RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - Oregon Relays

Published by Shane
Apr 24 2011, 04:25 AM | 266262 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2011 Results - Oregon Relays
Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
Apr 22, 2011 to Apr 23, 2011
Eugene, OR, US, 97403
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 5000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sexton, Chase 11 Boise State 16.24m(53'3.25) 1  
2 Slowey, Jason 12 Western Oregon 16.10m(52'9.75) 1  
3 Anderson, Marlyn 10 Eastern Washingt 15.98m(52'5) 1  
4 Horn, Randall 11 Oregon 15.58m(51'1.25) 1  
5 Rockenbach, Jaret 12 Portland State 14.72m(48'3.5) 1  
-- Elisara, Cameron 12 Washington DNS(--) 1  
-- Lantz, Anthony 11 Concordia-Portla DNS(--) 1  
-- Walk, Miles 10 Oregon DNS(--) 1  
-- Buchanan, Jon 9 Eastern Washingt DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Christensen, Dennis 11 Richland 16.58m(54'4.75) 2  
2 Skipper, Greg 12 Oregon City 16.48m(54'0.75) 2  
3 Foutz, Jacob 11 Sheldon 15.55m(51'0) 2  
4 Kapeli, Jordan 11 Liberty 15.44m(50'7.75) 2  
5 Aguilar, Jacob 12 Churchill 15.22m(49'11) 2  
6 Sommers, Ryan 12 Elgin Park 14.66m(48'1) 2  
7 Schulte, Jarrad 11 Tigard 14.60m(47'10.75) 2  
8 Tullio, Greg 11 Kentwood 14.49m(47'6.25) 2  
1 Miller, Andy 10 Capital 14.16m(46'5.25) 1  
9 McManus, Nolan 12 South Eugene 14.11m(46'3.5) 2  
10 Moore, Jeremy 11 Tigard 13.99m(45'10.75) 2  
2 Rea, Nicholas 11 Sheldon 13.71m(44'11.75) 1  
3 Mender, Colin 12 North Eugene 13.57m(44'6.25) 1  
11 Brosseau, Beau 10 Oregon City 13.39m(43'11) 2  
4 Moore, Nicholas 12 Tigard 13.39m(43'11) 1  
5 Molinari, Luca   St. Thomas More 13.36m(43'9.75) 1  
6 Sato, Trevor 12 Eagle 13.34m(43'9) 1  
7 Sudbeck, Chip 11 Camas 13.29m(43'7) 1  
12 Homer, Zac 11 Eagle 13.20m(43'3.5) 2  
8 Cruise, Joe 12 McKay 12.88m(42'3) 1  
9 Powell, Chad 12 McKay 12.81m(42'0.25) 1  
10 Henke, Dillon 11 North Medford 11.66m(38'3) 1  
-- McConnell, Cole 12 Eagle FOUL(--) 2  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chaney, Erica 12 Eastern Washingt 15.33m(50'3.5) 1  
2 Dixson, Gabriella 10 Concordia-Portla 14.31m(46'11.25) 1  
3 Davis, Adrienne 12 Portland State 14.11m(46'3.5) 1  
4 Xavier, Kayla 11 Concordia-Portla 13.98m(45'10.25) 1  
5 Bobek, Laura 9 Oregon 13.27m(43'6.25) 1  
6 Michelson, Ashlee 12 Eastern Oregon 13.20m(43'3.5) 1  
7 Perry, Rachel 9 Oregon 13.09m(42'11.25) 1  
8 Henderson, McKenzie 9 Lane (OR) 12.37m(40'7) 1  
9 Guzman, Jennifer 10 Lane (OR) 11.28m(37'0) 1  
-- Theisen, Brianne 12 Oregon DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Allgood, Avione 11 Legacy 14.13m(46'4.25) 2  
2 Adams, Kayla 12 Thomas Jefferson 13.85m(45'5.25) 2  
3 Toeaina, Alyx 11 Kentwood 12.85m(42'1.75) 2  
4 Warren, McKenzie 11 Sandy 12.23m(40'1.5) 2  
5 Chambers, Daphne 12 Springfield 11.91m(39'0.75) 2  
6 Rennekamp, Justine 11 Beaverton 11.55m(37'10.5) 2  
1 Liddell, Beth 12 Eagle 10.76m(35'3.5) 1  
7 Fultz, Ty 12 Roseburg 10.76m(35'3.5) 2  
2 Price, Brittany 12 Sandy 10.63m(34'10.5) 1  
3 Froehlich, Amy 12 Sheldon 10.61m(34'9.5) 1  
4 Picknell, Rachel 11 Roseburg 10.49m(34'4.75) 1  
5 Coker, Kaleen 12 Tigard 10.39m(34'1) 1  
8 Schroder, Makena 11 Sandy 10.39m(34'1) 2  
9 Corbett, Amber 10 Camas 10.29m(33'9) 2  
10 Preston, Catelyn 10 Oregon City 10.11m(33'2) 2  
11 Friend, Mikayla 11 Oregon City 10.09m(33'1) 2  
6 Rattanaphosy, Tiffany 10 Springfield 10.01m(32'10) 1  
7 Harder, Helen 11 Westview 9.98m(32'8.75) 1  
12 Hamilton, Marisa 10 Southridge 9.79m(32'1.25) 2  
8 Kosmowski, Katie 11 Southridge 9.67m(31'8.5) 1  
9 Webb, Kenzie 11 Richland 9.64m(31'7.5) 1  
10 Clemons, Jessica 11 Capital 9.49m(31'1.5) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Combined Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Kentwood KWOD 116.5 2 Richland RICH 111 3 Kent Meridian KMER 89.6 4 Sheldon SHS 82.6 5 Eagle EAGL 81 6 Oregon City OC 80 6 Southridge SRIG 80 8 Roseburg ROSE 77.6 9 Tigard TIGR 75 10 Bellarmine Prep BLMN 70 11 Camas CAMA 66 12 Sandy SNDY 52 13 Westview WSTV 51 14 South Eugene SEUG 43 15 Beaverton BEAV 40 16 Central Catholic CCAT 36 17 North Medford NMED 32 18 North Eugene NEUG 29 19 Crater CRTR 28 20 Thomas Jefferson TJEF 27.5 21 North Salem NSHS 25 22 McKay MKAY 20 23 Auburn Mountainview AMHS 19 24 Sherwood SHRW 18 25 Pitman PTMN 16.5 26 Springfield SPRI 16 27 Elma ELMA 15 28 Walnut Grove WAGR 14.5 29 Glacier Peak GLPE 13 29 Phoenix PHNX 13 31 Capital CAPL 11 32 St Mary's SMAR 10.6 33 Catlin Gabel CAGA 10 33 North Marion HS NMHS 10 35 Horizon Christian HCHR 8 35 Crow CROW 8 37 Ashland ASHL 4 37 Churchill CHUR 4 39 Watsonville WATS 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version