RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - FHSAA 2A Region 1

Published by dkap
May 4 2011, 06:10 AM | 67544 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Florida FHSAA 2A Region 1 - Apr 20, 2011
Jacksonville, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ellis, Lachaddrick 12 Taylor County 10.67 nwi 1 10
2 Williams, Tray   Walton Senior 10.67 nwi 1 8
3 Scott, Avery 12 Episcopal (Jacks 10.82 nwi 1 6
4 Butler, Johnathan 12 James S Rickards 10.86 nwi 1 5
5 Grant, Aubrey 12 Raines 10.99 nwi 1 4
6 Barnes, Demetrius 12 Bay 11.10 nwi 1 3
7 Holmes, Bryan 12 Union County (La 11.18 nwi 1 2
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Tray   Walton Senior 10.75 nwi 1  
3 Scott, Avery 12 Episcopal (Jacks 10.81 nwi 1  
5 Holmes, Bryan 12 Union County (La 11.02 nwi 1  
2 Hughes, Jamari 11 Arnold 11.03 nwi 2  
4 Barnes, Demetrius 12 Bay 11.06 nwi 2  
6 Ellis, Lachaddrick 12 Taylor County 11.10 nwi 2  
7 Butler, Johnathan 12 James S Rickards 11.12 nwi 2  
8 Grant, Aubrey 12 Raines 11.13 nwi 1  
9 Houston, James 12 Taylor County 11.29 nwi 1  
10 Butler, Joseph 10 James S Rickards 11.30 nwi 1  
11 Presley, Trey 9 Santa Fe 11.32 nwi 2  
12 Hayes, Jovante 12 Santa Fe 11.33 nwi 1  
13 BROWN, KEITH 10 Andrew Jackson 11.38 nwi 2  
14 Williams, Josh 11 Rutherford 11.52 nwi 2  
15 Williams, Jarrett 12 Raines 11.55 nwi 2  
-- Jonas, Diontre 9 Bradford FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ellis, Lachaddrick 12 Taylor County 21.40 nwi 1 10
2 Scott, Avery 12 Episcopal (Jacks 21.72 nwi 1 8
3 Butler, Johnathan 12 James S Rickards 22.13 nwi 1 6
4 Barnes, Demetrius 12 Bay 22.15 nwi 1 5
5 Etheredge, Michael 12 West Florida HS 22.17 nwi 1 4
6 BROWN, KEITH 10 Andrew Jackson 22.60 nwi 1 3
7 Jonas, Diontre 9 Bradford 22.74 nwi 1 2
8 Sams, Cecil 11 Santa Fe 23.11 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Avery 12 Episcopal (Jacks 21.65 nwi 1  
2 Ellis, Lachaddrick 12 Taylor County 21.83 nwi 2  
3 Etheredge, Michael 12 West Florida HS 22.12 nwi 1  
5 Barnes, Demetrius 12 Bay 22.15 nwi 1  
4 Butler, Johnathan 12 James S Rickards 22.39 nwi 2  
7 Sams, Cecil 11 Santa Fe 22.40 nwi 1  
6 Jonas, Diontre 9 Bradford 22.49 nwi 2  
8 BROWN, KEITH 10 Andrew Jackson 22.57 nwi 2  
9 Jones, Tevin -- Taylor County 22.80 nwi 2  
10 Williams, Darian 11 Raines 22.91 nwi 1  
11 James, Jonathan 12 The Bolles 22.94 nwi 2  
12 Williams, Jalen 11 West Nassau 23.12 nwi 2  
13 Jamison, Isaiah 11 Bradford 23.13 nwi 1  
14 Williams, Josh 11 Rutherford 23.13 nwi 2  
-- Houston, James 12 Taylor County DNF nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hammond, Joshua 12 Raines 48.87 2 10
2 Bracken, Jeremy 12 Episcopal (Jacks 49.78 2 8
3 Etheredge, Michael 12 West Florida HS 50.01 2 6
4 Sams, Cecil 11 Santa Fe 50.38 2 5
5 Patrick, Wesley 12 Episcopal (Jacks 50.84 2 4
6 Dunklin, Deonte 11 Bay 51.12 1 3
7 Threatt, Javen 10 Rutherford 51.22 1 2
8 Kevin, Atkins-James 10 Baldwin 51.49 2 1
9 Hall, Latray 11 Andrew Jackson 52.04 1  
10 Williams, Shedrick 10 Madison County H 52.55 2  
11 Bogere, Moses -- Bay 53.13 1  
12 Hadley, Malone 11 Baker County 53.58 1  
13 Dinkins, Kenny 9 Bradford 53.94 2  
14 Cunningham, Janorriss 10 East Gadsden HS 55.54 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Albert 12 Florida State Un 1:53.38 2 10
2 Neal, Aaron 12 West Florida HS 1:55.61 2 8
3 Kowalski, Roman 12 Pensacola Cathol 1:56.63 2 6
4 McDowell, Jonntue 9 Raines 1:59.50 2 5
5 Ferman, David 11 The Bolles 2:00.06 2 4
6 Lucio, Jesse 12 West Florida HS 2:01.25 1 3
7 Gardenhire, Rashard 12 Suwannee 2:01.58 2 2
8 Mason, Chancellor 12 Arnold 2:03.33 2 1
9 Young, Darius 12 Raines 2:04.58 2  
10 Morris, Shawn 12 Wakulla 2:05.87 1  
11 McDaniels, Joe 12 The Bolles 2:06.68 1  
12 Coker, Kaytron 10 Godby 2:06.93 1  
13 WADDINGTON, MATTHEW 12 Fort White 2:10.74 1  
14 Fine, Justin 10 Yulee 2:11.13 1  
15 Garcia, Joseph 10 Florida State Un 2:13.69 1  
16 Edmonds, DaVontre 11 Bradford 2:36.54 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kowalski, Roman 12 Pensacola Cathol 4:26.00 1 10
2 Duclos, Dieumy 12 Godby 4:28.48 1 8
3 Patterson, Kentre 10 Episcopal (Jacks 4:31.17 1 6
4 Clark, Alec 10 West Florida HS 4:31.61 1 5
5 Portalatin, Eric 12 Bishop Kenny 4:35.68 1 4
6 Morris, Matthew 11 The Bolles 4:39.32 1 3
7 LaNasa, Tristan 12 South Walton 4:40.37 1 2
8 Perry, Zachary 10 Bishop Kenny 4:45.24 1 1
9 WADDINGTON, MATTHEW 12 Fort White 4:46.09 1  
10 Merrill, Andy 11 Bradford 4:47.12 1  
11 Garcia, Joseph 10 Florida State Un 4:51.37 1  
12 Temes, Cole 9 Union County (La 4:52.48 1  
13 Phillips, Hunter 10 Wakulla 4:58.94 1  
14 Toothman, Walker 10 Florida State Un 4:59.84 1  
-- Herring, William 11 Santa Fe DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duclos, Dieumy 12 Godby 9:54.71 1 10
2 Leuze, Jacob 11 South Walton 9:57.18 1 8
3 Barr, Michael 10 Bishop Kenny 9:57.41 1 6
4 Harwood, Matthew 11 Episcopal (Jacks 9:57.60 1 5
5 Kerrigan, Don -- Pensacola Cathol 10:07.61 1 4
6 Mascardo, Nicolas 12 West Florida HS 10:09.33 1 3
7 Ricketts, Anthony 12 Pensacola Cathol 10:10.81 1 2
8 Maher, Patrick 11 Bishop Kenny 10:13.30 1 1
9 Canas, Benjamin 12 Bishop Kenny 10:14.75 1  
10 Linton, Stanley -- Wakulla 10:34.34 1  
11 Merrill, Andy 11 Bradford 10:43.01 1  
12 Drum, Micah 7 Baldwin 11:21.49 1  
13 Hoffman, Jarod 9 Godby 11:25.00 1  
14 Fleuricin, Wisner 10 Baldwin 11:25.05 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCombs, Josh 12 Episcopal (Jacks 14.54 1 10
2 Davis, Thurston 11 Godby 14.69 1 8
3 Lowry, Arqueous 12 Baldwin 14.76 1 6
4 Wilson, Javaris 12 West Florida HS 14.83 1 5
5 Shaw, Jacquacy 11 Godby 14.95 1 4
6 Williams, Montavious 11 Godby 15.06 1 3
7 Sanders, Chris 12 South Walton 15.08 1 2
-- Smith, Xavier 11 Ribault DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Shaw, Jacquacy 11 Godby 14.98 1  
2 Sanders, Chris 12 South Walton 15.00 2  
3 Davis, Thurston 11 Godby 15.02 3  
4 Smith, Xavier 11 Ribault 15.06 1  
5 Lowry, Arqueous 12 Baldwin 15.27 3  
7 McCombs, Josh 12 Episcopal (Jacks 15.34 1  
6 Wilson, Javaris 12 West Florida HS 15.39 2  
8 Williams, Montavious 11 Godby 15.49 2  
9 St. Hilaire, Eddie 11 Godby 15.60 2  
10 Frechette, David 12 The Bolles 15.68 3  
11 Amos, Jemarrous 9 Raines 15.93 2  
12 Coleman, Emery 12 Bay 16.42 3  
13 Legree, Alphonso 11 Fort White 16.63 1  
14 Godwin, Jon-Keyth 11 Suwannee 16.70 3  
15 Thortan, Kelby 12 West Florida HS 16.90 3  
16 Slade, Marcus 11 West Florida HS 17.21 1  
17 Litecky, Jake 11 Yulee 17.75 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Darious 11 East Gadsden HS 38.97 1 10
2 Sport, Hunter 11 West Florida HS 39.32 1 8
3 Williams, Montavious 11 Godby 39.60 1 6
4 McCombs, Josh 12 Episcopal (Jacks 39.69 1 5
5 Johnson, Trey 10 Bishop Kenny 40.03 1 4
6 Smith, Xavier 11 Ribault 40.09 1 3
7 Frechette, David 12 The Bolles 40.94 1 2
8 Legree, Alphonso 11 Fort White 41.83 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Johnson, Darious 11 East Gadsden HS 39.74 1  
2 McCombs, Josh 12 Episcopal (Jacks 40.58 2  
3 Smith, Xavier 11 Ribault 40.79 1  
4 Johnson, Trey 10 Bishop Kenny 40.89 2  
5 Frechette, David 12 The Bolles 40.92 1  
7 Legree, Alphonso 11 Fort White 40.94 1  
6 Williams, Montavious 11 Godby 40.98 2  
8 Sport, Hunter 11 West Florida HS 41.34 2  
9 Coleman, Emery 12 Bay 41.60 1  
10 St. Hilaire, Eddie 11 Godby 41.85 1  
11 Thortan, Kelby 12 West Florida HS 42.35 1  
12 Ford, Malchom 11 James S Rickards 42.53 2  
13 Godwin, Jon-Keyth 11 Suwannee 44.18 2  
14 Brigham, Quavis 9 Marianna 44.28 2  
15 carwise, tramane 11 Suwannee 46.35 1  
-- O`grady, Taylor 11 Baldwin DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Clark, Philpott,
McGhee, Butler
  James S Rickards 42.05 1 10
2 Jones, Scott,
Houston, Ellis
  Taylor County 42.11 1 8
3 Beckwort, Jackson,
Grant, Williams
  Raines 42.50 1 6
4 Andrews, Thomas,
Smith, Young
  Godby 42.70 1 5
5 Jackson, Hayes,
Presley, Sams
  Santa Fe 42.80 1 4
6 Carter, James,
Tharp, Revell
  The Bolles 43.33 1 3
7 Stone, Young,
Lee, Williams
  Walton Senior 44.03 1 2
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Clark, Butler,
Philpott, McGhee
  James S Rickards 42.71 2  
2 Jones, Scott,
Houston, Ellis
  Taylor County 42.77 1  
3 Andrews, Thomas,
Smith, Young
  Godby 43.00 1  
5 Jackson, Hayes,
Presley, Sams
  Santa Fe 43.09 1  
7 Beckwort, Jackson,
Grant, Williams
  Raines 43.10 1  
4 Allen, Williams,
Otias, Hughes
  Arnold 43.48 2  
6 Carter, James,
Tharp, Revell
  The Bolles 43.57 2  
9 Cuff, Sims,
Williams, Williams
  Rutherford 43.75 1  
10 Campbell, Yokley,
Thomas, Floyd
  Ribault 43.98 1  
11 White, Cordero,
Gunter, Tucker
  Baldwin 44.39 1  
8 Stone, Young,
Lee, Williams
  Walton Senior 44.92 2  
12 Poole, Bowers,
Holmes, Davis
  Marianna 45.26 2  
13 Singleta, Carter,
Chan, Blanchfi
  Bishop Kenny 45.34 2  
14 Green, Henry,
Rainey, Petty
  Yulee 45.38 1  
-- Gillyard, Williams,
Gallon, Denson
  Madison County H DNF 2  
-- Dinkins, James,
Jonas, Jamison
  Bradford DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Patrick, McCombs,
Scott, Bracken
  Episcopal (Jacks 3:21.84 2 10
2 Wilson, Sport,
Neal, Etheredg
  West Florida HS 3:21.85 2 8
3 Allen, Williams,
Otias, Mason
  Arnold 3:23.87 2 6
4 Hammond, Masline,
Grant, McDowell
  Raines 3:25.70 2 5
5 Johnson, Lewis,
Johnson, Alexande
  East Gadsden HS 3:26.31 2 4
6 McDaniel, Frechett,
Morris, Domingue
  The Bolles 3:27.66 2 3
7 Barnes, Coleman,
Bogere, Dunklin
  Bay 3:30.83 1 2
8 Hall, Brown,
Maine, Hunter
  Andrew Jackson 3:31.45 2 1
9 St. Hila, Williams,
Duclos, Shaw
  Godby 3:31.93 1  
10 Gillyard, Hayling,
Miller, Williams
  Madison County H 3:32.35 1  
11 Relay Team   Suwannee 3:32.54 2  
12 Mahoney, Logan,
Williams, Edwards
  Florida State Un 3:35.87 1  
13 Calhoun, Hall,
Rainey, Henry
  Yulee 3:37.99 1  
14 , Brigham,
Johnson, Granberr
  Marianna 3:40.17 1  
15 Goodwin, Lowens,
McCain, Kevin
  Baldwin 3:40.30 1  
-- Relay Team   Bradford DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hammond, Young,
McDowell, Abdullah
  Raines 8:08.23 2 10
2 Neal, Lucio,
Clark, Sport
  West Florida HS 8:09.50 2 8
3 Ferman, Cherry,
Morris, McDaniel
  The Bolles 8:17.32 2 6
4 Portalat, Arceneau,
Barr, Perry
  Bishop Kenny 8:20.88 2 5
5 Pritchar, Patel,
Threatt, Wyllie
  Rutherford 8:41.45 1 4
6 Gardenhi, Fort,
Waddy, Chaires
  Suwannee 8:49.37 1 3
7 Wilson, Combs,
Byrd, Hardbowe
  Marianna 8:51.81 1 2
8 Blount, Edmonds,
Peirce, Merrill
  Bradford 8:53.94 1 1
9 Mundy, Maine,
Huffman, Hunter
  Andrew Jackson 8:55.16 2  
10 Linton, Broadway,
Dismuke, Morris
  Wakulla 8:55.94 1  
11 Relay Team   Bay 8:56.03 1  
12 Ford, Farmer,
Ford, Ashby
  James S Rickards 8:58.67 1  
13 Phillips, Hall,
Fine, Calhoun
  Yulee 9:00.69 2  
14 Lewis, Cunningh,
Bethel, Johnson
  East Gadsden HS 9:01.63 2  
15 Dyer, Ghosh,
Jenkins, Herring
  Santa Fe 9:40.54 1  
16 Toothman, Williams,
Mahoney, Garcia
  Florida State Un 9:58.96 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Screen, Devin 12 Godby 51-07.75(15.74m) 1 10
2 Doston, Reginald 11 Madison County H 50-03.00(15.32m) 1 8
3 Breland, Caron 12 Andrew Jackson 49-08.00(15.14m) 1 6
4 Theus, John 11 The Bolles 46-11.00(14.30m) 1 5
5 Williams, Thomas -- Bay 46-10.00(14.27m) 1 4
6 Manzanares, Nick 11 South Walton 45-04.50(13.83m) 1 3
7 flournoy, Michael 12 West Nassau 44-05.50(13.55m) 1 2
8 Fernando, Joseph 10 West Florida HS 43-10.00(13.36m) 1 1
10 Rashad, Shakeel 11 Episcopal (Jacks 43-04.00(13.21m) 1  
9 Thortan, Kelby 12 West Florida HS 43-04.25(13.21m) 1  
11 Givens, Royce 12 Santa Fe 42-10.50(13.07m) 1  
12 GILLIS, BRUCE 12 Andrew Jackson 42-09.50(13.04m) 1  
13 Brandon, Wes 12 Taylor County 42-08.00(13.00m) 1  
14 Hadley, Rashodd 9 Baker County 41-11.00(12.78m) 1  
15 Jones, Brandon -- Taylor County 41-08.00(12.70m) 1  
16 cordle, keith 12 Suwannee 40-01.50(12.23m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Screen, Devin 12 Godby 178-01.50(54.29m) 1 10
2 SCRUGGS, KRIS 12 Ribault 162-05(49.50m) 1 8
3 Williams, Thomas -- Bay 145-05(44.32m) 1 6
4 Murray, Jamil 12 The Bolles 141-07(43.15m) 1 5
5 Manzanares, Nick 11 South Walton 140-10(42.93m) 1 4
6 Sweet, William 11 East Gadsden HS 138-07(42.24m) 1 3
7 Rogozinski, Max 12 The Bolles 138-01(42.09m) 1 2
8 Heck, John 11 The Bolles 135-05(41.28m) 1 1
9 Fain, Sam 12 West Florida HS 131-02(39.98m) 1  
10 Doston, Reginald 11 Madison County H 128-04(39.12m) 1  
11 cordle, keith 12 Suwannee 128-00(39.01m) 1  
12 Doughty, Ryan 12 Pensacola Cathol 123-09(37.72m) 1  
13 Shannon, James 12 Bradford 123-03(37.57m) 1  
14 Waters, Mykel 10 Newberry 111-04(33.93m) 1  
15 Givens, Royce 12 Santa Fe 110-08(33.73m) 1  
16 Cartwright, Jc 10 Taylor County 107-11(32.89m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hollifield, Brandon 11 Godby 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 10
2 Legree, Alphonso 11 Fort White 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 8
3 Livingston, Traevis 11 Godby 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 6
4 Scantling, Garrett 12 Episcopal (Jacks 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 5
5 Odom, Devin 11 Florida State Un 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 4
6 Cole, Trakkar 11 Ribault 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3
7 Sanders, Chris 12 South Walton 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 2
10 Andrews, Dennis 11 Godby 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
11 Tarrant, Conona   Walton Senior 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Holmes, Bryan 12 Union County (La 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.50
8 Guillory, Sage 12 Bay 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.50
9 Litecky, Jake 11 Yulee 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
13 McCombs, Josh 12 Episcopal (Jacks 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
13 randolph, josh 12 Suwannee 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
13 Little, Fester -- Rutherford 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
13 Bailey, Christopher 12 Bishop Kenny 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vickers, Jamal 10 Godby 23-01.50(7.05m) nwi 1 10
2 Smith, Quayshun 12 Godby 23-01.00(7.04m) nwi 1 8
3 MCGHEE, RICKY 12 James S Rickards 22-10.00(6.96m) nwi 1 6
4 Sanders, Chris 12 South Walton 22-06.50(6.87m) nwi 1 5
5 Scott, Avery 12 Episcopal (Jacks 22-06.50(6.87m) nwi 1 4
6 Scantling, Garrett 12 Episcopal (Jacks 22-00.00(6.71m) nwi 1 3
7 Gallon, Deshawnte 11 Madison County H 21-03.00(6.48m) nwi 1 2
8 Powell, Darrell 10 Santa Fe 21-01.00(6.43m) nwi 1 1
9 Holmes, Sean 12 Andrew Jackson 21-00.25(6.41m) nwi 1  
10 Williams, Eddie 10 Arnold 20-08.50(6.31m) nwi 1  
11 Solomon, Andrew 12 Andrew Jackson 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1  
12 Lee, Lawrence 9 West Florida HS 20-04.50(6.21m) nwi 1  
13 Dobson, Fred 12 Santa Fe 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1  
14 Barnes, Charles 10 Marianna 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1  
15 Hayes, Jovante 12 Santa Fe 18-07.50(5.68m) nwi 1  
16 ingram, bobby 12 West Nassau 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Quayshun 12 Godby 46-03.00(14.10m) nwi 1 10
2 Butler, Ashton 9 The Bolles 45-01.00(13.74m) nwi 1 8
3 Vickers, Jamal 10 Godby 44-07.50(13.60m) nwi 1 6
4 Powell, Darrell 10 Santa Fe 44-05.00(13.54m) nwi 1 5
5 Scantling, Garrett 12 Episcopal (Jacks 44-00.00(13.41m) nwi 1 4
6 Jonnalagdda, Vee 12 The Bolles 43-08.00(13.31m) nwi 1 3
7 Holmes, Sean 12 Andrew Jackson 43-08.00(13.31m) nwi 1 2
8 Zanders, Felton 12 Suwannee 43-04.00(13.21m) nwi 1 1
9 Harris, Bakarri   Godby 42-07.00(12.98m) nwi 1  
10 Barnes, Charles 10 Marianna 42-02.00(12.85m) nwi 1  
11 Baxstresser, Kyree 12 Bay 41-08.50(12.71m) nwi 1  
12 Wilson, Javaris 12 West Florida HS 41-06.00(12.65m) nwi 1  
13 Mason, Stephen 11 Yulee 41-04.00(12.60m) nwi 1  
14 Odom, Devin 11 Florida State Un 41-01.00(12.52m) nwi 1  
15 randolph, josh 12 Suwannee 40-05.00(12.32m) nwi 1  
16 Cuff, Emanuel -- Rutherford 40-01.50(12.23m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scantling, Garrett 12 Episcopal (Jacks 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 10
2 Mueller, Billy 12 Godby 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 8
3 Lloyd, Eddie 12 Godby 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 6
4 Short, Corey 10 South Walton 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 5
5 Glasser, Harry 9 The Bolles 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 4
6 Kiger, Jaron 11 Pensacola Cathol 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 3
7 Jeffers, Nathan 10 The Bolles 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 2
8 Meyers, Cameron 11 West Florida HS 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 1
9 Campbell, Dillon 11 Bishop Kenny 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
9 Van Genarden, Ean 11 West Florida HS 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
9 Grandison, Darrel 9 James S Rickards 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
12 Westberry, Joseph 12 Godby 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
12 Carlton, Cody 11 Suwannee 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
12 Collins, Austin 11 Suwannee 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
15 O`grady, Taylor 11 Baldwin 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
-- Gilkison, Orrin 12 Santa Fe NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, India 10 Ribault 12.24 nwi 1 10
2 Wilson, Caitlin 9 Godby 12.24 nwi 1 8
3 Gray, Kortney 10 Raines 12.38 nwi 1 6
4 Martinez, Sitia 10 Fort White 12.41 nwi 1 5
5 Fulton, Kimarri 11 Ribault 12.42 nwi 1 4
6 Edwards, Mykeese -- Bay 12.68 nwi 1 3
7 Jamison, Courtney 12 The Bolles 12.77 nwi 1 2
8 Clark-Solomon, Jessica 11 Madison County H 12.87 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Caitlin 9 Godby 12.35 nwi 1  
3 Smith, India 10 Ribault 12.51 nwi 1  
5 Gray, Kortney 10 Raines 12.60 nwi 1  
2 Fulton, Kimarri 11 Ribault 12.63 nwi 2  
4 Martinez, Sitia 10 Fort White 12.64 nwi 2  
7 Clark-Solomon, Jessica 11 Madison County H 12.94 nwi 1  
6 Edwards, Mykeese -- Bay 12.95 nwi 2  
9 Russell, Na'Kiya 10 Bay 12.97 nwi 1  
10 Kempton, Aleeza 11 South Walton 12.98 nwi 1  
8 Jamison, Courtney 12 The Bolles 13.00 nwi 2  
11 Williams, Latesha 12 Santa Fe 13.03 nwi 2  
12 Bennett, Marcisha 11 Rutherford 13.17 nwi 2  
13 Wilson, Kieona 9 James S Rickards 13.20 nwi 1  
14 Evans-Jenkins, Azarya 10 Godby 13.32 nwi 2  
15 Wheeler, Tanisha 12 Suwannee 13.65 nwi 1  
16 McGee, Tayla 10 Newberry 13.78 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Caitlin 9 Godby 24.92 nwi 1 10
2 Crittenden, Brittany 11 South Walton 25.36 nwi 1 8
3 Gray, Keanna 11 Raines 25.58 nwi 1 6
4 Dixon, Chelse 12 Raines 25.69 nwi 1 5
5 Wallace, Ebony 12 Raines 25.88 nwi 1 4
6 Lee, Czdari 9 Bishop Kenny 26.12 nwi 1 3
7 Everheart, Marrhea 10 Florida State Un 26.22 nwi 1 2
8 Evans, Teresa 12 West Florida HS 27.27 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Caitlin 9 Godby 24.74 nwi 2  
2 Gray, Keanna 11 Raines 25.12 nwi 1  
3 Dixon, Chelse 12 Raines 25.74 nwi 1  
4 Wallace, Ebony 12 Raines 25.82 nwi 2  
5 Lee, Czdari 9 Bishop Kenny 26.01 nwi 2  
6 Crittenden, Brittany 11 South Walton 26.31 nwi 1  
7 Evans, Teresa 12 West Florida HS 26.33 nwi 2  
9 Allen, Ahtina 9 Florida State Un 26.44 nwi 2  
8 Everheart, Marrhea 10 Florida State Un 26.51 nwi 1  
10 Clark-Solomon, Jessica 11 Madison County H 26.58 nwi 1  
11 Russell, Na'Kiya 10 Bay 26.71 nwi 2  
12 Williams, Jasmine 10 West Florida HS 27.25 nwi 1  
13 Williams, Latesha 12 Santa Fe 27.49 nwi 1  
14 Slocum, Nancy 9 Union County (La 27.61 nwi 1  
15 Wheeler, Tanisha 12 Suwannee 29.46 nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gray, Keanna 11 Raines 57.02 2 10
2 Burkett, Jasmine 9 The Bolles 58.13 2 8
3 Everheart, Marrhea 10 Florida State Un 59.47 2 6
4 Wallace, Ebony 12 Raines 59.70 1 5
5 Evans, Teresa 12 West Florida HS 59.80 2 4
6 Wilson, Caitlin 9 Godby 59.82 2 3
7 Cook, Makala 10 Raines 1:00.95 2 2
8 Allen, Ahtina 9 Florida State Un 1:00.99 1 1
9 Oliver, Diamond 9 Bay 1:01.14 1  
10 Freeney, Nicole 11 Santa Fe 1:02.93 2  
11 Ardley, Shantel 7 Florida State Un 1:03.29 1  
12 Hathaway, Sheridan 11 Yulee 1:04.10 1  
13 Carver, Karissa 11 Baldwin 1:05.46 1  
14 Shepard, Michelle 10 West Florida HS 1:06.76 1  
-- Goodine, Alexis 11 Bay DNF 2  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Madison 9 Wakulla 2:19.03 2 10
2 Williams, Amelia 12 The Bolles 2:19.12 2 8
3 Upshur, Bria 12 West Florida HS 2:20.52 2 6
4 Burns, Chelsea 8 Episcopal (Jacks 2:23.01 2 5
5 Morris, Elizabeth 12 The Bolles 2:25.36 2 4
6 Osterbye, Savana -- Florida State Un 2:25.43 1 3
7 Barwick, Sarah 8 Bay 2:27.48 2 2
8 Branch, Jazmyne 10 West Florida HS 2:28.66 1 1
9 Rice, Rachel 11 The Bolles 2:32.65 2  
10 Mccullers, Emily 11 Wakulla 2:33.12 1  
11 Earp, Sydney 10 Florida State Un 2:40.41 1  
12 Michal, Linsay 12 Suwannee 2:44.42 1  
13 Jones, Ashley 8 Fort White 2:44.83 1  
14 Fletcher, Seaira 8 Fort White 2:47.86 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chandler, Rebecca 12 The Bolles 5:17.11 1 10
2 Griggs, Christine 11 Episcopal (Jacks 5:18.64 1 8
3 Rice, Rachel 11 The Bolles 5:18.78 1 6
4 Roberts, Kaysi 9 West Florida HS 5:20.83 1 5
5 Campos, Isabella 10 Bishop Kenny 5:24.29 1 4
6 Farr, Rebecca 10 Pensacola Cathol 5:34.72 1 3
7 Wiedeman, Marty 9 Wakulla 5:48.17 1 2
8 Jones, Sydni 7 Fort White 5:54.08 1 1
9 Kreps, Brionnah 6 Florida State Un 5:56.58 1  
10 Atkinson, Cora 11 Wakulla 5:59.04 1  
11 Michal, Linsay 12 Suwannee 6:06.02 1  
12 Toothman, Langlee 8 Florida State Un 6:17.54 1  
13 Hall, Amanda 9 Bradford 6:17.80 1  
14 Fletcher, Seaira 8 Fort White 6:22.81 1  
-- Stringfield, Jeronda 12 West Florida HS DNF 1  
-- Upshur, Bria 12 West Florida HS DNF 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chandler, Rebecca 12 The Bolles 11:35.20 1 10
2 Griggs, Christine 11 Episcopal (Jacks 11:52.71 1 8
3 Stringfield, Jeronda 12 West Florida HS 11:58.34 1 6
4 Barr, Lauren 12 Bishop Kenny 12:04.91 1 5
5 Gardner, Catherine 11 Bishop Kenny 12:10.80 1 4
6 toole, lindsey 11 Marianna 12:41.09 1 3
7 Farr, Rebecca 10 Pensacola Cathol 12:48.95 1 2
8 Toothman, Langlee 8 Florida State Un 12:56.57 1 1
9 Wiedeman, Marty 9 Wakulla 13:13.59 1  
10 Atkinson, Cora 11 Wakulla 13:13.90 1  
11 Kreps, Brionnah 6 Florida State Un 13:22.55 1  
12 Jones, Sydni 7 Fort White 13:31.60 1  
13 Hall, Amanda 9 Bradford 13:39.46 1  
14 Chatfield, Shelby 9 Newberry 14:19.68 1  
15 Roush, Juliana 10 Suwannee 15:40.97 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Jazmyn 9 Godby 15.02 1 10
2 Corbett, Brittany 9 Florida State Un 15.11 1 8
3 McGee, LaKetra 12 Florida State Un 15.16 1 6
4 Rogers, Alyse 11 Andrew Jackson 15.55 1 5
5 Frechette, Demi 11 The Bolles 15.95 1 4
6 Sheffield, Tiana 9 Union County (La 16.12 1 3
7 Crittenden, Brittany 11 South Walton 16.43 1 2
8 ALDERMAN, SHAYLA 12 Raines 16.56 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Crittenden, Brittany 11 South Walton 15.08 2  
3 Evans, Jazmyn 9 Godby 15.61 2  
2 McGee, LaKetra 12 Florida State Un 15.77 1  
5 Corbett, Brittany 9 Florida State Un 15.87 2  
7 Sheffield, Tiana 9 Union County (La 16.04 2  
4 ALDERMAN, SHAYLA 12 Raines 16.05 1  
6 Frechette, Demi 11 The Bolles 16.11 1  
8 Rogers, Alyse 11 Andrew Jackson 16.19 1  
9 Dunn, Emani 11 West Florida HS 16.54 2  
10 Hall, Quaniqua 11 Godby 16.59 1  
11 Thorpe, Megan 12 Rutherford 16.61 1  
12 Harrison, Jessica 11 South Walton 16.65 1  
13 Walker, Tramesha 12 Raines 17.38 2  
14 McCall, Amanda 11 Suwannee 18.61 2  
15 Holmes, Carolyn 11 Santa Fe 19.19 1  
16 Rembert, Akira 9 Santa Fe 19.43 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Quaniqua 11 Godby 45.46 1 10
2 Martinez, Sitia 10 Fort White 45.63 1 8
3 ALDERMAN, SHAYLA 12 Raines 46.30 1 6
4 Dunn, Emani 11 West Florida HS 46.65 1 5
5 Walker, Tramesha 12 Raines 46.76 1 4
6 Corbett, Brittany 9 Florida State Un 48.19 1 3
7 Johnson, Angelic 12 The Bolles 48.63 1 2
8 McGee, LaKetra 12 Florida State Un 53.77 1 1
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Martinez, Sitia 10 Fort White 45.92 2  
3 Hall, Quaniqua 11 Godby 46.86 2  
5 ALDERMAN, SHAYLA 12 Raines 46.87 2  
2 McGee, LaKetra 12 Florida State Un 47.08 1  
7 Corbett, Brittany 9 Florida State Un 47.62 2  
4 Dunn, Emani 11 West Florida HS 47.72 1  
6 Walker, Tramesha 12 Raines 47.76 1  
8 Johnson, Angelic 12 The Bolles 48.41 1  
9 Ferguson, Jasmine 12 Pensacola Cathol 48.58 1  
10 Frechette, Demi 11 The Bolles 49.25 2  
11 Lopez, Madison 9 West Florida HS 51.39 2  
12 Evans, Jazmyn 9 Godby 51.51 1  
13 Overmyer, Darci 12 Baldwin 51.73 1  
14 Speed, Sarah 11 Pensacola Cathol 54.48 2  
15 Dennis, Katherine 12 Yulee 56.80 2  
16 Rembert, Akira 9 Santa Fe 59.35 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Alderman, Dixon,
Williams, Gray
  Raines 48.23 1 10
2 Love, Fulton,
Smith, Neavins
  Ribault 48.47 1 8
3 Mykeese, Cramer,
Patton, Russell
  Bay 49.52 1 6
4 Hall, Thomas,
Evans-Je, Frost
  Godby 49.66 1 5
5 Snowden, Bennett,
Davis, Threatt
  Rutherford 50.64 1 4
6 Wakeley, Terry,
Carter, Williams
  Santa Fe 50.80 1 3
7 Rickerso, Collins,
Lyons, Washingt
  West Florida HS 50.87 1 2
8 Goodman, Goodman,
Wilson, Gardner
  James S Rickards 51.43 1 1
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dixon, Gray,
Alderman, Williams
  Raines 48.20 1  
2 Love, Fulton,
Smith, Neavins
  Ribault 48.59 2  
3 Thomas, Evans-Je,
Frost, Hall
  Godby 49.92 2  
4 Mykeese, Cramer,
Russell, Oliver
  Bay 50.37 1  
5 Threatt, Snowden,
Bennett, Davis
  Rutherford 50.63 2  
6 Wakeley, Terry,
Carter, Williams
  Santa Fe 50.65 1  
7 Goodman, Goodman,
Wilson, Gardner
  James S Rickards 51.15 1  
8 Rickerso, Collins,
Lyons, Washingt
  West Florida HS 51.26 2  
9 Markowsk, Beeler,
Jaramill, Chiedo
  Bishop Kenny 51.75 2  
10 Parker, Plummer,
Brown, Ruise
  Baker County 51.94 1  
11 Relay Team   Suwannee 52.26 2  
12 Sharpe, Livingst,
Arnold, Thomas
  Madison County H 52.56 2  
13 Brown, Warner`,
Johnson, Bedsole
  West Nassau 52.58 2  
14 Calloway, Pennywel,
Mcculler, Collins
  Wakulla 52.62 1  
15 Morgan, Vanderve,
Harris, Courtney
  Episcopal (Jacks 52.76 1  
16 Kempton, Anderson,
Whitson, Porter
  South Walton 53.94 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Burkett, Morris,
Miranda, Williams
  The Bolles 3:58.34 2 10
2 Neavins, Neavins,
Smith, Fulton
  Ribault 3:59.84 2 8
3 Gray, Wallace,
Cook, Kohn
  Raines 4:00.63 2 6
4 Goodine, Cramer,
Oliver, Mykeese
  Bay 4:02.32 2 5
5 Earp, Allen,
McGee, Everhear
  Florida State Un 4:08.52 2 4
6 Whitmire, Ware,
Rose, Lee
  Bishop Kenny 4:09.44 2 3
7 Washingt, Lyons,
Collins, Evans
  West Florida HS 4:11.48 2 2
8 Mcculler, Harris,
Mcculler, Harris
  Wakulla 4:15.32 1 1
9 Crawford, Evans,
Crump, Evans-Je
  Godby 4:15.36 1  
10 Bell, Rittman,
Gee, Green
  East Gadsden HS 4:23.33 1  
11 Mitchell, Amicarel,
Overmyer, Carver
  Baldwin 4:27.80 1  
12 Porter, Kempton,
Whitson, Harrison
  South Walton 4:30.89 1  
13 Relay Team   Marianna 4:40.60 1  
14 Watson, Riley,
Jones, Bradley
  Suwannee 4:47.96 1  
15 Pelham, Roberts,
Fletcher, Jones
  Fort White 4:50.88 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hartie, Arnold,
Chandler, Williams
  The Bolles 9:46.92 2 10
2 Upshur, Stringfi,
Washingt, Branch
  West Florida HS 9:51.53 2 8
3 Campos, Campos,
Whitmire, Ware
  Bishop Kenny 9:58.10 2 6
4 Osterbye, Bennett,
Yue, Earp
  Florida State Un 10:12.35 2 5
5 Goodine, Barwick,
Cramer, Patton
  Bay 10:18.50 2 4
6 Kohn, Mitchell,
Carter, Brown
  Raines 10:32.19 2 3
7 Farr, Sheridan,
Balette, Campion
  Pensacola Cathol 10:41.97 2 2
8 Lucey, Hardingt,
Patterso, Anderson
  Episcopal (Jacks 10:51.19 1 1
9 Mcculler, Harris,
Gray, Bolton
  Wakulla 11:07.37 1  
10 Delaney, Michel,
Golden, Freeney
  Santa Fe 11:08.70 1  
11 Bump, Weiner,
Godwin, Hogenson
  South Walton 11:23.37 1  
12 Anderson, Watt,
Peterson, Dennis
  Yulee 11:35.21 1  
13 Campbell, Crawford,
Gillings, Melton
  Godby 11:38.16 1  
14 Menezes, Michal,
Jordan, Watson
  Suwannee 11:53.66 2  
15 Gee, Price,
Burgess, Akins
  East Gadsden HS 12:49.17 1  
16 Kickligh, Miley,
Griffin, Vanderpo
  West Nassau 13:33.79 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brumley, Lauren 12 Bishop Kenny 38-04.00(11.68m) 1 10
2 Bass, Tia 10 Marianna 37-02.50(11.34m) 1 8
3 Berrian, Jennifer 11 James S Rickards 36-11.25(11.26m) 1 6
4 Lamb, Nicole 10 Raines 36-05.50(11.11m) 1 5
5 Cook, Samantha 10 Union County (La 36-04.00(11.07m) 1 4
6 Webb, Shytiarra 10 Bay 34-08.50(10.58m) 1 3
7 Martin, Anissa 8 Bay 34-05.50(10.50m) 1 2
8 Morgan, Kayla 12 Ribault 34-00.00(10.36m) 1 1
9 Howard, Alexis   Walton Senior 33-11.00(10.34m) 1  
10 Stephens, Arneshia 11 Taylor County 33-03.00(10.13m) 1  
11 Jenkins, Jalai 11 Santa Fe 33-01.00(10.08m) 1  
12 Owens, Shannon 9 James S Rickards 31-08.75(9.67m) 1  
13 Givens, Niesha 11 Baker County 30-09.25(9.38m) 1  
14 Regas, Zoe 12 The Bolles 30-00.50(9.16m) 1  
15 Glover, Countness 10 Yulee 29-11.50(9.13m) 1  
16 Holifield, Bernicia 10 Godby 29-10.00(9.09m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cook, Lynn 12 Andrew Jackson 121-01(36.91m) 1 10
2 Regas, Zoe 12 The Bolles 119-04(36.37m) 1 8
3 Jenkins, Jalai 11 Santa Fe 114-05(34.87m) 1 6
4 Martin, Anissa 8 Bay 114-04(34.85m) 1 5
5 Ferguson, Jasmine 12 Pensacola Cathol 107-00(32.61m) 1 4
6 Cook, Samantha 10 Union County (La 105-02(32.05m) 1 3
7 Webb, Shytiarra 10 Bay 98-11.50(30.16m) 1 2
8 Berrian, Jennifer 11 James S Rickards 95-02(29.01m) 1 1
9 Holliday, Symone 10 Florida State Un 94-10(28.91m) 1  
10 Collins, Symontae 10 West Florida HS 93-11(28.63m) 1  
11 Brumley, Lauren 12 Bishop Kenny 91-10(27.99m) 1  
12 Martin, Ashley -- Godby 87-07.50(26.71m) 1  
13 Burkhalter, Casey 12 Episcopal (Jacks 83-02(25.35m) 1  
14 King, Erin 10 Newberry 82-03(25.07m) 1  
15 Davis, Kiara 12 Suwannee 72-00(21.95m) 1  
-- Holifield, Bernicia 10 Godby FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Drilling, Stacey 11 Bishop Kenny 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Evans, Jazmyn 9 Godby 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Levine, Breanna 11 Andrew Jackson 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5.50
3 Greene, Nicole 8 Episcopal (Jacks 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5.50
5 Cason, Brittany 12 Fort White 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 4
6 Ferguson, Jasmine 12 Pensacola Cathol 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 3
7 Giacomucci, Ashley 10 Taylor County 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 2
11 Hathaway, Sheridan 11 Yulee 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
12 Ruise, Chelsey 11 Baker County 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
8 Harrison, Jessica 11 South Walton 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 1
9 Patterson, Treshae 12 Marianna 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
9 Parker, Beverly 12 Baker County 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
13 Corbett, Brittany 9 Florida State Un 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
13 Patterson, Sarah 11 Episcopal (Jacks 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
13 Patterson, Whitney -- East Gadsden HS 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
16 Brantly, Shania 10 Bay 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Crittenden, Brittany 11 South Walton 17-09.50(5.42m) nwi 1 10
2 Gray, Kortney 10 Raines 17-07.25(5.37m) nwi 1 8
3 Bell, Torriah 11 East Gadsden HS 17-02.50(5.25m) nwi 1 6
4 Fulton, Kimarri 11 Ribault 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1 5
5 Neavins, Brittne 11 Ribault 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1 4
6 Thomas, Sharzay 12 Godby 16-07.00(5.05m) nwi 1 3
7 Wilson, Caitlin 9 Godby 16-04.50(4.99m) nwi 1 2
8 Williams, Jasmine 10 West Florida HS 16-04.25(4.98m) nwi 1 1
10 Corbett, Brittany 9 Florida State Un 16-03.50(4.97m) nwi 1  
9 Ruise, Chelsey 11 Baker County 16-03.50(4.97m) nwi 1  
11 Patterson, Treshae 12 Marianna 16-03.25(4.96m) nwi 1  
12 Bedsole, Sydney 11 West Nassau 15-11.50(4.86m) nwi 1  
13 Martinez, Sitia 10 Fort White 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1  
14 Guzinski, Brianna 12 Bishop Kenny 15-06.50(4.74m) nwi 1  
15 Porter, Savannah 9 South Walton 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
16 Wakeley, Skyecava 12 Santa Fe 14-09.00(4.50m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sheffield, Tiana 9 Union County (La 36-03.00(11.05m) nwi 1 10
2 Miranda, Chaselle 12 The Bolles 35-08.00(10.87m) nwi 1 8
3 Ragazzo, Gabby 12 The Bolles 35-07.00(10.85m) nwi 1 6
4 Vandervelde, Nikki 9 Episcopal (Jacks 35-04.00(10.77m) nwi 1 5
5 Giacomucci, Ashley 10 Taylor County 35-03.75(10.76m) nwi 1 4
6 White, Alisa 12 The Bolles 35-01.00(10.69m) nwi 1 3
7 Ruise, Chelsey 11 Baker County 34-00.50(10.38m) nwi 1 2
8 Patterson, Treshae 12 Marianna 33-11.00(10.34m) nwi 1 1
9 Rittman, Sharquetta 10 East Gadsden HS 33-07.00(10.24m) nwi 1  
10 Brantly, Shania 10 Bay 33-04.75(10.18m) nwi 1  
11 Crawford, Valarie 12 West Florida HS 33-01.50(10.10m) nwi 1  
12 Johnson, Noelle 10 West Nassau 32-06.25(9.91m) nwi 1  
13 Bostwick, Cytnekia -- Rutherford 32-01.00(9.78m) nwi 1  
14 Bell, Torriah 11 East Gadsden HS 31-09.50(9.69m) nwi 1  
15 Thomas, Sharzay 12 Godby 30-07.75(9.34m) nwi 1  
16 Cason, Brittany 12 Fort White 30-00.25(9.15m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smithwick, Emily 11 Episcopal (Jacks 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 10
2 Rogers, Julia 11 Episcopal (Jacks 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 8
3 Anderson, Heather 12 South Walton 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 6
4 Thompson, Tatum 7 Episcopal (Jacks 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 5
5 Williams, Amelia 12 The Bolles 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 4
6 Lopez, Madison 9 West Florida HS 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 3
7 Wheeler, Tanisha 12 Suwannee 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 1.50
7 Mitchell, Meghan 12 West Florida HS 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 1.50
9 Blanco, Hannah -- Taylor County 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
10 Kill, Mariah 9 Florida State Un 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
11 Tapia-Ruano, Kristen 10 Santa Fe 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
11 James, Keylonda 10 West Florida HS 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
11 Michal, Linsay 12 Suwannee 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
-- Gillings, Dominique 11 Godby NH(--) 1  
-- Golden, Nicole 9 Santa Fe NH(--) 1  
-- Melton, Mikela 11 Godby NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bolles (Jacksonville) 103 2) Raines (Jacksonville) 81 3) Godby HS 59 4) Episcopal (Jacksonville) 55.50 5) West Florida Tech HS 45.50 6) Bishop Kenny (Jacksonvill 45 7) Florida High School 40 7) Ribault (Jacksonville) 40 9) Bay HS 32 10) South Walton HS 27 11) Andrew Jackson (Jacksonvil 20.50 12) Union County (Lake Butler 20 13) Fort White 18 14) Pensacola Catholic HS 14 15) Wakulla HS 13 16) Marianna HS 12 17) Sante Fe (Alachua) 9 18) Rickards High School 8 19) East Gadsden HS 6 19) Taylor County HS 6 21) Rutherford HS (Springfield 4 22) Baker County 2 23) Suwannee (Live Oak) 1.50 24) Madison County HS 1 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Godby HS 128 2) Episcopal (Jacksonville) 88 3) West Florida Tech HS 60 4) Bolles (Jacksonville) 51 5) Raines (Jacksonville) 40 6) South Walton HS 31 7) Taylor County HS 28 8) Rickards High School 27 9) Pensacola Catholic HS 25 10) Bay HS 23.50 11) Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville 21 12) East Gadsden HS 17 13) Sante Fe (Alachua) 16 14) Ribault (Jacksonville) 14 14) Florida High School 14 16) Andrew Jackson (Jacksonvi 12 17) Walton High School 10 17) Madison County HS 10 19) Fort White 9 20) Arnold HS 7 20) Baldwin 7 22) Rutherford HS (Springfiel 6 22) Suwannee (Live Oak) 6 24) Bradford (Starke) 3 25) Union County (Lake Butler) 2.50 26) Marianna HS 2 26) West Nassau (Callahan) 2

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version