RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - Tallwood Team Challenge

Published by Shane
Apr 16 2011, 11:31 PM | 18050 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Tallwood Team Challenge - Apr 16, 2011
Tallwood High School, Virginia Beach, VA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burke, Justin 12 First Colonial 10.67 nwi 1  
2 Harris, Lawrence 10 Granby 11.32 nwi 1  
3 Wise, Tyree 9 Granby 11.33 nwi 1  
3 Hunt, Robert 10 Hickory 11.33 nwi 1  
5 McKennelly, Rashard 10 Churchland 11.47 nwi 1  
6 Colona, Devante 11 Ocean Lakes 11.49 nwi 1  
6 Poore, Aaron 10 Ocean Lakes 11.49 nwi 1  
8 Williams, Xavier 12 Great Bridge 11.65 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Burke, Justin 12 First Colonial 10.67 nwi 6  
7 Harris, Lawrence 10 Granby 11.32 nwi 6  
2 Wise, Tyree 9 Granby 11.33 nwi 2  
3 Hunt, Robert 10 Hickory 11.33 nwi 1  
4 McKennelly, Rashard 10 Churchland 11.47 nwi 5  
5 Colona, Devante 11 Ocean Lakes 11.49 nwi 4  
8 Poore, Aaron 10 Ocean Lakes 11.49 nwi 2  
9 Smith, Terrion 11 Booker T Washing 11.59 nwi 5  
10 Shepard, Donte 10 Western Branch 11.62 nwi 6  
11 Ricks, Terrence 9 Western Branch 11.65 nwi 2  
6 Williams, Xavier 12 Great Bridge 11.65 nwi 3  
12 Weeks, Treshawn 11 Norview 11.68 nwi 2  
13 Hawthorne, Lavelle 9 Booker T Washing 11.68 nwi 3  
14 Kenon, Isiah 11 Western Branch 11.72 nwi 1  
15 Freeman, Shaikeem 12 Tallwood 11.73 nwi 6  
16 johnson, ramses 12 First Colonial 11.78 nwi 5  
17 Taylor, Marvin 10 Great Bridge 11.78 nwi 3  
18 Barmoh, Keion 12 John Marshall 11.80 nwi 5  
19 Wallace, Joshua 12 John Marshall 11.85 nwi 4  
20 Sawyer, Christian 11 Norview 11.87 nwi 5  
21 Salaam II, Fareed 12 Hayfield 11.91 nwi 2  
22 Owens, Reggie 12 Ocean Lakes 11.94 nwi 3  
23 williams, deonte 11 First Colonial 11.96 nwi 6  
24 Maxwell, Justin 11 Great Bridge 11.96 nwi 4  
25 Terrell, Deon 10 Deep Creek 12.00 nwi 1  
26 Broome, Ej 9 Deep Creek 12.11 nwi 3  
27 Moore, Curtis -- Hayfield 12.12 nwi 1  
28 Dukes, Paul 11 Granby 12.28 nwi 5  
29 Williamson, Clifton 12 Deep Creek 12.35 nwi 2  
30 Robinson, Chris 9 Kempsville 12.41 nwi 6  
31 Wilson, Jevon 10 Hickory 12.47 nwi 6  
32 chance, justin 10 Lake Taylor 12.61 nwi 3  
33 Giardina, Domenico -- Hickory 12.66 nwi 5  
34 Sesay, Hashim 12 Hayfield 12.68 nwi 4  
35 Carrington, Travon   John Marshall 12.85 nwi 6  
36 Williams, Trequan 10 Kempsville 12.95 nwi 4  
37 Jordan, Alvin 12 Lake Taylor 13.91 nwi 1  
-- Harris, Anthony 11 Norview FS nwi 5  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burke, Justin 12 First Colonial 21.75 nwi 7  
2 Micks, Ernest 11 Tallwood 22.19 nwi 4  
3 Smith, Damian 11 Green Run 22.21 nwi 7  
4 King, Sherrod 12 John Marshall 22.37 nwi 7  
5 Moore, Kempton 11 John Marshall 22.46 nwi 2  
6 Mayfield, Tequan 12 Green Run 22.65 nwi 5  
7 Woods, DeShawn 10 Lake Taylor 22.68 nwi 6  
8 Hunt, Robert 10 Hickory 22.68 nwi 7  
9 Brickhouse, Brian 12 Granby 22.98 nwi 6  
10 Wise, Tyree 9 Granby 22.99 nwi 5  
11 Harris, Anthony 11 Norview 23.16 nwi 7  
12 Colona, Devante 11 Ocean Lakes 23.17 nwi 7  
13 Hawkins, Christopher 11 Tallwood 23.30 nwi 4  
14 McKennelly, Rashard 10 Churchland 23.37 nwi 5  
15 Poore, Aaron 10 Ocean Lakes 23.42 nwi 7  
16 Shepard, Donte 10 Western Branch 23.63 nwi 4  
17 Whitley, Christian 9 Booker T Washing 23.87 nwi 6  
18 Darby, James 11 Green Run 23.90 nwi 5  
19 Carey, Michael 12 Booker T Washing 23.96 nwi 4  
20 Johnson, Isaiah 11 Churchland 23.96 nwi 6  
21 Speller, Adrian 12 Norview 23.97 nwi 4  
22 Williams, Xavier 12 Great Bridge 24.12 nwi 4  
23 Harris, Lawrence 10 Granby 24.17 nwi 4  
24 greene, raven 10 First Colonial 24.28 nwi 5  
25 Simpson, Colin 11 Booker T Washing 24.28 nwi 3  
26 Barmoh, Keion 12 John Marshall 24.48 nwi 5  
27 Ellison, Jordan 11 Hickory 24.53 nwi 3  
28 Cotton, Quante 11 Deep Creek 24.59 nwi 3  
29 Ricks, Terrence 9 Western Branch 24.67 nwi 1  
30 Moye, Justin -- Hayfield 24.71 nwi 2  
31 Salaam II, Fareed 12 Hayfield 24.95 nwi 3  
32 Maxwell, Justin 11 Great Bridge 25.06 nwi 3  
33 Boyer, Gianni 11 Ocean Lakes 25.07 nwi 6  
34 Wilson, Jevon 10 Hickory 25.35 nwi 2  
35 Walton, Clifford 9 Great Bridge 25.92 nwi 2  
36 johnson, ramses 12 First Colonial 26.19 nwi 5  
37 Williams, Trequan 10 Kempsville 26.23 nwi 2  
38 chance, justin 10 Lake Taylor 26.41 nwi 2  
39 Jordan, Alvin 12 Lake Taylor 28.10 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Damian 11 Green Run 50.16 7  
2 Brown, Josh 11 Ocean Lakes 50.20 7  
3 Woods, DeShawn 10 Lake Taylor 51.26 7  
4 King, Sherrod 12 John Marshall 51.27 7  
5 Kelly, Ramon 12 Norview 51.54 6  
6 Donald, Bre-on 10 Western Branch 52.16 4  
7 Moore, Kempton 11 John Marshall 52.32 7  
8 Weaver, Darius 11 Norview 52.34 6  
9 Bazemore, Eugene 12 Churchland 52.56 6  
10 Faulks, Richaun 12 Granby 52.78 5  
11 Strobel, Anthony 12 Norview 52.97 7  
12 richardson, tony 10 Ocean Lakes 53.02 7  
13 Johnson, Elijah 12 Granby 53.34 6  
14 Foster, Antonio 11 Western Branch 53.40 4  
15 Dimitri, Nahu 11 Hayfield 53.70 6  
16 Burris, Jamal 11 Western Branch 53.76 4  
17 Mayfield, Tequan 12 Green Run 53.94 7  
18 small, trevor 11 First Colonial 54.53 6  
19 hopkins, leonard 11 John Marshall 55.02 5  
20 Smith, Brandon 9 Ocean Lakes 55.32 5  
21 Darby, James 11 Green Run 55.35 6  
22 McGee, Brandon 10 Great Bridge 56.27 2  
23 White, Miles 9 Tallwood 56.38 2  
24 Bempong, Kwame 10 Hayfield 56.41 5  
25 Dunbar, Steven 9 Tallwood 56.45 3  
26 Eaton, Andrew 11 Hickory 56.72 2  
27 Booker, Xavier 11 Churchland 57.02 4  
28 Bullock, Terry 9 Deep Creek 57.03 4  
29 Richardson, Glenn 10 Kempsville 57.22 3  
30 Williams, Matt   Princess Anne 57.63 3  
31 Delgado, Eric 10 Princess Anne 58.14 3  
32 Price, Jamall 11 Granby 58.68 5  
33 Hawthorne, Lavelle 9 Booker T Washing 58.73 4  
34 diggs, jakhari 10 First Colonial 58.93 4  
35 brown, dominique 11 First Colonial 58.94 6  
36 Bernard, Tshonba 9 Hickory 59.24 2  
37 Edwards, Roberts 9 York 1:00.28 3  
38 Boron, Josh 12 Hickory 1:01.01 1  
39 Brown, Jacob 11 Floyd E Kellam 1:02.48 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fanelty, Zack 12 Tallwood 1:56.51 1  
2 Winchester, Colin 12 Western Branch 1:59.93 1  
3 Schwartzer, Matthew 11 Princess Anne 2:02.12 1  
4 Bienlien, Daniel 12 Great Bridge 2:02.31 1  
5 Orgnon, Chris 11 Churchland 2:03.56 1  
6 Johnson, Rodney 10 Booker T Washing 2:03.67 1  
7 Lamb, Chris 12 Kempsville 2:05.10 1  
8 Via, Travis 12 Floyd E Kellam 2:05.51 1  
9 Worsley, Marquis 11 Norview 2:07.94 1  
10 Boros, Billy 10 Floyd E Kellam 2:09.00 1  
11 Harrison, Joel 9 Deep Creek 2:09.08 1  
12 Brooks, Kirkland 9 Deep Creek 2:10.61 1  
13 Whitaker, Jacob 11 Green Run 2:11.50 1  
14 Syzmanski, Mischa 11 First Colonial 2:12.55 1  
15 Goodman, Brian 11 Norview 2:12.69 1  
16 James, Deandre 11 Churchland 2:13.19 1  
17 Ellington, Stephan 10 Tallwood 2:13.87 1  
18 Osbourne, Andrew 10 York 2:14.08 1  
19 Zarkowski, Matthew 10 Ocean Lakes 2:14.43 1  
20 Mcelroy, Paul 10 Hickory 2:14.47 1  
21 Ellington, Micah 9 Hickory 2:15.03 1  
22 Pinkney, Javon 10 Tallwood 2:16.42 1  
23 Cherry, Donald 10 Churchland 2:17.72 1  
24 Veasey, Brandon 11 Granby 2:20.08 1  
25 Barnes, Bryan -- Hickory 2:20.09 1  
26 Read, Daniel 9 Ocean Lakes 2:20.50 1  
27 Johnson, Jamel   John Marshall 2:20.89 1  
28 vaughn, Larry 9 Lake Taylor 2:22.67 1  
29 Julien, Ricky 12 Deep Creek 2:23.37 1  
30 Pogue, Zachary 9 First Colonial 2:23.61 1  
31 Milbourne, Willia 10 Green Run 2:24.64 1  
32 Williams, Johnny 12 Western Branch 2:26.18 1  
33 Delgado, Eric 10 Princess Anne 2:26.76 1  
34 Bell, Trevone 10 Lake Taylor 2:29.71 1  
35 Salveto, Alex 9 Kempsville 2:30.12 1  
36 Snead, Clyde 11 Norview 2:31.24 1  
37 Adams, James 9 Ocean Lakes 2:40.42 1  
38 Horsley, Coleman 11 Western Branch 2:41.62 1  
39 Mazur, Brandon 10 York 2:41.72 1  
40 broadwater, jaquan 10 Lake Taylor 2:44.76 1  
41 Wilbar, Dylan 11 Granby 2:48.55 1  
42 Rawles, Josh -- Kempsville 2:51.59 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schwartzer, Matthew 11 Princess Anne 4:25.35 1  
2 Little, Jack 11 York 4:25.48 1  
3 Helmke, Sean 11 Floyd E Kellam 4:26.87 1  
4 Rinehardt, Marcus 12 Tallwood 4:39.46 1  
5 Kobiela, Chris 12 Kempsville 4:41.40 1  
6 Richardson, Nick 10 Western Branch 4:42.35 1  
7 Reel, Alex 11 Western Branch 4:42.57 1  
8 Miller, Jacob 11 Hayfield 4:44.33 1  
9 Werner, Andrew 11 Western Branch 4:45.50 1  
10 Poelker, Zachary 12 York 4:46.12 1  
11 Culley, Connor 11 Ocean Lakes 4:47.59 1  
12 Will, John 9 Ocean Lakes 4:47.85 1  
13 Worsley, Marquis 11 Norview 4:49.46 1  
14 Shank, Joseph 12 Tallwood 4:52.77 1  
15 Larios, Gabriel 11 Hayfield 4:55.02 1  
16 Ware, Chris 12 Norview 4:57.52 1  
17 Eason, Andrew 9 Hickory 4:58.29 1  
18 Rabidoux, Mason 9 Great Bridge 4:59.89 1  
19 Wolstenholme, Gabe 10 Hickory 4:59.97 1  
20 Goodman, Brian 11 Norview 5:01.35 1  
21 Barfield, Shaw 10 Lake Taylor 5:02.65 1  
22 Ford, Justin 9 Ocean Lakes 5:06.73 1  
23 Borgia, Scott 12 Kempsville 5:16.91 1  
24 Brackney, Michael 9 York 5:18.02 1  
25 Marshal, Thomas Blais 9 First Colonial 5:22.12 1  
26 Kniffin, Nicholas 11 Deep Creek 5:22.44 1  
27 Kershl, Alex   Princess Anne 5:24.84 1  
28 Below, Malik 10 Deep Creek 5:24.87 1  
29 Gardier, Marquell 9 Churchland 5:27.55 1  
30 Mace, Ra'quan 9 Booker T Washing 5:35.09 1  
31 Sykes, Chivarlo 9 Churchland 5:43.14 1  
32 Brown, Kesean 9 Green Run 5:44.96 1  
33 Zelig, Matthew 10 Tallwood 5:55.62 1  
34 Sargent, Jordan 11 Green Run 5:59.98 1  
35 desroches, nicholas 9 First Colonial 6:04.54 1  
36 Kemp, Keion 9 Churchland 6:21.70 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bozek, John 12 Hayfield 9:49.70 1  
2 Little, Jack 11 York 9:50.43 1  
3 Helmke, Sean 11 Floyd E Kellam 9:50.53 1  
4 Poelker, Zachary 12 York 10:05.35 1  
5 Akililu, Kirubel 11 Hayfield 10:11.55 1  
6 Miller, Jacob 11 Hayfield 10:13.85 1  
7 Sanders, Michael 11 Hickory 10:22.71 1  
8 O'Brien, Ryland 10 First Colonial 10:33.35 1  
9 Taylor, Robert 11 Floyd E Kellam 10:44.34 1  
10 Gregory, David 10 Floyd E Kellam 10:51.52 1  
11 Rose, Glenn 11 Tallwood 10:57.09 1  
12 Fabian, Stephen 12 First Colonial 11:11.01 1  
13 O'Sullivan, Brendan 10 Princess Anne 11:14.69 1  
14 Miller, Nathan 10 Kempsville 11:18.23 1  
15 Wroblewski, Alex 11 Kempsville 11:18.33 1  
16 Clarke, DeAngelo 9 Deep Creek 11:37.36 1  
17 Fesko, Matt 12 Princess Anne 11:47.70 1  
18 Wade, Sean 11 Tallwood 11:50.64 1  
19 Green, Jordan 12 Tallwood 11:53.46 1  
20 Mickelson, Nate 11 Western Branch 12:07.17 1  
21 Wozniak, Austin 9 Hickory 12:24.21 1  
22 Lomax, Joe 11 Churchland 12:45.32 1  
23 LeMay, Steven 10 Lake Taylor 12:56.79 1  
24 Lee, Trey 11 Churchland 13:10.78 1  
25 Williams, Brandon 11 Lake Taylor 13:55.65 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Justin 12 Granby 14.55 3  
2 Marsh, Dominique 12 Booker T Washing 15.39 3  
3 Hawkins, Christopher 11 Tallwood 15.66 2  
4 Scott, K'Vonte 12 Princess Anne 15.80 3  
5 Corey, Nick 11 Western Branch 15.89 3  
6 Bell, Ronald 11 Norview 16.11 1  
7 Morgan, Jason 10 Western Branch 16.16 3  
8 evans, jabari 11 First Colonial 16.30 3  
9 Hewston, Malek 12 Western Branch 16.34 2  
10 Weaver, Khiry 10 First Colonial 16.40 2  
11 Bowers, Trevion 12 Hayfield 16.44 2  
12 Dodson, Taylor 12 Churchland 17.10 2  
13 Williams, Darrell 10 Ocean Lakes 17.33 3  
14 White, Malcolm 10 Tallwood 17.50 2  
15 Whitfield, Trent 10 Granby 17.69 2  
16 Quidley, Zach 10 Great Bridge 17.83 1  
17 Irving, Vian 12 Churchland 19.84 1  
18 Allen, Philip 10 Hayfield 20.31 1  
19 Golden, Tyree 12 Norview 20.74 3  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Justin 12 Granby 39.41 5  
2 Booker, Devon 11 Churchland 39.44 5  
3 Scott, K'Vonte 12 Princess Anne 39.84 5  
4 Glenn, Kahana 12 Ocean Lakes 40.43 5  
5 Marsh, Dominique 12 Booker T Washing 40.92 5  
6 Kobiela, Christopher -- Kempsville 41.74 4  
7 Bordley, Allen 12 First Colonial 42.11 4  
8 Lewis, Chris 12 Deep Creek 42.17 5  
9 graves, terrance 12 John Marshall 42.19 5  
10 Bowers, Trevion 12 Hayfield 42.37 5  
11 Weaver, Khiry 10 First Colonial 42.50 3  
12 Quidley, Zach 10 Great Bridge 43.50 3  
13 Bell, Ronald 11 Norview 43.65 1  
14 Hinton, James 12 Ocean Lakes 44.23 4  
15 Charles, Denis 11 Tallwood 44.31 4  
16 Black, Matt 10 Hickory 44.33 3  
17 Warren, Daryl 10 Deep Creek 44.91 3  
18 Williams, Darrell 10 Ocean Lakes 45.11 4  
19 Sterrett, Joseph 10 Hickory 45.34 1  
20 Gabay, Akheem 10 Western Branch 45.51 2  
21 White, Malcolm 10 Tallwood 45.59 3  
22 Daquan, Moses   John Marshall 45.61 3  
23 Williams, Walter 9 Churchland 45.75 2  
24 Morgan, Jason 10 Western Branch 45.81 1  
25 McCoy, Darryl 12 Kempsville 46.14 2  
26 Coleman, Reggie 12 John Marshall 46.84 2  
27 Whitfield, Trent 10 Granby 47.21 2  
28 Irving, Vian 12 Churchland 47.24 3  
29 Santiago, Brandon 11 Norview 47.40 2  
30 Golden, Tyree 12 Norview 48.42 4  
31 Allen, Philip 10 Hayfield 48.67 2  
32 Lowe, Jirani 10 Tallwood 49.84 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Western Branch 42.80 3  
2 Relay Team   First Colonial 43.35 3  
3 Relay Team   Ocean Lakes 44.22 3  
4 Relay Team   Green Run 44.74 1  
5 Relay Team   Norview 45.05 2  
6 Relay Team   Booker T Washing 45.25 3  
7 Relay Team   Great Bridge 45.27 2  
8 Relay Team   Western Branch 45.72 2  
9 Relay Team   Hickory 45.90 2  
10 Relay Team   Deep Creek 46.15 2  
11 Relay Team   Norview 46.84 2  
12 Relay Team   John Marshall 47.15 3  
13 Relay Team   Hayfield 48.63 3  
14 Relay Team   Kempsville 49.51 2  
15 Relay Team   Hickory 50.06 1  
16 Relay Team   Stonebridge 51.12 1  
17 Relay Team   John Marshall 52.41 1  
-- Relay Team   Granby DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 4x1 Superman Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Western Branch 50.27 1  
2 Relay Team   Tallwood 51.59 1  
3 Relay Team   Kempsville 52.06 1  
4 Relay Team   Deep Creek 56.82 1  
5 Relay Team   Granby 56.87 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Ocean Lakes 3:27.03 2  
2 Relay Team   Tallwood 3:28.67 2  
3 Relay Team   Norview 3:32.00 2  
4 Relay Team   Hayfield 3:35.23 2  
5 Relay Team   Churchland 3:36.32 1  
6 Relay Team   Deep Creek 3:40.89 2  
7 Relay Team   Hickory 3:45.67 1  
8 Relay Team   Deep Creek 3:53.55 1  
9 Relay Team   Stonebridge 3:59.12 1  
10 Relay Team   Granby 3:59.23 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Tallwood 8:03.46 1  
2 Relay Team   Hayfield 8:12.00 1  
3 Relay Team   Norview 8:33.96 1  
4 Relay Team   Churchland 8:58.75 1  
5 Relay Team   Hayfield 9:07.87 1  
6 Relay Team   Hickory 9:15.91 1  
7 Relay Team   Stonebridge 9:37.43 1  
8 Relay Team   Kempsville 10:21.70 1  
9 Relay Team   Granby 10:28.30 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Ocean Lakes 11:03.34 1  
2 Relay Team   Hickory 11:25.43 1  
3 Relay Team   First Colonial 11:31.90 1  
4 Relay Team   Hayfield 11:34.96 1  
5 Relay Team   Churchland 11:40.69 1  
6 Relay Team   Kempsville 11:40.96 1  
7 Relay Team   Deep Creek 11:41.70 1  
8 Relay Team   Tallwood 11:51.21 1  
9 Relay Team   Hayfield 12:28.80 1  
10 Relay Team   Granby 12:39.33 1  
11 Relay Team   Norview 15:54.30 1  
 
Mens 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Western Branch 1:07.54 1  
2 Relay Team   Granby 1:10.92 1  
3 Relay Team   Tallwood 1:17.18 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frenia, Taylor 11 Kempsville 53-00.50(16.17m) 1  
2 Anderson, Jordan 11 Tallwood 50-00.75(15.26m) 1  
3 Jones, Clifton 11 Tallwood 44-02.75(13.48m) 1  
4 Miller, Anderson   First Colonial 43-09.50(13.35m) 1  
5 Butler, Troy 11 Hickory 42-04.00(12.90m) 1  
6 Williams, Walter 9 Churchland 42-00.00(12.80m) 1  
7 Cochran, Andre 12 Churchland 41-08.00(12.70m) 1  
8 Moore, William 11 Churchland 40-10.75(12.47m) 1  
9 Mills, Trey 11 Deep Creek 40-05.00(12.32m) 1  
10 Cobb, Alston 11 Western Branch 39-10.50(12.15m) 1  
11 Rimarski, David 9 Kempsville 39-08.00(12.09m) 1  
12 Wise, Tony 11 Tallwood 38-02.00(11.63m) 1  
13 Pauley, Frederick 12 Kempsville 37-09.00(11.51m) 1  
14 Bell, Ronald 11 Norview 37-08.00(11.48m) 1  
15 Barteau, William 12 Western Branch 37-06.50(11.44m) 1  
16 Charity, Tashad 10 Granby 37-03.50(11.37m) 1  
17 Blackwell, Alexander 12 Princess Anne 37-03.00(11.35m) 1  
18 Ledbetter, Tristan 10 Deep Creek 36-11.00(11.25m) 1  
19 Clapp, Steven 11 Hickory 36-05.00(11.10m) 1  
20 Jones, Darrell 12 Western Branch 36-02.00(11.02m) 1  
21 Demps, Reggie 12 Great Bridge 35-07.25(10.85m) 1  
22 Smith, Chris 12 Norview 35-06.25(10.83m) 1  
23 Chotmon, Kwame 10 Granby 35-05.50(10.81m) 1  
24 Hopson, Carl 9 Deep Creek 33-11.00(10.34m) 1  
25 Salaam II, Fareed 12 Hayfield 32-09.00(9.98m) 1  
26 Stai, Jonathan 11 Hayfield 31-09.00(9.68m) 1  
27 Warren, Demond   Norview 30-03.00(9.22m) 1  
28 Dunbar, Timothy 12 Granby 27-07.75(8.43m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waterfield, Brian 12 Great Bridge 151-06(46.18m) 1  
2 Frenia, Taylor 11 Kempsville 149-00(45.42m) 1  
3 Milner, Matt 10 Deep Creek 133-04(40.64m) 1  
4 Anderson, Jordan 11 Tallwood 131-11(40.21m) 1  
5 Blackwell, Alexander 12 Princess Anne 127-02.50(38.77m) 1  
6 Williams, Walter 9 Churchland 120-02(36.63m) 1  
7 Ledbetter, Tristan 10 Deep Creek 116-06(35.51m) 1  
8 Maloid, Greg 11 Kempsville 110-10(33.78m) 1  
8 Jones, Darrell 12 Western Branch 110-10(33.78m) 1  
10 Cochran, Andre 12 Churchland 110-09(33.76m) 1  
10 Moore, William 11 Churchland 110-09(33.76m) 1  
12 Butler, Troy 11 Hickory 108-00(32.92m) 1  
13 Clapp, Steven 11 Hickory 106-11(32.59m) 1  
14 Miller, Anderson   First Colonial 106-04.50(32.42m) 1  
15 Ryan, Zack 11 Tallwood 103-07.50(31.58m) 1  
16 Barteau, William 12 Western Branch 100-05.50(30.62m) 1  
17 Salaam II, Fareed 12 Hayfield 100-05(30.61m) 1  
18 Rimarski, David 9 Kempsville 98-10.50(30.14m) 1  
19 Chotmon, Kwame 10 Granby 95-09(29.18m) 1  
20 Cobb, Alston 11 Western Branch 93-04(28.45m) 1  
21 Weaver, Khiry 10 First Colonial 92-02.50(28.11m) 1  
22 Watkins, Leander 10 Norview 88-07(27.00m) 1  
23 Lounsbury, Ben 10 Deep Creek 82-02(25.04m) 1  
24 Barksdale, Calvin 11 Norview 74-11(22.83m) 1  
25 Stai, Jonathan 11 Hayfield 74-06(22.71m) 1  
26 Figaro, Jonathan 12 Hayfield 72-03.50(22.03m) 1  
27 Charity, Tashad 10 Granby 72-02(22.00m) 1  
28 Grover, Jordan 11 Norview 66-01.50(20.15m) 1  
29 Yarbrough, Xavier 10 Granby 65-09(20.04m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Avion 11 First Colonial 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
2 Brown, Dsean 12 First Colonial 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
3 Charles, Denis 11 Tallwood 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
4 Hood, Enoch 12 Booker T Washing 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
5 Crisp, Larry 11 Green Run 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
6 Maxwell, Elbert 12 Hayfield 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Williams, Justin 12 Granby 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
8 Dunbar, Steven 9 Tallwood 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Weaver, Khiry 10 First Colonial 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Strobel, Anthony 12 Norview 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Poore, Aaron 10 Ocean Lakes 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Hicks, Julius 10 York NH(--) 1  
-- Ricks, Terrence 9 Western Branch NH(--) 1  
-- Wise, Tony 11 Tallwood NH(--) 1  
-- Morgan, Jason 10 Western Branch NH(--) 1  
-- Faulks, Richaun 12 Granby NH(--) 1  
-- Whitfield, Trent 10 Granby NH(--) 1  
-- Dodson, Taylor 12 Churchland NH(--) 1  
-- Kelly, Ramon 12 Norview NH(--) 1  
-- Guydon, Phillip 9 Hayfield NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dean, Marcus 12 Western Branch 21-08.00(6.60m) nwi 1  
2 Maxwell, Elbert 12 Hayfield 21-06.00(6.55m) nwi 1  
3 evans, jabari 11 First Colonial 21-06.00(6.55m) nwi 1  
4 Bordley, Allen 12 First Colonial 21-05.00(6.53m) nwi 1  
5 Davis, Racheed 10 Ocean Lakes 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1  
6 Jones, Darrien 12 Hayfield 20-05.50(6.24m) nwi 1  
7 Brown, Dsean 12 First Colonial 20-00.50(6.11m) nwi 1  
8 Quidley, Zach 10 Great Bridge 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 1  
9 Lowe, Evan 11 Floyd E Kellam 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1  
10 Twine, Jaquan 12 Great Bridge 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1  
11 Taylor, Marvin 10 Great Bridge 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1  
11 Whitley, Christian 9 Booker T Washing 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1  
13 Scott, K'Vonte 12 Princess Anne 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
14 Owens, Reggie 12 Ocean Lakes 18-07.00(5.66m) nwi 1  
14 Dunbar, Steven 9 Tallwood 18-07.00(5.66m) nwi 1  
16 Wise, Tyree 9 Granby 18-05.50(5.63m) nwi 1  
17 Moye, Justin -- Hayfield 18-02.50(5.55m) nwi 1  
18 Bland, Dwight 10 Green Run 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 1  
18 Poore, Aaron 10 Ocean Lakes 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 1  
20 Ellison, Jordan 11 Hickory 17-11.00(5.46m) nwi 1  
20 Gabay, Akheem 10 Western Branch 17-11.00(5.46m) nwi 1  
22 Crisp, Larry 11 Green Run 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1  
22 Harris, Anthony 11 Norview 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1  
24 Terrell, Deon 10 Deep Creek 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1  
25 Weaver, Darius 11 Norview 17-06.00(5.33m) nwi 1  
26 Peterson, Thomas 9 Hickory 17-03.00(5.26m) nwi 1  
27 Bullock, Terry 9 Deep Creek 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1  
28 Williams, Matt   Princess Anne 16-10.00(5.13m) nwi 1  
29 Williams, Justin 12 Granby 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1  
29 Hood, Enoch 12 Booker T Washing 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1  
31 McKennelly, Rashard 10 Churchland 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1  
32 Hicks, Julius 10 York 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
33 Meyers, Anthony 9 Kempsville 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1  
34 Spencer, Alex 10 Deep Creek 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1  
35 Miskel, Xavier 11 Tallwood 15-07.50(4.76m) nwi 1  
36 Strobel, Anthony 12 Norview 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bordley, Allen 12 First Colonial 46-04.00(14.12m) nwi 1  
2 Marsh, Dominique 12 Booker T Washing 44-06.00(13.56m) nwi 1  
3 Jones, Darrien 12 Hayfield 43-06.00(13.26m) nwi 1  
4 Jones, Avion 11 First Colonial 43-01.00(13.13m) nwi 1  
5 Davis, Racheed 10 Ocean Lakes 41-11.00(12.78m) nwi 1  
6 evans, jabari 11 First Colonial 41-09.00(12.73m) nwi 1  
7 Hinton, James 12 Ocean Lakes 41-07.00(12.67m) nwi 1  
8 Gabay, Akheem 10 Western Branch 40-01.50(12.23m) nwi 1  
9 Kelly, Ramon 12 Norview 39-07.50(12.08m) nwi 1  
10 Bland, Dwight 10 Green Run 39-00.00(11.89m) nwi 1  
11 Moye, Justin -- Hayfield 38-11.00(11.86m) nwi 1  
12 Smith, Terrion 11 Booker T Washing 38-07.00(11.76m) nwi 1  
13 Booker, Devon 11 Churchland 38-06.00(11.73m) nwi 1  
14 Dodson, Taylor 12 Churchland 37-10.00(11.53m) nwi 1  
15 Hicks, Julius 10 York 36-11.00(11.25m) nwi 1  
16 Irving, Vian 12 Churchland 36-07.00(11.15m) nwi 1  
17 Peterson, Thomas 9 Hickory 36-03.00(11.05m) nwi 1  
18 Santiago, Brandon 11 Norview 36-02.00(11.02m) nwi 1  
19 Miskel, Xavier 11 Tallwood 33-07.50(10.25m) nwi 1  
20 Spencer, Alex 10 Deep Creek 33-03.00(10.13m) nwi 1  
21 Meyers, Anthony 9 Kempsville 32-09.00(9.98m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Brad 11 Floyd E Kellam 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
2 Scott, K'Vonte 12 Princess Anne 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
3 Brown, Jacob 11 Floyd E Kellam 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
4 Luton, Jeff 12 Hickory 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
5 Dozier, Justin 12 Tallwood 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
6 Cabaniss, David 11 York 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
7 Tran, Andrew 10 Kempsville 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
8 Sexton, Sean 12 Tallwood 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
8 Edwards, Roberts 9 York 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
8 Jackson, Haniel 10 Kempsville 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
8 Cooper, Landon -- Ocean Lakes 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
12 Mazur, Brandon 10 York 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Abresh, Timothy 11 Hickory NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tyson, Keilah 12 Western Branch 11.48 nwi 1  
2 McCants, Brittney 12 Kempsville 11.81 nwi 1  
3 Taylor, Breanna 11 John Marshall 12.04 nwi 1  
4 Kearney, Khadeja 11 Churchland 12.27 nwi 1  
5 Jackson, Alexis 10 Deep Creek 12.37 nwi 1  
6 Hankins, Jasmine 11 Tallwood 12.44 nwi 1  
7 Washington, Aleshia 12 Kempsville 12.58 nwi 1  
8 Goode, Kerisha 9 Hayfield 12.63 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Tyson, Keilah 12 Western Branch 12.04 nwi 4  
2 Taylor, Breanna 11 John Marshall 12.05 nwi 1  
3 McCants, Brittney 12 Kempsville 12.32 nwi 5  
6 Kearney, Khadeja 11 Churchland 12.40 nwi 1  
4 Jackson, Alexis 10 Deep Creek 12.59 nwi 3  
7 Hankins, Jasmine 11 Tallwood 12.61 nwi 4  
5 Goode, Kerisha 9 Hayfield 12.67 nwi 2  
8 Washington, Aleshia 12 Kempsville 12.80 nwi 5  
9 Grosso, Maddie 11 Ocean Lakes 12.96 nwi 1  
10 McKinsey, Maya 9 Tallwood 13.00 nwi 3  
11 Manderville, Essence 10 Churchland 13.02 nwi 5  
12 Ononiwu, Chidiuto 10 Great Bridge 13.02 nwi 1  
13 Scott, Shandell 10 Norview 13.03 nwi 2  
14 Leary, Crystal 12 Lake Taylor 13.21 nwi 3  
15 Gallashaw, Quasia 11 Granby 13.27 nwi 2  
16 Pitre, Nakita 9 Deep Creek 13.28 nwi 5  
17 Veasey, Brandi 10 Granby 13.37 nwi 1  
18 Williams, Dominique -- York 13.47 nwi 3  
19 Waters, Khaliyah 10 Churchland 13.51 nwi 5  
20 Jarrett, Shannen 9 Hayfield 13.64 nwi 3  
21 Strong, Brianna 12 Hayfield 13.75 nwi 2  
22 Weaver, Taylor 9 Deep Creek 13.80 nwi 5  
23 Cooper, Clarissa 9 Ocean Lakes 13.81 nwi 3  
24 Jenkins, Cateast -- Lake Taylor 13.81 nwi 4  
25 Joyner, Shauntell 10 Great Bridge 13.84 nwi 4  
26 nevels, jazmine 10 First Colonial 13.92 nwi 5  
27 Rogers, Brianna 10 Lake Taylor 13.98 nwi 2  
28 Hendricks, Lyxis 10 Tallwood 14.22 nwi 4  
29 Washington, Dominique 11 Ocean Lakes 15.46 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Allen, Mary 11 John Marshall 24.95 nwi 5  
2 Kearney, Khadeja 11 Churchland 25.04 nwi 5  
3 Ewing, Jessica 11 Tallwood 25.17 nwi 5  
4 Taylor, Breanna 11 John Marshall 25.26 nwi 5  
5 Taylor, Taranisha 11 Western Branch 25.38 nwi 5  
6 McCants, Brittney 12 Kempsville 25.40 nwi 5  
7 Jackson, Alexis 10 Deep Creek 25.63 nwi 5  
8 Lambert, Michaela 10 Green Run 26.14 nwi 4  
9 Goode, Kerisha 9 Hayfield 26.21 nwi 4  
10 Washington, Aleshia 12 Kempsville 26.39 nwi 4  
11 Little, Irielle 9 Western Branch 26.66 nwi 3  
12 Grosso, Maddie 11 Ocean Lakes 26.84 nwi 4  
13 Ross, Jasmine   John Marshall 26.96 nwi 3  
14 Scott, Shandell 10 Norview 27.03 nwi 4  
15 Murden, Kiana 10 Granby 27.18 nwi 4  
16 Ononiwu, Chidiuto 10 Great Bridge 27.35 nwi 4  
17 Bivens, Maya 9 Granby 27.36 nwi 3  
18 Rodgers, Maya 9 Churchland 27.81 nwi 3  
19 Goodin, Halle 10 Hayfield 29.07 nwi 3  
20 Joyner, Shauntell 10 Great Bridge 2:43.87 nwi 1  
21 Mata, Kendaliz 10 First Colonial 2:44.76 nwi 1  
22 Ricks, Prescious 10 Granby 2:44.80 nwi 1  
23 Baldwin, Keeajah 10 Tallwood 2:45.22 nwi 1  
24 Burd, Shelby 9 Hickory 2:45.34 nwi 1  
25 Jones, Mashea 10 Churchland 6:06:00.61 nwi 2  
26 Johnson, Jasmine 9 Tallwood 6:06:01.20 nwi 2  
27 Weaver, Taylor 9 Deep Creek 6:06:01.31 nwi 2  
28 Cooper, Clarissa 9 Ocean Lakes 6:06:01.55 nwi 2  
29 Sampson, Chrystine 9 Ocean Lakes 6:06:02.08 nwi 2  
30 Strong, Brianna 12 Hayfield 6:06:02.65 nwi 2  
31 Valentine, Erica 9 Floyd E Kellam 6:06:02.82 nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Monica 12 Green Run 56.17 6  
2 Jones, Cassandra 12 Granby 56.90 6  
3 Allen, Mary 11 John Marshall 59.46 6  
4 Epps, Simone 12 Western Branch 1:00.38 5  
5 Norman, Tiana 12 Deep Creek 1:01.95 6  
6 Armistead, Kami 10 Tallwood 1:02.69 4  
7 Davis, Tiara 11 Lake Taylor 1:03.72 4  
8 Dolson, Shanice 11 Churchland 1:03.78 4  
9 Smith, Sherelle 9 Churchland 1:04.13 6  
10 Bivens, Maya 9 Granby 1:04.46 3  
11 Danzi, Christine 12 Princess Anne 1:04.60 5  
12 Sampson, Chrystine 9 Ocean Lakes 1:04.70 4  
13 Johns, Euca   John Marshall 1:05.18 6  
14 Wolterding, Denaya 9 Hickory 1:05.56 5  
15 Worthy, Amanda 9 Churchland 1:06.40 3  
16 Addison, Mikaela   John Marshall 1:06.70 2  
17 Semp, Sarah 10 Western Branch 1:07.09 4  
18 Burd, Shelby 9 Hickory 1:08.16 3  
19 Hailes, Daimenia 10 Deep Creek 1:11.11 3  
20 Fitzgerald, Feyonda 10 Lake Taylor 1:12.93 4  
21 jones, erianna 9 First Colonial 1:13.31 5  
22 Walker, Simone 9 Hayfield 1:14.21 1  
23 Johnson, Erika   Tallwood 1:16.38 2  
24 Nadi, Ashley 9 Ocean Lakes 1:21.89 1  
25 Boyd, Kabrina 11 Tallwood 1:26.13 2  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Briales, Ariel 10 Princess Anne 2:25.43 1  
2 Gwin, Courtney 11 Floyd E Kellam 2:26.24 1  
3 Williams, Alexis 12 Green Run 2:29.40 1  
4 Wright, Chelsea 10 Western Branch 2:32.21 1  
5 Chapman, Jennifer 10 Great Bridge 2:34.23 1  
6 Smith, Sherelle 9 Churchland 2:36.90 1  
7 Lewis, Rachel 9 Floyd E Kellam 2:36.91 1  
8 Trammell, Melanie 10 Hayfield 2:37.20 1  
9 Hatton, Kanitra 10 Churchland 2:38.07 1  
10 Kissel, Rachel 11 Hickory 2:39.17 1  
11 Taylor, Kathlyn 12 Floyd E Kellam 2:42.90 1  
12 Mantzouranis, Krystina 11 Tallwood 2:43.73 1  
13 Fuerstenburg, Samantha 9 Kempsville 2:45.94 1  
14 Fulgeon, Amber 9 Deep Creek 2:46.68 1  
15 Labriny, Sarah 10 Hayfield 2:47.86 1  
16 Davis, Melissa 11 Hayfield 2:48.11 1  
17 Baker, Tarshalia 9 Churchland 2:50.16 1  
18 Wyatt, Heather   Princess Anne 2:50.36 1  
19 Olmo, Andria 9 Hickory 2:51.03 1  
20 Lord, Sondra 12 Ocean Lakes 2:55.14 1  
21 Westry, Cierra 10 Tallwood 2:59.76 1  
22 Kimberly, Caitlyn 9 Tallwood 3:00.31 1  
23 Gavin, Ellie 9 Princess Anne 3:03.61 1  
24 Sykes, Heather 10 York 3:13.04 1  
25 Rivers, Autumn 10 Deep Creek 3:37.65 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wynn, Natalie 12 Western Branch 5:14.85 1  
2 Williamson, Teresa 12 Hickory 5:26.49 1  
3 Motley, Abby 10 Floyd E Kellam 5:28.24 1  
4 Hatton, Kanitra 10 Churchland 5:48.22 1  
5 Dudek, Alexis 9 Western Branch 5:51.63 1  
6 Cote, Rachel 11 Ocean Lakes 5:56.87 1  
7 Trammell, Melanie 10 Hayfield 6:03.68 1  
8 Carrington, Mia 11 Tallwood 6:09.71 1  
9 Clanton, Nicole 10 Ocean Lakes 6:20.20 1  
10 Moreno-Sancho, Belen 11 Princess Anne 6:24.83 1  
11 Wilson, Victoria 10 Hayfield 6:32.69 1  
12 Rohler, Kelsie 9 Tallwood 6:44.85 1  
13 Edwards-Thro, Sara 10 York 6:48.34 1  
14 Hendricks, Andrea 12 Granby 6:55.24 1  
15 Callihan, Lauren 9 Kempsville 6:55.37 1  
16 Brokaw, Marissa 9 Green Run 6:57.72 1  
17 Stakes, Kyndal   Tallwood 7:36.53 1  
18 Jenkins, Myriah 10 Churchland 7:59.82 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Motley, Abby 10 Floyd E Kellam 12:13.65 1  
2 Griffin, Jessica 10 Floyd E Kellam 13:03.42 1  
3 Houdeshell, Jordan 9 Princess Anne 13:09.37 1  
4 Vanhooijdonk, Rene 10 Hickory 13:14.62 1  
5 Kimberly, Claire 11 Princess Anne 13:33.52 1  
6 Tutko, Ariana 9 Floyd E Kellam 13:47.05 1  
7 Meyer, Ashley 12 Tallwood 14:07.94 1  
8 Murphy, Morgan 10 Hickory 14:12.38 1  
9 Mitchell, Chelsea 11 Norview 14:14.36 1  
10 Soule, Meredith -- Hickory 14:23.10 1  
11 McDonald, Alina 9 Western Branch 15:01.10 1  
12 Mojares, Marnell 11 Tallwood 17:18.47 1  
-- Thoms, Ann-Kristen 11 Tallwood DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harper, Amani 12 Churchland 14.84 4  
2 Richard, Jamesha 11 Western Branch 14.96 4  
3 Calhoun, Alana 11 Western Branch 15.18 4  
4 Smith, Heather 10 Great Bridge 15.87 4  
5 Gundran, Jada 10 Tallwood 16.32 4  
6 Elliott, Donae' 10 Churchland 16.53 4  
7 Agnew, Paige 10 Ocean Lakes 17.10 4  
8 Hill, Bria 11 Churchland 17.93 3  
9 Burdick, Kellie 12 Hickory 18.28 3  
10 Smith, Allandra 11 Floyd E Kellam 18.63 3  
11 Shulterbrandt, Siana 10 Tallwood 18.86 2  
12 Burden, Ahshlay 11 Norview 19.25 3  
13 Turner, Ra'Dysha 11 Granby 19.34 4  
14 Guzman, Nelsylvia 12 First Colonial 19.37 3  
15 Mack, Nancy -- First Colonial 20.02 3  
16 Fuller, Chelsey 12 Granby 20.03 2  
17 Forster, Tatiana 10 First Colonial 20.18 2  
18 Koppeimann, Brianna 11 York 20.35 3  
19 Kujawa, Hailey 10 Hickory 20.36 1  
20 Marchetti, Alex 10 Western Branch 20.39 2  
21 Brown, Ja'Tia 11 Tallwood 20.57 3  
22 Rodseth, Meagan 9 Hickory 21.25 1  
23 Urama, Ngozi   Hayfield 21.48 2  
24 Valentine, Jazmin 10 Norview 23.91 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kearney, Khadeja 11 Churchland 43.97 4  
2 Gray, Desmonae 12 Western Branch 44.82 4  
3 Utley, Chelsea 12 Green Run 46.00 4  
4 Coles, Ashley 9 Western Branch 46.30 1  
5 Harper, Amani 12 Churchland 47.08 4  
6 Elliott, Donae' 10 Churchland 48.50 3  
7 Gundran, Jada 10 Tallwood 48.90 3  
8 Pryor, Latisha 12 John Marshall 49.00 4  
9 Smith, Heather 10 Great Bridge 50.91 4  
10 Turner, Ra'Dysha 11 Granby 51.88 4  
11 Burden, Ahshlay 11 Norview 52.32 3  
12 Cunningham, Jamil   John Marshall 52.39 3  
13 Agnew, Paige 10 Ocean Lakes 53.67 3  
14 Bruton, Rodnisha 9 Deep Creek 53.77 1  
15 Vargas, Jordyn 9 Tallwood 54.23 2  
16 Radke, Kelsey 10 Princess Anne 54.61 3  
17 Cooper, Alexandria 10 Deep Creek 54.85 2  
18 Guzman, Nelsylvia 12 First Colonial 55.48 1  
19 Kujawa, Hailey 10 Hickory 55.71 1  
20 Burdick, Kellie 12 Hickory 55.77 2  
21 Brown, Ja'Tia 11 Tallwood 56.92 2  
22 Rodseth, Meagan 9 Hickory 58.53 1  
23 Forster, Tatiana 10 First Colonial 1:00.68 1  
24 Brown, Deja 9 Deep Creek 1:01.04 1  
25 Harris, Alea   John Marshall 1:02.45 2  
26 Smith, Allandra 11 Floyd E Kellam 1:03.13 2  
-- Cutshaw, Cierra 12 Western Branch DQ 4  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Western Branch 47.73 2  
2 Relay Team   Western Branch 48.60 3  
3 Relay Team   John Marshall 49.69 2  
4 Relay Team   Tallwood 50.22 2  
5 Relay Team   Deep Creek 51.16 2  
6 Relay Team   Churchland 51.44 2  
7 Relay Team   Granby 51.68 2  
8 Relay Team   Great Bridge 51.71 1  
9 Relay Team   Norview 51.78 2  
10 Relay Team   Kempsville 51.91 1  
11 Relay Team   Churchland 52.63 3  
12 Relay Team   Lake Taylor 53.39 1  
13 Relay Team   First Colonial 53.79 1  
14 Relay Team   John Marshall 54.11 3  
15 Relay Team   Floyd E Kellam 55.94 1  
-- Relay Team   Ocean Lakes DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Hayfield DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 4x1 Superwome Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Tallwood 59.46 1  
2 Relay Team   Granby 1:02.52 1  
3 Relay Team   Norview 1:04.86 1  
4 Relay Team   Churchland 1:05.44 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Granby 4:18.33 3  
2 Relay Team   Western Branch 4:24.09 3  
3 Relay Team   Deep Creek 4:28.38 3  
4 Relay Team   Norview 4:33.35 3  
5 Relay Team   Tallwood 4:38.26 3  
6 Relay Team   Churchland 4:40.84 2  
7 Relay Team   Western Branch 4:41.97 2  
8 Relay Team   Hayfield 4:49.58 2  
9 Relay Team   Deep Creek 4:50.80 2  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Ocean Lakes 9:53.91 1  
2 Relay Team   Floyd E Kellam 10:02.07 1  
3 Relay Team   Churchland 10:19.25 1  
4 Relay Team   Tallwood 10:48.31 1  
5 Relay Team   Western Branch 10:57.23 1  
6 Relay Team   Hayfield 11:07.90 1  
7 Relay Team   Norview 11:20.55 1  
8 Relay Team   York 12:26.87 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Ocean Lakes 12:50.65 1  
2 Relay Team   Hickory 13:27.91 1  
3 Relay Team   Tallwood 15:29.83 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Western Branch 1:08.53 2  
2 Relay Team   Tallwood 1:17.23 1  
3 Relay Team   Churchland 1:18.95 2  
4 Relay Team   Hickory 1:19.38 1  
5 Relay Team   Norview 1:20.08 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reives, Renee 12 Hayfield 38-01.00(11.61m) 1  
2 Doyle, Deandra 10 Tallwood 35-01.50(10.71m) 1  
3 barfield, aisha 10 First Colonial 34-09.50(10.60m) 1  
4 Nwala, Precious 10 Great Bridge 34-09.00(10.59m) 1  
5 Fuller, Chelsey 12 Granby 32-08.00(9.96m) 1  
6 Giggetts, Toia 12 Lake Taylor 32-06.50(9.92m) 1  
7 Scott, Akela 11 Tallwood 32-02.75(9.82m) 1  
8 Schmidle, Cassidy 12 Hayfield 31-05.00(9.58m) 1  
9 Golden, Chandace 9 Princess Anne 30-02.00(9.19m) 1  
10 Johnston, Elizabeth 10 Hickory 30-00.75(9.16m) 1  
11 Story, Ebony 9 Green Run 29-06.50(9.00m) 1  
12 Smith, Amirah 10 Western Branch 29-04.00(8.94m) 1  
13 Brookins, Dymon 11 First Colonial 29-00.50(8.85m) 1  
14 Short, Dominique 12 Lake Taylor 28-11.00(8.81m) 1  
15 Innis, Erica 11 Churchland 28-08.50(8.75m) 1  
16 Gwin, Anjelika 12 Kempsville 28-00.00(8.53m) 1  
17 Gardner, Tiffani 12 Granby 27-07.50(8.42m) 1  
18 Gentry, Julianne 11 Kempsville 26-11.00(8.20m) 1  
19 Brown, Miranda 11 Kempsville 26-05.75(8.07m) 1  
20 Blanco, Nerely 10 Granby 26-01.00(7.95m) 1  
21 Brown, Deja 9 Deep Creek 25-07.50(7.81m) 1  
22 Carter, Nicovia -- Norview 25-02.75(7.69m) 1  
23 McCoy, Jada 9 Deep Creek 25-00.00(7.62m) 1  
24 Green, Kayla -- Norview 24-09.00(7.54m) 1  
25 Wilson, Felasha 10 Tallwood 24-05.50(7.45m) 1  
26 Lambson, Jana 11 Green Run 23-08.00(7.21m) 1  
27 Innis, Erin 11 Churchland 22-08.50(6.92m) 1  
28 Northcott, Jessica 11 York 21-08.00(6.60m) 1  
29 Clark, Shadae 9 Churchland 21-00.75(6.42m) 1  
30 Guthrie, Sam 11 York 20-04.50(6.21m) 1  
31 Briggs, Zoe 9 Western Branch 19-02.00(5.84m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reives, Renee 12 Hayfield 123-04(37.59m) 1  
2 Fuller, Chelsey 12 Granby 103-02.50(31.46m) 1  
3 Doyle, Deandra 10 Tallwood 95-03.50(29.04m) 1  
4 Nwala, Precious 10 Great Bridge 88-07(27.00m) 1  
5 Scott, Akela 11 Tallwood 87-07(26.70m) 1  
6 Gardner, Tiffani 12 Granby 87-04.50(26.63m) 1  
7 Giggetts, Toia 12 Lake Taylor 87-04(26.62m) 1  
8 Golden, Chandace 9 Princess Anne 86-00(26.21m) 1  
9 Wilson, Felasha 10 Tallwood 82-00(24.99m) 1  
10 Mason, Kalah 11 Ocean Lakes 79-04(24.18m) 1  
11 Brown, Miranda 11 Kempsville 78-05.50(23.91m) 1  
12 Gentry, Julianne 11 Kempsville 78-03(23.85m) 1  
13 Guthrie, Sam 11 York 74-06(22.71m) 1  
14 Chamorro, Jennifer 11 Granby 73-00(22.25m) 1  
15 Johnston, Elizabeth 10 Hickory 71-10(21.89m) 1  
16 Brookins, Dymon 11 First Colonial 70-09.50(21.58m) 1  
17 Schmidle, Cassidy 12 Hayfield 68-07(20.90m) 1  
18 Howell, Alisha 12 Deep Creek 68-02(20.78m) 1  
19 barfield, aisha 10 First Colonial 67-04(20.52m) 1  
20 Lyons, Brayanah 9 Churchland 63-08(19.41m) 1  
21 Irwin, Kareesa 12 Ocean Lakes 63-02(19.25m) 1  
22 Short, Dominique 12 Lake Taylor 62-00(18.90m) 1  
23 Innis, Erin 11 Churchland 60-02(18.34m) 1  
24 Innis, Erica 11 Churchland 58-11(17.96m) 1  
25 Gwin, Courtney 11 Floyd E Kellam 58-05(17.81m) 1  
26 Northcott, Jessica 11 York 57-03(17.45m) 1  
27 Smith, Amirah 10 Western Branch 55-09(16.99m) 1  
28 Carter, Nicovia -- Norview 55-05.50(16.90m) 1  
29 Doss, Angel 9 Western Branch 55-03(16.84m) 1  
30 Green, Kayla -- Norview 51-06.50(15.71m) 1  
31 Briggs, Zoe 9 Western Branch 48-02(14.68m) 1  
32 Smith, Allandra 11 Floyd E Kellam 44-02(13.46m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Utley, Chelsea 12 Green Run 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
2 Ellick, Tiffany 11 Western Branch 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
3 Calhoun, Alana 11 Western Branch 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
4 Turner, Ra'Dysha 11 Granby 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
5 Lassiter, Shamia 11 Western Branch 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
6 Smith, Heather 10 Great Bridge 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
7 Meyer, Katherine 11 Princess Anne 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
8 Rossi, Nichole 11 Ocean Lakes 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
8 Green, Audree 11 Ocean Lakes 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
8 Ojabowale, Lola 12 Hayfield 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
8 Dolson, Shanice 11 Churchland 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
8 Garnand, Shelby 9 Hickory 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
13 Clements, Tocara 12 Churchland 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
13 Shulterbrandt, Siana 10 Tallwood 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
-- Vargas, Jordyn 9 Tallwood NH(--) 1  
-- Dejarnet, Briana 10 Norview NH(--) 1  
-- Valentine, Jazmin 10 Norview NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Sherelle 9 Churchland NH(--) 1  
-- Gundran, Jada 10 Tallwood NH(--) 1  
-- Agnew, Paige 10 Ocean Lakes NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ellick, Tiffany 11 Western Branch 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1  
2 Scott, Shandell 10 Norview 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
3 Williams, Monica 12 Green Run 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
4 Lassiter, Shamia 11 Western Branch 15-11.75(4.87m) nwi 1  
5 Lambert, Michaela 10 Green Run 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1  
6 Manderville, Essence 10 Churchland 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1  
7 Fatherly, Jessica 10 Deep Creek 15-02.00(4.62m) nwi 1  
8 Desadier, Victoria 11 Hickory 14-10.50(4.53m) nwi 1  
9 Washington, Aleshia 12 Kempsville 14-08.75(4.49m) nwi 1  
9 Rodgers, Maya 9 Churchland 14-08.75(4.49m) nwi 1  
11 Clark, Diamond 9 Western Branch 14-03.00(4.34m) nwi 1  
12 Gundran, Jada 10 Tallwood 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1  
13 Hendricks, Lyxis 10 Tallwood 14-00.50(4.28m) nwi 1  
14 Jenkins, Cateast -- Lake Taylor 14-00.00(4.27m) nwi 1  
15 Leary, Crystal 12 Lake Taylor 13-10.50(4.23m) nwi 1  
16 Silber, Isabella -- Hayfield 13-10.00(4.22m) nwi 1  
17 Tyree-Williams, Alexus 11 Norview 13-05.50(4.10m) nwi 1  
18 Armistead, Kami 10 Tallwood 13-02.50(4.03m) nwi 1  
19 Dennis, Cydney 9 Princess Anne 13-02.00(4.01m) nwi 1  
20 Williams, Dominique -- York 13-01.50(4.00m) nwi 1  
21 Joyner, Shauntell 10 Great Bridge 13-01.00(3.99m) nwi 1  
22 Waters, Khaliyah 10 Churchland 12-09.50(3.90m) nwi 1  
22 Stuart, Vanessa 10 Floyd E Kellam 12-09.50(3.90m) nwi 1  
24 Smith, Allandra 11 Floyd E Kellam 12-05.50(3.80m) nwi 1  
25 Ononiwu, Chidiuto 10 Great Bridge 12-04.00(3.76m) nwi 1  
26 nevels, jazmine 10 First Colonial 11-11.00(3.63m) nwi 1  
27 Patrick, Gaby 9 York 11-01.50(3.39m) nwi 1  
28 Goode, Kerisha 9 Hayfield 10-07.50(3.24m) nwi 1  
29 Edwards-Thro, Sara 10 York 10-05.00(3.18m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gray, Desmonae 12 Western Branch 37-07.50(11.47m) nwi 1  
2 Harper, Amani 12 Churchland 34-07.50(10.55m) nwi 1  
3 Washington, Aleshia 12 Kempsville 33-11.00(10.34m) nwi 1  
4 Cutshaw, Cierra 12 Western Branch 33-10.00(10.31m) nwi 1  
5 Pryor, Latisha 12 John Marshall 33-08.50(10.27m) nwi 1  
6 Leary, Crystal 12 Lake Taylor 33-06.00(10.21m) nwi 1  
7 Utley, Chelsea 12 Green Run 33-00.00(10.06m) nwi 1  
8 Gundran, Jada 10 Tallwood 32-09.50(9.99m) nwi 1  
9 Fatherly, Jessica 10 Deep Creek 32-05.00(9.88m) nwi 1  
10 Elliott, Donae' 10 Churchland 31-01.00(9.47m) nwi 1  
11 Scott, Shandell 10 Norview 31-00.00(9.45m) nwi 1  
12 Armistead, Kami 10 Tallwood 30-09.50(9.39m) nwi 1  
13 Jones, Mashea 10 Churchland 30-03.50(9.23m) nwi 1  
14 Dejarnet, Briana 10 Norview 30-03.00(9.22m) nwi 1  
15 Desadier, Victoria 11 Hickory 29-09.50(9.08m) nwi 1  
16 Williams, Dominique -- York 29-05.00(8.97m) nwi 1  
17 Green, Audree 11 Ocean Lakes 29-04.50(8.95m) nwi 1  
18 Mata, Kendaliz 10 First Colonial 28-07.50(8.72m) nwi 1  
19 Dennis, Cydney 9 Princess Anne 28-06.00(8.69m) nwi 1  
20 Smith, Allandra 11 Floyd E Kellam 26-09.00(8.15m) nwi 1  
21 nevels, jazmine 10 First Colonial 26-05.00(8.05m) nwi 1  
21 Westry, Cierra 10 Tallwood 26-05.00(8.05m) nwi 1  
23 Norman, Janai 10 Deep Creek 25-08.50(7.84m) nwi 1  
24 Edwards-Thro, Sara 10 York 25-06.00(7.77m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carlisle, Jessica 12 Princess Anne 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
2 Davis, Tiara 11 Lake Taylor 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
3 Radke, Kelsey 10 Princess Anne 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
4 Borgia, Samantha 10 Kempsville 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
5 Davis, Melissa 11 Hayfield 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
5 Garnand, Shelby 9 Hickory 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
7 Bingingham, Hunter   Kempsville 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- Cordero, Nastassja 9 York NH(--) 1  
-- Palmer, Micha 9 Hayfield NH(--) 1  
-- Conner, Tatum 10 York NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version