RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Live Results - Mt. Sac Relays

Published by Shane
Apr 14 2011, 10:15 PM | 252207 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2011 Results - Mt. Sac Relays
Mt. Sac Relays
Apr 9, 2011 to Apr 16, 2011
Walnut, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | 4x1 Mile Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 200m Wheelchair
 
Mens Shot Put Invit Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryant, Noah   Unattached 20.58m(67'6) 1  
2 Rodhe, Justin   Kamloops Track & 20.04m(65'8.75) 1  
3 Lloyd, Zack   Unattached 20.01m(65'7.75) 1  
4 Bookout, Kevin   World Throws 19.25m(63'1.75) 1  
5 Baillio, Hayden   Texas 19.03m(62'5) 1  
6 Thormaehlen, Jacob   Texas 18.13m(59'5.75) 1  
7 Ybarra, John   Unattached 17.89m(58'8.25) 1  
8 Gire, Robert   Arizona 17.86m(58'7) 1  
9 Garrett, Richard   Texas-San Antoni 17.32m(56'9.75) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Invitational HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scarvelis, Nicholas   Dos Pueblos 64-05.50(19.65m) 1 10
2 Brown, Ma'a   Paramount 57-11.75(17.67m) 1 8
3 Andrews, Ryan   Newport Harbor 57-10.50(17.64m) 1 6
4 Salem, J.B.   Newport Harbor 55-05.50(16.90m) 1 4
5 Sauls, Tyrone   Christian 54-11.00(16.74m) 1 3
6 Lawrence, Trevor   Newport Harbor 54-04.25(16.57m) 1 2
7 Michaelson, Stve   Newport Harbor 54-03.00(16.54m) 1 1
8 Parker, Sullivan   El Toro 54-01.50(16.50m) 1  
9 Kovar, Jayson   Burroughs (Ridge 54-00.50(16.47m) 1  
10 Budincich, Nick   Loyola 53-06.00(16.31m) 1  
11 Robison, Kody   Millikan 53-04.50(16.27m) 1  
12 Simms, Ryan   San Gorgonio 52-04.75(15.97m) 1  
13 Bickham, Cody   St Francis (Moun 50-09.75(15.49m) 1  
14 Strawn, Kyle   Great Oak 50-07.25(15.42m) 1  
-- Cochran, Ethan   Newport Harbor FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Open CC-SP Arena Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 IRWIN, WILLY   Fresno City Coll 16.67m(54'8.25) 1  
2 WEATHERS, TUCKER   Modesto 16.49m(54'1) 1  
3 MOORE, DARIEN   Bakersfield Coll 16.19m(53'1.25) 1  
1 BAEZ, JOEL   Mt SAC 15.06m(49'4.75) 2  
4 TOMBLESON, AARON   Sacramento City 15.05m(49'4.5) 1  
5 Harrell, Jason   El Camino 14.82m(48'7.25) 1  
6 Robets, Trent   Sacramento City 14.78m(48'5.75) 1  
2 Beason, Jovan   El Camino 14.64m(48'0.25) 2  
3 IAIA, VINCENZO   Cerritos 14.60m(47'10.75) 2  
7 DASH, RODERICK   Modesto 14.56m(47'9) 1  
8 THEODATE, SONY   Cerritos 14.53m(47'8) 1  
4 PAEA, JORDAN   Ventura 14.44m(47'4.5) 2  
4 SANDERS, JORDAN   Pasadena City Co 14.44m(47'4.5) 2  
6 RIVERA, GLENN   College of the C 14.23m(46'8) 2  
9 Smith, Richard   El Camino 14.20m(46'7) 1  
7 COBURN, STEPHEN   San Diego Mesa 13.55m(44'5.25) 2  
8 Romero, Nestor   El Camino 13.46m(44'1.75) 2  
9 PEREZ, DAVID   Mt SAC 13.41m(43'11.75) 2  
10 ADAME, MARCUS   Mt SAC 12.83m(42'1) 2  
-- KIRK, KRIS   Riverside City C FOUL(--) 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Open HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Simms, Ryan   San Gorgonio 53-04.50(16.27m) 1  
2 Verdugo, Antonio   Las Vegas 52-06.00(16.00m) 1  
3 Johnson, Kenetta   Upland 47-11.25(14.61m) 1  
4 Coccillos, Andrew   Ventura 47-08.50(14.54m) 1  
5 Powell, Christain   Upland 47-07.00(14.50m) 1  
6 Lemmons, Tarez   Bonita 47-00.25(14.33m) 1  
7 Weiss, Zachary   Damien 46-11.00(14.30m) 1  
8 Parsons, Steven   Damien 45-09.00(13.94m) 1  
9 Ponzio, Nick   Great Oak 44-09.00(13.64m) 1  
10 Gutierrez, Nick   Walnut 43-08.00(13.31m) 1  
11 Beilke, Eric   Ventura 43-02.00(13.16m) 1  
12 Hala, Sola   St. John Bosco 41-07.00(12.67m) 1  
-- Evans, Austin   Los Osos FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Open U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gire, Robert   Arizona 18.73m(61'5.25) 2  
1 Jones, Nick   Abilene Christia 18.50m(60'8.25) 1  
2 Antunovic, Bozidar   Arizona 18.33m(60'1.5) 1  
3 Morris, Korion   Arizona 17.77m(58'3.5) 1  
4 Williams, Tyson   Colorado State 17.75m(58'2.75) 1  
5 Weintraub, Jacob   Unattached 17.57m(57'7.5) 1  
6 Mannucci, Eugenio   Idaho 17.45m(57'3) 1  
7 Veres, Denes   Notre Dame 17.41m(57'1.25) 1  
8 Drenon, Brandon   Texas 17.30m(56'9) 1  
9 Jensen, Curtis   Illinois State 17.20m(56'5) 1  
1 Gilreath, Trevor   Montana State 16.73m(54'10.5) 3  
2 Bartlett, Joe   Washington State 16.67m(54'8.25) 2  
2 Rodriguez, Daniel   Texas-San Antoni 16.56m(54'3.75) 3  
3 Lettow, Ian   Colorado State 16.44m(53'11) 2  
10 Schwochow, Kyle   Air Force 16.24m(53'3.25) 1  
3 Phillips, David   Montana State 16.07m(52'8.5) 3  
4 Reed, Christopher   Minnesota State 16.06m(52'8.25) 2  
5 Belcher, John   Notre Dame 15.98m(52'5) 2  
6 Harris, Verlondon   CS Los Angeles 15.91m(52'2.25) 2  
4 Norgaard, Morgan   Montana State 15.73m(51'7.25) 3  
5 Drye, Robert   Air Force 15.58m(51'1.25) 3  
6 McCurry, Caleb   Concordia-Irvine 14.84m(48'8.25) 3  
-- Lavong, Wesley   Adams State FOUL(--) 2  
-- Hills, Andrew   Notre Dame FOUL(--) 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Seeded HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Simms, Ryan   San Gorgonio 52-06.00(16.00m) 1  
2 Anderson, Josh   Notre Dame (SO) 52-03.50(15.94m) 1  
3 Ortiz, Chris   Millikan 51-11.75(15.84m) 1  
4 Richardson, Alex   Notre Dame (SO) 51-08.50(15.76m) 1  
5 Siliga, John   Redlands 50-07.00(15.42m) 1  
6 Guerra, Jose   Bellflower 50-05.50(15.38m) 1  
7 Cody, Jerod   Centennial 50-03.00(15.32m) 1  
8 Ivory, Kristaan   Cathedral 50-01.50(15.28m) 1  
9 Cooper, Charlie   Ontario 49-11.50(15.23m) 1  
10 Walker, Devon   Ventura 47-03.75(14.42m) 1  
11 Jenkins, Robert   Loyola 46-10.50(14.29m) 1  
12 Jackson, Jerramie   Paramount 44-08.75(13.63m) 1  
-- Alarcon, Hector   Mountain View FOUL(--) 1  
-- dawson, Dorian   St. John Bosco FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Invit Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stevens-Walker, Sarah   Shore Athletic C 17.96m(58'11) 1  
2 Labonte, Julie   Arizona 17.47m(57'3.75) 1  
3 Carter, Michelle   Nike 17.34m(56'10.5) 1  
4 Jelmini, Anna   Arizona State 17.24m(56'6.5) 1  
5 Pressley, Jessica   Shore Athletic C 17.20m(56'5) 1  
6 Gibson, Baillie   Arizona 17.07m(56'0) 1  
7 Closse, Kelly   Texas Tech 16.60m(54'5.5) 1  
8 Muffett, Ashley   VS Athletics TC 16.18m(53'1) 1  
9 Okafor, Ifeatu   Texas Tech 15.97m(52'4.5) 1  
10 Hasslen, Alyssa   Arizona 15.15m(49'8.25) 1  
11 Smith, Brittany   Illinois State 14.80m(48'6.5) 1  
12 Fountain, Hyleas   Nike 13.50m(44'3.5) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Invitational HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Allgood, Avione   Legacy 44-01.75(13.46m) 1 10
2 Rasley, Lacie   Shafter 43-07.75(13.30m) 1 8
3 Vermillion, Heather   Redwood 42-04.25(12.91m) 1 6
4 Morgan, Alex   Ventura 42-01.75(12.85m) 1 4
5 Parker, Destiny   Summit 40-08.75(12.41m) 1 3
6 Evans, Alexa   West Hills 40-01.75(12.24m) 1 2
7 Braucher, Breeann   West Ranch 39-02.50(11.95m) 1 1
8 Hawes, Heather   Nipomo 39-02.25(11.94m) 1  
9 Aliimatafitafi, Ruby   Paramount 38-06.75(11.75m) 1  
10 Scarvelis, Stamatia   Dos Pueblos 36-11.00(11.25m) 1  
11 Howard, Regine   Bullard 35-05.25(10.80m) 1  
12 Lewis, Lara   Clovis West 33-10.25(10.32m) 1  
-- Hammar, Rebecca   Buhach Colony FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Open CC-SP Arena Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 MAKANESI, LUSEANE   Fullerton (JC) 13.73m(45'0.5) 1  
2 GARDNER, PRISCILLA   Cerritos 13.58m(44'6.5) 1  
3 Kennison, Cassandra   San Diego Mesa 13.52m(44'4.25) 1  
4 RUEFF, LINDA   Mt SAC 12.98m(42'7) 1  
5 ASOAU, SHIRONDA   Golden West 12.53m(41'1.25) 1  
6 Alexander, Myshauna   El Camino 12.14m(39'9.75) 1  
7 WRIGHT, NOEL   Mt SAC 11.88m(38'11.5) 1  
8 RICHARDSON, RYAN   West LA 11.82m(38'9.25) 1  
1 ONYIAH, ROSHANDA   Mt SAC 11.79m(38'8) 2  
2 BRAZILLE, BRITTANY   Golden West 11.78m(38'7.75) 2  
3 ECSEDY, ALEXANDRA   College of the C 11.63m(38'1.75) 2  
9 PALEI, TELESIA   Mt SAC 11.53m(37'9.75) 1  
4 POPLAR, DESTINI   Cerritos 11.47m(37'7.5) 2  
5 SAVAII, RACHEL   Cerritos 11.33m(37'2) 2  
6 VANTERPOOL, KAMILAH   American River 11.04m(36'2.5) 2  
7 SAMVALIAN, MELANIE   Pasadena City Co 11.00m(36'1) 2  
8 CARTER, DEJA   Mt SAC 10.95m(35'11) 2  
9 MORAGA, ZURI   Cerritos 10.40m(34'1.25) 2  
 
Womens Shot Put Open HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nunez, Ivy   Arroyo 35-08.50(10.88m) 1  
2 Assibey, Gifty   Warren 33-03.25(10.14m) 1  
3 Erickson, Hailey   Centennial (Coro 32-11.00(10.03m) 1  
4 Fry, Aubrey   Claremont 32-06.00(9.91m) 1  
4 Rake, Melissa   St. Lucy’s 32-06.00(9.91m) 1  
4 Homb, Katelynn   Ventura 32-06.00(9.91m) 1  
7 Standifer, Breanna   Elsinore 32-01.00(9.78m) 1  
8 Henderson, Raegan   Claremont 31-03.00(9.53m) 1  
9 Wahba, Deena   Upland 31-02.00(9.50m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Open U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ashley, Whitney   San Diego State 15.82m(51'10.75) 1  
2 Chaney, Erica   Eastern Washingt 15.42m(50'7) 1  
1 Talabi, Omotayo   Arizona 15.27m(50'1) 3  
3 Behring, Andrea   Sacramento State 14.89m(48'10) 1  
4 Leni, Na'i   CS Los Angeles 14.68m(48'1.75) 1  
5 McMillian, Tynisha   Connecticut 14.62m(47'11.5) 1  
6 Minderler, Marissa   USC 14.59m(47'10.25) 1  
7 Atang, Rudy   Notre Dame 14.53m(47'8) 1  
-- Freeman, Taylor   Arizona 14.35m(47'0.75) 2  
-- Murphy, Amanda   Montana State 14.32m(46'11.75) 2  
8 Kovar, Kayla   Southern Utah 14.31m(46'11.25) 1  
9 Dzul, Cecilia   Mexico 14.16m(46'5.25) 1  
-- Blackburn, Paige   Air Force 14.09m(46'2.5) 2  
2 Aiello, Candus   Utah 14.09m(46'2.5) 3  
-- Jessup, Kelsey   Arizona 14.05m(46'1) 2  
-- Bush, Jessica   Northern Arizona 14.00m(45'11) 2  
3 McKee, Meagan   Fresno State 13.82m(45'4) 3  
4 Rudder, Nikkie   Utah 13.75m(45'1.25) 3  
5 Lesser, Emily   North Dakota Sta 13.59m(44'7) 3  
6 Mosley, Jasmine   South Dakota 13.50m(44'3.5) 3  
-- Kruger, Katie   Adams State 13.49m(44'3) 2  
-- Hutchinson, Ashley   Wyoming FOUL(--) 2  
 
Womens Shot Put Seeded HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howard, Regine   Bullard 38-07.25(11.77m) 1  
2 Nunez, Ivy   Arroyo 35-10.50(10.93m) 1  
3 Fields, Larisha   Lakewood 35-08.75(10.89m) 1  
4 Wilson, Demisha   San Gorgonio 35-05.25(10.80m) 1  
5 Davis, Zoe   Sir Francis Drak 35-03.00(10.74m) 1  
6 Gilmore, Tiffany   Downey 35-02.50(10.73m) 1  
7 Bernard, Natresha   Las Vegas 35-00.75(10.69m) 1  
8 McDill, Amy   Walnut 33-11.00(10.34m) 1  
9 Carter, Shaqwonne   Paramount 30-06.50(9.31m) 1  
10 Hamel, Jordan   Los Altos 29-10.00(9.09m) 1  
11 Flores, Jessica   Clovis West 29-09.00(9.07m) 1  
12 Moore, Kelly   Mullen 29-08.25(9.05m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version