RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - San Francisco State Distance Carnival

Published by travis
Mar 27 2011, 06:54 PM | 30025 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
San Francisco State Distance Carnival - Mar 26, 2011
San Francisco, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 2 Mile | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 4x400m | HJ

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 2 Mile | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 4x400m | HJ
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Roskosch, Remigius   Academy of Art U 11.10 -1.3 2  
2 McFadden, Donavan   Western Oregon 11.37 -1.3 2  
3 Tolliver, Emil   Academy of Art U 11.40 -1.3 2  
4 Allen, AJ   Alaska-Anchorage 11.56 -1.3 2  
5 Aslan, Daniel   Humboldt State 11.65 -1.3 2  
6 Piedad, Eric   Academy of Art U 11.66 -1.3 2  
7 Chen, Daniel   LWTC 11.82 -1.8 1  
8 DeWatteville, Aaron   Concordia-Irvine 11.87 -1.3 2  
9 Fay, Russell   Alaska-Anchorage 11.99 -1.8 1  
10 Solomon, Emmanuel   Voice Of Pen 12.01 -1.8 1  
11 Faust, Tommy   Concordia-Irvine 12.29 -1.8 1  
-- Nichols, Steven   Shining Diamonds DNF -1.8 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Crichlow, Person   Academy of Art U 22.26 +0.5 2  
2 banks, eric   Unattached 22.74 +0.5 2  
3 Aslan, Daniel   Humboldt State 23.33 +1.0 1  
4 Olstedt, Dennis   Southern Oregon 23.57 +0.5 2  
5 Fay, Russell   Alaska-Anchorage 23.71 +1.0 1  
6 Allen, AJ   Alaska-Anchorage 23.87 +0.5 2  
7 DeWatteville, Aaron   Concordia-Irvine 24.05 +1.0 1  
8 Wilson, Travis   Alaska-Anchorage 24.21 +1.0 1  
9 Dadd, Jonathan   Humboldt State 24.67 +1.0 1  
10 Steed, Gavin   Concordia-Irvine 25.45 +1.0 1  
11 Faust, Tommy   Concordia-Irvine 25.45 +1.0 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crichlow, Person   Academy of Art U 50.20 2  
2 banks, eric   Unattached 50.42 2  
3 Craig, Alexander   Academy of Art U 50.67 2  
4 Rutner, Markus   Unattached 51.42 2  
5 Truax, Bradley   Alaska-Anchorage 51.71 2  
6 Gaines, Eric   Western Oregon 51.77 2  
7 Olstedt, Dennis   Southern Oregon 52.25 2  
8 Tange, David   Humboldt State 53.02 1  
9 Wilson, Travis   Alaska-Anchorage 53.31 1  
10 Bouchafra, Hamza   Academy of Art U 53.56 2  
11 Stecker, Nathan   Warner Pacific 53.83 1  
12 Dadd, Jonathan   Humboldt State 55.35 1  
13 Parks, Terry   So Cal Track Clu 56.80 1  
14 Breski, Shane   Humboldt State 56.84 1  
15 Steed, Gavin   Concordia-Irvine 59.86 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gadayan, Francis   Unattached 1:53.28 5  
2 Kurgat, Kennedy   Academy of Art U 1:53.84 5  
3 Hayes, Clinton   Chico State 1:54.12 5  
4 Sutton, Levi   Alaska-Anchorage 1:54.44 5  
5 Gonzalez, Guadalupe   Santa Clara 1:54.71 5  
6 Hopkins, Devin   San Francisco 1:54.83 5  
1 Hopkins, Colin   San Francisco 1:54.96 4  
7 Massari, Zach   Western Oregon 1:55.54 5  
2 Hernandez, Josh   Santa Clara 1:55.85 4  
8 Moodie, Andre   College of the R 1:55.88 5  
3 Kiefer, Billy   Alaska-Anchorage 1:56.13 4  
4 Anderson, Robert   Hartnell 1:56.51 4  
5 Boxtel, Bryce Van   Cuesta 1:56.97 4  
6 Mosier, Matt   Santa Clara 1:57.22 4  
1 Johnson, Joshua   City College San 1:57.37 2  
2 Radenbaugh, Michael   Humboldt State 1:57.47 2  
1 Ahmann, Jonathon   Chico State 1:57.48 3  
7 Hill, Thomas   Alaska-Anchorage 1:57.57 4  
2 Coover, Paul   Strawberry Canyo 1:58.24 3  
8 Salvatierra, Michael   Cuesta 1:58.39 4  
9 Thomas, Danny   Cuesta 1:58.45 5  
3 Cheriouyot, Geoffrey   Academy of Art U 1:58.47 3  
9 Graham, Sean Perez -   LA Trade Tech 1:58.91 4  
4 Espinoza, Armando Ibarra   Humboldt State 1:59.06 3  
10 Stice, Peter   Southern Oregon 1:59.21 4  
5 Fenley, Lukas   Western Oregon 1:59.74 3  
6 Alley, Dean   CS Stanislaus 1:59.89 3  
3 McCarthy, Shane   City College San 2:00.09 2  
1 Soto, Felix   Modesto 2:00.69 1  
7 Clinton, Nick   Unattached 2:00.70 3  
8 Truax, Bradley   Alaska-Anchorage 2:00.91 3  
2 Reilly, Sean   Southern Oregon 2:00.98 1  
3 Mondragon, Andres   City College San 2:01.82 1  
4 Shipe, James   Unattached 2:02.94 1  
9 Carey, Sean   Unattached 2:03.31 3  
4 Castro, Flavio   Modesto 2:04.41 2  
5 Flores, Gabriel   Unattached 2:04.50 2  
10 Palermini, Anthony   Chico State 2:04.73 3  
11 Steiner-Bailey, Kael   Southern Oregon 2:04.88 3  
12 Calbert, Derick   LA Trade Tech 2:05.33 3  
5 Gordon, Yaqui   LA Trade Tech 2:05.64 1  
6 Mendez, Abel   Hartnell 2:05.69 1  
6 Parra, Izzy   Hartnell 2:06.44 2  
7 Kimura, Jonathan   Team Daniels 2:06.78 1  
8 Stecker, Nathan   Warner Pacific 2:07.85 1  
7 Shaffer, Vince   Cuesta 2:08.03 2  
9 Nguyen-Bui, Vincent   Unattached 2:15.05 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kasler, Connor   Western Oregon 3:57.42 3  
1 Graham, Sean Perez -   LA Trade Tech 3:57.66 4  
2 Arguelles, Nicholas   Humboldt State 3:57.73 4  
3 Parker, Daniel   Chico State 3:57.82 4  
4 Pena, Oscar   Unattached 3:59.40 4  
5 Thomas, Danny   Cuesta 4:00.04 4  
6 Ahmann, Jonathon   Chico State 4:00.33 4  
7 Lloyd-Smith, Gregor   UC Davis 4:01.43 4  
8 Hill, Thomas   Alaska-Anchorage 4:01.59 4  
1 Baker, Jordan   San Francisco 4:02.60 2  
2 Shogren, Michael   Western Oregon 4:02.84 3  
2 Salvatierra, Michael   Cuesta 4:04.21 2  
3 Hough, Grayson   UC Davis 4:04.31 3  
9 Becerra, Brandon   CS Stanislaus 4:05.06 4  
4 Alba, Leonardo   San Jose City Co 4:05.15 3  
3 Summers, Alexander   UC Davis 4:05.27 2  
5 Smith, Adam   San Francisco 4:06.17 3  
10 Pfaff, Russell   UC Davis 4:06.51 4  
6 Solorzano, Javert   UC Berkeley 4:06.60 3  
7 Anestos, Chaz   Idaho State 4:07.41 3  
8 Fenley, Lukas   Western Oregon 4:07.48 3  
4 Dhaliwal, Kanwar   CS Stanislaus 4:08.88 2  
5 Palermini, Anthony   Chico State 4:09.99 2  
6 Mutai, Simon   Academy of Art U 4:10.95 2  
7 Marlin, Michael   Cal Poly DC 4:11.04 2  
9 Radenbaugh, Michael   Humboldt State 4:11.29 3  
1 Wolf-Root, Alex   Horsecow 4:11.48 1  
2 Mosier, Matt   Santa Clara 4:15.13 1  
10 Cleveland, Tyler   Humboldt State 4:15.21 3  
3 Esparza, Manuel   Unattached 4:16.06 1  
11 Rosas, Roberto   Modesto 4:16.09 3  
12 Jett, Austin   UC Berkeley 4:16.88 3  
4 Kirk, Forest   Humboldt State 4:17.07 1  
8 Daut, Shawn   Academy of Art U 4:21.16 2  
5 Lerma, Jordan   St Mary's (CA) 4:21.30 1  
13 Castro, Flavio   Modesto 4:22.29 3  
6 Calbert, Derick   LA Trade Tech 4:26.72 1  
9 Cuevas, Jose   Modesto 4:28.57 2  
7 Sainz, Zack   Academy of Art U 4:35.55 1  
8 Soratos, Cristian   Hartnell 4:37.24 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wallen, Tim   Tamalpa 4:58.60 1  
2 Sawchuk, Kevin   Oak Hill 5:00.25 1  
3 VandePol, Dirk   Asics Aggies 5:10.62 1  
4 Schneider, Scott   Tamalpa 5:17.41 1  
5 Veneklasen, Ethan   Asics Aggies 5:39.32 1  
 
Mens 2 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pfaff, Russell   UC Davis 9:39.06 1  
2 Hough, Grayson   UC Davis 9:39.87 1  
3 Lloyd-Smith, Gregor   UC Davis 9:40.60 1  
4 Wolf-Root, Alex   Horsecow 9:47.21 1  
5 Blucher, Mark   St Mary's (CA) 9:52.39 1  
6 Scardina, Ethan   RF United 10:00.62 1  
7 Stalun, Jeffrey   RF United 10:03.88 1  
8 Garcia, Chris   St Mary's (CA) 10:12.39 1  
9 Romero, Michael   Unattached 10:13.14 1  
10 Layten, Tim   RF United 10:13.49 1  
11 Jakubauskas, Justin   Southern Oregon 10:15.38 1  
12 Ashby, Tom   Unattached 10:15.76 1  
13 Dickson, Reese   RF United 10:16.36 1  
14 Sjoerdsma, Dustin   RF United 10:19.98 1  
15 Shimmin, Mark   Unattached 10:22.89 1  
16 Henderson, John   Southern Oregon 10:35.51 1  
17 Guzman, Jonatan Edwin   Humboldt State 10:37.06 1  
18 Hernandez, Edgar   Hartnell 10:55.55 1  
19 Oseguera, Geovanni   Hartnell 10:55.66 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Geiger, Markus   Idaho 14:21.83 1  
2 McCabe, Josh   Utah Valley Univ 14:24.71 1  
3 Spence, Julian   Chico State 14:30.61 1  
4 Tapia, Daniel   Unattached 14:34.48 1  
5 Sherrod, Adrian   Chico State 14:35.39 1  
6 Carrell, Ryan   Cal Poly Pomona 14:36.20 1  
7 Marinchich, Daveson   Academy of Art U 14:37.60 1  
8 Purvis, Johnny   Arkansas-Little 14:40.80 1  
9 Alva, Agustin   LA Trade Tech 14:42.69 1  
10 Maru, Amos   Academy of Art U 14:47.13 1  
11 Petersen, Matt   UC Berkeley 14:48.48 1  
12 Huff, Austin   Unattached 14:48.97 1  
13 Madera, Jose   San Francisco 14:50.17 1  
14 Service, JT   Asics Aggies 14:51.33 1  
15 Garcia, Alejandro   Modesto 14:52.70 1  
16 Cuevas, Alan   Unattached 14:53.82 1  
17 Elliott, Zach   Southern Oregon 14:54.31 1  
18 Rivera, Joseph   Chico State 14:54.68 1  
19 Sorenson, Ryan   Southern Oregon 14:54.82 1  
20 Peters, Kevin   Greater Boise RC 14:55.27 1  
21 Batey, Aaron   Unattached 14:55.52 1  
22 Poizat, Renaud   UC Berkeley 14:56.07 1  
23 Small, Tyler   Air Force 14:57.21 1  
24 Parisien, Jacob   Alaska-Anchorage 14:57.78 1  
25 Nielson, Cliff   Utah Valley Univ 14:58.65 1  
26 Gradone, Dayne   Chico State 14:58.66 1  
27 Regnier, Jesse   Tamalpa 15:04.29 1  
28 Puentes, Bryon   LA Trade Tech 15:04.74 1  
29 Denlinger, Paul   Cuesta 15:07.12 1  
30 Trejo, Brian   San Francisco St 15:10.55 1  
31 Nelson, Marcus   Concordia-Portla 15:11.50 1  
32 Zadrozna, Zach   Chico State 15:11.75 1  
33 Yilma, Yonatan   Alaska-Anchorage 15:12.04 1  
34 Slater, James   UC Berkeley 15:12.18 1  
35 Reistenberg, Bob   UC Berkeley 15:12.95 1  
36 Gutierrez, Abel   Humboldt State 15:16.05 1  
37 Baker, Trevor   Utah Valley Univ 15:17.99 1  
38 Mark, Ethan   UC Berkeley 15:18.04 1  
39 Gelfi, Ryan   Southern Oregon 15:18.08 1  
40 Timmins, Andrew   Unattached 15:18.11 1  
41 Meza, Rogan   Unattached 15:21.05 1  
42 Pelarde, Jeffrey   Unattached 15:21.89 1  
43 Johansen, Charlie   San Francisco 15:22.09 1  
44 Truesdell, Donald   Chico State 15:23.14 1  
45 Cruz, Gustavo   Cal Poly Pomona 15:23.25 1  
46 McCormick, Gerald   Unattached 15:23.39 1  
47 Aleman, Hector   Southern Oregon 15:24.44 1  
48 McMichael, Scott   Cal Poly Pomona 15:25.50 1  
49 Lopez, Harlan   Tamalpa 15:28.01 1  
50 Daikoku, Jin   NB Excelsior 15:29.05 1  
51 Assefa, Bruk   San Francisco St 15:29.59 1  
52 Deniston, Tyler   San Francisco St 15:30.19 1  
53 Venegas, Moises   Santa Clara 15:30.68 1  
54 Diaz, Andres   UC Berkeley 15:30.99 1  
55 Sampson, Chris   Santa Clara 15:32.40 1  
56 Cleghorn, Jon   Hawai'i Pacific 15:35.80 1  
57 fox, kyle   Unattached 15:36.27 1  
58 Woods, Ryan   San Francisco St 15:36.81 1  
59 Cooper, Daniel   Unattached 15:38.18 1  
60 Daniel, Hunter   Humboldt State 15:39.29 1  
61 Santos, Manuel   Central Washingt 15:40.60 1  
62 Dhaliwal, Kanwar   CS Stanislaus 15:40.67 1  
63 Hoyt, Tyler   Unattached 15:40.97 1  
64 Becerra, Brandon   CS Stanislaus 15:41.88 1  
65 Velasquez, Lucas   Modesto 15:49.92 1  
66 Fernandez, Maxwell   Unattached 15:50.31 1  
67 Kent, Stephen   Cal Poly Pomona 15:50.37 1  
68 Carter, Cody   Southern Oregon 15:53.90 1  
69 Sandstrom, Chris   Cal Poly DC 15:54.37 1  
70 Torgun, George   NB Excelsior 15:54.87 1  
71 Alban, Brad   St Mary's (CA) 15:55.98 1  
72 Sherman, David   Southern Oregon 15:56.39 1  
73 Gates, Tyler   Cuesta 15:57.69 1  
74 Garcia, Damian   LA Trade Tech 16:02.80 1  
75 Esparza, Manuel   Unattached 16:03.97 1  
76 White-Duong, Han   Warner Pacific 16:04.60 1  
77 Gifford, Jamey   West Valley TC 16:04.80 1  
78 Urista, David   Unattached 16:06.43 1  
79 Diehl, Alex   Unattached 16:08.78 1  
80 Sturgess, Gordon   Cuesta 16:08.88 1  
81 Wagner, Matt   Santa Clara 16:10.11 1  
82 Mosier, Chris   Santa Clara 16:12.67 1  
83 Hansen, Mickey   Southern Oregon 16:13.49 1  
84 Chio, Ryan   San Francisco St 16:13.74 1  
85 Selters, Clark   Cal Poly Pomona 16:19.56 1  
86 Yepez, Eric   Hartnell 16:26.99 1  
87 Venegas, Antonio   St Mary's (CA) 16:45.62 1  
88 Schwarzer, Paul   Southern Oregon 16:46.78 1  
89 Fratinardo, John   Hawai'i Pacific 17:55.39 1  
-- Achee, Paul   San Francisco DNF 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Signore, Luca   Santa Clara 30:55.11 1  
2 Grace, Jeremy   San Francisco 31:02.41 1  
3 Bragg, Isaiah   Air Force 31:07.73 1  
4 Torres, Jersain   Cal Poly Pomona 31:08.80 1  
5 sanchez, johnny   Unattached 31:10.13 1  
6 Brummitt, Jeremy   Unattached 31:10.97 1  
7 Nunes, Joey   CS Stanislaus 31:22.36 1  
8 Jones, Austin   Santa Clara 31:33.96 1  
9 Cisneros, Alfonso   Chico State 31:39.38 1  
10 Prentice, Mathew   Cal Poly Pomona 32:05.78 1  
11 Gibbs, Gus   Unattached 32:06.49 1  
12 Ludvigsen, Anders   Hawai'i Pacific 32:07.49 1  
13 Shakalia, Karim   Warner Pacific 32:21.00 1  
14 Breen, Dillon   Unattached 32:23.17 1  
15 Ostini, Joseph   Humboldt State 32:26.07 1  
16 Karr, Justin   Western Oregon 32:27.88 1  
17 Lok, Ryan   Unattached 32:29.33 1  
18 Hull, Geoff   Unattached 32:34.65 1  
19 McManus, Jimmy   San Francisco 32:43.08 1  
20 Petersen, Drew   Unattached 32:50.59 1  
21 Garcia, Francisco   Concordia-Irvine 33:01.93 1  
22 Gustas, Robert   Humboldt State 33:18.47 1  
23 Morl, Gareth   Santa Clara 33:41.18 1  
24 Paulk, Dylan   Southern Oregon 33:57.08 1  
25 Teachout, Hayden   Southern Oregon 35:16.71 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnstone, James   Southern Oregon 9:11.31 2  
2 Marquardt, Will   San Francisco 9:13.95 2  
3 Jenkins, Bryce   Idaho State 9:17.29 2  
4 Snook, Brandon   Western Oregon 9:18.82 2  
1 McCaffrey, Dennis   Southern Oregon 9:22.42 1  
5 Chelimo, Isaac   Iowa State 9:23.11 2  
6 McGuirk, Alex   Unattached 9:24.06 2  
7 Antzcak, Devan   Southern Utah 9:25.08 2  
8 Demaree, Ben   Santa Clara 9:26.14 2  
9 Brekke, Alex   Idaho 9:36.33 2  
2 Welton, Brecon   Cuesta 9:36.37 1  
10 Sprinkle, Dan   Western Oregon 9:40.40 2  
3 Seitz, Josh   Southern Oregon 9:41.11 1  
11 Chapman, Ryan   Western Oregon 9:43.02 2  
4 Svahn, Kevin   Unattached 9:47.06 1  
5 McRoberts, Colin   Southern Oregon 9:47.27 1  
6 Waldram, Jason   San Francisco 9:48.74 1  
7 Beagley, Brady   Western Oregon 9:52.04 1  
12 Cardona, Jonathan   LA Trade Tech 9:56.20 2  
13 Pradel, Nicolas   UC Davis 9:57.74 2  
14 Le, Nhunguyen   Santa Clara 9:59.56 2  
8 Ortiz, Jesus   LA Trade Tech 10:00.06 1  
9 Zhu, Richard   Santa Clara 10:02.36 1  
10 Diaz, Fernando   Holy Names 10:15.62 1  
11 Jordan, Joshua   San Jose City Co 10:30.38 1  
12 Escobedo, Mario   City College San 10:30.59 1  
13 Reyes, Alexander   Unattached 10:36.13 1  
14 Thiele, Tyler   CS Stanislaus 10:46.41 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Roskosch, Craig,
Armon, Crichlow
  Academy of Art U 3:24.39 1  
2 Villesen, Dorcett,
Bretan, Scruggs
  Academy of Art U 3:37.38 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McFadden, Donavan   Western Oregon 1.82m(5'11.5) 1  
2 Gaines, Eric   Western Oregon 1.77m(5'9.5) 1  
3 Breski, Shane   Humboldt State 1.67m(5'5.75) 1  
4 Stecker, Nathan   Warner Pacific 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McClung, Madison   Western Oregon 12.45 +0.3 2  
2 Hendrix, Kayleigh   San Francisco St 12.57 +0.8 1  
3 Johnson, Brittany   San Francisco St 12.90 +0.3 2  
4 Halfyard, Sasha   Alaska-Anchorage 12.92 +0.8 1  
5 Kathrein, Sarah   Western Oregon 13.04 +0.3 2  
6 Garrard, Mikayla   Southern Oregon 13.06 +0.3 2  
7 Samuelson, Haley   San Francisco St 13.32 +0.8 1  
8 Labonte, Shanette   Unattached 13.58 +0.8 1  
9 Parker, Amanda   Alaska-Anchorage 14.01 +0.8 1  
10 Campbell, Shanai   Western Oregon 14.99 +0.3 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, Vashti   U Knight TC 24.78 -1.5 3  
2 McClung, Madison   Western Oregon 25.46 -1.5 3  
3 Garrard, Mikayla   Southern Oregon 26.06 -1.5 3  
4 Pola, Lexi   Western Oregon 26.11 -1.5 3  
5 Hendrick, Lauren   San Francisco St 26.19 +0.6 2  
6 Kathrein, Sarah   Western Oregon 26.51 -1.5 3  
7 Halfyard, Sasha   Alaska-Anchorage 26.64 -1.5 3  
8 Hendrix, Kayleigh   San Francisco St 26.74 +0.6 2  
9 Austin, Ashley   Academy of Art U 27.13 +1.8 1  
10 Johnson, Brittany   San Francisco St 27.15 +0.6 2  
11 Edwards, Arianna   San Francisco 27.21 +0.6 2  
12 Moser, Samantha   Concordia-Irvine 27.36 +0.6 2  
13 Samuelson, Haley   San Francisco St 27.44 +1.8 1  
14 Labonte, Shanette   Unattached 28.18 +1.8 1  
15 Parker, Amanda   Alaska-Anchorage 28.95 +1.8 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Jazmine   U Knight TC 57.50 3  
2 Pola, Lexi   Western Oregon 58.40 2  
3 Butler, Stefeny   San Francisco St 59.01 3  
4 Hayward, Annie   Western Oregon 59.55 2  
5 King, Chantel   Academy of Art U 59.90 3  
6 Eggert, Samantha   San Francisco St 1:00.09 2  
7 Edwards, Arianna   San Francisco 1:00.10 2  
8 Tyree, Allison   West Virginia 1:00.81 2  
9 Mitchell, Jordann   West Virginia 1:00.99 3  
10 Moser, Samantha   Concordia-Irvine 1:02.13 1  
11 Scott, Edlisha   U Knight TC 1:04.38 3  
12 Long, Kendall   Academy of Art U 1:04.41 1  
13 Kays, Veronica   Sonoma State 1:06.79 1  
14 Castro, Heather   Academy of Art U 1:07.86 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Limage, Junia   Concordia-Portla 2:14.21 3  
2 Low, Danielle   LA Trade Tech 2:14.96 3  
3 Eicholtz, Anna   Chico State 2:15.22 3  
4 Henderson, Whitney   Colorado State 2:17.71 3  
5 Hunt, Taylor   Oregon State 2:18.67 3  
6 Mayne, Tasha   Air Force 2:18.99 3  
7 Long, Kylie   Academy of Art U 2:19.03 3  
1 Leaf, Jenny   Western Oregon 2:19.99 2  
2 Teske, Sydney   San Francisco 2:21.23 2  
8 Sibole, Allie   Santa Clara 2:21.69 3  
9 Krehlik, Katie   Alaska-Anchorage 2:22.02 3  
3 Skordahl, Zoe   Western Oregon 2:22.92 2  
10 Saari, Stephaney   Air Force 2:23.28 3  
4 Berry, Ashley   Oregon State 2:23.52 2  
5 Brown, Jackie   Oregon State 2:24.14 2  
1 Baker, Jordan   Concordia-Irvine 2:24.18 1  
6 May, Maureen   St Mary's (CA) 2:24.20 2  
7 Hunt, Haley   Unattached 2:25.09 2  
2 Conde, Arielly   LA Trade Tech 2:26.87 1  
8 Hartwig, Erin   Santa Clara 2:27.12 2  
3 McCready, Carly   Sonoma State 2:27.79 1  
4 Thomas, Nancy   Impalas 2:27.98 1  
5 Anderson, Jamie   Santa Clara 2:28.28 1  
6 Olivo, Amparo   Hartnell 2:28.47 1  
7 Murnane, Megan   Santa Clara 2:29.96 1  
8 Hessick, Kristen   Cuesta 2:31.23 1  
9 Harris, Lindsey   Southern Oregon 2:33.14 1  
10 Palassou, Kelsey   Hartnell 2:33.83 1  
11 Naranjo, Rachel   CS Stanislaus 2:34.53 1  
12 Saldana, Leticia   Academy of Art U 2:41.59 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mustonen, Sanna   Arkansas-Little 4:34.67 4  
2 Eicholtz, Anna   Chico State 4:37.38 4  
3 Fitzgerald, Caitlin   UC Davis 4:38.79 4  
4 Chesimet, Abby   Oregon State 4:40.86 4  
5 Palakovich, Cloe   Idaho State 4:42.30 4  
6 Ney, Hayley   Santa Clara 4:43.09 4  
1 Fuerst, Melissa   Air Force 4:43.10 3  
2 Keddington, Sarah   UC Berkeley 4:43.30 3  
7 Baker, Alice   San Francisco 4:43.56 4  
8 Zapata, Diana   Cal Poly Pomona 4:44.31 4  
3 Lozoya, Kristine   UC Davis 4:44.51 3  
9 Dlhy, Brittany   Iowa 4:44.63 4  
10 Sibole, Allie   Santa Clara 4:44.69 4  
11 Krehlik, Katie   Alaska-Anchorage 4:44.70 4  
12 Green, Juliana   UC Berkeley 4:44.90 4  
4 Ghabbour, Marina   CS Stanislaus 4:45.24 3  
5 Harcus, Shannon   UC Davis 4:46.05 3  
13 Snawder, Erika   Western Oregon 4:47.34 4  
6 Nowlin, Taylor   Oregon State 4:47.58 3  
7 Caruso, Stephanie   West Virginia 4:49.17 3  
1 Sojka, Natalie   St Mary's (CA) 4:50.06 2  
8 Carroll, Katie   Air Force 4:51.27 3  
9 Niles, Hayley   San Francisco 4:51.47 3  
10 Everetts, Janelle   Western Oregon 4:52.76 3  
14 Cokeley, Jamie   West Virginia 4:52.87 4  
11 Hartwig, Erin   Santa Clara 4:53.49 3  
2 Doohan, Alicia   St Mary's (CA) 4:54.47 2  
3 Hodges, Parris   Unattached 4:54.67 2  
12 Kettner, Callie   Idaho State 4:55.10 3  
4 Thomas, Nancy   Impalas 4:55.84 2  
5 Light, Jenny   Santa Clara 4:56.89 2  
6 Thiele, Alyssa   CS Stanislaus 4:57.52 2  
1 Grolle, Lizzie   CS Stanislaus 4:58.65 1  
7 Olivo, Amparo   Hartnell 4:59.08 2  
8 Schreck, Sarah   RF United 4:59.62 2  
9 Dalton, Amanda   Southern Oregon 4:59.71 2  
10 Feeley, Kelsey   San Francisco St 5:00.64 2  
11 Murnane, Megan   Santa Clara 5:02.66 2  
2 Brager, Amanda   Fresno City Coll 5:03.55 1  
3 Lugo, Fabiola   Cal Poly Pomona 5:04.22 1  
13 Graebner, Lauren   Oregon State 5:06.23 3  
4 Murillo, Rebecca   Santa Clara 5:06.44 1  
5 Palassou, Kelsey   Hartnell 5:06.61 1  
12 Anderson, Jamie   Santa Clara 5:07.58 2  
6 Campbell, Dallas   CS Stanislaus 5:07.71 1  
7 Riley, Erin   St Mary's (CA) 5:08.21 1  
8 Hessick, Kristen   Cuesta 5:08.42 1  
9 Aliotti, Sara   Santa Clara 5:10.84 1  
10 Zuzuarregui, Vanesa   San Francisco St 5:15.81 1  
13 Ortega, Jennifer   LA Trade Tech 5:19.22 2  
11 Cano, Stephanie   City College San 5:22.58 1  
12 Petersen, Delane   Southern Oregon 5:30.26 1  
13 Clark, Kelly   Southern Oregon 5:31.86 1  
14 Arzate, Dominga   Southern Oregon 5:43.56 1  
 
Womens 2 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lampi, Marsha   Oregon State 10:53.97 1  
2 Hart, Kelsey   Iowa 10:56.16 1  
3 Stangel, Krista   Oregon State 10:57.95 1  
4 Fitzgerald, Caitlin   UC Davis 11:00.34 1  
5 Treleven, Chloe   San Francisco 11:05.57 1  
6 Lozoya, Kristine   UC Davis 11:13.36 1  
7 Rehn, Katherin   Iowa 11:14.77 1  
8 Tusting, Sarah   UC Davis 11:15.70 1  
9 Jones, Erin   Oregon State 11:17.34 1  
10 Wheeler, Emily   Oregon State 11:18.08 1  
11 Pitman, Whitney   Oregon State 11:24.27 1  
12 Harcus, Shannon   UC Davis 11:26.54 1  
13 Corredor, Joslynn   Oregon State 11:33.84 1  
14 Downey, Stephanie   West Valley TC 11:46.95 1  
15 Stark, Caitlin   Unattached 12:01.05 1  
16 McCready, Carly   Sonoma State 12:04.02 1  
17 Ortiz, Jeannete   LA Trade Tech 12:05.36 1  
18 Barnes, Cami   Unattached 12:14.69 1  
19 Enright, Lindsay   San Francisco St 12:19.36 1  
20 Ferreira, Yvette   Unattached 12:25.19 1  
21 Tapia, Emilse   Hartnell 12:39.62 1  
22 Blalock, Stephanie   Hartnell 12:41.20 1  
23 Schumacher, Cassandra   Academy of Art U 12:42.41 1  
24 Dye, Kendall   San Francisco St 12:43.48 1  
25 Toth, Stacey   Academy of Art U 12:56.71 1  
26 Schaefer, Chelsea   Humboldt State 12:57.52 1  
27 holmes, michelle   Impalas 13:18.15 1  
28 Ponce, Carla   LA Trade Tech 14:01.93 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brondbo, Kristin   Augustana (SD) 16:47.99 1  
2 Consiglio, Stephanie   Chico State 17:03.65 1  
3 Bradford, Kirsten   Southern Utah 17:04.85 1  
4 Petersen, Taylor   Iowa State 17:10.31 1  
5 Rolland, Megan   Oiselle 17:11.11 1  
6 Bedford, Sylvia   Unattached 17:13.03 1  
7 Smith, Jamie   Southern Utah 17:13.26 1  
8 Smith, Rosie   St Mary's (CA) 17:22.72 1  
9 Veseth, Julia   Idaho 17:23.15 1  
10 Vogelsong, Megan   Toledo 17:23.43 1  
11 Maclise, Lindsey   Impalas 17:25.12 1  
12 Christensen, Stephanie   Utah Valley Univ 17:25.38 1  
13 Berg, Bridget   Humboldt State 17:27.21 1  
14 Segesta, Suzanne   West Valley TC 17:27.27 1  
15 Wright, Megan   Toledo 17:29.71 1  
16 Pelayo, Rocio   Concordia-Irvine 17:33.28 1  
17 Kanetzky, Kate   Air Force 17:33.32 1  
18 Campbell, Nicole   West Valley TC 17:36.64 1  
19 Smith, Kierann   Impalas 17:37.78 1  
20 Olson, Bethany   Iowa State 17:37.86 1  
21 Harper, Krystal   Utah Valley Univ 17:38.55 1  
22 Karhu, Elisa   UC Berkeley 17:39.38 1  
23 Walker, Shelise   Utah Valley Univ 17:41.86 1  
24 Grannemann, Tess   St Mary's (CA) 17:45.23 1  
25 Hodson, Brooke   Utah Valley Univ 17:45.37 1  
26 Frantz, Seena   Southern Oregon 17:49.80 1  
27 Keegan, Shoshana   Alaska-Anchorage 17:54.49 1  
28 Stoutenburgh, Laurie   Southern Oregon 17:55.03 1  
29 Zufelt-Clegg, Kalina   Utah Valley Univ 17:57.66 1  
30 Rich, Shannon   Chico State 17:58.17 1  
31 Nicholson, Monica Jo   Unattached 17:58.45 1  
32 Cano, Summer   Southern Oregon 17:59.78 1  
33 Broad, Angela   Impalas 18:02.08 1  
34 Swanson, Hayley   Chico State 18:06.98 1  
35 Zapata, Diana   Cal Poly Pomona 18:07.02 1  
36 Eisenhauer-Winger, Alein   Utah Valley Univ 18:07.07 1  
37 Gonsalves, Ivie   Utah Valley Univ 18:07.70 1  
38 Esparza, Crystal   UC Berkeley 18:08.92 1  
39 Galvan, Natalie   Chico State 18:09.15 1  
40 Ferriera, Tanya   San Francisco St 18:12.66 1  
41 Wright, Amanda   Western Oregon 18:15.24 1  
42 Scott, Elizabeth   Impalas 18:17.87 1  
43 Henker, Paige   Chico State 18:18.63 1  
44 Parker, Carey   Santa Clara 18:18.66 1  
45 Bergesen, Brooke   Chico State 18:19.88 1  
46 Martinez, Anya   Southern Oregon 18:23.58 1  
47 Deeter, Ally   Utah Valley Univ 18:24.24 1  
48 Lende, Stoli   Alaska-Anchorage 18:31.93 1  
49 Ibarra, Angie   LA Trade Tech 18:35.33 1  
50 Stickney, Emily   Unattached 18:39.62 1  
51 Wilding, Jessica   Utah Valley Univ 18:41.88 1  
52 Hagy, Anne   Southern Oregon 18:41.99 1  
53 Rudd, Alexandra   Southern Oregon 18:44.25 1  
54 Cortez, Melissa   LA Trade Tech 18:45.62 1  
55 Ruffolo, Juliana   Cal Poly Pomona 18:47.46 1  
56 Guadiana, Olivia   Chico State 18:52.57 1  
57 Ritter, Carrie   Impalas 18:59.13 1  
58 Lende, JJ   Alaska-Anchorage 19:01.61 1  
59 Johnson, Michelle   Chico State 19:03.58 1  
60 Garcia, Lindsay   CS Stanislaus 19:07.61 1  
61 Guzman, Zaira   Hartnell 19:09.30 1  
62 Germany, Kayla   Santa Clara 19:17.49 1  
63 Wilson, Stephanie   Santa Clara 19:17.53 1  
64 Garcia, Mayra   Hartnell 19:19.27 1  
65 Reed, Nicole   Chico State 19:21.81 1  
66 Garcia, Sarah   Cal Poly Pomona 19:25.03 1  
67 Korpela, Katt   Southern Oregon 19:27.93 1  
68 Suarez, Jazmin   Southern Oregon 19:42.11 1  
69 Reynolds, Mary   Santa Clara 19:42.49 1  
70 Castell, Jeannie   Humboldt State 19:45.48 1  
71 Parr, Lauren   Cal Poly Pomona 19:45.77 1  
72 Castro, Stephanie   Hartnell 19:49.44 1  
73 Cabrera, Sused   Hartnell 20:14.70 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewy-Boulet, Magdalena   Saucony 33:16.11 1  
2 Kramer, Madeline   Impalas 36:40.11 1  
3 Mallen, Jennifer   Concordia-Irvine 36:51.06 1  
4 Giove, Nicole   Santa Clara 38:01.66 1  
5 Varela, Jessica   Unattached 38:29.65 1  
6 Mikesell, Sara   Chico State 38:40.01 1  
7 Kuhnert, Kim   Hawai'i Pacific 39:13.63 1  
8 Jenkins, Claire   CS Stanislaus 39:21.13 1  
9 Timmermans, Katie   CS Stanislaus 39:26.92 1  
10 LaBelle, Hillary   Unattached 39:27.47 1  
11 Bolce, Katie   Sonoma State 39:57.48 1  
12 Trujillo, Alicia   San Francisco St 41:06.51 1  
13 Tademy, Beth   Fresno City Coll 41:15.42 1  
14 Marchan, Karen   San Francisco St 41:19.81 1  
15 Ballard, Leah   Warner Pacific 42:02.04 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kearney, Samantha   UC Davis 10:44.81 2  
2 Petersen, Jessie   RF United 10:53.69 2  
3 Cawley, Erin   Syracuse 10:57.61 2  
4 Schnittger, Amy   Chico State 11:02.23 2  
5 Bohman, Emma   Alaska-Anchorage 11:03.67 2  
6 Poblacion, Olivia   Oregon State 11:07.01 2  
7 Jacobsen, Cydney   Idaho State 11:16.71 2  
8 Bremser, Jen   Air Force 11:21.26 2  
1 Dahlgren, Tess   Humboldt State 11:22.94 1  
9 Guerra, Andrea   Unattached 11:26.73 2  
2 Urman, Kasey   Cuesta 11:26.97 1  
10 McVannel, Shannon   Chico State 11:29.20 2  
11 Krempley, Tara   Southern Oregon 11:29.82 2  
3 Sharpe, Hillary   Oregon State 11:48.15 1  
4 Everetts, Megan   Western Oregon 12:03.35 1  
5 Morrison, Tricia   Western Oregon 12:06.92 1  
6 Chepkoech, Mary   Alaska-Anchorage 12:16.81 1  
7 Clark, Ariel   Oregon State 12:19.89 1  
8 Deerinck, Chelsea   CS Stanislaus 12:29.25 1  
9 Alcantar, Christina   LA Trade Tech 12:51.65 1  
10 Burke, Erin   St Mary's (CA) 13:11.81 1  
11 Lira, Maria   LA Trade Tech 14:13.33 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Austin, McCandli,
Sharpe, Co
  Academy of Art U 4:18.61 1  
2 Broad, Scott,
Smith, Thomas
  Impalas 4:44.10 1  
3 Bucci, Emmett,
Mandell, Guiterre
  Academy of Art U 4:56.81 1  
-- White, Lee,
Thomas, Scott
  U Knight TC DNF 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moiola, Meagen   San Francisco St 1.67m(5'5.75) 1  
2 Oenning, Kristin   Oregon State 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
3 Hoage, Natalie   UC Berkeley 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
4 Allis, Emily   Academy of Art U 1.46m(4'9.25) 1  
5 Skordahl, Zoe   Western Oregon 1.42m(4'7.75) 1  
6 Parker, Amanda   Alaska-Anchorage 1.32m(4'3.75) 1  
7 Conway, Haley   Humboldt State 1.32m(4'3.75) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version