RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - Doherty Spartan Invitational

Published by Shane
May 6 2011, 11:19 PM | 116814 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Doherty Spartan Invitational - May 7, 2011
Colorado Springs, CO, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cernoia, Michael   Pueblo West 9:54.53 1 10
2 Valenzuela, Josiah   Mesa Ridge 10:08.53 1 8
3 Simkins, Josh   Classical Academ 10:18.04 1 6
4 Sapakoff, Garrett   Littleton 10:28.67 1 5
5 George, Joshua   Classical Academ 10:31.28 1 4
6 Klomp, Mitchell   Pueblo South 10:34.42 1 3
7 Palmer, Chad   Alamosa 10:38.19 1 2
8 Wuertz, Joey   Falcon 10:50.18 1 1
9 Mott, Ryan   Coronado 10:52.32 1  
10 Stimson, Drew   Coronado 10:54.56 1  
11 Palmer, Gavin   Alamosa 10:54.84 1  
12 Brown, Zach   Doherty 10:56.83 1  
13 Lucero, Charles   Pueblo South 10:58.38 1  
14 Pino, Josh   Sierra 10:58.77 1  
15 Molina, Shane   Mesa Ridge 10:59.94 1  
16 Castillo, Rudy   Pueblo Central 11:00.38 1  
17 Deitsch, Jordan   Palmer Ridge 11:03.30 1  
18 Anderson, Danyon   Air Academy 11:05.96 1  
19 Giese, Robert   Widefield 11:12.41 1  
20 Haberkorn, Alex   Falcon 11:17.35 1  
21 Clark, Joey   Palmer 11:20.56 1  
22 Swanson, Wyatt   Pueblo West 11:22.71 1  
23 Shields, Mitchell   Doherty 11:28.49 1  
24 Simmons, Jericho   Discovery Canyon 11:29.39 1  
25 Trimble, Hayden   Pueblo Central 11:37.45 1  
26 Mayer, Scott   Standley Lake 11:38.04 1  
27 Hyman, Brent   Green Mountain 11:39.34 1  
28 Dubois, David   Air Academy 11:40.05 1  
29 Nasif, Zach   Fountain Ft Cars 11:45.55 1  
30 Ramos, James   Pueblo East 11:54.25 1  
31 Arrington, Kyle   Vista Ridge 11:57.38 1  
32 Poulos, Tyler   Vista Ridge 11:58.94 1  
33 Medina-Ferris, Devon   Pueblo East 12:05.31 1  
34 Chee, Caleb   Widefield 12:06.43 1  
35 Schramm, Michael   Fountain Ft Cars 12:14.27 1  
36 Savage, Jonathan   Sand Creek 13:00.30 1  
37 Huisingh, Jacob   Discovery Canyon 13:35.24 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stableford, Shelby   Classical Academ 11:18.19 1 10
2 Morgan, Allie   Discovery Canyon 11:31.93 1 8
3 Killingsworth, Kat   Green Mountain 11:54.91 1 6
4 Groninger, Alli   Palmer 12:06.00 1 5
5 Gentry, Heather   Palmer Ridge 12:16.20 1 4
6 Pennington, Kathryn   Classical Academ 12:17.86 1 3
7 Maurer, Whitney   Fountain Ft Cars 12:25.71 1 2
8 McCann, Amanda   Vista Ridge 12:35.75 1 1
9 Turner, Molly   Palmer 12:47.18 1  
10 Valadez, Racquel   Vista Ridge 12:49.30 1  
11 Antolini, Cali   Mesa Ridge 12:50.78 1  
12 Johnson, Janae   Discovery Canyon 13:10.61 1  
13 Darby-McClure, Rileigh   Coronado 13:33.91 1  
14 Trillo, Diana   Sand Creek 13:36.83 1  
15 Romero, Shantelle   Pueblo West 13:38.73 1  
16 O' Neil, Caitlyn   Pueblo South 13:39.76 1  
17 Ogburn, Marina   Pueblo West 13:52.44 1  
18 Bergman, Audra   Widefield 13:56.11 1  
19 Boehlke, Chloe   Coronado 14:05.36 1  
20 Velez, Autumn   La Junta 14:11.45 1  
21 Barad, Emily   Air Academy 14:14.66 1  
22 Gentry, Paige   Palmer Ridge 14:16.13 1  
23 Peters, Kayla   Air Academy 14:37.79 1  
24 Lopez, Raina   Mesa Ridge 14:56.73 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Doherty High School 71 2) Littleton High School 66 3) Pueblo South High School 62 4) Fountain-Fort Carson High 52 4) Green Mountain High School 52 6) Mesa Ridge High School 51.50 7) Classical Academy, The 43 8) Palmer High School 40 9) Vista Ridge High School 34 10) Pueblo West High School 31 11) Air Academy High School 25 12) Palmer Ridge High School 24.50 13) James Irwin Charter High S 23 13) Discovery Canyon High Sch 23 15) Douglas County High School 21 16) Sand Creek High School 18.50 17) Pueblo Centennial High Sch 17 17) Wasson High School 17 19) Pueblo Central High School 10.50 20) Sierra High School 10 21) Standley Lake High School 9.50 22) Alamosa High School 8 23) Falcon High School 7 24) Pueblo East High School 6.50 25) Harrison High School 6 26) Coronado High School 4 26) Mitchell High School 4 28) Widefield High School 2 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Fountain-Fort Carson High 102 2) Widefield High School 70 3) Palmer High School 57 4) Pueblo South High School 52 5) Vista Ridge High School 41.50 6) Classical Academy, The 34.50 7) Doherty High School 33.50 8) Littleton High School 33 9) Sierra High School 32 10) Pueblo West High School 31 11) Falcon High School 30 12) Douglas County High Schoo 25 13) Discovery Canyon High Scho 23 13) Coronado High School 23 15) Wasson High School 22 16) Mesa Ridge High School 21 17) Harrison High School 14 18) Mitchell High School 11 19) Alamosa High School 10.50 20) Standley Lake High School 8.50 21) La Junta High School 8 22) Pueblo East High School 6.50 23) Palmer Ridge High School 4 23) Pueblo Centennial High Sc 4 25) Pueblo Central High School 2 25) Air Academy High School 2

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version