2011 Results - Barlow Relays
Matt Scherer Apr 17th 2011, 1:18am | PrintReport |
Barlow Relays - Apr 16, 2011
Sam Barlow High School, Gresham, OR, US, 97030 | ||||||||
Men: 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV Women: 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV Mixed: 5k Team Scores | ||||||||
Mixed 5000m Varsity | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Schmuckley, Brandon | Centennial | 16:15.69 | 1 | ||||
2 | Seymour, Alex | Barlow | 17:19.75 | 1 | 7 | |||
3 | Culver, Austin | South Albany | 18:05.10 | 1 | 5 | |||
-- | Morgan, Charles | South Albany | 18:06.03 | 1 | ||||
-- | Morgan, Chris | South Albany | 18:07.50 | 1 | ||||
-- | Mattson, Adam | Centennial | 18:57.79 | 1 | ||||
-- | Arenas, Carlos | Centennial | 19:28.62 | 1 | ||||
4 | Lewis, Caitlyn | Sandy | 19:52.03 | 1 | 4 | |||
-- | McKenzie, Keath | Barlow | 20:02.97 | 1 | ||||
-- | Johnson, Fabian | Barlow | 20:23.79 | 1 | ||||
5 | MacFarland, Logan | Hood River Valle | 20:33.44 | 1 | 3 | |||
6 | Beckner, Brianna | South Albany | 21:06.06 | 1 | 5 | |||
7 | Stevens, Michaela | Barlow | 21:21.94 | 1 | 7 | |||
-- | Dane, Ben | Hood River Valle | 22:09.03 | 1 | ||||
8 | Higgins, Iris | Sandy | 22:19.72 | 1 | 4 | |||
-- | Fraga, Tristin | South Albany | 22:49.16 | 1 | ||||
9 | Mata, Frida | Hood River Valle | 25:01.21 | 1 | 3 | |||
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Allen, Adam | South Albany | 42.32 | 1 | 7 | |||
2 | Feldman, Zach | Centennial | 45.31 | 1 | 5 | |||
3 | Mallars, Airon | South Albany | 46.62 | 1 | 7 | |||
4 | Gutierrez, Erik | Hood River Valle | 46.87 | 2 | 4 | |||
5 | Rodriguez, Cesar | Hood River Valle | 48.89 | 2 | 4 | |||
6 | Palavra, Ivan | Centennial | 50.31 | 1 | 5 | |||
7 | Derrick, Tanner | Barlow | 51.96 | 2 | 3 | |||
8 | Garcia, Manny | Barlow | 59.29 | 2 | 3 | |||
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Jones, Yungeber, Grozav, Allen |
Sandy | 45.18 | 1 | 14 | |||
2 | Rogers, Johnson, Schamp, Gable |
South Albany | 45.72 | 1 | 10 | |||
3 | Wimberly, Kirkland, Gonzales, Bowman |
Redmond | 47.17 | 1 | 8 | |||
4 | Hayes, Burkhard, Lee, Gleason |
Barlow | 47.44 | 1 | 6 | |||
1 | Relay Team | Centennial | 48.00 | 1 | 14 | |||
5 | Colford, Palavra, Sykes, McLaurin |
Centennial | 48.25 | 1 | 4 | |||
2 | Relay Team | Hood River Valle | 49.58 | 1 | 10 | |||
3 | Rediger, Gomez, Drew, Dibble |
South Albany | 50.78 | 1 | 8 | |||
4 | Relay Team | Sandy | 52.68 | 1 | 6 | |||
5 | Orellana, Qualls, Hansen, Wendland |
Barlow | 53.63 | 1 | 4 | |||
6 | Relay Team | Centennial | 58.02 | 1 | ||||
Mens 4x200m Relay Varsity | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Jones, Yungeber, Forrest, Allen |
Sandy | 1:33.18 | 1 | 14 | |||
2 | Rodrigue, Bales, McNaught, Rodrigue |
Hood River Valle | 1:35.07 | 1 | 10 | |||
3 | Wimberly, Kirkland, Gonzales, Bowman |
Redmond | 1:37.07 | 1 | 8 | |||
4 | Gleason, Burkhard, Lee, Hayes |
Barlow | 1:37.70 | 1 | 6 | |||
5 | Rogers, Johnson, Schamp, Gable |
South Albany | 1:38.04 | 1 | 4 | |||
6 | Poindext, Blanc, McDowell, Korotkih |
Centennial | 1:41.94 | 1 | 2 | |||
Mens 4x400m Relay Junior Varsity | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Stuerhof, Garcia, Childres, Standish |
Barlow | 3:52.92 | 1 | ||||
2 | Langlois, Vang, Rolles, McDowell |
Centennial | 3:56.64 | 1 | ||||
3 | Uribe, Brasch, Andrews, Wienke |
Centennial | 4:01.30 | 1 | ||||
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Gutierre, Rodrigue, McNaught, Castillo |
Hood River Valle | 3:38.54 | 1 | 14 | |||
2 | McLaurin, Blanc, Colford, Stoudami |
Centennial | 3:39.02 | 1 | 10 | |||
3 | York, Belanger, Clement, Hayes |
Barlow | 3:41.50 | 1 | 8 | |||
4 | Anderson, Ishenin, Allen, Mallars |
South Albany | 3:50.90 | 1 | 6 | |||
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Miller, Hammersm, Schmuckl, Dennis |
Centennial | 8:39.70 | 1 | 14 | |||
2 | Deenik, Baeza, Castillo, Castillo |
Hood River Valle | 8:47.14 | 1 | 10 | |||
3 | Anderson, Ishenin, Morgan, Dostie |
South Albany | 8:54.23 | 1 | 8 | |||
4 | Standish, Norquist, Garcia, Childres |
Barlow | 9:00.50 | 1 | 6 | |||
5 | Gonzales, Forrest, Ford, White |
Sandy | 9:00.60 | 1 | 4 | |||
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Varsity | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Simpson, Bowman, Kirkland, Wilson |
Redmond | 3:41.33 | 1 | 14 | |||
2 | Gable, Schamp, Allen, Ishenin |
South Albany | 3:42.25 | 1 | 10 | |||
3 | Jones, Yungeber, Allen, Bates |
Sandy | 3:42.32 | 1 | 8 | |||
4 | Clement, Rosebroo, York, Hofeld |
Barlow | 3:51.26 | 1 | 6 | |||
5 | Dane, Gutierre, Castillo, Biddix |
Hood River Valle | 4:07.91 | 1 | 4 | |||
6 | Blanc, McQuain, Dempsey, Trinh |
Centennial | 4:08.31 | 1 | 2 | |||
Mens Distance Medley Varsity | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Campbell, Delaney, Hofeld, Haselnus |
Barlow | 10:42.80 | 1 | 14 | |||
2 | Baeza, Deenik, Cuevas, Castillo |
Hood River Valle | 11:40.15 | 1 | 10 | |||
3 | Ishenin, Johnson, Dostie, Anderson |
South Albany | 11:48.01 | 1 | 8 | |||
4 | Arenas, Rolles, Mattson, Spina |
Centennial | 12:55.24 | 1 | 6 | |||
5 | Morgan, Stearns, Morgan, Culver |
South Albany | 13:26.39 | 1 | ||||
Mens Shot Put Varsity | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Kankam, Denzel | Centennial | 54-01.00 | (16.48m) | 1 | 4.66 | ||
2 | Gomez, Cody | South Albany | 46-07.00 | (14.20m) | 1 | 2 | ||
3 | Leabo, Casey | Barlow | 45-08.00 | (13.92m) | 1 | 3.33 | ||
4 | Bessette, Chuckie | Centennial | 42-07.00 | (12.98m) | 1 | 4.66 | ||
5 | Fults, Eli | Hood River Valle | 41-08.00 | (12.70m) | 1 | 2 | ||
6 | Bowers, Aaron | South Albany | 39-10.00 | (12.14m) | 1 | 2 | ||
7 | Wendland, Tucker | Barlow | 39-05.50 | (12.03m) | 1 | 3.33 | ||
8 | Lund, Phelan | Redmond | 39-01.50 | (11.93m) | 1 | 2 | ||
9 | Atchison, Kevin | Centennial | 37-10.50 | (11.54m) | 1 | 4.66 | ||
10 | TenEyck, Kevin | Sandy | 37-10.00 | (11.53m) | 1 | 2.66 | ||
11 | Wilson, Bill | Sandy | 37-08.00 | (11.48m) | 1 | 2.66 | ||
11 | Bruns, Josh | Sandy | 37-08.00 | (11.48m) | 1 | 2.66 | ||
13 | Warfield, Dee | Barlow | 36-07.00 | (11.15m) | 1 | 3.33 | ||
14 | Fults, Seth | Hood River Valle | 35-10.50 | (10.93m) | 1 | 2 | ||
15 | Jubitz, George | Hood River Valle | 33-11.00 | (10.34m) | 1 | 2 | ||
Mens Discus Varsity | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Leabo, Casey | Barlow | 145-08 | (44.40m) | 1 | 4.66 | ||
2 | TenEyck, Kevin | Sandy | 124-11 | (38.07m) | 1 | 3.33 | ||
3 | Stauffer, Garrett | Barlow | 117-06 | (35.81m) | 1 | 4.66 | ||
4 | Drew, Justin | South Albany | 108-09 | (33.15m) | 1 | 2.66 | ||
5 | Bruns, Josh | Sandy | 107-06 | (32.77m) | 1 | 3.33 | ||
6 | Gomez, Cody | South Albany | 107-03 | (32.69m) | 1 | 2.66 | ||
7 | Orellana, Walter | Barlow | 104-10 | (31.95m) | 1 | 4.66 | ||
8 | Bowers, Aaron | South Albany | 98-00 | (29.87m) | 1 | 2.66 | ||
9 | Fults, Seth | Hood River Valle | 97-04 | (29.67m) | 1 | 1.33 | ||
10 | Wilson, Bill | Sandy | 97-03 | (29.64m) | 1 | 3.33 | ||
11 | Chin, Nicholas | Centennial | 95-09 | (29.18m) | 1 | 2 | ||
12 | Ottman, Jeff | Centennial | 95-07 | (29.13m) | 1 | 2 | ||
13 | Everett, Clint | Centennial | 92-05 | (28.17m) | 1 | 2 | ||
14 | Lund, Phelan | Redmond | 90-09 | (27.66m) | 1 | 2 | ||
15 | Hasegawa, Nathan | Hood River Valle | 89-05 | (27.25m) | 1 | 1.33 | ||
16 | Kiyokawa, Collin | Hood River Valle | 85-10 | (26.16m) | 1 | 1.33 | ||
Mens Javelin Varsity | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Rediger, Trevor | South Albany | 136-05 | (41.58m) | 1 | 3.33 | ||
2 | Mays, Tanner | Centennial | 129-00 | (39.32m) | 1 | 4.66 | ||
3 | Chin, Nicholas | Centennial | 128-05 | (39.14m) | 1 | 4.66 | ||
4 | Broddie, Kelby | Hood River Valle | 128-00 | (39.01m) | 1 | 2.66 | ||
5 | Qualls, AJ | Barlow | 125-06 | (38.25m) | 1 | 2 | ||
6 | Fults, Eli | Hood River Valle | 120-02 | (36.63m) | 1 | 2.66 | ||
7 | Emmons, Caleb | South Albany | 117-05 | (35.79m) | 1 | 3.33 | ||
8 | Hansen, Ethan | Barlow | 110-08 | (33.73m) | 1 | 2 | ||
9 | Fults, Seth | Hood River Valle | 108-00 | (32.92m) | 1 | 2.66 | ||
10 | Chiodo, Andrew | Centennial | 106-08 | (32.51m) | 1 | 4.66 | ||
11 | Johnson, Drake | South Albany | 105-07 | (32.18m) | 1 | 3.33 | ||
12 | Jack, Justin | Barlow | 103-03 | (31.47m) | 1 | 2 | ||
Mens High Jump Varsity | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Simpson, Travis | Redmond | 6-01.00 | (1.85m) | 1 | 8 | ||
2 | Gable, Mitchell | South Albany | 5-09.00 | (1.75m) | 1 | 5 | ||
3 | Schearer, Mark | Barlow | 5-07.00 | (1.70m) | 1 | 7 | ||
3 | Christenson, Andrew | Barlow | 5-07.00 | (1.70m) | 1 | 7 | ||
5 | Miller, Nathan | Sandy | 5-05.00 | (1.65m) | 1 | 6 | ||
6 | Rogers, Tahlon | South Albany | 5-03.00 | (1.60m) | 1 | 5 | ||
7 | Mays, Tanner | Centennial | 5-01.00 | (1.55m) | 1 | 4 | ||
-- | Andrews, Duran | Centennial | NH | (--) | 1 | |||
-- | Ronhaar, Caleb | Redmond | NH | (--) | 1 | |||
Mens Long Jump Varsity | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | Wind | H# | Pts | ||
1 | Schamp, Adam | South Albany | 20-07.00 | (6.27m) | nwi | 1 | 4 | |
2 | Miyamoto, Matt | Redmond | 19-05.50 | (5.93m) | nwi | 1 | 6 | |
3 | Clement, Ryon | Barlow | 19-05.00 | (5.92m) | nwi | 1 | 5 | |
4 | Schearer, Mark | Barlow | 19-03.50 | (5.88m) | nwi | 1 | 5 | |
5 | Hammersmith, Cody | Centennial | 18-10.00 | (5.74m) | nwi | 1 | 4.66 | |
6 | Owens, AJ | South Albany | 17-07.00 | (5.36m) | nwi | 1 | 4 | |
7 | Vang, Thomas | Centennial | 15-09.00 | (4.80m) | nwi | 1 | 4.66 | |
8 | Uribe, Antonio | Centennial | 14-07.50 | (4.46m) | nwi | 1 | 4.66 | |
Mens Triple Jump Varsity | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | Wind | H# | Pts | ||
1 | Simpson, Travis | Redmond | 41-09.00 | (12.73m) | nwi | 1 | 10 | |
2 | Christenson, Andrew | Barlow | 40-11.00 | (12.47m) | nwi | 1 | 7 | |
3 | Stoudamire, Elijah | Centennial | 38-06.00 | (11.73m) | nwi | 1 | 8 | |
4 | Owens, AJ | South Albany | 35-09.00 | (10.90m) | nwi | 1 | 6 | |
5 | Rosebrook, Austin | Barlow | 33-00.00 | (10.06m) | nwi | 1 | 7 | |
Mens Pole Vault Varsity | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Miyamoto, Matt | Redmond | 13-01.00 | (3.99m) | 1 | 4.66 | ||
2 | Christenson, Andrew | Barlow | 12-00.00 | (3.66m) | 1 | 3.33 | ||
2 | Simpson, Cody | Redmond | 12-00.00 | (3.66m) | 1 | 4.66 | ||
4 | Ronhaar, Caleb | Redmond | 10-00.00 | (3.05m) | 1 | 4.66 | ||
4 | Derrick, Tanner | Barlow | 10-00.00 | (3.05m) | 1 | 3.33 | ||
6 | Lambert, Andrew | Sandy | 9-06.00 | (2.90m) | 1 | 7 | ||
6 | Morgan, Charles | South Albany | 9-06.00 | (2.90m) | 1 | 7 | ||
8 | Crouser, Matt | Barlow | 8-00.00 | (2.44m) | 1 | 3.33 | ||
8 | Rolles, Grant | Centennial | 8-00.00 | (2.44m) | 1 | 4 | ||
-- | Smith, Donavan | Centennial | NH | (--) | 1 | |||
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Coxeff, Annelise | Centennial | 46.23 | 1 | 7 | |||
2 | Rogers, Brittni | South Albany | 47.55 | 1 | ||||
3 | Martin, Dannah | Barlow | 48.22 | 1 | 5 | |||
4 | Steen, Dakota | Redmond | 48.89 | 1 | ||||
5 | Thompson, Emily | Hood River Valle | 50.02 | 2 | ||||
6 | Taylor, Jasmine | Centennial | 51.19 | 1 | 7 | |||
7 | Lewis, Peyton | Barlow | 51.52 | 2 | 5 | |||
8 | Smith, Emily | Sandy | 51.72 | 2 | 4 | |||
9 | Drake, Bethany | Sandy | 56.56 | 2 | 4 | |||
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Current, Steen, Mitchell, Yeakey |
Redmond | 50.50 | 1 | 14 | |||
2 | Ikebe, Safley, McCarthy, Birdsong |
Sandy | 51.59 | 1 | 10 | |||
3 | Michener, Johnson, Celis, Nyssen |
Barlow | 52.07 | 1 | 8 | |||
4 | Taylor, Nelson, Toliver-, Atteberr |
Centennial | 52.79 | 1 | 6 | |||
1 | Evans, Houser, Lemerand, VanVeldh |
South Albany | 57.94 | 1 | 14 | |||
2 | Relay Team | Hood River Valle | 1:00.61 | 1 | 10 | |||
3 | Leliefel, Hart, Kettleso, Lamon |
Barlow | 1:04.77 | 1 | 8 | |||
4 | Relay Team | Centennial | 1:04.92 | 1 | 6 | |||
Womens 4x200m Relay Varsity | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Current, Ochsner, Mitchell, Yeakey |
Redmond | 1:48.59 | 1 | 14 | |||
2 | Michener, Saroni, Martin, Johnson |
Barlow | 1:49.90 | 1 | 10 | |||
3 | Ikebe, Safley, McCarthy, Birdsong |
Sandy | 1:51.56 | 1 | 8 | |||
4 | Schlosse, Orgain, Bailey, Thompson |
Hood River Valle | 1:54.84 | 1 | 6 | |||
5 | Mendoza, McCutche, Rogers, Schamp |
South Albany | 1:58.28 | 1 | 4 | |||
6 | Schipper, Dalzell, Holovcuk, Nelson |
Centennial | 2:07.93 | 1 | 2 | |||
Womens 4x400m Relay Junior Varsity | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | North, Mowdy, Nelson, Dalzell |
Centennial | 4:42.88 | 1 | ||||
2 | Zook, Stotts, Church, Williams |
Barlow | 4:47.62 | 1 | ||||
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Coxeff, Davis, Toliver-, Dettmann |
Centennial | 4:12.16 | 1 | 14 | |||
2 | Johnson, MacLeod, Maddux, Nock |
Barlow | 4:21.43 | 1 | 10 | |||
3 | Orgain, Burck, Thompson, Flaming |
Hood River Valle | 4:26.50 | 1 | 8 | |||
4 | Demchuk, Rogers, Beckner, Demchuk |
South Albany | 4:30.27 | 1 | 6 | |||
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Viuhkola, Flaming, Buddende, Gildehau |
Hood River Valle | 10:27.62 | 1 | 14 | |||
2 | Evans, Lewis, Higgins, Lewis |
Sandy | 10:45.41 | 1 | 10 | |||
3 | Klein, Sumida, Church, Otteson |
Barlow | 11:12.75 | 1 | 8 | |||
4 | Demchuk, Leatherm, Demchuk, Beckner |
South Albany | 11:25.03 | 1 | 6 | |||
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Varsity | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Ikebe, Safley, Birdsong, McCarthy |
Sandy | 4:30.43 | 1 | 14 | |||
2 | Mowdy, Davis, Atteberr, Duran |
Centennial | 4:35.68 | 1 | 10 | |||
3 | Relay Team | South Albany | 4:38.70 | 1 | 8 | |||
4 | Saroni, Lewis, Hubbard, Leonard |
Barlow | 4:49.85 | 1 | 6 | |||
5 | Torres, Burck, Orgain, Schlosse |
Hood River Valle | 4:54.43 | 1 | 4 | |||
Womens Distance Medley Varsity | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Smith, Lewis, Evans, Richards |
Sandy | 13:53.66 | 1 | 14 | |||
2 | Jensen, MacLeod, Collmer, Collmer |
Barlow | 13:57.78 | 1 | 10 | |||
3 | Mendoza, Beckner, Demchuk, Demchuk |
South Albany | 14:22.49 | 1 | 8 | |||
4 | Viuhkola, Burck, Burck, Sonato |
Hood River Valle | 14:28.78 | 1 | 6 | |||
Womens Shot Put Varsity | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Warren, McKenzie | Sandy | 38-11.00 | (11.86m) | 1 | 4.66 | ||
2 | Titus, Angie | Hood River Valle | 36-02.50 | (11.04m) | 1 | 2.66 | ||
3 | Schroder, Makena | Sandy | 34-11.50 | (10.66m) | 1 | 4.66 | ||
4 | Price, Brittany | Sandy | 33-09.00 | (10.29m) | 1 | 4.66 | ||
5 | Viales, Casey | Barlow | 33-05.00 | (10.19m) | 1 | 3.33 | ||
6 | Leliefeld, Sydney | Barlow | 30-06.00 | (9.30m) | 1 | 3.33 | ||
7 | Ybarra, Tianna | Centennial | 30-01.50 | (9.18m) | 1 | 2 | ||
8 | VanVeldhuizen, Brianna | South Albany | 29-05.00 | (8.97m) | 1 | 2 | ||
9 | Mok, Tracy | Hood River Valle | 27-07.50 | (8.42m) | 1 | 2.66 | ||
10 | Hart, Mariah | Barlow | 26-10.00 | (8.18m) | 1 | 3.33 | ||
11 | Lahti, Rachel | Hood River Valle | 23-06.00 | (7.16m) | 1 | 2.66 | ||
12 | Haas, Taija | Centennial | 22-10.00 | (6.96m) | 1 | 2 | ||
13 | Federici, Ashley | Centennial | 22-05.00 | (6.83m) | 1 | 2 | ||
14 | Lemerande, Lyndsie | South Albany | 20-11.50 | (6.39m) | 1 | 2 | ||
Womens Discus Varsity | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Warren, McKenzie | Sandy | 128-04 | (39.12m) | 1 | 4.66 | ||
2 | Schroder, Makena | Sandy | 107-05 | (32.74m) | 1 | 4.66 | ||
3 | Morris, Devon | Redmond | 107-00 | (32.61m) | 1 | 2 | ||
4 | Price, Brittany | Sandy | 100-03 | (30.56m) | 1 | 4.66 | ||
5 | Ybarra, Tianna | Centennial | 82-04 | (25.10m) | 1 | 2.66 | ||
6 | Titus, Angie | Hood River Valle | 81-09 | (24.92m) | 1 | 3.33 | ||
7 | Lahti, Rachel | Hood River Valle | 80-01 | (24.41m) | 1 | 3.33 | ||
8 | Leliefeld, Sydney | Barlow | 79-07 | (24.26m) | 1 | 2 | ||
9 | Nelson, Jacque | Centennial | 77-01 | (23.50m) | 1 | 2.66 | ||
10 | Mok, Tracy | Hood River Valle | 76-04 | (23.27m) | 1 | 3.33 | ||
11 | Lamon, Ashley | Barlow | 74-08 | (22.76m) | 1 | 2 | ||
12 | Federici, Ashley | Centennial | 67-06 | (20.57m) | 1 | 2.66 | ||
13 | VanVeldhuizen, Brianna | South Albany | 66-04 | (20.22m) | 1 | 2 | ||
14 | Gay, Kimi | South Albany | 60-02 | (18.34m) | 1 | 2 | ||
15 | Lemerande, Lyndsie | South Albany | 58-03 | (17.75m) | 1 | 2 | ||
Womens Javelin Varsity | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Kettleson, Jamie | Barlow | 103-05 | (31.52m) | 1 | 4.66 | ||
2 | Mok, Tracy | Hood River Valle | 100-02 | (30.53m) | 1 | 4 | ||
3 | Hart, Mariah | Barlow | 93-00 | (28.35m) | 1 | 4.66 | ||
4 | Haas, Taija | Centennial | 91-11 | (28.02m) | 1 | 3.33 | ||
5 | Maddux, Mandie | Barlow | 88-01 | (26.85m) | 1 | 4.66 | ||
6 | Houser, Alycia | South Albany | 83-00 | (25.30m) | 1 | 3 | ||
7 | Siegriest, Melanie | Hood River Valle | 76-01 | (23.19m) | 1 | 4 | ||
8 | Spina, Christina | Centennial | 70-01 | (21.36m) | 1 | 3.33 | ||
9 | Holmes, Haley | South Albany | 61-01 | (18.62m) | 1 | 3 | ||
10 | Nelson, Jacque | Centennial | 49-07 | (15.11m) | 1 | 3.33 | ||
Womens High Jump Varsity | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Maddux, Mandie | Barlow | 5-03.00 | (1.60m) | 1 | 4.66 | ||
2 | Atteberry, Courtney | Centennial | 5-01.00 | (1.55m) | 1 | 10 | ||
3 | Castillo, Miranda | Barlow | 4-05.00 | (1.35m) | 1 | 4.66 | ||
3 | Peterson, Zoe | Hood River Valle | 4-05.00 | (1.35m) | 1 | 8 | ||
5 | Hamlin, Gracie | Barlow | 4-03.00 | (1.30m) | 1 | 4.66 | ||
-- | Vasquez, Patricia | Centennial | NH | (--) | 1 | |||
-- | Taylor, Jasmine | Centennial | NH | (--) | 1 | |||
Womens Long Jump Varsity | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | Wind | H# | Pts | ||
1 | Celis, Chanel | Barlow | 15-01.50 | (4.61m) | nwi | 1 | 4.66 | |
2 | Maddux, Mandie | Barlow | 14-10.00 | (4.52m) | nwi | 1 | 4.66 | |
3 | Smith, Emily | Sandy | 14-04.50 | (4.38m) | nwi | 1 | 4 | |
4 | Yoshimura, Kenzie | Hood River Valle | 14-01.50 | (4.31m) | nwi | 1 | 3.33 | |
5 | O'Regan, Virginia | Sandy | 13-11.00 | (4.24m) | nwi | 1 | 4 | |
6 | Torres, Ana | Hood River Valle | 13-09.50 | (4.20m) | nwi | 1 | 3.33 | |
7 | Schippers, Kristen | Centennial | 13-01.00 | (3.99m) | nwi | 1 | 3 | |
8 | Hamlin, Gracie | Barlow | 12-11.00 | (3.94m) | nwi | 1 | 4.66 | |
9 | Bailey, Mason | Hood River Valle | 12-05.50 | (3.80m) | nwi | 1 | 3.33 | |
10 | Holovcuk, Olja | Centennial | 11-08.00 | (3.56m) | nwi | 1 | 3 | |
Womens Triple Jump Varsity | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | Wind | H# | Pts | ||
1 | Torres, Ana | Hood River Valle | 31-10.00 | (9.70m) | nwi | 1 | 4.66 | |
2 | Martin, Dannah | Barlow | 30-08.50 | (9.36m) | nwi | 1 | 3.33 | |
3 | Yoshimura, Kenzie | Hood River Valle | 30-07.00 | (9.32m) | nwi | 1 | 4.66 | |
4 | Bailey, Mason | Hood River Valle | 27-06.00 | (8.38m) | nwi | 1 | 4.66 | |
5 | Stipe, Danielle | Sandy | 27-01.50 | (8.27m) | nwi | 1 | 8 | |
6 | Otteson, Elise | Barlow | 26-10.50 | (8.19m) | nwi | 1 | 3.33 | |
7 | Palmer, Melanie | Barlow | 26-10.00 | (8.18m) | nwi | 1 | 3.33 | |
Womens Pole Vault Varsity | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Campbell, Olivia | Hood River Valle | 11-08.00 | (3.56m) | 1 | 3.33 | ||
2 | Martin, Dannah | Barlow | 10-06.00 | (3.20m) | 1 | 4.66 | ||
3 | Robison, Taylor | Sandy | 10-00.00 | (3.05m) | 1 | 8 | ||
4 | Otteson, Elise | Barlow | 9-06.00 | (2.90m) | 1 | 4.66 | ||
4 | Nyssen, Tiffanie | Barlow | 9-06.00 | (2.90m) | 1 | 4.66 | ||
6 | Laney, Arleigh | Hood River Valle | 8-00.00 | (2.44m) | 1 | 3.33 | ||
6 | Peterson, Zoe | Hood River Valle | 8-00.00 | (2.44m) | 1 | 3.33 | ||
8 | Little Hoop, Charley | South Albany | 7-06.00 | (2.29m) | 1 | 6 | ||
9 | Schippers, Kristen | Centennial | 6-06.00 | (1.98m) | 1 | 4 | ||
-- | Froehlich, Katie | Sandy | NH | (--) | 1 | |||
-- | Reed, Whitney | Sandy | NH | (--) | 1 | |||
Notations: c = converted Hand Timing w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second) ^ = Altitude |
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Barlow 150 2) Sandy 116 3) Hood River Valley 116 4) Centennial 96 5) South Albany 68 6) Redmond 30 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Barlow 134 2) Centennial 126 3) South Albany 121 4) Hood River Valley 84 5) Sandy 77 6) Redmond 72 Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Barlow 150 2) Sandy 116 3) Hood River Valley 116 4) Centennial 96 5) South Albany 68 6) Redmond 30 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Barlow 134 2) Centennial 126 3) South Albany 121 4) Hood River Valley 84 5) Sandy 77 6) Redmond 72