RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - Kansas Relays

Published by Shane
Apr 21st 2011, 4:18am | 323263 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2011 Results - Kansas Relays
Kansas Relays
Apr 20, 2011 to Apr 23, 2011
Lawrence, KS, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 5k | 10k | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 110h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x880y | 4xMile | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3k | 3200m | 5k | 10k | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x880y | 4xMile | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot
 
Mens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schuler, Josh 12 Emporia State 10.47w +2.1 1  
2 Grey, Ravel 11 Lincoln (MO) 10.48w +2.1 1  
3 Jr, John capel   Unattached 10.53w +2.1 1  
4 Taylor, Fred 9 Cowley College 10.54w +2.1 1  
5 Sanders, Alex 9 Johnson County 10.59w +2.1 1  
6 Smith, Shawn 9 Johnson County 10.81w +2.1 1  
 
Mens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Grey, Ravel 11 Lincoln (MO) 10.58 +0.9 1  
2 Schuler, Josh 12 Emporia State 10.59 +0.9 1  
3 Matadi, Emmanuel 10 Butler County 10.66 +1.0 2  
4 Jr, John capel   Unattached 10.66 +1.1 5  
5 Taylor, Fred 9 Cowley College 10.67 +1.0 2  
6 Sanders, Alex 9 Johnson County 10.71 +1.3 6  
7 Silkauskas, Mantas 11 Kansas State 10.77 +1.4 4  
8 Smith, Shawn 9 Johnson County 10.80 +0.9 1  
9 Marshall, JJ 9 Kansas State 10.81 nwi 7  
10 Clifford, Mandela 11 Lincoln (MO) 10.86 +1.1 5  
11 Frazier, Justin 10 Butler County 10.87 +1.0 2  
12 Ware, Zikerious 9 Hutchinson CC 10.87 +1.4 4  
13 Larney, Josh 10 Iowa Central 10.87 +1.1 5  
14 Johnson, Kaleel 9 Eastern Illinois 10.88 +0.9 1  
15 Richardson, Shjuan 10 Emporia State 10.93 +1.0 2  
16 Bryden, Dwain 12 Lincoln (MO) 10.93 +1.1 5  
17 Hall, Derwin 11 Emporia State 10.94 nwi 7  
17 Mitchell, Jacob 10 Eastern Illinois 10.94 +0.9 3  
19 Wilhite, Richard 9 Butler County 10.97 +0.9 3  
20 Siler, Colton 11 Southwestern (KS 10.99 +1.0 2  
21 Henry, Chris 9 Allen County 10.99 +1.4 4  
21 Patterson, Darren 12 Eastern Illinois 10.99 +1.3 6  
21 Farrington, Syteek 9 Butler County 10.99 +1.1 5  
24 Thompson, Tim 9 Nebraska 11.00 nwi 7  
25 Coniglio, Jason 12 Kansas State 11.01 +0.9 1  
26 Holmes, Seon 12 Unattached 11.03 +1.4 4  
27 Miller, Charles 9 Colby (KS) 11.04 +0.9 3  
28 Lightner, Kenny 9 Johnson County 11.09 nwi 7  
29 Gibbs, Phil 9 Iowa Central 11.10 +1.0 2  
30 Hollie, Antwan 10 Unattached 11.11 nwi 7  
31 Higgs, Alfred 9 Iowa Central 11.17 +0.9 3  
32 Zeon, Diahn 11 Concordia-St. Pa 11.18 +0.9 3  
33 asberry, malcolm 9 Kansas City 11.19 +1.4 4  
34 Clemons, Kyle 10 Kansas 11.19 +1.3 6  
35 Bahner, Austin 9 Wichita State 11.20 +1.1 5  
36 Franklin, John 10 Neosho County 11.22 +0.9 3  
37 Simmons, Tyler 12 Wichita State 11.29 +0.9 1  
38 Trisko, Nick 12 St Cloud State 11.30 +1.4 4  
39 Hernes, Alex 9 Kansas 11.40 +1.3 6  
40 Tyner, Bruce 9 Kansas 11.77 +1.3 6  
41 Meeks, DeWain 11 Missouri Baptist 14.40 +0.9 1  
-- Jurgilas, Martynas 11 Kansas State FS +0.9 3  
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 saunders, Adonis 12 Olathe North 10.59 +2.0 1  
2 Fisher, Joe 12 Valley Center 10.60 +2.0 1  
3 Gerber, Matt 12 Tomahawk 10.90 +2.0 1  
4 Prioleau, Daniel 12 Basehor-Linwood 10.92 +2.0 1  
5 Livingston, Will 12 Shawnee Mission 11.03 +2.0 1  
6 Dorsey, Adorin 11 Liberty (Mountai 11.40 +2.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Ivory   Unattached 10.05 +2.0 1  
2 Mbanjock, Martial   Unattached 10.13 +2.0 1  
3 Edwa, Monzavous Rae   Nike 10.15 +2.0 1  
4 Norman, Josh   Unattached 10.28 +2.0 1  
5 Clark, Lerone   Unattached 10.32 +2.0 1  
6 Harris, Adam   Unattached 10.43 +2.0 1  
7 Trammel, Terrance   TSA 10.46 +2.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Leeper, Blake   Unattached 11.32 +2.0 1  
2 Brown, Rob   US Army WCAP 12.00 +2.0 1  
3 Fields, Jerrod   US Army WCAP 12.43 +2.0 1  
4 Vance, Shaquille   Unattached 12.99 +2.0 1  
5 Clemons, Kortney   US Army WCAP 13.84 +2.0 1  
6 Disbro, Jon   US Marines 13.97 +2.0 1  
 
Mens 200m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hyatt, Dane 10 Lincoln (MO) 21.02w +2.5 1  
2 Cotton, Terrel 11 Lincoln (MO) 21.23w +2.5 1  
3 Anderson, Clarence 11 Ottawa (KS) 21.45w +2.5 1  
4 blakely, fernada 11 Unattached 21.53w +2.5 1  
5 Meeks, DeWain 11 Missouri Baptist 21.67w +2.5 1  
6 Higgs, Alfred 9 Iowa Central 22.08w +2.5 1  
 
Mens 200m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Boey, Zye 11 Eastern Illinois 21.01 -0.7 5  
2 Hyatt, Dane 10 Lincoln (MO) 21.23 +0.4 1  
6 Cotton, Terrel 11 Lincoln (MO) 21.46 -0.7 5  
3 blakely, fernada 11 Unattached 21.81 -1.3 2  
4 Anderson, Clarence 11 Ottawa (KS) 21.88 -0.7 3  
7 Matadi, Emmanuel 10 Butler County 21.89 -1.3 2  
8 Higgs, Alfred 9 Iowa Central 21.91 -0.7 3  
9 Trisko, Nick 12 St Cloud State 21.94 +0.4 1  
10 Morales, Daryl 10 Butler County 21.97 -1.3 2  
11 Wilson, DeShawn 9 Butler County 22.03 +0.4 1  
5 Meeks, DeWain 11 Missouri Baptist 22.04 -0.8 4  
12 Wilhite, Richard 9 Butler County 22.10 -0.7 5  
13 Jr, John capel   Unattached 22.11 +0.4 1  
14 Marshall, JJ 9 Kansas State 22.11 +0.4 1  
15 Sanders, Alex 9 Johnson County 22.12 +0.4 1  
16 Loescher, Grant 10 Kansas State 22.13 -1.3 2  
17 Gilmer, Domonique 12 Concordia-St. Pa 22.16 -0.8 4  
18 Smith, Shawn 9 Johnson County 22.22 -0.8 4  
19 Coniglio, Jason 12 Kansas State 22.25 +0.4 1  
20 Ervin, Dale 10 Nebraska 22.26 -0.7 3  
21 Oliver, Justin   Unattached 22.28 -0.7 3  
22 Frazier, Justin 10 Butler County 22.29 -0.7 5  
23 Pauly, Kurt 9 Nebraska 22.33 -1.3 2  
24 Shaw, Tyler 11 Northwest Missou 22.40 -0.7 5  
25 Farrington, Syteek 9 Butler County 22.44 -1.3 2  
26 Johnson, Jordan 11 Concordia-St. Pa 22.47 -1.3 2  
27 Koth, Colin 11 Sioux Falls 22.50 -0.7 5  
28 Bahner, Austin 9 Wichita State 22.57 -0.8 4  
29 Jones, Dona-Ray 11 Lincoln (MO) 22.59 -0.8 4  
30 Holmes, Seon 12 Unattached 22.69 +0.4 1  
31 Zeon, Diahn 11 Concordia-St. Pa 22.71 -0.7 5  
32 Hugg, Rashawn 9 Lincoln (MO) 22.79 -0.7 3  
33 Thompson, Tim 9 Nebraska 22.81 -0.7 5  
 
Mens 200m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Boase, Jordan   Unattached 20.72w +3.0 1  
2 Christian, Brandan   Unattached 20.87w +3.0 1  
3 Patton, Darvis   Nike 20.90w +3.0 1  
4 Davis, Jeremy   Unattached 20.96w +3.0 1  
5 Wells, Evander   Unattached 21.30w +3.0 1  
-- Brown, Omar   adidas DNF +3.0 1  
-- Scott, Joshua   Unattached DNF +3.0 1  
 
Mens 400m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clemons, Kyle 10 Kansas 47.66 1  
2 Johnson, DeMario 9 Allen County 48.19 1  
3 Pauly, Kurt 9 Nebraska 48.72 1  
4 Cash, Blaine 9 Kansas State 49.12 1  
5 Huling, Trent 10 Allen County 49.70 1  
-- Wilson, DeShawn 9 Butler County DNF 1  
 
Mens 400m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Clemons, Kyle 10 Kansas 48.45 4  
6 Johnson, DeMario 9 Allen County 48.47 4  
2 Toussaint, Keron 12 Kansas 48.56 1  
3 Pauly, Kurt 9 Nebraska 48.57 5  
4 Banton, Steve 12 Lincoln (MO) 48.77 2  
5 Huling, Trent 10 Allen County 48.79 3  
7 Carey, James 9 Colby (KS) 48.84 5  
8 Cash, Blaine 9 Kansas State 48.95 5  
9 Wilson, DeShawn 9 Butler County 49.03 4  
10 Koth, Colin 11 Sioux Falls 49.11 1  
11 Acevedo, Manny 9 Pratt 49.20 5  
12 Love, Ben 12 Kansas State 49.21 3  
13 Thomas, Tavaris 9 Iowa Central 49.36 5  
14 Oliver, Justin   Unattached 49.51 5  
15 Boarman, Cody 9 Eastern Illinois 49.58 4  
16 Cortez, Frankie 10 Emporia State 49.80 1  
17 Ferguson, Dwayne 11 Lindenwood 49.94 1  
18 Velgersdyk, Brady 11 Sioux Falls 49.98 1  
19 Hugg, Rashawn 9 Lincoln (MO) 50.06 4  
20 Bennett, Daryln 9 Allen County 50.08 1  
21 Vazquez-Milan, Gus 11 Kansas State 50.22 4  
22 Hewitt, Kevaughn 9 Lincoln (MO) 50.36 3  
23 Jones, Dona-Ray 11 Lincoln (MO) 50.37 2  
24 Johnson, Jordan 11 Concordia-St. Pa 50.39 2  
25 Terry, Bryant 10 Allen County 50.47 5  
26 Morales, Daryl 10 Butler County 50.55 3  
27 Daley, Neville 10 Lincoln (MO) 50.86 2  
28 Kirkhart, Chandler 11 Southwestern (KS 51.13 1  
29 Norgrove, Kemar 10 Lincoln (MO) 53.00 4  
30 Logan, Justin   Unattached 54.09 5  
-- Gilmer, Domonique 12 Concordia-St. Pa DQ 3  
 
Mens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hester, Mike 12 Hazelwood Centra 48.54 1  
2 Bamburg, Max 11 Liberty (Mountai 49.18 1  
3 Banks, Tyler 12 Oak Grove 50.02 1  
4 Johnson, Marquis 11 Lakeland 50.48 1  
5 Widrig, Mike 12 Blue Valley Nort 50.62 1  
6 Matzner, Talon 12 Tri County 51.20 1  
7 Franks, Marc 11 Hazelwood Centra 51.51 1  
 
Mens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hester, Mike 12 Hazelwood Centra 48.57 1  
2 Bamburg, Max 11 Liberty (Mountai 49.10 4  
3 Banks, Tyler 12 Oak Grove 49.37 2  
4 Franks, Marc 11 Hazelwood Centra 49.57 3  
5 Young, LaRay 11 KC-SCHLAGLE HS 49.93 5  
6 Johnson, Marquis 11 Lakeland 50.04 1  
7 Matzner, Talon 12 Tri County 50.11 1  
8 Widrig, Mike 12 Blue Valley Nort 50.13 4  
9 Sitek, Mark 12 Louisburg 50.13 4  
10 Prather, Keagan 12 Penney 50.23 3  
11 Pearson, DeMarte 12 Ruskin 50.40 5  
12 Wilson, Jordan 12 Blair 50.50 5  
13 Burtch, Sam 12 Elmwood-Murdock 50.66 2  
14 David, Coley 11 Burlington 50.74 1  
15 Powell, Anthony 12 Leavenworth 50.86 2  
16 McCurry, Jake 11 Lansing 51.11 1  
17 Greeson, Jasper 12 O'Hara 51.26 3  
18 Harris, Devonte 12 Rockwood Summit 51.32 3  
19 Proctor, Ashton 11 Mill Valley 51.46 4  
20 Hannon, Asher 11 Baldwin 51.48 1  
21 Wright, Brannen 10 Jackson 51.63 3  
22 Lewis, Joe 11 Shawnee Mission 51.76 3  
23 McNutt, Tanner 10 Humboldt 51.88 4  
24 Vincent, Michael 12 Lyons 52.15 2  
25 Duos, Luke 12 Theodore Rooseve 52.18 4  
26 Thomas, Zack 12 Farmington 52.29 1  
27 Wheeler, Carl 11 Farmington 52.48 5  
28 Arey, Bennett 11 Rock Bridge 52.84 5  
29 Johnson, Jamal 11 Raytown 52.85 2  
30 Barnett, Johnny 12 Lansing 53.11 2  
31 Belke, Jacob 11 Blue Springs 53.29 5  
32 Gabbart, Brendan 11 Cameron 53.92 3  
33 Schrader, Spencer 10 Salina Central 54.27 2  
 
Mens 800m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Christian   Unattached 1:52.07 1  
2 Brinn, Tommy 10 Nebraska 1:52.46 1  
3 Blake, Jermaine 9 Lincoln (MO) 1:52.83 1  
4 Manring, Lucas 11 Central Methodis 1:52.91 1  
5 Rewaka, Blaise 12 Nebraska 1:53.06 1  
6 Fink, Dalen 9 Kansas 1:53.07 1  
7 Manley, Dominque 9 Kansas 1:53.36 1  
8 Seckfort, Nick 9 Kansas 1:54.58 1  
 
Mens 800m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mazar, Daniel 12 Rockwood Summit 1:54.03 1  
2 Olson, Jacob 11 Kearney 1:56.12 1  
3 Banks, Tyler 12 Oak Grove 1:56.37 1  
4 Rice, Anton 11 Omaha Gross Cath 1:56.69 1  
5 Wood, Curt 12 Rockwood Summit 1:56.72 1  
6 Adams, Evan 12 Carthage 1:57.04 1  
7 Burtch, Sam 12 Elmwood-Murdock 1:58.14 1  
8 Dojiok, Mach 11 Omaha Benson 1:58.22 1  
9 Larson, Adam 12 Riley County 1:59.13 1  
10 Harris, Rashod 10 Ritenour 1:59.42 1  
11 Sees, Collin 11 Rock Bridge 2:00.13 1  
12 Davis, Cole 11 Hazelwood Centra 2:00.15 1  
13 Widrig, Mike 12 Blue Valley Nort 2:00.31 1  
14 Aaron, Potter 12 Lansing 2:00.59 1  
15 Baselle, Nick 10 Shawnee Mission 2:00.75 1  
16 Sparkman, Mathew 12 Lyons 2:00.88 1  
17 Wilkins, Connor 12 Shawnee Mission 2:01.14 1  
18 Wooldridge, Colton 12 Farmington 2:01.25 1  
19 Lang, Luke 11 Lakeland 2:01.32 1  
20 Molenda, Dewey 10 Gardner Edgerton 2:01.37 1  
21 Rico, Trenton 12 Burlington 2:01.41 1  
22 Michael, Tegan 12 Topeka-West 2:01.66 1  
23 Sheldon, Kolton 11 Lees Summit Nort 2:01.76 1  
24 Ellis, Daniel 12 Bennington 2:02.41 1  
25 Smith, Jordan 12 Topeka 2:02.49 1  
26 Jakestic, Jacob 12 Bishop Ward 2:02.74 1  
27 Cofer, Alex 12 Farmington 2:02.81 1  
28 Olson, Jimmy 12 Millard South 2:03.28 1  
29 Tostenson, Elijah 12 Millard South 2:03.57 1  
30 Wells, Connor 12 Theodore Rooseve 2:04.01 1  
31 Jones, Tavion 11 Mc Cluer 2:04.07 1  
32 Goodwin, Nathan 11 Louisburg 2:05.29 1  
33 Baldessari, Tony 11 Kapaun Mount Car 2:06.37 1  
34 Somogye, Derek 10 Lees Summit Nort 2:06.56 1  
35 Anderson, Coby 11 Lansing 2:09.74 1  
 
Mens 800m Unseeded College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yoder, Dan 12 Hays Track Club 1:52.47 1  
2 Parry, David 11 McPherson 1:53.69 1  
3 Hanson, Kyle 10 Kansas State 1:54.24 1  
4 Shipp, Matt 11 Nebraska-Kearney 1:54.70 1  
5 Kluge, Bryan 12 Missouri S&T 1:54.75 1  
6 Allen, Dan 12 St Cloud State 1:54.81 1  
7 Shannon, Terrell 9 William Woods 1:54.86 1  
8 Miller, Cody 9 Emporia State 1:55.23 1  
9 Crum, Carrington 11 Southwestern (KS 1:55.26 1  
10 Basting, Reid 11 Eastern Illinois 1:55.28 1  
11 Soucie, Brendan 9 Kansas 1:55.44 1  
12 Carter, James 10 Johnson County 1:55.55 1  
13 Williams, Corey 9 Cloud County 1:55.66 1  
14 Proehl, Sean 11 Kansas 1:55.73 1  
15 Busienei, Kelvin 9 Butler County 1:55.83 1  
16 Jones, Sam 10 Kansas 1:56.04 1  
17 Schilling, Matthew 11 Nebraska 1:56.42 1  
18 Mapp, TJ 11 Pittsburg State 1:56.83 1  
19 Wasinger, Randy   Kansas City Smok 1:56.94 1  
20 Cass, Nicholas 9 Concordia-St. Pa 1:57.14 1  
21 Cowing, Dillon 11 Emporia State 1:57.14 1  
22 Gooden, Brett 11 Nebraska 1:57.19 1  
23 Tobias, Alney 9 Nebraska 1:57.43 1  
24 Lewis, Willard 10 Iowa Central 1:57.44 1  
25 Leonard, James 9 Colby (KS) 1:57.44 1  
26 Castro, Kevin 10 Butler County 1:57.76 1  
27 Daley, Neville 10 Lincoln (MO) 1:57.78 1  
28 McCormick, Devon 9 Colby (KS) 1:57.80 1  
29 McDaniel, Sam 9 Southwestern (KS 1:57.82 1  
30 Johnson, Derek   Unattached 1:57.84 1  
31 Herbert, Daniel 9 Concordia-St. Pa 1:57.99 1  
32 Gonzalez, Adderly 10 Cloud County 1:58.21 1  
33 Robley, Devery 9 Butler County 1:58.23 1  
34 Wagers, Travis 11 Concordia-St. Pa 1:58.36 1  
35 Overmiller, Taylor NA Unattached 1:58.41 1  
36 Palma, Octavio 9 Fort Hays State 1:58.49 1  
37 Kibby, Calvin 9 Iowa Central 1:58.56 1  
38 Bond, Justin 10 Iowa Central 1:58.65 1  
39 Pittman, Darnell 11 Southwestern (KS 1:58.67 1  
40 Chambers, Alex 11 Missouri S&T 1:58.72 1  
41 Jacob, Andrew   Team Nebraska Br 1:59.26 1  
42 Perry, Derrick 10 Kansas 1:59.37 1  
43 Roberts, Derek 11 Northwest Missou 1:59.46 1  
44 Mullock, Alex 11 Northwest Missou 1:59.53 1  
45 Sander, Kevin 11 Fort Hays State 1:59.56 1  
46 Madlock, Sidney 9 Nebraska 1:59.75 1  
47 Stoots, Nicholas 10 Oklahoma Christi 2:00.16 1  
48 Ward, James 12 Pittsburg State 2:00.17 1  
49 Martus, Cody 10 Cloud County 2:00.33 1  
50 Fay, Jameson 9 Butler County 2:00.72 1  
51 Helmick, Patrick 9 Kansas 2:00.75 1  
52 Browne, George 11 Kansas 2:00.89 1  
53 Johnson, Laroy 10 Iowa Central 2:01.16 1  
54 Renkoski, Mike 12 Missouri S&T 2:01.48 1  
55 Danner, Greg 9 Benedictine (KS) 2:02.64 1  
56 Schneider, Kellum NA Unattached 2:02.97 1  
57 Jenkins, Jessee 10 Allen County 2:03.29 1  
58 Stayton, Hunter 10 Cloud County 2:03.32 1  
59 Goff, Grady 9 Emporia State 2:03.37 1  
60 Bell, Cooper 9 Johnson County 2:03.56 1  
61 Mayne, Brian 10 Johnson County 2:03.82 1  
62 Barger, Wesley 11 Lindenwood 2:04.63 1  
63 Massmann, Andrew 10 Benedictine (KS) 2:05.37 1  
64 McConnell, chris 10 Kansas City 2:05.73 1  
65 Miller, Dominic 9 Kansas City 2:05.81 1  
66 Foster, Aaron 11 Culver-Stockton 2:06.73 1  
67 Seurey, Hilray 10 Cloud County 2:08.76 1  
68 Repurt, Ben 9 Cameron 2:10.20 1  
69 Martin, Jason 10 Cloud County 2:11.43 1  
70 Patunola, Oluwaseun 9 Cameron 2:14.96 1  
 
Mens 1500m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wasinger, Don 11 Kansas 3:44.89 1  
2 Kebenei, Stanley 9 Iowa Central 3:46.77 1  
3 Munsch, Josh 9 Kansas 3:52.32 1  
4 Lieghio, Anthony 10 Iowa Central 3:55.17 1  
5 Hohmeier, William 12 Emporia State 3:55.76 1  
6 Bussing, Greg 11 Kansas 3:56.44 1  
7 Barrientez, Brayden 10 Oklahoma Christi 3:57.25 1  
8 Hernandez, Mike 12 Central Methodis 3:59.86 1  
9 Mesta, Nathan 11 Kansas Wesleyan 4:01.24 1  
10 Vidlak, Trevor 9 Nebraska 4:05.70 1  
 
Mens 1500m Unseeded College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Loring, Mitch 9 Kansas State 3:57.61 1  
2 Morris, Graham 10 Eastern Illinois 3:58.69 1  
3 Darling, Ryan 11 Northwest Missou 3:58.87 1  
4 McGovern, Adam 12 Emporia State 3:58.94 1  
5 Hampton, Brennan 10 Pittsburg State 3:59.25 1  
6 Christian, Austin 10 East Central (OK 3:59.98 1  
7 Velazquez, Raymond 9 Colby (KS) 4:01.54 1  
8 Arellano, Alfredo 10 Colby (KS) 4:02.21 1  
9 McWilliams, David 10 Oklahoma Christi 4:02.28 1  
10 Ballard, Ryan 9 Eastern Illinois 4:02.45 1  
11 Irving, Brice 11 Pittsburg State 4:02.80 1  
12 Blake, Jermaine 9 Lincoln (MO) 4:02.85 1  
13 Parry, David 11 McPherson 4:02.92 1  
14 Drendel, Conner 11 Southwestern (KS 4:03.64 1  
15 Gibson, Connor 9 Unattached 4:04.24 1  
16 Austin, Blake 12 Lindenwood 4:04.46 1  
17 Larsson, Carl 10 Northwest Missou 4:04.73 1  
18 Loats, Ben 11 Pittsburg State 4:04.86 1  
19 Doering, Brad 11 Nebraska 4:05.10 1  
20 Knox, Ethan 9 Southwest Baptis 4:05.53 1  
21 Anderson, Lee 12 Wayne State (NE) 4:05.60 1  
22 Vollbrecht, Arthur 9 Park 4:05.93 1  
23 Schulz, Anthony   Kansas City Smok 4:05.99 1  
24 Caldwell, Aaron 10 Baker 4:06.12 1  
25 Coover, Paul   Unattached 4:06.21 1  
26 Straubel, James 10 Park 4:07.48 1  
27 Janssen, Charles 12 Pittsburg State 4:08.22 1  
28 Bull, Jacob 9 Emporia State 4:08.54 1  
29 Larson, Eric 10 Baker 4:10.86 1  
30 Jacob, Andrew   Team Nebraska Br 4:11.35 1  
31 Diaz, Elias 12 Hays Track Club 4:11.50 1  
32 Brokaw, Trey 11 Emporia State 4:12.52 1  
33 Schaaf, Jason 11 Wayne State (NE) 4:12.64 1  
34 Feehan, Sean 11 Northwest Missou 4:13.17 1  
35 Mitteis, Adam 10 Nebraska 4:13.91 1  
36 Hill, Justin 11 Baker 4:14.05 1  
37 Sickle, Daniel Van 9 Southwestern (KS 4:14.63 1  
38 Hoffman, Christian 9 Park 4:16.42 1  
39 Kochanowicz, Ron 12 Kansas City Smok 4:17.81 1  
40 Dvorak, Chris 12 Emporia State 4:20.38 1  
41 King, Tyler 9 Southwest Baptis 4:21.83 1  
42 Mulwo, Brian 11 Cameron 4:22.55 1  
43 Kipkosgei, Moses 10 Cameron 4:23.46 1  
44 Trevino, Marcus 9 Cameron 4:23.53 1  
45 Schneider, Clay 12 Kansas 4:27.30 1  
46 Evans, Jordan 10 Kansas Wesleyan 4:39.45 1  
47 Nelson, Tyler 9 Cameron 4:50.21 1  
 
Mens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Everett, Daniel 12 Westminster Chri 4:12.58 1  
2 Buchanan, Reid 12 Manhattan 4:16.81 1  
3 Martin, Connor 12 Westfield 4:18.19 1  
4 Mazar, Daniel 12 Rockwood Summit 4:18.20 1  
5 Hoover, Caleb   College Heights 4:20.30 1  
6 Gonzalez, Gabriel 12 Springdale 4:20.55 1  
7 Everett, David 12 Westminster Chri 4:21.07 1  
8 Thor, David 11 Wichita Carroll 4:23.28 1  
9 Thornburg, Aaron 12 Shawnee Mission 4:24.64 1  
10 Goodin, Blake 11 Princeton 4:24.73 1  
11 Wilfong, Caleb 11 Rock Bridge 4:25.19 1  
12 Landes, Evan 12 Mulvane 4:26.46 1  
13 Bryan, Jeremy 11 Blue Valley West 4:27.57 1  
14 Michael, Tegan 12 Topeka-West 4:28.48 1  
15 Nightengale, Casey 12 El Dorado 4:28.51 1  
16 Wells, Connor 12 Theodore Rooseve 4:28.77 1  
17 Gawlick, Michael 11 Shawnee Mission 4:29.85 1  
18 Armstrong, Matt 12 Liberty (Mountai 4:29.98 1  
19 Larson, Adam 12 Riley County 4:30.09 1  
20 Vasquez, Angel 10 De Soto 4:30.28 1  
21 LaMoe, Pete 12 Lansing 4:30.64 1  
22 Sheldon, Kolton 11 Lees Summit Nort 4:30.93 1  
23 Newsome, Preston 12 Lawrence Free St 4:31.31 1  
24 Anderson, Kain 11 Lawrence Free St 4:31.44 1  
25 Anderson, Marshall 11 Papillion-La Vis 4:31.68 1  
26 Meadows, Tyree 12 Grain Valley 4:31.94 1  
27 Weitkamp, Alex 12 St. Thomas 4:32.56 1  
28 Stodden, David 12 St Pius X (Kansa 4:33.30 1  
29 Farris, James 12 Lincoln 4:33.36 1  
30 Wright, Brian 11 Baldwin 4:34.03 1  
31 Taute, Brock 12 Bertrand 4:35.49 1  
32 Dickerson, Sam 12 Moberly 4:36.23 1  
33 Hubert, Collin 12 Lees Summit Nort 4:36.36 1  
34 Kaskie, Mitch 10 Shawnee Mission 4:36.86 1  
35 Morris, Trenton   College Heights 4:40.89 1  
36 Adams, Evan 12 Carthage 4:43.54 1  
37 Williams, Isaac 12 Pretty Prairie 4:53.25 1  
38 Earhart, Zach 12 Washington 5:00.58 1  
 
Mens Mile Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leer, Will   Unattached 4:03.95 1  
2 Westh, Peter va der   Unattached 4:04.57 1  
3 Miline, Taylor   Unattached 4:05.63 1  
4 Emanuel, Lee   Unattached 4:07.08 1  
 
Mens 3200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hoover, Caleb   College Heights 9:11.98 1  
2 Landes, Evan 12 Mulvane 9:14.51 1  
3 Everett, David 12 Westminster Chri 9:17.09 1  
4 Smith, C.T. 12 Liberty (Mountai 9:20.15 1  
5 Keefer, Drew 12 St Pius X (Kansa 9:20.76 1  
6 Wilfong, Caleb 11 Rock Bridge 9:28.46 1  
7 Mendell, Billy 12 Carthage 9:34.28 1  
8 Morgan, Jacob 11 Washburn Rural 9:37.91 1  
9 III, John Murphy 11 Wichita-Homescho 9:41.24 1  
10 schott, eric 12 Cape Girardeau C 9:41.75 1  
11 Anderson, Kain 11 Lawrence Free St 9:43.19 1  
12 Anderson, Marshall 11 Papillion-La Vis 9:44.92 1  
13 Belete, Simon 10 Blue Springs 9:45.66 1  
14 Dickerson, Sam 12 Moberly 9:49.12 1  
15 Hubert, Collin 12 Lees Summit Nort 9:51.96 1  
16 Vasquez, Angel 10 De Soto 9:53.85 1  
17 Coffman, Jacob 11 Herculaneum 9:54.58 1  
18 Jackson, Ryan 11 Herculaneum 10:01.36 1  
19 leighton, billy 10 Cape Girardeau C 10:04.57 1  
20 Todd, Adrian 12 Kickapoo 10:11.11 1  
21 Thomas, Collin 12 Herculaneum 10:12.51 1  
-- Wise, Chris 11 Hutchinson Senio DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fruit, Tanner 11 Nebraska-Kearney 14:31.73 1  
2 Baden, Josh 11 Kansas 14:40.73 1  
3 Volkert, Adam 10 Pittsburg State 14:41.55 1  
4 Zarda, Zach 11 Kansas 14:51.40 1  
5 Saldivar, Armando 11 East Central (OK 14:52.25 1  
6 Gulizia, Todd 11 Nebraska 14:52.63 1  
7 Kissorio, Ezekiel 9 East Central (OK 14:53.35 1  
8 Hendee, Alex 10 Fort Hays State 14:53.38 1  
9 Limo, Edward 9 Colby (KS) 14:54.11 1  
10 Sorenson, Daniel 11 McPherson 14:54.86 1  
11 Hestand, Nicholas 11 Evangel 14:57.57 1  
12 Meyer, Ryan 10 William Woods 14:58.28 1  
13 Wilson, James NA Unattached 15:09.11 1  
14 Sprague, Cameron 9 Friends 15:10.06 1  
15 Layton, Zach 11 Northwest Missou 15:16.43 1  
16 Davis, Chas   Unattached 15:16.64 1  
17 Adams, Jesse 11 Nebraska 15:21.83 1  
18 Delaney, Danny 9 Eastern Illinois 15:24.34 1  
19 Koehn, Shaun 9 Cowley College 15:25.30 1  
20 Matlack, Jay   Kansas City Smok 15:30.09 1  
21 Langat, Benson 10 Butler County 15:34.44 1  
22 Sawyer, Steven NA Unattached 15:36.31 1  
23 Williams, David 12 Portland 15:39.49 1  
24 Keene, Ryan 12 Unattached 15:40.88 1  
25 Trooien-Smit, Nikki NA Unattached 15:41.58 1  
26 Sojka, Daniel 12 Northern Colorad 15:44.86 1  
27 Martin, Clay 11 Northwest Missou 15:47.70 1  
28 Kenea, Addis   Unattached 16:01.66 1  
29 Trujilio, Emilio 9 Kansas 16:15.61 1  
30 Day, Conner NA Unattached 16:21.62 1  
-- Caprario, Nick 12 Kansas DNF 1  
-- Wasinger, Don 11 Kansas DNF 1  
-- Gracia, Josh 10 Cowley College DNF 1  
 
Mens 10000m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kern, John 12 Wayne State (NE) 30:22.16 1  
2 Ceja, Javier 11 McPherson 30:24.44 1  
3 McCullough, Jason 12 Hays Track Club 30:33.93 1  
4 Tubei, Daniel 10 Park 30:44.75 1  
5 McNinch, Colton 9 Southwestern (KS 31:09.65 1  
6 Aguero, Matt NA Unattached 31:09.81 1  
7 Slesarenok, Viktors 10 Cloud County 31:09.86 1  
8 Reith, Cameron 11 Fort Hays State 31:18.04 1  
9 Benkert, Brennan 12 Unattached 31:21.01 1  
10 Ditzler, Matt 11 Friends 31:24.61 1  
11 Davidson, Aaron   Kansas City Smok 31:28.37 1  
12 Benton, Jacob 9 Missouri Souther 31:29.27 1  
13 Cool, Kory   Kansas City Smok 31:32.12 1  
14 Topham, Andrew 12 Southwestern (KS 31:32.79 1  
15 O'Connell, Tom   Unattached 31:44.40 1  
16 Others, Victor 9 Cowley College 31:45.78 1  
17 Richardson, Josh 9 Wichita State 31:52.23 1  
18 Eidson, Cale 9 East Central (OK 31:56.39 1  
19 Sloniker, Nathan 10 Johnson County 31:56.65 1  
20 Lowe, Matt 10 Brescia 31:57.82 1  
21 Banowetz, Phillip 11 Kansas State 32:05.07 1  
22 Wilson, Ben 10 Kansas 32:06.79 1  
23 Arthur, Ryan 12 Unattached 32:12.93 1  
24 Garrard, Justin 12 Unattached 32:29.88 1  
25 Kizzire, Nick 10 Nebraska-Kearney 32:30.35 1  
26 Leibolkd, Brandon 11 Missouri-Kansas 32:31.50 1  
27 Christensen, Tyson 10 Cowley College 32:31.67 1  
28 Thomas, York 11 Wayne State (NE) 32:31.93 1  
29 Bailon, Marcos 10 Wichita State 32:40.81 1  
30 Heesch, Matt   Team Nebraska Br 32:41.36 1  
31 Patterson, Tim 11 Friends 32:48.60 1  
32 Lual, Garang 9 Wayne State (NE) 32:48.98 1  
33 Adelman, Frank 10 Southwestern (KS 33:03.24 1  
34 Zunie, Thomas 10 Haskell Indian N 34:27.13 1  
-- Schneider, Matthew   Team Nebraska Br DNF 1  
-- Sawyer, Steven NA Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Nate 11 Lockhart 6:29.62 1  
2 leighton, roy 12 Cape Girardeau C 6:30.97 1  
3 Worthington, Daniel 11 Raytown South 6:37.76 1  
4 Humphreys, Griffin 12 Rock Bridge 6:44.85 1  
5 Mihesuah, Tosh 11 Baldwin 6:46.41 1  
6 Hildenbrand, Reid 11 Lawrence 6:51.33 1  
7 Park, Taylor 12 Lees Summit Nort 6:51.37 1  
8 Brown, Russell 11 Turner 6:54.87 1  
9 Bedsworth, John 12 Raytown 6:55.13 1  
10 Walker, Michael 10 Raytown 6:55.16 1  
11 Wurth, Conner 11 Blue Valley West 6:56.96 1  
12 Huff, Michael 12 Kapaun Mount Car 7:04.11 1  
13 Hull, Garrett 12 Kickapoo 7:07.16 1  
14 Shump, Josh 11 Lawrence 7:13.33 1  
15 Talbut, Riley 11 Jackson 7:13.94 1  
16 Randolph, Ben 11 Shawnee Mission 7:18.09 1  
17 White, Arthur 11 Anderson County 7:22.11 1  
18 Larimer, Reyndon 11 Blue Springs 7:32.16 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sorenson, Daniel 11 McPherson 9:09.01 1  
2 Cotter, Tomas 10 Iowa Central 9:18.84 1  
3 Testa, Tim   Kansas City Smok 9:26.27 1  
4 Heng, Jarren 9 Nebraska 9:28.60 1  
5 Vidlak, Trevor 9 Nebraska 9:32.72 1  
6 Miller, Phillip 10 Southwest Baptis 9:38.65 1  
7 Crum, Carrington 11 Southwestern (KS 9:40.45 1  
8 Pursell, T.R. 11 Northwest Missou 9:42.46 1  
9 Dyson, Eric 10 Kansas 9:47.34 1  
10 Delmott, Asher 11 Emporia State 10:00.93 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Unseeded College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haun, Mitchell 11 East Central (OK 9:48.58 1  
2 Womeldorf, Jake 12 Concordia-St. Pa 9:58.59 1  
3 Nall, Taylor 10 Baker 10:02.33 1  
4 Brubaker, Michael 12 Benedictine (KS) 10:03.69 1  
5 Jokisch, Colin 10 Cowley College 10:04.06 1  
6 Goetz, Matt 12 Hays Track Club 10:04.31 1  
7 Sanabria, Cesar 9 Butler County 10:20.12 1  
8 Portofee, Marcus 9 Emporia State 10:20.93 1  
9 Wayman, Andrew 11 Emporia State 10:33.01 1  
10 Bruton, Trey 9 Southwestern (KS 10:44.92 1  
11 Anders, Eric 9 Southwestern (KS 11:08.13 1  
-- Topham, Andrew 12 Southwestern (KS DNF 1  
-- McNinch, Colton 9 Southwestern (KS DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hancock, Michael 10 Iowa Central 13.82 1  
2 Montgomery, Lawson 11 Wichita State 14.08 1  
3 Stewart, Edward 12 Central Methodis 14.20 1  
4 Lathan, Harold 10 Neosho County 14.22 1  
5 Arnett, Nathan 10 Iowa Central 14.27 1  
6 McKown, Todd 11 Wichita State 32.50 1  
-- Julmis, Jeffrey 12 Kansas State DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hancock, Michael 10 Iowa Central 13.99 5  
2 Julmis, Jeffrey 12 Kansas State 14.04 2  
3 Ash, Ronnie   Charisma Sports 14.13 3  
7 Montgomery, Lawson 11 Wichita State 14.23 5  
8 Arnett, Nathan 10 Iowa Central 14.26 3  
4 McKown, Todd 11 Wichita State 14.30 4  
5 Lathan, Harold 10 Neosho County 14.33 6  
6 Stewart, Edward 12 Central Methodis 14.35 1  
9 Lund, Eric 12 Nebraska 14.46 6  
10 Etheridge, Andrew 9 Emporia State 14.58 1  
11 Hall, Dominique 10 Eastern Illinois 14.61 6  
12 Harris, Russell   Wartburg TC 14.62 3  
13 Hill, Tarique 10 Iowa Central 14.67 6  
14 Ukaoma, Miles 9 Nebraska 14.76 4  
15 Garrison, Sam 12 Wichita State 14.84 5  
16 Jasmin, Bryan 9 Cowley College 14.87 5  
17 Wilkins, Ethan 10 Iowa Central 14.96 5  
18 Pottinger, Lamarr 10 Eastern Illinois 15.06 4  
19 Willia, Christopher 9 Butler County 15.07 2  
20 Manning, Travis 10 Northwest Missou 15.09 1  
21 Beenken, Cory 10 Wichita State 15.12 3  
22 Myers, Zane 11 Northwest Missou 15.18 2  
23 Carter, Tyler 11 Eastern Illinois 15.18 3  
24 Long, Derio 9 Wichita State 15.19 1  
25 Schneider, Chase 12 Ottawa (KS) 15.27 1  
26 Wicks, Matthias 9 Cowley College 15.34 4  
27 Hanning, Cooper 11 Wichita State 15.34 2  
28 Johnson, Larry 10 Wartburg 15.38 6  
29 Swalley, Tyler 10 Emporia State 15.40 2  
30 Pederson, Zach 10 Concordia-St. Pa 15.56 4  
31 Lehman, John 12 Central Methodis 15.56 3  
32 Whitmore, Aaron 9 Lincoln (MO) 15.85 2  
33 Kirielius, Tomas 10 Kansas State 16.10 5  
34 Walls, Troy 10 Iowa Central 16.15 6  
35 Gobert, Jerome 12 Lindenwood 17.21 5  
-- Whyte, Joel 10 Lincoln (MO) FS 1  
-- Shaw, Tyler 11 Northwest Missou DQ 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Akinmoladun, Dapo 11 Grandview 14.29 1  
2 Tullis, Rashod 12 Theodore Rooseve 14.42 1  
3 Elliott, Ezekiel 10 John Burroughs 14.45 1  
4 Smith, BJ 12 North Kansas Cit 14.62 1  
5 Robinson, Emmanuel 12 Guthrie 15.48 1  
6 Nickens, Marquel 12 Shawnee Mission 15.95 1  
-- Woods, Rodgerick 12 Ritenour DQ 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Elliott, Ezekiel 10 John Burroughs 14.62 2  
2 Akinmoladun, Dapo 11 Grandview 14.69 5  
3 Tullis, Rashod 12 Theodore Rooseve 14.75 1  
6 Smith, BJ 12 North Kansas Cit 14.84 2  
4 Robinson, Emmanuel 12 Guthrie 14.87 4  
7 Woods, Rodgerick 12 Ritenour 14.94 4  
5 Leachmon, Frank 12 Theodore Rooseve 14.99 3  
8 Nickens, Marquel 12 Shawnee Mission 15.34 2  
9 Kotzman, Seth 12 Shawnee Mission 15.35 1  
10 Thomas, Jayce 12 Blue Springs 15.46 5  
11 Williams, Tyrone 12 Hazelwood Centra 15.46 3  
12 Friesen, Jason 12 INMAN HS 15.47 3  
13 Stokes, Stefan 11 Carthage 15.48 4  
14 Boyce, Darrion 12 Olathe Northwest 15.57 2  
15 Porta, Logan 12 Clinton 15.61 3  
16 Sosna, David 10 Shawnee Mission 15.65 3  
17 Freel, Jaron 10 Topeka 15.67 4  
18 Banowetz, Brad 12 Ft Zumwalt North 15.67 4  
19 Kendall, Harvey 09 Grandview 15.75 5  
20 Lebeda, Braden 12 Caldwell 15.76 1  
21 Jorgensen, David 12 Kapaun Mount Car 15.81 2  
22 Simmons, Grant 12 Blue Valley Nort 15.90 1  
23 Doramus, Payton 11 Mulvane 15.96 2  
24 Brown, Kevin 10 Ruskin 15.97 5  
25 mcelmurry, thomas 12 Cape Girardeau C 15.98 4  
26 Hoover, Zach 11 Grain Valley 16.03 5  
27 Nicholas, John 11 Circle 16.21 2  
28 Bodicky, Drew 10 St Joseph Centra 16.26 1  
29 Sharp, Cale 12 Salina Central 16.29 1  
30 Fisher, Corbin 11 Kickapoo 16.29 2  
31 Burton, Devin 10 Shawnee Mission 16.44 3  
32 Jorgenson, Nate 12 Olathe East 16.57 1  
33 Martin, Sean 12 Bishop Miege 16.58 3  
34 Sharp, Traivion 12 Olathe East 16.59 4  
35 Cobbs, TJ 10 Lawrence Free St 16.64 5  
36 Groene, Aaron 12 Lawrence Free St 16.74 5  
37 Toedtmann, Brian 12 Kapaun Mount Car 16.77 1  
38 Morris, Glenn 12 Piper 17.36 4  
39 Addison, Steven 11 Raytown South 17.44 5  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hicks, Antwon   adidas 13.35 1  
2 Ash, Ronnie   Unattached 13.44 1  
3 Akins, Ty   Unattached 13.48 1  
4 Wilson, ryan   Unattached 13.61 1  
5 Craddock, Kevin   Unattached 13.63 1  
6 Campbell, Loren   Unattached 14.21 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Akinmoladun, Dapo 11 Grandview 39.67 5  
2 Elliott, Ezekiel 10 John Burroughs 39.89 2  
3 Woods, Rodgerick 12 Ritenour 39.97 2  
4 Mertlik, Colin 10 Blair 40.10 1  
5 Nickens, Marquel 12 Shawnee Mission 40.21 5  
6 Shaw, Jason 12 Liberty (Mountai 40.40 2  
7 Kotzman, Seth 12 Shawnee Mission 40.75 5  
8 Kenney, Xavier 12 Ritenour 40.79 2  
9 Waller, Zach 12 Kearney 40.86 5  
10 Thomas, Zack 12 Farmington 40.99 1  
11 Wheeler, Carl 11 Farmington 41.05 4  
12 Friesen, Jason 12 INMAN HS 41.06 5  
13 McReynolds, Sam 11 Olathe East 41.16 4  
14 Banowetz, Brad 12 Ft Zumwalt North 41.19 2  
15 Lebeda, Braden 12 Caldwell 41.25 2  
16 mcelmurry, thomas 12 Cape Girardeau C 41.28 5  
17 Williams, Tyrone 12 Hazelwood Centra 41.38 5  
18 Dixon, Trevor 12 Penney 41.48 2  
19 Barnes, Carson 12 Baldwin 41.56 1  
20 Smith, BJ 12 North Kansas Cit 41.73 2  
21 Oaks, Brandon 11 Osawatomie 41.91 1  
22 Clark, Chris 10 Blue Springs 41.95 3  
23 Bobo, Demarko 10 Lawrence Free St 42.13 3  
24 Tucker, Mark-Allen 12 Raytown South 42.21 4  
25 Sosna, David 10 Shawnee Mission 42.32 4  
26 Brown, Kevin 10 Ruskin 42.48 1  
27 Lee, Danny 11 Lawrence Free St 42.55 3  
28 Delara, Rhegg 12 Shawnee Mission 42.98 3  
29 Freel, Jaron 10 Topeka 43.05 1  
30 Seymour, Tim 11 Gardner Edgerton 43.09 1  
31 Hink, Alex 12 Olathe Northwest 43.29 4  
32 Bodicky, Drew 10 St Joseph Centra 43.41 3  
33 Jorgenson, Nate 12 Olathe East 43.59 3  
34 Hutton, Dante 10 Raytown South 44.12 3  
35 Boyce, Darrion 12 Olathe Northwest 46.51 4  
36 Cure, Spencer 12 Burlington 46.84 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arnett, Nathan 10 Iowa Central 51.27 1  
2 Lund, Eric 12 Nebraska 51.35 1  
3 Dailey, Adam 12 Nebraska 51.86 1  
4 Cato, Roxroy 11 Lincoln (MO) 52.14 1  
5 Banton, Steve 12 Lincoln (MO) 52.52 1  
6 Hines, Junior 11 Missouri Baptist 53.07 1  
7 Tortorici, Patrick 12 Eastern Illinois 53.85 1  
-- Blackwood, Jodi-Rae 9 Nebraska DQ 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Banton, Steve 12 Lincoln (MO) 51.70 4  
2 Arnett, Nathan 10 Iowa Central 52.32 2  
3 Tortorici, Patrick 12 Eastern Illinois 52.40 3  
6 Hines, Junior 11 Missouri Baptist 52.60 2  
4 Dailey, Adam 12 Nebraska 52.71 1  
5 Lund, Eric 12 Nebraska 52.83 5  
7 Cato, Roxroy 11 Lincoln (MO) 53.07 3  
8 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae 9 Nebraska 53.25 1  
9 Gehrke, Kris 12 Eastern Illinois 53.28 5  
10 Ukaoma, Miles 9 Nebraska 53.37 4  
11 Colomar, Franciso 11 Kansas State 53.71 4  
12 Hibbeler, Luke 10 Kansas State 54.11 2  
13 Aubin, Chad 12 Eastern Illinois 54.21 1  
14 Truman, Matt 12 Wichita State 54.24 2  
15 Smith, Preston 12 Eastern Illinois 54.45 3  
16 Hanning, Cooper 11 Wichita State 54.53 1  
17 Koehler, Mike 11 Wartburg 55.63 2  
18 Downing, Kyle 10 Emporia State 55.64 4  
19 Mitchell, Franklin 9 Cloud County 55.64 4  
20 Etheridge, Andrew 9 Emporia State 55.66 2  
21 Menk, Dustin 10 Central Methodis 55.79 1  
22 McLeggon, Orain 9 Lincoln (MO) 55.82 3  
23 Bradshaw, Isaac 11 Kansas 55.97 4  
24 Menard, Romain 11 Lindenwood 56.02 5  
25 Hall, Dominique 10 Eastern Illinois 56.19 2  
26 Reynoso, Mike 9 Lindenwood 56.31 3  
27 Beenken, Cory 10 Wichita State 56.38 1  
28 Thurston, John 10 Allen County 56.57 5  
29 Schroeder, Kellen 10 Northwest Missou 56.60 5  
30 McClellan, Jovan NA Unattached 56.87 1  
31 Donald, Chris 9 Southwestern (KS 57.03 5  
32 Norgrove, Kemar 10 Lincoln (MO) 57.29 4  
33 Goins, JT 10 Southwest Baptis 57.74 3  
34 Myers, Zane 11 Northwest Missou 58.17 3  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Bershawn   Unattached 48.98 1  
2 Gaymon, Justin   Unattached 50.28 1  
3 Dutch, Johnny   Unattached 50.96 1  
4 Bennett, LeRon   Unattached 51.49 1  
5 Rucker, Reggine   Unattached 51.61 1  
6 Findley, Adrian   Unattached 51.76 1  
7 Eugene, Laurias   Unattached 52.00 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Silkausk, Julmis,
Coniglio, Jurgilas
  Kansas State 40.60 1  
2 Clifford, Grey,
Bryden, Bruce
  Lincoln (MO) 40.98 1  
3 Sheppard, Ervin,
Gordon, Thompson
  Nebraska 41.47 1  
4 Sanders, Mwanza,
Lightner, Smith
  Johnson County 41.84 1  
5 Relay Team   Allen County 41.90 1  
6 SO, Farringt,
Matadi, Wilhite
  Butler County 42.10 1  
7 Montgome, Hartnett,
McKown, Simmons
  Wichita State 42.17 1  
-- Hall, Schuler,
Etheridg, Richards
  Emporia State DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hall, Schuler,
Etheridg, Richards
  Emporia State 40.41 4  
5 Clifford, Grey,
Bryden, Bruce
  Lincoln (MO) 40.41 4  
2 Silkausk, Julmis,
Coniglio, Jurgilas
  Kansas State 40.55 2  
3 Sanders, Mwanza,
Lightner, Smith
  Johnson County 41.23 1  
6 SO, Farringt,
Matadi, Wilhite
  Butler County 41.42 1  
4 Sheppard, Ervin,
Gordon, Thompson
  Nebraska 41.43 3  
7 Relay Team   Allen County 41.71 1  
8 Montgome, Hartnett,
McKown, Simmons
  Wichita State 41.77 3  
9 Ware, Gill,
April, Jackson
  Hutchinson CC 41.86 3  
10 Freeman, Stewart,
Fultz, Robinson
  Central Methodis 41.88 3  
11 Weldin, NA,
Mersman, Anderson
  Ottawa (KS) 42.11 2  
12 Edwards, SO,
Roberts, Lathan
  Neosho County 42.19 4  
13 Molina, Miller,
Crayton, Mitchell
  Colby (KS) 42.20 4  
14 Mitchell, Taylor,
Schmitz, Smith
  Cloud County 42.28 3  
15 Enderlei, Spence,
Gilmer, Zeon
  Concordia-St. Pa 42.37 4  
16 Rodgers, Kirkhart,
Henderso, Siler
  Southwestern (KS 42.75 4  
17 Johnson, Hagen,
Moore, Ahrens
  Wartburg 42.87 1  
18 Menard, Stubbs,
Gwashava, Harris
  Lindenwood 43.03 4  
19 Glockner, Meyer,
Milicevi, Meeks
  Missouri Baptist 43.25 2  
20 Adema-Sc, Sklba,
Groves, Shaw
  Northwest Missou 43.72 1  
-- Martin, Vessell,
Wilson, Hawkins
  Missouri S&T DNF 1  
-- Green, Yoder,
Riordan, Wilson
  Fort Hays State DNF 2  
-- Porter, Singh,
Murphy, Taylor
  Cowley College DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gagliano, Simmons,
Wilson, Saunders
  Olathe North 42.39 1  
2 Rose, Moye,
Jackson, Anderson
  Raytown South 43.01 1  
3 Stewart, Alexande,
Scott, Akinmola
  Grandview 43.20 1  
4 Inyard, Wallace,
Hatch, Riley
  Topeka-West 43.53 1  
5 Williams, Hawkins,
Davis, Wills
  Hazelwood Centra 43.93 1  
6 Carter, Carter,
Cole, Smith
  Lee's Summit Wes 43.95 1  
7 Bailey, Hollins-,
Kenney, Harris
  Ritenour 44.14 1  
-- Crow, Hopkins,
Chapman, Livingst
  Shawnee Mission DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gagliano, Simmons,
Wilson, Saunders
  Olathe North 42.34 2  
2 Rose, Moye,
Jackson, Anderson
  Raytown South 42.52 4  
3 Crow, Chapman,
Hopkins, Livingst
  Shawnee Mission 42.66 3  
4 Williams, Hawkins,
Davis, Wills
  Hazelwood Centra 43.28 5  
7 Stewart, Alexande,
Moore, Scott
  Grandview 43.31 3  
8 Bailey, Hollins-,
Kenney, Harris
  Ritenour 43.55 4  
9 Oliver, Wilson,
Nelson, Pearson
  Ruskin 43.62 5  
10 Williams, Kelsh,
Schultze, Perkins
  Olathe East 43.63 2  
11 Kinchelo, Young,
Brown, Prioleau
  Basehor-Linwood 43.66 2  
12 Rellihan, Goble,
Styrkowi, Lewis
  Shawnee Mission 43.84 4  
13 Wilcots, McCully,
Nash, Robinson
  Guthrie 43.89 5  
5 Inyard, Wallace,
Hatch, Riley
  Topeka-West 43.94 6  
6 Carter, Carter,
Cheadle, Klausing
  Lee's Summit Wes 44.07 1  
14 Tibbs, Jacob,
Weinbrec, Hetherin
  Topeka 44.09 3  
15 Kurtz, DeLeon,
Johnson, Savage
  Bishop Miege 44.10 4  
16 Collins, Harvey,
O'Bannon, O'Connor
  McPherson 44.11 4  
17 Gaston, Jewsome,
Flory, Edwards
  Lawrence 44.18 5  
18 Moore, Jones,
Madison, Stockdal
  North Kansas Cit 44.22 3  
19 Smith, Wren,
Sizemore, Wright
  Jackson 44.31 5  
20 Warmack, Holley,
Jones, Bronston
  Blue Springs 44.38 5  
21 Colbert, Coleman,
Harland, Johnson
  Wichita South 44.38 1  
22 Newberry, Mesmer,
Zombo, Dorsey
  Liberty (Mountai 44.48 6  
23 Smith, Powell,
Lloyd, Sullivan
  Leavenworth 44.59 1  
24 Potter, McCurry,
Gatson, Barnett
  Lansing 44.60 2  
25 Rush, Cameron,
Lawrie, Stokes
  Carthage 44.64 6  
26 Gier, Linenber,
Smith, Cutler
  Salina South 44.64 3  
27 Fancher, Mings,
Schnefke, Sample
  Shawnee Mission 44.64 1  
28 Smith, Douglas,
Ogles, Ross
  Highland Park 44.74 2  
29 Prost, Egharevb,
Cade, Pickeral
  Rock Bridge 44.94 2  
30 Hardy, Smith,
Acker, Donnelly
  Shawnee Heights 45.12 6  
31 Martin, Proctor,
Floyd, Thomas
  Mill Valley 45.15 3  
32 Jolly, Bowen,
Shump, Waters
  Gardner Edgerton 45.18 1  
33 McDonald, Jones,
Morris, Cole
  Piper 45.19 4  
34 Cloud, Anderson,
McCormic, Herron
  Kickapoo 45.32 5  
35 Bobo, Crockett,
Berndt, Dabney
  Lawrence Free St 45.33 1  
36 Barnes, Hoffman,
Berg, Hannon
  Baldwin 45.44 6  
37 Scott, Blankens,
Henson, Chambers
  Creighton Prepar 45.45 2  
38 Bone, Holland,
Hauserma, Shores
  Herculaneum 46.43 6  
38 Barrett, Garten,
Fellows, Kenney
  Riley County 46.43 3  
40 Mitchell, Jackson,
Elijah, Schuler
  Bonner Springs 48.74 6  
-- Nace, Davis,
Hoover, Williams
  Grain Valley DNF 3  
-- Spencer, Stump,
Tanner, T
  Tolbert Preparat DNF 4  
-- Swailes, Martin,
Strohl, Fee
  Blue Valley Nort DNF 4  
-- Middleto, Parker,
Hink, Strother
  Olathe Northwest DNF 1  
-- Koger, Leachmon,
Trerotol, Tullis
  Theodore Rooseve DNF 1  
-- Parmente, Duncan,
Nance, Lamb
  Smithville DNF 6  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay SUNFLOWER SD High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kinchelo, Young,
Brown, Prioleau
  Basehor-Linwood 43.44 1  
2 Williams, Kelsh,
Schultze, Perkins
  Olathe East 43.69 1  
3 Tibbs, Jacob,
Weinbrec, Hetherin
  Topeka 43.93 1  
4 Colbert, Coleman,
Harland, Johnson
  Wichita South 44.23 1  
5 Harvey, Collins,
O'Bannon, O'Connor
  McPherson 44.80 1  
6 Gaston, Jewsome,
Flory, Edwards
  Lawrence 44.82 1  
7 Kurtz, DeLeon,
Johnson, Savage
  Bishop Miege 45.01 1  
8 Styrkowi, Goble,
Lewis, Rellihan
  Shawnee Mission 45.79 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Stewart, Akinmola,
Scott, Alexande
  Grandview 1:29.48 4  
2 Livingst, Chapman,
Hopkins, Crow
  Shawnee Mission 1:30.12 2  
3 Bamburg, Shaw,
Morales, Dorsey
  Liberty (Mountai 1:30.95 3  
4 Trerotol, Koger,
Tullis, Duos
  Theodore Rooseve 1:31.15 4  
5 Tibbs, Jacob,
Hoskins, Hetherin
  Topeka 1:31.67 1  
6 Arey, Logan,
Barbee, Pickeral
  Rock Bridge 1:31.84 1  
7 Randall, Lloyd,
Sullivan, Powell
  Leavenworth 1:31.92 3  
8 Hollins-, Woods,
Kenney, Harris
  Ritenour 1:31.94 4  
9 Inyard, Hatch,
Wallace, Riley
  Topeka-West 1:31.96 2  
10 Colbert, Coleman,
Harland, Johnson
  Wichita South 1:32.24 3  
11 Turner, Jackson,
Ward, Moye
  Raytown South 1:32.45 4  
12 Stockdal, Jones,
Webb, Madison
  North Kansas Cit 1:32.54 3  
13 Nace, Davis,
Hoover, Williams
  Grain Valley 1:32.60 3  
14 Evans, Mings,
Kotzman, Sample
  Shawnee Mission 1:32.82 3  
15 DeLeon, Savage,
Cozart, Johnson
  Bishop Miege 1:32.97 1  
16 Swailes, Strohl,
Fugate, Somberg
  Blue Valley Nort 1:33.03 1  
17 Teal, Wilson,
Herron, Anderson
  Kickapoo 1:33.49 1  
18 Rimpson, Holley,
Jones, Warmack
  Blue Springs 1:33.80 2  
19 Dabney, Hoag,
Crockett, Berndt
  Lawrence Free St 1:33.89 2  
20 McCurry, Gatson,
Hager, Barnett
  Lansing 1:33.95 1  
21 Schramm, Rush,
Cameron, Stokes
  Carthage 1:33.98 2  
22 Cure, Rico,
Mettling, David
  Burlington 1:34.24 2  
23 Ogles, Ross,
Smith, Douglas
  Highland Park 1:34.98 3  
24 Michell, Martin,
Warner, Todd
  William Chrisman 1:34.99 1  
-- Franks, Williams,
Wills, Hester
  Hazelwood Centra FS 4  
-- Robinson, Wilcots,
Zupo, McCully
  Guthrie DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Manley, Clemons,
Fink, Toussain
  Kansas 3:12.34 1  
2 Ukaoma, Rewaka,
Brinn, Lund
  Nebraska 3:12.86 1  
3 Banton, Hyatt,
Cato, Cotton
  Lincoln (MO) 3:12.90 1  
4 Patterso, Smith,
Boarman, Tortoric
  Eastern Illinois 3:13.88 1  
5 Arnett, Thomas,
Wilkins, Lieghio
  Iowa Central 3:15.58 1  
6 Lindsey, Truman,
McKown, Hartnett
  Wichita State 3:15.68 1  
7 Marshall, James,
Loescher, Cash
  Kansas State 3:17.12 1  
8 Singh, Jones,
Murphy, Ross
  Cowley College 3:19.17 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dailey, Ukaoma,
Blackwoo, Lund
  Nebraska 3:13.31 1  
2 Manley, Clemons,
Fink, Toussain
  Kansas 3:13.44 4  
5 Marshall, Love,
James, Cash
  Kansas State 3:14.04 1  
3 Cotton, Hyatt,
Cato, Blake
  Lincoln (MO) 3:14.59 2  
6 Thomas, Arnett,
Wilkins, Lieghio
  Iowa Central 3:15.49 4  
4 Singh, Jones,
Murphy, Ross
  Cowley College 3:15.68 3  
7 Lindsey, Bahner,
Young, Hartnett
  Wichita State 3:16.07 1  
8 Patterso, Boarman,
Aubin, Smith
  Eastern Illinois 3:16.09 2  
9 Meyer, Hines,
Milicevi, Meeks
  Missouri Baptist 3:18.12 4  
10 Relay Team   Allen County 3:20.02 3  
11 Pittman, Kirkhart,
Willard, Donald
  Southwestern (KS 3:20.48 3  
12 Velgersd, Voss,
Koth, Vlasin
  Sioux Falls 3:20.80 4  
13 Rost, Sunday,
Koehler, Johnson
  Wartburg 3:21.53 2  
14 Gilmer, Johnson,
Mireri, Lewis
  Concordia-St. Pa 3:21.72 3  
15 Shell, Williams,
Rogers, Martinez
  Southwest Baptis 3:22.40 2  
16 Reynoso, Menard,
Ngonidza, Ferguson
  Lindenwood 3:22.70 4  
17 Schmitz, Smith,
Williams, Mitchell
  Cloud County 3:22.75 1  
18 Gooden, Vogel,
Morris, Ball
  Tabor 3:22.77 1  
19 Green, Palma,
Sander, Wilson
  Fort Hays State 3:23.37 3  
20 Relay Team   Baker 3:25.10 2  
-- Menk, Manring,
Fultz, Hernande
  Central Methodis DQ 3  
-- , Gill,
Martinez, Jackson
  Hutchinson CC DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Franks, Wills,
Davis, Hester
  Hazelwood Centra 3:21.26 1  
2 Morales, Shaw,
Gusman, Bamburg
  Liberty (Mountai 3:24.55 1  
3 Crow, Baselle,
Chapman, Acosta
  Shawnee Mission 3:25.25 1  
4 Bonner, Saunders,
Wilson, Simmons
  Olathe North 3:25.99 1  
5 Wood, Golden,
Locandro, Harris
  Rockwood Summit 3:26.32 1  
6 Mings, Fancher,
Evans, Schnefke
  Shawnee Mission 3:26.60 1  
7 Hamelund, Bartensl,
Sullivan, Powell
  Leavenworth 3:28.16 1  
8 Tibbs, Walker,
Freel, Jacob
  Topeka 3:28.47 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Franks, Wills,
Davis, Hester
  Hazelwood Centra 3:19.54 6  
2 Morales, Shaw,
Gusman, Bamburg
  Liberty (Mountai 3:22.22 3  
3 Mings, Fancher,
Evans, Schnefke
  Shawnee Mission 3:23.62 5  
4 Wood, Golden,
Mazar, Harris
  Rockwood Summit 3:24.14 2  
5 Hamelund, Bartensl,
Sullivan, Powell
  Leavenworth 3:24.45 4  
7 Acosta, Crow,
Chapman, Pascal
  Shawnee Mission 3:24.46 2  
8 Tibbs, Walker,
Freel, Jacob
  Topeka 3:24.49 3  
6 Bonner, Saunders,
Wilson, Simmons
  Olathe North 3:24.98 1  
9 Donnelly, Luedke,
Smith, Acker
  Shawnee Heights 3:25.83 4  
10 Inyard, Hatch,
Garcia, Michael
  Topeka-West 3:25.97 5  
11 Harris, Kenney,
Snow, Harris
  Ritenour 3:26.67 3  
12 Anderson, Ward,
Moye, Turner
  Raytown South 3:26.95 5  
13 Wharton, Cole,
Harrison, Smith
  Lee's Summit Wes 3:27.52 2  
14 Toby, Strohl,
Somberg, Fugate
  Blue Valley Nort 3:28.21 5  
15 McKay, Johnson,
Bryan, Scheck
  Seaman 3:28.32 6  
16 Arey, Logan,
Pickeral, Sees
  Rock Bridge 3:28.77 6  
17 Williams, Johnson,
Butler, Johnson
  Mc Cluer 3:28.85 4  
18 Chestnut, Crockett,
Hoag, Berndt
  Lawrence Free St 3:28.98 3  
19 Cobb, Dern,
Johnson, Lang
  Lakeland 3:29.17 1  
20 Barnes, Berg,
Wright, Hannon
  Baldwin 3:29.66 5  
21 Hughes, Dixon,
Pickrell, Prather
  Penney 3:29.84 4  
22 Wilson, Rogers,
Bloomfie, Mertlik
  Blair 3:29.91 1  
23 Parker, Boge,
Gleason, Canter
  Olathe Northwest 3:30.08 1  
24 Lewis, Stephens,
Styrkowi, Wilkins
  Shawnee Mission 3:30.26 6  
25 Gabler, Jones,
Gaston, Flory
  Lawrence 3:30.80 3  
26 Barnett, Gatson,
McCurry, Potter
  Lansing 3:30.87 3  
27 Wingerte, Ferrer,
Kelly, Carmody
  Creighton Prepar 3:30.93 2  
28 Duos, Johnson,
Davis, Freeman
  Theodore Rooseve 3:31.42 4  
29 Cure, Harrison,
Rico, David
  Burlington 3:31.95 2  
30 Belke, Vukas,
Johnson, Holley
  Blue Springs 3:32.37 1  
31 Gruber, Fischer,
Seymour, Waters
  Gardner Edgerton 3:32.81 2  
32 White, Martin,
Dow, Banks
  Oak Grove 3:35.22 3  
33 McDonald, Saunders,
Morris, Cole
  Piper 3:36.53 6  
34 Lamb, Contrera,
Rosendal, Kearney
  Smith-Cotton 3:36.87 4  
35 Relay Team   Highland Park 3:39.39 6  
36 Vitt, Jackson,
Schuler, Kimbroug
  Bonner Springs 3:41.60 1  
37 Garten, Larson,
Fellows, Kenney
  Riley County 3:42.86 5  
-- Williams, Ramsey,
McReynol, Osheim
  Olathe East DQ 6  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay SUNFLOWER SD High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Donnelly, Luedke,
Smith, Acker
  Shawnee Heights 3:26.82 1  
2 Relay Team   Topeka-West 3:28.68 1  
3 Relay Team   Blue Valley Nort 3:31.08 1  
4 McKay, Johnson,
Bryan, Scheck
  Seaman 3:31.86 1  
5 Relay Team   Olathe Northwest 3:33.21 1  
6 Lewis, Winter,
Styrkowi, Wilkins
  Shawnee Mission 3:33.80 1  
7 Barnes, Mihesuah,
Wright, Hannon
  Baldwin 3:34.14 1  
8 Relay Team   Lawrence Free St 3:36.11 1  
 
Mens 4x880y Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hocker, Beachum,
Wike, Sava
  Wichita State 7:48.94 1  
2 Cotter, Lewis,
Thomas, Kibby
  Iowa Central 7:49.68 1  
3 Drendel, Pittman,
McDaniel, Crum
  Southwestern (KS 7:52.19 1  
4 Tullock, Killian,
Brockmue, Brockmue
  Sioux Falls 7:52.52 1  
5 Langat, Castro,
Robley, Busienei
  Butler County 7:55.81 1  
6 Hasenaue, Robben,
Gutierre, Martinez
  Hutchinson CC 7:55.90 1  
7 Rollins, Rogers,
Williams, Martinez
  Southwest Baptis 7:56.72 1  
8 Herbert, Wagers,
Womeldor, Cass
  Concordia-St. Pa 7:59.67 1  
9 Dewitt, Jones,
Filburn, Ross
  Cowley College 8:03.84 1  
10 Gonzalez, Williams,
Martus, Seurey
  Cloud County 8:06.14 1  
-- Jones, Proehl,
Perry, Browne
  Kansas DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x880y Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wood, Harris,
Aaden, Mazar
  Rockwood Summit 8:02.17 1  
2 Barger, Diederic,
Percy, Rogers
  Ft Zumwalt West 8:08.45 1  
3 Bryan, McNorton,
Scheck, McKay
  Seaman 8:13.36 1  
4 Skwarlo, Newsome,
Sloan, Anderson
  Lawrence Free St 8:13.59 1  
5 Wilfong, Cook,
Dale, Sees
  Rock Bridge 8:14.21 1  
6 Relay Team   Millard South 8:15.17 1  
7 Mendell, Adams,
Williams, Whitehea
  Carthage 8:15.95 1  
8 Somogye, McKenzie,
Moylan, Sheldon
  Lees Summit Nort 8:17.16 1  
9 Hill, Simmons,
Hill, Olander
  Shawnee Mission 8:18.00 1  
10 Winkler, Anderson,
Keefer, Stodden
  St Pius X (Kansa 8:19.30 1  
11 Harrison, Muffolet,
Lyles, Wharton
  Lee's Summit Wes 8:20.76 1  
12 Snyder, Walker,
Duffy, Smith
  Topeka 8:21.90 1  
13 Shaw, Smith,
Hall, Armstron
  Liberty (Mountai 8:23.39 1  
14 Mitchell, Battle,
Conway, Davis
  Hazelwood Centra 8:25.32 1  
15 Lewis, Gray,
Sestak, Barbour
  Shawnee Mission 8:25.92 1  
16 Chalfant, Rivera,
Hosford, Anstaett
  Olathe North 8:27.41 1  
17 Shump, Gabler,
Fischer, Hildenbr
  Lawrence 8:27.84 1  
18 Baselle, Pascal,
Cooney, Kelly
  Shawnee Mission 8:28.21 1  
19 Klug, Bryan,
Herren, Wurth
  Blue Valley West 8:33.62 1  
20 Lamoe, Potter,
Sass, Anderson
  Lansing 8:33.70 1  
21 Molenda, Heniss,
Fischer, Quintana
  Gardner Edgerton 8:35.09 1  
22 Gott, Todd,
Frazier, Shanklin
  Kickapoo 8:35.80 1  
23 Thomas, Jackson,
Coffman, Holland
  Herculaneum 8:37.01 1  
24 Demott, Botz,
Jaen-Mai, Gleason
  Olathe Northwest 8:38.94 1  
25 Cross, Cates,
Ogan, Watts
  Guthrie 8:40.49 1  
26 Hodges, Boyce,
Colver, Waugh
  Leavenworth 8:42.91 1  
27 Perez, Stonebra,
Weichman, Guerrero
  Salina South 8:42.96 1  
28 Weitkamp, Coffin,
Kellerma, Moran
  St. Thomas 8:43.29 1  
29 Denney, Vukas,
Belke, Vasquez
  Blue Springs 8:43.55 1  
30 Solis, Jaksetic,
Diyali, Jakestic
  Bishop Ward 8:50.47 1  
31 Ollendic, Vasquez,
Koehler, Griffith
  De Soto 8:50.99 1  
32 Taylor, Young,
White, Rodrigue
  Shawnee Mission 8:57.07 1  
33 Wilmore, Walker,
Jensen, Bedswort
  Raytown 9:05.81 1  
34 Schaefer, Laughlin,
Williams, Steiner
  William Chrisman 9:37.14 1  
 
Mens 4xMile Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Yoder, McCullou,
Goetz, Diaz
  Hays Track Club 17:52.52 1  
2 Busienei, Sanabria,
Castro, Langat
  Butler County 18:02.31 1  
3 Caldwell, Nall,
Hill, Larson
  Baker 18:07.67 1  
4 Cass, Wagers,
Womeldor, Herbert
  Concordia-St. Pa 18:31.61 1  
5 McNinch, SO,
Sickle, Topham
  Southwestern (KS 18:39.79 1  
6 McGraw, Austin,
Barger, Jacobs
  Lindenwood 18:53.71 1  
7 Noyes, Stevense,
Voss, Ward
  Sioux Falls 19:32.13 1  
 
Mens 4xMile Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rockhold, Lightner,
Harmon, Brown
  Truman 18:23.77 1  
2 Bado, Lewis,
Henderso, Thornbur
  Shawnee Mission 18:33.19 1  
3 Wilfong, Humphrey,
Keown, Cook
  Rock Bridge 18:33.21 1  
4 Cline, Powell,
Leonard, Gawlick
  Shawnee Mission 18:47.52 1  
5 Leighton, Schott,
Summers, Leighton
  Cape Girardeau C 18:50.31 1  
6 Kaskie, Nichols,
Simmons, Daniel
  Shawnee Mission 18:54.70 1  
7 Morgan, Erbert,
Smith, Fry
  Washburn Rural 19:01.04 1  
8 Houck, Brizendi,
Bremer, Pixler
  Liberty (Mountai 19:05.37 1  
9 Shump, Fischer,
Fangman, Pelli-Ni
  Lawrence 19:13.76 1  
10 Skwarlo, Wiebe,
Volkin, Sloan
  Lawrence Free St 19:14.79 1  
11 Cross, Cates,
Ogan, Watts
  Guthrie 19:22.76 1  
12 Wright, Mihesuah,
Hartzell, Garcia
  Baldwin 19:35.09 1  
13 Denney, Barnett,
Larimer, Vasquez
  Blue Springs 19:36.88 1  
14 Miller, Bachman,
Martinez, Bachman
  St Joseph Centra 19:39.74 1  
15 Kaul, Ollendic,
Vasquez, Sanchez
  De Soto 19:55.26 1  
16 Porter, Janda,
Long, Porter
  McPherson 19:56.22 1  
17 Walker, Jensen,
Wilmore, Bedswort
  Raytown 20:09.18 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Murphy, Taylor,
Ross, Jones
  Cowley College 3:27.79 2  
2 , April,
Gill, Martinez
  Hutchinson CC 3:32.17 1  
3 Sunday, Rost,
Koehler, Keninger
  Wartburg 3:32.58 1  
4 Relay Team   Johnson County 3:35.14 2  
5 Willis, Eickenbe,
Downing, Bull
  Emporia State 3:37.73 2  
6 Green, Yoder,
Sander, Palma
  Fort Hays State 3:38.31 1  
7 Booth, Kabrud,
Voss, Tullock
  Sioux Falls 3:40.62 1  
8 Tobin, Gibbs,
Richards, Bond
  Iowa Central 3:40.87 2  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Sample, Lewis,
Barbour, Thornbur
  Shawnee Mission 3:39.69 2  
2 Trerotol, Koger,
Tullis, Johnson
  Theodore Rooseve 3:39.83 2  
3 Williams, Wills,
Davis, Mitchell
  Hazelwood Centra 3:39.85 3  
4 Tooley, Sullivan,
Hunt, Rice
  Omaha Gross Cath 3:39.95 2  
5 Bamburg, Newberry,
Gusman, Hall
  Liberty (Mountai 3:40.50 1  
6 Rellihan, Goble,
Lewis, Wilkins
  Shawnee Mission 3:41.05 1  
7 Hollins-, Jackson,
Snow, Harris
  Ritenour 3:42.21 3  
8 Cure, Mettling,
David, Rico
  Burlington 3:42.33 3  
9 Henson, Carmody,
Ferrer, Kelly
  Creighton Prepar 3:42.56 2  
10 Williams, Goff,
Johnson, Jones
  Mc Cluer 3:43.21 3  
11 Collins, O'Bannon,
O'Connor, Porter
  McPherson 3:43.35 1  
12 Cole, Smith,
Burau, Clowes
  Lee's Summit Wes 3:43.63 3  
13 Sauls, Oliver,
Pearson, Warren
  Ruskin 3:44.41 1  
14 Rogers, Mertlik,
Wilson, Bloomfie
  Blair 3:44.84 2  
15 Williams, Schultze,
Osheim, Ramsey
  Olathe East 3:46.20 3  
16 Francois, Sharp,
Schrader, Reid
  Salina Central 3:47.05 2  
17 Parker, Hink,
Boge, Gleason
  Olathe Northwest 3:47.09 2  
18 Taylor, McKinney,
Rider, Jensen
  Raytown 3:49.32 1  
19 DeLeon, Savage,
Cozart, Foster
  Bishop Miege 3:50.02 1  
20 Tucker, Pargo,
Penningt, Tucker
  Raytown South 3:50.56 1  
21 Dabney, Hoag,
Chestnut, Sloan
  Lawrence Free St 3:52.91 3  
22 Gray, Jones,
Clark, Vasquez
  Blue Springs 4:00.79 2  
23 Waters, Pevehous,
Gruber, Seymour
  Gardner Edgerton 4:02.04 1  
-- Hoover, Williams,
Nace, Meadows
  Grain Valley DNF 3  
 
Mens Distance Medley College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Munsch, Perry,
Soucie, Bussing
  Kansas 10:12.51 1  
2 McGovern, Cowing,
Miller, Hohmeier
  Emporia State 10:14.33 1  
3 Wike, Bland,
Hocker, Sava
  Wichita State 10:27.64 1  
4 Hendee, Wilson,
Palma, Reith
  Fort Hays State 10:28.15 1  
5 Martinez, Rogers,
Rollins, Furtkamp
  Southwest Baptis 10:32.87 1  
6 Arellano, McCormic,
Leonard, Velazque
  Colby (KS) 10:33.46 1  
7 Austin, Walker,
Barger, McGraw
  Lindenwood 10:37.06 1  
8 McDaniel, Willard,
Bruton, Drendel
  Southwestern (KS 10:38.22 1  
9 McWillia, Stoots,
Barrient, Simkins
  Oklahoma Christi 10:41.53 1  
10 Brockmue, Vlasin,
Stevense, Noyes
  Sioux Falls 10:44.02 1  
11 Sparks, Filburn,
Dewitt, Jokisch
  Cowley College 10:46.21 1  
12 Fay, Thornton,
Robley, Assefa
  Butler County 10:55.10 1  
13 Gonzalez, Martin,
Martus, Stayton
  Cloud County 10:58.95 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Schramm,
Mendell, Adams
  Carthage 10:45.87 1  
2 Moylan, McKenzie,
Somogye, Sheldon
  Lees Summit Nort 10:51.84 1  
3 Anderson, Chestnut,
Skwarlo, Newsome
  Lawrence Free St 10:52.74 1  
4 Smith, Morales,
Gusman, Armstron
  Liberty (Mountai 10:53.21 1  
5 Keefer, Vutich,
Winkler, Stodden
  St Pius X (Kansa 10:54.16 1  
6 Muffolet, Smith,
Wharton, Clowes
  Lee's Summit Wes 10:57.18 1  
7 Barger, Diederic,
Rogers, Percy
  Ft Zumwalt West 10:58.68 1  
8 Legere, Klug,
Bryan, Bryan
  Blue Valley West 11:00.42 1  
9 Snyder, Walker,
Smith, Duffy
  Topeka 11:02.02 1  
10 Battle, Taylor,
Conway, Mitchell
  Hazelwood Centra 11:03.80 1  
11 McNorton, Scheck,
McKay, Bryan
  Seaman 11:03.82 1  
12 Kelly, Wingerte,
Ferrer, Polereck
  Creighton Prepar 11:04.61 1  
13 Walden, Osheim,
Ramsey, Hinrichs
  Olathe East 11:06.04 1  
14 Fischer, Gabler,
Shump, Shump
  Lawrence 11:06.44 1  
15 Gray, Sestak,
Lewis, Bado
  Shawnee Mission 11:07.71 1  
16 Chalfant, Hosford,
Rivera, Anstaett
  Olathe North 11:08.83 1  
17 Denney, Johnson,
Vukas, Barnett
  Blue Springs 11:13.72 1  
18 Cross, Cates,
Watts, Ogan
  Guthrie 11:19.33 1  
19 , Acosta,
Pascal, Cooney
  Shawnee Mission 11:19.33 1  
20 Ayres, Daley,
Baldessa, Hesse
  Kapaun Mount Car 11:22.64 1  
21 Erbert, Montney,
Menager, Fry
  Washburn Rural 11:25.34 1  
22 Powell, Nickens,
Gawlick, Reichman
  Shawnee Mission 11:25.46 1  
23 Olander, Winter,
Hill, Daniel
  Shawnee Mission 11:29.46 1  
24 Swanson, Hodges,
Colver, Waugh
  Leavenworth 11:34.78 1  
25 Janda, Harvey,
Porter, Porter
  McPherson 11:50.63 1  
26 Solis, Jaksetic,
Jakestic, Rosas
  Bishop Ward 12:07.32 1  
 
Mens Shot Put College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Finley, Mason 10 Kansas 19.84m(65'1) 1  
2 Alonso, Max 11 Fort Hays State 17.66m(57'11.25) 1  
3 Hitchler, Tyler 11 Nebraska 17.42m(57'1.75) 1  
4 Freeman, Jim 12 Lindenwood 16.93m(55'6.5) 1  
5 Bishop, Brian 12 Kansas 16.35m(53'7.5) 1  
6 Hershberger, Ryan 9 Kansas State 16.33m(53'6.75) 1  
7 Krause, Joel 12 Kansas 16.29m(53'5.25) 1  
8 Shapland, Taylor 9 Nebraska 16.29m(53'5.25) 1  
9 Rickert, Eric 12 Northwest Missou 16.19m(53'1.25) 1  
10 Korn, Jeremiah 11 Baker 16.08m(52'9) 1  
11 Romero, Donald 11 Eastern Illinois 15.40m(50'6.25) 1  
12 Conner, Jeff 9 Wichita State 15.39m(50'5.75) 1  
13 Sahlfeld, Mitch 12 Fort Hays State 15.10m(49'6.25) 1  
14 Brown, Max 11 Ottawa (KS) 14.93m(48'11.75) 1  
15 Thienes, Nate 10 Concordia-St. Pa 14.92m(48'11.25) 1  
16 Orf, Nick 11 Lindenwood 14.85m(48'8.5) 1  
17 Tzianos, Mike 12 Lindenwood 14.72m(48'3.5) 1  
18 Gress, Ryan 11 Fort Hays State 14.62m(47'11.5) 1  
19 Kertz, Bryan 9 Lindenwood 14.23m(46'8) 1  
20 Robbs, Jason 12 Baker 14.20m(46'7) 1  
21 Green, Dustin 10 Neosho County 14.09m(46'2.5) 1  
22 Blecha, Sam 11 Ottawa (KS) 14.05m(46'1) 1  
23 Esau, Adam 10 Butler County 13.96m(45'9.5) 1  
24 Libe, James 10 Iowa Central 13.84m(45'4.75) 1  
25 Cordell, Joe 10 Pratt 13.75m(45'1.25) 1  
26 Stern, Nathan 10 Graceland 13.68m(44'10.5) 1  
27 Bruce, Robert 9 Johnson County 13.19m(43'3.25) 1  
28 Roberts, Justin 10 Eastern Illinois 13.15m(43'1.5) 1  
29 Venniro, Travis 9 Allen County 12.99m(42'7.25) 1  
-- SanMartin, Lucas 10 Emporia State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hocking, Blake 11 Lawrence 59-08.75(18.21m) 1  
2 Maloley, Zach 12 Kearney 56-01.00(17.09m) 1  
3 Beckmann, Brian 11 Blue Valley West 56-01.00(17.09m) 1  
4 Rutt, Brady 12 Hastings 55-04.50(16.88m) 1  
5 Loesch, Zach 11 Lyons 54-09.75(16.71m) 1  
6 Deshazer, Steven 11 Raytown 54-01.50(16.50m) 1  
7 Schindler, T.J. 11 Blair 52-11.00(16.13m) 1  
8 Klausing, Adam 12 Lee's Summit Wes 52-02.50(15.91m) 1  
9 Williamson, Brian 12 Shawnee Mission 52-02.00(15.90m) 1  
10 McPhaull, Devin 12 Leavenworth 52-01.00(15.88m) 1  
11 Keele, Alex 12 Hastings 51-10.00(15.80m) 1  
12 Pinion, Jake 11 Blair 51-06.25(15.70m) 1  
13 Lambert, Tyler 12 Clifton-Clyde 51-05.50(15.68m) 1  
14 Gannon, Jackson 10 Kearney 51-05.25(15.68m) 1  
15 Padget, Drew 12 Lee's Summit Wes 51-00.50(15.56m) 1  
16 Miller, Isaac 12 Washington 50-11.50(15.53m) 1  
17 Sublett, Nick 12 Rock Bridge 50-09.00(15.47m) 1  
18 Schieber, T.J. 11 Penney 50-08.50(15.46m) 1  
19 Whitehair, Cody 12 Abilene 50-07.00(15.42m) 1  
20 Fisher, Bryce 12 Derby 50-04.75(15.36m) 1  
21 Bendrick, Zac 12 Shawnee Mission 50-03.00(15.32m) 1  
22 Marlay, Sawyer 12 Cameron 49-10.50(15.20m) 1  
23 Austin, Jesse 12 Baldwin 49-09.25(15.17m) 1  
24 Tolbert, Dylan 12 Omaha Gross Cath 49-06.00(15.09m) 1  
25 Smith, Nick 12 Park Hill 49-02.00(14.99m) 1  
26 Williams, Marty 12 Lawrence 48-11.00(14.91m) 1  
27 Briggs, Anthony 12 Ritenour 48-10.00(14.88m) 1  
28 Cox, Jamal 11 Raytown South 48-09.00(14.86m) 1  
29 Moore, Zavon 12 Grandview 48-06.75(14.80m) 1  
30 Hahn, Sam 11 Tri County 48-01.00(14.66m) 1  
31 Shores, Tim 12 Herculaneum 47-07.25(14.51m) 1  
32 Rushin, Ben 11 Jackson 47-03.00(14.40m) 1  
33 Mackison, Brycen 12 Oak Grove 45-00.50(13.73m) 1  
33 Appier, Garrett 12 Paola 45-00.50(13.73m) 1  
-- LaPietra, Brent 12 Lee's Summit Wes FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Dylan   Nike 21.52m(70'7) 1  
2 Hoffa, Reese   NYAC 21.12m(69'3.5) 1  
3 Nelson, Adam   Saucony 20.86m(68'5.25) 1  
4 Martin, Corey   Nike 20.72m(67'11.75) 1  
5 Whiting, Ryan   Nike 20.70m(67'10.75) 1  
6 Scott, Dorian   Nike 20.13m(66'0.5) 1  
7 Bryant, Noah   Unattached 20.09m(65'10.75) 1  
8 Taylor, Dan   Nike 19.08m(62'7) 1  
 
Mens Discus College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Finley, Mason 10 Kansas 58.86m(193'1.25) 1  
2 Talbert, John 10 Hutchinson CC 55.94m(183'6.25) 1  
3 Wright, Chad 9 Nebraska 55.61m(182'5.25) 1  
4 Pruitt, Sean   Unattached 55.11m(180'9.5) 1  
5 Bishop, Brian 12 Kansas 54.76m(179'7.75) 1  
6 Hitchler, Tyler 11 Nebraska 53.25m(174'8.25) 1  
7 Alonso, Max 11 Fort Hays State 52.40m(171'10.75) 1  
8 Arnholt, Tyler 12 Eastern Illinois 50.44m(165'5.75) 1  
9 Roulhac, Kevin 12 Emporia State 49.46m(162'3) 1  
10 Conner, Jeff 9 Wichita State 47.49m(155'9.5) 1  
11 Hudson, Andrew 9 Oklahoma State 47.27m(155'1) 1  
12 Tzianos, Mike 12 Lindenwood 47.20m(154'10.25) 1  
13 Romero, Donald 11 Eastern Illinois 46.62m(152'11.25) 1  
14 Green, Dustin 10 Neosho County 46.31m(151'11) 1  
15 Hershberger, Ryan 9 Kansas State 46.18m(151'6) 1  
16 Sahlfeld, Mitch 12 Fort Hays State 45.97m(150'9.75) 1  
17 Robbs, Jason 12 Baker 45.64m(149'8.75) 1  
18 Korn, Jeremiah 11 Baker 43.93m(144'1.5) 1  
19 Krause, Joel 12 Kansas 41.35m(135'7.75) 1  
-- Diaz, Jared 9 Eastern Illinois FOUL(--) 1  
-- Roe, Alex 9 Kansas State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rutt, Brady 12 Hastings 52.98m(173'9.75) 1  
2 Deshazer, Steven 11 Raytown 51.64m(169'5) 1  
3 Boehm, Evan 11 Lee's Summit Wes 50.22m(164'9) 1  
4 Keele, Alex 12 Hastings 50.04m(164'2) 1  
5 Beckmann, Brian 11 Blue Valley West 49.48m(162'4) 1  
6 Pinion, Jake 11 Blair 49.24m(161'6.5) 1  
7 Klausing, Adam 12 Lee's Summit Wes 47.96m(157'4) 1  
8 Petersen, Nick 10 Kearney 45.46m(149'1.75) 1  
9 Hocking, Blake 11 Lawrence 44.34m(145'5.5) 1  
10 Bendrick, Zac 12 Shawnee Mission 44.30m(145'4) 1  
11 Ray, Tyler 11 Blue Springs 44.16m(144'10.5) 1  
11 Mueller, Kale 11 Norris 44.16m(144'10.5) 1  
13 Oluokun, Fade 12 John Burroughs 43.78m(143'7.5) 1  
14 Goldsmith, Taylor 12 Cheney 43.06m(141'3.25) 1  
15 Valentine, Dayton 10 Baldwin 42.60m(139'9) 1  
16 Hahn, Sam 11 Tri County 42.32m(138'10) 1  
17 Brown, Zac 11 Guthrie 41.68m(136'8.75) 1  
18 Smith, Braden 09 Wichita South 41.52m(136'2.5) 1  
19 horrell, zach 12 Cape Girardeau C 41.20m(135'2) 1  
20 Ortiz, Thomas 12 Piper 40.70m(133'6.25) 1  
21 Padget, Drew 12 Lee's Summit Wes 38.34m(125'9.25) 1  
22 Rushin, Ben 11 Jackson 33.60m(110'2.75) 1  
-- Shores, Tim 12 Herculaneum FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Russell, Scott   Unattached 81.96m(268'10.75) 1  
2 Swanepoel, Johannes 9 Kansas 73.60m(241'5.5) 1  
3 Drake, Tyler 12 Pittsburg State 69.39m(227'7.75) 1  
4 Hetzendorf, John NA Unattached 68.50m(224'8.75) 1  
5 Mazanec, Trent NA Unattached 68.47m(224'7.5) 1  
6 Braman, Austin 11 Nebraska 65.83m(215'11.5) 1  
7 Boulanger, Cory 11 Kansas State 65.80m(215'10.5) 1  
8 Beeler, Michael 12 Unattached 64.98m(213'2.25) 1  
9 Darrington, Jake NA Unattached 62.17m(203'11.5) 1  
10 Mirocke, Pete 9 Johnson County 59.94m(196'7.75) 1  
11 Hughes, Calvin 11 Pittsburg State 58.15m(190'9.25) 1  
12 Wells, Eric 12 Pittsburg State 57.96m(190'1.75) 1  
13 Vaughn, Jesse 10 Kansas 57.27m(187'10.5) 1  
14 Stewart, Alex 11 Graceland 56.55m(185'6.25) 1  
15 May, Jeremiah 10 Emporia State 56.17m(184'3.25) 1  
16 Davis, Arran 11 South Dakota Sta 55.62m(182'5.75) 1  
17 Durham, Jake 9 Hutchinson CC 54.05m(177'3.75) 1  
18 Lee, Travis 11 Pittsburg State 52.93m(173'7.75) 1  
19 Hitman, Daniel 10 Kansas 52.44m(172'0.5) 1  
20 Ronen, Chris 10 Wichita State 39.39m(129'2.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garton, Macauley 12 Mill Valley 64.91m(212'11.5) 1  
2 Griffin, Garrett 11 Louisburg 57.69m(189'3.25) 1  
3 Gardinier, Alex 12 Circle 57.59m(188'11.25) 1  
4 Cantrell, Garrett 12 Haysville-Campus 57.07m(187'2.75) 1  
5 Webb, Derek 11 Eudora 53.76m(176'4.5) 1  
6 Dean, Aaron 12 Blue Valley Nort 53.26m(174'8.75) 1  
7 Holmes, Tyson 11 Shawnee Heights 53.15m(174'4.5) 1  
8 Farnow, Adam 12 Mill Valley 50.61m(166'0.5) 1  
9 Wires, Clay 12 Lyons 50.59m(165'11.5) 1  
10 Hrabe, Blane 11 Kensington 49.09m(161'0.5) 1  
11 Genges, Alex 12 Louisburg 48.71m(159'9.5) 1  
12 Blazevic, John 10 Olathe East 48.05m(157'7.5) 1  
13 Unknown Athlete 12 Olathe East 47.71m(156'6.25) 1  
14 Miller, Isaac 12 Washington 47.17m(154'9) 1  
15 Rorie, Alex 12 Shawnee Mission 47.11m(154'6.5) 1  
16 Ginavan, Tanner 12 Wichita South 45.76m(150'1.5) 1  
17 Hutton, William 12 Seaman 44.54m(146'1.5) 1  
18 Spalding, Jeremy 12 Mill Valley 42.39m(139'0.75) 1  
19 Gore, Phil   Blue Valley West 41.98m(137'8.75) 1  
20 Gonzalez, Uriel 12 Salina Central 39.17m(128'6) 1  
21 Nutsch, Josh 12 Riley County 38.61m(126'8) 1  
22 Mindez, Jake 11 Baldwin 38.25m(125'5.75) 1  
23 Beaird, Jimmy 09 Oak Park 36.64m(120'2.5) 1  
 
Mens Hammer College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boccalotta, Bruno 10 Lindenwood 63.25m(207'6) 1  
2 Sahlfeld, Mitch 12 Fort Hays State 60.52m(198'6.5) 1  
3 Robbs, Jason 12 Baker 57.80m(189'7.5) 1  
4 Penny, Scott 12 Kansas 57.22m(187'8.75) 1  
5 Romero, Donald 11 Eastern Illinois 57.10m(187'4) 1  
6 Bogovic, Tomaz 11 Kansas State 56.76m(186'2.5) 1  
7 Talbert, John 10 Hutchinson CC 56.68m(185'11.5) 1  
8 Giesselmann, Matt 11 Nebraska 54.86m(179'11.75) 1  
9 Roulhac, Kevin 12 Emporia State 54.64m(179'3) 1  
10 Roberts, Justin 10 Eastern Illinois 52.74m(173'0.25) 1  
11 Wasem, Carter 11 Nebraska 52.33m(171'8) 1  
12 Gray, Austin 12 Northwest Missou 51.87m(170'2) 1  
13 Freeman, Jim 12 Lindenwood 51.57m(169'2.25) 1  
14 Heady, Mitchell 11 Lindenwood 50.94m(167'1.5) 1  
15 Gress, Ryan 11 Fort Hays State 50.15m(164'6.25) 1  
16 Jaster, Lucas 12 Missouri S&T 49.49m(162'4.25) 1  
17 Green, Dustin 10 Neosho County 48.56m(159'3.75) 1  
18 Ingram, Cole 10 Nebraska 47.96m(157'4) 1  
19 Diaz, Jared 9 Eastern Illinois 47.40m(155'6) 1  
20 Arnholt, Tyler 12 Eastern Illinois 46.94m(154'0) 1  
21 Seiler, Chris 10 Neosho County 44.41m(145'8.25) 1  
 
Mens High Jump College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hamilton, Paul 12 Nebraska 2.15m(7'0.5) 1  
2 White, James 9 Iowa Central 2.15m(7'0.5) 1  
3 Dilling, Jim   Unattached 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
4 Jasinski, Ben 12 South Dakota Sta 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
5 Giancana, Nick 9 Kansas 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
5 Ploude, Briar 10 Emporia State 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
7 Buck, Taylor 9 Oklahoma State 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
8 Taylor, Cameron 10 Cloud County 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
10 Elusme, Jonas 9 Wartburg 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
10 Vlastuin, Jared 11 South Dakota Sta 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
10 Canton, Nick 11 Kansas 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
13 Huggins, Kevin   Unattached 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
14 Toney, Derrick 11 McPherson 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
9 Bombardier, Bryant 9 Fort Hays State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
15 Walls, Wayne 10 Butler County 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
15 Englund, Travis 9 Nebraska 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
17 Jackson, Patric 12 Wichita State 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
18 Calleja, Marcus 10 Emporia State 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
18 McClain, Eddie 12 Wichita State 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
-- Sheppard, Brandon 12 Nebraska NH(--) 1  
-- Walls, Troy 10 Iowa Central NH(--) 1  
-- King, D'Wayne 10 Cloud County NH(--) 1  
-- McColley, Dustin 10 St Cloud State NH(--) 1  
-- Jenkins, Martin 10 Hutchinson CC NH(--) 1  
-- Lamb, Antowine 12 McPherson NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Maverick 10 Central (Par 6-08.00(2.03m) 1  
2 Moore, Jer'rell 12 Omaha Benson 6-08.00(2.03m) 1  
3 Nightingale, Jerell 12 Centralia 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
4 Knopp, Griffin 12 Fort Scott 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
5 Hatten, Mitch 12 Cameron 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
10 Schnakenberg, Seth 11 Aurora 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
11 Marks, Keith 12 Lee's Summit Wes 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
11 Warner, Jordan 11 William Chrisman 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
13 Hoag, Austin 12 Lawrence Free St 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
14 Miller, Reggie 12 Ruskin 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
6 Davis, Dominic 12 Plattsburg 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
6 Wallace, LJ 11 Topeka-West 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
6 Rowden, Kai 09 Olathe North 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
9 Nightingale, Gale 12 Centralia 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
15 Benson, Jared 11 Liberty (Mountai 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
16 Howell, Cody 12 Pretty Prairie 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
17 Kendall, Harvey 09 Grandview 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
18 Gaines, DeVoriante 12 Hazelwood Centra 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
19 Hall, Deiondre 11 Blue Springs 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
19 Martin, Tino 11 Ruskin 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
19 Morales, Austin 11 Liberty (Mountai 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
19 Dunlap, Scott 12 Lawrence 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
19 Schnefke, Luke 11 Shawnee Mission 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
24 Cordes, Konner 12 Lee's Summit Wes 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
24 Jordan, Michael 12 Hazelwood Centra 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
-- Manor, Freddie 11 William Chrisman NH(--) 1  
-- Harland, Kendal 11 Wichita South NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lane, Cal   Unattached 7.31m(23'11.75) +2.0 1  
2 Vlastuin, Jared 11 South Dakota Sta 7.27m(23'10) +1.6 1  
3 Carter, Tyler 11 Eastern Illinois 7.27m w(23'10) +3.2 1  
4 Henry, Milton   Unattached 7.23m w(23'8.5) +2.3 1  
5 Robinson, Roscoe 10 Central Methodis 7.22m w(23'8.25) +3.4 1  
6 White, Jaleen 9 Lindenwood 7.19m w(23'7) +3.1 1  
7 Carter, Bobby 10 Nebraska 7.14m(23'5) +1.7 1  
8 Gordon, Nicholas 12 Nebraska 7.12m(23'4.25) +0.8 1  
9 Stallbaumer, Jareb 12 Kansas 7.00m(22'11.5) +1.9 1  
10 Simmons, Tyler 12 Wichita State 6.92m(22'8.25) +1.7 1  
11 Bahner, Austin 9 Wichita State 6.88m(22'6.75) +1.0 1  
12 Zeon, Diahn 11 Concordia-St. Pa 6.75m(22'1.75) nwi 1  
13 Fultz, Colin 10 Central Methodis 6.75m w(22'1.75) +2.1 1  
14 Taylor, Cameron 10 Cloud County 6.71m w(22'0) +2.1 1  
15 Elusme, Jonas 9 Wartburg 6.70m(21'11.75) nwi 1  
15 Trotter, Darryl 11 Kansas 6.70m(21'11.75) +1.1 1  
17 Hogan, Bryce 10 Eastern Illinois 6.63m w(21'9) +2.4 1  
18 Gathright, Jeremy 10 Baker 6.62m(21'8.5) +0.6 1  
19 Wall, Dwayne 10 Emporia State 6.50m w(21'3.75) +2.7 1  
20 Markivee, Steve 9 Missouri Baptist 6.47m(21'2.5) +1.6 1  
-- Groves, Porter 10 Northwest Missou ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Honeycutt, Josh 12 Emporia State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Acevedo, Manny 9 Pratt FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Hollie, Antwan 10 Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Larney, Josh 10 Iowa Central FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Rodgers, Kevin 11 Southwestern (KS FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Booth, Wendell 11 Wartburg FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Allen, Tyler 9 Eastern Illinois FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Crawford, Josh 12 Wichita State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Shepherd, Derrick 11 Wichita State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Blake 12 Jackson 7.04m(23'1) nwi 1  
2 Williams, Riley 12 Grain Valley 6.71m(22'0) nwi 1  
3 Norfleet, Trace 12 Park Hill 6.69m(21'11.25) nwi 1  
4 Struckhoff, Joel 11 Kensington 6.68m(21'10.75) nwi 1  
5 Lawrie, Keith 12 Carthage 6.61m(21'8) nwi 1  
6 Laurent, Shawn 11 Shawnee Mission 6.53m(21'5) nwi 1  
7 Cushon, Marquise 12 Raytown South 6.49m(21'3.5) nwi 1  
8 Lamb, Tyler 11 Smithville 6.40m(20'11.75) nwi 1  
9 Thomas, Jayce 12 Blue Springs 6.37m(20'10.75) nwi 1  
10 Barnes, Carson 12 Baldwin 6.34m(20'9.5) nwi 1  
11 Norfleet, Artis 10 Park Hill 6.32m(20'8.75) nwi 1  
12 Unknown Athlete 11 Olathe East 6.30m(20'8) nwi 1  
13 Bridges, Isaac 12 Fillmore Central 6.26m(20'6.25) nwi 1  
14 Hink, Alex 12 Olathe Northwest 6.18m(20'3.25) nwi 1  
15 Leupold, Camron 12 Hiawatha 6.17m(20'2.75) nwi 1  
16 Johnson, Trent 12 Seaman 6.15m(20'2) nwi 1  
17 Carter, Eric 11 Lee's Summit Wes 6.12m(20'0.75) nwi 1  
18 Hitt, Clint 12 Kapaun Mount Car 6.09m(19'11.75) nwi 1  
19 Trotter, Markell 12 Lincoln College 6.08m(19'11.25) nwi 1  
20 Jones, Demetrius 12 Salina South 6.02m(19'9) nwi 1  
21 Brown, Tanner 10 Circle 6.00m(19'8) nwi 1  
22 Lacy, Bobby 12 Bishop Miege 5.94m(19'5.75) nwi 1  
23 Kenney, Calvin 12 Riley County 5.93m(19'5.25) nwi 1  
24 Locke, Neil 12 Shawnee Mission 5.91m(19'4.5) nwi 1  
25 Thrower, Brice 12 McPherson 5.85m(19'2.25) nwi 1  
26 Smith, Richard 11 Bishop Miege 5.78m(18'11.5) nwi 1  
-- Nielson, Damacias 09 Topeka FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Daniel, David 10 William Chrisman FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Gardinier, Alex 12 Circle FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gordon, Nicholas 12 Nebraska 7.68m(25'2.25) +0.5 1  
2 Babb, Eric   Unattached 7.68m(25'2.25) -0.3 1  
3 Tolbert, Ja'Rod   Nike 7.59m(24'10.75) -0.3 1  
4 Florent, Fabian   Unattached 7.41m(24'3.5) +0.6 1  
5 Fattig, Eric   Unattached 7.30m(23'11.25) -0.1 1  
6 Bertelsen, Eric   Unattached 7.28m(23'10.5) -0.4 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Phipps, Chris 11 Nebraska 15.92m w(52'2.75) +3.2 1  
2 Crawford, Josh 12 Wichita State 15.60m w(51'2) +5.8 1  
3 Trotter, Darryl 11 Kansas 15.29m(50'1.75) +1.9 1  
4 Honeycutt, Josh 12 Emporia State 15.20m w(49'10.25) +2.1 1  
5 Gordon, Nicholas 12 Nebraska 14.99m(49'2) +0.8 1  
6 Jenkins, Martin 10 Hutchinson CC 14.95m w(49'0.5) +3.4 1  
7 Johnson, Reid   Unattached 14.95m w(49'0.5) +2.6 1  
8 Gathright, Jeremy 10 Baker 14.77m(48'5.5) +0.1 1  
9 Deveaux, J'Vente 10 Allen County 14.68m w(48'1.75) +2.3 1  
10 Stallbaumer, Jareb 12 Kansas 14.52m w(47'7.5) +2.8 1  
11 Groves, Porter 10 Northwest Missou 14.30m w(46'10.75) +2.8 1  
11 Allen, Tyler 9 Eastern Illinois 14.30m(46'10.75) +0.2 1  
13 White, Jaleen 9 Lindenwood 14.28m(46'10) +0.9 1  
14 Bridgman, Nathan 11 Sioux Falls 14.09m(46'2.5) +1.2 1  
15 Jackson, Demetrius 10 Lindenwood 14.07m(46'1.75) -0.3 1  
16 Taylor, Cameron 10 Cloud County 14.06m(46'1.5) -0.8 1  
17 Whitfield, Robert 9 Hutchinson CC 14.05m w(46'1) +2.5 1  
18 Noel, Trevor 10 Southwestern (KS 14.03m w(46'0.25) +4.4 1  
19 Riordan, Mark 9 Fort Hays State 14.00m(45'11) +0.5 1  
20 Shepherd, Derrick 11 Wichita State 13.70m w(44'11.25) +4.7 1  
21 Perry, Josh 11 Central Methodis 13.69m(44'10.75) +0.2 1  
22 Breech, Garrett 9 Emporia State 13.50m w(44'3.5) +3.1 1  
23 Elusme, Jonas 9 Wartburg 13.25m(43'5.5) -1.0 1  
-- Bateman, Keith 10 Allen County FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Hollie, Antwan 10 Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Wall, Dwayne 10 Emporia State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Childs, Brandon 10 Wichita State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- braithwait, rolston 10 Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cushon, Marquise 12 Raytown South 14.81m(48'7) nwi 1  
2 Miller, Reggie 12 Ruskin 14.17m(46'5.75) nwi 1  
3 Lawrie, Keith 12 Carthage 14.17m(46'5.75) nwi 1  
4 Thomas, Jayce 12 Blue Springs 13.87m(45'6) nwi 1  
5 Dillard, Darrion 11 Mc Cluer 13.76m(45'1.5) nwi 1  
6 Smith, Richard 11 Bishop Miege 13.68m(44'10.5) nwi 1  
7 Brennan, Daniel 11 Rock Bridge 13.63m(44'8.5) +0.0 1  
8 Boge, Kyle 12 Olathe Northwest 13.47m(44'2.25) nwi 1  
9 Parker, Avery 11 Olathe Northwest 13.46m(44'1.75) nwi 1  
10 Hall, Deiondre 11 Blue Springs 13.38m(43'10.75) nwi 1  
11 martin, chris 10 Cape Girardeau C 13.37m(43'10.25) nwi 1  
12 Harvey, Steven 12 Olathe North 13.29m(43'7) nwi 1  
13 Ramirez, Nick 11 Clinton 13.15m(43'1.5) nwi 1  
14 Hackett, Billy 11 Moberly 13.02m(42'8.5) nwi 1  
15 Hitt, Clint 12 Kapaun Mount Car 12.99m(42'7.25) nwi 1  
16 Edward, Michael 12 Kapaun Mount Car 12.94m(42'5.25) nwi 1  
17 Jordan, Michael 12 Hazelwood Centra 12.93m(42'5) nwi 1  
18 Kenney, Calvin 12 Riley County 12.90m(42'3.75) nwi 1  
19 Thrower, Brice 12 McPherson 12.88m(42'3) nwi 1  
20 Cheadle, Logan 09 Lee's Summit Wes 12.87m(42'2.5) nwi 1  
21 Flory, Austin 12 Lawrence 12.86m(42'2.25) nwi 1  
22 Scott, Maverick 10 Central (Par 12.75m(41'9.75) nwi 1  
23 Hill, Steven 11 Lawrence 12.65m(41'6) nwi 1  
24 Pepper, Dillon 12 Shawnee Mission 12.64m(41'5.5) nwi 1  
25 Daniel, David 10 William Chrisman 12.60m(41'4) nwi 1  
26 Gardinier, Alex 12 Circle 12.27m(40'3) nwi 1  
27 Warner, Devon 11 William Chrisman 12.13m(39'9.5) nwi 1  
28 Clarkston, Connor 12 Blue Valley Nort 11.51m(37'9) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Jordan 12 Kansas 5.35m(17'6.5) 1  
2 Viken, Michael 9 Eastern Illinois 5.35m(17'6.5) 1  
3 Pauli, Jacob   Unattached 5.35m(17'6.5) 1  
4 Bishop, Alex 9 Kansas 5.15m(16'10.75) 1  
5 Polacek, Nate 11 Nebraska 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
6 Merrill, Cooper 12 Kansas 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
7 Scott, Jason 2 Competing Fo 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
8 Wait, Kyle 9 Kansas State 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
8 Schenavar, Brian 11 Sioux Falls 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
10 Kilpatrick, Jay 9 Nebraska 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
11 Hellwig, Dan 11 Missouri S&T 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
12 Aurich, Chad NA Unattached 4.60m(15'1) 1  
12 Ellsworth, Andrew 11 Sioux Falls 4.60m(15'1) 1  
12 McLeod, Michael 10 Cowley College 4.60m(15'1) 1  
12 Noonan, Joe 11 Eastern Illinois 4.60m(15'1) 1  
16 Steffen, Zack 11 Wichita State 4.60m(15'1) 1  
-- Mallory, Isaac 10 Kansas State NH(--) 1  
-- Hays, Kevin 10 Kansas NH(--) 1  
-- Franssen, Luke 11 Nebraska NH(--) 1  
-- Hays, Ryan   Kansas NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bowen, Casey 12 Gardner Edgerton 5.00m(16'4.75) 1  
2 Patterson, Sam 12 Blue Springs 4.55m(14'11) 1  
3 Engelken, Kyle 12 Shawnee Mission 4.40m(14'5) 1  
4 Brady, Tommy 12 Gardner Edgerton 4.40m(14'5) 1  
5 deisher, matt 12 Cape Girardeau C 4.40m(14'5) 1  
6 Simmons, Beau 12 Aurora 4.40m(14'5) 1  
7 Brush, Parker 11 Mill Valley 4.40m(14'5) 1  
10 Mapes, Christian 11 Creighton Prepar 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
11 May, Tyler 11 Lee's Summit Wes 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
8 Herron, Kit 11 Ponca City 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
9 Rogers, Brandon 12 Blair 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
12 Bodenhamer, Blake 12 Lee's Summit Wes 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
13 Albright, Jacob 11 Louisburg 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
14 Dewey, Brian 12 Cheney 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
15 Herbert, Jacob 12 Louisburg 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
15 Weisenburger, Ryan 11 Gardner Edgerton 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
17 Bock, Cameron 11 Shawnee Mission 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
17 Phelps, Jayce 10 Prairie View 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
19 Krueger, Jake 12 Blair 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
20 Smith, Garrett 12 Goddard 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
-- Norman, Shawn   Belton NH(--) 1  
-- Reaws, Romey 12 Grandview NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walford, Teran 10 Nebraska 6,586 1  
2 Currica, Jamal 11 Iowa State 6,577 1  
3 Canton, Nick 11 Kansas 5,771 1  
4 Kohler, Dan 12 Sioux Falls 4,830 1  
5 Menzie, Robert 9 Sioux Falls 4,726 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Currica, Jamal 11 Iowa State 10.90 1 883
2 Walford, Teran 10 Nebraska 11.51 1 750
3 Kohler, Dan 12 Sioux Falls 11.86 1 679
4 Canton, Nick 11 Kansas 11.87 1 677
5 Menzie, Robert 9 Sioux Falls 12.47 1 562
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Currica, Jamal 11 Iowa State 15.15 1 831
2 Walford, Teran 10 Nebraska 15.38 2 804
3 Canton, Nick 11 Kansas 16.24 2 706
4 Kohler, Dan 12 Sioux Falls 17.12 2 612
5 Menzie, Robert 9 Sioux Falls 18.33 1 493
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walford, Teran 10 Nebraska 4:29.06 1 751
2 Menzie, Robert 9 Sioux Falls 4:30.07 1 744
3 Currica, Jamal 11 Iowa State 4:46.55 1 640
4 Canton, Nick 11 Kansas 4:59.66 1 562
5 Kohler, Dan 12 Sioux Falls 5:06.67 1 522
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Currica, Jamal 11 Iowa State 50.63 1 786
2 Walford, Teran 10 Nebraska 51.14 1 763
3 Kohler, Dan 12 Sioux Falls 53.93 1 642
4 Canton, Nick 11 Kansas 54.37 1 624
5 Menzie, Robert 9 Sioux Falls 55.02 1 598
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walford, Teran 10 Nebraska 31.15m(102'2.25) 1 487
2 Currica, Jamal 11 Iowa State 29.79m(97'8.75) 1 460
3 Kohler, Dan 12 Sioux Falls 25.74m(84'5.25) 1 381
4 Menzie, Robert 9 Sioux Falls 22.37m(73'4.5) 1 317
5 Canton, Nick 11 Kansas 21.44m(70'4) 1 299
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Canton, Nick 11 Kansas 2.09m(6'10.25) 1 887
2 Currica, Jamal 11 Iowa State 1.88m(6'2) 1 696
3 Walford, Teran 10 Nebraska 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 670
4 Kohler, Dan 12 Sioux Falls 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 472
5 Menzie, Robert 9 Sioux Falls 1.52m(4'11.75) 1 404
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Canton, Nick 11 Kansas 43.96m(144'2.5) 1 500
2 Walford, Teran 10 Nebraska 42.69m(140'0.5) 1 481
3 Currica, Jamal 11 Iowa State 37.41m(122'8.75) 1 405
4 Menzie, Robert 9 Sioux Falls 33.06m(108'5.5) 1 342
5 Kohler, Dan 12 Sioux Falls 29.78m(97'8.25) 1 296
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walford, Teran 10 Nebraska 6.53m(21'5) 1 704
2 Canton, Nick 11 Kansas 6.30m(20'8) 1 652
3 Currica, Jamal 11 Iowa State 6.25m(20'6) 1 641
4 Kohler, Dan 12 Sioux Falls 5.75m(18'10.25) 1 533
5 Menzie, Robert 9 Sioux Falls 5.05m(16'6.75) 1 392
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Currica, Jamal 11 Iowa State 4.15m(13'7.25) 1 659
2 Walford, Teran 10 Nebraska 3.95m(12'11.5) 1 603
3 Menzie, Robert 9 Sioux Falls 3.35m(10'11.75) 1 444
4 Canton, Nick 11 Kansas 3.15m(10'4) 1 393
5 Kohler, Dan 12 Sioux Falls 2.75m(9'0.25) 1 298
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Currica, Jamal 11 Iowa State 11.50m(37'8.75) 1 576
2 Walford, Teran 10 Nebraska 11.45m(37'6.75) 1 573
3 Canton, Nick 11 Kansas 9.76m(32'0.25) 1 471
4 Menzie, Robert 9 Sioux Falls 9.07m(29'9) 1 430
5 Kohler, Dan 12 Sioux Falls 8.49m(27'10.25) 1 395
 
Womens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, Reyare 9 Iowa Central 11.66w +3.1 1  
2 King, Latoya 10 Lincoln (MO) 11.78w +3.1 1  
3 Chuning, Corie 10 Southwest Baptis 11.91w +3.1 1  
4 Sanford, Jasmine 12 Southwest Baptis 11.95w +3.1 1  
5 Brown, Jhanell 12 Lincoln (MO) 12.00w +3.1 1  
6 Pruitt, Shamoya 10 Wichita State 12.04w +3.1 1  
7 Teape, Melissa 10 Iowa Central 12.17w +3.1 1  
 
Womens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, Reyare 9 Iowa Central 11.74 +2.0 5  
2 Dixon, Diamond 9 Kansas 11.91 +1.3 4  
3 King, Latoya 10 Lincoln (MO) 12.01 +1.4 1  
4 Teape, Melissa 10 Iowa Central 12.12 +1.1 2  
5 Chuning, Corie 10 Southwest Baptis 12.13 +1.2 6  
6 Pruitt, Shamoya 10 Wichita State 12.19 +1.4 3  
7 Brown, Jhanell 12 Lincoln (MO) 12.19 +2.0 5  
8 Sanford, Jasmine 12 Southwest Baptis 12.21 +1.3 4  
10 Peavy, Sydney 9 Missouri State 12.22 +1.4 3  
9 Joseph, Pernell 9 Missouri State 12.22 +1.3 4  
11 Llewellyn, Shantel 12 Missouri State 12.23 +1.4 1  
12 Borders, Chelsea 9 Johnson County 12.25 +1.1 2  
13 Campbell, Latoya 10 Lincoln (MO) 12.26 +1.1 2  
14 Fender, Samantha 9 Northwest Missou 12.32 +1.1 2  
15 Marisett, Marqueita 10 Emporia State 12.33 +1.2 6  
16 Susul, Klaudia 9 Eastern Illinois 12.37 +2.0 5  
17 Lewis, Rachel 12 Northwest Missou 12.39 +1.2 6  
18 Burt, Faith 11 Wartburg 12.39 +1.4 1  
19 Howard, Victoria   Unattached 12.45 +1.2 6  
20 Williams, Monaye 9 Wichita State 12.48 +1.4 3  
21 Greenup, Jordanne 11 Wisconsin-Eau Cl 12.48 +1.4 3  
22 Mitchell, Courtney 9 Northwest Missou 12.49 +1.4 1  
23 Carlson, Felicia 9 St Cloud State 12.50 +2.0 5  
24 Momo, Michelle 9 Central Methodis 12.51 +1.1 2  
25 Jackson, Cenarda 10 Kansas State 12.51 +2.0 5  
26 Anderson, Dominique 9 Butler County 12.52 +1.4 3  
27 Barnett, Chantel 9 Southwest Baptis 12.54 +1.3 4  
28 Morrison, Nevada 11 Wartburg 12.56 +1.2 6  
29 Fanty, Petra 9 Cloud County 12.58 +1.1 2  
30 Dull, Alyx 9 Missouri State 12.59 +2.0 5  
31 Maker, Amira 10 Johnson County 12.59 +1.3 4  
32 Jefferson, Courtney 11 Northwest Missou 12.61 +1.3 4  
33 McKnight, Samantha 10 Kansas State 12.66 +1.4 1  
34 Covey, Kylie 12 Ottawa (KS) 12.70 +1.1 2  
35 carter, jasmine 9 Kansas City 12.75 +1.4 3  
36 Moyer, Dani 10 Sioux Falls 12.83 +1.2 6  
37 Ojoyeyi, Tolu 9 Concordia-St. Pa 12.85 +1.4 1  
38 Brady, Courtney 10 Wichita State 12.96 +2.0 5  
39 Cato, Jasmine 12 Wichita State 13.04 +1.4 3  
40 Sheppard, Christine 9 Southwestern (KS 13.09 +1.2 6  
41 Dorsett, Ashlee 11 Lindenwood 13.12 +1.2 6  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chaney, Peyton 11 Nerinx Hall 12.03w +2.6 1  
2 Warren, Amiris 12 Raytown South 12.11w +2.6 1  
3 Cheadle, Lauren 12 Lee's Summit Wes 12.23w +2.6 1  
4 Nichols, Clara 11 Millard South 12.33w +2.6 1  
5 Pledger, LeTristan 12 Washington 12.37w +2.6 1  
6 Aguiar, Toni 11 Shawnee Mission 12.73w +2.6 1  
7 Unknown Athlete 12 Olathe East 12.74w +2.6 1  
8 Lane, Nyjah 09 Lansing 12.95w +2.6 1  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cheadle, Lauren 12 Lee's Summit Wes 12.12w +2.1 2  
2 Chaney, Peyton 11 Nerinx Hall 12.18 +0.8 5  
3 Warren, Amiris 12 Raytown South 12.20 +1.3 3  
6 Pledger, LeTristan 12 Washington 12.32 +0.8 5  
7 Aguiar, Toni 11 Shawnee Mission 12.53w +2.1 2  
4 Unknown Athlete 12 Olathe East 12.58 +1.6 4  
4 Nichols, Clara 11 Millard South 12.58 +0.9 1  
8 Lane, Nyjah 09 Lansing 12.59 +1.6 4  
9 Bingaman, Clare 11 Shawnee Mission 12.60 +1.3 3  
10 Pickens, Lauren 12 Peabody-Burns 12.61 +0.8 5  
11 Ross, Samahj 09 Highland Park 12.62 +0.8 5  
12 McCoy, Jazmin 10 North Kansas Cit 12.64 +1.6 4  
13 Edmonds, Dakkota 11 Basehor-Linwood 12.66 +1.3 3  
14 Vailas, Angie 10 Kapaun Mount Car 12.68 +1.6 4  
15 Vignery, Katie 12 Harrisonville 12.69 +1.3 3  
16 Zavesky, Aleni 12 Salina Central 12.71 +1.6 4  
17 Dixon, Jewel 12 Lincoln College 12.74 +0.9 1  
18 Corhn, Krystal 11 Topeka 12.74w +2.1 2  
19 Martin, Kyla 09 Gardner Edgerton 12.77 +0.9 1  
20 Coleman, Alexis 12 Lincoln College 12.84 +0.9 1  
21 Davis, Tristian 09 Piper 12.87 +0.8 5  
22 Goff, Lenia 12 Piper 12.88 +0.9 1  
23 Gadbois, Taylor 12 Maryville 12.90 +1.3 3  
24 Ferrell, Tiffani 12 John Burroughs 12.93 +0.8 5  
25 Wheeler, Waynieka 10 William Chrisman 12.93 +1.3 3  
26 Box, Dominique 10 Olathe North 12.96w +2.1 2  
27 Gibson, Mary 09 St. Teresa's Aca 12.99 +1.6 4  
28 Isom, Alex 10 Nerinx Hall 13.03 +1.3 3  
29 Needham, Taylor 09 Cheney 13.04w +2.1 2  
30 Pierce, Cekia 11 Kickapoo 13.09w +2.1 2  
31 Steele, Heloice 12 Highland Park 13.13 +1.6 4  
32 Wesley, Macahla 10 Topeka-West 13.13 +0.9 1  
33 Trulin, Michelle 11 Blair 13.14 +0.8 5  
34 Kinnamon, Kaley 11 McPherson 13.21w +2.1 2  
35 Lawrence, Re'yven 09 Blue Springs 13.26 +0.8 5  
36 Broadhacker, Emily 10 Lindbergh 13.28 +1.3 3  
37 Odermann, Brittany 12 McPherson 13.37w +2.1 2  
38 Polonus, Chelsea 09 Kickapoo 13.47 +0.9 1  
39 Raines, Jozzie 11 Bishop Ward 14.25 +1.6 4  
 
Womens 100m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Lauryn   Saucony 11.10w +4.1 1  
2 Barber, Miki   Nike 11.17w +4.1 1  
3 Pierre, Barbara   Unattached 11.39w +4.1 1  
4 Durst, Stephanie   Unattached 11.39w +4.1 1  
5 Madison, Tianna   Saucony 11.40w +4.1 1  
6 Asumini, Gloria   adidas 11.43w +4.1 1  
7 Williams, Alycia   adidas 12.07w +4.1 1  
 
Womens 200m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, Reyare 9 Iowa Central 24.02 +1.5 1  
2 Riley, Judith 11 Lincoln (MO) 24.34 +1.5 1  
3 King, Latoya 10 Lincoln (MO) 24.55 +1.5 1  
4 Martin, Yoniece 10 Iowa Central 25.28 +1.5 1  
5 Teape, Melissa 10 Iowa Central 25.38 +1.5 1  
6 Peavy, Sydney 9 Missouri State 25.44 +1.5 1  
 
Womens 200m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, Reyare 9 Iowa Central 23.96 -0.8 2  
2 King, Latoya 10 Lincoln (MO) 24.50 -1.3 1  
3 Riley, Judith 11 Lincoln (MO) 24.50 -0.9 3  
6 Teape, Melissa 10 Iowa Central 25.07 -0.9 3  
4 Martin, Yoniece 10 Iowa Central 25.09 -1.4 5  
7 Moore, Aubrey 12 Missouri S&T 25.09 -0.8 2  
8 Peavy, Sydney 9 Missouri State 25.19 -0.8 2  
10 Brown, Jhanell 12 Lincoln (MO) 25.20 -1.3 1  
9 Joseph, Pernell 9 Missouri State 25.20 -0.8 2  
11 Hill, Kasey NA Unattached 25.26 -1.4 5  
5 Llewellyn, Shantel 12 Missouri State 25.35 -1.3 4  
12 Anderson, Dominique 9 Butler County 25.45 -1.3 1  
13 Campbell, Latoya 10 Lincoln (MO) 25.46 -1.4 5  
14 Marisett, Marqueita 10 Emporia State 25.51 -1.3 1  
15 Greenup, Jordanne 11 Wisconsin-Eau Cl 25.57 -1.4 5  
16 Shell, Emma 9 Southwest Baptis 25.79 -0.8 2  
17 Howard, Victoria   Unattached 25.86 -1.3 4  
18 McKnight, Samantha 10 Kansas State 26.03 -0.8 2  
19 Moore, Jaida 9 Eastern Illinois 26.04 -1.3 1  
20 Graham, Kara 12 Missouri State 26.05 -1.3 4  
21 Jackson, Cenarda 10 Kansas State 26.05 -1.3 4  
22 Yelliott, Kayci 11 Emporia State 26.07 -1.3 1  
23 Borders, Chelsea 9 Johnson County 26.07 -1.3 4  
24 Thomas, Tyrahnique 12 Southwest Baptis 26.09 -1.4 5  
25 Quinones, Emily 11 Eastern Illinois 26.15 -0.9 3  
26 Maker, Amira 10 Johnson County 26.31 -1.3 4  
27 Carlson, Felicia 9 St Cloud State 26.51 -1.3 4  
28 Brady, Courtney 10 Wichita State 27.04 -1.3 1  
 
Womens 200m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Campbell-, Veronica   adidas 22.95 +2.0 1  
2 Lucas, Porscha   Saucony 23.06 +2.0 1  
3 Anderso, Alexandria   Nike 23.33 +2.0 1  
4 Anderson, Nickesha   Unattached 23.65 +2.0 1  
5 Lloyd, Shereefa   adidas 24.02 +2.0 1  
6 Moore, Audacia 11 Wichita State 24.17 +2.0 1  
7 Knight, Natalie   Unattached 24.93 +2.0 1  
 
Womens 400m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dixon, Diamond 9 Kansas 53.63 1  
2 Bradley, Kendra 12 Kansas 54.83 1  
3 Washington, Taylor 10 Kansas 55.53 1  
4 Morrison, Nevada 11 Wartburg 56.29 1  
5 Jones, Keniesha 12 Lincoln (MO) 58.23 1  
6 Sanchez, Bridget 11 Eastern Illinois 58.49 1  
7 Cole, Nyoka 12 Lincoln (MO) 59.75 1  
 
Womens 400m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dixon, Diamond 9 Kansas 53.62 5  
2 Bradley, Kendra 12 Kansas 55.15 1  
3 Washington, Taylor 10 Kansas 55.54 3  
4 Morrison, Nevada 11 Wartburg 55.59 4  
5 Cole, Nyoka 12 Lincoln (MO) 56.76 2  
6 Jones, Keniesha 12 Lincoln (MO) 56.81 5  
7 Sanchez, Bridget 11 Eastern Illinois 56.81 5  
8 Williams, Alycia   adidas 56.93 3  
9 Cumberbat, Michelle 10 Lincoln (MO) 56.96 2  
10 Haye, Yanique 10 Lincoln (MO) 57.04 4  
11 Pieske, Nadine   Unattached 57.12 2  
12 Burt, Faith 11 Wartburg 57.31 3  
13 Knight, Kendra 10 Sioux Falls 57.31 1  
14 Moore, Aubrey 12 Missouri S&T 57.57 4  
15 Morrison, Skye 11 Wartburg 57.57 1  
16 Martin, Yoniece 10 Iowa Central 57.62 1  
17 Thomas, Carissa 9 Highland 57.77 4  
18 Kregel, Kendra 10 Wartburg 57.78 2  
19 Emberts, Talisa 11 Wisconsin-Eau Cl 57.81 5  
20 Coulibal, Teneignue 12 Lindenwood 58.06 2  
21 Kotan, Keith 12 Lindenwood 58.19 2  
22 Wellingt, JaBryanna 9 Baker 58.58 3  
23 Podvin, Justine 9 Johnson County 58.87 3  
24 Miller, Ashlee 12 Baker 59.64 5  
25 Service, Alicia 10 Cloud County 59.76 5  
26 Mundy, Jodi 10 Hutchinson CC 59.93 4  
27 Francescon, Hannah 11 Benedictine (KS) 1:00.24 2  
28 Mitchell, Maisha 9 Johnson County 1:00.55 5  
29 Louis, Philimina 9 Lincoln (MO) 1:00.74 1  
30 Nibert, Ashton 9 Northwest Missou 1:00.87 3  
31 Ganshirt, Jen 12 Wartburg 1:01.10 1  
32 Kleine, Bridget 12 Northwest Missou 1:01.46 1  
33 Jones, Kaycea 10 Cloud County 1:01.66 4  
 
Womens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nichols, Clara 11 Millard South 55.71 1  
2 Roye, Montenea 12 Ladue Horton Wat 56.18 1  
3 thomas, asia 12 Cape Girardeau C 57.18 1  
4 Oak, Lexie 11 St Pius X (Kansa 57.49 1  
5 Lark, Amanda   Ponderosa 58.43 1  
6 Pickens, Lauren 12 Peabody-Burns 58.47 1  
7 Chaney, Peyton 11 Nerinx Hall 59.06 1  
 
Womens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wesley, Macahla 10 Topeka-West 56.51 5  
6 Nichols, Clara 11 Millard South 56.64 5  
2 Pickens, Lauren 12 Peabody-Burns 56.94 2  
3 thomas, asia 12 Cape Girardeau C 57.04 3  
4 Roye, Montenea 12 Ladue Horton Wat 57.18 4  
5 Oak, Lexie 11 St Pius X (Kansa 57.56 1  
7 Lark, Amanda   Ponderosa 57.82 3  
8 Chaney, Peyton 11 Nerinx Hall 58.19 1  
9 Bowens, Alyxis 10 Derby 58.37 3  
10 McDannold, Taylor 09 Rock Bridge 59.14 3  
11 Clay, Janessa 12 Shawnee Mission 59.14 2  
12 Needham, Taylor 09 Cheney 1:00.07 2  
13 Oberdieck, Ashley 11 Ft Zumwalt North 1:00.09 4  
14 Wilson, Mandy 11 Kaw Valley 1:00.19 5  
15 Rodney, Brady 09 St Joseph Centra 1:00.53 4  
16 Psota, Lauren 12 Kearney 1:00.54 2  
17 Stovall, Jewel 11 Lincoln College 1:00.58 3  
18 Lark, Erica 11 Blue Valley West 1:00.78 1  
19 White, Marina 11 Lindbergh 1:01.05 5  
20 Parks, Brittney 12 Gardner Edgerton 1:01.16 2  
21 Timberlake, Jacque 12 Lee's Summit Wes 1:01.30 5  
22 Dunn, Abby 11 Shawnee Mission 1:01.35 2  
23 Lister, Tracy 11 Seaman 1:01.35 1  
24 Wright, Jordan 10 Blue Valley Nort 1:01.75 1  
25 Hansen, Sarah 10 Shawnee Mission 1:01.87 5  
26 Hines, Emily 09 Olathe North 1:01.93 4  
27 Lober, Morgan 09 Baldwin 1:02.00 1  
28 Shelton, Jakyra 12 North Kansas Cit 1:02.33 5  
29 Eschrich, Jamie 12 Shawnee Mission 1:02.48 4  
30 Grayson, Darian 11 Blue Springs 1:02.92 2  
31 McDaniels, Lindsey 12 Ft Zumwalt East 1:03.02 1  
32 Kinnamon, Kaley 11 McPherson 1:03.52 3  
33 Busch, Rachel 12 Wichita County 1:04.25 3  
34 Isom, Alex 10 Nerinx Hall 1:05.36 4  
35 Crawford, Megan 11 Kapaun Mount Car 1:05.98 4  
 
Womens 800m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dinsdale, Brooke 11 Nebraska 2:09.82 1  
2 Dinsdale, Blaire 11 Nebraska 2:10.34 1  
3 Gingerich, Megan 11 Eastern Illinois 2:10.64 1  
4 Wilson, Shayla 11 Kansas 2:13.34 1  
5 Mona, Katelyn 10 Emporia State 2:15.05 1  
6 Hamik, Erica 11 Nebraska 2:15.06 1  
7 Butzine, Ariel 10 Missouri State 2:15.75 1  
 
Womens 800m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Levin, Samantha 12 Ladue Horton Wat 2:10.07 1  
2 Montoya, Maggie 10 Rogers 2:11.58 1  
3 Riley, Colleen 12 Lindbergh 2:13.72 1  
4 Cash, Alli 10 Shawnee Mission 2:15.71 1  
5 Stradin, Hanna Jane 12 Shawnee Mission 2:19.18 1  
6 Hemming, Breanna   Ponderosa 2:19.57 1  
7 Oak, Lexie 11 St Pius X (Kansa 2:19.62 1  
8 Unknown Athlete 11 Bishop Miege 2:19.83 1  
9 Donne, Mary Frances 11 Notre Dame De Si 2:20.28 1  
10 Warner, Emily   Ladue Horton Wat 2:20.75 1  
11 Maguire, Lane 10 St. Teresa's Aca 2:22.47 1  
12 Coppinger, Courtney 10 St. Teresa's Aca 2:22.59 1  
13 Dunbar, Mackenzie 10 RIVERTON 2:23.38 1  
14 Taylor, Marie 10 Liberty (Mountai 2:24.21 1  
15 Danaher, Shannon 11 Blue Springs 2:24.67 1  
16 Herlocker, Hayden 10 Girard 2:24.76 1  
17 Robinson, Lynn 11 Lawrence Free St 2:25.00 1  
18 Lee, Nichol 09 Clinton 2:25.20 1  
19 Barnes, Kaitlyn 10 Baldwin 2:25.72 1  
20 Schiller, Erika 12 Leavenworth 2:26.32 1  
21 Sudbury, Rachel 11 Tomahawk 2:26.40 1  
22 Holloway, Megan 10 Salina South 2:27.04 1  
23 Kovarik, Hannah 11 Olathe Northwest 2:27.39 1  
24 Hines, Emily 09 Olathe North 2:27.75 1  
25 Henderson, Katelyn 12 Olpe 2:27.85 1  
26 Achoki, Loretta 09 Olathe North 2:28.17 1  
27 Kildow, Ashley 12 Millard South 2:28.25 1  
28 Erickson, Lacey 12 De Soto 2:28.57 1  
29 Kiefer, Alexis 11 Farmington 2:28.66 1  
30 Francis, Hayley 12 Lawrence Free St 2:29.96 1  
31 Lichtena, Stephanie 10 Mill Valley 2:30.53 1  
32 Thomasq, Jessica   Olathe East 2:31.33 1  
33 Katzfey, Alex 12 Lee's Summit Wes 2:31.51 1  
34 Schimpf, Mckenzie 11 Rock Bridge 2:31.73 1  
35 Jacobs, Brianna 12 Topeka-West 2:31.88 1  
 
Womens 800m Unseeded College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dougherty, Ellen 9 Nebraska 2:13.90 1  
2 Boreland, Roshane 11 St Cloud State 2:14.46 1  
3 Davison, Kathryn 12 Emporia State 2:14.87 1  
4 Pierson, Amy 12 Southwestern (KS 2:15.31 1  
5 Williams, Twishana 10 Lincoln (MO) 2:15.32 1  
6 Temaat, Kaley 11 Pittsburg State 2:15.70 1  
7 Adderley, Te'shon 9 Iowa Central 2:17.70 1  
8 Rumble, Ayesha 10 Iowa Central 2:17.81 1  
9 Sutor, Maggie 9 Missouri State 2:17.94 1  
10 Foltys, Erika 11 Eastern Illinois 2:18.04 1  
11 Rich, Maddy 9 Kansas 2:18.39 1  
12 Johnson, Heidi 11 Northwest Missou 2:19.15 1  
13 Thate, Nicole 10 Missouri State 2:19.44 1  
14 Plambeck, Sarah 9 Nebraska 2:19.71 1  
15 Osborne, Kassie 11 Missouri S&T 2:19.93 1  
16 Brown, Kimberly 10 Park 2:20.89 1  
17 Callaway, Amanda 10 Pittsburg State 2:21.05 1  
18 Tutu, Maria 12 Park 2:21.09 1  
19 Ewing, Sandy 9 Highland 2:21.61 1  
20 Szczublewski, Sam 9 Fort Hays State 2:22.02 1  
21 Barber, Anna 12 Kansas 2:22.92 1  
22 Lowe, Natasha 11 Park 2:23.08 1  
23 Stuart, Jessica 12 Sterling 2:23.32 1  
24 Linnebur, Jillian 11 Sterling 2:23.49 1  
25 Gourdet, Juliette 9 Butler County 2:23.59 1  
26 Johnson, CJ 9 Wichita State 2:24.06 1  
27 Woods, Ashleigh 9 Iowa Central 2:24.60 1  
28 Ortega, Jordan 9 Fort Hays State 2:24.69 1  
29 Clark, Shelby 9 Johnson County 2:24.87 1  
30 Argotsinger, Emily 9 Missouri State 2:24.96 1  
31 Siebert, Tessa 12 Tabor 2:25.96 1  
32 Louis, Philimina 9 Lincoln (MO) 2:26.35 1  
33 Unruh, Jordan 12 Southwestern (KS 2:27.14 1  
34 Kea, Naomy 12 Wichita State 2:27.47 1  
35 Weather, Alexandria 11 Missouri Baptist 2:27.60 1  
36 Kiss, Nacole 11 Concordia-St. Pa 2:28.94 1  
37 Kinnamon, Taylor 11 Southwestern (KS 2:29.03 1  
38 Shepherd, Megan 11 Wichita State 2:29.35 1  
39 Russell, Keli 9 Wichita State 2:29.79 1  
40 Davis, Tara 9 Kansas Wesleyan 2:30.30 1  
41 Boswell, Talisa 10 Northwest Missou 2:30.36 1  
42 Peterson, Kayla 9 Johnson County 2:30.81 1  
43 Barton, Robyn 11 Culver-Stockton 2:30.96 1  
44 Avila, Martha 9 Butler County 2:31.21 1  
45 Keo, Catalina 10 Neosho County 2:31.52 1  
46 Hug, Renee 10 Northwest Missou 2:31.67 1  
47 Penner, Julie 11 Sterling 2:31.79 1  
48 Hunt, Cori 9 Southwestern (KS 2:31.86 1  
49 Bruner, Katie 10 Butler County 2:33.02 1  
50 Buechler, Christine 11 Benedictine (KS) 2:33.25 1  
51 Mieke, Claudia 12 Lindenwood 2:33.43 1  
52 Tysick, Emily 10 Johnson County 2:35.40 1  
 
Womens 1500m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stowe, Rebeka 11 Kansas 4:28.19 1  
2 Miller, Ashley 11 Nebraska 4:29.23 1  
3 Christense, Corinne 11 Kansas 4:30.41 1  
4 Heuer, Meghan 9 Kansas State 4:32.31 1  
5 Shadle, Anne   Unattached 4:36.20 1  
6 Baird, Laura Lee 10 Kansas State 4:37.22 1  
7 Ramos, Erika 10 Eastern Illinois 4:39.11 1  
8 Williams, Twishana 10 Lincoln (MO) 4:40.80 1  
9 Whitehead, Britney 10 Eastern Illinois 4:47.28 1  
10 McClure, Krenda 9 Southwest Baptis 4:52.33 1  
 
Womens 1500m Unseeded College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mona, Katelyn 10 Emporia State 4:36.76 1  
2 Hrdlicka, Kayli 12 Northwest Missou 4:45.31 1  
3 Stegman, Crystal 12 Kansas Wesleyan 4:46.69 1  
4 Algrim, Amie 12 Fort Hays State 4:48.39 1  
5 Quillin, Marissa 11 Pittsburg State 4:49.05 1  
6 Mellen, Jenna 12 Pittsburg State 4:49.71 1  
7 Andrade, Isabel 9 Nebraska 4:50.47 1  
8 Dautel, Whitney 12 Sterling 4:50.94 1  
9 Kintzley, Denise 12 Northern Colorad 4:53.02 1  
10 Fisher, Karissa 10 Southwest Baptis 4:54.62 1  
11 Price, Cherise 12 Kansas Wesleyan 4:55.82 1  
12 Wilderson, meagan 9 Unattached 4:58.14 1  
13 Chestnut, Annelle 10 Hutchinson CC 4:58.73 1  
14 Woodruff, Taylor 9 Northwest Missou 4:58.98 1  
15 Mack, Cara 9 Midwestern State 4:59.94 1  
16 Testa, Erica 10 Pittsburg State 5:01.77 1  
17 McBride, Ashley 9 Baker 5:01.85 1  
18 Rogers, A'Brey 10 Johnson County 5:02.09 1  
19 Senciboy, Holli 9 Highland 5:02.57 1  
20 Stratman, Jillian 9 Kansas Wesleyan 5:03.26 1  
21 Maddux, Courtney 9 Emporia State 5:03.60 1  
22 Little, Sari 11 Northern Colorad 5:04.62 1  
23 Sesemann, Erin 11 Oklahoma Christi 5:05.32 1  
24 Brown, Lindsey 10 Baker 5:06.02 1  
25 Hackney, Holly 11 Southwest Baptis 5:08.22 1  
26 Grubbs, Elizabeth 9 Park 5:09.58 1  
27 Berner, Sarah 10 Johnson County 5:10.47 1  
28 Estee, Karina 10 Benedictine (KS) 5:17.20 1  
29 Hendrixso, Jennifer 11 Southwestern (KS 5:17.84 1  
30 Evans, Martha 10 Benedictine (KS) 5:18.16 1  
31 Cullop, Jacey 11 Southwestern (KS 5:23.51 1  
32 Coffman, Mallorie 9 Southwestern (KS 5:40.63 1  
33 Dunigan, Erica 11 Southwestern (KS 5:44.16 1  
 
Womens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Quigley, Colleen 12 Nerinx Hall 4:53.31 1  
2 Montoya, Maggie 10 Rogers 4:58.60 1  
3 Reida, Liz 12 Kickapoo 4:58.71 1  
4 Levin, Samantha 12 Ladue Horton Wat 4:59.90 1  
5 Jackson, Jessica 12 Neosho 5:04.60 1  
6 Phoebus, Chelsey 12 Lee's Summit Wes 5:06.24 1  
7 Dickerson, Taylor 11 Jackson 5:09.59 1  
8 Milbourn, Molly 12 El Dorado 5:12.79 1  
9 Wedekind, Morgan 10 Valley Center 5:14.72 1  
10 Donne, Mary Frances 11 Notre Dame De Si 5:17.89 1  
11 FitzPatric, Delaney 10 Lakeland 5:17.97 1  
12 Todd, Jocelyn   Ladue Horton Wat 5:18.64 1  
13 Unknown Athlete 10 Olathe East 5:19.69 1  
14 Stahl, Siara 12 Smithville 5:20.36 1  
15 Robinson, Lynn 11 Lawrence Free St 5:20.42 1  
16 Lee, Nichol 09 Clinton 5:22.54 1  
17 Schiller, Erika 12 Leavenworth 5:24.59 1  
18 Francis, Hayley 12 Lawrence Free St 5:25.02 1  
19 Balch, Kaelyn 10 Wichita Carroll 5:25.56 1  
20 Farris, Jenna 10 Lincoln 5:26.64 1  
21 Westlake, Gloria 12 Ft Zumwalt East 5:29.32 1  
22 Parry, Tori 12 Jackson 5:30.44 1  
23 Dunbar, Mackenzie 10 RIVERTON 5:31.39 1  
24 Donahue, Betsy 12 St. Thomas 5:31.58 1  
25 Kleinsasse, Johanna 12 Lee's Summit Wes 5:32.22 1  
26 Kurz, Ashtin 12 Lansing 5:33.02 1  
27 Wells, Paige 10 Wichita County 5:33.90 1  
28 Strickland, Katie 11 Mill Valley 5:35.59 1  
29 Beam, Nicole 11 Fillmore Central 5:35.91 1  
30 Cofer, Bailee 09 St. Thomas 5:37.46 1  
31 Scroggin, McKenzie 10 Gardner Edgerton 5:38.64 1  
32 Downey, Morgan 11 St Joseph Centra 5:39.70 1  
33 West, Kayla 10 Lee's Summit Wes 5:48.10 1  
34 Henn, Roz 12 St. Thomas 5:56.72 1  
35 Oropeza, Frankie 09 Bishop Ward 6:05.54 1  
 
Womens 3000m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barinova, Martina 9 Nebraska 9:42.21 1  
2 Crofford, Lara 11 Nebraska 9:43.05 1  
3 Brokaw, Theresa 12 Missouri State 9:47.34 1  
4 Windisch, Kara 12 Kansas 9:50.04 1  
5 Turcotte, Tessa 9 Kansas 9:50.82 1  
6 Miller, Amanda 12 Kansas 9:52.70 1  
7 Kilwein, Kyra 9 Kansas 10:10.70 1  
8 Jenkins, Sierra 9 Missouri State 10:49.43 1  
9 Wiegers, Devin 11 Kansas 11:15.83 1  
10 Heidorn, Courtney 9 Lindenwood 11:18.95 1  
 
Womens 3200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Quigley, Colleen 12 Nerinx Hall 10:44.66 1  
2 Wood, Courtney 12 Neosho 10:58.81 1  
3 Milbourn, Molly 12 El Dorado 10:59.38 1  
4 Nightinga, Samantha   Blue Springs Sou 11:00.77 1  
5 Govero, Jenny 12 Rockwood Summit 11:02.70 1  
6 Dickerson, Taylor 11 Jackson 11:07.14 1  
7 Wedekind, Morgan 10 Valley Center 11:10.84 1  
8 Fischer, Kaitlyn 10 Herculaneum 11:11.29 1  
9 Jones, Alyssa 10 Rockwood Summit 11:12.34 1  
10 Garrett, Sam 11 Rock Bridge 11:18.42 1  
11 Weis, Mackenzie   Midway 11:20.26 1  
12 Moase, Alex 12 Lee's Summit Wes 11:21.86 1  
13 Parry, Tori 12 Jackson 11:23.74 1  
14 Hornbeck, Emily 11 Derby 11:30.36 1  
15 Lee, Nichol 09 Clinton 11:30.54 1  
16 Hassan, Sarah 10 Liberty (Mountai 11:35.04 1  
17 Farris, Jenna 10 Lincoln 11:41.88 1  
18 Westlake, Gloria 12 Ft Zumwalt East 11:43.18 1  
19 Bauer, Michaela 12 Girard 11:43.91 1  
20 Sitzes, Katherine 11 Farmington 11:48.10 1  
21 Schulte, Megan 10 Rock Bridge 11:56.60 1  
22 Kurta, Kerry 12 Shawnee Mission 12:20.97 1  
-- Maki, MacKenzie 12 Kapaun Mount Car DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Katie 10 Nebraska 17:15.43 1  
2 Beaver, Emily 10 Missouri State 17:22.72 1  
3 Graff, Brittney 12 Pittsburg State 17:32.19 1  
4 Horsch, Megan 11 Northern Colorad 17:43.67 1  
5 Edwards, Erin 9 Missouri State 17:46.54 1  
6 Flores, Ashley 9 Midwestern State 17:52.68 1  
7 Klaus, Olivia 11 Eastern Illinois 17:53.51 1  
8 Laskowski, Caitlin 12 Pittsburg State 18:03.37 1  
9 Williams, Twishana 10 Lincoln (MO) 18:07.41 1  
10 Hines, Heidi 11 Fort Hays State 18:08.83 1  
11 Duenas, Gabriela 10 Eastern Illinois 18:13.17 1  
12 Schommer, Katie 11 Wisconsin Luther 18:21.75 1  
13 Browne, Charlene NA Kansas 18:23.16 1  
14 Brigance, Rebecca 12 Southwest Baptis 18:26.24 1  
15 Vance, Mari Jean 12 Missouri State 18:27.08 1  
16 Dittburne, Jennifer 12 Northwest Missou 18:33.69 1  
17 Campbell, Janel 9 Midwestern State 18:39.11 1  
18 O'Dwyer, Nicole 9 Northern Colorad 18:40.83 1  
19 Jantz, Mary 12 Northwest Missou 18:42.12 1  
20 Wolkomir, Ashley 9 Southwest Baptis 18:43.57 1  
21 Jergenson, Molly   Unattached 18:45.82 1  
22 Fox, Megan 9 Missouri State 18:49.61 1  
23 Owensby, Christina 10 Southwest Baptis 18:55.28 1  
24 Collins, Connie 9 Friends 18:55.65 1  
25 Cardenas, Melyssa 12 Oklahoma Christi 18:58.43 1  
26 Esry, Jordan 10 Northwest Missou 19:15.24 1  
27 Bartlett, Samantha 10 East Central (OK 19:17.52 1  
-- Webers, Jennifer 12 Nebraska DNF 1  
 
Womens 10000m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cole, Sydnee 12 Midwestern State 36:58.06 1  
2 Meiners, Sara 10 Missouri-Kansas 37:10.90 1  
3 Belisle, Kaitlyn 9 Cowley College 37:14.18 1  
4 Marshman, Madison NA Unattached 37:32.19 1  
5 Long, Amy 10 Nebraska-Kearney 37:34.32 1  
6 Peden, Melissa 11 Pittsburg State 37:51.19 1  
7 Burke, Laura 10 Wichita State 37:52.30 1  
8 Zeller, Sharon 11 Wichita State 37:54.23 1  
9 McVay, Melanie 11 Southwest Baptis 37:56.49 1  
10 Rosa, Megan 9 Baker 38:31.86 1  
11 Kendrick, Cassy 10 Cowley College 38:40.75 1  
12 Swenson, Sarah 9 Kansas State 38:45.25 1  
13 Bailon, Elida 10 Butler County 39:05.78 1  
14 Robinson, Hannah 10 Fort Hays State 39:15.47 1  
15 Huizar, Ashley 11 McPherson 39:18.05 1  
16 Held, Cheryl 10 William Woods 39:29.08 1  
17 Linscott, Gentry 10 Fort Hays State 39:31.23 1  
18 McDonald, Lindsey 10 Park 39:31.87 1  
19 Dole, Elizabeth 10 Eastern Illinois 39:32.16 1  
20 Nelson, Sydnee 10 Southwestern (KS 40:01.61 1  
21 Adamson, Elly 10 Cowley College 40:36.73 1  
22 Vital, Cristina 10 Butler County 44:09.06 1  
 
Womens 2k Steeple High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reida, Liz 12 Kickapoo 7:06.79 1  
2 FitzPatric, Delaney 10 Lakeland 7:34.60 1  
3 Hand, Katie 12 Kapaun Mount Car 8:08.29 1  
4 dohogne, mary 12 Cape Girardeau C 8:15.36 1  
5 Hartzell, Abi 11 Baldwin 8:16.09 1  
6 Jones, Katie 09 Baldwin 8:19.97 1  
7 Curtis, Anna 11 Cameron 8:23.99 1  
8 Rock, Andrea 10 Blue Valley West 8:31.38 1  
9 Sinclair, Margo 11 Olathe Northwest 8:33.27 1  
10 Schulte, Lane 11 St. Teresa's Aca 8:36.38 1  
11 Bailey, Janelle 12 Riley County 8:46.21 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hudson, Meagan 12 Missouri Baptist 11:15.33 1  
2 Butler, Jennifer 12 Pittsburg State 11:34.07 1  
3 Algrim, Amie 12 Fort Hays State 11:40.36 1  
4 White, Julina 12 Kansas Wesleyan 11:56.85 1  
5 Brown, Jordan 10 Butler County 12:03.35 1  
6 Istrate, Alina 11 Central Oklahoma 12:08.95 1  
7 Poole, Brittany 11 Northwest Missou 12:14.51 1  
8 Omarkhai, Leigh Ann 10 Cowley College 12:14.90 1  
9 Elswick, Melody 9 Southwest Baptis 12:19.94 1  
10 Sesemann, Erin 11 Oklahoma Christi 12:22.76 1  
11 Beaverson, Amber 10 Central Methodis 12:24.93 1  
12 Songol, Colleta 10 Cloud County 12:26.22 1  
13 Block, Cady 11 Oklahoma Christi 12:38.01 1  
14 Loveland, Mary 12 Baker 12:44.91 1  
15 Hendrixso, Jennifer 11 Southwestern (KS 13:01.11 1  
16 Feldkamp, Amy 9 Emporia State 14:22.98 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Krais, Ryann 11 Kansas State 13.63 1  
2 LaCour, Karyn 12 Nebraska 13.67 1  
3 Wade, Bettie NA Unattached 13.67 1  
4 Erega, Arna 12 Nebraska 13.70 1  
5 Hill, Kasey NA Unattached 13.92 1  
6 Baker, Denise 12 Kansas State 13.97 1  
7 McMillan, Chantae 12 Nebraska 14.04 1  
8 Friesen, Tanya 10 Wichita State 14.19 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Krais, Ryann 11 Kansas State 14.03 1  
2 Wade, Bettie NA Unattached 14.07 2  
3 Erega, Arna 12 Nebraska 14.11 3  
4 LaCour, Karyn 12 Nebraska 14.25 4  
5 Baker, Denise 12 Kansas State 14.29 5  
7 Friesen, Tanya 10 Wichita State 14.40 5  
8 Hill, Kasey NA Unattached 14.53 1  
9 Riley, Judith 11 Lincoln (MO) 14.71 2  
9 Lupton, Kathryn 10 Kansas 14.71 3  
11 Farley, Richelle 10 Cowley College 14.80 4  
6 McMillan, Chantae 12 Nebraska 14.86 6  
12 Russell, Jodi 9 Emporia State 14.97 5  
13 Goods, Camesha 9 Wartburg 15.09 6  
14 Thomas, Brittany 12 Wartburg 15.18 4  
15 Fleharty, Kristen 11 Fort Hays State 15.21 1  
16 Hart, Angela 9 Kansas State 15.34 3  
17 Martin, Kelsey 12 Fort Hays State 15.35 6  
18 Eigruber, Anna 9 Fort Hays State 15.36 3  
19 Miresse, KIm 11 Wisconsin-Eau Cl 15.38 1  
20 MacEachen, Jill 10 Eastern Illinois 15.69 2  
21 Wetstein, Nikki 9 Emporia State 15.72 2  
22 Barajas, Rebeca 11 Central Methodis 15.76 3  
23 Ford, Javona 9 Iowa Central 15.85 1  
24 Pruter, Jamie 12 Wichita State 16.09 4  
25 Dailey, Chelsie 12 Northwest Missou 16.09 6  
26 Schoenfelder, Erin 10 Wisconsin-Eau Cl 16.13 5  
27 Manuel, Sasha 12 Wichita State 16.35 5  
28 Davis, Megan 10 Northwest Missou 16.53 1  
29 Hansen, Rachael 9 Iowa Central 16.71 2  
30 Townley, Kristen 9 Sioux Falls 16.73 4  
31 Steplight, Shawanna 9 Iowa Central 17.01 6  
32 Garrigus, Shelby 10 Central Methodis 17.21 6  
33 Truex, Amelia 10 Central Methodis 17.23 1  
34 McAlpine, Taylor 12 Wichita State 17.28 2  
35 Slayton, Paige 9 Butler County 17.31 5  
36 Boston, Alita 9 Butler County 17.36 6  
37 Jandrich, Esther 9 Concordia-St. Pa 17.60 1  
38 Gross, Brigitte 10 Sioux Falls 18.73 5  
39 Mieke, Claudia 12 Lindenwood 19.50 2  
-- Bennett, Sashawna 9 Cloud County FS 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pledger, Le'Tristan 12 Washington 13.98 1  
2 Vollmer, Lindsay 12 Penney 14.32 1  
3 Harmon-Thoma, Alexa 09 Lawrence Free St 14.61 1  
4 Smith, Madison 12 Lees Summit Nort 14.63 1  
5 Kallenberger, Brittany 11 Lee's Summit Wes 15.21 1  
6 Short, Mallory 10 Rock Bridge 15.40 1  
7 Soucie, Taylor 10 Osawatomie 15.60 1  
8 Clay, Janessa 12 Shawnee Mission 16.05 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Pledger, Le'Tristan 12 Washington 13.91 1  
2 Vollmer, Lindsay 12 Penney 14.39 2  
3 Smith, Madison 12 Lees Summit Nort 15.02 3  
4 Harmon-Thoma, Alexa 09 Lawrence Free St 15.04 6  
7 Kallenberger, Brittany 11 Lee's Summit Wes 15.47 3  
5 Short, Mallory 10 Rock Bridge 15.77 4  
6 Soucie, Taylor 10 Osawatomie 15.89 5  
8 Clay, Janessa 12 Shawnee Mission 15.90 1  
9 Evans, MacKenzie 12 St Joseph Centra 15.93 4  
10 Lacy, Kelsey 11 Abilene 15.95 2  
11 Heard, Hannah 12 John Burroughs 15.95 6  
12 Kurtz, Jill 12 Chapman 15.99 5  
13 Marquardt, Kaylee 11 Liberty (Mountai 16.03 1  
14 Osei, Crystal 10 Shawnee Mission 16.08 1  
15 Trice, Sienna 10 Rock Bridge 16.09 1  
16 Kroese, Gretchen 12 Norris 16.13 5  
17 Wilmarth, Holly 11 Maryville 16.18 2  
18 Paullus, Emily 12 Neosho 16.23 5  
19 Martin, Kim 12 Blue Valley West 16.24 5  
20 Tan, Ami   Ponderosa 16.28 2  
21 Lothamer, Lizzy 10 Wichita South 16.38 3  
22 Willliams, Kaylyn 11 Olathe East 16.39 2  
23 Lober, Lyndsey 12 Baldwin 16.49 4  
24 Box, Dominique 10 Olathe North 16.51 3  
25 Weck, Cloe 12 Shawnee Mission 16.55 3  
26 Green, TaMiya 12 Lawrence 16.63 3  
27 Pavlik, Courtney 12 McPherson 16.71 4  
28 Harmon, Jill 11 Lindbergh 16.87 4  
29 Gabriel, Chelsea 09 Grain Valley 17.09 3  
30 McGee, Kayla 11 Lincoln College 17.24 6  
31 Davis, Chanel 10 Gardner Edgerton 17.30 6  
32 Duncan, Jordan 10 Kickapoo 17.60 4  
33 Clark, Taylor 11 Washburn Rural 17.78 5  
34