RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - KT Woodman Classic

Published by Shane
Apr 16th 2011, 10:18pm | 119049 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2011 Results - KT Woodman Classic and Shocker Pre-State Invitational
KT Woodman Classic and Shocker Pre-State Invitational
Apr 15, 2011 to Apr 16, 2011
Wichita, KS, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdle | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdle | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jurgilas, Martynas   Kansas State 10.53 +0.0 8  
2 Taylor, Fred   Cowley College 10.64 +0.0 8  
3 Anderson, Clarence   Ottawa (KS) 10.77 -0.3 6  
4 Smith, Shawn   Johnson County 10.85 +0.0 8  
5 Farrington, Syteek   Butler County 10.87 +1.5 7  
6 McBride, Cordero   Pratt 10.89 +0.8 3  
7 Hall, Derwin   Emporia State 10.90 +0.0 8  
8 Coniglio, Jason   Kansas State 10.95 +1.5 7  
9 Dickson, Ryan   Emporia State 10.97 +1.5 7  
10 Smith, DeAndre   Kansas City 10.98 +0.0 8  
11 Loescher, Grant   Kansas State 10.99 +1.5 7  
12 Lightner, Kenny   Johnson County 11.01 -0.3 6  
13 hill, donquavious   Kansas City 11.01 +1.5 7  
14 Lindsey, DJ   Wichita State 11.03 -0.1 5  
15 Marshall, JJ   Kansas State 11.06 -0.3 6  
16 Holmes, Seon   Unattached 11.06 +0.0 8  
17 Carter, Jamal   Fort Hays State 11.09 +1.5 7  
18 Hollie, Antwan   Butler County 11.10 +1.5 7  
19 Rushing, Josh   Fort Hays State 11.11 -0.1 5  
20 Bahner, Austin   Wichita State 11.12 -0.9 4  
21 Venerable, Kevin   Missouri-Kansas 11.13 -0.9 4  
22 Montgomery, Lawson   Wichita State 11.14 -0.3 6  
23 coker, jonathan   Kansas City 11.19 -0.9 4  
24 Garrison, Sam   Wichita State 11.25 -0.3 6  
25 asberry, malcolm   Kansas City 11.26w +2.2 1  
26 Autrey, Ira   Bethany (KS) 11.27 -0.3 6  
27 Williams, Christopher   Butler County 11.30 -0.9 4  
28 Turner, Joe   Johnson County 11.30 +0.8 3  
29 Weldin, Clinton   Ottawa (KS) 11.31 -0.9 4  
30 Baca, J.J.   Ottawa (KS) 11.32 +0.8 3  
31 Zamora, John   Bethany (KS) 11.33 -0.3 6  
32 Suillivan, Samuel   Missouri-Kansas 11.33 +0.8 3  
33 Jasmin, Bryan   Cowley College 11.42 -0.1 5  
34 Yoder, Jacob   Fort Hays State 11.48 -0.6 2  
35 Burton, Travis   Pratt 11.53 -0.9 4  
36 Hays, Paul   Drury 11.55 -0.6 2  
37 Johnson, J.D.   Ottawa (KS) 11.68 -0.6 2  
38 Boda, Francois   Unattached 11.81 -0.6 2  
39 Linden, Ethan   Bethany (KS) 12.04w +2.2 1  
40 Dolezilek, Shawn   Unattached 12.18w +2.2 1  
41 Steen, Chris   Friends 12.29 -0.3 6  
42 Bichara, Matias   Missouri-Kansas 12.61w +2.2 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jurgilas, Martynas   Kansas State 20.89 +0.0 10  
2 Schuler, Josh   Emporia State 21.12 +0.0 10  
3 Nknata, Carvin   Butler County 21.51 +0.8 6  
4 Hartnett, Dylan   Wichita State 21.52 +0.0 10  
5 Anderson, Clarence   Ottawa (KS) 21.58 +0.0 10  
6 Smith, DeAndre   Kansas City 21.62 +0.8 6  
7 Marshall, JJ   Kansas State 21.73w +2.2 7  
8 McBride, Cordero   Pratt 21.75w +2.2 7  
9 shellings, corey   Kansas City 21.99 +0.1 9  
10 Loescher, Grant   Kansas State 22.00 +0.1 9  
11 Murphy, Keith   Cowley College 22.02 +0.1 9  
12 Green, Jamison   Fort Hays State 22.17 +0.8 6  
13 Farrington, Syteek   Butler County 22.19 +0.0 10  
14 Lindsey, DJ   Wichita State 22.25 +0.1 9  
14 Cash, Blaine   Kansas State 22.25w +2.2 7  
16 Carter, Jamal   Fort Hays State 22.26w +3.0 5  
17 Henry, Mitchell   Kansas City 22.27w +2.2 7  
18 Hollie, Antwan   Butler County 22.28 +0.1 9  
19 Vazquez-Milan, Gus   Kansas State 22.30w +2.2 7  
20 Singh, A.J.   Cowley College 22.32 +0.8 6  
20 Valcin, Rick   Unattached 22.32w +3.0 5  
22 Rushing, Josh   Fort Hays State 22.35 +0.1 4  
23 Love, Ben   Kansas State 22.41 +0.8 6  
24 Coniglio, Jason   Kansas State 22.47 +0.1 9  
25 Sanders, Alex   Johnson County 22.49 +0.1 9  
26 Dickson, Ryan   Emporia State 22.52 +0.1 9  
27 coker, jonathan   Kansas City 22.58w +2.2 1  
28 Wilson, CJ   Fort Hays State 22.64w +2.2 7  
29 Turner, Joe   Johnson County 22.83w +3.0 5  
30 rose, robert   Kansas City 22.91 +0.1 4  
31 Willis, Austin   Emporia State 22.93 +0.1 4  
32 Venerable, Kevin   Missouri-Kansas 22.94w +2.1 2  
33 Parks, Darby   Missouri-Kansas 22.99 +0.1 4  
34 Hinnant, Devin   Johnson County 23.06 +1.8 3  
35 Taylor, Cameron   Cloud County 23.24 +0.8 6  
36 Boda, Francois   Unattached 23.30 +1.8 3  
36 Cooper, Colby   Johnson County 23.30w +3.0 5  
38 Hays, Paul   Drury 23.32w +2.1 2  
39 Okrunhlik, Jacob   Ottawa (KS) 23.34 +1.8 3  
40 Stone, Colton   Cloud County 23.42w +2.1 2  
41 Bland, Zach   Wichita State 23.49w +2.2 1  
42 Johnson, J.D.   Ottawa (KS) 23.62w +2.1 2  
43 Burton, Travis   Pratt 23.78w +2.2 1  
44 Pendergrass, Jared   Drury 24.08w +2.2 1  
45 Linden, Ethan   Bethany (KS) 24.14w +2.2 1  
46 King, D'Wayne   Cloud County 24.27w +2.1 2  
47 Dolezilek, Shawn   Unattached 25.01 -0.2 11  
48 Muci, Darren   Unattached 28.59 -0.2 11  
49 Bryant, Bud   Unattached 31.18 -0.2 11  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hartnett, Dylan   Wichita State 47.95 6  
2 Smith, Oliver   Cloud County 48.07 6  
3 Acevedo, Manny   Pratt 48.81 6  
4 Ross, Charles   Cowley College 49.00 6  
5 Cortez, Frankie   Emporia State 49.03 6  
6 shellings, corey   Kansas City 49.44 6  
7 Schmitz, Dustin   Cloud County 49.84 5  
8 Yoder, Dan   Hays Track Club 50.13 5  
9 Mwanza, Mpoyo   Johnson County 50.26 4  
10 Jones, Cory   Cowley College 50.47 6  
11 Stewart, Geoffrey   Kansas City 50.52 4  
12 roberts, dana   Kansas City 50.70 5  
13 Cooper, Colby   Johnson County 50.77 3  
14 Bolin, Cole   Drury 50.94 3  
15 Curtis, Brennan   Cowley College 50.96 4  
16 Stone, Colton   Cloud County 51.09 3  
16 Eickenberg, Jon   Emporia State 51.09 4  
18 Bland, Zach   Wichita State 51.10 4  
19 Barre, Nikolaus   Bethany (KS) 51.33 3  
20 Patterson, Tyler   Cowley College 51.35 5  
21 O'Loughlin, Nick   Bethany (KS) 51.39 5  
22 Williams, Alando   Pratt 51.45 2  
23 Boone, Akinto   Unattached 52.28 5  
24 flores, michael   Kansas City 52.35 2  
25 Ortiz, Tomas   Bethany (KS) 52.49 3  
26 Hinnant, Devin   Johnson County 52.57 1  
27 Anderson, David   McPherson 52.86 1  
28 Moran, Dan   Friends 53.04 3  
29 Murphy, Dustin   Pratt 53.33 2  
30 Wilson, CJ   Fort Hays State 54.33 5  
31 McDougald, Forika   Missouri-Kansas 56.04 2  
32 Bichara, Matias   Missouri-Kansas 56.26 1  
33 Dome, Keith   Unattached 1:05.40 1  
34 Bryant, Bud   Unattached 1:07.73 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Christian   Kansas State 1:50.84 1  
2 James, Sam   Kansas State 1:51.76 1  
3 Miller, Cody   Emporia State 1:53.25 1  
4 Schuster, Todd   Colorado TC Elit 1:53.44 1  
5 Hocker, Ryan   Wichita State 1:53.98 1  
6 Busienei, Kelvin   Butler County 1:54.40 1  
7 McGovern, Adam   Emporia State 1:54.56 1  
8 Parry, David   McPherson 1:55.27 1  
9 Beachum, Brian   Wichita State 1:55.57 1  
10 Williams, Corey   Cloud County 1:55.86 1  
11 Martinez-Garcia, Robbie   Wichita State 1:56.39 1  
12 Goetz, Matt   Hays Track Club 1:56.56 1  
13 Langat, Benson   Butler County 1:56.68 1  
14 Filburn, Dylan   Cowley College 1:56.79 1  
15 Castro, Kevin   Butler County 1:56.93 1  
16 Gray, Nick   Drury 1:56.96 1  
17 Cowing, Dillon   Emporia State 1:57.36 1  
18 Carter, James   Johnson County 1:57.72 1  
19 Kempton, Collier   Colorado TC Elit 1:58.30 1  
20 Dewitt, Dane   Cowley College 1:58.40 1  
21 Sander, Kevin   Fort Hays State 1:58.65 1  
22 Bell, Cooper   Johnson County 1:58.91 1  
23 Seurey, Hilray   Cloud County 1:59.07 1  
24 Kueffer, Caj   Ottawa (KS) 1:59.32 1  
25 Robley, Devery   Butler County 1:59.59 1  
26 Gonzalez, Adderly   Cloud County 1:59.68 1  
27 Heffington, Bryce   Drury 1:59.76 1  
28 Aldridge, Mitch   Cowley College 2:00.00 1  
29 Martus, Cody   Cloud County 2:00.06 1  
30 Sanabria, Cesar   Butler County 2:00.33 1  
31 Fay, Jameson   Butler County 2:00.79 1  
32 Dahlke, Jordan   Bethany (KS) 2:01.04 1  
33 Goff, Grady   Emporia State 2:01.60 1  
34 Snider, Josh   Bethany (KS) 2:01.81 1  
35 Stayton, Hunter   Cloud County 2:01.95 1  
36 Schneider, Kellum   Unattached 2:02.33 1  
37 Martin, Jason   Cloud County 2:02.47 1  
38 Sippy, Clayton   Drury 2:02.59 1  
39 Sparks, Brandon   Cowley College 2:02.64 1  
40 Vargas, Carlos   Pratt 2:03.12 1  
41 McConnell, chris   Kansas City 2:03.16 1  
42 Assefa, Abel   Butler County 2:03.37 1  
43 Mayne, Brian   Johnson County 2:04.49 1  
44 Ball, Zachary   Unattached 2:05.08 1  
45 Miller, Dominic   Kansas City 2:06.29 1  
46 Diener, Travis   Fort Hays State 2:06.59 1  
47 Johnson, Andrew   Pratt 2:07.90 1  
48 Garcia, Juan   Ottawa (KS) 2:08.19 1  
-- Davies, Jacob   Kansas State DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wike, Jake   Wichita State 3:50.14 1  
2 Porter, Adam   Kansas State 3:50.57 1  
3 Mesta, Nathan   Kansas Wesleyan 3:51.28 1  
4 Hanson, Kyle   Kansas State 3:53.81 1  
5 Sorenson, Daniel   McPherson 3:55.32 1  
6 Ceja, Javier   McPherson 3:56.76 1  
7 Langat, Benson   Butler County 4:01.54 1  
8 Parry, David   McPherson 4:05.36 1  
9 Mann, Dan   Missouri-Kansas 4:05.41 1  
10 Busienei, Kelvin   Butler County 4:05.85 1  
11 Yoder, Aaron   Kansas City Smok 4:06.44 1  
12 McGovern, Adam   Emporia State 4:07.81 1  
13 Sanabria, Cesar   Butler County 4:08.16 1  
14 Arkel, Case Van   Drury 4:09.52 1  
15 Palma, Octavio   Fort Hays State 4:10.13 1  
16 Bull, Jacob   Emporia State 4:10.17 1  
17 Popoca, Geovanni   McPherson 4:11.13 1  
18 Cowing, Dillon   Emporia State 4:12.77 1  
19 Dahlke, Jordan   Bethany (KS) 4:13.88 1  
20 Diaz, Elias   Hays Track Club 4:15.00 1  
21 Stayton, Hunter   Cloud County 4:15.44 1  
22 Assefa, Abel   Butler County 4:16.50 1  
23 Sander, Kevin   Fort Hays State 4:16.81 1  
24 Mills, Isaac   Fort Hays State 4:17.26 1  
25 Castro, Kevin   Butler County 4:17.92 1  
26 Mercado, Jovanny   Fort Hays State 4:18.47 1  
27 Fay, Jameson   Butler County 4:19.19 1  
28 Guemmer, Brett   Missouri-Kansas 4:19.34 1  
29 Shadwick, Will   Drury 4:19.36 1  
30 Shillington, Jared   Fort Hays State 4:20.74 1  
31 Williams, Corey   Cloud County 4:22.36 1  
32 aweys, mohamed   Kansas City 4:22.78 1  
33 Snider, Josh   Bethany (KS) 4:22.93 1  
34 Seurey, Hilray   Cloud County 4:24.17 1  
35 Dvorak, Chris   Emporia State 4:28.67 1  
36 Robley, Devery   Butler County 4:29.25 1  
37 Diener, Travis   Fort Hays State 4:29.92 1  
38 Gonzalez, Adderly   Cloud County 4:33.18 1  
39 Ball, Zachary   Unattached 4:34.76 1  
40 Mayne, Brian   Johnson County 4:36.47 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCullough, Jason   Hays Track Club 14:57.48 1  
2 Others, Victor   Cowley College 15:02.96 1  
3 Hendee, Alex   Fort Hays State 15:06.81 1  
4 Sava, Marius   Wichita State 15:11.73 1  
5 Ditzler, Matt   Friends 15:12.20 1  
6 Koehn, Shaun   Cowley College 15:26.28 1  
7 Sprague, Cameron   Friends 15:28.08 1  
8 Kendrick, Trace   Wichita State 15:29.84 1  
9 Calvin, Kyle   Fort Hays State 15:32.42 1  
10 Jokisch, Colin   Cowley College 15:33.50 1  
11 O'Connell, Tom   Kansas State 15:35.93 1  
12 Reith, Cameron   Fort Hays State 15:36.29 1  
13 Porter, Lane   Kansas State 15:36.78 1  
14 Banowetz, Phillip   Kansas State 15:39.53 1  
15 Delmott, Asher   Emporia State 15:41.33 1  
16 Sloniker, Nathan   Johnson County 15:48.62 1  
17 Patterson, Tim   Friends 15:52.22 1  
18 Metler, Neil   Wichita State 15:52.77 1  
19 Christensen, Tyson   Cowley College 15:54.21 1  
20 Ballou, Brooks   Johnson County 15:57.72 1  
21 Ufford, Scott   Wichita State 15:59.61 1  
22 Smithhisler, Dennis   Unattached 16:02.39 1  
23 White, Kevin   Butler County 16:06.18 1  
24 Reynolds, Drake   Butler County 16:08.71 1  
25 Hudson, Dirk   Missouri-Kansas 16:10.77 1  
26 Brokaw, Trey   Emporia State 16:12.72 1  
27 Portofee, Marcus   Emporia State 16:15.74 1  
28 Wescott, Tim   Friends 16:18.16 1  
29 Chapman, Ben   Drury 16:20.28 1  
30 Segura, Javier   Johnson County 16:22.99 1  
31 Wayman, Andrew   Emporia State 16:40.59 1  
32 Nooney, Brock   Cowley College 16:48.31 1  
33 Abouhalkah, Luke   Missouri-Kansas 17:10.48 1  
34 Johnson, Andrew   Pratt 17:20.77 1  
35 Nez, William   Bethany (KS) 17:24.82 1  
36 Mullins, Joshua   Drury 17:25.73 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Loring, Mitch   Kansas State 9:48.39 1  
2 Sartain, Kyle   Drury 10:17.01 1  
3 Killer, Chase   Fort Hays State 10:52.65 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Julmis, Jeffrey   Kansas State 13.87 5  
2 Silkauskas, Mantas   Kansas State 13.94 5  
3 McKown, Todd   Wichita State 13.99 5  
4 Montgomery, Lawson   Wichita State 14.28 5  
5 Etheridge, Andrew   Emporia State 14.50 4  
6 Cleve, Moritz   Kansas State 14.52 5  
7 Garrison, Sam   Wichita State 14.65 4  
8 Beenken, Cory   Wichita State 14.66 4  
9 Hanning, Cooper   Wichita State 14.81 4  
10 Hepburn, Kristen   Missouri-Kansas 15.07 3  
11 Williams, Christopher   Butler County 15.19 5  
12 Mack, Quentin   Drury 15.36 5  
13 Wicks, Matthias   Cowley College 15.38 4  
14 Long, Derio   Wichita State 15.43 3  
15 Schneider, Chase   Ottawa (KS) 15.52 3  
16 Liftee, Elika   Ottawa (KS) 15.84 1  
17 Swalley, Tyler   Emporia State 15.90 2  
18 Taylor, Lewis   Friends 15.99 2  
19 Odell, Derek   Bethany (KS) 16.05 2  
20 Coverdale, Austin   Ottawa (KS) 16.40 1  
21 Boese, Tobias   Wichita State 16.59 3  
22 Irons, Marcus   Fort Hays State 16.74 2  
23 rose, robert   Kansas City 17.13 3  
24 Dietz, Tayler   Fort Hays State 17.25 1  
25 Medellin, Pedro   Pratt 17.42 1  
-- Jasmin, Bryan   Cowley College FS 4  
-- Farrington, Syteek   Butler County DNF 5  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Colomar, Franciso   Kansas State 52.61 4  
2 Hibbeler, Luke   Kansas State 53.56 4  
3 Truman, Matt   Wichita State 53.57 4  
4 Hanning, Cooper   Wichita State 54.06 4  
5 morgan, flyod   Kansas City 54.63 2  
6 Walls, Wayne   Butler County 54.94 4  
7 Etheridge, Andrew   Emporia State 55.09 3  
8 Downing, Kyle   Emporia State 55.10 3  
9 Thornton, Emanuel   Butler County 55.69 3  
10 Mitchell, Franklin   Cloud County 55.77 4  
11 McClellan, Jovan   Wichita State 56.03 3  
12 Hepburn, Kristen   Missouri-Kansas 56.15 3  
13 Schneider, Chase   Ottawa (KS) 56.95 2  
14 Taylor, Lewis   Friends 57.01 3  
15 Wilson, DeShawn   Butler County 57.35 2  
16 Bieker, Ty   Bethany (KS) 57.96 2  
17 Coverdale, Austin   Ottawa (KS) 58.59 2  
18 Dietz, Tayler   Fort Hays State 59.71 1  
19 Mamon, Marcus   Cowley College 1:00.07 1  
20 Liftee, Elika   Ottawa (KS) 1:01.60 1  
21 Gutierrez, Jose   Emporia State 1:02.71 1  
22 Medellin, Pedro   Pratt 1:04.27 1  
23 Beenken, Cory   Wichita State 1:15.17 4  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Schuler,
Dickson, Richards
  Emporia State 40.81 2  
2 Porter, Singh,
Murphy, Taylor
  Cowley College 41.13 2  
3 Sanders, Mwanza,
Lightner, Smith
  Johnson County 41.14 2  
4 Montgome, Hartnett,
McKown, Simmons
  Wichita State 41.31 2  
5 asberry, shelling,
hill, Smith
  Kansas City 41.61 1  
6 Mitchell, Taylor,
Schmitz, Smith
  Cloud County 42.17 2  
7 Weldin, Baca,
Mersman, Anderson
  Ottawa (KS) 42.63 1  
8 Zamora, O'Loughl,
Barre, Autrey
  Bethany (KS) 42.94 2  
9 Wilcox, Cortez,
Etheridg, Willis
  Emporia State 43.00 1  
10 Murphy, McBride,
Acevedo, Burton
  Pratt 43.27 1  
11 Mack, Hays,
Pendergr, Bolin
  Drury 44.53 1  
12 McAfee, Bialas,
Stone, King
  Cloud County 44.68 1  
-- Childs, Lindsey,
Jackson, Bahner
  Wichita State DNF 2  
-- Green, Yoder,
Riordan, Wilson
  Fort Hays State DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Marshall, James,
Cleve, Love
  Kansas State 3:14.64 4  
2 Singh, Jones,
Murphy, Ross
  Cowley College 3:15.23 4  
3 Beenken, Lindsey,
Truman, Hartnett
  Wichita State 3:18.11 4  
4 Hibbeler, Cash,
Loescher, Mallory
  Kansas State 3:18.41 4  
5 Hocker, Beachum,
Bland, Hanning
  Wichita State 3:19.08 3  
6 Patterso, Filburn,
Taylor, Curtis
  Cowley College 3:21.15 3  
7 Cortez, Downing,
Cowing, Miller
  Emporia State 3:21.38 4  
8 Thornton, Castro,
Robley, Busienei
  Butler County 3:22.35 3  
9 Relay Team   Kansas City 3:22.37 2  
10 Carter, Sanders,
Lightner, Mwanza
  Johnson County 3:23.56 3  
11 Williams, Seurey,
Schmitz, Gonzalez
  Cloud County 3:23.79 4  
12 Acevedo, Williams,
McBride, Murphy
  Pratt 3:25.17 2  
13 Zamora, Bieker,
Barre, O'Loughl
  Bethany (KS) 3:25.24 3  
14 Jasmin, Porter,
Mamon, Aldridge
  Cowley College 3:27.68 2  
15 Parks, Okonta,
Hepburn, Bichara
  Missouri-Kansas 3:29.13 3  
16 Bolin, Heffingt,
Pendergr, Gray
  Drury 3:30.00 2  
17 Eickenbe, Wilcox,
McGovern, Willis
  Emporia State 3:30.15 2  
18 Martus, Stone,
Martin, Sipe
  Cloud County 3:33.80 2  
-- Relay Team   Wichita State DNF 3  
 
Mens 4x110m Shuttle Hurdle Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Garrison, Montgome,
Hanning, McKown
  Wichita State 57.57 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alonso, Max   Fort Hays State 17.41m(57'1.25) 1  
2 Hershberger, Ryan   Kansas State 16.00m(52'5.75) 1  
3 James, Charles   Cowley College 15.92m(52'2.75) 1  
4 Tong, Quan   Wichita State 15.04m(49'4) 1  
5 Brown, Max   Ottawa (KS) 15.00m(49'2.5) 1  
6 Sahlfeld, Mitch   Fort Hays State 14.95m(49'0.5) 1  
7 Conner, Jeff   Wichita State 14.82m(48'7.25) 1  
8 Esau, Adam   Butler County 14.73m(48'3.75) 1  
9 Benning, Quentin   Friends 14.36m(47'1.25) 1  
10 Gress, Ryan   Fort Hays State 14.30m(46'10.75) 1  
11 Blecha, Sam   Ottawa (KS) 14.18m(46'6.25) 1  
12 SanMartin, Lucas   Emporia State 13.78m(45'2.5) 1  
13 Lundquist, Shane   Cowley College 13.62m(44'8) 1  
14 Cordell, Joe   Pratt 13.52m(44'4.25) 1  
15 Klenda, Nick   Emporia State 13.18m(43'2.75) 1  
16 Rotering, Paul   McPherson 12.58m(41'3.25) 1  
17 Buesch, Steve   Friends 12.54m(41'1.5) 1  
18 Young, Aaron   Wichita State 12.51m(41'0.5) 1  
19 Bruce, Robert   Johnson County 12.43m(40'9.25) 1  
20 Wilson, Stephen   Johnson County 11.75m(38'6.5) 1  
21 Bahner, Austin   Wichita State 11.43m(37'6) 1  
22 Hendrix, Zane   Johnson County 11.28m(37'0) 1  
23 Roedel, Mikhail   Johnson County 11.23m(36'10) 1  
-- Boese, Tobias   Wichita State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alonso, Max   Fort Hays State 54.90m(180'1.25) 1  
2 Roulhac, Kevin   Emporia State 49.66m(162'11) 1  
3 McElroy, Tim   Fort Hays State 47.98m(157'4.75) 1  
4 Hershberger, Ryan   Kansas State 47.52m(155'10.75) 1  
5 James, Charles   Cowley College 46.63m(152'11.75) 1  
6 Nelson, Ramon   Missouri-Kansas 45.57m(149'6) 1  
7 Smith, Garrett   Fort Hays State 45.25m(148'5.5) 1  
8 Andrews, Charles   Missouri-Kansas 44.81m(147'0) 1  
9 Klenda, Nick   Emporia State 44.71m(146'8) 1  
10 Conner, Jeff   Wichita State 44.61m(146'4.25) 1  
11 Roe, Alex   Kansas State 44.25m(145'2) 1  
12 VanLoenen, Alex   Sterling 43.58m(142'11.75) 1  
13 Nichols, Kirt   Friends 43.52m(142'9.25) 1  
14 Sahlfeld, Mitch   Fort Hays State 43.48m(142'7.75) 1  
15 Lundquist, Shane   Cowley College 42.52m(139'6) 1  
16 Dunback, Josh   McPherson 42.02m(137'10.25) 1  
17 Tong, Quan   Wichita State 41.80m(137'1.5) 1  
18 Hewitt, Heath   McPherson 41.66m(136'8) 1  
19 Bruce, Robert   Johnson County 41.41m(135'10.25) 1  
20 SanMartin, Lucas   Emporia State 41.20m(135'2) 1  
21 Clary, Evan   McPherson 40.81m(133'10.5) 1  
22 Ramirez, Dave   Bethany (KS) 39.69m(130'2.5) 1  
23 Leverette, Kris   Missouri-Kansas 39.08m(128'2.5) 1  
24 Coppernoll, Nathan   McPherson 38.96m(127'9.75) 1  
25 Cordell, Joe   Pratt 38.41m(126'0) 1  
26 Bahner, Austin   Wichita State 36.31m(119'1.5) 1  
27 Young, Aaron   Wichita State 36.09m(118'4.75) 1  
28 Boese, Tobias   Wichita State 31.46m(103'2.5) 1  
29 Wilson, Stephen   Johnson County 31.31m(102'8.5) 1  
-- Rodgers, Daniel   Wichita State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trudo, Brett   Wichita State 64.05m(210'1.5) 1  
2 Capps, Adam   Wichita State 60.94m(199'11) 1  
3 Darrington, Jake   Kansas 60.44m(198'3.5) 1  
4 Mirocke, Pete   Johnson County 57.91m(189'11.75) 1  
5 Carroll, Max   Missouri-Kansas 57.68m(189'2.75) 1  
6 Phillips, Blake   Fort Hays State 56.18m(184'3.75) 1  
7 Dreiling, Nolan   McPherson 54.35m(178'3.75) 1  
8 Rotering, Paul   McPherson 53.15m(174'4.5) 1  
9 Voth, Kevin   Wichita State 53.06m(174'0.75) 1  
10 Loughmiller, Sam   Johnson County 50.35m(165'2.25) 1  
11 Benning, Quentin   Friends 49.98m(163'11.5) 1  
12 Ronen, Chris   Wichita State 49.31m(161'9.25) 1  
13 Eastes, Jake   Kansas 48.83m(160'2.25) 1  
14 Kelsey, Jerry   Wichita State 48.66m(159'7.75) 1  
15 Sooter, Jacob   Wichita State 48.64m(159'6.75) 1  
16 Bahner, Austin   Wichita State 47.20m(154'10.25) 1  
17 Mellard, Kyle   Cloud County 46.31m(151'11) 1  
18 Boese, Tobias   Wichita State 45.62m(149'8) 1  
19 Belobrajdic, Gabe   Ottawa (KS) 45.37m(148'10) 1  
20 Wahlmeier, Andrew   Cloud County 44.35m(145'6) 1  
21 Wicks, Marcus   Cloud County 38.44m(126'1.25) 1  
-- Sebo, Zach   Missouri-Kansas FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sahlfeld, Mitch   Fort Hays State 60.42m(198'2.5) 1  
2 McElroy, Tim   Fort Hays State 58.43m(191'8.25) 1  
3 Bogovic, Tomaz   Kansas State 57.28m(187'11) 1  
4 Ramirez, Dave   Bethany (KS) 55.16m(180'11.5) 1  
5 Roulhac, Kevin   Emporia State 54.95m(180'3.25) 1  
6 Grooms, Nathan   Unattached 53.75m(176'4) 1  
7 Nelson, Ramon   Missouri-Kansas 51.33m(168'4.75) 1  
8 Gress, Ryan   Fort Hays State 47.71m(156'6.25) 1  
9 James, Charles   Cowley College 46.59m(152'10.25) 1  
10 Leverette, Kris   Missouri-Kansas 46.21m(151'7.25) 1  
11 Ronen, Chris   Wichita State 45.19m(148'3) 1  
12 Roe, Alex   Kansas State 44.08m(144'7.25) 1  
13 Conner, Jeff   Wichita State 43.60m(143'0.5) 1  
14 Wilson, Stephen   Johnson County 42.90m(140'8.75) 1  
15 Putman, Mason   Emporia State 42.02m(137'10.25) 1  
16 Klaassen, Sam   Bethany (KS) 41.65m(136'7.75) 1  
17 Cordell, Joe   Pratt 40.78m(133'9.5) 1  
18 Loucks, Andrew   Friends 40.73m(133'7.5) 1  
19 White, Edric   Cowley College 40.45m(132'8.5) 1  
20 Bruce, Robert   Johnson County 35.58m(116'8.75) 1  
-- Rodgers, Daniel   Wichita State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Andrews, Charles   Missouri-Kansas FOUL(--) 1  
-- Voth, Kevin   Wichita State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Clary, Evan   McPherson FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Childs, Brandon   Wichita State 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
2 King, D'Wayne   Cloud County 2.11m(6'11) 1  
3 Groover, Tory   Drury 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
4 Taylor, Cameron   Cloud County 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
5 Hughs, Sam   Johnson County 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
6 Ploude, Briar   Emporia State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
7 Lamb, Antowine   McPherson 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
8 Jackson, Patric   Wichita State 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
11 Bombardier, Bryant   Fort Hays State 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
9 Calleja, Marcus   Emporia State 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
9 Healey, Michael   Kansas State 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
-- Sharp, Garrett   McPherson NH(--) 1  
-- lee, sunny   Kansas City NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lane, Cal   Unattached 7.63m(25'0.25) +1.1 1  
2 Taylor, Cameron   Cloud County 6.98m(22'10.75) +1.2 1  
3 Henry, Milton   Unattached 6.88m(22'6.75) +1.6 1  
4 Honeycutt, Josh   Emporia State 6.86m(22'6) +1.3 1  
5 Simmons, Tyler   Wichita State 6.83m(22'4.75) +1.1 1  
6 Wilcox, Donald   Emporia State 6.72m(22'0.5) +1.0 1  
7 Breech, Garrett   Emporia State 6.72m w(22'0.5) +3.2 1  
8 Hollie, Antwan   Butler County 6.60m(21'7.75) +0.8 1  
9 Stumpp, Patrick   Kansas State 6.56m(21'6.25) +1.8 1  
10 benson, devan   Kansas City 6.44m(21'1.5) +1.2 1  
11 Irons, Marcus   Fort Hays State 6.38m(20'11) +0.8 1  
12 asberry, malcolm   Kansas City 6.35m(20'10) +0.3 1  
13 Shepherd, Derrick   Wichita State 6.27m w(20'6.75) +2.4 1  
14 Riordan, Mark   Fort Hays State 6.18m(20'3.25) +1.1 1  
15 Okonta, DC   Missouri-Kansas 6.04m(19'9.75) +0.4 1  
16 Robards, Jesse   McPherson 5.80m(19'0.25) +1.2 1  
-- Jackson, Patric   Wichita State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walls, Wayne   Butler County 14.71m(48'3) +0.6 1  
2 Okonta, DC   Missouri-Kansas 14.47m w(47'5.5) +2.2 1  
3 Taylor, Cameron   Cloud County 13.98m(45'10.25) -0.1 1  
3 Riordan, Mark   Fort Hays State 13.98m(45'10.25) +1.3 1  
5 Breech, Garrett   Emporia State 13.91m(45'7.5) +0.9 1  
6 flores, michael   Kansas City 13.24m(43'5.25) +0.2 1  
-- Robards, Jesse   McPherson FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Asuncion, Andrew   McPherson FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McLeod, Michael   Cowley College 4.80m(15'8.75) 1  
2 Valcin, Rick   Unattached 4.65m(15'3) 1  
3 Bloomquist, Cayd   Unattached 4.50m(14'9) 1  
4 Steffen, Zack   Wichita State 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
5 Gross, Bret   Emporia State 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
12 Dinh, Tim   Sterling 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
6 Ottley, Brett   Fort Hays State 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
6 McAfee, Quentin   Cloud County 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
8 Pratt, Marcus   Cloud County 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
8 Chase, Bryant   Johnson County 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
8 Schmelzle, Nick   Fort Hays State 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
8 Hudson, Michael   Johnson County 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
-- Walker, Robby   Johnson County NH(--) 1  
-- Arnold, Luke   Johnson County NH(--) 1  
-- Rosson, Cody   Cowley College NH(--) 1  
-- Morrison, Hunter   Johnson County NH(--) 1  
-- Lucero, Willie   Wichita State NH(--) 1  
-- Quelle, Braxton   Johnson County NH(--) 1  
-- Brown, Jesse   Johnson County NH(--) 1  
-- Rosevear, Landon   Kansas State NH(--) 1  
-- McCale, Tim   Emporia State NH(--) 1  
-- Szabo, Dezso   Kansas State NH(--) 1  
-- Metcalfe, Michael   Bethany (KS) NH(--) 1  
-- Swaim, Jeremy   Emporia State NH(--) 1  
-- Sipe, Chris   Cloud County NH(--) 1  
-- Martinez, Brendon   Johnson County NH(--) 1  
-- Krier, Mitchell   McPherson NH(--) 1  
-- Brandt, Ryin   Ottawa (KS) NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Slupkowski, Krzysztof   Wichita State 7,350 1  
2 Zerr, Jordan   Wichita State 6,874 1  
3 Griffith, Mac   Wichita State 6,733 1  
4 Hickey, Justin   Wichita State 6,547 1  
5 Muntz, Jesse   Bethany (KS) 6,222 1  
6 Draudvila, Darius   Wichita State 6,196 1  
7 Toney, Derrick   McPherson 6,020 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Slupkowski, Krzysztof   Wichita State 10.84 1 897
2 Draudvila, Darius   Wichita State 10.92 1 878
3 Zerr, Jordan   Wichita State 11.23 1 810
4 Hickey, Justin   Wichita State 11.33 2 789
5 Freshour, Alex   Wichita State 11.51 2 750
6 Griffith, Mac   Wichita State 11.74 2 703
7 Muntz, Jesse   Bethany (KS) 11.79 2 693
8 Toney, Derrick   McPherson 11.85 2 681
9 Lubbers, Luke   Fort Hays State 12.47 1 562
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Draudvila, Darius   Wichita State 14.69 2 887
2 Slupkowski, Krzysztof   Wichita State 14.74 2 881
3 Muntz, Jesse   Bethany (KS) 15.37 1 805
4 Griffith, Mac   Wichita State 16.08 2 724
5 Zerr, Jordan   Wichita State 16.29 2 700
6 Lubbers, Luke   Fort Hays State 16.31 1 698
7 Toney, Derrick   McPherson 16.66 1 660
8 Hickey, Justin   Wichita State 16.96 1 628
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hickey, Justin   Wichita State 4:33.01 1 725
2 Zerr, Jordan   Wichita State 4:34.99 1 712
3 Griffith, Mac   Wichita State 4:55.58 1 585
4 Slupkowski, Krzysztof   Wichita State 4:55.70 1 585
5 Toney, Derrick   McPherson 5:00.16 1 559
6 Muntz, Jesse   Bethany (KS) 5:00.97 1 554
-- Draudvila, Darius   Wichita State DNF 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zerr, Jordan   Wichita State 49.24 2 850
2 Slupkowski, Krzysztof   Wichita State 49.42 2 842
3 Draudvila, Darius   Wichita State 50.35 1 799
4 Hickey, Justin   Wichita State 50.57 1 789
5 Griffith, Mac   Wichita State 50.97 2 770
6 Muntz, Jesse   Bethany (KS) 52.66 2 696
7 Toney, Derrick   McPherson 54.28 1 628
8 Lubbers, Luke   Fort Hays State 58.83 2 454
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Draudvila, Darius   Wichita State 44.40m(145'8) 1 754
2 Lubbers, Luke   Fort Hays State 35.43m(116'2.75) 1 572
3 Freshour, Alex   Wichita State 35.40m(116'1.5) 1 572
4 Griffith, Mac   Wichita State 35.23m(115'7) 1 568
5 Hickey, Justin   Wichita State 34.03m(111'7.75) 1 544
6 Slupkowski, Krzysztof   Wichita State 34.02m(111'7.25) 1 544
7 Zerr, Jordan   Wichita State 32.71m(107'3.75) 1 518
8 Muntz, Jesse   Bethany (KS) 30.40m(99'8.75) 1 472
9 Toney, Derrick   McPherson 28.67m(94'0.5) 1 438
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Toney, Derrick   McPherson 2.01m(6'7) 1 813
1 Griffith, Mac   Wichita State 2.01m(6'7) 1 813
3 Draudvila, Darius   Wichita State 1.98m(6'5.75) 1 785
4 Muntz, Jesse   Bethany (KS) 1.92m(6'3.5) 1 731
4 Slupkowski, Krzysztof   Wichita State 1.92m(6'3.5) 1 731
6 Zerr, Jordan   Wichita State 1.86m(6'1) 1 679
7 Hickey, Justin   Wichita State 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 627
8 Lubbers, Luke   Fort Hays State 1.74m(5'8.5) 1 577
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zerr, Jordan   Wichita State 52.00m(170'7) 1 618
2 Griffith, Mac   Wichita State 51.78m(169'10.5) 1 615
3 Draudvila, Darius   Wichita State 49.72m(163'1.25) 1 584
4 Hickey, Justin   Wichita State 45.16m(148'1.75) 1 517
5 Slupkowski, Krzysztof   Wichita State 45.04m(147'9) 1 516
6 Toney, Derrick   McPherson 44.48m(145'11) 1 507
7 Lubbers, Luke   Fort Hays State 41.42m(135'10.5) 1 463
8 Freshour, Alex   Wichita State 40.47m(132'9.25) 1 449
9 Muntz, Jesse   Bethany (KS) 40.39m(132'6) 1 448
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Slupkowski, Krzysztof   Wichita State 7.07m(23'2.25) 1 830
2 Zerr, Jordan   Wichita State 6.75m(22'1.75) 1 755
3 Toney, Derrick   McPherson 6.50m(21'3.75) 1 697
4 Hickey, Justin   Wichita State 6.45m(21'1.75) 1 686
5 Freshour, Alex   Wichita State 6.33m(20'9) 1 659
6 Muntz, Jesse   Bethany (KS) 6.31m(20'8.25) 1 655
7 Griffith, Mac   Wichita State 6.30m(20'8) 1 652
8 Lubbers, Luke   Fort Hays State 5.82m(19'1) 1 548
-- Draudvila, Darius   Wichita State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Slupkowski, Krzysztof   Wichita State 4.60m(15'1) 1 790
2 Griffith, Mac   Wichita State 4.40m(14'5) 1 731
2 Lubbers, Luke   Fort Hays State 4.40m(14'5) 1 731
2 Draudvila, Darius   Wichita State 4.40m(14'5) 1 731
5 Hickey, Justin   Wichita State 4.30m(14'1.25) 1 702
5 Zerr, Jordan   Wichita State 4.30m(14'1.25) 1 702
7 Muntz, Jesse   Bethany (KS) 4.10m(13'5.25) 1 645
8 Toney, Derrick   McPherson 3.80m(12'5.5) 1 562
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Draudvila, Darius   Wichita State 14.81m(48'7) 1 778
2 Slupkowski, Krzysztof   Wichita State 14.09m(46'2.5) 1 734
3 Griffith, Mac   Wichita State 11.44m(37'6.25) 1 572
4 Lubbers, Luke   Fort Hays State 11.07m(36'3.75) 1 550
5 Hickey, Justin   Wichita State 10.91m(35'9.5) 1 540
6 Zerr, Jordan   Wichita State 10.74m(35'2.75) 1 530
7 Muntz, Jesse   Bethany (KS) 10.62m(34'10) 1 523
8 Toney, Derrick   McPherson 9.82m(32'2.5) 1 475
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Audacia   Wichita State 11.65 -0.2 4  
2 Pruitt, Shamoya   Wichita State 11.94 -0.2 4  
3 Howard, Victoria   Unattached 12.15 -0.2 4  
4 Borders, Chelsea   Johnson County 12.19 -0.2 4  
5 Williams, Monaye   Wichita State 12.26 -0.5 3  
6 Ferguson, Gortia   Colby (KS) 12.33 -0.2 4  
7 Marisette, Marqueita   Emporia State 12.36 -0.5 3  
8 Cooper, Jazmine   Missouri-Kansas 12.53 +0.5 2  
9 Olive, Danielle   Missouri-Kansas 12.55 +0.5 2  
10 McKnight, Samantha   Kansas State 12.60 +0.5 2  
11 carter, jasmine   Kansas City 12.60 -0.2 4  
12 Maker, Amira   Johnson County 12.63 -0.5 3  
13 Anderson, Dominique   Butler County 12.65 +0.5 2  
14 Moore, Kiara   Wichita State 12.65 -0.5 3  
15 Jones, Kinnesha   Butler County 12.71 +1.9 1  
16 Brady, Courtney   Wichita State 12.83 -0.5 3  
17 causey, ronisha   Kansas City 12.86 -0.2 4  
18 Cato, Jasmine   Wichita State 12.89 -0.5 3  
19 Covey, Kylie   Ottawa (KS) 12.91 +0.5 2  
20 Turpin, Ashley   Fort Hays State 12.99 +0.5 2  
21 McElgunn, Molly   Bethany (KS) 13.17 +0.5 2  
22 Dale, Leeanna   Fort Hays State 13.20 +1.9 1  
23 McIntosh, Gabrielle   Colby (KS) 13.23 +0.5 2  
24 Todd, Stephanie   Drury 13.36 +1.9 1  
25 Boston, Alita   Butler County 13.44 +1.9 1  
26 Ray, Sharon   Missouri-Kansas 13.75 +1.9 1  
27 Schmitz, Abby   Cloud County 14.48 +1.9 1  
28 Locke, Kelsey   Colby (KS) 14.63 +1.9 1  
29 Blacker, Brandilyn   Colby (KS) 14.76 +1.9 1  
-- Thomas, Shakira   Missouri-Kansas FS -0.2 4  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Audacia   Wichita State 24.16 +1.0 6  
2 Jones, Dynasty   Butler County 24.17 +1.3 5  
3 Pruitt, Shamoya   Wichita State 24.67 +1.0 6  
4 Walpool, TiAra   Kansas State 24.82 +1.0 6  
5 Howard, Victoria   Unattached 24.88 +1.0 6  
6 Jackson, Cenarda   Kansas State 24.94 +1.3 5  
7 Marisette, Marqueita   Emporia State 25.21 +1.0 6  
8 Kleiser, viola   Missouri-Kansas 25.26 +1.3 5  
9 Anderson, Dominique   Butler County 25.33 +0.2 4  
10 Haberman, Kim   Kansas State 25.40 +1.3 5  
11 McKnight, Samantha   Kansas State 25.51w +3.7 3  
12 Moore, Kiara   Wichita State 25.52 +1.3 5  
13 Ferguson, Gortia   Colby (KS) 25.66 +1.3 5  
13 Giles, Kiara   Wichita State 25.66 +0.2 4  
15 Yelliott, Kayci   Emporia State 25.94 +0.2 4  
16 Scott, Autumn   Missouri-Kansas 25.98w +3.7 3  
17 Russell, Jodi   Emporia State 26.04 +1.6 2  
17 Wiles, Mariah   Fort Hays State 26.04w +3.7 3  
19 Brady, Courtney   Wichita State 26.18 +1.3 5  
20 Gallardo, Courtney   Bethany (KS) 26.39w +3.7 3  
21 Andrews, Shanice   Wichita State 26.45 +0.2 4  
22 Fleharty, Kristen   Fort Hays State 26.48 +1.6 2  
23 Jones, Kinnesha   Butler County 26.51 +1.6 2  
24 Turpin, Ashley   Fort Hays State 26.78 +1.3 5  
25 Covey, Kylie   Ottawa (KS) 26.81 +1.6 2  
26 Miller, Shauntae   Colby (KS) 26.84 -0.3 1  
27 Taylor, Whitney   Fort Hays State 26.99 +1.6 2  
28 carter, jasmine   Kansas City 27.08 +0.2 4  
29 Rollins, Veronica   Missouri-Kansas 27.11 -0.3 1  
30 Mancuso, angela   Johnson County 27.15 +1.6 2  
31 McClendon, marlesha   Kansas City 27.19 +1.6 2  
32 Heard, Trichelle   Kansas City 27.29 +1.0 6  
32 Dryden, Ashli   Fort Hays State 27.29 +0.2 4  
34 Dale, Leeanna   Fort Hays State 27.48 -0.3 1  
35 McIntosh, Gabrielle   Colby (KS) 27.51 +1.6 2  
36 Chandler, Courtney   Bethany (KS) 28.19 -0.3 1  
37 Stuewe, Chelsea   Bethany (KS) 28.32 -0.3 1  
38 Clausen, Tina   Friends 30.26 -0.3 1  
39 Blacker, Brandilyn   Colby (KS) 30.67 -0.3 1  
40 Locke, Kelsey   Colby (KS) 30.78 -0.3 1  
-- Nichols, Lauren   Fort Hays State DNF +0.2 4  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Dynasty   Butler County 55.43 3  
2 Taylor, Sakia   Missouri-Kansas 56.51 4  
3 Taylor, Kristina   Unattached 58.04 4  
4 Brooks, Edina   Kansas 58.05 4  
5 Fanty, Petra   Cloud County 58.17 3  
6 Podvin, Justine   Johnson County 58.81 3  
7 Stuart, Jessica   Sterling 59.18 4  
8 Dryden, Ashli   Fort Hays State 59.65 2  
9 Herring, Carley   Emporia State 59.75 4  
10 Turpin, Ashley   Fort Hays State 59.94 2  
11 Perry, Mercedes   Kansas State 59.94 3  
12 Service, Alicia   Cloud County 59.95 4  
13 Wiles, Mariah   Fort Hays State 1:00.12 2  
14 Russell, Ivory   Cloud County 1:00.48 1  
15 Mitchell, Maisha   Johnson County 1:00.69 3  
16 Mancuso, angela   Johnson County 1:00.76 2  
17 Heard, Trichelle   Kansas City 1:00.86 3  
18 Moore, Bryte   Cloud County 1:01.06 2  
19 Bradley, Tamara   Butler County 1:01.08 4  
20 Gallardo, Courtney   Bethany (KS) 1:01.64 3  
21 Miller, Shauntae   Colby (KS) 1:02.49 1  
22 Szczublewski, Sam   Fort Hays State 1:03.07 3  
23 Allen, Haley   Johnson County 1:03.42 1  
24 Tysick, Emily   Johnson County 1:04.06 2  
25 Botello, Elena   Pratt 1:04.12 1  
26 Shepherd, Megan   Wichita State 1:04.62 1  
27 Chandler, Courtney   Bethany (KS) 1:04.97 1  
28 Harris, Kristen   Cloud County 1:05.66 1  
29 Stuewe, Chelsea   Bethany (KS) 1:06.83 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bozzay, Boglarka   Kansas State 2:07.35 1  
2 Stoakes, Sara   Kansas State 2:10.61 1  
3 Mona, Katelyn   Emporia State 2:13.86 1  
4 Davison, Kathryn   Emporia State 2:16.57 1  
5 Gannon, Angel   Missouri-Kansas 2:17.68 1  
6 Kidd, Lanae   Friends 2:19.13 1  
7 Wojan, Katelyn   Drury 2:19.35 1  
8 Kea, Naomy   Wichita State 2:19.44 1  
9 Linnebur, Jillian   Sterling 2:20.38 1  
10 Dautel, Whitney   Sterling 2:22.55 1  
11 Gourdet, Juliette   Butler County 2:23.11 1  
12 Ortega, Jordan   Fort Hays State 2:23.52 1  
13 Algrim, Amie   Fort Hays State 2:23.69 1  
14 Clark, Shelby   Johnson County 2:23.87 1  
15 Peterson, Kayla   Johnson County 2:25.95 1  
16 Murzynsky, Sara   Drury 2:28.06 1  
17 Simon, Renee   Fort Hays State 2:29.14 1  
18 Graves, Kylie   Wichita State 2:29.55 1  
19 Penner, Julie   Sterling 2:30.73 1  
20 Maddux, Courtney   Emporia State 2:30.97 1  
21 Avila, Martha   Butler County 2:31.02 1  
22 Bruner, Katie   Butler County 2:31.74 1  
23 Richardson, Jena   Ottawa (KS) 2:32.70 1  
24 Botello, Elena   Pratt 2:32.84 1  
25 Swann, Mikarla   Colby (KS) 2:34.27 1  
26 Shuck, Kashmere   Friends 2:35.13 1  
27 Guzman, Lizette   McPherson 2:35.54 1  
28 Randall, Julie   Unattached 2:37.26 1  
29 Woofter, Justine   Sterling 2:41.52 1  
30 Pyeatt, Nikki   Pratt 2:41.86 1  
31 Schnider, Heather   Colby (KS) 2:42.68 1  
32 Schimmel, Kelsey   Cloud County 2:43.65 1  
33 McPherron, Jill   Butler County 2:44.63 1  
34 Tomno, Sylvia   Butler County 2:45.66 1  
35 Rausch, Tracy   Butler County 2:55.13 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heuer, Meghan   Kansas State 4:31.91 1  
2 Baird, Laura Lee   Kansas State 4:35.08 1  
3 Frederking, Aubrey   Missouri-Kansas 4:36.36 1  
4 Thompson, Leah   Wichita State 4:39.59 1  
5 Mona, Katelyn   Emporia State 4:44.50 1  
6 Boettger, Raven   Fort Hays State 4:52.82 1  
7 Algrim, Amie   Fort Hays State 4:57.23 1  
8 Spencer, Taylor   Missouri-Kansas 4:59.01 1  
9 Rogers, A'Brey   Johnson County 5:04.51 1  
10 Kidd, Lanae   Friends 5:05.90 1  
11 Senn, Rebecca   Drury 5:06.43 1  
12 Maddux, Courtney   Emporia State 5:07.81 1  
13 Berkbigler, Katie   Drury 5:08.55 1  
14 Russell, Keli   Wichita State 5:11.52 1  
15 Berner, Sarah   Johnson County 5:15.85 1  
16 Dukewits, Lindsay   Drury 5:18.45 1  
17 Graves, Kylie   Wichita State 5:19.49 1  
18 Callaway, Hillary   Cloud County 5:22.19 1  
19 Simon, Renee   Fort Hays State 5:24.76 1  
20 Bruner, Katie   Butler County 5:29.71 1  
21 Swann, Mikarla   Colby (KS) 5:44.37 1  
22 Schnider, Heather   Colby (KS) 5:47.68 1  
23 Tomno, Sylvia   Butler County 5:51.24 1  
24 Pyeatt, Nikki   Pratt 5:53.49 1  
25 Rausch, Tracy   Butler County 6:01.88 1  
26 Trickle, Tara   Cloud County 6:02.97 1  
27 Jackson, Jacie   Cloud County 6:12.56 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nero, Tonya   Wichita State 16:19.17 1  
2 Jaloma, Jylian   Missouri-Kansas 17:30.89 1  
3 York, Rachel   Wichita State 18:00.36 1  
4 Belisle, Kaitlyn   Cowley College 18:11.82 1  
5 Swenson, Sarah   Kansas State 18:13.32 1  
6 Hines, Heidi   Fort Hays State 18:35.16 1  
7 Bailon, Elida   Butler County 18:36.71 1  
8 Anderson, Alicia   Missouri-Kansas 18:45.96 1  
9 Freiert, Erica   Missouri-Kansas 18:47.76 1  
10 Dibbern, Kate   Bethany (KS) 18:49.14 1  
11 Linscott, Gentry   Fort Hays State 18:58.36 1  
12 Brown, Jordan   Butler County 19:11.33 1  
13 Higgins, Sari   Drury 19:14.12 1  
14 Young, Tia   Drury 19:17.02 1  
15 Schmidt, Maria   Cowley College 19:26.94 1  
16 Doss, Meg   Missouri-Kansas 19:28.02 1  
17 Songol, Colleta   Cloud County 19:31.52 1  
18 Dunham, Lindsay   Friends 19:32.71 1  
19 Robinson, Hannah   Fort Hays State 19:48.83 1  
20 Frey, Aspen   McPherson 19:52.39 1  
21 Hollon, Melissa   Drury 19:52.82 1  
22 Adamson, Elly   Cowley College 19:54.11 1  
23 Cushing, Amanda   Johnson County 20:49.44 1  
24 Hawkins, Bailey   Cowley College 20:51.57 1  
25 McClaughry, Trenda   Cowley College 21:02.16 1  
26 George, Kenzie   Cloud County 21:44.75 1  
27 Vital, Cristina   Butler County 22:17.96 1  
28 Christensen, Camille   Cloud County 22:53.83 1  
-- Shukla, Samantha   Wichita State DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nero, Scarla   Wichita State 11:12.38 1  
2 Doll, Taylor   Friends 12:01.90 1  
3 Collins, Connie   Friends 12:27.03 1  
4 Renken, Rachel   Friends 12:38.21 1  
5 Huizar, Ashley   McPherson 12:42.43 1  
6 Burciaga, Guadalupe   Butler County 13:13.18 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baker, Denise   Kansas State 13.83 4  
2 Krais, Ryann   Kansas State 13.87 4  
3 Farley, Richelle   Cowley College 14.42 4  
4 Twiss, Erica   Kansas State 14.46 4  
5 Morerod, Natalie   Wichita State 14.48 3  
6 Jackson, Cenarda   Kansas State 14.60 3  
7 Russell, Jodi   Emporia State 14.94 3  
8 Fleharty, Kristen   Fort Hays State 14.98 4  
9 Andrews, Shanice   Wichita State 14.99 3  
10 Martin, Kelsey   Fort Hays State 15.02 4  
11 Zeiner, Julia   Kansas State 15.10 2  
12 Eigruber, Anna   Fort Hays State 15.20 3  
13 Bennett, Sashawna   Cloud County 15.21 4  
14 Hart, Angela   Kansas State 15.52 3  
15 Valdez, Shane   Bethany (KS) 15.88 1  
15 Wetstein, Nikki   Emporia State 15.88 2  
17 McAlpine, Taylor   Wichita State 15.89 3  
18 McFadden, Lacey   Friends 15.95 2  
19 Davenport, Justine   Emporia State 16.36 2  
20 Kiefer, Chelsea   Johnson County 16.53 2  
21 Boston, Alita   Butler County 16.59 1  
22 Sponsel, Kristen   Emporia State 16.84 2  
23 Liddell, Ashley   Bethany (KS) 17.08 1  
24 Kepler, Jaci   Bethany (KS) 18.03 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Krais, Ryann   Kansas State 57.60 2  
2 Morerod, Natalie   Wichita State 1:02.69 2  
3 Walker, Danielle   Wichita State 1:06.75 2  
4 Sponsel, Kristen   Emporia State 1:07.34 1  
5 McAlpine, Taylor   Wichita State 1:07.46 1  
6 Bradley, Tamara   Butler County 1:08.72 2  
7 McFadden, Lacey   Friends 1:08.73 2  
8 Johnson, CJ   Wichita State 1:08.90 1  
9 Slayton, Paige   Butler County 1:09.59 1  
10 Liddell, Ashley   Bethany (KS) 1:10.49 1  
11 Eliserio, Rachel   Sterling 1:11.40 1  
12 McClendon, marlesha   Kansas City 1:11.93 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Walpool,
Haberman, Twiss
  Kansas State 46.92 2  
2 Thomas, Taylor,
Cooper, Kleiser
  Missouri-Kansas 47.60 2  
3 Reid, Borders,
Mitchell, Maker
  Johnson County 47.83 2  
4 Marisett, Russell,
Yelliott, Herring
  Emporia State 48.40 2  
5 Relay Team   Cloud County 48.84 2  
6 Fleharty, Martin,
Heim, Schmitz
  Fort Hays State 48.96 2  
7 Valdez, Chandler,
McElgunn, Gallardo
  Bethany (KS) 50.25 1  
8 Ferguson, McIntosh,
Locke, Miller
  Colby (KS) 51.29 1  
9 Bennett, Maxwell,
Danville, Fanty
  Cloud County 53.88 1  
-- Williams, Moore,
Cato, Pruitt
  Wichita State DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Perry, Zeiner,
Hart, McKnight
  Kansas State 3:43.90 3  
2 Olive, Taylor,
Kleiser, Scott
  Missouri-Kansas 3:47.91 3  
3 Johnson, Morerod,
Giles, Walker
  Wichita State 3:56.22 3  
4 Marisett, Davison,
Yelliott, Herring
  Emporia State 3:57.54 2  
5 Walpool, Stoakes,
Krais, Bozzay
  Kansas State 4:00.87 3  
6 Relay Team   Missouri-Kansas 4:05.04 2  
7 Eliserio, Stuart,
Linnebur, Ward
  Sterling 4:05.27 2  
8 Anderson, Avila,
Bradley, Gourdet
  Butler County 4:09.33 3  
9 Chandler, Gallardo,
Liddell, Stuewe
  Bethany (KS) 4:16.40 1  
10 Wojan, Berkbigl,
Mulkey, Murzynsk
  Drury 4:23.67 1  
-- Relay Team   Wichita State DNF 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Shuttle Hurdle Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Baker, Twiss,
Jackson, Krais
  Kansas State 56.48 1  
2 Martin, Heim,
Eigruber, Fleharty
  Fort Hays State 1:01.32 1  
-- Tanyaies, Pruter,
Morerod, Witneyre
  Wichita State DNF 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fuller, Megan   Wichita State 13.07m(42'10.5) 1  
2 Bergmann, Christa   Fort Hays State 12.85m(42'1.75) 1  
3 Cook, Emily   Wichita State 12.66m(41'6.25) 1  
4 Jordan, Valeria   Emporia State 12.59m(41'3.5) 1  
5 Brueggeman, Susan   Missouri-Kansas 12.55m(41'2) 1  
6 Hardin, Sarah   Cowley College 12.25m(40'2.25) 1  
7 Lewis, Elizabeth   Emporia State 12.15m(39'10.25) 1  
8 Smith, Elizabeth   Johnson County 12.06m(39'6.75) 1  
9 Watkins, Ashley   Emporia State 11.98m(39'3.5) 1  
10 Mercer, Kammie   Cowley College 11.21m(36'9.25) 1  
11 Banda, Denise   Missouri-Kansas 11.09m(36'4.5) 1  
12 Titus, Tera   Butler County 9.74m(31'11.25) 1  
13 Wierich, Lori   Fort Hays State 9.32m(30'6.75) 1  
-- Koke, Roxanne   Missouri-Kansas FOUL(--) 1  
-- Kobza, Janessa   Cowley College FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carter, Jessica   Kansas State 48.43m(158'10.5) 1  
2 Koch, Jenna   Bethany (KS) 46.15m(151'4.75) 1  
3 Fuller, Megan   Wichita State 46.09m(151'2.5) 1  
4 Jackson, Deja   Emporia State 44.93m(147'4.75) 1  
5 Bergmann, Christa   Fort Hays State 42.67m(139'11.75) 1  
6 Taylor, Whitney   Fort Hays State 40.89m(134'1.75) 1  
7 Banda, Denise   Missouri-Kansas 40.56m(133'0.75) 1  
8 Hardin, Sarah   Cowley College 39.60m(129'11) 1  
9 Parrott, Ashley   Emporia State 38.29m(125'7.25) 1  
10 Cook, Emily   Wichita State 37.53m(123'1.5) 1  
11 Lewis, Elizabeth   Emporia State 37.05m(121'6.5) 1  
12 Edwards, Kyleigh   Fort Hays State 36.56m(119'11.25) 1  
13 Wierich, Lori   Fort Hays State 36.35m(119'3) 1  
14 Hariott, Kimoya   Missouri-Kansas 36.01m(118'1.5) 1  
15 Smith, Elizabeth   Johnson County 35.12m(115'2.5) 1  
15 Spicer, Catherine   Bethany (KS) 35.12m(115'2.5) 1  
17 Mercer, Kammie   Cowley College 34.70m(113'10) 1  
18 Titus, Tera   Butler County 33.64m(110'4.25) 1  
19 Jackson, Brooke   Butler County 33.09m(108'6.75) 1  
20 Riley, Madison   Sterling 31.86m(104'6.25) 1  
21 Hope, Sephanie   Cowley College 31.79m(104'3.5) 1  
22 Riley, Mary   Johnson County 31.60m(103'8) 1  
-- Kobza, Janessa   Cowley College FOUL(--) 1  
-- Brueggeman, Susan   Missouri-Kansas FOUL(--) 1  
-- Koke, Roxanne   Missouri-Kansas FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riley, Mary   Johnson County 41.56m(136'4) 1  
2 McPhail, Makayla   Fort Hays State 40.66m(133'4.75) 1  
3 Velasquez, Alyssa   Wichita State 38.86m(127'5.75) 1  
4 Krais, Ryann   Kansas State 38.13m(125'1) 1  
5 Wilson, Amy   Fort Hays State 38.12m(125'0.75) 1  
6 Morland, Chelsea   Johnson County 38.04m(124'9.5) 1  
7 Cook, Emily   Wichita State 36.77m(120'7.5) 1  
8 Harris, Courtney   Ottawa (KS) 36.69m(120'4.25) 1  
9 Markel, Andrea   Wichita State 36.53m(119'10) 1  
10 Hariott, Kimoya   Missouri-Kansas 35.56m(116'8) 1  
11 Buster, Shelby   Kansas 35.32m(115'10.5) 1  
12 Cole, Megan   Cloud County 32.10m(105'3.75) 1  
13 Kamm, Kelsey   Wichita State 32.03m(105'1) 1  
14 Hawn, Maddie   Friends 29.10m(95'5.5) 1  
15 Camien, Kelsey   Butler County 27.95m(91'8.25) 1  
16 Cox, Courtney   Ottawa (KS) 27.60m(90'6.5) 1  
17 Newell, Sarah   Bethany (KS) 27.21m(89'3.25) 1  
18 Spicer, Catherine   Bethany (KS) 26.44m(86'8.75) 1  
-- Buckles, Lauren   Ottawa (KS) FOUL(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Sarah   Bethany (KS) FOUL(--) 1  
-- Smith, Betsy   Johnson County FOUL(--) 1  
-- Berlin, Kadie   Ottawa (KS) FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Andrews, Chandra   Unattached 61.12m(200'6.25) 1  
2 Bergmann, Christa   Fort Hays State 52.66m(172'9) 1  
3 Jackson, Deja   Emporia State 51.65m(169'5.25) 1  
4 Carter, Jessica   Kansas State 50.53m(165'9.25) 1  
5 AgBoga, Ammina   Kansas State 50.09m(164'4) 1  
6 Bonds, Chelsie   Kansas State 49.43m(162'2) 1  
7 Edwards, Kyleigh   Fort Hays State 48.62m(159'6) 1  
8 Boor, Amanda   Kansas State 48.09m(157'9.25) 1  
9 Banda, Denise   Missouri-Kansas 47.92m(157'2.5) 1  
10 Buster, Shelby   Kansas 46.14m(151'4.5) 1  
11 Yoder, Jenna   Kansas State 44.98m(147'6.75) 1  
12 Rogers, Jackie   Unattached 43.47m(142'7.25) 1  
13 Koke, Roxanne   Missouri-Kansas 43.37m(142'3.25) 1  
14 Henault, Sara   Kansas 42.64m(139'10.5) 1  
15 Brueggeman, Susan   Missouri-Kansas 42.50m(139'5) 1  
16 Johnson, Dani   Fort Hays State 41.35m(135'7.75) 1  
17 Cook, Emily   Wichita State 41.10m(134'10) 1  
18 Mercer, Kammie   Cowley College 41.03m(134'7.25) 1  
19 Pendleton, Breanna   McPherson 40.91m(134'2.5) 1  
20 Jordan, Valeria   Emporia State 40.89m(134'1.75) 1  
21 Hope, Sephanie   Cowley College 39.38m(129'2.25) 1  
22 Spicer, Catherine   Bethany (KS) 37.62m(123'5) 1  
23 Ralstin, Ruthann   Cowley College 37.48m(122'11.5) 1  
24 Pohlmann, Megan   McPherson 37.34m(122'6) 1  
25 Jackson, Brooke   Butler County 37.16m(121'10.75) 1  
26 Morland, Chelsea   Johnson County 36.82m(120'9.5) 1  
27 Hariott, Kimoya   Missouri-Kansas 36.10m(118'5.25) 1  
28 Stover, Elizabeth   Emporia State 33.45m(109'8.75) 1  
29 Watkins, Ashley   Emporia State 31.58m(103'7.25) 1  
-- Fuller, Megan   Wichita State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson, Jennifer   Emporia State 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
2 Sharp, Brooke   Kansas State 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
3 Reid, Ashley   Johnson County 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
4 Ledesma, J'Lynn   Wichita State 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
4 Dumontelle, Jasa   Emporia State 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
6 Miller, Darrah   Emporia State 1.55m(5'1) 1  
7 Clausen, Tina   Friends 1.55m(5'1) 1  
8 Nagy, Kim   Missouri-Kansas 1.55m(5'1) 1  
12 Lane, Monique   Johnson County 1.50m(4'11) 1  
13 Selves, Breanne   Friends 1.50m(4'11) 1  
9 Miller, Shauntae   Colby (KS) 1.50m(4'11) 1  
9 Eigruber, Anna   Fort Hays State 1.50m(4'11) 1  
9 Thornton, Gelisa   Sterling 1.50m(4'11) 1  
14 Newell, Sarah   Bethany (KS) 1.45m(4'9) 1  
-- Lubbers, Emily   Colby (KS) NH(--) 1  
-- Loya, Vanessa   Colby (KS) NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Haberman, Kim   Kansas State 5.74m(18'9.75) +0.0 1  
2 Reid, Ashley   Johnson County 5.66m(18'6.75) +1.5 1  
3 Schmitz, Darcie   Fort Hays State 5.61m(18'4.75) -1.5 1  
4 Zeiner, Julia   Kansas State 5.60m(18'4.25) +0.4 1  
5 Reinke, Courtney   Wichita State 5.54m(18'2) +0.0 1  
6 Martin, Kelsey   Fort Hays State 5.49m(18'0) -2.1 1  
7 Cooper, Jazmine   Missouri-Kansas 5.34m(17'6) +0.3 1  
8 Heim, Carissa   Fort Hays State 5.30m(17'4.5) +0.0 1  
9 Robinson, Jennifer   Emporia State 5.19m(17'0.25) +2.0 1  
10 Clausen, Tina   Friends 5.12m(16'9.5) -0.9 1  
11 Danville, Kearah   Cloud County 5.10m(16'8.75) +1.4 1  
12 Gallardo, Courtney   Bethany (KS) 5.05m(16'6.75) +0.7 1  
13 Valdez, Shane   Bethany (KS) 5.03m(16'6) +0.4 1  
14 Davenport, Justine   Emporia State 5.03m(16'6) +0.0 1  
15 Thomas, Shakira   Missouri-Kansas 5.01m(16'5) +0.2 1  
16 Williams, Katherine   Missouri-Kansas 4.95m(16'2.75) +0.4 1  
17 Jordan, Chelsea   Missouri-Kansas 4.94m(16'2.25) -0.2 1  
18 Kiefer, Chelsea   Johnson County 4.78m(15'8) -1.7 1  
19 Kozak, Caitlin   Friends 4.69m(15'4.5) +1.1 1  
20 Bain, Jordan   Missouri-Kansas 4.62m(15'1.75) +1.6 1  
21 Howard, Leni   Cloud County 4.52m(14'9.75) +0.9 1  
-- Jones, Kinnesha   Butler County FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Danville, Kearah   Cloud County 11.92m w(39'1.25) +2.8 1  
2 Jones, Kinnesha   Butler County 11.91m(39'0.75) +1.2 1  
3 Schmitz, Darcie   Fort Hays State 11.77m(38'7.25) +1.1 1  
3 Reinke, Courtney   Wichita State 11.77m(38'7.25) +1.1 1  
5 Wetstein, Nikki   Emporia State 11.26m(36'11.25) +1.1 1  
6 Thomas, Shakira   Missouri-Kansas 11.18m w(36'8) +4.1 1  
7 Williams, Katherine   Missouri-Kansas 10.65m(34'11.25) -0.3 1  
8 Bain, Jordan   Missouri-Kansas 10.60m(34'9.25) +1.4 1  
9 Valdez, Shane   Bethany (KS) 10.25m(33'7.5) +0.0 1  
10 Howard, Leni   Cloud County 10.05m(32'11.5) +0.0 1  
11 Harris, Kristen   Cloud County 9.78m(32'1) +1.0 1  
12 Newell, Sarah   Bethany (KS) 9.64m(31'7.5) +0.0 1  
-- Boore, Morgan   Ottawa (KS) FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Cox, Courtney   Ottawa (KS) FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hough, Amy   Wichita State 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
2 Fairbanks, Alaina   Emporia State 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
3 Harwood, Meriel   Kansas State 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
4 Eklund, Kaylee   Johnson County 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
5 Schement, Sonya   Emporia State 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
5 Marchant, Haley   Emporia State 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
7 Bowers, Haley   Cloud County 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
8 Clausen, Tina   Friends 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
10 Schmelzle, Kimberly   Fort Hays State 3.05m(10'0) 1  
9 Peoples, Kadie   Cowley College 3.05m(10'0) 1  
-- Lubbers, Emily   Colby (KS) NH(--) 1  
-- Dopfel, Sierra   Cowley College NH(--) 1  
-- Terry, Monique   Wichita State NH(--) 1  
-- Lillie, Jordan   Bethany (KS) NH(--) 1  
-- Hoover, Allison   Cowley College NH(--) 1  
-- Kozak, Caitlin   Friends NH(--) 1  
-- Hansen, Carly   Emporia State NH(--) 1  
-- Orth, Tiffany   Emporia State NH(--) 1  
-- Vasiliauskas, Shannon   Friends NH(--) 1  
-- Lamer, Kelsi   Cloud County NH(--) 1  
-- Kieffer, Alyssa   Cloud County NH(--) 1  
-- Harris, Kristen   Cloud County NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Friesen, Tanya   Wichita State 5,343 1  
2 Heim, Carissa   Fort Hays State 4,654 1  
3 Sorell, Witney   Wichita State 4,589 1  
4 Gilbert, Sarah   Wichita State 4,452 1  
5 Pruter, Jamie   Wichita State 4,422 1  
6 Prewitt, Jaden   Wichita State 4,387 1  
7 Eigruber, Anna   Fort Hays State 4,293 1  
8 Faimon, Lisa   Bethany (KS) 3,898 1  
9 Ekweariri, Chinwe   Wichita State 3,863 1  
10 Abrahamian, Jaclyn   Wichita State 3,738 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Friesen, Tanya   Wichita State 14.02 3 976
2 Sorell, Witney   Wichita State 14.85 3 862
3 Eigruber, Anna   Fort Hays State 14.93 2 851
4 Pruter, Jamie   Wichita State 15.12 1 826
5 Gilbert, Sarah   Wichita State 15.73 2 748
6 Prewitt, Jaden   Wichita State 15.96 2 719
7 Heim, Carissa   Fort Hays State 15.99 3 715
8 Ekweariri, Chinwe   Wichita State 16.13 1 698
9 Faimon, Lisa   Bethany (KS) 16.19 1 691
10 Abrahamian, Jaclyn   Wichita State 17.88 2 501
 
Womens Heptathlon: 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Friesen, Tanya   Wichita State 24.60 2 924
2 Heim, Carissa   Fort Hays State 25.97 2 800
3 Sorell, Witney   Wichita State 26.25 2 775
4 Prewitt, Jaden   Wichita State 26.31 1 770
5 Pruter, Jamie   Wichita State 26.85 1 724
6 Gilbert, Sarah   Wichita State 27.17 2 698
7 Ekweariri, Chinwe   Wichita State 27.46 1 674
8 Eigruber, Anna   Fort Hays State 27.54 1 668
9 Faimon, Lisa   Bethany (KS) 27.92 2 637
10 Abrahamian, Jaclyn   Wichita State 27.98 1 632
 
Womens Heptathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heim, Carissa   Fort Hays State 2:27.38 1 726
2 Prewitt, Jaden   Wichita State 2:30.85 1 682
3 Friesen, Tanya   Wichita State 2:31.54 1 674
4 Sorell, Witney   Wichita State 2:35.14 1 630
5 Pruter, Jamie   Wichita State 2:37.13 1 606
6 Ekweariri, Chinwe   Wichita State 2:39.28 1 581
7 Gilbert, Sarah   Wichita State 2:40.26 1 570
8 Abrahamian, Jaclyn   Wichita State 2:43.32 1 535
9 Faimon, Lisa   Bethany (KS) 2:47.78 1 487
10 Eigruber, Anna   Fort Hays State 2:52.68 1 436
 
Womens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Friesen, Tanya   Wichita State 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 855
2 Gilbert, Sarah   Wichita State 1.58m(5'2) 1 712
2 Eigruber, Anna   Fort Hays State 1.58m(5'2) 1 712
2 Pruter, Jamie   Wichita State 1.58m(5'2) 1 712
2 Faimon, Lisa   Bethany (KS) 1.58m(5'2) 1 712
6 Heim, Carissa   Fort Hays State 1.55m(5'1) 1 678
7 Sorell, Witney   Wichita State 1.52m(4'11.75) 1 644
8 Prewitt, Jaden   Wichita State 1.49m(4'10.5) 1 610
9 Ekweariri, Chinwe   Wichita State 1.46m(4'9.25) 1 577
9 Abrahamian, Jaclyn   Wichita State 1.46m(4'9.25) 1 577
 
Womens Heptathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Friesen, Tanya   Wichita State 35.94m(117'10.75) 1 590
2 Pruter, Jamie   Wichita State 35.04m(114'11.5) 1 572
3 Gilbert, Sarah   Wichita State 34.00m(111'6.5) 1 553
4 Sorell, Witney   Wichita State 33.63m(110'4) 1 546
5 Prewitt, Jaden   Wichita State 33.43m(109'8) 1 542
6 Abrahamian, Jaclyn   Wichita State 31.14m(102'1.75) 1 498
7 Eigruber, Anna   Fort Hays State 30.60m(100'4.5) 1 488
8 Heim, Carissa   Fort Hays State 29.52m(96'10) 1 468
9 Faimon, Lisa   Bethany (KS) 26.64m(87'4.75) 1 413
10 Ekweariri, Chinwe   Wichita State 25.67m(84'2.5) 1 395
 
Womens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Friesen, Tanya   Wichita State 5.84m(19'1.75) 1 801
2 Heim, Carissa   Fort Hays State 5.47m(17'11.25) 1 691
3 Eigruber, Anna   Fort Hays State 5.40m(17'8.5) 1 671
4 Sorell, Witney   Wichita State 5.22m(17'1.5) 1 620
5 Gilbert, Sarah   Wichita State 5.21m(17'1) 1 617
6 Faimon, Lisa   Bethany (KS) 4.94m(16'2.25) 1 543
7 Pruter, Jamie   Wichita State 4.86m(15'11.25) 1 522
8 Prewitt, Jaden   Wichita State 4.82m(15'9.75) 1 511
9 Abrahamian, Jaclyn   Wichita State 4.75m(15'7) 1 492
10 Ekweariri, Chinwe   Wichita State 4.63m(15'2.25) 1 461
 
Womens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heim, Carissa   Fort Hays State 10.71m(35'1.5) 1 576
2 Gilbert, Sarah   Wichita State 10.38m(34'0.5) 1 554
3 Prewitt, Jaden   Wichita State 10.36m(33'11.75) 1 553
4 Friesen, Tanya   Wichita State 9.90m(32'5.75) 1 523
5 Sorell, Witney   Wichita State 9.73m(31'11) 1 512
6 Abrahamian, Jaclyn   Wichita State 9.60m(31'5.75) 1 503
7 Ekweariri, Chinwe   Wichita State 9.19m(30'1.75) 1 477
8 Eigruber, Anna   Fort Hays State 9.05m(29'8.25) 1 467
9 Pruter, Jamie   Wichita State 8.93m(29'3.5) 1 460
10 Faimon, Lisa   Bethany (KS) 8.24m(27'0.25) 1 415

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:
Post as: 
1 comment(s)
morgan2a
The heat results link is not working
 
 
Switch to Full Version