RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - Oregon Relays

Published by Shane
Apr 24 2011, 04:25 AM | 436626 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2011 Results - Oregon Relays
Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
Apr 22, 2011 to Apr 23, 2011
Eugene, OR, US, 97403
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 5000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mathis, Berry,
Barner, Smith
  Oregon 41.38 1  
2 Malnes, Trammel,
Butler, Wesson
  Boise State 41.55 1  
3 Flores, Okoro,
Williams, Wall
  Eastern Washingt 41.84 1  
4 Alexande, Yakovich,
Boyd, Kaino
  Western Oregon 42.61 1  
5 Formolo, Prater,
Latt, Jarvis
  Lane (OR) 42.90 1  
6 Vazquez, Johnson,
Rial, Acree
  Clackamas 43.27 1  
7 Hartman, Fitch,
MacKay, Schlacht
  Seattle Universi 43.62 1  
8 Cervante, Mart,
Anthony, Obbink
  Clark College 44.23 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cheng, Titus,
Comfort, Rector
  Bellarmine Prep 42.96 4  
2 Jones, Harris,
Suiter, Kamara
  Kent Meridian 42.98 4  
3 Wick, Sledz,
Hansen, Hart
  Tigard 43.22 4  
1 Watts, Watson,
Heckendo, Glaizer
  Eagle 43.73 3  
4 Leavitt, Krebs,
Bacon, Landon
  Westview 43.76 4  
5 Duronsle, Wilson,
Napoli, Hurley
  Central Catholic 43.77 4  
6 Maulupe, Semerenk,
Scott, Arceneau
  Kentwood 43.92 4  
7 Reynolds, Powell,
Powell, McKinney
  Richland 44.00 4  
2 Grove, Horning,
Norman-P, Robinson
  Sheldon 44.03 3  
3 Starnes, Starnes,
Koth, Cranor
  North Eugene 44.10 3  
8 Erhart, Ronquill,
Pelan Jr, Hoiness
  Hoquiam 44.11 4  
1 Cossette, Saldana,
Scotow, McUne
  North Medford 44.36 2  
1 Brooks, Winkle,
Barton, Silberna
  McKay 44.39 1  
4 Genskay, Kozak,
Dye, Cornejo
  Oregon City 44.50 3  
2 Bell, Han,
Morse, Molinski
  Churchill 44.60 2  
3 Starager, Melu,
Hardaway, Korchemn
  Auburn Mountainv 44.80 2  
5 TuriTuri, Crum,
Sturm, McFarlan
  Crater 45.15 3  
6 Raghuban, Houlemar,
Hamilton, Mahmood
  Beaverton 45.26 3  
4 Martin, Richards,
Park, Oni
  South Eugene 45.27 2  
5 Wassmer, Hanson,
Pullen, Fountain
  Tillamook 45.52 2  
2 McMonagl, Forreste,
Dubenko, Smith
  Horizon Christia 45.65 1  
3 Wolfley, Nelle,
Silva, Jones
  Pitman 45.88 1  
4 Stark, Klaun,
Maslen, Baker
  Elma 46.85 1  
-- Jones, Yungeber,
Grozav, Allen
  Sandy DQ 1  
-- Schollia, Davis,
Sierra, Kelly
  North Salem DNF 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Purvis,
Newson, Gardner
  Oregon 43.82 1  
2 Rodrigue, Okoro,
Leavitt, Deyo
  Eastern Washingt 46.72 1  
3 Mitchell, Wochnick,
Quatier, Sims
  Seattle Pacific 47.57 1  
4 McClung, Pola,
Kathrein, Meusec
  Western Oregon 47.93 1  
5 Persaud, Sims,
Makinde, Jacoy
  Concordia-Portla 48.18 1  
6 Obradovi, Purcell,
Bergmann, Lout
  Seattle Universi 49.17 1  
7 Kinzer, O'Neill,
Booth, Moore
  Eastern Oregon 49.24 1  
8 Parsons, Smith,
Kohl, Davis
  Corban 49.93 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Benjamin, DeHart,
Proctor-, Varela
  Kentwood 48.42 4  
2 Smukalla, Nash,
Vincent, Moore
  Southridge 49.29 4  
3 Sippel, Luquin,
Jordan, Keel
  Westview 49.53 4  
1 Bucy, Knight,
Anderson, Koth
  North Eugene 50.34 3  
2 Vasina, Echols,
Alfrey, Lombardo
  Auburn Mountainv 50.40 3  
3 Cichoke, King,
Harmon, McClendo
  Central Catholic 50.41 3  
4 Roberson, Hundal,
Stroud, Derr
  Pitman 50.50 4  
5 Patterso, Micks,
Hillsman, Rogers
  Kent Meridian 50.55 4  
4 Sandling, Russo,
Snook, Audiss
  Roseburg 50.77 3  
5 Rasmusse, Smith,
Leatham, Haro
  Sheldon 50.88 3  
6 Goff, Houk,
Svendsen, Cook
  Oregon City 51.07 3  
1 Warrior, Carnahan,
Hong, Dahl
  Thomas Jefferson 51.13 2  
6 Harris, Rawlins,
Heckendo, Saxton
  Eagle 51.25 4  
2 Ikebe, Safley,
McCarthy, Birdsong
  Sandy 51.44 2  
3 Morton, Hurst,
Edwards, Miller
  Catlin Gabel 51.48 2  
7 Foster, Quick,
Powell, Dickey
  Richland 52.01 3  
4 Dietel, Persmark,
Withersp, Richards
  South Eugene 52.11 2  
5 Weiland, Steinsie,
Alvarez, Krieser
  St Mary's 52.20 2  
6 Cobb, Hornbeck,
Powell, Owen
  Crater 52.36 2  
7 Jackson, Jackson,
Swarts, Bowman
  Churchill 52.95 2  
7 Chapin, Doyle,
Dhooghe, Leonard
  Hoquiam 53.09 4  
1 Plascenc, Cervante,
Velasque, Cueva
  Watsonville 53.13 1  
2 Villanue, Cox,
Lin, Antles
  Capital 53.38 1  
3 Otis, Pitt,
Kaufman, Nuzum
  Tillamook 54.74 1  
4 Iliyn, Auxier,
Esquerra, Weber
  Horizon Christia 55.38 1  
8 Rosen, Kroeger,
Wilson, Rosen
  Mountain View OR 55.91 4  
8 Brocker, Mutz-McC,
Belsterl, Anderson
  Beaverton 56.04 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Combined Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Kentwood KWOD 116.5 2 Richland RICH 111 3 Kent Meridian KMER 89.6 4 Sheldon SHS 82.6 5 Eagle EAGL 81 6 Oregon City OC 80 6 Southridge SRIG 80 8 Roseburg ROSE 77.6 9 Tigard TIGR 75 10 Bellarmine Prep BLMN 70 11 Camas CAMA 66 12 Sandy SNDY 52 13 Westview WSTV 51 14 South Eugene SEUG 43 15 Beaverton BEAV 40 16 Central Catholic CCAT 36 17 North Medford NMED 32 18 North Eugene NEUG 29 19 Crater CRTR 28 20 Thomas Jefferson TJEF 27.5 21 North Salem NSHS 25 22 McKay MKAY 20 23 Auburn Mountainview AMHS 19 24 Sherwood SHRW 18 25 Pitman PTMN 16.5 26 Springfield SPRI 16 27 Elma ELMA 15 28 Walnut Grove WAGR 14.5 29 Glacier Peak GLPE 13 29 Phoenix PHNX 13 31 Capital CAPL 11 32 St Mary's SMAR 10.6 33 Catlin Gabel CAGA 10 33 North Marion HS NMHS 10 35 Horizon Christian HCHR 8 35 Crow CROW 8 37 Ashland ASHL 4 37 Churchill CHUR 4 39 Watsonville WATS 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version