RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - Occidental Oxy Invite

Published by Shane
May 8 2011, 02:51 PM | 41721 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2011 Results - Occidental Oxy Invite
Occidental Oxy Invite - May 7, 2011
Los Angeles, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rashad, Ahmad   HSI Internationa 10.21 +0.5 1  
2 Callender, Emanuel   HSI Internationa 10.25 +0.5 1  
3 Fisher, Kawayne   Unattached 10.36 +0.5 1  
4 Trice, Lawrence   Aag Elite Tr 10.43 +0.5 1  
5 Miller, Raymond   Unattached 10.51 +1.2 2  
6 Padron, Jonathan   Occidental 10.55 +1.2 2  
7 Haynes, Bryan   Aag Elite Tr 10.60 +1.2 2  
8 Taylor, Jordan   Cal St. Bakersfi 10.61 +0.5 1  
9 Davis, Michael   Cal St. Bakersfi 10.63 +0.5 1  
10 Horton, Demarion   Unattached 10.65 +1.8 3  
11 Mor, Tal   Unattached 10.67 +1.8 3  
12 Peabody, Tucker   Lipscomb 10.70 +1.2 2  
13 moore, carlos   Puma 10.76 +0.5 1  
14 Dees, Damon   Bio Freaks 10.78 +1.2 2  
15 Gault, Willie   HSI Internationa 10.88 +1.8 3  
16 Radu, Caius   California Luthe 10.89 +1.8 3  
17 Blanchard, Ross   Redlands 10.93 +1.8 3  
18 Burgess, Nasheed   Lipscomb 10.96 +1.2 2  
18 Walker, Evan   UC Santa Barbara 10.96 -0.5 4  
20 Mora, Justus   Cal St. Bakersfi 10.98 +1.8 3  
21 Stangby, Josh   Unattached 11.02 +1.8 3  
22 Baker, Brandon   CS San Marcos 11.09 -0.5 4  
23 Drake, Seth   Redlands 11.10 -0.5 4  
24 Morris, Kenyon   Unattached 11.15 -0.5 4  
24 Perez, Sergio   Unattached 11.15 -0.5 4  
26 Richards, Dominique   Track West 11.18 +1.2 2  
27 Todd, christopher   Unattached 11.20 +0.5 1  
27 Allen, AJ   Alaska-Anchorage 11.20 -0.5 4  
29 Nakaoka, Richard   Redlands 11.23 -0.5 4  
30 Slade, Rolland   CS San Marcos 11.25 +0.0 5  
31 Metzler, Ryan   Occidental 11.38 +0.0 5  
32 Warner, Kenneth   Claremont-Mudd-S 11.48 +0.0 5  
33 Crawford, Darnell   Unattached 11.60 +0.0 5  
34 Evans, Eric   Unattached 11.69 +0.0 5  
-- al shabanat, mohammed   Unattached DQ +1.2 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Callender, Emanuel   HSI Internationa 20.81 +0.7 1  
2 Rashad, Ahmad   HSI Internationa 20.90 +0.7 1  
3 Fisher, Kawayne   Unattached 21.14 +0.7 1  
4 Martin, Rodney   HSI Internationa 21.22 +0.7 1  
5 Trice, Lawrence   Aag Elite Tr 21.24 +0.3 2  
6 Taylor, Jordan   Cal St. Bakersfi 21.26 +0.7 1  
7 Miller, Raymond   Unattached 21.32 +0.7 1  
8 Keene, Zachary   Azusa Pacific 21.41 +0.3 2  
9 Registe, David   Alaska-Anchorage 21.56 +0.3 2  
10 Horton, Demarion   Unattached 21.67 +1.9 4  
11 Davis, Michael   Cal St. Bakersfi 21.72 +0.3 2  
12 Peabody, Tucker   Lipscomb 21.76 +0.3 2  
13 Mor, Tal   Unattached 21.90 +1.2 3  
13 Fortugno, Marcus   La Verne 21.90 +0.3 2  
15 Unknown Athlete   Claremont-Mudd-S 21.97 +1.9 4  
16 Nolan, Deon   Azusa Pacific 21.99 +1.9 4  
17 Watkins, Chancise   La Verne 22.02 +1.2 3  
17 Baker, Brandon   CS San Marcos 22.02 +1.2 3  
19 Burgess, Nasheed   Lipscomb 22.03 +1.2 3  
20 Radu, Caius   California Luthe 22.05 +1.2 3  
21 al shabanat, mohammed   Unattached 22.23 +1.9 4  
22 Turkington, Matthew   Cal St. Bakersfi 22.30 +1.9 4  
23 Gault, Willie   HSI Internationa 22.44 +1.2 3  
24 Mora, Justus   Cal St. Bakersfi 22.51 +0.2 5  
24 Ward, Louis   Long Beach State 22.51 +1.9 4  
26 Perez, Sergio   Unattached 22.54 +1.9 4  
27 Morris, Kenyon   Unattached 22.57 +0.2 5  
28 Todd, christopher   Unattached 23.17 +0.2 5  
29 Slade, Rolland   CS San Marcos 23.19 +0.9 6  
30 Crawford, Darnell   Unattached 23.39 +0.2 5  
31 Shulakov, Andrey   Unattached 23.70 +0.2 5  
32 douglas, shawn   Unattached 24.43 +0.9 6  
33 eshugbohungbe, olugben   Unattached 24.84 +0.2 5  
34 Metz, Steve   South Bay TC 25.81 +0.9 6  
-- Venel, Teddy   HSI Internationa DNF +0.7 1  
-- Stangby, Josh   Unattached DQ +1.2 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tennefoss, Josh   USC 47.40 2  
2 Chandy, Zachariah   Unattached 47.49 1  
3 Johnson, Rashaad   Perpetual Motion 47.55 1  
4 Venel, Didier   Unattached 47.83 1  
5 Stallworth, Joel   Unattached 47.91 1  
6 Walker, Duane   USC 47.96 2  
7 Unknown Athlete   Claremont-Mudd-S 48.04 2  
8 Amankwah, Alex   Romans 48.72 2  
9 Martin, Jimmy   UC Santa Barbara 48.84 2  
10 Braxton, Quincy   Westmont 48.96 2  
11 Hewitt, Ethan   Alaska-Anchorage 49.10 1  
12 Shorey, Ryan   Redlands 49.49 2  
13 Stewart, Rohan   Kajaks T&F Club 49.55 1  
14 Mack, Collin   UC Santa Barbara 49.97 3  
15 Turkington, Matthew   Cal St. Bakersfi 50.40 4  
16 dao, du   Unattached 50.74 3  
17 Truax, Bradley   Alaska-Anchorage 50.77 4  
18 Lavist, Evan   CS San Marcos 51.42 4  
19 Harn, Cameron   Unattached 51.87 3  
20 White, Sukari   Unattached 57.18 1  
-- Houssain, Nadim   UC Santa Barbara DNF 3  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Branch, David   USC 1:51.32 1  
2 MacQuitty, Philip   UCLA 1:51.64 1  
3 Rowberry, Tim   Utah Valley Univ 1:51.68 1  
4 Simmons, Jonathan   UCLA 1:51.99 2  
5 Perezchica, Andres   Desert Coyotes 1:52.62 1  
6 Leckie, James   USC 1:52.63 3  
7 Robinson, John   Unattached 1:52.90 1  
8 Dotson, Greg   UC Santa Barbara 1:52.93 1  
9 Greenhowe, Rico   Track West 1:53.42 1  
10 Parker, Rusty   UC Santa Barbara 1:53.44 1  
11 Norton, Steve   UCLA 1:53.48 1  
12 Dsida, Brad   Colorado College 1:53.49 2  
13 Moseley, Will   Occidental 1:53.60 3  
14 Goodin, Jacob   Westmont 1:53.73 3  
15 Brady, Tyler   UC Santa Barbara 1:53.86 3  
16 Sindicich, Michael   Unattached 1:53.95 1  
17 DeMello, Sam   Unattached 1:54.22 2  
18 Bezamat-Homer, Andreas   USC 1:54.26 2  
19 Kiefer, Billy   Alaska-Anchorage 1:54.29 6  
20 Marshall, Thomas   Redlands 1:54.77 4  
21 Chambers, Keith   Track West 1:55.13 4  
22 Gauthier, Cole   Soka 1:55.44 3  
23 McGhee, Jason   Unattached 1:55.46 2  
24 Unknown Athlete   Claremont-Mudd-S 1:55.59 4  
25 Shiney, Matt   Westmont 1:55.74 5  
26 Goodheart, Austin   UC Santa Barbara 1:56.01 4  
27 Smith, Trevor   Unattached 1:56.09 3  
28 Ashby, Duncan   Redlands 1:56.11 4  
29 Haslerig III, Al   Unattached 1:56.21 2  
30 Collins, Jon   South Bay TC 1:56.36 3  
31 McKee, Riley   Azusa Pacific 1:56.37 6  
32 Hernandez, Gustavo   CS Northridge 1:56.58 2  
33 Rios, Alan   Unattached 1:56.72 2  
34 Banks, Kian   Unattached 1:56.98 1  
35 Condrea, Benjamin   Unattached 1:57.01 5  
36 Gourdeau, Garrison   Westmont 1:57.29 5  
37 Carr, Larry   Track West 1:57.77 3  
38 Weaver, Rafer   Unattached 1:58.06 3  
39 Mendoza, Rudy   Unattached 1:58.24 5  
40 Wilright, Demetri   Unattached 1:58.27 5  
41 Cline, Chris   Cal Baptist 1:58.58 4  
42 Hill, Thomas   Alaska-Anchorage 1:58.92 5  
43 Ma, Tawei   CS Northridge 1:59.46 6  
44 Davis, Ari   Claremont-Mudd-S 1:59.48 6  
45 Pleitez, Chris   Unattached 1:59.73 5  
46 Gonzales, Marvin   CS Northridge 1:59.80 6  
47 Sutton, Levi   Alaska-Anchorage 2:00.09 4  
48 Cahuzac, Thomas   Occidental 2:00.57 4  
49 Donner, David   Westmont 2:00.71 5  
50 Fletcher, Ben   Team RunFast 2:00.76 6  
51 Rinaldi, Damian   Unattached 2:01.56 6  
52 Knight, Brian   Unattached 2:02.74 5  
53 Beavers, Dakota   Unattached 2:02.88 5  
54 Galvez, Miguel   CS Northridge 2:08.19 6  
 
Mens 800m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Primm, Cory   UCLA 1:46.20 1  
2 Emmen, Tetlo   Unattached 1:46.90 1  
3 Mumba, Prince   Santa Monica 1:47.05 1  
4 Shaw, Brandon   Evo Track Club 1:47.98 1  
5 Emrani, Dustin   Cptc-New Balance 1:48.97 1  
6 Crawford, Scott   UCLA 1:49.13 2  
7 Fox, Matthew   Unattached 1:49.17 1  
8 Sanchez, Felix   Unattached 1:49.86 2  
9 Rabinowitz, David   BroGaarden 1:50.04 2  
10 Brett, Campfield   CS San Marcos 1:50.22 2  
11 Mahoney, Brendon   Unattached 1:50.35 2  
12 Fitzpatrick, Simon   Unattached 1:55.31 2  
13 Ngula, Emmanuel   Unattached 1:57.18 2  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kangogo, Alfred   Alaska-Anchorage 3:44.67 1  
2 Okello, Tony   Santa Monica 3:44.70 1  
3 Hyams, Sam   UC Irvine 3:45.19 1  
4 Hacker, Colin   UC Irvine 3:46.12 1  
5 Edwards, David   Team BSK 3:46.86 1  
6 Chelimo, Micah   Alaska-Anchorage 3:47.66 1  
7 Cohen, Yermie   Santa Monica 3:47.74 1  
8 Crabill, Alex   UCLA 3:48.11 1  
9 Meddles, Wade   Azusa Pacific 3:48.48 1  
10 Magut, Abendego   Azusa Pacific 3:48.68 1  
11 Jabaz, Jorge   Concordia-Irvine 3:48.80 1  
12 Wagner, Andrew   Colorado College 3:50.85 1  
13 Unknown Athlete   Claremont-Mudd-S 3:50.98 1  
14 Bain, Jared   Unattached 3:53.92 1  
15 Gonzalez, Sergio   O'Brien's Ar 3:54.60 2  
16 Flaherty, Chris   Unattached 3:54.72 2  
17 Unknown Athlete   Claremont-Mudd-S 3:55.02 2  
18 Avila, Ricky   Unattached 3:55.49 2  
19 Newton-Neal, Tommy   Unattached 3:56.17 2  
20 Mitchell, Billy   Vanguard 3:56.58 2  
21 Osbourne, Nicholas   UC Irvine 3:56.86 2  
22 ayala, derlys   Paraguay Mar 3:57.14 2  
23 Snyder, Andrew   Unattached 3:57.53 2  
24 Rodriguez, Ishmael   CS San Marcos 3:57.59 2  
25 Olivarrias, Sergio   Unattached 3:58.91 1  
26 Colaco, Sean   Unattached 3:59.51 3  
27 Fletcher, Ben   Team RunFast 3:59.72 2  
28 Hays, Hunter   CS Northridge 4:00.00 1  
29 Flores, Mario   Unattached 4:00.02 3  
30 Jensen, Ryan   CS San Marcos 4:00.14 2  
31 Reed, Evan   California Luthe 4:00.22 3  
32 Flynn, Colin   Pomona-Pitzer 4:00.45 2  
33 Stanton, Conor   UC Irvine 4:01.19 3  
34 Lopez, Jose   Cal St. Bakersfi 4:01.84 3  
35 Santana, Lenny   CS San Marcos 4:01.88 2  
36 Erhardt, Cameron   Unattached 4:02.07 3  
37 Duarte, Jason   Unattached 4:03.46 3  
38 Lopez, Nelson   Unattached 4:04.25 3  
39 Ramos, Blake   UCLA 4:04.81 2  
40 Delgado, Victor   Cal Baptist 4:05.41 3  
41 Smith, Dan   Loyola Marymount 4:09.37 3  
42 Larrieu, Ronald   Loyola Marymount 4:10.83 3  
43 Mora, Julio   CS Northridge 4:11.34 3  
44 Glassey, Brian   Unattached 4:11.44 2  
45 Benavides, Phillip   Loyola Marymount 4:12.68 3  
46 Evans, Mike   Loyola Marymount 4:14.05 2  
47 Deminter, Tyrus   Unattached 4:22.15 3  
48 Ordinola, Ciano   Unattached 4:39.69 3  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gilbertson, John   The Master's 14:12.82 1  
2 Pizzo, Anthony   The Master's 14:15.39 1  
3 McCabe, Josh   Utah Valley Univ 14:18.75 1  
4 Strum, Weston   Loyola Marymount 14:19.03 1  
5 valenzuela, jason   Unattached 14:21.72 1  
6 Fay, Dustin   Fo's Army 14:22.17 1  
7 Karwoski, Nick   Santa Monica 14:22.29 1  
8 Ibarra, Luis   Nike Team Run L 14:27.94 1  
9 Lyon, Daniel   CS San Marcos 14:30.39 1  
10 Johnson, Tyre   Loyola Marymount 14:30.76 1  
11 Western, Nelson   CS San Marcos 14:32.35 1  
12 Kleinsasser, Eric   Occidental 14:34.70 1  
13 Dalton, Drew   Loyola Marymount 14:35.97 1  
14 Sanchez, David   Unattached 14:36.89 1  
15 Jackson, Jeff   Mdp Elite 14:37.28 1  
16 Govi, Alec   UCLA 14:37.40 1  
17 Brainerd, Jackson   Colorado College 14:41.71 1  
18 Solis, Anthony   ICR 14:41.78 1  
19 Brown, Kris   Claremont-Mudd-S 14:43.34 1  
20 de Glymes, Christian   Vanguard 14:45.66 1  
21 Rodriguez, Eli   Run Racing TC 14:48.27 1  
22 Musick, Geoff   Lipscomb 14:51.32 1  
23 Moriarty, Mitch   Unattached 14:52.39 1  
24 Reichl, Jun   UCLA 14:55.96 1  
25 Jeanson, Jake   Westmont 14:57.62 1  
26 Aboukhadijeh, Amjed   UCLA 14:58.02 1  
27 Bhatia, Aman   Unattached 14:58.15 1  
28 Day, Matt   Westmont 14:59.38 2  
29 Ambo, Joel   Unattached 15:02.37 2  
30 Rausa, Bryce   Unattached 15:02.86 1  
31 Cummings, David   CS San Marcos 15:03.27 2  
32 Dorantes, Luis   Unattached 15:05.53 1  
33 valencia, juan   Padilla's TE 15:06.15 1  
34 MacNeil, William   Point Loma Nazar 15:07.22 2  
35 Rosales, Daniel   UCLA 15:07.86 2  
36 Zukerman, Chase   Unattached 15:09.66 1  
37 Ariey, Andrew   Cal Poly DC 15:10.10 2  
38 Caseria, Robby   Colorado College 15:10.23 2  
39 Utas, Andrew   Santa Monica 15:10.30 2  
40 Senko, Jordan   UCLA 15:11.01 2  
41 Venegas, Ed   SC Road Runn 15:11.94 1  
42 Spector, Nicholas   Soka 15:15.95 2  
43 Garcia, Francisco   Concordia-Irvine 15:16.25 2  
44 Ostrander, Ray   California Luthe 15:18.61 2  
45 Lara, Armando   CS San Marcos 15:26.09 2  
46 Moore, Mitchell   Cal Baptist 15:27.37 2  
47 Svahn, Kevin   Unattached 15:29.95 1  
48 Herrera, Francis   Unattached 15:30.23 1  
49 Shirk, Stephen   California Luthe 15:32.85 2  
50 Diaz, Fernando   Holy Names 15:35.60 2  
51 Kraft, Daniel   Colorado College 15:35.70 2  
52 Medina, Bren   Unattached 15:39.90 2  
53 Hansen, Michael   CS San Marcos 15:43.64 2  
54 Ordinola, Carlo   Unattached 15:45.68 2  
55 Lloyd, J. Derrick   Unattached 15:48.47 2  
56 Anderson, Erik   Unattached 15:52.14 2  
57 Wanser, Blake   Unattached 15:55.71 2  
58 Yilma, Yonatan   Alaska-Anchorage 15:59.80 2  
59 Ramirez, Juan   Unattached 16:07.92 2  
60 Halvaks, Brett   California Luthe 16:15.34 2  
61 Foerster, Travis   Unattached 16:33.09 2  
62 lopez, jose   Padilla's TE 16:37.32 2  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kivistik, Kaur   Estonia 8:58.82 1  
2 Torres, Zack   UCLA 9:13.73 1  
3 Kalmus, Jeremy   Redlands 9:14.63 1  
4 Dannenhauer, Rafer   Claremont-Mudd-S 9:19.67 1  
5 ayala, derlys   Paraguay Mar 9:22.91 1  
6 Crichton, Matthew   The Master's 9:27.09 1  
7 Enscoe, Charles   Pomona-Pitzer 9:27.81 1  
8 Orozco, Fernando   Vanguard 9:30.09 1  
9 Alpizar, Jonathan   CS San Marcos 9:30.22 1  
10 Wood, Jacob   UCLA 9:31.80 1  
11 Seyler, Nathan   The Master's 9:32.94 1  
12 Rodriguez, Ishmael   CS San Marcos 9:34.52 1  
13 Madrid, Javier   Cal Baptist 9:36.22 1  
14 Naden, Bennett   Claremont-Mudd-S 9:37.57 1  
15 Massey, Josh   Cal Baptist 9:50.09 1  
16 Carlone, Michael   Loyola Marymount 10:02.39 1  
17 Gerken, Max   Colorado College 10:08.92 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Richardson, Jason   HSI Internationa 13.42 1  
2 Cotto, Hector   DoublePillar 13.63 1  
2 Ames, Brendan   USC 13.63 1  
4 Smith, Cedrique   Unattached 14.04 1  
5 Harbor, Anthony   Unattached 14.10 1  
6 Blanchard, Ross   Redlands 14.36 1  
7 Correia, Javen   Unattached 15.06 2  
8 Clark, Cameron   Redlands 15.38 1  
9 Monahan, Anthony   Redlands 15.46 1  
10 Fruth, Erik   California Luthe 15.61 2  
11 Thompkins, Adam   Westmont 16.01 3  
12 Snodgrass, Steven   CS San Marcos 16.06 3  
13 Morgan, Wyatt   Alaska-Anchorage 16.26 2  
14 Nunno, James   Unattached 16.38 2  
15 Fay, Russell   Alaska-Anchorage 16.64 3  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Medwood, Kenneth   Evo Track Club 52.29 1  
2 ott wright, kevin   Unattached 52.76 1  
3 Ward, Shaun   Alaska-Anchorage 52.96 1  
4 Hall, John   LB Kings 53.39 2  
5 Graham, Andrew   Utah Valley Univ 53.91 2  
6 Smith, Cedrique   Unattached 53.96 2  
7 Ezell, Slater   Azusa Pacific 54.21 2  
8 Williams Minguez, Sean   Spain 54.24 1  
9 Clark, Cameron   Redlands 54.26 2  
10 Koger, Michael   Unattached 54.28 2  
11 Workman, Bobby   CS Northridge 54.29 2  
12 Clark, Kyle   Azusa Pacific 54.75 2  
13 Hoesterey, Tim   Redlands 54.83 3  
14 Walker, Duane   USC 55.07 1  
15 Maestre, Richard   Cal St. Bakersfi 55.21 4  
16 Usher, Darron   Redlands 55.94 3  
17 Evans, Eric   Unattached 56.13 3  
18 Minkley, John   Pacific 56.24 3  
19 Wilson, Travis   Alaska-Anchorage 56.96 4  
20 Morgan, Wyatt   Alaska-Anchorage 57.02 4  
21 douglas, shawn   Unattached 57.10 4  
22 Schiller, Josh   Point Loma Nazar 57.98 3  
23 Washington, Brandon   Cal St. Bakersfi 58.55 3  
24 Perez, David   CS Northridge 59.37 3  
25 Lopez, Jorge   Unattached 1:00.81 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Taylor,
Mora, Turkingt
  Cal St. Bakersfi 40.98 1  
2 Nakaoka, Green,
Usher, Blanchar
  Redlands 41.65 1  
3 Tsujimur, Padron,
Metzler, Cox
  Occidental 42.33 1  
4 Williams, Butcher,
Clay, Radu
  California Luthe 42.91 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Shorey, Marshall,
Hoestere, Green
  Redlands 3:14.13 1  
2 Klassen, Morrow,
Lewis, Botma
  Point Loma Nazar 3:14.70 1  
3 Hewitt, Sutton,
Registe, Ward
  Alaska-Anchorage 3:19.21 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arrhenius, Niklas   Global Throw 18.97m(62'2.75) 1  
2 Arrhenius, Leif   BYU 18.95m(62'2) 1  
3 christensen, kim juhl   Unattached 18.59m(60'11.75) 1  
4 Smith, Travis   Unattached 17.90m(58'8.5) 1  
5 Robinson, Nick   Concordia-Irvine 17.42m(57'1.75) 1  
6 Davies, Nigel   UCLA 15.65m(51'4) 1  
7 MacDonald, Scott   Westmont 14.93m(48'11.75) 1  
8 Aviles, Jose   CS Northridge 14.18m(46'6.25) 1  
9 Steele, Matt   Redlands 14.14m(46'4.5) 1  
10 Millard, Christian   Fresno Pacific 13.97m(45'10) 1  
-- Umstead, Alex   Unattached FOUL(--) 1  
-- Unknown Athlete   Claremont-Mudd-S FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arrhenius, Leif   BYU 59.53m(195'3.5) 1  
2 Dan, Aaron   Unattached 53.49m(175'5.75) 1  
3 Robinson, Nick   Concordia-Irvine 50.65m(166'2) 1  
4 Kosecki, Matthew   UCLA 50.30m(165'0.25) 1  
5 Hayes, Adam   California Luthe 49.73m(163'1.75) 1  
6 Samson, Julian   UC Santa Barbara 47.30m(155'2) 1  
7 Smith, Travis   Unattached 46.98m(154'1.5) 1  
8 Eager, Derek   Unattached 46.07m(151'1.75) 1  
9 Holland, Gabe   Alaska-Anchorage 45.04m(147'9) 1  
10 Vazquez, Hernan   Unattached 44.40m(145'8) 1  
11 Ellis, Collin   Cal St. Bakersfi 42.27m(138'8) 1  
12 Cervantes, Jorge   Redlands 39.73m(130'4) 1  
13 Bogrand, Alex   Occidental 39.61m(129'11.25) 1  
14 Anzar, Ricardo   Redlands 36.26m(118'11.5) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Allen, Cody   Unattached 70.50m(231'3.5) 1  
2 Eager, Derek   Unattached 66.23m(217'3.25) 1  
3 Bogrand, Andrew   San Mateo 60.44m(198'3.5) 1  
4 Valdes, Carlo   UCLA 60.00m(196'10) 1  
5 Lagace, Brent   Unattached 58.52m(191'11.75) 1  
6 Denerson, Marcus   La Verne 53.75m(176'4) 1  
7 Salinas, Julian   Cal St. Bakersfi 52.90m(173'6.5) 1  
8 Miller, Mark   Point Loma Nazar 52.47m(172'1.75) 1  
9 Smith, Kyle   Redlands 52.29m(171'6.5) 1  
10 MacDonald, Scott   Westmont 52.22m(171'3.75) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bolton, Brad   Unattached 66.31m(217'6.5) 1  
2 Milakovic, Mike   Team Elite A 60.50m(198'5.75) 1  
3 Unknown Athlete   Claremont-Mudd-S 58.38m(191'6.25) 1  
4 Stuart, Caleb   UC Riverside 53.05m(174'0.5) 1  
5 Stein, Eric   USC 52.88m(173'5.75) 1  
6 Winters, Aaron   Fresno Pacific 52.79m(173'2.25) 1  
7 Shigem, Adam   UC Santa Barbara 52.59m(172'6.25) 1  
8 Millard, Christian   Fresno Pacific 51.16m(167'10) 1  
9 Jaime, Jeffrey   Fresno Pacific 49.63m(162'9.75) 1  
10 Vermillion, Peter   California Luthe 48.73m(159'10.5) 1  
11 German, Juan   Occidental 48.47m(159'0.25) 1  
12 Scherer, Josh   UC Santa Barbara 47.97m(157'4.5) 1  
13 Steele, Matt   Redlands 45.08m(147'10.75) 1  
14 Walls, Aaron   Fresno Pacific 24.61m(80'8.75) 1  
-- Judge, Thomas   Cal St. Bakersfi FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nieto, Jamie   USOC-CV 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
2 Villaba, Max   UC Santa Barbara 2.09m(6'10.25) 1  
3 Charleston, David   Unattached 1.98m(6'5.75) 1  
4 Jenkins, Kevin   Unattached 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
5 Klassen, Marek   Point Loma Nazar 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
5 Haag, Mitchell   UC Santa Barbara 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
10 Hester, Jeff   Point Loma Nazar 1.88m(6'2) 1  
7 Anderson, Axel   Point Loma Nazar 1.88m(6'2) 1  
7 Lapides, Alex   California Tech 1.88m(6'2) 1  
9 Oamen, Isi   Unattached 1.88m(6'2) 1  
11 Schull, Matt   Colorado College 1.83m(6'0) 1  
12 Nunno, James   Unattached 1.83m(6'0) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Registe, David   Alaska-Anchorage 7.71m w(25'3.5) +2.2 1  
2 Butts, Ryan   Unattached 7.48m(24'6.25) -0.5 1  
3 Dees, Damon   Bio Freaks 7.24m(23'9) +1.1 1  
4 Burks, Philip   Unattached 7.18m(23'6.5) +1.4 1  
5 Davidson, Jeremy   Unattached 7.13m(23'4.5) +1.5 1  
6 Oamen, Isi   Unattached 6.99m(22'11) +2.0 1  
7 Usher, Darron   Redlands 6.90m w(22'7.5) +2.2 1  
8 Shulte, David   Azusa Pacific 6.82m(22'4.5) +1.3 1  
9 Cox, Kevin   Occidental 6.77m(22'2.5) +0.0 1  
10 Harkins, Bryan   Concordia-Irvine 6.67m(21'10.5) +1.0 1  
10 Walsh, John   UC Santa Barbara 6.67m(21'10.5) +0.1 1  
12 Schull, Matt   Colorado College 6.65m(21'9.75) +1.4 1  
13 Hester, Jeff   Point Loma Nazar 6.55m w(21'5.75) +2.3 1  
13 Marion, Donovan   Fresno Pacific 6.55m w(21'5.75) +2.7 1  
15 Dyson, Arthur   UC Santa Barbara 6.49m w(21'3.5) +2.7 1  
16 Ellis, John   Azusa Pacific 6.13m(20'1.25) +0.5 1  
17 Thompkins, Adam   Westmont 6.07m(19'10.75) +2.0 1  
18 Rau, Matt   Azusa Pacific 4.70m(15'5) +0.8 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Ronald   Asics 15.62m(51'2.75) +0.5 1  
2 johnson jr, Michael   Unattached 15.32m(50'3) +1.9 1  
3 Briggs, Keinan   Unattached 15.07m(49'5.25) +0.0 1  
4 Burks, Philip   Unattached 14.83m(48'7.75) +1.1 1  
5 Jenkins, Kevin   Unattached 13.85m(45'5.25) +1.4 1  
6 Hampton, Genesis   Azusa Pacific 13.62m(44'8) +0.0 1  
7 Dyson, Arthur   UC Santa Barbara 13.35m(43'9.5) +1.3 1  
8 Yantis, Graham   Point Loma Nazar 13.29m(43'7) +0.9 1  
-- Dees, Damon   Bio Freaks FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Freed, Andrew   Alaska-Anchorage FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Talley, Bobby   Unattached 5.17m(16'11.5) 1  
2 Arnold, Michael   Idaho State 5.02m(16'5.5) 1  
3 Frawley, Nick   US Air Force WCA 5.02m(16'5.5) 1  
4 Artmann, Bryan   Redlands 4.87m(15'11.5) 1  
5 Siegmeier, Zach   Unattached 4.87m(15'11.5) 1  
6 McDonald, Ross   USC 4.87m(15'11.5) 1  
7 Slingsby, Taylor   USC 4.72m(15'5.75) 1  
8 Manke, Jared   La Verne 4.72m(15'5.75) 1  
9 DiCesare, Scott   UCLA 4.72m(15'5.75) 1  
9 Phillips, John   Point Loma Nazar 4.72m(15'5.75) 1  
11 manuele, christopher   Unattached 4.57m(14'11.75) 1  
12 Minguez, David   Occidental 4.57m(14'11.75) 1  
13 Sullivan, Andrew   Cal St. Full 4.57m(14'11.75) 1  
14 Bode, Chris   Redlands 4.12m(13'6) 1  
-- Woepse, Michael   UCLA NH(--) 1  
-- Colbath, Cory   Redlands NH(--) 1  
-- Hall, Royce   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Simioni, Ryan   Cal St. Full NH(--) 1  
-- Swanson, Christopher   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Somervell, Willis   Point Loma Nazar NH(--) 1  
-- Sleeper, Sam   Occidental NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Baldwin - Foss, Ja   Puma 11.29 +0.6 1  
2 Ozoh, Lawreta   San Diego State 11.42 +0.6 1  
3 Koehler, Karoline   Sheffield El 11.70 +0.6 1  
4 Kyere-Boateng, Oli   Utah Valley Univ 11.91 +1.0 2  
5 King, Lorraine   Unattached 12.06 +0.6 1  
6 Lodree, Ashley   Run With Us 12.07 +0.6 1  
7 Boyd, Alitta   USC 12.08 +1.0 2  
8 Rowe, Lindsay   UCLA 12.10 +1.0 2  
9 Nelms, Nijah   UCLA 12.12 +1.0 2  
10 Lawson, Lekeisha   Unattached 12.27 +0.6 1  
11 Osby, Krystle   CS San Marcos 12.32 +0.5 3  
12 Chevalier, Amanda   Westmont 12.45 +1.0 2  
13 Garrett, Antionette   Cal St. Bakersfi 12.50 +0.5 3  
14 Everett, Ardrienna   Alaska-Anchorage 12.52 +0.5 3  
15 Williams, Ebony   La Verne 12.67 +0.9 4  
15 Manso, Ashley   Run With Us 12.67 +0.9 4  
17 Rassavong, Aimee   CS San Marcos 12.72 +0.9 4  
18 Mickos, Martina   UC Irvine 12.73 +0.5 3  
19 Crutchfield, Nicole   La Verne 12.76 +0.9 4  
20 Holmen, Savanna   CS San Marcos 12.90 +0.9 4  
21 Hayden, Mollie   Colorado College 13.27 +0.9 4  
22 Holmes, April   USOC-CV 13.44 +0.5 3  
-- Davis, Shai-Anne   Kajaks T&F Club DNF +0.6 1  
-- Ross, Sakara   Unattached DQ +0.5 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ozoh, Lawreta   San Diego State 23.36 +0.5 1  
2 Roach, Shanae   San Diego State 24.11 +0.5 1  
3 Kyere-Boateng, Olivia   Utah Valley Univ 24.15 +0.5 2  
4 Koehler, Karoline   Sheffield El 24.19 +0.5 1  
5 Hanlon, Maggie   Pacific 24.26 +0.5 2  
6 Howell, Magnolia   Evo Track Club 24.37 +0.5 1  
7 King, Lorraine   Unattached 24.52 +0.5 1  
8 Toatley, Maderia   San Diego State 24.55 +0.5 2  
9 Reid, Katie   Kajaks T&F Club 24.70 +0.5 1  
10 Hurd, Brandy   Fresno Pacific 24.80 +0.5 2  
11 Sanchez, Jessica   Unattached 24.90 +0.5 2  
12 Garrett, Antionette   Cal St. Bakersfi 25.09 +1.5 3  
13 Otey, Sable   Unattached 25.16 +1.5 3  
14 Chevalier, Amanda   Westmont 25.39 +1.5 3  
15 Atkin, Casey   Pacific 25.51 +1.2 4  
16 Clark, Sharonda   Long Beach State 25.68 +1.2 4  
17 Merritt, Olivia   Pacific 26.18 +1.5 3  
18 Johnson, Kelsea   Alaska-Anchorage 26.34 +1.2 4  
19 Tucker, Samantha   La Verne 26.39 +1.2 4  
20 Halfyard, Sasha   Alaska-Anchorage 26.99 +1.2 4  
21 Hayden, Mollie   Colorado College 28.18 +1.2 4  
22 Holmes, April   USOC-CV 28.55 +1.5 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cole, Leslie   Run With Us 51.42 1  
2 McLaughlin, Ashlea   UCLA 52.95 1  
3 Eaton, Joy   UCLA 53.21 1  
4 Olear, Elizabeth   Unattached 53.91 1  
5 Reid, Katie   Kajaks T&F Club 54.33 1  
6 Howell, Magnolia   Evo Track Club 54.47 1  
7 Davis, Jessica   USC 54.81 2  
8 Laine, Sarah   Point Loma Nazar 55.22 2  
9 Barlow, Briana   UCLA 56.44 4  
10 Stephens, Sara   Lipscomb 56.84 1  
11 Rivera, Samantha   Redlands 56.87 3  
12 Toatley, Maderia   San Diego State 57.04 4  
13 Turner, Jordan   Point Loma Nazar 57.07 2  
14 Sivaji, Vainayaki   Redlands 57.09 2  
14 Picker, Dominque   Point Loma Nazar 57.09 3  
16 Atkin, Casey   Pacific 57.16 3  
17 Juarez, Julea   California Luthe 57.38 3  
18 Louis, Anniya   USC 57.95 3  
19 Watts, Princess   Cal St. Bakersfi 58.06 2  
20 Smith, Katrina   Show Time In 58.08 4  
21 Stoval, Klarissa   Cal St. Bakersfi 58.28 4  
22 Vargas, Sheneice   UC Santa Barbara 59.49 2  
23 Colton, Reny   Claremont-Mudd-S 59.77 4  
24 Wilson, Lauren   UC Irvine 1:00.14 3  
25 Werthan, Lily   San Diego State 1:03.19 3  
-- Chambers, Althea   Elite Health TC DQ 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schmidt, Alice   USOC-CV 2:01.94 1  
2 Hardy, Melanie   Evo Track Club 2:05.57 1  
3 De Leon, Melissa   Unattached 2:06.13 1  
4 Thielke, Claire   Brooks 2:08.51 1  
5 Newton-Neal, Maggie   UC Irvine 2:09.50 2  
6 Pettway, Paisley   UCLA 2:10.40 2  
7 Koskinen, Josefine   San Diego State 2:10.51 1  
8 Brooker, Cassie   UC Santa Barbara 2:11.02 2  
9 Bunker, Katie   Lipscomb 2:12.83 3  
10 Mulgannon, Callie   UC Santa Barbara 2:13.12 3  
11 Unknown Athlete   Nike Team Run L 2:13.35 2  
12 Buckley, Shelby   USC 2:13.76 3  
13 LaMar, Tiffany   UCLA 2:14.09 3  
14 Cruz, Michelle   CS San Marcos 2:14.57 3  
15 Walker, Dani   Lipscomb 2:14.97 1  
16 Jones, Janita   Unattached 2:15.13 2  
17 Cervantes, Ashlee   Cal Baptist 2:16.08 3  
18 Seldon, Glennis   South Bay TC 2:16.74 4  
19 Roberts, Ashley   Unattached 2:17.70 2  
20 Fata, Chloe   UC Irvine 2:18.21 3  
21 Swanson, Heidi   CS San Marcos 2:18.47 4  
22 juarez, vanessa   Unattached 2:18.58 1  
23 Nealon, Theresa   Westmont 2:19.02 4  
24 Carr, Vanessa   CS Northridge 2:19.39 3  
25 Urciaga, Yanet   La Verne 2:20.67 5  
26 Eaton, Joy   UCLA 2:20.99 4  
27 Karotko, Desiree   CS Northridge 2:21.14 4  
28 Casarez, Melissa   Point Loma Nazar 2:21.66 5  
29 Afman, Angie   Point Loma Nazar 2:21.85 5  
30 Mayer, Heather   Redlands 2:21.94 4  
31 haysbert, katherine   Unattached 2:22.04 4  
32 DiBenedetto, Nancy   CS San Marcos 2:25.05 5  
33 Warendorf, Casey   Occidental 2:25.66 5  
34 Smith, Brooke   CS San Marcos 2:26.39 5  
35 Newlin, Abbie   Azusa Pacific 2:27.20 5  
36 Taylor, Annie   Colorado College 2:30.42 4  
37 Spitsbergen, Ruth   CS San Marcos 2:31.18 5  
38 Wollaston, Natalie   CS Northridge 2:31.79 3  
-- McLaughlin, Ashlea   UCLA DNF 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Celis, Arianna   Cal St. Bakersfi 4:26.92 1  
2 Unknown Athlete   Nike Team Run L 4:29.44 1  
3 Arlin Genet, Aeron   running divas 4:31.31 1  
4 Walker, Shelise   Utah Valley Univ 4:31.57 1  
5 Lodge, Lauren   Unattached 4:31.83 1  
6 O'Guinn, Ivy   Alaska-Anchorage 4:31.86 1  
7 Kipng'eno, Miriam   Alaska-Anchorage 4:32.56 1  
8 Lopez, Allie   UCLA 4:32.65 1  
9 Jimison, Lauren   Azusa Pacific 4:32.80 1  
10 McAlister, Catrina   O'Brien's Ar 4:35.08 1  
11 Keino, Ruth   Alaska-Anchorage 4:35.51 1  
12 Munoz, Gail   Cal St. Full 4:35.62 1  
13 Walker, Dani   Lipscomb 4:36.62 1  
14 Butler, Rachel   UCLA 4:37.28 2  
15 Marvin, Meghan   UCLA 4:39.51 2  
16 Bick, Susan   Alaska-Anchorage 4:40.12 1  
17 Hall, Lauren   UCLA 4:40.17 2  
18 Beals, Catherine   Lipscomb 4:40.53 2  
19 brothers, jessica   Team BSK 4:41.07 2  
20 Twigg, Amanda   Lipscomb 4:41.58 1  
21 Krehlik, Katie   Alaska-Anchorage 4:41.85 1  
22 Valenzuela, Hannah   O'Brien's Ar 4:42.91 2  
23 Sanders, Elle   UCLA 4:44.59 2  
24 Matranga, Breelan   Point Loma Nazar 4:47.50 2  
25 Degan, Kelsey   Azusa Pacific 4:52.21 2  
26 Steer, Hannah   Azusa Pacific 4:52.74 2  
27 Gorelik, Gillian   San Diego State 4:54.46 2  
28 Ishio, Michelle   Track Jitsu 4:54.70 2  
29 Ley, Zitlalic   CS Northridge 4:55.83 2  
30 Wang, Mary   Colorado College 4:56.08 2  
31 Shogren, Kelly   Loyola Marymount 4:56.88 2  
32 Carstensen, Diandra   Azusa Pacific 4:58.24 1  
33 Alvarado, Fany   CS Northridge 4:58.56 2  
34 Zainos, Araceli   CS Northridge 5:00.75 2  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shea, Sheree   Loyola Marymount 16:31.25 1  
2 Lydens, Annie   Pomona-Pitzer 16:53.54 1  
3 Kleven, Kodi   Utah Valley Univ 17:00.01 1  
4 Bellia, Alyssa   Loyola Marymount 17:04.26 1  
5 Cornwell, Suzanne   CS San Marcos 17:11.87 1  
6 Blue, Whitney   UCLA 17:13.89 1  
7 Sauvage, Laura   Claremont-Mudd-S 17:14.03 1  
8 Pelayo, Rocio   Concordia-Irvine 17:15.09 1  
9 Hoefle, Tessa   Lipscomb 17:15.96 1  
10 Mumaugh, Jessica   Loyola Marymount 17:17.85 1  
11 Sandoval, Jessica   CS San Marcos 17:18.17 1  
12 mosqueda, sylvia   Unattached 17:20.46 1  
13 Leetch, Kirsten   The Janes 17:20.87 1  
14 Delaney, Brieanna   Loyola Marymount 17:21.40 1  
15 Albright, Jen   CS San Marcos 17:23.93 1  
16 Sjogren, Morgan   Team BSK 17:25.83 1  
17 Draper, Caroline   Loyola Marymount 17:26.69 1  
18 Thompson, Kelly   CS San Marcos 17:27.91 1  
19 Joyce, Colleen   The Janes 17:34.67 1  
20 Mallen, Jennifer   Concordia-Irvine 17:36.71 1  
21 Unknown Athlete   Claremont-Mudd-S 17:37.46 1  
22 Keegan, Shoshana   Alaska-Anchorage 17:39.56 1  
23 Trudelle, Chrissa   Westmont 17:42.56 1  
24 Telon, Melissa   Azusa Pacific 17:55.40 2  
25 Callaway, Michele   Whittier 17:56.90 1  
26 Dowd, Missy   Lipscomb 17:57.45 1  
27 Smith, Kelli   Unattached 17:58.47 2  
28 Verduzco, Christine   Whittier 18:00.80 2  
29 Cortez, Chelsey   CS San Marcos 18:01.19 2  
30 Wu, Cambria   The Janes 18:06.17 2  
31 Munoz, Brittnie   Loyola Marymount 18:07.86 1  
32 Longden, Emily   Lipscomb 18:11.47 2  
33 Reich, Cassidy   CS San Marcos 18:17.16 2  
34 Varela, Jessica   Unattached 18:18.55 2  
35 Rosendale, Danica   Westmont 18:18.62 2  
36 Glassey, Cassandra   Cal St. Bakersfi 18:20.26 1  
37 Hernandez, Yomaira   Cal St. Full 18:21.11 1  
38 Rowe, Aubriele   CS San Marcos 18:23.83 2  
39 Pastoor, Taryn   UCLA 18:26.71 2  
40 Lang, Megan   Occidental 18:26.92 2  
41 Barrese, Katie   La Verne 18:34.61 2  
42 Slingluff, Jamie   Whittier 18:34.68 2  
43 Martin, Lauren   Unattached 18:45.07 2  
44 Pittman, Michelle   UCLA 18:53.90 2  
45 Schmitt, Caitlin   UCLA 18:57.77 2  
46 Graham, Katrina   The Master's 19:00.85 2  
47 Rosales, Angelica   Soka 19:12.35 2  
48 Atkinson, Amy   Unattached 19:16.98 2  
49 Horgan, Michelle   California Luthe 20:23.79 2  
-- Kunz, Katie   Point Loma Nazar DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mann, Ali   Nike Team Run L 10:46.59 1  
2 Wiemann, Kelcie   UCLA 10:57.94 1  
3 Bohman, Emma   Alaska-Anchorage 11:04.22 1  
4 Canales, Emily   Redlands 11:05.84 1  
5 Guerra, Andrea   Unattached 11:11.67 1  
6 Van Cott, Chelsea   Vanguard 11:11.71 1  
7 Van Setten, Naomi   Cal Baptist 11:18.84 1  
8 Gonzalez, Angelina   Westmont 11:31.65 1  
9 Dornbush, Eliza   Occidental 11:32.25 1  
10 Saxena, Tara   Occidental 11:43.29 1  
11 Aguilar, Eva   Whittier 11:43.55 1  
12 Nicoll, Jenna   CS San Marcos 11:46.99 1  
13 Thompson, Megan   Cal St. Bakersfi 11:47.05 1  
14 Lopez, Cecilia   Cal St. Bakersfi 11:53.55 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rowe, Lindsay   UCLA 13.28 1  
2 Williams, Lauren   Cal St. Full 13.47 1  
3 Otey, Sable   Unattached 13.82 1  
4 Reaser, Allison   San Diego State 13.92 1  
5 Parker, Tiffeny   Azusa Pacific 14.22 1  
6 Leslie, Breanna   Azusa Pacific 14.23 1  
7 Lewis, Rose   Claremont-Mudd-S 14.81 2  
8 Smith, Shianne   Unattached 14.90 2  
9 Laubenberg, Liz   Mississippi 14.98 2  
10 Nash, Emily   Azusa Pacific 15.30 3  
11 Nielson, Sara   Cal St. Bakersfi 15.44 2  
11 Welsh, Aiyana   Long Beach State 15.44 3  
11 Kennedy, Lauren   California Luthe 15.44 2  
14 VanWinkle, Megan   Azusa Pacific 15.45 2  
15 Baker, Jordan   Concordia-Irvine 15.60 3  
16 Daniels, Adrienne   Occidental 15.83 3  
17 Keizer, Jolanda   International FA 15.92 1  
18 Tucker, Stephanie   San Diego State 17.04 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hill, Mackenzie   Unattached 57.55 1  
2 Perkins, Angel   Unattached 59.01 1  
3 Merrill, Sonali   Sri Lanka 59.25 1  
4 Anderson, Victoria   Point Loma Nazar 1:01.37 2  
5 Zaugg-Hansen, Tiera   Utah Valley Univ 1:02.02 1  
6 Everett, Ardrienna   Alaska-Anchorage 1:02.29 2  
7 Baker, Jordan   Concordia-Irvine 1:02.76 2  
8 Turner, Brooke   Run With Us 1:03.12 1  
9 Laubenberg, Liz   Mississippi 1:03.33 2  
10 Alanis, Jessica   Fresno Pacific 1:03.39 2  
11 Delage, Danielle   Pacific 1:03.59 2  
12 Laidley, Jayla   Fresno Pacific 1:04.70 3  
13 Lively, Ashley   Redlands 1:05.40 2  
14 Kincaid, Jenah   Cal St. Bakersfi 1:05.64 3  
15 Rasmussen, Lauren   California Luthe 1:07.28 4  
16 Gonzales, Liz   La Verne 1:07.34 3  
17 Enciso-Rodriguez, Mia   Unattached 1:07.86 3  
18 Welsh, Aiyana   Long Beach State 1:08.04 3  
19 Nielson, Sara   Cal St. Bakersfi 1:08.11 4  
20 Price, Lilly   California Luthe 1:08.66 3  
21 Dorris, Gloria   Rucker Inter 1:13.85 4  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Slocum, Laidley,
Wyrick, Hurd
  Fresno Pacific 47.66 1  
2 Rassavon, Osby,
West, Holmen
  CS San Marcos 48.12 1  
3 Minderho, Rivera,
Lively, Sivaji
  Redlands 48.62 1  
4 Bolanos, Williams,
Tucker, Crutchfi
  La Verne 48.69 1  
5 Sauter, Galipeau,
Robinson, Juarez
  California Luthe 48.96 1  
-- Roach, Ozoh,
Reaser, Toatley
  San Diego State DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 West, Asbury,
Gibas, Rosario
  CS San Marcos 3:48.39 1  
2 Wyrick, Tallon,
Alanis, Hurd
  Fresno Pacific 3:49.70 1  
3 Halfyard, O'Guinn,
Bick, Lloyd
  Alaska-Anchorage 3:50.28 1  
4 Rivera, Mayer,
Lively, Sivaji
  Redlands 3:53.17 1  
5 Muntzel, Rohach,
Camarill, Juarez
  California Luthe 3:57.09 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Keizer, Jolanda   International FA 14.30m(46'10.75) 1  
2 Thorsteinsdottir, Helga   International FA 13.25m(43'5.5) 1  
3 Hubbard, Sydney   CS Northridge 12.27m(40'3) 1  
4 Abaekobe, Erica   CS Northridge 12.20m(40'0.25) 1  
5 Marquez, Adriana   Redlands 11.49m(37'8.25) 1  
6 Ogilvie, Alison   CS San Marcos 10.96m(35'11.5) 1  
7 Colton, Reny   Claremont-Mudd-S 10.16m(33'4) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Lisa   Unattached 48.32m(158'6.25) 1  
2 Daniels, Brittani   UC Riverside 48.22m(158'2.25) 1  
3 Sangster, Amber   UC Irvine 43.61m(143'0.75) 1  
4 Young, Kelly   Occidental 40.51m(132'10.75) 1  
5 Gonzalez, Korina   Fresno Pacific 40.01m(131'3) 1  
6 Harris, Brittni   Unattached 38.88m(127'6.5) 1  
7 Carter, Erica   California Luthe 36.60m(120'0.75) 1  
8 Orris, Lauren   Azusa Pacific 34.34m(112'7.75) 1  
9 De la Paz, Jackie   California Luthe 31.68m(103'11) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thorsteinsdottir, Helga   International FA 48.02m(157'6.5) 1  
2 Garrett, Britlyn   California Luthe 39.38m(129'2.25) 1  
3 Curtis, Lindsey   Azusa Pacific 39.31m(128'11.5) 1  
4 Henault, Corbin   La Verne 39.30m(128'11) 1  
5 Ban, Jodie   Fresno Pacific 38.92m(127'8.25) 1  
6 King, Sarah   Fresno Pacific 38.31m(125'8.25) 1  
7 Merritt, Olivia   Pacific 35.96m(117'11.75) 1  
8 Reaser, Allison   San Diego State 34.92m(114'6.75) 1  
9 Smith, Shianne   Unattached 34.31m(112'6.75) 1  
10 Kraiss, Kendall   La Verne 31.04m(101'10) 1  
11 Griswold, Kassandra   Occidental 29.56m(96'11.75) 1  
12 Martin, Diana   Occidental 29.53m(96'10.5) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cosby, Jessica   USOC-CV 72.65m(238'4) 1  
2 Genisauski, Melissa   Unattached 57.22m(187'8.75) 1  
3 Neubauer, Sara   Air Force 55.00m(180'5.25) 1  
4 Popp, Shannon   Unattached 53.66m(176'0.5) 1  
5 Young, Kelly   Occidental 53.19m(174'6) 1  
6 Baumann, Tamara   USC 52.44m(172'0.5) 1  
7 Niemeyer, Jade   USC 51.40m(168'7.5) 1  
8 Robusto, Jordan   Azusa Pacific 51.20m(167'11.75) 1  
9 Pyka, Ashley   USC 49.62m(162'9.5) 1  
10 Orris, Lauren   Azusa Pacific 48.54m(159'3) 1  
11 Gonzalez, Korina   Fresno Pacific 43.97m(144'3) 1  
12 De la Paz, Jackie   California Luthe 43.42m(142'5.25) 1  
13 Smith, Cheri   Azusa Pacific 43.32m(142'1.5) 1  
14 Anderson, Aly   California Luthe 42.57m(139'7.75) 1  
15 Ogilvie, Alison   CS San Marcos 40.09m(131'6.25) 1  
16 Benjamin, Farren   USC 39.52m(129'7.75) 1  
17 Mackay, Merrika   Unattached 25.13m(82'5.25) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Christensen, Becky   USOC-CV 1.83m(6'0) 1  
2 Halverson, Danielle   Unattached 1.78m(5'10) 1  
3 Walker, Alexis   UCLA 1.73m(5'8) 1  
4 Anderson, Victoria   Point Loma Nazar 1.68m(5'6) 1  
5 Montin, Helena   UC Santa Barbara 1.63m(5'4) 1  
6 Unknown Athlete   Claremont-Mudd-S 1.63m(5'4) 1  
7 Whitley, Erica   California Luthe 1.58m(5'2) 1  
10 Reaser, Allison   San Diego State 1.53m(5'0) 1  
8 Foreman, Rachel   Redlands 1.53m(5'0) 1  
8 Reyes, Ember   California Luthe 1.53m(5'0) 1  
11 Tallon, Ashley   Fresno Pacific 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
11 Smith, Mackenzie   Redlands 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
11 Garcia, Kaylin   California Luthe 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
-- Parker, Tiffeny   Azusa Pacific NH(--) 1  
-- Otey, Sable   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Honea, Lindsay   Point Loma Nazar NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McKinney, Akiba   USOC-CV 6.46m(21'2.25) +0.0 1  
2 Cobb, Aleisha   Pacific 5.81m w(19'0.5) +2.3 1  
3 Zaugg-Hansen, Tiera   Utah Valley Univ 5.63m(18'5.5) +1.7 1  
4 Smith, Shianne   Unattached 5.57m(18'3.25) +1.5 1  
5 Turner, Jordan   Point Loma Nazar 5.48m(17'11.75) +0.6 1  
6 Leslie, Breanna   Azusa Pacific 5.40m(17'8.5) +1.5 1  
6 Fails, Yachi   CS San Marcos 5.40m(17'8.5) +0.8 1  
8 VanWinkle, Megan   Azusa Pacific 5.39m(17'8) +0.0 1  
9 Patridge, Kashima   Whittier 5.35m(17'6.5) +1.2 1  
10 Johnson, Kelsea   Alaska-Anchorage 5.30m(17'4.5) +0.0 1  
11 Staton, Brooke   Occidental 5.14m(16'10.25) +0.6 1  
12 Donner, Claire   Pacific 5.11m(16'9) +0.0 1  
13 Nash, Emily   Azusa Pacific 5.07m(16'7.5) -0.8 1  
14 Foreman, Rachel   Redlands 5.06m(16'7) +0.0 1  
14 Merritt, Olivia   Pacific 5.06m(16'7) +1.8 1  
16 Concannon, Hannah   Colorado College 5.02m w(16'5.5) +2.1 1  
16 Rohach, Lauren   California Luthe 5.02m(16'5.5) +0.9 1  
18 Payne, Katarina   CS San Marcos 5.01m(16'5) +2.0 1  
19 Honea, Lindsay   Point Loma Nazar 4.94m(16'2.25) +0.3 1  
20 Watring, Kortney   Redlands 4.81m(15'9.25) +1.3 1  
21 Butenschoen, Nicole   Fresno Pacific 4.78m w(15'8) +2.2 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Delaunay, Pascale   Cheetah Internat 12.89m w(42'3.25) +3.2 1  
2 Richardson, Ke'Nyia   UCLA 11.87m(38'11.25) -0.3 1  
3 Chong, Dianne   Alaska-Anchorage 11.55m(37'10.5) -0.1 1  
4 Talhami, Andrea   CS San Marcos 11.52m(37'9.5) +1.5 1  
5 Erving, Ellyn   Claremont-Mudd-S 11.28m(37'0) +0.8 1  
6 Watring, Kortney   Redlands 11.04m(36'2.5) -1.2 1  
7 Jones, Kourtney   California Luthe 11.00m(36'1) +1.5 1  
8 Concannon, Hannah   Colorado College 10.64m(34'10.75) +1.0 1  
9 Payne, Katarina   CS San Marcos 10.22m w(33'6.25) +2.1 1  
-- Reid, Lauren   Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hutson, Kylie   Unattached 4.50m(14'9) 1  
2 Berryman, Samantha   Idaho State 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
3 Morgan, Sian   Unattached 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
4 English, Ginny   Cal St. Full 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
5 Bermudez, Kelsey   Redlands 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
6 Weiss, Thea   USC 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
7 Yeager, Katie   La Verne 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
8 Martin, Diana   Occidental 3.10m(10'2) 1  
10 Hughes-Stinson, Lara   Pomona-Pitzer 2.95m(9'8) 1  
10 Machida, Sheyenne   California Luthe 2.95m(9'8) 1  
9 Bavin, Helen   Point Loma Nazar 2.95m(9'8) 1  
12 Monticalvo, Kelsey   CS San Marcos 2.80m(9'2) 1  
-- Hendry, Kelsie   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Bernhard, Taylor   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Bernhard, Brittani   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Eisenberg, Natalie   CS San Marcos NH(--) 1  
-- Ayer, Calah   CS San Marcos NH(--) 1  
-- Stately, Brysun   Unattached NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version