RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - 4A Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by DrBob
May 8th 2011, 4:55am | 78032 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2011 11:47 PM
                       FHSAA Class 4A, Finals - 5/7/2011                       
                               Showalter Fielld                                
                             Winter Park, Florida                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Freeman, DerRenae         11 West Orange           20-00.75  +0.0     6.11m 
  2 Dameus, Clariwin          11 Santaluces (Lant      19-06.50  +0.0     5.95m 
  3 Morrison, Ebony           10 Southridge            19-01.25   0.4     5.82m 
  4 Spence, Shannon           12 Northweste            18-10.75   1.8     5.75m 
  5 Bowser, Jazmine           10 Mandarin HS           18-07.00   1.7     5.66m 
  6 Middleton, Kededra        11 Northweste            18-04.75  +0.0     5.60m 
  7 King, Lia                 10 Palm Beach Centr      18-04.50  +0.0     5.60m 
  8 Wood, Alexa               11 Park Vista (Lake      17-10.25  +0.0     5.44m 
  9 Taylor, Chantia           12 Buchholz HS           17-10.00  -0.6     5.43m 
  9 Stewart, Natasha          12 Vero Beach            17-10.00  +0.0     5.43m 
 11 Favors, Ashley            12 Riverview-Tampa       17-08.75  -0.3     5.40m 
 12 Villano, Bridgette        10 St. Thomas A          17-08.50  +0.0     5.39m 
 13 Bullock, Dominique        09 Southridge            17-06.75   0.1     5.35m 
 14 Reid, Breonca             12 Sandalwood H          17-03.50   0.5     5.27m 
 15 Fantroy, Quatasia         10 Alonso (Tampa)        16-01.75  +0.0     4.92m 
 16 Mills, Angelina           12 Tampa Bay Te          15-07.50  +0.0     4.76m 
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lodge, Demornie           12 Coral Spring          24-01.25  +0.0     7.34m 
  2 Dorsett, Phillip          12 St. Thomas A          23-11.50  +0.0     7.30m 
  3 Barr, Karl                12 Orange Park           23-09.00   0.2     7.23m 
  4 Tillman, Michael          10 Buchholz HS           23-00.50  +0.0     7.02m 
  5 Wright, Jimel             12 Deland                22-11.00  +0.0     6.98m 
  6 Johnson, Cyrus            12 Blanche Ely           22-09.25   0.4     6.94m 
  7 knott, dereck             11 Colonial (Orl)        22-08.00  -0.8     6.90m 
  8 Clerveaux, Marc           12 Park Vista (Lake      22-07.50  +0.0     6.89m 
  9 Randall, Marcus           12 Homestead             22-04.75   1.3     6.82m 
 10 Brown, Darryl             12 American              22-03.50  -1.7     6.79m 
 11 Evans, John               12 Riverview-saraso      22-02.00  -1.6     6.75m 
 12 Davis, James              10 Northweste            21-10.25  -1.3     6.66m 
 13 Gordon, Jhomo             12 Bayside               21-10.00  +0.0     6.65m 
 14 Hall, Rannell             12 Ca City               21-02.75   1.6     6.47m 
 15 Dowse, Andrew             12 Newsome (Lithia)      20-10.75   0.1     6.36m 
 16 Brown, Ricy               12 Countryside           20-09.75   0.8     6.34m 
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Larrabee, Zack            12 Sarasota                179-03     54.63m 
  2 Slocum, Everette          12 Northweste              167-09     51.13m 
  3 Tatum, Malachi            12 Wekiva HS               157-04     47.95m 
  4 bayas, marques            12 Everglades              155-06     47.39m 
  5 Moas, Anddy               12 West Broward            153-09     46.86m 
  6 Mackey, Xavier            12 Northweste              153-06     46.78m 
  7 council, shawn            12 Brandon HS              153-05     46.76m 
  8 Freigtag, Derek           10 Middleburg H            149-07     45.59m 
  9 MacInnes, Neil            11 Chamberlain             149-03     45.49m 
 10 Barker, Grant             12 St. Petersbu            149-01     45.44m 
 11 Benton, Michael           12 Orange Park             137-06     41.91m 
 12 Montero, Michael          12 Columbus                137-03     41.83m 
 13 Delgado, Steven           10 Col Park                136-06     41.60m 
 14 Milch, Nathan             10 Lake Brantley           136-05     41.57m 
 15 Davis, Leighton           11 Flanagan                135-11     41.42m 
 -- Knight, Keon              10 South Plantation          FOUL            
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pierre, Miriam            11 Santaluces (Lant      43-01.75     13.15m 
  2 Parmer, Shehara           12 Northweste            42-00.00     12.80m 
  3 Monroe, Amber             12 Northweste            41-08.75     12.71m 
  4 Cameron, Lloydricia       09 Northweste            38-03.50     11.67m 
  5 Patterson, Reshaun        11 Sarasota              37-00.75     11.29m 
  6 Evans, Rebecca            10 Winter Sprin          36-10.75     11.24m 
  7 Jackson, Alexandria       10 Seminole Ridge (      36-09.00     11.20m 
  8 Griffin, Jaylisha         11 Palm Beach Garde      36-00.00     10.97m 
  9 Soverns, Amanda           12 West Broward          35-10.25     10.92m 
 10 Aaron, Andrea             10 Chamberlain           35-02.50     10.73m 
 11 Siplin, Shanice           12 Southridge            35-02.00     10.71m 
 12 Justis, Melissa           12 Spruce Creek          35-01.00     10.69m 
 13 Saint Fleur, Medjina      11 Evans (Orlando)       34-07.25     10.54m 
 14 Sperna, Jenna             11 Pinellas Par          34-02.75     10.43m 
 15 Aries, Kaitlyn            12 Hagerty (Oviedo)      32-06.00      9.90m 
 16 Lassitter, Rachel         10 Bloomingdale          31-06.00      9.60m 
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put Adaptive Sport
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Currotto, Amy                Countryside           12-01.00      3.68m 
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gale, Emily               10 Cypress Bay           12-00.00      3.65m 
  2 Valdes, Cristina          12 Hagerty (Oviedo)      12-00.00      3.65m 
  3 Sergeant, Erica            9 Lake Mary             11-06.00      3.50m 
  4 Todaro, Brittany          12 Nova                  10-06.00      3.20m 
  4 Mancini, Catrina          12 Douglas               10-06.00      3.20m 
  4 Arellano, Brianna         10 East Ridge H          10-06.00      3.20m 
  7 O'Donoghue, Courtney      11 Clearwater H          10-06.00      3.20m 
  8 Woodruff, Alexandria      11 Lake Mary             10-06.00      3.20m 
  9 Chang, Nicole             11 Sarasota              10-06.00      3.20m 
 10 Smith, Britainey          10 Wharton               10-00.00      3.04m 
 11 Layman, Katrina           12 St. Thomas A           9-06.00      2.89m 
 11 Vivlamore, Abby           11 Pinellas Par           9-06.00      2.89m 
 13 Verdeja, Sofia            12 Lourdes                9-00.00      2.74m 
 14 Johnson, Chantelle        12 Southridge             9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Bauer, Bridgett           12 Palmetto                    NH            
 -- Garcia, Ximena            11 Lourdes                     NH            
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 King, Lia                 10 Palm Beach Centr      39-06.25   1.2    12.04m 
  2 Stewart, Carmelia         12 Wekiva HS             38-10.75   0.3    11.85m 
  3 Leger, Trisha             12 Royal Palm Beach      38-10.25   1.1    11.84m 
  4 Clark, Tatianna           12 Northweste            38-00.50   0.3    11.59m 
  5 Spence, Shannon           12 Northweste            38-00.00   1.1    11.58m 
  6 Foster, Laila             11 Apopka                37-11.00   0.8    11.55m 
  7 David, Tiatiana           12 So Dade               37-09.75   1.5    11.52m 
  8 Wood, Alexa               11 Park Vista (Lake      37-06.25   0.5    11.43m 
  9 Taylor, Chantia           12 Buchholz HS           37-01.25   1.5    11.30m 
 10 Alyn, Elesha              11 Dr. Krop              37-01.00   0.3    11.30m 
 11 Stewart, Natasha          12 Vero Beach            36-07.00   1.1    11.15m 
 12 Kates, Danyell            10 Liberty (Kissim)      36-06.75   0.8    11.14m 
 13 Jackson, Victoria         10 Countryside           36-00.00   0.5    10.97m 
 14 Villaverde, Jasmin        12 Bayside               34-00.50   0.5    10.37m 
 -- King, Jasmine             12 Boyd Anderson             FOUL                 
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Cyrus            12 Blanche Ely           47-04.75  +0.0    14.44m 
  2 Curtis, Chris             12 Dr. Phillips          46-10.75  -1.4    14.29m 
  3 Samuels, Micheal          11 Southridge            46-07.75  +0.0    14.21m 
  4 Friday, JP                11 Colonial (Orl)        46-03.50  +0.0    14.10m 
  5 Tatham, Jeremy            11 St. Thomas A          46-02.50  -3.4    14.08m 
  6 Gordon, Jhomo             12 Bayside               46-01.00  +0.0    14.04m 
  7 Clerveaux, Marc           12 Park Vista (Lake      45-08.25   0.2    13.92m 
  8 Clark, Davon              10 Reef                  45-06.00  -0.1    13.86m 
  9 Brown, Marion              9 Liberty (Kissim)      44-08.75  +0.0    13.63m 
 10 Dubose, Andreus           12 Hagerty (Oviedo)      44-08.25   0.4    13.62m 
 11 MacInnes, Neil            11 Chamberlain           44-03.00   0.1    13.48m 
 12 Charles, Widson           12 So Dade               43-08.25  +0.0    13.31m 
 13 Delices, Dario            12 Coral Spring          43-02.25   1.2    13.16m 
 14 Thompson, Denzel          -- Countryside           42-00.50   1.7    12.81m 
 15 Powell, Jeremi            -- Pinellas Par          39-08.25  -1.2    12.09m 
 -- Hall, Rannell             12 Ca City                   FOUL                 
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Montero, Michael          12 Columbus              57-00.00     17.37m 
  2 Delgado-oramas, Kevin     10 Col Park              53-11.00     16.43m 
  3 Johnson, Oliver           12 Coconut Cree          52-05.25     15.98m 
  4 Lang, Max                 12 Boone (Orlando)       52-02.75     15.91m 
  5 Smith, LaQuentin          12 Dr. Phillips          52-02.50     15.91m 
  6 Mackey, Xavier            12 Northweste            51-09.75     15.79m 
  7 Tatum, Malachi            12 Wekiva HS             51-01.75     15.58m 
  8 Watkins, Emmanuel         12 St. Petersbu          49-09.75     15.18m 
  9 Derosier, Julio           12 Homestead             49-02.00     14.98m 
 10 Moas, Anddy               12 West Broward          49-00.00     14.93m 
 11 Palmer, Patrick           12 Atlantic (De          48-08.75     14.85m 
 12 Jones, Jacarvis           12 Wekiva HS             48-04.50     14.74m 
 13 Isidora, Danny            11 Cypress Bay           48-03.00     14.70m 
 14 Posada, Antonio           12 Plant (Tampa)         48-00.50     14.64m 
 15 council, shawn            12 Brandon HS            46-08.00     14.22m 
 16 Hortsman, Cody            12 Vero Beach            46-07.00     14.19m 
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monroe, Amber             12 Northweste              148-01     45.13m 
  2 Griffiths, Monique        11 Nova                    134-11     41.12m 
  3 Pierre, Miriam            11 Santaluces (Lant        128-09     39.24m 
  4 Parmer, Shehara           12 Northweste              124-07     37.97m 
  5 Evans, Rebecca            10 Winter Sprin            123-09     37.71m 
  6 Cameron, Lloydricia       09 Northweste              120-06     36.72m 
  7 moss, jessica             12 Vero Beach              118-06     36.11m 
  8 Merrick, Kehtura          10 Riverview-saraso        112-09     34.36m 
  9 Freeman, Danielle         12 Boyd Anderson           111-07     34.01m 
 10 Bizzell, Jade             12 Orange Park             110-00     33.52m 
 11 Lassitter, Rachel         10 Bloomingdale            109-06     33.37m 
 12 Rothchild, Cody           12 Palm Bay                108-04     33.02m 
 13 Sears, Haley              12 East Ridge H            107-10     32.86m 
 14 Barolet, Kat              12 Colonial (Orl)          107-00     32.61m 
 -- Soverns, Amanda           12 West Broward              FOUL            
 -- Willaims, Jasmine         10 Ca City                   FOUL            
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vilson, Barbra            10 So Dade                5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Woodard, Faith            10 Riverview-Tampa        5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Frederick, Julia          11 Coral Spring           5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Sanborn, Tiah             10 Lake Worth             5-04.00      1.62m 
  5 McCall, Chenique          11 So Dade                5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 Matthews, Lloynecia       11 Evans (Orlando)        5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 Starege, Anisia           10 Varela                 5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 Lampert, Allison          10 Spruce Creek           5-02.00      1.57m 
  9 Brown, Joy                11 Evans (Orlando)        5-02.00      1.57m 
 10 Hypollite, Juliette       12 Evans (Orlando)        5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Goodwynn, Janell          11 Melbourne              5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Villano, Bridgette        10 St. Thomas A           5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Rossip, Kelly             11 Port Charlot           5-00.00      1.52m 
 14 Joseph, Kristina          12 Reef                   4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Connelly, Meredith        -- Plant (Tampa)               NH            
 -- Lewis, Keeana             12 Cypress Bay                 NH            
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baird, Brian              12 Plant (Tampa)         15-00.00      4.57m 
  2 Galan, Edward             12 Pinellas Par          15-00.00      4.57m 
  3 Polgar, Parker            12 Countryside           14-06.00      4.41m 
  4 Burroughs, Matt           12 John I. Leonard       14-06.00      4.41m 
  5 Burrows, William          12 Northeast HS          14-00.00      4.26m 
  5 Watkins, Jared            12 Dr. Phillips          14-00.00      4.26m 
  5 Gunderson, Taylor         12 Deland                14-00.00      4.26m 
  8 Shevlin, Chris            12 Western (Davie)       13-06.00      4.11m 
  9 Sage, Dean                11 St. Thomas A          13-06.00      4.11m 
 10 Denicola-oramas, Steven   12 Gables                13-06.00      4.11m 
 11 knott, erick              11 Colonial (Orl)        13-06.00      4.11m 
 12 Evans, Johnathan          12 Columbus              13-00.00      3.96m 
 12 Soard, Cory               12 Flagler Palm          13-00.00      3.96m 
 14 Magasrevy, Rudy           11 Cypress Bay           13-00.00      3.96m 
 15 Molfetto, William         12 Gables                12-06.00      3.81m 
 -- Zaldivar, Matthew         10 Ferguson                    NH            
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bromell, Willie           12 American               6-07.00      2.00m 
  2 jack, justin              10 Timber Creek           6-06.00      1.98m 
  3 Miles, Denontre           12 Lake Brantley          6-06.00      1.98m 
  4 Johnson, Cyrus            12 Blanche Ely            6-04.00      1.93m 
  5 Appleman, Heath           10 Jupiter                6-04.00      1.93m 
  6 Samuels, Micheal          11 Southridge             6-04.00      1.93m 
  7 Basile, Hershley          11 South Plantation       6-02.00      1.87m 
  8 Chouloute, Garry          11 Varela                 6-02.00      1.87m 
  9 Henry, N'Kruma            11 Varela                 6-02.00      1.87m 
  9 Gordon, Jhomo             12 Bayside                6-02.00      1.87m 
 11 Powell, Jeremi            -- Pinellas Par           6-02.00      1.87m 
 12 Moore, Connor             10 Plant (Tampa)          6-00.00      1.82m 
 12 Tisch, Malachi            12 West Orange            6-00.00      1.82m 
 12 Adelphonse, Yephnick      10 Park Vista (Lake       6-00.00      1.82m 
 12 Thompson, Denzel          -- Countryside            6-00.00      1.82m 
 -- Friday, JP                11 Colonial (Orl)              NH            
 
Event 33  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwestern  'A'                                   9:24.06   2 
     1) Cooper, Ricardia 09             2) Richburg, Keisha 12            
     3) Jacobs, Alexus 10               4) Allen, Torrencia 10            
     5) Cooney, Sumaya 12               6) Williams, Altoniece 10         
     7) Streeter, Brianna 12            8)                                
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             9:26.71   2 
     1) Richmond, Allison 11            2) Payne, Alexandra 11            
     3) Suarez, Giselle 11              4) Kalis, Christina 09            
     5) Levy, Toria 09                  6)                                
  3 Winter Park  'A'                                    9:27.26   2 
     1) Brandehoff, Emmy 12             2) Stephens, Charlotte 9          
     3) Williams, Ciera 12              4) Brandehoff, Ali 12             
     5) Soderstrom, Kira 12             6) Morris, Morgan 9               
  4 Ferguson  'A'                                       9:33.19   1 
     1) Licea, Rachel 10                2) De la Guarda, Stephanie 09     
     3) Concepcion, Natalie 11          4) Garvalosa, Liliana 12          
     5) Valentin, Jillian               6) Santiago, Katrina 09           
  5 Lourdes  'A'                                        9:33.55   2 
     1) Rosell, Sophie 10               2) Filliben, Courtney 10          
     3) Figueras, Cristina 09           4) Valdes, Alessandra 12          
     5) Brea, Lourdes 09                6)                                
  6 Flanagan  'A'                                       9:37.97   1 
     1) Morno, Immaculate 12            2) Harris, Sydney 11              
     3) Chambers, Danielle 10           4) Daniel, Sappphire 09           
     5) Fagins, Cashay 09               6)                                
  7 Plant (Tampa)  'A'                                  9:38.69   2 
     1) Pitisci, Emory 10               2) Gibson, Caroline 10            
     3) Ralston, Katherine 10           4) Bado, Caroline                 
  8 Dr. Phillips HS  'A'                                9:41.18   2 
     1) Johnson, Amber 10               2) Demsky, Dana 10                
     3) Pena, Annais 11                 4) Blake, Bridget 10              
     5) Trinidad, Vernaliz              6)                                
  9 Lake Mary  'A'                                      9:42.74   2 
     1) Perrin, Alexis 12               2) Lo, Samatha 12                 
     3) Perrin, Ashley 12               4) Carrion, Sarah 9               
     5) Dyers, Courtney                 6) Cooksey, Amanda                
 10 Hagerty (Oviedo)  'A'                               9:42.76   2 
     1) Younker, Alyssa 11              2) Gargiulo, Tiffany 10           
     3) Johnson, Tayler 10              4) Ankli, Amy 11                  
     5) Johnson, Brenna 9               6) Dunne, Shannon                 
 11 Dr. Krop  'A'                                       9:46.43   1 
     1) Rose, Ebony 11                  2) Rose, Akeeba 11                
     3) Avril, Melissa 11               4) Allen, Adriana 10              
     5) Alyn, Elesha 11                 6) Hanson, Rasheeka 11            
 12 Wharton  'A'                                        9:47.52   1 
     1) Kocher, Erin 11                 2) Watson, Tyler 10               
     3) Madsen, Lauren 11               4) Griffith, Taylor 10            
 13 Riverview (sarasota)  'A'                           9:53.63   1 
     1) Hagan, Abigail 9                2) Miller, Sarah 11               
     3) Miller, Kayla 11                4) Lewis, Patricia 10             
 14 Cypress Bay  'A'                                   10:06.58   1 
     1) MacNeal, Katherine 09           2) MacConnie, Jessica 11          
     3) Droze, Victoria 10              4) Germain, Therese               
     5) Dugan, Alexis 11                6) Halpern, Cydney 10             
 15 Park Vista (Lake Worth)  'A'                       10:06.86   1 
     1) Hutchison, Jascity 12           2) Castaneda, Erica               
     3) Steele, Kylie 9                 4) Doyle, Kaley 9                 
 16 Freedom High School (Tampa)  'A'                   10:08.72   1 
     1) Luker, Katie 12                 2) Mitchell, Alexandra 10         
     3) Tesesco, Annie 9                4) Smith, Ashley 11               
 
Event 34  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Columbus  'A'                                       7:49.81   2 
     1) Gulesian, Mark 12               2) Perez, Moises 12               
     3) Del Valle, Armando 12           4) Estevez, Jose 12               
     5) Blanco, Ricardo 10              6)                                
  2 John I. Leonard (Greenacres)  'A'                   7:52.93   1 
     1) Hepburn, Alex 12                2) Visi-Clark, Joshua 12          
     3) Pickering, Ryan 12              4) Charles, Anderson 11           
     5) Bengtson, Charles               6)                                
  3 Lake Brantley  'A'                                  7:54.04   2 
     1) Cannone, Derek 11               2) Mcdaniel, Rohan 11             
     3) Morgan, Hunter 11               4) Teixeira, Otniel 11            
     5) Harris, William 11              6)                                
  4 Dr. Phillips HS  'A'                                7:55.90   2 
     1) Boggs, Josh 12                  2) Pancotto, Michael 12           
     3) Millay, Daniel 12               4) Kruse, logan 11                
  5 Countryside HS  'A'                                 7:56.21   2 
     1) Williams, Kristof 11            2) Benhakuma, Connor 12           
     3) Sauerwine, Cory --              4) Brown, Ricy 12                 
  6 Newsome (Lithia)  'A'                               7:56.66   2 
     1) Martinez, Justin 10             2) Tourgee, Michael 11            
     3) Moriarty, Tyler 12              4) Baker, Isaac 11                
     5) Donnell, Frederick              6)                                
  7 Colonial (Orlando)  'A'                             7:57.27   2 
     1) albelo, christian 12            2) Diodonet, Moises 11            
     3) Ossorria, Miguel 11             4) Arroyo, Andres 10              
     5) Raminez, Paul                   6)                                
  8 Park Vista (Lake Worth)  'A'                        7:58.46   2 
     1) Thermidor, Edens 11             2) Adelphonse, Yephnick 10        
     3) Upadhyay, Neil 11               4) Wadford, Matthew 12            
  9 Varela (Miami)  'A'                                 8:00.26   1 
     1) Camous, Daniel 10               2) Serna, Angelous 10             
     3) Crespo, Sneyder 11              4) Janvier, Carl Frederick 11     
     5) Tarboush, Waseem 11             6)                                
 10 Winter Springs  'A'                                 8:00.53   2 
     1) Marinelli, Daniel 11            2) Streich, Matthew 12            
     3) Dekrey, Nathan 12               4) Nguyen, Timothy 12             
 11 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                  8:08.21   1 
     1) Williams, Dairell 12            2) Johnson, Germaine 10           
     3) Jean-Aviton, Loubine 12         4) Williams, Anthony 12           
 12 North Miami Beach  'A'                              8:11.89   1 
     1) Cameron, Kevin 12               2) Bein-Amie, Mike 12             
     3) Joachim, Robens 12              4) Louissaint, Bryan 12           
 13 Blanche Ely  'A'                                    8:14.44   1 
     1) Allen, Darrien 10               2) Freeman, Carnell 12            
     3) Jean-Pierre, Jerry 11           4) Nazire, Anthony 12             
     5) Fields, Jordan                  6)                                
 14 Plant (Tampa)  'A'                                  8:17.90   1 
     1) Groh, Kyle 10                   2) Gunnerek, Rasmus 11            
     3) Holloway, Cedric 12             4) Christenberry, Travis          
 15 Port Charlotte HS  'A'                              8:23.66   1 
     1) Jennis, Greg 11                 2) Garcia, Davion 12              
     3) Adkinson, Cody 11               4) Dunakey, Nicholas 9            
 -- Carol City  'A'                                          DQ   1  3rd and 4th Legs Out
     1) Green, Juan Paul 11             2) Smith, Marcus 10               
     3) Thomas, Simeon 10               4) Jackson, Anthony 11            
     5) Lewis, Carlylian 11             6)                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morrison, Ebony           10 Southridge               14.32Q -1.1  2 
  2 Favors, Ashley            12 Riverview-Tampa          14.43Q -2.6  1 
  3 Hurley, Camille           12 Lake Mary                14.74Q -1.1  2 
  4 Gant, Jameshia            12 Osceola (Kiss)           14.77Q -2.6  1 
  5 Jean, Mulern              12 Blanche Ely              14.82Q -2.6  1 
  6 Gordon, Deshawn           09 Coconut Cree             15.16Q -1.1  2 
  7 Springer, Yolanda         10 Northweste               14.85q -2.6  1 
  8 Stewart, Carmelia         12 Wekiva HS                15.33q -2.6  1 
  9 David, Tiatiana           12 So Dade                  15.39  -2.6  1 
 10 Dameus, Clariwin          11 Santaluces (Lant         15.50  -1.1  2 
 11 McCall, Chenique          11 So Dade                  15.67  -2.6  1 
 12 Stroop, Nicole            12 Sarasota                 15.96  -2.6  1 
 13 Chang, Nicole             11 Sarasota                 16.01  -1.1  2 
 -- King, Jasmine             12 Boyd Anderson              DNF  -1.1  2 
 -- Wilkerson, Jazzmine       11 Evans (Orlando)            DNF  -1.1  2 
 -- Pendergrass, Damia        11 North Port H               DNF  -1.1  2 
 
Event 20  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Burns, Artie              10 Northweste               13.88Q  1.8  2 
  2 Barclay, Bruce            11 Boyd Anderson            14.24Q -0.6  1 
  3 McClary, Joseph           11 St. Thomas A             14.26Q  1.8  2 
  4 Butler, Darrell           12 Ca City                  14.27Q -0.6  1 
  5 Johnson, Cyrus            12 Blanche Ely              14.50Q  1.8  2 
  6 Tatham, Jeremy            11 St. Thomas A             14.55Q -0.6  1 
  7 Curtis, Chris             12 Dr. Phillips             14.65q -0.6  1 
  8 Randall, Marcus           12 Homestead                14.80q  1.8  2 
  9 Lewis, Frantzis           12 Palm Bay                 14.92  -0.6  1 
 10 Hernandez, Brandon        12 Seminole (Sanfor         14.93   1.8  2 
 11 Franks, Donovan           10 Lake Brantley            14.99  -0.6  1 
 12 Robustelli, Andrew        12 Riverview-saraso         15.17   1.8  2 
 13 Allen, Joshua             12 Wekiva HS                15.20   1.8  2 
 14 James, Brandon            12 Vero Beach               15.55  -0.6  1 
 -- Pogoreic, Cody            -- St. Petersbu               DNF  -0.6  1 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gaither, Tynia            12 Osceola (Kiss)           11.51Q  0.4  2 
  2 Sanders, Shayla           11 Boyd Anderson            11.68Q  0.6  1 
  3 Davis-White, Kali         10 Boyd Anderson            11.76Q  0.4  2 
  4 Campbell, Shadaey         12 Olympia (Orlando         11.96Q  0.6  1 
  5 Perrodin, Lauren          11 St. Thomas A             11.93Q  0.4  2 
  6 Donald, Justice           10 Boone (Orlando)          11.98Q  0.6  1 
  7 Clark, Atarah             11 Osceola (Kiss)           11.99q  0.4  2 
  8 Jocelyn, Ashley           11 Miramar                  12.08q  0.6  1 
  9 Middleton, Kededra        11 Northweste               12.11   0.4  2 
 10 Miller, Bianca            11 Palm Bay                 12.18   0.4  2 
 11 Fluellen, Phillicia       11 Palm Bay                 12.27   0.6  1 
 12 Spence, Shannon           12 Northweste               12.31   0.6  1 
 13 Robinson, Diamond         12 Ca City                  12.44   0.4  2 
 14 Bryant, Kiana             -- Gaither (Tampa)          12.48   0.4  2 
 15 Higdon, Jameria           10 Sarasota                 12.56   0.6  1 
 16 Bellamy, J'Nea            10 Killian                  12.59   0.6  1 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bracy, Marvin             11 Boone (Orlando)          10.31Q  1.6  1 
  2 Graham Jr., Hugh          12 Northweste               10.53Q -0.9  2 
  3 Reynolds, Orville         12 Douglas                  10.56Q  1.6  1 
  4 Vassor, Volvick           11 Northeast                10.73Q -0.9  2 
  5 Dorsett, Phillip          12 St. Thomas A             10.70Q  1.6  1 
  6 Smith, Jermy              11 Flanagan                 10.74Q -0.9  2 
  7 Holloway, Brandon         11 Alonso (Tampa)           10.76q  1.6  1 
  8 Phillips, Defario         12 Osceola (Kiss)           10.81q -0.9  2 
  9 Hollie, Ladale            12 Winter Sprin             10.89   1.6  1 
 10 Hubbard, Jalin            10 Northeast HS             10.96  -0.9  2 
 11 Baxter, Keith             12 Homestead                11.00  -0.9  2 
 12 Lilly, Synjohn            11 Apopka                   11.03  -0.9  2 
 13 Hunter, Karus             10 Centennial               11.05   1.6  1  11.043
 14 Bermudez, Ryan            10 Springs                  11.05   1.6  1  11.048
 15 Edwards, Jarrod           12 Riverview-Tampa          11.08   1.6  1 
 -- Brown, Darryl             12 American                   DNF  -0.9  2 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Osceola (Kissimmee)  'A'                              46.23Q  1 
     1) Gant, Jameshia 12               2) Clark, Atarah 11               
     3) Crooks, Jodiann 10              4) Gaither, Tynia 12              
     5) Thomas, Chelsea 11              6) Norgaisse, Vallerie 10         
  2 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                    47.40Q  2 
     1) Butler, Sharni 12               2) Service, Racquel 12            
     3) Parnell, Kerona 12              4) Gebor, Comfort 09              
     5) Sanders, Shayla 11              6)                                
  3 Northwestern  'A'                                     46.88Q  1 
     1) Gage, Ravontroneice             2) Spence, Shannon 12             
     3) Clark, Tatianna 12              4) Middleton, Kededra 11          
     5) Byrd, Kametra                   6) Allen, Torrencia 10            
  4 Wekiva HS  'A'                                        47.50Q  2 
     1) McCoy, Shanice 10               2) McKnight, Keara 11             
     3) Stewart, Carmelia 12            4) Clark, Shakeana 11             
     5) Cox, Shani 11                   6)                                
  5 Lake Brantley  'A'                                    47.92Q  1 
     1) Long, Taylor 11                 2) Poole, Nicole 11               
     3) Ainsley, Elana 11               4) Mcgee, Paris 9                 
     5) McCan, Samantha 12              6)                                
  6 Palm Bay (Melbourne)  'A'                             47.98Q  2 
     1) Miller, Bianca 11               2) Gamble, Kendra 11              
     3) Walker, Monet 10                4) Fluellen, Phillicia 11         
     5) Ash, Tiffany 12                 6)                                
  7 Dr. Krop  'A'                                         48.59q  2 
     1) Wright, Samantha 11             2) Alyn, Elesha 11                
     3) Desmangles, Darlene             4) Anyagaligbo, Nikki             
     5) Hanson, Rasheeka 11             6) Allen, Frankeisha 10           
  8 Miramar  'A'                                          48.61q  2 
     1) Samuels, Shonte 12              2) Jocelyn, Ashley 11             
     3) Cobb, Kiwana 11                 4) Smart, Nicole 12               
     5) Brown, Ebon                     6) Lewis, Demeria                 
  9 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                               49.00   2 
     1) Howerton, Isabella 09           2) Perrodin, Lauren 11            
     3) Houston, Kalin 09               4) Villano, Bridgette 10          
     5) Levy, Toria 09                  6)                                
 10 Carol City  'A'                                       49.01   2 
     1) Collier, Amber                  2) Robinson, Diamond 12           
     3) Mills, Dominique                4) John-Baptiste, Tiffany         
     5) Gause, Jacenda                  6)                                
 11 Sarasota  'A'                                         49.58   1 
     1) Buchanon, Gyria 10              2) Williams, Mariah 11            
     3) Martin, Ashiley 11              4) Higdon, Jameria 10             
     5) Stroop, Nicole 12               6) Chang, Nicole 11               
 12 Homestead  'A'                                        49.77   1 
     1) Ladaker, Shaqualia              2) Miller, Samaria                
     3) Gardner, Samantha               4) Thomas, Byronnisha             
     5) Thomas, Lativa                  6) McGill, Thearsa                
 13 Pinellas Park HS  'A'                                 49.85   1 
     1) Sperna, Jenna 11                2) Simpkins, Deterrica 9          
     3) Vivlamore, Abby 11              4) Bailey, Nikori 11              
     5) Quay, Christina 12              6)                                
 14 Vero Beach  'A'                                       54.00   1 
     1) Stephens, Courtney 10           2) Edwards, Chakarra 10           
     3) Dixon, Quamesha 9               4) Stewart, Natasha 12            
     5) Harden, Alexis 9                6)                                
 -- Blanche Ely  'A'                                        DNF   1 
     1) Jones, Cevon 11                 2) Gordon, Kadigah 11             
     3) Moss, Qua'disha 09              4) Jean, Mulern 12                
 -- Deltona  'A'                                             DQ   2  Out of zone 2
     1) Holland, Rachel 12              2) Young, Briana 10               
     3) Higginbotham, Chrisanna 10      4) Rudolph, Tiffany 11            
     5) Colon, Shannon 11               6)                                
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Flanagan  'A'                                         40.99Q  1 
     1) Jones, Corey 11                 2) Pierre, Jean 12                
     3) Smith, Jermy 11                 4) Ates, Demetris 11              
     5) Mcbean, Omar 12                 6) Minto, Lincoln 10              
  2 Homestead  'A'                                        41.60Q  2 
     1) Toomer, Ivan 12                 2) Fleurant, Stanley 12           
     3) Jones, Antwan                   4) Baxter, Keith 12               
     5) Charles, Jean 12                6) Joseph, Christian              
  3 American (Hialeah)  'A'                               41.30Q  1 
     1) Frye, Didson                    2) Royal, Tyrone                  
     3) Brown, Darryl 12                4) James, Deangelo                
     5) Bromell, Willie 12              6)                                
  4 Boone (Orlando)  'A'                                  41.85Q  2 
     1) Thomas, Devin 10                2) Turman, AJ 10                  
     3) Herrington, Blake 12            4) Bracy, Marvin 11               
  5 Winter Park  'A'                                      41.68Q  1 
     1) Taylor, D`shea 11               2) Brown-Dukes, Brandon 12        
     3) Rouse, Dominique 12             4) Morgan, James 12               
     5) Slay, Brylon 10                 6)                                
  6 St. Petersburg HS  'A'                                41.89Q  2 
     1) Robinson, Calvin 12             2) Jones, David 11                
     3) Davis, Marquel 12               4) Bentley, Darian 12             
     5) Lewis, Rashad                   6) Jordan, Austin 12              
  7 Northeast  'A'                                        41.97q  1 
     1) Colebrook, Darwin 09            2) Vassor, Volvick 11             
     3) Wallace, Detron 10              4) Boothe, Frantz 10              
     5) Glinton, Jeremy 11              6)                                
  8 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                    42.03q  1 
     1) Dobson, Ronald 09               2) Bynes, Courtney 12             
     3) Natson, Bruce 10                4) Jones, Darren 11               
     5) Foster, Kody                    6) Campbell, Jhaleel              
  9 Buchholz HS  'A'                                      42.07   2 
     1) Rollins, Jarrys                 2) Harper, Kenny 12               
     3) Noble, Marquis 12               4) Tillman, Michael 10            
     5) Evans, Dontanan                 6)                                
 10 Flagler Palm Coast HS  'A'                            42.20   2 
     1) Willams, Yeovanti 12            2) Absolu, Gilbert 12             
     3) Stubbs, Chris 12                4) Cue, Tyler 12                  
     5) Critcher, Bentlee               6)                                
 11 Plant (Tampa)  'A'                                    42.27   1 
     1) Bullock, Wesley 10              2) Crawford, Antonio 11           
     3) Honeywell, Brenton 12           4) Patterson, Eric 12             
 12 Newsome (Lithia)  'A'                                 42.78   1 
     1) Allen, Tourre 11                2) Dowse, Andrew 12               
     3) Wade, Aaron 11                  4) Mallady, Adam 12               
     5) Noah, Harvey 11                 6)                                
 13 Miramar  'A'                                          42.79   2 
     1) Howard, Tracy 11                2) Montgomery, Steve 12           
     3) Taylor, Sylval 12               4) Lewis, Malcolm 11              
     5) Saint Juste, Wensley 12         6)                                
 14 Miami Palmetto  'A'                                   42.94   2 
     1) Hickson, Jeremy                 2) Brown, Anthony                 
     3) Pierre, Marc                    4) Brown, Lenly                   
 15 Bayside (Palm Bay)  'A'                               43.07   1 
     1) Cunningham, Neely 11            2) Hicks, Johnnie 12              
     3) Gordon, Jhomo 12                4) Eliphar, Alton 11              
 16 Dr. Krop  'A'                                         43.21   2 
     1) Sadacca, Henri                  2) Taylor, Jaruis                 
     3) Peters, Darian                  4) Lysius, Jaxvon                 
     5) Tony, Israel                    6)                                
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Campbell, Shadaey         12 Olympia (Orlando         55.71Q  2 
  2 Wright, Shannon           12 Reef                     56.04Q  1 
  3 Ellis, Kendall            09 St. Thomas A             56.40Q  1 
  4 Richmond, Allison         11 St. Thomas A             57.02Q  2 
  5 Williams, Altoniece       10 Northweste               56.90Q  1 
  6 Goodson, Bria             12 Orange Park              57.38Q  2 
  7 Howell, Michelle          10 Seminole Ridge (         56.91q  1 
  8 Perrin, Ashley            12 Lake Mary                57.85q  1 
  9 Stiverne, Aiyanna         10 Nova                     58.42   2 
 10 Streeter, Brianna         12 Northweste               58.47   1 
 11 Bullock, Dominique        09 Southridge               58.77   2 
 12 Woodard, Faith            10 Riverview-Tampa          59.44   2 
 13 Younker, Alyssa           11 Hagerty (Oviedo)         59.51   2 
 14 Loss, Hannah              10 Riverview-saraso       1:00.76   1 
 15 Fantroy, Quatasia         10 Alonso (Tampa)         1:00.80   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Graham Jr., Hugh          12 Northweste               47.54Q  1 
  2 Hall, Arman               11 St. Thomas A             47.68Q  2 
  3 Glover, Reggie            10 Dr. Phillips             48.34Q  2 
  4 Thermidor, Edens          11 Park Vista (Lake         48.76Q  1 
  5 Mosely, Franklyn          12 Alonso (Tampa)           48.77Q  1 
  6 Messmore, Derek           12 Countryside              49.00Q  2 
  7 Rolle, Cecil              12 Buchholz HS              49.04q  2 
  8 Carter, Irwin             12 Ca City                  49.32q  2 
  9 Smith, Walter             11 Atlantic (De             49.55   2 
  9 Santana, Jose             11 East River (Orl)         49.55   1 
 11 Coburn, Angel             11 West Orange              49.88   1 
 12 Del Rosario, Alex         12 Killian                  50.21   1 
 13 Bailey, Terrence          12 Southridge               50.44   2 
 14 Garcia, Davion            12 Port Charlot             51.01   1 
 15 Jordan, Austin            12 St. Petersbu             51.16   2 
 16 hill, jabari              09 Everglades               51.30   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richburg, Keisha          12 Northweste               43.83Q  1 
  2 Springer, Yolanda         10 Northweste               44.16Q  2 
  3 Dameus, Clariwin          11 Santaluces (Lant         44.36Q  2 
  4 Taylor, Alexis            12 Lake Mary                44.69Q  1 
  5 Favors, Ashley            12 Riverview-Tampa          44.48Q  2 
  6 McCall, Chenique          11 So Dade                  44.87Q  1 
  7 McCan, Samantha           12 Lake Brantley            45.03q  1 
  8 Bartley, Shakira          10 Lake Worth               45.42q  2 
  9 Mosely, Shabria           12 Killian                  46.54   1 
 10 Stroop, Nicole            12 Sarasota                 46.81   1 
 11 Saxton, Nicole            12 Wharton                  46.97   2 
 12 Barber, Mikayla           10 Wharton                  47.43   1 
 13 Stewart, Carmelia         12 Wekiva HS                48.10   2 
 14 Wilkerson, Jazzmine       11 Evans (Orlando)          50.68   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grinley, Christopher      10 Park Vista (Lake         38.10Q  2 
  2 Butler, Darrell           12 Ca City                  38.41Q  1 
  3 Dix, Maurice              10 St. Thomas A             38.29Q  2 
  4 Burns, Artie              10 Northweste               38.78Q  1 
  5 Pierre, Jean              12 Flanagan                 38.34Q  2 
  6 Thomas, Daniel            12 Flanagan                 38.79Q  1 
  7 Hernandez, Brandon        12 Seminole (Sanfor         38.57q  2 
  8 Dillon, Kimllon           11 Apopka                   38.92q  1 
  9 Barrett, Paul             11 Gaither (Tampa)          39.17   2 
 10 Bernitt, Wylan            12 Countryside              39.30   2 
 11 Hegwood, Marquis          12 Osceola (Kiss)           39.35   1 
 12 Randall, Marcus           12 Homestead                39.52   1 
 13 Workman, Aquariouse       11 Dr. Phillips             40.62   1 
 14 Spears, Ro'derick         10 North Port H             41.56   1 
 15 Deshields, Brendon        11 North Port H             42.11   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gaither, Tynia            12 Osceola (Kiss)           23.66Q  2.1  2 
  2 Sanders, Shayla           11 Boyd Anderson            24.29Q  0.7  1 
  3 Davis-White, Kali         10 Boyd Anderson            23.76Q  2.1  2 
  4 Clark, Atarah             11 Osceola (Kiss)           24.41Q  0.7  1 
  5 Fluellen, Phillicia       11 Palm Bay                 24.41Q  2.1  2 
  6 Morrison, Ebony           10 Southridge               24.83Q  0.7  1 
  7 Middleton, Kededra        11 Northweste               24.61q  2.1  2 
  8 Freeman, DerRenae         11 West Orange              24.63q  2.1  2 
  9 Ellis, Kendall            09 St. Thomas A             24.88   2.1  2 
 10 Miller, Bianca            11 Palm Bay                 24.90   2.1  2 
 11 Simpkins, Deterrica        9 Pinellas Par             25.00   2.1  2 
 12 Bullock, Dominique        09 Southridge               25.58   0.7  1 
 13 Wright, Shannon           12 Reef                     25.88   0.7  1 
 14 Fantroy, Quatasia         10 Alonso (Tampa)           27.56   0.7  1 
 -- Goodson, Bria             12 Orange Park                DNF   0.7  1 
 -- Butler, Sharni            12 Boyd Anderson              DNF   0.7  1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bracy, Marvin             11 Boone (Orlando)          21.30Q -1.4  2 
  2 Hall, Arman               11 St. Thomas A             21.49Q -1.7  1 
  3 Dorsett, Phillip          12 St. Thomas A             21.53Q -1.4  2 
  4 Glover, Reggie            10 Dr. Phillips             21.97Q -1.7  1 
  5 Brown, Darryl             12 American                 21.59Q -1.4  2 
  6 Blanford, Jenove          12 South Browar             21.99Q -1.7  1 
  7 Henderson, kahlil         10 South Browar             21.60q -1.4  2 
  8 Cue, Tyler                12 Flagler Palm             22.02q -1.4  2 
  9 Hubbard, Jalin            10 Northeast HS             22.21  -1.7  1 
 10 Fleurant, Stanley         12 Homestead                22.34  -1.4  2 
 11 Jones, David              11 St. Petersbu             22.39  -1.4  2  22.383
 12 Bermudez, Ryan            10 Springs                  22.39  -1.4  2  22.389
 13 Absolu, Gilbert           12 Flagler Palm             22.40  -1.7  1 
 14 Nelson, Curtis            12 Southridge               22.88  -1.7  1 
 15 Shanklin, Grergory        12 Chamberlain              22.99  -1.7  1 
 -- Holloway, Brandon         11 Alonso (Tampa)              FS  -1.7  1 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Morrison, Ebony           10 Southridge               13.88   1.7 
  2 Jean, Mulern              12 Blanche Ely              14.29   1.7 
  3 Hurley, Camille           12 Lake Mary                14.47   1.7 
  4 Springer, Yolanda         10 Northweste               14.54   1.7 
  5 Gant, Jameshia            12 Osceola (Kiss)           14.55   1.7 
  6 Stewart, Carmelia         12 Wekiva HS                14.73   1.7 
  7 Gordon, Deshawn           09 Coconut Cree             15.00   1.7 
  8 Favors, Ashley            12 Riverview-Tampa          15.04   1.7 
 
Event 20  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Burns, Artie              10 Northweste               13.63   0.7 
  2 Barclay, Bruce            11 Boyd Anderson            14.05   0.7 
  3 Tatham, Jeremy            11 St. Thomas A             14.14   0.7 
  4 McClary, Joseph           11 St. Thomas A             14.20   0.7 
  5 Butler, Darrell           12 Ca City                  14.22   0.7 
  6 Johnson, Cyrus            12 Blanche Ely              14.48   0.7 
  7 Curtis, Chris             12 Dr. Phillips             14.51   0.7 
  8 Randall, Marcus           12 Homestead                14.87   0.7 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gaither, Tynia            12 Osceola (Kiss)           11.41  +0.0 
  2 Sanders, Shayla           11 Boyd Anderson            11.45  +0.0 
  3 Davis-White, Kali         10 Boyd Anderson            11.74  +0.0 
  4 Campbell, Shadaey         12 Olympia (Orlando         11.92  +0.0  11.912
  5 Donald, Justice           10 Boone (Orlando)          11.92  +0.0  11.919
  6 Clark, Atarah             11 Osceola (Kiss)           11.93  +0.0 
  7 Perrodin, Lauren          11 St. Thomas A             11.96  +0.0 
  8 Jocelyn, Ashley           11 Miramar                  12.04  +0.0 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bracy, Marvin             11 Boone (Orlando)          10.39  -1.6 
  2 Graham Jr., Hugh          12 Northweste               10.55  -1.6 
  3 Dorsett, Phillip          12 St. Thomas A             10.78  -1.6 
  4 Smith, Jermy              11 Flanagan                 10.81  -1.6 
  5 Vassor, Volvick           11 Northeast                10.84  -1.6 
  6 Reynolds, Orville         12 Douglas                  10.85  -1.6 
  7 Holloway, Brandon         11 Alonso (Tampa)           10.87  -1.6 
  8 Phillips, Defario         12 Osceola (Kiss)           10.98  -1.6 
 
Event 29  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blake, Bridget            10 Dr. Phillips           4:59.48  
  2 Ponder, Mary Kate         11 Mandarin HS            4:59.85  
  3 Valentine, Vanessa        11 Melbourne              5:01.75  
  4 Valdes, Alessandra        12 Lourdes                5:05.06  
  5 Baker, Elle               12 Melbourne              5:06.66  
  6 ahrens, emily             12 Vero Beach             5:07.15  
  7 Soderstrom, Kira          12 Winter Park            5:09.54  
  8 Ritter, Abby              12 Wharton                5:10.02  
  9 Lesnik, Ashley            12 Cypress Bay            5:11.14  
 10 Ankli, Amy                11 Hagerty (Oviedo)       5:12.21  
 11 Johnson, Destiny          09 Homestead              5:13.65  
 12 Payne, Alexandra          11 St. Thomas A           5:14.73  
 13 Filliben, Courtney        10 Lourdes                5:21.91  
 14 Licea, Rachel             10 Ferguson               5:25.32  
 15 Anderson, Rhonda          12 Plantation             5:34.24  
 -- Kalis, Christina          09 St. Thomas A               DNF  
 
Event 30  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Del Valle, Armando        12 Columbus               4:09.49  
  2 del Monte, Max            11 Chamberlain            4:12.51  
  3 Zerda, Santiago           12 Coral Glades           4:14.51  
  4 Garcia, Eduardo           12 Mandarin HS            4:16.65  
  5 Pickering, Ryan           12 John I. Leonard        4:19.80  
  6 Anguish, William          11 Winter Park            4:20.13  
  7 Sutton, Chase             12 Seminole HS            4:20.99  
  8 Kruse, logan              11 Dr. Phillips           4:23.89  
  9 Arroyo, Andres            10 Colonial (Orl)         4:24.67  
 10 Cook, Dylan               12 Reef                   4:25.74  
 11 Tourgee, Michael          11 Newsome (Lithia)       4:26.73  
 12 Romero, Edward            11 Flanagan               4:27.72  
 13 Covington, Jake           12 Chamberlain            4:29.00  
 14 Gulesian, Mark            12 Columbus               4:29.97  
 -- Estevez, Jose             12 Columbus                   DNF  
 -- Charles, Anderson         11 John I. Leonard            DNF  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                    46.03  
     1) Gebor, Comfort 09               2) Service, Racquel 12            
     3) Parnell, Kerona 12              4) Sanders, Shayla 11             
     5) Butler, Sharni 12               6)                                
  2 Osceola (Kissimmee)  'A'                              46.12  
     1) Gant, Jameshia 12               2) Clark, Atarah 11               
     3) Crooks, Jodiann 10              4) Gaither, Tynia 12              
     5) Thomas, Chelsea 11              6) Norgaisse, Vallerie 10         
  3 Northwestern  'A'                                     46.69  
     1) Spence, Shannon 12              2) Middleton, Kededra 11          
     3) Clark, Tatianna 12              4) Gage, Ravontroneice            
  4 Wekiva HS  'A'                                        47.04  
     1) McCoy, Shanice 10               2) McKnight, Keara 11             
     3) Stewart, Carmelia 12            4) Clark, Shakeana 11             
     5) Cox, Shani 11                   6)                                
  5 Palm Bay (Melbourne)  'A'                             47.71  
     1) Miller, Bianca 11               2) Gamble, Kendra 11              
     3) Walker, Monet 10                4) Fluellen, Phillicia 11         
     5) Ash, Tiffany 12                 6)                                
  6 Lake Brantley  'A'                                    47.94  
     1) Long, Taylor 11                 2) Ainsley, Elana 11              
     3) Poole, Nicole 11                4) Mcgee, Paris 9                 
     5) McCan, Samantha 12              6)                                
  7 Miramar  'A'                                          48.43  
     1) Samuels, Shonte 12              2) Smart, Nicole 12               
     3) Cobb, Kiwana 11                 4) Jocelyn, Ashley 11             
     5) Brown, Ebon                     6) Lewis, Demeria                 
  8 Dr. Krop  'A'                                         48.53  
     1) Wright, Samantha 11             2) Alyn, Elesha 11                
     3) Anyagaligbo, Nikki              4) Hanson, Rasheeka 11            
     5) Desmangles, Darlene             6)                                
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flanagan  'A'                                         40.57  
     1) Jones, Corey 11                 2) Pierre, Jean 12                
     3) Smith, Jermy 11                 4) Ates, Demetris 11              
     5) Mcbean, Omar 12                 6) Minto, Lincoln 10              
  2 American (Hialeah)  'A'                               40.91  
     1) Frye, Didson                    2) Royal, Tyrone                  
     3) Brown, Darryl 12                4) James, Deangelo                
     5) Bromell, Willie 12              6)                                
  3 Homestead  'A'                                        41.28  
     1) Toomer, Ivan 12                 2) Fleurant, Stanley 12           
     3) Jones, Antwan                   4) Baxter, Keith 12               
     5) Charles, Jean 12                6) Joseph, Christian              
  4 Boone (Orlando)  'A'                                  41.37  
     1) Thomas, Devin 10                2) Turman, AJ 10                  
     3) Herrington, Blake 12            4) Bracy, Marvin 11               
  5 Winter Park  'A'                                      41.61  
     1) Taylor, D`shea 11               2) Brown-Dukes, Brandon 12        
     3) Rouse, Dominique 12             4) Morgan, James 12               
     5) Slay, Brylon 10                 6)                                
  6 St. Petersburg HS  'A'                                41.67  
     1) Robinson, Calvin 12             2) Jones, David 11                
     3) Davis, Marquel 12               4) Bentley, Darian 12             
     5) Lewis, Rashad                   6) Jordan, Austin 12              
  7 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                    42.08  
     1) Dobson, Ronald 09               2) Bynes, Courtney 12             
     3) Natson, Bruce 10                4) Jones, Darren 11               
     5) Barclay, Bruce 11               6)                                
  8 Northeast  'A'                                        42.11  
     1) Colebrook, Darwin 09            2) Vassor, Volvick 11             
     3) Wallace, Detron 10              4) Boothe, Frantz 10              
     5) Glinton, Jeremy 11              6)                                
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellis, Kendall            09 St. Thomas A             54.83  
  2 Wright, Shannon           12 Reef                     55.26  
  3 Campbell, Shadaey         12 Olympia (Orlando         55.89  
  4 Goodson, Bria             12 Orange Park              55.98  
  5 Williams, Altoniece       10 Northweste               56.83  
  6 Richmond, Allison         11 St. Thomas A             56.97  
  7 Howell, Michelle          10 Seminole Ridge (         59.54  
  8 Perrin, Ashley            12 Lake Mary                59.93  
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall, Arman               11 St. Thomas A             46.22  
  2 Graham Jr., Hugh          12 Northweste               46.72  
  3 Glover, Reggie            10 Dr. Phillips             48.01  
  4 Mosely, Franklyn          12 Alonso (Tampa)           48.18  
  5 Thermidor, Edens          11 Park Vista (Lake         48.70  
  6 Rolle, Cecil              12 Buchholz HS              49.62  
  7 Messmore, Derek           12 Countryside              49.63  
 -- Carter, Irwin             12 Ca City                     FS  
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richburg, Keisha          12 Northweste               43.19  
  2 Favors, Ashley            12 Riverview-Tampa          43.75  
  3 Springer, Yolanda         10 Northweste               43.78  
  4 McCall, Chenique          11 So Dade                  45.01  
  5 Dameus, Clariwin          11 Santaluces (Lant         45.56  
  6 Taylor, Alexis            12 Lake Mary                46.13  
  7 McCan, Samantha           12 Lake Brantley            46.39  
  8 Bartley, Shakira          10 Lake Worth               46.44  
 
Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butler, Darrell           12 Ca City                  36.96  
  2 Burns, Artie              10 Northweste               37.31  
  3 Dix, Maurice              10 St. Thomas A             37.33  
  4 Pierre, Jean              12 Flanagan                 37.70  
  5 Thomas, Daniel            12 Flanagan                 38.48  
  6 Hernandez, Brandon        12 Seminole (Sanfor         39.31  
  7 Grinley, Christopher      10 Park Vista (Lake         39.85  
  8 Dillon, Kimllon           11 Apopka                   40.04  
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 White, Desmika            12 Plantation             2:13.07   2 
  2 Rose, Ebony               11 Dr. Krop               2:14.42   2 
  3 Kalis, Christina          09 St. Thomas A           2:17.43   1 
  4 Valdes, Alessandra        12 Lourdes                2:18.07   2 
  5 Jacobs, Alexus            10 Northweste             2:18.29   2 
  6 Etienne, Tatianna         10 Lake Worth             2:18.37   1 
  7 Coppin, Tanisha           11 Taravella              2:18.78   1 
  8 Hutto, Jacoy              10 Wekiva HS              2:18.97   2 
  9 Johnson, Tayler           10 Hagerty (Oviedo)       2:19.25   2 
 10 Brandehoff, Emmy          12 Winter Park            2:20.69   1 
 11 Baker, Elle               12 Melbourne              2:20.95   1 
 12 Brandehoff, Ali           12 Winter Park            2:21.39   2 
 13 Cazares, Rachel            9 Gaither (Tampa)        2:26.48   1 
 14 Cooper, Ricardia          09 Northweste             2:31.20   1 
 -- Fox, Scarlett             10 Newsome (Lithia)           DNF   2 
 
Event 39  Girls 800 Meter Dash Adaptive Sport
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Currotto, Amy                Countryside            3:06.88  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Ricy               12 Countryside            1:53.46   2 
  2 Teixeira, Otniel          11 Lake Brantley          1:53.47   2 
  3 Janvier, Carl Frederick   11 Varela                 1:54.87   2 
  4 Charles, Anderson         11 John I. Leonard        1:54.96   2 
  5 Dey, Daniel               11 Olympia (Orlando       1:55.13   2 
  6 Green, Juan Paul          11 Ca City                1:55.19   2 
  7 Sapp, Maurice             12 South Plantation       1:55.84   1 
  8 Willams, Yeovanti         12 Flagler Palm           1:55.86   2 
  9 Wadford, Matthew          12 Park Vista (Lake       1:56.89   1 
 10 Desrosiers, Roland        12 Coconut Cree           1:58.17   1 
 11 Davis, Cameron            12 Fleming Isla           1:58.67   2 
 12 Baker, Isaac              11 Newsome (Lithia)       1:58.70   1 
 13 Pandl, Paul               12 Bloomingdale           1:58.71   1 
 14 Barginere, Jayren         -- Wharton                2:00.28   1 
 15 Smith, Marcus             10 Ca City                2:01.27   1 
 16 Maturell, Alexander       11 Reef                   2:04.18   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gaither, Tynia            12 Osceola (Kiss)           23.75  -3.3 
  2 Sanders, Shayla           11 Boyd Anderson            24.24  -3.3 
  3 Davis-White, Kali         10 Boyd Anderson            24.59  -3.3 
  4 Morrison, Ebony           10 Southridge               24.87  -3.3 
  5 Clark, Atarah             11 Osceola (Kiss)           24.97  -3.3 
  6 Middleton, Kededra        11 Northweste               25.29  -3.3 
  7 Fluellen, Phillicia       11 Palm Bay                 25.37  -3.3 
  8 Freeman, DerRenae         11 West Orange              25.38  -3.3 
 
Event 37  Girls 200 Meter Dash Adaptive Sport
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Currotto, Amy                Countryside              46.99   2.8 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bracy, Marvin             11 Boone (Orlando)          21.24  -2.7 
  2 Dorsett, Phillip          12 St. Thomas A             21.50  -2.7 
  3 Brown, Darryl             12 American                 21.51  -2.7 
  4 Henderson, kahlil         10 South Browar             21.68  -2.7 
  5 Glover, Reggie            10 Dr. Phillips             21.99  -2.7 
  6 Blanford, Jenove          12 South Browar             22.01  -2.7 
 -- Hall, Arman               11 St. Thomas A               DNF  -2.7 
 -- Cue, Tyler                12 Flagler Palm                DQ  -2.7  Ran out of lane
 
Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blake, Bridget            10 Dr. Phillips          11:03.68  
  2 Valentine, Vanessa        11 Melbourne             11:12.27  
  3 Soderstrom, Kira          12 Winter Park           11:16.56  
  4 Ponder, Mary Kate         11 Mandarin HS           11:20.17  
  5 Lesnik, Ashley            12 Cypress Bay           11:24.68  
  6 Amaro, Isabelle           11 West Broward          11:25.07  
  7 Gibson, Caroline          10 Plant (Tampa)         11:27.95  
  8 ahrens, emily             12 Vero Beach            11:30.57  
  9 Rodriguez, Julia          10 Plant (Tampa)         11:32.22  
 10 Filliben, Courtney        10 Lourdes               11:39.84  
 11 Santiago, Katrina         09 Ferguson              11:43.38  
 12 De la Guarda, Stephanie   09 Ferguson              11:47.13  
 13 Suarez, Giselle           11 St. Thomas A          11:49.07  
 14 Kelly, Kaitlyn            11 Spruce Creek          11:50.29  
 15 Figueras, Cristina        09 Lourdes               11:52.08  
 16 Sell, Chloe               11 West Broward          12:01.87  
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Del Valle, Armando        12 Columbus               9:09.08  
  2 Pickering, Ryan           12 John I. Leonard        9:12.17  
  3 Hines, John-Logan         12 Boone (Orlando)        9:16.47  
  4 Millay, Daniel            12 Dr. Phillips           9:24.60  
  5 Duncan, Phil              12 Boone (Orlando)        9:28.21  
  6 Zerda, Santiago           12 Coral Glades           9:30.38  
  7 Garcia, Eduardo           12 Mandarin HS            9:31.86  
  8 Brewer, Amu               12 Melbourne              9:35.44  
  9 del Monte, Max            11 Chamberlain            9:42.00  
 10 Sutton, Chase             12 Seminole HS            9:44.54  
 11 Garcia, Manny             11 Columbus               9:46.21  
 12 Estevez, Jose             12 Columbus               9:54.87  
 13 Hudak, Jacob              11 Seminole HS            9:57.60  
 14 French, Nick              11 Spanish Rive           9:59.51  
 15 Velasquez, Manuel         09 Douglas               10:00.97  
 16 Cook, Dylan               12 Reef                  10:10.42  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwestern  'A'                                   3:50.51   2 
     1) Richburg, Keisha 12             2) Williams, Altoniece 10         
     3) Springer, Yolanda 10            4) Streeter, Brianna 12           
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             3:51.67   2 
     1) Richmond, Allison 11            2) Levy, Toria 09                 
     3) Hercules, Amanda 12             4) Ellis, Kendall 09              
     5) Houston, Kalin 09               6)                                
  3 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                  3:52.42   2 
     1) Brissett, Topaz 11              2) Hayes, Markia 12               
     3) Gebor, Comfort 09               4) Davis-White, Kali 10           
     5) Adlam, Ashley 12                6) Allen, Qadeera 11              
  4 Olympia (Orlando)  'A'                              3:54.66   2 
     1) Collins, Shaquerlla 11          2) Campbell, Shadaey 12           
     3) Marshall, Jasmine 11            4) Flament, Emilie 10             
     5) Lewis, Ashley                   6)                                
  5 South Dade (Homestead)  'A'                         3:55.18   2 
     1) Collier, Tiesha 09              2) Vilson, Barbra 10              
     3) Valesco, Stephany 10            4) Grier, Alexis 12               
  6 Wekiva HS  'A'                                      3:57.75   2 
     1) Cox, Shani 11                   2) Clark, Shakeana 11             
     3) McCoy, Shanice 10               4) Hutto, Jacoy 10                
  7 Coral Reef (Miami)  'A'                             3:58.38   1 
     1) Canady, Ashley 11               2) Hedgemond, Erika 11            
     3) Weathers, Ashanti 12            4) Wright, Shannon 12             
     5) Hughes, Makhala 09              6) Taylor, Aja 11                 
     7) Taylor, Samara 10               8)                                
  8 Colonial (Orlando)  'A'                             3:58.89   1 
     1) smith, katura 9                 2) knott, kristina 9              
     3) Bryant, Toni                    4) Thomas, Pierra 12              
     5) Price, Sara                     6) anu, oriel 11                  
  9 Winter Park  'A'                                    3:58.93   2 
     1) Brandehoff, Emmy 12             2) Brandehoff, Ali 12             
     3) Williams, Ciera 12              4) White, Tania 9                 
 10 Dr. Krop  'A'                                       3:59.04   1 
     1) Hanson, Rasheeka 11             2) Rose, Ebony 11                 
     3) Allen, Frankeisha 10            4) Alyn, Elesha 11                
     5) Allen, Adriana 10               6) Wright, Samantha 11            
 11 Lake Worth  'A'                                     4:00.38   1 
     1) Bartley, Shakira 10             2) Etienne, Tatianna 10           
     3) Glover, Oneisha 09              4) Sanborn, Tiah 10               
     5) Underwood, Maya 11              6)                                
 12 Wharton  'A'                                        4:04.01   2 
     1) Kocher, Erin 11                 2) Barber, Mikayla 10             
     3) Watson, Tyler 10                4) Velez, Marissa 12              
 13 Flanagan  'A'                                       4:05.69   1 
     1) Barquero, Jessica 12            2) Morency, Laura 10              
     3) Chambers, Danielle 10           4) Daniel, Sappphire 09           
     5) Morno, Immaculate 12            6) Harris, Sydney 11              
 14 Plant (Tampa)  'A'                                  4:05.86   1 
     1) Ramos, Victoria 10              2) Cozart, Ashley 10              
     3) Pitisci, Emory 10               4) Hagan, Jayne 10                
 15 Pinellas Park HS  'A'                               4:14.46   1 
     1) Simpkins, Deterrica 9           2) Quay, Christina 12             
     3) Vivlamore, Abby 11              4) Bailey, Nikori 11              
     5) Sperna, Jenna 11                6)                                
 -- Riverview HS  'A'                                        DQ   1  2nd leg broke early
     1) Favors, Ashley 12               2) Howard, Cassidy 9              
     3) Thomas, Ravyn 11                4) Woodard, Faith 10              
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             3:13.80   2 
     1) Tatham, Jeremy 11               2) Dorsett, Phillip 12            
     3) McClary, Joseph 11              4) Dix, Maurice 10                
     5) Hall, Arman 11                  6)                                
  2 Northwestern  'A'                                   3:13.97   2 
     1) Graham Jr., Hugh 12             2) Burns, Artie 10                
     3) Braham, Shaquille 12            4) Green, Jeffery 09              
  3 Flagler Palm Coast HS  'A'                          3:16.77   2 
     1) Willams, Yeovanti 12            2) Hymon, Mike 12                 
     3) Walker, Josh 12                 4) Cue, Tyler 12                  
     5) Mathews, Turrel 10              6)                                
  4 Carol City  'A'                                     3:19.30   2 
     1) Carter, Irwin 12                2) Butler, Darrell 12             
     3) Green, Juan Paul 11             4) Lewis, Carlylian 11            
     5) Thomas, Simeon 10               6)                                
  5 South Broward  'A'                                  3:19.43   2 
     1) Harris, Antonio 11              2) Henderson, kahlil 10           
     3) Sylvestre, Johnioh 12           4) Blanford, Jenove 12            
     5) Jacques, Karl 11                6)                                
  6 Countryside HS  'A'                                 3:19.48   2 
     1) Rossi, Jordan --                2) Bernitt, Wylan 12              
     3) Brown, Ricy 12                  4) Messmore, Derek 12             
  7 Park Vista (Lake Worth)  'A'                        3:19.49   1 
     1) Sidden, Anthony 12              2) Grinley, Christopher 10        
     3) Wadford, Matthew 12             4) Thermidor, Edens 11            
     5) Haynes, Timothy 11              6)                                
  8 Lake Brantley  'A'                                  3:20.19   2 
     1) Frater, Donavon 11              2) Cannone, Derek 11              
     3) Teixeira, Otniel 11             4) Youngblood, Xavier 12          
  9 Port Charlotte HS  'A'                              3:20.77   1 
     1) Williams, Nick 11               2) Jennis, Greg 11                
     3) Charpentier, Marky 12           4) Garcia, Davion 12              
 10 Colonial (Orlando)  'A'                             3:20.79   1 
     1) Diodonet, Moises 11             2) Gloston, Jeremy 11             
     3) Carillo, Jose 12                4) calaway, chayil 12             
 11 Flanagan  'A'                                       3:21.51   2 
     1) Jones, Corey 11                 2) Pierre, Jean 12                
     3) Thomas, Daniel 12               4) Ates, Demetris 11              
 12 Newsome (Lithia)  'A'                               3:21.53   1 
     1) Noah, Harvey 11                 2) Baker, Isaac 11                
     3) Mallady, Adam 12                4) Dowse, Andrew 12               
 13 Homestead  'A'                                      3:21.65   1 
     1) Fleurant, Stanley 12            2) Toomer, Ivan 12                
     3) Randall, Marcus 12              4) Charles, Jean 12               
     5) Joseph, Christian               6) Carrion, Andre 10              
 14 Olympia (Orlando)  'A'                              3:24.69   1 
     1) Johnson, Brooks 10              2) Dey, Daniel 11                 
     3) Hemenez, Cameron 12             4) Armstrong, John 10             
 15 Alonso (Tampa)  'A'                                 3:25.37   1 
     1) Mosely, Franklyn 12             2) Taylor-Haynes, William 10      
     3) Davis, Jordan 11                4) Holloway, Brandon 11           
 16 Miami Southridge  'A'                               3:26.11   1 
     1) Bailey, Terrence 12             2) Redwine, Donnell 12            
     3) Nelson, Curtis 12               4) Prophet, Chris 10              
     5) Holliman, Gerrod 12             6)                                
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwestern               112        2) Boyd Anderson              44   
    3) Osceola (Kissimmee)         39        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         37   
    5) Santaluces (Lantana)        28        6) South Dade (Homestead)     24   
    7) Dr. Phillips HS             21        7) Miami Southridge           21   
    9) Wekiva HS                   20       10) Melbourne                  18   
   11) Mandarin HS                 17       11) Lake Mary                  17   
   13) Olympia (Orlando)           16       13) Riverview HS               16   
   15) Lourdes                     14       15) Winter Park                14   
   15) Cypress Bay                 14       18) Palm Beach Central (Welli  12   
   18) Nova                        12       20) West Orange HS             11   
   21) Plantation                  10       21) Coral Reef (Miami)         10   
   23) Lake Worth                   9       23) Dr. Krop                    9   
   25) Blanche Ely                  8       25) Hagerty (Oviedo)            8   
   27) Coral Springs                7       27) Winter Springs              7   
   29) Palm Bay (Melbourne)         6       29) Vero Beach                  6   
   29) Royal Palm Beach             6       32) Ferguson                    5   
   32) Lake Brantley                5       32) Orange Park                 5   
   35) Plant (Tampa)                4       35) East Ridge HS               4   
   35) Sarasota                     4       35) Douglas                     4   
   35) Boone (Orlando)              4       35) Seminole Ridge (Loxahatch   4   
   41) Varela (Miami)               3       41) Apopka                      3   
   41) Miramar                      3       41) West Broward                3   
   41) Flanagan                     3       41) Evans (Orlando)             3   
   47) Clearwater HS                2       47) Park Vista (Lake Worth)     2   
   47) Coconut Creek                2       47) Taravella                   2   
   51) Spruce Creek                 1       51) Palm Beach Gardens          1   
   51) Colonial (Orlando)           1       51) Wharton                     1   
   51) Riverview (sarasota)         1                                           
 
            Women - Adaptive Sport - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Countryside HS              30                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Thomas Aquinas          63        2) Northwestern               56   
    3) Columbus                    40        3) Boone (Orlando)            40   
    5) Dr. Phillips HS             38        6) John I. Leonard (Greenacr  30   
    7) Countryside HS              25        8) Flanagan                   24   
    8) American (Hialeah)          24       10) Carol City                 22   
   11) Blanche Ely                 21       11) Lake Brantley              21   
   13) South Broward               12       13) Park Vista (Lake Worth)    12   
   15) Coral Springs               10       15) Boyd Anderson              10   
   15) Sarasota                    10       15) Plant (Tampa)              10   
   19) Coral Glades                 9       19) Miami Southridge            9   
   19) Colonial (Orlando)           9       22) Wekiva HS                   8   
   22) Buchholz HS                  8       22) Coral Park                  8   
   22) Timber Creek (Orlando)       8       22) Pinellas Park HS            8   
   22) Chamberlain HS               8       28) Alonso (Tampa)              7   
   28) Varela (Miami)               7       28) Flagler Palm Coast HS       7   
   28) Homestead                    7       28) Winter Park                 7   
   28) Mandarin HS                  7       28) Deland                      7   
   35) Coconut Creek                6       35) Orange Park                 6   
   37) Everglades                   5       37) Northeast                   5   
   39) South Plantation             4       39) Olympia (Orlando)           4   
   39) Jupiter                      4       39) West Broward                4   
   39) St. Petersburg HS            4       44) Bayside (Palm Bay)          3   
   44) Seminole (Sanford)           3       44) Newsome (Lithia)            3   
   44) Northeast HS (St. Petersbu   3       44) Douglas                     3   
   49) Seminole HS                  2       49) Brandon HS                  2   
   51) Melbourne                    1       51) Coral Reef (Miami)          1   
   51) Middleburg HS                1       51) Western (Davie)             1   
   51) Apopka                       1       51) Osceola (Kissimmee)         1   


Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version