 10:41.43 1  
2 Relay Team   Redondo Union 10:53.25 1  
3 Relay Team   Chadwick 10:59.02 1  
4 Relay Team   Lakewood 10:59.87 1  
5 Relay Team   Torrance 11:32.60 1  
6 Relay Team   Schurr 11:33.54 1  
7 Relay Team   Thousand Oaks TF 11:38.25 1  
8 Relay Team   Redondo Union 11:40.02 1  
9 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 12:05.20 1  
10 Relay Team   Thousand Oaks TF 12:19.57 1  
11 Relay Team   Lynwood 13:14.21 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tanoai, Leroy 10 Notre Dame (SO) 46-05.00(14.15m) 2  
2 Mulligan, Brandon 9 Cathedral 46-01.00(14.05m) 2  
3 Puefua, Thomas 10 Paramount 46-00.00(14.02m) 2  
4 Sulka, Kyle 10 Notre Dame (SO) 44-10.00(13.67m) 2  
5 Brown, Joe 9 Paramount 43-08.00(13.31m) 2  
6 Beal, Aron 10 Cathedral 42-11.00(13.08m) 2  
7 Tuala, Paulo 10 Lakewood 39-01.00(11.91m) 2  
8 Lomeli, Alfredo 9 Paramount 38-08.00(11.79m) 2  
9 Najera, Isaias 9 Notre Dame (SO) 38-05.00(11.71m) 2  
10 Tuala, Tj 10 Lakewood 37-08.00(11.48m) 2  
1 Suh, Joonwoo 10 Schurr 36-08.00(11.18m) 1  
11 Feng, Jackson 10 Schurr 36-08.00(11.18m) 2  
2 Mitsuuchi, Tim 10 West Torrance 36-03.00(11.05m) 1  
3 Moore, Michael 9 West Torrance 34-04.00(10.46m) 1  
4 Graham, Tanner 9 West Torrance 33-07.00(10.24m) 1  
5 Rivera, Nahum 9 Poly (Long Beach 32-09.00(9.98m) 1  
6 Alvarez, Jeremy 9 Culver City 32-07.50(9.94m) 1  
12 Carrillo, Angel 10 Schurr 32-05.00(9.88m) 2  
7 Hughley, Kevin 10 North Torrance 32-04.00(9.86m) 1  
8 Sookikian, Jordan 9 Thousand Oaks TF 32-01.00(9.78m) 1  
13 Niko, Daniel 9 Redondo Union 31-05.00(9.58m) 2  
9 Pineda, Esteban 9 Thousand Oaks TF 29-03.00(8.92m) 1  
10 Brown, Tyler 10 Thousand Oaks TF 27-01.00(8.26m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Ma'a 12 Paramount 57-04.00(17.48m) 2  
2 Lehauli, Harry 12 Paramount 53-06.50(16.32m) 2  
3 Anderson, Josh 11 Notre Dame (SO) 50-05.00(15.37m) 2  
4 Jackson, Jerremy 12 Paramount 49-06.00(15.09m) 2  
5 Quan, Ricky 12 Schurr 46-00.00(14.02m) 2  
6 Bongiovanni, Taylor 12 Redondo Union 45-09.50(13.96m) 2  
7 Ivory, Kristaan 12 Cathedral 45-07.00(13.89m) 2  
7 Mao, Ed 11 Notre Dame (SO) 45-07.00(13.89m) 2  
9 Bravo, Juan 12 Schurr 44-05.00(13.54m) 2  
1 Espitia, Jose 11 Lynwood 41-08.00(12.70m) 1  
10 Sharp, Justin 12 Inglewood 41-07.00(12.67m) 2  
2 Denim, Garrison 12 Thousand Oaks TF 40-00.00(12.19m) 1  
3 Ben-amor, Samuel 11 Redondo Union 39-04.50(12.00m) 1  
11 Ben-amor, Lofti 12 Redondo Union 38-08.50(11.80m) 2  
4 Morgan, Zach   Thousand Oaks TF 38-08.00(11.79m) 1  
5 Zhang, Michael 12 Thousand Oaks TF 37-04.00(11.38m) 1  
6 Chavarria, Danilo 12 Schurr 37-02.00(11.33m) 1  
7 Evans, Josh 11 West Torrance 37-01.00(11.30m) 1  
8 Auelua, Theotis 9 North Torrance 34-09.00(10.59m) 1  
9 Woo, Cameron 11 West Torrance 33-08.00(10.26m) 1  
12 Cuevas, David 11 Cathedral 33-04.00(10.16m) 2  
12 Nelson, Tanner 11 Lakewood 33-04.00(10.16m) 2  
10 Williams, Austin 12 Poly (Long Beach 32-06.00(9.91m) 1  
11 Illalio, Bob 11 Poly (Long Beach 31-05.00(9.58m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Toalepai, Jeneum 9 Paramount 126-05(38.53m) 2  
2 Tanoai, Leroy 10 Notre Dame (SO) 111-03(33.91m) 2  
3 Brown, Joe 9 Paramount 108-02(32.97m) 2  
4 Najera, Isaias 9 Notre Dame (SO) 106-09(32.54m) 2  
5 Mulligan, Brandon 9 Cathedral 104-09(31.93m) 2  
6 Montenegro, Victor 10 Paramount 99-09(30.40m) 2  
7 Tuala, Tj 10 Lakewood 99-06(30.33m) 2  
8 Graham, Tanner 9 West Torrance 90-03(27.51m) 2  
9 Tuala, Paulo 10 Lakewood 87-09(26.75m) 2  
1 Suh, Joonwoo 10 Schurr 85-00(25.91m) 1  
10 Fitzgerald, Joe 10 Notre Dame (SO) 83-06(25.45m) 2  
2 Pineda, Esteban 9 Thousand Oaks TF 82-09(25.22m) 1  
3 Niko, Daniel 9 Redondo Union 80-01(24.41m) 1  
4 Carrillo, Angel 10 Schurr 76-11(23.44m) 1  
5 Hughley, Kevin 10 North Torrance 76-06(23.32m) 1  
6 Bisnecks, Alex 10 North Torrance 72-07(22.12m) 1  
7 Sookikian, Jordan 9 Thousand Oaks TF 70-00(21.34m) 1  
8 Sabels, Josh 10 West Torrance 69-00(21.03m) 1  
9 Moore, Michael 9 West Torrance 68-11(21.01m) 1  
10 Feng, Jackson 10 Schurr 65-10(20.07m) 1  
11 Aupperle, Hayden 10 Thousand Oaks TF 65-00(19.81m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Ma'a 12 Paramount 195-11(59.72m) 2  
2 Lehauli, Harry 12 Paramount 148-10(45.36m) 2  
3 Bongiovanni, Taylor 12 Redondo Union 136-11(41.73m) 2  
4 Anderson, Josh 11 Notre Dame (SO) 131-02(39.98m) 2  
5 Field, Weston 12 North Torrance 127-03(38.79m) 2  
6 Jackson, Jerremy 12 Paramount 126-09(38.63m) 2  
7 Nunez, David 11 Schurr 123-06(37.64m) 2  
1 Hanley, Philip 12 Thousand Oaks TF 123-02(37.54m) 1  
2 Espitia, Jose 11 Lynwood 116-04(35.46m) 1  
3 Ben-amor, Lofti 12 Redondo Union 112-10(34.39m) 1  
8 Goldberg, Matt 11 Thousand Oaks TF 111-05(33.96m) 2  
9 Fernandez, Gabriel 12 Thousand Oaks TF 105-03(32.08m) 2  
4 Evans, Josh 11 West Torrance 104-03(31.78m) 1  
5 Rizzo, Anthony 11 West Torrance 101-07(30.96m) 1  
6 Tuala, Paulo 10 Lakewood 100-02(30.53m) 1  
7 Illalio, Bob 11 Poly (Long Beach 93-11(28.63m) 1  
8 Nelson, Tanner 11 Lakewood 90-08(27.64m) 1  
9 Woo, Cameron 11 West Torrance 90-07(27.61m) 1  
10 Mcpherson, Micheal 11 Mira Costa 90-03(27.51m) 2  
10 Rosales, Bryan 11 Schurr 88-00(26.82m) 1  
11 Kendall, David 12 Redondo Union 87-00(26.52m) 1  
12 Tuala, Molesi 10 Lakewood 83-03(25.37m) 1  
13 Auelua, Theotis 9 North Torrance 83-01(25.32m) 1  
14 Bravo, Juan 12 Schurr 80-02(24.43m) 1  
15 Williams, Austin 12 Poly (Long Beach 80-00(24.38m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Calhoun, Vincent 9 Poly (Long Beach 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
2 Afalla, Darren 10 Lakewood 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
2 Daniels, Thaddeus 10 Lynwood 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
4 Dody, Nico 10 Thousand Oaks TF 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
4 Bodin, Sam 9 Redondo Union 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
4 Ruiz, Justin 9 Notre Dame (SO) 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
7 Lindquist, Cameron 10 Redondo Union 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 Ruballos, Luis 9 Warren 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
-- Garcia, Cesar 9 Schurr NH(--) 1  
-- Basulto, Jason 9 Schurr NH(--) 1  
-- Hornilla, Joshua 10 Lakewood NH(--) 1  
-- Ye, Danny 9 Schurr NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Brandon 12 Carson 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
1 Mahmood, Ahmed 12 El Segundo 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
1 Elias, Aiden 11 Notre Dame (SO) 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Mikrakis, Alex 9 Notre Dame (SO) 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Stephens, Kurt 12 Torrance 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
6 Peng, Jackie 11 Schurr 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
7 Quandt, Sean 11 Thousand Oaks TF 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
7 Bougere, Katia 11 Lynwood 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
7 Fernandez, Jordan 12 Lakewood 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- Williams, Devon 12 Redondo Union NH(--) 1  
-- Peete, Jonathan 11 Carson NH(--) 1  
-- Shweiri, Daniel 11 West Torrance NH(--) 1  
-- Hanley, Philip 12 Thousand Oaks TF NH(--) 1  
-- Tarrango, Jason 12 Redondo Union NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Calhoun, Vincent 9 Poly (Long Beach 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 2  
2 Holland, Nick 10 Notre Dame (SO) 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 2  
3 Daniels, Thaddeus 10 Lynwood 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 2  
4 Brown, Darnell 10 Carson 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 2  
5 Casteneda, Andrew 9 Notre Dame (SO) 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 2  
1 Bland, Senna 10 West Torrance 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1  
6 Bryant, Darian 10 Notre Dame (SO) 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 2  
7 Armstrong, Ronald 9 Paramount 17-01.50(5.22m) nwi 2  
8 Cho, Simon 10 Warren 16-05.50(5.02m) nwi 2  
9 Afalla, Darren 10 Lakewood 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 2  
2 White, Kevin 10 Redondo Union 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1  
10 Ashimine, Kurt 10 North Torrance 15-04.00(4.67m) nwi 2  
3 Alejo, Jordan 9 Redondo Union 15-03.00(4.65m) nwi 1  
11 Dyson, Aaron 10 Carson 15-02.50(4.64m) nwi 2  
4 Opsata, Coleman 9 West Torrance 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1  
5 Ye, Danny 9 Schurr 14-01.50(4.31m) nwi 1  
6 Garcia, Cesar 9 Schurr 13-09.00(4.19m) nwi 1  
7 Hong, Alex 10 Lakewood 13-03.00(4.04m) nwi 1  
8 Basulto, Jason 9 Schurr 12-01.00(3.68m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Brandon 12 Carson 21-07.00(6.58m) nwi 2  
2 Gray, Blake 11 Poly (Long Beach 21-06.00(6.55m) nwi 2  
3 Ivory, Kristaan 12 Cathedral 20-09.00(6.32m) nwi 2  
4 Smith, Richard 11 Poly (Long Beach 20-02.00(6.15m) nwi 2  
1 Gayap, Wendell 12 Torrance 19-02.50(5.85m) nwi 1  
2 Porchia, Joel 12 Cathedral 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
3 Moton, Jerrod 11 Carson 18-09.50(5.73m) nwi 1  
5 Quintanilla, Kevin 11 Paramount 18-08.50(5.70m) nwi 2  
4 Oeffling, Nicolas 11 Thousand Oaks TF 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
5 Peng, Jackie 11 Schurr 18-07.00(5.66m) nwi 1  
6 Bougere, Katia 11 Lynwood 18-05.50(5.63m) nwi 2  
7 Towns, Sean 12 Redondo Union 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 2  
8 Smith, Anthony 11 Paramount 18-04.00(5.59m) nwi 2  
6 Arjon, Leonel 12 Thousand Oaks TF 18-02.00(5.54m) nwi 1  
9 Marshall, Jacari 11 Carson 18-02.00(5.54m) nwi 2  
10 Tran, Veit 12 Mira Costa 18-00.50(5.50m) nwi 2  
7 Foster, Kurt 12 Thousand Oaks TF 17-11.00(5.46m) nwi 1  
7 Meadows, Josh 11 West Torrance 17-11.00(5.46m) nwi 1  
9 Ritchie, Cameron 12 Mira Costa 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1  
11 Roe, Michael 12 North Torrance 17-06.00(5.33m) nwi 2  
10 Ly, Sunbrye 11 Schurr 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1  
11 Monroy, Joel 11 Paramount 16-10.00(5.13m) nwi 1  
12 Valdez, Jeremy 11 Warren 16-08.00(5.08m) nwi 1  
12 Fernandez, Jordan 12 Lakewood 16-06.00(5.03m) nwi 2  
13 Tanaka, Spencer 12 Torrance 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1  
14 Zein, Ramsey 11 Mira Costa 15-08.50(4.79m) nwi 1  
15 Williams, Devon 12 Redondo Union 15-04.00(4.67m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Daniels, Thaddeus 10 Lynwood 41-06.00(12.65m) nwi 1  
2 Cho, Simon 10 Warren 35-09.00(10.90m) nwi 1  
3 Dyson, Aaron 10 Carson 35-04.00(10.77m) nwi 1  
4 Casteneda, Andrew 9 Notre Dame (SO) 35-00.00(10.67m) nwi 1  
-- Ruiz, Justin 9 Notre Dame (SO) DQ(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Brandon 12 Carson 46-02.00(14.07m) nwi 2  
2 Gray, Blake 11 Poly (Long Beach 45-01.50(13.75m) nwi 2  
3 Mahmood, Ahmed 12 El Segundo 44-11.00(13.69m) nwi 2  
4 Brent, Jelani 10 Poly (Long Beach 41-04.00(12.60m) nwi 2  
5 Curry, Jonathan 12 Chadwick 40-10.00(12.45m) nwi 2  
6 Moton, Jerrod 11 Carson 40-02.00(12.24m) nwi 2  
1 Towns, Sean 12 Redondo Union 38-09.00(11.81m) nwi 1  
7 Marshall, Jacari 11 Carson 38-07.00(11.76m) nwi 2  
2 Ly, Sunbrye 11 Schurr 38-05.50(11.72m) nwi 1  
8 Williams, Devon 12 Redondo Union 38-01.00(11.61m) nwi 2  
9 Peng, Jackie 11 Schurr 38-00.00(11.58m) nwi 2  
3 Gayap, Wendell 12 Torrance 37-09.00(11.51m) nwi 1  
10 Stephens, Kurt 12 Torrance 37-06.00(11.43m) nwi 2  
4 Roe, Michael 12 North Torrance 37-03.00(11.35m) nwi 1  
11 Tran, Veit 12 Mira Costa 37-02.00(11.33m) nwi 2  
5 Zhang, Michael 12 Thousand Oaks TF 35-08.00(10.87m) nwi 1  
12 Monroy, Joel 11 Paramount 35-05.00(10.80m) nwi 2  
6 Villa, Steve 12 Torrance 34-04.00(10.46m) nwi 1  
7 Skjeie, Kit 12 Mira Costa 33-01.00(10.08m) nwi 1  
8 Pallarca, Allen 11 Warren 32-04.00(9.86m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edinburg, Cameron 10 Notre Dame (SO) 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
2 Franco, Quinten 10 Notre Dame (SO) 9-09.00(2.97m) 1  
2 White, Kevin 10 Redondo Union 9-09.00(2.97m) 1  
2 Rogers, Brett 10 Lakewood 9-09.00(2.97m) 1  
5 Danskin, Kyle 10 Mira Costa 9-03.00(2.82m) 1  
5 Bodin, Sam 9 Redondo Union 9-03.00(2.82m) 1  
5 Keliher, Ryan 9 Redondo Union 9-03.00(2.82m) 1  
8 Okamoto, Daniel 10 North Torrance 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
8 Nieves, Francisco 9 Paramount 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hanley, Philip 12 Thousand Oaks TF 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
2 Morrow, Ryan   Mira Costa 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
3 Paredes, Jonathan 12 Paramount 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
4 Kovacevich, Chris 12 Thousand Oaks TF 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
4 Quinones, Arturo 11 Lynwood 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
4 Niebergall, Max 11 Redondo Union 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
4 Griffen, Sean 10 Mira Costa 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
8 Mora, Hector 12 Paramount 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
8 Rogers, Scott 12 Lakewood 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
8 Moore, Stephen 11 Paramount 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
8 Tarrango, Jason 12 Redondo Union 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
12 Ruiz, Jhonathon 12 Redondo Union 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
12 Reilly, Greg 12 Lakewood 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
12 Tan, Anthony 11 Warren 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
12 Rios, Mark 11 Lynwood 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
16 Fong, Greg 11 Mira Costa 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
16 Saavedra, Matthew 12 Schurr 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mills, Camille 9 Mira Costa 13.14w +2.6 5  
2 Manning, Breana 9 Paramount 13.25w +2.6 5  
1 Yuki, Ayumi 9 West Torrance 13.46 +1.7 3  
3 Leake, Rahjai 10 Poly (Long Beach 13.56w +2.6 5  
4 Vlahakis, Randie 10 Redondo Union 13.59w +2.6 5  
1 Tyler, Shakura 9 Warren 13.65w +2.9 4  
2 Thomas, Ariel 10 Warren 13.67 +1.7 3  
3 Nguyen, Tiffany 9 West Torrance 13.70 +1.7 3  
5 Montegomery, Bre-Onna 10 Lynwood 13.72w +2.6 5  
2 Johnson, Najala 10 Lynwood 13.74w +2.9 4  
6 Stricklen, Maya 10 Poly (Long Beach 13.78w +2.6 5  
1 Cooperwood, Megan 9 Poly (Long Beach 13.87 +0.5 1  
3 Quesada, Brianna 10 Warren 13.88w +2.9 4  
7 Dansby, Tieara 10 Poly (Long Beach 13.89w +2.6 5  
4 King, Sakari 10 Schurr 14.10 +1.7 3  
1 Adedigba, Nola 10 Thousand Oaks TF 14.18 +1.2 2  
8 Cord, Axexandra 9 Marlborough 14.22w +2.6 5  
5 Cooper, Kennedi 9 Carson 14.26 +1.7 3  
2 Hearn, Kayla 9 West Torrance 14.27 +1.2 2  
2 Peel, Paige 9 Thousand Oaks TF 14.29 +0.5 1  
4 Langford, Leah 10 Redondo Union 14.29w +2.9 4  
5 Smith, Sidney 9 Marlborough 14.30w +2.9 4  
3 Roth, Robii 9 Lakewood 14.32 +0.5 1  
6 Metcalfe, Paige 10 Redondo Union 14.32w +2.9 4  
4 Calhoun, Kennedy 9 Poly (Long Beach 14.36 +0.5 1  
3 Porter, Delaney 9 Thousand Oaks TF 14.39 +1.2 2  
4 Viera, Rebecca 9 Schurr 14.43 +1.2 2  
6 Wilson, Naya 9 Carson 14.45 +1.7 3  
5 Griffin, Kayla 9 Warren 14.48 +1.2 2  
9 Broidy, Rachel 9 Marlborough 14.52w +2.6 5  
5 Tynes, Danielle 10 Lakewood 14.61 +0.5 1  
6 Norwood, Sara 9 Lakewood 14.68 +0.5 1  
7 Zebeljan, Cristina 9 North Torrance 14.80w +2.9 4  
6 Ramirez, Jackie 10 Schurr 14.90 +1.2 2  
7 Navarro, Gerone 9 West Torrance 14.95 +1.2 2  
8 Greene, Dani 10 El Segundo 14.96 +1.2 2  
7 Abiedu, Ani 10 Vistamar 15.19 +1.7 3  
7 Newman, Courtney 9 Thousand Oaks TF 15.24 +0.5 1  
8 Avalos, Karen 10 Lakewood 16.02 +0.5 1  
9 Carey, Sydney 10 Redondo Union 16.34 +0.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw 12 Poly (Long Beach 11.86w +2.3 5  
2 Lyday, Carisma 12 Poly (Long Beach 12.07w +2.3 5  
3 Washington, Arianna 9 Poly (Long Beach 12.12w +2.3 5  
1 Hill, Alesis 12 Poly (Long Beach 12.18w +3.4 4  
4 Hunter, Shadonna 11 Paramount 12.30w +2.3 5  
5 Hicks, Traci 11 Poly (Long Beach 12.44w +2.3 5  
2 Asemota, Donatella 9 Notre Dame (SO) 12.62w +3.4 4  
3 Bassman, Shelby 10 Redondo Union 12.97w +3.4 4  
6 Benton, Shakeena 11 Lakewood 13.03w +2.3 5  
4 Davis, Ruby 12 Redondo Union 13.16w +3.4 4  
5 Moss, Emily 11 Notre Dame (SO) 13.17w +3.4 4  
1 Berger, Kelsey 12 Notre Dame (SO) 13.29 +1.2 3  
1 Limbrick, Sekouya 12 Lakewood 13.33 +1.1 2  
2 Miller, Haley 11 Redondo Union 13.35 +1.2 3  
3 Burruss, Brittani 11 North Torrance 13.36 +1.2 3  
6 Corey, Katelyn 12 Notre Dame (SO) 13.36w +3.4 4  
2 Desir, Marcela 9 Redondo Union 13.40 +1.1 2  
7 Goldberg, Samantha 11 Redondo Union 13.41w +3.4 4  
1 Schentrup, Teigan 9 Thousand Oaks TF 13.63w +2.5 1  
4 Sheppard, Janessa 11 Lakewood 13.67 +1.2 3  
3 Martino, Davina 11 Lakewood 13.70 +1.1 2  
2 Black, Analis 11 West Torrance 13.73w +2.5 1  
4 Shen, Mary 12 Schurr 13.74 +1.1 2  
5 Martinez, Liliana 12 Warren 13.76 +1.2 3  
6 Rodriguez, Irasema 12 Warren 13.83 +1.2 3  
8 Wilson, Krystal 12 Vistamar 13.84w +3.4 4  
7 Kim, Tyler 12 Marlborough 13.91 +1.2 3  
5 Storey, Kirah 11 Redondo Union 14.03 +1.1 2  
8 Lopez, Jessica 12 Warren 14.11 +1.2 3  
6 Pickens, Gabrielle 11 Lakewood 15.09 +1.1 2  
 
Womens 400m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 South, Erin 9 Redondo Union 1:03.90 5  
2 Mcdaniel, Tiarah 9 Paramount 1:03.93 5  
3 Martin, Passionae 9 Paramount 1:05.62 5  
1 Hunt, Adriana 9 Lakewood 1:05.65 4  
4 Nguyen, Tiffany 9 West Torrance 1:06.24 5  
2 Fitzgerald, Briah 9 Paramount 1:06.93 4  
3 Jolicoeur, Lara 9 Redondo Union 1:07.18 4  
1 Toler, Faith 9 Poly (Long Beach 1:07.76 3  
1 Clay, Tanaeyah 9 Poly (Long Beach 1:08.42 2  
2 Jefferson, Ciarra 9 Lakewood 1:08.49 3  
3 Adams, Selena 9 Lakewood 1:08.51 3  
4 Hernansez, Andrea 10 Schurr 1:08.70 3  
2 Allred, Emily 9 Thousand Oaks TF 1:08.77 2  
4 Richardson, Lauren 9 Marlborough 1:09.00 4  
5 Kaufman, Sierra 10 Redondo Union 1:09.70 3  
5 Napoleon, Murielle 9 Marlborough 1:09.76 4  
5 Arredondo, Jocelyn 10 Lakewood 1:09.84 5  
6 Chin, Sabrina 9 Redondo Union 1:10.36 3  
3 Sisto, Natalie 9 Redondo Union 1:11.41 2  
7 Oster, Nicole 9 Mira Costa 1:11.54 3  
4 Unverzagt, Nico 9 West Torrance 1:12.54 2  
6 Baker, Rachel 10 Marlborough 1:12.70 4  
1 Andrade, Rachel 9 West Torrance 1:13.93 1  
5 Moore-yancey, Jonae 9 Poly (Long Beach 1:14.45 2  
6 Jimenez, Ashley 9 Vistamar 1:15.56 2  
6 Avalos, Karen 10 Lakewood 1:15.85 5  
2 Levine, Sara 10 Thousand Oaks TF 1:18.55 1  
3 Rivera, Valencia 9 Poly (Long Beach 1:22.40 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Hollie 9 Poly (Long Beach 59.19 4  
2 May, Adrianna 12 Poly (Long Beach 59.85 4  
3 Thomas, Diamond 10 Poly (Long Beach 1:01.17 4  
4 Loveland, Olivia 12 Redondo Union 1:02.21 4  
1 Patterson, Kayla 11 Redondo Union 1:02.25 3  
5 Sopp, Brenna 11 Redondo Union 1:02.31 4  
6 Bass, Jasmine 9 North Torrance 1:02.37 4  
2 Jasper, Erica 11 Carson 1:02.41 3  
7 Von Der Ahe, Brooke 11 Notre Dame (SO) 1:02.43 4  
3 Hough, Carolina 10 El Segundo 1:03.12 3  
4 Dougan, Mariah 9 Lakewood 1:03.53 3  
1 Pham, Aimee 10 Poly (Long Beach 1:04.05 1  
1 Fleming, Madalyn 11 West Torrance 1:04.49 2  
5 Hall, Ashelyn 11 Lakewood 1:04.67 3  
6 Morris, Ashley 11 Paramount 1:05.13 3  
7 Williams, Kiyana 11 Lakewood 1:05.24 3  
8 Baker, Jessica 11 Redondo Union 1:06.01 3  
2 Sattler, Brittany 11 Thousand Oaks TF 1:06.90 1  
2 Desir, Marcela 9 Redondo Union 1:07.83 2  
3 Mahidashti, Monier 11 Redondo Union 1:08.03 2  
3 Batts, Sydney 10 Poly (Long Beach 1:08.15 1  
4 Bejerano, Samantha 11 West Torrance 1:08.29 2  
4 Schentrup, Teigan 9 Thousand Oaks TF 1:08.44 1  
5 Fletcher, Caroline 11 Marlborough 1:10.19 2  
5 Currin, Annie 12 Vistamar 1:12.27 1  
6 Sheppard, Janessa 11 Lakewood 1:15.44 2  
7 Pickens, Gabrielle 11 Lakewood 1:18.89 2  
6 Glimshina, Nastya 11 Vistamar 1:19.12 1  
 
Womens 800m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sloss, Angela 10 West Torrance 2:28.47 3  
2 Griffie, Hannah 9 West Torrance 2:29.32 3  
3 Hoover, Michaela 9 Poly (Long Beach 2:29.91 3  
4 Kearney, Alison 10 Lakewood 2:29.96 3  
5 Desmond, Alyssa 10 West Torrance 2:32.50 3  
6 Bettes, Mikela 9 Redondo Union 2:32.93 3  
7 Calva, Adriana 9 Lynwood 2:33.20 3  
8 Reilly, Jennifer 10 Lakewood 2:33.92 3  
1 Hong, Susie 9 West Torrance 2:34.55 2  
2 Godinez, Gracie 9 Thousand Oaks TF 2:35.52 2  
9 Smiley, Rachel 10 Thousand Oaks TF 2:36.63 3  
3 Culhane, Melissa 10 Thousand Oaks TF 2:36.67 2  
10 Vezina, Holly 9 El Segundo 2:36.78 3  
11 Stacey, Jessie 10 Poly (Riverside) 2:39.10 3  
4 Jolicoeur, Lara 9 Redondo Union 2:39.85 2  
5 Morinaka, Akela 9 Culver City 2:39.96 2  
12 Ignart, Noelle 10 Lakewood 2:40.51 3  
13 Marcus, Colleen 10 El Segundo 2:43.31 3  
6 Warren, Kianna 9 Paramount 2:44.50 2  
7 Bolanos, Bianca 9 Warren 2:46.72 2  
1 Wyatt, Melandie 10 North Torrance 2:46.80 1  
8 Romo, Emily 9 Warren 2:47.71 2  
2 Verduzco, Angelina 9 Redondo Union 2:48.85 1  
3 Boyle, Bridget 9 Redondo Union 2:49.85 1  
4 Correa, Alicia 9 Poly (Long Beach 2:50.47 1  
5 Mehranbod, Claudia-ros 9 Redondo Union 2:51.35 1  
6 Arinze, Somtoya 10 Redondo Union 2:54.61 1  
9 Cane, Maddie 9 Vistamar 2:54.83 2  
7 Lynch, Sarah 9 Poly (Long Beach 2:55.44 1  
8 Torres, Crystal 9 Warren 3:04.42 1  
9 Reynolds, Lovinia 10 Marlborough 3:04.74 1  
10 Chun, Crystal 9 Poly (Long Beach 3:05.19 1  
11 Bar-zemer, Miriam 9 Marlborough 3:12.28 1  
12 Lopez, Melissa 10 Schurr 3:12.55 1  
10 Suffoletta, Laura 9 El Segundo 3:14.90 2  
13 Watanabe, Hirari 9 Culver City 3:19.13 1  
14 Aleem, Danya 9 Culver City 3:19.16 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ferron, Kayla 10 Redondo Union 2:18.99 3  
2 Turner, Caitlin 11 Thousand Oaks TF 2:19.01 3  
3 Rodriguez, Danielle 11 Warren 2:21.06 3  
4 Farello, Anna 10 El Segundo 2:25.18 3  
1 Navarro, Anabel 11 Paramount 2:25.55 2  
5 Thibodeau, Alexis 10 Redondo Union 2:28.70 3  
2 Mullins, Jordan 10 El Segundo 2:30.68 2  
3 Padberg, Ashton 11 Thousand Oaks TF 2:31.49 2  
4 Hazeltine, Danielle 11 Redondo Union 2:34.23 2  
1 Laface, Stephanie 10 Notre Dame (SO) 2:34.41 1  
6 Haven, Dierra 10 Carson 2:35.50 3  
7 Carr, Amy 12 Torrance 2:36.02 3  
5 Allen, Stephanie 10 North Torrance 2:37.32 2  
6 Pavey, Rachel 12 Poly (Long Beach 2:37.77 2  
8 Bui, Karen 12 Lakewood 2:38.21 3  
2 Davis, Megan 11 West Torrance 2:39.72 1  
7 Vezina, Macy 10 El Segundo 2:39.90 2  
8 Davis, Deanna 10 North Torrance 2:40.07 2  
9 Salinger, Elizabeth 11 Torrance 2:40.29 2  
9 Tamura, Nicole 11 El Segundo 2:41.22 3  
3 Jimenez, Jazmin 12 Paramount 2:42.61 1  
10 Ayala, Jasmine 11 Lakewood 2:42.74 3  
4 Martel, Kelsie 11 Mira Costa 2:43.55 1  
10 Herrera, Karina 10 Paramount 2:44.52 2  
5 Aksentijevic, Aandraea 11 Notre Dame (SO) 2:45.45 1  
6 Currin, Annie 12 Vistamar 2:47.86 1  
11 Meighan, Arbony 12 Carson 2:52.22 2  
7 Tan, Claudia 11 Poly (Long Beach 2:56.92 1  
8 Delfin, Dalina 11 Schurr 2:57.97 1  
9 Harris, Cassie 11 North Torrance 3:00.36 1  
10 Staana, Christine 12 Poly (Long Beach 3:10.72 1  
11 Glimshina, Nastya 11 Vistamar 3:14.96 1  
12 Sanchez, Ana 12 Schurr 3:16.10 1  
 
Womens 1600m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lane, Janice 9 Poly (Long Beach 5:20.89 3  
2 Rodriguez, Jackie 10 West Torrance 5:34.74 3  
3 Kearney, Alison 10 Lakewood 5:36.10 3  
4 Gonzales, Jessica 9 Poly (Long Beach 5:37.46 3  
5 Meneses, Abbie 9 Poly (Riverside) 5:38.98 3  
6 Bettes, Mikela 9 Redondo Union 5:39.78 3  
7 Godinez, Gracie 9 Thousand Oaks TF 5:42.82 3  
8 Smiley, Rachel 10 Thousand Oaks TF 5:43.19 3  
9 Desmond, Alyssa 10 West Torrance 5:46.64 3  
10 Griffie, Hannah 9 West Torrance 5:48.00 3  
11 Hong, Susie 9 West Torrance 5:49.71 3  
12 Ignart, Noelle 10 Lakewood 5:52.21 3  
13 Culhane, Melissa 10 Thousand Oaks TF 5:52.72 3  
14 Hercher, Mari 10 Poly (Long Beach 5:55.47 3  
15 Reilly, Jennifer 10 Lakewood 5:56.62 3  
16 Stacey, Jessie 10 Poly (Riverside) 5:56.67 3  
1 Schumacher, Keri 10 El Segundo 5:57.08 2  
17 Morinaka, Akela 9 Culver City 5:57.96 3  
2 Lee, Katianna 9 El Segundo 5:59.25 2  
3 Lee, Uriel 9 Marlborough 6:00.52 2  
4 Gold, Vera 9 Redondo Union 6:00.67 2  
5 Barry, Ruth 10 Redondo Union 6:02.91 2  
6 Reyes, Camila 9 Warren 6:03.06 2  
18 Iwakiri, Alicia 10 North Torrance 6:06.34 3  
7 Strong, Alexia 10 West Torrance 6:07.72 2  
8 Gurbach, Sarah 10 Chadwick 6:08.00 2  
9 Padlipsky, Sarah 9 El Segundo 6:08.19 2  
19 Monge, Vanessa 9 Warren 6:08.53 3  
10 Chaides, Sarah 10 Schurr 6:09.09 2  
11 Bradford, Jessica 9 Redondo Union 6:11.89 2  
12 Long, Amanda 9 Chadwick 6:12.62 2  
13 Mendoza, Brianna 9 Thousand Oaks TF 6:14.30 2  
14 Ramirez, Irubi 9 Warren 6:15.24 2  
15 Trejo, Yvette 9 Thousand Oaks TF 6:15.94 2  
16 Carley, Emma 9 West Torrance 6:17.70 2  
1 Marshall, Jenna 9 Redondo Union 6:18.81 1  
2 Cane, Maddie 9 Vistamar 6:19.53 1  
17 Calfas, Megan 9 Chadwick 6:21.31 2  
3 Hsu, Isabella 9 Redondo Union 6:22.10 1  
4 Alvarado, Daisy 10 Paramount 6:24.46 1  
5 Kim, Logan 9 Culver City 6:25.77 1  
6 Ogaz, Georgina 9 Paramount 6:25.86 1  
20 Corona, Valeria 10 Warren 6:26.12 3  
21 Butler, Emily 9 Poly (Long Beach 6:27.64 3  
18 Elfarissi, Rita 9 El Segundo 6:31.33 2  
22 Balasbas, Kirra 10 North Torrance 6:32.83 3  
7 Hansen, Alexandria 9 Redondo Union 6:35.54 1  
8 Tirado, Ashley 10 Schurr 6:37.65 1  
19 Gonzalez, Diana 9 Warren 6:37.89 2  
9 Marcelo Ramos, Belinda 10 Schurr 6:38.00 1  
20 Garcia, Melany 10 Warren 6:38.05 2  
23 Lytle, Brianna 9 North Torrance 6:48.45 3  
10 Bravo, Cynthia 10 Schurr 6:55.46 1  
11 Watanabe, Hirari 9 Culver City 7:03.33 1  
12 Flam, Lily 9 Chadwick 7:05.12 1  
13 Lopez, Melissa 10 Schurr 7:06.30 1  
14 Aleem, Danya 9 Culver City 7:06.92 1  
21 Geisel, Sabrina 10 El Segundo 7:14.08 2  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buchbinder, Jaye 12 Chadwick 5:04.71 2  
2 Gammage, Dynasty 12 Poly (Long Beach 5:06.32 2  
3 Ulizio, Cara 10 Redondo Union 5:06.68 2  
4 Stevenson, Arielle 12 Poly (Long Beach 5:11.18 2  
5 Turner, Caitlin 11 Thousand Oaks TF 5:16.09 2  
6 Ryan, Kelly 12 Redondo Union 5:16.28 2  
7 O'Neill, Laura 11 Redondo Union 5:18.02 2  
8 Farello, Anna 10 El Segundo 5:21.96 2  
9 Oragwu, Rebekah 12 Poly (Long Beach 5:23.32 2  
10 Estes, Kenzie 12 Poly (Riverside) 5:23.63 2  
11 Tercek, Katherine 11 Marlborough 5:25.43 2  
12 Mullins, Jordan 10 El Segundo 5:28.17 2  
13 Levy, Alison 12 West Torrance 5:28.66 2  
14 Laface, Stephanie 10 Notre Dame (SO) 5:32.02 2  
15 Morris, Calene 11 Torrance 5:34.07 2  
16 Padberg, Ashton 11 Thousand Oaks TF 5:38.25 2  
17 Culhane, Danielle 12 Thousand Oaks TF 5:38.64 2  
18 Bui, Karen 12 Lakewood 5:39.32 2  
1 Vezina, Macy 10 El Segundo 5:42.89 1  
2 Hazeltine, Danielle 11 Redondo Union 5:44.73 1  
3 Lopez, Evelyn 10 Paramount 5:49.92 1  
19 Ouye, Lauren 10 Chadwick 5:50.29 2  
20 Tamura, Nicole 11 El Segundo 5:52.01 2  
4 Trejo, Stephanie 10 Paramount 5:52.03 1  
5 Tran, Tricia 12 North Torrance 5:53.76 1  
6 Chapman, Allison 10 North Torrance 5:54.31 1  
21 Medina, Isabel 11 Paramount 5:54.35 2  
22 Sato, Devin 11 Torrance 5:55.43 2  
7 Herrera, Karina 10 Paramount 5:56.33 1  
8 Gilstrap, Monique 11 Poly (Long Beach 5:56.52 1  
23 Sherman, Pamela 12 Redondo Union 5:57.13 2  
24 Aksentijevic, Aandraea 11 Notre Dame (SO) 5:58.39 2  
9 Ayala, Jasmine 11 Lakewood 5:58.68 1  
25 Davis, Megan 11 West Torrance 6:00.32 2  
10 Calfas, Jennifer 11 Chadwick 6:01.58 1  
11 Inoue, Lisa 11 Redondo Union 6:06.54 1  
12 Fletes, Jennifer 11 Warren 6:07.63 1  
13 Labra, Graciela 12 Warren 6:08.13 1  
14 Alvarez, Inez 11 Culver City 6:11.49 1  
15 Casillas, Abiela 11 Schurr 6:31.55 1  
16 Delfin, Dalina 11 Schurr 6:35.02 1  
17 Armenta, Brenda 12 Warren 6:36.03 1  
18 Sparangis, Aphrodite 12 Warren 6:36.88 1  
19 Tampico, Guadalupe 12 Warren 6:42.13 1  
20 Gonzalez, Hannah 12 Schurr 6:42.67 1  
21 Ozawa, Hare 11 North Torrance 6:44.11 1  
22 Camacho, Adriana 12 Schurr 7:20.23 1  
 
Womens 3200m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodriguez, Jackie 10 West Torrance 11:47.61 1  
2 Caplen, Georgia 9 Poly (Long Beach 12:14.54 1  
3 Groenveld, Kori 9 Thousand Oaks TF 12:34.91 1  
4 Facio, Aliyah 9 Warren 12:34.96 1  
5 Johnson, Genevieve 10 Thousand Oaks TF 12:41.52 1  
6 Gold, Vera 9 Redondo Union 12:48.37 1  
7 Gonzalez, Silvia 9 Warren 12:51.60 1  
8 Grabinski, Mary 10 Poly (Long Beach 13:06.67 1  
9 Weidman, Hannah 10 Thousand Oaks TF 13:25.11 1  
10 Bradford, Jessica 9 Redondo Union 13:25.20 1  
11 Chaides, Sarah 10 Schurr 13:37.44 1  
12 Alvarado, Daisy 10 Paramount 13:52.03 1  
13 Nguyen, Lan 10 Poly (Long Beach 13:55.81 1  
14 Kim, Logan 9 Culver City 13:58.39 1  
15 Ogaz, Georgina 9 Paramount 14:04.47 1  
16 Marcelo Ramos, Belinda 10 Schurr 14:26.79 1  
17 Tirado, Ashley 10 Schurr 15:33.47 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Estes, Kenzie 12 Poly (Riverside) 11:14.35 1  
2 Joerger, Melanie 11 Thousand Oaks TF 11:17.15 1  
3 Tercek, Katherine 11 Marlborough 11:20.71 1  
4 Padberg, Kalin 11 Thousand Oaks TF 11:28.52 1  
5 Quintero, Melissa 11 Warren 11:37.36 1  
6 DeBiasio, Erica 11 South Torrance 11:39.66 1  
7 Avila, Lali 10 Warren 11:42.61 1  
8 Sorto, Fatima 11 Poly (Long Beach 11:58.20 1  
9 Sanchez, Karina 12 Warren 12:05.29 1  
10 Freiburger, Megan 10 El Segundo 12:16.99 1  
11 Culhane, Danielle 12 Thousand Oaks TF 12:18.00 1  
12 Kelty, Paige 11 West Torrance 12:27.40 1  
13 Lopez, Evelyn 10 Paramount 12:36.51 1  
14 Ramos, Diana 12 Poly (Long Beach 12:41.46 1  
15 Trejo, Stephanie 10 Paramount 12:47.79 1  
16 Medina, Isabel 11 Paramount 12:48.16 1  
17 Rubio, Daniela 12 Warren 12:55.84 1  
18 Boyd-bastone, Kathryn 12 Poly (Long Beach 13:13.39 1  
19 Salcedo, Gabriela 12 Poly (Long Beach 13:20.08 1  
20 Davila, Kiara 12 Warren 13:22.08 1  
21 Saavedra, Kira 10 Warren 13:25.46 1  
22 Rodriguez, Adrianna   Redondo Union 13:25.83 1  
23 Alvarez, Inez 11 Culver City 13:31.36 1  
24 Estrada, Yuliana 11 Paramount 13:32.43 1  
25 Casillas, Abiela 11 Schurr 14:26.18 1  
26 Gonzalez, Hannah 12 Schurr 14:31.88 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Owens, Marielle 10 Carson 18.10 3  
2 Sarei, Precious 9 Warren 18.64 3  
1 Hahn, Rachel 10 Marlborough 18.96 2  
3 Belnevas, Shantara 10 Poly (Long Beach 19.08 3  
4 Kodera, Erika 9 Thousand Oaks TF 19.21 3  
2 Grande, Allison 10 Mira Costa 19.29 2  
3 Kimbro, Sadie 10 Redondo Union 19.30 2  
4 Mueller, Annalee 10 Thousand Oaks TF 19.52 2  
5 King, Sakari 10 Schurr 19.63 2  
5 Pena, Tatiana 10 West Torrance 19.64 3  
6 Chappell, Courtney 10 Culver City 20.01 2  
7 Taylor, Kamara 9 Carson 20.15 2  
8 Johnson, Sevyn 9 Paramount 20.21 2  
9 Logan, Sarah 10 Redondo Union 20.24 2  
6 Ballou, Tara 9 Poly (Long Beach 20.42 3  
1 Lu, Jenny 10 Schurr 21.02 1  
2 Alberto, Brittani 10 Schurr 21.28 1  
3 McElroy, Jessica 10 Thousand Oaks TF 22.11 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Richards, Mariah 12 Paramount 15.62 5  
2 Cramer, Maia 12 Notre Dame (SO) 16.23 5  
1 Payne, Kymber 9 Poly (Long Beach 16.30 4  
1 Sper, Karsen 11 Thousand Oaks TF 16.68 3  
3 Hicks, Traci 11 Poly (Long Beach 16.84 5  
2 Yancy, Aundrea 12 Redondo Union 17.11 3  
2 Harrison, Ashley 12 Lynwood 17.16 4  
3 Ginoza, Maggie 11 Mira Costa 17.19 3  
3 Pasqual, Courtney 12 Notre Dame (SO) 17.21 4  
4 Donnelly, Ally 10 South Hills 17.33 4  
5 Caldwell, Angelyn 11 Thousand Oaks TF 17.35 4  
6 Ghalbouney, Theressa 11 Notre Dame (SO) 17.53 4  
4 Brown, Christina 10 Poly (Long Beach 17.61 5  
7 Stills, Alex 12 Mira Costa 17.68 4  
1 Lazic, Alexandria 10 Marlborough 18.04 2  
4 Saenz, Carissa 11 Warren 18.26 3  
5 Batts, Sydney 10 Poly (Long Beach 18.43 5  
6 Lopez, Liliana 11 Warren 18.56 5  
2 Thomas, Jenicie 11 Redondo Union 18.76 2  
5 Lott, Carina 11 Marlborough 18.78 3  
8 Pham, Aimee 10 Poly (Long Beach 18.91 4  
6 Smith, Tinesha 12 North Torrance 19.10 3  
1 Roberson, Tashonna 11 Carson 19.44 1  
2 Mendoza, Michelle 12 West Torrance 19.58 1  
9 Kahn, Karlie 12 North Torrance 20.09 4  
7 Williams, Taisha 11 Lakewood 20.15 3  
3 Trudeau, Shontalene 11 West Torrance 20.18 1  
3 Welch-morrison, Skye 12 Culver City 20.74 2  
7 Grant, Aja 11 North Torrance 21.06 5  
4 Weaver, Celine 11 Lakewood 21.22 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Owens, Marielle 10 Carson 50.82 4  
1 Sarei, Precious 9 Warren 51.58 3  
2 Ballou, Tara 9 Poly (Long Beach 52.05 3  
3 Napoleon, Murielle 9 Marlborough 52.65 3  
2 Kimbro, Sadie 10 Redondo Union 53.54 4  
3 Montegomery, Bre-Onna 10 Lynwood 53.59 4  
1 Kodera, Erika 9 Thousand Oaks TF 53.87 2  
4 Hahn, Rachel 10 Marlborough 53.89 4  
4 Grande, Allison 10 Mira Costa 54.13 3  
2 Campbell, Allie 10 Mira Costa 56.20 2  
5 Logan, Sarah 10 Redondo Union 56.30 3  
3 Mueller, Annalee 10 Thousand Oaks TF 57.15 2  
5 Belnevas, Shantara 10 Poly (Long Beach 58.43 4  
6 Deflugt, Rajana 9 Carson 59.18 4  
6 Johnson, Sevyn 9 Paramount 1:01.11 3  
7 Unverzagt, Nico 9 West Torrance 1:01.61 3  
1 Alberto, Brittani 10 Schurr 1:01.69 1  
2 King, Sakari 10 Schurr 1:01.77 1  
8 Chappell, Courtney 10 Culver City 1:06.36 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hurd, Dayna 10 Carson 46.38 5  
2 Meggs, Monay 12 Carson 47.60 5  
3 Richards, Mariah 12 Paramount 47.99 5  
1 Payne, Kymber 9 Poly (Long Beach 48.37 4  
4 Washington, Ratanya 10 Poly (Long Beach 48.54 5  
2 Pasqual, Courtney 12 Notre Dame (SO) 49.31 4  
5 Myers, Tori 11 Poly (Long Beach 49.49 5  
6 Gulk, Madeline 10 Warren 50.11 5  
1 Stills, Alex 12 Mira Costa 50.72 2  
7 Quash, Kailyn 11 Poly (Long Beach 50.77 5  
8 Lott, Carina 11 Marlborough 51.34 5  
1 Lopez, Liliana 11 Warren 51.64 3  
3 Cramer, Maia 12 Notre Dame (SO) 51.68 4  
4 Loveland, Olivia 12 Redondo Union 51.88 4  
5 Brown, Christina 10 Poly (Long Beach 52.18 4  
6 Donnelly, Ally 10 South Hills 52.31 4  
2 Morris, Ashley 11 Paramount 52.44 3  
3 Thomas, Jenicie 11 Redondo Union 53.29 3  
2 Ghalbouney, Theressa 11 Notre Dame (SO) 53.34 2  
9 Lazic, Alexandria 10 Marlborough 53.53 5  
7 Harrison, Ashley 12 Lynwood 53.64 4  
8 Batts, Sydney 10 Poly (Long Beach 53.67 4  
3 Saenz, Carissa 11 Warren 53.78 2  
4 Kahn, Karlie 12 North Torrance 54.05 3  
4 Bejerano, Samantha 11 West Torrance 54.56 2  
5 Smith, Tinesha 12 North Torrance 56.10 3  
5 Mendoza, Michelle 12 West Torrance 56.17 2  
1 Williams, Taisha 11 Lakewood 56.50 1  
2 Cooke, Marissa 11 Lakewood 58.32 1  
3 Weaver, Celine 11 Lakewood 1:06.33 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   West Torrance 53.55 2  
2 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 53.71 2  
1 Relay Team   Inglewood 53.90 1  
3 Relay Team   Mira Costa 54.02 2  
2 Relay Team   Lynwood 54.03 1  
4 Relay Team   Carson 54.38 2  
3 Relay Team   Lakewood 54.90 1  
5 Relay Team   Redondo Union 55.59 2  
6 Relay Team   Marlborough 55.68 2  
7 Relay Team   Schurr 55.90 2  
4 Relay Team   Thousand Oaks TF 55.98 1  
8 Relay Team   El Segundo 56.68 2  
-- Relay Team   Warren DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 46.77 2  
2 Relay Team   Paramount 50.08 2  
1 Relay Team   Redondo Union 50.56 1  
2 Relay Team   Thousand Oaks TF 50.78 1  
3 Relay Team   Inglewood 50.95 2  
4 Relay Team   Notre Dame (SO) 51.18 2  
3 Relay Team   Lakewood 51.22 1  
5 Relay Team   Warren 52.24 2  
6 Relay Team   Marlborough 53.00 2  
7 Relay Team   North Torrance 53.94 2  
4 Relay Team   El Segundo 56.71 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   West Torrance 4:18.91 2  
2 Relay Team   Warren 4:22.04 2  
3 Relay Team   Mira Costa 4:22.98 2  
1 Relay Team   Inglewood 4:25.61 1  
4 Relay Team   Redondo Union 4:29.20 2  
5 Relay Team   Paramount 4:29.88 2  
6 Relay Team   Marlborough 4:33.82 2  
2 Relay Team   Thousand Oaks TF 4:35.47 1  
7 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 4:44.74 2  
3 Relay Team   Lakewood 4:48.59 1  
8 Relay Team   Chadwick 4:57.30 2  
4 Relay Team   El Segundo 5:05.53 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 3:58.53 2  
2 Relay Team   Warren 4:08.97 2  
3 Relay Team   Paramount 4:10.50 2  
4 Relay Team   Redondo Union 4:13.08 2  
1 Relay Team   Lakewood 4:17.76 1  
2 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 4:21.08 1  
3 Relay Team   Thousand Oaks TF 4:21.79 1  
5 Relay Team   El Segundo 4:33.68 2  
4 Relay Team   Marlborough 4:35.93 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay FS/Var Combo Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Redondo Union 9:57.10 1  
2 Relay Team   Carson 10:28.05 1  
3 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 10:39.41 1  
-- Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 11:05.10 1  
-- Relay Team   Warren 11:09.47 1  
-- Relay Team   Mira Costa 11:29.63 1  
-- Relay Team   Warren 11:34.16 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Mira Costa 1:59.48 2  
2 Relay Team   Warren 1:59.49 2  
1 Relay Team   Inglewood 1:59.64 1  
3 Relay Team   Redondo Union 1:59.96 2  
4 Relay Team   Paramount 2:03.81 2  
2 Relay Team   Thousand Oaks TF 2:06.18 1  
5 Relay Team   Carson 2:07.93 2  
3 Relay Team   Marlborough 2:09.42 1  
-- Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach DQ 2  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 1:48.44 2  
2 Relay Team   St. Lucy’s 1:51.90 2  
1 Relay Team   Inglewood 1:53.64 1  
2 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 1:54.78 1  
3 Relay Team   North Torrance 1:58.26 1  
4 Relay Team   Warren 1:59.40 1  
5 Relay Team   Thousand Oaks TF 2:00.94 1  
3 Relay Team   Paramount 2:01.60 2  
4 Relay Team   El Segundo 2:02.94 2  
6 Relay Team   Marlborough 2:03.25 1  
-- Relay Team   Lakewood DQ 2  
 
Womens Distance Medley FS/Var Combo Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 12:35.74 1  
2 Relay Team   Redondo Union 12:43.02 1  
3 Relay Team   Warren 13:08.95 1  
4 Relay Team   Chadwick 13:15.18 1  
5 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 13:48.26 1  
6 Relay Team   Torrance 13:58.43 1  
7 Relay Team   Redondo Union 14:05.51 1  
8 Relay Team   Warren 14:06.21 1  
9 Relay Team   Mira Costa 14:07.12 1  
10 Relay Team   Mira Costa 14:10.42 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mauinatu, Bernadine 10 Paramount 30-03.00(9.22m) 1  
2 Romero, Selena 10 Lakewood 30-00.00(9.14m) 1  
3 Tatum, Chelsea 9 Mira Costa 29-07.00(9.02m) 1  
4 Ruiz, Olivia   Poly (Long Beach 29-05.00(8.97m) 1  
5 Young, Alyson 10 Lakewood 27-03.00(8.31m) 1  
6 Baker, Bianca 9 Paramount 26-07.50(8.12m) 1  
7 Munoz, Nicole 10 West Torrance 24-11.00(7.59m) 1  
8 Benson, Kendal 9 Mira Costa 24-07.50(7.51m) 1  
9 Allen, Justice 9 Thousand Oaks TF 24-04.00(7.42m) 1  
10 Evans, Jordan 9 North Torrance 23-11.00(7.29m) 1  
11 Barker, Leah 9 Paramount 23-10.00(7.26m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Allimatafitafi, Ruby 12 Paramount 37-08.50(11.49m) 2  
2 Carter, Shaqwonne 11 Paramount 35-02.00(10.72m) 2  
3 Afusia, Bree'lyn 11 Carson 34-09.00(10.59m) 2  
4 Iwuchukwu, Ginika 9 Notre Dame (SO) 34-01.00(10.39m) 2  
5 Siu, Filoi Ah 10 Poly (Long Beach 33-09.00(10.29m) 2  
6 Tuliau, Alexis 11 Poly (Long Beach 33-00.50(10.07m) 2  
7 Trudeau, Shontalene 11 West Torrance 32-03.50(9.84m) 2  
8 Iniguez, Yovanna 11 Mira Costa 32-03.00(9.83m) 2  
9 Fuller, Stephanie 11 Marlborough 31-05.00(9.58m) 2  
10 Afremow, Ashley 12 West Torrance 30-07.00(9.32m) 2  
1 Evans, Taylor 12 North Torrance 29-09.00(9.07m) 1  
2 Reaves, Katherine 10 Thousand Oaks TF 29-03.00(8.92m) 1  
3 Graham, Aubree 11 West Torrance 28-11.00(8.81m) 1  
11 Collins, Brittany 11 Mira Costa 28-03.00(8.61m) 2  
4 Nereu, Paige 11 Lakewood 28-03.00(8.61m) 1  
5 Smith, Jen 12 Thousand Oaks TF 27-11.00(8.51m) 1  
6 Crespo, Adriann 11 Schurr 27-10.00(8.48m) 1  
7 Nunn, Leah 11 Mira Costa 27-09.00(8.46m) 1  
8 Tolentino, Areli 11 Schurr 27-08.00(8.43m) 1  
9 Swanigan, Breyon 9 Poly (Long Beach 27-03.50(8.32m) 1  
10 Parris, Lauren 11 Thousand Oaks TF 27-03.00(8.31m) 1  
11 Sosa, Veronica 12 Warren 26-00.50(7.94m) 1  
12 Monge, Christina 11 Schurr 23-11.00(7.29m) 1  
13 Jackson, Destiny 12 Lakewood 22-04.00(6.81m) 1  
14 Snyder, Amelia 12 Marlborough 22-01.00(6.73m) 1  
-- Mauinatu, Bernice 12 Paramount FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arellano, Laura 10 Paramount 87-02(26.57m) 1  
2 Kluge, Marley 10 Notre Dame (SO) 86-04(26.31m) 1  
3 Romero, Selena 10 Lakewood 85-09(26.14m) 1  
4 Young, Alyson 10 Lakewood 81-02(24.74m) 1  
5 Tatum, Chealse 9 Mira Costa 78-05(23.90m) 1  
6 Evans, Jordan 9 North Torrance 71-01(21.67m) 1  
7 Ruiz, Olivia   Poly (Long Beach 70-10(21.59m) 1  
8 Allen, Justice 9 Thousand Oaks TF 70-05(21.46m) 1  
9 Mauinatu, Bernadine 10 Paramount 70-02(21.39m) 1  
10 Munoz, Nicole 10 West Torrance 63-06(19.35m) 1  
11 Palei, Tea 10 Paramount 55-10(17.02m) 1  
12 Benson, Kirby 10 Mira Costa 49-01(14.96m) 1  
13 Garcia, Rocio 10 Poly (Long Beach 41-01(12.52m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fields, Larrisha 12 Lakewood 129-08(39.52m) 2  
2 Allimatafitafi, Ruby 12 Paramount 108-10(33.17m) 2  
3 Smith, Ashuira 11 Lakewood 108-00(32.92m) 2  
4 Tuliau, Alexis 11 Poly (Long Beach 106-10(32.56m) 2  
5 Peyton, Erica 11 Notre Dame (SO) 105-06(32.16m) 2  
6 Jimenez, Ruth 11 Paramount 97-04(29.67m) 2  
7 Mauinatu, Bernice 12 Paramount 91-11(28.02m) 2  
1 Nereu, Paige 11 Lakewood 90-04(27.53m) 1  
8 Iniguez, Yovanna 11 Mira Costa 90-02(27.48m) 2  
9 Evans, Taylor 12 North Torrance 89-11(27.41m) 2  
10 Afremow, Ashley 12 West Torrance 88-00(26.82m) 2  
2 Reaves, Katherine 10 Thousand Oaks TF 86-09(26.44m) 1  
11 Trudeau, Shontalene 11 West Torrance 86-08(26.42m) 2  
12 Iwuchukwu, Ginika 9 Notre Dame (SO) 81-10(24.94m) 2  
13 Griffen, Kiera 10 West Torrance 81-02(24.74m) 2  
3 Smith, Jen 12 Thousand Oaks TF 80-03(24.46m) 1  
4 Monge, Christina 11 Schurr 79-11(24.36m) 1  
5 Fuller, Stephanie 11 Marlborough 78-07(23.95m) 1  
6 Parris, Lauren 11 Thousand Oaks TF 75-09(23.09m) 1  
7 Swanigan, Breyon 9 Poly (Long Beach 74-09(22.78m) 1  
8 Crespo, Adriann 11 Schurr 72-10(22.20m) 1  
14 Afusia, Bree'lyn 11 Carson 72-05(22.07m) 2  
9 Nunn, Leah 11 Mira Costa 70-06(21.49m) 1  
10 Tolentino, Areli 11 Schurr 69-06(21.18m) 1  
15 Siu, Filoi Ah 10 Poly (Long Beach 68-00(20.73m) 2  
16 Collins, Brittany 11 Mira Costa 63-06(19.35m) 2  
11 Snyder, Amelia 12 Marlborough 47-07(14.50m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nold, Kirstyn 10 Poly (Long Beach 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
2 Mueller, Annalee 10 Thousand Oaks TF 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
2 Latham, Lauren 10 Thousand Oaks TF 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
4 Chamberlain, Emily 10 Poly (Long Beach 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
5 Lambert, Micah 10 El Segundo 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dalton, Alexus 12 Poly (Long Beach 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
2 Barnes, Joslyn 12 North Torrance 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
2 Caldwell, Angelyn 11 Thousand Oaks TF 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
4 Washington, Arianna 9 Poly (Long Beach 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
5 Sper, Karsen 11 Thousand Oaks TF 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
5 Cramer, Maia 12 Notre Dame (SO) 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 Yancy, Aundrea 12 Redondo Union 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Padilla, Ana 11 Warren 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
8 Kilbane, Courtney 11 Thousand Oaks TF 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Huang, Maggie 12 Schurr NH(--) 1  
-- Simpson, Holland 12 North Torrance NH(--) 1  
-- Saenz, Carissa 11 Warren NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peel, Paige 9 Thousand Oaks TF 15-03.00(4.65m) nwi 1  
1 Manning, Breana 9 Paramount 14-08.50(4.48m) nwi 2  
2 Shows, Tiffany 9 West Torrance 14-03.00(4.34m) nwi 2  
3 Napoleon, Murielle 9 Marlborough 13-10.50(4.23m) nwi 2  
4 Hahn, Rachel 10 Marlborough 13-09.00(4.19m) nwi 2  
4 Wright, Michannai 9 Paramount 13-09.00(4.19m) nwi 2  
6 Cooper, Kennedi 9 Carson 13-07.50(4.15m) nwi 2  
7 Langford, Leah 10 Redondo Union 13-01.00(3.99m) nwi 2  
8 Simpson, Candace 9 Carson 13-00.50(3.98m) nwi 2  
9 Lee, Dani 10 West Torrance 12-07.00(3.84m) nwi 2  
2 Lu, Jenny 10 Schurr 11-08.00(3.56m) nwi 1  
3 Sisto, Natalie 9 Redondo Union 11-03.50(3.44m) nwi 1  
4 Frushour, Sarah 10 Lakewood 10-11.50(3.34m) nwi 1  
5 Newman, Courtney 9 Thousand Oaks TF 10-02.00(3.10m) nwi 1  
5 Hung, Leslie 10 Schurr 10-02.00(3.10m) nwi 1  
10 Lam, Wendy 10 Schurr 10-00.50(3.06m) nwi 2  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barnes, Joslyn 12 North Torrance 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 2  
2 Hunter, Shadonna 11 Paramount 17-01.00(5.21m) nwi 2  
3 Washington, Arianna 9 Poly (Long Beach 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 2  
4 Hicks, Traci 11 Poly (Long Beach 16-09.50(5.12m) nwi 2  
1 Mallet, Kayla 12 West Torrance 16-07.00(5.05m) nwi 1  
5 Corey, Katelyn 12 Notre Dame (SO) 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 2  
5 Miller, Kierra 11 Carson 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 2  
7 Moss, Emily 11 Notre Dame (SO) 15-07.75(4.77m) nwi 2  
8 Benton, Shakeena 11 Lakewood 15-07.50(4.76m) nwi 2  
9 Miller, Haley 11 Redondo Union 15-06.25(4.73m) nwi 2  
10 Hardiman, Kristie 12 Carson 15-04.25(4.68m) nwi 2  
2 Goldberg, Samantha 11 Redondo Union 15-04.00(4.67m) nwi 1  
3 Davis, Ruby 12 Redondo Union 15-01.25(4.60m) nwi 1  
4 Kim, Tyler 12 Marlborough 14-07.00(4.45m) nwi 1  
11 Simpson, Holland 12 North Torrance 13-09.50(4.20m) nwi 2  
5 Tidwell, Erin 11 Warren 13-08.25(4.17m) nwi 1  
6 Knipper, Ansley 11 Thousand Oaks TF 13-06.50(4.13m) nwi 1  
7 Weaver, Celine 11 Lakewood 12-08.00(3.86m) nwi 1  
8 Lopez, Jessica 12 Warren 12-07.50(3.85m) nwi 1  
9 Yang, Jaqueline 12 Schurr 12-06.00(3.81m) nwi 1  
10 Morales, Diana 11 Schurr 12-00.50(3.67m) nwi 1  
11 Williams, Taisha 11 Lakewood 11-05.50(3.49m) nwi 1  
12 Fleming, Madalyn 11 West Torrance 10-09.00(3.28m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Owens, Marielle 10 Carson 31-03.00(9.53m) nwi 1  
2 Simpson, Candace 9 Carson 30-11.75(9.44m) nwi 1  
3 Wright, Michannai 9 Paramount 30-05.50(9.28m) nwi 1  
4 Shows, Tiffany 9 West Torrance 29-08.00(9.04m) nwi 1  
5 McElroy, Jessica 10 Thousand Oaks TF 29-00.00(8.84m) nwi 1  
6 Lee, Dani 10 West Torrance 28-10.00(8.79m) nwi 1  
-- Frushour, Sarah 10 Lakewood FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mallet, Kayla 12 West Torrance 37-11.25(11.56m) nwi 2  
2 Miller, Kierra 11 Carson 36-10.25(11.23m) nwi 2  
3 Krulac, Jillian 12 Thousand Oaks TF 33-05.00(10.19m) nwi 2  
4 Fleming, Madalyn 11 West Torrance 33-01.50(10.10m) nwi 2  
5 Miller, Haley 11 Redondo Union 32-05.50(9.89m) nwi 2  
6 Benton, Shakeena 11 Lakewood 32-04.25(9.86m) nwi 2  
7 Hardiman, Kristie 12 Carson 32-03.00(9.83m) nwi 2  
1 Bautista, Jessica 9 Notre Dame (SO) 31-06.25(9.61m) nwi 1  
2 Kim, Tyler 12 Marlborough 31-06.00(9.60m) nwi 1  
3 Knipper, Ansley 11 Thousand Oaks TF 30-11.25(9.43m) nwi 1  
4 Padilla, Ana 11 Warren 30-04.50(9.26m) nwi 1  
5 Peyton, Erica 11 Notre Dame (SO) 28-08.75(8.76m) nwi 1  
6 Thompson, Heather 12 Lakewood 26-00.00(7.92m) nwi 1  
7 Williams, Asia 12 Lakewood 25-02.50(7.68m) nwi 1  
-- Myers, Tori 11 Poly (Long Beach FOUL(--) nwi 2  
 
Womens Pole Vault Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parkinson, Katie 10 Redondo Union 9-03.00(2.82m) 1  
2 Smith, Christine 10 Thousand Oaks TF 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
3 Vlahakis, Randie 10 Redondo Union 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
4 Moxley, Ericka 10 Thousand Oaks TF 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
4 Broidy, Rachel 9 Marlborough 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
4 Paredes, Isabel 10 Paramount 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
7 Adedigba, Nola 10 Thousand Oaks TF 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
-- Nishi, Emika 10 Schurr NH(--) 1  
-- Ron, Lenet 10 Lakewood NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mallet, Kayla 12 West Torrance 11-04.00(3.45m) 1  
2 Goodkin, Jesica 11 Marlborough 10-10.00(3.30m) 1  
2 Ciatti, Carili 12 Warren 10-10.00(3.30m) 1  
2 Pearlman, Molly 12 Notre Dame (SO) 10-10.00(3.30m) 1  
5 Ashe, Crystal 12 Thousand Oaks TF 9-03.00(2.82m) 1  
5 Freeman, Jasmine 11 Redondo Union 9-03.00(2.82m) 1  
5 Pearson, Dana 11 Thousand Oaks TF 9-03.00(2.82m) 1  
5 Amaya, Kim 12 Paramount 9-03.00(2.82m) 1  
5 Akahoshi, Lauren 12 Thousand Oaks TF 9-03.00(2.82m) 1  
10 Wells, Melanie 12 Redondo Union 8-09.00(2.67m) 1  
11 Sun, Solina 12 Lakewood 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version