RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Oregon Twilight - Masters Races

Published by Craig Godwin
May 9 2011, 02:50 AM | 4861 views
PrintReport
Social
Images

The Oregon Track Club Masters put on several masters events at the Oregon Twilight meet.  Congratulations on some great performances!

Videos Here (Men's 400m video is currently missing)

Photos Here

 

Men 400 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Sean McCartin                Eugene RC                57.77 
  2 Ted Hunter                   Three Rivers RR        1:00.10 
  3 Gary Ahearn                  Oregon TC Master       1:04.83 
  4 Glen Hunt                    Unattached             1:05.62


Mixed 400 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Garry Jones                M Unattached             1:15.87 
  2 Bob Golly                  M Oregon TC Master       1:22.61 
  3 Marcia Thompson            W Oregon TC Master       1:49.68 

 
Mixed 3000 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mike Livingston            M Unattached             9:03.47 
  2 Robert Julian              M Bowerman AC            9:22.06 
  3 Thomas Kreuzpeintner       M Oregon TC Master       9:23.38 
  4 David Cannon               M Club Northwe           9:28.59 
  5 Eric Hartman               M Bowerman AC            9:34.01 
  6 Tim Dodson                 M Bowerman AC            9:42.21 
  7 Jason Humble               M Bowerman AC            9:44.20 
  8 Craig Rice                 M Unattached             9:58.47 
  9 Ed Spinney                 M Hackers RC             9:59.13 
 10 Erik Davis                 M Bowerman AC           10:30.22 
 11 Chris Yorges               M Unattached            10:40.81 
 12 Alyssa Tower               W Club Northwe          11:06.32 
 13 Kori Frasier               W Unattached            12:49.40 

 


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version