RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - Oregon Relays

Published by Shane
Apr 24 2011, 04:25 AM | 435106 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2011 Results - Oregon Relays
Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
Apr 22, 2011 to Apr 23, 2011
Eugene, OR, US, 97403
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 5000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Umegae, Hiroyoshi   NTN 8:59.06 1  
2 Pifer, Stephen   OTC Elite 9:01.00 1  
3 Higgs, Kevin 12 Boise State 9:09.11 1  
4 Meis, Chad   Unattached 9:22.64 1  
5 Costin, Tim 9 Oregon 9:29.91 1  
6 Schroeder, Allan 9 Boise State 9:36.18 1  
7 Hammer, Christopher   Unattached 9:37.61 1  
8 Kent , Justin 9 British Columbia 9:55.91 1  
-- Confer, Brendon 11 Washington DNS 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple B Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lumpry, Forrest 12 Eastern Oregon 9:20.21 1  
2 Chapman, Ryan 10 Western Oregon 9:23.32 1  
3 Updike, Isaac 9 Eastern Oregon 9:23.54 1  
4 Maynard, Jordan 11 British Columbia 9:25.76 1  
5 Sprinkle, Dan 11 Western Oregon 9:28.22 1  
6 Coxen, Kody 10 Eastern Oregon 9:28.39 1  
7 Van Nuland, Michael 12 Seattle Universi 9:30.68 1  
8 Richie, Patrick 10 Gonzaga 9:51.96 1  
9 Beagley, Brady 9 Western Oregon 9:51.99 1  
10 Prettyman, Brad 9 Clackamas 10:20.30 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buchanan, Dana   Speed River Olym 10:25.74 1  
2 Willemse, Lydia   Speed River Olym 10:29.38 1  
3 Macgregor, Meredith   Speed River Olym 10:37.71 1  
4 Moran, Lauren 11 Concordia-Portla 11:13.70 1  
5 Jette, Kate 9 Boise State 11:21.02 1  
6 Slaughter, Danielle 12 Eastern Washingt 11:29.61 1  
7 Hanson, Shea 11 Boise State 11:30.27 1  
8 Smith, Kristine 12 College of Idaho 11:32.46 1  
9 Patton, Letiwe   Unattached 11:44.35 1  
-- Sharpe, Hillary 9 Oregon State DNF 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Combined Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Kentwood KWOD 116.5 2 Richland RICH 111 3 Kent Meridian KMER 89.6 4 Sheldon SHS 82.6 5 Eagle EAGL 81 6 Oregon City OC 80 6 Southridge SRIG 80 8 Roseburg ROSE 77.6 9 Tigard TIGR 75 10 Bellarmine Prep BLMN 70 11 Camas CAMA 66 12 Sandy SNDY 52 13 Westview WSTV 51 14 South Eugene SEUG 43 15 Beaverton BEAV 40 16 Central Catholic CCAT 36 17 North Medford NMED 32 18 North Eugene NEUG 29 19 Crater CRTR 28 20 Thomas Jefferson TJEF 27.5 21 North Salem NSHS 25 22 McKay MKAY 20 23 Auburn Mountainview AMHS 19 24 Sherwood SHRW 18 25 Pitman PTMN 16.5 26 Springfield SPRI 16 27 Elma ELMA 15 28 Walnut Grove WAGR 14.5 29 Glacier Peak GLPE 13 29 Phoenix PHNX 13 31 Capital CAPL 11 32 St Mary's SMAR 10.6 33 Catlin Gabel CAGA 10 33 North Marion HS NMHS 10 35 Horizon Christian HCHR 8 35 Crow CROW 8 37 Ashland ASHL 4 37 Churchill CHUR 4 39 Watsonville WATS 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version