RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - FHSAA 2A Region 1

Published by dkap
May 4 2011, 06:10 AM | 70994 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Florida FHSAA 2A Region 1 - Apr 20, 2011
Jacksonville, FL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ellis, Lachaddrick 12 Taylor County 10.67 nwi 1 10
2 Williams, Tray   Walton Senior 10.67 nwi 1 8
3 Scott, Avery 12 Episcopal (Jacks 10.82 nwi 1 6
4 Butler, Johnathan 12 James S Rickards 10.86 nwi 1 5
5 Grant, Aubrey 12 Raines 10.99 nwi 1 4
6 Barnes, Demetrius 12 Bay 11.10 nwi 1 3
7 Holmes, Bryan 12 Union County (La 11.18 nwi 1 2
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Tray   Walton Senior 10.75 nwi 1  
3 Scott, Avery 12 Episcopal (Jacks 10.81 nwi 1  
5 Holmes, Bryan 12 Union County (La 11.02 nwi 1  
2 Hughes, Jamari 11 Arnold 11.03 nwi 2  
4 Barnes, Demetrius 12 Bay 11.06 nwi 2  
6 Ellis, Lachaddrick 12 Taylor County 11.10 nwi 2  
7 Butler, Johnathan 12 James S Rickards 11.12 nwi 2  
8 Grant, Aubrey 12 Raines 11.13 nwi 1  
9 Houston, James 12 Taylor County 11.29 nwi 1  
10 Butler, Joseph 10 James S Rickards 11.30 nwi 1  
11 Presley, Trey 9 Santa Fe 11.32 nwi 2  
12 Hayes, Jovante 12 Santa Fe 11.33 nwi 1  
13 BROWN, KEITH 10 Andrew Jackson 11.38 nwi 2  
14 Williams, Josh 11 Rutherford 11.52 nwi 2  
15 Williams, Jarrett 12 Raines 11.55 nwi 2  
-- Jonas, Diontre 9 Bradford FS nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, India 10 Ribault 12.24 nwi 1 10
2 Wilson, Caitlin 9 Godby 12.24 nwi 1 8
3 Gray, Kortney 10 Raines 12.38 nwi 1 6
4 Martinez, Sitia 10 Fort White 12.41 nwi 1 5
5 Fulton, Kimarri 11 Ribault 12.42 nwi 1 4
6 Edwards, Mykeese -- Bay 12.68 nwi 1 3
7 Jamison, Courtney 12 The Bolles 12.77 nwi 1 2
8 Clark-Solomon, Jessica 11 Madison County H 12.87 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Caitlin 9 Godby 12.35 nwi 1  
3 Smith, India 10 Ribault 12.51 nwi 1  
5 Gray, Kortney 10 Raines 12.60 nwi 1  
2 Fulton, Kimarri 11 Ribault 12.63 nwi 2  
4 Martinez, Sitia 10 Fort White 12.64 nwi 2  
7 Clark-Solomon, Jessica 11 Madison County H 12.94 nwi 1  
6 Edwards, Mykeese -- Bay 12.95 nwi 2  
9 Russell, Na'Kiya 10 Bay 12.97 nwi 1  
10 Kempton, Aleeza 11 South Walton 12.98 nwi 1  
8 Jamison, Courtney 12 The Bolles 13.00 nwi 2  
11 Williams, Latesha 12 Santa Fe 13.03 nwi 2  
12 Bennett, Marcisha 11 Rutherford 13.17 nwi 2  
13 Wilson, Kieona 9 James S Rickards 13.20 nwi 1  
14 Evans-Jenkins, Azarya 10 Godby 13.32 nwi 2  
15 Wheeler, Tanisha 12 Suwannee 13.65 nwi 1  
16 McGee, Tayla 10 Newberry 13.78 nwi 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bolles (Jacksonville) 103 2) Raines (Jacksonville) 81 3) Godby HS 59 4) Episcopal (Jacksonville) 55.50 5) West Florida Tech HS 45.50 6) Bishop Kenny (Jacksonvill 45 7) Florida High School 40 7) Ribault (Jacksonville) 40 9) Bay HS 32 10) South Walton HS 27 11) Andrew Jackson (Jacksonvil 20.50 12) Union County (Lake Butler 20 13) Fort White 18 14) Pensacola Catholic HS 14 15) Wakulla HS 13 16) Marianna HS 12 17) Sante Fe (Alachua) 9 18) Rickards High School 8 19) East Gadsden HS 6 19) Taylor County HS 6 21) Rutherford HS (Springfield 4 22) Baker County 2 23) Suwannee (Live Oak) 1.50 24) Madison County HS 1 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Godby HS 128 2) Episcopal (Jacksonville) 88 3) West Florida Tech HS 60 4) Bolles (Jacksonville) 51 5) Raines (Jacksonville) 40 6) South Walton HS 31 7) Taylor County HS 28 8) Rickards High School 27 9) Pensacola Catholic HS 25 10) Bay HS 23.50 11) Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville 21 12) East Gadsden HS 17 13) Sante Fe (Alachua) 16 14) Ribault (Jacksonville) 14 14) Florida High School 14 16) Andrew Jackson (Jacksonvi 12 17) Walton High School 10 17) Madison County HS 10 19) Fort White 9 20) Arnold HS 7 20) Baldwin 7 22) Rutherford HS (Springfiel 6 22) Suwannee (Live Oak) 6 24) Bradford (Starke) 3 25) Union County (Lake Butler) 2.50 26) Marianna HS 2 26) West Nassau (Callahan) 2

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version