RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational

Published by ross
May 8 2011, 02:25 PM | 52586 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
May 7, 2011 to May 8, 2011
Brockville, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Junior Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 11.22 nwi 1 10
2 Riccuiti, Sasha   Bill Crothers SS 11.42 nwi 1 8
3 Rothwell, Graydon   Carleton Place 11.74 nwi 1 6
4 Ashton, Jamie   Thousand Islands 11.82 nwi 1 4
5 Dippolito, Luka   Bill Crothers SS 11.83 nwi 1 2
6 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 11.92 nwi 1 1
7 Makindepe, Dele   East York 11.99 nwi 1  
-- McCurdy, Rex   Perth NT nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 11.48 nwi 4  
2 Riccuiti, Sasha   Bill Crothers SS 11.65 nwi 2  
3 Rothwell, Graydon   Carleton Place 11.80 nwi 3  
4 Ashton, Jamie   Thousand Islands 11.88 nwi 3  
5 Makindepe, Dele   East York 11.92 nwi 1  
6 Dippolito, Luka   Bill Crothers SS 11.95 nwi 4  
7 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 12.06 nwi 1  
8 McCurdy, Rex   Perth 12.14 nwi 2  
9 Blanchard, Dustin   Thousand Islands 12.23 nwi 1  
10 Patrick, Justin   St Theresa - Bel 12.31 nwi 4  
11 Jamil, Amir   East York 12.34 nwi 3  
12 Lecuyer, Dylan   Arnprior 12.38 nwi 2  
13 Leblanc, Darien   Holy Cross Cath 12.59 nwi 2  
14 Lewis, Brandon   Sydenham 12.65 nwi 2  
15 Patriquin, Jonathan   East York 12.70 nwi 3  
16 Lu, Elvin   Bill Crothers SS 12.72 nwi 4  
17 Fallis, Brent   Ernestown 12.82 nwi 4  
17 Seip, Adam   Perth 12.82 nwi 2  
19 Cotnam, Nick   Sydenham 12.83 nwi 1  
20 Swolfs, Darien   South Grenville 13.03 nwi 3  
21 Hook, Mike   Arnprior 13.04 nwi 1  
22 Lynch, Brian   St Theresa - Bel 13.35 nwi 4  
23 Larsen, Brandon   Trenton 13.44 nwi 1  
24 Norton, Matt   Trenton 13.61 nwi 4  
-- Watters, Josh   La Salle - Kings NT nwi 3  
-- Brglez, Jacob   Port Hope NT nwi 3  
-- Moore, Cody   Arnprior NT nwi 4  
-- Woods, Josh   Arnprior NT nwi 2  
-- Girdler, Michael   Port Hope NT nwi 2  
-- Deery, Liam   Thousand Islands NT nwi 1  
-- Pope, Jeremy   Port Hope NT nwi 3  
-- Gunawardena, Sandeep   South Carleton NT nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Yien, Chris   Bill Crothers SS 11.61 nwi 1 10
2 Croxall, Jackson   Thousand Islands 12.13 nwi 1 8
3 Brasseur, Jonathen   College Jean de 12.16 nwi 1 6
4 Lindo, Malik   Bill Crothers SS 12.40 nwi 1 4
5 Gurnsey, Jake   Holy Cross Cath 12.56 nwi 1 2
6 Bingley, Kaleb   Perth 12.68 nwi 1 1
7 Arnaud, Maurice   Heritage High Sc 12.76 nwi 1  
8 Churchill, Jordon   Perth 12.80 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Yien, Chris   Bill Crothers SS 11.70 nwi 2  
2 Croxall, Jackson   Thousand Islands 12.18 nwi 5  
3 Brasseur, Jonathen   College Jean de 12.23 nwi 3  
4 Gurnsey, Jake   Holy Cross Cath 12.54 nwi 1  
5 Lindo, Malik   Bill Crothers SS 12.58 nwi 3  
6 Arnaud, Maurice   Heritage High Sc 12.65 nwi 5  
7 Bingley, Kaleb   Perth 12.66 nwi 5  
8 Churchill, Jordon   Perth 12.75 nwi 1  
9 Richardson, Deion   Frontenac 12.78 nwi 2  
10 Casement, Stewart   Frontenac 12.81 nwi 1  
11 Colcleugh, Sean   Trinity College 12.92 nwi 4  
12 Fenlong, Jack   Sydenham 12.98 nwi 3  
13 Smith, Taylor   East York 13.17 nwi 2  
14 Erkan, Casey   Ernestown 13.18 nwi 2  
14 White, Nick   Thousand Islands 13.18 nwi 2  
16 Toshakovski, Matt   East Northumberl 13.19 nwi 4  
17 Prytulka, Keith   Frontenac 13.20 nwi 4  
18 Cosentino, Phillipe   College Jean de 13.33 nwi 3  
19 Hodges, Phillip   Ange-Gabriel 13.37 nwi 1  
20 Gilmore, Brennan   East Northumberl 13.38 nwi 3  
21 McGrath, Michael   Arnprior 13.52 nwi 5  
22 Inniss, Brad   East York 13.60 nwi 4  
23 Fileds-Tucker, Andrew   East York 13.63 nwi 3  
24 McMillian, Andrew   Ernestown 13.75 nwi 5  
25 McLay, Peter   La Salle - Kings 13.89 nwi 5  
26 Yilmaz, Alper   Thousand Islands 13.92 nwi 5  
27 Ward, Austin   St Joseph's - Co 14.35 nwi 1  
28 Bell, Christian   Ernestown 14.77 nwi 1  
-- McGrath, Patrick   Arnprior NT nwi 4  
-- Kemp, Andy   Gananoque NT nwi 5  
-- Down, Allan   Kingston NT nwi 3  
-- Omiwole, Michael   Trinity College NT nwi 4  
-- Howes, Christian   Napanee NT nwi 4  
-- Young, Brock   Perth NT nwi 3  
-- Marshall, John   Thousand Islands NT nwi 1  
-- Anderson, Manion   Gananoque NT nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Senior Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mills, Shawn   Almonte 11.23 nwi 1 10
2 Corney, Trent   Thousand Islands 11.27 nwi 1 8
3 Karunailingam, Yathu   Bill Crothers SS 11.35 nwi 1 6
4 Burns, Dylan   Thousand Islands 11.42 nwi 1 4
5 Manuel, Alex   Bill Crothers SS 11.45 nwi 1 2
6 Bahm, Alex   Thousand Islands 11.47 nwi 1 1
7 Goltz, Hayden   Perth 11.50 nwi 1  
8 Abbiew, Jonathan   East York 11.69 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bahm, Alex   Thousand Islands 11.19 nwi 3  
2 Corney, Trent   Thousand Islands 11.24 nwi 4  
3 Mills, Shawn   Almonte 11.27 nwi 5  
4 Goltz, Hayden   Perth 11.38 nwi 6  
5 Burns, Dylan   Thousand Islands 11.40 nwi 2  
6 Karunailingam, Yathu   Bill Crothers SS 11.41 nwi 4  
7 Manuel, Alex   Bill Crothers SS 11.52 nwi 2  
8 Abbiew, Jonathan   East York 11.55 nwi 1  
9 Fisher, Ben   Sydenham 11.62 nwi 6  
10 Mahamud, Jamil   East York 11.68 nwi 5  
11 Di Lella, John   Heritage High Sc 11.80 nwi 3  
12 Batson, Alex   Holy Cross Cath 11.84 nwi 2  
13 Grogan, Lamar   Bill Crothers SS 11.87 nwi 1  
14 Carnegie, Rob   Frontenac 11.88 nwi 3  
15 Woodward, Julian   Trinity College 11.95 nwi 6  
16 Glover, Jackson   Carleton Place 12.08 nwi 3  
17 Kargus, Ryan   Arnprior 12.15 nwi 6  
18 Holland, Baiden   St Theresa - Bel 12.18 nwi 4  
19 Lazier, Carson   St Theresa - Bel 12.20 nwi 5  
20 Dorey, Ryan   Gananoque 12.22 nwi 1  
21 Tilley, Kyle   East Northumberl 12.28 nwi 4  
22 Yun, Clement   Kingston 12.33 nwi 3  
23 Fowler, Cory   Seaway 12.37 nwi 2  
24 Maguire, Zac   East Northumberl 12.40 nwi 3  
25 Field, Josh   East Northumberl 12.45 nwi 1  
26 Brennan, Nathaniel   St Theresa - Bel 12.47 nwi 6  
27 Johnson, Greg   Frontenac 12.54 nwi 6  
28 Laforest, Alex   Almonte 12.71 nwi 2  
29 Canie, Reilly   Perth 12.72 nwi 1  
30 Young, Braden   Holy Cross Cath 12.91 nwi 4  
31 Fowler, Curtis   Seaway 13.12 nwi 1  
32 Terrell, Brandon   Arnprior 13.32 nwi 2  
33 Doan, Thang   East York 13.36 nwi 4  
34 Kellogg, Eric   Gananoque 13.79 nwi 5  
35 Land, Kevin   Sydenham 13.87 nwi 2  
36 Fraser-Morris, Garrett   Sydenham 14.42 nwi 5  
-- Knapton, Steve   Sydenham NT nwi 5  
-- Mehta, Alex   Trinity College NT nwi 3  
-- Wa-Kyendo, Emmanuel   Trinity College NT nwi 4  
-- Von Stronsky, Ben   Frontenac NT nwi 6  
 
Womens 100m Junior Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Helm, Sylar   St Theresa - Bel 12.70 nwi 1 10
2 Fauvel, Emelyn   Sydenham 12.80 nwi 1 8
3 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 12.81 nwi 1 6
4 Morrison, Kathryn   Brockville Colle 13.15 nwi 1 4
5 Beaupre, Laurianne   Heritage High Sc 13.75 nwi 1 2
6 Van Luven, Hannah   Sydenham 13.86 nwi 1 1
7 Smith, Bailey   Almonte 14.00 nwi 1  
-- White, Alaina   Thousand Islands NT nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Helm, Sylar   St Theresa - Bel 12.80 nwi 1  
2 Fauvel, Emelyn   Sydenham 12.90 nwi 1  
3 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 12.96 nwi 2  
4 Morrison, Kathryn   Brockville Colle 13.13 nwi 1  
5 White, Alaina   Thousand Islands 13.37 nwi 1  
6 Beaupre, Laurianne   Heritage High Sc 13.66 nwi 2  
7 Van Luven, Hannah   Sydenham 13.78 nwi 2  
8 Smith, Bailey   Almonte 14.05 nwi 3  
9 Smith, Kelsey   Frontenac 14.15 nwi 3  
10 Robinson, Danielle   North Hastings 14.21 nwi 3  
10 Woodward, Caroline   Trinity College 14.21 nwi 1  
12 Doran, Taylor   Arnprior 14.35 nwi 1  
13 Clement, Michaela   St Theresa - Bel 14.39 nwi 3  
14 Evans, Marissa   North Hastings 14.43 nwi 2  
15 Carr, Jessica   East Northumberl 14.88 nwi 2  
16 Desautels, Bree   Trenton 14.95 nwi 2  
-- Stollery, Hanna   Bill Crothers SS NT nwi 3  
-- Gauba, Ashwarya   Trinity College NT nwi 1  
-- Wilson, Kayla   Frontenac NT nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m Midget Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McCreath, Sade   Bill Crothers SS 12.46 nwi 1 10
2 Gordon, Aurea   Bill Crothers SS 12.84 nwi 1 8
3 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 12.85 nwi 1 6
4 Martin, Melanie   Sydenham 13.37 nwi 1 4
5 Hall, Rebekkah   East Northumberl 13.42 nwi 1 2
6 Tougas, Anabelle   College Jean de 13.61 nwi 1 1
7 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya   Holy Cross Cath 13.62 nwi 1  
8 Young, Erin   Frontenac 13.84 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McCreath, Sade   Bill Crothers SS 12.81 nwi 1  
2 Gordon, Aurea   Bill Crothers SS 12.86 nwi 2  
3 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 12.93 nwi 4  
4 Hall, Rebekkah   East Northumberl 13.50 nwi 5  
5 Martin, Melanie   Sydenham 13.59 nwi 1  
6 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya   Holy Cross Cath 13.62 nwi 2  
7 Tougas, Anabelle   College Jean de 13.72 nwi 5  
8 Young, Erin   Frontenac 13.78 nwi 3  
9 Grey, Celina   Sydenham 13.83 nwi 3  
10 Higa, Jordan   Trinity College 14.11 nwi 2  
11 Wells, Jayme   St Theresa - Bel 14.18 nwi 5  
12 Schumacher, Rachel   Almonte 14.21 nwi 1  
13 Gordon, Carley   Kingston 14.26 nwi 2  
14 Battle, Jazmine   Kingston 14.43 nwi 1  
15 Banh, Lillian   Bill Crothers SS 14.62 nwi 4  
16 Harmsen, Natalie   Frontenac 14.88 nwi 4  
17 Atkinson, Erin   Almonte 14.99 nwi 5  
18 Vrooman, Jamie   Holy Cross Cath 15.01 nwi 1  
19 Schlievert, Ashley   Arnprior 15.02 nwi 2  
20 Mcleod, Rachel   Holy Cross Cath 15.08 nwi 3  
21 Laberee, Naomi   Brockville Colle 15.16 nwi 1  
22 Evans, Stefani   Ernestown 15.37 nwi 4  
23 McGuire, Mary   Perth 16.25 nwi 5  
24 Holmes, Alexandra   Brockville Colle 16.61 nwi 2  
25 Lee, Eliza   Perth 16.69 nwi 5  
26 Musclow, Maryah   North Hastings 22.18 nwi 3  
-- Wickham, Emilee   Frontenac NT nwi 3  
-- Calogeracos, Victoria   South Carleton NT nwi 4  
-- Emard, Rachael   Arnprior NT nwi 3  
-- Wildsmith, Rebecca   North Hastings NT nwi 4  
-- Brennan, Meaghan   St Theresa - Bel NT nwi 2  
-- Kargus, Kelsey   Renfrew NT nwi 4  
-- Dennis, J.J.   Napanee NT nwi 3  
-- Zoryk, Tasha   Arnprior NT nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Morin-Houde, Caroline   College Jean de 12.13 nwi 1 10
2 Swallow, Jennylee   Bayside 12.93 nwi 1 8
3 Scott, Evelyn   Perth 12.98 nwi 1 6
4 Petrie, Megan   Sydenham 13.46 nwi 1 4
5 Kilpatrick, Tegan   Brockville Colle 13.66 nwi 1 2
6 Collins, Carlee   East Northumberl 13.80 nwi 1 1
7 Ward, Kendra   Seaway 14.13 nwi 1  
8 O'Connor, Kiley   Almonte 14.18 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Morin-Houde, Caroline   College Jean de 12.22 nwi 1  
2 Scott, Evelyn   Perth 12.92 nwi 3  
3 Swallow, Jennylee   Bayside 12.94 nwi 2  
4 Petrie, Megan   Sydenham 13.53 nwi 1  
5 Kilpatrick, Tegan   Brockville Colle 13.67 nwi 3  
6 Collins, Carlee   East Northumberl 13.82 nwi 2  
7 Ward, Kendra   Seaway 13.94 nwi 2  
8 O'Connor, Kiley   Almonte 13.96 nwi 1  
9 Brown, Amanda   Sydenham 14.00 nwi 2  
10 Giff, Madessa   Perth 14.11 nwi 3  
11 Poff, Megan   North Hastings 14.41 nwi 3  
12 Dhaene, Brittany   East Northumberl 14.64 nwi 2  
13 Campbell, Kate   Renfrew 14.66 nwi 1  
14 Carroll, Kaela   St Joseph's - Co 14.71 nwi 1  
15 Richard, Stephanie   Heritage High Sc 14.99 nwi 2  
16 Ngo, Lucy   Brockville Colle 15.24 nwi 3  
17 Farlam, Emily   Brockville Colle 16.48 nwi 1  
-- DeJong, Kaylee   East York NT nwi 1  
-- Czegledy, Nicole   Trinity College NT nwi 3  
-- Myre-Bourgault, Marian   College Jean de NT nwi 3  
-- Davis-Burns, Keagan   Kingston NT nwi 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version