RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - YRAA Indoor Track Championships

Published by Shane
Apr 15 2011, 10:47 PM | 8414 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2011 Results - YRAA Indoor Track Championships

Website:Click here

Division Gender Event  
Midget Girls 60 Metre Low Hurdles
Junior Girls 60 Metre Low Hurdles
Senior Girls 60 Metre Low Hurdles
Midget Boys 60 Metre Low Hurdles
Junior Boys 60 Metre Low Hurdles
Senior Boys 60 Metre Low Hurdles
Midget Girls 60 Metre Dash
Midget Boys 60 Metre Dash
Junior Girls 60 Metre Dash
Junior Boys 60 Metre Dash
Senior Girls 60 Metre Dash
Senior Boys 60 Metre Dash
Midget Girls 400 Metre Dash
Midget Boys 400 Metre Dash
Junior Girls 400 Metre Dash
Junior Boys 400 Metre Dash
Senior Girls 400 Metre Dash
Senior Boys 400 Metre Dash
Midget Girls 800 Metre Run
Midget Boys 800 Metre Run
Junior Girls 800 Metre Run
Junior Boys 800 Metre Run
Senior Girls 800 Metre Run
Senior Boys 800 Metre Run
Midget Girls 1500 Metre Run
Midget Boys 1500 Metre Run
Junior Girls 1500 Metre Run
Junior Boys 1500 Metre Run
Senior Girls 1500 Metre Run
Senior Boys 1500 Metre Run
Midget Girls 4x200 Metre Relay
Midget Boys 4x200 Metre Relay
Junior Girls 4x200 Metre Relay
Junior Boys 4x200 Metre Relay
Senior Girls 4x200 Metre Relay
Senior Boys 4x200 Metre Relay
Senior Girls Pole Vault
Midget / Junior Girls Pole Vault
Midget Boys Pole Vault
Junior Boys Pole Vault
Senior Boys Pole Vault
Midget Girls Shot Put
Midget Boys Shot Put
Junior Girls Shot Put
Junior Boys Shot Put
Senior Girls Shot Put
Senior Boys Shot Put
Midget Girls Long Jump
Midget Boys Long Jump
Junior Girls Long Jump
Junior Boys Long Jump
Senior Girls Long Jump
Senior Boys Long Jump
Midget Girls Triple Jump
Midget Boys Triple Jump
Junior Girls Triple Jump
Junior Boys Triple Jump
Senior Girls Triple Jump
Senior Boys Triple Jump
Midget Girls High Jump
Midget Boys High Jump
Junior Girls High Jump
Junior Boys High Jump
Senior Girls High Jump
Senior Boys High Jump
York Region Indoor Championships - - 04/15/2011
York University



Midget Boys High Jump
1, Alyosha Popov, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 1.60. 2, Tomi Laditi, Woodbridge
College- Woodbridge, 1.60. 3, Dylan Hunt, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 1.55. 4, Sean
Diaz, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 1.55. 5, Gianluca Calcagno, Holy Cross -
Woodbridge, 1.50. 6, Mankin Ho, Unionville - Markham, 1.40. 7, Mike Zhou,
Markville - Markham, DNF. 8, Jeff Bryce, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, DNF. 9,
Derek Capone, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, DNF. 10, Derek Leung, Unionville -
Markham, DNF. 11, Maseh Hadaf, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, DNF.

Midget Boys 800 Metre Run
1, Robbie Elmhirst, Bill Crother - Unionville, 2:11.97. 2, Tim Pare, St.
Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 2:18.91. 3, Brendan Reesor, Bill Crother - Unionville,
2:23.57. 4, Josh Bell, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 2:26.79. 5, Colin Kilner,
Langstaff - Richmond Hill, 2:26.83. 6, Liam Coll, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora,
2:31.71. 7, Ilja Semikolennih, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 2:32.46. 8, Shayan
Assaie, Thornlea - Thornhill, 2:33.18. 9, Cameron Nowikow, Stouffville -
Stouffville, 2:35.14. 10, Daniel Tenney, Unionville - Markham, 2:35.70. 11, Josiah
O'Boyle, Bur Oak S.S., 2:36.23. 12, Eric Ulgiati, Sacred Heart - Newmarket,
2:38.46. 13, Garrett Boyd, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 2:42.27. 14, Hamza
Mohamedali, Richmond Green - Richmond Hill, 2:44.44. 15, Jeff Bryce, St.
Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 2:46.04. 16, Andrew Hechanova, Brother Andre - Markham,
2:48.03. 17, James Zhou, Brother Andre - Markham, 2:50.77. 18, Brendan Zhang,
Unionville - Markham, 2:51.32. 19, Alexander Wong, Brother Andre - Markham,
2:55.15. 20, Tyler Abbate, Bur Oak S.S., 3:01.96. 21, Connor Bott, Langstaff -
Richmond Hill, DNF. 22, Jack Gordon, Emily Carr Secondary School, DNF. 23, Bilal
Hashimy, Maple - Maple, DNF. 24, Chris Zhang, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, DNF.
25, Steven Su, Richmond Green - Richmond Hill, DNF. 26, Connor Palin, Sacred Heart
- Newmarket, DNF. 27, Connor Scholl, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF. 28, Matthew
Welsman, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF. 29, Wong Jason, Markville - Markham, DNF.
30, Ting Gan, Markville - Markham, DNF. 31, Spencer Craven, Stouffville -
Stouffville, DNF. 32, Howard Wu, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, DNF. 33, Ben Ahn,
Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, DNF. 34, Connor Silverbach, Richmond Green -
Richmond Hill, DNF. 35, Andrew Nobert, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF.

Midget Girls 1500 Metre Run
1, Erin Sitarz, Bill Crother - Unionville, 5:21.14. 2, Michelle Minchella, St.
Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 5:29.58. 3, Melinda Marghetis, St. Maximilian Kolbe -
Aurora, 5:44.32. 4, Sarah Bloome, Bill Crother - Unionville, 5:44.62. 5, Kesheni
Krishna, Bill Crother - Unionville, 5:54.33. 6, Kristie Houlahan, Sacred Heart -
Newmarket, 5:54.58. 7, Claudia Yu, Unionville - Markham, 5:55.64. 8, Vanessa Yuan,
Thornlea - Thornhill, 5:56.35. 9, Marilyn Mehrabi, Markville - Markham, 5:56.65.
10, Julia Knope, Unionville - Markham, 6:10.78. 11, Charley Raymo, Stouffville -
Stouffville, 6:11.58. 12, Lian Hickey, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 6:15.23. 13,
Kaitlyn O'Brien, Stouffville - Stouffville, 6:17.43. 14, Melanie Dyer, St.Theresa
of Lisieux-Richmond, 6:23.25. 15, Paula Przybylski, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill,
DNF. 16, Melissa Nowikow, Stouffville - Stouffville, DNF. 17, Miriam Ierullo, Holy
Cross - Woodbridge, DNF. 18, Gabriella Anshilevich, Thornhill S.S Tigers, DNF.

Midget Boys 1500 Metre Run
1, Tim Pare, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 4:49.43. 2, Matthew Welsman, Sacred
Heart - Newmarket, 4:52.43. 3, Connor Guilherme, Bill Crother - Unionville,
4:54.06. 4, Colin Kilner, Langstaff - Richmond Hill, 5:00.93. 5, Eric Ulgiati,
Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 5:10.10. 6, Ronny Tse, Markville - Markham, 5:12.00. 7,
Ilja Semikolennih, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 5:12.42. 8, Cameron Nowikow,
Stouffville - Stouffville, 5:13.68. 9, Geoffrey Tai, Unionville - Markham,
5:13.98. 10, Spencer Craven, Stouffville - Stouffville, 5:16.99. 11, Andrew
Nobert, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 5:17.21. 12, Chris Jacovou, Jean Vanier -
Richmond Hill, 5:21.17. 13, Josiah O'Boyle, Bur Oak S.S., 5:22.94. 14, Steven
Mattei, Holy Cross - Woodbridge, 5:23.25. 15, Dominic Lau, Richmond Green -
Richmond Hill, 5:33.70. 16, Anish Bhasin, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill, 5:38.53.
17, Hamza Mohamedali, Richmond Green - Richmond Hill, 5:39.57. 18, Chris Zhang,
Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, 5:39.93. 19, Jason Wong, Markville - Markham,
5:41.59. 20, Andrew Hechanova, Brother Andre - Markham, 5:42.81. 21, Brendan
Zhang, Unionville - Markham, 5:57.41. 22, Eric Choi, Thornhill S.S Tigers,
6:08.90. 23, Shayan Assaie, Thornlea - Thornhill, 6:09.55. 24, Tyler Abbate, Bur
Oak S.S., 6:15.81. 25, Howard Wu, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, 6:18.06. 26, Wong
Jason, Markville - Markham, DNF. 27, Garrett Boyd, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF.
28, Connor Scholl, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF. 29, Connor Palin, Sacred Heart -
Newmarket, DNF. 30, Yousuf Ahmed, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, DNF. 31, Steven
Su, Richmond Green - Richmond Hill, DNF.

Midget Girls 4x200 Metre Relay
1, Bill Crother - Unionville "B" , 1:53.91. 2, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora "A"
, 1:59.86. 3, Bill Crother - Unionville "A" , 2:02.95. 4, Stouffville -
Stouffville "B" , 2:06.51. 5, Unionville - Markham "B" , 2:07.98. 6, Stouffville -
Stouffville "A" , 2:12.67. 7, Unionville - Markham "A" , 2:16.80. 8, Unionville -
Markham "C" , 2:18.13. 9, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill "A" , 2:19.84. 10,
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond "A" , 2:25.47. 11, Sacred Heart - Newmarket "A" ,
DNF. 12, Bur Oak S.S. "A" , DNF. 13, Alexander MacKenzie H S "A" , DNF. 14, Bill
Crother - Unionville "C" , DNF. 15, Sacred Heart - Newmarket "B" , DNF. 16, Jean
Vanier - Richmond Hill "A" , DNF. 17, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill "B" , DNF. 18,
Holy Cross - Woodbridge "A" , DNF. 19, Markville - Markham "A" , DQ.

Midget Boys 4x200 Metre Relay
1, Unionville - Markham "A" , 1:50.83. 2, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora "A" ,
1:51.66. 3, Unionville - Markham "C" , 1:52.43. 4, Bill Crother - Unionville "A" ,
1:56.59. 5, Stouffville - Stouffville "A" , 1:59.99. 6, Brother Andre - Markham
"A" , 2:00.57. 7, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill "A" , 2:05.49. 8, Richmond Hill -
Richmond Hill "A" , 2:06.65. 9, Markville - Markham "A" , 2:06.76. 10, Sacred
Heart - Newmarket "A" , DNF. 11, Bur Oak S.S. "A" , DNF. 12, Holy Cross -
Woodbridge "A" , DNF. 13, Sacred Heart - Newmarket "B" , DNF. 14, Unionville -
Markham "B" , DNF. 15, Community Hebrew Academy-R.H. "A" , DNF. 16, Richmond Hill
- Richmond Hill "B" , DNF.

Midget Boys Pole Vault
1, Chris Kwapis, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 2.27. 2, Jacob Francis, Sacred Heart -
Newmarket, 2.12.

Midget Girls Shot Put
1, Jasmine Reddick, Maple - Maple, 8.12. 2, Jenny Lin, Unionville - Markham,
8.04. 3, Ally Marchand, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, 7.77. 4, Nicolle Kovach,
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 7.59. 5, Laura Monk, Stouffville - Stouffville,
7.24. 6, Hayat Abdurahman, Bur Oak S.S., 7.06. 7, Genevieve Pizzale, Stouffville -
Stouffville, 7.01. 8, Colleen Welch, Stouffville - Stouffville, 6.83. 9, Michelle
Leung, Unionville - Markham, 6.34. 10, Malaika Hamadi, Bur Oak S.S., 6.14. 11,
Aida Abdalla, Bur Oak S.S., 6.08. 12, Breanne Wilson-Bennett, Bill Crother -
Unionville, DNF. 13, Samantha Lee, St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond, DNF. 14, Carmen
Ng, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill, DNF.

Midget Boys Shot Put
1, Greg Barker, Stouffville - Stouffville, 13.67. 2, Anus Chaudry, Bur Oak S.S.,
12.79. 3, Kendalle Melliphant, Woodbridge College- Woodbridge, 12.32. 4, Matthew
Paxton, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 11.05. 5, Aeron Jeyaselan, Unionville -
Markham, 10.82. 6, Bassel Hussein, Bur Oak S.S., 9.84. 7, Daniel Stinson, Sacred
Heart - Newmarket, 9.69. 8, Connor Bott, Langstaff - Richmond Hill, 9.46. 9,
Mitchell Small, Community Hebrew Academy-R.H., 9.25. 10, Jacob Feldman, Community
Hebrew Academy-R.H., 9.10. 11, Tony Au, Unionville - Markham, 8.93. 12, Michael
Addante, Stouffville - Stouffville, 8.64. 13, Matthew Comella, Holy Cross -
Woodbridge, DNF.

Midget Girls Long Jump
1, Samantha Rose, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 4.04. 2, Mathilda Kee, Langstaff -
Richmond Hill, 3.98. 3, Davena Montague, Thornlea - Thornhill, 3.94. 4, Chelsea
Miller, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 3.94. 5, Miranda Hebert, Sacred Heart -
Newmarket, 3.90. 6, Sekinat Ore, Alexander MacKenzie H S, 3.89. 7, Victoria
Astathis, Emily Carr Secondary School, 3.87. 8, Jenny Lin, Unionville - Markham,
3.79. 9, Alicia Sheng, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, 3.79. 10, Joyce Kwong, Bur
Oak S.S., 3.77. 11, Megan Harvey, Alexander MacKenzie H S, 3.72. 12, Alessia
Laratta, Emily Carr Secondary School, 3.65. 13, Rose Wideman, Stouffville -
Stouffville, 3.62. 14, Courtney Sutherland, Holy Cross - Woodbridge, 3.55. 15,
Erin Dobson, Stouffville - Stouffville, 3.54. 16, Kiana Colin, St. Maximilian
Kolbe - Aurora, 3.53. 17, Myasia Blackman, Thornhill S.S Tigers, 3.53. 18, Tarryn
Botha, Thornhill S.S Tigers, 3.52. 19, Fion Fong, Unionville - Markham, 3.44. 20,
Nicole Luciani, St. Elizabeth - Thornhill, 3.37. 21, Michelle Leung, Unionville -
Markham, 3.34. 22, Sahar Sohrabipour, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, 3.31. 23,
Sabrina Wu, Unionville - Markham, 3.28. 24, Sarah Karam, St. Elizabeth -
Thornhill, 3.27. 25, Hailey Yip, Unionville - Markham, 3.12. 26, Akhalia
Indrakumar, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, 3.09. 27, Gloria Huynh, Bur Oak S.S.,
3.08. 28, Hayley Desjardins, Stouffville - Stouffville, 3.03. 29, Halle Ashby,
Unionville - Markham, 3.00. 30, Ariel Dalal, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, 2.98.
31, Eileen Hsieh, Unionville - Markham, 2.95. 32, Wendy Krukin, Community Hebrew
Academy-R.H., 2.63. 33, Macy Hong, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, 2.49. 34, Sakshi
Agarwal, Unionville - Markham, 2.46. 35, Michelle Lau, Unionville - Markham, 2.24.
36, Jeanie Lee, Bur Oak S.S., DNF. 37, Sophia Capo, Holy Cross - Woodbridge, DNF.
38, Sarah Schouten, Stouffville - Stouffville, DNF. 39, Amanda Ingram, Unionville
- Markham, DNF. 40, Kelsey Russel, Bur Oak S.S., DNF. 41, Leticia Chau, Bur Oak
S.S., DNF. 42, Paula Przybylski, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, DNF. 43, Lilian
Banh, Bill Crother - Unionville, DNF. 44, Steffei Samuel, Brother Andre - Markham,
DNF. 45, Ksenia Ekimova, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, DNF. 46, Janice Chan,
Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, DNF. 47, Nicole Taylor, Stouffville - Stouffville,
DNF.

Midget Boys Long Jump
1, Or Gal, Community Hebrew Academy-R.H., 5.22. 2, Patrick Freeman, Sacred Heart
- Newmarket, 5.22. 3, Alyosha Popov, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 5.07. 4, Mackenzie
Hung, Unionville - Markham, 5.06. 5, Shemar Hines, Bur Oak S.S., 4.98. 6, Matthew
Paxton, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 4.82. 7, Tomi Laditi, Woodbridge College-
Woodbridge, 4.81. 8, Chris Medina, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 4.78. 9, Sagi
Kahane-Rapport, Community Hebrew Academy-R.H., 4.38. 10, Howard Wong, Markville -
Markham, 4.33. 11, Sean Diaz, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 4.32. 12, Dominic
Ong, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 4.31. 13, James Zhou, Brother Andre - Markham,
4.28. 14, Derek Capone, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 4.25. 15, Taj Seaton, Maple
- Maple, 4.12. 16, Jordan White, Bur Oak S.S., 3.70. 17, Jeff Qiu, Unionville -
Markham, 3.26. 18, Jacob Feldman, Community Hebrew Academy-R.H., 2.98. 19, Joven
Manuba, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF. 20, Chris Zhang, Richmond Hill - Richmond
Hill, DNF. 21, Godswel Omoziku, Holy Cross - Woodbridge, DNF. 22, Jamie Holst, St.
Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, DNF. 23, Evan Paulikot, Stouffville - Stouffville, DNF.
24, Austin Ricci, St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond, DNF. 25, Richard Morgan,
Unionville - Markham, DNF. 26, James Tanzil, St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond, DNF.
27, Chris Kim, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, DNF. 28, Rashad Boland, Alexander
MacKenzie H S, DNF. 29, Alexander Moksyakov, Langstaff - Richmond Hill, DNF. 30,
Jonathan Femi-Cole, St. Joan of Arc - Maple, DNF. 31, Dylan Hunt, Sacred Heart -
Newmarket, DNF. 32, Mitchell Small, Community Hebrew Academy-R.H., FOUL. 33, Danny
Huynh, Markville - Markham, FOUL. 34, Mankin Ho, Unionville - Markham, FOUL. 35,
Josh Torchia, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill, FOUL. 36, Nathan Conville, Stouffville
- Stouffville, FOUL. 37, Jones Yiu, Bur Oak S.S., FOUL.

Midget Girls Triple Jump
1, Joyce Kwong, Bur Oak S.S., 8.92. 2, Alicia Sheng, Richmond Hill - Richmond
Hill, 8.84. 3, Lilian Banh, Bill Crother - Unionville, 8.76. 4, Jeanie Lee, Bur
Oak S.S., 8.67. 5, Sahar Sohrabipour, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, 8.55. 6, Erin
Dobson, Stouffville - Stouffville, 8.40. 7, Sekinat Ore, Alexander MacKenzie H S,
8.12. 8, Jessica Mootoo, Richmond Green - Richmond Hill, 8.07. 9, Blaire Pearce,
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 7.60. 10, Leticia Chau, Bur Oak S.S., 7.33. 11,
Akhalia Indrakumar, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, 7.30. 12, Colleen Welch,
Stouffville - Stouffville, 7.14. 13, Michelle Leung, Unionville - Markham, 7.12.
14, Gloria Huynh, Bur Oak S.S., 7.06. 15, Ksenia Ekimova, Richmond Hill - Richmond
Hill, DNF. 16, Carrie Emblem, Markville - Markham, DNF. 17, Ema Dako, Markville -
Markham, DNF. 18, Miriam Ierullo, Holy Cross - Woodbridge, DNF. 19, Samantha Rose,
Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF. 20, Macy Hong, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, DNF.
21, SHaron Tan, St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond, FOUL.

Midget Boys Triple Jump
1, Shemar Hines, Bur Oak S.S., 11.80. 2, Mackenzie Hung, Unionville - Markham,
11.71. 3, Alyosha Popov, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 10.50. 4, Jones Yiu, Bur Oak
S.S., 10.14. 5, Taj Seaton, Maple - Maple, 9.97. 6, Ronny Tse, Markville -
Markham, 9.86. 7, Boaz Wong, Thornhill S.S Tigers, 9.63. 8, Maseh Hadaf, Richmond
Hill - Richmond Hill, 9.50. 9, Brendan Zhang, Unionville - Markham, 9.41. 10,
Dylan Hunt, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 9.36. 11, Jeff Qiu, Unionville - Markham,
9.15. 12, Howard Wong, Markville - Markham, 8.93. 13, Guy Avraham, Markham -
Markham, 7.27. 14, Ben Ahn, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, DNF. 15, Eric Choi,
Thornhill S.S Tigers, DNF. 16, Joshua Lloyd, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF. 17,
Chris Kwapis, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF. 18, Jamie Holst, St. Maximilian Kolbe
- Aurora, DNF. 19, Yousuf Ahmed, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, DNF.

Midget Girls High Jump
1, Emma Li, Bill Crother - Unionville, 1.45. 2, Jordan Boyle, Bill Crother -
Unionville, 1.40. 3, Hannah Stollery, Bill Crother - Unionville, 1.35. 4,
Francesca Espinoza, St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond, 1.30. 5, Beatrice Sawan,
Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 1.30. 6, Ally Marchand, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill,
1.25. 7, Essence Morgan, Stouffville - Stouffville, 1.25. 8, Emily Bourne, St.
Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 1.25. 9, Jessica Caines, Emily Carr Secondary School,
1.25. 10, Kassidy Hou, St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond, DNF. 11, Lauren Belfiore,
Holy Cross - Woodbridge, DNF. 12, Ashley De Angelis, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill,
DNF. 13, Victoria Cardoso, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill, DNF. 14, Eileen Hsieh,
Unionville - Markham, DNF. 15, Xiuyi Wang, Unionville - Markham, DNF. 16, Lydia
Liu, Unionville - Markham, DNF. 17, Nianna Zheng, Unionville - Markham, DNF. 18,
Danielle Edgecombe, Holy Cross - Woodbridge, DNF.

Midget Girls 800 Metre Run
1, Michelle Minchella, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 2:33.62. 2, Iesha Copeland,
Bur Oak S.S., 2:35.99. 3, Brittany Morphy, Bill Crother - Unionville, 2:45.30. 4,
Melinda Marghetis, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 2:45.85. 5, Emily Sitarz, Bill
Crother - Unionville, 2:46.22. 6, Yasmine Coovadia, Richmond Green - Richmond
Hill, 2:50.59. 7, Jerusha Retnakanthan, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 2:50.76. 8,
Nicolle Kovach, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 2:50.93. 9, Samantha Daniell, St.
Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 2:59.42. 10, Kristie Houlahan, Sacred Heart -
Newmarket, 3:02.02. 11, Lian Hickey, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 3:02.24. 12,
Melanie Dyer, St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond, 3:19.55. 13, Vanessa Yuan, Thornlea
- Thornhill, 3:39.76. 14, Emily Trotta, Alexander MacKenzie H S, DNF. 15, Melissa
Nowikow, Stouffville - Stouffville, DNF. 16, Kaitlin Lee, Richmond Green -
Richmond Hill, DNF. 17, Gabrielle Kim, Langstaff - Richmond Hill, DNF. 18, Alice
Lee, Thornlea - Thornhill, DNF. 19, Nicole Debeer, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF.

Midget Girls 60 Metre Dash
1, Aurea Gordon, Bill Crother - Unionville, 08.05. 2, Rochele Bulgin, Bill
Crother - Unionville, 08.38. 3, Juliana Puopolo, St. Elizabeth - Thornhill, 08.41.
4, Halle Ashby, Unionville - Markham, 08.61. 5, Brianna Davis, St. Maximilian
Kolbe - Aurora, 08.67. 6, Ohnieka Campbell, Maple - Maple, 08.81. 7, Hannah
Stollery, Bill Crother - Unionville, 08.83. 8, Sarah Schouten, Stouffville -
Stouffville, 08.88.

Midget Boys 60 Metre Dash
1, Nathan Kyeame, Bill Crother - Unionville, 07.27. 2, Jonathan Femi-Cole, St.
Joan of Arc - Maple, 07.55. 3, Chris Yien, Bill Crother - Unionville, 07.56. 4,
Ryan Chong, St. Elizabeth - Thornhill, 07.72. 5, Marquise Swaby, St. Elizabeth -
Thornhill, 07.81. 6, Rom Perez, St. Elizabeth - Thornhill, 07.82. 7, Willie
Lanktree, Bill Crother - Unionville, 07.83. 8, D'Arcy Beyea, Unionville - Markham,
07.91.

Midget Girls 400 Metre Dash
1, Rochele Bulgin, Bill Crother - Unionville, 1:03.82. 2, Christina Morelli, Bill
Crother - Unionville, 1:04.98. 3, Durka Muruling, Bill Crother - Unionville,
1:06.28. 4, Jerusha Retnakanthan, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 1:06.34. 5, Aurea
Gordon, Bill Crother - Unionville, 1:08.90. 6, Alicia Sheng, Richmond Hill -
Richmond Hill, 1:09.94. 7, Gabrielle Kim, Langstaff - Richmond Hill, 1:10.69. 8,
Jessica Mootoo, Richmond Green - Richmond Hill, 1:11.48. 9, Alyssa Silvestri,
Markham - Markham, 1:13.73. 10, Emily Trotta, Alexander MacKenzie H S, 1:15.59.
11, Jasmine Reddick, Maple - Maple, 1:16.67. 12, Fion Fong, Unionville - Markham,
1:16.85. 13, Kachina Mark, Bur Oak S.S., 1:16.97. 14, Victoria Astathis, Emily
Carr Secondary School, 1:17.34. 15, Kelsey Russel, Bur Oak S.S., 1:17.63. 16,
Alina Cartas, Richmond Green - Richmond Hill, 1:21.05. 17, Jennette Giang, Maple -
Maple, 1:22.38. 18, Ariel Dalal, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, 1:22.55. 19, Macy
Hong, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, 1:47.84. 20, Alice Lee, Thornlea - Thornhill,
DNF. 21, Alessia Laratta, Emily Carr Secondary School, DNF. 22, Sophia Capo, Holy
Cross - Woodbridge, DNF. 23, Sarah Schouten, Stouffville - Stouffville, DNF. 24,
Erin Hollands, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF. 25, Katja Koenneker, Unionville -
Markham, DNF. 26, Sarah Karam, St. Elizabeth - Thornhill, DNF. 27, Hayley
Desjardins, Stouffville - Stouffville, DNF. 28, Laura Williamson, Alexander
MacKenzie H S, DNF. 29, Breanne Wilson-Bennett, Bill Crother - Unionville, DNF.
30, Sade McCreath, Bill Crother - Unionville, DNF. 31, Mandy Keenan, Bill Crother
- Unionville, DNF. 32, Jennifer English, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF. 33, Lexie
Recalis, Unionville - Markham, DNF. 34, Janice Chan, Richmond Hill - Richmond
Hill, DNF. 35, Nicole Taylor, Stouffville - Stouffville, DNF.

Midget Boys 60 Metre Low Hurdles
1, Saul Kaye, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 09.77. 2, Shemar Hines, Bur Oak S.S.,
09.90. 3, Chris Medina, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 10.15. 4, Rashad Boland,
Alexander MacKenzie H S, 10.36. 5, Geoffrey Tai, Unionville - Markham, 10.39. 6,
Dominic Ong, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 10.54. 7, Mike Osuntoyinbo, Sacred
Heart - Newmarket, 10.61. 8, Pai Liu, Bur Oak S.S., 10.87. 9, Jordan He, Markville
- Markham, 11.29. 10, Mike Zhou, Markville - Markham, 12.01. 11, Ralph Jao,
Brother Andre - Markham, 12.15. 12, Samuel Koh, Unionville - Markham, 12.25. 13,
Bryon Tsang, Unionville - Markham, 12.28. 14, Ilja Semikolennih, St. Maximilian
Kolbe - Aurora, 12.36. 15, Alvin Yap, Bur Oak S.S., 12.42.

Midget Boys 400 Metre Dash
1, Nathan Kyeame, Bill Crother - Unionville, 55.03. 2, Chris Yien, Bill Crother -
Unionville, 56.91. 3, Willie Lanktree, Bill Crother - Unionville, 57.12. 4, Jack
Gordon, Emily Carr Secondary School, 58.35. 5, Brendan Reesor, Bill Crother -
Unionville, 58.75. 6, Mike Osuntoyinbo, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 59.05. 7,
Alexander Walmsley, Maple - Maple, 59.49. 8, D'Arcy Beyea, Unionville - Markham,
59.73. 9, Lucas Russell, Stouffville - Stouffville, 1:01.19. 10, John Macayana,
Langstaff - Richmond Hill, 1:01.33. 11, Andrea Rella, Holy Cross - Woodbridge,
1:01.66. 12, Marquise Swaby, St. Elizabeth - Thornhill, 1:01.78. 13, Josh Bell,
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 1:02.42. 14, Andrew Nikkel, Jean Vanier - Richmond
Hill, 1:02.83. 15, Michael Magnante, Bill Crother - Unionville, 1:02.90. 16,
Bassel Hussein, Bur Oak S.S., 1:04.59. 17, Jeremy Hsieh, Richmond Green - Richmond
Hill, 1:04.74. 18, Kendalle Melliphant, Woodbridge College- Woodbridge, 1:04.82.
19, Steven Mattei, Holy Cross - Woodbridge, 1:05.30. 20, Or Gal, Community Hebrew
Academy-R.H., 1:05.60. 21, Bilal Hashimy, Maple - Maple, 1:05.88. 22, Joner Kuo,
Unionville - Markham, 1:06.57. 23, Ralph Jao, Brother Andre - Markham, 1:06.59.
24, Jeff Bryce, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 1:06.65. 25, Spencer Craven,
Stouffville - Stouffville, 1:06.68. 26, Simron Niggar, Bill Crother - Unionville,
1:06.69. 27, Derek Leung, Unionville - Markham, 1:08.13. 28, Dominic Lau, Richmond
Green - Richmond Hill, 1:08.37. 29, James Zhou, Brother Andre - Markham, 1:08.59.
30, Anish Bhasin, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill, 1:08.99. 31, Kenyon Fu, Jean Vanier
- Richmond Hill, 1:09.30. 32, Ting Gan, Markville - Markham, 1:10.24. 33, Samuel
Koh, Unionville - Markham, 1:10.27. 34, Raymon Yeung, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill,
1:10.32. 35, Joseph DePaola, Brother Andre - Markham, 1:11.29. 36, Bryon Tsang,
Unionville - Markham, 1:11.67. 37, Patrick Fiorino, Stouffville - Stouffville,
1:11.84. 38, Evan Paulikot, Stouffville - Stouffville, 1:12.55. 39, Sean Kim,
Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, 1:13.28. 40, Eric Choi, Thornhill S.S Tigers,
1:13.85. 41, Ricky Tan, Stouffville - Stouffville, 1:15.16. 42, Jordan White, Bur
Oak S.S., 1:18.12. 43, Ben Ahn, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, DNF. 44, Saul Kaye,
Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF. 45, Yousuf Ahmed, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill,
DNF. 46, Tommy Fang, Markville - Markham, DNF. 47, Freeman Mak, Unionville -
Markham, DNF. 48, Indika Wijesundra, Unionville - Markham, DNF. 49, Alexander
Wong, Brother Andre - Markham, DNF. 50, Connor Palin, Sacred Heart - Newmarket,
DNF. 51, Tariq Khan, Woodbridge College- Woodbridge, DNF. 52, Connor Scholl,
Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF. 53, Danny Huynh, Markville - Markham, DNF. 54,
Krishan Nithiakumar, Bur Oak S.S., DNF. 55, Connor Bott, Langstaff - Richmond
Hill, DNF. 56, Raymond Ng, Brother Andre - Markham, DNF. 57, Justin Liu, Richmond
Green - Richmond Hill, DNF. 58, Connor Silverbach, Richmond Green - Richmond Hill,
DNF. 59, Joshua Lloyd, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF. 60, Alexander Moksyakov,
Langstaff - Richmond Hill, DNF.

Midget Girls 60 Metre Low Hurdles
1, Emma Li, Bill Crother - Unionville, 10.12. 2, Jordan Boyle, Bill Crother -
Unionville, 10.13. 3, Hannah Stollery, Bill Crother - Unionville, 10.38. 4,
Miranda Hebert, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 11.31. 5, Blaire Pearce, St. Maximilian
Kolbe - Aurora, 11.43. 6, Kiana Colin, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 11.44. 7,
Halle Ashby, Unionville - Markham, 11.62. 8, Phoebe Chung, Bur Oak S.S., 11.95. 9,
Julia Gosio, St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond, 12.06. 10, Nianna Zheng, Unionville -
Markham, 12.36. 11, Amreen Noor, Bur Oak S.S., 12.46. 12, Amanda Ingram,
Unionville - Markham, 12.78. 13, Jenny Lin, Unionville - Markham, 12.91. 14, Julia
Knope, Unionville - Markham, 12.92. 15, Jane Emblem, Markville - Markham, 13.12.
16, Lydia Liu, Unionville - Markham, 13.15. 17, Francesca Espinoza, St.Theresa of
Lisieux-Richmond, 13.15. 18, Zoe Siskos, Unionville - Markham, 13.17. 19, Katja
Koenneker, Unionville - Markham, 13.24. 20, Ye Na Lee, St.Theresa of
Lisieux-Richmond, 13.26. 21, Melanie Dyer, St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond, 13.44.
22, Sabrina Wu, Unionville - Markham, 13.45. 23, Ashley De Angelis, Jean Vanier -
Richmond Hill, 13.52. 24, Kachina Mark, Bur Oak S.S., 13.52. 25, SHaron Tan,
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond, 13.55. 26, Tiffany Chan, Unionville - Markham,
13.74. 27, Samantha Sun, Unionville - Markham, 13.82. 28, Andi Raymond, St.
Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 13.88. 29, Sakshi Agarwal, Unionville - Markham, 13.97.
30, Xiuyi Wang, Unionville - Markham, 14.13. 31, Cassidy Wong, Unionville -
Markham, 14.18. 32, Victoria Cardoso, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill, 14.62. 33,
Claudia Yu, Unionville - Markham, 14.89.

Junior Boys Triple Jump
1, Austin Mathieu, Markville - Markham, 11.58. 2, Hamid Shihabdeen, Markville -
Markham, 11.55. 3, Christian Envidia, Bur Oak S.S., 11.54. 4, Rodney Lo, Bur Oak
S.S., 11.05. 5, Ryan Lee, Unionville - Markham, 10.92. 6, Amar Harper, Stouffville
- Stouffville, 10.83. 7, Houman Tahavori, Langstaff - Richmond Hill, 10.37. 8,
Daniel Ou, Woodbridge College- Woodbridge, 10.24. 9, Dylan Castada, Sacred Heart -
Newmarket, 10.17. 10, David Yan, Unionville - Markham, 10.14. 11, Peter
Gokhshteyn, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, 9.94. 12, Kevin Ma, Markville -
Markham, 9.58. 13, Ivan Mock, Markville - Markham, 8.93. 14, Jerry Zhang, Richmond
Hill - Richmond Hill, 8.90. 15, Cory Ganase, Maple - Maple, 8.87. 16, J-Wan Kim,
Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, 8.79. 17, Ron Suprun, Langstaff - Richmond Hill,
8.46. 18, Chris Hanna, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill, 8.39. 19, Josh Fletcher,
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H., DNF. 20, Jason Yoon, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill,
DNF. 21, Visar Bunjaku, Emily Carr Secondary School, DNF. 22, Jimmy Vu, Woodbridge
College- Woodbridge, DNF. 23, Robert Morris, Markham - Markham, DNF.

Junior Girls 60 Metre Dash
1, Hanna Park, Bill Crother - Unionville, 08.33. 2, Meira Dholakia, Jean Vanier -
Richmond Hill, 08.39. 3, Alessia Salvaggio, Bill Crother - Unionville, 08.47. 4,
Stephanie McGregor, St. Elizabeth - Thornhill, 08.49. 5, Sydney De La Torre,
Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 08.62. 6, Kasia Boyd, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 08.86.
7, Amanda Wilson, Unionville - Markham, 08.86. 8, Tonia Johnson, Bill Crother -
Unionville, 09.00.

Junior Girls High Jump
1, Alannah Centorame, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 1.41. 2, Stephanie Bradell,
Thornhill S.S Tigers, 1.30. 3, Bethany Wong, Thornlea - Thornhill, 1.25. 4, Meghan
Koo, Unionville - Markham, NH. 5, Sarah Nasrallah, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill,
NH. 6, Maia Lima-Thompson, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill, NH. 7, Hayley De Fields,
Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, DNS.

Junior Boys 4x200 Metre Relay
1, Bill Crother - Unionville "A" , 1:41.52. 2, St. Joan of Arc - Maple "A" ,
1:41.73. 3, Sacred Heart - Newmarket "A" , 1:43.70. 4, Unionville - Markham "A" ,
1:44.24. 5, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora "A" , 1:44.35. 6, Brother Andre -
Markham "A" , 1:46.55. 7, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill "A" , 1:47.54. 8, Maple -
Maple "A" , 1:48.24. 9, Markham - Markham "A" , 1:50.12. 10, Markville - Markham
"A" , 1:52.49. 11, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill "B" , 2:00.17. 12, Unionville -
Markham "C" , 2:01.36. 13, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill "B" , 2:01.46. 14, Bill
Crother - Unionville "B" , DNF. 15, Unionville - Markham "B" , DNF. 16, Langstaff
- Richmond Hill "A" , DNF. 17, Markville - Markham "B" , DNF. 18, St.Theresa of
Lisieux-Richmond "A" , DNF. 19, St. Elizabeth - Thornhill "A" , DNF. 20, Community
Hebrew Academy-R.H. "A" , DNF. 21, Woodbridge College- Woodbridge "A" , DNF. 22,
Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill "A" , DNF. 23, Bur Oak S.S. "A" , DNF.

Junior Girls Shot Put
1, Kathryn Tengler, Bur Oak S.S., 8.76. 2, Alysha Nneji, Richmond Green -
Richmond Hill, 8.68. 3, Julia Marchese, St. Joan of Arc - Maple, 8.52. 4, Sumayya
Hassen, Bur Oak S.S., 7.80. 5, Shia Montas, Bur Oak S.S., 7.48. 6, Dana Cho,
Markville - Markham, 7.44. 7, Shavon Williams, St. Joan of Arc - Maple, 7.03. 8,
Jessalyn Rafalovich, Community Hebrew Academy-R.H., 6.19. 9, Fatma Faiez, Richmond
Hill - Richmond Hill, DNF.

Junior Boys Shot Put
1, Jason Yeung, Unionville - Markham, 11.62. 2, Sasha Dajia, St. Maximilian Kolbe
- Aurora, 11.15. 3, Tony Li, Unionville - Markham, 10.44. 4, Visar Bunjaku, Emily
Carr Secondary School, 10.41. 5, Kevin Do, Unionville - Markham, 9.97. 6, Steven
Makmanee, Maple - Maple, 9.84. 7, Justin Lai, St. Augustine - Markham, 9.57. 8,
William Politis-Barber, Unionville - Markham, 9.36. 9, Russell Ho, Bill Crother -
Unionville, 9.35. 10, Karendeep Dhalla, Richmond Green - Richmond Hill, 9.05. 11,
Derek Chan, Richmond Green - Richmond Hill, 8.84. 12, Christopher Leung, Richmond
Green - Richmond Hill, 8.83. 13, Julian Agne, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill, 8.75.
14, Matthew Evershed, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 8.71. 15, Emmanuel Trias,
Markville - Markham, 8.10. 16, Anand Gopaul, Bill Crother - Unionville, 7.88. 17,
Joshua Vieira, Bur Oak S.S., 7.76. 18, Jerry Zhang, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill,
6.95. 19, Chris Hanna, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill, 6.63. 20, Darryl Chow, Jean
Vanier - Richmond Hill, 6.59. 21, Dustin Lim, Unionville - Markham, DNF. 22,
Jonathon Iaboni, Holy Cross - Woodbridge, DNF. 23, William Xie, Richmond Hill -
Richmond Hill, DNF.

Junior Boys 60 Metre Low Hurdles
1, Bryan Li, Richmond Green - Richmond Hill, 09.39. 2, David Wu, Unionville -
Markham, 09.71. 3, Dylan Castada, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 10.31. 4, Jason Yeung,
Unionville - Markham, 10.33. 5, Ammar Jessa, Thornlea - Thornhill, 10.42. 6,
Richard Walters, Unionville - Markham, 10.44. 7, Daniel Lo, Unionville - Markham,
10.67. 8, Austin Mathieu, Markville - Markham, 11.04. 9, Kevin Do, Unionville -
Markham, 11.44. 10, Derek Chan, Richmond Green - Richmond Hill, 11.53. 11, Calvin
Wong, Unionville - Markham, 11.60. 12, Brian Ching, Unionville - Markham, 11.71.
13, Ghazi Saleem, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, 12.18. 14, Chris Lee, Unionville
- Markham, 13.29. 15, Matthew Bolivar, Unionville - Markham, 14.60.

Junior Girls Long Jump
1, Sydney De La Torre, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 4.34. 2, Meira Dholakia, Jean
Vanier - Richmond Hill, 4.26. 3, Rhea-Ann Lalsingh, St. Elizabeth - Thornhill,
4.20. 4, Emily Bevan, St. Joan of Arc - Maple, 4.16. 5, Sharnae Lingham, Brother
Andre - Markham, 4.12. 6, Stephanie Bradell, Thornhill S.S Tigers, 4.02. 7,
Alexandra Boran, Emily Carr Secondary School, 3.98. 8, Annie Nyugen, Woodbridge
College- Woodbridge, 3.89. 9, Jordana Waserman, Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.,
3.88. 10, Ninuja Nagulendranathan, Richmond Green - Richmond Hill, 3.86. 11, Anna
Tyker, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, 3.85. 12, Cindy Chen, Unionville - Markham,
3.77. 13, Leslie Ngo, Bur Oak S.S., 3.72. 14, Danielle Simms, Markville - Markham,
3.70. 15, O'Neisha Lindsay, Brother Andre - Markham, 3.67. 16, Maia Lima-Thompson,
Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill, 3.30. 17, Emily Wong, Markham - Markham, 3.28. 18,
Titi Odunlami, Stouffville - Stouffville, 3.26. 19, Natasha Ramessur, Richmond
Green - Richmond Hill, 3.26. 20, Carol Kwan, Thornlea - Thornhill, 3.13. 21,
Vanessa Guo, Thornlea - Thornhill, 3.10. 22, Bethany Wong, Thornlea - Thornhill,
3.04. 23, Irene Laureta, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill, 2.99. 24, Grace Young,
Thornlea - Thornhill, 2.93. 25, Sarah Dunlop, Stouffville - Stouffville, 2.93. 26,
Myriam Kazin, Alexander MacKenzie H S, 2.67. 27, Sandra Nasrallah, Jean Vanier -
Richmond Hill, 2.28. 28, Tanin Monzavi, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, 2.19. 29,
Sarah Nasrallah, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill, 2.01. 30, Kalina Qin, Richmond Hill
- Richmond Hill, DNF. 31, Moronke Harris, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, DNF. 32,
Gillian Sanders, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF. 33, Stephani Chhor, Richmond Hill
- Richmond Hill, DNF. 34, Lin He, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, DNF. 35, Larissa
Le, Emily Carr Secondary School, DNF. 36, Hayley De Fields, Richmond Hill -
Richmond Hill, DNF. 37, Khadija Ahmed, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, DNF. 38,
Pamela Tanga, Langstaff - Richmond Hill, DNF. 39, Anupa Abraham, Richmond Hill -
Richmond Hill, DNF.

Junior Boys Long Jump
1, Bolade Ajamale, Alexander MacKenzie H S, 5.74. 2, Blake Mariette, St.
Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 5.56. 3, Ryan Lee, Unionville - Markham, 5.41. 4,
Christian Envidia, Bur Oak S.S., 5.21. 5, Amar Harper, Stouffville - Stouffville,
5.20. 6, Hamid Shihabdeen, Markville - Markham, 5.07. 7, Dylan Castada, Sacred
Heart - Newmarket, 5.06. 8, Houman Tahavori, Langstaff - Richmond Hill, 5.04. 9,
Christopher Lee, Markville - Markham, 4.99. 10, Bobby Bryce, Sacred Heart -
Newmarket, 4.96. 11, Roshaun Longsworth, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill, 4.90. 12,
Erich Reine, Thornhill S.S Tigers, 4.89. 13, Jacky Bi, Markville - Markham, 4.76.
14, Matthew Kempt, St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond, 4.68. 15, Andrew Chin, Richmond
Hill - Richmond Hill, 4.68. 16, Patrick Chan, Richmond Green - Richmond Hill,
4.66. 17, Ghazi Saleem, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, 4.64. 18, Kevin Ma,
Markville - Markham, 4.50. 19, Rodney Lo, Bur Oak S.S., 4.48. 20, Peter
Gokhshteyn, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, 4.46. 21, Matthew Bolivar, Unionville -
Markham, 4.42. 22, Daniel Ou, Woodbridge College- Woodbridge, 4.40. 23, Richard
Walters, Unionville - Markham, 4.25. 24, Marc Donato, Sacred Heart - Newmarket,
4.22. 25, Dan Poliwoda, Community Hebrew Academy-R.H., 4.20. 26, Joel Gledhill,
Thornlea - Thornhill, 4.15. 27, Cory Ganase, Maple - Maple, 4.10. 28, Jerry Zhang,
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond, 4.06. 29, Tony Li, Unionville - Markham, 4.00. 30,
Ron Suprun, Langstaff - Richmond Hill, 3.82. 31, Kevin Do, Unionville - Markham,
3.42. 32, Alex Khounnoraj, Maple - Maple, 3.05. 33, Jake Tesolin, Thornhill S.S
Tigers, DNF. 34, Benji Niss, Thornhill S.S Tigers, DNF. 35, Jimmy Vu, Woodbridge
College- Woodbridge, DNF. 36, Joseph Pimentel, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill, DNF.
37, Tom Huang, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, DNF. 38, Visal Sok, Richmond Hill -
Richmond Hill, DNF. 39, Jason Yoon, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, DNF. 40, Jerome
McCalmon, Markham - Markham, DNF. 41, Ivan Mock, Markville - Markham, FOUL. 42,
David Yan, Unionville - Markham, FOUL. 43, Jordon Dixon-Keating, St. Joan of Arc -
Maple, FOUL. 44, Dennis Zhang, Markville - Markham, FOUL.

Junior Girls 60 Metre Low Hurdles
1, Trista Jorgensen, Emily Carr Secondary School, 09.45. 2, Meira Dholakia, Jean
Vanier - Richmond Hill, 09.72. 3, Kasia Boyd, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 10.87. 4,
Amanda Wilson, Unionville - Markham, 11.62. 5, Ema Dako, Markville - Markham,
11.99. 6, Graciela Palomo, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 12.10. 7, Kyanna
Haughton, Markville - Markham, 12.11. 8, Meghan Koo, Unionville - Markham, 12.15.
9, Jasmine Leung, Bur Oak S.S., 12.21. 10, Keara Pagniello, Markville - Markham,
12.45. 11, Alannah Centorame, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 12.60. 12, Meaghan
Carruthers, Unionville - Markham, 12.67. 13, Vanessa Mo, Bur Oak S.S., 13.04. 14,
Renee Deacon, Unionville - Markham, 13.69.

Junior Girls Triple Jump
1, Jessica Rodin, Markham - Markham, 9.38. 2, Anna Tyker, Richmond Hill -
Richmond Hill, 9.19. 3, Leslie Ngo, Bur Oak S.S., 8.73. 4, Danielle Simms,
Markville - Markham, 8.72. 5, Cindy Chen, Unionville - Markham, 8.70. 6, Ema Dako,
Markville - Markham, 8.58. 7, Alexandra Boran, Emily Carr Secondary School, 8.25.
8, Sydney De La Torre, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 8.22. 9, Titi Odunlami,
Stouffville - Stouffville, 7.25. 10, Claire Brierley, Markham - Markham, 6.42. 11,
Cici Xu, Unionville - Markham, DNF. 12, Kalina Qin, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill,
DNF. 13, Hayley De Fields, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, DNF. 14, Ninuja
Nagulendranathan, Richmond Green - Richmond Hill, DNF. 15, Sarah Dunlop,
Stouffville - Stouffville, DNF. 16, Stephani Chhor, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill,
DNF.

Junior Boys High Jump
1, Bradley Thompson, Maple - Maple, 1.70. 2, Javon Harrison, St. Maximilian Kolbe
- Aurora, 1.65. 3, Devante Smith, Stouffville - Stouffville, 1.60. 4, Joel
Gledhill, Thornlea - Thornhill, 1.60. 5, Christopher Lee, Markville - Markham,
1.55. 6, Alex Khounnoraj, Maple - Maple, 1.55. 7, Oscar Ma, Jean Vanier - Richmond
Hill, 1.55. 8, Roshaun Longsworth, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill, 1.50. 9, Joseph
Pimentel, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill, DNF. 10, Nathaniel Kwok, Unionville -
Markham, DNF. 11, Peter Cariati, Holy Cross - Woodbridge, DNF. 12, Jake Tesolin,
Thornhill S.S Tigers, DNF. 13, Giovanni Tutiven, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill, NH.
14, Ghazi Saleem, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, NH. 15, Kyle Wang, Unionville -
Markham, NH. 16, Jonathan Yue, St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond, NH. 17, Teodor
Dobre, Thornlea - Thornhill, NH.

Junior Girls 4x200 Metre Relay
1, St. Elizabeth - Thornhill "C" , 1:56.03. 2, Bill Crother - Unionville "B" ,
1:56.94. 3, St. Joan of Arc - Maple "A" , 1:58.45. 4, St. Maximilian Kolbe -
Aurora "A" , 2:02.08. 5, Sacred Heart - Newmarket "A" , 2:03.80. 6, Langstaff -
Richmond Hill "A" , 2:07.92. 7, Markville - Markham "A" , 2:08.34. 8, Unionville -
Markham "B" , 2:14.00. 9, Thornlea - Thornhill "A" , 2:24.80. 10, Jean Vanier -
Richmond Hill "A" , 2:29.91. 11, Bur Oak S.S. "A" , DNF. 12, Stouffville -
Stouffville "A" , DNF. 13, Bill Crother - Unionville "A" , DNF. 14, Brother Andre
- Markham "A" , DNF. 15, Unionville - Markham "A" , DNF. 16, Unionville - Markham
"C" , DNF. 17, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill "A" , DNF. 18, Richmond Hill -
Richmond Hill "B" , DNF. 19, Markham - Markham "A" , DNF.

Junior Boys 800 Metre Run
1, Matthew Wieser, Brother Andre - Markham, 2:09.52. 2, Nikyle Williams-McIntosh,
Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 2:20.89. 3, Clay Fernandes, Sacred Heart - Newmarket,
2:22.63. 4, Matthew Kempt, St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond, 2:30.44. 5, Samir
Waber, Bur Oak S.S., 2:31.40. 6, Alex Lam, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill, 2:36.69.
7, Alex Cattral, Thornhill S.S Tigers, 2:38.97. 8, Jerry Zhang, St.Theresa of
Lisieux-Richmond, 2:40.94. 9, Sivarooban Markandu, Markham - Markham, 2:40.94. 10,
Jason Yoon, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, 2:41.23. 11, David Sullivan, St.Theresa
of Lisieux-Richmond, 2:41.45. 12, Giovanni Pasquale, St.Theresa of
Lisieux-Richmond, 2:42.60. 13, Andrew Ambrozic, Unionville - Markham, 2:44.38. 14,
Luca Papania, Richmond Green - Richmond Hill, 2:48.52. 15, Jerry Zhang, Richmond
Hill - Richmond Hill, 3:02.43. 16, Jim Wei, Unionville - Markham, 3:11.92. 17,
Matthew Chan, Bur Oak S.S., DNF. 18, Dan Poliwoda, Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.,
DNF. 19, Jake Ranot, Community Hebrew Academy-R.H., DNF. 20, Alex Freemantle,
Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF. 21, David Ripsman, Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.,
DNF. 22, Dylan Peters, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, DNF. 23, Ben King, Maple -
Maple, DNF. 24, Nivethan Thavarajah, Maple - Maple, DNF. 25, Tristan Sutherland,
Maple - Maple, DNF. 26, Kyle Wang, Unionville - Markham, DNF. 27, Daniel Li,
Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, DNF. 28, Tom Huang, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill,
DNF. 29, Luke Deighan, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF.

Junior Girls 1500 Metre Run
1, Katie Phillips, Emily Carr Secondary School, 5:25.32. 2, Kathryn Owsiany, St.
Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 5:34.53. 3, Eartha Weber, Markville - Markham, 5:35.20.
4, Stephanie Valerio, Bill Crother - Unionville, 5:41.78. 5, Tori Brown, Markham -
Markham, 5:51.69. 6, Josephine Lipari, Stouffville - Stouffville, 6:11.91. 7,
Athulya Ben, Brother Andre - Markham, 6:28.06. 8, Julia Manarin, Langstaff -
Richmond Hill, 6:29.37. 9, Brianna Nicholson, Bur Oak S.S., 6:30.29. 10, Tinna Yu,
Unionville - Markham, 6:53.13. 11, Joelle Lee, Richmond Green - Richmond Hill,
7:16.04. 12, Veronica Sathiamoorthy, Richmond Green - Richmond Hill, 7:51.33. 13,
Juliana Vanooteghem, Emily Carr Secondary School, 7:55.00. 14, Estefany Clavijo,
St. Joan of Arc - Maple, 7:58.00. 15, Susy Espinoza, St. Joan of Arc - Maple,
8:02.00. 16, Nicole Fiorini, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, DNF. 17, Johanna
Greco, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF. 18, Anna Tyker, Richmond Hill - Richmond
Hill, DNF. 19, Claudia Guarrasi, Brother Andre - Markham, DNF. 20, Cheyanne Reed,
Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF. 21, Marissa Sansalone, St. Maximilian Kolbe -
Aurora, DNF.

Junior Girls 800 Metre Run
1, Logan Westcott, Bill Crother - Unionville, 2:39.32. 2, Kathryn Owsiany, St.
Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 2:40.91. 3, Eartha Weber, Markville - Markham, 2:41.17.
4, Katie Phillips, Emily Carr Secondary School, 2:41.39. 5, Nicole Fiorini, St.
Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 2:45.44. 6, Robyn Chan, Markham - Markham, 2:54.27. 7,
Josephine Lipari, Stouffville - Stouffville, 2:54.84. 8, Sammi Li, St. Elizabeth -
Thornhill, 3:06.29. 9, Keara Pagniello, Markville - Markham, 3:09.38. 10, Brianna
Nicholson, Bur Oak S.S., 3:15.64. 11, Julie Bohemier, Stouffville - Stouffville,
3:16.00. 12, Athulya Ben, Brother Andre - Markham, 3:16.42. 13, Ravleen Singh,
Emily Carr Secondary School, DNF. 14, Claudia Guarrasi, Brother Andre - Markham,
DNF. 15, Tinna Yu, Unionville - Markham, DNF. 16, Christine Luu, Markville -
Markham, DNF. 17, Cheyanne Reed, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF. 18, Leilah
Elmokadem, Bur Oak S.S., DNF. 19, Johanna Greco, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF.

Junior Boys 1500 Metre Run
1, Matthew Wieser, Brother Andre - Markham, 4:27.86. 2, Ben Richardson, Bill
Crother - Unionville, 4:28.19. 3, Clay Fernandes, Sacred Heart - Newmarket,
4:55.10. 4, Raffaele Maietta, Bill Crother - Unionville, 4:55.50. 5, Nikyle
Williams-McIntosh, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 4:56.25. 6, Bob Gong, Richmond Green
- Richmond Hill, DNF. 7, David Sullivan, St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond, DNF. 8,
Tristan Sutherland, Maple - Maple, DNF. 9, Alan Chan, Richmond Green - Richmond
Hill, DNF. 10, Luke Deighan, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF. 11, Alex Lam, Jean
Vanier - Richmond Hill, DNF. 12, Ben King, Maple - Maple, DNF. 13, Samir Waber,
Bur Oak S.S., DNF. 14, Matthew Chan, Bur Oak S.S., DNF. 15, Karendeep Dhalla,
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill, DNF. 16, J-Wan Kim, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill,
DNF. 17, Dylan Peters, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, DNF. 18, Alex Freemantle,
Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF. 19, Ryan Tong, St. Augustine - Markham, DNF. 20,
Kyle Wang, Unionville - Markham, DNF. 21, Andrew Ambrozic, Unionville - Markham,
DNF. 22, Jim Wei, Unionville - Markham, DNF. 23, Chris Lee, Unionville - Markham,
DNF. 24, Daniel Li, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, DNF. 25, Tom Huang, Richmond
Hill - Richmond Hill, DNF. 26, Noah Liberman, Thornlea - Thornhill, DNF.

Junior Girls 400 Metre Dash
1, Hanna Park, Bill Crother - Unionville, 1:03.81. 2, Nicole Simeoni, St.
Elizabeth - Thornhill, 1:08.69. 3, Alessia Salvaggio, Bill Crother - Unionville,
1:11.60. 4, Tonia Johnson, Bill Crother - Unionville, 1:11.79. 5, Robyn Chan,
Markham - Markham, 1:12.05. 6, Shannon McCormick, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora,
1:12.82. 7, Jing Pan, Markville - Markham, 1:14.41. 8, Jenny Choo, Markville -
Markham, 1:15.66. 9, Irene Laureta, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill, 1:17.22. 10,
Cassandra Chan, Langstaff - Richmond Hill, 1:19.35. 11, Leilah Elmokadem, Bur Oak
S.S., 1:20.59. 12, Bethany Wong, Thornlea - Thornhill, 1:24.04. 13, Christine
Fung, Markville - Markham, 1:27.53. 14, Grace Young, Thornlea - Thornhill,
1:31.90. 15, Ravleen Singh, Emily Carr Secondary School, 1:35.48. 16, Pamela
Tanga, Langstaff - Richmond Hill, DNF. 17, Emily Wong, Markham - Markham, DNF. 18,
Jessica Boon, Community Hebrew Academy-R.H., DNF. 19, Julie Bohemier, Stouffville
- Stouffville, DNF. 20, Khadija Ahmed, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, DNF. 21,
Tanin Monzavi, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, DNF. 22, Fatma Faiez, Richmond Hill
- Richmond Hill, DNF. 23, Lin He, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, DNF. 24, Stephani
Chhor, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, DNF. 25, Jessica Brown, Stouffville -
Stouffville, DNF. 26, Rhea-Ann Lalsingh, St. Elizabeth - Thornhill, DNF. 27,
Claudia Guarrasi, Brother Andre - Markham, DNF. 28, Johanna Greco, Sacred Heart -
Newmarket, DNF.

Junior Boys 60 Metre Dash
1, Bolade Ajamale, Alexander MacKenzie H S, 07.30. 2, Sasha Ricciuti, Bill
Crother - Unionville, 07.38. 3, Blake Mariette, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora,
07.40. 4, Joshua Cunningham, Brother Andre - Markham, 07.40. 5, Bobby Bryce,
Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 07.52. 6, Mark Moton, St. Joan of Arc - Maple, 07.58. 7,
Lamar Grogan, Bill Crother - Unionville, 07.63. 8, Amara Ehirim, Bill Crother -
Unionville, 07.69.

Junior Boys 400 Metre Dash
1, Amara Ehirim, Bill Crother - Unionville, 53.45. 2, Domenico Caggianiello, St.
Augustine - Markham, 55.05. 3, Graeme Ward, Markham - Markham, 55.74. 4, Clay
Fernandes, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 55.77. 5, Michael Okon, Jean Vanier -
Richmond Hill, 57.24. 6, Ben King, Maple - Maple, 58.32. 7, Austin Mathieu,
Markville - Markham, 58.34. 8, Jacky Bi, Markville - Markham, 58.60. 9, Lamar
Grogan, Bill Crother - Unionville, 59.63. 10, Sasha Ricciuti, Bill Crother -
Unionville, 59.84. 11, Devante Smith, Stouffville - Stouffville, 60.13. 12, Diego
Aguirre, St. Joan of Arc - Maple, 1:01.32. 13, Jonathan Yue, St.Theresa of
Lisieux-Richmond, 1:01.43. 14, Elvin Lu, Bill Crother - Unionville, 1:01.48. 15,
Justice O'Connor, Maple - Maple, 1:02.78. 16, Benji Niss, Thornhill S.S Tigers,
1:03.42. 17, Shammar Swaby, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill, 1:03.49. 18, Jason
Monticchio, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill, 1:04.23. 19, Nivethan Thavarajah, Maple -
Maple, 1:04.35. 20, Tristan Sutherland, Maple - Maple, 1:04.36. 21, Andrew Morra,
Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill, 1:04.70. 22, Patrick Chan, Richmond Green - Richmond
Hill, 1:05.31. 23, Mika Castaldo, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill, 1:05.34. 24,
Matthew Evershed, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 1:05.71. 25, Teodor Dobre, Thornlea -
Thornhill, 1:07.15. 26, William Politis-Barber, Unionville - Markham, 1:07.66. 27,
Andrew Zhui, Bur Oak S.S., 1:08.41. 28, Matthew Bolivar, Unionville - Markham,
1:08.94. 29, Rajan Ohm, Markville - Markham, 1:11.04. 30, Junaid Ahmad, Richmond
Green - Richmond Hill, 1:12.30. 31, Tommy Fang, Markville - Markham, 1:12.45. 32,
Austin Wu, Unionville - Markham, 1:13.89. 33, Kevin Ho, Bur Oak S.S., 1:15.74. 34,
Adrian Caldarola, Brother Andre - Markham, DNF. 35, Jake Ranot, Community Hebrew
Academy-R.H., DNF. 36, Luca Dippolito, Bill Crother - Unionville, DNF. 37, Dennis
Zhang, Markville - Markham, DNF. 38, Jeevithan Rajendram, Markham - Markham, DNF.
39, Nikyle Williams-McIntosh, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF. 40, Tomas Hodgson,
Brother Andre - Markham, DNF. 41, Anthony Volpe, Brother Andre - Markham, DNF. 42,
Bob Gong, Richmond Green - Richmond Hill, DNF. 43, Andrew Williams, St.Theresa of
Lisieux-Richmond, DNF. 44, Matthew Abrahams, Richmond Green - Richmond Hill, DNF.
45, Joshua Cunningham, Brother Andre - Markham, DNF. 46, Daniel Racioppa, Sacred
Heart - Newmarket, DNF. 47, Ammar Jessa, Thornlea - Thornhill, DNF. 48, William
Xie, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, DNF. 49, Visal Sok, Richmond Hill - Richmond
Hill, DNF. 50, David Ripsman, Community Hebrew Academy-R.H., DNF.

Senior Girls 60 Metre Low Hurdles
1, Ariana Jorgensen, Emily Carr Secondary School, 09.45. 2, Priscilla Kusi-Asare,
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond, 09.81. 3, Sam Gordon, Bill Crother - Unionville,
10.34. 4, Brooklyn Agnoluzzi, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 10.57. 5, Carley Steiner,
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 10.61. 6, Kristen Drew, St. Maximilian Kolbe -
Aurora, 10.64. 7, Nadia Popov, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 10.76. 8, Khadijah
Salawu, Unionville - Markham, 11.05. 9, Angelika Schulz, Stouffville -
Stouffville, 11.06. 10, Angel Phanthanourak, Bur Oak S.S., 11.60. 11, Robin
Stirling, Markham - Markham, 11.80. 12, Shanelle Dudart, Thornlea - Thornhill,
11.91. 13, Shannon Bergin, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 12.12. 14, Marie Korte,
Brother Andre - Markham, 12.24. 15, Victoria Fish, Markham - Markham, 12.48. 16,
Genevieve De Souza, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill, 12.65. 17, Layla Steadman, Jean
Vanier - Richmond Hill, 13.43. 18, Toni Kritikos, St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond,
13.77.

Senior Boys High Jump
1, Ryan Derry, Thornhill S.S Tigers, 1.90. 2, Darnell Landon, Woodbridge College-
Woodbridge, 1.75. 3, Adam Khan, Woodbridge College- Woodbridge, 1.70. 4, Stefan
Clarke, Bur Oak S.S., 1.70. 5, Ryan Ngu, Maple - Maple, 1.70. 6, Grant Cheng,
Markham - Markham, 1.65. 7, Paul Williams, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 1.65. 8,
Andrew Chung, St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond, 1.60. 9, Ward Benn, St. Maximilian
Kolbe - Aurora, 1.60. 10, Scott Dillen, Unionville - Markham, 1.60. 11, Sam
Hillis, St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond, DNF. 12, Andrew Yan, Bur Oak S.S., DNF.
13, Kevin Chan, Unionville - Markham, DNF. 14, Ken Pokilet, Sacred Heart -
Newmarket, DNF. 15, Rahsean St. Louis, Holy Cross - Woodbridge, DNF. 16, Michael
Carlucci, St. Joan of Arc - Maple, DNF.

Senior Girls High Jump
1, Alecia Doyley, Maple - Maple, 1.50. 2, Sam Gordon, Bill Crother - Unionville,
1.45. 3, Marie Korte, Brother Andre - Markham, 1.40. 4, Olivia Bolender,
Stouffville - Stouffville, 1.40. 5, Melissa Butera, Holy Cross - Woodbridge, 1.35.
6, Samantha Yang, Unionville - Markham, 1.30. 7, Sarah Mowder, Langstaff -
Richmond Hill, 1.25. 8, Heather Noble, Langstaff - Richmond Hill, 1.25. 9, Chyenne
Noel, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill, DNF. 10, Chantel Chau, Unionville - Markham,
DNF. 11, Victoria Fish, Markham - Markham, DNF.

Senior Boys 400 Metre Dash
1, Devereaux Senior, Richmond Green - Richmond Hill, 52.06. 2, Yathu
Karilingingham, Bill Crother - Unionville, 54.65. 3, Kenneth Leung, Sacred Heart -
Newmarket, 55.38. 4, Taishon Sutherland, Maple - Maple, 56.26. 5, Alex Manuel,
Bill Crother - Unionville, 57.30. 6, Shaquille Martin, Langstaff - Richmond Hill,
57.50. 7, Jonathan Miranda, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 57.67. 8, AJ de Paulsen,
Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 58.02. 9, Arun Sithamparapillai, Markham - Markham,
58.35. 10, Ryan Salvador, St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond, 58.38. 11, Avian Singh,
Emily Carr Secondary School, 59.03. 12, Lucas Ayers, Emily Carr Secondary School,
59.25. 13, Edward Wang, Unionville - Markham, 59.63. 14, Marco Perrelli, Jean
Vanier - Richmond Hill, 60.03. 15, Yugadeva Vithursan, Milliken Mills H.S., 60.47.
16, Kevin Ho, Unionville - Markham, 1:01.29. 17, Adam D'Andrea, St. Joan of Arc -
Maple, 1:01.57. 18, Haley Ma, Unionville - Markham, 1:01.58. 19, Robert Talarico,
Holy Cross - Woodbridge, 1:01.69. 20, Jamal Usman, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill,
1:01.79. 21, Nicolas Veronich, Holy Cross - Woodbridge, 1:02.01. 22, Justin
Sciarrino, Emily Carr Secondary School, 1:02.24. 23, Jacob Omorodian, Sacred Heart
- Newmarket, 1:02.42. 24, Errol Haye, Maple - Maple, 1:04.87. 25, Giancarlo
Sarraino, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill, 1:05.45. 26, Christian Ferreira, Holy Cross
- Woodbridge, 1:06.23. 27, Vincent Koo, Markham - Markham, 1:08.15. 28, Zaid
Al-bayati, Emily Carr Secondary School, 1:08.58. 29, Jordan Russell, Stouffville -
Stouffville, 1:09.68. 30, Dubi Derin, Thornhill S.S Tigers, 1:11.93. 31, John
Michael Tamburro, St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond, DNF. 32, Hazem Mossa, Emily Carr
Secondary School, DNF. 33, Jordan Watts, Thornhill S.S Tigers, DNF. 34, Michael
Verde, Holy Cross - Woodbridge, DNF. 35, Jared Kiatipis, Stouffville -
Stouffville, DNF. 36, Alex Helman, Langstaff - Richmond Hill, DNF. 37, Vernon
Ayiku, Woodbridge College- Woodbridge, DNF. 38, Michael Taylor, Emily Carr
Secondary School, DNF. 39, Jon Wiseman, Stouffville - Stouffville, DNF. 40,
Mikhile Jeremiah, Markville - Markham, DNF. 41, Sean Trace, Sacred Heart -
Newmarket, DNF. 42, Nick Kozak-Holland, Stouffville - Stouffville, DNF. 43, Ryan
Derry, Thornhill S.S Tigers, DNF. 44, Mitch Henry, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF.
45, Kamali Ricketts, Maple - Maple, DNF. 46, Yassine Bellar, Langstaff - Richmond
Hill, DNF. 47, Saad Malik, Richmond Green - Richmond Hill, DNF. 48, Blake
Cunningham, Brother Andre - Markham, DNF. 49, Sacha Smart, Thornhill S.S Tigers,
DNF. 50, Michael Venditti, Emily Carr Secondary School, DNF. 51, Francis
Guilherme, Bill Crother - Unionville, DNF. 52, Alexey Gurevich, Thornhill S.S
Tigers, DNF. 53, Nathan Goldstein, Thornhill S.S Tigers, DNF. 54, Aharon Itay,
Thornhill S.S Tigers, DQ. 55, Alex Haritos, Emily Carr Secondary School, DQ.

Senior Girls Triple Jump
1, Alana Fortella, Milliken Mills H.S., 9.89. 2, Olivia Bolender, Stouffville -
Stouffville, 9.81. 3, Angel Phanthanourak, Bur Oak S.S., 9.57. 4, Monique Slowely,
Markville - Markham, 9.13. 5, Feaven Sahlle, Bur Oak S.S., 9.00. 6, Kaja Williams,
Bur Oak S.S., 8.96. 7, Brooklyn Agnoluzzi, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 8.76. 8,
Alexia Yang, Unionville - Markham, 8.56. 9, Shannon Bergin, Sacred Heart -
Newmarket, 8.54. 10, Kimberley Yuen, Unionville - Markham, 8.01. 11, Stacey La,
Markham - Markham, 7.90. 12, Jordan Robinson, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 7.76.
13, Gillian Dominico, Unionville - Markham, DNF. 14, Sarah Gregor, Thornhill S.S
Tigers, DNF. 15, Jackie Nguyen, Emily Carr Secondary School, DNF. 16, Monique
Fung, Unionville - Markham, DNF.

Senior Boys Triple Jump
1, Kazim Mirhadi, Emily Carr Secondary School, 13.03. 2, Preston Lam, Bur Oak
S.S., 11.46. 3, Andrew Yan, Bur Oak S.S., 11.19. 4, Andy Chau, Maple - Maple,
10.71. 5, Scott Dillen, Unionville - Markham, 10.57. 6, Andrew Harper, Stouffville
- Stouffville, 10.41. 7, Sean Trace, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 10.37. 8, Robert
Tevlin, Unionville - Markham, 10.31. 9, Eugene Fridman, Thornhill S.S Tigers, DNF.
10, Alexey Gurevich, Thornhill S.S Tigers, DNF. 11, Lucas Garel, Sacred Heart -
Newmarket, DNF. 12, Brandon Dixon, Maple - Maple, DNF. 13, Sam Hillis, St.Theresa
of Lisieux-Richmond, DNF. 14, Scott Tran, Maple - Maple, DNF. 15, Ken Pokilet,
Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF. 16, Matthew Suchy, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF.
17, Mark Boston, Stouffville - Stouffville, DNF. 18, Rodney Fajardo, St. Elizabeth
- Thornhill, DNF. 19, Harry Jay Yeung, Unionville - Markham, DNF.

Senior Girls 400 Metre Dash
1, Gillian Dominico, Unionville - Markham, 1:02.29. 2, Emily Mei, Sacred Heart -
Newmarket, 1:05.65. 3, Khadijah Salawu, Unionville - Markham, 1:06.09. 4, Carley
Steiner, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 1:06.33. 5, Shannon Bergin, Sacred Heart -
Newmarket, 1:08.13. 6, Melissa Pocsai, Maple - Maple, 1:08.37. 7, Brooklyn
Agnoluzzi, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 1:08.61. 8, Amanda Hroncok, Sacred Heart -
Newmarket, 1:08.94. 9, Caitlin-Peri Scheliga, Brother Andre - Markham, 1:09.49.
10, Laura Suominen, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 1:09.76. 11, Sonia Fedele, Holy
Cross - Woodbridge, 1:10.19. 12, Reanne Cardoza, Bill Crother - Unionville,
1:12.03. 13, Arnella Collison, Woodbridge College- Woodbridge, 1:12.13. 14,
Jennifer Cheng, Markham - Markham, 1:12.15. 15, Sara Turner, Bur Oak S.S.,
1:12.29. 16, Natalie Mangos, Markham - Markham, 1:12.73. 17, Nilufar Bahman, Emily
Carr Secondary School, 1:13.12. 18, Aquila Henry Cotnam, Langstaff - Richmond
Hill, 1:15.69. 19, Tamanna Bawa, Maple - Maple, 1:15.88. 20, Brownyn Clarke,
Unionville - Markham, 1:22.28. 21, Amy Yu, Milliken Mills H.S., 1:26.99. 22,
Jennifer Lam, Milliken Mills H.S., 1:27.15. 23, Doris Tsang, Milliken Mills H.S.,
1:35.27. 24, Danielle Vickers, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF. 25, Meagan Simpson,
Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF. 26, Nadine Kexel, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF.
27, Colleen Chan, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF. 28, Keonna Fraser, Emily Carr
Secondary School, DNF. 29, Chyenne Noel, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill, DNF. 30,
Arnelle Collison, Woodbridge College- Woodbridge, DNF. 31, Angelika Schulz,
Stouffville - Stouffville, DNF. 32, Taylin Stewart, Brother Andre - Markham, DNF.
33, Lisa Anim-ansah, Woodbridge College- Woodbridge, DQ.

Senior Girls 800 Metre Run
1, Jennifer Froebel, ESC Renaissance - Aurora, 2:28.05. 2, Kayla Deighan, Sacred
Heart - Newmarket, 2:32.74. 3, Giulia Ferrante, St. Joan of Arc - Maple, 2:33.10.
4, Jennifer Butera, Holy Cross - Woodbridge, 2:36.88. 5, Amanda Hroncok, Sacred
Heart - Newmarket, 2:48.57. 6, Yasmin Bahman, Emily Carr Secondary School,
2:52.10. 7, Nilufar Bahman, Emily Carr Secondary School, 3:00.03. 8, Caitlin-Peri
Scheliga, Brother Andre - Markham, 3:07.86. 9, Emma Hornsby, Thornhill S.S Tigers,
3:12.44. 10, Kimberly Charbonneau, Bur Oak S.S., 3:13.15. 11, Stefanie Chesser,
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond, 3:15.20. 12, Kathleen Reid, Thornhill S.S Tigers,
3:15.97. 13, Simone Olshonshy, Thornhill S.S Tigers, 3:29.05. 14, Sarah Green,
Thornhill S.S Tigers, 3:36.94. 15, Emily Chung, Milliken Mills H.S., 3:50.99. 16,
Emily Mei, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF. 17, Leanne Sanders, Unionville -
Markham, DNF. 18, Michelle Nguyen, Emily Carr Secondary School, DNF. 19, Melissa
Pocsai, Maple - Maple, DNF. 20, Melissa Roissl, St. Joan of Arc - Maple, DNF. 21,
Alessandra Lo Re, St. Joan of Arc - Maple, DNF. 22, Chantelle Capone, St.
Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, DNF. 23, Amanda Defacendis, St. Elizabeth - Thornhill,
DNF. 24, Malaika Hamadi, Bur Oak S.S., DNF.

Senior Boys Long Jump
1, Rodney Fajardo, St. Elizabeth - Thornhill, 6.64. 2, Sylvester Yeboah, Emily
Carr Secondary School, 6.01. 3, Grant Cheng, Markham - Markham, 5.86. 4, Aaron
Gordon, Markham - Markham, 5.78. 5, Jahbrel Jordan, St. Joan of Arc - Maple, 5.56.
6, Sydney Kwan, Markham - Markham, 5.41. 7, Ali Behboodi, Jean Vanier - Richmond
Hill, 5.21. 8, Andy Chau, Maple - Maple, 5.20. 9, Stefan Clarke, Bur Oak S.S.,
5.01. 10, Scott Dillen, Unionville - Markham, 4.87. 11, Jonathan Meyer, Community
Hebrew Academy-R.H., 4.71. 12, Andrew Harper, Stouffville - Stouffville, 4.70. 13,
Andy Sutherland, Markham - Markham, 4.62. 14, Paul Manikas, Markham - Markham,
4.53. 15, Mark Grant, Woodbridge College- Woodbridge, 4.50. 16, Jamal Usman, Jean
Vanier - Richmond Hill, 4.46. 17, Rahsean St. Louis, Holy Cross - Woodbridge,
4.44. 18, Christian Giacomel, Holy Cross - Woodbridge, 4.44. 19, Andy Teixeira,
St. Joan of Arc - Maple, 4.36. 20, Connor Strudwick, Stouffville - Stouffville,
4.25. 21, Sherman Wong, Unionville - Markham, 4.19. 22, Justin Clarke, St.Theresa
of Lisieux-Richmond, 4.14. 23, Domenic Mazzitti, Holy Cross - Woodbridge, 4.08.
24, Sam Hillis, St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond, 3.97. 25, Alex Klym, St.Theresa of
Lisieux-Richmond, 3.93. 26, Calvin Giang, Emily Carr Secondary School, 3.79. 27,
Benji Stern, Community Hebrew Academy-R.H., 3.76. 28, Raye Oscar, Community Hebrew
Academy-R.H., 3.60. 29, Christian Ferreira, Holy Cross - Woodbridge, 3.46. 30,
Alexey Gurevich, Thornhill S.S Tigers, DNF. 31, Jonathan Korman, Community Hebrew
Academy-R.H., DNF. 32, Daniel Wright, Thornhill S.S Tigers, DNF. 33, Shakil Nagji,
Thornhill S.S Tigers, DNF. 34, Lucas Garel, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF. 35,
Eugene Fridman, Thornhill S.S Tigers, DNF. 36, Vernon Ayiku, Woodbridge College-
Woodbridge, DNF. 37, William Yin, Markham - Markham, DNF. 38, Luke Neilson, Emily
Carr Secondary School, DNF. 39, Chris Daniels, Stouffville - Stouffville, DNF. 40,
Adrian Nadarajah, Unionville - Markham, DNF. 41, Charles Mallaliue, Brother Andre
- Markham, DNF. 42, Ralph Jao, Brother Andre - Markham, DNF. 43, Tyler Small,
Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF. 44, Mark Boston, Stouffville - Stouffville, DNF.
45, Clifford Bassey, St. Elizabeth - Thornhill, DNF. 46, Anthony Bruno, St.
Elizabeth - Thornhill, DNF. 47, Jerry Wang, Unionville - Markham, DNF. 48, Kevin
Chan, Unionville - Markham, DNF. 49, Krishan Rana, Unionville - Markham, DNF. 50,
Sean Mittelholzer, Markville - Markham, DNF. 51, Brandon Dixon, Maple - Maple,
DNF. 52, Nonso Chukwurah, St. Joan of Arc - Maple, DNF. 53, Miles Au, Thornlea -
Thornhill, DNF. 54, Matthew De Fazio, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF. 55, Daniel
Gottfried, Community Hebrew Academy-R.H., DNF. 56, John Michael Tamburro,
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond, DNF. 57, Gary Chung, Maple - Maple, DNF. 58,
Justin La, St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond, FOUL. 59, Ryan Fernandes, Holy Cross -
Woodbridge, FOUL. 60, Preston Lam, Bur Oak S.S., FOUL. 61, Jamal Baksh, Holy Cross
- Woodbridge, FOUL.

Senior Girls Long Jump
1, Alana Fortella, Milliken Mills H.S., 4.68. 2, Samantha Yang, Unionville -
Markham, 4.53. 3, Alexandria LeBlanc, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 4.39. 4,
Olivia Bolender, Stouffville - Stouffville, 4.36. 5, Angel Phanthanourak, Bur Oak
S.S., 4.30. 6, Arnelle Collison, Woodbridge College- Woodbridge, 4.25. 7, Feaven
Sahlle, Bur Oak S.S., 4.21. 8, Michelle Tang, Markham - Markham, 4.17. 9, Marie
Korte, Brother Andre - Markham, 4.04. 10, Shanelle Dudart, Thornlea - Thornhill,
4.00. 11, Monique Slowely, Markville - Markham, 3.97. 12, Alexia Yang, Unionville
- Markham, 3.93. 13, Maggie Olszewski, Holy Cross - Woodbridge, 3.89. 14, Alecia
Doyley, Maple - Maple, 3.85. 15, Angelika Schulz, Stouffville - Stouffville, 3.74.
16, Amanda Defacendis, St. Elizabeth - Thornhill, 3.67. 17, Jordan Robinson, St.
Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 3.63. 18, Britney Ileto, Thornlea - Thornhill, 3.61.
19, Kimberley Yuen, Unionville - Markham, 3.54. 20, Kaja Williams, Bur Oak S.S.,
3.48. 21, Rodelle Calubayan, Markham - Markham, 3.47. 22, Sonia Cheung, Thornhill
S.S Tigers, 3.37. 23, Hridi Ridwa, Thornlea - Thornhill, 3.10. 24, Jackie Nguyen,
Emily Carr Secondary School, 3.02. 25, Shelby Sher, Thornhill S.S Tigers, 3.00.
26, Simone Olshonshy, Thornhill S.S Tigers, 2.94. 27, Sarah Gregor, Thornhill S.S
Tigers, 2.70. 28, Genevieve De Souza, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill, 2.68. 29, Sarah
Nersesian, Brother Andre - Markham, DNF. 30, Camille Chavez, St.Theresa of
Lisieux-Richmond, DNF. 31, Heather Noble, Langstaff - Richmond Hill, DNF. 32,
Melissa Roissl, St. Joan of Arc - Maple, DNF. 33, Toni Kritikos, St.Theresa of
Lisieux-Richmond, DNF. 34, Sharayah Palmer, Thornhill S.S Tigers, DNF. 35,
Maria-Audrey Chadili, Thornhill S.S Tigers, DNF. 36, Tamanna Bawa, Maple - Maple,
DNF. 37, Sarah Mowder, Langstaff - Richmond Hill, DNF.

Senior Girls 4x200 Metre Relay
1, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora "A" , 1:56.20. 2, Unionville - Markham "B" ,
1:56.50. 3, St. Joan of Arc - Maple "A" , 1:57.66. 4, Bill Crother - Unionville
"A" , 1:59.34. 5, Sacred Heart - Newmarket "A" , 2:01.78. 6, Markham - Markham "A"
, 2:02.46. 7, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill "A" , 2:08.10. 8, St.Theresa of
Lisieux-Richmond "A" , 2:08.59. 9, Holy Cross - Woodbridge "A" , 2:10.32. 10,
Thornlea - Thornhill "A" , 2:10.37. 11, Unionville - Markham "A" , 2:12.61. 12,
Markville - Markham "A" , DNF. 13, Langstaff - Richmond Hill "A" , DNF. 14,
Thornhill S.S Tigers "B" , DNF. 15, Woodbridge College- Woodbridge "A" , DNF. 16,
Bur Oak S.S. "A" , DNF.

Senior Boys 4x200 Metre Relay
1, Bill Crother - Unionville "B" , 1:36.25. 2, St. Elizabeth - Thornhill "B" ,
1:40.20. 3, St. Joan of Arc - Maple "A" , 1:40.41. 4, Woodbridge College-
Woodbridge "A" , 1:40.65. 5, Langstaff - Richmond Hill "A" , 1:41.26. 6,
Unionville - Markham "A" , 1:41.57. 7, Brother Andre - Markham "A" , 1:42.28. 8,
Sacred Heart - Newmarket "A" , 1:44.35. 9, Maple - Maple "A" , 1:44.75. 10, Holy
Cross - Woodbridge "A" , 1:49.32. 11, Stouffville - Stouffville "A" , 1:51.84. 12,
Unionville - Markham "B" , 1:52.09. 13, Markville - Markham "A" , 1:53.91. 14,
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond "A" , 1:56.60. 15, Holy Cross - Woodbridge "B" ,
1:59.06. 16, Holy Cross - Woodbridge "C" , 2:01.39. 17, Stouffville - Stouffville
"B" , DNF. 18, Sacred Heart - Newmarket "B" , DNF. 19, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill
"A" , DNF. 20, Thornhill S.S Tigers "A" , DNF. 21, Markham - Markham "A" , DNF.
22, Markham - Markham "B" , DNF. 23, Bur Oak S.S. "A" , DNF.

Senior Boys Pole Vault
1, Ward Benn, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 3.48.

Senior Girls 60 Metre Dash
1, Shaina Harrison, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, 07.58. 2, Gillian Dominico,
Unionville - Markham, 08.25. 3, Khadijah Valentine, Markham - Markham, 08.28. 4,
Adeife Adekusibe, St. Joan of Arc - Maple, 08.45. 5, Priscilla Kusi-Asare,
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond, 08.51. 6, Aquila Henry Cotnam, Langstaff -
Richmond Hill, 08.82. 7, Lisa Anim-ansah, Woodbridge College- Woodbridge, 09.51.
8, Alana Fortella, Milliken Mills H.S., DNS.

Senior Boys 1500 Metre Run
1, Marco Papania, Richmond Green - Richmond Hill, 4:16.21. 2, Kyle Penney, Sacred
Heart - Newmarket, 4:16.66. 3, Michael Bourgeois, Stouffville - Stouffville,
4:23.38. 4, Matthew teBogt, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 4:29.95. 5, Romeo J-P
Violante, Brother Andre - Markham, 4:34.52. 6, Michael Styba, Bill Crother -
Unionville, 4:37.89. 7, Kyle Stolys, Bill Crother - Unionville, 4:42.55. 8, Alex
Yu, Unionville - Markham, 4:56.32. 9, AJ de Paulsen, Sacred Heart - Newmarket,
4:56.67. 10, Alexander Faria, St. Elizabeth - Thornhill, 4:57.27. 11, Subaagar
Muneeswarathasan, Brother Andre - Markham, 5:04.15. 12, Sean Smith, Thornhill S.S
Tigers, 5:10.44. 13, Vivekan Jeyagaran, Bur Oak S.S., 5:11.74. 14, Cody Fair,
Stouffville - Stouffville, 5:15.98. 15, Bill Sutton, Stouffville - Stouffville,
5:19.11. 16, Hashim Mihri, Bur Oak S.S., 5:20.86. 17, Chris Chiu, Milliken Mills
H.S., 5:23.72. 18, Andriy Karpov, Thornhill S.S Tigers, 5:23.95. 19, Brandon
Gaffoor, Markville - Markham, 5:24.92. 20, Drew Allen, Sacred Heart - Newmarket,
5:25.02. 21, Daniel Wright, Thornhill S.S Tigers, 5:28.27. 22, Ash Moubed, Jean
Vanier - Richmond Hill, 5:30.41. 23, Jeff Leuschner, Stouffville - Stouffville,
5:31.49. 24, Julian Digiovanni, St. Elizabeth - Thornhill, 5:32.36. 25, Clement
Fung, Thornhill S.S Tigers, 5:32.99. 26, Daniel Li, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill,
5:33.84. 27, Hartley Rush, Thornhill S.S Tigers, 5:34.61. 28, Marco Perrelli, Jean
Vanier - Richmond Hill, 5:36.51. 29, Shakil Nagji, Thornhill S.S Tigers, 5:49.41.
30, Anthony Vandikas, Unionville - Markham, 5:52.01. 31, Ryan Scarr, St.Theresa of
Lisieux-Richmond, 5:55.24. 32, Michael Venditti, Emily Carr Secondary School,
6:13.55. 33, Paul Luciani, St. Elizabeth - Thornhill, 6:14.10. 34, Sherman Wong,
Unionville - Markham, 6:18.24. 35, Jesse Samra, Maple - Maple, 6:48.22. 36, Steven
Shi, Markville - Markham, DNF. 37, D J Bott, Langstaff - Richmond Hill, DNF. 38,
Mike Williamson, Markham - Markham, DNF. 39, Nick Kozak-Holland, Stouffville -
Stouffville, DNF. 40, David Kornhauser, Community Hebrew Academy-R.H., DNF. 41,
Jordan Freedman, Thornhill S.S Tigers, DNF. 42, Jake Carter, Sacred Heart -
Newmarket, DNF. 43, Nat Smith, Unionville - Markham, DNF. 44, Waqar Ahmed, Maple -
Maple, DNF. 45, Peter Lim, Langstaff - Richmond Hill, DNF. 46, Carl Gledhill,
Thornlea - Thornhill, DNF. 47, Brandon Pryce, Holy Cross - Woodbridge, DNF.

Senior Girls 1500 Metre Run
1, Kayla Deighan, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 5:12.43. 2, Jennifer Butera, Holy
Cross - Woodbridge, 5:39.45. 3, Kristen Drew, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora,
5:47.44. 4, Caleigh Stallybrass, Bill Crother - Unionville, 5:50.23. 5, Yasmin
Bahman, Emily Carr Secondary School, 5:51.61. 6, Jocelyne Montgomery, Thornhill
S.S Tigers, 5:52.19. 7, Samantha Montgomery, Thornhill S.S Tigers, 5:52.53. 8,
Kimberly Charbonneau, Bur Oak S.S., 5:59.03. 9, Stefanie Chesser, St.Theresa of
Lisieux-Richmond, 6:26.89. 10, Emma Hornsby, Thornhill S.S Tigers, 6:27.17. 11,
Stefanie Karam, St. Elizabeth - Thornhill, 6:44.42. 12, Leanne Sanders, Unionville
- Markham, DNF. 13, Sarah Green, Thornhill S.S Tigers, DNF. 14, Kathleen Reid,
Thornhill S.S Tigers, DNF. 15, Melissa Pocsai, Maple - Maple, DNF. 16, Jessica
Bartle, Stouffville - Stouffville, DNF. 17, Alessandra Lo Re, St. Joan of Arc -
Maple, DNF. 18, Melissa Roissl, St. Joan of Arc - Maple, DNF.

Senior Girls Shot Put
1, Keyana Jackson, Thornlea - Thornhill, 10.07. 2, Olivia Calouro, St. Elizabeth
- Thornhill, 9.47. 3, Paulyna Martin, St. Joan of Arc - Maple, 9.42. 4, Sandra
Krsmanovic, Langstaff - Richmond Hill, 9.20. 5, Samantha Capone, Emily Carr
Secondary School, 9.15. 6, Emily Clarkson, Stouffville - Stouffville, 8.96. 7,
Anthoula Bourolias, Markville - Markham, 8.88. 8, Nikkeya Courtney, Thornlea -
Thornhill, 8.47. 9, Alecia Doyley, Maple - Maple, 8.34. 10, Demi Chalkias,
Stouffville - Stouffville, 8.30. 11, Shithiranki Prathivekumar, Maple - Maple,
8.27. 12, Rachel Murray, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 8.25. 13, Adrienne Sta. Ana,
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill, 8.17. 14, Catie Sutherland, St. Elizabeth - Thornhill,
8.12. 15, Tanisha Jacob, Bur Oak S.S., 8.08. 16, Heather Regasz-Rethy, Brother
Andre - Markham, 7.87. 17, Lucia Armua, Holy Cross - Woodbridge, 7.82. 18, Kaeana
Rennato, Bur Oak S.S., 7.68. 19, Doyin Akindolie, St. Joan of Arc - Maple, 6.95.
20, Jessica Shum, Bur Oak S.S., 6.91. 21, Michelle Nguyen, Emily Carr Secondary
School, 6.66. 22, Sarah Gregor, Thornhill S.S Tigers, 6.12. 23, Hamida Tejan-Cole,
St. Joan of Arc - Maple, DNF. 24, Annalise Mathers, Stouffville - Stouffville,
DNF. 25, Hridi Ridwa, Thornlea - Thornhill, DNF. 26, Ashley Johnston, Stouffville
- Stouffville, DNF.

Senior Boys Shot Put
1, Michael Rapallo, Emily Carr Secondary School, 12.53. 2, Qudamah Hamadi, Bur
Oak S.S., 12.15. 3, Alex Rulli, St. Joan of Arc - Maple, 11.77. 4, Paul Williams,
Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 11.64. 5, Harry Jay Yeung, Unionville - Markham, 11.56.
6, Justin Clarke, St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond, 11.01. 7, Garrett Nichol, Sacred
Heart - Newmarket, 10.86. 8, Ken Pokilet, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 10.83. 9, Adam
Irwin, Stouffville - Stouffville, 10.15. 10, Andriy Karpov, Thornhill S.S Tigers,
10.03. 11, Carl Gledhill, Thornlea - Thornhill, 10.03. 12, Adiane Edwards,
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge, 9.31. 13, Grant Wallace, Unionville - Markham,
9.28. 14, Benny Ng, Markville - Markham, 9.20. 15, Raymond Li, Maple - Maple,
8.87. 16, Robert Luo, Unionville - Markham, 8.58. 17, Kevin Chan, Unionville -
Markham, 8.57. 18, Daniel Li, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, 8.18. 19, Justin La,
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond, 7.90. 20, Raye Oscar, Community Hebrew
Academy-R.H., 6.17. 21, Aharon Itay, Thornhill S.S Tigers, 5.83. 22, Alex Lee,
Unionville - Markham, DNF. 23, Daniel Gottfried, Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.,
DNF. 24, Lucas Garel, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF. 25, David Eracles, Unionville
- Markham, DNF. 26, Adrian Nadarajah, Unionville - Markham, DNF. 27, Dillon
Mulcahy, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF. 28, Bill Bilijekl, Sacred Heart -
Newmarket, DNF.

Senior Boys 60 Metre Low Hurdles
1, Jonathan Miranda, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 09.11. 2, Edward Wang, Unionville
- Markham, 09.19. 3, Harry Jay Yeung, Unionville - Markham, 09.62. 4, Scott Tran,
Maple - Maple, 09.97. 5, Andrew Yan, Bur Oak S.S., 10.02. 6, Preston Lam, Bur Oak
S.S., 10.52. 7, Desmond Chan, Markham - Markham, 10.89. 8, Alex Yu, Unionville -
Markham, 10.92. 9, Ali Behboodi, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill, 11.09. 10, Daimeon
Chance, Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill, 11.18. 11, Grant Wallace, Unionville -
Markham, 11.43. 12, Brandon Gaffoor, Markville - Markham, 11.75.

Senior Boys 60 Metre Dash
1, Kazim Mirhadi, Emily Carr Secondary School, 07.04. 2, Alex Helman, Langstaff -
Richmond Hill, 07.14. 3, Alex Manuel, Bill Crother - Unionville, 07.28. 4, Kevin
Bonhomme, St. Elizabeth - Thornhill, 07.28. 5, Rodney Fajardo, St. Elizabeth -
Thornhill, 07.35. 6, Aaron Gordon, Markham - Markham, 07.40. 7, Josh Abas,
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge, 07.42. 8, Devereaux Senior, Richmond Green -
Richmond Hill, DNS.

Senior Boys 800 Metre Run
1, Marco Papania, Richmond Green - Richmond Hill, 2:05.72. 2, Michael Bourgeois,
Stouffville - Stouffville, 2:06.58. 3, Andrew McColl, Markham - Markham, 2:06.87.
4, Romeo J-P Violante, Brother Andre - Markham, 2:09.59. 5, Kyle Penney, Sacred
Heart - Newmarket, 2:10.63. 6, Matthew teBogt, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 2:11.03.
7, AJ de Paulsen, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 2:16.93. 8, Subaagar Muneeswarathasan,
Brother Andre - Markham, 2:23.30. 9, Sean Smith, Thornhill S.S Tigers, 2:29.55.
10, Daniel Wright, Thornhill S.S Tigers, 2:33.80. 11, Dubi Derin, Thornhill S.S
Tigers, 2:33.80. 12, Vivekan Jeyagaran, Bur Oak S.S., 2:35.36. 13, Ash Moubed,
Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill, 2:36.92. 14, Hashim Mihri, Bur Oak S.S., 2:44.31. 15,
Ryan Scarr, St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond, 2:51.66. 16, Anthony Vandikas,
Unionville - Markham, 2:55.91. 17, Alex Klym, St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond,
2:56.92. 18, Jesse Samra, Maple - Maple, 3:00.53. 19, Brandon Pryce, Holy Cross -
Woodbridge, DNF. 20, Zaid Al-bayati, Emily Carr Secondary School, DNF. 21, Nathan
Goldstein, Thornhill S.S Tigers, DNF. 22, Ryan Derry, Thornhill S.S Tigers, DNF.
23, Daniel Li, Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill, DNF. 24, Drew Allen, Sacred Heart -
Newmarket, DNF. 25, Michael Verde, Holy Cross - Woodbridge, DNF. 26, Jordan Watts,
Thornhill S.S Tigers, DNF. 27, Mike Williamson, Markham - Markham, DNF. 28, Sacha
Smart, Thornhill S.S Tigers, DNF. 29, Shakil Nagji, Thornhill S.S Tigers, DNF. 30,
Errol Haye, Maple - Maple, DNF. 31, Waqar Ahmed, Maple - Maple, DNF. 32, Jon
Wiseman, Stouffville - Stouffville, DNF. 33, Nick Kozak-Holland, Stouffville -
Stouffville, DNF. 34, Mitch Henry, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF. 35, Michael
Styba, Bill Crother - Unionville, DNF. 36, Alexander Faria, St. Elizabeth -
Thornhill, DNF. 37, Alex Haritos, Emily Carr Secondary School, DNF. 38, Jake
Carter, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, DNF. 39, Krishan Rana, Unionville - Markham,
DNF. 40, Nat Smith, Unionville - Markham, DNF. 41, Marco Perrelli, Jean Vanier -
Richmond Hill, DNF. 42, Julian Digiovanni, St. Elizabeth - Thornhill, DNF. 43,
Peter Lim, Langstaff - Richmond Hill, DNF. 44, Taishon Sutherland, Maple - Maple,
DNF. 45, Saad Malik, Richmond Green - Richmond Hill, DNF. 46, D J Bott, Langstaff
- Richmond Hill, DNF.

Midget / Junior Girls Pole Vault
1, Kasia Boyd, Sacred Heart - Newmarket, 2.07. 2, Chelsea Miller, Sacred Heart -
Newmarket, 1.97. 3, Madison Baile, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, ND. 4, Samantha
Daniell, St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora, ND.


Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #yraa #ontario
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version