RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - Texas UIL District 9-4A Championships

Published by Shane
Apr 12 2011, 07:04 AM | 15245 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Texas UIL District 9-4A Championships - Apr 12, 2011
Varies, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bearden, Braxton   Newman Smith 10.89 nwi 1 10
2 Tomety, Van   Frisco Heritage 11.09 nwi 1 8
3 Bullock, Jamel   Frisco Centennia 11.19 nwi 1 6
4 Embry, Jeremy   Frisco Liberty 11.33 nwi 1 4
5 Harris, Carlos   Frisco 11.39 nwi 1 2
6 Young, Brandon   Frisco 11.43 nwi 1 1
7 Baca, Darrion   Frisco 11.44 nwi 1  
8 Melson, Allen   Newman Smith 11.86 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Jamar   Carrollton Creek 22.37 nwi 1 10
2 Battiste, Ben   Frisco Liberty 22.67 nwi 1 8
3 Dobbs, Raquan   Carrollton Creek 22.68 nwi 1 6
4 Embry, Jeremy   Frisco Liberty 22.69 nwi 1 4
5 Smiley, Turner   Frisco Wakeland 23.34 nwi 1 2
6 Forbes, Will   Frisco Liberty 23.37 nwi 1 1
7 Melson, Allen   Newman Smith 23.67 nwi 1  
-- McHayle, D'Sean   Newman Smith NT nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schaeffer, Brandon   Frisco Liberty 49.10 1 10
2 Williams, Eric   Newman Smith 50.60 1 8
3 Calvin, Cydney   Frisco Centennia 51.83 1 6
4 Williams, Sean   Frisco Heritage 51.84 1 4
5 McCarthy, Garrett   Newman Smith 51.86 1 2
6 Getner, Jeffrey   Frisco 52.43 1 1
7 Badjan, Augustine   Frisco Heritage 53.47 1  
8 Conway, Tyrell   Frisco Liberty 53.97 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marban, Albert   Carrollton RL Tu 1:59.46 1 10
2 McCarthy, Garrett   Newman Smith 2:01.26 1 8
3 Peterrson, Eric   Frisco Centennia 2:01.76 1 6
4 Lefebvre, Pete   Frisco Wakeland 2:04.32 1 4
5 Nail, Chad   Frisco 2:05.28 1 2
6 Okamoto, Naoshi   Frisco Liberty 2:05.54 1 1
7 Cerf, Jeremy   Frisco Liberty 2:05.96 1  
8 Sampelo, Mark   Frisco Centennia 2:09.68 1  
-- Rojas, Alejandro   Carrollton RL Tu NT 1  
-- Rodriguez, Daniel   Frisco Wakeland NT 1  
-- Condos, Chandler   Frisco Heritage NT 1  
-- Kirk, Connor   Frisco NT 1  
-- Quisenberry, Clark   Frisco Liberty NT 1  
-- Alvarez, Jorge   Carrollton RL Tu NT 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 TURNBULL, BRADY   Frisco Liberty 4:28.58 1 10
2 GIFFORD, CAMERON   Frisco 4:32.75 1 8
3 McCatharn, Colin   Frisco Liberty 4:38.11 1 6
4 Desantis, Joey   Frisco Centennia 4:45.39 1 4
5 Rodriguez, Daniel   Frisco Wakeland 4:46.99 1 2
6 Morales, Juan   Carrollton RL Tu 4:47.25 1 1
7 Blunt, Clark   Frisco Heritage 4:47.65 1  
8 Okamoto, Naoshi   Frisco Liberty 4:48.15 1  
9 Kirk, Connor   Frisco 4:49.09 1  
10 Debes, Danny   Newman Smith 4:52.65 1  
11 Frederickson, Logan   Frisco 4:53.68 1  
12 Lefebvre, Pete   Frisco Wakeland 4:58.34 1  
13 Markham, Topper   Frisco Centennia 5:00.39 1  
14 Pool, Turner   Frisco Wakeland 5:01.15 1  
15 Sampelo, Mark   Frisco Centennia 5:03.18 1  
-- Marban, Albert   Carrollton RL Tu NT 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 TURNBULL, BRADY   Frisco Liberty 9:57.69 1 10
2 GIFFORD, CAMERON   Frisco 10:01.71 1 8
3 McCatharn, Colin   Frisco Liberty 10:05.25 1 6
4 Blunt, Clark   Frisco Heritage 10:31.97 1 4
5 Pool, Turner   Frisco Wakeland 10:34.19 1 2
6 Cerf, Jeremy   Frisco Liberty 10:36.58 1 1
7 Frederickson, Logan   Frisco 10:41.76 1  
8 Morales, Juan   Carrollton RL Tu 10:43.21 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 BOLLING, AUSTIN   Frisco Centennia 14.83 1 10
2 Brown, LeAndre   Frisco 14.90 1 8
3 Houston, Darcy   Frisco Wakeland 15.10 1 6
4 Herlin, Zach   Frisco Wakeland 15.56 1 4
5 Gomez, Demonte   Newman Smith 15.86 1 2
6 Garrett, Josh   Frisco Centennia 15.93 1 1
7 McMaster, Mitch   Frisco Liberty 16.96 1  
8 Perret, Parker   Frisco Liberty 18.50 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 BOLLING, AUSTIN   Frisco Centennia 38.59 1 10
2 Houston, Darcy   Frisco Wakeland 40.89 1 8
3 Herlin, Zach   Frisco Wakeland 41.25 1 6
4 McMaster, Mitch   Frisco Liberty 41.42 1 4
5 Gomez, Demonte   Newman Smith 41.52 1 2
6 Garrett, Josh   Frisco Centennia 41.96 1 1
7 Alverez, Ralph   Carrollton RL Tu 42.16 1  
8 Brown, LeAndre   Frisco 43.22 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Frisco Liberty 42.86 1 20
2 Relay Team   Newman Smith 42.93 1 16
3 Relay Team   Carrollton Creek 43.16 1 12
4 Relay Team   Frisco Centennia 43.23 1 8
5 Relay Team   Frisco 43.90 1 4
6 Relay Team   Frisco Wakeland 44.46 1 2
7 Relay Team   Carrollton RL Tu 45.53 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Frisco Liberty 1:29.44 1 20
2 Relay Team   Carrollton Creek 1:31.25 1 16
3 Relay Team   Frisco Wakeland 1:32.31 1 12
4 Relay Team   Frisco Centennia 1:32.78 1 8
5 Relay Team   Frisco 1:33.21 1 4
6 Relay Team   Frisco Heritage 1:33.78 1 2
-- Relay Team   Newman Smith DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Frisco Liberty 3:21.75 1 20
2 Relay Team   Newman Smith 3:23.31 1 16
3 Relay Team   Frisco Heritage 3:26.98 1 12
4 Relay Team   Frisco Wakeland 3:29.14 1 8
5 Relay Team   Frisco Centennia 3:30.79 1 4
6 Relay Team   Carrollton RL Tu 3:34.51 1 2
7 Relay Team   Frisco 3:38.95 1  
-- Relay Team   Carrollton Creek NT 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 WYATT, BRETT   Newman Smith 54-10.50(16.73m) 1 10
2 Appleby, Chase   Frisco Centennia 45-11.50(14.01m) 1 8
3 Caughron, Brenton   Carrollton Creek 44-11.50(13.70m) 1 6
4 Allegeh, Avery   Carrollton RL Tu 43-10.50(13.37m) 1 4
5 Hauser, Dan   Frisco Wakeland 43-10.00(13.36m) 1 2
6 Cunningham, Andy   Frisco 42-04.00(12.90m) 1 1
7 Lewis, Tyler   Carrollton Creek 42-03.50(12.89m) 1  
8 Gourley, Derrick   Frisco 42-02.00(12.85m) 1  
9 Smith, KJ   Frisco Centennia 40-05.50(12.33m) 1  
10 Brown, Aaron   Carrollton Creek 40-04.00(12.29m) 1  
11 Bryant, Cameron   Newman Smith 40-02.00(12.24m) 1  
12 Adewon, Toye   Frisco Liberty 38-06.50(11.75m) 1  
13 Weinzierl, Evan   Frisco Wakeland 38-05.00(11.71m) 1  
14 Sickler, Chase   Frisco Wakeland 37-05.00(11.40m) 1  
15 Percle, Drew   Frisco Liberty 37-03.50(11.37m) 1  
16 Clark, Hunter   Frisco Liberty 37-02.50(11.34m) 1  
17 Boren, Kyle   Frisco 37-00.00(11.28m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 WYATT, BRETT   Newman Smith 151-07.50(46.22m) 1 10
2 Smith, KJ   Frisco Centennia 140-08(42.88m) 1 8
3 Bryant, Cameron   Newman Smith 124-06(37.95m) 1 6
4 Lewis, Tyler   Carrollton Creek 122-10.75(37.46m) 1 4
5 Clark, Hunter   Frisco Liberty 119-07(36.45m) 1 2
6 Caughron, Brenton   Carrollton Creek 119-02.50(36.33m) 1 1
7 Renfro, Drew   Frisco Centennia 118-00(35.97m) 1  
8 Allegeh, Avery   Carrollton RL Tu 116-09(35.59m) 1  
9 Young, Austin   Carrollton Creek 111-11.25(34.12m) 1  
10 Tarver, Kevin   Frisco 104-06(31.85m) 1  
11 Cunningham, Andy   Frisco 103-06.25(31.55m) 1  
12 Tiano, Pete   Frisco Wakeland 101-08(30.99m) 1  
13 Roberts, Justin   Frisco Wakeland 101-06.75(30.96m) 1  
14 Knebel, Christian   Frisco Liberty 100-01.50(30.52m) 1  
15 Percle, Drew   Frisco Liberty 91-10.50(28.00m) 1  
16 Roessler, Andrew   Frisco Wakeland 91-10(27.99m) 1  
17 Jenkins, Broderick   Frisco Centennia 88-09.25(27.06m) 1  
18 McKinney, Kyle   Frisco 80-07.25(24.57m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 5'6 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson, Isaiah   Frisco Liberty 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 10
2 Guobardia, Efosa   Frisco Centennia 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 8
3 MCDONALD, BRETT   Frisco Centennia 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 6
4 Peeler, Jordyn   Carrollton Creek 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 4
5 Taylor, Ryan   Frisco 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 2
6 Melson, Allen   Newman Smith 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 1
7 Schaeffer, Brandon   Frisco Liberty 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Mata, Paul   Carrollton RL Tu NH(--) 1  
-- Vargas-Hill, Xavier   Frisco Centennia NH(--) 1  
-- Rojas, Alejandro   Carrollton RL Tu NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bullock, Jamel   Frisco Centennia 22-01.75(6.75m) nwi 1 10
2 Robinson, Isaiah   Frisco Liberty 21-07.50(6.59m) nwi 1 8
3 Forbes, Will   Frisco Liberty 21-07.50(6.59m) nwi 1 6
4 Holmes, Shawn   Newman Smith 21-05.00(6.53m) nwi 1 4
5 Gomez, Demonte   Newman Smith 21-00.25(6.41m) nwi 1 2
6 Guobardia, Efosa   Frisco Centennia 20-11.00(6.38m) nwi 1 1
7 Smiley, Turner   Frisco Wakeland 20-10.00(6.35m) nwi 1  
8 Taylor, Ryan   Frisco 20-06.50(6.26m) nwi 1  
9 Garrett, Josh   Frisco Centennia 19-10.50(6.06m) nwi 1  
10 Stephens, Kevin   Frisco 19-08.75(6.01m) nwi 1  
11 Wallace, Robert   Frisco Wakeland 19-07.50(5.98m) nwi 1  
12 Gatlin, Deangelo   Carrollton Creek 19-07.25(5.98m) nwi 1  
13 Estell, David   Frisco Wakeland 19-06.50(5.96m) nwi 1  
14 Brown, LeAndre   Frisco 19-01.50(5.83m) nwi 1  
15 Mata, Paul   Carrollton RL Tu 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
16 Conway, Tyrell   Frisco Liberty 18-06.50(5.65m) nwi 1  
17 Taylor, Jamar   Carrollton Creek 18-02.00(5.54m) nwi 1  
18 Penados, Boris   Carrollton RL Tu 14-11.50(4.56m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Forbes, Will   Frisco Liberty 45-09.00(13.94m) nwi 1 10
2 Stephens, Kevin   Frisco 45-06.00(13.87m) nwi 1 8
3 Taylor, Ryan   Frisco 43-10.00(13.36m) nwi 1 6
4 Estell, David   Frisco Wakeland 43-08.25(13.32m) nwi 1 4
5 Wallace, Robert   Frisco Wakeland 42-03.25(12.88m) nwi 1 2
6 Smiley, Turner   Frisco Wakeland 42-02.50(12.87m) nwi 1 1
7 Guobardia, Efosa   Frisco Centennia 41-03.00(12.57m) nwi 1  
8 Reid, Ellis   Frisco Liberty 40-05.75(12.34m) nwi 1  
9 Brown, LeAndre   Frisco 39-10.50(12.15m) nwi 1  
10 Peeler, Jordyn   Carrollton Creek 39-08.00(12.09m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 9'0 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kellum, Alex   Frisco Centennia 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 10
2 Verbal, Kody   Frisco 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 8
3 Rios, Austin   Frisco 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 6
4 Peters, Cameron   Frisco Centennia 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 4
5 Obenshain, Daniel   Frisco Centennia 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 2
6 Levalle, Jason   Frisco Heritage 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 1
7 Perret, Parker   Frisco Liberty 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ene, Elizabeth   Carrollton Creek 12.39 nwi 1 10
2 Henry, Ashley   Frisco Liberty 12.46 nwi 1 8
3 Iemah, Wallace-Perry   Frisco Centennia 12.53 nwi 1 6
4 Edohoukwa, Ekaete   Frisco Centennia 12.62 nwi 1 4
5 Morning, Brittney   Frisco Wakeland 12.76 nwi 1 2
6 Cotton, Briana   Newman Smith 12.86 nwi 1 1
7 Brazil, Bianca   Frisco 12.87 nwi 1  
8 EDOHOUKWA, ELIZABETH   Frisco Centennia 13.06 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dayries, Justise   Frisco Centennia 25.37 nwi 1 10
2 Henry, Ashley   Frisco Liberty 26.04 nwi 1 8
3 Bryant, Chelsea   Frisco Wakeland 26.14 nwi 1 6
4 James, Kaila   Newman Smith 26.27 nwi 1 4
5 Whitted, Keosha   Carrollton Creek 26.94 nwi 1 2
6 Kimbrough-Maxwell, Alant   Frisco Wakeland 27.27 nwi 1 1
7 Robinson, Marissa   Frisco Heritage 27.47 nwi 1  
8 Smith, Olivia   Carrollton Creek 27.54 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 OKOLO, COURTNEY   Newman Smith 55.23 1 10
2 Roberson, Tailour   Frisco 57.43 1 8
3 Tripp, Tori   Frisco Heritage 57.93 1 6
4 James, Kaila   Newman Smith 58.23 1 4
5 James, Mia   Newman Smith 58.70 1 2
6 Williams, Shannon   Frisco Heritage 1:02.10 1 1
7 Lacy, Taylor   Frisco Wakeland 1:02.67 1  
-- O'Neal, Madison   Frisco Heritage NT 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 OKOLO, COURTNEY   Newman Smith 2:17.73 1 10
2 Anderson, Taylor   Frisco 2:19.93 1 8
3 Ward, Mykel   Frisco Heritage 2:20.29 1 6
4 James, Mia   Newman Smith 2:21.45 1 4
5 Zimmerman, Madie   Frisco Wakeland 2:24.70 1 2
6 Vandermark, Ana   Frisco 2:25.93 1 1
7 DelaRue, Adriana   Newman Smith 2:27.11 1  
8 Matulis, Kerri   Frisco 2:27.41 1  
9 O'Neal, Madison   Frisco Heritage 2:27.64 1  
10 Cano, Abby   Carrollton RL Tu 2:34.39 1  
11 Price, Ashley   Frisco Centennia 2:42.16 1  
12 Harvey-Campos, Jackie   Carrollton RL Tu 2:43.00 1  
13 Wynn, Amira   Frisco Heritage 2:43.83 1  
-- Booker, Sonya   Frisco Wakeland NT 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zimmerman, Madie   Frisco Wakeland 5:20.91 1 10
2 Anderson, Taylor   Frisco 5:24.67 1 8
3 Miller, Delaney   Frisco Centennia 5:24.95 1 6
4 Steel, Gemma   Frisco 5:29.90 1 4
5 Blunt, Bailey   Frisco Heritage 5:36.67 1 2
6 Crane, Rachel   Frisco Wakeland 5:38.44 1 1
7 Duhart, Brittany   Frisco Heritage 5:45.90 1  
8 Boswell, Brownyn   Frisco Centennia 5:46.86 1  
9 Stoker, Cameron   Frisco Liberty 5:47.17 1  
10 Jimenez, Jeniffer   Carrollton RL Tu 5:47.60 1  
11 Pfiester, Jennifer   Carrollton Creek 5:49.26 1  
12 Wilson, MacKenzie   Carrollton Creek 5:50.89 1  
13 Cifuentes, Luisa   Frisco 5:53.71 1  
14 Merryfield, Crystal   Frisco Liberty 6:02.89 1  
15 Price, Ashley   Frisco Centennia 6:04.07 1  
16 Harvey-Campos, Jackie   Carrollton RL Tu 6:04.81 1  
17 Altieri, Amanda   Frisco Wakeland 6:06.53 1  
18 Cano, Abby   Carrollton RL Tu 6:08.85 1  
19 Ramesh, Sushma   Frisco Liberty 6:22.75 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Delaney   Frisco Centennia 11:45.45 1 10
2 Steel, Gemma   Frisco 12:21.00 1 8
3 Cifuentes, Luisa   Frisco 12:27.15 1 6
4 Wilson, MacKenzie   Carrollton Creek 12:35.51 1 4
5 Boswell, Brownyn   Frisco Centennia 12:40.37 1 2
6 Stoker, Cameron   Frisco Liberty 12:42.77 1 1
7 Crane, Rachel   Frisco Wakeland 12:47.95 1  
8 Blunt, Bailey   Frisco Heritage 13:05.75 1  
9 Cunningham, Katie   Frisco 13:06.14 1  
10 Duhart, Brittany   Frisco Heritage 13:13.51 1  
11 Merryfield, Crystal   Frisco Liberty 13:28.76 1  
12 Pfiester, Jennifer   Carrollton Creek 13:42.02 1  
13 Ramesh, Sushma   Frisco Liberty 13:43.37 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brazil, Bianca   Frisco 15.49 1 10
2 PETERS, MOTOLA   Frisco Liberty 15.50 1 8
3 Gonzalez, Melissa   Carrollton Creek 15.51 1 6
4 UBANI, CHIKAODI   Frisco Wakeland 15.76 1 4
5 Curry, Jasmyn   Frisco 17.06 1 2
6 Curry, Jasmine   Frisco Heritage 17.36 1 1
7 Sartore, Hannah   Frisco 17.42 1  
8 Diazdeleon, Shalimar   Frisco Heritage 17.46 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzalez, Melissa   Carrollton Creek 44.19 1 10
2 Curry, Jasmine   Frisco Heritage 47.96 1 8
3 Vandermark, Ana   Frisco 47.99 1 6
4 Wynn, Amira   Frisco Heritage 49.69 1 4
5 Bryant, Briana   Frisco Centennia 50.19 1 2
6 Long, Morgan   Frisco 50.53 1 1
7 Booker, Sonya   Frisco Wakeland 51.13 1  
8 Briscoe, Tabitha   Frisco 51.16 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Frisco Centennia 48.83 1 20
2 Relay Team   Frisco Wakeland 50.03 1 16
3 Relay Team   Frisco Heritage 50.33 1 12
4 Relay Team   Frisco 50.36 1 8
5 Relay Team   Frisco Liberty 50.73 1 4
6 Relay Team   Newman Smith 50.86 1 2
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Frisco Centennia 1:42.45 1 20
2 Relay Team   Carrollton Creek 1:44.75 1 16
3 Relay Team   Frisco Wakeland 1:45.28 1 12
4 Relay Team   Frisco Heritage 1:47.65 1 8
5 Relay Team   Newman Smith 1:50.75 1 4
6 Relay Team   Frisco 1:57.26 1 2
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Newman Smith 3:53.47 1 20
2 Relay Team   Carrollton Creek 4:00.11 1 16
3 Relay Team   Frisco 4:01.70 1 12
4 Relay Team   Frisco Wakeland 4:12.83 1 8
5 Relay Team   Frisco Centennia 4:29.72 1 4
-- Relay Team   Frisco Heritage DQ 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Linnear, Anease   Frisco Heritage 37-08.00(11.48m) 1 10
2 Nweke, Ngozi   Carrollton Creek 36-04.50(11.09m) 1 8
3 Nweke, Nneamaka   Carrollton Creek 34-02.50(10.43m) 1 6
4 ROLEN, FAITH   Newman Smith 33-04.00(10.16m) 1 4
5 Dunston, Makayla   Frisco Heritage 31-07.50(9.64m) 1 2
6 Sivado, Emma   Frisco Wakeland 30-00.50(9.16m) 1 1
7 Keyes, Lexi   Frisco 29-06.50(9.00m) 1  
8 Westerfield, Danielle   Frisco Wakeland 28-09.00(8.76m) 1  
9 Flores, Mariel   Newman Smith 27-07.50(8.42m) 1  
10 Hunt, Noel   Frisco Wakeland 27-05.50(8.37m) 1  
11 Gee, Hannah   Frisco Heritage 27-02.50(8.29m) 1  
12 PETERS, MOTOLA   Frisco Liberty 26-10.00(8.18m) 1  
13 Chavarria, Mariah   Frisco Liberty 26-05.00(8.05m) 1  
14 Curry, Jasmyn   Frisco 25-02.00(7.67m) 1  
15 Henry, Ashley   Frisco Liberty 24-11.00(7.59m) 1  
15 Briscoe, Tabitha   Frisco 24-11.00(7.59m) 1  
17 Price, Khyana   Frisco Centennia 23-06.00(7.16m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nweke, Ngozi   Carrollton Creek 110-03(33.60m) 1 10
2 Gee, Hannah   Frisco Heritage 109-08.75(33.45m) 1 8
3 Dunston, Makayla   Frisco Heritage 108-11(33.20m) 1 6
4 Ashley, Amanda   Frisco 106-06.75(32.48m) 1 4
5 ROLEN, FAITH   Newman Smith 100-00.75(30.50m) 1 2
6 Nweke, Nneamaka   Carrollton Creek 99-04.50(30.29m) 1 1
7 Flores, Mariel   Newman Smith 89-00.25(27.13m) 1  
8 Linnear, Anease   Frisco Heritage 85-09.50(26.15m) 1  
9 Hunt, Noel   Frisco Wakeland 85-00.25(25.91m) 1  
10 Sivado, Emma   Frisco Wakeland 84-08.25(25.81m) 1  
11 Chavarria, Mariah   Frisco Liberty 83-05.50(25.44m) 1  
12 Westerfield, Danielle   Frisco Wakeland 73-07.75(22.45m) 1  
13 Price, Khyana   Frisco Centennia 71-11.75(21.94m) 1  
14 Rangel, Gaby   Frisco 69-01.75(21.08m) 1  
15 Gomez, Victoria   Frisco 66-08.50(20.33m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 4'6 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trigg, Kasie   Carrollton Creek 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 10
2 Mossakowski, Sara   Frisco Centennia 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 8
3 PETERS, MOTOLA   Frisco Liberty 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
4 Schmidt, Marissa   Frisco Centennia 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 4
5 Weatherd, Allyssa   Carrollton Creek 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2
6 Briscoe, Tabitha   Frisco 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 1
7 Devon, Dawson   Frisco Wakeland 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Edohoukwa, Ekaete   Frisco Centennia 18-04.50(5.60m) nwi 1 10
2 Iemah, Wallace-Perry   Frisco Centennia 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 1 8
3 Keyes, Lexi   Frisco 17-08.50(5.40m) nwi 1 6
4 Gonzalez, Melissa   Carrollton Creek 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1 4
5 Trigg, Kasie   Carrollton Creek 16-04.75(5.00m) nwi 1 2
6 EDOHOUKWA, ELIZABETH   Frisco Centennia 16-04.50(4.99m) nwi 1 1
7 Barnes, Jinsyn   Frisco 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1  
8 PETERS, MOTOLA   Frisco Liberty 15-10.75(4.85m) nwi 1  
9 Tripp, Tori   Frisco Heritage 15-08.50(4.79m) nwi 1  
9 Henry, Ashley   Frisco Liberty 15-08.50(4.79m) nwi 1  
11 Ene, Elizabeth   Carrollton Creek 15-05.50(4.71m) nwi 1  
12 Nelson, Brianna   Frisco Wakeland 14-11.25(4.55m) nwi 1  
13 Okafor, Tochukwu   Frisco Wakeland 14-10.25(4.53m) nwi 1  
14 Lane, Sasha   Frisco Liberty 14-02.25(4.32m) nwi 1  
15 Briscoe, Tabitha   Frisco 13-08.25(4.17m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gonzalez, Melissa   Carrollton Creek 38-01.00(11.61m) nwi 1 10
2 Keyes, Lexi   Frisco 36-10.25(11.23m) nwi 1 8
3 Trigg, Kasie   Carrollton Creek 36-03.25(11.06m) nwi 1 6
4 EDOHOUKWA, ELIZABETH   Frisco Centennia 35-09.75(10.92m) nwi 1 4
5 Tripp, Tori   Frisco Heritage 35-04.00(10.77m) nwi 1 2
6 Brazil, Bianca   Frisco 34-05.50(10.50m) nwi 1 1
7 Barnes, Jinsyn   Frisco 34-02.50(10.43m) nwi 1  
8 Lacy, Taylor   Frisco Wakeland 31-06.00(9.60m) nwi 1  
9 Clark, Meghan   Frisco Liberty 31-00.25(9.46m) nwi 1  
10 Harvey-Campos, Jackie   Carrollton RL Tu 29-07.00(9.02m) nwi 1  
-- Nelson, Brianna   Frisco Wakeland ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Tripp, Allie   Carrollton Creek ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 6'0 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 THOMPSON, ASHLEY   Frisco 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 10
2 Levinski, Jennifer   Frisco Centennia 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 8
3 Rankin, Nicole   Frisco Centennia 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 6
4 Blunt, Bailey   Frisco Heritage 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 4
5 Lohr, Sherise   Frisco 7-08.00(2.34m) 1 2
6 Bean, Ceiairah   Frisco Heritage 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 1
7 Cannizzo, Mikaela   Frisco 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
-- Lane, Sasha   Frisco Liberty NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Centennial 133 2) Creekview 123 3) Frisco 116 4) Heritage 81 5) Newman Smith 67 6) Wakeland 63 7) Liberty 35 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Liberty 161 2) Centennial 121 3) Newman Smith 97 4) Frisco 69 5) Wakeland 65 6) Creekview 59 7) Heritage 31 8) RL Turner 17

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version