RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - Connecticut CIAC Outdoor State Championships

Published by Shane
Jun 15 2011, 10:13 PM | 70031 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2011 Results - Connecticut CIAC Outdoor State Championships

Website:Click here

 

LL | L | MM | M | S | OPEN | DEC / HEP / HAMMER THROW / STEEPLE

OPEN

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/6/2011 07:09 PM
                  CIAC State Championship T&F Meet - 6/6/2011                  
                      Veterans' Stadium - New Britain, CT                      
                       LIVE RESULTS @ nesportstiming.com                       
                                    Results                                    
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HILLHOUSE                   63        2) WINDSOR                    56   
    3) DANBURY                     50        4) TOLLAND                    29   
    5) DANIEL HAND                 26        5) BLOOMFIELD                 26   
    7) GLASTONBURY                 23        8) MANCHESTER                 20   
    8) NORTHWEST CATHOLIC          20        8) PRINCE TECH                20   
   11) BRISTOL CENTRAL             18       11) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY       18   
   11) AMITY                       18       14) CAREER MAGNET              17   
   15) LYMAN HALL                  15       16) SIMSBURY                   14   
   17) WATERFORD                   13       18) STONINGTON                 12   
   18) RHAM                        12       18) ROCKVILLE                  12   
   18) STAPLES                     12       22) DARIEN                     11   
   23) RIDGEFIELD                  10       23) GREENWICH                  10   
   23) VALLEY REGIONAL             10       23) SOUTHINGTON                10   
   27) FITCH                        8       27) MONTVILLE                   8   
   27) NEW CANAAN                   8       27) SOUTH WINDSOR               8   
   27) CONARD                       8       32) BRIEN MCMAHON               7   
   32) SUFFIELD                     7       34) LEDYARD                     6   
   34) WILTON                       6       36) COVENTRY                    5   
   36) NEW MILFORD                  5       36) MIDDLETOWN                  5   
   36) NONNEWAUG                    5       36) SMSA                        5   
   36) MERCY                        5       36) NEWINGTON                   5   
   43) OLD LYME                     4       43) WATERTOWN                   4   
   43) BERLIN                       4       43) SHEEHAN                     4   
   43) GRISWOLD                     4       43) COGINCHAUG                  4   
   49) OXFORD                       3.50    50) WINDHAM                     3   
   50) GUILFORD                     3       50) WESTON                      3   
   50) HALL                         3       50) NORTHWESTERN                3   
   55) CHESHIRE                     2       55) FAIRFIELD WARDE             2   
   55) LYMAN MEMORIAL               2       55) MORGAN                      2   
   59) IMMACULATE                   1       59) TRUMBULL                    1   
   59) WILBY                        1       59) EAST LYME                   1   
   59) LITCHFIELD                   1       64) TORRINGTON                  0.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DANBURY                     44        2) STAPLES                    38   
    3) WINDSOR                     34        3) CHESHIRE                   34   
    5) NEWTOWN                     33        6) BLOOMFIELD                 24   
    7) DANIEL HAND                 23        8) NAUGATUCK                  22   
    9) BULKELEY                    21        9) TOLLAND                    21   
   11) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY        18       11) WEAVER                     18   
   13) TRUMBULL                    17       14) NORTHWEST CATHOLIC         16   
   15) LEWIS MILLS                 15       16) NEW LONDON                 14   
   17) HILLHOUSE                   13       18) SIMSBURY                   12   
   18) AMITY                       12       18) WESTON                     12   
   18) MASUK                       12       18) MONTVILLE                  12   
   23) BROOKFIELD                  11       24) SHEEHAN                    10   
   24) NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN       10       24) NEW CANAAN                 10   
   27) EAST HARTFORD                9       27) GREENWICH                   9   
   27) PLATT                        9       30) FAIRFIELD PREP              8   
   30) COGINCHAUG                   8       30) NEW FAIRFIELD               8   
   33) CHENEY TECH                  7       33) BACON ACADEMY               7   
   33) WILTON                       7       33) CROMWELL                    7   
   33) STONINGTON                   7       38) COVENTRY                    6   
   38) WETHERSFIELD                 6       38) XAVIER                      6   
   38) BRISTOL CENTRAL              6       38) GLASTONBURY                 6   
   38) NORTHWESTERN                 6       38) POMPERAUG                   6   
   38) WESTHILL                     6       46) EAST CATHOLIC               5   
   46) NEW MILFORD                  5       46) WILBUR CROSS                5   
   46) WINDHAM                      5       46) ROCKY HILL                  5   
   46) EAST HAMPTON                 5       52) MANCHESTER                  4   
   52) WATERTOWN                    4       54) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE           3   
   54) SHEPAUG VALLEY               3       54) SACRED HEART                3   
   54) NONNEWAUG                    3       58) SHELTON                     2   
   58) EAST LYME                    2       58) LITCHFIELD                  2   
   58) NORTH HAVEN                  2       58) KENNEDY                     2   
   63) NORWALK                      1       63) WOODLAND                    1   

 Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Open Record: # 11.82  2004        Shanea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Precious Holmes           10 Hillhouse              12.35      12.07q  1.1  3 
  2 Santina Williams          11 Prince Tech            12.44      12.24q  1.3  1 
  3 Shatajah Wattely          11 Montville              12.50      12.33q  1.0  2 
  4 Shellyann Lindo           11 Brien McMaho           12.58      12.35q  1.1  3 
  5 Joya Helander             11 Daniel Hand            12.39      12.37q  1.0  2 
  6 Gemma Acheampong          12 Wilby                  12.49      12.39q  1.3  1 
  7 Chalsea Clark             12 Windsor                12.81      12.44q  1.3  1 
  8 Ashia Wright              12 Cheshire               12.59      12.45q  1.3  1 
  9 Shaunea Green             12 Hyde Leaders           12.59      12.59   1.1  3 
 10 Claiborne Jones           12 Ellington              12.90      12.63   1.1  3 
 11 Gabrielle Hodges          11 Wethersfield           12.59      12.66   1.0  2 
 12 Dyshelle Pemberton        10 Fitch                  12.70      12.69   1.0  2 
 13 Djenne Parris             10 Brookfield             12.62      12.74   1.3  1 
 14 Katie Bobinski            12 Holy Cross             12.72      12.77   1.1  3 
 15 Adrian Jones              10 Bloomfield             12.74      12.79   1.1  3 
 16 Crystle Hill              10 Norwalk                13.22      12.83   1.0  2 
 17 Heather Ingraham          12 Cromwell               12.87      12.85   1.3  1 
 18 Francesca Flynn           11 Northwest CA           12.81      12.90   1.0  2 
 19 Alexis Jones              12 New Britain            13.11      12.94   1.3  1 
 20 Rachel Van Gilder         12 Fermi                  12.99      12.97   1.0  2 
 21 Nicole Clemons            10 Manchester             13.06      13.03   1.3  1 
 22 Otessa Carter             11 Career Magne           12.89      13.07   1.0  2 
 -- Lindsay Danise            11 Danbury                13.24        DNS   1.1  3 
 -- Emily Loy                 11 Ledyard                12.92        DNS   1.1  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 11.82  2004        Shanea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Precious Holmes           10 Hillhouse              12.07      12.03   0.9  10   
  2 Santina Williams          11 Prince Tech            12.24      12.15   0.9   8   
  3 Shatajah Wattely          11 Montville              12.33      12.24   0.9   6   
  4 Joya Helander             11 Daniel Hand            12.37      12.31   0.9   5   
  5 Shellyann Lindo           11 Brien McMaho           12.35      12.35   0.9   4   
  6 Chalsea Clark             12 Windsor                12.44      12.38   0.9   3   
  7 Ashia Wright              12 Cheshire               12.45      12.39   0.9   2   
  8 Gemma Acheampong          12 Wilby                  12.39     J12.39   0.9   1    delta +0.004
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Open Record: # 24.24  1997        Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Precious Holmes           10 Hillhouse              24.82      24.58  -1.0  4  10   
  2 Nyoshee Lowry             12 Danbury                25.55      24.86  -1.0  4   8   
  3 Joya Helander             11 Daniel Hand            25.27      25.19  -1.0  4   6   
  4 Arabia Henley              9 Middletown             25.84      25.22  -1.0  4   5   
  5 Tiffany Harrison          12 Bloomfield             25.56      25.35  -1.0  4   4   
  6 Santina Williams          11 Prince Tech            26.26      25.37  -0.3  3   3   
  7 Shatajah Wattely          11 Montville              25.64      25.47  -1.0  4   2   
  8 Brianna Allen             12 Windsor                25.76      25.56  -1.0  4   1   
  9 Ashia Wright              12 Cheshire               26.08      25.84  -0.3  3 
 10 Rochelle Forbes           11 Smsa                   25.80      25.85  -1.0  4 
 11 Gemma Acheampong          12 Wilby                  26.42      26.02  -0.2  2 
 12 Djenne Parris             10 Brookfield             26.10      26.11  -0.3  3 
 13 Sherise Truman            11 Hartford Pub           26.11      26.16  -0.3  3 
 14 Dyshelle Pemberton        10 Fitch                  26.53      26.17  -0.2  2 
 15 Claiborne Jones           12 Ellington              26.41      26.21  -0.3  3 
 16 Allyson Swaby              9 Hall                   26.60      26.29  -0.2  2 
 17 Shellyann Lindo           11 Brien McMaho           26.18      26.31  -0.3  3 
 18 Angeline Foreman          12 Hillhouse              26.72      26.40  +0.0  1 
 19 Katie Bobinski            12 Holy Cross             26.31      26.44  -0.3  3 
 20 Heather Ingraham          12 Cromwell               26.67      26.52  -0.2  2 
 21 Catherine Voelpel         10 Berlin                 26.37      26.55  -0.3  3 
 22 Tyez Davis                11 Platt                  26.58      26.62  -0.2  2 
 23 Fiorella Johnson          12 Joel Barlow            26.54      26.71  -0.2  2 
 24 Adrian Jones              10 Bloomfield             26.60      26.90  -0.2  2 
 25 Sarah Swenson              9 Woodstock AC           26.61      27.06  -0.2  2 
 25 Amy Taintor                9 E.O. Smith             26.69      27.06  +0.0  1 
 -- Wahnetah Carty            12 Norwich Free           26.77        DNS  +0.0  1 
 -- Julia Levesque            12 Simsbury               26.28        SCR          
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 55.20  6/8/2009    Symone Roberts, NEW BRITAIN                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Precious Holmes           10 Hillhouse              54.75      53.16#  3  10   
  2 Sydnee Over               10 Windsor                55.92      53.62#  3   8   
  3 Tiffany Harrison          12 Bloomfield             56.72      55.91   3   6   
  4 Rochelle Forbes           11 Smsa                   57.95      57.04   3   5   
  5 Catherine Voelpel         10 Berlin                 58.22      57.77   3   4   
  6 Ashley Graves             12 Windsor                59.33      58.28   2   3   
  7 Samantha Kiely            12 Fitch                  59.84      58.41   2   2   
  8 Santina Williams          11 Prince Tech            58.07      58.43   3   1   
  9 Shameil Samuels           11 Capital Prep           59.52      59.04   2 
 10 Amy Taintor                9 E.O. Smith             59.78      59.11   2 
 11 Johnesse Peterson         10 Hillhouse            1:00.17      59.42   1 
 12 Fiorella Johnson          12 Joel Barlow            59.77      59.51   2 
 13 Sherise Truman            11 Hartford Pub           58.34      59.57   3 
 14 Danielle Robbins          12 Simsbury             1:00.78      59.64   1 
 15 Melanie Escalante         12 New Canaan           1:01.11      59.66   1 
 16 Tayler Boncal             10 Woodland             1:00.11    1:02.12   2 
 -- Paris Taft                11 Career Magne           57.93        DNS   3 
 -- Djenne Parris             10 Brookfield           1:00.73        SCR     
 -- Chelsea Wright            12 Danbury                59.93        SCR     
 -- Gemma Acheampong          12 Wilby                  59.59        SCR     
 -- Vanessa Whittingham        9 Bloomfield             59.94        SCR     
 -- Ingrid Johnson            12 Staples                59.79        SCR     
 -- Dezarell May              12 Bloomfield             59.41        SCR     
 -- Allison Blain             11 Danbury              1:00.21        SCR     
 -- Amanda Michaud            11 Greenwich              59.49        SCR     
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 2:07.19  1992        Liz Mueller, Waterford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Gillespie           10 Northwest CA         2:12.99    2:11.77   10   
  2 Kellie Davis              10 Hillhouse            2:17.35    2:14.08    8   
  3 Abigail Markowitz         11 Greenwich            2:17.42    2:15.26    6   
  4 Christine Bendzinski       9 RHAM                 2:16.31    2:16.35    5   
  5 Sarah Wilson              12 Suffield             2:20.21    2:16.85    4   
  6 Alyssa Brandt             12 Bristol Cent         2:19.48    2:17.22    3   
  7 Hannah Zydanowicz         12 Newington            2:20.55    2:17.90    2   
  8 Brooke Tomasetti          12 Waterford            2:22.41    2:18.63    1   
  9 Megan Keane               12 Darien               2:17.51    2:19.74  
 10 Nicole Chambers           12 East Hampton         2:20.44    2:21.25  
 11 Medinah Nabadduka         11 Windsor              2:17.70    2:21.34  
 12 Claire Turner              9 Norwalk              2:24.22    2:22.24  
 13 Victoria Schuler          11 Simsbury             2:20.36    2:22.30  
 14 Raquel Pouliot             9 Coventry             2:25.47    2:22.68  
 15 Alex Carbonell            11 Berlin               2:23.19    2:22.79  
 16 Megan Bobinski            10 Holy Cross           2:21.26    2:22.86  
 17 Reagan Cerney             10 Newtown              2:22.03    2:22.89  
 18 Katie Stevens              9 Bacon Academ         2:24.81    2:24.85  
 19 Lauren Scahill             9 Ledyard              2:24.28    2:25.44  
 20 Emily Kelly               12 AVON                 2:25.07    2:28.38  
 -- Erika Pakalnis            11 Holy Cross           2:27.07         DQ   Break line violation
 -- Aubrey Waggoner           12 Conard               2:19.30        DNS  
 -- Emily Howard              11 Tolland              2:21.16        SCR  
 -- Jackie Nicholas           12 Nonnewaug            2:20.58        SCR  
 -- Maddie Daly               11 Danbury              2:21.70        SCR  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 4:50.00  6/7/2010    Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Gillespie           10 Northwest CA         4:54.28    4:49.89#  10   
  2 Aubrey Waggoner           12 Conard               5:02.83    4:58.29    8   
  3 Caroline Murray           12 New Canaan           5:14.25    4:58.84    6   
  4 Jackie Nicholas           12 Nonnewaug            5:00.87    4:59.06    5   
  5 Kellie Davis              10 Hillhouse            5:00.64    5:02.22    4   
  6 Annmarie Tuxbury          11 Northwestern         5:10.95    5:04.83    3   
  7 Cate Allen                 9 Fairfield WA         5:14.79    5:08.59    2   
  8 Maggie Christe            10 Immaculate           5:21.41    5:11.97    1   
  9 Kara Bucaro               12 Weston               5:16.24    5:12.77  
 10 Emily Anderson            12 Manchester           5:13.42    5:13.19  
 11 Briana Lenehan            10 Norwich Free         5:19.11    5:15.37  
 12 Grace Loh                 10 Darien               5:19.74    5:15.87  
 13 Jennifer Ross             11 Old Lyme             5:09.79    5:16.76  
 14 Alyssa Brehler             9 Griswold             5:11.10    5:17.90  
 15 Lindsey Ackley            11 Ledyard              5:34.33    5:21.20  
 16 Alexandra Kaeslin         11 Immaculate           5:24.75    5:21.92  
 17 Megan Powell              11 Guilford             5:20.47    5:22.68  
 18 Alosha Southern           10 Wilton               5:17.43    5:28.02  
 19 Amy Lee                   11 Old Lyme             5:25.91    5:28.97  
 20 Carli Shroyer             10 E.O. Smith           5:47.35    5:29.71  
 21 Kathleen Ferrall          11 Guilford             5:21.55    5:40.96  
 22 Jordyn Allen               9 Naugatuck            5:27.92    5:54.33  
 -- Eva Christensen           10 East Lyme            5:44.14        SCR  
 -- Lindsay Crevoiserat       12 Glastonbury          5:00.58        SCR  
 -- Mara Lieberman            12 Hamden               5:12.30        SCR  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 10:37.83  6/7/2010    Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindsay Crevoiserat       12 Glastonbury         11:11.68   10:35.02#  10   
  2 Sarah Cotton              11 Daniel Hand         11:04.28   10:56.72    8   
  3 Brandy LeClair            11 Fitch               11:14.50   11:04.62    6   
  4 Kellie Davis              10 Hillhouse           11:17.57   11:06.26    5   
  5 Jennifer Ross             11 Old Lyme            11:05.44   11:06.35    4   
  6 Cara Dorris               12 Glastonbury         11:15.64   11:07.20    3   
  7 Caroline Murray           12 New Canaan          11:12.45   11:09.54    2   
  8 Elena Jay                 12 Hall                11:22.82   11:09.87    1   
  9 Jackie Nicholas           12 Nonnewaug           11:17.60   11:14.38  
 10 Kelly Cedar Nelson        11 Ledyard             11:39.29   11:19.86  
 11 Mara Lieberman            12 Hamden              11:21.77   11:24.69  
 12 Kathleen Darling          11 Mercy               11:24.67   11:29.60  
 13 Sabrina Olsen              9 Thomaston           11:14.64   11:29.81  
 14 Kerri Ruffo                9 Plainfield          11:42.65   11:31.80  
 15 Emily Taylor              11 Guilford            11:52.41   11:32.54  
 16 Meg Obrien                12 Branford            11:53.14   11:33.27  
 17 Reid Watson               11 Glastonbury         11:22.68   11:33.77  
 18 Katie Holdridge           11 Norwich Free        11:23.74   11:38.41  
 19 Stephanie Benko           11 New Canaan          11:14.25   11:40.95  
 20 Stephanie Deccy           10 Lewis Mills         11:45.99   11:43.32  
 21 Cameron Chaplen           10 Thomaston           11:24.06   11:46.84  
 22 Alexandra Kaeslin         11 Immaculate          11:40.31   11:48.34  
 23 Stephanie Messier         12 Griswold            11:50.87   11:50.47  
 24 Allison Gates             11 Valley Regio        11:37.09   11:59.47  
 -- Kathleen Ferrall          11 Guilford            11:47.12        DNS  
 -- Megan Powell              11 Guilford            11:44.33        DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Open Record: # 14.16  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nyoshee Lowry             12 Danbury                15.36      15.18q  1.2  2 
  2 Briana Conyers            12 Career Magne           15.75      15.37q  0.3  1 
  3 Arianna Rivera            11 Manchester             15.30      15.44q  0.1  3 
  4 Shellyann Lindo           11 Brien McMaho           15.94      15.49q  0.1  3 
  5 Brianna Sims              11 Hillhouse              15.58      15.54q  0.3  1 
  6 Julia Levesque            12 Simsbury               15.86      15.56q  1.2  2 
  7 Marveline Carter          12 Bloomfield             16.28      15.73q  0.3  1 
  8 Melissa Wolliston         10 Windsor                16.60      16.02q  0.3  1 
  9 Nora Brown                12 Old Saybrook           15.94      16.26   0.1  3 
 10 Chenoa Sebastian           9 Ledyard                16.25      16.30   1.2  2 
 11 Lauren Pettinelli         12 Newtown                16.60      16.41   0.3  1 
 12 Peri Stevens              11 Suffield               16.49      16.46   0.1  3 
 13 Chrisline Gedeon          12 East Hartfor           16.80      16.52   0.1  3 
 14 Sara Barnick              11 Watertown              16.44      16.54   0.1  3 
 14 Laura Pumphrey            12 East Hampton           16.39      16.54   1.2  2 
 16 Samantha Conyers          11 Kennedy                16.50      16.57   1.2  2 
 17 Marina Alfonso            11 Pomperaug              16.88      16.60   0.3  1 
 18 Sarah Royals              12 Torrington             16.30      16.70   0.3  1 
 19 Grace Cvanciger           10 Nonnewaug              16.79      16.73   0.1  3 
 20 Carol DeSalva             11 Joel Barlow            16.85      16.74   1.2  2 
 21 Elena Schroeder           11 Morgan                 16.96      16.77   0.3  1 
 22 Gabrielle Lupoli          12 Sheehan                16.75      16.90   1.2  2 
 23 Lexi Lopriore             12 Shepaug Vall           17.06      17.22   1.2  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 14.16  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nyoshee Lowry             12 Danbury                15.18      14.82   1.5  10   
  2 Arianna Rivera            11 Manchester             15.44      14.88   1.5   8   
  3 Julia Levesque            12 Simsbury               15.56      15.13   1.5   6   
  4 Brianna Sims              11 Hillhouse              15.54      15.21   1.5   5   
  5 Briana Conyers            12 Career Magne           15.37      15.22   1.5   4   
  6 Shellyann Lindo           11 Brien McMaho           15.49      15.46   1.5   3   
  7 Marveline Carter          12 Bloomfield             15.73      15.75   1.5   2   
  8 Melissa Wolliston         10 Windsor                16.02      15.97   1.5   1   
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 43.84  1999        Nicolette Chambers, Hillhouse               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Katie Sprout              10 Tolland                45.92      45.37   4  10   
  2 Arianna Rivera            11 Manchester             46.59      45.38   4   8   
  3 Kelly Walker              11 Rockville              46.63      45.89   4   6   
  4 Jenna Wilborne            12 Hillhouse              45.35      46.29   4   5   
  5 Kafesha Thomas            11 Wilton                 48.16      46.68   3   4   
  6 Chalsea Clark             12 Windsor                47.97      46.86   3   3   
  7 Elena Schroeder           11 Morgan                 48.63      46.93   3   2   
  8 Katelyn Dunn               9 Trumbull               47.34      46.99   4   1   
  9 Marveline Carter          12 Bloomfield             47.71      47.20   3 
 10 Camille McKenzie           9 Norwich Free           48.51      47.29   3 
 11 Nia Ruth                  10 Hillhouse              47.57      47.48   4 
 12 Katherine Larson          12 Trumbull               47.64      47.94   4 
 13 Alexandra Wilds           11 Pomperaug              48.15      48.28   3 
 14 Eimante Eidukaityte       11 Wolcott                48.80      48.44   2 
 15 Sarah Royals              12 Torrington             48.66      48.72   2 
 16 Alissa Rogers             10 Ellington              49.76      48.89   1 
 17 Natalie Valentin          12 Simsbury               47.82      48.98   3 
 18 Arielle Griffin           12 Cheney Tech            50.21      49.58   1 
 19 Rachel Johansen           12 Daniel Hand            47.84      49.68   3 
 20 Elizabeth Morton          12 Bethel                 49.15      49.94   2 
 21 Katherine Beezer          10 Old Saybrook           49.51      50.20   1 
 22 Alexia Bohnekamper         9 Bacon Academ           49.37      50.28   2 
 23 Vanessa Lusa               9 E.O. Smith             49.33      50.39   2 
 24 Cate Wright               10 Greenwich              47.43      51.37   4 
 -- Emily Andrulis            10 Litchfield             49.22        DNS   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 46.62  2008        , Danbury                                   
                       S.Walton, T.Green, D.Dorcemus, C.Green            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                             48.11      48.23   4  10   
     1) Allison Blain 11                2) Nyoshee Lowry 12               
     3) Megan Morrow 11                 4) Destiny Smith 10               
     5) Maya Walton 12                  6) Chelsea Wright 12              
  2 Windsor                                             49.47      49.09   4   8   
     1) Chalsea Clark 12                2) Janae Wilson 11                
     3) Courtney Kearse 10              4) Brianna Allen 12               
     5) Jocelyn Harris 10               6)                                
  3 Bloomfield                                          50.00      49.74   4   6   
     1) Amber Estelle 12                2) Adrian Jones 10                
     3) Alleah Red 10                   4) Saige Sharp 12                 
     5) Samantha Washington 12          6) Vanessa Whittingham 9          
  4 Mercy                                               50.57      49.93   3   5   
     1) Jenna-Lyn Geysen 11             2) Kathyrn Malcolm 12             
     3) Hannah Woods 12                 4) Elizabeth Saia 12              
  5 Manchester                                          49.72     J49.93   4   4    delta +0.006
     1) Sarah Bawaab 11                 2) Nicole Clemons 10              
     3) Ivie Efianayi 11                4) Talia Gabriel 11               
     5) Arianna Rivera 11               6) Cynthia Tetteh 12              
  6 Simsbury                                            50.34      50.10   3   3   
     1) Jada Jenkins 9                  2) Danielle Robbins 12            
     3) Claire Stuart 11                4) Julia Levesque 12              
     5) Natalie Valentin 12             6) Kadijah Williams 11            
  7 Ledyard                                             50.34      50.18   3   2   
     1) Chenoa Sebastian 9              2) Allyson Loy 12                 
     3) Kaylyn Bruciati 11              4) Emily Loy 11                   
     5) Alix Lee 9                      6) Allison Sinnett 9              
  8 Daniel Hand                                         50.06      50.36   4   1   
     1) Caitlin Keenan 11               2) Alexandra Casparino 12         
     3) Rachel Johansen 12              4) Joya Helander 11               
     5) Jacqueline Kos 12               6)                                
  9 Greenwich                                           50.36      50.58   3 
     1) Grace Chmiel 12                 2) Claire D'Etiveaud 11           
     3) Naomi Leeds 10                  4) Amanda Michaud 11              
     5) Lindsey Noskin 10               6) Cate Wright 10                 
 10 Middletown                                          50.09      50.81   4 
     1) Arabia Henley 9                 2) Christina Harvey 12            
     3) Jacqueline Coady 12             4) RaJeen Mayo 9                  
     5) Leyna Donaldson 12              6) Mikaela Coady 9                
 11 Masuk                                               50.14      50.93   4 
     1) Theresa Saia 10                 2) Megan Tynan 9                  
     3) Ashley Russo 10                 4) Alexandra Muro 12              
     5) Kristin Smith 11                6) Jacqueline Megenis 10          
 12 Lewis Mills                                         50.68      50.97   3 
     1) Megan Claffey 9                 2) Ashley Gallicchio 11           
     3) Victoria Hernandez 11           4) Kristen Mazzini 9              
     5) Lindsay Muri 12                 6) Hope Sherman 10                
 13 Enfield                                             51.44      51.10   2 
     1) Patience Bearse 11              2) Rachel Boulette 12             
     3) Taylor Demur 12                 4) Tiara Johnson 11               
     5) Rachel Kaliff 10                6) Jennifer Novak 11              
 14 Weston                                              52.11      51.16   2 
     1) Sydney Allon 10                 2) Callie Arlo 12                 
     3) Sara Dietzman 10                4) Hannah Goodman 11              
     5) Rosemary Martin 11              6) Amanda Matluck 10              
 15 Amity                                               50.69      51.19   3 
     1) Kaitlin Collins 12              2) Rachael DePalma 12             
     3) Alexa Eldracher 10              4) Allison Maier 10               
     5) Tara Ramirez 10                 6)                                
 16 Woodland                                            51.23      51.35   3 
     1) Audra Blewitt 9                 2) Tayler Boncal 10               
     3) Stephanie Dumond 10             4) Ashley Michie 9                
     5) Jiye Park 10                    6) Arica Watford 12               
 17 Fermi                                               52.17      51.47   2 
     1) Larissa Brown 10                2) Ashley Van Gilder 12           
     3) Jaime Giaccone 12               4) Rachel Van Gilder 12           
     5) Sydney Daddario 11              6) Osamogbe Iyare 11              
 18 Northwestern                                        51.52      51.60   2 
     1) Nicole Folino 11                2) Samantha Gagne 9               
     3) Jill Levesque 12                4) Patrica McAllister 9           
     5) Olivia Mecca 9                  6) Cassidy Stone 12               
 19 Hyde Leadership                                     52.15      51.78   2 
     1) Imani Brown 11                  2) Joinesha Cash 12               
     3) Shaunea Green 12                4) Shayla Lesane 12               
     5) Trayneice Mims 9                6) Brandice Neal 10               
 20 East Lyme                                           51.10      51.87   3 
     1) Amanda DeMaio 10                2) Chelsea Stevens 9              
     3) Lauren Kirschblum 12            4) Samantha Lyall 12              
     5) Jessica Kenny 10                6) Jaimee Szupiany 10             
 21 Avon                                                51.99      52.31   2 
     1) Catherine Jordan 10             2) Kelsey Burton 9                
     3) Stephanie Koo 10                4) Kristina Shayler 12            
     5) Catherine Martin 12             6) Sarah Hudak 11                 
 22 Litchfield                                          52.46      52.39   1 
     1) Isabelle Binstadt 10            2) Chelsea Hayward 9              
     3) Olivia Hayward 12               4) Kelly O'Halloran 9             
     5) Karly Trota 11                  6)                                
 23 Old Saybrook                                        52.75      52.50   1 
     1) Kimberly Glorioso 10            2) Lauren Groat 12                
     3) Brianna Hanley 10               4) Amanda Simoni 9                
     5) Ashley Vigorita 11              6)                                
 24 Joel Barlow                                         51.69      52.51   2 
     1) Shea Barickman 11               2) Sarah Biedermann 10            
     3) Tiffany Fernandes 10            4) Kathleen DeBellis 10           
     5) Christie Kushnir 9              6) Emily Winter 11                
 -- Norwich Free Academy                                49.45        DNF   4 
     1) Wahnetah Carty 12               2) Brittany Grabill 10            
     3) Brianna McClafferty 10          4) Camille McKenzie 9             
     5) MiaLynne Park 9                 6) Adrianna Velazquez 12          
 -- Terryville                                          53.42        DNF   1 
     1) Kalie Andriulaitis 11           2) Emily Kamens 9                 
     3) Emily Malinosky 12              4) Alyssa Roland 11               
     5) Michaela Viollete 9             6)                                
 -- New Britain                                         50.26        DNS   2 
     1) Alexis Jones 12                 2) Evelyn Lugo 10                 
     3) Remeneshaw Richardson 11        4) DeAndrea Willis 11             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 3:52.52  2006        , Weaver                                  
                         R.Thompson, S.Gray, C.Sanon, C.Jones              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           3:56.90    3:49.59#  4  10   
     1) Sydnee Over 10                  2) Brianna Allen 12               
     3) Nastasya Rodriques 12           4) Ashley Graves 12               
  2 Bloomfield                                        4:00.29    3:50.88#  4   8   
     1) Tiffany Harrison 12             2) Dezarell May 12                
     3) Chantelle Deer 12               4) Rayanna Relerford 11           
     5) Marveline Carter 12             6) Samantha Washington 12         
  3 Hillhouse                                         4:06.58    4:00.16   4   6   
     1) Sydney Curtis 9                 2) Angeline Foreman 12            
     3) Jayvona McDaniel 10             4) Johnesse Peterson 10           
     5) Brianna Sims 11                 6) Suraya Sterling 11             
  4 Tolland                                           4:01.96    4:01.40   4   5   
     1) Kristin Carr 11                 2) Carly Dedominicis 10           
     3) Chelsea Domian 9                4) Hannah Fay 10                  
     5) Allison Gallo 11                6) Emily Howard 11                
  5 Greenwich                                         3:59.10    4:01.90   4   4   
     1) Anna Black 9                    2) Abigail Markowitz 11           
     3) Elizabeth Markowitz 11          4) Amanda Michaud 11              
     5) Isabella Narvaez 10             6) Cate Wright 10                 
  6 Staples                                           4:06.90    4:02.13   3   3   
     1) Emily Hanrahan 12               2) Ingrid Johnson 12              
     3) Courtney Mullen 11              4) Alexandra Popkin 11            
     5) Tyler Scanlin 9                 6) Emily Troelstra 10             
  7 Hall                                              4:02.40    4:02.92   4   2   
     1) Emily Holzman 12                2) Kelly McGann 9                 
     3) Samantha Mengual 11             4) Morgan Roche 12                
     5) Perri Silverhart 11             6) Allyson Swaby 9                
  8 Danbury                                           4:03.70    4:04.06   4   1   
     1) Allison Blain 11                2) Emily Brenner 11               
     3) Allie Bukowski 12               4) Maddie Daly 11                 
     5) Layla Rashid 12                 6) Chelsea Wright 12              
  9 Weston                                            4:09.46    4:04.77   3 
     1) Sydney Allon 10                 2) Callie Arlo 12                 
     3) Kara Bucaro 12                  4) Hannah Goodman 11              
     5) Rosemary Martin 11              6) Jane Wall 9                    
 10 Darien                                            4:06.02    4:04.97   4 
     1) Amanda Dobler 12                2) Megan Keane 12                 
     3) Courtney Wynne 12               4) Elizabeth Crafford 12          
     5) Caroline Weihs 10               6) Katie Donovan 11               
 11 Holy Cross                                        4:07.06    4:05.10   3 
     1) Shay Cronin 12                  2) Erika Pakalnis 11              
     3) Megan Bobinski 10               4) Katie Bobinski 12              
     5) Chloe Ciarlo 9                  6) Keili Sullivan 9               
 12 Bristol Central                                   4:06.74    4:05.33   3 
     1) Alyssa Brandt 12                2) Elise Galipo 11                
     3) Paige McCarthy 11               4) Melissa Cummings 10            
     5) Danisha Craig 9                 6)                                
 13 Wilton                                            4:09.63    4:07.34   3 
     1) Taylor Gillespie 11             2) Sarah Guth 12                  
     3) Kafesha Thomas 11               4) Brynn Hansson 12               
     5) Alexandra Fiesel 10             6) Kailey Troller 10              
 14 East Hampton                                      4:13.80    4:08.68   2 
     1) Hannah Blondin 12               2) Nicole Chambers 12             
     3) Jenna Klemonski 12              4) Chelsea Morsey 11              
     5) Kim Nowakowski 10               6) Shannon Walsh 10               
 15 Plainfield                                        4:13.06    4:08.91   2 
     1) Hailey Beausoliel 10            2) Alicia Cournoyer 9             
     3) Ashleigh Dumaine 11             4) Mackenzie Goebal 11            
     5) Tara Hill 11                    6) Brianna Rocha 9                
 16 Morgan                                            4:14.67    4:10.35   1 
     1) Emily Perzanoski 11             2) Taylor Donaldson 11            
     3) Rachel Duda 10                  4) Elena Schroeder 11             
     5) Stephanie Carroll 10            6) Christy Coyne 11               
 17 Suffield                                          4:10.59    4:11.02   3 
     1) Brianna Bishop 11               2) Rachael Cocca 12               
     3) Paxton McNierney 11             4) Peri Stevens 11                
     5) Brennan Taylor 12               6) Sarah Wilson 12                
 18 Glastonbury                                       4:08.20    4:11.35   3 
     1) McKenzie Hollenbaugh 11         2) Deryca Johnson 11              
     3) Cara Manfredi 12                4) Stephanie Pagan 9              
     5) Haley Reiser 10                 6) Emily Shope 10                 
 19 Daniel Hand                                       4:11.00    4:11.76   2 
     1) Meghan Derken 12                2) Malin Althin 12                
     3) Deirdre Haren 11                4) Justine Griffin 9              
     5) Lauren Brady 9                  6) Elizabeth Ballantine 11        
 20 Joel Barlow                                       4:10.91    4:12.63   3 
     1) Shea Barickman 11               2) Jillian Marini 10              
     3) Beatrice Blackwell 10           4) Fiorella Johnson 12            
     5) Tiffany Fernandes 10            6) Gillian Blackwell 9            
 21 East Lyme                                         4:14.46    4:13.38   2 
     1) Noelene Power 11                2) Megan Stoddard 10              
     3) Anika Pallan 11                 4) Samantha Lyall 12              
     5) Alexandra Banker 12             6) Emma Perry 9                   
 22 Avon                                              4:15.69    4:13.53   1 
     1) Stephanie Koo 10                2) Sarah Hudak 11                 
     3) Kristina Shayler 12             4) Emily Kelly 12                 
     5) Catherine Martin 12             6) Maeve reiss 9                  
 23 Branford                                          4:14.10    4:15.69   2 
     1) Allie Kowolenko 12              2) Alexandria Tracy 10            
     3) Melissa Guillemette 11          4) Kaitlin Kenney 12              
     5) Hunter Carden 10                6)                                
 24 Woodstock Academy                                 4:14.36    4:16.64   2 
     1) Kenz Davignon 11                2) Ana Savvidis 10                
     3) Sarah Gilloran 11               4) Kaitlin Lane 10                
     5) Emily Lachapelle 11             6) Amanda Slater 10               
 -- Northwest Catholic                                4:16.73        DNS   1 
     1) Jenna Jordano 10                2) Gabrielle Giangreco 10         
     3) Megan Baker 11                  4) Sarah Gillespie 10             
     5) Tia Conover 9                   6) Megan Auletta 11               
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 9:15.98  2007        , Conard                                  
                         C.Cannon, S.Harrington, M.Fresher, E.Perron       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           9:38.34    9:20.62   10   
     1) Keniece Walker 11               2) Nastasya Rodriques 12          
     3) Medinah Nabadduka 11            4) Sydnee Over 10                 
  2 Glastonbury                                       9:26.18    9:22.05    8   
     1) Kara Brazel 10                  2) Lindsay Crevoiserat 12         
     3) Cara Dorris 12                  4) Anna Oreintale 10              
     5) Emily Shope 10                  6) Reid Watson 11                 
  3 Tolland                                           9:48.92    9:25.44    6   
     1) Kristin Carr 11                 2) Erin Connelly 11               
     3) Allison Gallo 11                4) Emily Howard 11                
     5) Alexa Krause 10                 6) Katie Sprout 10                
  4 Darien                                            9:44.74    9:29.85    5   
     1) Caroline Weihs 10               2) Katie Donovan 11               
     3) Courtney Wynne 12               4) Amanda Dobler 12               
     5) Grace Loh 10                    6) Megan Keane 12                 
  5 Staples                                           9:33.52    9:31.59    4   
     1) Emily Hanrahan 12               2) Ingrid Johnson 12              
     3) Georgia Kursten 10              4) Courtney Mullen 11             
     5) Alexandra Popkin 11             6) Kristen Weiler 12              
  6 Suffield                                          9:54.22    9:33.62    3   
     1) Brianna Bishop 11               2) Kellen McGann 10               
     3) Paxton McNierney 11             4) Elizabeth Rigby 10             
     5) Brennan Taylor 12               6) Sarah Wilson 12                
  7 Wilton                                            9:42.43    9:35.56    2   
     1) Rebecca Craig 11                2) Julia Broach 12                
     3) Brynn Hansson 12                4) Sarah Guth 12                  
     5) Alexandra Fiesel 10             6) Alosha Southern 10             
  8 Guilford                                          9:58.78    9:38.10    1   
     1) Amanda Levy 11                  2) Emily Taylor 11                
     3) Valerie Williams 12             4) Courtney Miller 11             
     5) Kathleen Ferrall 11             6) Megan Powell 11                
  9 Bristol Central                                   9:54.29    9:39.53  
     1) Melissa Cummings 10             2) Aubrey Palmquist 11            
     3) Angela Bosco 12                 4) Alyssa Brandt 12               
 10 Ridgefield                                        9:38.57    9:40.72  
     1) Terra Briody 12                 2) Karryn Christiansen 11         
     3) Isabella Corso 12               4) Sarah Guillaume 10             
     5) Laura Hergenrother 9            6) Jenna McClane 12               
 11 Greenwich                                         9:28.46    9:40.92  
     1) Kathryn Bernstein 10            2) Kana Jitsuno 9                 
     3) KiKi Kates 12                   4) Abigail Markowitz 11           
     5) Elizabeth Markowitz 11          6) Sarah Rodriguez 9              
 12 Danbury                                           9:39.03    9:42.59  
     1) Allie Bukowski 12               2) Maddie Daly 11                 
     3) Sarah Eyman 12                  4) Haile Lutz 11                  
     5) Layla Rashid 12                 6) Sarah Woxholdt 10              
 13 Hall                                              9:35.24    9:42.84  
     1) Elena Jay 12                    2) Kelly McGann 9                 
     3) Samantha Mengual 11             4) Claire O'Brien 10              
     5) Morgan Roche 12                 6) Perri Silverhart 11            
 14 E.O. Smith                                        9:52.48    9:45.19  
     1) Maggie Sundberg 12              2) Carli Shroyer 10               
     3) Mary O'Neil 11                  4) Shannon Bailey 10              
     5) Alyssa Coulter 9                6)                                
 15 Amity                                             9:37.02    9:48.69  
     1) Leanne Beedle 11                2) Alyssa Doolan 12               
     3) Maggie Jodon 11                 4) Maryssa Kozek 12               
     5) Rebecca Race 11                 6)                                
 16 Hillhouse                                        10:11.75    9:56.56  
     1) Sydney Curtis 9                 2) Whitney Curtis 9               
     3) Johnesse Peterson 10            4) Nia Ruth 10                    
     5) Suraya Sterling 11              6)                                
 17 East Hampton                                     10:06.02    9:57.21  
     1) Hannah Blondin 12               2) Nicole Chambers 12             
     3) Chelsea Morsey 11               4) Colleen Owen 11                
     5) Lindsay Stoldt 10               6) Shannon Walsh 10               
 18 Northwestern                                      9:58.48    9:58.33  
     1) Catherine Beaudoin 12           2) Maggie Hahn 9                  
     3) Abigail Hart 10                 4) Savannah Hock 11               
     5) Annmarie Tuxbury 11             6) Kathleen Wysocki 9             
 19 Joel Barlow                                      10:03.99    9:59.93  
     1) Beatrice Blackwell 10           2) Grace Ellis 9                  
     3) Olivia Wilson 9                 4) Jillian Marini 10              
     5) Helen Phillips 10               6) Caitlyn Neary 9                
 20 East Lyme                                         9:52.59   10:03.23  
     1) Anika Pallan 11                 2) Noelene Power 11               
     3) Alexandra Banker 12             4) Eva Christensen 10             
     5) Megan Stoddard 10               6) Stephanie Wisner 11            
 21 Avon                                             10:07.82   10:04.13  
     1) Cassie Sahl 12                  2) Sara Stokesbury 9              
     3) Emily Kelly 12                  4) Rachael Rosow 9                
     5) Catherine Jordan 10             6) Maeve reiss 9                  
 22 Old Saybrook                                      9:59.80   10:04.40  
     1) Mary kate Czepiel 11            2) Erin Daley 10                  
     3) Alexis Henry 11                 4) Garnet McLaughlin 12           
     5) Cori Reid 10                    6) Kelsey Sparrow 9               
 23 Thomaston                                        10:22.80   10:04.82  
     1) Cameron Chaplen 10              2) Megan Fainer 9                 
     3) Sarah Guay 9                    4) Sabrina Olsen 9                
     5) Becky Perugini 9                6) Sarah Voor 11                  
 24 Daniel Hand                                       9:43.31   10:10.74  
     1) Meghan Derken 12                2) Malin Althin 12                
     3) Jennifer Hahne 10               4) Sarah Cotton 11                
     5) Elizabeth Ballantine 11         6) Megan Lynch 12                 
 25 Plainfield                                       10:12.06   10:12.13  
     1) Jenna Brown 11                  2) Tori Crandall 10               
     3) Lynsey Marchesseault 11         4) Stacey Plantier 12             
     5) Kathryn Sanborn 9               6) Caitlyn Walker 12              
 26 Bloomfield                                       10:18.98   10:29.72  
     1) Valerie Edwards 10              2) Tiease Furze 9                 
     3) Chassidy Hamilton 11            4) Katarah Lincoln 10             
     5) Dezarell May 12                 6) Samantha Washington 12         
 27 Shepaug Valley                                   10:11.41   10:54.19  
     1) Gina DeMeo 11                   2) Adrienne Fedyna-Dembeck 10     
     3) Kelsey Hall 9                   4) Jenni Isaac 11                 
     5) Lindsay Isaac 11                6) Clara Wolfe 9                  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
 Open Record: #  5-09  1983        Mary Kennen, Danbury                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ronea Saunders            12 Lyman Hall           5-09.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Preethi Vaidyanathan      12 South Windso         5-02.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Ashley Raymond            12 Career Magne         5-04.00   J5-04.00    6   
  4 Maya Walton               12 Danbury              5-04.00    5-02.00    4   
  4 Morgan Parrette           12 Griswold             5-02.00    5-02.00    4   
  4 Lora Manley               12 Coginchaug           5-02.00    5-02.00    4   
  7 Olivia Orrill             11 Glastonbury          5-00.00    5-00.00    2   
  8 Amy Persson               12 Oxford               4-10.00   J5-00.00    0.50
  8 Alyssa Otis               11 Torrington           5-00.00   J5-00.00    0.50
 10 Lauren Bossi              10 Bristol Cent         4-10.00   J5-00.00  
 10 Ellen Bridgman            11 Conard               5-00.00   J5-00.00  
 12 Hannah Cook                9 East Hampton         4-10.00   J5-00.00  
 12 Eleanor Freeland          10 Glastonbury          4-10.00   J5-00.00  
 14 Jasmine White             10 Classical MA         5-00.00   J5-00.00  
 15 Danielle Cote             11 E.O. Smith           5-00.00    4-10.00  
 15 Cynthia Greenberg         11 Amity                4-10.00    4-10.00  
 15 Catherine Kelly           12 Mercy                4-10.00    4-10.00  
 15 Eibhilin McKenna          10 Litchfield           4-10.00    4-10.00  
 15 Catherine Lacy             9 Darien               5-00.00    4-10.00  
 15 Taylor Goodridge          12 Wilbur Cross         4-10.00    4-10.00  
 15 Leah Hotchkiss             9 Darien               4-10.00    4-10.00  
 -- Lindsey Williams          12 Guilford             4-10.00         NH  
 -- Nicole Clayton            11 Brookfield           4-10.00         NH  
 -- Lauren Hess               11 Montville            4-10.00         NH  
 -- Ashley Vigorita           11 Old Saybrook         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Mercedes Santos            9 New London           4-10.00         NH  
 -- Corie Scharpf             11 Terryville           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Claire D'Etiveaud         11 Greenwich            5-00.00         NH  
 -- Rachel Merry              12 East Lyme            4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Emily Savage              10 Weston               4-10.00        DNS  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 12-00.25  6/7/2010    Emily Ando, Weston                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katherine Watts           10 Valley Regio        12-00.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Allison Sullivan          11 Norwich Free        11-06.00   11-06.00    8   
  3 Elizabeth Crafford        12 Darien              11-07.25   11-00.00    6   
  4 Lexie Schachne            11 Staples             11-06.00  J11-00.00    5   
  5 Michelle Grecni           12 Danbury             11-00.00  J11-00.00    4   
  6 Erica Litvak              12 Weston              10-06.00  J11-00.00    3   
  7 Nicole Lorinsky           11 Norwich Free        10-00.00   10-06.00    2   
  8 Jaimee Szupiany           10 East Lyme           10-00.00  J10-06.00    1   
  9 Emily Savage              10 Weston              10-06.00  J10-06.00  
 10 Kelsey Bean               12 Pomperaug           10-00.00  J10-06.00  
 10 Sarah Bierly              11 Portland            10-00.00  J10-06.00  
 12 Molly Gibeault            10 Woodstock AC        10-00.00   10-00.00  
 13 Gabriella Attanasio       11 Suffield             9-00.00    9-06.00  
 13 Martina Benassi           12 North Haven          9-06.00    9-06.00  
 13 Jane Martinez             11 East Lyme            9-00.00    9-06.00  
 13 Amber Sekoll              10 East Hampton         9-06.00    9-06.00  
 13 Lee Bolton                12 Darien               9-06.00    9-06.00  
 18 Kaitlyn Kuvalanka         10 East Lyme            9-00.00    9-00.00  
 18 Emilie Farrugia           10 East Lyme            9-00.00    9-00.00  
 18 Rachael DePalma           12 Amity                9-06.00    9-00.00  
 18 Cassie Anderson           11 Holy Cross           9-06.00    9-00.00  
 18 Emily Barnhart            12 Ellington            9-00.00    9-00.00  
 18 Daniella Janis            12 Weston               9-06.00    9-00.00  
 18 Alexandra Rechen          11 Simsbury            10-00.00    9-00.00  
 -- Amanda Kulas              11 Windsor Lock         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Mary Traub                10 Northwestern         9-00.00         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 19-08  2004        Tahari James, Branford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Maya Walton               12 Danbury             18-08.00   18-08.00   NWI  10   
  2 Wahnetah Carty            12 Norwich Free        18-10.50   18-05.00   NWI   8   
  3 Janae Wilson              11 Windsor             18-06.75   17-05.75   NWI   6   
  4 Ronea Saunders            12 Lyman Hall          17-07.00   17-03.75   NWI   5   
  5 Alexa Eldracher           10 Amity               17-05.50   17-03.50   NWI   4   
  6 Dannielle Forrest         11 Newington           16-08.00   17-03.00   NWI   3   
  7 Lindsey Williams          12 Guilford            16-03.75   17-02.75   NWI   2   
  8 Isabelle Binstadt         10 Litchfield          16-06.00   16-10.00   NWI   1   
  9 Deanna Jones              11 Wilbur Cross        16-09.00   16-09.50   NWI 
  9 Adrianna Velazquez        12 Norwich Free        16-09.50   16-09.50   NWI 
 11 Meredith Willis           11 Simsbury            16-09.50   16-07.50   NWI 
 12 Ashley Raymond            12 Career Magne        17-07.75   16-07.00   NWI 
 13 Amanda Martin             12 Bristol Cent        17-06.50   16-06.00   NWI 
 14 Natalie Bowens            10 Montville           17-02.00   16-03.00   NWI 
 15 Lauren Kirschblum         12 East Lyme           17-03.25   16-01.50   NWI 
 16 Bria Moore                12 Hall                16-10.00   16-01.25   NWI 
 17 Lora Manley               12 Coginchaug          16-04.00   16-00.00   NWI 
 18 Rachel Merry              12 East Lyme           16-01.50   15-11.00   NWI 
 19 Ashley Vigorita           11 Old Saybrook        16-05.00   15-10.00   NWI 
 20 Briana Conyers            12 Career Magne        17-02.75   15-08.50   NWI 
 21 Nora Brown                12 Old Saybrook        16-07.00   15-07.25   NWI 
 22 Brianna Sims              11 Hillhouse           16-06.00   15-06.50   NWI 
 23 Shelby Williams           11 Bulkeley            15-05.25   15-03.00   NWI 
 24 Rachelle Aekins           12 Waterford           16-09.00   14-11.75   NWI 
 25 Alyssa Roland             11 Terryville          15-11.00   14-06.00   NWI 
 26 Elisa Navarro             10 Bethel              15-09.00   14-05.25   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 39-03.50  1999        Nicole Toney, Conard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Amanda Martin             12 Bristol Cent        37-03.00   37-04.00   NWI  10   
  2 Alexa Eldracher           10 Amity               37-04.00   36-11.00   NWI   8   
  3 Caitlin Keenan            11 Daniel Hand         35-10.25   36-08.00   NWI   6   
  4 Briana Conyers            12 Career Magne        37-05.00   36-07.00   NWI   5   
  5 Paige McCarthy            11 Bristol Cent        35-06.50   36-03.50   NWI   4   
  6 Janae Wilson              11 Windsor             36-06.25   35-11.25   NWI   3   
  7 Ashley Raymond            12 Career Magne        34-07.25   35-11.00   NWI   2   
  8 Kristen Brett             12 RHAM                33-02.50   35-00.00   NWI   1   
  9 Katherine Larson          12 Trumbull            35-03.00   34-11.00   NWI 
 10 Alisha Ward               10 Maloney             33-11.50  J34-11.00   NWI 
 11 Destiny Smith             10 Danbury             34-11.50   34-10.00   NWI 
 12 Bria Moore                12 Hall                35-04.50   34-07.00   NWI 
 13 Megan Lester              10 Tolland             34-10.25   34-02.50   NWI 
 14 Emily Savage              10 Weston              34-11.00   34-01.75   NWI 
 15 Nora Brown                12 Old Saybrook        33-09.50   33-11.00   NWI 
 16 Lora Manley               12 Coginchaug          34-10.00   33-08.00   NWI 
 17 Lauren O'Connell          11 Newtown             34-10.50  J33-08.00   NWI 
 18 Stephanie Oliver          12 Coventry            33-03.00   33-03.00   NWI 
 19 Lindsey Williams          12 Guilford            32-03.00   33-01.50   NWI 
 20 Rachel Merry              12 East Lyme           32-06.00   32-06.00   NWI 
 21 Leah Pfrommer              9 Haddam-Killi        32-09.50   32-00.00   NWI 
 22 Kyera Bryant               9 Guilford            32-01.00   30-02.50   NWI 
 -- Antanisha Outlaw          11 Middletown          34-10.25       FOUL       
 -- Jenna Wilborne            12 Hillhouse           36-09.00       FOUL       
 -- Saige Sharp               12 Bloomfield          32-09.00        SCR   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 49-04  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cherraine Davis           11 Southington         41-08.75   40-10.00   10   
  2 Elizabeth Bashir          12 Waterford           41-00.00   39-09.00    8   
  3 Katherine Simon           10 Amity               37-09.50   39-02.00    6   
  4 Kelly Myers               12 Coventry            38-00.50   38-04.25    5   
  5 Tara Lee                  11 Sheehan             38-04.50   38-00.00    4   
  6 Natasha Griffith          12 Ledyard             35-10.00   37-11.50    3   
  7 Megan Rose Chapman        12 Stonington          39-00.00   37-11.00    2   
  8 Taylor Drayton             9 Oxford              36-01.50   36-09.25    1   
  9 Karina Foster             12 Bloomfield          37-07.00   36-05.00  
 10 Alyson Leppla             12 Fairfield WA        36-03.00   35-09.00  
 11 Rececca Darley            11 Wolcott             35-06.00   35-07.50  
 12 Katherine Nielsen         12 Mercy               36-09.00   34-11.00  
 13 Breanna Banks             11 Bloomfield          34-07.75   34-09.00  
 14 Kodilichi Udeh            12 Hall                35-03.50   34-05.00  
 15 Sarah LaPlante            12 Sheehan             34-04.00   34-04.00  
 16 Veda McVey                11 Lyman Hall          34-01.00   34-02.25  
 17 Jen Nelson                11 Plainfield          36-05.00   34-02.00  
 18 Sonja Campbell            10 Montville           35-07.50   33-09.25  
 19 Jessica Hartmayer         11 Shelton             34-11.75   33-02.00  
 20 Breslyn Goodison          12 Cheshire            32-04.25   33-00.00  
 21 Emily Ezerins             11 RHAM                33-03.50   32-07.00  
 22 Stephanie Oliver          12 Coventry            33-11.25   32-03.50  
 23 Rachel Peterson           10 Glastonbury         33-06.25   32-03.00  
 24 Amanda Kelleher           12 North Haven         32-07.25   31-03.50  
 25 Jo-Neca Gumbs             11 Stratford           31-11.00   30-07.00  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 142-08  2002        Jamie Crowley, Plainville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Megan Rose Chapman        12 Stonington            140-06     134-04   10   
  2 Chelse Terry              11 Prince Tech           117-06     115-02    8   
  3 Emily Ezerins             11 RHAM                  115-06     115-00    6   
  4 Madeline Nicholson        10 Simsbury              114-06     112-10    5   
  5 Elizabeth Bashir          12 Waterford             112-06     112-04    4   
  6 Emily Kohn                11 Windham               110-04     112-02    3   
  7 Taylor Drayton             9 Oxford                 88-10     110-05    2   
  8 Kylie Fustini             10 Ledyard               114-09     107-00    1   
  9 Yana Babbitt              11 Norwich Free           97-08     103-06  
 10 Sydney Reichin            12 Simsbury              114-04     103-00  
 11 Millie Mills              12 Plainville            109-11     102-00  
 12 Cherraine Davis           11 Southington           111-11     101-02  
 13 Ariel Greene              10 Cheshire              103-04     101-01  
 14 Kimberly McElveen         12 Brien McMaho          103-05      99-05  
 15 Tara Lee                  11 Sheehan               103-03      98-11  
 16 Kelly Myers               12 Coventry               93-03      97-01  
 17 Brianna Ritter            10 Naugatuck              99-08      95-01  
 18 Karina Foster             12 Bloomfield            101-03      94-05  
 19 Alyson Leppla             12 Fairfield WA          101-05      92-01  
 20 Charisse Townsend         10 Bacon Academ          106-01      91-09  
 21 Kodilichi Udeh            12 Hall                   93-09      91-04  
 22 Kim Tran                  10 Capital Prep          100-09      90-11  
 23 Jessica Hartmayer         11 Shelton               103-04      90-09  
 24 Amanda Prepble            10 Valley Regio          105-05      89-02  
 -- Melissa Higley            10 E.O. Smith            100-04       FOUL  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 139-04  2002        Karen Wyzykowski, Old Saybrook             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellie Gravitte            10 Ridgefield            126-10     131-08   10   
  2 Megan Lester              10 Tolland               121-09     120-02    8   
  3 Jenny Mears               11 Rockville             117-04     119-03    6   
  4 Allyson LaPorte           11 New Milford           111-03     119-00    5   
  5 Megan Perrin               9 Watertown             116-05     118-06    4   
  6 Michelle Grecni           12 Danbury               114-02     112-03    3   
  7 Kelsey Labas              12 Lyman Memori          108-02     109-11    2   
  8 Nicole Marrero            12 Bristol Cent          118-04     109-07    1   
  9 Victoria Kominek          11 Darien                107-00     108-02  
 10 Angela Berardi            11 Brookfield            110-05     107-11  
 11 Elizabeth Christensen     11 Guilford              118-10     107-01  
 12 Crystal Mansi             11 East Haven            115-11     105-03  
 13 Caitlin Piker             10 Conard                101-10     104-00  
 14 Taylor Hammeke            11 Tolland               101-01     103-11  
 15 Yana Babbitt              11 Norwich Free          111-07     103-00  
 16 Onalee Collins            11 North Haven           110-02     102-05  
 17 Tanya Arnold              12 Lyman Hall            114-10     101-00  
 18 Maggie Eberhardt          10 Thomaston             101-01     100-04  
 19 Jordan Dagata             11 Newington             112-03      98-05  
 20 Kelsey Charette           10 Somers                100-09      97-09  
 21 Taylor Drayton             9 Oxford                103-04      96-09  
 22 Rosemary Martin           11 Weston                104-01      95-05  
 23 Otessa Velasquez          12 Griswold              115-09      94-09  
 24 Millie Mills              12 Plainville            105-08      94-05  
 25 Lauren Groat              12 Old Saybrook          100-01      84-04  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Open Record: # 10.55  1999        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donarth Thompson          12 Bulkeley               11.02      10.97q -0.1  2 
  2 Jared Delane              10 Northwest CA           11.00      11.08q  0.1  3 
  3 Dele Owoye                12 Danbury                11.30      11.15q -0.1  2 
  4 Dillin Smith              12 Westhill               11.26      11.17q -0.8  1 
  5 Timothy Frazier           12 Greenwich              11.30      11.25q  0.1  3 
  6 Daniel Santos             12 Montville              11.47      11.26q  0.1  3 
  7 Lance Raye                12 Platt                  11.26      11.27q -0.1  2 
  8 Byrdell Jones             12 Wilbur Cross           11.49      11.29q -0.1  2 
  9 Algernon Johnson          12 Manchester             11.24      11.31  -0.1  2 
 10 Jordan Dudley             11 Bunnell                11.26      11.32   0.1  3 
 11 David Campbell            10 Bloomfield             11.49      11.35   0.1  3 
 12 Kevin Parkin              12 Oxford                 11.24      11.36   0.1  3 
 13 Jamaal Gee                12 Naugatuck              11.41      11.38  -0.8  1 
 14 Jaequan Overbey            9 Sacred Heart           11.53      11.41   0.1  3 
 15 Christopher Turner        12 Hillhouse              11.18      11.44  -0.8  1 
 15 Jacques Bradley           12 Career Magne           11.27      11.44  -0.8  1 
 17 Andrew Buanno             12 Enfield                11.44      11.45  -0.1  2 
 18 Dillon McCarthy           11 Xavier                 11.51      11.48  -0.8  1 
 19 Harold Cooper              9 Hillhouse              11.10      11.50  -0.8  1 
 20 Robert Martino            11 North Branfo           11.49      11.51  -0.8  1 
 21 Jesse Gallo               12 East Haven             11.36      11.67  -0.8  1 
 -- Robert Johnson            12 Montville              11.31         FS   0.1  3 
 -- Tirrell. Young-Williams   12 Notre Dame-W           11.51        DNS  -0.1  2 
 -- David Coggins             10 Sacred Heart           11.34        DNS  -0.1  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 10.55  1999        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Donarth Thompson          12 Bulkeley               10.97      10.86   0.3  10   
  2 Dele Owoye                12 Danbury                11.15      10.96   0.3   8   
  3 Jared Delane              10 Northwest CA           11.08      10.99   0.3   6   
  4 Dillin Smith              12 Westhill               11.17      11.08   0.3   5   
  5 Daniel Santos             12 Montville              11.26      11.12   0.3   4   
  6 Lance Raye                12 Platt                  11.27      11.18   0.3   3   
  7 Timothy Frazier           12 Greenwich              11.25     J11.18   0.3   2    delta +0.006
  8 Byrdell Jones             12 Wilbur Cross           11.29      11.22   0.3   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Open Record: # 20.86  2001        Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Donarth Thompson          12 Bulkeley               22.77      21.68   1.5  4  10   
  2 Robert Johnson            12 Montville              22.66      21.85   1.5  4   8   
  3 Daniel Jamieson           11 Windsor                23.22      21.87   1.7  1   6   
  4 Dele Owoye                12 Danbury                22.53      21.94   1.5  4   5   
  5 Byrdell Jones             12 Wilbur Cross           23.12      22.11  -0.1  2   4   
  6 Tevin James               12 Cheney Tech            22.43      22.17   1.5  4   3   
  7 Jared Delane              10 Northwest CA           22.20     J22.17   1.5  4   2    delta +0.004
  8 Dillin Smith              12 Westhill               22.74      22.20   1.5  4   1   
  9 Adam Foster               11 Plainville             22.99      22.21   1.0  3 
 10 Brennan O'Brien           11 Rocky Hill             23.33      22.42   1.7  1 
 11 Lance Raye                12 Platt                  22.86      22.50   1.0  3 
 12 Jacques Bradley           12 Career Magne           22.43      22.54   1.5  4 
 13 Nicholas Duval            11 Haddam-Killi           23.19      22.61  -0.1  2 
 14 Jamal Fruster             12 East Hartfor           22.82      22.62   1.0  3 
 15 Steven Parkin             12 Oxford                 22.60      22.71   1.5  4 
 16 Alex Oliwa                11 Ellington              23.31      22.76   1.7  1 
 17 Jamaal Gee                12 Naugatuck              23.05      22.87   1.0  3 
 18 Shamar Smith              11 Manchester             23.15      22.96  -0.1  2 
 19 Steven Albert             12 North Haven            23.07      23.00  -0.1  2 
 20 Aaron Sykes               11 Smsa                   22.90      23.02   1.0  3 
 21 Terrance N'Dabian         10 Bunnell                23.09      23.55  -0.1  2 
 22 Justin Doehr              12 Sheehan                23.02      23.69   1.0  3 
 23 Frankie Dallas            12 New London             22.97      23.82   1.0  3 
 -- Timothy Frazier           12 Greenwich              23.06        DNS  -0.1  2 
 -- Peter Russo               12 Valley Regio           23.05        DNS   1.0  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 46.59  1995        Jerome Young, AI Prince Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Raphael-Andre Ray         12 Staples                47.99      48.40   3  10   
  2 Justin Doehr              12 Sheehan                50.23      48.88   3   8   
  3 Jamal Fruster             12 East Hartfor           49.25      49.17   3   6   
  4 Brennan O'Brien           11 Rocky Hill             49.36      49.41   3   5   
  5 Matt Quatrano             12 Watertown              50.52      49.48   2   4   
  6 Matt Burns                12 Cromwell               50.89      49.50   2   3   
  7 Ben Lakeman               12 East Lyme              50.32      49.64   3   2   
  8 Ryan Kelly                11 Greenwich              49.44      49.72   3   1   
  9 Aaron Sykes               11 Smsa                   50.40      49.89   3 
 10 Adam Rosman               12 E.O. Smith             50.70      49.93   2 
 11 Andrew Albin              12 Bethel                 50.66      50.37   2 
 12 Dylan Kruppa              12 Torrington             51.55      50.43   1 
 13 Jonathan Heil             11 Staples                50.63      50.60   2 
 14 Jamie Tobias              12 Bloomfield             50.69      50.61   2 
 15 Paul Philpott             12 Weston                 51.32      50.66   2 
 16 Zachary Vasnick           12 New Milford            52.17      50.70   1 
 17 Dwight Meggie             11 Windsor                50.90      51.09   2 
 18 Eric Dietz                11 Woodland               51.76      51.43   1 
 19 Josh Randeau              12 Plainfield             51.45      51.59   1 
 20 Peter Russo               12 Valley Regio           51.82      51.97   1 
 21 Zach Holloway             12 New London             51.77      52.79   1 
 22 John Calo                 12 Tourtellotte           52.91      53.16   1 
 23 Olanrewaju Shogbola       12 Hillhouse              52.23      55.97   1 
 -- Brandon Thompson          11 Hall                   50.51        DNS   3 
 -- Joe Greco                 11 Oxford                 52.19        SCR     
 -- Merritt Gasho             12 Simsbury               50.80        SCR     
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 1:50.86  2008        Parker Boudreau, Danbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brendon Fish              12 Daniel Hand          2:03.87    1:53.14   10   
  2 Brian Poirier             11 Northwest CA         1:58.58    1:53.67    8   
  3 Ryan Pajor                12 Glastonbury          1:55.02    1:54.03    6   
  4 Philip Caldwell           12 Cheshire             1:57.48    1:54.31    5   
  5 David Stankiewicz         10 Weston               1:57.96    1:54.59    4   
  6 David Pugliese            11 Xavier               1:55.64    1:54.66    3   
  7 Kevin Stanko              11 Simsbury             1:56.97    1:56.08    2   
  8 Lester Dublin             12 Bulkeley             2:02.09    1:58.50    1   
  9 Joe Guliano               12 Shepaug Vall         1:59.86    1:58.79  
 10 Thomas Lupoli             11 Sheehan              2:01.49    1:59.41  
 11 Cameron Swift             10 Oxford               1:59.27    1:59.57  
 12 Kevin Kurnat              12 Canton               2:02.29    2:00.59  
 13 Joseph Gioelli            11 Wolcott              1:59.25    2:00.65  
 14 Jonathan Bauer            12 Pomperaug            2:03.66    2:00.75  
 15 Malcolm Connor            11 Trumbull             1:58.95    2:01.05  
 16 Kevin Maguire             11 Guilford             1:59.94    2:01.13  
 17 Charlie Harris            11 Wilby                2:02.69    2:01.21  
 18 Spencer Mannion           12 Brookfield           2:00.30    2:01.52  
 19 Bhanuka Mahabamunge       12 Crosby               2:02.57    2:02.37  
 20 Kyle Paolella             10 Sheehan              2:02.18    2:02.60  
 21 Kyle Edwards              12 Bloomfield           2:04.68    2:02.82  
 22 Dan Moroney               11 Suffield             2:03.76    2:07.46  
 23 Andre Sutton              12 Hillhouse            1:58.80    2:09.13  
 24 Spencer Arbige            11 Old Saybrook         2:03.02    2:10.50  
 -- Spencer Carey             12 Nonnewaug            2:05.13        DNS  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 4:11.97  2008        Willie Ahearn, Danbury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Levine               12 Danbury              4:22.01    4:18.87   10   
  2 Henry Wynne               10 Staples              4:22.28    4:19.32    8   
  3 Andrew Haff               12 Daniel Hand          4:22.74    4:19.59    6   
  4 Aleksandr Morin           12 Coginchaug           4:26.75    4:19.85    5   
  5 Louis Tobias              10 Cromwell             4:25.83    4:20.01    4   
  6 Daniel Nestor             12 Daniel Hand          4:24.96    4:20.18    3   
  7 Spencer Mannion           12 Brookfield           4:25.91    4:21.22    2   
  8 John Annelli              12 Xavier               4:27.57    4:22.44    1   
  9 Jeff Moretti              12 Guilford             4:24.46    4:24.34  
 10 Trevor LaFontaine         12 Tolland              4:22.93    4:26.37  
 11 Muad Hrezi                11 Naugatuck            4:22.62    4:26.80  
 12 Clark Shurtleff           11 Amity                4:24.01    4:31.02  
 13 Blake Fenwick             12 Thomaston            4:32.44    4:32.09  
 14 Dan Moroney               11 Suffield             4:39.65    4:34.03  
 15 Logan Ross                10 Shepaug Vall         4:32.70    4:36.34  
 16 Jonah Riolo               10 Nonnewaug            4:44.96    4:37.26  
 17 Andrew Rottier             9 Plainville           4:42.25    4:38.04  
 18 Vos Hunter                12 Norwich Free         4:25.63    4:40.20  
 19 Mike Frasco               11 Fairfield LU         4:30.09    4:51.78  
 -- Thomas Lupoli             11 Sheehan              4:33.85        SCR  
 -- Timothy Becker            12 Wilton               4:30.10        SCR  
 -- Brian Fowler              12 Tolland              4:20.53        SCR  
 -- David Stankiewicz         10 Weston               4:36.21        SCR  
 -- Stephen Vento             12 Weston               4:34.74        SCR  
 -- Brian Poirier             11 Northwest CA         4:24.86        SCR  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 9:00.20  2007        Adam Vess, Xavier                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brian Fowler              12 Tolland              9:42.18    9:09.83   10   
  2 Connor Rog                11 Fairfield PR         9:20.98    9:19.07    8   
  3 Muad Hrezi                11 Naugatuck            9:46.51    9:22.32    6   
  4 Stephen Vento             12 Weston               9:43.12    9:22.33    5   
  5 Jake Feinstein            10 Newtown              9:32.95    9:23.99    4   
  6 Andy Pullaro              12 Shepaug Vall         9:42.68    9:26.99    3   
  7 Timothy Becker            12 Wilton               9:47.06    9:37.03    2   
  8 Matt Mensher              11 Tolland              9:51.47    9:37.36    1   
  9 Nicholas Walker           11 Old Lyme             9:51.01    9:37.63  
 10 Edward Wilson             11 Conard               9:45.76    9:38.98  
 11 Louis Tobias              10 Cromwell             9:41.00    9:39.03  
 12 Benjamin Aldrich          12 Staples              9:47.79    9:40.58  
 13 Aleksandr Morin           12 Coginchaug           9:41.47    9:42.56  
 14 Dave Scheibenflug         11 Wolcott              9:57.51    9:44.49  
 15 Connor Kelley             12 Bristol Cent         9:48.58    9:52.90  
 16 Daniel Fields             12 Lyman Memori         9:49.11    9:53.57  
 17 Brad DeMarco              11 Weston              10:04.42    9:53.84  
 18 Dan Creem                 11 Holy Cross          10:05.78    9:56.40  
 19 Logan Fulton              10 Joel Barlow          9:57.51   10:41.99  
 -- Sean Mueller              12 Cheshire             9:39.10        DNF  
 -- Daniel Nestor             12 Daniel Hand          9:48.14        DNF  
 -- Joe Crafa                 10 Rocky Hill           9:33.02        DNF  
 -- Trevor LaFontaine         12 Tolland              9:51.96        DNS  
 -- Jeff Moretti              12 Guilford            10:07.01        DNS  
 -- Harry Warnick             11 Fairfield WA         9:42.39        DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Open Record: # 14.15  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jermaine Chong            12 Weaver                 15.17      14.48q  2.3  3 
  2 Aaron Strums              12 Bloomfield             14.67      14.78q  2.3  3 
  3 Danielle Lewis            11 Hillhouse              15.07      14.95q  2.0  1 
  4 Zachary Langs             12 Windsor                14.99      15.12q  0.7  2 
  5 Joel Clarke               12 Hillhouse              15.00      15.13q  2.0  1 
  6 Kahari Davis              12 Platt                  15.59      15.15q  2.3  3 
  7 Adam Robertino            11 Norwalk                15.46      15.21q  0.7  2 
  8 Eric Zdanowski            12 Cheshire               15.65      15.22q  2.3  3 
  9 David Kucia               12 Canton                 15.10      15.29   0.7  2 
 10 Brandon Johnson           11 Montville              15.52      15.35   2.0  1 
 11 Will Teas                 10 Morgan                 15.54      15.43   2.0  1 
 12 Devaun Bovell             10 New Canaan             16.08      15.48   2.0  1 
 13 Kodjo Erasmus             11 Manchester             15.73      15.54   2.0  1 
 14 Andre Reynolds            12 Hartford Pub           15.69      15.65   0.7  2 
 15 Cody Alves                12 Danbury                15.96      15.72   2.3  3 
 15 Michael Whittaker         12 Middletown             15.89      15.72   2.3  3 
 17 Jesse Sanchez             12 Amity                  15.86      15.92   0.7  2 
 18 Evan Doolittle            11 Morgan                 16.11      15.96   2.0  1 
 19 David Camille             11 Bunnell                15.59      16.08   0.7  2 
 20 Ian Kopcik                12 Coginchaug             15.11      16.09   2.3  3 
 21 Adam Jaynes               12 Valley Regio           15.79      17.00   2.0  1 
 -- Corey Sparks              11 Bullard Have           16.07        DNS   0.7  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 14.15  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jermaine Chong            12 Weaver                 14.48      14.23   1.5  10   
  2 Aaron Strums              12 Bloomfield             14.78      14.43   1.5   8   
  3 Zachary Langs             12 Windsor                15.12      14.50   1.5   6   
  4 Danielle Lewis            11 Hillhouse              14.95      14.72   1.5   5   
  5 Joel Clarke               12 Hillhouse              15.13      14.94   1.5   4   
  6 Eric Zdanowski            12 Cheshire               15.22      15.21   1.5   3   
  7 Kahari Davis              12 Platt                  15.15      15.22   1.5   2   
  8 Adam Robertino            11 Norwalk                15.21      15.38   1.5   1   
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 37.63  1994        Aaron Haynes, Wilbur Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shane Chiaravalle         11 Danbury                39.86      38.45   3  10   
  2 Jermaine Chong            12 Weaver                 40.51      38.59   3   8   
  3 Dan Santalla              11 Northwestern           39.06      39.05   3   6   
  4 Zachary Langs             12 Windsor                41.92      39.12   2   5   
  5 Mike Adinolfi             12 Trumbull               40.22      39.76   3   4   
  6 Joel Clarke               12 Hillhouse              40.07      39.88   3   3   
  7 Nick Hula                 11 Litchfield             40.85      40.17   3   2   
  8 Kodjo Erasmus             11 Manchester             40.76      40.39   3   1   
  9 Luc Dang                  12 Valley Regio           41.94      40.51   2 
 10 Aaron Strums              12 Bloomfield             41.35      40.66   2 
 11 Cody Alves                12 Danbury                42.66      41.00   1 
 12 David Kucia               12 Canton                 41.80      41.09   2 
 13 D'Vonte. Chambers         12 Notre Dame-W           42.55      41.19   1 
 14 Jalon White               10 Hillhouse              40.96      41.71   3 
 15 Brian Boudreau            12 Manchester             42.94      41.75   1 
 16 Dejahn Dawkins            11 Cheney Tech            41.32      41.87   2 
 17 Thomas Duff               11 East Catholi           43.06      42.42   1 
 18 Seth Myers                12 East Hampton           43.15      42.48   1 
 18 David Camille             11 Bunnell                41.19      42.48   2 
 20 Daniel Dicioccio          12 Wethersfield           42.31      42.59   2 
 21 John Spencer              10 North Haven            43.44      44.03   1 
 -- Adam Robertino            11 Norwalk                43.36        DNS   1 
 -- Daniel Clark              11 Granby Memor           42.28        DNS   2 
 -- Benjamin Citrin           10 Daniel Hand            43.54        SCR     
 -- Brian Beckwith            11 Griswold               41.80        SCR     
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 41.69  2005        , Wethersfield                              
                       J.Scricca, J.Harris, P.Oware, J.Harris            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame-West Haven                               43.55      43.22   4  10   
     1) Amihr. Bess 11                  2) D'Vonte. Chambers 12           
     3) Philip. Bentley 12              4) Tirrell. Young-Williams 12     
     5) Gerald. Scott-Campbell 9        6) Anthony. Denos 11              
  2 Windsor                                             43.78      43.34   4   8   
     1) Daniel Jamieson 11              2) Zachary Langs 12               
     3) Alexander Smith 12              4) Sherrod Peay 10                
     5) Kymm Gordon 11                  6) Tikuan Johnson 10              
  3 Greenwich                                           43.42      43.49   4   6   
     1) Victor Dahl 12                  2) Timothy Frazier 12             
     3) Ryan Kelly 11                   4) Marcus Motill 11               
     5) Randy Peterson 12               6) Nick Pulitano 10               
  4 Trumbull                                            43.69      43.51   4   5   
     1) Mike Adinolfi 12                2) Nick Lombardi 12               
     3) Tim Johnson 10                  4) Keith Bond 11                  
     5) Joe Matera 9                    6) Phil Terio 12                  
  5 Platt                                               43.62      43.54   4   4   
     1) Tyshon Shields 12               2) Kahari Davis 12                
     3) Eric Dudley 12                  4) Lance Raye 12                  
     5) Travaughn Morgan 11             6)                                
  6 East Hartford                                       44.02      43.73   3   3   
     1) Demarc Burrell 9                2) Jamal Fruster 12               
     3) Kurt Lungrin 9                  4) Brian Robinson 11              
     5) Krisofer Williams 12            6)                                
  7 Xavier                                              43.99      43.82   3   2   
     1) Deangelo Berry 10               2) Kristopher Luster 10           
     3) Dillon McCarthy 11              4) Ryan Murphy 11                 
     5) Charlton Ortega 10              6)                                
  8 Newtown                                             44.15      43.83   3   1   
     1) Brandon Capaldo 11              2) Peter Kerns 11                 
     3) Aaron Nezvesky 12               4) Logan Puleri 9                 
     5) Mitchell Russo 10               6) Ken Toal 12                    
  9 Westhill                                            44.03      43.99   3 
     1) Rafael Bello 10                 2) Chris Chaparro 12              
     3) Joel Corral 12                  4) Louis Lubin 10                 
     5) Evan McMafferty 10              6) Dillin Smith 12                
 10 Norwich Free Academy                                44.23      44.01   2 
     1) Xavier Dunn 11                  2) Anthony Facchini 12            
     3) Allen Gates 10                  4) Martin Lewerk 10               
     5) Tim Perez 12                    6)                                
 11 Manchester                                          44.06      44.03   3 
     1) Christian Broome 12             2) Seth DeValve 12                
     3) Algernon Johnson 12             4) Taylor Johnson 12              
     5) Zachary Philbrick 12            6) Christopher Turner 12          
 12 Oxford                                              43.79      44.08   4 
     1) Ryan Flach 9                    2) Joe Greco 11                   
     3) Kevin Parkin 12                 4) Steven Parkin 12               
     5) Chrstopher VanKamerik 9         6)                                
 12 Amity                                               43.73      44.08   4 
     1) Zezhong He 12                   2) Kyle Kalanta 12                
     3) Nicholas Litwin 11              4) Cory Ricks 9                   
     5) Hunter Ricks 12                 6) Tyler Young 11                 
 14 New London                                          44.27      44.10   2 
     1) Orrin Parke 9                   2) Frankie Dallas 12              
     3) Zach Holloway 12                4) Carlos Lozada 12               
     5) Jevon Elmore 11                 6) Paul Craig 12                  
 15 Bloomfield                                          43.86      44.12   4 
     1) David Campbell 10               2) Jmyle Crocker 12               
     3) Quiincy Gill 12                 4) Anthony Sagay 12               
     5) Aaron Strums 12                 6) Anthony Valentine 12           
 16 West Haven                                          44.79      44.23   1 
     1) Robert Hayes 10                 2) Eddy Williams 10               
     3) Bobby Sampson 10                4) Tahir Manning 11               
     5) Rich Miller 12                  6) James Moore 10                 
 17 Plainville                                          44.65      44.28   2 
     1) Mark Durkee 12                  2) Adam Foster 11                 
     3) Brian Lister 11                 4) Anthony Lopizzo 11             
     5) Christopher Saunders 12         6) Kevin Waite 11                 
 18 Crosby                                              44.35      44.39   2 
     1) Gewan Coggins 12                2) Daylen Paiva 11                
     3) Denzel Jones 11                 4) Peter Bradshaw 10              
     5) Shane Ireland 12                6) Corey Butler 10                
 19 Hillhouse                                           44.03      44.43   3 
     1) Harold Cooper 9                 2) Mike Washington 11             
     3) Rashont Edmunson 12             4) Christopher Turner 12          
     5) Jalon White 10                  6)                                
 19 Bunnell                                             44.19      44.43   2 
     1) Terrance N'Dabian 10            2) Christopher Dias 12            
     3) David Camille 11                4) Jordan Dudley 11               
     5) Ian LeComer 10                  6) Jared Vasquez 11               
 21 Waterford                                           44.15      44.46   3 
     1) Y-Kim Sheppard 11               2) Christopher Jones 10           
     3) Dakota Jones 11                 4) Matthew McNichol 12            
     5) Bishmee Sheppard 9              6) Julio Gil 9                    
 22 Enfield                                             44.54      44.49   2 
     1) Nick Bevilacqua 10              2) Andrew Buanno 12               
     3) Kyle Casey 11                   4) Michael Casey 9                
     5) Shaq Jessop 10                  6) Adrian Kluk 12                 
 23 Hall                                                44.24      44.54   2 
     1) Miguel Godoy 12                 2) Devon Hightower 9              
     3) Paul MacGillis-Falcon 10        4) Julio Medina 9                 
     5) Xavier Ruiz 12                  6) Brandon Thompson 11            
 24 Montville                                           44.70      44.80   2 
     1) Nakosi Hunter 10                2) Brandon Johnson 11             
     3) Bennett Middel 12               4) Eric Riley 12                  
     5) Daniel Santos 12                6) Izak Tibbetts 10               
 25 Glastonbury                                         43.88      44.91   3 
     1) Joseph Jack 11                  2) Nicholas Latty 11              
     3) Devin O'Reilly 11               4) Anthony Offiaeli 12            
     5) William Ramos 12                6)                                
 26 Naugatuck                                           45.00      45.07   1 
     1) Tom O'Brien 11                  2) Jamaal Gee 12                  
     3) Iman Farimani 12                4) Nathaniel Buie 10              
     5) Luis Carvalho 12                6) Collin Reilly 10               
 27 Rocky Hill                                          44.78      45.13   1 
     1) Gerald Davis 11                 2) Jordan Labossiere 11           
     3) Brennan O'Brien 11              4) Alexander Tan 9                
     5) Christopher Young 10            6) Shaharyar Zuberi 10            
 28 Sacred Heart                                        44.98      45.48   1 
     1) David Coggins 10                2) Stephen Ettiene 12             
     3) Jaequan Overbey 9               4) Denzel Washington 12           
 29 Morgan                                              45.36      45.51   1 
     1) Chris Bristol 12                2) Cody Kuczenski 11              
     3) Vincent Mancini 11              4) Ethan Rode 10                  
     5) Yamil Roman 12                  6) Will Teas 10                   
 30 Northwest Catholic                                  45.59      45.69   1 
     1) Luisantonio Rosado 12           2) Jalen Lollar 11                
     3) Jared Delane 10                 4) Anthony Carter 11              
     5) Jon Walker 10                   6)                                
 31 Valley Regional                                     45.57      45.82   1 
     1) Luc Dang 12                     2) Duncan Galpin 12               
     3) Adam Jaynes 12                  4) Peter Russo 12                 
     5) Ryan Wichtowski 12              6)                                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 3:17.30  1992        , AI Prince Tech                          
                         AI Prince Tech                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Staples                                           3:20.64    3:20.64   4  10   
     1) Sean Gallagher 12               2) Jonathan Heil 11               
     3) Maxwell Hoberman 11             4) Walker Marsh 10                
     5) Raphael-Andre Ray 12            6) John Roche 12                  
  2 Trumbull                                          3:26.32    3:21.53   4   8   
     1) Mike Adinolfi 12                2) Keith Bond 11                  
     3) Malcolm Connor 11               4) Dan Foster 12                  
     5) Tim Johnson 10                  6) Nick Lombardi 12               
  3 Bloomfield                                        3:23.94    3:21.77   4   6   
     1) Adrian Balfour 12               2) Najee Cooper 11                
     3) Nicholas Dally 12               4) Kenneth Estelle 11             
     5) Ashai Gordon 12                 6) Jamie Tobias 12                
  4 Danbury                                           3:24.57    3:23.17   4   5   
     1) Shane Chiaravalle 11            2) Patrick DeAngelo 11            
     3) Alex Levine 12                  4) Dele Owoye 12                  
     5) Aelijah Ward 11                 6) Austin Winter 10               
  5 Daniel Hand                                       3:27.67    3:25.19   4   4   
     1) Benjamin Citrin 10              2) Zachary Gardner 10             
     3) Nicholas Ackermann 11           4) Brendon Fish 12                
     5) Nicholas Balow 9                6) Andrew Haff 12                 
  6 Weston                                            3:30.48    3:25.70   3   3   
     1) Jensen Frost 11                 2) Paul Philpott 12               
     3) Christopher Piscatelli 11       4) Jonathan Savicky 10            
     5) David Stankiewicz 10            6) Jack Steinharter 12            
  7 New Canaan                                        3:29.83    3:25.76   3   2   
     1) Hensen Orser 11                 2) Isaiah Maisonette 11           
     3) Patrick Daly 12                 4) Alex Spinu 11                  
     5) Taylor Parsons 12               6) Devaun Bovell 10               
  8 Manchester                                        3:25.62    3:25.87   4   1   
     1) Joshua Couvares 12              2) Seth DeValve 12                
     3) Kodjo Erasmus 11                4) Algernon Johnson 12            
     5) Zachary Philbrick 12            6) Shamar Smith 11                
  9 Windsor                                           3:28.44    3:26.69   4 
     1) Alexander Smith 12              2) Dwight Meggie 11               
     3) Kymm Gordon 11                  4) Aaron Cruz 12                  
     5) Donovan Rodriques 12            6)                                
 10 Bristol Central                                   3:29.11    3:27.24   3 
     1) Michael Duprey 12               2) Connor McCarthy 12             
     3) Alex Raiford 11                 4) Jacob Eschner 11               
     5) Jacob Bongiovanni 12            6) Tevin Sampson 10               
 11 Oxford                                            3:29.28    3:27.91   3 
     1) Kevin Parkin 12                 2) Cameron Swift 10               
     3) Steven Parkin 12                4) Joe Greco 11                   
     5) Ryan Flach 9                    6) Chrstopher VanKamerik 9        
 12 Glastonbury                                       3:29.83    3:28.63   3 
     1) Joseph Jack 11                  2) Derek Johnson 11               
     3) Devin O'Reilly 11               4) Ryan Pajor 12                  
     5) Samuel Russell 12               6) Cameron Weekly 11              
 13 Montville                                         3:29.80    3:30.00   3 
     1) Sean Hanrahan 12                2) Nakosi Hunter 10               
     3) Robert Johnson 12               4) Bennett Middel 12              
     5) Eric Riley 12                   6) Izak Tibbetts 10               
 14 Crosby                                            3:30.65    3:30.29   3 
     1) Bhanuka Mahabamunge 12          2) Shane Ireland 12               
     3) Gewan Coggins 12                4) Denzel Jones 11                
     5) Devlin Anes 12                  6)                                
 15 Cromwell                                          3:34.09    3:31.20   2 
     1) Louis Tobias 10                 2) Charles Parker 12              
     3) Zachary Hicks 11                4) Matt Burns 12                  
     5) Patrick Jones 12                6)                                
 16 Wethersfield                                      3:35.26    3:32.97   2 
     1) Christian Wright 12             2) Stephen Moore 12               
     3) Tom Pytel 11                    4) John Preysner 11               
     5) Jason Difazio 10                6) Brett Fortin 11                
 17 Brookfield                                        3:33.20    3:32.99   2 
     1) Noah Adams 11                   2) Ryan Murphy 12                 
     3) Leaon Gordon 11                 4) Colin Burke 11                 
     5) Kevin Peterson 12               6) Kyle Weise 11                  
 18 Cheney Tech                                       3:34.82    3:33.23   2 
     1) Desean Higgins 11               2) Kyle Soucy 12                  
     3) Jerry Sandiford 12              4) Javon Rizzo 10                 
     5) Desean Smith 11                 6) Edwin Nieves 11                
 19 Stonington                                        3:33.96    3:34.70   2 
     1) Harry Calmar 9                  2) Cory Candelet 10               
     3) James Connelly 12               4) Nathan McColl 12               
 20 Canton                                            3:34.98    3:35.00   2 
     1) Jon Melite 12                   2) Keith Wilson 9                 
     3) Kevin Kurnat 12                 4) Tyler Fitzpatrick 11           
     5) Jeremy Stanhope 12              6) Bryan Fitzpatrick 11           
 21 Rocky Hill                                        3:32.80    3:35.26   3 
     1) Alexander Tan 9                 2) Gerald Davis 11                
     3) Donald Proko 10                 4) Nick DiRocco 11                
     5) Jordan Labossiere 11            6) James Wang 10                  
 -- Tolland                                           3:35.85        DNS   1 
     1) Wayne McGuire 12                2) Nate Eichacker 11              
     3) Joffre Rodriguez 9              4) Ray Tetreault 10               
     5) Ben Bassett 11                  6) dan Thompson 12                
 -- Hillhouse                                         3:28.73        DNS   4 
     1) Olanrewaju Shogbola 12          2) Andre Sutton 12                
     3) Danielle Lewis 11               4) Christopher Turner 12          
     5) Curtis Mabry 11                 6)                                
 -- Housatonic Regional                               3:38.80        DNS   1 
     1) Tom Gailes 11                   2) Russell Thompson 11            
     3) Myles Clohessey 11              4) Griffin Randall 12             
     5) Erik Kenniston 10               6) Alex Hernandez 12              
 -- Sacred Heart                                      3:37.41        DNS   1 
     1) David Coggins 10                2) Bryan Luis 9                   
     3) Jordan Oulette 11               4) Jaequan Overbey 9              
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 7:51.32  6/7/2010    , Hamden                                  
                         N Saba, P Cyr, I Whiting, C FitzSimons            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Staples                                           7:59.50    7:53.07   10   
     1) Jefferson Caffery 12            2) Sean Gallagher 12              
     3) Kyle Hoberman 11                4) Walker Marsh 10                
     5) John Roche 12                   6) Henry Wynne 10                 
  2 New Canaan                                        8:09.06    7:55.02    8   
     1) Hensen Orser 11                 2) Taylor Parsons 12              
     3) Alex Spinu 11                   4) Patrick Daly 12                
     5) Brant Hoffman 12                6) Kalan Lysenko 10               
  3 Bristol Central                                   8:11.90    7:55.64    6   
     1) Michael Duprey 12               2) Connor Kelley 12               
     3) Jake Mancini 11                 4) Jacob Eschner 11               
     5) Spencer Johnson 10              6) Ethan Washburn 12              
  4 Norwich Free Academy                              7:57.07    7:56.76    5   
     1) Daniel Cardin 11                2) Derek French 11                
     3) Vos Hunter 12                   4) Kyle Liang 10                  
     5) Emmett Schaeffer 12             6) Andrew Weiler 11               
  5 Newtown                                           8:02.10    7:57.17    4   
     1) Patrick Fay 12                  2) Jake Feinstein 10              
     3) Dieter Gutbrod 11               4) Jordan Hensel 11               
     5) Palmer Lintz 11                 6) Pat Sullivan 11                
  6 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 8:15.09    7:57.57    3   
     1) Will Galle 11                   2) Robert Thottam 12              
     3) Jack White 11                   4) Mike Frasco 11                 
     5) Taylor Peterson 12              6) Andrew Fernandes 11            
  7 Simsbury                                          7:58.58    8:05.24    2   
     1) Joshua Boltz 12                 2) Merritt Gasho 12               
     3) Robert Keefrider 11             4) Joel Kirk 11                   
     5) Kevin Stanko 11                 6) Jefferson Wilkes 11            
  8 Danbury                                           8:09.79    8:05.33    1   
     1) Gregory Azevedo 12              2) Patrick DeAngelo 11            
     3) Alex Levine 12                  4) Dan Ronan 12                   
     5) Aelijah Ward 11                 6) Austin Winter 10               
  9 Hamden                                            8:15.62    8:07.26  
     1) Michael Boateng 11              2) Matthew Dinnan 12              
     3) Michael Gonzalez 12             4) Ryan Pearl 10                  
     5) Shavoy Richards 12              6) Will Smith 10                  
 10 Hillhouse                                         8:21.88    8:07.87  
     1) Durrell Law 12                  2) Curtis Mabry 11                
     3) William Maddox 10               4) Olanrewaju Shogbola 12         
     5) Andre Sutton 12                 6)                                
 11 Canton                                            8:17.93    8:10.11  
     1) Jon Cahill 11                   2) Nick Chekas 12                 
     3) Tyler Fitzpatrick 11            4) Julian Franklin 10             
     5) Ned Furtney 12                  6) Kevin Kurnat 12                
 12 E.O. Smith                                        8:22.57    8:11.11  
     1) John Estes 11                   2) James Kloss 11                 
     3) Zack Pittman 10                 4) Yanis Iddir 12                 
     5) Nathaniel Picard-Busky 10       6)                                
 13 Bloomfield                                        8:19.41    8:12.36  
     1) Adrian Balfour 12               2) Najee Cooper 11                
     3) Nicholas Dally 12               4) Kyle Edwards 12                
     5) Jacob Estelle 10                6) Kenneth Estelle 11             
 14 New Fairfield                                     8:18.44    8:12.76  
     1) Steven Crnic 12                 2) Chris Cheng 12                 
     3) Christopher Poole 11            4) Robert Cheng 10                
     5) Ryan Thomas 10                  6) Jake Wixted 11                 
 15 Amity                                             8:08.33    8:13.47  
     1) Shae Belenski 10                2) Dean Bhatt 12                  
     3) Jesse DiPietro 11               4) Alexander Neumann 11           
     5) Clark Shurtleff 11              6) Samuel Spencer 12              
 16 Fairfield Prep                                    8:08.64    8:14.41  
     1) Tyler Agostino 12               2) Christian Alvarado 9           
     3) Patrick Corono 11               4) Thomas Davis 12                
     5) Connor Rog 11                   6) Billy Schloth 11               
 17 Nonnewaug                                         8:16.77    8:14.84  
     1) Spencer Carey 12                2) Scott Ramponi 12               
     3) Jonah Riolo 10                  4) Mike Vagnini 12                
 18 Old Saybrook                                      8:19.08    8:15.13  
     1) Spencer Arbige 11               2) Michael Barrett 10             
     3) Joseph Bouchard 11              4) Sean Hughes 11                 
     5) Zach Towne 12                   6)                                
 19 Weston                                            8:15.44    8:17.84  
     1) Jack Curran 11                  2) Brad DeMarco 11                
     3) Jensen Frost 11                 4) Noah Krassin 10                
     5) Sam Rueben 9                    6) Stephen Vento 12               
 20 Rham                                              8:26.71    8:21.34  
     1) Brian Culmo 12                  2) Ryan Cummings 12               
     3) Kevin Garcia 11                 4) John Bengtson 12               
     5) Matt Angelo 12                  6) Jon White 12                   
 21 Daniel Hand                                       8:14.00    8:21.57  
     1) Peter Clarke 12                 2) John Clarke 10                 
     3) Zachary Gardner 10              4) Brendon Fish 12                
     5) Joseph Hurley 12                6) Augustin Manke 11              
 22 Tolland                                           8:21.71    8:25.29  
     1) dan Thompson 12                 2) Matt Mensher 11                
     3) Trevor King 9                   4) Ray Tetreault 10               
     5) Trevor LaFontaine 12            6) Brian Fowler 12                
 23 Griswold                                          8:18.60    8:29.24  
     1) Jonathan Choiniere 12           2) Jonathan Finley 12             
     3) Zachary James 11                4) Mark Mackin 11                 
     5) James Strmiska 12               6)                                
 24 Watertown                                         8:28.33    8:31.20  
     1) Doug Sasso 11                   2) Emmett Rafferty 11             
     3) Marc Giroux 11                  4) Tom Woermer 12                 
     5) Tom Szarkowicz 12               6) Nate Hoey 12                   
 25 Litchfield                                        8:37.43    8:35.75  
     1) Jack Collins 12                 2) Maverick Gosselin 11           
     3) Luc Lapenta 11                  4) Matt Markelon 12               
     5) Calvin Swomley 11               6) Joe Wihbey 11                  
 -- Northwest Catholic                                8:14.53        DNS  
     1) Joe Doyle 10                    2) Ryan Geelan 12                 
     3) Jack Peterson 11                4) Brian Poirier 11               
     5) Anthony Ravosa 10               6)                                
 -- Shepaug Valley                                    8:23.17        SCR  
     1) Cody Brennan 11                 2) Evan Garrity 12                
     3) Joe Guliano 12                  4) Dylan McAward 10               
     5) Andy Pullaro 12                 6) Logan Ross 10                  
 -- Holy Cross                                        8:19.54        SCR  
     1) Patsy Casalino 12               2) Dan Creem 11                   
     3) Adam Quicquaro 11               4) Matt Satkowski 10              
     5) Sam Verzino 12                  6) Justin Wimer 12                
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 7-00.25  1994        S. Hamer, O.Braswell, Hillhouse, HartPubli
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jamie Tobias              12 Bloomfield           6-08.00    6-08.00   10   
  2 Jake Scinto               11 Cheshire             6-02.00    6-06.00    8   
  3 Mark Fuller               12 Masuk                6-04.00    6-04.00    6   
  4 Adrian Ilinski            12 Lewis Mills          6-06.00   J6-04.00    5   
  5 Jake Bloomquist           12 Bacon Academ         6-04.00   J6-04.00    4   
  6 Samuel Baker              11 Coginchaug           5-10.00    6-02.00    3   
  7 Stephen Leopold           12 Shelton              6-02.00   J6-02.00    2   
  8 Gregory Andrade           12 Windsor              6-05.00   J6-02.00    1   
  9 Kweku Aidoo               11 Manchester           6-00.00    6-00.00  
  9 Adam King                 12 Windham              6-02.00    6-00.00  
  9 Luke Grabowski            11 Seymour              5-10.00    6-00.00  
  9 Tyler Appleby             12 Brookfield           6-02.00    6-00.00  
  9 Jack Gernert              12 Brookfield           6-02.00    6-00.00  
  9 Jordan Dudley             11 Bunnell              6-02.00    6-00.00  
  9 Mikhail Arroyo            11 Windham Tech         6-00.00    6-00.00  
  9 Amanze Williams           12 Naugatuck            6-02.00    6-00.00  
  9 Steve D'Ascanio           10 St. Joseph           6-00.00    6-00.00  
  9 Patrick Donohue           11 Daniel Hand          6-02.00    6-00.00  
 -- Donovin Ford-Hayes        12 Windsor Lock         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Daniel Shenkle            12 Lyman Memori         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Christopher Genco         12 Daniel Hand          6-04.00         NH  
 -- Ezra Holmes               10 Conard               6-00.00         NH  
 -- James Assif               12 Litchfield           5-10.00         NH  
 -- Stephen Ettiene           12 Sacred Heart         6-00.00         NH  
 -- David Karabinos           10 Amity                6-00.00        DNS  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 15-06  2006        Jordan Thull, East Lyme                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joseph Pasco              12 Lewis Mills         14-01.00   14-06.00   10   
  2 Tim Murphy                11 New Fairfiel        14-00.00   13-06.00    8   
  3 Tyler John                11 Masuk               12-00.00  J13-06.00    6   
  4 Christopher Dubuc-Penney  12 Danbury             13-06.00  J13-06.00    5   
  5 Nate Abraham              12 East Hampton        12-06.00   13-00.00    4   
  6 Rob Cotten                12 Bacon Academ        12-06.00  J13-00.00    3   
  7 Jack Somers               12 Sheehan             13-06.00  J13-00.00    2   
  8 Ryan Rubega               12 East Hampton        12-00.00   12-06.00    1   
  9 Nick Gambacini            10 Holy Cross          11-06.00  J12-06.00  
  9 Dean Hefnawy              11 Staples             12-06.00  J12-06.00  
 11 Christopher Choiniere     12 Manchester          12-06.00   12-00.00  
 11 Dominic Gerardi           12 Simsbury            12-00.00   12-00.00  
 11 Sam Lucyk                 11 Conard              12-00.00   12-00.00  
 11 James Finley              10 Watertown           12-06.00   12-00.00  
 11 Lucas Genovese            12 Wilton              11-06.00   12-00.00  
 11 Joe DeLucia               10 North Branfo        12-06.00   12-00.00  
 11 Ben DeCrescente           11 East Hampton        12-06.00   12-00.00  
 11 Zach Azer                 12 Cromwell            12-00.00   12-00.00  
 19 Brian Schaller            12 Daniel Hand         11-06.00   11-06.00  
 -- Harry Manning             10 Weston              11-00.00         NH  
 -- Edward Hemmerle           12 Wilton              12-06.00         NH  
 -- Alexander Case            12 Branford            13-06.00         NH  
 -- Ryan Corning              12 Litchfield          12-06.00         NH  
 -- Chris Yates               12 Windham Tech        13-00.00         NH  
 -- Brenden McMinn            12 Pomperaug           11-06.00         NH  
 -- Colton Wagner             11 Naugatuck           11-06.00         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 24-04.50  1993        Charles Beckford, West Haven             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Amanze Williams           12 Naugatuck           21-09.50   23-07.00   NWI  10   
  2 Jake Scinto               11 Cheshire            22-05.00   23-05.00   NWI   8   
  3 Michael Lee               12 New London          21-06.00   22-09.00   NWI   6    2nd 22-6
  4 Anthony Facchini          12 Norwich Free        22-07.00  J22-09.00   NWI   5    2nd 22-3
  5 Tevin James               12 Cheney Tech         21-10.00   22-03.00   NWI   4    2nd 22-1
  6 David Karabinos           10 Amity               21-10.00  J22-03.00   NWI   3    2nd 21-10
  7 Brandon McLane            12 North Haven         21-02.50   22-02.00   NWI   2   
  8 Steven Dejournett         12 Hillhouse           21-07.50   21-10.00   NWI   1   
  9 William Ramos             12 Glastonbury         20-07.25   21-08.50   NWI 
 10 Denzel Washington         12 Sacred Heart        21-07.00   21-04.00   NWI 
 10 Adrian Lawrence           12 Farmington          20-08.25   21-04.00   NWI 
 10 Carlos Lozada             12 New London          21-00.00   21-04.00   NWI 
 13 Tariq Odom                12 Bloomfield          19-07.00   21-03.75   NWI 
 14 Khamarr Smith             12 Capital Prep        21-01.00   21-03.00   NWI 
 15 Anthony Valentine         12 Bloomfield          19-08.25   21-00.00   NWI 
 16 Daylen Paiva              11 Crosby              21-04.00   20-09.00   NWI 
 17 John Chomack              12 Wolcott             19-08.25   20-07.25   NWI 
 18 Martin Lewerk             10 Norwich Free        21-05.00   20-06.00   NWI 
 19 James Assif               12 Litchfield          21-03.50   20-05.50   NWI 
 20 Aaron Sykes               11 Smsa                21-04.50   20-05.00   NWI 
 21 J.R. Richeeds             11 Killingly           20-03.00   20-04.00   NWI 
 22 Josh Randeau              12 Plainfield          19-09.00   20-02.00   NWI 
 -- Jesse Petrini             11 Portland            21-00.50        SCR   NWI 
 -- Brenden Lytton            11 Torrington          21-08.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Matt Quatrano             12 Watertown           20-08.00        SCR   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 50-04.50  1995        Omari Braswell, Hartford Public          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jake Scinto               11 Cheshire            46-07.50   47-05.00   NWI  10   
  2 Michael Lee               12 New London          44-06.50   47-01.00   NWI   8   
  3 Amanze Williams           12 Naugatuck           45-09.50   46-08.00   NWI   6   
  4 David Karabinos           10 Amity               44-08.75   45-07.50   NWI   5   
  5 Gregory Andrade           12 Windsor             44-02.50   44-07.00   NWI   4   
  6 Denzel Washington         12 Sacred Heart        43-06.75   44-05.00   NWI   3   
  7 Kweku Aidoo               11 Manchester          43-04.00   44-04.50   NWI   2   
  8 Kwency Crittenden         11 Windsor             43-04.50   43-04.00   NWI   1   
  9 Brandon Johnson           11 Branford            42-11.25   43-01.00   NWI 
 10 Harlan Toussaint          12 Westbrook           42-11.50   43-00.00   NWI 
 11 Mikhail Arroyo            11 Windham Tech        41-08.75   42-07.00   NWI 
 12 Dante Howell              10 Maloney             41-06.25  J42-07.00   NWI 
 13 Maxwell Hoberman          11 Staples             42-01.50   42-03.25   NWI 
 14 Kendall Marquez           10 Windham             42-03.25   41-10.00   NWI 
 15 Daylen Paiva              11 Crosby              41-08.75   41-08.75   NWI 
 16 Jmyle Crocker             12 Bloomfield          42-07.25   41-06.00   NWI 
 17 Adrian Lawrence           12 Farmington          41-04.50   41-03.75   NWI 
 18 Steven Dejournett         12 Hillhouse           41-05.50   41-03.50   NWI 
 19 Greg Freiman              10 Windham Tech        40-06.50   41-00.00   NWI 
 20 Michael Brown             11 Coventry            41-00.00   40-04.00   NWI 
 21 J.R. Richeeds             11 Killingly           42-07.00   38-10.00   NWI 
 22 David Ives                12 Oxford              40-07.00   37-09.00   NWI 
 23 Anthony Valentine         12 Bloomfield          40-01.00   37-03.00   NWI 
 -- David Kucia               12 Canton              40-06.75        SCR   NWI 
 -- clement Abonyi            12 Brien McMaho        42-08.75        SCR   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 61-01.50  2001        Andre Reid, South Windsor                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Wlasuk               12 Newtown             59-08.00   58-00.00   10   
  2 Anthony Facchini          12 Norwich Free        54-02.25   53-07.00    8   
  3 Ryan Bolduc               12 Stonington          53-04.00   52-04.00    6   
  4 Jesse Socci               12 Wilton              48-01.00   50-06.75    5   
  5 Franco Serrao             12 Wethersfield        51-10.00   50-02.00    4   
  6 Tosin Edwards             12 Windsor             47-02.50   49-07.75    3   
  7 Brian Overton             12 Kennedy             51-06.00   49-07.50    2   
  8 Christopher Ackell        12 Brookfield          48-06.50   48-08.00    1   
  9 Mitchell King             12 Valley Regio        47-03.00   48-03.00  
 10 Dylan Smith               12 Canton              49-09.50   47-06.00  
 11 Seth DeValve              12 Manchester          45-09.00   47-03.00  
 12 Raquan Lambert            12 Bloomfield          45-11.50   47-02.75  
 13 Trey Taylor               12 Bloomfield          50-07.50   47-01.00  
 14 Rennick Bryan             11 Hillhouse           46-11.50   46-07.75  
 15 William Maxen             12 Pomperaug           46-05.50   46-04.75  
 16 Jaerod Jones              12 Derby               47-10.75   46-01.50  
 17 Charles Dunn              12 Amity               47-07.50   45-11.50  
 18 Ludovic. Richardson       11 Notre Dame-W        48-02.00   45-09.50  
 19 Joe Ouellet               11 Woodstock AC        47-10.00   45-00.00  
 20 Jeff Pratt                11 East Hampton        46-01.00   44-02.25  
 21 Justin Guillette          12 Seymour             49-08.00   43-08.25  
 22 Brandon Koch              12 Windham             46-07.00   43-04.00  
 23 Alexander Kern            11 Simsbury            45-11.50   43-01.00  
 24 John Ratcliffe            11 Windsor Lock        44-11.75   42-06.25  
 25 mike Muzlchaovictk        12 Plainfield          46-02.50   40-07.75  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 182-11  1969        Pete Dreissigacker, Amity                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Wlasuk               12 Newtown               168-02     177-00   10   
  2 Christopher Ackell        12 Brookfield            161-10     158-06    8   
  3 William Maxen             12 Pomperaug             134-04     151-11    6   
  4 Brandon Koch              12 Windham               147-07     147-03    5   
  5 Taylor Tambis             12 Amity                 147-06     146-11    4   
  6 Cody Smith                12 New Milford           147-00     140-09    3   
  7 Franco Serrao             12 Wethersfield          140-11     139-06    2   
  8 Ryan Bolduc               12 Stonington            139-00     137-05    1   
  9 Jesse Socci               12 Wilton                144-00     136-06  
 10 Mitchell King             12 Valley Regio          123-06     136-05  
 11 Raquan Lambert            12 Bloomfield            124-08     132-00  
 12 Taylor Johnson            12 Manchester            127-07     130-09  
 13 Mike Lorusso              12 Watertown             128-01     127-10  
 14 Andrew Hastings           12 East Catholi          136-09     127-07  
 15 Alexander Van Hoof        12 Brookfield            127-05     126-10  
 16 Chris Gonzalez            11 Coventry              130-01     126-07  
 17 Dan Bronko                12 Naugatuck             133-08     126-06  
 18 Sam Kaczmarek             11 South Windso          127-05     123-05  
 19 Nick Follansbee           12 Windham Tech          128-01     122-00  
 20 Max Nielsen               12 Westbrook             127-08     119-10  
 21 Donald Sanderson          12 Bristol Cent          131-07     115-10  
 22 Justin Guillette          12 Seymour               121-03     115-05  
 23 Matt Graziano             10 Canton                133-00     114-07  
 24 Robert Ritz               12 Simsbury              128-10     105-06  
 -- Robert Chesnut            12 Ledyard               123-10       FOUL  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 204-05  2008        Ben Latham, Fitch                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adam Boucher              11 Tolland               182-03     187-02   10   
  2 Brian Eilers              12 Simsbury              180-00     186-07    8   
  3 Thomas Myers              10 Coventry              173-05     182-07    6   
  4 Jacob Shippee             11 East Catholi          171-11     179-07    5   
  5 John Wlasuk               12 Newtown               176-05     178-02    4   
  6 Mark Simmons              12 Nonnewaug             159-08     163-06    3   
  7 Karl Bradshaw             12 New Milford           157-05     160-01    2   
  8 Scott Lang                11 Woodland              168-07     156-11    1   
  9 J. Alrik Olsen            12 Thomaston             146-07     156-00  
 10 John Joyner               12 Fitch                 159-02     155-03  
 11 Christopher Ackell        12 Brookfield            167-04     153-02  
 12 Eric Glynn                11 Simsbury              165-04     152-08  
 13 Kevin Foster              10 East Lyme             168-04     151-09  
 14 Matt Zaccagnini           11 Woodland              152-09     151-06  
 15 Jacob Tomczak             11 Derby                 166-02     150-11  
 16 Ryan Holowesko            12 Simsbury              150-09     149-04  
 17 Brandon Koch              12 Windham               170-03     148-05  
 18 Sal Santa Maria           12 Thomaston             147-06     147-05  
 19 Tyler Helmrich            12 Greenwich             154-07     147-03  
 20 John Grant                11 Fairfield LU          155-11     147-00  
 21 Nick Follansbee           12 Windham Tech          167-03     143-07  
 22 Trevor Ochs               10 Bethel                160-09     138-02  
 23 Samuel Blackstone         12 Branford              159-05     138-00  
 24 Joe Schwab                11 North Haven           166-10     127-10  
 -- Justin Guillette          12 Seymour               149-00        SCR  

 

 


LL

 

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2011 08:25 PM
                CIAC Class LL Championship T&F Meet - 5/31/2011                
                      Veterans' Stadium - New Britain, CT                      
                       LIVE RESULTS @ nesportstiming.com                       
                                    Results                                    
 

                    Women LL - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DANBURY                    108        2) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY       73   
    3) GLASTONBURY                 69.50     4) GREENWICH                  61   
    5) HALL                        47        6) MANCHESTER                 44   
    7) AMITY                       41.50     8) BRIEN MCMAHON              31   
    9) STAPLES                     26       10) SOUTHINGTON                25   
   10) CONARD                      25       12) NEWTOWN                    22   
   13) TRUMBULL                    21       14) HAMDEN                     18   
   14) HARTFORD PUBLIC             18       16) RIDGEFIELD                 16   
   17) NORWALK                     15       17) NEW BRITAIN                15   
   19) SHELTON                     11       20) NEW MILFORD                 7   
   20) EAST HARTFORD                7       22) WESTHILL                    1   
 
                    Men LL - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MANCHESTER                  75        2) DANBURY                    74   
    3) AMITY                       63.50     4) STAPLES                    54   
    5) SIMSBURY                    53        6) CHESHIRE                   51   
    7) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY        47        8) NEWTOWN                    41   
    9) GREENWICH                   39       10) GLASTONBURY                29   
   11) TRUMBULL                    25       12) XAVIER                     24   
   13) CONARD                      21.50    14) WESTHILL                   19.50
   15) FAIRFIELD PREP              18       16) EAST HARTFORD              17   
   17) SHELTON                     13       18) HALL                        9   
   19) SOUTHINGTON                  8.50    20) SOUTH WINDSOR               6   
   21) BRIEN MCMAHON                5       21) NEW BRITAIN                 5   
   23) BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL           2       24) HAMDEN                      1   
   24) RIDGEFIELD                   1                                           



Women LL 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 12.05  1987        Juanita Griffin, New Britain                
Open Qualify: O 12.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindo, Shellyann          11 Brien McMaho           12.25      12.65q  NWI  5 
  2 Hill, Crystle             10 Norwalk                12.87      12.79q +0.0  1 
  3 Jones, Alexis             12 New Britain            12.90      12.91q  1.0  2 
  4 Clemons, Nicole           10 Manchester             12.94     J12.91q -1.0  4  delta +0.002
  5 Maier, Allison            10 Amity                  12.94      13.08q +0.0  3 
  6 Kosienski, Erica          10 Southington            12.34      13.14q -1.0  4 
  7 Noskin, Lindsey           10 Greenwich              13.44      13.17q +0.0  1 
  8 Danise, Lindsay           11 Danbury                13.04      13.19q  NWI  5 
  9 Larson, Katherine         12 Trumbull               12.74      13.23  +0.0  3 
 10 Griffiths, Nnyeko         12 East Hartfor           13.36      13.27  +0.0  1 
 11 Retrum, Jessica           12 Conard                 13.24      13.33   1.0  2 
 12 Pommills, Devone          11 Hamden                 13.24      13.39  +0.0  1 
 13 Vachon, Allison           11 Southington            12.74      13.42   1.0  2 
 14 Hartmann, Caitlin          9 Staples                12.84      13.45  +0.0  1 
 15 Staple, Kaysha            10 East Hartfor           13.24      13.52   1.0  2 
 16 Loney, Monique            11 Westhill               13.24      13.56  +0.0  1 
 17 Calhoun, Taylor           11 Trumbull               13.54      13.58   NWI  5 
 18 Wallace, Briona           10 Glastonbury            13.47      13.61  -1.0  4 
 18 Blakeman, Abby            11 Newtown                13.54      13.61   1.0  2 
 20 Echevarria, Mina          10 Hall                   13.44      13.62   1.0  2 
 21 Goldson, Tess             12 Trumbull               13.34      13.65   1.0  2 
 22 Newton, Brooke             9 Newtown                13.34      13.72  -1.0  4 
 22 Rosario, Cacie             9 Glastonbury            13.53      13.72   NWI  5 
 22 Rubin, Melissa            11 Trumbull               13.54      13.72  +0.0  1 
 25 Hyde, Lauren               9 Trumbull               13.34      13.73  -1.0  4 
 25 Carpenter, Sandra          9 Ridgefield             13.34      13.73   NWI  5 
 27 Scarpa, Alex              12 Newtown                13.44      13.76  +0.0  3 
 28 Venora, Alyssa            10 Hall                   13.24      13.77  +0.0  3 
 29 Lochoff, Nina             11 Staples                13.34      13.81  +0.0  3 
 30 Gonzalez, Alyssa          11 New Milford            13.34      13.82   NWI  5 
 31 Murray, Kyra              11 Newtown                13.54      13.88   1.0  2 
 32 Lambropoulos, Evangelia    9 New Milford            13.54      13.94  +0.0  1 
 33 Giannitti, Amanda         10 Staples                13.04      13.95   NWI  5 
 34 Molwitz, Ellie             9 Ridgefield             13.54      14.00  -1.0  4 
 35 Beatrice, Nikki           12 Norwich Free           13.24      14.23  +0.0  3 
 -- Furze, Monet              10 Conard                 13.54        DNS  +0.0  3 
 -- Richardson, Remeneshaw    11 New Britain            13.16        DNS  -1.0  4 
 
Women LL 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 12.05  1987        Juanita Griffin, New Britain                
Open Qualify: O 12.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindo, Shellyann          11 Brien McMaho           12.65      12.58O -1.9  10   
  2 Clemons, Nicole           10 Manchester             12.91      13.06  -1.9   8   
  3 Jones, Alexis             12 New Britain            12.91      13.11  -1.9   6   
  4 Hill, Crystle             10 Norwalk                12.79      13.22  -1.9   5   
  5 Danise, Lindsay           11 Danbury                13.19      13.24  -1.9   4   
  6 Kosienski, Erica          10 Southington            13.14      13.31  -1.9   3   
  7 Noskin, Lindsey           10 Greenwich              13.17      13.43  -1.9   2   
  8 Maier, Allison            10 Amity                  13.08      13.47  -1.9   1   
 
Women LL 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.87  1995        Talisha Graves, Bulkeley                    
Open Qualify: O 26.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Lowry, Nyoshee            12 Danbury                24.74      25.55O -3.6  6  10   
  2 Truman, Sherise           11 Hartford Pub           26.04      26.11O -3.6  6   8   
  3 Lindo, Shellyann          11 Brien McMaho           25.33      26.18O -3.6  6   6   
  4 Swaby, Allyson             9 Hall                   26.19      26.60O -3.6  6   5   
  5 Carty, Wahnetah           12 Norwich Free           26.54      26.77  -3.6  6   4   
  6 Park, MiaLynne             9 Norwich Free           26.84      26.98  -1.5  5   3   
  7 Richardson, Remeneshaw    11 New Britain            26.67      27.27  -3.6  6   2   
  8 D'Etiveaud, Claire        11 Greenwich              27.64      27.40  -3.2  3   1   
  9 Blake, Kim                12 West Haven             26.84      27.41  -1.5  5 
  9 Nelson, Kayla             10 New Milford            27.34      27.41  -1.5  4 
 11 Kosienski, Erica          10 Southington            27.74      27.43  -3.2  3 
 12 Harpe, Erin               11 Hamden                 26.64      27.51  -3.6  6 
 12 Jones, Alexis             12 New Britain            27.37      27.51  -1.5  4 
 14 Mingrone, Felicia         12 Shelton                27.04      27.74  -1.5  5 
 15 Rosario, Cacie             9 Glastonbury            27.62      27.83  -3.2  3 
 16 Dunn, Katelyn              9 Trumbull               27.54      27.86  -1.5  4 
 16 Noskin, Lindsey           10 Greenwich              28.24      27.86  -2.4  1 
 18 Clemons, Nicole           10 Manchester             27.14      27.88  -1.5  5 
 19 Griffiths, Nnyeko         12 East Hartfor           27.98      28.06  -4.1  2 
 20 Bourquin, Olivia           9 Conard                 27.74      28.09  -3.2  3 
 21 Newton, Brooke             9 Newtown                27.14      28.10  -1.5  5 
 22 Staple, Kaysha            10 East Hartfor           27.54      28.18  -1.5  4 
 23 Hartmann, Caitlin          9 Staples                27.24      28.22  -1.5  5 
 23 Riehl, Emily              11 Trumbull               27.34      28.22  -1.5  4 
 23 Hill, Melanie             10 Danbury                27.85      28.22  -4.1  2 
 23 Venora, Alyssa            10 Hall                   27.16      28.22  -1.5  5 
 27 Hill, Crystle             10 Norwalk                26.74      28.27  -3.6  6 
 28 Calhoun, Taylor           11 Trumbull               27.34      28.30  -1.5  5 
 29 Gonzalez, Alyssa          11 New Milford            27.74      28.36  -3.2  3 
 30 Leeds, Naomi              10 Greenwich              27.85      28.37  -4.1  2 
 31 Vachon, Allison           11 Southington            27.94      28.40  -4.1  2 
 32 Echevarria, Mina          10 Hall                   27.74      28.45  -3.2  3 
 32 Foley, Katie               9 Trumbull               27.54      28.45  -1.5  4 
 34 Loney, Monique            11 Westhill               27.84      28.46  -4.1  2 
 35 Pagan, Stephanie           9 Glastonbury            28.00      28.47  -4.1  2 
 36 Hyde, Lauren               9 Trumbull               27.84      28.50  -4.1  2 
 37 Goldson, Tess             12 Trumbull               28.04      28.51  -2.4  1 
 38 Dietter, Meghan            9 New Milford            27.64      28.53  -3.2  3 
 39 Lowry, Naomi              10 Danbury                28.21      28.82  -2.4  1 
 40 Lynch, Latisha             9 Danbury                28.12      28.96  -2.4  1 
 41 Cawley, Paige             10 New Milford            28.04      29.08  -2.4  1 
 42 Lambropoulos, Evangelia    9 New Milford            28.14      29.68  -2.4  1 
 -- Danise, Lindsay           11 Danbury                27.34        DNF  -1.5  4 
 -- Retrum, Jessica           12 Conard                 27.34        DNS  -1.5  4 
 -- Maier, Allison            10 Amity                  27.82        DNS  -4.1  2 
 -- Pommills, Devone          11 Hamden                 27.74        DNS  -3.2  3 
 -- Marchand, Liz             12 East Hartfor           28.14        SCR          
 -- Johnson, Deryca           11 Glastonbury            27.13        SCR          
 -- Carrasco, Adrianna        10 Hamden                 27.54        SCR          
 -- Block, Turner             10 Staples                26.72        SCR          
 
Women LL 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 56.28  1995        Talisha Graves, Bulkeley                    
Open Qualify: O 59.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Truman, Sherise           11 Hartford Pub           58.02      58.34O  3  10   
  2 Michaud, Amanda           11 Greenwich              59.86      59.49O  3   8   
  3 Johnson, Ingrid           12 Staples                59.62      59.79   3   6   
  4 Wright, Chelsea           12 Danbury                59.09      59.93   3   5   
  5 Blain, Allison            11 Danbury              1:01.44    1:00.21   2   4   
  6 Markowitz, Elizabeth      11 Greenwich            1:00.19    1:00.42   3   3   
  7 Shope, Emily              10 Glastonbury          1:00.22    1:00.54   3   2   
  8 Mullen, Courtney          11 Staples              1:01.50    1:01.33   2   1   
  9 Guptill, Lindsay          11 New Milford          1:00.54    1:01.40   3 
 10 Riehl, Emily              11 Trumbull             1:01.44    1:01.70   2 
 11 Bourquin, Olivia           9 Conard               1:02.14    1:01.87   2 
 12 Weeks, Molly              10 Ridgefield           1:02.24    1:01.90   1 
 13 Johnson, Deryca           11 Glastonbury          1:00.66    1:02.02   3 
 14 Black, Anna                9 Greenwich            1:03.43    1:02.07   1 
 15 Woolley, Cynthia          10 Southington          1:04.01    1:02.63   1 
 16 Scanlin, Tyler             9 Staples              1:01.94    1:02.80   2 
 17 Millet, Solveig           11 Manchester           1:02.78    1:02.89   1 
 18 Foley, Katie               9 Trumbull             1:02.05    1:04.12   2 
 -- Greenberg, Cynthia        11 Amity                1:02.19        SCR     
 -- Reiser, Haley             10 Glastonbury          1:02.24        SCR     
 -- Manfredi, Cara            12 Glastonbury          1:02.67        SCR     
 -- Block, Turner             10 Staples              1:01.84        SCR     
 -- Narvaez, Isabella         10 Greenwich            1:03.56        SCR     
 -- Christiansen, Karryn      11 Ridgefield           1:03.14        SCR     
 -- Gabriel, Talia            11 Manchester           1:03.24        SCR     
 -- Moxam, Ashley             11 Hamden               1:02.04        SCR     
 
Women LL 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:14.88  6/3/2010    Lindsay Crevoiserat, GLASTONBURY          
Open Qualify: O 2:21.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Markowitz, Abigail        11 Greenwich            2:15.86    2:17.42O  10   
  2 Waggoner, Aubrey          12 Conard               2:16.28    2:19.30O   8   
  3 Daly, Maddie              11 Danbury              2:21.17    2:21.70    6   
  4 Cerney, Reagan            10 Newtown              2:23.67    2:22.03    5   
  5 Turner, Claire             9 Norwalk              2:28.04    2:24.22    4   
  6 Bukowski, Allie           12 Danbury              2:25.84    2:25.67    3   
  7 Grazia, Sierra             9 New Milford          2:24.48    2:26.33    2   
  8 Oreintale, Anna           10 Glastonbury          2:26.84    2:27.24    1   
  9 Brazel, Kara              10 Glastonbury          2:26.42    2:27.50  
 10 Hanrahan, Emily           12 Staples              2:26.74    2:27.78  
 11 Kates, KiKi               12 Greenwich            2:20.39    2:27.89  
 12 Watson, Rachel            11 New Milford          2:27.74    2:28.05  
 13 Langdon, Shannon          10 Shelton              2:29.24    2:28.67  
 14 Floberg, Emma             10 Shelton              2:30.04    2:29.04  
 15 Race, Rebecca             11 Amity                2:28.51    2:30.15  
 16 Strumilowska, Aneta       10 New Britain          2:30.00    2:30.44  
 17 Doolan, Alyssa            12 Amity                2:30.41    2:30.57  
 18 Bernstein, Kathryn        10 Greenwich            2:29.54    2:30.70  
 19 Kudej, Anna               11 Norwich Free         2:29.99    2:31.07  
 20 Scallon, Mara             12 Newtown              2:31.08    2:31.22  
 21 Rashid, Layla             12 Danbury              2:26.64    2:31.54  
 22 Guillaume, Sarah          10 Ridgefield           2:26.04    2:32.80  
 23 Reggiano, Gabriella       10 Trumbull             2:30.04    2:33.78  
 24 Woxholdt, Sarah           10 Danbury              2:32.24    2:33.91  
 25 Tobias, Sarah             10 Glastonbury          2:31.74    2:34.51  
 26 Lutz, Haile               11 Danbury              2:29.74    2:36.73  
 27 Van Sambeck, Charollette   9 Norwich Free         2:32.24    2:39.21  
 28 DeCastro, Elisa           12 Norwich Free         2:28.73    2:43.85  
 29 O'Brien, Kathleen         11 Shelton              2:32.14    2:46.41  
 -- Weiler, Kristen           12 Staples              2:27.14        DNS  
 -- McGann, Kelly              9 Hall                 2:24.24        DNS  
 -- Kursten, Georgia          10 Staples              2:26.60        DNS  
 -- Lenehan, Briana           10 Norwich Free         2:19.42        DNS  
 -- Vossler, Sarah            12 Conard               2:29.24        SCR  
 -- Kozek, Maryssa            12 Amity                2:27.25        SCR  
 -- Roche, Morgan             12 Hall                 2:22.24        SCR  
 -- Briody, Terra             12 Ridgefield           2:25.14        SCR  
 
Women LL 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:57.88  6/3/2010    Lindsay Crevoiserat, GLASTONBURY          
Open Qualify: O 5:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crevoiserat, Lindsay      12 Glastonbury          4:48.25    5:00.58O  10   
  2 Waggoner, Aubrey          12 Conard               4:57.02    5:02.83O   8   
  3 Lieberman, Mara           12 Hamden               5:10.30    5:12.30O   6   
  4 Anderson, Emily           12 Manchester           5:30.71    5:13.42O   5   
  5 Lenehan, Briana           10 Norwich Free         5:09.46    5:19.11    4   
  6 Watson, Reid              11 Glastonbury          5:13.62    5:22.04    3   
  7 Holdridge, Katie          11 Norwich Free         5:13.67    5:22.38    2   
  8 Ambrosecchio, Nicole      10 Westhill             5:25.24    5:26.91    1   
  9 O'Brien, Claire           10 Hall                 5:19.48    5:33.27  
 10 Vossler, Sarah            12 Conard               5:31.97    5:35.59  
 11 Howlett, Claire            9 Westhill             5:36.24    5:41.55  
 12 Eyman, Sarah              12 Danbury              5:34.24    5:46.97  
 13 Hergenrother, Laura        9 Ridgefield           5:38.74    5:48.61  
 14 Pimer, Diana              12 West Haven           5:38.31    5:51.23  
 15 Beedle, Leanne            11 Amity                5:26.34    6:02.12  
 -- Strumilowska, Aneta       10 New Britain          5:36.00        DNS  
 -- Grimmer, Kelsey           12 Shelton              5:39.14        SCR  
 -- Noteware, Jessica         10 New Milford          5:36.62        SCR  
 -- Vaughan, Sarah            12 Hamden               5:38.34        SCR  
 -- Dorris, Cara              12 Glastonbury          5:21.14        SCR  
 -- Kursten, Georgia          10 Staples              5:26.84        SCR  
 -- Carney, Kathleen          10 Glastonbury          5:32.74        SCR  
 -- Jay, Elena                12 Hall                 5:27.10        SCR  
 
Women LL 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:47.72  2008        Heather Stephens, Ridgefield             
Open Qualify: O 11:28.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crevoiserat, Lindsay      12 Glastonbury         10:52.62   11:11.68O  10   
  2 Dorris, Cara              12 Glastonbury         11:16.29   11:15.64O   8   
  3 Lieberman, Mara           12 Hamden              10:56.40   11:21.77O   6   
  4 Watson, Reid              11 Glastonbury         11:04.28   11:22.68O   5   
  5 Jay, Elena                12 Hall                11:22.70   11:22.82O   4   
  6 Holdridge, Katie          11 Norwich Free        11:18.24   11:23.74O   3   
  7 Smolenski, Rebecca        11 Norwich Free        11:56.71   11:36.70    2   
  8 Anderson, Emily           12 Manchester          12:06.66   11:38.83    1   
  9 Vaughan, Sarah            12 Hamden              11:44.25   11:40.71  
 10 Noteware, Jessica         10 New Milford         12:14.94   11:54.72  
 11 Koenig, Caroline           9 Staples             11:53.10   11:56.84  
 12 Fisher, Lindsay           11 Norwich Free        12:14.56   11:59.50  
 13 Drake, Michelle           12 Trumbull            12:13.55   12:04.54  
 14 Burns, Katie              11 Newtown             12:22.24   12:13.01  
 15 Weiss, Candice            11 New Milford         12:21.58   12:15.51  
 16 Vossler, Sarah            12 Conard              12:18.14   12:16.25  
 17 Hergenrother, Laura        9 Ridgefield          12:18.31   12:21.74  
 18 VanVeen, Jenny            11 Newtown             12:15.34   12:23.90  
 19 Begg, Erin                11 Newtown             12:09.64   12:24.78  
 20 Carney, Kathleen          10 Glastonbury         12:07.90   12:28.58  
 21 Beasley, Katherine        10 Norwich Free        12:25.50   12:29.91  
 22 Depgen, Jane              12 Amity               12:26.25   12:35.50  
 23 Amaral, Sofia             10 New Milford         12:14.92   12:49.42  
 24 Grimmer, Kelsey           12 Shelton             11:57.24   12:55.51  
 25 Kaelin, Tiffany           11 Shelton             12:23.64   12:56.97  
 -- O'Brien, Claire           10 Hall                11:30.24        SCR  
 -- Waggoner, Aubrey          12 Conard              11:18.61        SCR  
 -- Howlett, Claire            9 Westhill            11:56.24        SCR  
 -- Ambrosecchio, Nicole      10 Westhill            11:57.24        SCR  
 
Women LL 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.40  1987        Lana Howard, East Hartford                  
Open Qualify: O 16.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lowry, Nyoshee            12 Danbury                14.98    O 15.41q -0.8  3 
  2 Lindo, Shellyann          11 Brien McMaho           15.94    O 15.60q  1.2  1 
  3 Rivera, Arianna           11 Manchester             15.11    O 15.61q +0.0  2 
  4 Gedeon, Chrisline         12 East Hartfor           15.64    O 15.89q  1.2  1 
  5 Pettinelli, Lauren        12 Newtown                16.04      16.73q +0.0  2 
  6 Eggleston, Zoe            10 Newtown                17.14      17.12q -0.8  3 
  7 Hicks, Sarah              11 Danbury                16.29      17.25q -0.8  3 
  8 Chen, Qian Ivy            12 Norwalk                16.74      17.31q -0.8  3 
  9 Boddington, Jessie        11 Norwich Free           17.12     J17.31  +0.0  2  delta +0.002
 10 Tetteh, Cynthia           12 Manchester             16.94      17.32  +0.0  2 
 11 Pachkovsky, Katie         12 Norwalk                16.99      17.35   1.2  1 
 12 Atkinson, Mikesha         11 Brien McMaho           17.08      17.46   1.2  1 
 12 Cinquemani, Sarah         12 Manchester             17.14      17.46  +0.0  2 
 14 Collins, Kaitlin          12 Amity                  17.34      17.50   1.2  1 
 15 Lawrence, Kelaiah         12 Hamden                 17.14      17.56  -0.8  3 
 16 Gonzalez, Alyssa          11 New Milford            17.54      17.87  -0.8  3 
 17 Brofford, Claire           9 New Milford            17.54      17.91  -0.8  3 
 18 Renfree, Taylor            9 Norwich Free           17.53      17.96  +0.0  2 
 18 Beiter, Lydia             10 Newtown                17.44      17.96   1.2  1 
 -- Wilson, Shaydeene          9 Hartford Pub           17.55        DNS  +0.0  2 
 
Women LL 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.40  1987        Lana Howard, East Hartford                  
Open Qualify: O 16.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rivera, Arianna           11 Manchester             15.61      15.30O -2.5  10   
  2 Lowry, Nyoshee            12 Danbury                15.41      15.36O -2.5   8   
  3 Lindo, Shellyann          11 Brien McMaho           15.60      15.94O -2.5   6   
  4 Pettinelli, Lauren        12 Newtown                16.73      16.60  -2.5   5   
  5 Gedeon, Chrisline         12 East Hartfor           15.89      16.80  -2.5   4   
  6 Chen, Qian Ivy            12 Norwalk                17.31      16.99  -2.5   3   
  7 Eggleston, Zoe            10 Newtown                17.12      17.20  -2.5   2   
  8 Hicks, Sarah              11 Danbury                17.25      17.22  -2.5   1   
 
Women LL 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 44.82  2000        Nicole Toney, Conard                        
Open Qualify: O 47.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rivera, Arianna           11 Manchester             45.44      46.59O  3  10   
  2 Dunn, Katelyn              9 Trumbull               47.38      47.34O  3   8   
  3 Wright, Cate              10 Greenwich              48.24      47.43O  3   6   
  4 Larson, Katherine         12 Trumbull               47.43      47.64   3   5   
  5 McKenzie, Camille          9 Norwich Free           47.24      48.51   3   4   
  6 Pettinelli, Lauren        12 Newtown                48.42      48.56   3   3   
  7 Sims, Kayla               12 Hamden                 47.46      48.82   3   2   
  8 Tetteh, Cynthia           12 Manchester             51.24      49.16   2   1   
  9 Troelstra, Emily          10 Staples                49.44      49.84   3 
 10 Collins, Kaitlin          12 Amity                  49.94      50.02   2 
 11 Holzman, Emily            12 Hall                   50.09      50.93   2 
 12 Pelligrinelli, Gina        9 Glastonbury            50.58      51.97   2 
 13 Freeland, Eleanor         10 Glastonbury            50.74      52.08   2 
 14 Eggleston, Zoe            10 Newtown                51.36      52.11   1 
 15 Alessandro, Amber         10 Danbury                51.24      52.59   2 
 16 Cinquemani, Sarah         12 Manchester             51.44      52.90   1 
 17 Van Name, Lizzie          12 Westhill               51.32      53.31   1 
 18 Gedeon, Chrisline         12 East Hartfor           50.24      53.50   2 
 19 Richardson, Sasha         11 West Haven             51.25      53.68   1 
 20 Tobin, Lane               10 Ridgefield             51.50      54.11   1 
 21 Harris, Kelly             10 Staples                51.44      54.48   1 
 -- Lawrence, Kelaiah         12 Hamden                 49.94        DNS   2 
 -- Kallaway, Kiara           10 Westhill               49.84        SCR     
 -- English, Kylie            10 Shelton                50.15        SCR     
 -- Hollenbaugh, McKenzie     11 Glastonbury            45.77        SCR     
 -- Langdon, Shannon          10 Shelton                49.54        SCR     
 
Women LL 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.48  2008        Danbury, Danbury                            
                       S.Walton, T.Green, D.Dorcemus, C.Green            
Open Qualify: O 50.75                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                             48.94      48.11O  3  10   
     1) Blain, Allison 11               2) Lowry, Nyoshee 12              
     3) Morrow, Megan 11                4) Smith, Destiny 10              
     5) Walton, Maya 12                 6) Wright, Chelsea 12             
  2 Norwich Free Academy                                50.18      49.45O  3   8   
     1) Carty, Wahnetah 12              2) Grabill, Brittany 10           
     3) McClafferty, Brianna 10         4) McKenzie, Camille 9            
     5) Park, MiaLynne 9                6) Velazquez, Adrianna 12         
  3 Manchester                                          50.61      49.72O  3   6   
     1) Bawaab, Sarah 11                2) Clemons, Nicole 10             
     3) Efianayi, Ivie 11               4) Gabriel, Talia 11              
     5) Rivera, Arianna 11              6) Tetteh, Cynthia 12             
  4 New Britain                                         50.74      50.26O  3   5   
     1) Jones, Alexis 12                2) Lugo, Evelyn 10                
     3) Richardson, Remeneshaw 11       4) Willis, DeAndrea 11            
  5 Greenwich                                           50.47      50.36O  3   4   
     1) Chmiel, Grace 12                2) D'Etiveaud, Claire 11          
     3) Leeds, Naomi 10                 4) Michaud, Amanda 11             
     5) Noskin, Lindsey 10              6) Wright, Cate 10                
  6 Amity                                               50.69      50.69O  3   3   
     1) Collins, Kaitlin 12             2) DePalma, Rachael 12            
     3) Eldracher, Alexa 10             4) Maier, Allison 10              
     5) Ramirez, Tara 10                6)                                
  7 Hall                                                50.82      50.77   3   2   
     1) Echevarria, Mina 10             2) Holzman, Emily 12              
     3) Mengual, Samantha 11            4) Silverhart, Perri 11           
     5) Swaby, Allyson 9                6) Venora, Alyssa 10              
  8 Trumbull                                            51.13      51.00   2   1   
     1) Calhoun, Taylor 11              2) Dunn, Katelyn 9                
     3) Goldson, Tess 12                4) Innocent, Ashley 12            
     5) Rubin, Melissa 11               6) Von Ancken, Victoria 11        
  9 Hartford Public                                     50.84      51.53   3 
     1) Banks, Tania 10                 2) Robinson, Michelle 11          
     3) Truman, Sherise 11              4) Whyte, Teyana 9                
     5) Williams, Ajee'la 11            6) Wilson, Shaydeene 9            
 10 Hamden                                              52.34      51.62   2 
     1) Carrasco, Adrianna 10           2) Harpe, Erin 11                 
     3) Pommills, Devone 11             4) Wright, Ashley 12              
 11 Shelton                                             51.77      52.03   2 
     1) Gleason-Cooper, Dominga 10      2) Howard, Kelly 9                
     3) Mingrone, Felicia 12            4) Rodrigues, Sonali 12           
     5) Swarni, Jessica 9               6) Tarini, Emily 10               
 12 East Hartford                                       53.44      52.36   1 
     1) Bramble, Dana 9                 2) Carrasquillo, Kimberly 10      
     3) Ewart, Chedene 11               4) Griffiths, Nnyeko 12           
     5) Staple, Kaysha 10               6)                                
 13 Southington                                         53.50      52.43   1 
     1) Fazzolari, Kara 12              2) Kosienski, Erica 10            
     3) Tycz, Lauren 12                 4) Vachon, Allison 11             
     5) Wershoven, Nicole 10            6)                                
 14 Glastonbury                                         52.57      52.52   2 
     1) Dragotta, Kristen 10            2) Gallo, Sydney 9                
     3) Pagan, Stephanie 9              4) Reiser, Haley 10               
     5) Rosario, Cacie 9                6) Wallace, Briona 10             
 15 Newtown                                             52.94      52.72   1 
     1) Blakeman, Abby 11               2) DeFelice, Nicole 11            
     3) Meyer, Lauren 12                4) Murray, Kyra 11                
     5) Newton, Brooke 9                6) Scarpa, Alex 12                
 16 Ridgefield                                          52.45      52.82   2 
     1) Arnold, Allison 9               2) Berta, Amanda 10               
     3) Carpenter, Sandra 9             4) Garofalo, Tori 11              
     5) Meegan, Taylor 12               6) Molwitz, Ellie 9               
 17 Staples                                             52.08      52.98   2 
     1) Harris, Kelly 10                2) Hartmann, Caitlin 9            
     3) Lochoff, Nina 11                4) Schachne, Lexie 11             
     5) Smith, Caroline 11              6) Troelstra, Emily 10            
 18 New Milford                                         53.24      53.74   1 
     1) Cawley, Paige 10                2) Christiana, Ellen 10           
     3) Dietter, Meghan 9               4) Lambropoulos, Evangelia 9      
     5) Nelson, Kayla 10                6)                                
 19 Conard                                              53.04      54.42   1 
     1) Bourquin, Olivia 9              2) Burke, Shannon 11              
     3) Everett, Emma 9                 4) Furze, Monet 10                
     5) Looney, Annie 9                 6) Retrum, Jessica 12             
 
Women LL 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:56.17  1992        Weaver, Weaver                            
Open Qualify: O 4:08.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         4:01.87    3:59.10O  2  10   
     1) Black, Anna 9                   2) Markowitz, Abigail 11          
     3) Markowitz, Elizabeth 11         4) Michaud, Amanda 11             
     5) Narvaez, Isabella 10            6) Wright, Cate 10                
  2 Hall                                              4:06.24    4:02.40O  2   8   
     1) Holzman, Emily 12               2) McGann, Kelly 9                
     3) Mengual, Samantha 11            4) Roche, Morgan 12               
     5) Silverhart, Perri 11            6) Swaby, Allyson 9               
  3 Danbury                                           4:01.24    4:03.70O  2   6   
     1) Blain, Allison 11               2) Brenner, Emily 11              
     3) Bukowski, Allie 12              4) Daly, Maddie 11                
     5) Rashid, Layla 12                6) Wright, Chelsea 12             
  4 Staples                                           4:03.96    4:06.90O  2   5   
     1) Hanrahan, Emily 12              2) Johnson, Ingrid 12             
     3) Mullen, Courtney 11             4) Popkin, Alexandra 11           
     5) Scanlin, Tyler 9                6) Troelstra, Emily 10            
  5 Glastonbury                                       4:05.57    4:08.20   2   4   
     1) Hollenbaugh, McKenzie 11        2) Johnson, Deryca 11             
     3) Manfredi, Cara 12               4) Pagan, Stephanie 9             
     5) Reiser, Haley 10                6) Shope, Emily 10                
  6 Hamden                                            4:08.53    4:08.70   2   3   
     1) Carrasco, Adrianna 10           2) Harpe, Erin 11                 
     3) Lieberman, Mara 12              4) Moxam, Ashley 11               
     5) Sims, Kayla 12                  6)                                
  7 Amity                                             4:11.02    4:09.70   2   2   
     1) Beedle, Leanne 11               2) DePalma, Rachael 12            
     3) Greenberg, Cynthia 11           4) Jodon, Maggie 11               
     5) Kozek, Maryssa 12               6) Race, Rebecca 11               
  8 Trumbull                                          4:10.65    4:10.00   2   1   
     1) Foley, Katie 9                  2) Griswold, Sara 12              
     3) Hyde, Lauren 9                  4) Riehl, Emily 11                
     5) Rubin, Melissa 11               6) Saad, Dana 11                  
  9 Ridgefield                                        4:14.45    4:12.52   1 
     1) Briody, Terra 12                2) Christiansen, Karryn 11        
     3) Howley, Clara 11                4) Krichko, Kalia 9               
     5) McCarthy, Samantha 10           6) Weeks, Molly 10                
 10 Shelton                                           4:15.14    4:14.45   1 
     1) English, Kylie 10               2) Floberg, Emma 10               
     3) Langdon, Shannon 10             4) Mingrone, Felicia 12           
     5) Rodrigues, Sonali 12            6)                                
 11 Norwich Free Academy                              4:13.24    4:15.32   1 
     1) DeCastro, Elisa 12              2) Grabill, Brittany 10           
     3) Kudej, Anna 11                  4) Lenehan, Briana 10             
     5) McKenzie, Camille 9             6) Park, MiaLynne 9               
 12 New Milford                                       4:11.04    4:17.27   1 
     1) Cawley, Paige 10                2) Dietter, Meghan 9              
     3) Grazia, Sierra 9                4) Guptill, Lindsay 11            
     5) Nelson, Kayla 10                6) Watson, Rachel 11              
 13 Norwalk                                           4:16.24    4:20.62   1 
     1) Connors, Alexa 11               2) Hill, Crystle 10               
     3) Lipson, Amanda 12               4) Turner, Claire 9               
 14 Newtown                                           4:21.08    4:21.32   1 
     1) Cerney, Reagan 10               2) Fiore, Emma 12                 
     3) Pettinelli, Lauren 12           4) Rodriquez, Lilly 12            
     5) Scarpa, Alex 12                 6) Zingaro, Taylor 9              
 15 East Hartford                                     4:24.24    4:29.26   1 
     1) Bowen, Tajhia 10                2) Bramble, Dana 9                
     3) Carrasquillo, Kimberly 10       4) Ewart, Chedene 11              
     5) Marchand, Liz 12                6) Peng, Ceili 9                  
 16 Hartford Public                                   4:15.81    4:33.33   1 
     1) Banks, Tania 10                 2) McWaynson, Ebony 10            
     3) Robinson, Michelle 11           4) Williams, Ajee'la 11           
     5) Wilson, Brandy 9                6) Wilson, Shaydeene 9            
 
Women LL 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:19.54  6/3/2010    DANBURY, DANBURY                          
                         M Daly, D Angotta, A Bukowski, E Campbell         
Open Qualify: O 9:48.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       9:26.53    9:26.18O  10   
     1) Brazel, Kara 10                 2) Crevoiserat, Lindsay 12        
     3) Dorris, Cara 12                 4) Oreintale, Anna 10             
     5) Shope, Emily 10                 6) Watson, Reid 11                
  2 Greenwich                                         9:39.72    9:28.46O   8   
     1) Bernstein, Kathryn 10           2) Jitsuno, Kana 9                
     3) Kates, KiKi 12                  4) Markowitz, Abigail 11          
     5) Markowitz, Elizabeth 11         6) Rodriguez, Sarah 9             
  3 Staples                                           9:31.72    9:33.52O   6   
     1) Hanrahan, Emily 12              2) Johnson, Ingrid 12             
     3) Kursten, Georgia 10             4) Mullen, Courtney 11            
     5) Popkin, Alexandra 11            6) Weiler, Kristen 12             
  4 Hall                                              9:44.40    9:35.24O   5   
     1) Jay, Elena 12                   2) McGann, Kelly 9                
     3) Mengual, Samantha 11            4) O'Brien, Claire 10             
     5) Roche, Morgan 12                6) Silverhart, Perri 11           
  5 Amity                                             9:47.78    9:37.02O   4   
     1) Beedle, Leanne 11               2) Doolan, Alyssa 12              
     3) Jodon, Maggie 11                4) Kozek, Maryssa 12              
     5) Race, Rebecca 11                6)                                
  6 Ridgefield                                        9:57.92    9:38.57O   3   
     1) Briody, Terra 12                2) Christiansen, Karryn 11        
     3) Corso, Isabella 12              4) Guillaume, Sarah 10            
     5) Hergenrother, Laura 9           6) McClane, Jenna 12              
  7 Danbury                                           9:42.77    9:39.03O   2   
     1) Bukowski, Allie 12              2) Daly, Maddie 11                
     3) Eyman, Sarah 12                 4) Lutz, Haile 11                 
     5) Rashid, Layla 12                6) Woxholdt, Sarah 10             
  8 Norwich Free Academy                             10:01.24   10:07.77    1   
     1) DeCastro, Elisa 12              2) Holdridge, Katie 11            
     3) Kudej, Anna 11                  4) Perkins, Grace 10              
     5) Smolenski, Rebecca 11           6) Van Sambeck, Charollette 9     
  9 New Milford                                       9:45.63   10:10.78  
     1) Doris, Meeghan 10               2) Grazia, Sierra 9               
     3) Kersten, Erin 11                4) Noteware, Jessica 10           
     5) Passarelli, Gabrielle 11        6) Watson, Rachel 11              
 10 Newtown                                          10:02.14   10:10.81  
     1) Begg, Erin 11                   2) Guinee, Michaela 9             
     3) Martino, Anne 12                4) Scallon, Mara 12               
     5) VanVeen, Jenny 11               6) Villa, Danielle 12             
 11 Manchester                                       10:55.34   10:39.99  
     1) Corrao, Alexis 9                2) Davitt, Kaitlin 10             
     3) Moran, Elizabeth 12             4) Peruccio, Carly 11             
     5) Robbins, Sarah 9                6)                                
 12 Southington                                      10:51.00   10:42.36  
     1) Chamis, Hannah 10               2) Germain, Eileen 10             
     3) Lombardi, Alyssa 10             4) Mongillo, Natalie 10           
     5) O'Keefe, Stephanie 10           6) Wilcox, Laura 11               
 13 Hamden                                           10:59.10   10:45.65  
     1) Acosta, Elisia 12               2) Mills, Shayna 10               
     3) Murray, Ciara 10                4) Vaughan, Sarah 12              
     5) Voss, Jordan 11                 6) Williams, Carolyn 12           
 14 Shelton                                          10:55.24   11:01.21  
     1) Hanko, Emily 9                  2) Hanko, Molly 12                
     3) Jose, Selina 10                 4) Lombardi, Marcelina 10         
     5) Murphy, Kelsey 12               6)                                
 15 Conard                                           10:44.34   11:21.25  
     1) Catlin, Eleanor 10              2) Griffin, Randa 9               
     3) Oriol, Jamie 10                 4) Reynolds, Brie 10              
     5) Sullivan, Meghan 10             6)                                
 
Women LL High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  5-06  2001        Nicole Kadyszewski, Norwich Free Academy    
Open Qualify: O  5-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walton, Maya              12 Danbury              5-04.00    5-04.00O  10   
  2 D'Etiveaud, Claire        11 Greenwich            5-02.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Orrill, Olivia            11 Glastonbury          5-02.00   J5-00.00    6   
  4 Bridgman, Ellen           11 Conard               5-02.00   J5-00.00    5   
  5 Greenberg, Cynthia        11 Amity                4-10.00    4-10.00    3.50
  5 Freeland, Eleanor         10 Glastonbury          5-00.00    4-10.00    3.50
  7 Smith, Destiny            10 Danbury              4-10.00   J4-10.00    2   
  8 Hart, Briana              11 Newtown              4-10.00   J4-10.00    1   
  9 Guptill, Lindsay          11 New Milford          4-10.00    4-08.00  
  9 Behan, Molly              10 Hall                 4-08.00    4-08.00  
  9 Harrison, Kristi          12 Norwich Free         4-10.00    4-08.00  
  9 Gedeon, Chrisline         12 East Hartfor         5-00.00    4-08.00  
  9 Von Ancken, Victoria      11 Trumbull             4-08.00    4-08.00  
  9 DeFelice, Jessica         11 Shelton              4-10.00    4-08.00  
  9 Schachne, Lexie           11 Staples              5-04.00    4-08.00  
 -- Scallon, Mara             12 Newtown              4-08.00         NH  
 -- Bonham, Marilyn           10 Glastonbury          4-08.00         NH  
 -- Beckett, Courtney         11 Newtown              4-08.00         NH  
 -- Scannell, Sydney           9 Glastonbury          4-08.00         NH  
 -- Peng, Ceili                9 East Hartfor         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Grimaldi, Cassandra       10 Manchester           4-08.00         NH  
 -- Fernandes, Lyzandra       10 Danbury              4-08.00         NH  
 -- Atkinson, Mikesha         11 Brien McMaho         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Wood, Emily               12 Norwich Free         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Gabriele, Katherine       10 Norwich Free         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Banks, Tania              10 Hartford Pub         4-08.00        SCR  
 -- Schaeffer, Erin           10 Norwich Free         4-10.00        SCR  
 -- Moore, Bria               12 Hall                 4-08.00        SCR  
 
Women LL Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 11-06  6/1/2009    Kim Johnson, NORWICH FREE                   
Open Qualify: O 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Allison         11 Norwich Free        12-00.50   11-06.00#  10   
  2 Schachne, Lexie           11 Staples             12-00.00  J11-06.00#   8   
  3 Grecni, Michelle          12 Danbury             10-06.00   11-00.00O   6   
  4 Lorinsky, Nicole          11 Norwich Free        10-00.00   10-00.00O   5   
  5 DePalma, Rachael          12 Amity                9-06.00    9-06.00    4   
  6 Woxholdt, Colleen         12 Danbury              9-00.00   J9-06.00    3   
  7 Jacobs, Rhiannon          11 Southington          9-06.00   J9-06.00    2   
  8 Ramirez, Briana           11 Norwich Free         8-06.00    9-00.00    1   
  9 Brown, Chloe               9 Glastonbury          9-00.00    8-06.00  
  9 Fernandes, Lyzandra       10 Danbury              9-00.00    8-06.00  
 11 Ramirez, Ashley           11 Norwalk              8-06.00    8-00.00  
 11 Preston, Margaret         11 Conard               8-06.00    8-00.00  
 11 Ormston, Leigha           11 Norwich Free         8-06.00    8-00.00  
 -- Kirshon, Alexandra        10 Hall                 8-06.00        SCR  
 -- Lipset, Megan             12 Staples              8-06.00        SCR  
 -- Strickland, Alexa          9 Norwich Free         8-06.00        SCR  
 
Women LL Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 19-00.75  2002        Stacey Egbert, Danbury                   
Open Qualify: O    16-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Carty, Wahnetah           12 Norwich Free        18-03.00   18-10.50O  NWI  10   
  2 Walton, Maya              12 Danbury             18-00.00   18-08.00O  NWI   8   
  3 Eldracher, Alexa          10 Amity               17-04.00   17-05.50O  NWI   6   
  4 Moore, Bria               12 Hall                16-04.50   16-10.00O  NWI   5   
  5 Velazquez, Adrianna       12 Norwich Free        16-07.00   16-09.50O  NWI   4   
  6 Berta, Amanda             10 Ridgefield          15-10.00   16-05.00   NWI   3   
  7 O'Connell, Lauren         11 Newtown             16-06.50   16-04.50   NWI   2   
  8 Morrow, Megan             11 Danbury             16-06.00   16-04.00   NWI   1   
  9 Willis, DeAndrea          11 New Britain         15-10.00   16-02.00   NWI 
 10 Moxam, Ashley             11 Hamden              16-10.00   16-00.75   NWI 
 11 Brim, Brittany            12 Brien McMaho        16-00.00   15-06.50   NWI 
 12 Jagel, Erika              12 Glastonbury         15-06.00   15-05.50   NWI 
 13 Turner, Diane             12 Ridgefield          15-04.00   15-02.50   NWI 
 14 Loney, Monique            11 Westhill            15-04.00   14-11.25   NWI 
 15 Cerney, Reagan            10 Newtown             15-01.00   14-11.00   NWI 
 16 Casseus, Brianna          10 Stamford            15-04.00   14-09.00   NWI 
 17 Chmiel, Grace             12 Greenwich           15-04.00   14-04.50   NWI 
 17 Lynch, Tamika             10 Danbury             15-08.00   14-04.50   NWI 
 19 Wood, Brianna             11 Shelton             15-07.50   14-00.00   NWI 
 20 Lowry, Naomi              10 Danbury             15-08.00   13-03.50   NWI 
 -- Bell, Olivia              12 Hall                15-04.75        SCR   NWI 
 -- Bramble, Dana              9 East Hartfor        15-00.00        SCR   NWI 
 
Women LL Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 37-04.50  2001        Andrea Chappelle, Norwich Free Academy   
Open Qualify: O    34-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Eldracher, Alexa          10 Amity               36-09.00   37-04.00O  NWI  10   
  2 Moore, Bria               12 Hall                34-11.25   35-04.50O  NWI   8   
  3 Larson, Katherine         12 Trumbull            34-08.00   35-03.00O  NWI   6   
  4 Smith, Destiny            10 Danbury             34-09.00   34-11.50O  NWI   5   
  5 O'Connell, Lauren         11 Newtown             33-09.50   34-10.50O  NWI   4   
  6 Lewis, Rottisha           12 Norwalk             33-05.00   33-10.50   NWI   3   
  7 Willis, DeAndrea          11 New Britain         34-08.00   33-06.50   NWI   2    2nd 33-2.5
  8 Grabill, Brittany         10 Norwich Free        33-03.00  J33-06.50   NWI   1    2nd 32-8
  9 Wood, Brianna             11 Shelton             32-04.25   32-07.50   NWI 
 10 Jagel, Erika              12 Glastonbury         32-07.00   32-00.50   NWI 
 11 Bridgman, Ellen           11 Conard              32-02.00   32-00.00   NWI 
 12 Berta, Amanda             10 Ridgefield          32-00.25   31-06.50   NWI 
 13 Brim, Brittany            12 Brien McMaho        33-04.00   31-02.50   NWI 
 -- Whyte, Teyana              9 Hartford Pub        32-06.00       FOUL       
 -- Bell, Olivia              12 Hall                32-05.25        SCR   NWI 
 
Women LL Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 48-03  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford                  
Open Qualify: O 35-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Cherraine          11 Southington         40-07.50   41-08.75O  10   
  2 Simon, Katherine          10 Amity               36-08.00   37-09.50O   8   
  3 Udeh, Kodilichi           12 Hall                36-03.00   35-03.50    6   
  4 Hartmayer, Jessica        11 Shelton             33-09.00   34-11.75    5   
  5 Peterson, Rachel          10 Glastonbury         33-04.00   33-06.25    4   
  6 Leach, Akia               11 East Hartfor        33-02.00   32-10.50    3   
  7 Sperry, Christina         11 Danbury             33-04.00   32-00.00    2   
  8 McElveen, Kimberly        12 Brien McMaho        30-03.00   30-09.75    1   
  9 Anyoha, Amy                9 Newtown             30-06.00   30-07.50  
 10 Anderson, Michaela        12 Trumbull            30-04.00   30-03.75  
 11 Jupiter, Kathryn          11 Hamden              31-08.50   30-02.50  
 12 Thompson, Daneisha        11 Hartford Pub        30-03.00   28-10.00  
 13 Joly, Meredyth            11 Norwich Free        31-02.00   27-11.25  
 14 Donaldson, Sabrina        10 Hall                30-01.00   27-08.50  
 15 Mann, Melissa              9 Staples             30-01.00   26-08.25  
 -- LaPorte, Allyson          11 New Milford         30-07.00        SCR  
 
Women LL Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 138-09  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford                 
Open Qualify: O 105-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Cherraine          11 Southington           107-04     111-11O  10   
  2 McElveen, Kimberly        12 Brien McMaho           95-03     103-05    8   
  3 Hartmayer, Jessica        11 Shelton               100-10     103-04    6   
  4 Babbitt, Yana             11 Norwich Free          102-04      97-08    5   
  5 Udeh, Kodilichi           12 Hall                  103-06      93-09    4   
  6 Peterson, Rachel          10 Glastonbury           100-00      92-09    3    2nd 92-4
  7 Kline, Nicole             12 Danbury                90-05     J92-09    2    2nd 92-0
  8 Herrara, Alessandra       11 Greenwich              90-06      87-01    1   
  9 Sperry, Christina         11 Danbury                86-06      81-08  
 10 Barney, Kristine          11 Ridgefield             88-05      76-10  
 11 Leach, Akia               11 East Hartfor           85-00      76-06  
 12 LaPorte, Allyson          11 New Milford            85-05      75-00  
 13 Yepez, Stephanie          12 Ridgefield          89-02.50      72-11  
 -- Reed, Heaven-Lee          11 West Haven             93-00        SCR  
 
Women LL Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 149-11  2008        Kristianna Ibsen, Shelton                  
Open Qualify: O 113-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gravitte, Ellie           10 Ridgefield            129-04     126-10O  10   
  2 Grecni, Michelle          12 Danbury               112-05     114-02O   8   
  3 Babbitt, Yana             11 Norwich Free          118-08     111-07    6   
  4 LaPorte, Allyson          11 New Milford           113-01     111-03    5   
  5 Piker, Caitlin            10 Conard                102-07     101-10    4   
  6 Cardarelli, Megan         11 Manchester          92-00.75     100-07    3   
  7 Sperry, Christina         11 Danbury               103-06     100-03    2   
  8 Benitez, Gabriella        12 Hamden                 92-08      98-07    1   
  9 Post, Kristin             10 Amity                 101-00      98-04  
 10 Watson, Chelsey           12 Manchester          02-00.75      93-01  
 11 Clavette, Stefanie        11 Newtown                96-10      86-11  
 12 Eagan, Haley              12 Southington            93-06      86-10  
 13 Maxwell, Mariko           10 Glastonbury            91-06      76-10  
 -- Leach, Akia               11 East Hartfor           90-02        DNS  
 
Men LL 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.48  1999        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
Open Qualify: O 11.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Algernon         12 Manchester             11.08    O 11.12q -2.0  3 
  2 Owoye, Dele               12 Danbury                11.01    O 11.28q -1.4  5 
  3 Frazier, Timothy          12 Greenwich              11.20      11.36q -2.3  2 
  4 Smith, Dillin             12 Westhill               11.09      11.37q -2.3  2 
  5 Smith, Shamar             11 Manchester             11.31      11.45q -1.1  4 
  6 McCarthy, Dillon          11 Xavier                 11.24      11.47q -2.0  3 
  7 Berry, Deangelo           10 Xavier                 11.04      11.51q -1.1  4 
  8 Offiaeli, Anthony         12 Glastonbury            11.54      11.52q -2.3  2 
  9 Figueiredo, Michael       12 South Windso           11.44     J11.52  -1.1  4  delta +0.002
 10 Toal, Ken                 12 Newtown                11.54      11.55  -2.0  3 
 10 Ricks, Cory                9 Amity                  11.14      11.55  -2.7  1 
 12 Turner, Christopher       12 Manchester             11.54      11.64  -2.0  3 
 13 King, Stephon             11 Simsbury               11.68      11.66  -1.1  4 
 14 Murphy, Ryan              11 Xavier                 11.64      11.74  -1.4  5 
 15 Robinson, Brian           11 East Hartfor           11.39      11.78  -1.4  5 
 15 Buffaloe, Joshua          12 Stamford               11.44      11.78  -2.0  3 
 17 Dunn, Xavier              11 Norwich Free           11.54      11.82  -1.4  5 
 17 Brizan, Gashawn           12 Brien McMaho           11.54      11.82  -2.3  2 
 19 Wild, Brandon             10 Cheshire               11.64      11.84  -2.3  2 
 20 Birch, George             12 Staples                11.54      11.90  -1.1  4 
 21 Morgan, Tajay             12 South Windso           11.44      11.94  -1.4  5 
 22 Stroud, Darkym            11 Brien McMaho           11.64      11.96  -2.7  1 
 23 Albergo, Nicholas          9 Simsbury               11.64      12.04  -1.4  5 
 24 Franco, Thomas            12 Ridgefield             11.64      12.07  -2.0  3 
 25 Capaldo, Brandon          11 Newtown                11.74      12.10  -2.3  2 
 26 Luster, Kristopher        10 Xavier                 11.64      12.12  -2.7  1 
 26 Niche, Michael            11 Fairfield PR           11.74      12.12  -2.3  2 
 28 Bonner, Giles             11 Staples                11.54      12.13  -2.7  1 
 29 Gaines, Myles             11 Fairfield PR           11.74      12.14  -2.0  3 
 29 Langston, Elijah          10 Fairfield PR           11.74      12.14  -2.7  1 
 31 Perez, Tim                12 Norwich Free           11.74      12.15  -2.7  1 
 32 Thomas, Spencer           12 Conard                 11.44      12.22  -2.3  2 
 33 Campbell, Davin           12 Bridgeport C           11.50      12.33  -2.7  1 
 -- Burrell, Demarc            9 East Hartfor           11.54         FS  -1.4  5 
 -- Gates, Allen              10 Norwich Free           11.14        DNS  -2.7  1 
 -- Lewerk, Martin            10 Norwich Free           11.54        DNS  -1.1  4 
 -- Deleon, Carlos            11 Manchester             11.64        DNS  -1.1  4 
 
Men LL 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.48  1999        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
Open Qualify: O 11.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Algernon         12 Manchester             11.12      11.24O -2.0  10   
  2 Smith, Dillin             12 Westhill               11.37      11.26O -2.0   8   
  3 Owoye, Dele               12 Danbury                11.28      11.30O -2.0   6   
  4 Frazier, Timothy          12 Greenwich              11.36     J11.30O -2.0   5    delta +0.003
  5 McCarthy, Dillon          11 Xavier                 11.47      11.51  -2.0   4   
  6 Offiaeli, Anthony         12 Glastonbury            11.52      11.55  -2.0   3   
  7 Berry, Deangelo           10 Xavier                 11.51      11.59  -2.0   2   
  8 Smith, Shamar             11 Manchester             11.45      11.60  -2.0   1   
 
Men LL 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.41  2007        Michael Lorick, Danbury                     
Open Qualify: O 22.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Owoye, Dele               12 Danbury                22.49      22.53O -2.4  6  10   
  2 Smith, Dillin             12 Westhill               22.49      22.74O -2.4  6   8   
  3 Fruster, Jamal            12 East Hartfor           22.51      22.82  -2.4  6   6   
  4 Frazier, Timothy          12 Greenwich              22.73      23.06  -2.4  6   5   
  5 Smith, Shamar             11 Manchester             22.79      23.15  -2.4  6   4   
  6 Kelly, Ryan               11 Greenwich              22.94      23.17  -2.4  6   3   
  7 Genovese, Anthony         11 Shelton                22.94      23.61  -3.9  5   2   
  8 Figueiredo, Michael       12 South Windso           23.34      23.62  -3.9  5   1   
  9 Toal, Ken                 12 Newtown                23.44      23.64  -3.9  5 
 10 Lungrin, Kurt              9 East Hartfor           23.94      23.80  -4.0  2 
 11 Pulitano, Nick            10 Greenwich              23.46      23.82  -3.9  5 
 12 Williams, Krisofer        12 East Hartfor           23.94      23.84  -3.0  3 
 13 Robinson, Brian           11 East Hartfor           23.42      23.88  -3.9  5 
 14 MacGillis-Falcon, Paul    10 Hall                   23.14      23.89  -3.9  5 
 15 Corral, Joel              12 Westhill               23.54      23.93  -3.5  4 
 16 Birch, George             12 Staples                23.54      24.00  -3.5  4 
 17 Motill, Marcus            11 Greenwich              23.64      24.05  -3.5  4 
 18 Amoah, Elijah             10 Danbury                23.94      24.10  -4.0  2 
 19 Stroud, Darkym            11 Brien McMaho           22.94      24.11  -3.9  5 
 20 Wild, Brandon             10 Cheshire               23.94      24.20  -4.0  2 
 21 Wellers, Eric             12 Ridgefield             23.74      24.35  -3.0  3 
 21 Capaldo, Brandon          11 Newtown                24.04      24.35  -2.8  1 
 23 Oliva, Paul               12 Southington            24.04      24.36  -2.8  1 
 24 Wollert, Ryan             12 Simsbury               24.04      24.48  -2.8  1 
 24 Davis, Ethan              12 Conard                 23.80      24.48  -3.0  3 
 26 Thomas, Spencer           12 Conard                 24.04      24.50  -2.8  1 
 27 Offiaeli, Anthony         12 Glastonbury            22.76      24.53  -2.4  6 
 28 Albergo, Nicholas          9 Simsbury               23.74      24.58  -3.0  3 
 28 Hill, Micaiah             10 Danbury                23.64      24.58  -3.5  4 
 30 Burnett-Thomas, Delano    11 Bridgeport C           23.99      24.64  -4.0  2 
 30 Brizan, Gashawn           12 Brien McMaho           23.54      24.64  -3.5  4 
 32 Carlson, Andrew           12 Ridgefield             23.63      24.66  -3.5  4 
 33 Franco, Thomas            12 Ridgefield             23.64      26.00  -3.5  4 
 -- Shepard, Darrin           12 Danbury                23.94        DNF  -4.0  2 
 -- Bello, Rafael             10 Westhill               23.74        DNS  -3.0  3 
 -- Boytos, Nathan            11 Ridgefield             23.60        DNS  -3.5  4 
 -- McCarthy, Dillon          11 Xavier                 23.74        DNS  -3.0  3 
 -- Bonner, Giles             11 Staples                23.84        DNS  -3.0  3 
 -- Berry, Deangelo           10 Xavier                 22.69        DNS  -2.4  6 
 -- Ricks, Cory                9 Amity                  23.94        DNS  -4.0  2 
 -- Perez, Tim                12 Norwich Free           23.74        DNS  -3.0  3 
 -- Gates, Allen              10 Norwich Free           23.24        DNS  -3.9  5 
 -- Panther, Andrew           11 Cheshire               23.94        SCR          
 -- Diaz, Jason               11 Conard                 23.84        SCR          
 -- Walker, Kendall           11 Hamden                 23.04        SCR          
 -- Douglas, Nicholas         12 Shelton                23.14        SCR          
 -- Redman, Matthew           11 Conard                 23.64        SCR          
 -- Lombardi, Nick            12 Trumbull               23.24        SCR          
 
Men LL 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48.49  1984        Thorb Towles, Notre Dame                    
Open Qualify: O 50.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ray, Raphael-Andre        12 Staples                49.54      47.99#  3  10   
  2 Fruster, Jamal            12 East Hartfor           49.69      49.25O  3   8   
  3 Kelly, Ryan               11 Greenwich              49.81      49.44O  3   6   
  4 Thompson, Brandon         11 Hall                   50.40      50.51O  3   5   
  5 Heil, Jonathan            11 Staples                50.84      50.63O  3   4   
  6 Gasho, Merritt            12 Simsbury               50.96      50.80O  3   3   
  7 Andrews, Zachary          10 New Britain            50.81      50.84   3   2   
  8 Ricks, Hunter             12 Amity                  50.99      50.92   2   1   
  9 Douglas, Nicholas         12 Shelton                51.24      51.21   2 
 10 Kerns, Peter              11 Newtown                52.67      51.73   2 
 11 Niccolls, Basil           10 New Britain            51.10      51.96   2 
 12 Panther, Andrew           11 Cheshire               52.24      52.44   2 
 13 Lucey, Ronan              11 Conard                 52.37      52.65   2 
 14 Findlay, Connor           10 Ridgefield             52.68      53.11   2 
 15 Peterson, Randy           12 Greenwich              53.39      53.16   1 
 16 Heubner, Kyle             10 Simsbury               52.84      53.69   1 
 17 Seypura, Patrick          11 South Windso           53.58      53.95   1 
 18 Trahan, Joseph            10 Norwich Free           53.71      54.15   1 
 19 Challenger, Tyler         10 Danbury                53.16      54.77   1 
 20 Lubin, Louis              10 Westhill               53.54      55.65   1 
 -- DeAngelo, Patrick         11 Danbury                52.74        DNS   2 
 -- Bond, Keith               11 Trumbull               49.64        DNS   3 
 -- Johnson, Derek            11 Glastonbury            51.54        SCR     
 -- Winter, Austin            10 Danbury                52.74        SCR     
 -- Ward, Aelijah             11 Danbury                51.97        SCR     
 -- Bailey, Lennox            12 Hamden                 53.48        SCR     
 -- Gustafson, James          11 Conard                 51.94        SCR     
 -- Maffiolini, Steven        12 Southington            52.81        SCR     
 -- Allen, Jeffrey            10 South Windso           53.34        SCR     
 -- Walker, Kendall           11 Hamden                 51.94        SCR     
 -- Ruiz, Xavier              12 Hall                   53.17        SCR     
 -- Boateng, Michael          11 Hamden                 52.74        SCR     
 -- Richards, Shavoy          12 Hamden                 53.12        SCR     
 
Men LL 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:50.91  6/1/2009    Cas Loxsom, WILBUR CROSS                  
Open Qualify: O 1:59.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pajor, Ryan               12 Glastonbury          1:56.15    1:55.02O  10   
  2 Pugliese, David           11 Xavier               1:54.67    1:55.64O   8   
  3 Stanko, Kevin             11 Simsbury             1:55.54    1:56.97O   6   
  4 Caldwell, Philip          12 Cheshire             1:56.84    1:57.48O   5   
  5 Connor, Malcolm           11 Trumbull             1:58.72    1:58.95O   4   
  6 Brown, Timothy            12 Southington          1:58.90    1:59.02    3   
  7 Wynne, Henry              10 Staples              1:56.47    1:59.05    2   
  8 Weiler, Andrew            11 Norwich Free         1:58.46    2:01.29    1   
  9 Corono, Patrick           11 Fairfield PR         2:05.33    2:02.44  
 10 Lochard, Kevin            12 Stamford             1:59.40    2:02.45  
 11 Gauthier, Brendon         12 South Windso         2:01.32    2:02.69  
 12 Pally, Joel               11 Hall                 2:01.78    2:03.04  
 13 Lintz, Palmer             11 Newtown              2:04.24    2:03.81  
 14 Liang, Kyle               10 Norwich Free         2:04.17    2:03.88  
 15 Marsh, Walker             10 Staples              2:02.15    2:04.53  
 16 Wilkes, Jefferson         11 Simsbury             2:05.68    2:04.84  
 17 Sullivan, Pat             11 Newtown              2:04.17    2:05.23  
 18 Spencer, Samuel           12 Amity                2:04.84    2:05.63  
 19 Ravert, Michael           12 Ridgefield           2:01.64    2:05.94  
 20 Reichelt, Matthew         10 Manchester           2:05.05    2:06.01  
 21 Wesolek, Zachary          11 Norwich Free         2:04.01    2:06.44  
 22 Davis, Thomas             12 Fairfield PR         2:03.44    2:06.46  
 23 Boltz, Joshua             12 Simsbury             2:03.24    2:06.67  
 23 Alvarado, David           11 Manchester           2:04.22    2:06.67  
 25 Caffery, Jefferson        12 Staples              2:02.14    2:11.02  
 26 Voelker, Ryan             10 South Windso         2:05.74    2:12.24  
 27 Schaeffer, Emmett         12 Norwich Free         2:02.26    2:12.57  
 -- Gutbrod, Dieter           11 Newtown              2:02.17        DNS  
 -- Bhatt, Dean               12 Amity                2:01.64        DNS  
 -- Hunter, Vos               12 Norwich Free         1:59.92        DNS  
 -- Agostino, Tyler           12 Fairfield PR         2:03.74        DNS  
 -- O'Regan, Benjamin         11 Ridgefield           2:03.85        DNS  
 -- Morse, Kevin              11 South Windso         2:05.64        DNS  
 -- Alvarado, Christian        9 Fairfield PR         2:04.84        DNS  
 -- Dinnan, Matthew           12 Hamden               2:03.68        SCR  
 -- Heubner, Kyle             10 Simsbury             2:05.74        SCR  
 -- Roche, John               12 Staples              2:00.56        SCR  
 -- Vidal, Jordan             12 Shelton              2:03.44        SCR  
 -- Shnipes, Jason            12 Shelton              2:03.74        SCR  
 
Men LL 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:12.11  1989        Tom Sherran, Staples                      
Open Qualify: O 4:27.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Levine, Alex              12 Danbury              4:14.36    4:22.01O  10   
  2 Wynne, Henry              10 Staples              4:20.33    4:22.28O   8   
  3 Shurtleff, Clark          11 Amity                4:15.35    4:24.01O   6   
  4 Hunter, Vos               12 Norwich Free         4:26.34    4:25.63O   5   
  5 Annelli, John             12 Xavier               4:19.22    4:27.57    4   
  6 Lipsman, Jeffrey          12 Hall                 4:26.42    4:28.57    3   
  7 Dibble, Patrick           10 Manchester           4:35.34    4:31.09    2   
  8 Dahl, Victor              12 Greenwich            4:31.19    4:32.96    1   
  9 O'Regan, Benjamin         11 Ridgefield           4:32.54    4:33.60  
 10 Cardin, Daniel            11 Norwich Free         4:32.13    4:34.05  
 11 Belenski, Shae            10 Amity                4:38.28    4:35.44  
 12 Lungarini, Nathaniel      10 Simsbury             4:39.04    4:35.78  
 13 Schloth, Billy            11 Fairfield PR         4:31.31    4:41.85  
 14 Ronan, Dan                12 Danbury              4:39.24    4:49.14  
 15 Agostino, Tyler           12 Fairfield PR         4:38.24    4:53.69  
 16 Murphy, Shane             12 Glastonbury          4:36.64    4:54.33  
 -- Scullion, Patrick         12 Glastonbury          4:37.84        DNS  
 -- Genovese, Jack            10 Simsbury             4:34.64        DNS  
 -- Albert, Ian               12 Xavier               4:32.34        SCR  
 -- Lagasse, Sam              11 Westhill             4:35.29        SCR  
 -- Pugliese, David           11 Xavier               4:22.57        SCR  
 -- Feinstein, Jake           10 Newtown              4:17.29        SCR  
 -- Madaffari, Christopher    11 Brien McMaho         4:36.44        SCR  
 -- Kirk, Joel                11 Simsbury             4:29.34        SCR  
 -- Pajor, Ryan               12 Glastonbury          4:19.33        SCR  
 -- Mueller, Sean             12 Cheshire             4:20.30        SCR  
 -- Gauthier, Brendon         12 South Windso         4:36.00        SCR  
 -- French, Derek             11 Norwich Free         4:36.54        SCR  
 
Men LL 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:10.48  2007        Adam Vess, Xavier                         
Open Qualify: O 9:45.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rog, Connor               11 Fairfield PR         9:22.80    9:20.98O  10   
  2 Feinstein, Jake           10 Newtown              9:22.31    9:32.95O   8   
  3 Mueller, Sean             12 Cheshire             9:45.24    9:39.10O   6   
  4 Wilson, Edward            11 Conard               9:45.78    9:45.76    5   
  5 Aldrich, Benjamin         12 Staples              9:45.69    9:47.79    4   
  6 Dunleavy, Jack            12 Amity                9:55.33    9:50.96    3   
  7 Wilcox, Bryan             12 Southington          9:47.72    9:55.40    2   
  8 Genovese, Jack            10 Simsbury             9:55.50    9:55.60    1   
  9 Perron, Luke              12 Conard               9:47.10   10:00.89  
 10 French, Derek             11 Norwich Free        10:05.25   10:05.18  
 11 Kirk, Joel                11 Simsbury             9:59.94   10:06.82  
 12 Madaffari, Christopher    11 Brien McMaho         9:51.09   10:07.05  
 13 Schwartz, Bradley         11 Hall                 9:57.68   10:10.67  
 14 Carlsen, Nicholas         10 Danbury              9:48.22   10:12.00  
 15 Williams, Zach             9 Xavier               9:58.18   10:12.86  
 16 Quintanilla, James        10 Danbury             10:09.90   10:12.89  
 17 Malloy, Patrick           11 Glastonbury         10:10.36   10:13.64  
 18 Dibble, Patrick           10 Manchester          10:11.62   10:14.62  
 19 Walker, Matthew           12 Southington          9:57.77   10:17.49  
 20 Azevedo, Gregory          12 Danbury             10:11.15   10:17.87  
 21 Dunleavy, Connor          10 Amity               10:11.66   10:19.55  
 22 Joyce, Mike               12 Xavier               9:58.34   10:21.63  
 23 Lagasse, Sam              11 Westhill            10:05.66   10:22.15  
 24 Brown, Philip              9 Simsbury            10:11.59   10:22.41  
 25 Baldour, Austin           12 Newtown             10:04.74   10:24.72  
 26 Dunleavy, Brian           10 Amity               10:12.17   10:25.08  
 27 Stevens, Russell          11 Xavier              10:00.80   10:26.42  
 28 Kelley, Adam              11 Amity               10:05.36   10:32.53  
 29 Shurtleff, Clark          11 Amity                9:42.99   10:41.92  
 30 Wells, Joshua             12 Shelton             10:13.10   10:50.45  
 -- Murphy, Shane             12 Glastonbury         10:10.96        DNS  
 -- Albert, Ian               12 Xavier               9:47.62        DNS  
 -- Cardin, Daniel            11 Norwich Free        10:11.24        DNS  
 -- Ronan, Dan                12 Danbury             10:15.13        SCR  
 -- Annelli, John             12 Xavier              10:03.13        SCR  
 
Men LL 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.17  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Open Qualify: O 15.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holodnak, Nicholas        12 Bridgeport C           15.10      15.40q +0.0  2 
  2 Chiaravalle, Shane        11 Danbury                15.56     J15.40q +0.0  2  delta +0.005
  3 Erasmus, Kodjo            11 Manchester             15.74      15.50q -1.2  1 
  4 Zdanowski, Eric           12 Cheshire               15.60      15.73q +0.0  2 
  5 Alves, Cody               12 Danbury                15.42      15.87q -1.2  1 
  6 Sanchez, Jesse            12 Amity                  15.44      15.92q -1.2  1 
  7 Boudreau, Brian           12 Manchester             16.04      15.94q +0.0  2 
  8 Dowling, William          12 Ridgefield             16.14      16.03q -1.2  1 
  9 Aponte, Nathaniel          9 Conard                 16.17      16.35  -1.2  1 
 10 Lubin, Todd               12 Staples                16.35      16.57  +0.0  2 
 11 Aiken, Andre              11 Bridgeport C           15.70      16.78  -1.2  1 
 12 Guillemette, Chase        11 Norwich Free           15.83      16.79  +0.0  2 
 13 Fleischmann, Max          11 Cheshire               16.44      16.85  +0.0  2 
 
Men LL 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.17  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Open Qualify: O 15.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zdanowski, Eric           12 Cheshire               15.73      15.65  -2.9  10   
  2 Erasmus, Kodjo            11 Manchester             15.50      15.73  -2.9   8   
  3 Sanchez, Jesse            12 Amity                  15.92      15.86  -2.9   6   
  4 Alves, Cody               12 Danbury                15.87      15.96  -2.9   5   
  5 Chiaravalle, Shane        11 Danbury                15.40      15.97  -2.9   4   
  6 Boudreau, Brian           12 Manchester             15.94      16.14  -2.9   3   
  7 Holodnak, Nicholas        12 Bridgeport C           15.40      16.21  -2.9   2   
  8 Dowling, William          12 Ridgefield             16.03      16.57  -2.9   1   
 
Men LL 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 37.54  1985        Brent Majors, Simsbury                      
Open Qualify: O 41.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chiaravalle, Shane        11 Danbury                39.11      39.86O  2  10   
  2 Adinolfi, Mike            12 Trumbull               38.84      40.22O  2   8   
  3 Erasmus, Kodjo            11 Manchester             40.41      40.76O  2   6   
  4 Alves, Cody               12 Danbury                41.24      42.66   2   5   
  5 Boudreau, Brian           12 Manchester             41.71      42.94   2   4   
  6 Sanchez, Jesse            12 Amity                  42.02      42.97   2   3   
  7 Motill, Marcus            11 Greenwich              42.94      43.38   1   2   
  8 Farquharson, Devon        12 Manchester             42.90      43.72   1   1   
  9 Hightower, Dashaun        12 New Britain            42.80      43.85   1 
 10 Guillemette, Chase        11 Norwich Free           42.40      43.97   1 
 11 Pines, Seth               11 South Windso           43.24      44.36   1 
 12 Acosta, Corey             10 Danbury                43.14      44.76   1 
 13 Dowling, William          12 Ridgefield             42.35      44.93   2 
 -- Holodnak, Nicholas        12 Bridgeport C           41.10        DNS   2 
 -- Bond, Dan                 11 Trumbull               42.74        SCR     
 
Men LL 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.74  2004        Stamford, Stamford                          
                       J.Davis, E. Jenkins, C. Mitchell, D. Wison        
Open Qualify: O 44.30                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                           43.61      43.42O  3  10   
     1) Dahl, Victor 12                 2) Frazier, Timothy 12            
     3) Kelly, Ryan 11                  4) Motill, Marcus 11              
     5) Peterson, Randy 12              6) Pulitano, Nick 10              
  2 Trumbull                                            42.94      43.69O  3   8   
     1) Adinolfi, Mike 12               2) Bond, Keith 11                 
     3) Johnson, Tim 10                 4) Lombardi, Nick 12              
     5) Matera, Joe 9                   6) Terio, Phil 12                 
  3 Amity                                               44.05      43.73O  3   6   
     1) He, Zezhong 12                  2) Kalanta, Kyle 12               
     3) Litwin, Nicholas 11             4) Ricks, Cory 9                  
     5) Ricks, Hunter 12                6) Young, Tyler 11                
  4 Glastonbury                                         44.50      43.88O  2   5   
     1) Jack, Joseph 11                 2) Latty, Nicholas 11             
     3) O'Reilly, Devin 11              4) Offiaeli, Anthony 12           
     5) Ramos, William 12               6)                                
  5 Xavier                                              43.08      43.99O  3   4   
     1) Berry, Deangelo 10              2) Luster, Kristopher 10          
     3) McCarthy, Dillon 11             4) Murphy, Ryan 11                
     5) Ortega, Charlton 10             6)                                
  6 East Hartford                                       43.87      44.02O  3   3   
     1) Burrell, Demarc 9               2) Fruster, Jamal 12              
     3) Lungrin, Kurt 9                 4) Robinson, Brian 11             
     5) Williams, Krisofer 12           6)                                
  7 Westhill                                            44.04      44.03O  3   2   
     1) Bello, Rafael 10                2) Chaparro, Chris 12             
     3) Corral, Joel 12                 4) Lubin, Louis 10                
     5) McMafferty, Evan 10             6) Smith, Dillin 12               
  8 Manchester                                          44.24      44.06O  2   1   
     1) Broome, Christian 12            2) DeValve, Seth 12               
     3) Johnson, Algernon 12            4) Johnson, Taylor 12             
     5) Philbrick, Zachary 12           6) Turner, Christopher 12         
  9 Newtown                                             45.34      44.15O  1 
     1) Capaldo, Brandon 11             2) Kerns, Peter 11                
     3) Nezvesky, Aaron 12              4) Puleri, Logan 9                
     5) Russo, Mitchell 10              6) Toal, Ken 12                   
 10 Norwich Free Academy                                43.91      44.23O  3 
     1) Dunn, Xavier 11                 2) Facchini, Anthony 12           
     3) Gates, Allen 10                 4) Lewerk, Martin 10              
     5) Perez, Tim 12                   6)                                
 11 Hall                                                44.12      44.24O  2 
     1) Godoy, Miguel 12                2) Hightower, Devon 9             
     3) MacGillis-Falcon, Paul 10       4) Medina, Julio 9                
     5) Ruiz, Xavier 12                 6) Thompson, Brandon 11           
 12 Staples                                             44.11      44.31   2 
     1) Birch, George 12                2) Bonner, Giles 11               
     3) Gallagher, Sean 12              4) Heil, Jonathan 11              
     5) Hoberman, Maxwell 11            6) Ray, Raphael-Andre 12          
 13 New Britain                                         44.10      44.52   2 
     1) Andrews, Zachary 10             2) Bowsky, Lamar 10               
     3) Niccolls, Basil 10              4) Semiday, Jonathan 10           
     5) Shaw, Garrett 11                6) Usuga, Juan 10                 
 14 Danbury                                             43.48      44.84   3 
     1) Alves, Cody 12                  2) Amoah, Elijah 10               
     3) Challenger, Tyler 10            4) Dennis, Daryle-Michael 12      
     5) Hill, Micaiah 10                6) Shepard, Darrin 12             
 15 Simsbury                                            44.92      44.90   2 
     1) Albergo, Nicholas 9             2) Arena, Shane 12                
     3) King, Stephon 11                4) Paulino, Gabriel 11            
     5) Wollert, Ryan 12                6)                                
 16 Brien McMahon                                       44.77      45.27   2 
     1) Abonyi, clement 12              2) Brizan, Gashawn 12             
     3) Kinder, Tavon 9                 4) Stroud, Darkym 11              
 17 Fairfield Prep                                      46.00      45.44   1 
     1) Gaines, Myles 11                2) Genuario, Andrew 12            
     3) Langston, Elijah 10             4) Niche, Michael 11              
 18 South Windsor                                       46.30      45.62   1 
     1) Bolden, Kyle 11                 2) Figueiredo, Michael 12         
     3) Holloway, Myles 12              4) Morgan, Tajay 12               
     5) Pines, Seth 11                  6) Seypura, Patrick 11            
 19 Ridgefield                                          44.88      45.89   2 
     1) Barile, James 9                 2) Boytos, Nathan 11              
     3) Carlson, Andrew 12              4) Franco, Thomas 12              
     5) Rossetter, Christopher 11       6) Wellers, Eric 12               
 20 Southington                                         46.12      46.09   1 
     1) Bonenfant, Anthony 10           2) Bonenfant, Nathan 10           
     3) Grimmett, Jarrid 9              4) Oliva, Paul 12                 
     5) Sullivan, Michael 10            6)                                
 21 Bridgeport Central                                  46.18      46.10   1 
     1) Aiken, Andre 11                 2) Burnett-Thomas, Delano 11      
     3) Campbell, Davin 12              4) Firew, Eyoel 12                
     5) Holodnak, Nicholas 12           6) Telfort, Vladimir 11           
 -- Conard                                              46.14        SCR     
     1) Aponte, Nathaniel 9             2) Cooper, Marquise 9             
     3) Davis, Ethan 12                 4) Pradhan, Abhishek 11           
     5) Ricketts, Justin 12             6) Thomas, Spencer 12             
 
Men LL 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:21.46  2008        Manchester, Manchester                    
                         K.Stoute, B.Edwards, D. Krinjak, J.DeValve        
Open Qualify: O 3:30.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Staples                                           3:24.90    3:20.64#  3  10   
     1) Gallagher, Sean 12              2) Heil, Jonathan 11              
     3) Hoberman, Maxwell 11            4) Marsh, Walker 10               
     5) Ray, Raphael-Andre 12           6) Roche, John 12                 
  2 Danbury                                           3:26.34    3:24.57O  3   8   
     1) Chiaravalle, Shane 11           2) DeAngelo, Patrick 11           
     3) Levine, Alex 12                 4) Owoye, Dele 12                 
     5) Ward, Aelijah 11                6) Winter, Austin 10              
  3 Manchester                                        3:29.24    3:25.62O  3   6   
     1) Couvares, Joshua 12             2) DeValve, Seth 12               
     3) Erasmus, Kodjo 11               4) Johnson, Algernon 12           
     5) Philbrick, Zachary 12           6) Smith, Shamar 11               
  4 Trumbull                                          3:24.11    3:26.32O  3   5   
     1) Adinolfi, Mike 12               2) Bond, Keith 11                 
     3) Connor, Malcolm 11              4) Foster, Dan 12                 
     5) Johnson, Tim 10                 6) Lombardi, Nick 12              
  5 Glastonbury                                       3:30.46    3:29.83O  2   4   
     1) Jack, Joseph 11                 2) Johnson, Derek 11              
     3) O'Reilly, Devin 11              4) Pajor, Ryan 12                 
     5) Russell, Samuel 12              6) Weekly, Cameron 11             
  6 Shelton                                           3:30.24    3:30.80   3   3   
     1) Douglas, Nicholas 12            2) Genovese, Anthony 11           
     3) Kalinowski, Andrew 11           4) Murray, Darian 12              
     5) Schif, Karl 11                  6) Vidal, Jordan 12               
  7 Xavier                                            3:39.24    3:32.12   1   2   
     1) Annelli, John 12                2) Luster, Kristopher 10          
     3) Patuszak, Matt 12               4) Pugliese, David 11             
     5) Saunders, Thomas 12             6)                                
  8 Hall                                              3:32.12    3:33.36   2   1   
     1) Currier III, Allen 10           2) Lipsman, Jeffrey 12            
     3) Pally, Joel 11                  4) Ruiz, Xavier 12                
     5) Thompson, Brandon 11            6)                                
  9 New Britain                                       3:29.50    3:33.56   3 
     1) Andrews, Zachary 10             2) Bowsky, Lamar 10               
     3) Hightower, Dashaun 12           4) Niccolls, Basil 10             
     5) Usuga, Juan 10                  6)                                
 10 Hamden                                            3:28.89    3:34.66   3 
     1) Bailey, Lennox 12               2) Boateng, Michael 11            
     3) Dinnan, Matthew 12              4) Gonzalez, Michael 12           
     5) Richards, Shavoy 12             6) Walker, Kendall 11             
 11 Conard                                            3:36.02    3:34.75   1 
     1) Aponte, Nathaniel 9             2) Cooper, Marquise 9             
     3) Davis, Ethan 12                 4) Gustafson, James 11            
     5) Hambrecht, Neal 11              6) Lucey, Ronan 11                
 12 Norwich Free Academy                              3:31.72    3:36.07   2 
     1) Dunn, Xavier 11                 2) Grillo, Alex 11                
     3) Liang, Kyle 10                  4) Schaeffer, Emmett 12           
     5) Trahan, Joseph 10               6) Weiler, Andrew 11              
 13 Simsbury                                          3:27.72    3:36.36   3 
     1) Gasho, Merritt 12               2) Heubner, Kyle 10               
     3) Keefrider, Robert 11            4) Porter, Kyle 11                
     5) Stanko, Kevin 11                6) Wilkes, Jefferson 11           
 14 Newtown                                           3:38.77    3:37.35   1 
     1) Gutbrod, Dieter 11              2) Hampford, John 11              
     3) Kerns, Peter 11                 4) Nezvesky, Aaron 12             
     5) Puleri, Logan 9                 6) Russo, Robert 10               
 15 Cheshire                                          3:34.24    3:38.36   2 
     1) Caldwell, Philip 12             2) Germain, Patrick 10            
     3) Glaude, Joel 11                 4) Panther, Andrew 11             
     5) Wild, Brandon 10                6) Youngquist, Adam 11            
 16 Ridgefield                                        3:35.63    3:40.02   2 
     1) Boytos, Nathan 11               2) Findlay, Connor 10             
     3) Ravert, Michael 12              4) Scally, Christopher 10         
     5) Sharp, Brendan 10               6) Wellers, Eric 12               
 17 East Hartford                                     3:39.04    3:50.84   1 
     1) Burrell, Demarc 9               2) De Almeida, Abraham 12         
     3) Lewis, Dhariff 10               4) Lewis, Robert 12               
     5) Lungrin, Kurt 9                 6)                                
 
Men LL 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 7:56.00  6/3/2010    HAMDEN, HAMDEN                            
                         N Saba, P Cyr, I Whiting, C FitzSimons            
Open Qualify: O 8:16.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Norwich Free Academy                              7:58.87    7:57.07O  10   
     1) Cardin, Daniel 11               2) French, Derek 11               
     3) Hunter, Vos 12                  4) Liang, Kyle 10                 
     5) Schaeffer, Emmett 12            6) Weiler, Andrew 11              
  2 Simsbury                                          7:59.04    7:58.58O   8   
     1) Boltz, Joshua 12                2) Gasho, Merritt 12              
     3) Keefrider, Robert 11            4) Kirk, Joel 11                  
     5) Stanko, Kevin 11                6) Wilkes, Jefferson 11           
  3 Staples                                           7:59.49    7:59.50O   6   
     1) Caffery, Jefferson 12           2) Gallagher, Sean 12             
     3) Hoberman, Kyle 11               4) Marsh, Walker 10               
     5) Roche, John 12                  6) Wynne, Henry 10                
  4 Newtown                                           8:08.32    8:02.10O   5   
     1) Fay, Patrick 12                 2) Feinstein, Jake 10             
     3) Gutbrod, Dieter 11              4) Hensel, Jordan 11              
     5) Lintz, Palmer 11                6) Sullivan, Pat 11               
  5 Amity                                             8:10.49    8:08.33O   4   
     1) Belenski, Shae 10               2) Bhatt, Dean 12                 
     3) DiPietro, Jesse 11              4) Neumann, Alexander 11          
     5) Shurtleff, Clark 11             6) Spencer, Samuel 12             
  6 Fairfield Prep                                    8:11.33    8:08.64O   3   
     1) Agostino, Tyler 12              2) Alvarado, Christian 9          
     3) Corono, Patrick 11              4) Davis, Thomas 12               
     5) Rog, Connor 11                  6) Schloth, Billy 11              
  7 Danbury                                           8:09.41    8:09.79O   2   
     1) Azevedo, Gregory 12             2) DeAngelo, Patrick 11           
     3) Levine, Alex 12                 4) Ronan, Dan 12                  
     5) Ward, Aelijah 11                6) Winter, Austin 10              
  8 Hamden                                            8:14.66    8:15.62O   1   
     1) Boateng, Michael 11             2) Dinnan, Matthew 12             
     3) Gonzalez, Michael 12            4) Pearl, Ryan 10                 
     5) Richards, Shavoy 12             6) Smith, Will 10                 
  9 Shelton                                           8:11.24    8:25.20  
     1) Mabee, Jacob 10                 2) Schif, Karl 11                 
     3) Shnipes, Jason 12               4) Vidal, Jordan 12               
     5) Wells, Joshua 12                6)                                
 10 Hall                                              8:23.55    8:37.29  
     1) Ahlquist, Christopher 9         2) Duncan-Polius, Frank 12        
     3) Pally, Joel 11                  4) Shea, Kevin 9                  
     5) Szafman, Garrett 12             6) Whitton, Kevin 12              
 11 Trumbull                                          8:32.49    8:44.35  
     1) Crossley, Kevin 10              2) Ferraro, Matt 10               
     3) Held, Austin 9                  4) Laskos, Nick 11                
     5) Payson, Alex 10                 6) Teixiera, Zach 10              
 12 Glastonbury                                       8:20.29    8:46.89  
     1) Cunningham, Colin 11            2) Johnson, Derek 11              
     3) Murphy, Shane 12                4) Scullion, Patrick 12           
     5) Shiring, Patrick 10             6) Shiring, Ryan 10               
 13 Ridgefield                                        8:41.64    8:50.42  
     1) Gonzalez, Eric 11               2) Holmes, Connor 11              
     3) Keller, McCall 10               4) Liebling, Blake 11             
     5) Mohr, Ryan 11                   6) Qualey, Joseph 12              
 14 Southington                                       8:32.64    8:53.44  
     1) Garcia, Nicholas 10             2) Hamel, Kyle 11                 
     3) Kochol, Oliver 10               4) Maffiolini, Steven 12          
     5) Pappalardo, Joseph 10           6) Tumolo, Nicholas 12            
 15 Conard                                            8:50.00    8:56.00  
     1) Bruzzese, Henry 11              2) Ferguson-Hull, Evan 10         
     3) Hall, Kyle 11                   4) Hambrecht, Neal 11             
     5) Morgan, Zachary 11              6)                                
 16 East Hartford                                     8:45.74    9:24.92  
     1) Good, Tyler 10                  2) Jenkins, Ray 12                
     3) Lewis, Dhariff 10               4) Lewis, Robert 12               
     5) Patel, Anand 11                 6)                                
 -- Brien McMahon                                     8:36.28        SCR  
     1) Christopher, John 11            2) Consiglio, Jack 11             
     3) Madaffari, Christopher 11       4) Patterson-Hamlin, Dashanti 10  
     5) Whitington, Marcus 11           6)                                
 -- South Windsor                                     8:32.92        SCR  
     1) Allen, Jeffrey 10               2) Gauthier, Brendon 12           
     3) Morse, Kevin 11                 4) Seypura, Patrick 11            
     5) Voelker, Ryan 10                6)                                
 
Men LL High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 7-00.25  1995        Omari Braswell, Hartford Public           
Open Qualify: O    6-02                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scinto, Jake              11 Cheshire             6-09.00    6-02.00O  10   
  2 Leopold, Stephen          12 Shelton              6-02.00   J6-02.00O   8   
  3 Aidoo, Kweku              11 Manchester           6-02.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Karabinos, David          10 Amity                6-00.00   J6-00.00    4.50
  4 Holmes, Ezra              10 Conard               6-00.00   J6-00.00    4.50
  6 White, Charlton            9 Danbury              6-00.00   J6-00.00    3   
  7 Watkins, Grant            12 Amity                6-02.00   J6-00.00    2   
  8 Bello, Rafael             10 Westhill             6-00.00    5-10.00    0.50
  8 Grimmett, Jarrid           9 Southington          6-00.00    5-10.00    0.50
 10 Scannell, Samuel          12 Glastonbury          6-00.00   J5-10.00  
 10 Conley, Devin             11 Simsbury             5-10.00   J5-10.00  
 12 Dube, Ryan                10 Manchester           5-10.00   J5-10.00  
 -- Bradeen, Ethan            10 Staples              5-10.00         NH  
 -- Green, Earnest            11 Hall                 5-10.00         NH  
 -- Marriott, Daniel          12 Staples              5-10.00         NH  
 -- Moran, William            12 South Windso         6-02.00         NH  
 -- Davis, Colin              10 Staples              5-10.00         NH  
 -- Martinez, Carlos          11 Stamford             5-10.00         NH  
 
Men LL Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 14-07  6/1/2009    Paul Chandler, STAPLES                      
Open Qualify: O 13-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dubuc-Penney, Christophe  12 Danbury             14-00.00   13-06.00O  10   
  2 Choiniere, Christopher    12 Manchester          12-00.00   12-06.00    8   
  3 Hefnawy, Dean             11 Staples             13-00.00  J12-06.00    6   
  4 Lucyk, Sam                11 Conard              12-00.00   12-00.00    5   
  5 Gerardi, Dominic          12 Simsbury            12-06.00  J12-00.00    4   
  6 Davidson, Taylor          10 Norwich Free        12-00.00  J12-00.00    3   
  7 Gomes, David              11 Cheshire            11-06.00  J12-00.00    2   
  8 Maher, Daniel             11 Danbury             11-00.00  J12-00.00    1   
  9 Kern, Mikhail             11 Danbury             11-06.00  J12-00.00  
 10 Franklin, Douglas         12 Hall                12-00.00   11-06.00  
 10 Ives, Chandler            10 Simsbury            11-06.00   11-06.00  
 10 Arena, Shane              12 Simsbury            11-06.00   11-06.00  
 10 McMafferty, Evan          10 Westhill            11-00.00   11-06.00  
 10 Talboom, Glenn            12 Conard              11-00.00   11-06.00  
 15 Erhardt, Spencer          11 Newtown             11-00.00   11-00.00  
 15 Stein, Joseph             10 Shelton             12-00.00   11-00.00  
 15 Moran, Michael            12 Trumbull            11-00.00   11-00.00  
 15 Mangold, Shawn            11 Newtown             11-06.00   11-00.00  
 -- Shea, Ryan                11 Amity               11-06.00         NH  
 -- Vanacore, Raymond         12 Amity               11-00.00         NH  
 -- Redman, Matthew           11 Conard              12-00.00         NH  
 -- Redman, Michael           12 Conard              12-00.00         NH  
 -- McConnell, Aiden          11 Staples             11-06.00         NH  
 -- Mula, Matthew             10 Staples             11-00.00         NH  
 -- Wesolek, Zachary          11 Norwich Free        11-00.00        SCR  
 -- Lochoff, Alexander        10 Staples             11-00.00        SCR  
 
Men LL Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 24-00  1993        Charles Beckford, West Haven                
Open Qualify: O 20-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Facchini, Anthony         12 Norwich Free        22-06.00   22-07.00O  NWI  10   
  2 Scinto, Jake              11 Cheshire            23-02.00   22-05.00O  NWI   8   
  3 Karabinos, David          10 Amity               21-08.75   21-10.00O  NWI   6   
  4 Lewerk, Martin            10 Norwich Free        20-06.50   21-05.00O  NWI   5   
  5 Ramos, William            12 Glastonbury         20-00.00   20-07.25   NWI   4   
  6 Scannell, Samuel          12 Glastonbury         20-02.50   20-01.00   NWI   3   
  7 Langston, Elijah          10 Fairfield PR        20-01.00   20-00.00   NWI   2   
  8 Holmes, Ezra              10 Conard              20-05.25   19-05.00   NWI   1   
  9 Dennis, Daryle-Michael    12 Danbury             22-03.00   19-04.00   NWI 
 10 Williams, Krisofer        12 East Hartfor        20-01.00   19-03.00   NWI 
 11 Diaz, Jason               11 Conard              20-03.00   19-01.25   NWI 
 11 Abonyi, clement           12 Brien McMaho        20-05.00   19-01.25   NWI 
 13 Zdanowski, Eric           12 Cheshire            20-02.00   18-11.25   NWI 
 14 McAlpine, Jordon          12 Danbury             20-09.00   18-08.50   NWI 
 15 Harris-bey, Khary         12 Manchester          20-04.50   18-01.00   NWI 
 
Men LL Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 49-05  1994        Omari Braswell, Hartford Public             
Open Qualify: O 43-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Scinto, Jake              11 Cheshire            46-03.00   46-07.50O  NWI  10   
  2 Karabinos, David          10 Amity               44-11.50   44-08.75O  NWI   8   
  3 Aidoo, Kweku              11 Manchester          43-06.00   43-04.00O  NWI   6   
  4 Abonyi, clement           12 Brien McMaho        42-07.00   42-08.75   NWI   5   
  5 Hoberman, Maxwell         11 Staples             42-02.00   42-01.50   NWI   4   
  6 Shaw, Garrett             11 New Britain         43-05.00   41-11.50   NWI   3   
  7 Holmes, Ezra              10 Conard              41-06.50   41-07.00   NWI   2   
  8 Diaz, Jason               11 Conard              40-03.00   41-04.75   NWI   1   
  9 Ricks, Hunter             12 Amity               43-04.00   41-03.00   NWI 
 10 McAlpine, Jordon          12 Danbury             41-00.00   40-09.75   NWI 
 11 Zdanowski, Eric           12 Cheshire            43-00.00   40-09.25   NWI 
 11 Marin, Orlando            12 Cheshire            45-09.50   40-09.25   NWI 
 13 Fox, David                12 Danbury             39-09.00   40-05.00   NWI 
 14 Conley, Devin             11 Simsbury            40-07.50   40-03.50   NWI 
 15 Corral, Joel              12 Westhill            42-04.00   40-00.50   NWI 
 16 Bolden, Kyle              11 South Windso        40-02.00   39-02.00   NWI 
 17 Emery, Nathan             12 Southington         40-07.50   39-00.00   NWI 
 18 Kalinowski, Andrew        11 Shelton             39-08.00   38-08.00   NWI 
 -- Murray, Darian            12 Shelton             41-08.00       FOUL       
 
Men LL Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 60-04.75  1969        Melmoth Taylor, Hartford Public          
Open Qualify: O    48-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wlasuk, John              12 Newtown             56-08.25   59-08.00O  10   
  2 Facchini, Anthony         12 Norwich Free        52-06.00   54-02.25O   8   
  3 Dunn, Charles             12 Amity               50-05.50   47-07.50    6   
  4 Kern, Alexander           11 Simsbury            45-03.50   45-11.50    5   
  5 DeValve, Seth             12 Manchester          47-05.00   45-09.00    4   
  6 Daly, Travis              10 Southington         44-01.50   45-06.50    3   
  7 Dawson, Owen              10 Conard              44-08.00   43-00.25    2   
  8 Kaczmarek, Sam            11 South Windso        44-01.00   42-05.75    1   
  9 Ward, Kadeam              12 Glastonbury         46-03.25   42-02.00  
 10 Coyne, Christopher        12 Staples             44-08.00   41-07.75  
 11 Voytek, Zach              11 Trumbull            44-07.00   40-01.00  
 12 Bakre, Adedayo            11 Glastonbury         44-05.00   37-11.00  
 13 Brown, Mitchell           11 Danbury             45-04.00   36-05.25  
 
Men LL Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 181-03  1986        Brian Brophy, Manchester                   
Open Qualify: O 135-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wlasuk, John              12 Newtown               172-05     168-02O  10   
  2 Tambis, Taylor            12 Amity                 150-06     147-06O   8   
  3 Ritz, Robert              12 Simsbury              125-01     128-10    6   
  4 Johnson, Taylor           12 Manchester            125-00     127-07    5   
  5 Kaczmarek, Sam            11 South Windso          125-00     127-05    4   
  6 Choi, Wonhee              12 Norwich Free          125-07     122-11    3   
  7 Helmrich, Tyler           12 Greenwich             135-06     122-09    2   
  8 Dawson, Owen              10 Conard                133-04     121-09    1   
  9 Holzschiag, Harrison      12 Norwich Free          125-01     106-07  
 10 Nichols, Joshua           12 Manchester            125-00     104-06  
 11 Zielinski, Matthew        11 Fairfield PR          125-00     102-06  
 
Men LL Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 205-06  2008        Stephen Simalchik, Danbury                 
Open Qualify: O 165-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eilers, Brian             12 Simsbury              202-09     180-00O  10   
  2 Wlasuk, John              12 Newtown               189-07     176-05O   8   
  3 Glynn, Eric               11 Simsbury              161-01     165-04O   6   
  4 Helmrich, Tyler           12 Greenwich             163-04     154-07    5   
  5 Holowesko, Ryan           12 Simsbury              145-03     150-09    4   
  6 Marrotta, Frank           12 Fairfield PR          149-02     148-01    3   
  7 Harrell, Devin            12 Norwich Free          157-04     146-05    2   
  8 Weisman, Doug             12 Westhill              145-04     144-06    1   
  9 Shiller, Matthew          12 Ridgefield            151-11     143-10  
 10 Gelcius, Robert           11 Greenwich             155-00     143-04  
 11 Tambis, Taylor            12 Amity                 156-11     138-07  
 12 McConnell, Aiden          11 Staples               146-06     137-04  
 13 Belmont, Michael          12 Norwich Free          146-07     137-02  
 14 Oppel, Alexander          11 Shelton               151-06     136-08  
 15 Pesce, Joseph             12 Southington           148-10     135-11  
 16 Snyder, Daniel            12 Southington           156-09     119-03  
 17 White, Lucas              12 Simsbury              145-11     114-01  
 


Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/2/2011 08:27 PM CIAC Class L Championship T&F Meet - 6/2/2011 Middletown High School LIVE RESULTS @ nesportstiming.com Results Women L - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) WINDSOR 105 2) SIMSBURY 80 3) DANIEL HAND 70 4) DARIEN 62.50 5) BRISTOL CENTRAL 52 6) NEW CANAAN 35.33 7) LYMAN HALL 35 8) WILTON 28.33 9) CHESHIRE 23 9) FITCH 23 11) FAIRFIELD WARDE 22 11) MIDDLETOWN 22 13) NEWINGTON 20 13) MERCY 20 15) POMPERAUG 19 16) NORTH HAVEN 18.83 17) SOUTH WINDSOR 15 18) WILBUR CROSS 10 18) MASUK 10 20) KENNEDY 9 21) NAUGATUCK 8 22) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE 4 22) BRISTOL EASTERN 4 24) CROSBY 3 24) FARMINGTON 3 Men L - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) WINDSOR 78 2) NAUGATUCK 72.50 3) DANIEL HAND 67.50 4) WILTON 39.83 5) NORTH HAVEN 36 6) BULKELEY 32 7) CROSBY 30 7) NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN 30 9) BRISTOL CENTRAL 26 10) EAST LYME 25 11) NEW CANAAN 24 12) TORRINGTON 22 12) NEW MILFORD 22 14) E.O. SMITH 20 14) NORWALK 20 16) POMPERAUG 19.50 17) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE 18 18) FITCH 16 19) MASUK 14 19) FARMINGTON 14 21) FAIRFIELD WARDE 13 22) WILBUR CROSS 12 23) MIDDLETOWN 10.33 24) KENNEDY 10 25) DARIEN 7 26) WEST HAVEN 6.33 27) WILBY 6 27) HARTFORD PUBLIC 6 29) NEWINGTON 2 Women L 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================= Top 9 Advance by Time Class Record: # 11.80 2004 Shanea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross Open Qualify: O 12.60 Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Ashia Wright 12 Cheshire 12.59 O 12.59q 0.3 1 2 Joya Helander 11 Daniel Hand 12.42 12.65q -1.7 4 3 Arabia Henley 9 Middletown 12.78 12.98q -1.7 4 4 Chalsea Clark 12 Windsor 12.32 12.99q -5.6 5 4 Sydney Kay 11 Fairfield LU 12.54 12.99q -2.1 3 6 Courtney Kearse 10 Windsor 12.72 13.04q 0.3 1 7 Dyshelle Pemberton 10 Fitch 12.79 13.07q -5.6 5 8 Chaslynn Saucier 9 Wilbur Cross 12.74 13.26q -0.9 2 Same 1/1000th 8 Catherine Lacy 9 Darien 12.77 13.26q -2.1 3 Same 1/1000th 10 Denese Samuels 10 Middletown 13.04 13.30 0.3 1 10 Theresa Saia 10 Masuk 13.34 13.30 0.3 1 12 Kathyrn Malcolm 12 Mercy 13.24 13.39 -0.9 2 12 Jada Jenkins 9 Simsbury 12.54 13.39 -0.9 2 14 Jocelyn brantley 12 Naugatuck 12.94 13.42 -0.9 2 15 Caitlin Reeves 11 Farmington 13.06 13.46 -0.9 2 16 Dannielle Forrest 11 Newington 13.14 13.48 -2.1 3 17 Megan Tynan 9 Masuk 12.94 13.49 -2.1 3 18 RaJeen Mayo 9 Middletown 13.24 13.54 -5.6 5 19 Elizabeth Saia 12 Mercy 13.24 13.60 -1.7 4 20 Eileen Pastyrnak 11 Bristol East 12.80 13.64 -5.6 5 21 Astin Donovan 9 Mercy 13.54 13.82 0.3 1 22 Ashley Russo 10 Masuk 13.44 13.84 -0.9 2 23 Jessica Miller 11 Pomperaug 13.34 13.93 -5.6 5 24 Jocelyn Harris 10 Windsor 13.24 13.96 -5.6 5 25 Cheyenne Genga 12 South Windso 13.34 14.02 -0.9 2 26 Gabrielle Holness 10 Pomperaug 13.44 14.03 -2.1 3 27 Selina Sampieri 9 Cheshire 13.54 14.05 -2.1 3 28 Alexandra Casparino 12 Daniel Hand 13.54 14.11 -5.6 5 29 Maureen Schott 9 New Canaan 13.42 14.14 -1.7 4 30 Mercedes Ven 11 Crosby 13.14 14.17 -1.7 4 31 Rileigh Luba 9 Bristol Cent 13.34 14.20 -1.7 4 31 Tanaya Singleton 12 Crosby 13.00 14.20 0.3 1 31 Kadijah Williams 11 Simsbury 13.54 14.20 -0.9 2 34 Kylie Williams 9 Pomperaug 13.54 14.28 -1.7 4 35 Amber Donovan 12 Mercy 13.54 14.35 0.3 1 36 Alyssa Fusco 12 Pomperaug 13.34 14.39 -5.6 5 37 Christina Sanzari 9 North Haven 13.24 14.43 0.3 1 -- Imani Braxton 10 Kennedy 13.24 DNS -2.1 3 -- Christina Harvey 12 Middletown 12.94 DNS -1.7 4 -- Casey Hutchinson 11 Pomperaug 13.34 DNS -2.1 3 Women L 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================================== Class Record: # 11.80 2004 Shanea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross Open Qualify: O 12.60 Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== Finals 1 Joya Helander 11 Daniel Hand 12.65 12.39O 1.6 1 10 2 Ashia Wright 12 Cheshire 12.59 12.59O 1.6 1 8 3 Dyshelle Pemberton 10 Fitch 13.07 12.70 1.6 1 6 4 Arabia Henley 9 Middletown 12.98 12.75 1.6 1 5 5 Chalsea Clark 12 Windsor 12.99 12.81 1.6 1 4 6 Sydney Kay 11 Fairfield LU 12.99 J12.81 1.6 1 3 Delta +0.006 7 Catherine Lacy 9 Darien 13.26 13.11 -1.1 2 2 8 Courtney Kearse 10 Windsor 13.04 13.22 1.6 1 1 9 Chaslynn Saucier 9 Wilbur Cross 13.26 13.26 -1.1 2 Women L 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================================== Class Record: # 24.10 1976 Brenda Calhoun, Hamden Open Qualify: O 26.70 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 Joya Helander 11 Daniel Hand 25.40 25.27O -1.7 5 10 2 Brianna Allen 12 Windsor 25.12 25.76O -1.7 5 8 3 Arabia Henley 9 Middletown 25.44 25.84O -1.7 5 6 4 Ashia Wright 12 Cheshire 26.01 26.08O -1.7 5 5 5 Julia Levesque 12 Simsbury 25.64 26.28O -1.7 5 4 6 Dyshelle Pemberton 10 Fitch 25.98 26.53O -1.7 5 3 7 Alexandra Muro 12 Masuk 26.64 26.93 2.0 4 2 8 Sydney Kay 11 Fairfield LU 27.14 26.97 -1.3 3 1 9 Courtney Kearse 10 Windsor 26.08 27.01 -1.7 5 10 Jessica Miller 11 Pomperaug 26.74 27.46 2.0 4 11 Theresa Saia 10 Masuk 26.84 27.50 2.0 4 12 Caitlin Reeves 11 Farmington 27.34 27.56 -1.3 3 13 Samantha Conyers 11 Kennedy 26.44 27.61 2.0 4 14 Alexandra Casparino 12 Daniel Hand 27.34 27.64 -1.3 3 15 Jocelyn Harris 10 Windsor 27.04 27.65 -1.3 3 16 Kafesha Thomas 11 Wilton 26.42 27.75 -1.7 5 17 Denese Samuels 10 Middletown 27.04 27.79 -1.3 3 18 Eileen Pastyrnak 11 Bristol East 26.94 27.84 2.0 4 19 Shea Connors 9 Wilbur Cross 27.54 27.97 -1.3 3 20 Megan Tynan 9 Masuk 26.94 27.98 2.0 4 20 Jocelyn brantley 12 Naugatuck 27.12 27.98 -1.3 3 22 Cheyenne Genga 12 South Windso 27.09 27.99 -1.3 3 23 Emily Shafer 9 Daniel Hand 27.59 28.23 -1.6 2 24 Jenna-Lyn Geysen 11 Mercy 28.04 28.40 -1.6 2 25 Davonique Johnson 12 Kennedy 28.04 28.60 -1.6 2 26 Heather Piscatelli 11 North Haven 28.14 28.62 -0.5 1 27 Alyssa Fusco 12 Pomperaug 27.74 29.04 -1.6 2 28 Hannah Woods 12 Mercy 27.65 29.17 -1.6 2 29 Rileigh Luba 9 Bristol Cent 28.24 29.26 -0.5 1 -- Jada Jenkins 9 Simsbury 26.94 DNS 2.0 4 -- RaJeen Mayo 9 Middletown 26.80 DNS 2.0 4 -- Elizabeth Saia 12 Mercy 27.76 DNS -1.6 2 -- Camille Lawson 11 Newington 28.04 DNS -0.5 1 -- Kristin Smith 11 Masuk 28.24 SCR -- Ashley Graves 12 Windsor 26.54 SCR -- Brynn Parsons 11 Wilton 27.04 SCR -- Makada King 9 Fitch 28.24 SCR -- Katherine Saia 10 Mercy 27.94 SCR Women L 400 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Class Record: # 55.00 1979 Jeremy Edmonds, Glastonbury Open Qualify: O 59.50 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Sydnee Over 10 Windsor 53.97 55.92O 4 10 2 Ashley Graves 12 Windsor 57.62 59.33O 4 8 3 Samantha Kiely 12 Fitch 59.10 59.84 4 6 4 Danielle Robbins 12 Simsbury 59.14 1:00.78 4 5 5 Melanie Escalante 12 New Canaan 1:00.16 1:01.11 4 4 6 Ajah Mosley 12 Crosby 1:00.61 1:01.40 4 3 7 Brynn Hansson 12 Wilton 1:01.60 1:01.47 3 2 8 Jennifer Ambrose 11 Masuk 1:01.95 1:01.53 3 1 9 Sarah Fusco 12 Cheshire 1:00.14 1:01.60 4 10 Caitlin Daily 11 Simsbury 1:00.08 1:01.83 4 11 Shea Connors 9 Wilbur Cross 1:01.70 1:02.66 3 12 Heather Piscatelli 11 North Haven 1:03.24 1:02.81 2 13 Astin Donovan 9 Mercy 1:02.25 1:03.37 3 14 Deirdre Haren 11 Daniel Hand 1:02.61 1:03.56 3 15 Claire Gaffney 11 Darien 1:03.24 1:03.65 2 16 Adrianna Antigiovanni 9 Farmington 1:04.34 1:03.83 2 17 Shannon Hale 11 Naugatuck 1:03.06 1:04.43 3 18 Samantha Green 11 Fairfield LU 1:02.92 1:04.48 3 19 Ariana Simeone 10 Farmington 1:03.30 1:04.52 2 20 Allison McCormick 10 Mercy 1:03.34 1:04.81 2 21 Elizabeth Ballantine 11 Daniel Hand 1:04.59 1:04.91 1 22 Justine Griffin 9 Daniel Hand 1:04.94 1:05.13 1 23 Danisha Craig 9 Bristol Cent 1:04.44 1:05.22 1 24 Kimberly Grove 9 Cheshire 1:04.34 1:06.04 2 25 Kara Urso 12 Mercy 1:04.44 1:06.31 2 26 Carissa Guglietta 11 Bristol Cent 1:04.74 1:06.48 1 27 Nathalie Hall 12 Wilbur Cross 1:03.64 1:07.17 2 -- Imani Braxton 10 Kennedy 1:02.94 DNS 3 -- Amanda Beland 11 Simsbury 1:04.54 SCR -- Mackenzie Dancho 12 Fairfield WA 1:02.74 SCR -- Reba Stanley 11 Middletown 1:02.22 SCR -- Jamie Lavigne 9 Bristol East 1:01.04 SCR -- Kristina Forsman 12 Newington 1:01.92 SCR -- Casey Hutchinson 11 Pomperaug 1:02.03 SCR Women L 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Class Record: # 2:13.80 1981 Cecci Hopp, Greenwich Open Qualify: O 2:21.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Megan Keane 12 Darien 2:18.48 2:17.51O 10 2 Medinah Nabadduka 11 Windsor 2:24.24 2:17.70O 8 3 Alyssa Brandt 12 Bristol Cent 2:16.96 2:19.48O 6 4 Victoria Schuler 11 Simsbury 2:20.60 2:20.36O 5 5 Hannah Zydanowicz 12 Newington 2:21.84 2:20.55O 4 6 Nastasya Rodriques 12 Windsor 2:21.74 2:24.08 3 7 Sarah Guth 12 Wilton 2:23.34 2:24.42 2 8 Meghan Derken 12 Daniel Hand 2:25.22 2:26.07 1 9 Laura Dellalana 12 Masuk 2:26.13 2:26.67 10 Caroline Weihs 10 Darien 2:28.04 2:27.15 11 Melissa Cummings 10 Bristol Cent 2:25.00 2:27.47 12 Christina Szczesny 10 Fitch 2:26.37 2:28.16 13 Marissa Aldieri 9 Middletown 2:29.24 2:28.85 14 Keniece Walker 11 Windsor 2:25.92 2:28.86 15 Tiffany Goodridge 11 Wilbur Cross 2:27.24 2:29.50 16 Alexandra Fiesel 10 Wilton 2:28.84 2:30.01 17 Alex Pear 11 Darien 2:29.53 2:30.41 18 McKinley Stauffer 11 Darien 2:31.34 2:31.07 19 Lillian Cassidy 11 Darien 2:30.84 2:31.35 20 Dagmara Sobczyk 11 Farmington 2:30.20 2:33.37 21 Gabrielle Moriello 12 Naugatuck 2:32.08 2:34.20 22 Angela Bosco 12 Bristol Cent 2:30.24 2:35.41 23 Katie Donovan 11 Darien 2:23.79 2:35.94 -- Samantha Kiely 12 Fitch 2:27.24 DNS -- Lexy Hoadley 11 Fairfield WA 2:32.14 SCR -- Ashley Westman 12 Newington 2:28.42 SCR -- Spencer Schloss 12 Simsbury 2:31.54 SCR -- Malin Althin 12 Daniel Hand 2:26.24 SCR -- Kathryn Phillips 9 Daniel Hand 2:25.85 SCR -- Courtney Wynne 12 Darien 2:28.49 SCR -- Nicole Knapp 12 Newington 2:27.44 SCR -- Amanda Dobler 12 Darien 2:21.72 SCR Women L 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Class Record: # 4:51.76 2010 Meg Ryan, FAIRFIELD WA Open Qualify: O 5:15.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Caroline Murray 12 New Canaan 5:05.35 5:14.25O 10 2 Cate Allen 9 Fairfield WA 5:14.28 5:14.79O 8 3 Alosha Southern 10 Wilton 5:15.48 5:17.43 6 4 Grace Loh 10 Darien 5:17.80 5:19.74 5 5 Jordyn Allen 9 Naugatuck 5:24.98 5:27.92 4 6 Marisa Paiano 10 Farmington 5:23.40 5:29.33 3 7 Isabel Hetherington 9 New Canaan 5:30.37 5:30.05 2 8 Mariah McPhee 10 Bristol East 5:36.44 5:31.06 1 9 Jennifer Hahne 10 Daniel Hand 5:23.74 5:31.28 10 Abigail Ruane 12 Pomperaug 5:22.60 5:32.61 11 Kaleigh Roberts 9 Mercy 5:33.28 5:34.81 12 Megan Lynch 12 Daniel Hand 5:29.02 5:34.86 13 Brianne Vess 11 Mercy 5:35.53 5:34.98 14 Katrin Ayer 11 Farmington 5:33.89 5:35.27 15 Lexy Hoadley 11 Fairfield WA 5:33.94 5:36.35 16 Erin Gibbons 9 Pomperaug 5:40.14 5:38.72 17 Katie Edgar 11 Lyman Hall 5:37.77 5:39.98 18 Laura Picard 11 Simsbury 5:36.34 5:41.89 19 Ashley Bernardo 12 Simsbury 5:39.24 5:43.58 20 Rachel Odabashian 9 Daniel Hand 5:39.53 5:43.75 21 Ashley Uliasz 10 Simsbury 5:36.54 5:44.65 22 Nadia Kreciglowa 9 Bristol Cent 5:31.00 5:46.20 23 Jackie Wall 11 Fairfield WA 5:39.34 5:47.34 -- Jillian Tallent 11 Fairfield WA 5:34.24 SCR -- Medinah Nabadduka 11 Windsor 5:21.45 SCR -- Natasha Barrow 11 Daniel Hand 5:32.72 SCR -- Julia Broach 12 Wilton 5:38.14 SCR -- Rebecca Craig 11 Wilton 5:26.68 SCR -- Kathleen Darling 11 Mercy 5:18.24 SCR -- Heather Moriarty 11 Fairfield LU 5:34.24 SCR -- Sarah Cotton 11 Daniel Hand 4:59.24 SCR -- Stephanie Benko 11 New Canaan 5:29.84 SCR Women L 3200 Meter Run ================================================================================ Class Record: # 10:46.80 1985 Ruth Filep, Ludlow Fairfield Open Qualify: O 11:25.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Sarah Cotton 11 Daniel Hand 10:48.63 11:04.28O 10 2 Caroline Murray 12 New Canaan 11:24.12 11:12.45O 8 3 Stephanie Benko 11 New Canaan 11:27.43 11:14.25O 6 4 Brandy LeClair 11 Fitch 11:22.57 11:14.50O 5 5 Kathleen Darling 11 Mercy 11:34.93 11:24.67O 4 6 Natasha Barrow 11 Daniel Hand 11:35.90 11:35.49 3 7 Kathryn Topalis 12 Simsbury 11:34.24 11:41.13 2 8 Zoe Gaston 12 Wilton 11:35.67 11:44.98 1 9 Rebecca Craig 11 Wilton 11:46.11 11:46.40 10 Aubrey Palmquist 11 Bristol Cent 11:44.00 11:50.72 11 Julia Broach 12 Wilton 12:03.46 12:00.60 12 Sara Greco 11 Pomperaug 12:11.44 12:00.62 13 Alosha Southern 10 Wilton 11:46.44 12:01.27 14 Jillian Tallent 11 Fairfield WA 11:49.30 12:02.93 15 Caroline Keough 10 Fairfield WA 12:08.16 12:04.76 16 Megan Lynch 12 Daniel Hand 11:54.56 12:05.43 17 Sarah Colon 10 Darien 12:10.44 12:05.99 18 Sarah Dinovelli 9 Fitch 11:58.24 12:07.90 19 Paige Lyons 11 Wilton 12:16.29 12:09.49 20 Chloe Swanson 10 Farmington 12:03.00 12:11.07 21 Amanda Chang 11 Cheshire 12:08.30 12:15.68 22 Heather Moriarty 11 Fairfield LU 11:54.52 12:15.86 23 Kelly Saiz 11 New Canaan 12:01.17 12:15.92 24 Nadia Kreciglowa 9 Bristol Cent 12:12.24 12:19.36 25 Victoria Wickenheisser 11 Cheshire 11:59.99 12:20.14 26 Caroline Edison 12 Fairfield WA 12:05.18 12:28.50 27 Meredith Ott 11 Darien 12:17.08 12:32.76 28 Katie Farren 10 Darien 12:27.37 12:33.93 29 Marisa Klein 11 Fairfield LU 12:20.24 12:41.15 30 Lauren Hodge 10 Middletown 12:21.20 12:55.81 -- Grace Loh 10 Darien 12:29.34 DNS -- Mariah McPhee 10 Bristol East 12:25.74 DNS -- Katie Edgar 11 Lyman Hall 12:17.90 DNS -- Brianne Vess 11 Mercy 12:21.48 DNS -- Kaylie McNally 11 Newington 12:27.74 DNS -- Jennifer Hahne 10 Daniel Hand 11:55.85 DNS Women L 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================= Top 8 Advance by Time Class Record: # 14.51 2004 Tamara Highsmith, East Haven Open Qualify: O 16.00 Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Julia Levesque 12 Simsbury 15.24 16.12q -0.6 3 2 Samantha Conyers 11 Kennedy 16.34 16.90q -0.6 3 3 Marina Alfonso 11 Pomperaug 16.54 16.98q -0.6 3 4 Leyna Donaldson 12 Middletown 16.34 16.99q -2.2 2 5 Alexandra Wilds 11 Pomperaug 16.64 17.18q -2.2 2 6 Danyelle EverettO'Neil 11 Bristol East 16.87 17.23q -2.2 2 7 Meredith Willis 11 Simsbury 15.54 17.32q -2.2 2 8 Melissa Wolliston 10 Windsor 15.93 17.33q -1.0 1 9 Grace Dunn 10 Farmington 17.15 18.00 -2.2 2 10 Bianca Dozier-Torres 12 Kennedy 16.64 18.02 -1.0 1 11 Catherine Oidtman 11 Mercy 17.04 18.03 -0.6 3 12 Aubrie Soucy 11 Bristol East 17.00 18.17 -0.6 3 13 Cynthia Bukowski 10 Bristol Cent 17.54 18.24 -2.2 2 14 Erika Berglund 10 Masuk 17.84 18.33 -0.6 3 15 Lauren Bossi 10 Bristol Cent 16.74 18.43 -1.0 1 16 Kristina Unikewicz 12 Mercy 17.94 18.52 -2.2 2 17 Lindsey Lauricella 9 Wilton 18.04 18.60 -2.2 2 18 Alex Wykoff 9 Fairfield LU 17.94 18.73 -1.0 1 19 Briana Carfora 10 North Haven 17.54 19.00 -1.0 1 20 Jacqueline Kos 12 Daniel Hand 17.44 19.31 -1.0 1 21 Jenna Graziadei 11 Farmington 17.84 27.51 -0.6 3 -- Eboni Pollard 11 Wilbur Cross 17.94 DQ -1.0 1 Hurdle Violation -- Erica Hendershot 12 Simsbury 15.84 DNS -1.0 1 Women L 100 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================================== Class Record: # 14.51 2004 Tamara Highsmith, East Haven Open Qualify: O 16.00 Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 Julia Levesque 12 Simsbury 16.12 15.86O -2.2 10 2 Samantha Conyers 11 Kennedy 16.90 16.50 -2.2 8 3 Melissa Wolliston 10 Windsor 17.33 16.60 -2.2 6 4 Meredith Willis 11 Simsbury 17.32 16.87 -2.2 5 5 Marina Alfonso 11 Pomperaug 16.98 16.88 -2.2 4 6 Danyelle EverettO'Neil 11 Bristol East 17.23 17.18 -2.2 3 7 Alexandra Wilds 11 Pomperaug 17.18 17.33 -2.2 2 8 Leyna Donaldson 12 Middletown 16.99 17.86 -2.2 1 Women L 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================================== Class Record: # 44.78 2004 Tamara Highsmith, East Haven Open Qualify: O 47.60 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Natalie Valentin 12 Simsbury 48.36 47.82 2 10 2 Rachel Johansen 12 Daniel Hand 48.65 47.84 2 8 3 Chalsea Clark 12 Windsor 47.06 47.97 3 6 4 Alexandra Wilds 11 Pomperaug 47.84 48.15 3 5 5 Kafesha Thomas 11 Wilton 46.52 48.16 3 4 6 Elizabeth Crafford 12 Darien 47.14 48.47 3 3 7 Dyshelle Pemberton 10 Fitch 47.59 48.74 3 2 8 Melissa Wolliston 10 Windsor 48.92 48.77 2 1 9 Grace Dunn 10 Farmington 46.80 49.52 3 10 Marina Alfonso 11 Pomperaug 48.94 49.66 2 11 Alex Wykoff 9 Fairfield LU 51.54 50.30 1 12 Jacqueline Kos 12 Daniel Hand 50.94 50.64 1 13 Bianca Dozier-Torres 12 Kennedy 49.34 51.36 2 14 Meredith Willis 11 Simsbury 48.15 51.76 3 15 Laura Buonocore 9 Newington 51.34 51.98 1 16 Cynthia Bukowski 10 Bristol Cent 50.14 52.03 2 17 Nicole Marrero 12 Bristol Cent 51.24 52.11 1 18 Lauren Brady 9 Daniel Hand 50.57 52.31 1 19 Danyelle EverettO'Neil 11 Bristol East 49.54 52.87 2 20 Rebecca Barolli 11 Pomperaug 51.45 53.39 1 21 Catherine Kelly 12 Mercy 49.98 54.72 2 -- Briana Carfora 10 North Haven 51.74 DNF 1 -- Erica Hendershot 12 Simsbury 47.22 DNS 3 Women L 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================================== Class Record: # 47.96 2010 WINDSOR, WINDSOR B Allen, T Carmichael, C Clarke, J Harris Open Qualify: O 50.75 School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Windsor 49.24 49.47O 3 10 1) Chalsea Clark 12 2) Janae Wilson 11 3) Courtney Kearse 10 4) Brianna Allen 12 5) Jocelyn Harris 10 6) 2 Daniel Hand 50.56 50.06O 3 8 1) Caitlin Keenan 11 2) Alexandra Casparino 12 3) Rachel Johansen 12 4) Joya Helander 11 5) Jacqueline Kos 12 6) 3 Middletown 49.42 50.09O 3 6 1) Arabia Henley 9 2) Christina Harvey 12 3) Jacqueline Coady 12 4) RaJeen Mayo 9 5) Leyna Donaldson 12 6) Mikaela Coady 9 4 Masuk 50.24 50.14O 3 5 1) Theresa Saia 10 2) Megan Tynan 9 3) Ashley Russo 10 4) Alexandra Muro 12 5) Kristin Smith 11 6) Jacqueline Megenis 10 5 Simsbury 50.34 50.34O 3 4 1) Jada Jenkins 9 2) Danielle Robbins 12 3) Claire Stuart 11 4) Julia Levesque 12 5) Natalie Valentin 12 6) Kadijah Williams 11 6 Mercy 50.23 50.57O 3 3 1) Jenna-Lyn Geysen 11 2) Kathyrn Malcolm 12 3) Hannah Woods 12 4) Elizabeth Saia 12 7 Newington 51.27 51.62 2 2 1) Dannielle Forrest 11 2) Camille Lawson 11 3) Kristina Forsman 12 4) Valeriya Svystun 12 5) Laura Buonocore 9 6) 8 Kennedy 50.86 51.84 3 1 1) Davonique Johnson 12 2) Samantha Conyers 11 3) Bianca Dozier-Torres 12 4) Imani Braxton 10 9 Bristol Central 50.24 51.87 3 1) Ayaa Elgoharry 12 2) Amanda Martin 12 3) Lauren Bossi 10 4) Elise Galipo 11 10 Cheshire 52.12 52.53 2 1) Rachel Seggerman 12 2) Kristin Cabrera 9 3) Selina Sampieri 9 4) Ashia Wright 12 5) Carly Andersen 9 6) Kaitlin Cavallaro 9 11 Naugatuck 51.79 52.56 2 1) Shannon Hale 11 2) Jocelyn brantley 12 3) Georgette Nixon 11 4) Sarah Konops 12 5) christina Sendra 12 6) Madison Kloc 9 12 Farmington 51.84 53.16 2 1) Kiana Belanger 11 2) Caitlin Reeves 11 3) Kaitlyn Pratt 11 4) Grace Dunn 10 5) Katie DelGreco 12 6) Ariana Simeone 10 13 Bristol Eastern 53.04 53.87 2 1) Aubrie Soucy 11 2) Marissa Carlson 9 3) Mia Farias 9 4) Eileen Pastyrnak 11 14 Pomperaug 52.64 54.07 2 1) Gabrielle Holness 10 2) Mackenzie Ahearn 11 3) Kylie Williams 9 4) Alyssa Fusco 12 5) Brianna Curcio 11 6) 15 Wilbur Cross 53.14 54.68 1 1) Chaslynn Saucier 9 2) Kiana Hernandez 9 3) Marielis Muriel 9 4) Deanna Jones 11 5) Nathalie Hall 12 6) Stephanie D'Amora 9 16 South Windsor 53.44 54.98 1 1) Stephanie Greenman 12 2) Alexandra Shaw 12 3) Sharon Fong 11 4) Cheyenne Genga 12 5) Stephanie Pelikan 11 6) Kirsten Warner 11 17 Lyman Hall 52.75 55.17 2 1) Taylor Porter 10 2) Sarah Kelly 11 3) Emily Pepe 11 4) Monica Szarwarcki 11 5) Ashley Durea 10 6) Tanya Arnold 12 18 Darien 53.62 55.77 1 1) Charlotte Phillips 12 2) Nicole Williams 10 3) Susan Biggart 11 4) Sherry Gilronan 11 5) Brittany Henry 9 6) Lee Bolton 12 19 New Canaan 53.70 58.82 1 1) Julie Spindel 10 2) Catherine DiFazio 10 3) Eileen Dinnie 10 4) Maureen Schott 9 5) Alexandra Naughton 9 6) Katherine Mallozzi 9 -- Crosby 53.01 DQ 2 Zone Violation 1) Mercedes Ven 11 2) Tanaya Singleton 12 3) Shakera Moore 12 4) Ajah Mosley 12 -- Fairfield Warde 54.02 DQ 1 Zone Violation 1) Sarah Collins 11 2) Victoria Edison 10 3) Blossom Jean-Jacques 9 4) Megan Overby 9 5) Amy Rosten 10 6) Kristen Santos 11 -- Wilton 51.24 SCR 1) Lauren Borchetta 9 2) Taylor Gillespie 11 3) Meg Hemmerle 9 4) Lindsey Lauricella 9 5) Julia Nachemson 9 6) Katie Ward 10 Women L 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================================== Class Record: # 3:54.33 2010 WINDSOR, WINDSOR B Allen, A Graves, S Over, S Presley Open Qualify: O 4:08.00 School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Windsor 3:57.75 3:56.90O 3 10 1) Sydnee Over 10 2) Brianna Allen 12 3) Nastasya Rodriques 12 4) Ashley Graves 12 2 Darien 4:04.19 4:06.02O 3 8 1) Amanda Dobler 12 2) Megan Keane 12 3) Courtney Wynne 12 4) Elizabeth Crafford 12 5) Caroline Weihs 10 6) Katie Donovan 11 3 Bristol Central 4:08.00 4:06.74O 3 6 1) Alyssa Brandt 12 2) Elise Galipo 11 3) Paige McCarthy 11 4) Melissa Cummings 10 5) Danisha Craig 9 6) 4 Wilton 4:10.38 4:09.63 3 5 1) Taylor Gillespie 11 2) Sarah Guth 12 3) Kafesha Thomas 11 4) Brynn Hansson 12 5) Alexandra Fiesel 10 6) Kailey Troller 10 5 Daniel Hand 4:09.49 4:11.00 3 4 1) Meghan Derken 12 2) Malin Althin 12 3) Deirdre Haren 11 4) Justine Griffin 9 5) Lauren Brady 9 6) Elizabeth Ballantine 11 6 Simsbury 4:04.44 4:11.88 3 3 1) Victoria Schuler 11 2) Natalie Valentin 12 3) Caitlin Daily 11 4) Danielle Robbins 12 7 Newington 4:16.44 4:12.48 2 2 1) Kristina Forsman 12 2) Ashley Westman 12 3) Laura Buonocore 9 4) Hannah Zydanowicz 12 5) Lauren Zadzilko 10 6) Nicole Knapp 12 8 Masuk 4:08.24 4:13.82 3 1 1) Jennifer Ambrose 11 2) Kristin Smith 11 3) Laura Dellalana 12 4) Alexandra Muro 12 5) Diana Antenucci 10 6) Kathleen Snajder 12 9 Pomperaug 4:10.74 4:18.03 3 1) Kelsey Bean 12 2) Abigail Ruane 12 3) Marina Alfonso 11 4) Alexandra Wilds 11 5) Casey Hutchinson 11 6) Brianna Curcio 11 10 Wilbur Cross 4:15.23 4:18.19 2 1) Nathalie Hall 12 2) Annakate Schatz 11 3) Tiffany Goodridge 11 4) Shea Connors 9 5) Marielis Muriel 9 6) Taylor Goodridge 12 11 Cheshire 4:18.94 4:19.93 2 1) Carla Bellantonio 11 2) Wendy Fang 12 3) Kimberly Grove 9 4) Sarah Fusco 12 5) Alison Below 11 6) Sharon Turret 11 12 New Canaan 4:18.58 4:21.18 2 1) Catherine DiFazio 10 2) Emily Wood 9 3) Melanie Escalante 12 4) Maureen Schott 9 5) Julie Spindel 10 6) Eileen Dinnie 10 13 Mercy 4:19.83 4:22.60 2 1) Astin Donovan 9 2) Allison McCormick 10 3) Kara Urso 12 4) Jenna-Lyn Geysen 11 5) Catherine Kelly 12 6) 14 Farmington 4:21.24 4:27.61 1 1) Adrianna Antigiovanni 9 2) Ariana Simeone 10 3) Marisa Paiano 10 4) Katrin Ayer 11 5) Dagmara Sobczyk 11 6) 15 Naugatuck 4:24.84 4:28.53 1 1) Shannon Hale 11 2) Georgette Nixon 11 3) Becky Renzoni 12 4) Gabrielle Moriello 12 5) Jordyn Allen 9 6) Madison Kloc 9 16 Fitch 4:25.24 4:40.54 1 1) Danielle Chirillo 9 2) Christina Szczesny 10 3) Kai Sinclair 9 4) Deja Sebastian 9 5) Kelly Kerst 9 6) Renee Harms 11 -- Fairfield Warde 4:19.89 DQ 2 Break line violation 1) Mackenzie Dancho 12 2) Casey Taracka 11 3) Kelsey Otten 11 4) Cate Allen 9 5) Grace Price 11 6) Victoria Edison 10 -- Middletown 4:17.00 DNS 2 1) Jacqueline Coady 12 2) Mikaela Coady 9 3) Antanisha Outlaw 11 4) Marissa Aldieri 9 5) Reba Stanley 11 6) Women L 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Class Record: # 9:19.87 2005 , Ridgefield L. Rosenfeld, E. Teitsworth, K. Murdoch, E.Heaslip Open Qualify: O 9:48.00 School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Windsor 9:21.79 9:38.34O 10 1) Keniece Walker 11 2) Nastasya Rodriques 12 3) Medinah Nabadduka 11 4) Sydnee Over 10 2 Wilton 9:48.09 9:42.43O 8 1) Rebecca Craig 11 2) Julia Broach 12 3) Brynn Hansson 12 4) Sarah Guth 12 5) Alexandra Fiesel 10 6) Alosha Southern 10 3 Daniel Hand 9:32.45 9:43.31O 6 1) Meghan Derken 12 2) Malin Althin 12 3) Jennifer Hahne 10 4) Sarah Cotton 11 5) Elizabeth Ballantine 11 6) Megan Lynch 12 4 Darien 9:32.46 9:44.74O 5 1) Caroline Weihs 10 2) Katie Donovan 11 3) Courtney Wynne 12 4) Amanda Dobler 12 5) Grace Loh 10 6) Megan Keane 12 5 Bristol Central 9:40.00 9:54.29 4 1) Melissa Cummings 10 2) Aubrey Palmquist 11 3) Angela Bosco 12 4) Alyssa Brandt 12 6 Newington 9:45.39 10:06.40 3 1) Nicole Knapp 12 2) Ashley Westman 12 3) Kaylie McNally 11 4) Hannah Zydanowicz 12 5) Lauren Zadzilko 10 6) Taylor Bomely 11 7 New Canaan 10:09.50 10:12.52 2 1) Melanie Escalante 12 2) Emily Wood 9 3) Elizabeth Gordon 9 4) Stephanie Benko 11 5) Sara Musicco 9 6) Alyssa Berry 9 8 Fairfield Warde 10:07.59 10:20.34 1 1) Jackie Wall 11 2) Lexy Hoadley 11 3) Jillian Tallent 11 4) Caroline Keough 10 5) Meghan Baer 11 6) Maggie Allen 11 9 Bristol Eastern 10:32.21 10:27.90 1) Brianna Pasqualiccio 12 2) Tatum Hamernik 11 3) Emma Woolworth 11 4) Mariah McPhee 10 10 Wilbur Cross 10:14.49 10:32.25 1) Annakate Schatz 11 2) Isabella Brennan 10 3) Tiffany Goodridge 11 4) Sinead Brennan 10 5) Marielis Muriel 9 6) Natalie May 9 11 Farmington 10:23.24 10:35.25 1) Dagmara Sobczyk 11 2) Sydney Horen 11 3) Adrianna Antigiovanni 9 4) Katrin Ayer 11 5) Chloe Swanson 10 6) 12 Simsbury 10:12.24 10:39.85 1) Spencer Schloss 12 2) Brandy Maulucci 9 3) Amanda Beland 11 4) Caitlin Daily 11 5) Victoria Schuler 11 6) Kathryn Topalis 12 13 Lyman Hall 10:34.17 10:41.30 1) Katie Edgar 11 2) Melissa Grego 10 3) Monica Szarwarcki 11 4) Hanan Sofiane 9 5) Taylor Livingston 10 6) 14 Cheshire 10:47.37 10:44.41 1) Jenna Hart 10 2) Theresa Cashore 9 3) Victoria Wickenheisser 11 4) Sarah Fusco 12 5) Amanda Chang 11 6) Kimberly Grove 9 15 Pomperaug 10:33.54 10:48.10 1) Cierra Rouse 12 2) Carolyn Windover 12 3) Tayler Goldstein 11 4) Rebecca Barolli 11 5) Gabriella Holguin 11 6) Erin Gibbons 9 16 Masuk 10:16.24 10:55.76 1) Michelle Fedor 11 2) Maura Murphy 12 3) Rachael McCollum 11 4) Amy Klopp 12 5) Eva Kocab 9 6) Laura Dellalana 12 17 Naugatuck 10:25.69 10:56.18 1) Gabrielle Moriello 12 2) Becky Renzoni 12 3) Madison Kloc 9 4) Katrina Gullotta 9 5) Jordyn Allen 9 6) christina Sendra 12 18 Fairfield Ludlowe 10:41.42 10:59.78 1) Callie Zilling 11 2) Kaitlin Maciejewski 12 3) Sydney Foulk 10 4) Claire Wiggin 11 5) Alexis Ellis-Castells 11 6) 19 Fitch 11:00.24 11:17.51 1) Fiona O'Donnell 11 2) Lauren Weaver 12 3) Jemma O'Donnell 12 4) Olivia Smith 12 5) Sydney Souder 12 6) -- Mercy 11:00.24 SCR 1) Kathleen Darling 11 2) Emma DiDomenico 10 3) Kaleigh Roberts 9 4) Meghan Urso 11 5) Brianne Vess 11 6) Women L High Jump ================================================================================ Class Record: # 5-08 1983 Mary Kennan, Lisa Deskis, Danbury/Enrico Fer Open Qualify: O 5-02 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Ronea Saunders 12 Lyman Hall 5-08.00 5-09.00# 10 2 Preethi Vaidyanathan 12 South Windso 5-04.00 5-02.00O 8 3 Catherine Lacy 9 Darien 4-10.00 5-00.00 6 4 Lauren Bossi 10 Bristol Cent 4-08.00 4-10.00 5 5 Leah Hotchkiss 9 Darien 5-00.00 J4-10.00 3 5 Taylor Goodridge 12 Wilbur Cross 5-02.00 J4-10.00 3 5 Catherine Kelly 12 Mercy 4-10.00 J4-10.00 3 8 Emi Kanyo 10 North Haven 4-10.00 4-08.00 0.33 8 Alexis Najarian 11 New Canaan 5-00.00 4-08.00 0.33 8 Katie Ward 10 Wilton 5-00.00 4-08.00 0.33 11 Maura Murphy 12 Masuk 4-08.00 J4-08.00 12 Mitzie Martin 11 Newington 4-10.00 J4-08.00 12 Allison Van de Berghe 12 Fairfield WA 5-02.00 J4-08.00 14 Claire Stuart 11 Simsbury 5-00.00 J4-08.00 15 Diana Antenucci 10 Masuk 4-10.00 4-06.00 15 Sarah Konops 12 Naugatuck 4-10.00 4-06.00 15 Haley MacCormac 9 Simsbury 4-08.00 4-06.00 15 Mackenzie Dancho 12 Fairfield WA 5-00.00 4-06.00 15 Gabrielle Young 10 South Windso 4-08.00 4-06.00 15 Renee Harms 11 Fitch 4-10.00 4-06.00 -- Kaitlyn Baker 10 Farmington 4-08.00 NH -- Cynthia Bukowski 10 Bristol Cent 4-08.00 NH -- Nora Gat 12 Farmington 4-08.00 NH -- Christine Donat 10 Daniel Hand 4-08.00 SCR -- Chandler Ford 12 Wilton 4-08.00 SCR -- Haley Moser 11 Pomperaug 4-08.00 SCR -- Jasmine McMillan 9 Middletown 4-08.00 SCR Women L Pole Vault ================================================================================ Class Record: # 11-06 2010 Robin Bone, DARIEN Open Qualify: O 10-00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Elizabeth Crafford 12 Darien 11-06.00 11-07.25# 10 2 Kelsey Bean 12 Pomperaug 10-06.00 10-00.00O 8 3 Alexandra Rechen 11 Simsbury 9-09.00 J10-00.00O 6 4 Martina Benassi 12 North Haven 9-06.00 9-06.00 4.50 4 Lee Bolton 12 Darien 10-00.00 9-06.00 4.50 6 Kirsten Warner 11 South Windso 9-00.00 J9-06.00 3 7 Katie Southworth 11 Darien 9-06.00 9-00.00 2 8 Emily Lambdin 11 New Canaan 8-06.00 J9-00.00 1 9 Jessica Thornbury 9 Darien 9-00.00 J9-00.00 10 Kaelyn Moore 12 Windsor 9-00.00 J9-00.00 11 Madison O'Brien 10 South Windso 9-00.00 8-06.00 12 Mackenzie Ahearn 11 Pomperaug 9-00.00 8-00.00 12 Taylor Przybylski 11 South Windso 8-06.00 8-00.00 -- Traea Vaillancourt 12 Simsbury 8-06.00 NH -- Sarah Kelly 11 Lyman Hall 8-06.00 NH Women L Long Jump ===================================================================================== Class Record: # 19-02.25 1994 Tishona Miller, Hillhouse Open Qualify: O 16-08 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Janae Wilson 11 Windsor 17-08.50 18-06.75O NWI 10 2 Ronea Saunders 12 Lyman Hall 16-06.00 17-07.00O NWI 8 3 Amanda Martin 12 Bristol Cent 17-05.75 17-06.50O NWI 6 4 Meredith Willis 11 Simsbury 17-05.00 16-09.50O NWI 5 5 Deanna Jones 11 Wilbur Cross 15-05.50 16-09.00O NWI 4 6 Dannielle Forrest 11 Newington 16-05.75 16-08.00O NWI 3 7 Caitlin Keenan 11 Daniel Hand 15-10.50 16-06.50 NWI 2 8 Jennifer Ambrose 11 Masuk 16-03.00 16-04.75 NWI 1 9 Catherine Lacy 9 Darien 16-04.00 16-02.25 NWI 10 Jessica Miller 11 Pomperaug 17-00.00 16-00.50 NWI 11 Denese Samuels 10 Middletown 16-01.00 15-07.50 NWI 12 Paige McCarthy 11 Bristol Cent 16-01.00 15-04.00 NWI 13 Kiana Belanger 11 Farmington 15-06.00 15-03.50 NWI 14 Ayaa Elgoharry 12 Bristol Cent 15-05.50 15-02.75 NWI 15 Alexandra Shaw 12 South Windso 15-04.00 15-02.50 NWI 16 Sarah Konops 12 Naugatuck 15-07.75 15-02.00 NWI 17 Megan Heffernan 9 Bristol Cent 15-00.00 15-00.25 NWI 18 Mackenzie Ahearn 11 Pomperaug 15-04.50 14-08.25 NWI 18 Valeriya Svystun 12 Newington 15-04.00 14-08.25 NWI 20 Danyelle EverettO'Neil 11 Bristol East 16-00.00 14-07.00 NWI 21 McKenzie Umrysz 10 Fitch 15-05.75 14-06.75 NWI 22 Caitlin Dougherty 11 Simsbury 15-02.00 14-06.00 NWI 22 Rachel Maltz 9 Fairfield WA 15-00.75 14-06.00 NWI 24 Melissa Wolliston 10 Windsor 16-00.00 14-04.25 NWI 25 Cristina Konstantinovic 11 New Canaan 15-01.00 13-10.50 NWI 26 Christine Donat 10 Daniel Hand 15-07.00 13-09.00 NWI -- Antanisha Outlaw 11 Middletown 16-11.00 FOUL -- Reba Stanley 11 Middletown 15-04.00 SCR NWI -- Christina Harvey 12 Middletown 16-00.50 SCR NWI -- Kathyrn Malcolm 12 Mercy 16-05.25 SCR NWI Women L Triple Jump ===================================================================================== Class Record: # 38-05.50 2004 Tamara Highsmith, East Haven Open Qualify: O 34-08 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Amanda Martin 12 Bristol Cent 35-08.50 37-03.00O NWI 10 2 Janae Wilson 11 Windsor 37-06.00 36-06.25O NWI 8 3 Caitlin Keenan 11 Daniel Hand 35-03.50 35-10.25O NWI 6 4 Paige McCarthy 11 Bristol Cent 34-06.00 35-06.50O NWI 5 5 Antanisha Outlaw 11 Middletown 35-06.00 34-10.25O NWI 4 6 Ronea Saunders 12 Lyman Hall 35-07.00 34-04.25 NWI 3 7 Christine Donat 10 Daniel Hand 34-05.50 34-04.00 NWI 2 8 McKenzie Umrysz 10 Fitch 33-02.00 33-11.25 NWI 1 9 Kiana Belanger 11 Farmington 33-01.00 32-07.00 NWI 10 Kelsey Bean 12 Pomperaug 33-09.00 31-11.25 NWI 11 Megan Heffernan 9 Bristol Cent 32-01.50 31-09.75 NWI 12 Camille Lawson 11 Newington 32-03.00 31-06.75 NWI 13 Taylor Goodridge 12 Wilbur Cross 32-04.00 31-00.00 NWI 14 Emily McKenzie 10 Bristol Cent 32-00.00 30-10.75 NWI 15 Chaslynn Saucier 9 Wilbur Cross 32-05.00 29-05.25 NWI 16 Claire Stuart 11 Simsbury 33-05.00 28-09.00 NWI -- Erica Hendershot 12 Simsbury 35-07.00 DQ NWI No Show Prior Race Women L Shot Put ================================================================================ Class Record: # 42-01.50 1992 Rosie Harris, Windsor Open Qualify: O 35-06 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Katherine Nielsen 12 Mercy 35-03.00 36-09.00O 10 2 Alyson Leppla 12 Fairfield WA 36-06.50 36-03.00O 8 3 Veda McVey 11 Lyman Hall 34-09.00 34-01.00 6 4 Amanda Kelleher 12 North Haven 30-04.00 32-07.25 5 5 Breslyn Goodison 12 Cheshire 33-00.25 32-04.25 4 6 Sabrina Coppola 10 North Haven 32-11.50 31-11.25 3 7 Samantha Blake 10 Windsor 33-00.00 31-08.50 2 8 Maxine Offiaeli 9 South Windso 33-02.00 31-04.25 1 9 Charlotte Udensi 11 Wilbur Cross 30-01.75 30-05.50 10 Blerta Mulla 11 Kennedy 31-05.00 30-05.00 11 Keyani Smith 12 Middletown 33-09.00 30-01.50 12 Madeline Nicholson 10 Simsbury 31-04.00 30-00.00 13 Sydney Reichin 12 Simsbury 31-06.00 29-07.00 14 Alisha Barrett 12 South Windso 31-05.50 29-05.50 15 Niya Wright 11 Darien 31-08.75 29-03.50 15 Alicia Robinson 12 Simsbury 30-07.00 29-03.50 17 Sarah Whalen 11 Windsor 31-03.00 27-07.50 18 Taylor McDonald 9 Darien 31-01.00 26-09.50 19 Olivia Bolden 9 South Windso 30-01.00 25-08.50 20 Ugne Vaiciulyte 11 Farmington 31-07.00 23-04.00 -- Katherine Lewis 12 North Haven 34-08.00 SCR -- Kathryn Ionta 10 North Haven 30-02.00 SCR Women L Discus Throw ================================================================================ Class Record: # 132-00 1978 Jay Quintaglie, Newington Open Qualify: O 105-00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Madeline Nicholson 10 Simsbury 119-06 114-06O 10 2 Sydney Reichin 12 Simsbury 107-06 114-04O 8 3 Ariel Greene 10 Cheshire 100-11 103-04 6 4 Alyson Leppla 12 Fairfield WA 98-03 101-05 5 5 Brianna Ritter 10 Naugatuck 97-04 99-08 4 6 Deanna Jones 11 Wilbur Cross 94-04 98-09 3 7 Rebecca Evensen 11 New Canaan 94-07 97-05 2 8 Kathryn Ionta 10 North Haven 102-00 96-00 1 9 Sarah Strickland 12 Middletown 88-08 94-05 10 Katherine Nielsen 12 Mercy 92-00 91-09 11 Ugne Vaiciulyte 11 Farmington 89-00 91-04 12 Kelsey Searles 12 North Haven 89-02 86-05 12 Christina Fatse 12 Fairfield WA 85-10 86-05 12 Isabelle Herde 10 New Canaan 86-10 86-05 15 Alicia Robinson 12 Simsbury 88-00 84-08 16 Katherine Meier 11 Daniel Hand 85-00 81-02 17 Phoebe Taylor 9 Darien 86-02 80-02 18 Mariah Arabas 12 Middletown 85-05.50 80-00 19 Katherine Ainsworth 11 Daniel Hand 85-00 72-09 20 Veda McVey 11 Lyman Hall 87-01 63-11 -- Molly Joyce 10 New Canaan 89-03 FOUL -- Katherine Lewis 12 North Haven 100-10 FOUL Women L Javelin Throw ================================================================================ Class Record: # 135-08 2008 Julia Arduini, Fairfield Warde Open Qualify: O 113-00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Nicole Marrero 12 Bristol Cent 111-00 118-04O 10 2 Tanya Arnold 12 Lyman Hall 114-01 114-10O 8 3 Jordan Dagata 11 Newington 99-08 112-03 6 4 Onalee Collins 11 North Haven 110-01 110-02 5 5 Victoria Kominek 11 Darien 111-08 107-00 4 6 Alisha Barrett 12 South Windso 101-01 100-03 3 7 Janessa Courtney 10 Simsbury 97-08 98-09 2 8 Anne Graikoski 11 Simsbury 96-00 98-02 1 9 Vanessa Riordan 11 North Haven 103-01 97-02 10 Breslyn Goodison 12 Cheshire 100-00 96-08 11 Phoebe Taylor 9 Darien 92-05 93-00 12 Alisha Baldino 11 Bristol East 95-09 91-04 13 Jessica Palmberg 10 Simsbury 94-07 88-08 14 Min Fons 11 Simsbury 99-09 87-02 15 Eboni Pollard 11 Wilbur Cross 90-00 82-07 16 Christina Fatse 12 Fairfield WA 91-01.50 79-11 17 Lexi Ashburne 11 Darien 90-06 79-04 18 Ericka Biagioni 11 Windsor 90-08 77-09 -- Keyani Smith 12 Middletown 92-09 SCR Men L 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================= Top 8 Advance by Time Class Record: # 10.54 1994 Tony Ortiz, Crosby Open Qualify: O 11.30 Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Donarth Thompson 12 Bulkeley 11.04 O 11.20q -1.8 2 2 Daniel Jamieson 11 Windsor 10.97 O 11.29q -1.1 4 3 Tirrell. Young-Williams 12 Notre Dame-W 11.00 11.45q -2.3 3 4 Philip. Bentley 12 Notre Dame-W 11.22 11.56q -1.8 2 5 Brenden Lytton 11 Torrington 11.36 11.61q -2.8 1 6 Jamaal Gee 12 Naugatuck 11.19 11.62q -2.8 1 7 Byrdell Jones 12 Wilbur Cross 11.37 11.64q -1.8 2 8 Tyler Schwarz 12 Fairfield LU 11.24 11.72q -2.3 3 9 Eddy Williams 10 West Haven 11.34 J11.72 -2.3 3 Delta +0.010 10 Stockton McMullin 12 Darien 11.43 11.75 -2.3 3 11 Derek Baldoz 11 Fitch 11.34 11.82 -2.8 1 12 Michael Doss 10 Fitch 11.54 11.93 -1.8 2 12 Peter Bradshaw 10 Crosby 11.34 11.93 -1.8 2 14 Conor Boba 11 Pomperaug 11.44 11.96 -1.1 4 15 Alex Lyon 12 Daniel Hand 11.64 11.98 -2.3 3 16 Zac Cirelli 11 E.O. Smith 11.64 12.04 -1.1 4 16 Chris Bond 10 Fitch 11.54 12.04 -1.8 2 18 Lexus Gordon 10 Fitch 11.74 12.06 -2.3 3 19 Michael Benites 11 Bristol Cent 11.64 12.09 -2.8 1 20 Sherrod Peay 10 Windsor 11.51 12.11 -2.3 3 21 Ryan Cirillo 12 East Lyme 11.34 12.12 -1.1 4 22 Nicholas Charley 9 Windsor 11.74 12.13 -1.1 4 23 Taj Decordova 10 Bulkeley 11.64 12.15 -1.8 2 23 Robert Hayes 10 West Haven 11.44 12.15 -1.1 4 25 Brendan Deely 12 Fairfield LU 11.54 12.16 -2.8 1 26 Iman Farimani 12 Naugatuck 11.54 12.18 -2.3 3 27 Alek Kirchmann 12 E.O. Smith 11.24 12.21 -1.1 4 28 Corey Butler 10 Crosby 11.20 12.25 -2.8 1 29 Tom O'Brien 11 Naugatuck 11.54 12.39 -2.8 1 30 London Highsmith 9 Middletown 11.64 12.49 -1.1 4 31 Mark David Jambeck 12 E.O. Smith 11.74 12.59 -1.8 2 -- Jevon Davis 12 Wilbur Cross 11.74 DNS -2.8 1 Men L 100 Meter Dash ===================================================================================== Class Record: # 10.54 1994 Tony Ortiz, Crosby Open Qualify: O 11.30 Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 Donarth Thompson 12 Bulkeley 11.20 11.02O -1.8 10 2 Jamaal Gee 12 Naugatuck 11.62 11.41 -1.8 8 3 Brenden Lytton 11 Torrington 11.61 11.46 -1.8 6 4 Byrdell Jones 12 Wilbur Cross 11.64 11.49 -1.8 5 5 Tirrell. Young-Williams 12 Notre Dame-W 11.45 11.51 -1.8 4 6 Tyler Schwarz 12 Fairfield LU 11.72 11.61 -1.8 3 -- Daniel Jamieson 11 Windsor 11.29 FS -1.8 -- Philip. Bentley 12 Notre Dame-W 11.56 DNS -1.8 Men L 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================================== Class Record: # 21.68 6/2/2009 Daundre Barnaby, WEAVER Open Qualify: O 22.80 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 Donarth Thompson 12 Bulkeley 22.34 22.77O 0.6 4 10 2 Jamaal Gee 12 Naugatuck 22.59 23.05 0.6 4 8 3 Steven Albert 12 North Haven 23.04 23.07 0.5 3 6 4 Byrdell Jones 12 Wilbur Cross 22.57 23.12 0.6 4 5 5 Daniel Jamieson 11 Windsor 22.01 23.22 0.6 4 4 6 Ben Lakeman 12 East Lyme 22.59 23.23 0.6 4 3 7 Stockton McMullin 12 Darien 23.74 23.39 -4.7 2 2 8 Kieron Smith 11 Fitch 23.14 23.42 0.5 3 1 9 Shaquille Stovall 12 Hartford Pub 23.31 23.54 0.5 3 10 Alek Kirchmann 12 E.O. Smith 23.34 23.60 0.5 3 11 Tyler Schwarz 12 Fairfield LU 22.98 23.61 0.6 4 12 Dwight Meggie 11 Windsor 22.94 23.66 0.6 4 13 Trevin Burke 12 Kennedy 23.94 23.68 1.0 1 14 Michael Benites 11 Bristol Cent 23.14 23.75 0.5 3 15 Jashane Brown 10 Middletown 22.84 23.93 0.6 4 16 Peter Bradshaw 10 Crosby 23.44 24.01 0.5 3 17 Quinton Pittman 12 Wilby 23.64 24.25 -4.7 2 18 Storm Cooper 12 Farmington 23.44 24.26 0.5 3 19 Chris Bond 10 Fitch 23.54 24.31 -4.7 2 20 Garrison West 12 New Milford 23.74 24.34 -4.7 2 21 Zachary South 12 Pomperaug 23.34 24.38 0.5 3 22 Matt Pik 11 Darien 23.78 24.47 -4.7 2 23 Eddy Williams 10 West Haven 23.94 24.58 1.0 1 24 Ryan Cirillo 12 East Lyme 23.64 24.60 -4.7 2 25 Taj Decordova 10 Bulkeley 23.64 25.21 -4.7 2 26 Abdou Fayssal 12 Wilbur Cross 23.80 25.38 -4.7 2 -- Christopher Genco 12 Daniel Hand 23.94 DNS 1.0 1 -- Alex Lyon 12 Daniel Hand 23.94 DNS 1.0 1 -- Denzel Jones 11 Crosby 24.04 SCR -- Isaiah Maisonette 11 New Canaan 23.94 SCR Men L 400 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Class Record: # 48.14 1985 Bill Oliverson, Killingly Open Qualify: O 50.80 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Ben Lakeman 12 East Lyme 50.09 50.32O 3 10 2 Adam Rosman 12 E.O. Smith 50.14 50.70O 3 8 3 Dwight Meggie 11 Windsor 50.52 50.90 3 6 4 Dylan Kruppa 12 Torrington 50.69 51.55 3 5 5 Zachary Vasnick 12 New Milford 50.79 52.17 3 4 6 Steven Albert 12 North Haven 51.14 52.30 3 3 7 Nicholas Ackermann 11 Daniel Hand 50.84 52.63 3 2 8 Isaiah Maisonette 11 New Canaan 53.38 52.96 2 1 9 Shane Ireland 12 Crosby 52.14 53.00 2 10 Jack White 11 Fairfield LU 53.34 53.19 2 11 Max Wallerstein 12 Pomperaug 53.04 53.54 2 12 Abdou Fayssal 12 Wilbur Cross 52.63 53.98 2 13 Donovan Rodriques 12 Windsor 52.03 54.10 3 14 Kymm Gordon 11 Windsor 52.64 54.57 2 15 Ben Jacques 12 Wilby 53.74 55.33 1 16 Rob English 11 E.O. Smith 53.74 55.46 1 17 Sacha Gilles 10 Wilton 53.72 55.47 1 18 Denzell Dempsey 10 Middletown 53.56 55.68 1 19 Jacob Bongiovanni 12 Bristol Cent 53.34 55.82 2 -- Matt Pik 11 Darien 52.04 FS 2 -- Bryan Byrnes-Jacobsen 12 East Lyme 53.24 SCR -- Andrew Fernandes 11 Fairfield LU 52.54 SCR -- Kieron Smith 11 Fitch 52.06 SCR -- Gewan Coggins 12 Crosby 52.54 SCR Men L 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Class Record: # 1:53.12 2008 Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross Open Qualify: O 1:59.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Lester Dublin 12 Bulkeley 2:01.62 2:02.09 10 2 Bhanuka Mahabamunge 12 Crosby 2:05.74 2:02.57 8 3 Charlie Harris 11 Wilby 2:01.24 2:02.69 6 4 Jonathan Bauer 12 Pomperaug 2:02.24 2:03.66 5 5 Brendon Fish 12 Daniel Hand 1:53.16 2:03.87 4 6 Adam Rosman 12 E.O. Smith 1:56.94 2:04.95 3 7 Alex Spinu 11 New Canaan 1:55.82 2:05.02 2 8 Patrick Kelly 12 Farmington 2:01.66 2:06.05 1 9 Jacob Eschner 11 Bristol Cent 1:55.61 2:06.30 10 Nick Moriello 11 Naugatuck 1:59.12 2:06.34 11 Colby Jennings 12 North Haven 1:57.40 2:06.35 12 Dylan Hammerman 12 Windsor 2:01.84 2:09.48 13 Ryan Parris 12 Wilbur Cross 2:03.44 2:10.18 14 Zack Pittman 10 E.O. Smith 2:05.50 2:10.83 15 Sungin Johnson 10 Wilbur Cross 2:05.00 2:11.70 16 Jake Mancini 11 Bristol Cent 2:02.74 2:13.55 17 Patrick Daly 12 New Canaan 1:55.50 2:13.96 18 Greg Yacavou 12 East Lyme 2:03.58 2:14.87 -- Andrew Haff 12 Daniel Hand 1:59.55 DNS -- Theodore Randich 11 Newington 2:04.48 DNS -- Jeremy Ramos 11 Bulkeley 2:03.52 SCR -- Aaron Cruz 12 Windsor 2:03.24 SCR -- Yanis Iddir 12 E.O. Smith 2:02.56 SCR -- John Conley 12 Darien 2:02.24 SCR -- Taylor Parsons 12 New Canaan 2:02.64 SCR -- Muad Hrezi 11 Naugatuck 2:03.74 SCR -- Hensen Orser 11 New Canaan 2:03.34 SCR Men L 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Class Record: # 4:14.05 1997 Dan Wilson, Notre Dame Open Qualify: O 4:27.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Muad Hrezi 11 Naugatuck 4:20.45 4:22.62O 10 2 Andrew Haff 12 Daniel Hand 4:19.16 4:22.74O 8 3 Daniel Nestor 12 Daniel Hand 4:16.68 4:24.96O 6 4 Mike Frasco 11 Fairfield LU 4:22.80 4:30.09 5 5 Timothy Becker 12 Wilton 4:22.67 4:30.10 4 6 Javaun Crane-Bonnell 12 E.O. Smith 4:30.94 4:30.83 3 7 Matt Simoneau 10 Farmington 4:30.43 4:37.47 2 8 Michael Duprey 12 Bristol Cent 4:18.00 4:39.44 1 9 Isaiah Lee 11 Wilbur Cross 4:35.73 4:44.35 10 John Estes 11 E.O. Smith 4:39.24 4:44.61 11 Theodore Randich 11 Newington 4:38.35 4:46.61 12 Matt Gentile 12 Darien 4:38.84 4:47.19 13 Greg Yacavou 12 East Lyme 4:37.25 4:49.99 14 John Paul Fermin 11 Crosby 4:39.00 4:59.61 -- Harry Warnick 11 Fairfield WA 4:22.66 SCR -- Nicholas Grudev 12 New Milford 4:30.84 SCR -- Connor Kelley 12 Bristol Cent 4:37.24 SCR -- Colby Jennings 12 North Haven 4:37.54 SCR Men L 3200 Meter Run ================================================================================ Class Record: # 9:11.29 2008 Everett Hackett, Wm. Hall Open Qualify: O 9:45.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Harry Warnick 11 Fairfield WA 9:21.99 9:42.39O 10 2 Muad Hrezi 11 Naugatuck 9:33.33 9:46.51 8 3 Timothy Becker 12 Wilton 9:34.23 9:47.06 6 4 Daniel Nestor 12 Daniel Hand 9:50.54 9:48.14 5 5 Connor Kelley 12 Bristol Cent 9:36.24 9:48.58 4 6 Nicholas Grudev 12 New Milford 10:06.64 9:49.91 3 7 Charlie Baird 11 Darien 10:02.24 10:01.35 2 8 Peter Clarke 12 Daniel Hand 9:58.61 10:02.02 1 9 John Hansell 10 New Milford 10:03.23 10:02.77 10 Michael Johnston 11 Darien 10:02.33 10:07.67 11 Stephen Anderson 11 New Milford 10:12.65 10:09.16 12 Will Galle 11 Fairfield LU 10:13.01 10:13.21 13 Alexander Olendorf 11 Fitch 10:16.82 10:13.32 14 John Estes 11 E.O. Smith 10:18.24 10:13.90 15 Michael Coe 11 Darien 10:18.64 10:14.21 16 Troy Volanth 11 Pomperaug 10:17.24 10:22.03 17 Spencer Johnson 10 Bristol Cent 10:19.64 10:23.66 18 Mike Frasco 11 Fairfield LU 9:46.24 10:26.03 19 Joseph Hurley 12 Daniel Hand 10:16.90 10:36.60 20 Noah Rossiter 11 New Milford 10:19.29 10:44.69 21 Brant Hoffman 12 New Canaan 10:02.34 10:55.31 Men L 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================= Top 8 Advance by Time Class Record: # 13.83 1995 Tony Ortiz, Crosby Open Qualify: O 15.30 Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Zachary Langs 12 Windsor 14.39 O 15.28q -1.3 3 2 Adam Robertino 11 Norwalk 14.94 15.65q -1.4 2 3 Andre Reynolds 12 Hartford Pub 16.04 16.16q -1.3 3 4 Michael Whittaker 12 Middletown 15.14 16.17q -2.7 1 5 Devaun Bovell 10 New Canaan 15.53 16.40q -2.7 1 6 Tysean Davis 12 Windsor 16.04 16.54q -1.4 2 7 Christopher Genco 12 Daniel Hand 16.44 16.74q -1.3 3 8 Billy Reyes 12 Norwalk 15.85 17.09q -1.3 3 9 William Jankowski 11 Wilton 16.71 17.10 -1.3 3 10 John Coleman 11 Fitch 16.74 17.30 -1.3 3 11 Scott Sacci 12 Fairfield LU 16.24 17.41 -1.4 2 12 William Dowd 12 East Lyme 15.71 17.65 -1.4 2 13 Evan Perron 12 East Lyme 16.64 17.66 -2.7 1 14 Max Ari Fanwick 11 Wilton 16.64 17.79 -1.4 2 15 Tyler John 11 Masuk 16.55 18.33 -2.7 1 16 Sinque Tavares 11 Wilbur Cross 16.54 18.37 -1.3 3 17 Stephen Cofrancesco 10 North Haven 16.54 18.83 -1.4 2 18 Nathan Smith 10 Pomperaug 16.74 19.02 -1.4 2 -- Connor McCarthy 12 Bristol Cent 16.04 FS -2.7 1 -- John Spencer 10 North Haven 16.14 DNF -2.7 1 Men L 110 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================================== Class Record: # 13.83 1995 Tony Ortiz, Crosby Open Qualify: O 15.30 Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 Zachary Langs 12 Windsor 15.28 14.99O -2.6 10 2 Adam Robertino 11 Norwalk 15.65 15.46 -2.6 8 3 Andre Reynolds 12 Hartford Pub 16.16 15.69 -2.6 6 4 Michael Whittaker 12 Middletown 16.17 15.89 -2.6 5 5 Devaun Bovell 10 New Canaan 16.40 16.08 -2.6 4 6 Billy Reyes 12 Norwalk 17.09 16.46 -2.6 3 7 Christopher Genco 12 Daniel Hand 16.74 16.49 -2.6 2 8 Tysean Davis 12 Windsor 16.54 16.75 -2.6 1 Men L 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================================== Class Record: # 38.43 1995 Tony Ortiz, Crosby Open Qualify: O 41.00 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Zachary Langs 12 Windsor 38.45 41.92 2 10 2 D'Vonte. Chambers 12 Notre Dame-W 43.24 42.55 1 8 3 Adam Robertino 11 Norwalk 40.84 43.36 2 6 4 John Spencer 10 North Haven 43.24 43.44 1 5 5 Benjamin Citrin 10 Daniel Hand 42.54 43.54 1 4 6 Billy Reyes 12 Norwalk 42.22 43.58 2 3 7 John Coleman 11 Fitch 41.98 43.88 2 2 8 Michael Whittaker 12 Middletown 40.84 44.51 2 1 9 Andre Reynolds 12 Hartford Pub 42.44 44.57 2 10 Connor McCarthy 12 Bristol Cent 41.44 44.60 2 11 Nathan Smith 10 Pomperaug 42.64 45.20 1 12 Conor Shea 12 Newington 43.24 48.53 1 -- Zachary South 12 Pomperaug 43.11 DNF 1 -- William Dowd 12 East Lyme 41.14 DNF 2 Men L 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================================== Class Record: # 42.37 2006 , Wethersfield J.Hodges, J.Scricca, D.Lewis, P.Oware Open Qualify: O 44.30 School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Notre Dame-West Haven 43.22 43.55O 3 10 1) Amihr. Bess 11 2) D'Vonte. Chambers 12 3) Philip. Bentley 12 4) Tirrell. Young-Williams 12 5) Gerald. Scott-Campbell 9 6) Anthony. Denos 11 2 Windsor 43.49 43.78O 3 8 1) Daniel Jamieson 11 2) Zachary Langs 12 3) Alexander Smith 12 4) Sherrod Peay 10 5) Kymm Gordon 11 6) Tikuan Johnson 10 3 Crosby 44.01 44.35 3 6 1) Gewan Coggins 12 2) Daylen Paiva 11 3) Peter Bradshaw 10 4) Denzel Jones 11 5) Shane Ireland 12 6) Corey Butler 10 4 West Haven 44.43 44.79 3 5 1) Robert Hayes 10 2) Eddy Williams 10 3) Bobby Sampson 10 4) Tahir Manning 11 5) Rich Miller 12 6) James Moore 10 5 Naugatuck 44.73 45.00 3 4 1) Tom O'Brien 11 2) Jamaal Gee 12 3) Iman Farimani 12 4) Nathaniel Buie 10 5) Luis Carvalho 12 6) Collin Reilly 10 6 Middletown 44.91 45.01 3 3 1) Michael Whittaker 12 2) Jashane Brown 10 3) Akeino Chamberlain 10 4) Denzell Dempsey 10 5) London Highsmith 9 6) Calvin Dempsey 9 7 Fitch 44.84 45.07 3 2 1) Lexus Gordon 10 2) Michael Doss 10 3) Adante Thornton 12 4) Derek Baldoz 11 5) Frank Norosky 9 6) Lake Wyld 10 8 Wilbur Cross 45.60 45.77 2 1 1) Malik Greene 12 2) Byrdell Jones 12 3) Jevon Davis 12 4) Abdou Fayssal 12 5) Zach Kerschner 10 6) Sinque Tavares 11 9 New Milford 45.64 46.07 2 1) Josheel Kainth 10 2) Garrison West 12 3) Zachary DiSorbo 11 4) Zachary Vasnick 12 5) Moe Uddin 11 6) Matthew Kastilahn 9 10 Bristol Central 45.54 46.09 2 1) John Simpson 12 2) Michael Benites 11 3) Nathan Casale 11 4) Jacob Bongiovanni 12 5) Alex Raiford 11 6) Zachary Coppola 12 11 Wilton 45.87 46.10 2 1) Marco Agudo 9 2) Alexander Ward 11 3) Devin Quirk 11 4) Matthew Martinelli 11 5) William Jankowski 11 6) Sacha Gilles 10 12 Pomperaug 45.95 46.29 1 1) Jonathan Bauer 12 2) Zachary South 12 3) Conor Boba 11 4) Max Wallerstein 12 5) Cullan Manley 12 6) Nathan Smith 10 13 Daniel Hand 44.94 46.34 2 1) Thomas Magera 11 2) Henry Lavin 10 3) Craig Herdle 11 4) Alex Lyon 12 5) Patrick Donohue 11 6) Nicholas Ackermann 11 14 E.O. Smith 45.64 46.35 2 1) Mark David Jambeck 12 2) Zac Cirelli 11 3) Rob English 11 4) Alek Kirchmann 12 5) Kenneth Grisamer 9 6) 15 East Lyme 45.34 46.97 2 1) Ryan Cirillo 12 2) Anh Nguyen 12 3) Samuel Modzelewski 12 4) Adam Salafia 11 5) Stavros Ghirardi 11 6) 16 Darien 46.34 47.28 1 1) Spencer McMullin 10 2) Elliot Helgans 11 3) Patrick McDonald 11 4) Nicholas Lombardo 9 5) Christian Neilsen 12 6) Patrick Reilly 10 17 Fairfield Ludlowe 46.24 47.53 1 1) Thomas Hammons 12 2) Peter Jacobs 10 3) Mike Cronin 12 4) Brendan Deely 12 5) Colin Purcell 12 6) Ian Wolff 12 18 Farmington 46.44 48.01 1 1) Charles deVaux 10 2) James Heath-Ringrose 9 3) Bart Sobczyk 12 4) Michael Lemnios 11 5) Karol Kuczynski 9 6) 19 Hartford Public 46.44 48.06 1 1) Isaac Atkinson 9 2) Earl Joseph 12 3) George Stovall 9 4) Kevin Brannon 12 5) Stephon Sears 10 6) -- Torrington 45.84 DNF 2 1) Walter Lewis 12 2) Brenden Lytton 11 3) Floyd Myrie 12 4) Franklin Sosa 12 5) Dylan Kruppa 12 6) Demetrius Dailey 11 -- Bulkeley 43.80 DQ 3 Zone Violation 1) Taj Decordova 10 2) Colin Ward 11 3) Lester Dublin 12 4) Donarth Thompson 12 5) Jessemar Robinson 12 6) -- Kennedy 45.24 SCR 1) Trevin Burke 12 2) Ali Cofield 10 3) Miguel Garcia 12 4) Tyrese Overton 10 5) Barry Staples 12 6) Men L 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================================== Class Record: # 3:20.93 2006 , Staples D.Lonsdale, B.Criatobal, W.Caffery, R.Ray Open Qualify: O 3:30.00 School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Daniel Hand 3:24.83 3:27.67O 4 10 1) Benjamin Citrin 10 2) Zachary Gardner 10 3) Nicholas Ackermann 11 4) Brendon Fish 12 5) Nicholas Balow 9 6) Andrew Haff 12 2 Windsor 3:29.72 3:28.44O 4 8 1) Alexander Smith 12 2) Dwight Meggie 11 3) Kymm Gordon 11 4) Aaron Cruz 12 5) Donovan Rodriques 12 6) 3 Bristol Central 3:29.72 3:29.11O 4 6 1) Michael Duprey 12 2) Connor McCarthy 12 3) Alex Raiford 11 4) Jacob Eschner 11 5) Jacob Bongiovanni 12 6) Tevin Sampson 10 4 New Canaan 3:39.47 3:29.83O 2 5 1) Hensen Orser 11 2) Isaiah Maisonette 11 3) Patrick Daly 12 4) Alex Spinu 11 5) Taylor Parsons 12 6) Devaun Bovell 10 5 Crosby 3:30.01 3:30.65 4 4 1) Bhanuka Mahabamunge 12 2) Shane Ireland 12 3) Gewan Coggins 12 4) Denzel Jones 11 5) Devlin Anes 12 6) 6 North Haven 3:35.64 3:31.52 3 3 1) Stephen LaLuna 12 2) Jonathan Gonzalez 9 3) Colby Jennings 12 4) Steven Albert 12 5) Dave Goodrich 10 6) David Salvo 11 7 E.O. Smith 3:30.71 3:32.45 4 2 1) James Kloss 11 2) Javaun Crane-Bonnell 12 3) Rob English 11 4) Adam Rosman 12 5) Kenneth Grisamer 9 6) 8 Fairfield Ludlowe 3:33.00 3:33.18 4 1 1) Brendan Deely 12 2) Robert Thottam 12 3) Jack White 11 4) Andrew Fernandes 11 5) Scott Sacci 12 6) George He 12 9 East Lyme 3:29.34 3:35.10 4 1) Ben Lakeman 12 2) Bryan Byrnes-Jacobsen 12 3) Evan Perron 12 4) Ryan Lumsdon 10 5) William Dowd 12 6) Greg Yacavou 12 10 New Milford 3:37.89 3:36.81 2 1) Josheel Kainth 10 2) Garrison West 12 3) William Ribeiro 10 4) Zachary Vasnick 12 5) Moe Uddin 11 6) Zachary DiSorbo 11 11 Masuk 3:38.14 3:37.40 2 1) Matthew Fahey 11 2) Benjamin Agatston 12 3) Anthony Calabrese 12 4) Tyler John 11 5) Albert Edgeworth 10 6) Connor Timmons 11 12 Fitch 3:33.44 3:37.63 3 1) Adante Thornton 12 2) Chris Bond 10 3) Lake Wyld 10 4) Kieron Smith 11 5) John Coleman 11 6) Randall Rissing 10 13 Norwalk 3:33.06 3:38.72 3 1) Adam Robertino 11 2) Evan Bonenfant 12 3) Isaiah Bell 11 4) Jelani Carrion 11 5) Billy Reyes 12 6) Mike Bonebrake 10 14 Darien 3:36.67 3:38.91 3 1) Elliot Helgans 11 2) Harlan Smith 11 3) Patrick Reilly 10 4) Matt Pik 11 5) Spencer McMullin 10 6) Judson Bergman 10 15 Hartford Public 3:34.24 3:39.18 3 1) Shaquille Stovall 12 2) Isaac Atkinson 9 3) Kevin Brannon 12 4) Andre Reynolds 12 5) Stephon Sears 10 6) Earl Joseph 12 16 Farmington 3:38.34 3:39.77 2 1) Matt Simoneau 10 2) Patrick Kelly 12 3) James Heath-Ringrose 9 4) Michael Lemnios 11 5) Storm Cooper 12 6) Bart Sobczyk 12 17 Naugatuck 3:39.74 3:41.76 1 1) Iman Farimani 12 2) Andres Jimenez 12 3) Nick Moriello 11 4) Tom O'Brien 11 5) Collin Reilly 10 6) Jake Simons 11 18 Wilby 3:34.31 3:42.38 3 1) Charlie Harris 11 2) Ben Jacques 12 3) Trayvonn Diaz 12 4) Quinton Pittman 12 5) Michael Coleman 9 6) 19 Wilbur Cross 3:40.24 3:44.06 1 1) Ryan Parris 12 2) Sungin Johnson 10 3) Malik Greene 12 4) Isaiah Lee 11 5) Daniel McDuffie 11 6) Jevon Davis 12 20 Middletown 3:35.24 3:46.07 3 1) Denzell Dempsey 10 2) Jashane Brown 10 3) Calvin Dempsey 9 4) Zachary Moller-Marino 10 5) Marcus Alcindor 11 6) Aaron Rosenbloom-Snow 11 21 Wilton 3:40.14 3:50.12 1 1) Sacha Gilles 10 2) Matthew Martinelli 11 3) Devin Quirk 11 4) Alexander Ward 11 5) William Jankowski 11 6) Marco Agudo 9 22 West Haven 3:37.54 3:51.13 2 1) Jawaun Manning 10 2) Rene Sanabria 10 3) James Moore 10 4) Bobby Sampson 10 5) Omar Ortiz 12 6) -- Fairfield Warde 3:39.54 DNS 2 1) Chris Bartlett 12 2) Nicholas Gans 9 3) Tong Liu 11 4) Connor O'Day 10 5) Stuart Peters 10 6) Brian Regan 12 -- Notre Dame-West Haven 3:37.44 DNS 3 1) D'Vonte. Chambers 12 2) Thadius. Chambers 11 3) Christopher. Murray 11 4) Gerald. Scott-Campbell 9 5) Tirrell. Young-Williams 12 6) -- Bulkeley 3:32.49 DNS 4 1) Edison Burge 11 2) Lester Dublin 12 3) Jaime Marquez 11 4) Emmanuel Payan 10 5) Jeremy Ramos 11 6) Colin Ward 11 -- Kennedy 3:40.00 SCR 1) Shaiquan Arline 10 2) Trevin Burke 12 3) Ali Cofield 10 4) Barry Staples 12 Men L 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Class Record: # 8:01.02 2005 , Ridgefield K.Quigley, P.Prial, M.Gennusa,P.Moffat Open Qualify: O 8:16.00 School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 New Canaan 7:58.84 8:09.06O 10 1) Hensen Orser 11 2) Taylor Parsons 12 3) Alex Spinu 11 4) Patrick Daly 12 5) Brant Hoffman 12 6) Kalan Lysenko 10 2 Bristol Central 8:01.53 8:11.90O 8 1) Michael Duprey 12 2) Connor Kelley 12 3) Jake Mancini 11 4) Jacob Eschner 11 5) Spencer Johnson 10 6) Ethan Washburn 12 3 Daniel Hand 8:05.24 8:14.00O 6 1) Peter Clarke 12 2) Zachary Gardner 10 3) John Clarke 10 4) Brendon Fish 12 5) Joseph Hurley 12 6) Augustin Manke 11 4 Fairfield Ludlowe 8:09.00 8:15.09O 5 1) Will Galle 11 2) Robert Thottam 12 3) Jack White 11 4) Mike Frasco 11 5) Taylor Peterson 12 6) Andrew Fernandes 11 5 E.O. Smith 8:05.90 8:22.57 4 1) John Estes 11 2) James Kloss 11 3) Zack Pittman 10 4) Yanis Iddir 12 5) Nathaniel Picard-Busky 10 6) 6 Fairfield Warde 8:12.50 8:28.22 3 1) Harry Warnick 11 2) Christopher Bencivengo 10 3) Connor O'Day 10 4) Nicholas Gans 9 5) Tong Liu 11 6) Chris Bartlett 12 7 East Lyme 8:25.24 8:31.59 2 1) Scott Butler 10 2) Jon Combies 10 3) Jeffrey Schumacher 11 4) Bryan Byrnes-Jacobsen 12 5) Jeffery Lemmon 10 6) Mitchell Brusseau 11 8 Wilbur Cross 8:30.24 8:32.51 1 1) Daniel McDuffie 11 2) Isaiah Lee 11 3) Ryan Parris 12 4) Sungin Johnson 10 5) Jordy Padilla 12 6) 9 Windsor 8:25.43 8:33.05 1) Aaron Cruz 12 2) Dylan Hammerman 12 3) Donovan Rodriques 12 4) Alexander Smith 12 10 Torrington 8:37.28 8:40.58 1) Craig Peterson 10 2) Ian Hogan 12 3) Chris DeLouis 12 4) Marco Monroy 11 5) Austin Kelson 10 6) 11 North Haven 8:27.74 8:48.31 1) Stephen LaLuna 12 2) David Salvo 11 3) Gray Piscatelli 10 4) Dave Goodrich 10 5) Raymond Rich-Fiondella 10 6) Jonathan Gonzalez 9 12 Norwalk 8:34.04 8:49.49 1) Isaiah Bell 11 2) Mike Corasaniti 12 3) Evan Bonenfant 12 4) Brendon Prescott 12 5) Ian McGrath 10 6) Edwin Rosales 10 13 New Milford 8:46.57 8:52.69 1) Moe Uddin 11 2) Kevin Ortega 12 3) Ryan Clarke 10 4) John Perrino 12 5) John Tower 10 6) Jay Humphreys 9 14 Naugatuck 8:30.24 8:52.88 1) Patrick Alves 10 2) Jake Simons 11 3) Luis Carvalho 12 4) Collin Reilly 10 5) Nick Moriello 11 6) 15 Darien 8:43.24 8:53.10 1) Billy Siemers 11 2) Eli Converse 11 3) Andrew Xiong 10 4) Judson Bergman 10 5) David Watson 12 6) Peter Kreuch 9 16 Wilton 8:44.74 8:55.05 1) Matthew Caswell 10 2) Robert Lodewick 12 3) Adrian DiCarato 11 4) Ben Hoffmann 11 5) Marc Nazareth 12 6) Spencer Taylor 10 17 Notre Dame-West Haven 8:53.94 8:59.68 1) Christopher. Murray 11 2) Patrick. Hayes 11 3) Daniel. Coppolo 10 4) David. Napierkowski 9 5) Kevin. Campos 11 6) Bryan. McNamara 12 18 Middletown 8:56.24 9:00.99 1) Aaron Rosenbloom-Snow 11 2) Nick Mroczka 9 3) Craig Nakatsuka 10 4) Zachary Moller-Marino 10 5) Nicholas Chhoeun 10 6) Ben Schaff 9 19 Crosby 8:45.01 9:02.52 1) Devlin Anes 12 2) Michael Hopkins 12 3) Joseph Lentz 11 4) John Paul Fermin 11 5) Bhanuka Mahabamunge 12 6) 20 Masuk 8:52.35 9:06.88 1) Gregory Lynch 12 2) James Johnson 11 3) Benjamin Agatston 12 4) Michael Szawiola 12 5) Robert Mitola 11 6) David Martinsky 11 21 Bulkeley 8:30.20 9:11.94 1) Edison Burge 11 2) Jaime Marquez 11 3) Emmanuel Payan 10 4) Chris Lopez 12 5) Jeremy Ramos 11 6) -- Newington 8:55.74 SCR 1) Christian Beauford 10 2) Spencer Gaglione 11 3) Harshil Patel 12 4) Theodore Randich 11 5) Thomas Ropes 10 6) Greg Zydanowicz 9 Men L High Jump ================================================================================ Class Record: # 6-08 1981 Bill Shinsky, Justin Adams, Matt Jeune, Ripp Open Qualify: O 6-02 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Gregory Andrade 12 Windsor 6-02.00 6-05.00O 10 2 Christopher Genco 12 Daniel Hand 6-04.00 6-04.00O 8 3 Mark Fuller 12 Masuk 6-04.00 J6-04.00O 6 4 Amanze Williams 12 Naugatuck 6-02.00 6-02.00O 5 5 Patrick Donohue 11 Daniel Hand 6-00.00 J6-02.00O 4 6 Graham Hotchkiss 12 Darien 6-02.00 6-00.00 3 7 Michael Doss 10 Fitch 5-10.00 J6-00.00 2 8 Tahir Manning 11 West Haven 6-02.00 5-10.00 0.33 8 Isiah Swain 10 Middletown 6-00.00 5-10.00 0.33 8 Wesley Shipp 11 Wilton 5-10.00 5-10.00 0.33 11 Diallo Felicien 11 Windsor 5-10.00 J5-10.00 12 Tyler Schwarz 12 Fairfield LU 5-10.00 J5-10.00 -- Devaun Bovell 10 New Canaan 5-10.00 NH -- Anthony Freeman 12 Middletown 6-00.00 NH -- Shamar Brooks 12 Farmington 5-10.00 NH -- Isaiah Bell 11 Norwalk 6-01.00 NH -- James Randolph 11 Fairfield LU 5-10.00 NH -- Travis Johnson 12 Kennedy 6-00.00 NH -- Kareem Butt 12 Hartford Pub 5-10.00 NH -- Will Moynihan 11 E.O. Smith 5-10.00 NH -- Brandon McLane 12 North Haven 5-10.00 NH -- Marvin Williams 12 Kennedy 5-10.00 NH -- Harlan Smith 11 Darien 5-10.00 NH -- Devaughn Bell-Cooper 11 Hartford Pub 5-10.00 SCR -- Nelson Conover 12 New Canaan 5-10.00 SCR -- Toks Oremule 12 E.O. Smith 6-02.00 SCR Men L Pole Vault ================================================================================ Class Record: # 15-09 2006 Jordan Thull, East Lyme Open Qualify: O 13-00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Edward Hemmerle 12 Wilton 13-06.00 12-06.00 10 2 Tyler John 11 Masuk 13-00.00 12-00.00 8 3 Brenden McMinn 12 Pomperaug 11-00.00 11-06.00 4.50 3 Brian Schaller 12 Daniel Hand 11-06.00 11-06.00 4.50 3 Colton Wagner 11 Naugatuck 11-06.00 11-06.00 4.50 3 Lucas Genovese 12 Wilton 12-00.00 11-06.00 4.50 7 Amancio Aguilar 12 Fitch 11-06.00 11-00.00 2 8 Johnny Diep 10 Fitch 11-00.00 J11-00.00 1 9 Michael Kravarik 12 Norwalk 11-00.00 10-06.00 10 Eric Powers 10 Fitch 11-00.00 J10-06.00 -- Joseph Lentz 11 Crosby 11-00.00 NH -- Zac Cirelli 11 E.O. Smith 11-06.00 NH -- Nelson Conover 12 New Canaan 11-06.00 NH -- Windsor Hall 11 Darien 11-00.00 NH -- Carlos Casillas 11 East Lyme 11-00.00 NH -- Jake Kalleher 11 East Lyme 11-00.00 NH -- Ian Wolff 12 Fairfield LU 12-00.00 NH Men L Long Jump ===================================================================================== Class Record: # 22-09 2002 Dante Ross, Fitch Open Qualify: O 20-09 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Amanze Williams 12 Naugatuck 22-11.25 21-09.50O NWI 10 2 Brenden Lytton 11 Torrington 21-00.00 21-08.00O NWI 8 3 Daylen Paiva 11 Crosby 20-06.00 21-04.00O NWI 6 4 Brandon McLane 12 North Haven 21-03.00 21-02.50O NWI 5 5 Adrian Lawrence 12 Farmington 20-11.00 20-08.25 NWI 4 6 Dylan Kruppa 12 Torrington 21-05.00 20-07.00 NWI 3 7 Gregory Andrade 12 Windsor 21-05.00 20-06.00 NWI 2 8 Alexander Ward 11 Wilton 21-00.00 20-03.25 NWI 1 9 Stockton McMullin 12 Darien 21-00.75 20-01.75 NWI 10 Conor Boba 11 Pomperaug 20-03.75 19-06.00 NWI 11 Michael. Miranda 10 Notre Dame-W 21-06.00 19-03.00 NWI 11 Jessemar Robinson 12 Bulkeley 20-03.00 19-03.00 NWI 13 Anthony Freeman 12 Middletown 19-10.50 19-00.75 NWI 14 Thomas Hammons 12 Fairfield LU 19-08.00 19-00.25 NWI 15 Diallo Felicien 11 Windsor 21-07.00 19-00.00 NWI 15 Matthew Martinelli 11 Wilton 19-06.50 19-00.00 NWI 15 Jelani Carrion 11 Norwalk 20-04.00 19-00.00 NWI 18 Devin Quirk 11 Wilton 20-02.50 18-07.50 NWI 19 Nicholas Lombardo 9 Darien 19-11.00 18-06.25 NWI 20 Conor Shea 12 Newington 19-06.25 18-05.75 NWI 21 Adam Salafia 11 East Lyme 19-09.00 18-04.75 NWI 22 Spencer McMullin 10 Darien 19-08.50 18-03.00 NWI 23 Kwency Crittenden 11 Windsor 20-11.00 18-02.50 NWI 24 Rich Miller 12 West Haven 19-06.00 17-11.00 NWI 25 John Simpson 12 Bristol Cent 19-07.00 17-10.00 NWI 26 Wesley Shipp 11 Wilton 19-07.00 14-06.00 NWI -- Toks Oremule 12 E.O. Smith 19-08.00 SCR NWI -- Kareem Butt 12 Hartford Pub 19-11.00 SCR NWI -- Ian Wolff 12 Fairfield LU 19-06.00 SCR NWI -- Tahir Manning 11 West Haven 19-07.00 SCR NWI Men L Triple Jump ===================================================================================== Class Record: # 48-00.25 1976 Gary Woods, Hillhouse Open Qualify: O 43-00 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Amanze Williams 12 Naugatuck 45-09.00 45-09.50O NWI 10 2 Gregory Andrade 12 Windsor 44-04.00 44-02.50O NWI 8 3 Kwency Crittenden 11 Windsor 44-00.00 43-04.50O NWI 6 4 Daylen Paiva 11 Crosby 42-00.00 41-08.75 NWI 5 5 Adrian Lawrence 12 Farmington 41-01.00 41-04.50 NWI 4 6 Brandon McLane 12 North Haven 43-02.50 41-02.75 NWI 3 7 Jessemar Robinson 12 Bulkeley 40-01.00 41-02.00 NWI 2 8 Rich Miller 12 West Haven 41-10.00 40-10.50 NWI 1 9 Amihr. Bess 11 Notre Dame-W 40-06.00 40-01.50 NWI 10 Kareem Butt 12 Hartford Pub 39-09.00 39-11.00 NWI 11 Thomas Hammons 12 Fairfield LU 41-00.00 39-03.00 NWI 12 Sherrod Peay 10 Windsor 39-08.50 38-10.25 NWI 13 Anthony Freeman 12 Middletown 40-00.00 38-06.00 NWI 14 Jelani Carrion 11 Norwalk 40-06.00 38-01.50 NWI 15 Bobby Stringfellow 11 Norwalk 39-09.00 37-11.50 NWI 16 Marvin Williams 12 Kennedy 39-08.00 37-06.00 NWI 17 Bart Sobczyk 12 Farmington 39-09.25 37-04.00 NWI 17 Adam Salafia 11 East Lyme 39-07.75 37-04.00 NWI 19 Graham Hotchkiss 12 Darien 40-11.00 37-02.00 NWI 20 Corey Butler 10 Crosby 40-00.00 36-09.00 NWI 21 Stephen Cofrancesco 10 North Haven 39-08.00 35-10.00 NWI -- Toks Oremule 12 E.O. Smith 42-00.00 SCR NWI Men L Shot Put ================================================================================ Class Record: # 61-02.50 2001 Andre Reid, South Windsor Open Qualify: O 48-06 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Brian Overton 12 Kennedy 51-08.00 51-06.00O 10 2 Ludovic. Richardson 11 Notre Dame-W 47-00.00 48-02.00 8 3 Jesse Socci 12 Wilton 50-05.00 48-01.00 6 4 Tosin Edwards 12 Windsor 50-11.00 47-02.50 5 5 William Maxen 12 Pomperaug 51-07.00 46-05.50 4 6 Matthew Marcarelli 10 North Haven 45-05.00 45-08.50 3 7 Rami Hamdan 11 New Canaan 45-04.25 44-01.50 2 8 De'Vonte White 11 Middletown 46-01.00 44-00.00 1 9 Matthew Salzano 12 Masuk 43-02.50 42-05.50 10 Peter McDonough 12 Darien 43-02.00 41-11.50 11 Mario Durso 11 Middletown 43-08.00 39-03.00 Men L Discus Throw ================================================================================ Class Record: # 164-00 1998 Corey Pusey, Rockville Open Qualify: O 135-00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Cody Smith 12 New Milford 141-06 147-00O 10 2 Jesse Socci 12 Wilton 136-02 144-00O 8 3 William Maxen 12 Pomperaug 153-02 134-04 6 4 Dan Bronko 12 Naugatuck 135-08 133-08 5 5 Donald Sanderson 12 Bristol Cent 125-07 131-07 4 6 Thomas Morris 12 Daniel Hand 120-04 123-11 3 7 Jon Butler 10 Farmington 125-04 123-10 2 8 Logan Marks 12 Farmington 120-04 121-00 1 9 John Joyner 12 Fitch 121-08 118-00 10 Shamus Rahman 12 Windsor 124-05 115-08 11 Michael Joseph 11 Windsor 22-11.50 115-07 12 Tosin Edwards 12 Windsor 126-05 115-03 13 Bobby Giesken 12 Fairfield WA 121-03 112-06 14 Patrick McGuiness 12 Fairfield WA 20-02.25 111-11 15 Eric McGlone 12 East Lyme 124-08 111-07 16 Rami Hamdan 11 New Canaan 125-02 108-07 17 Marko Piedmont 11 Wilton 124-04 99-06 -- Brian Overton 12 Kennedy 133-00 SCR -- Jakeel John 12 Bulkeley 120-02 SCR -- Will Lochtefeld 10 Darien 121-06 SCR Men L Javelin Throw ================================================================================ Class Record: # 200-01 2008 Ben Latham, Fitch Open Qualify: O 165-00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Kevin Foster 10 East Lyme 164-09 168-04O 10 2 Joe Schwab 11 North Haven 156-11 166-10O 8 3 John Joyner 12 Fitch 170-05 159-02 6 4 Karl Bradshaw 12 New Milford 159-03 157-05 5 5 John Grant 11 Fairfield LU 149-10 155-11 4 6 Cy McIntosh 10 Bristol Cent 155-01 154-05 3 7 Patrick Murphy 11 Newington 150-01 146-00 2 8 Derrick Cox 12 Crosby 155-00 145-06 1 9 Thomas. Sledge 12 Notre Dame-W 151-11 144-05 10 Marko Piedmont 11 Wilton 149-10 138-06 11 Thomas Dusenberry 12 Bristol Cent 146-06 133-06 12 Richard Brzoska 12 Wilton 145-02 124-02 -- Cody Smith 12 New Milford 148-00 SCR -- Mike English 11 Farmington 145-04 SCR -- Ted O'Brien 12 Farmington 157-09 SCR
Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2011 08:01 PM CIAC Class MM Championship T&F Meet - 5/31/2011 Middletown High School LIVE RESULTS @ nesportstiming.com Results Women MM - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) EAST LYME 81.50 2) GUILFORD 77 3) LEDYARD 74 4) E.O. SMITH 45.50 5) JOEL BARLOW 42.25 6) RHAM 38 7) BERLIN 36 8) BROOKFIELD 32.50 9) SHEEHAN 31 10) TORRINGTON 27 11) WILBY 24 12) AVON 22.25 13) BACON ACADEMY 20 13) ROCKVILLE 20 13) WATERTOWN 20 16) BRANFORD 18 17) WOODSTOCK ACADEMY 17 18) BETHEL 15 19) MALONEY 13 19) FERMI 13 21) WETHERSFIELD 11 22) EAST HAVEN 6.25 23) PLATT 5 24) STRATFORD 4 24) BULKELEY 4 26) FORAN 3.25 27) BUNNELL 1 28) NEW FAIRFIELD 0.50 Men MM - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) HILLHOUSE 117 2) BROOKFIELD 71.50 3) TOLLAND 69 4) SHEEHAN 43 5) NEW LONDON 40 6) CHENEY TECH 35 7) PLATT 33.50 8) WETHERSFIELD 32 8) WINDHAM 32 10) BUNNELL 31 11) BRANFORD 30 12) WATERTOWN 26 13) NEW FAIRFIELD 24 14) GUILFORD 18 15) BACON ACADEMY 17 16) BETHEL 13 17) WOODSTOCK ACADEMY 11 18) EAST HAVEN 10 19) LYMAN HALL 7 19) JOEL BARLOW 7 19) RHAM 7 22) WATERFORD 6 23) MALONEY 5 23) BERLIN 5 25) JONATHAN LAW 4 26) BRISTOL EASTERN 3 26) ROCKVILLE 3 28) FORAN 1 28) FERMI 1 Women MM 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================= Top 8 Advance by Time Class Record: # 12.40 1998 Rachel D'Amora, Wilbur Cross Open Qualify: O 12.60 Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Parris, Djenne 10 Brookfield 12.74 12.74q 3.0 3 2 Hodges, Gabrielle 11 Wethersfield 12.24 12.83q 0.5 5 3 Acheampong, Gemma 12 Wilby 12.64 12.87q 2.4 4 4 Loy, Emily 11 Ledyard 12.84 12.95q 1.2 1 5 Van Gilder, Rachel 12 Fermi 12.84 12.98q 2.0 2 6 Bruciati, Kaylyn 11 Ledyard 13.14 13.08q 2.4 4 7 Van Gilder, Ashley 12 Fermi 13.14 13.09q 3.0 3 8 Koo, Stephanie 10 AVON 13.13 13.17q 0.5 5 9 Stevens, Chelsea 9 East Lyme 13.34 J13.17 0.5 5 delta +0.002 10 Swenson, Sarah 9 Woodstock AC 13.00 13.20 2.0 2 11 Biedermann, Sarah 10 Joel Barlow 12.94 13.23 1.2 1 12 Birney, Madison 11 Branford 13.14 13.24 1.2 1 13 Briscoe, Deaja 10 Platt 13.01 13.29 3.0 3 14 Barickman, Shea 11 Joel Barlow 13.04 13.35 2.4 4 15 DeMaio, Amanda 10 East Lyme 13.34 13.39 1.2 1 16 Burt, Briana 9 Maloney 13.14 13.43 2.0 2 17 Stevens, Danielle 10 East Haven 13.64 13.44 2.4 4 18 Motta, Alexandra 9 Wethersfield 13.34 13.46 2.4 4 18 Dawkins, Kirsten 9 Platt 13.51 13.46 1.2 1 20 Kenny, Jessica 10 East Lyme 13.44 13.47 0.5 5 21 Vonick, Jennifer 11 Wethersfield 13.04 13.49 0.5 5 22 Bartol, Cassie 9 Rockville 13.64 13.50 3.0 3 23 Tavarozzi, Madison 11 Berlin 13.44 13.55 2.0 2 24 Fischl, Molly 9 E.O. Smith 13.34 13.58 2.0 2 25 DeBellis, Kathleen 10 Joel Barlow 13.54 13.63 2.0 2 26 Navarro, Elisa 10 Bethel 13.44 13.71 1.2 1 27 Culmone, Amanda 10 Sheehan 13.64 13.75 2.0 2 28 Barrack, Jillian 11 Bacon Academ 13.54 13.79 2.4 4 29 Kushnir, Christie 9 Joel Barlow 13.64 13.81 0.5 5 29 Graefe, Dana 12 RHAM 13.34 13.81 3.0 3 31 Cameron, Sierra 9 Bacon Academ 13.44 13.84 3.0 3 32 Iyare, Osamogbe 11 Fermi 13.54 13.85 3.0 3 33 Espada, Karissa 11 Sheehan 13.64 14.20 0.5 5 34 Carfora, Kelli 10 East Haven 13.44 14.92 2.4 4 Women MM 100 Meter Dash ===================================================================================== Class Record: # 12.40 1998 Rachel D'Amora, Wilbur Cross Open Qualify: O 12.60 Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 Acheampong, Gemma 12 Wilby 12.87 12.49O 2.0 10 2 Hodges, Gabrielle 11 Wethersfield 12.83 12.59O 2.0 8 3 Parris, Djenne 10 Brookfield 12.74 12.62 2.0 6 4 Loy, Emily 11 Ledyard 12.95 12.92 2.0 5 5 Van Gilder, Rachel 12 Fermi 12.98 12.99 2.0 4 6 Koo, Stephanie 10 AVON 13.17 13.10 2.0 3 7 Bruciati, Kaylyn 11 Ledyard 13.08 J13.10 2.0 2 delta +0.004 8 Van Gilder, Ashley 12 Fermi 13.09 13.27 2.0 1 Women MM 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================================== Class Record: # 25.22 2010 Marshalee Raynor, WEAVER Open Qualify: O 26.70 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 Parris, Djenne 10 Brookfield 26.34 26.10O 1.0 5 10 2 Voelpel, Catherine 10 Berlin 26.00 26.37O 1.0 5 8 3 Acheampong, Gemma 12 Wilby 26.84 26.42O 0.2 4 6 4 Johnson, Fiorella 12 Joel Barlow 26.64 26.54O 0.2 4 5 5 Davis, Tyez 11 Platt 26.70 26.58O 0.2 4 4 6 Swenson, Sarah 9 Woodstock AC 26.64 26.61O 1.0 5 3 7 Taintor, Amy 9 E.O. Smith 26.64 26.69O 1.0 5 2 8 Van Gilder, Rachel 12 Fermi 26.64 26.73 1.0 5 1 9 Hodges, Gabrielle 11 Wethersfield 26.44 27.02 1.0 5 10 Walker, Kelly 11 Rockville 27.05 27.05 0.2 4 11 Kenney, Kaitlin 12 Branford 26.94 27.16 0.2 4 11 Stevens, Chelsea 9 East Lyme 27.35 27.16 1.3 3 13 Ward, Alisha 10 Maloney 26.54 27.18 1.0 5 14 Svelnys, Cassie 11 E.O. Smith 27.44 27.68 1.3 3 15 Van Gilder, Ashley 12 Fermi 27.34 27.90 0.2 4 16 Kenny, Jessica 10 East Lyme 28.40 27.97 1.6 2 17 Lane, Kaitlin 10 Woodstock AC 27.74 27.98 1.3 3 18 Lowen, Sharifa 12 Bacon Academ 27.84 28.16 1.3 3 19 Culmone, Amanda 10 Sheehan 28.74 28.28 1.6 1 20 Hanley, Kelly 10 Woodstock AC 28.54 28.38 1.6 1 21 Tavarozzi, Madison 11 Berlin 28.44 28.48 1.6 2 22 Briscoe, Deaja 10 Platt 28.50 28.51 1.6 2 23 Stevens, Danielle 10 East Haven 28.64 28.54 1.6 1 24 Jordan, Catherine 10 AVON 28.29 28.56 1.6 2 25 Rivera, Yomalis 12 Bunnell 28.44 28.59 1.6 2 26 Schultz, Gretchen 11 Wethersfield 28.24 28.73 1.6 2 27 Brown, Morgan 11 East Haven 28.44 28.92 1.6 2 28 Barrack, Jillian 11 Bacon Academ 26.94 28.97 0.2 4 29 Hacker, Maria 12 Branford 28.54 29.08 1.6 2 30 Guillemette, Melissa 11 Branford 28.74 29.14 1.6 1 31 Motley, Isabelle 12 Woodstock AC 27.64 29.23 1.3 3 32 Carbonell, Alex 11 Berlin 28.74 29.28 1.6 1 33 Luppi, Julia 9 Woodstock AC 28.14 29.93 1.3 3 34 Gagliardi, Lia 11 Sheehan 28.14 30.17 1.3 3 35 Doyle, Lindsay 9 Joel Barlow 28.74 30.73 1.6 1 -- Ditmar, Emily 9 Berlin 28.74 DNS 1.6 1 -- Carfora, Kelli 10 East Haven 27.64 DNS 1.3 3 -- Weiner, Deanna 9 Bethel 26.94 DNS 0.2 4 -- Loy, Emily 11 Ledyard 26.61 DNS 1.0 5 -- Biedermann, Sarah 10 Joel Barlow 28.64 DNS 1.6 1 -- Loftis, Genaya 9 Ledyard 28.14 SCR -- Birney, Madison 11 Branford 27.64 SCR -- Graefe, Dana 12 RHAM 28.14 SCR -- Willaby, Bryanna 10 Branford 28.74 SCR Women MM 400 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Class Record: # 56.55 1999 Monica Hargrove, Hillhouse Open Qualify: O 59.50 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Voelpel, Catherine 10 Berlin 58.14 58.22O 4 10 2 Acheampong, Gemma 12 Wilby 1:00.24 59.59 4 8 3 Johnson, Fiorella 12 Joel Barlow 59.44 59.77 4 6 4 Taintor, Amy 9 E.O. Smith 58.54 59.78 4 5 5 Parris, Djenne 10 Brookfield 59.73 1:00.73 4 4 6 Kenney, Kaitlin 12 Branford 1:00.50 1:00.85 4 3 7 Daniels, Lucy 9 Bethel 1:02.43 1:02.00 3 2 8 Sasso, Lindsey 10 Watertown 1:02.59 1:02.76 3 1 9 Lane, Kaitlin 10 Woodstock AC 1:04.14 1:03.31 2 10 Francois, Elizabeth 11 East Haven 1:02.44 1:03.53 3 11 Niemiec, Ashley 11 Wethersfield 1:00.40 1:03.56 4 12 Muhammad, Katurah 11 Wethersfield 1:02.24 1:03.88 3 13 Scully, Lauren 11 Watertown 1:04.31 1:04.44 2 14 Ditmar, Emily 9 Berlin 1:03.24 1:04.48 3 15 Kushnir, Christie 9 Joel Barlow 1:04.64 1:04.78 2 16 Brown, Larissa 10 Fermi 1:03.64 1:04.86 3 17 Cerruto, Mariah 11 Torrington 1:04.10 1:05.06 3 18 Savvidis, Ana 10 Woodstock AC 1:05.04 1:05.35 1 19 Wood, Jennifer 11 Foran 1:05.04 1:05.43 2 20 Hudak, Sarah 11 AVON 1:04.84 1:05.58 2 21 Perry, Emma 9 East Lyme 1:05.24 1:05.62 1 22 Morrison, Laura 11 Wethersfield 1:04.24 1:05.81 2 23 Weinberger, Amanda 10 Bacon Academ 1:00.95 1:05.88 4 24 Crnic, Meg 10 New Fairfiel 1:03.34 1:06.07 3 25 Blackwell, Gillian 9 Joel Barlow 1:05.14 1:06.66 1 26 Hallas, Melissa 12 Fermi 1:05.04 1:07.00 2 27 Brice, Kelly 10 Bacon Academ 1:05.00 1:07.12 2 28 Mcdonald, Kelly 9 Wethersfield 1:05.24 1:07.28 1 29 Moore, Katie 12 New Fairfiel 1:05.24 1:07.43 1 -- Williams, Shelby 11 Bulkeley 1:03.94 SCR -- Macrina, Tiffany 12 RHAM 1:04.54 SCR -- Jovanelly, Kristen 11 RHAM 1:02.04 SCR -- Harron, Paulina 10 Brookfield 1:04.54 SCR -- O’keefe, Kriby 11 Wethersfield 1:05.24 SCR -- Smith, Emmaline 9 Guilford 1:04.94 SCR -- Weise, Tia 11 Brookfield 1:04.74 SCR -- Pallan, Anika 11 East Lyme 1:04.41 SCR -- Depoi, Julia 10 Brookfield 1:04.44 SCR Women MM 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Class Record: # 2:16.59 1991 Ann Pare, Pomperaug Open Qualify: O 2:21.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Bendzinski, Christine 9 RHAM 2:19.95 2:16.31# 10 2 Carbonell, Alex 11 Berlin 2:23.84 2:23.19 8 3 Scahill, Lauren 9 Ledyard 2:26.20 2:24.28 6 4 Stevens, Katie 9 Bacon Academ 2:27.11 2:24.81 5 5 Kelly, Emily 12 AVON 2:27.87 2:25.07 4 6 Blackwell, Beatrice 10 Joel Barlow 2:29.24 2:25.91 3 7 Power, Noelene 11 East Lyme 2:26.22 2:27.59 2 8 Christensen, Eva 10 East Lyme 2:25.84 2:27.95 1 9 Kowolenko, Allie 12 Branford 2:22.45 2:28.78 10 Bailey, Shannon 10 E.O. Smith 2:24.10 2:29.76 11 Marini, Jillian 10 Joel Barlow 2:28.64 2:30.47 12 O'Neil, Mary 11 E.O. Smith 2:28.00 2:30.51 13 Miller, Courtney 11 Guilford 2:23.76 2:32.14 14 Smith, Emmaline 9 Guilford 2:30.77 2:32.58 15 Sundberg, Maggie 12 E.O. Smith 2:27.24 2:32.64 16 Tobin, Aileen 12 Brookfield 2:27.94 2:33.50 17 DeMaio, Francesca 11 East Haven 2:30.24 2:33.85 18 Nichols, Paige 10 Wethersfield 2:31.00 2:35.74 19 Parke, Ashley 11 Woodstock AC 2:31.73 2:38.06 20 Varca, Nicole 9 Wethersfield 2:31.00 2:39.26 21 Konareski, Taylor 12 East Haven 2:32.24 2:39.64 22 Slater, Amanda 10 Woodstock AC 2:30.50 2:43.16 23 Therrien, Michael 12 Watertown 2:32.08 2:43.64 24 Bysiewicz, Sophie 9 Branford 2:32.14 2:47.06 -- Stokesbury, Sara 9 AVON 2:30.24 DNS -- Banker, Alexandra 12 East Lyme 2:30.24 SCR -- Jovanelly, Kristen 11 RHAM 2:24.24 SCR Women MM 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Class Record: # 4:57.92 2003 Megan Owen, Killingly Open Qualify: O 5:15.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Powell, Megan 11 Guilford 5:15.34 5:20.47 10 2 Ferrall, Kathleen 11 Guilford 5:16.13 5:21.55 8 3 Ackley, Lindsey 11 Ledyard 5:20.77 5:34.33 6 4 Christensen, Eva 10 East Lyme 5:19.23 5:44.14 5 5 Shroyer, Carli 10 E.O. Smith 5:29.00 5:47.35 4 6 Sylvain, Kaylene 11 Berlin 5:40.24 5:48.04 3 7 Altrui, Tanya 9 Branford 5:45.24 5:54.23 2 8 Kikosicki, Kristin 10 East Haven 5:45.24 5:58.84 1 9 Woodring, Jillian 10 Watertown 5:40.76 6:03.87 10 Stokesbury, Sara 9 AVON 5:45.24 6:05.27 11 Kelly, Zoe 10 Watertown 5:42.64 6:16.02 -- Mondo, Olivia 10 RHAM 5:44.24 SCR -- Bendzinski, Christine 9 RHAM 5:23.24 SCR -- Kowolenko, Allie 12 Branford 5:21.00 SCR -- Obrien, Meg 12 Branford 5:34.24 SCR Women MM 3200 Meter Run ================================================================================ Class Record: # 10:54.33 6/1/2009 Caroline McDonough, Darien Open Qualify: O 11:25.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Nelson, Kelly Cedar 11 Ledyard 11:26.64 11:39.29 10 2 Powell, Megan 11 Guilford 11:21.44 11:44.33 8 3 Ferrall, Kathleen 11 Guilford 11:38.51 11:47.12 6 4 Taylor, Emily 11 Guilford 11:37.92 11:52.41 5 5 Obrien, Meg 12 Branford 11:40.75 11:53.14 4 6 Mondo, Olivia 10 RHAM 11:56.24 11:58.32 3 7 Rosow, Rachael 9 AVON 12:04.00 12:09.96 2 8 Sejourne, Corinne 11 Guilford 11:46.91 12:11.63 1 9 Thoms, Allie 11 New Fairfiel 12:20.24 12:16.25 10 Maceira, Victoria 9 Bethel 12:22.24 12:22.50 11 Johnson, Anneli 12 Wethersfield 12:27.24 12:22.72 12 Bonelli, Erica 10 Guilford 12:20.47 12:33.52 13 Schoeneberger, Shayla 9 Rockville 12:25.29 12:35.80 14 Sejourne, Gabrielle 9 Guilford 12:38.84 12:50.57 15 Cilfone, Miranda 10 E.O. Smith 12:23.24 12:58.60 16 White, Lauren 12 RHAM 12:37.00 13:34.58 -- Kubeck, Jessica 9 Platt 12:15.74 DNS -- Shroyer, Carli 10 E.O. Smith 12:18.00 DNS -- Doolan, Fiona 10 Guilford 12:18.84 SCR -- Woodring, Jillian 10 Watertown 12:08.24 SCR Women MM 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================= Top 8 Advance by Time Class Record: # 14.53 1999 Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse Open Qualify: O 16.00 Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Sebastian, Chenoa 9 Ledyard 15.94 16.65q 1.4 3 2 Lupoli, Gabrielle 12 Sheehan 16.94 16.73q 1.4 3 3 Walker, Kelly 11 Rockville 17.06 16.94q 1.2 1 4 Barnick, Sara 11 Watertown 16.14 17.00q 1.2 2 5 Royals, Sarah 12 Torrington 16.49 17.15q 1.2 1 6 DeSalva, Carol 11 Joel Barlow 16.84 17.21q 1.2 2 7 Giaccone, Jaime 12 Fermi 17.64 17.38q 1.4 3 8 Atkinson, Anna 9 Branford 16.84 17.43q 1.2 1 9 Boucher, Katherine 12 East Lyme 16.94 17.57 1.4 3 10 Bender, Alexandra 11 Joel Barlow 17.14 17.67 1.2 1 11 Stunkard, Jennae 10 New Fairfiel 17.64 17.82 1.4 3 12 Lusa, Vanessa 9 E.O. Smith 17.34 18.24 1.2 2 13 Pierce, Danika 12 E.O. Smith 17.74 18.35 1.2 2 14 Fulton, Abby 12 Joel Barlow 17.94 18.67 1.2 1 15 Dooley, Tara 9 Joel Barlow 18.04 19.52 1.2 2 16 Vineyard, Rebekah 10 East Haven 18.04 19.55 1.2 1 17 Doyle, Lindsay 9 Joel Barlow 17.04 19.91 1.2 2 Women MM 100 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================================== Class Record: # 14.53 1999 Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse Open Qualify: O 16.00 Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 Sebastian, Chenoa 9 Ledyard 16.65 16.25 1.6 10 2 Royals, Sarah 12 Torrington 17.15 16.30 1.6 8 3 Barnick, Sara 11 Watertown 17.00 16.44 1.6 6 4 Lupoli, Gabrielle 12 Sheehan 16.73 16.75 1.6 5 5 DeSalva, Carol 11 Joel Barlow 17.21 16.85 1.6 4 6 Giaccone, Jaime 12 Fermi 17.38 16.86 1.6 3 7 Walker, Kelly 11 Rockville 16.94 17.01 1.6 2 8 Atkinson, Anna 9 Branford 17.43 17.44 1.6 1 Women MM 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================================== Class Record: # 44.62 2007 Clervine Sanon, Weaver Open Qualify: O 47.60 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Walker, Kelly 11 Rockville 46.30 46.63O 4 10 2 Royals, Sarah 12 Torrington 47.30 48.66 4 8 3 Morton, Elizabeth 12 Bethel 47.45 49.15 4 6 4 Lusa, Vanessa 9 E.O. Smith 49.84 49.33 3 5 5 Bohnekamper, Alexia 9 Bacon Academ 49.91 49.37 3 4 6 Lupoli, Gabrielle 12 Sheehan 48.87 49.63 4 3 7 Hernandez, Alexandra 9 Bethel 50.94 49.97 3 2 8 Prusaczyk, Julia 9 Bunnell 50.51 49.99 3 1 9 DeSalva, Carol 11 Joel Barlow 49.34 50.10 4 10 Shayler, Kristina 12 AVON 50.89 50.39 3 11 Doyle, Lindsay 9 Joel Barlow 49.44 50.47 4 12 Gormley, Nicole 10 E.O. Smith 50.20 50.87 3 13 Giaccone, Jaime 12 Fermi 47.94 50.89 4 14 Sebastian, Chenoa 9 Ledyard 49.84 51.05 3 15 Trinh, Jessica 12 Wethersfield 51.94 51.66 2 16 Mendygral, Mackenzie 9 Sheehan 52.16 52.15 2 17 Barnick, Sara 11 Watertown 50.99 52.31 3 18 Roberson, Janel 12 Bunnell 51.82 52.44 2 19 Garcia, Amanda 9 East Haven 52.54 53.24 1 20 Titteron, Kat 10 RHAM 51.74 53.80 2 21 Pavia, Alexa 10 Joel Barlow 52.54 54.14 1 22 Vujs, Chelsea 11 Berlin 49.64 54.19 4 23 Butler, Megan 12 East Haven 51.94 54.73 2 24 Tabares, Erika 11 East Lyme 52.10 54.92 2 -- Mango, Shauna 10 Watertown 52.44 DNS 1 -- Febles, Jailene 10 Platt 52.06 SCR -- Hart, Alexandra 10 Guilford 52.24 SCR -- Lyall, Samantha 12 East Lyme 51.34 SCR Women MM 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================================== Class Record: # 47.88 2008 , Weaver S.Castella, M.Raynor, C.Milledge, C.Davis Open Qualify: O 50.75 School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Ledyard 49.58 50.34O 3 10 1) Sebastian, Chenoa 9 2) Loy, Allyson 12 3) Bruciati, Kaylyn 11 4) Loy, Emily 11 5) Lee, Alix 9 6) Sinnett, Allison 9 2 East Lyme 51.00 51.10 3 8 1) DeMaio, Amanda 10 2) Stevens, Chelsea 9 3) Kirschblum, Lauren 12 4) Lyall, Samantha 12 5) Kenny, Jessica 10 6) Szupiany, Jaimee 10 3 Joel Barlow 51.34 51.69 3 6 1) Barickman, Shea 11 2) Biedermann, Sarah 10 3) Fernandes, Tiffany 10 4) DeBellis, Kathleen 10 5) Kushnir, Christie 9 6) Winter, Emily 11 4 Avon 51.96 51.99 2 5 1) Jordan, Catherine 10 2) Burton, Kelsey 9 3) Koo, Stephanie 10 4) Shayler, Kristina 12 5) Martin, Catherine 12 6) Hudak, Sarah 11 5 Fermi 51.77 52.17 3 4 1) Brown, Larissa 10 2) Van Gilder, Ashley 12 3) Giaccone, Jaime 12 4) Van Gilder, Rachel 12 5) Daddario, Sydney 11 6) Iyare, Osamogbe 11 6 E.O. Smith 51.94 52.50 2 3 1) Manaskie, Alexa 11 2) Taintor, Amy 9 3) Fischl, Molly 9 4) Svelnys, Cassie 11 5) Gormley, Nicole 10 6) 7 Watertown 51.84 52.53 2 2 1) Hill, Kaitlyn 10 2) Scully, Lauren 11 3) Sasso, Lindsey 10 4) Dodge, Melissa 11 5) Hughson, Jillian 10 6) Finley, Alicen 12 8 Platt 51.41 52.69 3 1 1) Briscoe, Deaja 10 2) Bailey, Athea 10 3) Dawkins, Kirsten 9 4) Davis, Tyez 11 5) Dudley, Ashley 11 6) 9 Bacon Academy 51.67 52.76 3 1) Barrack, Jillian 11 2) Hackbarth, Mary 12 3) Lowen, Sharifa 12 4) Weinberger, Amanda 10 5) Brice, Kelly 10 6) Wink, Emma 9 10 Rham 52.61 52.91 2 1) Brokaw, Paige 10 2) Brett, Kristen 12 3) Macrina, Tiffany 12 4) Graefe, Dana 12 5) Appelton, Janine 12 6) 11 Maloney 51.44 53.05 3 1) Burt, Briana 9 2) Mack, Alexis 10 3) Stack, Marguerite 12 4) Ward, Alisha 10 12 Woodstock Academy 52.57 53.20 2 1) Hanley, Kelly 10 2) Luppi, Julia 9 3) Currier Lewis, Kyla 12 4) Swenson, Sarah 9 5) Gilloran, Sarah 11 6) Wilcon, Alexandra 9 13 Bethel 52.94 53.68 2 1) Navarro, Elisa 10 2) Hernandez, Alexandra 9 3) Weiner, Deanna 9 4) Morton, Elizabeth 12 5) Daniels, Lucy 9 6) Mills, Emily 10 14 Branford 53.44 54.20 2 1) Hacker, Maria 12 2) Peterson, Laura 10 3) Guillemette, Melissa 11 4) Birney, Madison 11 5) Atkinson, Anna 9 6) Carden, Hunter 10 15 Berlin 54.10 54.67 1 1) Tavarozzi, Madison 11 2) Cass, Briana 11 3) Ditmar, Emily 9 4) Lapila, Gina 10 5) Carlson, Jacqueline 12 6) 16 Sheehan 54.74 55.22 1 1) Espada, Karissa 11 2) Everett, Jessica 10 3) Gagliardi, Lia 11 4) Culmone, Amanda 10 5) Letkiewicz, Chelsea 9 6) 17 New Fairfield 55.04 55.73 1 1) Chanelli, Candace 10 2) Ogden, Lindsay 11 3) Simons, Mary 12 4) Broderick, Sam 9 5) Moore, Katie 12 6) Steiner, Rachel 11 -- East Haven 51.24 DQ 3 Zone Violation 1) Brown, Morgan 11 2) Francois, Elizabeth 11 3) Stevens, Danielle 10 4) Carfora, Kelli 10 5) Avena, Nicole 9 6) -- Wethersfield 51.84 DQ 2 Zone Violation 1) Muhammad, Katurah 11 2) Niemiec, Ashley 11 3) Morrison, Laura 11 4) Hodges, Gabrielle 11 5) Trinh, Jessica 12 6) Vonick, Jennifer 11 Women MM 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================================== Class Record: # 3:56.50 2006 , Weaver R.Thompson, S.Gray, C.Sanon, C.Jones Open Qualify: O 4:08.00 School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Joel Barlow 4:12.04 4:10.91 3 10 1) Barickman, Shea 11 2) Marini, Jillian 10 3) Blackwell, Beatrice 10 4) Johnson, Fiorella 12 5) Fernandes, Tiffany 10 6) Blackwell, Gillian 9 2 Branford 4:15.64 4:14.10 3 8 1) Kowolenko, Allie 12 2) Tracy, Alexandria 10 3) Guillemette, Melissa 11 4) Kenney, Kaitlin 12 5) Carden, Hunter 10 6) 3 Woodstock Academy 4:16.24 4:14.36 3 6 1) Davignon, Kenz 11 2) Savvidis, Ana 10 3) Gilloran, Sarah 11 4) Lane, Kaitlin 10 5) Lachapelle, Emily 11 6) Slater, Amanda 10 4 East Lyme 4:16.14 4:14.46 3 5 1) Power, Noelene 11 2) Stoddard, Megan 10 3) Pallan, Anika 11 4) Lyall, Samantha 12 5) Banker, Alexandra 12 6) Perry, Emma 9 5 Avon 4:24.24 4:15.69 2 4 1) Koo, Stephanie 10 2) Hudak, Sarah 11 3) Shayler, Kristina 12 4) Kelly, Emily 12 5) Martin, Catherine 12 6) reiss, Maeve 9 6 Ledyard 4:19.84 4:15.97 2 3 1) Zhang, Yushan Minnie 10 2) Bruciati, Kaylyn 11 3) Ackley, Lindsey 11 4) Scahill, Lauren 9 5) Graber, Austin 9 6) Booth, Abby 9 7 E.O. Smith 4:16.00 4:16.39 3 2 1) Bailey, Shannon 10 2) Svelnys, Cassie 11 3) Coulter, Alyssa 9 4) Martin, Michaela 9 5) Sundberg, Maggie 12 6) 8 Brookfield 4:18.24 4:18.54 2 1 1) Weise, Tia 11 2) Depoi, Julia 10 3) Harron, Paulina 10 4) Tobin, Aileen 12 5) Clayton, Nicole 11 6) Burke, Kelsey 11 9 Watertown 4:25.14 4:19.11 1 1) Scully, Lauren 11 2) Hughson, Jillian 10 3) Finley, Alicen 12 4) Sasso, Lindsey 10 5) Perrin, Megan 9 6) Hill, Kaitlyn 10 10 Rham 4:27.33 4:19.38 1 1) Macrina, Tiffany 12 2) Titteron, Kat 10 3) Kurtz, Alexis 11 4) Bendzinski, Christine 9 5) Jepson, Nicole 10 6) Brokaw, Paige 10 11 Bunnell 4:18.24 4:20.15 2 1) Prusaczyk, Julia 9 2) MacDaniel, McCarthy 10 3) Carmelo, Ana Lucia 11 4) Roberson, Janel 12 5) Mitchell-Adams, Haley 9 6) Kiosse, Britni 12 12 New Fairfield 4:26.44 4:24.69 1 1) Moore, Katie 12 2) Darinzo, Jessica 12 3) Crnic, Meg 10 4) Simons, Mary 12 5) Edwards, Katie 12 6) Tripp, Sami 10 13 Guilford 4:18.85 4:26.65 2 1) Smith, Emmaline 9 2) Miller, Courtney 11 3) Levy, Amanda 11 4) Hart, Alexandra 10 5) Bryant, Kyera 9 6) Taylor, Emily 11 14 Bethel 4:18.54 4:31.52 2 1) McAteer, Cara 11 2) Kraver, Sarah 11 3) Hernandez, Alexandra 9 4) Daniels, Lucy 9 5) Morton, Elizabeth 12 6) Parsons, Kelsey 11 15 Bacon Academy 4:21.24 4:32.74 2 1) Ahmed, Chelsea 12 2) Szostak, Alicia 9 3) Hackbarth, Mary 12 4) Stevens, Katie 9 5) Brice, Kelly 10 6) Wink, Emma 9 16 Fermi 4:17.94 4:38.42 3 1) Brown, Larissa 10 2) Hallas, Melissa 12 3) Daddario, Sydney 11 4) Mazzie, Jennifer 12 17 Berlin 4:25.00 4:46.10 2 1) Sylvain, Nicole 10 2) Cohen, Carly 11 3) Grieco, Nicole 9 4) Vujs, Chelsea 11 5) Sylvain, Kaylene 11 6) 18 Sheehan 4:29.34 5:02.99 1 1) Mendygral, Mackenzie 9 2) Lupoli, Gabrielle 12 3) Spina, Rachael 10 4) Gagliardi, Lia 11 5) Fitzgerald, Hailey 10 6) Tiedemann, Kelsey 12 -- Wethersfield 4:10.00 DQ 3 Ran off track 1) Nichols, Paige 10 2) Muhammad, Katurah 11 3) Morrison, Laura 11 4) Niemiec, Ashley 11 5) Johnson, Anneli 12 6) Mcdonald, Kelly 9 -- East Haven 4:18.24 DNS 3 1) Avena, Nicole 9 2) DeMaio, Francesca 11 3) Francois, Elizabeth 11 4) Konareski, Taylor 12 Women MM 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Class Record: # 9:39.30 2001 , Woodstock Academy Open Qualify: O 9:48.00 School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 E.O. Smith 9:55.00 9:52.48 10 1) Sundberg, Maggie 12 2) Shroyer, Carli 10 3) O'Neil, Mary 11 4) Bailey, Shannon 10 5) Coulter, Alyssa 9 6) 2 East Lyme 9:54.24 9:52.59 8 1) Pallan, Anika 11 2) Power, Noelene 11 3) Banker, Alexandra 12 4) Christensen, Eva 10 5) Stoddard, Megan 10 6) Wisner, Stephanie 11 3 Guilford 9:46.81 9:58.78 6 1) Levy, Amanda 11 2) Taylor, Emily 11 3) Williams, Valerie 12 4) Miller, Courtney 11 5) Ferrall, Kathleen 11 6) Powell, Megan 11 4 Joel Barlow 9:57.11 10:03.99 5 1) Blackwell, Beatrice 10 2) Ellis, Grace 9 3) Wilson, Olivia 9 4) Marini, Jillian 10 5) Phillips, Helen 10 6) Neary, Caitlyn 9 5 Avon 10:15.24 10:07.82 4 1) Sahl, Cassie 12 2) Stokesbury, Sara 9 3) Kelly, Emily 12 4) Rosow, Rachael 9 5) Jordan, Catherine 10 6) reiss, Maeve 9 6 Berlin 10:10.00 10:14.27 3 1) Voelpel, Catherine 10 2) Parillo, Stefanie 10 3) Sylvain, Kaylene 11 4) Carbonell, Alex 11 5) Sylvain, Nicole 10 6) Grieco, Nicole 9 7 Watertown 10:17.52 10:36.86 2 1) Woodring, Jillian 10 2) Hughson, Jillian 10 3) Kelly, Zoe 10 4) Therrien, Michael 12 5) Ghisa, Claudia 11 6) Finley, Alicen 12 8 Brookfield 10:47.33 10:36.99 1 1) Tobin, Aileen 12 2) Weise, Tia 11 3) Burke, Kelsey 11 4) Carlucci, Samantha 12 5) Lyon, Hannah 10 6) Conte, Kaitlin 12 9 Woodstock Academy 10:25.44 10:39.58 1) Lachapelle, Emily 11 2) Parke, Ashley 11 3) McDermott, Molly 12 4) Slater, Amanda 10 5) Matsas, Bridget 10 6) 10 Rham 10:12.98 10:42.55 1) Titteron, Kat 10 2) Eldridge, Heather 11 3) Kurtz, Alexis 11 4) Mondo, Olivia 10 5) White, Lauren 12 6) 11 New Fairfield 10:27.67 10:44.43 1) Edwards, Katie 12 2) Thoms, Allie 11 3) Tripp, Sami 10 4) Simons, Mary 12 5) Crnic, Meg 10 6) Raneri, Emily 12 12 Wethersfield 10:33.24 10:46.06 1) Nichols, Paige 10 2) Johnson, Anneli 12 3) Mikhalyuk, Irena 11 4) Varca, Nicole 9 5) Wolf, Margaret 10 6) 13 Bethel 10:37.95 10:48.85 1) Parsons, Kelsey 11 2) Nota, Jessica 11 3) Conway, Bridget 11 4) McAteer, Cara 11 5) Maceira, Victoria 9 6) Whalen, Sarah 10 14 Branford 10:52.64 10:53.61 1) Bysiewicz, Sophie 9 2) Peterson, Shari 12 3) Crookston, Tracy 9 4) Altrui, Tanya 9 5) Munson, Julianne 11 6) 15 Bacon Academy 10:27.24 10:53.64 1) Ahmed, Chelsea 12 2) Noonan, Brittany 10 3) Szostak, Alicia 9 4) Stevens, Katie 9 5) Weinick, Lizzie 12 6) Zablonski, Melissa 12 16 Ledyard 11:01.24 11:08.30 1) Davies, Sydney 10 2) Scahill, Ashleigh 11 3) Nixon, Kelsey 11 4) Rowland, Leslie 9 5) Campbell, Nikki 12 6) Wheeler, Justine 9 17 Sacred Heart Academy 10:52.72 11:11.66 1) Brokaw, Morgan 9 2) Duffy, Molly 9 3) Muro, Nicolette 9 4) Baker, Caitlin 11 18 Bunnell 10:40.24 11:29.46 1) Prusaczyk, Julia 9 2) Carmelo, Ana Lucia 11 3) Rodriguez, Nancy 10 4) MacDaniel, McCarthy 10 5) Mitchell-Adams, Haley 9 6) Dash, Brianna 10 19 Fermi 10:54.70 11:38.18 1) Cote, Jennifer 10 2) Vose, Lindsay 10 3) Bigda, Nicole 9 4) Shaughnessy, Abby 9 5) Pulyado, Nicole 10 6) Pierce, Morgan 9 20 Platt 11:14.10 11:43.71 1) Leaverton, Rachel 9 2) Moore, Emily 9 3) Kubeck, Jessica 9 4) Balogh, Margaret 10 5) Kelley, Kasandra 11 6) -- Foran 11:14.24 DQ Ineligible Athlete 1) Aspinwall, Erin 10 2) Doran, Rachel 11 3) Borden, Rachel 11 4) Garland, Meghan 11 5) Quinn, Kelly 10 6) -- Sheehan 10:58.24 SCR 1) Fitzgerald, Hailey 10 2) Mendygral, Mackenzie 9 3) Spina, Rachael 10 4) Tiedemann, Kelsey 12 -- East Haven 10:45.24 SCR 1) DeMaio, Francesca 11 2) Kikosicki, Kristin 10 3) Konareski, Taylor 12 4) Lendroth, Stephanie 11 Women MM High Jump ================================================================================ Class Record: # 5-06 2000 Janel Kozlowski, Woodstock Academy Open Qualify: O 5-02 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Otis, Alyssa 11 Torrington 5-02.00 5-00.00 10 2 Cote, Danielle 11 E.O. Smith 5-00.00 J5-00.00 8 3 Clayton, Nicole 11 Brookfield 5-00.00 4-10.00 5.50 3 Merry, Rachel 12 East Lyme 4-10.00 4-10.00 5.50 5 Williams, Lindsey 12 Guilford 4-10.00 J4-10.00 4 6 Loy, Allyson 12 Ledyard 5-03.00 J4-10.00 3 7 Hart, Alexandra 10 Guilford 4-10.00 J4-10.00 2 8 Mansi, Crystal 11 East Haven 5-00.00 4-08.00 0.25 8 Burton, Alyssa 12 AVON 5-00.00 4-08.00 0.25 8 Fernandes, Tiffany 10 Joel Barlow 4-10.00 4-08.00 0.25 8 Berkovich, Maggie 11 Foran 4-08.00 4-08.00 0.25 12 Bohnekamper, Alexia 9 Bacon Academ 5-00.00 J4-08.00 13 Butler, Megan 12 East Haven 5-00.00 J4-08.00 14 Bourassa, Rachel 10 RHAM 4-08.00 J4-08.00 15 Fustini, Kylie 10 Ledyard 4-08.00 J4-08.00 16 Burton, Kelsey 9 AVON 4-10.00 4-06.00 16 McCaskill, Megan 9 Foran 4-08.00 4-06.00 16 Rendeiro, Caroline 9 AVON 5-00.00 4-06.00 16 Mitchell-Adams, Haley 9 Bunnell 4-08.00 4-06.00 16 Mikhalyuk, Irena 11 Wethersfield 4-10.00 4-06.00 16 DiNatale, Jordyn 12 East Haven 4-10.00 4-06.00 16 Mullane, Kelsey 12 Branford 4-08.00 4-06.00 16 Stokoe, Sam 12 RHAM 4-08.00 4-06.00 16 Perez, Devin 10 East Lyme 4-10.00 4-06.00 16 Hays, Piper 10 East Lyme 4-08.00 4-06.00 -- Wuennemann, Marissa 12 Bunnell 4-08.00 NH -- Appelton, Janine 12 RHAM 4-08.00 NH -- Wink, Emma 9 Bacon Academ 4-10.00 NH -- Noonan, Brianna 12 AVON 5-02.00 NH -- Mangiafico, Carla 12 Berlin 4-10.00 NH -- Folsom, Maggie 11 Foran 4-08.00 SCR -- Perrin, Megan 9 Watertown 4-08.00 SCR Women MM Pole Vault ================================================================================ Class Record: # 11-00 6/1/2009 Valerie Milici, Branford Open Qualify: O 10-00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Szupiany, Jaimee 10 East Lyme 10-00.00 10-00.00O 10 2 Gibeault, Molly 10 Woodstock AC 9-06.00 J10-00.00O 8 3 Martinez, Jane 11 East Lyme 9-06.00 9-00.00 6 4 Kuvalanka, Kaitlyn 10 East Lyme 10-00.00 J9-00.00 5 5 Farrugia, Emilie 10 East Lyme 9-00.00 J9-00.00 4 6 Fortin, Kellie 10 Wethersfield 8-06.00 8-06.00 3 7 Weinberger, Amanda 10 Bacon Academ 8-06.00 J8-06.00 2 8 Pierce, Danika 12 E.O. Smith 9-00.00 8-00.00 0.50 8 Steiner, Rachel 11 New Fairfiel 8-00.00 8-00.00 0.50 10 Carden, Hunter 10 Branford 8-06.00 J8-00.00 11 Dumas, Brittney 11 Joel Barlow 8-06.00 J8-00.00 -- Bozzuti, Katherine 11 Bethel 8-00.00 NH -- Kaminski, Abby 10 Rockville 8-00.00 NH -- Graber, Austin 9 Ledyard 9-00.00 NH -- Tedford, Abbey 11 Bacon Academ 8-00.00 NH -- Hall, Kelsey 12 Bacon Academ 8-06.00 NH -- Mansi, Crystal 11 East Haven 8-00.00 SCR Women MM Long Jump ===================================================================================== Class Record: # 18-10.25 1994 Amy Stuyniski, Killingly Open Qualify: O 16-08 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Kirschblum, Lauren 12 East Lyme 16-08.50 17-03.25O NWI 10 2 Williams, Lindsey 12 Guilford 16-08.00 16-03.75 NWI 8 3 Merry, Rachel 12 East Lyme 16-07.00 16-01.50 NWI 6 4 Navarro, Elisa 10 Bethel 14-10.00 15-09.00 NWI 5 5 Williams, Shelby 11 Bulkeley 15-06.00 15-05.25 NWI 4 6 Eccleston, Caitlin 11 Foran 16-02.00 15-04.25 NWI 3 7 Brett, Kristen 12 RHAM 15-05.00 15-02.75 NWI 2 8 Cameron, Sierra 9 Bacon Academ 16-02.50 15-00.75 NWI 1 9 Hill, Kaitlyn 10 Watertown 15-07.50 14-11.25 NWI 10 Vineyard, Rebekah 10 East Haven 15-00.00 14-05.75 NWI 10 Lusa, Vanessa 9 E.O. Smith 15-05.00 14-05.75 NWI 12 Burt, Briana 9 Maloney 15-10.00 14-03.00 NWI 12 Lamontagne, Amy 10 Watertown 16-00.00 14-03.00 NWI 14 Dodge, Melissa 11 Watertown 15-03.50 14-00.25 NWI 15 DiNatale, Jordyn 12 East Haven 15-00.00 14-00.00 NWI 16 Peterson, Laura 10 Branford 14-10.00 13-11.00 NWI 17 Stunkard, Jennae 10 New Fairfiel 14-11.50 13-10.50 NWI 18 Bryant, Kyera 9 Guilford 15-04.00 13-10.00 NWI 19 Dumas, Brittney 11 Joel Barlow 15-01.00 13-08.25 NWI 20 Costello, Marissa 10 Platt 15-01.00 13-05.25 NWI 21 Currier Lewis, Kyla 12 Woodstock AC 15-11.00 13-00.00 NWI -- Dudley, Ashley 11 Platt 15-01.00 SCR NWI -- Rodriguez, Kaitlyn 12 Bunnell 14-11.00 SCR NWI -- Boucher, Katherine 12 East Lyme 15-01.00 SCR NWI -- Loy, Allyson 12 Ledyard 15-03.00 SCR NWI Women MM Triple Jump ===================================================================================== Class Record: # 37-07 5/31/2010 Allison Mueller, LEDYARD Open Qualify: O 34-08 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Ward, Alisha 10 Maloney 35-09.00 33-11.50 NWI 10 2 Brett, Kristen 12 RHAM 32-02.00 33-02.50 NWI 8 3 Merry, Rachel 12 East Lyme 35-04.50 32-06.00 NWI 6 4 Williams, Lindsey 12 Guilford 33-07.00 32-03.00 NWI 5 5 Bryant, Kyera 9 Guilford 32-02.00 32-01.00 NWI 4 6 Lamontagne, Amy 10 Watertown 33-02.00 31-10.00 NWI 3 7 Cote, Danielle 11 E.O. Smith 32-10.00 31-07.50 NWI 2 8 Otis, Alyssa 11 Torrington 32-09.00 31-05.00 NWI 1 9 Currier Lewis, Kyla 12 Woodstock AC 33-00.50 31-04.00 NWI 10 Wuennemann, Marissa 12 Bunnell 32-01.00 31-00.00 NWI 10 Rodriguez, Kaitlyn 12 Bunnell 32-04.50 31-00.00 NWI 12 Hays, Piper 10 East Lyme 33-05.00 30-10.00 NWI 13 Tocheny, Claire 12 East Lyme 32-05.00 30-08.50 NWI 14 Vineyard, Rebekah 10 East Haven 32-00.00 30-05.00 NWI 15 Tripoli, Alicia 11 RHAM 32-00.00 30-03.00 NWI 16 Fustini, Arianna 9 Ledyard 32-00.50 30-02.00 NWI 17 DiNatale, Jordyn 12 East Haven 32-00.00 30-01.00 NWI -- Cameron, Sierra 9 Bacon Academ 33-00.50 SCR NWI Women MM Shot Put ================================================================================ Class Record: # 42-08 2002 Margo Angelopoulos, North Haven Open Qualify: O 35-06 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Lee, Tara 11 Sheehan 38-01.50 38-04.50O 10 2 Griffith, Natasha 12 Ledyard 39-00.00 35-10.00O 8 3 LaPlante, Sarah 12 Sheehan 30-04.00 34-04.00 6 4 Ezerins, Emily 11 RHAM 35-08.50 33-03.50 5 5 Gumbs, Jo-Neca 11 Stratford 31-08.50 31-11.00 4 6 Smith, Brandy 10 Maloney 34-04.00 31-09.00 3 7 Dixon, Kelly 12 Bacon Academ 34-08.00 31-08.50 2 8 Piotrowicz, Kate 11 Berlin 32-03.75 31-07.50 1 9 Gonsalves, Amy 12 East Lyme 34-08.50 30-10.50 10 Polansky, Lauren 10 Foran 32-11.00 30-09.50 11 Gordon, TeAnna 11 Stratford 31-07.00 30-08.50 12 Fustini, Kylie 10 Ledyard 32-04.00 30-05.00 13 Makowske, Hannah 11 Joel Barlow 32-02.00 30-03.50 14 Ahiabli, Nana 12 Wethersfield 32-07.00 30-02.00 15 Johnson, Nicole 11 Berlin 31-09.00 30-00.00 16 Hutchins, Naomi 12 Ledyard 32-02.00 29-10.00 17 Katilius, Allison 11 East Lyme 31-03.00 29-09.50 18 Khamarji, Jessica 12 Joel Barlow 32-09.00 29-05.00 19 Allen, Whitney 12 East Lyme 30-03.00 29-02.50 20 Smith, Leslie 12 Torrington 30-02.00 29-01.00 21 Bossidy, Victoria 12 Maloney 32-03.25 29-00.00 22 Ladoja, Adedoyin 10 Ledyard 30-10.00 28-05.00 -- Rozynski, Monika 12 Wethersfield 30-07.00 SCR -- Heron, Meghan 11 Brookfield 30-03.00 SCR -- Townsend, Charisse 10 Bacon Academ 31-01.00 SCR Women MM Discus Throw ================================================================================ Class Record: # 122-00 5/31/2010 Emily Ezerins, RHAM Open Qualify: O 105-00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Ezerins, Emily 11 RHAM 125-11 115-06O 10 2 Fustini, Kylie 10 Ledyard 113-07 114-09O 8 3 Townsend, Charisse 10 Bacon Academ 103-07 106-01O 6 4 Lee, Tara 11 Sheehan 100-08 103-03 5 5 Higley, Melissa 10 E.O. Smith 96-02 100-04 4 6 Piotrowicz, Kate 11 Berlin 02-03.50 99-05 3 7 Makowske, Hannah 11 Joel Barlow 98-09 98-08 2 8 Mazur, Samantha 9 Brookfield 95-11 98-05 1 9 Toney, Hunter 11 Woodstock AC 91-00 95-04 10 Mears, Jenny 11 Rockville 94-02 93-01 11 Heron, Meghan 11 Brookfield 98-04 92-03 12 Khamarji, Jessica 12 Joel Barlow 94-05 91-07 13 Bossidy, Victoria 12 Maloney 90-06 91-05 14 Allen, Whitney 12 East Lyme 96-04 90-01 15 Lienhardt, Rebecca 12 Bethel 91-08 89-10 16 Johnson, Nicole 11 Berlin 86-08 89-02 17 Smith, Brandy 10 Maloney 92-11 87-03 18 Griffith, Natasha 12 Ledyard 113-04 86-11 19 Gonsalves, Amy 12 East Lyme 95-06 85-11 20 Murphy, Kaitlyn 11 E.O. Smith 89-02 84-03 21 Ahiabli, Nana 12 Wethersfield 90-02 83-09 22 LaPlante, Sarah 12 Sheehan 92-07.50 83-02 23 Hutchins, Naomi 12 Ledyard 87-11 82-08 24 Rivera, Natalie 12 Bunnell 85-09 76-09 25 Katilius, Allison 11 East Lyme 86-04 76-02 26 Gordon, TeAnna 11 Stratford 86-09 75-10 27 Quinn, Sarah 12 Fermi 85-00.25 70-09 -- Smith, Leslie 12 Torrington 88-01 FOUL -- Wallace, Alexa 11 Woodstock AC 85-01 SCR Women MM Javelin Throw ================================================================================ Class Record: # 134-09 2006 Bonnie Killis, RHAM Open Qualify: O 113-00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Christensen, Elizabeth 11 Guilford 113-00 118-10O 10 2 Mears, Jenny 11 Rockville 117-03 117-04O 8 3 Perrin, Megan 9 Watertown 112-05 116-05O 6 4 Mansi, Crystal 11 East Haven 103-00 115-11O 5 5 Berardi, Angela 11 Brookfield 116-08 110-05 4 6 Humphreys, Brittney 11 Ledyard 98-02 105-04 3 7 LaPlante, Sarah 12 Sheehan 101-03 104-08 2 8 Makowske, Hannah 11 Joel Barlow 113-02 103-10 1 9 Manaskie, Alexa 11 E.O. Smith 114-06 102-07 10 Kowalyshyn, Kate 10 E.O. Smith 100-07 102-01 11 Townsend, Charisse 10 Bacon Academ 101-00 101-05 12 Smith, Leslie 12 Torrington 91-03 97-04 13 Harron, Paulina 10 Brookfield 103-10 93-10 14 Carlson, Jacqueline 12 Berlin 98-07 93-03 15 Gionfriddo, Laura 11 Wethersfield 103-00 92-04 16 Tocheny, Claire 12 East Lyme 103-04 92-00 17 Dumas, Brittney 11 Joel Barlow 97-06 91-04 18 Alvarado, Tatiana 10 Branford 93-02 90-07 19 Rivera, Natalie 12 Bunnell 90-10 90-06 20 Kmiecik, Jolene 12 Fermi 95-05 90-02 21 Wood, Jennifer 11 Foran 97-00 90-01 22 Dixon, Kelly 12 Bacon Academ 91-08 89-00 23 DeBaise, Brielle 10 Maloney 90-08 88-09 24 Tickell, Kathryn 12 Branford 94-04 86-09 25 Lee, Tara 11 Sheehan 95-07 84-08 26 Vernagallo, Chelsea 11 Brookfield 93-05 84-01 27 Khamarji, Jessica 12 Joel Barlow 04-07.50 84-00 28 Ennis, Emily 10 East Lyme 90-01 83-05 29 Gonsalves, Amy 12 East Lyme 91-07 78-08 -- Griffith, Natasha 12 Ledyard 91-08 SCR -- Masayda, Melissa 12 Watertown 92-00 SCR -- Collier, Maggie 11 Watertown 91-05 SCR -- Kuvalanka, Kaitlyn 10 East Lyme 96-09 SCR -- Rozynski, Monika 12 Wethersfield 90-00 SCR Men MM 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================= Top 8 Advance by Time Class Record: # 10.57 2007 Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse Open Qualify: O 11.30 Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Cooper, Harold 9 Hillhouse 11.22 11.15q 3.3 1 2 Turner, Christopher 12 Hillhouse 11.34 O 11.17q 1.4 5 2 Raye, Lance 12 Platt 10.90 11.17q 2.2 4 2 Dudley, Jordan 11 Bunnell 11.14 11.17q 2.9 2 5 Shields, Tyshon 12 Platt 10.70 O 11.18q 1.4 5 6 Gallo, Jesse 12 East Haven 11.14 11.36q 3.3 1 7 Lozada, Carlos 12 New London 11.36 11.37q 2.2 4 8 Dallas, Frankie 12 New London 11.64 11.38q 2.9 2 9 N'Dabian, Terrance 10 Bunnell 11.34 11.43 2.2 4 10 Brown, Kwame 11 Stratford 11.50 11.44 3.3 1 11 Johnson, Devon 11 Cheney Tech 11.54 11.45 1.4 5 12 Dudley, Eric 12 Platt 11.06 11.47 1.0 3 13 Doughty, Shane 11 Windham 11.44 11.53 2.9 2 14 Estrada, Jose 10 Sheehan 11.54 11.55 1.4 5 15 Barham, Lamont 9 Platt Tech 11.84 11.56 1.0 3 16 Parke, Orrin 9 New London 11.54 11.57 2.2 4 17 Williams, Allen 12 Maloney 11.34 11.59 1.4 5 18 Gil, Julio 9 Waterford 11.54 11.62 2.2 4 19 Cocozza, Trevor 11 New Fairfiel 11.54 11.63 1.0 3 20 Jones, Christopher 10 Waterford 11.24 11.64 1.0 3 21 Sheppard, Bishmee 9 Waterford 11.53 11.69 2.9 2 22 Smith, Everett 12 Jonathan Law 11.64 11.71 3.3 1 22 St.Luce, Karim 11 Maloney 11.74 11.71 2.2 4 24 Rhule, Chanoy 12 Kaynor Tech 11.44 11.73 1.0 3 25 Drummond, O’neil 10 Wethersfield 11.44 11.76 3.3 1 26 Buyse, Ethan 11 AVON 11.66 11.78 1.0 3 27 Dubose, Marcus 12 Rockville 11.79 11.80 2.2 4 28 Sherrick, Justin 11 Jonathan Law 11.74 11.81 1.4 5 29 Kalema, Isaac 11 New Fairfiel 11.64 11.83 3.3 1 30 Thomas, De'Marcus 12 Branford 11.74 11.85 1.4 5 31 Des Jardins, James 12 RHAM 11.65 11.86 2.9 2 32 O'Connell, Anthony 10 Fermi 11.84 11.97 2.9 2 33 Thompson, Terrance 10 Kaynor Tech 11.84 12.02 2.9 2 34 Jean-Marie, Didier 11 Stratford 11.60 12.09 1.0 3 35 Vasquez, Jared 11 Bunnell 11.84 12.10 1.0 3 36 Teel, Devante 9 Bunnell 11.84 12.20 3.3 1 -- Barrera Barnes, Joshua 10 Bethel 11.24 DNS 2.9 2 -- Binder, Jason 11 Jonathan Law 11.84 DNS 3.3 1 Men MM 100 Meter Dash ===================================================================================== Class Record: # 10.57 2007 Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse Open Qualify: O 11.30 Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 Cooper, Harold 9 Hillhouse 11.15 11.10O 1.1 10 2 Turner, Christopher 12 Hillhouse 11.17 11.18O 1.1 8 3 Dudley, Jordan 11 Bunnell 11.17 11.26O 1.1 5.50 Dead Heat 3 Raye, Lance 12 Platt 11.17 11.26O 1.1 5.50 Dead Heat 5 Gallo, Jesse 12 East Haven 11.36 11.36 1.1 4 6 Lozada, Carlos 12 New London 11.37 11.46 1.1 3 7 Shields, Tyshon 12 Platt 11.18 11.54 1.1 2 8 Dallas, Frankie 12 New London 11.38 11.61 1.1 1 Men MM 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================================== Class Record: # 21.34 2007 Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse Open Qualify: O 22.80 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 James, Tevin 12 Cheney Tech 22.58 22.43O 1.6 6 10 2 Raye, Lance 12 Platt 22.01 22.86 1.6 6 8 3 Dallas, Frankie 12 New London 23.34 22.97 2.2 5 6 4 Doehr, Justin 12 Sheehan 22.84 23.02 1.6 6 5 5 N'Dabian, Terrance 10 Bunnell 23.24 23.09 2.2 5 4 6 Clarke, Joel 12 Hillhouse 23.24 23.15 2.2 5 3 7 Gallo, Jesse 12 East Haven 22.74 23.16 1.6 6 2 8 Johnson, Devon 11 Cheney Tech 23.14 23.27 2.2 5 1 9 Dubose, Marcus 12 Rockville 23.76 23.37 0.7 4 10 Brown, Kwame 11 Stratford 23.20 23.38 2.2 5 11 Cooper, Harold 9 Hillhouse 23.52 23.40 0.7 4 12 Albin, Andrew 12 Bethel 23.73 23.47 0.7 4 13 Gil, Julio 9 Waterford 23.51 23.54 0.7 4 14 Cocozza, Trevor 11 New Fairfiel 23.84 23.55 2.4 3 15 Parke, Orrin 9 New London 23.94 23.56 2.4 3 16 Williams, Allen 12 Maloney 22.84 23.60 1.6 6 17 Walsh, Stephon 12 Watertown 22.64 23.62 1.6 6 18 Jones, Christopher 10 Waterford 23.34 23.79 0.7 4 19 Dudley, Eric 12 Platt 23.03 23.82 2.2 5 20 Taylor, Donzie 11 Fermi 24.14 23.85 0.8 2 21 Barham, Lamont 9 Platt Tech 24.04 23.87 2.4 3 22 Sheppard, Bishmee 9 Waterford 23.86 23.92 2.4 3 23 O'Connell, Anthony 10 Fermi 23.94 24.01 2.4 3 24 Difazio, Jason 10 Wethersfield 23.74 24.04 0.7 4 25 Estrada, Jose 10 Sheehan 24.05 24.05 2.4 3 26 Kalema, Isaac 11 New Fairfiel 24.34 24.06 0.3 1 27 Buyse, Ethan 11 AVON 23.34 24.08 2.2 5 28 Tala, Tony 11 Branford 24.24 24.09 0.8 2 29 Des Jardins, James 12 RHAM 24.24 24.22 0.8 2 30 Lewis, Terence 10 Jonathan Law 24.34 24.27 0.3 1 31 McDonald, Ross 12 AVON 24.07 24.28 2.4 3 32 Velush, Brian 12 Bunnell 24.34 24.48 0.3 1 33 Lefebvre, Riley 12 Maloney 23.94 24.51 2.4 3 34 Bassett, Ben 11 Tolland 23.74 24.52 0.7 4 35 Sandiford, Jerry 12 Cheney Tech 24.14 24.62 0.8 2 36 Kardys, Steve 9 Bacon Academ 24.11 24.73 0.8 2 37 Fulton, Tyler 12 Lyman Hall 23.34 24.74 2.2 5 38 Stewart, Gray 11 AVON 24.34 24.77 0.3 1 39 LeComer, Ian 10 Bunnell 24.34 24.78 0.8 2 40 Arthur-Brown, Isaiah 10 Bunnell 24.34 24.93 0.3 1 41 Fortin, Brett 11 Wethersfield 24.24 25.25 0.8 2 -- Dejournett, Steven 12 Hillhouse 22.78 DQ 1.6 6 Foul Language -- Esposito, Donte 10 Bristol East 24.24 DNS 0.8 2 -- Holloway, Zach 12 New London 23.74 DNS 0.7 4 -- Barrera Barnes, Joshua 10 Bethel 22.74 DNS 1.6 6 -- White, Cory 12 Bristol East 23.64 SCR -- Cobb, Richard 11 Bacon Academ 24.24 SCR -- Elmore, Jevon 11 New London 22.94 SCR -- Thompson, Terrance 10 Kaynor Tech 24.04 SCR -- Gordon, Leaon 11 Brookfield 23.54 SCR -- Toto, Zach 10 Jonathan Law 23.94 SCR Men MM 400 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Class Record: # 48.42 2008 Daundre Barnaby, Weaver Open Qualify: O 50.80 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Doehr, Justin 12 Sheehan 48.79 50.23O 3 10 2 Quatrano, Matt 12 Watertown 50.44 50.52O 3 8 3 Albin, Andrew 12 Bethel 50.07 50.66O 3 6 4 Holloway, Zach 12 New London 52.84 51.77 2 5 5 Shogbola, Olanrewaju 12 Hillhouse 51.44 52.23 3 4 6 Dubose, Marcus 12 Rockville 52.84 52.27 2 3 7 Burke, Colin 11 Brookfield 52.13 52.50 3 2 8 James, Tevin 12 Cheney Tech 50.94 52.80 3 1 9 Pytel, Tom 11 Wethersfield 51.95 52.96 3 10 Mitchell, Terrell 12 Maloney 52.80 53.27 2 11 Toto, Zach 10 Jonathan Law 52.71 53.38 3 12 Adams, Noah 11 Brookfield 52.99 53.62 2 13 Washington, Mike 11 Hillhouse 53.70 53.86 1 14 Rabida-Smith, Steve 11 Fermi 53.47 54.66 2 15 Thomas, Ryan 10 New Fairfiel 53.92 54.84 1 16 Jones, Dakota 11 Waterford 53.55 55.38 2 17 Gauthier, Mitchell 10 AVON 53.74 55.66 1 -- Alicata, Devin 12 Bacon Academ 53.34 SCR -- Lorusso, Mike 12 Watertown 54.04 SCR Men MM 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Class Record: # 1:56.41 2004 Tim Clark, Lyman Hall Open Qualify: O 1:59.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Sutton, Andre 12 Hillhouse 2:02.30 1:58.80O 10 2 Maguire, Kevin 11 Guilford 1:59.44 1:59.94 8 3 Mannion, Spencer 12 Brookfield 2:00.96 2:00.30 6 4 Lupoli, Thomas 11 Sheehan 1:58.21 2:01.49 5 5 Paolella, Kyle 10 Sheehan 2:02.56 2:02.18 4 6 Mabry, Curtis 11 Hillhouse 2:02.67 2:02.84 3 7 Bengtson, John 12 RHAM 2:04.44 2:03.71 2 8 Cheng, Robert 10 New Fairfiel 2:00.14 2:04.37 1 9 McArdle, Dan 12 Brookfield 2:05.06 2:06.75 10 Thompson, dan 12 Tolland 2:05.64 2:06.76 11 Zielinski, Brendan 12 Bethel 2:04.24 2:07.16 12 Partyka, Max 11 Fermi 2:06.14 2:07.86 13 Gell, Kevin 12 Branford 2:02.44 2:08.58 14 Giroux, Marc 11 Watertown 2:06.74 2:11.53 15 Sasso, Doug 11 Watertown 2:06.53 2:13.27 16 Truedson, Matthew 9 Guilford 2:06.24 2:14.98 17 Culmo, Brian 12 RHAM 2:04.45 2:17.20 -- Plourde, Patrick 12 Bristol East 2:06.24 DNS -- Copas, Allen 12 Lyman Hall 1:59.14 SCR Men MM 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Class Record: # 4:19.30 6/1/2009 John Raneri, New Fairfield Open Qualify: O 4:27.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Fowler, Brian 12 Tolland 4:19.86 4:20.53O 10 2 LaFontaine, Trevor 12 Tolland 4:21.08 4:22.93O 8 3 Moretti, Jeff 12 Guilford 4:20.84 4:24.46O 6 4 Mannion, Spencer 12 Brookfield 4:22.54 4:25.91O 5 5 Lupoli, Thomas 11 Sheehan 4:37.44 4:33.85 4 6 Gell, Kevin 12 Branford 4:35.91 4:35.03 3 7 McArdle, Dan 12 Brookfield 4:34.24 4:41.75 2 8 Haselkamp, Matthew 12 Foran 4:39.75 4:44.93 1 9 Shaw, Mo 11 Watertown 4:43.52 4:56.09 10 Ocasio, Angel 11 Windham 4:43.24 4:57.09 11 Lafontaine, Connor 9 Tolland 4:42.39 4:59.37 12 Fowler, Andy 12 Jonathan Law 4:43.84 5:02.75 13 Arsenault, Eric 10 Branford 4:42.54 5:05.34 -- Braisted, Travis 11 Bethel 4:43.74 SCR -- Dumschott, Alex 12 Watertown 4:34.46 SCR -- Fulton, Logan 10 Joel Barlow 4:39.64 SCR -- Woermer, Tom 12 Watertown 4:40.84 SCR -- Mensher, Matt 11 Tolland 4:37.14 SCR Men MM 3200 Meter Run ================================================================================ Class Record: # 9:20.51 2004 Chase Pizzonia, Darien Open Qualify: O 9:45.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Fowler, Brian 12 Tolland 9:29.00 9:42.18O 10 2 Mensher, Matt 11 Tolland 9:46.28 9:51.47 8 3 LaFontaine, Trevor 12 Tolland 9:37.06 9:51.96 6 4 Fulton, Logan 10 Joel Barlow 10:01.72 9:57.51 5 5 Moretti, Jeff 12 Guilford 9:26.24 10:07.01 4 6 Dextradeur, Thomas 12 Branford 9:48.55 10:08.62 3 7 Hilbie, Connor 11 Berlin 10:14.54 10:11.39 2 8 Pelzar, Jonathan 11 Joel Barlow 10:23.44 10:14.41 1 9 Wildgoose, Jeremy 12 Woodstock AC 10:07.20 10:15.84 10 Sauter, Colin 10 Tolland 10:12.18 10:22.60 11 Hoey, Quinton 10 Watertown 10:15.49 10:26.49 12 Rafferty, Emmett 11 Watertown 10:29.94 10:42.26 13 Mayerson, Jacob 10 Brookfield 10:24.84 10:46.28 14 Bruno, Joseph 12 Wethersfield 10:28.50 10:54.89 15 Ocasio, Angel 11 Windham 10:28.24 11:11.33 -- Burkle, Chris 10 Guilford 10:30.24 DNS -- Law, Durrell 12 Hillhouse 10:27.45 DNS -- Mannion, Spencer 12 Brookfield 9:49.34 DNS -- Fischer, Eric 10 Branford 10:22.70 DNS -- Woermer, Tom 12 Watertown 10:09.24 DNS -- Kenefick, Timothy 9 Guilford 10:29.70 DNS -- Braisted, Travis 11 Bethel 10:27.34 SCR -- Dumschott, Alex 12 Watertown 10:20.24 SCR Men MM 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================= Top 8 Advance by Time Class Record: # 14.65 1997 Reggie Sinclair, Hillhouse Open Qualify: O 15.30 Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Clarke, Joel 12 Hillhouse 15.07 O 14.93q 1.5 3 2 Lewis, Danielle 11 Hillhouse 15.01 15.42q 1.6 4 3 Wynne, John 12 East Haven 15.56 15.55q 0.7 1 4 Camille, David 11 Bunnell 15.94 15.59q 2.4 2 5 Davis, Kahari 12 Platt 15.28 15.67q 2.4 2 6 Cotten, Rob 12 Bacon Academ 15.71 15.75q 0.7 1 7 Baum, Dan 10 Sheehan 15.95 16.03q 1.6 4 8 Dawkins, Dejahn 11 Cheney Tech 16.05 16.21q 1.5 3 9 Gardner, Kirk 12 Brookfield 15.94 16.26 1.5 3 10 Daniels, Willie 12 Maloney 16.24 16.44 0.7 1 11 Sundlof, Austin 11 Joel Barlow 16.34 16.46 2.4 2 12 Fisher, Kavon 12 Rockville 16.79 16.63 0.7 1 13 Gernert, Jack 12 Brookfield 16.38 16.70 1.5 3 14 Gorski, Jason 12 Wethersfield 16.04 16.77 1.6 4 15 Dicioccio, Daniel 12 Wethersfield 16.84 16.89 0.7 1 16 Flynn, Joseph 12 Branford 16.14 16.99 2.4 2 16 Jones, Jordan 10 Waterford 16.89 16.99 2.4 2 18 Bevan, Tyler 11 Platt Tech 16.74 17.11 2.4 2 19 Faust, Derek 12 Lyman Hall 16.64 17.14 1.6 4 20 Kuegler, Jarrett 11 Watertown 17.04 17.30 1.6 4 21 Falaguerra, Ryan 12 Jonathan Law 17.06 17.47 1.5 3 22 Filthuat, Andrew 10 RHAM 16.24 17.56 0.7 1 23 Champagne, Kevin 12 Bunnell 17.04 17.68 1.6 4 24 Varkal, Cody 12 Bristol East 17.04 17.88 1.5 3 25 McBride, Jordan 11 Rockville 16.67 18.65 1.6 4 26 Hill, Arthur 11 Jonathan Law 16.74 19.63 1.5 3 Men MM 110 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================================== Class Record: # 14.65 1997 Reggie Sinclair, Hillhouse Open Qualify: O 15.30 Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 Clarke, Joel 12 Hillhouse 14.93 15.00O 1.7 10 2 Lewis, Danielle 11 Hillhouse 15.42 15.07O 1.7 8 3 Camille, David 11 Bunnell 15.59 15.59 1.7 6 4 Davis, Kahari 12 Platt 15.67 J15.59 1.7 5 delta +0.008 5 Wynne, John 12 East Haven 15.55 15.91 1.7 4 6 Baum, Dan 10 Sheehan 16.03 J15.91 1.7 3 delta +0.002 7 Cotten, Rob 12 Bacon Academ 15.75 16.07 1.7 2 8 Dawkins, Dejahn 11 Cheney Tech 16.21 16.08 1.7 1 Men MM 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================================== Class Record: # 39.40 2006 Chris Bogie, Darien Open Qualify: O 41.00 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Clarke, Joel 12 Hillhouse 40.74 40.07O 3 10 2 White, Jalon 10 Hillhouse 40.90 40.96O 3 8 3 Camille, David 11 Bunnell 41.26 41.19 3 6 4 Dawkins, Dejahn 11 Cheney Tech 42.94 41.32 2 5 5 Dicioccio, Daniel 12 Wethersfield 42.66 42.31 2 4 6 Tetreault, Ray 10 Tolland 42.24 42.41 3 3 7 Baum, Dan 10 Sheehan 42.45 42.55 3 2 8 Moore, Stephen 12 Wethersfield 41.88 42.71 3 1 9 Guimond, Garrett 10 Fermi 42.58 43.03 2 10 Soucy, Kyle 12 Cheney Tech 43.06 43.16 2 11 Daniels, Willie 12 Maloney 42.58 43.45 3 12 Damraksa, Nicholas 11 Bethel 42.93 43.49 2 13 Lewis, Danielle 11 Hillhouse 43.34 43.69 1 14 Flynn, Joseph 12 Branford 43.24 43.77 2 15 Peterson, Kevin 12 Brookfield 43.24 44.08 2 16 Hobbs, Jaryd 10 Branford 43.44 45.55 1 17 Sickler, AJ 12 Branford 43.44 45.76 1 18 Wynne, John 12 East Haven 41.91 46.58 3 -- Preysner, John 11 Wethersfield 43.04 FS 2 -- Medina, Adam 11 Tolland 43.34 SCR -- Morgan, Travaughn 11 Platt 41.00 SCR Men MM 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================================== Class Record: # 42.16 2004 , Wethersfield P.Cavalieri, J.Scricca, P.Oware, J.Harris Open Qualify: O 44.30 School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Platt 43.03 43.62O 4 10 1) Shields, Tyshon 12 2) Davis, Kahari 12 3) Dudley, Eric 12 4) Raye, Lance 12 5) Morgan, Travaughn 11 6) 2 Hillhouse 44.20 44.03O 4 8 1) Turner, Christopher 12 2) Edmunson, Rashont 12 3) Washington, Mike 11 4) Cooper, Harold 9 5) White, Jalon 10 6) 3 Waterford 44.44 44.15O 4 6 1) Sheppard, Y-Kim 11 2) Jones, Christopher 10 3) Jones, Dakota 11 4) McNichol, Matthew 12 5) Sheppard, Bishmee 9 6) Gil, Julio 9 4 Bunnell 44.25 44.19O 4 5 1) N'Dabian, Terrance 10 2) Dias, Christopher 12 3) Camille, David 11 4) Dudley, Jordan 11 5) LeComer, Ian 10 6) Vasquez, Jared 11 5 New London 43.44 44.27O 4 4 1) Parke, Orrin 9 2) Dallas, Frankie 12 3) Holloway, Zach 12 4) Lozada, Carlos 12 5) Elmore, Jevon 11 6) Craig, Paul 12 6 Brookfield 45.32 44.72 3 3 1) Gardner, Kirk 12 2) Murphy, Ryan 12 3) Gordon, Leaon 11 4) Burke, Colin 11 5) Calabrese, Anthony 10 6) Peterson, Kevin 12 7 Jonathan Law 44.73 44.81 4 2 1) Smith, Everett 12 2) Sherrick, Justin 11 3) Piselli, Joseph 11 4) Binder, Jason 11 5) Lewis, Terence 10 6) Smith, Najee 10 8 Wethersfield 44.75 45.04 3 1 1) Moore, Stephen 12 2) Pytel, Tom 11 3) Dicioccio, Daniel 12 4) Drummond, O’neil 10 5) Barry, Michael 9 6) 9 Bacon Academy 45.34 45.26 3 1) Cotten, Rob 12 2) Cobb, Richard 11 3) Soares, Chris 12 4) Alicata, Devin 12 5) Kardys, Steve 9 6) Chicoski, Connor 10 10 East Haven 44.63 45.43 4 1) Maldonado, Carlos 12 2) Wynne, John 12 3) Chmielewski, Sean 12 4) Gallo, Jesse 12 5) Winfield, Matt 11 6) 11 Cheney Tech 45.68 45.66 3 1) Higgins, Desean 11 2) Soucy, Kyle 12 3) Sandiford, Jerry 12 4) Baxter, David 12 5) Smith, Desean 11 6) Colon, Alejandro 12 12 Windham 45.64 45.95 3 1) Clarke, Christian 10 2) Ricks, Airec 9 3) Bell, Ryan 11 4) Doughty, Shane 11 5) Aguilar, Christian 10 6) Santiago, Issiah 9 13 Fermi 45.43 45.97 3 1) Case, Adrian 10 2) Taylor, Donzie 11 3) Guimond, Garrett 10 4) O'Connell, Anthony 10 5) Alaimo, Jacob 10 6) Thomas, Dean 12 14 Bethel 45.70 46.06 3 1) Schmidt, Brandon 11 2) Charles, Thomas 11 3) Brooks, Christopher 10 4) Barrera Barnes, Joshua 10 5) Murray, John 9 6) Silva, Shawn 12 15 Branford 46.04 46.10 2 1) Tala, Tony 11 2) Johnson, Xavier 12 3) Johnson, Brandon 11 4) Thomas, De'Marcus 12 5) Whalen, Michael 9 6) Zhang, William 12 16 New Fairfield 46.34 46.40 2 1) Chapman, Ryan 12 2) Kalema, Isaac 11 3) Colella, James 10 4) Cocozza, Trevor 11 5) Murphy, Tim 11 6) Wixted, Jake 11 17 Stratford 46.40 46.96 2 1) Provo, Noah 10 2) Jean-Marie, Didier 11 3) Daniels, Eric 12 4) Brown, Kwame 11 18 Bristol Eastern 45.54 47.10 3 1) Esposito, Donte 10 2) Effend, Jahmil 11 3) Walton, Keon 9 4) Holmes, Tyrell 12 19 Avon 46.02 47.18 2 1) Brady, Kyle 12 2) McDonald, Ross 12 3) Gauthier, Mitchell 10 4) Buyse, Ethan 11 5) Gilmore, Noah 10 6) Stewart, Gray 11 20 Tolland 46.74 47.21 1 1) Bradford, Chris 12 2) Hutton, Ben 12 3) McGuire, Wayne 12 4) Boucher, Adam 11 5) Devaney, Keenan 10 6) Bassett, Ben 11 21 Watertown 46.74 47.72 1 1) Marchinkoski, RJ 12 2) Demirs, Matt 11 3) Brinckerhoff, Joshua 11 4) Holmes, Zach 11 5) Moran, Sean 12 6) Watkins, Jett 9 22 Sheehan 46.74 47.82 1 1) Smith, Spencer 11 2) Burns, Joseph 10 3) Werman, Jacob 11 4) Capozzi, Mike 9 5) Somers, Jack 12 6) Estrada, Jose 10 23 Platt Tech 46.04 51.51 2 1) Kingston, Joe 12 2) Gambardella, Anthony 9 3) Urena, Carlos 9 4) Depalma, John 9 5) Barham, Lamont 9 6) Bevan, Tyler 11 -- Lyman Hall 46.04 DNF 2 1) Valilek, Tyler 12 2) Erland, Ryan 11 3) Cunningham, Calvin 12 4) Fulton, Tyler 12 5) Wozinicki, Will 11 6) -- Maloney 43.76 DNF 4 1) St.Luce, Karim 11 2) Howell, Dante 10 3) Lefebvre, Riley 12 4) Williams, Allen 12 5) Mitchell, Terrell 12 6) Men MM 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================================== Class Record: # 3:23.15 2008 , Bacon Academy R.Govini, J.Albani, D.White, N.McNair Open Qualify: O 3:30.00 School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Hillhouse 3:27.08 3:28.73O 3 10 1) Shogbola, Olanrewaju 12 2) Sutton, Andre 12 3) Lewis, Danielle 11 4) Turner, Christopher 12 5) Mabry, Curtis 11 6) 2 Brookfield 3:34.10 3:33.20 3 8 1) Adams, Noah 11 2) Murphy, Ryan 12 3) Gordon, Leaon 11 4) Burke, Colin 11 5) Peterson, Kevin 12 6) Weise, Kyle 11 3 Cheney Tech 3:39.34 3:34.82 2 6 1) Higgins, Desean 11 2) Soucy, Kyle 12 3) Sandiford, Jerry 12 4) Rizzo, Javon 10 5) Smith, Desean 11 6) Nieves, Edwin 11 4 Wethersfield 3:32.25 3:35.26 3 5 1) Wright, Christian 12 2) Preysner, John 11 3) Moore, Stephen 12 4) Pytel, Tom 11 5) Difazio, Jason 10 6) Fortin, Brett 11 5 Tolland 3:37.64 3:35.85 2 4 1) McGuire, Wayne 12 2) Eichacker, Nate 11 3) Rodriguez, Joffre 9 4) Tetreault, Ray 10 5) Bassett, Ben 11 6) Thompson, dan 12 6 New Fairfield 3:30.34 3:36.15 3 3 1) Crnic, Steven 12 2) Cheng, Chris 12 3) Thomas, Ryan 10 4) Cheng, Robert 10 5) Schosser, Jack 10 6) Colella, James 10 7 Bethel 3:38.69 3:36.53 2 2 1) Zielinski, Brendan 12 2) Polaski, Alexander 12 3) Schmidt, Brandon 11 4) Albin, Andrew 12 5) Silva, Shawn 12 6) Correnty, Matthew 11 8 Fermi 3:36.01 J3:36.53 3 1 delta +0.004 1) Case, Adrian 10 2) Guimond, Garrett 10 3) Taylor, Donzie 11 4) Rabida-Smith, Steve 11 5) Partyka, Max 11 6) Macon-Wells, Robbie 9 9 Windham 3:40.24 3:39.92 1 1) Bell, Ryan 11 2) Doughty, Shane 11 3) Clarke, Christian 10 4) Aguilar, Christian 10 5) King, Adam 12 6) Santiago, Issiah 9 10 Avon 3:36.34 3:39.98 3 1) Gauthier, Mitchell 10 2) Dibasso, Cory 10 3) Siddiqui, Talal 12 4) Brisco, Tom 12 5) Spencer, Eric 11 6) Stewart, Gray 11 11 Jonathan Law 3:39.50 3:40.00 2 1) Gambardella, Aaron 12 2) Lockwood, Robert 12 3) Fowler, Andy 12 4) Toto, Zach 10 5) Hill, Arthur 11 6) 12 Guilford 3:43.24 3:41.94 1 1) Truedson, Matthew 9 2) Brockett, Matt 10 3) Glasser, Jared 10 4) Maguire, Kevin 11 5) Moretti, Jeff 12 6) Ligham, Zachary 9 13 Branford 3:39.94 3:41.97 2 1) Flynn, Joseph 12 2) Montelius, Andrew 12 3) Tala, Tony 11 4) Hobbs, Jaryd 10 5) Sickler, AJ 12 6) White, Matthew 11 14 Bacon Academy 3:34.24 3:42.13 3 1) Cobb, Richard 11 2) Soares, Chris 12 3) Ferro, Chad 10 4) Alicata, Devin 12 5) Malicki, Peter 12 6) 15 Joel Barlow 3:42.70 3:42.14 1 1) Rooney, Colin 10 2) McCarthy, Daniel 9 3) Fey, Bryce 9 4) Sundlof, Austin 11 5) Chelednik, Alexandre 9 6) Palmer, Zachary 12 16 Maloney 3:38.80 3:43.21 2 1) Bookey, Darin 12 2) Daniels, Willie 12 3) Mitchell, Terrell 12 4) Molina, Hector 10 17 Watertown 3:31.52 3:44.81 3 1) Lorusso, Mike 12 2) Giroux, Marc 11 3) Brinckerhoff, Joshua 11 4) Quatrano, Matt 12 5) Sasso, Doug 11 6) Walsh, Stephon 12 -- Sheehan 3:38.24 DQ 2 Ran Off Track 1) Doehr, Justin 12 2) Lupoli, Thomas 11 3) Michaud, Daniel 12 4) Paolella, Kyle 10 5) Averill, Robert 12 6) Baum, Dan 10 -- Lyman Hall 3:40.00 DNS 2 1) Copas, Allen 12 2) Cornwall, Brent 11 3) Faust, Derek 12 4) Fulton, Tyler 12 5) Grego, Mike 10 6) Reyes, Omar 12 Men MM 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Class Record: # 8:03.22 2004 , Lyman Hall T.Clark, M.Cummings, Z.Ibozrar, M.Pasquariello Open Qualify: O 8:16.00 School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 New Fairfield 8:13.34 8:18.44 10 1) Crnic, Steven 12 2) Cheng, Chris 12 3) Poole, Christopher 11 4) Cheng, Robert 10 5) Thomas, Ryan 10 6) Wixted, Jake 11 2 Tolland 8:17.74 8:21.71 8 1) Thompson, dan 12 2) Mensher, Matt 11 3) King, Trevor 9 4) Tetreault, Ray 10 5) LaFontaine, Trevor 12 6) Fowler, Brian 12 3 Hillhouse 8:15.22 8:21.88 6 1) Law, Durrell 12 2) Mabry, Curtis 11 3) Maddox, William 10 4) Shogbola, Olanrewaju 12 5) Sutton, Andre 12 6) 4 Rham 8:23.22 8:26.71 5 1) Culmo, Brian 12 2) Cummings, Ryan 12 3) Garcia, Kevin 11 4) Bengtson, John 12 5) Angelo, Matt 12 6) White, Jon 12 5 Watertown 8:21.45 8:28.33 4 1) Sasso, Doug 11 2) Rafferty, Emmett 11 3) Giroux, Marc 11 4) Woermer, Tom 12 5) Szarkowicz, Tom 12 6) Hoey, Nate 12 6 Lyman Hall 8:19.24 8:29.65 3 1) Cornwall, Brent 11 2) Grego, Mike 10 3) Reyes, Omar 12 4) Copas, Allen 12 7 Jonathan Law 8:39.75 8:37.53 2 1) Griffin, David 12 2) Lockwood, Robert 12 3) Gambardella, Aaron 12 4) Fowler, Andy 12 8 Sheehan 8:45.24 8:39.93 1 1) Averill, Robert 12 2) Stasulli, Anthony 10 3) Michaud, Daniel 12 4) Paolella, Kyle 10 5) Fengler, Timothy 11 6) 9 Wethersfield 8:42.24 8:46.28 1) Bruno, Joseph 12 2) Yanaros, Andrew 11 3) Everett, Tyler 11 4) Stojcevic, Igor 12 5) Howes, Marc 10 6) Devaux, Daniel 10 10 Avon 8:36.93 8:51.19 1) Dibasso, Cory 10 2) Spencer, Eric 11 3) Deneen, Sean 11 4) Brisco, Tom 12 5) Wendler, Jack 9 6) 11 Fermi 9:00.04 8:53.08 1) Macon-Wells, Robbie 9 2) Farina, Vincent 9 3) Rabida-Smith, Steve 11 4) Partyka, Max 11 5) Petrone, Joe 10 6) 12 Bristol Eastern 8:51.14 8:54.20 1) Bossi, Jonathan 12 2) Glogowski, Ryan 12 3) Pasqualiccio, Michael 12 4) Plourde, Patrick 12 13 Brookfield 8:54.21 9:01.42 1) Lennon, Colin 12 2) Mannion, Tyler 9 3) Young, James 12 4) Timmerman, Parker 9 5) Weise, Kyle 11 6) Mayerson, Jacob 10 14 Bethel 8:55.90 9:06.54 1) Anderson, Paul 12 2) Correnty, Matthew 11 3) Michalka, Brian 11 4) Silva, Shawn 12 5) Braisted, Travis 11 6) Gizowski, Ryan 11 15 Joel Barlow 8:58.56 9:06.78 1) Rooney, Colin 10 2) Fey, Bryce 9 3) McCarthy, Daniel 9 4) Robey, Kyle 11 5) Pelzar, Jonathan 11 6) Fulton, Logan 10 16 Berlin 9:00.24 9:12.12 1) Cavedon, Will 11 2) Dwyer, James 9 3) Main, Kevin 10 4) McClarty, Brendan 10 5) Giaccone, Zach 12 6) Hilbie, Connor 11 17 Bacon Academy 8:35.24 9:14.44 1) Ferro, Chad 10 2) Lepore, Kyle 10 3) Van Heest, Josh 11 4) Dooley, Pat 12 5) Sedgwick, Jason 12 6) Malicki, Peter 12 18 Branford 8:24.04 9:21.35 1) Montelius, Andrew 12 2) Fischer, Eric 10 3) Arsenault, Eric 10 4) Sickler, AJ 12 5) Gell, Kevin 12 6) 19 Guilford 8:50.24 9:29.05 1) Brockett, Matt 10 2) Burkle, Chris 10 3) Kenefick, Timothy 9 4) Truedson, Matthew 9 -- Kaynor Tech 8:57.49 SCR 1) Dias, Paulo 10 2) Rhule, Chanoy 12 3) Smith, Rajohn 10 4) Thompson, Terrance 10 Men MM High Jump ================================================================================ Class Record: # 6-08 1994 Mark Hamer, Hillhouse Open Qualify: O 6-02 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Bloomquist, Jake 12 Bacon Academ 6-02.00 6-04.00O 10 2 Gernert, Jack 12 Brookfield 6-02.00 6-02.00O 8 3 King, Adam 12 Windham 5-10.00 J6-02.00O 6 4 Appleby, Tyler 12 Brookfield 6-04.00 J6-02.00O 4.50 4 Dudley, Jordan 11 Bunnell 6-02.00 J6-02.00O 4.50 6 Johnson, Xavier 12 Branford 6-03.00 6-00.00 3 7 Almquist, Jake 10 Woodstock AC 6-04.00 J6-00.00 2 8 Johnson, Brandon 11 Branford 6-02.00 J6-00.00 1 9 Baxter, David 12 Cheney Tech 5-10.00 5-08.00 9 Cornwall, Brent 11 Lyman Hall 5-10.00 5-08.00 9 McGuire, Wayne 12 Tolland 5-08.00 5-08.00 12 Brown, Trevon 12 Platt 5-08.00 J5-08.00 12 Hessler, Paul 12 New Fairfiel 5-08.00 J5-08.00 14 Bogan, Brandon 12 Foran 5-08.00 5-06.00 15 Arel, Joseph 10 RHAM 5-08.00 J5-06.00 16 McNichol, Matthew 12 Waterford 5-10.00 J5-06.00 16 Filthuat, Andrew 10 RHAM 5-08.00 J5-06.00 -- Whalen, Michael 9 Branford 5-08.00 NH -- Barnes, Isaiah 10 Branford 6-00.00 SCR -- Marquez, Kendall 10 Windham 5-08.00 DNS -- Craig, Paul 12 New London 6-00.00 DNS Men MM Pole Vault ================================================================================ Class Record: # 14-06 6/1/2009 Nelson Laskowski, Woodstock Acad. Open Qualify: O 13-00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Murphy, Tim 11 New Fairfiel 13-00.00 14-00.00O 10 2 Case, Alexander 12 Branford 14-01.00 13-06.00O 8 3 Somers, Jack 12 Sheehan 13-00.00 J13-06.00O 6 4 Finley, James 10 Watertown 12-06.00 12-06.00 5 5 Cotten, Rob 12 Bacon Academ 12-00.00 J12-06.00 4 6 Giamundo, Nate 10 Woodstock AC 12-06.00 12-00.00 3 7 Nolan, Jimmy 12 Berlin 12-00.00 J12-00.00 2 8 Sullivan, Shawn 12 Berlin 11-06.00 11-06.00 1 9 Conte, William 12 Branford 10-06.00 J11-06.00 10 Wright, Christian 12 Wethersfield 12-00.00 11-00.00 11 Johnson, Per 12 Wethersfield 12-00.00 J11-00.00 12 Arrone, Andrew 11 Wethersfield 10-06.00 J11-00.00 12 Tylutki, Dan 12 Foran 10-06.00 J11-00.00 14 Brazier, Michael 11 Platt 10-06.00 10-06.00 14 Daly, Denis 10 Branford 11-00.00 10-06.00 14 Giaccone, Zach 12 Berlin 10-06.00 10-06.00 -- Lee, Justin 12 Tolland 10-06.00 NH -- Polaski, Alexander 12 Bethel 10-06.00 NH -- Gardner, Kirk 12 Brookfield 13-00.00 NH -- Turek, Zack 11 Bacon Academ 10-06.00 NH -- Grace, Sam 12 Jonathan Law 10-06.00 SCR -- Sanchez, Wesley 11 Foran 11-06.00 SCR Men MM Long Jump ===================================================================================== Class Record: # 23-02 5/31/2010 Evan Rouse, WINDHAM Open Qualify: O 20-09 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 James, Tevin 12 Cheney Tech 21-08.25 21-10.00O NWI 10 2 Dejournett, Steven 12 Hillhouse 21-02.00 21-07.50O NWI 8 3 Lee, Michael 12 New London 21-00.00 21-06.00O NWI 6 4 Lozada, Carlos 12 New London 20-06.00 21-00.00O NWI 5 5 Quatrano, Matt 12 Watertown 21-04.25 20-08.00 NWI 4 6 Shields, Tyshon 12 Platt 20-00.00 20-01.00 NWI 3 7 Murphy, Ryan 12 Brookfield 19-07.50 19-11.00 NWI 2 8 Valilek, Tyler 12 Lyman Hall 20-10.00 19-10.00 NWI 1 9 McNichol, Matthew 12 Waterford 20-04.00 19-07.00 NWI 10 Rendeiro, Greg 12 AVON 19-08.50 19-03.00 NWI 10 Chicoski, Connor 10 Bacon Academ 19-00.00 19-03.00 NWI 12 Lewis, Terence 10 Jonathan Law 19-03.75 19-02.00 NWI 13 Erland, Ryan 11 Lyman Hall 19-04.00 18-11.50 NWI 13 Leak Jr, Christopher 10 Hillhouse 19-04.00 18-11.50 NWI 15 Maddox, William 10 Hillhouse 19-04.50 18-07.00 NWI 16 Sullivan, Shawn 12 Berlin 19-02.50 18-06.50 NWI 17 Lomotey, Kunimel 12 Branford 19-08.00 18-04.00 NWI 18 Hutton, Ben 12 Tolland 19-02.50 18-02.00 NWI 19 Wheelock, Mitchell 11 Bristol East 20-06.00 17-11.00 NWI 20 Petrizzi, Nick 10 Waterford 19-02.50 17-08.00 NWI 21 Esposito, Donte 10 Bristol East 19-05.50 17-03.75 NWI 22 Bogan, Brandon 12 Foran 19-06.00 16-10.50 NWI -- Johnson, Xavier 12 Branford 20-03.00 FOUL -- Soares, Chris 12 Bacon Academ 19-11.00 FOUL -- Binder, Jason 11 Jonathan Law 19-09.00 FOUL -- Marquez, Kendall 10 Windham 19-07.00 SCR NWI -- Finley, James 10 Watertown 19-11.00 SCR NWI -- Sherrick, Justin 11 Jonathan Law 19-01.00 SCR NWI -- White, Cory 12 Bristol East 19-09.00 SCR NWI -- Shelton, Austin 11 Tolland 19-04.00 SCR NWI -- Slattery, David 11 Guilford 19-10.00 SCR NWI Men MM Triple Jump ===================================================================================== Class Record: # 47-08 1994 Hal Sutton, Hillhouse Open Qualify: O 43-00 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Lee, Michael 12 New London 43-07.00 44-06.50O NWI 10 2 Johnson, Brandon 11 Branford 42-10.50 42-11.25 NWI 8 3 Marquez, Kendall 10 Windham 43-02.00 42-03.25 NWI 6 4 Howell, Dante 10 Maloney 40-08.00 41-06.25 NWI 5 5 Dejournett, Steven 12 Hillhouse 42-03.00 41-05.50 NWI 4 6 Wheelock, Mitchell 11 Bristol East 39-04.00 40-11.75 NWI 3 7 White, Jalon 10 Hillhouse 40-01.00 40-11.25 NWI 2 8 Dawkins, Dejahn 11 Cheney Tech 41-02.00 40-10.00 NWI 1 9 Davis, Kahari 12 Platt 39-09.50 40-06.25 NWI 10 Brown, Trevon 12 Platt 41-01.00 40-03.25 NWI 11 Sullivan, Shawn 12 Berlin 40-03.00 39-09.00 NWI 12 Keck, Jared 10 Branford 40-06.50 39-08.00 NWI 13 Rendeiro, Greg 12 AVON 40-10.00 39-07.00 NWI 14 Hutton, Ben 12 Tolland 40-02.00 38-09.75 NWI 15 McDonald, Ross 12 AVON 40-00.00 38-07.50 NWI 16 Valilek, Tyler 12 Lyman Hall 39-01.50 38-05.75 NWI 17 Arthur-Brown, Isaiah 10 Bunnell 39-03.00 38-02.00 NWI 18 Liu, Bryan 10 Branford 39-04.00 38-01.50 NWI 19 Lomotey, Kunimel 12 Branford 39-01.00 37-05.75 NWI 20 Buhagiar, Erich 12 RHAM 39-10.00 37-02.75 NWI -- Shelton, Austin 11 Tolland 41-05.00 SCR NWI Men MM Shot Put ================================================================================ Class Record: # 54-04 2006 Wayne Mumford, North Haven Open Qualify: O 48-06 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Serrao, Franco 12 Wethersfield 49-11.50 51-10.00O 10 2 Ackell, Christopher 12 Brookfield 49-10.00 48-06.50O 8 3 Ouellet, Joe 11 Woodstock AC 46-08.00 47-10.00 6 4 Bryan, Rennick 11 Hillhouse 48-00.00 46-11.50 5 5 Koch, Brandon 12 Windham 46-08.00 46-07.00 4 6 Lesure, Christian 12 Wethersfield 46-01.00 45-01.00 3 7 Bielenda, Luca 12 Wethersfield 47-02.00 44-09.00 2 8 Torres, Adam 12 Joel Barlow 47-11.50 44-01.00 1 9 Chmielewski, Sean 12 East Haven 44-09.00 43-06.50 10 Johnson, Devon 11 Cheney Tech 46-04.00 42-10.50 11 Scott, Therin 12 New London 42-01.00 42-03.00 12 Bartol, Will 12 Bacon Academ 42-06.50 41-04.00 13 Luberto, Ryan 10 Windham 42-10.00 J41-04.00 14 Collette, Christian 12 Sheehan 42-01.00 40-11.00 15 Parker, Daniel 12 Bristol East 45-03.00 37-05.00 Men MM Discus Throw ================================================================================ Class Record: # 163-11 1998 Jeff Barrette, Woodstock Academy Open Qualify: O 135-00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Ackell, Christopher 12 Brookfield 164-10 161-10O 10 2 Koch, Brandon 12 Windham 150-01 147-07O 8 3 Serrao, Franco 12 Wethersfield 125-06 140-11O 6 4 Lorusso, Mike 12 Watertown 123-06 128-01 5 5 Van Hoof, Alexander 12 Brookfield 144-04 127-05 4 6 Wamser, Joel 11 Brookfield 127-00 122-00 3 7 Wozinicki, Will 11 Lyman Hall 133-04 121-05 2 8 Bartol, Will 12 Bacon Academ 124-01 120-06 1 9 Pacific, Austin 10 Brookfield 120-00 120-03 10 Parker, Daniel 12 Bristol East 121-04 117-11 11 Patterson, Josh 12 Jonathan Law 133-10 114-05 12 Golebiewski, Jake 11 Lyman Hall 122-04 112-04 13 Chmielewski, Sean 12 East Haven 20-04.50 110-04 14 Lesure, Christian 12 Wethersfield 120-08 108-05 15 Torres, Adam 12 Joel Barlow 123-05 108-02 16 Dimock, Spencer 11 Bacon Academ 123-02 104-09 17 Morozov, Mikhail 12 East Haven 120-02 103-05 Men MM Javelin Throw ================================================================================ Class Record: # 185-11 6/1/2009 Kevin Gilhuly, Sheehan Open Qualify: O 165-00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Boucher, Adam 11 Tolland 169-00 182-03O 10 2 Koch, Brandon 12 Windham 169-07 170-03O 8 3 Ackell, Christopher 12 Brookfield 174-05 167-04O 6 4 Ochs, Trevor 10 Bethel 175-07 160-09 5 5 Blackstone, Samuel 12 Branford 156-03 159-05 4 6 Collette, Christian 12 Sheehan 152-03 159-02 3 7 Reinert, Josh 11 Tolland 158-07 155-08 2 8 Drossopoulos, Demetri 11 Lyman Hall 146-00 148-06 1 9 Dextradeur, Thomas 12 Branford 151-10 139-10 10 Dias, Christopher 12 Bunnell 153-02 138-09 11 Plourde, Patrick 12 Bristol East 145-00 134-03 12 Dixon, Darrin 12 Hillhouse 146-08 126-00 -- Schmidt, Brandon 11 Bethel 155-10 SCR -- Monaco, Robert 10 Branford 145-10 SCR
Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/1/2011 08:06 PM CIAC Class M Outdoor T&F Championships - 6/1/2011 Veterans' Stadium - New Britain, CT LIVE RESULTS @ nesportstiming.com Results Women M - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) HILLHOUSE 128 2) TOLLAND 73 3) CAREER MAGNET 71 4) WESTON 61 5) SUFFIELD 34.50 6) NONNEWAUG 34 7) MONTVILLE 33 8) PRINCE TECH 28 8) PLAINFIELD 28 10) GRISWOLD 26 11) NORTHWESTERN 25 11) WATERFORD 25 13) ELLINGTON 21.50 14) STONINGTON 21 15) WOODLAND 19 15) LEWIS MILLS 19 17) PLAINVILLE 13 18) WOLCOTT 12 19) WINDHAM 8.50 20) NEW LONDON 6 20) ENFIELD 6 22) JONATHAN LAW 5 23) SEYMOUR 2 24) EAST CATHOLIC 1.50 25) WEAVER 1 Men M - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) BLOOMFIELD 129.75 2) WESTON 68 3) MONTVILLE 48 4) WINDHAM TECH 41.50 5) ROCKY HILL 39 6) NONNEWAUG 30 7) STONINGTON 28 8) WOODLAND 27.75 9) LEWIS MILLS 21 9) PLAINVILLE 21 9) PLAINFIELD 21 12) KILLINGLY 20 12) SEYMOUR 20 12) HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH 20 15) WOLCOTT 19 16) NORTHWESTERN 17 17) WEAVER 16 17) HOLY CROSS 16 17) ENFIELD 16 20) ELLINGTON 15 21) GRISWOLD 14 22) SUFFIELD 12 23) NORTH BRANFORD 10 23) LEDYARD 10 25) ST. JOSEPH 9 26) BULLARD HAVENS TECH 7 27) GRANBY MEMORIAL 4 28) GRASSO TECH 2 Women M 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================= Top 8 Advance by Time Class Record: # 12.16 1995 Tina Baldwin, Bloomfield Open Qualify: O 12.60 Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Santina Williams 11 Prince Tech 12.69 O 12.55q -3.4 3 2 Shatajah Wattely 11 Montville 12.40 12.64q -2.0 4 3 Precious Holmes 10 Hillhouse 12.23 12.72q -4.7 5 3 Otessa Carter 11 Career Magne 12.44 12.72q -3.4 3 5 Claiborne Jones 12 Ellington 12.47 13.04q -2.9 2 6 Angeline Foreman 12 Hillhouse 12.51 13.10q -2.3 1 7 Nyle Clemons 12 Career Magne 12.64 13.24q -2.9 2 8 Arica Watford 12 Woodland 12.64 13.31q -2.3 1 9 Monique Beckford 10 Weaver 13.14 13.33 -2.3 1 10 Jill Levesque 12 Northwestern 13.01 13.38 -3.4 3 11 Taylor McBride 12 Windham 13.14 13.42 -2.3 1 12 Leanna Heylinger 11 Prince Tech 13.56 13.69 -2.0 4 13 Jessica Fort 11 New London 13.04 13.70 -2.9 2 14 Sara Velleca 10 Nonnewaug 13.14 13.73 -2.9 2 15 Sara Dietzman 10 Weston 12.94 13.74 -4.7 5 16 Alana Jones 10 Hillhouse 13.50 13.82 -2.9 2 17 Khadijah Kenion 10 Hillhouse 13.46 13.83 -2.3 1 18 Tiara Johnson 11 Enfield 13.47 13.85 -2.3 1 19 Hope Skahan 9 East Catholi 13.44 13.87 -3.4 3 20 Christine Zangrillo 10 St. Joseph 13.18 13.92 -2.0 4 21 Stephanie Dumond 10 Woodland 12.74 13.93 -2.0 4 22 Rachelle Aekins 12 Waterford 13.14 13.95 -3.4 3 23 Amanda Matluck 10 Weston 13.54 14.01 -4.7 5 24 Sara Morson 11 Nonnewaug 13.19 14.05 -4.7 5 25 Ashley Michie 9 Woodland 13.64 14.07 -2.9 2 26 Rachel Boulette 12 Enfield 13.21 14.08 -4.7 5 26 Ashley McHugh 10 Nonnewaug 13.64 14.08 -2.9 2 28 Emily Isch 12 Tolland 13.34 14.13 -2.0 4 28 Mercedes Santos 9 New London 13.64 14.13 -2.3 1 30 Shea Echols 9 Plainville 12.84 14.18 -4.7 5 30 Marisa Creatura 12 Jonathan Law 13.64 14.18 -3.4 3 32 Nicole Ciccia 12 Lauralton HA 13.44 14.20 -2.9 2 33 Colby McAdams 12 Montville 13.64 14.22 -2.3 1 33 Brianna Grazinski 9 Jonathan Law 13.54 14.22 -3.4 3 35 Brenda Kittredge 10 Tolland 13.54 14.32 -2.0 4 36 Kristen Byrnes 12 Wolcott 13.54 14.42 -4.7 5 -- Lindsay Muri 12 Lewis Mills 12.94 DNS -2.0 4 Women M 100 Meter Dash ===================================================================================== Class Record: # 12.16 1995 Tina Baldwin, Bloomfield Open Qualify: O 12.60 Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 Precious Holmes 10 Hillhouse 12.72 12.35O -2.9 10 2 Santina Williams 11 Prince Tech 12.55 12.44O -2.9 8 3 Shatajah Wattely 11 Montville 12.64 12.50O -2.9 6 4 Otessa Carter 11 Career Magne 12.72 12.89 -2.9 5 5 Claiborne Jones 12 Ellington 13.04 12.90 -2.9 4 6 Angeline Foreman 12 Hillhouse 13.10 13.28 -2.9 3 7 Arica Watford 12 Woodland 13.31 13.38 -2.9 2 8 Nyle Clemons 12 Career Magne 13.24 13.51 -2.9 1 Women M 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================================== Class Record: # 24.91 2006 Stacey Ann Smith, Bloomfield Open Qualify: O 26.70 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 Precious Holmes 10 Hillhouse 24.50 24.82# -1.0 5 10 2 Shatajah Wattely 11 Montville 25.34 25.64O -1.0 5 8 3 Santina Williams 11 Prince Tech 25.68 26.26O -1.0 5 6 4 Claiborne Jones 12 Ellington 25.70 26.41O -1.0 5 5 5 Angeline Foreman 12 Hillhouse 26.46 26.72 -1.0 5 4 6 Cassidy Stone 12 Northwestern 26.14 26.75 -1.0 5 3 7 Otessa Carter 11 Career Magne 25.74 26.92 -1.0 5 2 8 Tayler Boncal 10 Woodland 26.32 26.97 -1.0 5 1 9 Nyle Clemons 12 Career Magne 27.44 27.52 -1.4 4 10 Brianna Rocha 9 Plainfield 27.44 27.75 -1.4 4 11 Taylor McBride 12 Windham 27.35 27.81 -1.4 4 12 Rachelle Aekins 12 Waterford 26.94 27.87 -1.4 4 13 Rachel Boulette 12 Enfield 27.33 28.05 -1.4 4 14 Jiye Park 10 Woodland 27.46 28.20 -2.6 3 15 Christine Zangrillo 10 St. Joseph 27.34 28.26 -1.4 4 16 Shea Echols 9 Plainville 27.64 28.45 -2.6 3 17 Margo Foley 12 St. Joseph 28.14 28.48 -2.4 2 18 Jessica Fort 11 New London 27.64 28.52 -2.6 3 19 Amanda Matluck 10 Weston 28.34 28.67 -2.4 2 20 Sara Velleca 10 Nonnewaug 27.30 28.74 -1.4 4 21 Patience Bearse 11 Enfield 27.23 28.76 -1.4 4 22 Eimante Eidukaityte 11 Wolcott 28.54 28.91 -2.0 1 23 Amani Richardson 9 Career Magne 28.44 28.97 -2.4 2 24 Arica Watford 12 Woodland 27.72 29.09 -2.6 3 25 Jessica Devitto 9 Wolcott 28.54 29.13 -2.0 1 26 Amerika Horton 10 Career Magne 28.04 29.21 -2.4 2 27 Brenda Kittredge 10 Tolland 27.94 29.28 -2.6 3 28 Emily Isch 12 Tolland 28.04 29.35 -2.6 3 29 Annie Sawamura 10 Ellington 28.42 29.40 -2.4 2 30 Yasmeen Ahmed 11 New London 28.32 29.44 -2.4 2 31 Marisa Creatura 12 Jonathan Law 28.24 29.60 -2.4 2 32 Madeline Frattarole 10 Tolland 28.74 29.64 -2.0 1 33 Brianna Grazinski 9 Jonathan Law 28.04 29.70 -2.4 2 34 Ashley Kirkland 11 Jonathan Law 28.64 29.71 -2.0 1 -- Taylor Demur 12 Enfield 27.80 DNS -2.6 3 -- Nicole Ciccia 12 Lauralton HA 27.94 DNS -2.6 3 -- Tara Hill 11 Plainfield 27.24 SCR Women M 400 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Class Record: # 56.30 1980 Lorraine Dortch, New London Open Qualify: O 59.50 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Precious Holmes 10 Hillhouse 53.95 54.75# 3 10 2 Paris Taft 11 Career Magne 58.04 57.93O 3 8 3 Santina Williams 11 Prince Tech 57.50 58.07O 3 6 4 Tayler Boncal 10 Woodland 59.44 1:00.11 3 5 5 Johnesse Peterson 10 Hillhouse 1:00.82 1:00.17 3 4 6 Tara Hill 11 Plainfield 1:01.42 1:01.18 3 3 7 Jayvona McDaniel 10 Hillhouse 1:02.78 1:01.25 2 2 8 Carly Dedominicis 10 Tolland 1:01.64 1:01.73 3 1 9 Patience Bearse 11 Enfield 1:02.64 1:01.99 2 10 Callie Arlo 12 Weston 59.94 1:02.35 3 11 Laura Schneider 9 Ellington 1:02.20 1:02.40 2 12 Victoria Hernandez 11 Lewis Mills 1:01.99 1:02.53 2 13 Cynthia Jones 9 Granby Memor 1:04.03 1:03.77 2 14 Amerika Horton 10 Career Magne 1:04.60 1:04.18 1 15 Yasmeen Ahmed 11 New London 1:04.84 1:04.35 1 16 Paxton McNierney 11 Suffield 1:04.36 1:04.37 1 17 Hannah Fay 10 Tolland 1:03.55 1:04.44 2 18 Nicole Paparian 9 Ellington 1:04.54 1:04.76 1 19 Sydney Allon 10 Weston 1:03.57 1:05.64 2 20 Danielle Woodard 11 Prince Tech 1:05.14 1:05.89 1 21 Julia Pearson 9 Lewis Mills 1:04.25 1:06.34 2 22 Heather Curran 9 Killingly 1:04.34 1:06.45 1 23 Rachel Horvath 10 Windham 1:05.21 1:06.49 1 24 Lily Orr 9 Killingly 1:04.84 1:06.68 1 -- Catie Miller 10 Jonathan Law 1:04.64 SCR -- Cassie Packer 10 Jonathan Law 1:03.34 SCR -- Brianna Rocha 9 Plainfield 1:03.19 SCR -- Chelsea Domian 9 Tolland 1:01.94 SCR -- Abby Shackett 11 Jonathan Law 1:04.02 SCR Women M 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Class Record: # 2:11.19 1990 Liz Mueller, Waterford Open Qualify: O 2:21.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Kellie Davis 10 Hillhouse 2:26.24 2:17.35O 10 2 Sarah Wilson 12 Suffield 2:18.95 2:20.21O 8 3 Jackie Nicholas 12 Nonnewaug 2:20.24 2:20.58O 6 4 Emily Howard 11 Tolland 2:23.81 2:21.16 5 5 Brooke Tomasetti 12 Waterford 2:24.20 2:22.41 4 6 Kristin Carr 11 Tolland 2:18.95 2:23.72 3 7 Brennan Taylor 12 Suffield 2:23.91 2:26.16 2 8 Meadeshia Mitchell 12 Weaver 2:32.24 2:29.81 1 9 Elizabeth Rigby 10 Suffield 2:29.54 2:31.12 10 Corinne Stockmal 11 St. Joseph 2:32.24 2:31.74 11 Tori Crandall 10 Plainfield 2:32.16 2:31.88 12 Jane Wall 9 Weston 2:30.44 2:32.61 13 Sydney Curtis 9 Hillhouse 2:27.24 2:32.72 14 Nina Low 11 Weston 2:30.64 2:32.76 15 Suraya Sterling 11 Hillhouse 2:30.24 2:33.94 16 Allison Gallo 11 Tolland 2:23.75 2:35.68 17 Catherine Beaudoin 12 Northwestern 2:30.64 2:41.81 18 Paris Taft 11 Career Magne 2:17.90 2:59.36 -- Alyssa Brehler 9 Griswold 2:28.24 DNS -- Kayla Sgarlata 10 Ellington 2:32.03 SCR Women M 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Class Record: # 5:00.63 2008 Anna Sheilds, Lewis Mills Open Qualify: O 5:15.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Kellie Davis 10 Hillhouse 5:15.34 5:00.64O 10 2 Jackie Nicholas 12 Nonnewaug 5:00.66 5:00.87O 8 3 Annmarie Tuxbury 11 Northwestern 5:10.31 5:10.95O 6 4 Alyssa Brehler 9 Griswold 5:19.59 5:11.10O 5 5 Kara Bucaro 12 Weston 5:10.67 5:16.24 4 6 Kerri Ruffo 9 Plainfield 5:15.12 5:23.22 3 7 Brianna Bishop 11 Suffield 5:22.37 5:26.30 2 8 Grace Gothers 10 East Catholi 5:14.82 5:28.48 1 9 Caitlin Forte 12 Wolcott 5:16.81 5:28.95 10 Stephanie Deccy 10 Lewis Mills 5:21.72 5:37.75 11 Crystal Steinfeld 12 Woodland 5:43.65 5:42.38 12 Melinda Noel 11 Lewis Mills 5:50.24 5:42.68 13 Elizabeth Rigby 10 Suffield 5:25.03 5:45.46 14 Alexa Krause 10 Tolland 5:35.05 5:46.80 15 Kathleen Wysocki 9 Northwestern 5:29.32 5:48.29 16 Keis Orr 11 Killingly 5:43.68 5:49.17 17 Ashley Piccirillo-Horan 10 Granby Memor 5:42.90 5:50.97 18 Courtney Magario 11 Griswold 5:49.88 5:51.82 19 Stephanie Stearns 10 Stonington 5:49.94 5:53.78 20 Erin Kost 9 Suffield 5:47.26 5:54.40 21 Jacklyn Saucier 9 Rocky Hill 5:48.84 5:54.82 22 Krystn LaRose 10 Griswold 5:38.30 5:55.52 23 Rachael Gedansky 11 Tolland 5:43.21 5:56.14 24 Whitney Curtis 9 Hillhouse 5:35.64 5:57.15 25 Kathryn Ravenola 11 Suffield 5:49.87 5:57.66 26 Elise Uberti 12 Nonnewaug 5:43.48 5:58.59 27 Julia Bickford 9 Wolcott 5:49.02 6:00.21 -- Catherine Beaudoin 12 Northwestern 5:48.87 DNS -- Katie Francis 10 Nonnewaug 5:43.50 SCR -- Erin Connelly 11 Tolland 5:38.04 SCR -- Stephanie Messier 12 Griswold 5:23.05 SCR -- Valerie Hiller 10 Jonathan Law 5:36.84 SCR -- Stephanie Orts 11 Seymour 5:46.14 SCR -- Rachel Skinner 12 Montville 5:28.70 SCR Women M 3200 Meter Run ================================================================================ Class Record: # 11:00.66 1988 Cindy Davis, Darien Open Qualify: O 11:28.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Kellie Davis 10 Hillhouse 11:07.64 11:17.57O 10 2 Jackie Nicholas 12 Nonnewaug 11:08.64 11:17.60O 8 3 Kerri Ruffo 9 Plainfield 12:21.24 11:42.65 6 4 Stephanie Deccy 10 Lewis Mills 11:54.24 11:45.99 5 5 Stephanie Messier 12 Griswold 11:36.58 11:50.87 4 6 Caitlin Forte 12 Wolcott 11:57.74 12:05.09 3 7 Katie Francis 10 Nonnewaug 12:20.48 12:12.88 2 8 Jennifer Hulstein 10 Ellington 12:01.30 12:16.84 1 9 Stephanie Orts 11 Seymour 12:39.04 12:23.87 10 Sara-Caitrin Mandelburg 10 Waterford 12:45.61 12:26.31 11 Elizabeth Hutchins 12 Stonington 11:53.00 12:27.00 12 Leah Cawthorn 9 Ellington 12:28.01 12:29.68 13 Valerie Hiller 10 Jonathan Law 12:10.83 12:40.05 14 August Schweitzer 9 Weston 12:42.74 12:41.89 15 Erin Connelly 11 Tolland 12:19.44 12:43.68 16 Kathleen Wysocki 9 Northwestern 12:25.93 12:48.46 17 Hannah Gardocki 10 Suffield 12:33.48 12:50.55 18 Kayla Sgarlata 10 Ellington 11:59.90 12:57.82 19 ElizaMarie Quinn-Alger 10 Lewis Mills 12:48.52 13:02.95 20 Magen Faxlanger 11 Griswold 12:48.24 13:08.32 21 Rachel Blinn 10 Ellington 12:43.31 13:10.48 22 Melissa Caron 9 Tolland 12:39.04 13:18.23 -- Annmarie Tuxbury 11 Northwestern 11:21.51 DNS -- Megan Almagro 11 Granby Memor 12:15.80 DNS -- Alexa Krause 10 Tolland 12:35.85 DNS -- Kendall McGrath 10 Griswold 12:34.53 SCR Women M 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================= Top 8 Advance by Time Class Record: # 14.60 2004 Natasha Harvey, Career Open Qualify: O 16.00 Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Briana Conyers 12 Career Magne 15.74 16.21q -3.7 3 2 Brianna Sims 11 Hillhouse 15.97 16.43q -3.6 2 3 Peri Stevens 11 Suffield 16.26 16.85q -3.6 1 4 Katie Sprout 10 Tolland 16.32 17.13q -3.6 1 5 Grace Cvanciger 10 Nonnewaug 16.76 17.28q -3.7 3 6 Natasha Bartolotta 11 Nonnewaug 17.24 17.77q -3.6 2 7 Nia Ruth 10 Hillhouse 17.73 17.84q -3.7 3 8 Brittany Williams 11 Seymour 17.76 18.24q -3.6 1 9 Jennifer McNamara 10 Montville 17.24 18.27 -3.6 1 10 Savannah Hock 11 Northwestern 16.98 18.28 -3.7 3 11 Marianna Sticca 10 Granby Memor 17.94 18.35 -3.6 1 12 Megan Osanitsch 12 Lewis Mills 16.74 18.36 -3.6 2 12 Samantha Gagne 9 Northwestern 17.14 18.36 -3.6 1 12 Alissa Rogers 10 Ellington 18.00 18.36 -3.6 2 15 Chelsea Camacho 10 Griswold 17.07 18.49 -3.6 2 16 Audrey Corbin 12 Tolland 17.74 18.56 -3.6 2 17 Becky Lavernoich 11 Tolland 18.04 18.82 -3.7 3 18 Brianna Rice 12 Montville 18.14 20.30 -3.7 3 19 Arcadia Otlowski 12 Northwestern 18.24 20.89 -3.6 2 -- Leanna Heylinger 11 Prince Tech 17.56 DNF -3.7 3 Women M 100 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================================== Class Record: # 14.60 2004 Natasha Harvey, Career Open Qualify: O 16.00 Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 Brianna Sims 11 Hillhouse 16.43 15.58O -1.7 10 2 Briana Conyers 12 Career Magne 16.21 15.75O -1.7 8 3 Peri Stevens 11 Suffield 16.85 16.49 -1.7 6 4 Katie Sprout 10 Tolland 17.13 16.65 -1.7 5 5 Grace Cvanciger 10 Nonnewaug 17.28 16.79 -1.7 4 6 Nia Ruth 10 Hillhouse 17.84 17.17 -1.7 3 7 Brittany Williams 11 Seymour 18.24 17.35 -1.7 2 8 Natasha Bartolotta 11 Nonnewaug 17.77 17.44 -1.7 1 Women M 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================================== Class Record: # 44.59 2003 Chrissy McDevitt, Nonnewaug Open Qualify: O 47.60 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Jenna Wilborne 12 Hillhouse 46.65 45.35O 4 10 2 Katie Sprout 10 Tolland 45.67 45.92O 4 8 3 Nia Ruth 10 Hillhouse 47.33 47.57O 4 6 4 Eimante Eidukaityte 11 Wolcott 49.09 48.80 4 5 5 Alissa Rogers 10 Ellington 49.02 49.76 4 4 6 Becky Lavernoich 11 Tolland 50.33 49.87 3 3 7 Hailey Lehning 10 Nonnewaug 49.14 50.19 4 2 8 Brittany Schaffer 10 Griswold 49.43 50.36 3 1 9 Peri Stevens 11 Suffield 48.91 50.56 4 10 Kayla Bleau 12 Seymour 49.45 50.69 3 11 Elena Gandiaga 10 East Catholi 49.53 50.73 3 12 Sophie Moore 10 Stonington 49.70 51.29 3 13 Hannah Goodman 11 Weston 51.34 51.95 2 14 Hannah Bernardi 9 Tolland 50.63 51.97 3 15 Audrey Corbin 12 Tolland 50.12 52.01 3 16 Andrea Heaton 12 Nonnewaug 48.81 52.50 4 17 Abby Jones 10 Nonnewaug 52.04 52.74 2 18 Joslyn Macteau 11 Plainfield 51.42 52.91 2 19 Katherine Carson 9 Suffield 51.28 52.92 3 20 Brittany Williams 11 Seymour 53.21 52.97 1 21 Kelly Brooks 11 St. Joseph 53.00 53.71 1 22 Kelsey Janssen 12 Ellington 52.58 54.39 2 23 Michele Guttermuth 11 Granby Memor 52.09 54.48 2 24 Savannah Hock 11 Northwestern 52.68 55.33 2 25 Rachel Corcoran 11 Waterford 52.06 55.60 2 -- Leanna Heylinger 11 Prince Tech 53.04 DNS 1 -- Megan Osanitsch 12 Lewis Mills 51.64 DNS 2 -- Jennifer McNamara 10 Montville 52.34 SCR -- Deguene Diop 12 Windham 50.82 SCR Women M 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================================== Class Record: # 48.41 1995 , Bloomfield Open Qualify: O 50.75 School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Lewis Mills 50.28 50.68O 3 10 1) Megan Claffey 9 2) Ashley Gallicchio 11 3) Victoria Hernandez 11 4) Kristen Mazzini 9 5) Lindsay Muri 12 6) Hope Sherman 10 2 Woodland 51.14 51.23 3 8 1) Audra Blewitt 9 2) Tayler Boncal 10 3) Stephanie Dumond 10 4) Ashley Michie 9 5) Jiye Park 10 6) Arica Watford 12 3 Enfield 51.60 51.44 3 6 1) Patience Bearse 11 2) Rachel Boulette 12 3) Taylor Demur 12 4) Tiara Johnson 11 5) Rachel Kaliff 10 6) Jennifer Novak 11 4 Northwestern 53.24 51.52 2 5 1) Nicole Folino 11 2) Samantha Gagne 9 3) Jill Levesque 12 4) Patrica McAllister 9 5) Olivia Mecca 9 6) Cassidy Stone 12 5 Weston 50.74 52.11 3 4 1) Sydney Allon 10 2) Callie Arlo 12 3) Sara Dietzman 10 4) Hannah Goodman 11 5) Rosemary Martin 11 6) Amanda Matluck 10 6 Tolland 51.80 52.22 3 3 1) Carly Dedominicis 10 2) Chelsea Domian 9 3) Hannah Fay 10 4) Emily Isch 12 5) Brenda Kittredge 10 6) 7 Jonathan Law 53.14 52.47 2 2 1) Marisa Creatura 12 2) Melissa Grabowski 9 3) Brianna Grazinski 9 4) Ashley Kirkland 11 5) Catie Miller 10 6) Cassie Packer 10 8 Windham 52.90 52.78 2 1 1) Cassandra Connor 10 2) Bridget Desautels 10 3) Deguene Diop 12 4) Mikailla Martingano 12 5) Taylor McBride 12 6) Nicole Moore 9 9 New London 52.64 53.25 3 1) Yasmeen Ahmed 11 2) Tesla Delcid 11 3) Jessica Fort 11 4) Olivia Royal 12 10 Career Magnet 50.44 53.42 3 1) Nia Clemons 9 2) Nyle Clemons 12 3) Sade DaSilva 10 4) Milani Glass 9 5) Shayla Jackson 10 6) Amani Richardson 9 11 Nonnewaug 52.21 53.58 3 1) Andrea Heaton 12 2) Ashley McHugh 10 3) Holly Molinaro 9 4) Sara Morson 11 5) Kendall Soracin 10 6) Sara Velleca 10 12 St. Joseph 54.94 53.83 1 1) Margo Foley 12 2) Chanel Morton 9 3) Corinne Stockmal 11 4) Caitlin Tarini 11 5) Christine Zangrillo 10 6) 13 Waterford 53.84 54.14 2 1) Savonnah Artis 9 2) Christine Bueno 10 3) Olivia Bueno 9 4) Mary Koller 10 5) Cristina Turley 12 6) 14 East Catholic 54.62 54.23 1 1) Briana Dodge 9 2) Shawna Maresh 9 3) Kelly McKenna 10 4) Madison Mullen 9 5) Hope Skahan 9 6) 15 Granby Memorial 54.61 54.36 1 1) Michele Guttermuth 11 2) Cynthia Jones 9 3) Katherine Jones 12 4) Marianna Sticca 10 5) Caroline Wutka 11 6) 16 Wolcott 54.07 54.39 2 1) Kimberly Benson 12 2) Andreah BonHomme 10 3) Kristen Byrnes 12 4) Jessica Devitto 9 5) Peyton Schultz 11 6) 16 Montville 53.64 54.39 2 1) Sonja Baulecke 12 2) Amanda Giroux 11 3) Alana Lopes 10 4) Colby McAdams 12 5) Ellen McNamara 12 6) Ashley Sgandurra 12 18 Ellington 52.86 54.45 2 1) Amanda Bellezza 11 2) Emily Gerber 9 3) Nicole Paparian 9 4) Annie Sawamura 10 5) Laura Schneider 9 6) Taylor Welti 10 19 Suffield 54.56 54.48 1 1) Gabriella Attanasio 11 2) Katherine Carson 9 3) Eliza Doane 11 4) Gabija Pileika 11 5) Shannen Staves 11 6) Madeline Winslow 10 20 Bullard Havens Tech 54.74 54.71 1 1) Shaneece Earle 10 2) Taijah Garrett 9 3) A'Shira Heard 11 4) Imani Jones 11 5) Julyanna Saint-Val 11 6) 21 Plainfield 54.55 54.83 2 1) Alicia Cournoyer 9 2) Ashleigh Dumaine 11 3) Maddie Facchinni 10 4) Mackenzie Goebal 11 5) Morgan Griffin 10 6) Joslyn Macteau 11 -- Griswold 53.54 SCR 1) Jillian Barry 10 2) Chelsea Camacho 10 3) Brittany Schaffer 10 4) Abigale Slonski 10 5) Otessa Velasquez 12 6) Women M 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================================== Class Record: # 4:00.42 2007 , Weston C.Roberts, J.Wald, R.Fine, A.Atkinson Open Qualify: O 4:08.00 School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Tolland 4:03.13 4:01.96O 2 10 1) Kristin Carr 11 2) Carly Dedominicis 10 3) Chelsea Domian 9 4) Hannah Fay 10 5) Allison Gallo 11 6) Emily Howard 11 2 Hillhouse 4:06.10 4:06.58O 2 8 1) Sydney Curtis 9 2) Angeline Foreman 12 3) Jayvona McDaniel 10 4) Johnesse Peterson 10 5) Brianna Sims 11 6) Suraya Sterling 11 3 Weston 4:04.24 4:09.46 2 6 1) Sydney Allon 10 2) Callie Arlo 12 3) Kara Bucaro 12 4) Hannah Goodman 11 5) Rosemary Martin 11 6) Jane Wall 9 4 Suffield 4:14.02 4:10.59 2 5 1) Brianna Bishop 11 2) Rachael Cocca 12 3) Paxton McNierney 11 4) Peri Stevens 11 5) Brennan Taylor 12 6) Sarah Wilson 12 5 Plainfield 4:10.75 4:13.06 2 4 1) Hailey Beausoliel 10 2) Alicia Cournoyer 9 3) Ashleigh Dumaine 11 4) Mackenzie Goebal 11 5) Tara Hill 11 6) Brianna Rocha 9 6 Jonathan Law 4:15.53 4:16.52 2 3 1) Emily Bak 12 2) Kourtney Kruysman 12 3) Julia Maurer 10 4) Catie Miller 10 5) Cassie Packer 10 6) Abby Shackett 11 7 Ellington 4:20.61 4:17.86 1 2 1) Amanda Bellezza 11 2) Meaghan-Rose Costello 12 3) Claiborne Jones 12 4) Nicole Paparian 9 5) Annie Sawamura 10 6) Laura Schneider 9 8 Montville 4:11.24 4:18.21 2 1 1) Natalie Bowens 10 2) Lauren Hess 11 3) Alana Lopes 10 4) Colby McAdams 12 5) Jennifer McNamara 10 6) Shatajah Wattely 11 9 Northwestern 4:27.14 4:23.19 1 1) Samantha Gagne 9 2) Maggie Hahn 9 3) Jill Levesque 12 4) Patrica McAllister 9 5) Cassidy Stone 12 6) 10 East Catholic 4:20.13 4:23.71 1 1) Elena Gandiaga 10 2) Grace Gothers 10 3) Maria McGeary 10 4) Kelly McKenna 10 5) Hope Skahan 9 6) 11 Nonnewaug 4:22.24 4:26.05 1 1) Jamie Grome 11 2) Andrea Heaton 12 3) Abby Jones 10 4) Holly Molinaro 9 5) Taylor Peck 9 6) Alexa Veley 10 12 Career Magnet 4:11.84 4:26.26 2 1) Otessa Carter 11 2) Shaheda Clark 11 3) Amerika Horton 10 4) Amani Richardson 9 5) Paris Taft 11 6) Maissane Taroua 9 13 Lewis Mills 4:18.83 4:27.85 1 1) Emily Francis 10 2) Victoria Hernandez 11 3) Kristen Mazzini 9 4) Lindsay Muri 12 5) Julia Pearson 9 6) Hope Sherman 10 14 Wolcott 4:26.24 4:32.58 1 1) Kimberly Benson 12 2) Kaelee Collins 9 3) Caitlin Forte 12 4) Sydney Hoban 10 5) Peyton Schultz 11 6) 15 St. Joseph 4:27.51 4:37.36 1 1) Kelly Brooks 11 2) Margo Foley 12 3) Kristen Frattaroli 9 4) Megan Kacenski 9 5) Becca Palko 10 6) Corinne Stockmal 11 -- Windham 4:30.24 SCR 1) Caitlin Coleman 12 2) Bridget Desautels 10 3) Rachel Horvath 10 4) Karita Perry 9 5) Hannah Santa Lucia 12 6) Courtney Werner 10 Women M 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Class Record: # 9:34.18 2010 TOLLAND, TOLLAND A Gallo, K Tetrault, K Carr, E Howard Open Qualify: O 9:48.00 School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Tolland 9:24.17 9:48.92 10 1) Kristin Carr 11 2) Erin Connelly 11 3) Allison Gallo 11 4) Emily Howard 11 5) Alexa Krause 10 6) Katie Sprout 10 2 Suffield 9:59.83 9:54.22 8 1) Brianna Bishop 11 2) Kellen McGann 10 3) Paxton McNierney 11 4) Elizabeth Rigby 10 5) Brennan Taylor 12 6) Sarah Wilson 12 3 Northwestern 9:52.69 9:58.48 6 1) Catherine Beaudoin 12 2) Maggie Hahn 9 3) Abigail Hart 10 4) Savannah Hock 11 5) Annmarie Tuxbury 11 6) Kathleen Wysocki 9 4 Hillhouse 9:55.24 10:11.75 5 1) Sydney Curtis 9 2) Whitney Curtis 9 3) Johnesse Peterson 10 4) Nia Ruth 10 5) Suraya Sterling 11 6) 5 Plainfield 10:14.85 10:12.06 4 1) Jenna Brown 11 2) Tori Crandall 10 3) Lynsey Marchesseault 11 4) Stacey Plantier 12 5) Kathryn Sanborn 9 6) Caitlyn Walker 12 6 Stonington 10:26.50 10:24.19 3 1) Elizabeth Hutchins 12 2) Sophie Moore 10 3) Selena Perry 9 4) Theresa Reynolds 10 5) Stephanie Stearns 10 6) 7 Ellington 10:26.79 10:26.71 2 1) Emily Baker 12 2) Leah Cawthorn 9 3) Meaghan-Rose Costello 12 4) Jennifer Hulstein 10 5) Kayla Sgarlata 10 6) Devonney Waters 9 8 Nonnewaug 10:14.74 10:37.67 1 1) Katie Francis 10 2) Abby Jones 10 3) Aubree Oppici 9 4) Taylor Peck 9 5) Elise Uberti 12 6) Alexa Veley 10 9 Jonathan Law 10:33.96 10:38.54 1) Emily Bak 12 2) Ashley Garnett 12 3) Valerie Hiller 10 4) Kourtney Kruysman 12 5) Julia Maurer 10 6) Abby Shackett 11 10 Granby Memorial 10:35.82 10:43.71 1) Megan Almagro 11 2) Katherine Jones 12 3) Bryana Newton 12 4) Ashley Piccirillo-Horan 10 5) Audrey Turcotte 10 6) 11 Woodland 10:33.24 10:46.25 1) Sydney Corneau 10 2) Hannah Deegan 9 3) Melissa Kiley 11 4) Miranda Sanchez-Moffat 10 5) Mary Sardinskas 9 6) Crystal Steinfeld 12 12 Wolcott 10:50.24 10:51.17 1) Julia Bickford 9 2) Margret Forte 10 3) Meghan Kelly 9 4) Chelsea Santa Lucia 10 5) Taylor Vanasse 11 6) 13 Lewis Mills 10:51.84 10:51.19 1) Emily Francis 10 2) Patrice Hall 12 3) Kacey Jay 11 4) Melinda Noel 11 5) Mikayla Penn 9 6) ElizaMarie Quinn-Alger 10 14 Killingly 10:57.44 11:11.43 1) Madelyn Bonfiglio 10 2) Heather Curran 9 3) Victoria Ferland 10 4) Alicia Giambattista 11 5) Keis Orr 11 6) Lily Orr 9 15 Plainville 11:14.00 11:18.47 1) Angelika Andrukiewicz 10 2) Isabella D'Onofrio 10 3) Kelsey Fithian-Giantonio 10 4) Paula Frejlich 11 5) Jennifer Heslin 10 6) Delaney Russell 9 -- Griswold 10:04.86 SCR 1) Alyssa Brehler 9 2) Krystn LaRose 10 3) Courtney Magario 11 4) Kendall McGrath 10 5) Stephanie Messier 12 6) -- Montville 10:29.24 SCR 1) Sonja Baulecke 12 2) Allie Clark 12 3) Abigail McAdams 9 4) Paige Skinner 9 5) Rachel Skinner 12 6) Women M High Jump ================================================================================ Class Record: # 5-09.75 1981 Margo Maytham, New Milford Open Qualify: O 5-02 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Ashley Raymond 12 Career Magne 5-06.00 5-04.00O 10 2 Morgan Parrette 12 Griswold 5-03.00 5-02.00O 8 3 Emily Savage 10 Weston 4-10.00 4-10.00 6 4 Lauren Hess 11 Montville 4-10.00 J4-10.00 5 5 Mercedes Santos 9 New London 4-08.00 J4-10.00 4 6 Chloe Shapiro 9 Weston 5-01.00 J4-10.00 3 7 Amanda Giroux 11 Montville 4-10.00 4-08.00 2 8 Mikailla Martingano 12 Windham 4-08.00 J4-08.00 0.50 8 Mary Henderson 10 East Catholi 4-08.00 J4-08.00 0.50 10 Tess Fagan 11 Weston 4-10.00 J4-08.00 11 Brianna Weber 11 Northwestern 4-10.00 J4-08.00 11 Paige Kibby 10 Granby Memor 5-00.00 J4-08.00 13 Caitlin Murphy 12 Seymour 4-08.00 4-06.00 13 Jennifer Novak 11 Enfield 4-10.00 4-06.00 13 Tiara Johnson 11 Enfield 4-08.00 4-06.00 13 Rebecca Rogers 11 Waterford 4-08.00 4-06.00 13 Cassidy Bundy 9 Montville 4-10.00 4-06.00 13 Nicole Moore 9 Windham 5-00.00 4-06.00 13 Kendall McGrath 10 Griswold 4-10.00 4-06.00 13 Millie Mills 12 Plainville 5-00.00 4-06.00 13 Joslyn Macteau 11 Plainfield 4-08.00 4-06.00 -- Victoria McBrien 10 East Catholi 4-08.00 NH -- Sara Moore 11 Ellington 4-08.00 NH -- Ashley McHugh 10 Nonnewaug 4-08.00 NH -- Jamie Lavallie 10 Griswold 4-08.00 NH -- Rachel Horvath 10 Windham 4-08.00 DNS -- Sequoia Cornelius 12 Prince Tech 4-10.00 DNS -- Allyson Bouchard 12 Wolcott 4-10.00 DNS -- Meaghan-Rose Costello 12 Ellington 4-08.00 DNS -- Lauren Pardee 10 Granby Memor 4-09.00 DNS -- Ashley Hebert 12 Wolcott 5-00.00 DNS Women M Pole Vault ================================================================================ Class Record: # 11-00 6/3/2009 Teresa Parker, Bacon Academy Open Qualify: O 10-00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Emily Savage 10 Weston 10-00.00 10-06.00O 10 2 Erica Litvak 12 Weston 11-00.00 J10-06.00O 8 3 Daniella Janis 12 Weston 9-00.00 9-06.00 6 4 Mary Traub 10 Northwestern 9-00.00 9-00.00 5 5 Emily Barnhart 12 Ellington 9-00.00 J9-00.00 3.50 5 Gabriella Attanasio 11 Suffield 9-06.00 J9-00.00 3.50 7 Hailey Beausoliel 10 Plainfield 8-06.00 8-06.00 1 7 Laura Caruso 11 Lewis Mills 8-06.00 8-06.00 1 7 Andrea Janis 10 Weston 8-00.00 8-06.00 1 10 Heather Kittredge 12 Tolland 8-06.00 8-00.00 10 Wendy Paul 11 Enfield 8-06.00 8-00.00 10 Kristen Tetrault 12 Tolland 8-00.00 8-00.00 10 Jane Wall 9 Weston 8-00.00 8-00.00 10 Sage Silverstein 11 Weston 8-06.00 8-00.00 10 Kayla Bleau 12 Seymour 8-06.00 8-00.00 10 Shannen Staves 11 Suffield 8-00.00 8-00.00 -- Katherine Sterpka 12 Northwestern 8-00.00 NH Women M Long Jump ===================================================================================== Class Record: # 18-11 1975 Amy Davis, Bacon Academy Open Qualify: O 16-08 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Ashley Raymond 12 Career Magne 15-10.00 17-07.75O NWI 10 2 Briana Conyers 12 Career Magne 17-02.00 17-02.75O NWI 8 3 Natalie Bowens 10 Montville 16-08.50 17-02.00O NWI 6 4 Rachelle Aekins 12 Waterford 16-00.50 16-09.00O NWI 5 5 Brianna Sims 11 Hillhouse 15-05.00 16-06.00 NWI 4 6 Hope Sherman 10 Lewis Mills 15-11.75 15-10.00 NWI 3 7 Grace Cvanciger 10 Nonnewaug 15-08.00 15-07.00 NWI 2 8 Daniella Janis 12 Weston 15-06.00 15-06.25 NWI 1 9 Milani Glass 9 Career Magne 15-06.00 15-05.25 NWI 9 Tess Fagan 11 Weston 14-10.00 15-05.25 NWI 11 Olivia Royal 12 New London 16-00.00 15-04.75 NWI 12 Ashley Riley 11 Woodland 16-00.00 15-03.25 NWI 13 Shantiana Newman 12 Career Magne 14-10.00 15-02.50 NWI 14 Sara Moore 11 Ellington 15-09.50 15-02.00 NWI 15 Ashley Gallicchio 11 Lewis Mills 15-04.00 15-01.75 NWI 16 Megan Lester 10 Tolland 15-10.00 15-01.50 NWI 17 Mercedes Santos 9 New London 15-02.00 15-01.00 NWI 18 Gabija Pileika 11 Suffield 15-10.00 15-00.00 NWI 18 Caitlin Murphy 12 Seymour 15-00.00 15-00.00 NWI 20 Allyson Bouchard 12 Wolcott 15-09.50 14-10.25 NWI 21 Hailey Lehning 10 Nonnewaug 15-01.50 14-10.00 NWI 22 Jennifer Novak 11 Enfield 15-03.00 14-09.75 NWI 22 Ashley Rozzi 11 Nonnewaug 15-00.25 14-09.75 NWI 24 Valerie Coleman 10 Jonathan Law 15-00.00 14-05.50 NWI 25 Abigale Slonski 10 Griswold 15-11.50 14-04.75 NWI 26 Morgan Griffin 10 Plainfield 15-04.00 13-11.25 NWI 27 Shayla Jackson 10 Career Magne 14-10.00 13-09.00 NWI 28 Samantha Capozza 12 Waterford 15-03.50 13-05.25 NWI 29 Cassidy Bundy 9 Montville 15-11.00 13-00.00 NWI -- Ashley Hebert 12 Wolcott 15-05.50 SCR NWI -- Deguene Diop 12 Windham 15-07.00 SCR NWI Women M Triple Jump ===================================================================================== Class Record: # 37-07.25 2005 Katherine Harty, Ellington Open Qualify: O 34-08 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Briana Conyers 12 Career Magne 37-08.00 37-05.00O NWI 10 2 Jenna Wilborne 12 Hillhouse 36-04.00 36-09.00O NWI 8 3 Emily Savage 10 Weston 33-01.50 34-11.00O NWI 6 4 Megan Lester 10 Tolland 35-02.00 34-10.25O NWI 5 5 Ashley Raymond 12 Career Magne 33-01.25 34-07.25 NWI 4 6 Jiye Park 10 Woodland 34-00.50 34-06.50 NWI 3 7 Shantiana Newman 12 Career Magne 31-08.00 33-08.00 NWI 2 8 Sara Dietzman 10 Weston 33-04.00 33-07.00 NWI 1 9 Shannen Staves 11 Suffield 32-01.50 33-06.00 NWI 9 Natalie Bowens 10 Montville 34-00.00 33-06.00 NWI 11 Grace Cvanciger 10 Nonnewaug 33-07.00 32-09.50 NWI 11 Nicole Moore 9 Windham 33-01.00 32-09.50 NWI 13 Kristen Tetrault 12 Tolland 33-04.00 32-02.50 NWI 14 Ashley Riley 11 Woodland 32-06.00 31-11.75 NWI 15 Keturah Sarno 9 Weston 31-10.00 31-10.00 NWI 16 Samantha Capozza 12 Waterford 33-07.00 31-08.50 NWI 17 Brianna Weber 11 Northwestern 32-10.50 31-05.25 NWI 18 Rachel Kaliff 10 Enfield 31-07.00 31-03.00 NWI 19 Ashley Gallicchio 11 Lewis Mills 31-01.00 31-01.00 NWI 20 Lauren Hess 11 Montville 32-01.00 30-07.00 NWI 21 Hailey Lehning 10 Nonnewaug 31-09.50 30-06.50 NWI 21 Cassidy Bundy 9 Montville 32-06.00 30-06.50 NWI 23 Olivia Royal 12 New London 33-00.25 30-04.25 NWI 24 Emily Barnhart 12 Ellington 31-01.00 30-03.25 NWI 25 Valerie Coleman 10 Jonathan Law 31-04.00 30-03.00 NWI 26 Victoria Ferland 10 Killingly 31-04.00 30-01.00 NWI 27 Hayley Fehrs 10 Wolcott 31-10.00 29-02.50 NWI Women M Shot Put ================================================================================ Class Record: # 42-09.25 1983 Barbara Jackson, Hillhouse Open Qualify: O 35-06 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Elizabeth Bashir 12 Waterford 40-02.00 41-00.00O 10 2 Megan Rose Chapman 12 Stonington 39-01.00 39-00.00O 8 3 Jen Nelson 11 Plainfield 36-10.00 36-05.00O 6 4 Sonja Campbell 10 Montville 36-05.00 35-07.50O 5 5 Rececca Darley 11 Wolcott 35-05.50 35-06.00O 4 6 Brianna Brown 9 Career Magne 33-00.50 35-05.50 3 7 Kristin Schatzlein 11 Tolland 34-08.00 34-09.50 2 8 Carlisha Jenkins 11 Hillhouse 30-11.00 34-04.50 1 9 Chelse Terry 11 Prince Tech 33-00.00 33-00.00 10 Emily Kohn 11 Windham 34-11.00 32-08.50 11 Natalie Snow 12 Ellington 30-11.50 32-06.00 12 Allesandra Caponigro 11 Plainville 32-07.00 32-02.50 13 Andrea Avila 12 Seymour 30-08.00 32-00.00 14 Bianca Dennison 10 Career Magne 30-00.25 31-10.50 15 Brittany Brassell 12 Seymour 31-06.00 31-09.00 16 Heather Kittredge 12 Tolland 30-09.50 31-00.50 17 Megan Podeszwa 12 Montville 30-08.00 30-00.00 18 Patience Turkson 10 Ellington 31-00.00 29-04.00 Women M Discus Throw ================================================================================ Class Record: # 131-04 2002 Jamie Crowley, Plainville Open Qualify: O 105-00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Megan Rose Chapman 12 Stonington 140-00 140-06# 10 2 Chelse Terry 11 Prince Tech 16-05.50 117-06O 8 3 Elizabeth Bashir 12 Waterford 115-10 112-06O 6 4 Emily Kohn 11 Windham 108-00 110-04O 5 5 Millie Mills 12 Plainville 103-10 109-11O 4 6 Kristin Schatzlein 11 Tolland 98-10 97-00 3 7 Jade Bland 12 New London 99-01 96-09 2 8 Jen Nelson 11 Plainfield 101-07 95-06 1 9 Laura Webster 12 Seymour 103-10 93-01 10 Sara Morson 11 Nonnewaug 89-10 91-00 11 Christina Connor 10 Stonington 85-05 89-01 12 Megan Podeszwa 12 Montville 87-01 85-01 13 Sonja Campbell 10 Montville 88-08 82-11 13 Andrea Avila 12 Seymour 87-10 82-11 15 Kendall Soracin 10 Nonnewaug 87-04 81-03 16 Heather Longley 11 Granby Memor 101-02 80-07 17 Taylor Hammeke 11 Tolland 89-09 80-03 18 Bianca Dennison 10 Career Magne 85-10 76-00 19 Rebecca Kopecinski 11 Montville 86-03 64-06 -- Patience Turkson 10 Ellington 87-04 FOUL Women M Javelin Throw ================================================================================ Class Record: # 128-10 2008 Jess Bierceviez, Seymour Open Qualify: O 113-00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Megan Lester 10 Tolland 120-03 121-09O 10 2 Otessa Velasquez 12 Griswold 126-04 115-09O 8 3 Millie Mills 12 Plainville 99-09 105-08 6 4 Rosemary Martin 11 Weston 105-03 104-01 5 5 Taylor Hammeke 11 Tolland 93-04 101-01 4 6 Allesandra Caponigro 11 Plainville 107-06 100-04 3 7 Caitlin Coleman 12 Windham 106-01 100-01 2 8 Kristin Schatzlein 11 Tolland 111-00 99-09 1 9 Ashley Rozzi 11 Nonnewaug 107-02 99-07 10 Natasha Bartolotta 11 Nonnewaug 92-02 98-00 11 Abigale Slonski 10 Griswold 107-06 97-10 11 Amanda Joyce 12 Montville 102-09 97-10 13 Alison Garman 12 Seymour 97-11 97-08 14 Olivia Poryanda 12 Woodland 103-06 97-02 15 Maddie Facchinni 10 Plainfield 99-03 95-08 16 Emily LeGeyt 10 Northwestern 97-03 94-06 17 Leigh Hunt 12 Jonathan Law 97-01 93-11 18 Hailey Beausoliel 10 Plainfield 101-11 89-06 19 Kelsey Deegan 12 Woodland 101-08 88-03 20 Sabrina Guzzi 9 Suffield 92-10 87-00 21 Megan Rose Chapman 12 Stonington 94-03 85-08 22 Emily Kohn 11 Windham 100-00 85-03 23 Jenna Wilborne 12 Hillhouse 91-10 79-02 24 Mary Marena 11 East Catholi 94-00 78-02 25 Jillian Barry 10 Griswold 100-05 76-09 -- Tabatha Krouch 12 Jonathan Law 91-04 SCR Men M 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================= Top 8 Advance by Time Class Record: # 10.69 2003 Kenneth Walker, Bloomfield Open Qualify: O 11.30 Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Robert Johnson 12 Montville 10.94 11.47q -2.2 2 2 Andrew Buanno 12 Enfield 10.94 11.51q -3.1 4 3 Daniel Santos 12 Montville 11.04 11.58q -0.8 1 4 David Campbell 10 Bloomfield 11.41 11.61q -3.1 4 5 Alex Mayo 10 Killingly 11.48 11.70q -0.8 1 6 Nicholas Duval 11 Haddam-Killi 11.23 11.75q -0.8 1 7 Robert Martino 11 North Branfo 10.94 11.81q -3.5 3 7 Ashai Gordon 12 Bloomfield 11.39 11.81q -3.5 3 9 Alex Oliwa 11 Ellington 11.60 11.93 -3.5 3 10 Glenwood King 11 Windham Tech 11.41 11.94 -3.1 4 10 J.R. Richeeds 11 Killingly 11.74 11.94 -3.1 4 12 Joseph Carter 9 Ledyard 11.44 11.97 -3.5 3 13 Jakob Yankauskas 10 Granby Memor 11.68 12.00 -0.8 1 14 Mason Delorge 10 Plainfield 11.54 12.01 -0.8 1 15 Anthony Sagay 12 Bloomfield 11.66 12.02 -2.2 2 16 Alex Paterson 10 Ledyard 11.34 12.12 -2.2 2 17 Brandon Couloute 12 Northwestern 11.45 12.13 -2.2 2 18 Joshua Brown 12 Griswold 11.74 12.21 -2.2 2 19 Nick Bevilacqua 10 Enfield 11.74 12.29 -3.5 3 20 Adam Ensley 12 Ledyard 11.54 12.38 -2.2 2 21 John Shannon 10 Bullard Have 11.84 12.39 -2.2 2 22 Harry Calmar 9 Stonington 11.64 12.40 -3.5 3 23 Dalton Maurice 12 Grasso Tech 11.74 12.49 -3.1 4 24 Rocco Morgan 10 North Branfo 11.84 12.60 -0.8 1 25 Xavier Riendeau 11 Ellis Tech 11.80 12.81 -3.5 3 26 Quiincy Gill 12 Bloomfield 11.60 13.69 -3.1 4 -- Andrew Matos 10 Ansonia 11.70 DNS -0.8 1 -- Sean Shaw 12 Bullard Have 11.64 DNS -3.1 4 Men M 100 Meter Dash ===================================================================================== Class Record: # 10.69 2003 Kenneth Walker, Bloomfield Open Qualify: O 11.30 Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 Robert Johnson 12 Montville 11.47 11.31 -3.5 10 2 Andrew Buanno 12 Enfield 11.51 11.44 -3.5 8 3 Daniel Santos 12 Montville 11.58 11.47 -3.5 6 4 David Campbell 10 Bloomfield 11.61 11.49 -3.5 5 5 Robert Martino 11 North Branfo 11.81 J11.49 -3.5 4 delta +0.008 6 Ashai Gordon 12 Bloomfield 11.81 11.60 -3.5 3 7 Nicholas Duval 11 Haddam-Killi 11.75 11.67 -3.5 2 8 Alex Mayo 10 Killingly 11.70 11.78 -3.5 1 Men M 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================================== Class Record: # 21.45 1995 Jerome Young, AI Prince Tech Open Qualify: O 22.80 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 Robert Johnson 12 Montville 22.28 22.66O -2.0 5 10 2 Adam Foster 11 Plainville 22.74 22.99 -2.0 5 8 3 Nicholas Duval 11 Haddam-Killi 22.43 23.19 -2.0 5 6 4 Alex Oliwa 11 Ellington 23.45 23.31 -2.0 4 5 5 Brennan O'Brien 11 Rocky Hill 22.24 23.33 -2.0 5 4 6 David Campbell 10 Bloomfield 23.63 23.46 -2.0 4 3 7 James Connelly 12 Stonington 22.74 23.60 -2.0 5 2 8 Alex Mayo 10 Killingly 23.44 23.70 -2.0 4 1 9 Daniel Santos 12 Montville 22.94 23.71 -2.0 5 10 Ashai Gordon 12 Bloomfield 23.11 23.72 -2.0 5 11 Michael DeGrazia 10 Nonnewaug 23.64 23.81 -2.0 4 12 Andrew Buanno 12 Enfield 22.87 23.86 -2.0 5 13 Jakob Yankauskas 10 Granby Memor 23.77 23.97 -3.0 3 14 Glenwood King 11 Windham Tech 23.23 24.01 -2.0 4 15 Mark Violette 9 Nonnewaug 23.79 24.11 -3.0 3 16 Izak Tibbetts 10 Montville 23.64 24.13 -2.0 4 17 Brandon Couloute 12 Northwestern 23.66 24.17 -3.0 3 18 Anthony Sagay 12 Bloomfield 23.84 24.20 -3.0 3 19 Kahil Smith 10 St. Joseph 23.90 24.35 -3.0 3 20 Joseph Carter 9 Ledyard 23.95 24.48 -3.0 2 21 Craig Genz 12 Woodland 23.80 24.49 -3.0 3 22 Alex Paterson 10 Ledyard 23.94 24.56 -3.0 2 23 Kyle Casey 11 Enfield 23.74 24.62 -3.0 3 24 Harry Calmar 9 Stonington 24.14 24.66 -3.0 2 25 Casen Thomas 11 Bullard Have 23.64 24.70 -2.0 4 26 Adam Ensley 12 Ledyard 24.04 24.72 -3.0 2 27 Devante Bonvillian 11 Wolcott 23.94 24.79 -3.0 2 27 Mason Delorge 10 Plainfield 24.04 24.79 -3.0 2 29 John Shannon 10 Bullard Have 24.24 24.80 -3.5 1 30 Chad Davis 10 Plainfield 24.24 24.95 -3.5 1 31 Jamar Hanson 9 Bloomfield 24.24 25.00 -3.5 1 32 Michael Truskauskas 10 Lewis Mills 24.14 25.32 -3.0 2 -- Quiincy Gill 12 Bloomfield 23.56 DNS -2.0 4 -- Andrew Matos 10 Ansonia 24.10 DNS -3.0 2 -- Sean Shaw 12 Bullard Have 23.64 DNS -3.0 3 -- Anthony Lopizzo 11 Plainville 23.74 SCR -- Chris D'Esposito 12 Holy Cross 24.34 SCR -- Dalton Maurice 12 Grasso Tech 24.34 SCR Men M 400 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Class Record: # 46.31 1995 Jerome Young, AI Prince Tech Open Qualify: O 50.80 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Brennan O'Brien 11 Rocky Hill 49.61 49.36O 3 10 2 Jamie Tobias 12 Bloomfield 50.71 50.69O 3 8 3 Paul Philpott 12 Weston 50.83 51.32 3 6 4 Josh Randeau 12 Plainfield 51.94 51.45 3 5 5 Eric Dietz 11 Woodland 51.48 51.76 3 4 6 Gerald Davis 11 Rocky Hill 51.24 51.88 3 3 7 Nicholas Dally 12 Bloomfield 52.44 52.13 2 2 8 Nick LaPerriere 10 Woodland 51.64 52.50 3 1 9 Alec Weiner 11 Ellington 53.23 53.06 2 10 Casen Thomas 11 Bullard Have 53.54 53.18 2 11 Nakosi Hunter 10 Montville 53.47 53.31 2 12 Kyle Casey 11 Enfield 52.80 53.51 2 13 James Connelly 12 Stonington 51.19 54.13 3 14 Peter Brodeur 10 Granby Memor 53.83 54.42 1 15 Dalton Shank 11 Suffield 53.77 54.67 2 16 Andy Dodds 12 Suffield 53.86 54.78 1 17 Bennett Middel 12 Montville 52.54 55.12 2 18 Dylan Ducharme 12 Ellis Tech 53.76 55.44 2 19 Jonathan Savicky 10 Weston 54.04 1:00.09 1 -- Gary Falanga 10 North Branfo 53.63 SCR Men M 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Class Record: # 1:54.09 2010 Reed Kochanek, EAST CATHOLI Open Qualify: O 1:59.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 David Stankiewicz 10 Weston 1:59.24 1:57.96O 10 2 Joseph Gioelli 11 Wolcott 1:59.49 1:59.25 8 3 Dan Moroney 11 Suffield 2:05.44 2:03.76 6 4 Kyle Edwards 12 Bloomfield 2:00.51 2:04.68 5 5 Spencer Carey 12 Nonnewaug 2:02.55 2:05.13 4 6 Bryce Colonia-Hughes 11 Haddam-Killi 2:03.74 2:05.15 3 7 Cory Candelet 10 Stonington 2:03.46 2:05.98 2 8 David Bergeron 11 Ellington 2:04.80 2:06.81 1 9 Andrew Sodergren 11 Haddam-Killi 2:05.34 2:07.44 10 Scott Ramponi 12 Nonnewaug 2:04.44 2:08.82 11 Jonathan Finley 12 Griswold 2:01.37 2:10.77 12 Matt Satkowski 10 Holy Cross 2:06.20 2:11.15 13 Najee Cooper 11 Bloomfield 2:04.44 2:11.53 -- Adam Quicquaro 11 Holy Cross 2:04.19 DNS -- Sam Rueben 9 Weston 2:06.74 DNS -- Kyle Cranney 12 Woodland 2:02.65 SCR -- Steve D'Ascanio 10 St. Joseph 2:06.44 SCR Men M 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Class Record: # 4:16.95 2004 Gavin Coombs, Griswold Open Qualify: O 4:27.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Stephen Vento 12 Weston 4:20.52 4:34.74 10 2 David Stankiewicz 10 Weston 4:23.48 4:36.21 8 3 Dan Moroney 11 Suffield 4:34.29 4:39.65 6 4 Andrew Rottier 9 Plainville 4:40.49 4:42.25 5 5 Jonah Riolo 10 Nonnewaug 4:35.17 4:44.96 4 6 Peter Brandon 10 Haddam-Killi 4:38.26 4:45.24 3 7 James Wang 10 Rocky Hill 4:44.74 4:45.78 2 8 David Wang 10 Rocky Hill 4:46.91 4:46.18 1 9 Xavier Quinones 12 Grasso Tech 4:41.54 4:50.11 10 DJ Labarre 11 Suffield 4:41.33 4:50.95 11 Conner Gates 11 Suffield 4:44.95 4:51.05 12 Zachary Glennon 12 Ellis Tech 4:46.00 4:51.82 13 Dan Nolte 10 Nonnewaug 4:47.03 4:52.26 14 Jimmy Clark 10 Suffield 4:47.68 4:52.79 15 Tyler Lyon 11 Lewis Mills 4:42.08 4:54.02 16 James Strmiska 12 Griswold 4:41.14 4:57.84 17 Zachary James 11 Griswold 4:44.85 5:01.30 -- Sam Rueben 9 Weston 4:44.54 DNS -- Jonathan Choiniere 12 Griswold 4:43.64 DNS -- Thomas Day 11 Haddam-Killi 4:38.14 SCR -- Joe Crafa 10 Rocky Hill 4:24.55 SCR -- Brendan Walsh 11 Haddam-Killi 4:38.90 SCR -- Jonathan Finley 12 Griswold 4:42.14 SCR -- Mark Mackin 11 Griswold 4:40.84 SCR -- Dave Scheibenflug 11 Wolcott 4:34.13 SCR -- Joseph Gioelli 11 Wolcott 4:39.24 SCR Men M 3200 Meter Run ================================================================================ Class Record: # 9:23.33 6/3/2009 Christopher Bendtsen, Wolcott Open Qualify: O 9:45.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Joe Crafa 10 Rocky Hill 9:18.72 9:33.02O 10 2 Stephen Vento 12 Weston 9:31.75 9:43.12O 8 3 Dave Scheibenflug 11 Wolcott 9:57.43 9:57.51 6 4 Brad DeMarco 11 Weston 10:04.70 10:04.42 5 5 Dan Creem 11 Holy Cross 10:14.00 10:05.78 4 6 Alex Smith 11 Ellington 10:01.87 10:07.56 3 7 Kevin Walkley 12 Seymour 10:31.74 10:24.16 2 8 Noah Krassin 10 Weston 10:01.87 10:26.11 1 9 Jesse Joseph 10 Montville 10:32.15 10:27.13 10 DJ Labarre 11 Suffield 10:17.71 10:29.27 11 Neal Hulstein 10 Ellington 10:27.60 10:30.95 12 Andrew Rottier 9 Plainville 10:27.24 10:32.13 13 Matthew Mona 9 Northwestern 10:30.79 10:36.81 14 Mark Mackin 11 Griswold 9:55.16 10:41.50 15 Dan Nolte 10 Nonnewaug 10:26.71 10:41.99 16 Mike Vagnini 12 Nonnewaug 10:10.63 10:42.03 17 Thomas Day 11 Haddam-Killi 9:59.03 10:45.86 18 Andrew Kline 11 Ledyard 10:41.78 10:52.59 19 Jonah Riolo 10 Nonnewaug 10:11.62 10:57.33 20 Scott Shaw 10 Northwestern 10:39.12 10:58.50 21 Cameron Waters 12 Ellington 10:13.16 10:59.66 22 Joseph Fitzpatrick 12 Weston 10:33.24 11:01.33 23 Michael Rottier 12 Plainville 10:42.24 11:06.80 -- Peter Brandon 10 Haddam-Killi 10:19.36 DNS -- William Glaser 10 Weston 10:41.64 DNS -- Xavier Quinones 12 Grasso Tech 10:33.51 SCR -- Stephen Bogdan 10 Haddam-Killi 10:18.16 SCR -- Christopher Helminski 11 Griswold 10:33.85 SCR -- David Wang 10 Rocky Hill 10:45.24 SCR -- Jimmy Clark 10 Suffield 10:30.52 SCR -- James Wang 10 Rocky Hill 10:19.33 SCR Men M 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================= Top 8 Advance by Time Class Record: # 14.41 1982 R.Marshall, Schneider, Valley Regional/Fairf Open Qualify: O 15.30 Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Jermaine Chong 12 Weaver 14.59 O 15.28q -2.4 4 2 Aaron Strums 12 Bloomfield 14.61 15.48q -2.8 3 3 Dan Santalla 11 Northwestern 15.24 15.65q -3.4 1 4 Brandon Johnson 11 Montville 15.04 16.24q -2.2 2 5 Shane Rowe 11 Bullard Have 16.34 16.38q -3.4 1 6 Corey Sparks 11 Bullard Have 16.04 16.39q -2.8 3 7 Steven Galloway 11 Ledyard 15.84 16.48q -2.2 2 8 Steven Burger 12 Ledyard 15.82 16.52q -3.4 1 9 Brian Hamilton 12 Killingly 16.44 J16.52 -2.4 4 delta +0.003 10 Tim Madormo 11 Woodland 16.18 16.57 -2.4 4 11 Michael Campbell 11 Bloomfield 16.72 16.63 -2.4 4 12 Greg Freiman 10 Windham Tech 16.19 16.77 -2.8 3 13 Tariq Odom 12 Bloomfield 16.38 16.79 -2.8 3 14 Adrian Ilinski 12 Lewis Mills 16.36 16.87 -2.2 2 15 Shaun Beck 10 Nonnewaug 16.33 16.97 -2.2 2 16 Dan Fazzino 12 Holy Cross 16.33 16.98 -3.4 1 17 Luke Grabowski 11 Seymour 16.90 17.15 -2.8 3 18 Sean Witte-Meredith 12 Granby Memor 17.18 17.25 -3.4 1 19 Matt Wright 11 Wolcott 17.36 17.63 -2.2 2 20 Andrew Sandefur 12 Lewis Mills 16.09 17.69 -2.4 4 21 Brian Beckwith 11 Griswold 16.92 17.71 -2.2 2 22 Eric Dornfeld 10 Haddam-Killi 17.40 18.00 -2.8 3 23 Christof Wegiel 10 Ledyard 17.64 18.35 -3.4 1 24 Johnathan Damato 11 Montville 17.64 18.37 -2.2 2 25 Ian Bures 12 Woodland 17.54 18.46 -2.4 4 26 Donald Proko 10 Rocky Hill 17.54 18.47 -2.4 4 27 Marcquille Johnson 11 Plainville 17.34 18.91 -3.4 1 -- Dylan Zimmerman 12 Enfield 17.64 DNS -2.8 3 Men M 110 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================================== Class Record: # 14.41 1982 R.Marshall, Schneider, Valley Regional/Fairf Open Qualify: O 15.30 Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 Aaron Strums 12 Bloomfield 15.48 14.67O -2.1 10 2 Jermaine Chong 12 Weaver 15.28 15.17O -2.1 8 3 Brandon Johnson 11 Montville 16.24 15.52 -2.1 6 4 Dan Santalla 11 Northwestern 15.65 15.63 -2.1 5 5 Corey Sparks 11 Bullard Have 16.39 16.07 -2.1 4 6 Steven Burger 12 Ledyard 16.52 16.46 -2.1 3 7 Shane Rowe 11 Bullard Have 16.38 16.52 -2.1 2 8 Steven Galloway 11 Ledyard 16.48 16.53 -2.1 1 Men M 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================================== Class Record: # 38.79 1979 McAverney, M.Marshall, Fairfield/Valley Reg Open Qualify: O 41.00 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Dan Santalla 11 Northwestern 39.57 39.06O 3 10 2 Jermaine Chong 12 Weaver 39.39 40.51O 3 8 3 Aaron Strums 12 Bloomfield 41.07 41.35 3 6 4 Brian Beckwith 11 Griswold 41.76 41.80 3 5 5 Daniel Clark 11 Granby Memor 43.30 42.28 2 4 6 Andrew Sandefur 12 Lewis Mills 40.44 42.60 3 3 7 Dan Fazzino 12 Holy Cross 42.07 43.08 3 2 8 Tariq Odom 12 Bloomfield 42.89 43.34 2 1 9 Brandon Johnson 11 Montville 41.24 43.42 3 10 Steven Burger 12 Ledyard 42.94 43.51 2 11 Craig Genz 12 Woodland 42.88 43.54 3 12 Tim Madormo 11 Woodland 43.74 43.89 1 13 Donald Proko 10 Rocky Hill 43.56 44.33 2 14 Patsy Casalino 12 Holy Cross 44.04 44.69 1 15 Dylan Zimmerman 12 Enfield 43.42 44.73 2 16 Conor Merchant 9 Bloomfield 43.56 45.86 2 17 Colton Zima 10 Windham Tech 44.23 46.04 1 18 Marcquille Johnson 11 Plainville 43.24 46.62 2 19 Thomas Wamser 12 Nonnewaug 44.24 46.76 1 20 Tommy Saksa 12 Seymour 44.16 46.78 1 21 Peter Zaffetti 12 Suffield 43.64 47.55 2 -- Malik Gordon 10 Plainville 42.94 SCR -- Mike Critelli 12 Wolcott 43.34 SCR Men M 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================================== Class Record: # 42.25 2006 , Bloomfield D.Stewart, T.Cheatem, M.Cooper, M.Campbell Open Qualify: O 44.30 School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Bloomfield 43.50 43.86O 3 10 1) David Campbell 10 2) Jmyle Crocker 12 3) Quiincy Gill 12 4) Anthony Sagay 12 5) Aaron Strums 12 6) Anthony Valentine 12 2 Enfield 44.50 44.54 3 8 1) Nick Bevilacqua 10 2) Andrew Buanno 12 3) Kyle Casey 11 4) Michael Casey 9 5) Shaq Jessop 10 6) Adrian Kluk 12 3 Plainville 44.84 44.65 3 6 1) Mark Durkee 12 2) Adam Foster 11 3) Brian Lister 11 4) Anthony Lopizzo 11 5) Christopher Saunders 12 6) Kevin Waite 11 4 Montville 43.83 44.70 3 5 1) Nakosi Hunter 10 2) Brandon Johnson 11 3) Bennett Middel 12 4) Eric Riley 12 5) Daniel Santos 12 6) Izak Tibbetts 10 5 Rocky Hill 44.55 44.78 3 4 1) Gerald Davis 11 2) Jordan Labossiere 11 3) Brennan O'Brien 11 4) Alexander Tan 9 5) Christopher Young 10 6) Shaharyar Zuberi 10 6 Haddam-Killingworth 45.34 45.80 3 3 1) Eric Dornfeld 10 2) Patrick Dougherty 10 3) Gregory Duval 11 4) Nicholas Duval 11 5) William Ellery 11 6) John Schuster 9 7 Nonnewaug 45.26 46.03 3 2 1) Joey Baider 10 2) Michael DeGrazia 10 3) Joe Pistritto 12 4) Mark Violette 9 5) Thomas Wamser 12 6) 8 Ledyard 45.74 46.05 2 1 1) Benjamin Bruciati 10 2) Joseph Carter 9 3) Adam Ensley 12 4) Alex Paterson 10 5) Trevor Poplewko 12 6) Christof Wegiel 10 9 Lewis Mills 45.87 46.06 2 1) Jacob Arnone 9 2) Patrick Claffey 10 3) Paul Gionfriddo 12 4) Andrew Sandefur 12 5) Michael Truskauskas 10 6) Nathan Wilson 10 10 Weston 45.27 46.12 3 1) Zachary Cannon 10 2) Bryan Lonergan 9 3) Paul Philpott 12 4) Christopher Piscatelli 11 5) JD Simons 11 6) Jack Steinharter 12 11 Woodland 45.84 46.40 2 1) Craig Genz 12 2) Nick LaPerriere 10 3) Mike Lang 9 4) Tim Madormo 11 5) Mitch White 11 6) Matt Zaccagnini 11 12 Granby Memorial 46.17 46.44 2 1) Peter Brodeur 10 2) Daniel Clark 11 3) Nicholas Holden 12 4) David Hollm 12 5) Michael Noyes 10 6) Jakob Yankauskas 10 13 Griswold 45.54 46.74 2 1) Joshua Brown 12 2) Silas Conrad 10 3) Ryan Lincoln 11 4) Adam Rock 10 14 Wolcott 46.47 46.83 1 1) Devante Bonvillian 11 2) Patrick Byrne 11 3) Jon Cullen 11 4) Joseph Russo 11 5) Matt Wright 11 6) 15 Ellington 46.19 47.21 2 1) Nick Alcutt 12 2) Ben Friedman 10 3) Enrico Shirvariandya 11 4) Yutao Wang 9 5) Alec Weiner 11 6) 16 Plainfield 47.24 47.31 1 1) Chad Davis 10 2) Jared Forrestal 11 3) Zach Moon 10 4) Alex Stenner 12 5) Andrew hanley 11 6) 17 Northwestern 46.92 47.50 1 1) Daniel Dolecki 10 2) Eric Parady 10 3) Julio Angel Ruiz 12 4) Kyle Smith 12 -- North Branford 44.64 SCR 1) Joe DeLucia 10 2) Gary Falanga 10 3) Robert Martino 11 4) Bobby Miller 10 5) Rocco Morgan 10 6) Cory Onofrio 11 -- Bullard Havens Tech 45.94 SCR 1) Nicholas Rodriguez 12 2) Shane Rowe 11 3) Sean Shaw 12 4) Corey Sparks 11 Men M 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================================== Class Record: # 3:23.87 2005 , AI Prince Tech D.Noble, S.Arrango, C.Higley, C.Moore Open Qualify: O 3:30.00 School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Bloomfield 3:24.21 3:23.94O 3 10 1) Adrian Balfour 12 2) Najee Cooper 11 3) Nicholas Dally 12 4) Kenneth Estelle 11 5) Ashai Gordon 12 6) Jamie Tobias 12 2 Montville 3:31.24 3:29.80O 3 8 1) Sean Hanrahan 12 2) Nakosi Hunter 10 3) Robert Johnson 12 4) Bennett Middel 12 5) Eric Riley 12 6) Izak Tibbetts 10 3 Weston 3:27.91 3:30.48 3 6 1) Jensen Frost 11 2) Paul Philpott 12 3) Christopher Piscatelli 11 4) Jonathan Savicky 10 5) David Stankiewicz 10 6) Jack Steinharter 12 4 Rocky Hill 3:30.19 3:32.80 3 5 1) Gerald Davis 11 2) Nick DiRocco 11 3) Jordan Labossiere 11 4) Donald Proko 10 5) Alexander Tan 9 6) James Wang 10 5 Stonington 3:33.42 3:33.96 3 4 1) Harry Calmar 9 2) Cory Candelet 10 3) James Connelly 12 4) Nathan McColl 12 6 Woodland 3:33.64 3:34.77 3 3 1) Adam Baz 11 2) Marc Beaulieu 11 3) Ian Bures 12 4) Eric Dietz 11 5) Nick Hebert 10 6) Nick LaPerriere 10 7 Plainfield 3:37.12 3:34.79 2 2 1) Chad Davis 10 2) Jared Forrestal 11 3) Zach Moon 10 4) Josh Randeau 12 5) Andrew hanley 11 6) 8 Bullard Havens Tech 3:39.34 3:34.95 2 1 1) Nicholas Rodriguez 12 2) Shane Rowe 11 3) John Shannon 10 4) Corey Sparks 11 5) Casen Thomas 11 6) 9 Windham Tech 3:41.29 3:36.10 2 1) Mikhail Arroyo 11 2) Greg Freiman 10 3) Glenwood King 11 4) Joe Mott 11 5) Jonathan (Brent) Payne 11 6) Chris Yates 12 10 Griswold 3:36.80 3:37.02 2 1) Brian Beckwith 11 2) Jonathan Choiniere 12 3) Silas Conrad 10 4) Zachary James 11 5) Ryan Lincoln 11 6) James Strmiska 12 11 Ledyard 3:36.94 3:37.08 2 1) Benjamin Bruciati 10 2) Steven Burger 12 3) Dale Eldridge 12 4) Zachary Higgins 11 5) Trevor Poplewko 12 6) Christof Wegiel 10 12 Nonnewaug 3:36.48 3:38.81 3 1) Spencer Carey 12 2) Michael DeGrazia 10 3) Scott Ramponi 12 4) Mark Violette 9 5) Thomas Wamser 12 6) 13 Ellington 3:41.69 3:38.92 1 1) David Bergeron 11 2) John Kuehn 11 3) Alex Oliwa 11 4) Cameron Waters 12 5) Alec Weiner 11 6) John Ziomek 11 14 Northwestern 3:36.44 3:38.95 3 1) Brandon Couloute 12 2) Ray Lapinski 12 3) Mitchell Renfrew 12 4) Jason Ridel 11 5) Dan Santalla 11 6) Phil Smith 11 15 Seymour 3:43.34 3:40.92 1 1) Jack Briggs 9 2) Bobby Burns 10 3) Tommy Saksa 12 4) Adam Skirkanich 12 5) Brandon Straborny 11 6) Kevin Walkley 12 16 Granby Memorial 3:39.18 3:41.28 2 1) Peter Brodeur 10 2) Glen Calder 11 3) Daniel Clark 11 4) Nicholas Holden 12 5) David Hollm 12 6) Michael Noyes 10 17 Suffield 3:40.55 3:43.25 2 1) Christopher Allan 11 2) Andy Dodds 12 3) Conner Gates 11 4) Brendan Kirschbaum 11 5) Dalton Shank 11 6) Peter Zaffetti 12 18 Wolcott 3:41.44 3:44.19 1 1) Devante Bonvillian 11 2) Mike Critelli 12 3) Chris Esldon 11 4) Joseph Gioelli 11 5) Dave Scheibenflug 11 6) 19 Lewis Mills 3:44.64 3:46.87 1 1) Patrick Claffey 10 2) Nicholas Gnitzcavich 11 3) Adrian Ilinski 12 4) Eric Magill 11 5) Michael Truskauskas 10 6) Nathan Wilson 10 20 Haddam-Killingworth 3:37.64 3:52.47 2 1) Bryce Colonia-Hughes 11 2) Gregory Duval 11 3) Luke Gersz 10 4) Andrew Sodergren 11 5) Brendan Walsh 11 6) -- Holy Cross 3:42.34 DNS 1 1) Patsy Casalino 12 2) Dan Creem 11 3) Dan Fazzino 12 4) Adam Quicquaro 11 5) Matt Satkowski 10 6) Sam Verzino 12 Men M 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Class Record: # 8:02.66 6/3/2009 Weston, Weston R Gilmore, J Bloom, S Vento, S Piscatelli Open Qualify: O 8:16.00 School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Weston 8:15.02 8:15.44O 10 1) Jack Curran 11 2) Brad DeMarco 11 3) Jensen Frost 11 4) Noah Krassin 10 5) Sam Rueben 9 6) Stephen Vento 12 2 Nonnewaug 8:20.92 8:16.77 8 1) Spencer Carey 12 2) Scott Ramponi 12 3) Jonah Riolo 10 4) Mike Vagnini 12 3 Griswold 8:27.59 8:18.60 6 1) Jonathan Choiniere 12 2) Jonathan Finley 12 3) Zachary James 11 4) Mark Mackin 11 5) James Strmiska 12 6) 4 Bloomfield 8:18.00 8:19.41 5 1) Adrian Balfour 12 2) Najee Cooper 11 3) Nicholas Dally 12 4) Kyle Edwards 12 5) Jacob Estelle 10 6) Kenneth Estelle 11 5 Holy Cross 8:15.06 8:19.54 4 1) Patsy Casalino 12 2) Dan Creem 11 3) Adam Quicquaro 11 4) Matt Satkowski 10 5) Sam Verzino 12 6) Justin Wimer 12 6 Ellington 8:24.99 8:26.64 3 1) David Bergeron 11 2) Neal Hulstein 10 3) John Kuehn 11 4) Alex Smith 11 5) Cameron Waters 12 6) John Ziomek 11 7 Woodland 8:25.39 8:27.22 2 1) Adam Baz 11 2) Marc Beaulieu 11 3) Eric Dietz 11 4) Jon Fitzpatrick 12 5) Nick Hebert 10 6) Joe Reynolds 10 8 Haddam-Killingworth 8:19.04 8:29.46 1 1) Peter Brandon 10 2) Bryce Colonia-Hughes 11 3) Thomas Day 11 4) Luke Gersz 10 5) Andrew Sodergren 11 6) Brendan Walsh 11 9 Seymour 8:33.41 8:41.27 1) Bobby Burns 10 2) Kevin Saksa 10 3) Tommy Saksa 12 4) Adam Skirkanich 12 5) Brandon Straborny 11 6) Kevin Walkley 12 10 Montville 8:56.79 8:56.71 1) Kevin Fitzgerald 9 2) Sean Hanrahan 12 3) Augustus Hart 9 4) Jesse Joseph 10 5) McKenzie Mahn 10 6) Aaron Sheldon 10 11 Granby Memorial 8:41.55 8:57.03 1) Glen Calder 11 2) Dylan Chicoine 10 3) Michael Cote' 12 4) Nicholas Holden 12 5) David Hollm 12 6) Michael Noyes 10 12 Plainville 9:03.24 8:58.34 1) Joseph Allario 12 2) Dominick D'Onofrio 10 3) Jeff Fargo 12 4) Brian Lister 11 5) James Lux 10 6) Christopher Saunders 12 13 Lewis Mills 9:01.21 9:00.03 1) Patrick Claffey 10 2) Nicholas Gnitzcavich 11 3) Tyler Lyon 11 4) Eric Magill 11 5) Dominic Miceli 10 6) Michael Mudgett 9 14 Wolcott 9:05.24 9:03.20 1) Chris Esldon 11 2) Dustin Lavoie 9 3) Dean Mennillo 9 4) Caleb Sisson 9 5) Staurt Sporko 12 6) 15 Northwestern 8:56.53 9:09.36 1) Ryan Bertoli 9 2) Ray Lapinski 12 3) Matthew Mona 9 4) Mitchell Renfrew 12 5) Scott Shaw 10 6) Phil Smith 11 -- Ledyard 8:43.74 SCR 1) Cory Coates 11 2) Tyler Dunkle 11 3) Dale Eldridge 12 4) Zachary Higgins 11 5) Andrew Kline 11 6) Tyler Torelli 10 -- Suffield 8:38.52 SCR 1) Jimmy Clark 10 2) Conner Gates 11 3) Brendan Kirschbaum 11 4) DJ Labarre 11 5) Dan Moroney 11 6) Alan Zaffetti 11 Men M High Jump ================================================================================ Class Record: # 6-08.25 1972 Brian Bigelow, New London Open Qualify: O 6-02 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Jamie Tobias 12 Bloomfield 6-10.00 6-08.00O 10 2 Adrian Ilinski 12 Lewis Mills 6-07.00 6-06.00O 8 3 Steve D'Ascanio 10 St. Joseph 6-00.00 6-00.00 6 4 Mikhail Arroyo 11 Windham Tech 6-03.00 J6-00.00 5 5 Luke Grabowski 11 Seymour 6-00.00 5-10.00 4 6 Colin O'Brien 10 Haddam-Killi 5-10.00 5-08.00 2 6 Mike Lang 9 Woodland 5-08.00 5-08.00 2 6 Malik Gordon 10 Plainville 5-08.00 5-08.00 2 9 Landon Kinlow 11 Seymour 5-10.00 J5-08.00 10 Sean Witte-Meredith 12 Granby Memor 5-08.00 J5-08.00 -- Jason Ridel 11 Northwestern 5-10.00 NH -- Christian Foxen 10 Rocky Hill 5-08.00 NH -- Alex Walsh 10 Holy Cross 5-08.00 NH -- Dmitry Gulak 10 Nonnewaug 5-08.00 NH -- Jon Fitzpatrick 12 Woodland 5-08.00 NH -- Anthony Velazquez 10 Ellington 5-08.00 NH -- Andrew Sampino 10 Nonnewaug 5-08.00 NH -- Bruce Mackay 12 Suffield 5-08.00 SCR Men M Pole Vault ================================================================================ Class Record: # 14-00 2007 Patrick Waszczak, Bacon Academy Open Qualify: O 13-00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Joseph Pasco 12 Lewis Mills 13-06.00 14-01.00# 10 2 Chris Yates 12 Windham Tech 12-06.00 13-00.00O 8 3 Joe DeLucia 10 North Branfo 12-00.00 12-06.00 6 4 Nick Gambacini 10 Holy Cross 12-00.00 11-06.00 5 5 Harry Manning 10 Weston 11-00.00 11-00.00 4 6 Nick Alcutt 12 Ellington 11-06.00 J11-00.00 3 7 Joe Mott 11 Windham Tech 10-06.00 10-06.00 0.75 7 Mitch White 11 Woodland 11-00.00 10-06.00 0.75 7 Colton Zima 10 Windham Tech 10-06.00 10-06.00 0.75 7 Kenneth Estelle 11 Bloomfield 10-06.00 10-06.00 0.75 11 Matthew Navetta 11 Montville 10-06.00 J10-06.00 12 Nick Bevilacqua 10 Enfield 10-06.00 J10-06.00 12 Dillon Neumann 9 Lewis Mills 10-06.00 J10-06.00 -- Sam Borecki 9 Holy Cross 10-06.00 NH -- Reece Williams 11 Enfield 10-06.00 NH -- Kyle Smith 12 Northwestern 12-06.00 NH -- Mike Torselli 11 Woodland 10-06.00 NH -- Jonathon Wilson 11 Seymour 11-00.00 NH -- Bruce Mackay 12 Suffield 10-06.00 DNS -- Johnathan Damato 11 Montville 10-06.00 DNS Men M Long Jump ===================================================================================== Class Record: # 23-09.50 2000 Dwight Anderson, Bloomfield Open Qualify: O 20-09 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 J.R. Richeeds 11 Killingly 20-10.50 20-03.00 NWI 10 2 Josh Randeau 12 Plainfield 20-02.50 19-09.00 NWI 8 3 Anthony Valentine 12 Bloomfield 20-02.00 19-08.25 NWI 6 2nd 19-05.25 4 John Chomack 12 Wolcott 21-04.00 J19-08.25 NWI 5 2nd 19-05 5 Tariq Odom 12 Bloomfield 20-03.00 19-07.00 NWI 4 6 Eric Riley 12 Montville 19-04.00 19-06.25 NWI 3 7 Jmyle Crocker 12 Bloomfield 19-08.25 19-01.25 NWI 2 8 Mark Simmons 12 Nonnewaug 19-02.00 18-10.50 NWI 1 9 Alex Mayo 10 Killingly 20-05.00 18-07.00 NWI 10 Dylan Ducharme 12 Ellis Tech 19-00.00 18-02.50 NWI 11 Robert Martino 11 North Branfo 19-07.00 17-10.00 NWI 12 Mike Lang 9 Woodland 20-03.00 17-07.00 NWI 13 Mason Delorge 10 Plainfield 19-05.25 17-06.50 NWI 14 Kahil Smith 10 St. Joseph 19-01.00 17-03.00 NWI 15 Jon Fitzpatrick 12 Woodland 19-01.00 17-00.50 NWI 16 Shaq Jessop 10 Enfield 19-02.00 16-02.50 NWI -- Luke Grabowski 11 Seymour 19-00.00 SCR NWI -- Adrian Kluk 12 Enfield 19-04.00 SCR NWI Men M Triple Jump ===================================================================================== Class Record: # 47-06.50 1978 Rudy Mendes, East Catholic Open Qualify: O 43-00 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Jmyle Crocker 12 Bloomfield 42-02.25 42-07.25 NWI 10 2 J.R. Richeeds 11 Killingly 41-03.00 42-07.00 NWI 8 3 Mikhail Arroyo 11 Windham Tech 44-00.00 41-08.75 NWI 6 4 Greg Freiman 10 Windham Tech 41-06.50 40-06.50 NWI 5 5 Anthony Valentine 12 Bloomfield 40-03.00 40-01.00 NWI 4 6 Mark Simmons 12 Nonnewaug 41-01.50 39-09.00 NWI 3 7 Andrew Sampino 10 Nonnewaug 40-08.75 39-04.00 NWI 2 2nd 39-02 8 Winston Spence 12 Holy Cross 39-07.00 J39-04.00 NWI 1 2nd 38-03.50 9 Dan Iturrino 12 Windham Tech 40-11.00 39-02.00 NWI 10 Sean Hanrahan 12 Montville 39-06.00 38-03.00 NWI 11 Colin O'Brien 10 Haddam-Killi 39-01.00 38-02.00 NWI 12 John Rodgers 11 Montville 39-02.00 37-07.00 NWI 13 Adrian Balfour 12 Bloomfield 40-06.00 37-02.00 NWI -- Kyle Smith 12 Northwestern 40-04.25 SCR NWI -- Jeff Curless 11 Nonnewaug 39-10.75 SCR NWI Men M Shot Put ================================================================================ Class Record: # 60-05 1983 Jeff Ward, Middletown Open Qualify: O 48-06 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Ryan Bolduc 12 Stonington 53-09.00 53-04.00O 10 2 Trey Taylor 12 Bloomfield 51-04.00 50-07.50O 8 3 Justin Guillette 12 Seymour 47-04.00 49-08.00O 6 4 mike Muzlchaovictk 12 Plainfield 45-06.50 46-02.50 5 5 Raquan Lambert 12 Bloomfield 46-03.00 45-11.50 4 6 Kyle Craig 11 Griswold 44-11.00 44-09.00 3 2nd 44-07 7 Joe Erdos 12 St. Joseph 44-09.00 J44-09.00 2 2nd 44-00 8 Isaiah Brooks 10 Bloomfield 41-11.00 44-03.00 1 9 Adam Rock 10 Griswold 44-05.00 44-02.25 10 Tahir Parkes 11 Bloomfield 42-00.00 44-00.00 11 Paul Gionfriddo 12 Lewis Mills 44-04.50 43-07.00 12 Chris Maheu 11 Windham Tech 43-04.00 42-10.50 13 Zach Gain 11 Northwestern 42-10.25 42-09.50 14 Ryan Sadosky 11 Enfield 42-06.00 40-08.00 15 Alex Stenner 12 Plainfield 41-05.00 40-07.50 16 Gregory Knight 11 Ledyard 42-02.00 40-04.50 17 Randy Greene 11 Killingly 46-10.00 40-01.00 18 Thomas McGarry 12 Montville 42-03.00 39-07.50 19 Adam Garms 10 Nonnewaug 41-00.50 39-01.00 20 Ralph Abbott 11 Grasso Tech 41-07.00 38-10.50 21 Sahajahan Ashraf 10 Seymour 41-00.00 38-10.00 22 Larry Cass 10 Weston 42-00.50 37-04.00 -- Sal Varca 12 North Branfo 42-04.50 SCR Men M Discus Throw ================================================================================ Class Record: # 178-00 1973 Rich White, South Windsor Open Qualify: O 135-00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Ryan Bolduc 12 Stonington 140-03 139-00O 10 2 Nick Follansbee 12 Windham Tech 126-08 128-01 8 3 Raquan Lambert 12 Bloomfield 138-05 124-08 6 4 Robert Chesnut 12 Ledyard 131-10 123-10 5 5 Justin Guillette 12 Seymour 116-06 121-03 4 6 Jaquelle Grant 11 Bloomfield 119-03 121-00 3 7 Zach Gain 11 Northwestern 126-11 119-06 2 8 Steve D'Ascanio 10 St. Joseph 17-00.75 119-02 1 9 Emmanuel Gavrilis 12 Rocky Hill 116-02 116-00 10 Nick Burns 11 Seymour 19-03.50 111-04 11 Ralph Abbott 11 Grasso Tech 116-06 106-09 12 Paul Gionfriddo 12 Lewis Mills 116-10 106-01 13 Jamal Gibson-Lindsay 10 Bloomfield 16-03.50 103-00 14 Joshua Lawrence 11 Ledyard 119-02 98-03 15 Chris Maheu 11 Windham Tech 115-03 91-10 16 Chris Yates 12 Windham Tech 116-01 86-09 -- Nick Milite 11 Holy Cross 117-05 FOUL -- Trey Taylor 12 Bloomfield 141-03 FOUL -- John DiRocco 10 Plainfield 118-00 FOUL -- Jack White 12 North Branfo 118-10 SCR Men M Javelin Throw ================================================================================ Class Record: # 202-01 2008 Robert Lasko, North Branford Open Qualify: O 165-00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Scott Lang 11 Woodland 167-10 168-07O 10 2 Nick Follansbee 12 Windham Tech 161-11 167-03O 8 3 Mark Simmons 12 Nonnewaug 164-10 159-08 6 4 Matt Zaccagnini 11 Woodland 154-10 152-09 5 5 Justin Guillette 12 Seymour 149-10 149-00 4 6 Trey Taylor 12 Bloomfield 152-00 147-02 3 7 Evan Von Winkle 11 Grasso Tech 146-02 145-06 2 8 Delbert Bledsoe 11 Plainfield 143-06 145-00 1 9 Zachary Johnson 12 Montville 143-10 144-09 10 Kyle Woodworth 10 Stonington 144-11 141-00 11 Nick Alcutt 12 Ellington 144-04 139-00 12 Jonathon Wilson 11 Seymour 150-04 138-08 13 Ian Bures 12 Woodland 142-07 137-04 14 Patrick Dougherty 10 Haddam-Killi 142-03 134-09 15 Michael Nicol 10 Wolcott 140-00 133-05 16 Cory Candelet 10 Stonington 143-07 131-02 16 Randy Greene 11 Killingly 151-00 131-02 18 Ryan Sadosky 11 Enfield 142-06 130-04 19 Jordan Morrissey 11 Holy Cross 150-01 128-03 20 Dylan Sadick 11 Seymour 140-06 125-07 21 Ralph Abbott 11 Grasso Tech 141-00 125-04 22 Mark Thibeault 11 Griswold 40-03.25 124-01 23 Jacob Hinds 10 Haddam-Killi 143-00 113-10 24 Kenrick Mattison 11 Bloomfield 141-11 101-04 -- Kyle Gain 10 Northwestern 148-10 FOUL -- Sal Varca 12 North Branfo 146-00 SCR -- Andrew Matos 10 Ansonia 146-10 DNS -- Andrew Bernegger 11 Weston 141-03 DNS
Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/2/2011 08:26 PM CIAC Class S Championship T&F Meet - 6/2/2011 Veterans' Stadium - New Britain, CT LIVE RESULTS @ nesportstiming.com Results Women S - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) BLOOMFIELD 120 2) OLD SAYBROOK 71 3) EAST HAMPTON 38.33 4) HOLY CROSS 38 5) COVENTRY 35 6) NORTHWEST CATHOLIC 31 7) VALLEY REGIONAL 30 8) THOMASTON 29 8) COGINCHAUG 29 10) OXFORD 27 11) LITCHFIELD 24 12) OLD LYME 22 13) HYDE LEADERSHIP 20 13) IMMACULATE 20 15) MORGAN 19 16) SMSA 18 17) TERRYVILLE 17 18) SHEPAUG VALLEY 14 19) CAPITAL PREP 13 20) CROMWELL 11 20) LYMAN MEMORIAL 11 22) PORTLAND 9 23) HOUSATONIC REGIONAL 8.33 24) HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH 8 24) SOMERS 8 26) CHENEY TECH 7 27) CLASSICAL MAGNET 6 27) STAFFORD 6 29) WINDSOR LOCKS 5 30) NORTH BRANFORD 3 31) GRASSO TECH 2 32) ST. BERNARD 1 32) BOLTON 1 34) TOURTELLOTTE 0.33 Men S - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) CANTON 67 2) NORTHWEST CATHOLIC 60 3) OXFORD 53 4) SACRED HEART 52 5) CROMWELL 41 6) VALLEY REGIONAL 38 7) LITCHFIELD 37 8) EAST HAMPTON 35 9) COVENTRY 33 10) COGINCHAUG 30 11) SMSA 23 11) EAST CATHOLIC 23 13) MORGAN 22 14) SHEPAUG VALLEY 21 15) DERBY 19 15) WESTBROOK 19 17) CAREER MAGNET 16 18) THOMASTON 14 18) LYMAN MEMORIAL 14 20) OLD SAYBROOK 13 21) WINDSOR LOCKS 11 22) HOUSATONIC REGIONAL 10 23) CAPITAL PREP 8 24) OLD LYME 7 24) TOURTELLOTTE 7 26) PORTLAND 6 27) BOLTON 5 28) HYDE LEADERSHIP 3 28) GILBERT 3 30) WAMOGO 2 30) PUTNAM 2 30) EAST WINDSOR 2 30) PRINCE TECH 2 30) UNIVERSITY 2 35) SOMERS 1 35) TERRYVILLE 1 Women S 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================= Top 8 Advance by Time Class Record: # 11.98 1995 Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic Open Qualify: Q 12.60 Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Bobinski, Katie 12 Holy Cross 12.78 12.54q 3.2 1 2 Green, Shaunea 12 Hyde Leaders 12.54 12.58q 5.8 5 3 Flynn, Francesca 11 Northwest CA 12.82 12.65q 3.2 1 4 Ingraham, Heather 12 Cromwell 12.54 12.92q 2.7 4 5 Pfrommer, Leah 9 Haddam-Killi 12.76 12.93q 5.8 2 5 Jones, Adrian 10 Bloomfield 12.91 12.93q 2.4 3 7 Hanley, Brianna 10 Old Saybrook 13.23 12.95q 5.8 5 8 Estelle, Amber 12 Bloomfield 13.09 12.96q 5.8 5 9 Avena, Jeanamarie 11 Westbrook 12.91 13.05 5.8 2 9 Red, Alleah 10 Bloomfield 13.54 13.05 2.4 3 11 Salmon, Alessandra 12 Smsa 12.74 13.14 2.4 3 12 Geyselaers, Anna 9 Housatonic R 12.94 13.25 2.7 4 13 Duncan, Rachel 11 Northwest CA 13.33 13.27 5.8 2 14 O'Connor, Kathryn 10 Somers 13.54 13.28 5.8 2 15 Tran, Kim 10 Capital Prep 13.39 13.30 3.2 1 16 Fayne, McKenzie 11 Parish Hill 13.60 13.32 3.2 1 17 Savage, Stacie 12 Lyman Memori 13.44 13.34 5.8 5 18 Cronin, Shay 12 Holy Cross 13.44 13.43 5.8 2 19 Gyimah, Ama 9 University 13.74 13.44 5.8 5 20 Hayward, Chelsea 9 Litchfield 13.24 13.46 2.7 4 21 Lesane, Shayla 12 Hyde Leaders 13.64 13.48 5.8 2 22 Webb, Lauren 10 Stafford 13.32 13.52 2.4 3 23 Andriulaitis, Kalie 11 Terryville 13.34 13.54 3.2 1 24 Beaulieu, Julia 10 Valley Regio 13.44 13.55 2.4 3 24 Sullivan, Keili 9 Holy Cross 13.44 13.55 5.8 5 26 Unikewicz, Alyssa 11 Portland 13.54 13.63 3.2 1 27 Orlochio, Carly 9 Cromwell 13.65 13.84 2.4 3 28 VanBuiten, Hannah 9 Oxford 13.74 13.85 2.7 4 29 Mims, Trayneice 9 Hyde Leaders 13.74 13.87 5.8 5 30 Napolitano, Gina 12 Housatonic R 13.44 13.88 2.7 4 31 Kobani, Kelly 12 Sacred Heart 13.74 13.91 2.7 4 32 Neal, Brandice 10 Hyde Leaders 13.74 13.95 2.4 3 33 Cain, Kristina 9 Old Lyme 13.44 14.05 2.7 4 Women S 100 Meter Dash ===================================================================================== Class Record: # 11.98 1995 Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic Open Qualify: Q 12.60 Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 Green, Shaunea 12 Hyde Leaders 12.58 12.59 3.8 10 2 Bobinski, Katie 12 Holy Cross 12.54 12.72 3.8 8 3 Jones, Adrian 10 Bloomfield 12.93 12.74 3.8 6 4 Flynn, Francesca 11 Northwest CA 12.65 12.81 3.8 5 5 Ingraham, Heather 12 Cromwell 12.92 12.87 3.8 4 6 Pfrommer, Leah 9 Haddam-Killi 12.93 12.96 3.8 3 7 Hanley, Brianna 10 Old Saybrook 12.95 13.10 3.8 2 8 Estelle, Amber 12 Bloomfield 12.96 13.14 3.8 1 Women S 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================================== Class Record: # 24.76 1997 Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic Open Qualify: Q 26.70 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 Harrison, Tiffany 12 Bloomfield 25.11 25.56Q 2.0 6 10 2 Forbes, Rochelle 11 Smsa 25.24 25.80Q 2.0 6 8 3 Bobinski, Katie 12 Holy Cross 26.02 26.31Q 2.0 6 6 4 Jones, Adrian 10 Bloomfield 26.53 26.60 4.9 5 5 5 Ingraham, Heather 12 Cromwell 26.21 26.67Q 2.0 6 4 6 Deer, Chantelle 12 Bloomfield 26.53 26.82 2.0 6 3 7 Green, Shaunea 12 Hyde Leaders 26.03 27.00 2.0 6 2 8 Sykes, Arriadne 11 Smsa 26.44 27.04 2.0 6 1 9 Salmon, Alessandra 12 Smsa 26.64 27.19 4.9 5 9 Flynn, Francesca 11 Northwest CA 26.89 27.19 4.9 5 11 Relerford, Rayanna 11 Bloomfield 26.62 27.22 4.9 5 12 Pfrommer, Leah 9 Haddam-Killi 26.94 27.36 4.9 5 13 Samuels, Shameil 11 Capital Prep 26.78 27.42 4.9 5 14 Hayward, Olivia 12 Litchfield 26.83 27.53 4.9 5 15 Geyselaers, Anna 9 Housatonic R 27.04 27.56 7.1 4 16 Estelle, Amber 12 Bloomfield 27.30 27.59 7.1 4 17 Bodner, Hannah 9 Bolton 28.14 27.65 2.0 3 18 Duncan, Rachel 11 Northwest CA 27.34 27.84 7.1 4 19 Cronin, Shay 12 Holy Cross 27.32 27.95 7.1 4 20 Hamilton, Chassidy 11 Bloomfield 27.04 28.30 7.1 4 21 Lesane, Shayla 12 Hyde Leaders 28.00 28.41 2.0 3 22 Malinosky, Emily 12 Terryville 28.09 28.49 2.0 3 23 Burnett, Shelby 12 Oxford 28.94 28.52 2.6 1 24 Lincoln, Katarah 10 Bloomfield 28.46 28.53 2.7 2 25 Savage, Stacie 12 Lyman Memori 28.24 28.60 2.7 2 25 Avena, Jeanamarie 11 Westbrook 27.53 28.60 7.1 4 27 Napolitano, Gina 12 Housatonic R 28.24 28.61 2.0 3 28 Giangreco, Gabrielle 10 Northwest CA 28.51 28.66 2.7 2 29 Unikewicz, Alyssa 11 Portland 28.34 28.68 2.7 2 29 Lewis, Kathrin 11 Tourtellotte 27.90 28.68 2.0 3 31 Carroll, Stephanie 10 Morgan 28.14 28.69 2.0 3 32 O'Connor, Kathryn 10 Somers 27.65 28.76 7.1 4 33 Kobani, Kelly 12 Sacred Heart 28.94 28.87 2.6 1 34 Glorioso, Kimberly 10 Old Saybrook 27.88 29.17 2.0 3 35 Reiman, Nicole 9 Cromwell 28.70 29.43 2.6 1 36 Cain, Kristina 9 Old Lyme 28.37 29.44 2.7 2 37 Cook, Hannah 9 East Hampton 27.84 29.47 7.1 4 38 O'Halloran, Kelly 9 Litchfield 28.34 29.52 2.7 2 39 Hinton, Tasmin 11 O'Brien Tech 28.14 29.57 2.0 3 40 Fields, Tyler 10 University 28.74 29.99 2.6 1 41 Coyne, Christy 11 Morgan 28.64 30.09 2.7 2 42 Brown, Jocelyn 12 Coginchaug 28.53 30.21 2.7 2 -- Whittingham, Vanessa 9 Bloomfield 26.44 DNS 2.0 6 -- Williams, Jalisa 12 Smsa 26.84 DNS 4.9 5 -- Johnson, Hailey 9 Windsor Lock 28.86 DNS 2.6 1 -- Binstadt, Isabelle 10 Litchfield 27.14 SCR -- Hayward, Chelsea 9 Litchfield 27.82 SCR -- Drougas, Despina 9 Immaculate 28.84 SCR -- Anderson, Brenna 9 Lyman Memori 28.74 SCR -- Douglas, Quashania 12 Capital Prep 28.44 SCR Women S 400 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Class Record: # 56.99 1995 Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic Open Qualify: Q 59.50 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Harrison, Tiffany 12 Bloomfield 56.06 56.72# 4 10 2 Forbes, Rochelle 11 Smsa 58.34 57.95Q 4 8 3 May, Dezarell 12 Bloomfield 57.85 59.41Q 4 6 4 Samuels, Shameil 11 Capital Prep 58.97 59.52 4 5 5 Whittingham, Vanessa 9 Bloomfield 58.96 59.94 4 4 6 Relerford, Rayanna 11 Bloomfield 59.84 1:01.14 4 3 7 Red, Alleah 10 Bloomfield 1:00.24 1:01.66 3 2 8 Bodner, Hannah 9 Bolton 59.71 1:01.71 4 1 9 Deer, Chantelle 12 Bloomfield 58.62 1:01.76 4 10 McKnight, Tory 12 Old Lyme 1:01.73 1:01.99 3 11 Klemonski, Jenna 12 East Hampton 1:02.62 1:02.67 3 12 Donaldson, Taylor 11 Morgan 1:02.64 1:02.84 3 13 Jordano, Jenna 10 Northwest CA 1:03.74 1:04.62 3 14 Lincoln, Katarah 10 Bloomfield 1:04.19 1:04.65 2 15 Marchinkoski, Abby 12 Cromwell 1:04.32 1:04.66 2 16 Carroll, Stephanie 10 Morgan 1:04.54 1:04.68 2 17 Sullivan, Keili 9 Holy Cross 1:03.80 1:04.75 2 18 Kelly, Maya 12 Cheney Tech 1:03.25 1:04.81 3 19 Kobani, Kelly 12 Sacred Heart 1:04.04 1:04.95 2 20 Hayward, Olivia 12 Litchfield 1:00.47 1:05.47 3 21 Nagy, Mackenzie 9 St. Bernard 1:04.58 1:05.53 1 22 Meeker, Allie 9 Wamogo 1:05.24 1:05.90 1 23 Hammond, Sarah 10 Valley Regio 1:04.81 1:06.15 1 24 Malinosky, Emily 12 Terryville 1:03.24 1:06.39 3 25 Coyne, Christy 11 Morgan 1:04.64 1:06.76 1 26 Hinton, Tasmin 11 O'Brien Tech 1:03.74 1:07.65 2 27 Conover, Tia 9 Northwest CA 1:04.96 1:09.21 1 -- Anderson, Mara 12 Lyman Memori 1:04.24 SCR -- Walsh, Shannon 10 East Hampton 1:04.90 SCR Women S 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Class Record: # 2:16.70 1982 Vanessa Thompson, St. Marys NH Open Qualify: Q 2:23.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Gillespie, Sarah 10 Northwest CA 2:12.42 2:12.99# 10 2 Chambers, Nicole 12 East Hampton 2:19.50 2:20.44Q 8 3 Bobinski, Megan 10 Holy Cross 2:22.08 2:21.26Q 6 4 Pouliot, Raquel 9 Coventry 2:24.10 2:25.47 5 5 Pakalnis, Erika 11 Holy Cross 2:29.49 2:27.07 4 6 Isaac, Lindsay 11 Shepaug Vall 2:25.72 2:28.17 3 7 Baker, Megan 11 Northwest CA 2:33.24 2:29.95 2 8 Perzanoski, Emily 11 Morgan 2:30.24 2:31.55 1 9 Reid, Cori 10 Old Saybrook 2:21.74 2:32.13 10 Henry, Alexis 11 Old Saybrook 2:28.24 2:33.43 11 MacLeod, Michelle 12 Litchfield 2:32.13 2:34.84 12 Wilson, Shaina 11 Stafford 2:33.28 2:35.67 13 Arre, Alyssa 12 North Branfo 2:26.00 2:35.70 14 Daley, Erin 10 Old Saybrook 2:34.24 2:35.92 15 Furze, Tiease 9 Bloomfield 2:29.98 2:36.45 16 France, Cindy 11 Portland 2:33.54 2:36.82 17 McLaughlin, Garnet 12 Old Saybrook 2:27.24 2:37.36 18 Fauteux, Chantal 12 Lyman Memori 2:34.64 2:38.07 19 Lee, Amy 11 Old Lyme 2:35.44 2:44.37 -- McKnight, Tory 12 Old Lyme 2:34.84 DNS -- Ghent, Amanda 9 Portland 2:32.54 SCR -- Christe, Maggie 10 Immaculate 2:23.34 SCR Women S 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Class Record: # 5:05.64 2005 Kelly Sorrell, Lyman Memorial Open Qualify: Q 5:18.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Gillespie, Sarah 10 Northwest CA 4:54.61 4:54.28# 10 2 Ross, Jennifer 11 Old Lyme 5:10.14 5:09.79Q 8 3 Christe, Maggie 10 Immaculate 5:12.75 5:21.41 6 4 Kaeslin, Alexandra 11 Immaculate 5:27.32 5:24.75 5 5 Lee, Amy 11 Old Lyme 5:33.32 5:25.91 4 6 Cerrone, Danielle 9 Immaculate 5:38.46 5:36.18 3 7 Stilson, Marcea 10 Oxford 5:40.52 5:36.40 2 8 Wojnicki, Jessica 9 Immaculate 5:37.34 5:37.73 1 9 Petrovic, Phoebe 9 Valley Regio 5:43.44 5:41.14 10 Cadwallader, Lindsay 10 Classical MA 5:42.90 5:41.45 11 O'Neil, Georgia 11 Valley Regio 5:40.79 5:43.22 12 MacLeod, Michelle 12 Litchfield 5:47.64 5:53.61 13 Hall, Kelsey 9 Shepaug Vall 5:41.88 5:57.13 14 Czepiel, Mary kate 11 Old Saybrook 5:34.74 6:03.59 15 Izzo, Kristen 12 Immaculate 5:42.64 6:12.88 -- Stoldt, Lindsay 10 East Hampton 5:42.50 DNS -- Perugini, Becky 9 Thomaston 5:24.52 SCR -- Chaplen, Cameron 10 Thomaston 5:21.49 SCR -- Olsen, Sabrina 9 Thomaston 5:15.55 SCR Women S 3200 Meter Run ================================================================================ Class Record: # 11:12.01 2003 Gina Della Rose, Woodland Regional Open Qualify: Q 11:28.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Ross, Jennifer 11 Old Lyme 11:16.74 11:05.44# 10 2 Olsen, Sabrina 9 Thomaston 11:33.10 11:14.64Q 8 3 Chaplen, Cameron 10 Thomaston 11:42.27 11:24.06Q 6 4 Gates, Allison 11 Valley Regio 11:33.14 11:37.09 5 5 Kaeslin, Alexandra 11 Immaculate 11:46.44 11:40.31 4 6 Eppard, Amelia 10 Valley Regio 11:47.65 11:43.53 3 7 Perugini, Becky 9 Thomaston 11:40.89 11:43.90 2 8 Christe, Maggie 10 Immaculate 11:53.44 12:00.94 1 9 Derlinga, Haley 10 Northwest CA 12:30.18 12:05.45 10 Cerrone, Danielle 9 Immaculate 12:06.74 12:08.42 11 Lee, Amy 11 Old Lyme 12:39.46 12:13.95 12 Stilson, Marcea 10 Oxford 12:23.19 12:20.16 13 Richardson, Caylee 11 Oxford 12:17.77 12:26.81 14 Ponce Tovar, Sara 9 Oxford 12:26.47 12:31.49 15 Richter, Olivia 9 Oxford 12:43.56 12:32.07 16 Wolfe, Clara 9 Shepaug Vall 12:38.24 12:33.28 17 Carlson, Robin 9 Wamogo 12:58.24 12:33.78 18 Cadwallader, Lindsay 10 Classical MA 12:54.04 12:34.78 19 Schuyler, Carly 9 Immaculate 13:09.10 12:47.21 20 Stoldt, Lindsay 10 East Hampton 12:47.30 12:47.93 21 Peters, Ada 11 Coventry 13:06.74 12:55.32 22 Cyr, Kathryn 10 Westbrook 12:52.73 12:56.59 23 Chambers, Rachel 10 Bolton 13:06.16 12:56.82 24 Cyr, Lauren 9 Westbrook 13:09.92 12:59.89 25 Wojnicki, Jessica 9 Immaculate 12:07.34 12:59.99 26 McDonald, Sarah 11 North Branfo 12:56.06 13:05.64 27 Bednaz, Jessica 12 Terryville 13:09.04 13:25.66 28 Izzo, Kristen 12 Immaculate 12:08.64 13:50.90 -- Peterson, Sara 11 Litchfield 12:55.24 DNS -- Czepiel, Mary kate 11 Old Saybrook 12:18.61 DNS -- Rowley, Kelsey 12 Holy Cross 13:08.44 SCR -- Donahue, Molly 9 Portland 12:42.34 SCR -- Schwartz, Katherine 11 Northwest CA 13:01.00 SCR Women S 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================= Top 8 Advance by Time Class Record: # 14.80 1985 April Davis, Bacon Academy Open Qualify: Q 16.00 Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Carter, Marveline 12 Bloomfield 15.60 15.73q 3.8 2 2 Brown, Nora 12 Old Saybrook 15.56 16.09q 4.3 3 3 Schroeder, Elena 11 Morgan 16.54 16.56q 3.0 1 4 Pumphrey, Laura 12 East Hampton 16.98 16.64q 3.8 2 5 Andrulis, Emily 10 Litchfield 16.58 17.11q 3.8 2 6 Beezer, Katherine 10 Old Saybrook 16.92 17.26q 3.0 1 7 Lopriore, Lexi 12 Shepaug Vall 16.88 17.30q 3.0 1 8 Kearns, Danielle 12 Housatonic R 16.85 17.35q 3.8 2 9 Griffin, Arielle 12 Cheney Tech 17.46 17.37 3.0 1 10 Oliver, Stephanie 12 Coventry 16.73 17.38 4.3 3 11 Oliphant, Megan 10 Coventry 17.36 17.46 3.8 2 12 Poholski, Ashley 11 Valley Regio 17.24 17.51 4.3 3 13 Boyers, Rachel 10 North Branfo 17.20 17.55 4.3 3 14 Byrne, Melanie 10 East Windsor 17.64 17.57 3.8 2 15 Preble, Allyson 11 Valley Regio 17.74 17.80 4.3 3 16 Buys, Allison 10 Haddam-Killi 17.74 17.92 4.3 3 17 Kelly, Meredith 12 Valley Regio 17.54 18.27 3.0 1 18 Rich, Camila 12 Canton 18.24 18.44 3.8 2 19 Sekoll, Amber 10 East Hampton 18.04 18.45 3.8 2 20 Eastman, Caroline 11 East Granby 16.54 18.66 3.0 1 21 Anderson, Cassie 11 Holy Cross 18.04 18.82 3.0 1 22 Mancini, Asyssa 10 Morgan 18.04 18.83 3.0 1 23 Hinnau, Olivia 9 Oxford 18.24 19.54 4.3 3 -- Roland, Alyssa 11 Terryville 16.68 FS 4.3 3 Women S 100 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================================== Class Record: # 14.80 1985 April Davis, Bacon Academy Open Qualify: Q 16.00 Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 Brown, Nora 12 Old Saybrook 16.09 15.94 2.3 10 2 Carter, Marveline 12 Bloomfield 15.73 16.28 2.3 8 3 Pumphrey, Laura 12 East Hampton 16.64 16.39 2.3 6 4 Schroeder, Elena 11 Morgan 16.56 16.96 2.3 5 5 Lopriore, Lexi 12 Shepaug Vall 17.30 17.06 2.3 4 6 Beezer, Katherine 10 Old Saybrook 17.26 17.23 2.3 3 7 Kearns, Danielle 12 Housatonic R 17.35 17.66 2.3 2 8 Andrulis, Emily 10 Litchfield 17.11 19.18 2.3 1 Women S 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================================== Class Record: # 45.72 2002 Erin Faucher, Tourtellotte Open Qualify: Q 47.60 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Carter, Marveline 12 Bloomfield 47.71 47.71 4 10 2 Schroeder, Elena 11 Morgan 47.94 48.63 4 8 3 Andrulis, Emily 10 Litchfield 48.03 49.22 4 6 4 Beezer, Katherine 10 Old Saybrook 48.66 49.51 4 5 5 Griffin, Arielle 12 Cheney Tech 51.61 50.21 3 4 6 Oliphant, Megan 10 Coventry 50.04 50.41 4 3 7 Halligan, Emily 11 Coginchaug 49.64 50.46 4 2 8 Niski, Corrinn 11 Oxford 52.34 51.08 1 1 9 Poholski, Ashley 11 Valley Regio 51.04 51.70 3 10 Unikewicz, Alyssa 11 Portland 52.14 51.98 2 11 Auletta, Megan 11 Northwest CA 51.83 52.10 2 12 Ongley, Brianna 11 Housatonic R 50.24 52.21 4 13 Londregan, Allison 11 St. Bernard 52.14 52.39 2 14 Persson, Amy 12 Oxford 51.34 52.55 3 15 Hamilton, Chassidy 11 Bloomfield 52.04 52.67 2 16 DiMaria, Dominique 11 Litchfield 51.88 52.75 2 17 Maus, Bailey 9 Coginchaug 52.13 52.94 2 18 Preble, Allyson 11 Valley Regio 52.24 52.95 2 19 Bernard, Megan 11 Westbrook 52.84 53.23 1 19 Eastman, Caroline 11 East Granby 51.22 53.23 3 21 Sullivan, Jennifer 9 Old Saybrook 51.50 53.27 3 22 Moravsky, Ali 12 Shepaug Vall 50.99 53.38 3 23 Eaton, Samantha 9 East Granby 51.79 53.45 2 24 Nowakowski, Kim 10 East Hampton 53.03 53.62 1 25 Schultz, Taylor 10 Haddam-Killi 53.48 53.78 1 26 Kelly, Meredith 12 Valley Regio 51.44 54.20 3 27 Boyers, Rachel 10 North Branfo 50.88 54.35 4 28 Bourque, Jen 10 Stafford 52.77 54.48 1 29 Lopriore, Lexi 12 Shepaug Vall 51.64 54.61 3 30 Thibodeau, Kara 9 Windham Tech 53.34 54.93 1 -- Buys, Allison 10 Haddam-Killi 53.64 DNS 1 -- Cook, Hannah 9 East Hampton 52.42 SCR Women S 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================================== Class Record: # 48.99 2008 , Classical Magnet T.Thomas, T.Etim, S.Wolliston, A.Odems Open Qualify: Q 50.75 School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Bloomfield 49.21 50.00Q 3 10 1) Estelle, Amber 12 2) Jones, Adrian 10 3) Red, Alleah 10 4) Sharp, Saige 12 5) Washington, Samantha 12 6) Whittingham, Vanessa 9 2 Hyde Leadership 51.42 52.15 3 8 1) Brown, Imani 11 2) Cash, Joinesha 12 3) Green, Shaunea 12 4) Lesane, Shayla 12 5) Mims, Trayneice 9 6) Neal, Brandice 10 3 Litchfield 51.37 52.46 3 6 1) Binstadt, Isabelle 10 2) Hayward, Chelsea 9 3) Hayward, Olivia 12 4) O'Halloran, Kelly 9 5) Trota, Karly 11 6) 4 Old Saybrook 51.71 52.75 3 5 1) Glorioso, Kimberly 10 2) Groat, Lauren 12 3) Hanley, Brianna 10 4) Simoni, Amanda 9 5) Vigorita, Ashley 11 6) 5 Terryville 53.44 53.42 2 4 1) Andriulaitis, Kalie 11 2) Kamens, Emily 9 3) Malinosky, Emily 12 4) Roland, Alyssa 11 5) Viollete, Michaela 9 6) 6 Housatonic Regional 52.74 53.95 3 3 1) Blumert, Denali Hawk 11 2) Geyselaers, Anna 9 3) Hammond, Cassidy 12 4) Napolitano, Gina 12 7 Cheney Tech 53.58 54.19 2 2 1) Custer, Ashleigh 10 2) Griffin, Arielle 12 3) Heliodore, Shadae 9 4) Johnson, Ashli 9 5) Kelly, Maya 12 6) Pearson, Shevane 9 8 Somers 53.50 54.51 2 1 1) Charette, Kelsey 10 2) LaVallee, Victoria 11 3) O'Connor, Kathryn 10 4) Renaud, Kayla 10 9 Lyman Memorial 54.42 54.81 1 1) Anderson, Brenna 9 2) Anderson, Mara 12 3) Labas, Kelsey 12 4) Peay, Emily 11 5) Savage, Stacie 12 6) 9 Oxford 54.14 54.81 2 1) Burnett, Shelby 12 2) Hinnau, Olivia 9 3) Niski, Corrinn 11 4) Thorpe, Sara 11 5) VanBuiten, Hannah 9 6) 11 Valley Regional 53.64 54.82 2 1) Beaulieu, Julia 10 2) Kelly, Meredith 12 3) Lee, Shin-Yi 12 4) Poholski, Ashley 11 5) Preble, Allyson 11 6) Watts, Katherine 10 12 Cromwell 53.19 54.92 3 1) Glynn, Calina 11 2) Glynn, Erin 9 3) Marchinkoski, Abby 12 4) Orlochio, Carly 9 5) Reiman, Nicole 9 6) 13 St. Bernard 55.24 55.20 1 1) Nagy, Mackenzie 9 2) Regan, Allison 9 3) Sedensky, Mary 11 4) Walenta, Brittney 9 5) Williams, Cherri 11 6) 14 Stafford 54.21 55.26 2 1) Bourque, Jen 10 2) Bruce, Allison 12 3) Jacobsen, Amanda 10 4) Shaw, Lauren 11 5) Webb, Lauren 10 6) Woods, Kianna 10 15 Grasso Tech 54.72 55.39 1 1) Harris, Jessica 11 2) Morris, Jayne 11 3) Murray, Brittany 12 4) Murray, Christine 10 5) Sears, Tamara 12 6) 16 Haddam-Killingworth 54.34 55.51 2 1) Artus, Rachel 9 2) Blancaflor, Caitlin 11 3) Buckley, Erin 10 4) Pasqualini, Susanne 9 5) Schultz, Taylor 10 6) Vegliante, Allison 10 17 Westbrook 53.28 55.53 2 1) Abraham, Casey 10 2) Abraham, Jamie 12 3) Avena, Jeanamarie 11 4) Avena, Krissy 10 5) Mooney, Heather 10 6) Schreck, Emily 11 18 Wamogo 55.35 55.60 1 1) Cowdell, Victoria 10 2) Delisle, Danielle 10 3) Marecki, Serena 9 4) Meeker, Allie 9 5) Michaels, Sara 11 6) 19 Coginchaug 55.14 56.19 1 1) Brown, Jocelyn 12 2) Doolittle, Alison 10 3) Malek, Monica 11 4) Salemme, Victoria 9 5) Trombetta, Lauren 10 6) Weir, Rebecca 11 20 Capital Prep 55.30 57.20 1 1) Dawson, Brandi 12 2) Douglas, Quashania 12 3) Duncan, Brianna 10 4) Pollard, Savannah 9 5) Tobierre, Tamieca 9 6) Williams, Vanessa 9 -- Windsor Locks 55.23 FS 1 1) Douglas, LeeAnn 10 2) Hoyt, Kayla 9 3) Johnson, Hailey 9 4) Novakowski, Ashley 12 5) Wojtas, Jenna 12 6) -- East Hampton 53.00 DQ 3 Zone Violation 1) Gillespie, Lyndsey 9 2) Kelly, Meg 11 3) Klemonski, Jenna 12 4) Nowakowski, Kim 10 5) Roy, Carly 11 6) Schuler, Jordan 9 -- Smsa 49.52 DQ 3 Zone Violation 1) Forbes, Rochelle 11 2) Salmon, Alessandra 12 3) Sykes, Arriadne 11 4) Williams, Jalisa 12 -- Parish Hill 55.04 SCR 1) Clermont, Renee 12 2) Dziavit, Alyson 12 3) Pelletier, Meghan 11 4) Thibodeau, Ashley 10 5) Wilson, Vanessa 11 6) Zopfi, Amanda 11 -- Holy Cross 54.44 SCR 1) Hart, Chelsea 10 2) Liovvi, Teriana 11 3) Morelli, Meghan 11 4) Sheetz, Brianna 11 5) Varanelli, Stephanie 12 6) Women S 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================================== Class Record: # 3:57.80 2010 BLOOMFIELD, BLOOMFIELD C Deer, A Estelle, C Hamilton, T Harrison Open Qualify: Q 4:08.00 School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Bloomfield 3:58.11 4:00.29Q 3 10 1) Harrison, Tiffany 12 2) May, Dezarell 12 3) Deer, Chantelle 12 4) Relerford, Rayanna 11 5) Carter, Marveline 12 6) Washington, Samantha 12 2 Holy Cross 4:11.80 4:07.06Q 3 8 1) Cronin, Shay 12 2) Pakalnis, Erika 11 3) Bobinski, Megan 10 4) Bobinski, Katie 12 5) Ciarlo, Chloe 9 6) Sullivan, Keili 9 3 East Hampton 4:12.00 4:13.80 3 6 1) Blondin, Hannah 12 2) Chambers, Nicole 12 3) Klemonski, Jenna 12 4) Morsey, Chelsea 11 5) Nowakowski, Kim 10 6) Walsh, Shannon 10 4 Morgan 4:17.00 4:14.67 3 5 1) Perzanoski, Emily 11 2) Donaldson, Taylor 11 3) Duda, Rachel 10 4) Schroeder, Elena 11 5) Carroll, Stephanie 10 6) Coyne, Christy 11 5 Northwest Catholic 4:24.24 4:16.73 2 4 1) Jordano, Jenna 10 2) Giangreco, Gabrielle 10 3) Baker, Megan 11 4) Gillespie, Sarah 10 5) Conover, Tia 9 6) Auletta, Megan 11 6 Cromwell 4:20.00 4:17.02 3 3 1) Glynn, Calina 11 2) Glynn, Erin 9 3) Ingraham, Heather 12 4) Marchinkoski, Abby 12 5) Reiman, Nicole 9 6) 7 Old Saybrook 4:16.24 4:18.91 3 2 1) Reid, Cori 10 2) Glorioso, Kimberly 10 3) Daley, Erin 10 4) Beezer, Katherine 10 5) Chang, Keanna 9 6) Sullivan, Jennifer 9 8 Shepaug Valley 4:23.24 4:20.03 2 1 1) Isaac, Jenni 11 2) Moravsky, Ali 12 3) Parzuchowski, Nikki 11 4) Isaac, Lindsay 11 5) Hall, Kelsey 9 6) Fedyna-Dembeck, Adrienne 10 9 Coventry 4:21.67 4:24.28 3 1) Rauchle, Hannah 10 2) Pouliot, Raquel 9 3) Trudon, Erika 10 4) Oliphant, Megan 10 5) Strauss, Heather 9 6) Willey, Sarah 10 10 Coginchaug 4:25.10 4:24.30 2 1) Goulis, Hannah 12 2) Halligan, Emily 11 3) Maus, Bailey 9 4) Geary, Michelle 10 5) Harlow, Elizabeth 10 6) Giannini, Lauren 10 11 Haddam-Killingworth 4:24.74 4:25.74 2 1) Artus, Rachel 9 2) Colonia-Hughes, Grace 10 3) Pasqualini, Susanne 9 4) Buckley, Erin 10 5) Monroe, Katelyn 12 6) Fetteroll, Anna 10 12 Lyman Memorial 4:27.34 4:26.76 1 1) Anderson, Brenna 9 2) Palacios, Elise 10 3) Anderson, Mara 12 4) Fauteux, Chantal 12 5) Labas, Kelsey 12 6) 13 Oxford 4:30.24 4:28.90 1 1) Burnett, Shelby 12 2) Persson, Amy 12 3) VanBuiten, Hannah 9 4) Niski, Corrinn 11 5) Thorpe, Sara 11 6) Dambruoso, Johnna 12 14 Stafford 4:23.24 4:30.87 3 1) Bourque, Jen 10 2) Wilson, Shaina 11 3) Jacobsen, Amanda 10 4) Shaw, Lauren 11 5) Webb, Lauren 10 6) Ojeda, Vivian 11 15 St. Bernard 4:28.74 4:31.54 1 1) Nagy, Mackenzie 9 2) Walenta, Brittney 9 3) Sedensky, Mary 11 4) Coughlin, Kyra 11 5) Londregan, Allison 11 6) 16 Bolton 4:27.44 4:36.56 1 1) Giuffre, Kathryn 12 2) Nyser, Samantha 9 3) Wasserman, Lindsay 9 4) Roe, Tracy 11 5) Cleary, Alyssa 9 6) Muro, Olivia 11 17 Housatonic Regional 4:33.44 4:40.56 1 1) Heacox, Katie 9 2) Hammond, Cassidy 12 3) Ongley, Brianna 11 4) Blumert, Denali Hawk 11 18 Capital Prep 4:26.20 4:43.10 2 1) Williams, Vanessa 9 2) Brannon, Kiara 11 3) Samuels, Shameil 11 4) Pollard, Savannah 9 5) Tobierre, Tamieca 9 6) Duncan, Brianna 10 Women S 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Class Record: # 9:43.97 2010 THOMASTON, THOMASTON C Chaplen, L Eberhardt, H Martin, L Miller Open Qualify: Q 9:48.00 School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Old Saybrook 9:44.65 9:59.80 10 1) Czepiel, Mary kate 11 2) Daley, Erin 10 3) Henry, Alexis 11 4) McLaughlin, Garnet 12 5) Reid, Cori 10 6) Sparrow, Kelsey 9 2 East Hampton 9:55.89 10:06.02 8 1) Blondin, Hannah 12 2) Chambers, Nicole 12 3) Morsey, Chelsea 11 4) Owen, Colleen 11 5) Stoldt, Lindsay 10 6) Walsh, Shannon 10 3 Shepaug Valley 10:17.24 10:11.41 6 1) DeMeo, Gina 11 2) Fedyna-Dembeck, Adrienne 10 3) Hall, Kelsey 9 4) Isaac, Jenni 11 5) Isaac, Lindsay 11 6) Wolfe, Clara 9 4 Bloomfield 10:14.78 10:18.98 5 1) Edwards, Valerie 10 2) Furze, Tiease 9 3) Hamilton, Chassidy 11 4) Lincoln, Katarah 10 5) May, Dezarell 12 6) Washington, Samantha 12 5 Thomaston 10:02.50 10:22.80 4 1) Chaplen, Cameron 10 2) Fainer, Megan 9 3) Guay, Sarah 9 4) Olsen, Sabrina 9 5) Perugini, Becky 9 6) Voor, Sarah 11 6 Oxford 10:32.24 10:45.64 3 1) Dambruoso, Johnna 12 2) Ponce Tovar, Sara 9 3) Richardson, Caylee 11 4) Richter, Olivia 9 5) Stilson, Marcea 10 6) 7 Coventry 10:32.07 10:48.05 2 1) Peters, Ada 11 2) Pouliot, Raquel 9 3) Rauchle, Hannah 10 4) Rose, Marina 10 5) Trudon, Erika 10 6) Willey, Sarah 10 8 Lyman Memorial 11:10.24 11:01.38 1 1) Dolan, Carley 10 2) Fauteux, Chantal 12 3) Moon, Lindsey 11 4) Runkle, Rebecca 12 5) Tacchi, Alyssa 9 6) 9 Bolton 10:42.45 11:02.70 1) Bodner, Hannah 9 2) Chambers, Rachel 10 3) Cleary, Alyssa 9 4) Giuffre, Kathryn 12 5) Nyser, Samantha 9 6) Roe, Tracy 11 10 Westbrook 10:56.90 11:04.39 1) Atkinson, McKenna 9 2) Bernard, Megan 11 3) Cyr, Kathryn 10 4) Cyr, Lauren 9 5) Erickson, Megan 11 6) Labriola, Caroline 9 11 Haddam-Killingworth 10:55.28 11:09.84 1) Colonia-Hughes, Grace 10 2) Faust, Julia 9 3) Hyde, Menalie 9 4) Lyman, Grace 10 5) Roberts, Rachel 11 6) Rodman, Allison 11 12 Litchfield 11:13.04 11:10.13 1) Almai, Jenna 9 2) Birdsall, Veronica 12 3) Concilio, Marissa 10 4) MacLeod, Michelle 12 5) Peterson, Sara 11 6) Tompkins, Julia 11 13 Coginchaug 10:57.04 11:12.51 1) Dandelski, Tara 9 2) Ferrari, Anna 9 3) Goulis, Hannah 12 4) Halligan, Emily 11 5) Maus, Bailey 9 6) Swanson, Natalie 10 14 Housatonic Regional 11:27.24 11:16.07 1) Geronimo P., Jerly 10 2) Lafontan, Olivia 9 3) Ongley, Brianna 11 4) Riley, Meghan 10 15 East Windsor 10:44.00 11:17.64 1) Gallant, Ashley 10 2) Gallant, Molly 10 3) Pantoja, Maira 11 4) Strba, Kelly 12 16 Classical Magnet 11:14.41 11:25.07 1) Cadwallader, Lindsay 10 2) Dumbuya, Aisha 10 3) Simpini, Adjovi 9 4) Wood, Cameah 12 17 Windsor Locks 11:15.52 11:32.97 1) D'Appollonio, Katlyn 10 2) Loughran, Rachel 9 3) Montemerlo, Nancy 9 4) Omerbasic, Azra 12 5) Packer-McCarthy, Morgan 11 6) Waterman, Miranda 9 18 Terryville 11:29.04 11:35.40 1) Bednaz, Jessica 12 2) Bourdeau, Chelsea 10 3) Hawrlo, Karolina 9 4) Smith, Sarah 10 5) Swart, Rebecca 11 6) 19 Parish Hill 11:18.24 11:52.08 1) Allen, Cassidy 9 2) Labanara, Kelly 12 3) Rose, Sarah 10 4) Thibodeau, Ashley 10 5) Wilson, Vanessa 11 6) Zopfi, Amanda 11 20 Valley Regional 9:41.89 12:27.69 1) Dee, Liza 12 2) Eppard, Amelia 10 3) Gates, Allison 11 4) Hammond, Sarah 10 5) O'Neil, Georgia 11 6) Petrovic, Phoebe 9 -- Portland 11:19.45 SCR 1) France, Cindy 11 2) Ghent, Amanda 9 3) Manner, Cassandra 9 4) Reimondo, McKenzie 9 -- Immaculate 10:08.44 SCR 1) Cerrone, Danielle 9 2) Izzo, Kristen 12 3) Kaeslin, Alexandra 11 4) Wojnicki, Jessica 9 -- Holy Cross 11:25.04 SCR 1) Barker, Emily 9 2) Ciarlo, Chloe 9 3) Lopez, Ashley 10 4) Malley, Mary 11 5) Raimo, Rebecca 12 6) Rowley, Kelsey 12 Women S High Jump ================================================================================ Class Record: # 5-07 2008 Kristen Johnson, Bloomfield Open Qualify: Q 5-02 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Manley, Lora 12 Coginchaug 5-04.25 5-02.00Q 10 2 Scharpf, Corie 11 Terryville 5-02.00 5-00.00 8 3 White, Jasmine 10 Classical MA 5-00.00 J5-00.00 6 4 Cook, Hannah 9 East Hampton 5-01.00 4-10.00 5 5 Persson, Amy 12 Oxford 5-02.00 J4-10.00 3 5 McKenna, Eibhilin 10 Litchfield 4-10.00 J4-10.00 3 5 Vigorita, Ashley 11 Old Saybrook 4-10.00 J4-10.00 3 8 Petre, Dana 9 Tourtellotte 4-08.00 4-08.00 0.33 8 Kearns, Danielle 12 Housatonic R 4-10.00 4-08.00 0.33 8 Pumphrey, Laura 12 East Hampton 5-00.00 4-08.00 0.33 11 Sharp, Saige 12 Bloomfield 4-08.00 J4-08.00 11 Fox, Sarah 11 Cromwell 4-10.00 J4-08.00 -- Parker, Dionne 10 Sacred Heart 4-08.00 NH -- Tacchi, Alyson 11 Lyman Memori 4-10.00 NH -- Kane, Meghan 9 Gilbert 4-08.00 NH -- Hartnett, Stephanie 9 Cromwell 4-10.00 NH -- Huynn, Helen 11 East Windsor 4-10.00 NH -- Edwards, Valerie 10 Bloomfield 4-08.00 NH -- Fayne, McKenzie 11 Parish Hill 4-08.00 NH -- Baldasty, Rebecca 11 St. Bernard 4-08.00 NH -- Wilde, Paige 12 Holy Cross 4-08.00 NH -- Roy, Carly 11 East Hampton 4-10.00 NH -- Kamens, Emily 9 Terryville 4-08.00 NH -- LaBonne, Hannah 10 Wamogo 4-08.00 NH -- Dion, Nicole 9 Tourtellotte 4-08.00 NH -- Keeney, Alyssa 10 Coventry 4-08.00 NH -- McDonnell, Sarah 10 Holy Cross 4-08.00 SCR -- Williams, Jalisa 12 Smsa 4-10.00 SCR -- Vorio, Lauren 12 North Branfo 4-10.00 DNS Women S Pole Vault ================================================================================ Class Record: # 10-00 2007 Kristin Wartschow, Lewis Mills Open Qualify: Q 10-00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Watts, Katherine 10 Valley Regio 12-00.00 12-00.00# 10 2 Bierly, Sarah 11 Portland 10-06.00 10-00.00# 8 3 Anderson, Cassie 11 Holy Cross 9-00.00 9-06.00 6 4 Sekoll, Amber 10 East Hampton 9-06.00 J9-06.00 5 5 Kulas, Amanda 11 Windsor Lock 8-06.00 9-00.00 4 6 Jacobsen, Amanda 10 Stafford 8-06.00 J9-00.00 3 7 Watts, Alexandra 9 Valley Regio 10-00.00 J9-00.00 2 8 Debarge, Rachael 11 Portland 8-06.00 J9-00.00 1 9 Bruce, Allison 12 Stafford 9-00.00 J9-00.00 10 Geigrich, Alyssa 11 Old Saybrook 9-00.00 8-06.00 10 Moravsky, Ali 12 Shepaug Vall 9-06.00 8-06.00 10 Otake, Nikki 11 Portland 8-00.00 8-06.00 10 Swomley, Hannah 12 Litchfield 8-06.00 8-06.00 14 Glynn, Calina 11 Cromwell 8-00.00 8-00.00 14 Ingraham, Gretta 11 Coventry 7-06.00 8-00.00 14 Jones, Shelley 11 Coventry 7-06.00 8-00.00 14 Londregan, Allison 11 St. Bernard 8-06.00 8-00.00 14 Baxter, Carrisa 11 Windham Tech 8-06.00 8-00.00 19 Bailey, Katelyn 12 Gilbert 8-06.00 7-06.00 19 Schuler, Jordan 9 East Hampton 7-06.00 7-06.00 19 Henry, Alexis 11 Old Saybrook 8-06.00 7-06.00 19 Keeney, Alyssa 10 Coventry 7-06.00 7-06.00 -- Ojeda, Vivian 11 Stafford 7-06.00 NH -- Malek, Monica 11 Coginchaug 7-06.00 NH -- Glynn, Erin 9 Cromwell 7-06.00 NH Women S Long Jump ===================================================================================== Class Record: # 18-11.75 1976 Patty Knighton, NW Catholic Open Qualify: Q 16-08 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Brown, Nora 12 Old Saybrook 16-05.50 16-07.00 NWI 10 2 Binstadt, Isabelle 10 Litchfield 16-10.75 16-06.00 NWI 8 3 Vigorita, Ashley 11 Old Saybrook 15-04.00 16-05.00 NWI 6 4 Manley, Lora 12 Coginchaug 16-05.00 16-04.00 NWI 5 5 Roland, Alyssa 11 Terryville 14-08.00 15-11.00 NWI 4 6 Hanley, Brianna 10 Old Saybrook 15-09.00 15-09.25 NWI 3 7 Sears, Tamara 12 Grasso Tech 15-02.50 15-08.50 NWI 2 8 Scharpf, Corie 11 Terryville 15-05.50 15-07.00 NWI 1 9 Woods, Kianna 10 Stafford 14-10.00 15-02.00 NWI 10 Fayne, McKenzie 11 Parish Hill 15-04.00 14-11.25 NWI 11 Sykes, Arriadne 11 Smsa 16-05.00 14-10.50 NWI 12 Orlochio, Carly 9 Cromwell 14-11.00 14-10.25 NWI 13 Haberern, Jamie 10 Canton 15-00.50 14-10.00 NWI 14 Wood, Cameah 12 Classical MA 15-04.75 14-06.75 NWI 15 Andriulaitis, Kalie 11 Terryville 14-06.50 14-05.25 NWI 16 Regan, Allison 9 St. Bernard 15-02.00 14-03.50 NWI 17 Petre, Colyn 10 Tourtellotte 14-09.00 14-03.00 NWI 18 Lee, Shin-Yi 12 Valley Regio 15-07.50 14-02.00 NWI 19 Williams, Cherri 11 St. Bernard 14-07.00 14-00.50 NWI 19 Mancini, Asyssa 10 Morgan 15-05.00 14-00.50 NWI 21 White, Jasmine 10 Classical MA 15-11.00 13-11.75 NWI 22 Kosak, Christy 10 Tourtellotte 14-10.50 13-09.50 NWI 24 Groat, Lauren 12 Old Saybrook 14-09.00 13-04.50 NWI 25 Brannon, Kiara 11 Capital Prep 14-09.00 13-00.00 NWI -- Chandler, Carissa 10 Westbrook 14-06.00 SCR NWI -- Boyers, Rachel 10 North Branfo 15-09.00 SCR NWI -- McDonnell, Sarah 10 Holy Cross 14-07.00 SCR NWI -- Romanowski, Stephanie 12 Oxford 15-02.25 SCR NWI -- Blondin, Hannah 12 East Hampton 16-02.50 SCR NWI -- Drougas, Despina 9 Immaculate 15-02.00 SCR NWI 22 Renaud, Kayla 10 Somers 14-08.50 DNS NWI Women S Triple Jump ===================================================================================== Class Record: # 37-05 2002 Chantel Davis, Hyde Leadership Open Qualify: Q 34-08 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Manley, Lora 12 Coginchaug 34-00.00 34-10.00Q NWI 10 2 Brown, Nora 12 Old Saybrook 34-10.00 33-09.50 NWI 8 3 Oliver, Stephanie 12 Coventry 33-09.00 33-03.00 NWI 6 4 Pfrommer, Leah 9 Haddam-Killi 32-00.00 32-09.50 NWI 5 5 Sharp, Saige 12 Bloomfield 33-05.25 32-09.00 NWI 4 6 Woods, Kianna 10 Stafford 32-01.00 32-07.75 NWI 3 7 Renaud, Kayla 10 Somers 30-06.50 32-06.50 NWI 2 8 Regan, Allison 9 St. Bernard 33-03.00 32-02.00 NWI 1 9 White, Jasmine 10 Classical MA 32-10.00 31-09.50 NWI 10 Haberern, Jamie 10 Canton 31-09.00 31-06.25 NWI 11 Jacobs, Mikayla 9 Sacred Heart 31-11.00 31-05.25 NWI 12 Furze, Tiease 9 Bloomfield 31-05.00 31-03.00 NWI 13 Sears, Tamara 12 Grasso Tech 31-07.50 30-11.50 NWI 14 Fedyna-Dembeck, Adrienne 10 Shepaug Vall 31-09.50 30-08.50 NWI 14 DeVane, Carlynn 11 East Granby 30-05.00 30-08.50 NWI 16 Mancini, Asyssa 10 Morgan 30-11.00 30-04.00 NWI 16 Keeney, Alyssa 10 Coventry 31-03.00 30-04.00 NWI 18 Buckley, Erin 10 Haddam-Killi 30-05.00 30-02.00 NWI 18 Wojtas, Jenna 12 Windsor Lock 31-11.00 30-02.00 NWI 20 Byrne, Melanie 10 East Windsor 30-02.00 29-10.00 NWI 21 Trudon, Erika 10 Coventry 31-00.00 29-08.50 NWI 22 Sullivan, Jennifer 9 Old Saybrook 31-07.00 29-04.00 NWI 23 Lee, Shin-Yi 12 Valley Regio 31-05.25 29-01.50 NWI 23 Brannon, Kiara 11 Capital Prep 31-00.00 29-01.50 NWI 25 Wilde, Paige 12 Holy Cross 30-11.00 27-09.00 NWI 26 Anderson, Cassie 11 Holy Cross 31-01.00 27-04.00 NWI -- Scharpf, Corie 11 Terryville 31-05.25 DNS NWI -- Lopriore, Lexi 12 Shepaug Vall 30-06.00 DNS NWI -- Pumphrey, Laura 12 East Hampton 30-09.75 DNS NWI -- Rose, Marina 10 Coventry 30-01.00 DNS NWI -- Romanowski, Stephanie 12 Oxford 32-08.00 DNS NWI Women S Shot Put ================================================================================ Class Record: # 41-00.50 1996 Diane Potkay, C.Williams, Derby/Notre Dam Open Qualify: Q 35-06 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Myers, Kelly 12 Coventry 39-03.00 38-00.50Q 10 2 Foster, Karina 12 Bloomfield 37-00.00 37-07.00Q 8 3 Drayton, Taylor 9 Oxford 33-02.00 36-01.50Q 6 4 Banks, Breanna 11 Bloomfield 34-05.50 34-07.75 5 5 Oliver, Stephanie 12 Coventry 33-00.50 33-11.25 4 6 Kearns, Danielle 12 Housatonic R 33-08.00 33-08.50 3 7 Tran, Kim 10 Capital Prep 30-02.50 31-05.00 2 8 Burgio, Gabriella 12 Smsa 30-07.00 31-01.00 1 9 Trota, Karly 11 Litchfield 29-08.00 30-07.75 10 Patamaporn, Mongkalkul 11 Stafford 31-01.50 29-05.00 11 Allen, Racquel 11 Kaynor Tech 30-03.50 29-04.75 12 Goddard, Kia 10 Bloomfield 31-03.50 29-01.50 13 Heacox, Katie 9 Housatonic R 29-03.00 28-09.00 14 Lewis, Kelly 10 Litchfield 29-10.00 28-06.00 15 Hurlbert, Mackenzie 12 Coginchaug 29-05.00 28-02.00 15 Vargas, Jessica 11 Platt Tech 30-10.00 28-02.00 17 Novakowski, Ashley 12 Windsor Lock 29-09.50 28-01.50 18 Wharton, Jessica 11 North Branfo 29-08.00 27-10.75 19 McDonald, Tiffany 12 Bloomfield 29-01.00 27-08.50 20 Gamble, Jenny 11 Old Saybrook 29-05.00 27-07.75 21 Shuhi, Staci 11 Litchfield 29-07.00 27-02.00 22 Price, Valerie 11 East Granby 29-03.50 26-10.50 23 Reed, Gladys 12 Hyde Leaders 30-00.50 25-07.75 -- Allen, Autumn 11 East Windsor 29-03.00 SCR Women S Discus Throw ================================================================================ Class Record: # 149-00 2002 Karen Wyzykowski, Old Saybrook Open Qualify: Q 105-00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Prepble, Amanda 10 Valley Regio 97-07 105-05Q 10 2 Foster, Karina 12 Bloomfield 103-06 101-03 8 3 Tran, Kim 10 Capital Prep 97-04.50 100-09 6 4 Myers, Kelly 12 Coventry 99-06 93-03 5 5 Drayton, Taylor 9 Oxford 104-10 88-10 4 6 Eberhardt, Maggie 10 Thomaston 90-06 83-04 3 7 Banks, Breanna 11 Bloomfield 85-06 82-01 2 8 Novakowski, Ashley 12 Windsor Lock 88-04 81-10 1 9 Burke, Kelly 12 Old Saybrook 87-06 78-09 10 Korik, Heather 11 O'Brien Tech 86-04 75-11 11 Toomey, Abrah 9 Housatonic R 85-09 73-09 12 Allen, Autumn 11 East Windsor 89-09 69-01 Women S Javelin Throw ================================================================================ Class Record: # 136-08 2002 Karen Wyzykowski, Old Saybrook Open Qualify: Q 113-00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Labas, Kelsey 12 Lyman Memori 116-08 108-02 10 2 Drayton, Taylor 9 Oxford 104-09 103-04 8 3 Eberhardt, Maggie 10 Thomaston 117-11 101-01 6 4 Charette, Kelsey 10 Somers 99-00 100-09 5 5 Groat, Lauren 12 Old Saybrook 101-08 100-01 4 6 Torniero, Stephanie 11 North Branfo 92-00.25 93-00 3 7 Campbell, Megan 11 Coginchaug 90-10 91-04 2 8 Custer, Ashleigh 10 Cheney Tech 85-00 88-04 1 9 Hammond, Cassidy 12 Housatonic R 93-00 87-07 10 Cance, Lucie 12 Northwest CA 105-10 85-11 11 Richard, Taylor 11 Holy Cross 102-10 85-02 12 Debarge, Rachael 11 Portland 98-01 84-07 13 Sechow, Holly 11 Thomaston 90-04 84-01 14 Grabowski, Brooke 11 Litchfield 85-00 83-10 15 Wojtas, Jenna 12 Windsor Lock 101-08 83-07 16 Patamaporn, Mongkalkul 11 Stafford 94-09 82-03 17 Labas, Mary 10 Lyman Memori 92-01 81-08 18 Haney, Amelia 12 Valley Regio 87-03 75-02 19 Mosure, Sarah 10 Cromwell 85-10 72-08 20 Delisle, Cortney 9 Cromwell 85-03 71-09 20 Coll, Allison 12 East Hampton 91-07 71-09 22 Shuhi, Staci 11 Litchfield 90-01 68-06 23 Munton, Naomi 10 Grasso Tech 87-00.50 64-07 24 Wharton, Jessica 11 North Branfo 87-00.25 62-02 25 Groat, Elizabeth 10 Old Saybrook 85-00 59-01 -- Coy, Shelly-Ann 12 Gilbert 85-09 SCR -- Rose, Marina 10 Coventry 90-02 SCR -- Kedjumnong, Pariya 11 Old Saybrook 85-00 SCR -- Card, Kim 11 Holy Cross 88-01 SCR -- McKenna, Alex 10 Northwest CA 89-09 SCR Men S 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================= Top 8 Advance by Time Class Record: # 10.71 2006 James Nixon, Hyde Leadership Open Qualify: Q 11.30 Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Delane, Jared 10 Northwest CA 11.14 11.04q 3.3 3 2 Parkin, Kevin 12 Oxford 11.55 11.08q 3.6 4 3 Coggins, David 10 Sacred Heart 11.14 11.27q 3.6 4 4 Bradley, Jacques 12 Career Magne 11.34 11.31q 2.7 1 5 Overbey, Jaequan 9 Sacred Heart 11.14 11.53q 2.7 2 6 Benjunas, Paul 12 Coginchaug 11.24 11.58q 2.7 1 7 Aponte, Christopher 12 Capital Prep 11.84 11.64q 3.6 4 8 Davies, Chandler 12 University 11.76 11.65q 3.3 3 9 Nixon, Ezekiel 10 Hyde Leaders 11.76 11.68 3.6 4 10 Ellis, Darryl 10 Prince Tech 11.74 11.79 2.7 1 11 Richards, Huan 11 Smsa 11.54 11.81 3.3 3 12 McPherson, Devin 11 Career Magne 11.64 11.82 3.3 3 13 Pellegrini, Joseph 11 Somers 11.94 11.87 3.6 4 14 Repoli, Joe 10 East Hampton 11.74 11.93 2.7 2 15 Winters, Jeff 11 Old Lyme 11.74 11.97 2.7 1 16 Jones, Eric 11 Windsor Lock 11.44 12.06 2.7 2 17 Kriksciun-Ducey, Jeremy 10 Wamogo 11.94 12.10 3.6 4 18 Lambert, Jason 12 East Hampton 11.84 12.16 2.7 1 19 Gowrie, Casey 11 Old Saybrook 11.84 12.17 3.3 3 20 Bowens, Jaisean 12 East Windsor 11.84 12.24 2.7 1 21 Alston, Maurice 11 Hyde Leaders 11.84 12.32 2.7 2 22 Nixon, Elijah 10 Hyde Leaders 11.70 12.34 2.7 2 23 Sheffield, Matthew 11 Hyde Leaders 11.54 12.44 3.6 4 24 Jones, Patrick 12 Cromwell 11.94 12.49 3.3 3 -- Ford-Hayes, Donovin 12 Windsor Lock 11.86 DNS 2.7 2 Men S 100 Meter Dash ===================================================================================== Class Record: # 10.71 2006 James Nixon, Hyde Leadership Open Qualify: Q 11.30 Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 Delane, Jared 10 Northwest CA 11.04 11.00 3.6 10 2 Parkin, Kevin 12 Oxford 11.08 11.24 3.6 8 3 Bradley, Jacques 12 Career Magne 11.31 11.27 3.6 6 4 Coggins, David 10 Sacred Heart 11.27 11.34 3.6 5 5 Overbey, Jaequan 9 Sacred Heart 11.53 11.53 3.6 4 6 Aponte, Christopher 12 Capital Prep 11.64 11.61 3.6 3 7 Benjunas, Paul 12 Coginchaug 11.58 11.70 3.6 2 8 Davies, Chandler 12 University 11.65 11.78 3.6 1 Men S 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================================== Class Record: # 21.65 2006 James Nixon, Hyde Leadership Open Qualify: Q 22.80 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points ======================================================================================== 1 Delane, Jared 10 Northwest CA 22.50 22.20 5.1 4 10 2 Bradley, Jacques 12 Career Magne 23.04 22.43 5.1 4 8 3 Parkin, Steven 12 Oxford 23.04 22.60 5.1 4 6 4 Sykes, Aaron 11 Smsa 22.94 22.90 5.1 4 5 5 Russo, Peter 12 Valley Regio 23.04 23.05 5.1 4 4 6 Parker, Charles 12 Cromwell 22.87 J23.05 5.1 4 3 delta +0.001 7 Hula, Nick 11 Litchfield 23.04 23.09 5.1 4 2 8 Davies, Chandler 12 University 23.51 23.34 3.4 3 1 9 Hall, Kyle 12 Canton 23.64 23.51 3.4 3 10 Richards, Huan 11 Smsa 23.14 23.65 5.1 4 11 Repoli, Joe 10 East Hampton 24.04 23.82 3.4 3 12 Benjunas, Paul 12 Coginchaug 23.74 23.90 3.4 3 13 Mowrey, Tyler 9 Litchfield 24.04 24.07 3.4 3 14 Walker, Jon 10 Northwest CA 24.44 24.39 3.0 1 15 McCalla, Hugh 10 Capital Prep 24.04 24.48 3.4 3 16 Grant, Jehandre 10 East Granby 23.96 24.63 3.4 3 17 Bisignano, Daniel 12 Shepaug Vall 24.54 24.74 3.0 1 18 Crowder, Darren 11 Litchfield 24.14 24.79 1.1 2 19 Lochner, Jeff 11 Canton 24.24 24.81 1.1 2 19 Nixon, Ezekiel 10 Hyde Leaders 24.24 24.81 1.1 2 21 Sugrue, Eric 12 Notre Dame-F 24.44 24.91 3.0 1 22 Winters, Jeff 11 Old Lyme 24.14 24.95 1.1 2 23 Grant, Jerome 12 East Granby 24.34 25.26 3.0 1 24 Nixon, Elijah 10 Hyde Leaders 24.14 26.15 1.1 2 -- Ellis, Darryl 10 Prince Tech 23.64 DNS 3.4 3 -- Randall, Griffin 12 Housatonic R 24.24 SCR -- Alexander, Shane 10 Tourtellotte 24.34 SCR Men S 400 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Class Record: # 47.83 2010 Chris Rose, CLASSICAL MA Open Qualify: Q 50.80 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Sykes, Aaron 11 Smsa 50.44 50.40Q 2 10 2 Burns, Matt 12 Cromwell 50.16 50.89 2 8 3 Russo, Peter 12 Valley Regio 51.84 51.82 2 6 4 Greco, Joe 11 Oxford 51.49 52.19 2 5 5 Calo, John 12 Tourtellotte 52.59 52.91 2 4 6 Randall, Griffin 12 Housatonic R 52.10 53.05 2 3 7 Melite, Jon 12 Canton 53.43 53.39 1 2 8 Roman, Yamil 12 Morgan 52.34 53.45 2 1 9 Wilson, Keith 9 Canton 52.83 53.91 2 10 Wallach, Wolfgang 10 Coginchaug 53.67 54.16 1 11 Brennan, Cody 11 Shepaug Vall 53.44 54.96 1 12 Peterson, Jack 11 Northwest CA 53.74 55.37 1 13 Vazquez, Hector 11 Derby 53.53 55.54 1 14 Brown, Damien 9 Prince Tech 53.87 55.84 1 15 Davies, Chandler 12 University 53.74 56.89 1 -- Bradley, Jacques 12 Career Magne 53.04 SCR -- Guliano, Joe 12 Shepaug Vall 51.84 SCR Men S 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Class Record: # 1:56.46 2008 Alex Hula, Litchfield Open Qualify: Q 1:59.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Poirier, Brian 11 Northwest CA 1:56.64 1:58.58Q 10 2 Swift, Cameron 10 Oxford 2:03.34 1:59.27 8 3 Guliano, Joe 12 Shepaug Vall 2:00.00 1:59.86 6 4 Kurnat, Kevin 12 Canton 2:06.34 2:02.29 5 5 Arbige, Spencer 11 Old Saybrook 2:01.64 2:03.02 4 6 Chekas, Nick 12 Canton 2:04.49 2:03.29 3 7 Asare, Eric 12 Derby 2:04.86 2:03.54 2 8 Morton, Michael 11 Oxford 2:05.41 2:04.16 1 9 Marafito, Vincenzo 11 Old Lyme 2:05.34 2:05.02 10 Cahill, Jon 11 Canton 2:04.01 2:05.09 11 Talbott, Andrew 11 East Hampton 2:05.86 2:05.55 12 Hughes, Sean 11 Old Saybrook 2:03.24 2:05.57 13 Fenwick, Blake 12 Thomaston 2:04.24 2:07.03 14 Cleary, Evan 12 Bolton 2:07.30 2:08.27 15 Shaw, Kyle 12 Lyman Memori 2:04.24 2:08.36 16 Vann, Taylor 11 Coventry 2:04.48 2:08.55 17 Slaughter, Lucious 12 Prince Tech 2:05.71 2:11.47 18 Coughlin, Kyle 12 East Hampton 2:07.34 2:14.13 19 Towne, Zach 12 Old Saybrook 2:00.04 2:14.78 20 Fitzpatrick, Tyler 11 Canton 2:05.06 2:18.72 -- Geelan, Ryan 12 Northwest CA 2:05.54 DNS -- Raymond, Tyler 11 Terryville 2:06.44 SCR Men S 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Class Record: # 4:19.14 2002 Joe Mohn, Immaculate Open Qualify: Q 4:27.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Poirier, Brian 11 Northwest CA 4:19.12 4:24.86Q 10 2 Tobias, Louis 10 Cromwell 4:26.21 4:25.83Q 8 3 Morin, Aleksandr 12 Coginchaug 4:26.28 4:26.75Q 6 4 Fenwick, Blake 12 Thomaston 4:31.60 4:32.44 5 5 Ross, Logan 10 Shepaug Vall 4:34.30 4:32.70 4 6 Walker, Nicholas 11 Old Lyme 4:28.16 4:32.74 3 7 Seften, Adam 12 Bolton 4:29.20 4:35.34 2 8 Raymond, Tyler 11 Terryville 4:37.73 4:38.00 1 9 Callahan, Brendan 10 Bolton 4:40.54 4:41.73 10 Regula, Liam 10 Cromwell 4:39.89 4:44.32 11 Clohessey, Myles 11 Housatonic R 4:33.20 4:44.64 12 Velasquez, Dharan 9 Capital Prep 4:43.57 4:45.78 13 Brown, Jeremy 10 Coginchaug 4:45.20 4:46.57 14 Weselcouch, Alex 11 Hale Ray 4:43.44 4:48.12 15 Gassmann, Wolfgang 11 University 4:45.17 4:49.73 16 Dean, Jonathan 11 Derby 4:48.24 4:51.11 17 Stimson, Desmond 11 Parish Hill 4:45.34 4:51.54 18 Maynard, Wm. Riley 11 Classical MA 4:46.70 4:52.06 19 McMahon, Owen 11 Thomaston 4:40.02 4:52.12 20 Wihbey, Joe 11 Litchfield 4:38.80 4:53.50 21 Cedrone, Evan 10 East Catholi 4:46.33 4:56.59 22 Librizzi, Christian 10 East Catholi 4:47.75 4:56.95 23 Downham, Jake 11 Coventry 4:46.03 5:06.39 -- Bouchard, Joseph 11 Old Saybrook 4:48.24 DNS -- Lepore, Michael 12 East Catholi 4:47.77 SCR -- Holmes, Glenn 11 Valley Regio 4:43.44 SCR -- Pullaro, Andy 12 Shepaug Vall 4:37.59 SCR -- Lombardo, Zane 11 Portland 4:47.04 SCR -- Grylka, Thomas 11 East Hampton 4:42.00 SCR Men S 3200 Meter Run ================================================================================ Class Record: # 9:34.50 2003 Gavin Coombs, Griswold Open Qualify: Q 9:45.00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Tobias, Louis 10 Cromwell 9:48.96 9:41.00Q 10 2 Morin, Aleksandr 12 Coginchaug 9:40.64 9:41.47Q 8 3 Pullaro, Andy 12 Shepaug Vall 10:00.98 9:42.68Q 6 4 Fields, Daniel 12 Lyman Memori 9:57.24 9:49.11 5 5 Walker, Nicholas 11 Old Lyme 9:52.24 9:51.01 4 6 Seften, Adam 12 Bolton 9:53.30 10:04.88 3 7 Swomley, Calvin 11 Litchfield 10:17.64 10:10.83 2 8 Ravosa, Anthony 10 Northwest CA 10:14.24 10:16.19 1 9 Williams, Tony 12 East Hampton 10:10.10 10:17.09 10 McMahon, Owen 11 Thomaston 10:13.31 10:18.03 11 Doyle, Joe 10 Northwest CA 10:13.30 10:20.32 12 Maynard, Wm. Riley 11 Classical MA 10:43.99 10:27.04 13 Velasquez, Dharan 9 Capital Prep 10:36.24 10:30.65 14 Raymond, Tyler 11 Terryville 10:39.44 10:32.45 15 Weselcouch, Alex 11 Hale Ray 10:13.24 10:33.07 16 Chekas, Nick 12 Canton 10:26.25 10:33.12 17 Furtney, Ned 12 Canton 10:36.01 10:35.28 18 Grylka, Thomas 11 East Hampton 9:59.10 10:35.49 19 LeDuc, Peter 11 Canton 10:45.18 10:35.68 20 Blanchard, Nick 10 Portland 10:29.34 10:37.97 21 Alderman, Jake 12 Lyman Memori 10:43.24 10:39.24 22 Lonsdale, Bill 11 East Hampton 10:28.70 10:39.53 23 Dominy, Nate 10 Hale Ray 10:48.68 10:42.16 24 Sparaco, Sean 11 Westbrook 10:41.89 10:42.78 25 Hanrahan, Sean 12 St. Bernard 10:46.68 10:44.09 26 McMahon, Luke 9 Thomaston 10:28.57 10:45.88 27 Garrity, Evan 12 Shepaug Vall 10:21.24 10:50.28 28 Holmes, Glenn 11 Valley Regio 9:57.71 10:51.94 29 Gassmann, Wolfgang 11 University 10:47.24 10:54.07 30 Barrett, Michael 10 Old Saybrook 10:48.89 10:59.23 -- Dean, Jonathan 11 Derby 10:41.12 DNF -- Downham, Jake 11 Coventry 10:40.02 DNS -- Ross, Logan 10 Shepaug Vall 10:08.35 DNS -- Brown, Jeremy 10 Coginchaug 10:13.08 DNS -- Cahill, Jon 11 Canton 10:37.74 DNS -- Bouchard, Joseph 11 Old Saybrook 10:10.96 DNS -- Lepore, Michael 12 East Catholi 10:14.92 SCR -- Callahan, Brendan 10 Bolton 10:31.92 SCR -- Nelson, Devin 9 Capital Prep 10:39.00 SCR Men S 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================= Top 8 Advance by Time Class Record: # 14.54 2009 Rodrigo Souza, OLD SAYBROOK Open Qualify: Q 15.30 Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Kopcik, Ian 12 Coginchaug 15.36 15.48q 3.9 2 2 Kucia, David 12 Canton 15.17 15.50q 2.7 3 3 Teas, Will 10 Morgan 15.70 15.73q 2.4 1 4 Jaynes, Adam 12 Valley Regio 15.56 15.89q 2.4 1 5 Dang, Luc 12 Valley Regio 15.94 16.14q 3.9 2 6 Doolittle, Evan 11 Morgan 15.94 16.46q 2.7 3 7 Smith, Alek 12 Gilbert 16.44 16.52q 3.9 2 8 Panico, Dominic 12 Westbrook 16.60 16.77q 2.4 1 9 Alaimo, Chris 12 Westbrook 16.36 16.80 2.7 3 10 Daley, Greg 10 Old Saybrook 16.70 16.89 2.7 3 11 Wilson, Shane 12 Coventry 16.98 16.95 2.4 1 12 Plante, Matt 11 East Granby 16.93 17.15 2.7 3 13 Page, Myles 10 Sacred Heart 16.95 17.25 3.9 2 14 Manzi, Dan 10 Coventry 16.69 17.36 3.9 2 15 Anderson, Ed 12 Shepaug Vall 17.14 17.62 3.9 2 16 Szkoda, Blake 11 East Hampton 17.14 17.66 2.7 3 17 D'Onofrio, Elia 11 Derby 17.54 17.82 3.9 2 18 Cummins, Evan 10 Stafford 16.57 18.01 2.4 1 19 Lasky, Darren 12 Litchfield 17.74 18.29 2.4 1 20 Solomon, Mark 11 Canton 17.54 18.53 2.7 3 -- Sumby, Nicholas 10 Old Saybrook 17.04 FS 2.4 1 Men S 110 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================================== Class Record: # 14.54 2009 Rodrigo Souza, OLD SAYBROOK Open Qualify: Q 15.30 Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 Kucia, David 12 Canton 15.50 15.10Q 1.1 10 2 Kopcik, Ian 12 Coginchaug 15.48 15.11Q 1.1 8 3 Teas, Will 10 Morgan 15.73 15.54 1.1 6 4 Jaynes, Adam 12 Valley Regio 15.89 15.79 1.1 5 5 Doolittle, Evan 11 Morgan 16.46 16.11 1.1 4 6 Smith, Alek 12 Gilbert 16.52 16.18 1.1 3 7 Panico, Dominic 12 Westbrook 16.77 17.01 1.1 2 8 Dang, Luc 12 Valley Regio 16.14 17.43 1.1 1 Men S 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================================== Class Record: # 39.15 2008 Marcus Aiken, St. Paul Open Qualify: Q 41.00 Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Hula, Nick 11 Litchfield 40.14 40.85Q 3 10 2 Kucia, David 12 Canton 41.25 41.80 3 8 3 Dang, Luc 12 Valley Regio 41.24 41.94 3 6 4 Duff, Thomas 11 East Catholi 41.94 43.06 3 5 5 Myers, Seth 12 East Hampton 42.09 43.15 3 4 6 Wilson, Shane 12 Coventry 42.95 43.25 2 3 7 Mitto, Keith 11 Prince Tech 42.79 43.41 2 2 8 Abraham, Nate 12 East Hampton 42.14 43.51 3 1 9 Rosado, Luisantonio 12 Northwest CA 42.10 43.65 3 10 Anderson, Ed 12 Shepaug Vall 43.64 43.80 2 11 Manzi, Dan 10 Coventry 42.90 44.04 2 12 Wilczynski, Patrick 11 Old Lyme 43.87 44.29 2 13 Strba, Eric 12 East Windsor 44.45 44.45 1 14 Panico, Dominic 12 Westbrook 42.64 44.89 3 15 Plante, Matt 11 East Granby 44.50 45.02 1 16 Doolittle, Evan 11 Morgan 43.14 45.22 2 17 Cummins, Evan 10 Stafford 44.24 45.38 1 18 Gustafson, Chris 12 Cromwell 44.70 45.66 1 19 Page, Myles 10 Sacred Heart 45.24 45.67 1 20 Jaynes, Adam 12 Valley Regio 43.06 45.78 2 21 Kamens, Bryan 12 Terryville 44.19 46.74 1 22 Martinez, Hansel 10 Gilbert 44.84 47.26 1 -- Smith, Alek 12 Gilbert 43.64 DNS 2 -- Kopcik, Ian 12 Coginchaug 43.94 SCR Men S 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================================== Class Record: # 42.25 2005 , Hyde Leadership D.Crudup, J.Nixon, E.Daniels, W.Harriott Open Qualify: Q 44.30 School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Oxford 43.80 43.79Q 3 10 1) Flach, Ryan 9 2) Greco, Joe 11 3) Parkin, Kevin 12 4) Parkin, Steven 12 5) VanKamerik, Chrstopher 9 6) 2 Sacred Heart 45.14 44.98 3 8 1) Coggins, David 10 2) Ettiene, Stephen 12 3) Overbey, Jaequan 9 4) Washington, Denzel 12 3 Morgan 45.28 45.36 3 6 1) Bristol, Chris 12 2) Kuczenski, Cody 11 3) Mancini, Vincent 11 4) Rode, Ethan 10 5) Roman, Yamil 12 6) Teas, Will 10 4 Valley Regional 45.09 45.57 3 5 1) Dang, Luc 12 2) Galpin, Duncan 12 3) Jaynes, Adam 12 4) Russo, Peter 12 5) Wichtowski, Ryan 12 6) 5 Northwest Catholic 46.14 45.59 2 4 1) Carter, Anthony 11 2) Delane, Jared 10 3) Lollar, Jalen 11 4) Rosado, Luisantonio 12 5) Walker, Jon 10 6) 6 Windsor Locks 45.44 45.89 2 3 1) Dargie, Chase 10 2) Ford-Hayes, Donovin 12 3) Jones, Eric 11 4) Lopez, Justin 11 5) Williams, Robert 12 6) 7 Canton 47.38 45.98 1 2 1) Camporeale, Evan 12 2) Frenette, David 10 3) Hall, Kyle 12 4) Lochner, Jeff 11 5) Melite, Jon 12 6) Wilson, Keith 9 8 Hyde Leadership 45.87 46.12 2 1 1) Alston, Maurice 11 2) Middleton, Kendall 11 3) Nixon, Elijah 10 4) Nixon, Ezekiel 10 5) Sheffield, Matthew 11 6) 9 Prince Tech 45.38 46.24 2 1) Brown, Damien 9 2) Ellis, Darryl 10 3) Mitto, Keith 11 4) Redding, Edward 10 10 Coginchaug 45.84 46.55 2 1) Baker, Samuel 11 2) Benjunas, Paul 12 3) Giaco, Alec 11 4) Harper, Sean 10 5) Kopcik, Ian 12 6) Trombetta, David 10 11 Old Lyme 46.75 46.78 2 1) Buttrick, Robert 10 2) Clippinger, Aaron 11 3) Marafito, Vincenzo 11 4) Testa, John 11 5) Tompkins, Christian 12 6) Winters, Jeff 11 12 Somers 46.80 47.48 2 1) Alvaro, Luke 10 2) Coverdill, Brendan 10 3) Gneiting, Cody 11 4) Pantuosco, Joseph 10 5) Pellegrini, Joseph 11 6) 13 University 47.14 47.70 2 1) Ebner, Braz 9 2) Jengelly, Marlon 11 3) Khan, Moshin 10 4) Meggie, Oshane 10 5) Ruddock, Devado 11 6) Sewell, Omar 10 14 Terryville 47.44 47.76 1 1) Christopher, Pascual 11 2) Folino, Dominic 12 3) Hudak, Clayton 12 4) Kamens, Bryan 12 5) Sterner, Matt 11 6) Zalewski, Matt 12 15 Wamogo 47.50 48.43 1 1) Cappiello, Jon 9 2) Ferraro, Justin 9 3) Hall, Elliott 10 4) Kriksciun-Ducey, Jeremy 10 5) Sudol, John 12 6) Wasdo, Josh 12 16 Shepaug Valley 47.63 48.69 1 1) Bisignano, Daniel 12 2) Brennan, Cody 11 3) Greene, Sean 9 4) Guliano, Lucas 10 5) McAward, Dylan 10 6) Steers, Ben 10 17 Parish Hill 48.14 49.22 1 1) Caron, Daniel 9 2) Hughes, Zachary 11 3) MacDonald, Dennis 9 4) Stimson, Desmond 11 -- Cromwell 44.13 FS 3 1) Burns, Matt 12 2) Jones, Patrick 12 3) Matyka, Adam 10 4) Melton, Marcus 9 5) Parker, Charles 12 6) Villard, Derek 10 -- Litchfield 44.94 FS 3 1) Assif, James 12 2) Corning, Ryan 12 3) Crowder, Darren 11 4) Hula, Nick 11 5) Lasky, Darren 12 6) Mowrey, Tyler 9 -- Capital Prep 43.51 DNF 3 1) Aponte, Christopher 12 2) Cheatem, Joelle 12 3) Hart, Alexander 10 4) McCalla, Hugh 10 5) Pertillar, Curtis 10 6) Smith, Khamarr 12 -- East Hampton 45.00 DQ 3 Zone Violation 1) Guy, Adam 11 2) Lambert, Jason 12 3) Marsiglio, Stephon 11 4) Myers, Seth 12 5) Repoli, Anthony 12 6) Repoli, Joe 10 -- Old Saybrook 46.74 SCR 1) Arbige, Spencer 11 2) Daley, Greg 10 3) Gowrie, Casey 11 4) Sumby, Nicholas 10 5) Towne, Zach 12 6) Men S 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================================== Class Record: # 3:22.67 1992 , AI Prince Tech Open Qualify: Q 3:30.00 School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Oxford 3:32.25 3:29.28Q 3 10 1) Parkin, Kevin 12 2) Swift, Cameron 10 3) Parkin, Steven 12 4) Greco, Joe 11 5) Flach, Ryan 9 6) VanKamerik, Chrstopher 9 2 Cromwell 3:32.00 3:34.09 3 8 1) Tobias, Louis 10 2) Parker, Charles 12 3) Hicks, Zachary 11 4) Burns, Matt 12 5) Jones, Patrick 12 6) 3 Canton 3:34.15 3:34.98 3 6 1) Melite, Jon 12 2) Wilson, Keith 9 3) Kurnat, Kevin 12 4) Fitzpatrick, Tyler 11 5) Stanhope, Jeremy 12 6) Fitzpatrick, Bryan 11 4 Sacred Heart 3:34.84 3:37.41 3 5 1) Coggins, David 10 2) Luis, Bryan 9 3) Oulette, Jordan 11 4) Overbey, Jaequan 9 5 Housatonic Regional 3:42.24 3:38.80 2 4 1) Gailes, Tom 11 2) Thompson, Russell 11 3) Clohessey, Myles 11 4) Randall, Griffin 12 5) Kenniston, Erik 10 6) Hernandez, Alex 12 6 Coventry 3:35.40 3:38.97 3 3 1) Wilson, Shane 12 2) Spaveri, Joshua 12 3) Vann, Taylor 11 4) Marchand, Matthew 12 5) Sander, Ryan 12 6) 7 Morgan 3:40.50 3:39.83 2 2 1) Rode, Ethan 10 2) Kuczenski, Cody 11 3) Mancini, Vincent 11 4) Roman, Yamil 12 5) Doolittle, Evan 11 6) Bristol, Chris 12 8 East Hampton 3:36.00 3:41.27 3 1 1) Reinhard, Colin 12 2) Talbott, Andrew 11 3) Marsiglio, Stephon 11 4) Myers, Seth 12 5) Lambert, Will 11 6) 9 Prince Tech 3:41.34 3:42.53 2 1) Redding, Edward 10 2) Rosa, Edwin 12 3) Brown, Damien 9 4) Slaughter, Lucious 12 5) Marquez, McEdwin 12 6) Rios, Isaac 11 10 Thomaston 3:44.97 3:44.62 1 1) Zebrowski, Tim 11 2) Belanger, Kyle 11 3) McMahon, Owen 11 4) Fenwick, Blake 12 5) Royer, Jeremiah 12 6) Abbott, Seth 9 11 Derby 3:39.84 3:45.73 3 1) Vazquez, Hector 11 2) Asare, Eric 12 3) Nicolari, Matthew 10 4) Dowell, Daquan 10 5) Sancez, Gullermo 11 6) Burke, Branden 10 12 East Windsor 3:42.69 3:46.02 2 1) Parker, Nick 12 2) Gibbs, Tyler 10 3) Strba, Eric 12 4) Saleem, Ramis 10 5) Sauerhoeffer, Tim 10 6) Guagni, Daniel 9 13 Coginchaug 3:47.64 3:48.73 1 1) Taber, Benjamin 10 2) Decker, Michael 9 3) Wallach, Wolfgang 10 4) Trombetta, David 10 5) Heller, Timothy 12 6) Luther, Elbridge 12 14 Bolton 3:43.50 3:50.62 2 1) Peracchio, Nicholas 11 2) Colla, James 11 3) Monroe, Drew 9 4) Cleary, Evan 12 5) Neddow, Jarrett 9 6) Blesso, Dominic 11 15 Westbrook 3:45.68 3:52.65 1 1) Wheeler, Jeff 12 2) Tettlebeck, Luke 11 3) Long, Nick 12 4) Winschel, Matt 12 5) Botelho, Evan 9 6) Nielsen, Max 12 16 Lyman Memorial 3:47.05 3:53.40 1 1) Shaw, Kyle 12 2) Reynolds, Jason 10 3) Roy, Michael 12 4) Shenkle, Daniel 12 5) Kohn, Benjamin 10 6) -- Classical Magnet 3:47.14 DNF 1 1) Kitson, Roussante 11 2) Alabre, Joshua 9 3) McNeil, Jonathan 10 4) Olayiwola, John 9 -- Capital Prep 3:35.00 DNS 3 1) Cheatem, Joelle 12 2) Dieppa, Bryan 12 3) Dobson, Joseph 9 4) Rivera, Kevin 9 5) Velasquez, Dharan 9 6) Yong, Kevin 11 -- Portland 3:42.60 SCR 1) Clark, Anton 11 2) Leslie, Michael 12 3) Lombardo, Zane 11 4) Petrini, Jesse 11 5) Tully, Mike 11 6) Men S 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Class Record: # 8:07.05 2002 , Griswold Open Qualify: Q 8:16.00 School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Northwest Catholic 8:13.76 8:14.53Q 10 1) Doyle, Joe 10 2) Geelan, Ryan 12 3) Peterson, Jack 11 4) Poirier, Brian 11 5) Ravosa, Anthony 10 6) 2 Canton 8:19.84 8:17.93 8 1) Cahill, Jon 11 2) Chekas, Nick 12 3) Fitzpatrick, Tyler 11 4) Franklin, Julian 10 5) Furtney, Ned 12 6) Kurnat, Kevin 12 3 Old Saybrook 8:15.37 8:19.08 6 1) Arbige, Spencer 11 2) Barrett, Michael 10 3) Bouchard, Joseph 11 4) Hughes, Sean 11 5) Towne, Zach 12 6) 4 Shepaug Valley 8:14.01 8:23.17 5 1) Brennan, Cody 11 2) Garrity, Evan 12 3) Guliano, Joe 12 4) McAward, Dylan 10 5) Pullaro, Andy 12 6) Ross, Logan 10 5 Litchfield 8:30.00 8:37.43 4 1) Collins, Jack 12 2) Gosselin, Maverick 11 3) Lapenta, Luc 11 4) Markelon, Matt 12 5) Swomley, Calvin 11 6) Wihbey, Joe 11 6 Derby 8:26.40 8:42.65 3 1) Asare, Eric 12 2) Burke, Branden 10 3) Dean, Jonathan 11 4) Holt, Robert 10 5) Sancez, Gullermo 11 6) Vazquez, Hector 11 7 Coventry 8:55.64 8:44.20 2 1) Downham, Jake 11 2) Manzi, Dan 10 3) Marchand, Matthew 12 4) Peck, Thomas 9 5) Spaveri, Joshua 12 6) Vann, Taylor 11 8 Lyman Memorial 8:38.15 8:44.60 1 1) Alderman, Jake 12 2) Fields, Daniel 12 3) Kohn, Benjamin 10 4) Reynolds, Jason 10 5) Shaw, Kyle 12 6) 9 Prince Tech 8:46.25 8:45.03 1) Marquez, McEdwin 12 2) Rios, Isaac 11 3) Rosa, Edwin 12 4) Slaughter, Lucious 12 10 Portland 8:46.05 8:47.08 1) Blanchard, Nick 10 2) Harris, Adam 10 3) Leslie, Michael 12 4) Lombardo, Zane 11 5) Nofziger, Shayde 11 6) Tully, Mike 11 11 East Windsor 8:46.89 8:54.95 1) Gibbs, Tyler 10 2) Guagni, Daniel 9 3) Parker, Nick 12 4) Saleem, Ramis 10 5) Sauerhoeffer, Tim 10 6) 12 Morgan 9:19.16 9:03.49 1) Bristol, Chris 12 2) Rode, Ethan 10 3) Santamaria, Justin 9 4) Schroeder, John 12 5) Tuccitto, Nick 9 6) 13 Capital Prep 8:38.10 9:04.73 1) Cheatem, Joelle 12 2) Dieppa, Bryan 12 3) Dobson, Joseph 9 4) Rivera, Kevin 9 5) Vega, Luis 10 6) Yong, Kevin 11 14 Classical Magnet 9:01.56 9:06.84 1) Alabre, Joshua 9 2) Kitson, Roussante 11 3) Maynard, Wm. Riley 11 4) McNeil, Jonathan 10 15 Westbrook 9:01.12 9:09.87 1) Honan, Mitch 11 2) Long, Nick 12 3) Sparaco, Sean 11 4) Stanley, Blake 10 5) Thomas, Corey 12 6) Winschel, Matt 12 16 St. Bernard 9:12.24 9:11.03 1) Daly, Bobby 11 2) Davis, Alex 10 3) Hanrahan, Sean 12 4) Rose, Charles 9 5) Steinhagen, Paul 12 6) 17 Thomaston 9:10.36 9:12.78 1) Abbott, Seth 9 2) Belanger, Kyle 11 3) Bulloch, Jeremy 9 4) McMahon, Luke 9 5) Sodano, Jonathan 11 6) Zebrowski, Chris 10 18 Bolton 8:32.33 9:18.29 1) Blesso, Dominic 11 2) Colla, James 11 3) Jaworski, Evan 9 4) Monroe, Drew 9 5) Neddow, Jarrett 9 6) Peracchio, Nicholas 11 19 University 9:11.00 9:19.80 1) Butler, Storm 12 2) Gassmann, Wolfgang 11 3) Gul, Arqum 11 4) Therrion, Jared 9 5) VanDine, Ben 9 6) VanDine, Ryan 9 20 Oxford 9:20.24 9:21.86 1) Au, Grandon 10 2) Baker, Thomas 9 3) Flach, Ryan 9 4) Munson, Lamar 10 5) Sanchez, Rodrigo 9 6) 21 Housatonic Regional 9:16.24 9:24.37 1) Clohessey, Myles 11 2) Gailes, Tom 11 3) Hernandez, Alex 12 4) Kenniston, Erik 10 5) Matsudaira, Matt 10 6) Thompson, Russell 11 22 Cromwell 9:18.00 9:25.24 1) Gustafson, Chris 12 2) Hicks, Zachary 11 3) Hopley, Ryan 9 4) Regula, Liam 10 5) Sylvester, Cole 12 6) 23 Somers 9:11.24 9:29.39 1) Alvaro, Luke 10 2) Erwin, Mark 10 3) Gneiting, Cody 11 4) Pantuosco, Joseph 10 5) Traceski, Matthew 12 6) -- Coginchaug 8:38.40 SCR 1) Brown, Jeremy 10 2) Malcolm, James 11 3) Morin, Aleksandr 12 4) Prenata, Alexander 9 5) Taber, Benjamin 10 6) Wallach, Wolfgang 10 -- East Hampton 8:30.00 SCR 1) Abraham, Nate 12 2) Coughlin, Kyle 12 3) Grylka, Thomas 11 4) Lambert, Will 11 5) Talbott, Andrew 11 6) Williams, Tony 12 Men S High Jump ================================================================================ Class Record: # 6-08 1980 Joe Patrone, S.Seney, Woodstock Acad/Tourt Open Qualify: Q 6-02 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Ettiene, Stephen 12 Sacred Heart 6-00.00 6-00.00 10 2 Shenkle, Daniel 12 Lyman Memori 6-02.00 J6-00.00 8 3 Baker, Samuel 11 Coginchaug 6-00.00 5-10.00 6 4 Assif, James 12 Litchfield 6-02.00 J5-10.00 5 5 Ford-Hayes, Donovin 12 Windsor Lock 5-10.00 J5-10.00 4 6 Brown, Michael 11 Coventry 5-10.00 5-08.00 2 6 Greczkowski, Edward 12 Putnam 6-00.00 5-08.00 2 6 Cravedi, Jonathan 12 Career Magne 5-08.00 5-08.00 2 9 Peterson, Levi 11 Coventry 6-00.00 J5-08.00 9 Cusano, Chris 12 Westbrook 6-02.00 J5-08.00 11 Donecker, Ethan 11 Coginchaug 5-08.00 J5-08.00 -- Anderson, Ed 12 Shepaug Vall 5-10.00 NH -- Lasky, Darren 12 Litchfield 5-08.00 NH -- Wolf, Parris 9 Sacred Heart 5-08.00 NH -- Calo, John 12 Tourtellotte 5-08.00 NH -- Connor, Christopher 10 Valley Regio 5-10.00 NH -- Ives, David 12 Oxford 5-10.00 NH -- McMiller, Shaun 10 Portland 5-08.00 NH -- Panico, Dominic 12 Westbrook 6-00.00 NH -- O'Brien, Lucas 10 East Hampton 5-08.00 NH -- Azer, Zach 12 Cromwell 5-08.00 SCR -- Velez, Adam 10 Cromwell 5-10.00 SCR -- Felton, Rick 10 Wamogo 5-08.00 SCR -- Myers, Thomas 10 Coventry 6-00.00 SCR -- Greene, Sean 9 Shepaug Vall 5-10.00 SCR -- Antonio, Michael 11 Cromwell 5-08.00 SCR -- Graham, Matt 11 East Windsor 5-10.00 SCR Men S Pole Vault ================================================================================ Class Record: # 14-10 2007 Matthew Alexander, Windham Tech Open Qualify: Q 12-06 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Abraham, Nate 12 East Hampton 12-06.00 12-06.00Q 10 2 Corning, Ryan 12 Litchfield 12-09.00 J12-06.00Q 8 3 DeCrescente, Ben 11 East Hampton 12-06.00 J12-06.00Q 6 4 Rubega, Ryan 12 East Hampton 13-00.00 12-00.00 5 5 Azer, Zach 12 Cromwell 12-06.00 J12-00.00 4 6 Sumby, Nicholas 10 Old Saybrook 12-06.00 11-06.00 3 7 Graham, Matt 11 East Windsor 12-00.00 J11-06.00 2 8 Marchand, Matthew 12 Coventry 11-00.00 J11-06.00 1 9 Rubega, Tyler 10 East Hampton 11-06.00 11-00.00 10 Donovan, Shawn 11 Coginchaug 11-06.00 10-06.00 11 Molitoris, Peter 12 Stafford 10-00.00 10-00.00 11 Gowrie, Casey 11 Old Saybrook 10-06.00 10-00.00 11 Steers, Ben 10 Shepaug Vall 10-00.00 10-00.00 11 Clark, Anton 11 Portland 11-00.00 10-00.00 11 Ives, Connor 10 Wamogo 10-06.00 10-00.00 16 Mitta, Chris 12 Stafford 11-00.00 1.00 -- Rummel, Damon 12 Stafford 10-06.00 NH -- Judson, Garrett 10 Coginchaug 10-00.00 NH -- Planeta, John 11 Portland 10-00.00 DNS -- Fitzgerald, Sean 12 Gilbert 11-06.00 DNS Men S Long Jump ===================================================================================== Class Record: # 23-00 1996 Tylon Burris, Ellington Open Qualify: Q 20-09 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Washington, Denzel 12 Sacred Heart 21-07.00 21-07.00Q NWI 10 2 Sykes, Aaron 11 Smsa 21-00.00 21-04.50Q NWI 8 3 Assif, James 12 Litchfield 20-09.00 21-03.50Q NWI 6 4 Smith, Khamarr 12 Capital Prep 21-04.00 21-01.00Q NWI 5 5 Petrini, Jesse 11 Portland 20-02.00 21-00.50Q NWI 4 6 Alaimo, Chris 12 Westbrook 20-00.75 20-05.25 NWI 3 7 Daniels, Melvin 11 Hyde Leaders 19-09.00 19-11.75 NWI 2 8 Hall, Kyle 12 Canton 19-10.00 19-10.75 NWI 1 9 Toussaint, Harlan 12 Westbrook 19-09.00 19-10.00 NWI 10 Clippinger, Aaron 11 Old Lyme 19-03.00 19-04.25 NWI 11 Lollar, Jalen 11 Northwest CA 19-06.00 19-01.75 NWI 12 Sudol, John 12 Wamogo 19-07.00 19-01.25 NWI 12 Kitson, Roussante 11 Classical MA 19-04.00 19-01.25 NWI 14 Shenkle, Daniel 12 Lyman Memori 19-10.00 19-00.75 NWI 15 Giaco, Alec 11 Coginchaug 19-08.50 18-09.00 NWI 15 Donecker, Ethan 11 Coginchaug 19-01.50 18-09.00 NWI 17 Rios, Isaac 11 Prince Tech 19-01.25 18-08.50 NWI 18 Lochner, Jeff 11 Canton 19-01.00 18-06.75 NWI 19 Wasdo, Josh 12 Wamogo 19-00.00 18-04.75 NWI 20 Crowder, Darren 11 Litchfield 19-02.50 17-02.50 NWI -- Hilton Jr, James 12 Career Magne 19-09.00 SCR NWI Men S Triple Jump ===================================================================================== Class Record: # 47-07.25 1974 Ben Davis, Bacon Academy Open Qualify: Q 43-00 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Washington, Denzel 12 Sacred Heart 44-10.00 43-06.75Q NWI 10 2 Toussaint, Harlan 12 Westbrook 42-05.00 42-11.50 NWI 8 3 Brown, Michael 11 Coventry 41-00.00 41-00.00 NWI 6 4 Ives, David 12 Oxford 40-09.50 40-07.00 NWI 5 5 Kucia, David 12 Canton 40-04.00 40-06.75 NWI 4 6 Mancini, Vincent 11 Morgan 40-06.50 40-05.25 NWI 3 7 Petrini, Jesse 11 Portland 39-01.00 40-02.00 NWI 2 8 Gneiting, Cody 11 Somers 41-00.00 40-00.50 NWI 1 9 Alaimo, Chris 12 Westbrook 39-10.00 40-00.25 NWI 10 Rivera, Kevin 11 Derby 38-09.00 39-06.00 NWI 11 Giaco, Alec 11 Coginchaug 39-03.00 39-03.75 NWI 12 Donecker, Ethan 11 Coginchaug 40-03.00 39-03.50 NWI 13 Bowens, Jaisean 12 East Windsor 39-06.00 39-02.75 NWI 14 Sudol, John 12 Wamogo 39-02.00 38-00.75 NWI 15 Velazquez, Eriberto 12 Derby 39-04.50 37-09.50 NWI 16 Peterson, Levi 11 Coventry 38-06.00 37-08.75 NWI 17 Duff, Thomas 11 East Catholi 40-00.00 37-04.50 NWI 18 Decker, Kenny 11 Immaculate 38-07.00 37-04.00 NWI 19 McCalla, Hugh 10 Capital Prep 40-02.00 37-03.75 NWI 20 Cusano, Chris 12 Westbrook 38-08.00 37-00.50 NWI -- Jones, Eric 11 Windsor Lock 39-01.00 FOUL Men S Shot Put ================================================================================ Class Record: # 63-01 1984 Brian Tarbox, Granby Memorial Open Qualify: Q 48-06 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Smith, Dylan 12 Canton 48-03.00 49-09.50Q 10 2 Jones, Jaerod 12 Derby 48-05.50 47-10.75 8 3 King, Mitchell 12 Valley Regio 44-01.00 47-03.00 6 4 Pratt, Jeff 11 East Hampton 46-07.50 46-01.00 5 5 Ratcliffe, John 11 Windsor Lock 44-06.50 44-11.75 4 6 Hopkins, Wesley 11 Northwest CA 42-04.50 44-02.00 3 7 Jespersen, Chase 11 Wamogo 41-07.00 44-00.25 2 8 Heacox, Ben 12 Housatonic R 43-02.50 43-11.00 1 9 Paxton, Andrew 11 Coginchaug 42-04.00 41-05.00 10 Repoli, Anthony 12 East Hampton 40-05.00 39-10.00 11 Tabor, Mike 11 Housatonic R 41-01.00 39-09.75 12 Gonzalez, Chris 11 Coventry 45-10.00 39-06.00 13 Slohm, Alex 12 Litchfield 40-10.00 39-00.75 14 Brown, Alvaro 12 Smsa 40-01.00 39-00.00 15 Coverdill, Sean 11 Somers 41-00.00 38-08.25 16 McCay, Aaron 11 Terryville 40-01.00 38-08.00 17 Smith, Khamarr 12 Capital Prep 42-11.00 38-06.00 18 Leigh, Marquis 12 Hyde Leaders 40-02.25 38-05.00 19 Stinson, Brandon 12 Somers 41-11.00 37-04.00 20 Ahearn, David 10 Derby 40-10.00 36-06.00 21 Graziano, Matt 10 Canton 40-02.50 36-00.00 22 Johannesen, Dan 12 Housatonic R 40-00.50 34-04.25 -- Claps, Nicholas 10 East Hampton 42-05.50 FOUL -- Sullivan, Michael 11 Cromwell 44-04.00 SCR -- Cohen, Benjamin 12 Notre Dame-F 41-03.00 SCR -- Pertillar, Curtis 10 Capital Prep 40-08.00 SCR -- Reilly, Rick 11 East Windsor 40-01.00 SCR Men S Discus Throw ================================================================================ Class Record: # 170-09 2007 Prescott Fulton, Wamago Open Qualify: Q 135-00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Hastings, Andrew 12 East Catholi 148-03 136-09Q 10 2 Graziano, Matt 10 Canton 141-00 133-00 8 3 Gonzalez, Chris 11 Coventry 125-02 130-01 6 4 Nielsen, Max 12 Westbrook 124-03 127-08 5 5 King, Mitchell 12 Valley Regio 134-00 123-06 4 6 Ducharme, Keith 11 Tourtellotte 127-06 119-11 3 7 Tabor, Mike 11 Housatonic R 115-02 119-07 2 8 Lobo, Alvin 12 Westbrook 123-07 119-00 1 9 Pratt, Jeff 11 East Hampton 118-08 117-02 10 Tomczak, Jacob 11 Derby 118-01 117-01 11 Jones, Jaerod 12 Derby 117-10 116-06 12 Repoli, Anthony 12 East Hampton 129-06 115-06 13 Toussaint, Harlan 12 Westbrook 115-04 111-10 14 Steinmetz, Jesse 12 Shepaug Vall 19-08.50 111-05 15 Smith, Dylan 12 Canton 128-03 108-06 16 Stinson, Brandon 12 Somers 125-01 108-03 17 Sotil, Luke 12 East Granby 116-00 88-07 -- Pertillar, Curtis 10 Capital Prep 126-05 SCR Men S Javelin Throw ================================================================================ Class Record: # 199-04 2008 Miles Snelgrove, Lyman Memorial Open Qualify: Q 165-00 Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Myers, Thomas 10 Coventry 169-09 173-05Q 10 2 Shippee, Jacob 11 East Catholi 182-07 171-11Q 8 3 Tomczak, Jacob 11 Derby 180-00 166-02Q 6 4 Santa Maria, Sal 12 Thomaston 157-04 147-06 5 5 Olsen, J. Alrik 12 Thomaston 160-06 146-07 4 6 Brady, Tyler 12 East Hampton 153-04 142-03 3 7 Cance, Lucien 11 Northwest CA 148-09 141-11 2 8 King, Mitchell 12 Valley Regio 151-10 140-07 1 9 Williams, Cameron 11 Morgan 150-10 140-04 10 Prigodich, Kenneth 11 Smsa 144-06 136-07 11 Firmender, Pat 12 Shepaug Vall 138-02 126-11 12 Ducharme, Keith 11 Tourtellotte 138-03 123-02 13 Cusano, Chris 12 Westbrook 44-01.50 117-01 14 Carvalho, Nicholas 11 Putnam 138-08 114-10 -- Smith, Dylan 12 Canton 151-00 SCR -- Derasmo, Michael 12 Sacred Heart 145-00 SCR -- Sandrib, Eric 11 Litchfield 155-06 DNS Boys Decathlon ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 David Karabinos 10 Amity 5806 2 Matt Quatrano 12 Watertown 5733 3 Dan Santalla 11 Northwestern 5452 4 Eric Zdanowski 12 Cheshire 5448 5 Rob Cotten 12 Bacon Academ 5402 6 Amanze Williams 12 Naugatuck 5368 7 Jordan Dudley 11 Bunnell 5367 8 Josh Randeau 12 Plainfield 5341 9 David Kucia 12 Canton 5289 10 Nate Abraham 12 East Hampton 5210 11 Steve D'Ascanio 10 St. Joseph 5195 12 Tyler John Masuk 5191 13 Colby Jennings 12 North Haven 5176 14 Andrew Albin 12 Bethel 5160 15 John Wynne 12 East Haven 5127 16 Shawn Sullivan 12 Berlin 5072 17 Marcus Motill 11 Greenwich 5020 18 Steven Burger 12 Ledyard 4969 19 Cody Alves 12 Danbury 4965 20 Adrian Ilinski 12 Lewis Mills 4937 20 Tyler Valalik 12 Lyman Hall 4937 22 Greg Daley 10 Old Saybrook 4906 23 Dylan Kruppa 12 Torrington 4883 24 Patrick Donohue 11 Daniel Hand 4853 25 Willie Daniels 12 Maloney 4798 26 Samuel Scannell 12 Glastonbury 4758 27 Zach Towne 12 Old Saybrook 4652 28 Brandon McLane 12 North Haven 4558 29 Zachary South 12 Pomperaug 4474 30 Shane Wilson 12 Coventry 4409 31 Sokchetra So 12 East Haven 4384 32 Michael Whittaker 12 Middletown 4376 33 Daniel Maher 11 Danbury 4366 34 Jordon McAlpine 12 Danbury 4155 35 Anthony Freeman 12 Middletown 3907 36 Matthew McNichol 12 Waterford 3433 37 Dan Manzi 10 Coventry 2384 38 Daniel Gage 10 East Lyme 2328 39 James Finley 10 Watertown 2232 40 Zach Azer 12 Cromwell 2202 41 Jonathan Bean 12 Southington 2196 42 Anthony Velazquez 10 Ellington 2175 43 Nick Alcutt 12 Ellington 2061 44 Sean Chmielewski 12 East Haven 1969 45 Joe Kingston 12 Platt Tech 1958 46 Christian Wright 12 Wethersfield 1944 47 Daniel Walters 12 Pomperaug 1930 48 Blake Szkoda 11 East Hampton 1878 49 Per Johnson 12 Wethersfield 1848 50 Nolan Perron 10 East Lyme 1423 Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Decathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Tevin James 12 Cheney Tech 11.41 5 771 2 Jordan Dudley 11 Bunnell 11.43 3 767 3 Matt Quatrano 12 Watertown 11.44 5 765 4 David Karabinos 10 Amity 11.60 6 732 4 Brandon McLane 12 North Haven 11.60 4 732 6 Ian Kopcik 12 Coginchaug 11.64 3 723 7 Cody Alves 12 Danbury 11.69 6 713 8 Dan Santalla 11 Northwestern 11.73 9 705 9 Matthew McNichol 12 Waterford 11.74 3 703 10 Amanze Williams 12 Naugatuck 11.79 9 693 11 Zach Towne 12 Old Saybrook 11.81 6 689 12 Rob Cotten 12 Bacon Academ 11.82 8 687 13 Dylan Kruppa 12 Torrington 11.83 7 685 13 Marcus Motill 11 Greenwich 11.83 9 685 15 Michael Whittaker 12 Middletown 11.86 2 679 15 David Kucia 12 Canton 11.86 4 679 17 Stephon Walsh 12 Watertown 11.87 4 677 18 Sean Chmielewski 12 East Haven 11.94 7 663 19 Andrew Albin 12 Bethel 11.96 8 659 20 Zachary South 12 Pomperaug 12.03 4 645 21 Eric Zdanowski 12 Cheshire 12.04 8 643 22 Patrick Donohue 11 Daniel Hand 12.08 9 635 22 Colby Jennings 12 North Haven 12.08 3 635 24 Nick Alcutt 12 Ellington 12.10 9 631 24 Josh Randeau 12 Plainfield 12.10 3 631 24 Anthony Freeman 12 Middletown 12.10 2 631 27 John Wynne 12 East Haven 12.11 2 629 28 John Calo 12 Tourtellotte 12.12 2 628 29 Willie Daniels 12 Maloney 12.13 9 626 30 Sokchetra So 12 East Haven 12.17 5 618 30 Steven Burger 12 Ledyard 12.17 7 618 32 James Finley 10 Watertown 12.18 1 616 32 Nate Abraham 12 East Hampton 12.18 3 616 34 Greg Daley 10 Old Saybrook 12.19 8 614 35 Daniel Maher 11 Danbury 12.20 6 612 35 Dan Manzi 10 Coventry 12.20 1 612 37 Shane Wilson 12 Coventry 12.21 7 610 38 Tyler John Masuk 12.23 8 606 39 Samuel Scannell 12 Glastonbury 12.35 9 584 40 Joe Kingston 12 Platt Tech 12.38 6 578 40 Jordon McAlpine 12 Danbury 12.38 8 578 42 Blake Szkoda 11 East Hampton 12.41 4 573 43 Greg Rendeiro 12 AVON 12.45 7 565 44 Adrian Ilinski 12 Lewis Mills 12.50 8 556 45 Daniel Gage 10 East Lyme 12.52 6 552 46 Christian Wright 12 Wethersfield 12.54 4 549 46 Timothy Brown 12 Southington 12.54 3 549 48 Tyler Valalik 12 Lyman Hall 12.56 1 545 49 Steve D'Ascanio 10 St. Joseph 12.59 9 540 50 Anthony Velazquez 10 Ellington 12.74 5 513 51 Zach Azer 12 Cromwell 12.76 7 509 52 Per Johnson 12 Wethersfield 12.84 2 495 53 Shawn Sullivan 12 Berlin 12.85 1 494 54 Jonathan Bean 12 Southington 12.90 2 485 55 Nolan Perron 10 East Lyme 13.26 7 425 56 Jared Forrestal 11 Plainfield 13.32 3 415 57 Daniel Walters 12 Pomperaug 13.62 1 368 Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Decathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Matt Quatrano 12 Watertown 50.41 9 796 2 Andrew Albin 12 Bethel 51.77 8 735 3 Zach Towne 12 Old Saybrook 51.78 7 734 4 Marcus Motill 11 Greenwich 51.90 6 729 5 Dylan Kruppa 12 Torrington 52.36 6 709 6 Colby Jennings 12 North Haven 52.47 5 704 7 Dan Santalla 11 Northwestern 52.57 8 700 8 Jordan Dudley 11 Bunnell 52.58 9 700 9 Josh Randeau 12 Plainfield 52.72 7 694 10 Steven Burger 12 Ledyard 53.03 6 680 11 Timothy Brown 12 Southington 53.26 4 671 12 Cody Alves 12 Danbury 53.33 8 668 13 Rob Cotten 12 Bacon Academ 53.82 5 647 14 Tyler John Masuk 54.06 5 637 15 Nate Abraham 12 East Hampton 54.18 6 632 16 Amanze Williams 12 Naugatuck 54.27 9 628 17 Christian Wright 12 Wethersfield 54.44 3 622 18 David Karabinos 10 Amity 54.80 9 607 19 Shane Wilson 12 Coventry 55.22 5 590 20 John Calo 12 Tourtellotte 55.28 7 588 21 Steve D'Ascanio 10 St. Joseph 55.43 6 582 22 Willie Daniels 12 Maloney 55.66 7 573 23 John Wynne 12 East Haven 56.01 8 559 24 Joe Kingston 12 Platt Tech 56.02 3 558 25 David Kucia 12 Canton 56.03 8 558 26 Patrick Donohue 11 Daniel Hand 56.11 9 555 27 James Finley 10 Watertown 56.27 4 549 28 Samuel Scannell 12 Glastonbury 56.43 8 543 29 Jordon McAlpine 12 Danbury 56.46 6 541 30 Ian Kopcik 12 Coginchaug 56.66 8 534 31 Eric Zdanowski 12 Cheshire 56.73 9 531 32 Michael Whittaker 12 Middletown 56.89 7 525 33 Blake Szkoda 11 East Hampton 56.91 3 524 34 Adrian Ilinski 12 Lewis Mills 57.10 7 517 35 Shawn Sullivan 12 Berlin 57.22 5 513 36 Brandon McLane 12 North Haven 57.27 9 511 37 Daniel Maher 11 Danbury 57.41 5 506 38 Tyler Valalik 12 Lyman Hall 57.55 7 500 39 Daniel Gage 10 East Lyme 57.67 4 496 40 Greg Daley 10 Old Saybrook 57.97 7 485 41 Zachary South 12 Pomperaug 58.30 5 473 42 Per Johnson 12 Wethersfield 58.42 3 469 43 Dan Manzi 10 Coventry 58.87 5 452 44 Nick Alcutt 12 Ellington 59.01 4 447 45 Anthony Freeman 12 Middletown 59.02 6 447 46 Sokchetra So 12 East Haven 59.50 6 430 47 Anthony Velazquez 10 Ellington 59.99 4 414 48 Matthew McNichol 12 Waterford 1:00.18 8 407 49 Zach Azer 12 Cromwell 1:00.43 4 399 50 Daniel Walters 12 Pomperaug 1:00.57 3 394 51 Sean Chmielewski 12 East Haven 1:02.35 4 337 52 Jonathan Bean 12 Southington 1:02.41 4 335 53 Nolan Perron 10 East Lyme 1:02.97 3 318 54 Tevin James 12 Cheney Tech 1:05.59 9 243 Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Colby Jennings 12 North Haven 4:22.89 792 2 John Calo 12 Tourtellotte 4:30.53 741 3 Dylan Kruppa 12 Torrington 4:30.66 740 4 Steven Burger 12 Ledyard 4:35.78 707 5 Andrew Albin 12 Bethel 4:38.18 692 6 Matt Quatrano 12 Watertown 4:41.85 669 7 Marcus Motill 11 Greenwich 4:44.25 654 8 Josh Randeau 12 Plainfield 4:45.07 649 9 Tyler John Masuk 4:45.55 646 10 Dan Santalla 11 Northwestern 4:47.64 633 11 Shawn Sullivan 12 Berlin 4:50.46 616 12 Steve D'Ascanio 10 St. Joseph 4:54.39 592 13 Jordan Dudley 11 Bunnell 4:56.97 577 14 John Wynne 12 East Haven 4:57.04 577 15 David Kucia 12 Canton 4:57.09 577 16 Zach Towne 12 Old Saybrook 4:57.86 572 17 Rob Cotten 12 Bacon Academ 4:59.20 564 18 David Karabinos 10 Amity 5:03.47 540 19 Nate Abraham 12 East Hampton 5:07.70 516 20 Patrick Donohue 11 Daniel Hand 5:11.86 493 21 Greg Daley 10 Old Saybrook 5:12.04 492 22 Eric Zdanowski 12 Cheshire 5:12.24 491 23 Adrian Ilinski 12 Lewis Mills 5:12.28 491 24 Samuel Scannell 12 Glastonbury 5:13.98 482 25 Tyler Valalik 12 Lyman Hall 5:15.22 475 26 Zachary South 12 Pomperaug 5:22.10 439 27 Jordon McAlpine 12 Danbury 5:30.07 399 28 Amanze Williams 12 Naugatuck 5:31.29 393 29 Michael Whittaker 12 Middletown 5:33.70 381 30 Shane Wilson 12 Coventry 5:33.84 381 31 Brandon McLane 12 North Haven 5:39.03 356 32 Willie Daniels 12 Maloney 5:42.41 340 33 Anthony Freeman 12 Middletown 5:42.53 340 34 Cody Alves 12 Danbury 5:43.66 335 35 Daniel Maher 11 Danbury 5:55.95 281 36 Sokchetra So 12 East Haven 6:02.93 252 37 Matthew McNichol 12 Waterford 6:41.05 121 Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Ian Kopcik 12 Coginchaug 15.30 7 814 2 Dan Santalla 11 Northwestern 15.32 9 811 3 Eric Zdanowski 12 Cheshire 15.37 9 805 4 David Kucia 12 Canton 15.49 7 791 5 Michael Whittaker 12 Middletown 15.59 4 780 6 David Karabinos 10 Amity 15.76 10 760 6 Rob Cotten 12 Bacon Academ 15.76 5 760 8 Cody Alves 12 Danbury 15.90 8 744 9 John Wynne 12 East Haven 15.91 6 743 10 Willie Daniels 12 Maloney 16.16 6 715 11 Tyler John Masuk 16.41 3 687 12 Greg Daley 10 Old Saybrook 16.46 3 682 13 Adrian Ilinski 12 Lewis Mills 16.55 4 672 14 Jordan Dudley 11 Bunnell 16.58 10 669 15 Zachary South 12 Pomperaug 16.78 1 647 16 Nate Abraham 12 East Hampton 16.82 5 643 17 Steven Burger 12 Ledyard 16.98 7 626 18 Matt Quatrano 12 Watertown 16.99 10 625 19 Steve D'Ascanio 10 St. Joseph 17.41 4 582 20 Shane Wilson 12 Coventry 17.42 2 581 21 Jordon McAlpine 12 Danbury 17.46 2 577 22 Daniel Maher 11 Danbury 17.49 1 574 23 Amanze Williams 12 Naugatuck 17.51 10 572 24 Josh Randeau 12 Plainfield 17.61 8 562 25 Zach Towne 12 Old Saybrook 17.99 8 525 26 Brandon McLane 12 North Haven 18.14 9 511 27 Colby Jennings 12 North Haven 18.17 6 508 28 Shawn Sullivan 12 Berlin 18.41 1 486 29 Anthony Freeman 12 Middletown 18.45 2 482 30 Tyler Valalik 12 Lyman Hall 18.50 4 477 31 Sokchetra So 12 East Haven 18.92 2 439 32 Patrick Donohue 11 Daniel Hand 19.31 8 406 33 Andrew Albin 12 Bethel 19.33 9 404 34 Dylan Kruppa 12 Torrington 19.34 6 403 35 Marcus Motill 11 Greenwich 19.37 7 401 36 Samuel Scannell 12 Glastonbury 19.46 5 393 37 John Calo 12 Tourtellotte 19.56 5 385 38 Matthew McNichol 12 Waterford 23.99 3 103 Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Adrian Ilinski 12 Lewis Mills 1.92m 6-03.50 731 2 Matt Quatrano 12 Watertown 1.87m 6-01.50 687 2 Amanze Williams 12 Naugatuck 1.87m 6-01.50 687 4 Jordan Dudley 11 Bunnell 1.82m 5-11.50 644 4 Steve D'Ascanio 10 St. Joseph 1.82m 5-11.50 644 4 Patrick Donohue 11 Daniel Hand 1.82m 5-11.50 644 4 John Calo 12 Tourtellotte 1.82m 5-11.50 644 8 Brandon McLane 12 North Haven 1.77m 5-09.75 602 8 John Wynne 12 East Haven 1.77m 5-09.75 602 8 David Karabinos 10 Amity 1.77m 5-09.75 602 8 Eric Zdanowski 12 Cheshire 1.77m 5-09.75 602 12 Ian Kopcik 12 Coginchaug 1.72m 5-07.75 560 12 David Kucia 12 Canton 1.72m 5-07.75 560 12 Anthony Freeman 12 Middletown 1.72m 5-07.75 560 12 Tevin James 12 Cheney Tech 1.72m 5-07.75 560 12 Matthew McNichol 12 Waterford 1.72m 5-07.75 560 12 Andrew Albin 12 Bethel 1.72m 5-07.75 560 18 Sokchetra So 12 East Haven 1.67m 5-05.75 520 18 Shawn Sullivan 12 Berlin 1.67m 5-05.75 520 18 Steven Burger 12 Ledyard 1.67m 5-05.75 520 18 Anthony Velazquez 10 Ellington 1.67m 5-05.75 520 18 Tyler Valalik 12 Lyman Hall 1.67m 5-05.75 520 18 Samuel Scannell 12 Glastonbury 1.67m 5-05.75 520 18 Willie Daniels 12 Maloney 1.67m 5-05.75 520 18 Michael Whittaker 12 Middletown 1.67m 5-05.75 520 18 Josh Randeau 12 Plainfield 1.67m 5-05.75 520 18 Daniel Maher 11 Danbury 1.67m 5-05.75 520 18 Dan Santalla 11 Northwestern 1.67m 5-05.75 520 18 Jordon McAlpine 12 Danbury 1.67m 5-05.75 520 18 Greg Daley 10 Old Saybrook 1.67m 5-05.75 520 31 Nate Abraham 12 East Hampton 1.62m 5-03.75 480 31 Zachary South 12 Pomperaug 1.62m 5-03.75 480 31 Rob Cotten 12 Bacon Academ 1.62m 5-03.75 480 31 Daniel Walters 12 Pomperaug 1.62m 5-03.75 480 31 Jonathan Bean 12 Southington 1.62m 5-03.75 480 31 Marcus Motill 11 Greenwich 1.62m 5-03.75 480 31 Zach Azer 12 Cromwell 1.62m 5-03.75 480 31 Tyler John Masuk 1.62m 5-03.75 480 39 Dylan Kruppa 12 Torrington 1.57m 5-01.75 441 39 Timothy Brown 12 Southington 1.57m 5-01.75 441 39 Daniel Gage 10 East Lyme 1.57m 5-01.75 441 39 Cody Alves 12 Danbury 1.57m 5-01.75 441 39 Zach Towne 12 Old Saybrook 1.57m 5-01.75 441 44 Dan Manzi 10 Coventry 1.52m 4-11.75 404 44 Shane Wilson 12 Coventry 1.52m 4-11.75 404 44 Colby Jennings 12 North Haven 1.52m 4-11.75 404 -- Christian Wright 12 Wethersfield NH -- Nolan Perron 10 East Lyme NH -- Nick Alcutt 12 Ellington NH -- Sean Chmielewski 12 East Haven NH -- Blake Szkoda 11 East Hampton NH -- James Finley 10 Watertown NH -- Per Johnson 12 Wethersfield NH -- Joe Kingston 12 Platt Tech NH Decathlon: #8 Boys Pole Vault Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Nate Abraham 12 East Hampton 4.20m 13-09.25 673 2 Tyler John Masuk 4.05m 13-03.50 631 3 Rob Cotten 12 Bacon Academ 3.80m 12-05.50 562 4 Shawn Sullivan 12 Berlin 3.65m 11-11.75 522 5 Daniel Maher 11 Danbury 3.50m 11-05.75 482 6 Adrian Ilinski 12 Lewis Mills 3.35m 10-11.75 444 7 Eric Zdanowski 12 Cheshire 3.20m 10-06.00 406 7 Josh Randeau 12 Plainfield 3.20m 10-06.00 406 7 David Karabinos 10 Amity 3.20m 10-06.00 406 10 Andrew Albin 12 Bethel 3.05m 10-00.00 369 11 Dan Santalla 11 Northwestern 2.90m 9-06.25 333 11 Sokchetra So 12 East Haven 2.90m 9-06.25 333 11 Tyler Valalik 12 Lyman Hall 2.90m 9-06.25 333 11 Matt Quatrano 12 Watertown 2.90m 9-06.25 333 11 Patrick Donohue 11 Daniel Hand 2.90m 9-06.25 333 16 Jordan Dudley 11 Bunnell 2.75m 9-00.25 298 16 Shane Wilson 12 Coventry 2.75m 9-00.25 298 16 Dylan Kruppa 12 Torrington 2.75m 9-00.25 298 16 John Wynne 12 East Haven 2.75m 9-00.25 298 16 Colby Jennings 12 North Haven 2.75m 9-00.25 298 16 Cody Alves 12 Danbury 2.75m 9-00.25 298 16 David Kucia 12 Canton 2.75m 9-00.25 298 16 Zachary South 12 Pomperaug 2.75m 9-00.25 298 16 Greg Daley 10 Old Saybrook 2.75m 9-00.25 298 16 Steve D'Ascanio 10 St. Joseph 2.75m 9-00.25 298 26 Willie Daniels 12 Maloney 2.60m 8-06.25 264 26 Amanze Williams 12 Naugatuck 2.60m 8-06.25 264 26 Samuel Scannell 12 Glastonbury 2.60m 8-06.25 264 26 Marcus Motill 11 Greenwich 2.60m 8-06.25 264 -- Matthew McNichol 12 Waterford NH -- Brandon McLane 12 North Haven NH -- Ian Kopcik 12 Coginchaug NH -- Zach Towne 12 Old Saybrook NH -- Steven Burger 12 Ledyard NH -- Anthony Freeman 12 Middletown NH -- Jordon McAlpine 12 Danbury NH -- Michael Whittaker 12 Middletown NH Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Amanze Williams 12 Naugatuck 6.36m 20-10.50 666 2 Dan Santalla 11 Northwestern 6.35m 20-10.00 664 2 David Karabinos 10 Amity 6.35m 20-10.00 664 4 Brandon McLane 12 North Haven 6.25m 20-06.25 641 5 Matt Quatrano 12 Watertown 6.23m 20-05.25 637 5 Tevin James 12 Cheney Tech 6.23m 20-05.25 637 7 Cody Alves 12 Danbury 6.15m 20-02.25 619 8 Eric Zdanowski 12 Cheshire 5.98m 19-07.50 582 9 Dylan Kruppa 12 Torrington 5.97m 19-07.00 580 10 Michael Whittaker 12 Middletown 5.90m 19-04.25 565 11 Matthew McNichol 12 Waterford 5.87m 19-03.25 559 12 Patrick Donohue 11 Daniel Hand 5.85m 19-02.50 554 13 Andrew Albin 12 Bethel 5.83m 19-01.50 550 14 Anthony Freeman 12 Middletown 5.82m 19-01.25 548 15 Tyler Valalik 12 Lyman Hall 5.78m 18-11.75 540 16 Jordon McAlpine 12 Danbury 5.76m 18-10.75 535 16 Ian Kopcik 12 Coginchaug 5.76m 18-10.75 535 16 Jordan Dudley 11 Bunnell 5.76m 18-10.75 535 19 Stephon Walsh 12 Watertown 5.74m 18-10.00 531 20 David Kucia 12 Canton 5.72m 18-09.25 527 21 Dan Manzi 10 Coventry 5.70m 18-08.50 523 22 John Wynne 12 East Haven 5.67m 18-07.25 516 22 Willie Daniels 12 Maloney 5.67m 18-07.25 516 24 Colby Jennings 12 North Haven 5.64m 18-06.00 510 25 Samuel Scannell 12 Glastonbury 5.63m 18-05.75 508 26 Josh Randeau 12 Plainfield 5.62m 18-05.25 506 27 Nate Abraham 12 East Hampton 5.59m 18-04.25 500 28 Greg Daley 10 Old Saybrook 5.57m 18-03.25 496 28 Zach Towne 12 Old Saybrook 5.57m 18-03.25 496 30 James Finley 10 Watertown 5.56m 18-03.00 494 31 Tyler John Masuk 5.55m 18-02.50 492 32 Rob Cotten 12 Bacon Academ 5.51m 18-01.00 483 33 Zachary South 12 Pomperaug 5.49m 18-00.25 479 34 Shawn Sullivan 12 Berlin 5.47m 17-11.50 475 34 Shane Wilson 12 Coventry 5.47m 17-11.50 475 36 Sokchetra So 12 East Haven 5.42m 17-09.50 465 37 Daniel Gage 10 East Lyme 5.40m 17-08.75 461 38 Adrian Ilinski 12 Lewis Mills 5.38m 17-08.00 457 39 Nick Alcutt 12 Ellington 5.32m 17-05.50 445 40 Daniel Maher 11 Danbury 5.29m 17-04.25 439 41 Timothy Brown 12 Southington 5.28m 17-04.00 437 42 Marcus Motill 11 Greenwich 5.27m 17-03.50 435 43 Blake Szkoda 11 East Hampton 5.23m 17-02.00 427 44 John Calo 12 Tourtellotte 5.22m 17-01.50 425 45 Jonathan Bean 12 Southington 5.20m 17-00.75 421 46 Steven Burger 12 Ledyard 5.19m 17-00.50 419 46 Per Johnson 12 Wethersfield 5.19m 17-00.50 419 48 Steve D'Ascanio 10 St. Joseph 5.05m 16-07.00 392 49 Anthony Velazquez 10 Ellington 5.04m 16-06.50 390 50 Zach Azer 12 Cromwell 5.01m 16-05.25 384 51 Sean Chmielewski 12 East Haven 4.86m 15-11.50 356 52 Daniel Walters 12 Pomperaug 4.77m 15-07.75 339 53 Christian Wright 12 Wethersfield 4.74m 15-06.75 333 54 Joe Kingston 12 Platt Tech 4.63m 15-02.25 313 55 Nolan Perron 10 East Lyme 4.52m 14-10.00 294 56 Jared Forrestal 11 Plainfield 4.36m 14-03.75 266 Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Sean Chmielewski 12 East Haven 12.11m 39-08.75 613 2 Amanze Williams 12 Naugatuck 11.59m 38-00.25 582 3 James Finley 10 Watertown 11.45m 37-06.75 573 4 David Karabinos 10 Amity 11.37m 37-03.75 568 5 Samuel Scannell 12 Glastonbury 11.27m 36-11.75 562 6 Steven Burger 12 Ledyard 11.19m 36-08.50 557 6 Eric Zdanowski 12 Cheshire 11.19m 36-08.50 557 8 Tyler Valalik 12 Lyman Hall 11.15m 36-07.00 555 9 Nick Alcutt 12 Ellington 10.87m 35-08.00 538 10 Zach Towne 12 Old Saybrook 10.85m 35-07.25 537 11 Greg Daley 10 Old Saybrook 10.59m 34-09.00 521 11 Colby Jennings 12 North Haven 10.59m 34-09.00 521 13 Brandon McLane 12 North Haven 10.57m 34-08.25 520 14 Steve D'Ascanio 10 St. Joseph 10.47m 34-04.25 514 14 Josh Randeau 12 Plainfield 10.47m 34-04.25 514 16 Sokchetra So 12 East Haven 10.42m 34-02.25 511 17 Willie Daniels 12 Maloney 10.39m 34-01.25 509 17 Joe Kingston 12 Platt Tech 10.39m 34-01.25 509 19 Shawn Sullivan 12 Berlin 10.20m 33-05.75 498 20 Nate Abraham 12 East Hampton 10.19m 33-05.25 497 21 Shane Wilson 12 Coventry 10.17m 33-04.50 496 22 Patrick Donohue 11 Daniel Hand 10.16m 33-04.00 495 23 Matt Quatrano 12 Watertown 10.08m 33-01.00 490 24 David Kucia 12 Canton 10.03m 32-11.00 487 25 Andrew Albin 12 Bethel 9.87m 32-04.75 478 26 Jonathan Bean 12 Southington 9.82m 32-02.75 475 27 Marcus Motill 11 Greenwich 9.80m 32-02.00 474 28 Jordan Dudley 11 Bunnell 9.71m 31-10.25 468 29 Per Johnson 12 Wethersfield 9.66m 31-08.50 465 30 John Wynne 12 East Haven 9.59m 31-05.75 461 31 Ian Kopcik 12 Coginchaug 9.51m 31-02.50 456 32 Tevin James 12 Cheney Tech 9.34m 30-07.75 446 33 Zachary South 12 Pomperaug 9.32m 30-07.00 445 34 Jared Forrestal 11 Plainfield 9.26m 30-04.75 441 35 Christian Wright 12 Wethersfield 9.24m 30-03.75 440 36 John Calo 12 Tourtellotte 9.20m 30-02.25 438 36 Jordon McAlpine 12 Danbury 9.20m 30-02.25 438 38 Tyler John Masuk 9.11m 29-10.75 432 39 Zach Azer 12 Cromwell 9.07m 29-09.25 430 40 Timothy Brown 12 Southington 9.00m 29-06.50 426 40 Daniel Maher 11 Danbury 9.00m 29-06.50 426 42 Adrian Ilinski 12 Lewis Mills 8.88m 29-01.75 419 43 Cody Alves 12 Danbury 8.83m 28-11.75 416 44 Dan Santalla 11 Northwestern 8.80m 28-10.50 414 45 Rob Cotten 12 Bacon Academ 8.66m 28-05.00 406 46 Matthew McNichol 12 Waterford 8.59m 28-02.25 401 47 Dan Manzi 10 Coventry 8.45m 27-08.75 393 48 Anthony Freeman 12 Middletown 8.35m 27-04.75 387 49 Nolan Perron 10 East Lyme 8.34m 27-04.50 386 50 Michael Whittaker 12 Middletown 8.27m 27-01.75 382 51 Daniel Gage 10 East Lyme 8.20m 26-11.00 378 52 Dylan Kruppa 12 Torrington 8.18m 26-10.00 377 53 Blake Szkoda 11 East Hampton 7.79m 25-06.75 354 54 Daniel Walters 12 Pomperaug 7.71m 25-03.50 349 55 Anthony Velazquez 10 Ellington 7.52m 24-08.25 338 Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Steve D'Ascanio 10 St. Joseph 37.73m 123-09 619 2 Tyler Valalik 12 Lyman Hall 34.50m 113-02 554 3 Sokchetra So 12 East Haven 31.98m 104-11 504 4 Josh Randeau 12 Plainfield 31.56m 103-06 495 5 Amanze Williams 12 Naugatuck 30.89m 101-04 482 6 Shawn Sullivan 12 Berlin 30.64m 100-06 477 7 Steven Burger 12 Ledyard 30.34m 99-06 471 8 Samuel Scannell 12 Glastonbury 30.25m 99-03 469 9 David Karabinos 10 Amity 28.76m 94-04 440 9 David Kucia 12 Canton 28.76m 94-04 440 11 Eric Zdanowski 12 Cheshire 28.69m 94-01 439 12 Greg Daley 10 Old Saybrook 28.57m 93-09 436 13 Cody Alves 12 Danbury 26.95m 88-05 405 14 Willie Daniels 12 Maloney 26.94m 88-05 405 15 Patrick Donohue 11 Daniel Hand 26.47m 86-10 395 16 Marcus Motill 11 Greenwich 26.16m 85-10 389 17 Rob Cotten 12 Bacon Academ 26.01m 85-04 387 18 John Calo 12 Tourtellotte 25.77m 84-06 382 19 Andrew Albin 12 Bethel 25.51m 83-08 377 20 Brandon McLane 12 North Haven 25.37m 83-03 374 21 Matt Quatrano 12 Watertown 25.15m 82-06 370 22 Zach Towne 12 Old Saybrook 25.12m 82-05 369 23 Nate Abraham 12 East Hampton 24.97m 81-11 367 24 Colby Jennings 12 North Haven 24.07m 79-00 349 25 Dan Santalla 11 Northwestern 23.93m 78-06 347 26 Tyler John Masuk 23.80m 78-01 344 27 Ian Kopcik 12 Coginchaug 23.48m 77-00 338 28 Zachary South 12 Pomperaug 23.30m 76-05 334 29 Jordan Dudley 11 Bunnell 23.28m 76-04 334 30 Michael Whittaker 12 Middletown 23.07m 75-08 330 31 Dylan Kruppa 12 Torrington 22.89m 75-01 327 32 Matthew McNichol 12 Waterford 22.57m 74-00 321 33 John Wynne 12 East Haven 22.30m 73-02 315 34 Anthony Freeman 12 Middletown 21.94m 72-00 309 35 Adrian Ilinski 12 Lewis Mills 21.56m 70-09 301 36 Shane Wilson 12 Coventry 20.62m 67-08 284 37 Daniel Maher 11 Danbury 20.18m 66-02 275 38 Jordon McAlpine 12 Danbury 18.84m 61-10 250 Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Marcus Motill 11 Greenwich 44.62m 146-05 509 2 David Karabinos 10 Amity 43.10m 141-05 487 3 Shawn Sullivan 12 Berlin 42.00m 137-09 471 4 Colby Jennings 12 North Haven 40.92m 134-03 455 5 Tyler Valalik 12 Lyman Hall 39.69m 130-02 438 6 Samuel Scannell 12 Glastonbury 39.38m 129-02 433 7 Steve D'Ascanio 10 St. Joseph 39.28m 128-10 432 8 John Wynne 12 East Haven 38.94m 127-09 427 9 Rob Cotten 12 Bacon Academ 38.91m 127-08 426 10 Amanze Williams 12 Naugatuck 37.15m 121-10 401 11 Eric Zdanowski 12 Cheshire 36.49m 119-09 392 12 John Calo 12 Tourtellotte 36.25m 118-11 388 13 Jordan Dudley 11 Bunnell 35.37m 116-00 375 14 David Kucia 12 Canton 35.10m 115-02 372 15 Steven Burger 12 Ledyard 35.04m 114-11 371 16 Josh Randeau 12 Plainfield 34.58m 113-05 364 17 Greg Daley 10 Old Saybrook 34.44m 113-00 362 18 Matt Quatrano 12 Watertown 34.35m 112-08 361 19 Ian Kopcik 12 Coginchaug 34.15m 112-00 358 20 Adrian Ilinski 12 Lewis Mills 33.51m 109-11 349 21 Patrick Donohue 11 Daniel Hand 33.12m 108-08 343 22 Andrew Albin 12 Bethel 32.58m 106-11 336 23 Willie Daniels 12 Maloney 32.20m 105-08 330 24 Cody Alves 12 Danbury 31.90m 104-08 326 25 Dan Santalla 11 Northwestern 31.86m 104-06 325 26 Dylan Kruppa 12 Torrington 31.68m 103-11 323 27 Jordon McAlpine 12 Danbury 31.23m 102-05 317 28 Sokchetra So 12 East Haven 30.89m 101-04 312 29 Brandon McLane 12 North Haven 30.87m 101-03 311 30 Shane Wilson 12 Coventry 29.36m 96-04 290 31 Zach Towne 12 Old Saybrook 29.29m 96-01 289 32 Nate Abraham 12 East Hampton 29.05m 95-04 286 33 Matthew McNichol 12 Waterford 27.08m 88-10 258 34 Daniel Maher 11 Danbury 26.57m 87-02 251 35 Tyler John Masuk 25.50m 83-08 236 36 Zachary South 12 Pomperaug 25.35m 83-02 234 37 Michael Whittaker 12 Middletown 23.87m 78-04 214 38 Anthony Freeman 12 Middletown 23.10m 75-09 203 Girls Heptathlon ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ronea Saunders 12 Lyman Hall 4297 2 Sarah Royals 12 Torrington 3891 3 Jessica Miller 11 Pomperaug 3840 4 Alexa Eldracher 10 Amity 3664 5 Brianna Hanley 10 Old Saybrook 3583 6 Nora Brown 12 Old Saybrook 3510 7 Catherine Voelpel 10 Berlin 3459 8 Laura Pumphrey 12 East Hampton 3456 9 Marina Alfonso 11 Pomperaug 3370 10 Stephanie Oliver 12 Coventry 3324 11 Cynthia Greenberg 11 Amity 3322 12 Shannon Hale 11 Naugatuck 3299 13 Kelsey Bean 12 Pomperaug 3298 14 Chrisline Gedeon 12 East Hartfor 3285 15 Millie Mills 12 Plainville 3153 16 Kristen Brett 12 RHAM 3139 17 Katherine Larson 12 Trumbull 3094 18 Alexandra Hart 10 Guilford 3046 19 Alissa Rogers 10 Ellington 3040 20 Crystal Mansi 11 East Haven 3027 21 Hannah Cook 9 East Hampton 3021 22 Morgan Griffin 10 Plainfield 2955 23 Arielle Griffin 12 Cheney Tech 2936 24 Kaitlin Collins 12 Amity 2911 25 Bailey Maus 9 Coginchaug 2709 26 Carly Orlochio 9 Cromwell 2708 27 Jaime Giaccone 12 Fermi 2703 28 Camila Rich 12 Canton 2557 29 Chantal Fauteux 12 Lyman Memori 2516 30 Olivia Orrill 11 Glastonbury 2346 31 Megan Butler 12 East Haven 1594 32 Emily Halligan 11 Coginchaug 1592 33 Lindsay Zilling 9 Fairfield LU 1567 34 Leah Watson 9 Manchester 1562 35 Tanya Arnold 12 Lyman Hall 1531 36 Alex Carbonell 11 Berlin 1521 37 Elizabeth Francois 11 East Haven 1512 38 Briana Cass 11 Berlin 1495 39 Claiborne Jones 12 Ellington 1489 40 Eimante Eidukaityte 11 Wolcott 1461 41 Laura Schneider 9 Ellington 1456 42 Rachel Van Gilder 12 Fermi 1440 43 Janine Appelton 12 RHAM 1348 44 Paulina Harron 10 Brookfield 1290 45 Allison Londregan 11 St. Bernard 1279 46 Felicia Mingrone 12 Shelton 1214 47 Allesandra Caponigro 11 Plainville 1196 48 Sara Griswold 12 Trumbull 944 49 Brianna Wood 11 Shelton 894 50 Sydney Foulk 10 Fairfield LU 825 Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Claiborne Jones 12 Ellington 26.09 2 789 2 Catherine Voelpel 10 Berlin 26.65 3 741 3 Rachel Van Gilder 12 Fermi 26.88 2 722 4 Alexa Eldracher 10 Amity 26.98 6 713 5 Ronea Saunders 12 Lyman Hall 27.01 7 711 6 Sarah Royals 12 Torrington 27.02 7 710 7 Chrisline Gedeon 12 East Hartfor 27.05 7 708 8 Jessica Miller 11 Pomperaug 27.28 7 689 9 Kristen Brett 12 RHAM 27.32 4 685 10 Katherine Larson 12 Trumbull 27.43 3 676 11 Brianna Hanley 10 Old Saybrook 27.64 7 659 12 Nora Brown 12 Old Saybrook 27.81 6 646 13 Alex Carbonell 11 Berlin 27.84 3 643 14 Felicia Mingrone 12 Shelton 27.85 1 643 15 Laura Schneider 9 Ellington 27.87 2 641 16 Elizabeth Francois 11 East Haven 27.93 2 636 17 Kyera Bryant 9 Guilford 28.08 4 625 18 Bailey Maus 9 Coginchaug 28.09 4 624 19 Marina Alfonso 11 Pomperaug 28.12 6 621 20 Arielle Griffin 12 Cheney Tech 28.13 6 621 21 Kelsey Bean 12 Pomperaug 28.14 7 620 22 Cynthia Greenberg 11 Amity 28.16 6 618 23 Laura Pumphrey 12 East Hampton 28.23 7 613 24 Carly Orlochio 9 Cromwell 28.34 5 604 25 Alissa Rogers 10 Ellington 28.38 6 601 26 Eimante Eidukaityte 11 Wolcott 28.39 2 600 27 Shannon Hale 11 Naugatuck 28.42 5 598 28 Paulina Harron 10 Brookfield 28.79 2 570 29 Leah Watson 9 Manchester 28.83 3 567 30 Stephanie Oliver 12 Coventry 28.88 7 563 31 Kaitlin Collins 12 Amity 28.89 5 562 32 Lindsay Zilling 9 Fairfield LU 29.02 3 553 33 Hannah Cook 9 East Hampton 29.04 4 551 34 Allison Londregan 11 St. Bernard 29.12 2 545 35 Allesandra Caponigro 11 Plainville 29.27 2 534 36 Emily Halligan 11 Coginchaug 29.32 3 531 37 Jaime Giaccone 12 Fermi 29.34 4 529 38 Millie Mills 12 Plainville 29.39 5 526 39 Morgan Griffin 10 Plainfield 29.45 5 521 40 Alexandra Hart 10 Guilford 29.46 5 520 41 Joslyn Macteau 11 Plainfield 29.48 6 519 42 Chantal Fauteux 12 Lyman Memori 29.57 1 513 43 Briana Cass 11 Berlin 29.78 3 498 44 Camila Rich 12 Canton 30.01 4 481 45 Sara Griswold 12 Trumbull 30.10 1 475 46 Olivia Orrill 11 Glastonbury 30.23 6 466 47 Crystal Mansi 11 East Haven 30.64 5 438 48 Megan Butler 12 East Haven 31.60 5 376 49 Brianna Wood 11 Shelton 31.69 1 371 50 Tanya Arnold 12 Lyman Hall 31.72 4 369 51 Sydney Foulk 10 Fairfield LU 31.75 1 367 52 Janine Appelton 12 RHAM 31.83 3 362 Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 Meter Run Heptathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Catherine Voelpel 10 Berlin 2:19.90 2 825 2 Cynthia Greenberg 11 Amity 2:26.08 2 743 3 Ronea Saunders 12 Lyman Hall 2:32.10 3 667 4 Jessica Miller 11 Pomperaug 2:35.24 3 629 5 Marina Alfonso 11 Pomperaug 2:35.42 3 627 6 Sarah Royals 12 Torrington 2:35.63 3 624 7 Alexa Eldracher 10 Amity 2:37.29 3 604 8 Shannon Hale 11 Naugatuck 2:37.50 2 602 9 Nora Brown 12 Old Saybrook 2:37.83 3 598 10 Hannah Cook 9 East Hampton 2:37.93 1 597 11 Alexandra Hart 10 Guilford 2:38.47 1 591 12 Brianna Hanley 10 Old Saybrook 2:38.78 3 587 13 Laura Pumphrey 12 East Hampton 2:40.59 3 566 14 Katherine Larson 12 Trumbull 2:41.37 2 557 15 Stephanie Oliver 12 Coventry 2:41.87 3 552 16 Alissa Rogers 10 Ellington 2:42.64 2 543 17 Kristen Brett 12 RHAM 2:43.15 2 537 18 Jaime Giaccone 12 Fermi 2:43.33 1 535 19 Chrisline Gedeon 12 East Hartfor 2:45.09 3 516 20 Kelsey Bean 12 Pomperaug 2:45.45 3 512 21 Kaitlin Collins 12 Amity 2:46.30 1 503 22 Crystal Mansi 11 East Haven 2:46.84 2 497 23 Morgan Griffin 10 Plainfield 2:47.78 2 487 24 Millie Mills 12 Plainville 2:47.91 2 486 25 Bailey Maus 9 Coginchaug 2:54.97 1 413 26 Camila Rich 12 Canton 2:55.07 1 412 27 Chantal Fauteux 12 Lyman Memori 3:04.74 1 322 28 Arielle Griffin 12 Cheney Tech 3:05.58 2 315 29 Carly Orlochio 9 Cromwell 3:20.59 2 198 -- Olivia Orrill 11 Glastonbury DNF 1 Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Nora Brown 12 Old Saybrook 16.28 13 680 2 Chrisline Gedeon 12 East Hartfor 16.42 12 664 3 Sarah Royals 12 Torrington 16.64 6 638 4 Laura Pumphrey 12 East Hampton 16.92 2 606 5 Marina Alfonso 11 Pomperaug 17.19 8 575 6 Eimante Eidukaityte 11 Wolcott 17.29 4 564 7 Alexa Eldracher 10 Amity 17.37 8 555 8 Kaitlin Collins 12 Amity 17.46 5 546 9 Bailey Maus 9 Coginchaug 17.56 10 535 10 Kelsey Bean 12 Pomperaug 17.61 2 529 11 Jaime Giaccone 12 Fermi 17.74 4 516 12 Arielle Griffin 12 Cheney Tech 17.86 15 503 13 Stephanie Oliver 12 Coventry 17.87 7 502 14 Jessica Miller 11 Pomperaug 17.98 11 491 15 Brianna Hanley 10 Old Saybrook 18.04 14 484 16 Ronea Saunders 12 Lyman Hall 18.13 3 475 17 Cynthia Greenberg 11 Amity 18.14 15 474 18 Alissa Rogers 10 Ellington 18.21 6 467 19 Camila Rich 12 Canton 18.37 9 451 20 Shannon Hale 11 Naugatuck 18.39 9 449 21 Joslyn Macteau 11 Plainfield 18.62 17 426 22 Lindsay Zilling 9 Fairfield LU 18.64 13 424 23 Emily Halligan 11 Coginchaug 18.67 3 422 24 Allison Londregan 11 St. Bernard 18.68 10 421 25 Katherine Larson 12 Trumbull 18.85 14 404 26 Tanya Arnold 12 Lyman Hall 19.13 12 378 27 Crystal Mansi 11 East Haven 19.29 5 364 28 Megan Butler 12 East Haven 19.32 1 361 28 Carly Orlochio 9 Cromwell 19.32 17 361 30 Rachel Van Gilder 12 Fermi 19.55 16 341 31 Kyera Bryant 9 Guilford 19.57 1 339 32 Chantal Fauteux 12 Lyman Memori 19.63 7 334 33 Paulina Harron 10 Brookfield 19.68 9 329 34 Olivia Orrill 11 Glastonbury 19.72 13 326 35 Morgan Griffin 10 Plainfield 19.81 7 318 36 Felicia Mingrone 12 Shelton 20.32 8 276 37 Alex Carbonell 11 Berlin 20.40 16 270 38 Millie Mills 12 Plainville 20.46 17 265 39 Leah Watson 9 Manchester 20.52 8 261 40 Briana Cass 11 Berlin 20.91 16 231 41 Catherine Voelpel 10 Berlin 20.94 6 229 42 Sara Griswold 12 Trumbull 21.03 10 222 43 Kristen Brett 12 RHAM 21.05 14 221 44 Alexandra Hart 10 Guilford 21.12 13 216 45 Janine Appelton 12 RHAM 21.16 6 213 46 Hannah Cook 9 East Hampton 21.17 3 212 47 Brianna Wood 11 Shelton 21.24 9 207 48 Allesandra Caponigro 11 Plainville 21.25 5 207 49 Sydney Foulk 10 Fairfield LU 21.73 11 175 50 Laura Schneider 9 Ellington 22.13 17 150 51 Elizabeth Francois 11 East Haven 23.96 16 58 52 Claiborne Jones 12 Ellington 25.14 2 20 Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Ronea Saunders 12 Lyman Hall 1.73m 5-08.00 891 2 Laura Pumphrey 12 East Hampton 1.58m 5-02.25 712 3 Olivia Orrill 11 Glastonbury 1.53m 5-00.25 655 4 Alissa Rogers 10 Ellington 1.48m 4-10.25 599 4 Hannah Cook 9 East Hampton 1.48m 4-10.25 599 4 Alexandra Hart 10 Guilford 1.48m 4-10.25 599 4 Jessica Miller 11 Pomperaug 1.48m 4-10.25 599 8 Stephanie Oliver 12 Coventry 1.43m 4-08.25 544 8 Carly Orlochio 9 Cromwell 1.43m 4-08.25 544 8 Joslyn Macteau 11 Plainfield 1.43m 4-08.25 544 8 Millie Mills 12 Plainville 1.43m 4-08.25 544 8 Cynthia Greenberg 11 Amity 1.43m 4-08.25 544 8 Kelsey Bean 12 Pomperaug 1.43m 4-08.25 544 14 Sarah Royals 12 Torrington 1.38m 4-06.25 491 14 Catherine Voelpel 10 Berlin 1.38m 4-06.25 491 14 Megan Butler 12 East Haven 1.38m 4-06.25 491 14 Crystal Mansi 11 East Haven 1.38m 4-06.25 491 14 Kyera Bryant 9 Guilford 1.38m 4-06.25 491 14 Kristen Brett 12 RHAM 1.38m 4-06.25 491 14 Chrisline Gedeon 12 East Hartfor 1.38m 4-06.25 491 14 Brianna Hanley 10 Old Saybrook 1.38m 4-06.25 491 14 Chantal Fauteux 12 Lyman Memori 1.38m 4-06.25 491 23 Arielle Griffin 12 Cheney Tech 1.33m 4-04.25 439 23 Nora Brown 12 Old Saybrook 1.33m 4-04.25 439 23 Leah Watson 9 Manchester 1.33m 4-04.25 439 23 Janine Appelton 12 RHAM 1.33m 4-04.25 439 23 Briana Cass 11 Berlin 1.33m 4-04.25 439 28 Shannon Hale 11 Naugatuck 1.28m 4-02.25 389 28 Alexa Eldracher 10 Amity 1.28m 4-02.25 389 28 Camila Rich 12 Canton 1.28m 4-02.25 389 28 Bailey Maus 9 Coginchaug 1.28m 4-02.25 389 28 Alex Carbonell 11 Berlin 1.28m 4-02.25 389 28 Tanya Arnold 12 Lyman Hall 1.28m 4-02.25 389 28 Katherine Larson 12 Trumbull 1.28m 4-02.25 389 28 Kaitlin Collins 12 Amity 1.28m 4-02.25 389 28 Laura Schneider 9 Ellington 1.28m 4-02.25 389 28 Emily Halligan 11 Coginchaug 1.28m 4-02.25 389 28 Claiborne Jones 12 Ellington 1.28m 4-02.25 389 28 Elizabeth Francois 11 East Haven 1.28m 4-02.25 389 28 Morgan Griffin 10 Plainfield 1.28m 4-02.25 389 41 Lindsay Zilling 9 Fairfield LU 1.23m 4-00.50 340 41 Jaime Giaccone 12 Fermi 1.23m 4-00.50 340 41 Marina Alfonso 11 Pomperaug 1.23m 4-00.50 340 -- Eimante Eidukaityte 11 Wolcott NH -- Sara Griswold 12 Trumbull NH -- Felicia Mingrone 12 Shelton NH -- Brianna Wood 11 Shelton NH -- Paulina Harron 10 Brookfield NH -- Rachel Van Gilder 12 Fermi NH -- Allison Londregan 11 St. Bernard NH -- Sydney Foulk 10 Fairfield LU NH -- Allesandra Caponigro 11 Plainville NH Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Ronea Saunders 12 Lyman Hall 5.28m 17-04.00 637 2 Alexa Eldracher 10 Amity 5.24m 17-02.25 626 3 Nora Brown 12 Old Saybrook 4.99m 16-04.50 557 4 Jessica Miller 11 Pomperaug 4.90m 16-01.00 532 5 Kristen Brett 12 RHAM 4.82m 15-09.75 511 6 Catherine Voelpel 10 Berlin 4.77m 15-07.75 498 7 Brianna Hanley 10 Old Saybrook 4.72m 15-06.00 485 7 Hannah Cook 9 East Hampton 4.72m 15-06.00 485 9 Katherine Larson 12 Trumbull 4.71m 15-05.50 482 10 Stephanie Oliver 12 Coventry 4.70m 15-05.00 479 11 Sarah Royals 12 Torrington 4.69m 15-04.75 477 12 Morgan Griffin 10 Plainfield 4.63m 15-02.25 461 12 Carly Orlochio 9 Cromwell 4.63m 15-02.25 461 14 Kelsey Bean 12 Pomperaug 4.60m 15-01.25 454 14 Marina Alfonso 11 Pomperaug 4.60m 15-01.25 454 14 Arielle Griffin 12 Cheney Tech 4.60m 15-01.25 454 17 Cynthia Greenberg 11 Amity 4.39m 14-05.00 401 18 Chrisline Gedeon 12 East Hartfor 4.38m 14-04.50 398 18 Laura Pumphrey 12 East Hampton 4.38m 14-04.50 398 18 Millie Mills 12 Plainville 4.38m 14-04.50 398 21 Kaitlin Collins 12 Amity 4.31m 14-01.75 381 22 Alexandra Hart 10 Guilford 4.28m 14-00.50 374 23 Shannon Hale 11 Naugatuck 4.25m 13-11.50 367 24 Olivia Orrill 11 Glastonbury 4.21m 13-09.75 357 25 Alissa Rogers 10 Ellington 4.14m 13-07.00 340 26 Chantal Fauteux 12 Lyman Memori 4.08m 13-04.75 326 27 Crystal Mansi 11 East Haven 4.04m 13-03.25 317 28 Camila Rich 12 Canton 3.98m 13-00.75 303 29 Bailey Maus 9 Coginchaug 3.91m 12-10.00 287 30 Jaime Giaccone 12 Fermi 3.85m 12-07.75 274 Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Ronea Saunders 12 Lyman Hall 9.56m 31-04.50 501 2 Morgan Griffin 10 Plainfield 9.50m 31-02.00 497 3 Stephanie Oliver 12 Coventry 8.97m 29-05.25 462 4 Brianna Hanley 10 Old Saybrook 8.96m 29-04.75 462 5 Allesandra Caponigro 11 Plainville 8.86m 29-01.00 455 6 Millie Mills 12 Plainville 8.84m 29-00.00 454 7 Sarah Royals 12 Torrington 8.76m 28-09.00 449 8 Kristen Brett 12 RHAM 8.62m 28-03.50 440 9 Elizabeth Francois 11 East Haven 8.46m 27-09.25 429 10 Shannon Hale 11 Naugatuck 8.07m 26-05.75 404 11 Jessica Miller 11 Pomperaug 8.00m 26-03.00 399 12 Tanya Arnold 12 Lyman Hall 7.93m 26-00.25 395 13 Paulina Harron 10 Brookfield 7.87m 25-10.00 391 14 Crystal Mansi 11 East Haven 7.85m 25-09.25 390 15 Marina Alfonso 11 Pomperaug 7.76m 25-05.50 384 16 Kelsey Bean 12 Pomperaug 7.75m 25-05.25 383 17 Alexandra Hart 10 Guilford 7.68m 25-02.50 379 18 Rachel Van Gilder 12 Fermi 7.65m 25-01.25 377 19 Hannah Cook 9 East Hampton 7.51m 24-07.75 368 20 Cynthia Greenberg 11 Amity 7.48m 24-06.50 366 20 Megan Butler 12 East Haven 7.48m 24-06.50 366 22 Alexa Eldracher 10 Amity 7.47m 24-06.25 365 23 Arielle Griffin 12 Cheney Tech 7.29m 23-11.00 354 24 Camila Rich 12 Canton 7.24m 23-09.00 350 25 Joslyn Macteau 11 Plainfield 7.01m 23-00.00 336 26 Olivia Orrill 11 Glastonbury 6.98m 22-11.00 334 26 Janine Appelton 12 RHAM 6.98m 22-11.00 334 28 Katherine Larson 12 Trumbull 6.95m 22-09.75 332 29 Catherine Voelpel 10 Berlin 6.94m 22-09.25 331 30 Carly Orlochio 9 Cromwell 6.87m 22-06.50 327 30 Briana Cass 11 Berlin 6.87m 22-06.50 327 32 Chantal Fauteux 12 Lyman Memori 6.76m 22-02.25 320 33 Brianna Wood 11 Shelton 6.71m 22-00.25 316 34 Allison Londregan 11 St. Bernard 6.66m 21-10.25 313 35 Kyera Bryant 9 Guilford 6.54m 21-05.50 306 36 Nora Brown 12 Old Saybrook 6.51m 21-04.25 304 37 Jaime Giaccone 12 Fermi 6.42m 21-00.75 298 38 Eimante Eidukaityte 11 Wolcott 6.41m 21-00.50 297 39 Chrisline Gedeon 12 East Hartfor 6.40m 21-00.00 297 40 Leah Watson 9 Manchester 6.38m 20-11.25 295 41 Felicia Mingrone 12 Shelton 6.37m 20-10.75 295 42 Claiborne Jones 12 Ellington 6.31m 20-08.50 291 43 Kaitlin Collins 12 Amity 6.24m 20-05.75 287 44 Sydney Foulk 10 Fairfield LU 6.18m 20-03.50 283 45 Laura Pumphrey 12 East Hampton 6.13m 20-01.50 280 46 Laura Schneider 9 Ellington 6.07m 19-11.00 276 47 Lindsay Zilling 9 Fairfield LU 5.67m 18-07.25 250 48 Emily Halligan 11 Coginchaug 5.66m 18-07.00 250 49 Sara Griswold 12 Trumbull 5.61m 18-05.00 247 50 Alissa Rogers 10 Ellington 5.48m 17-11.75 238 51 Bailey Maus 9 Coginchaug 5.45m 17-10.75 237 52 Alex Carbonell 11 Berlin 5.17m 16-11.50 219 Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Crystal Mansi 11 East Haven 32.81m 107-08 530 2 Sarah Royals 12 Torrington 31.36m 102-11 502 3 Jessica Miller 11 Pomperaug 31.29m 102-08 501 4 Shannon Hale 11 Naugatuck 30.70m 100-09 490 5 Millie Mills 12 Plainville 30.16m 98-11 480 6 Brianna Hanley 10 Old Saybrook 26.76m 87-09 415 7 Ronea Saunders 12 Lyman Hall 26.74m 87-09 415 8 Alexa Eldracher 10 Amity 26.56m 87-02 412 9 Marina Alfonso 11 Pomperaug 24.30m 79-09 369 10 Alexandra Hart 10 Guilford 24.16m 79-03 367 11 Catherine Voelpel 10 Berlin 22.96m 75-04 344 12 Nora Brown 12 Old Saybrook 19.87m 65-02 286 13 Morgan Griffin 10 Plainfield 19.61m 64-04 282 14 Laura Pumphrey 12 East Hampton 19.59m 64-03 281 15 Kelsey Bean 12 Pomperaug 18.21m 59-09 256 16 Kristen Brett 12 RHAM 18.14m 59-06 254 17 Katherine Larson 12 Trumbull 18.11m 59-05 254 18 Alissa Rogers 10 Ellington 18.03m 59-02 252 19 Arielle Griffin 12 Cheney Tech 17.88m 58-08 250 20 Kaitlin Collins 12 Amity 17.52m 57-06 243 21 Bailey Maus 9 Coginchaug 16.51m 54-02 224 22 Stephanie Oliver 12 Coventry 16.37m 53-08 222 23 Carly Orlochio 9 Cromwell 15.88m 52-01 213 24 Chrisline Gedeon 12 East Hartfor 15.81m 51-10 211 25 Jaime Giaccone 12 Fermi 15.78m 51-09 211 26 Chantal Fauteux 12 Lyman Memori 15.72m 51-07 210 27 Hannah Cook 9 East Hampton 15.65m 51-04 209 28 Olivia Orrill 11 Glastonbury 15.60m 51-02 208 29 Cynthia Greenberg 11 Amity 13.88m 45-06 176 30 Camila Rich 12 Canton 13.58m 44-07 171 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Dan Ronan 12 Danbury 6:33.38 2 Alexander Olendorf 11 Fitch 6:41.56 3 Kevin Kurnat 12 Canton 6:44.04 4 Tyler Agostino 12 Fairfield PR 6:47.23 5 Peter LeDuc 11 Canton 6:50.15 6 Nicholas Carlsen 10 Danbury 6:51.82 7 Thomas Davis 12 Fairfield PR 6:52.20 8 Patrick Healey 10 Danbury 6:53.19 9 Xavier Quinones 12 Grasso Tech 6:53.20 10 Ned Furtney 12 Canton 6:53.56 11 James Quintanilla 10 Danbury 6:56.73 12 Christian Alvarado 9 Fairfield PR 6:57.94 13 Joseph Gioelli 11 Wolcott 6:59.53 14 Liam Regula 10 Cromwell 6:59.56 15 Marc Giroux 11 Watertown 6:59.57 16 Jake Simons 11 Naugatuck 7:01.86 17 Brendan Donovan 10 Cheshire 7:02.76 18 Michael Wenke 11 Amity 7:06.11 19 Alexander Muniz 10 Branford 7:08.69 20 Samuel Cohen 10 Staples 7:08.87 21 Colin Lennon 12 Brookfield 7:09.66 22 Doug Sasso 11 Watertown 7:10.70 23 Mickey Kozak 9 Danbury 7:11.08 24 Nicholas Chhoeun 10 Middletown 7:12.42 25 Bill Lonsdale 11 East Hampton 7:12.47 26 Mo Shaw 11 Watertown 7:12.62 27 Zachary Stempel 9 Danbury 7:13.97 28 Brad Payne 10 Staples 7:16.12 29 Daniel Devaux 10 Wethersfield 7:17.09 30 Brian Higgins 11 Cheshire 7:18.40 31 Michael Rottier 12 Plainville 7:18.69 32 Michael Yuan 9 Amity 7:18.75 33 Zachary Moller-Marino 10 Middletown 7:20.28 34 Christopher LoGiurato 11 Wilton 7:21.67 35 Austin Held 9 Trumbull 7:23.60 36 Charles Cunningham 9 Danbury 7:23.75 37 Nate Hoey 12 Watertown 7:25.16 38 Scott Shaw 10 Northwestern 7:29.59 39 William McDonald 9 Staples 7:33.71 40 Gregory Azevedo 12 Danbury 7:39.26 41 Luke Thresher 10 Cheney Tech 7:39.54 42 Sean Hanrahan 12 St. Bernard 7:43.19 43 Craig Nakatsuka 10 Middletown 7:44.11 44 Paul Murphy 10 Danbury 7:44.55 45 Ian Teran 10 Staples 7:44.73 46 Joseph Keller 12 Amity 7:46.31 47 Connor Favre 9 Daniel Hand 7:47.57 48 Charles Winter 9 Danbury 7:49.35 49 Spencer Taylor 10 Wilton 7:51.20 50 Rohit Das 9 Danbury 7:54.03 51 Brett Fortin 11 Wethersfield 7:56.80 52 Griffin McShane 9 Daniel Hand 8:04.32 53 Joseph Kenney 12 Cheshire 8:07.28 54 Jarett Poliner 9 Staples 8:10.60 55 Jacob Jones 11 Cheshire 8:22.55 56 Nick Parker 12 East Windsor 8:29.26 57 Kaleb Potter-Rivera 11 Windham Tech 8:48.78 Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 John Annelli 12 Xavier 9:42.19 2 Trevor LaFontaine 12 Tolland 9:52.54 3 Michael Duprey 12 Bristol Cent 10:00.49 4 Timothy Becker 12 Wilton 10:00.60 5 Jeffrey Lipsman 12 Hall 10:05.30 6 Kevin Gell 12 Branford 10:11.47 7 Dave Scheibenflug 11 Wolcott 10:18.08 8 Louis Tobias 10 Cromwell 10:18.10 9 Kentaro Higuchi 12 Staples 10:25.95 10 Andrew Rottier 9 Plainville 10:26.20 11 Daniel Fields 12 Lyman Memori 10:37.17 12 Shae Belenski 10 Amity 10:37.27 13 Mikolaj Kulis 11 Staples 10:38.22 14 Nick Moriello 11 Naugatuck 10:43.36 15 Mike Vagnini 12 Nonnewaug 10:47.27 16 Jonah Riolo 10 Nonnewaug 10:48.76 17 Kyle Shaw 12 Lyman Memori 10:50.32 18 Tommy Saksa 12 Seymour 10:52.91 19 Owen McMahon 11 Thomaston 10:53.87 20 Emmett Rafferty 11 Watertown 10:59.52 21 Tom Woermer 12 Watertown 11:05.05 22 Neal Hulstein 10 Ellington 11:12.72 23 Quinton Hoey 10 Watertown 11:12.91 24 Francis Sweeney 12 Amity 11:19.26 25 Alex Smith 11 Ellington 11:19.50 26 Brendan Zielinski 12 Bethel 11:23.66 27 Matthew Mona 9 Northwestern 11:34.67 28 Ethan Washburn 12 Bristol Cent 11:50.14 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Jackie Nicholas 12 Nonnewaug 7:01.43 2 Eva Christensen 10 East Lyme 7:26.57 3 Sabrina Olsen 9 Thomaston 7:28.50 4 Lexy Hoadley 11 Fairfield WA 7:34.07 5 Annmarie Tuxbury 11 Northwestern 7:34.99 6 Becky Perugini 9 Thomaston 7:35.89 7 Cameron Chaplen 10 Thomaston 7:36.31 8 Maddie Daly 11 Danbury 7:38.96 9 Noelene Power 11 East Lyme 7:39.80 10 Caitlin Forte 12 Wolcott 7:41.17 11 Meg Obrien 12 Branford 7:42.22 12 Aubrey Palmquist 11 Bristol Cent 7:45.24 13 Allison Gates 11 Valley Regio 7:46.61 14 Katie Francis 10 Nonnewaug 7:47.98 15 Michelle Drake 12 Trumbull 7:55.79 16 Jennifer Ross 11 Old Lyme 7:57.93 17 Kelly McGann 9 Hall 7:58.58 18 Allie Kowolenko 12 Branford 8:01.89 19 Emily Brenner 11 Danbury 8:05.63 20 Corinne Sejourne 11 Guilford 8:06.44 21 Leah Cawthorn 9 Ellington 8:09.69 22 Alyssa Doolan 12 Amity 8:14.63 23 Jillian Woodring 10 Watertown 8:15.51 24 Julia Prusaczyk 9 Bunnell 8:17.41 25 Amy Lee 11 Old Lyme 8:18.07 26 Leanne Beedle 11 Amity 8:19.13 27 Caroline Keough 10 Fairfield WA 8:19.45 28 Kaylene Sylvain 11 Berlin 8:24.22 29 Kayla Sgarlata 10 Ellington 8:26.58 30 Sarah Colon 10 Darien 8:30.73 31 Samantha Carlucci 12 Brookfield 8:30.74 32 Lindsay Stoldt 10 East Hampton 8:31.94 33 Elise Uberti 12 Nonnewaug 8:32.17 34 Valerie Hiller 10 Jonathan Law 8:36.93 35 Carly Peruccio 11 Manchester 8:37.50 36 Rebecca Race 11 Amity 8:40.81 37 Colleen Owen 11 East Hampton 8:45.90 38 Alyssa Arre 12 North Branfo 8:52.78 39 Sarah McDonald 11 North Branfo 8:52.87 40 Hannah Lyon 10 Brookfield 8:54.13 41 Heather Strauss 9 Coventry 8:57.28 42 Megan Oliphant 10 Coventry 9:00.43 43 Lauren Lacourciere 12 Sacred Heart 9:29.97 44 Kendra Lennon 9 Brookfield 9:35.16 45 Amelia Ingraham 10 Coventry 9:52.67 Boys Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Christopher Ackell 12 Brookfield 57.12m 187-05 2 Joe Erdos 12 St. Joseph 44.52m 146-01 3 Chris Gonzalez 11 Coventry 43.73m 143-06 4 Paul Gionfriddo 12 Lewis Mills 40.90m 134-02 5 William Maxen 12 Pomperaug 40.84m 134-00 6 Peter Grecco 11 Housatonic R 39.93m 131-00 7 Ben Heacox 12 Housatonic R 37.40m 122-08 8 Jesse Socci 12 Wilton 37.29m 122-04 9 Chris Maheu 11 Windham Tech 37.25m 122-02 10 Alexander Van Hoof 12 Brookfield 36.34m 119-03 11 Collin Felton 12 Wamogo 35.78m 117-05 12 Owen Dawson 10 Conard 35.69m 117-01 13 Dan Johannesen 12 Housatonic R 34.83m 114-03 14 Andrew Badwal 11 Pomperaug 29.16m 95-08 15 Steve Federer 10 Plainfield 28.28m 92-09 16 Zachary Markie 10 Coventry 25.50m 83-08 17 Gregory Murray 11 Haddam-Killi 25.06m 82-03 18 Mitchell Brown 11 Danbury 23.17m 76-00 19 Bryan Ferguson 10 Pomperaug 21.95m 72-00 -- Alex Slohm 12 Litchfield FOUL -- Thomas Morris 12 Daniel Hand FOUL -- Stephen O'Connor 12 Danbury FOUL -- Ralph Abbott 11 Grasso Tech FOUL Girls Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Karina Foster 12 Bloomfield 45.91m 150-07 2 Megan Rose Chapman 12 Stonington 34.79m 114-02 3 Whitney Allen 12 East Lyme 32.67m 107-02 4 Kate Piotrowicz 11 Berlin 32.43m 106-05 5 Angela Berardi 11 Brookfield 29.71m 97-06 6 Kelly Myers 12 Coventry 29.63m 97-02 7 Hannah Makowske 11 Joel Barlow 28.43m 93-03 8 Christina Sperry 11 Danbury 27.76m 91-01 9 Gabriella Prata 11 Danbury 25.21m 82-08 10 Amanda Sigan 11 Lewis Mills 24.00m 78-09 11 Amanda Schroth 12 Ellington 22.94m 75-03 12 Patience Turkson 10 Ellington 22.86m 75-00 13 Breanna Banks 11 Bloomfield 22.43m 73-07 14 Katie Heacox 9 Housatonic R 21.77m 71-05 15 Natalie Snow 12 Ellington 21.20m 69-07 16 Cassidy Hammond 12 Housatonic R 19.75m 64-09 17 Valerie Motter 12 Suffield 15.12m 49-07


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version