RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section

Published by Matt
May 28 2011, 05:32 PM | 40223 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section - May 27, 2011
Cerritos College, 11110 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McClain, Remontay 12 Covina 10.34 +1.1 1  
2 Muhammad, Khalfani 10 Notre Dame (SO) 10.61 +1.1 1  
3 Slater, Jovonte 12 Vista Murrieta 10.68 +1.1 1  
4 Saucer, Vinnie 10 Oaks Christian 10.73 +1.1 1  
5 Stewart, Devonte 12 A.B. Miller 10.80 +1.1 1  
6 Gamboa, Herbert 11 San Clemente 10.82 +1.1 1  
7 Burnham, Dameon 12 E. Roosevelt 10.86 +1.1 1  
8 Isaiah, Braden 12 Moreno Valley 10.87 +1.1 1  
9 Price-Johnson, Aaron 12 Los Osos 10.91 +1.1 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McClain, Remontay 12 Covina 20.87 +0.8 1  
2 Lee, Beejay 12 West Covina 20.96 +0.8 1  
3 Slater, Jovonte 12 Vista Murrieta 21.41 +0.8 1  
4 Muhammad, Khalfani 10 Notre Dame (SO) 21.48 +0.8 1  
5 White, Kameron 12 Poly (Long Beach 21.54 +0.8 1  
6 Glasgow, Cameron 12 Santa Maria 21.62 +0.8 1  
7 Stewart, Devonte 12 A.B. Miller 21.71 +0.8 1  
8 Isaiah, Braden 12 Moreno Valley 21.76 +0.8 1  
9 Felton, Malik 12 Servite 22.32 +0.8 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howard, Shaquille 12 Poly (Long Beach 47.15 1  
2 Quinn, Bernard 11 Vista Murrieta 47.59 1  
3 Lauderdale, Pete 12 Serra (SS) 47.74 1  
4 Olliquii, Francisco 12 Serra (SS) 47.98 1  
5 Vega, Andres 12 La Serna 47.99 1  
6 Narcisse, Joshua 12 Silverado 48.20 1  
7 Burd, Sean 12 Great Oak 48.42 1  
8 White, Kameron 12 Poly (Long Beach 48.51 1  
9 Young, Sean 12 Irvine 48.55 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hutchinson, Immanuel 12 San Jacinto 1:50.50 1  
2 Andrews, Myles 12 Poly (Long Beach 1:51.33 1  
3 Cervantes, Angelo 12 Savanna 1:52.27 1  
4 Moulton, Brett 10 Santiago (Corona 1:52.28 1  
5 Hall, Chris 12 Poly (Long Beach 1:52.53 1  
6 Glass, Ezekiel 12 Silverado 1:52.99 1  
7 Harris, Aaron 12 Poly (Long Beach 1:53.21 1  
8 Solis, Omar 10 Vista Murrieta 1:53.30 1  
9 Cobian, Edgar 11 La Sierra 1:53.66 1  
10 Reck, Connor 12 Santa Ynez 1:54.00 1  
11 Noble, Ray 12 Valley View 1:55.04 1  
12 Grumney, Sean 12 Newbury Park 1:55.80 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oshier, Jantzen 12 Trabuco Hills TF 4:09.06 1  
2 Gedyon, Elias 12 Loyola 4:09.07 1  
3 Gutierez, Luis 11 Rancho Cucamonga 4:11.23 1  
4 Kaddatz, Connor 12 Dana Hills 4:11.44 1  
5 Conway, Will 12 Notre Dame (SO) 4:13.30 1  
6 Baranov, Karl 12 Marina 4:13.65 1  
7 Decker, Luke 12 Serra (SS) 4:14.01 1  
8 Fronk, Karson 12 Great Oak 4:14.27 1  
9 Malone, Evan 10 Redondo Union 4:14.49 1  
10 Daedler, Andrew 12 Brea Olinda 4:14.74 1  
11 Penn, Christian 12 Poly (Long Beach 4:15.26 1  
12 Hererra, Edwin 11 Ventura 4:22.01 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gedyon, Elias 12 Loyola 8:57.73 1  
2 Wooff, Heyden 12 Adolfo Camarillo 8:57.77 1  
3 Werley, Lane 12 Martin Luther Ki 8:59.14 1  
4 Moussa, Ammar 12 Arcadia 9:01.09 1  
5 Pons, Sam 12 South Pasadena 9:01.59 1  
6 Martinez, Danny 11 St. John Bosco 9:02.15 1  
7 Diaz, Jonah 11 Palos Verdes 9:02.45 1  
8 Ross, Paul 12 Claremont 9:04.18 1  
9 Durham, Kevin 11 El Toro 9:06.82 1  
10 Smith, Myles 10 St. John Bosco 9:08.21 1  
11 Sushchikh, Sergey 12 Dos Pueblos 9:14.86 1  
12 Plumb, Nicholas 11 Trabuco Hills TF 9:34.28 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cabral, Jonathan 12 Agoura 13.27 1  
2 Barkley, Sam 12 Mater Dei High S 14.11 1  
3 Turner, Jonte 12 Indio 14.12 1  
4 Vargas, Ramon 11 Huntington Beach 14.23 1  
5 Blackmon, Devon 12 Summit 14.27 1  
6 Moten, Kiethyon 11 Indio 14.32 1  
7 McCully, Toure 11 Bonita 14.66 1  
8 Deayon, Donte 11 Summit 14.72 1  
9 Nachu, Amah 12 Loyola 14.78 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cabral, Jonathan 12 Agoura 36.19 1  
2 Michinock, Charles 12 Mater Dei High S 37.66 1  
3 Lewis, Zach 11 Ramona 37.96 1  
4 mcfadden, daityvon 12 Muir 38.02 1  
5 Vargas, Ramon 11 Huntington Beach 38.26 1  
6 Barkley, Sam 12 Mater Dei High S 38.32 1  
7 Fischer, Andrew 11 Diamond Ranch 38.46 1  
8 Knowles, James 11 St Frances 38.71 1  
9 Ilyas, Hassan 12 Fountain Valley 38.75 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
-- Sawelson, Idah,
Woo, Brown
  Peninsula 00.24c 1  
-- Lalisan, Langham,
Hutson, Willis
  Pacifica (Garden 00.24c 1  
-- McCowan, Weiner,
Lindwall, Gatewood
  Saugus 00.24c 1  
-- Alford, Roach,
Selig, Roach
  Rio Mesa 00.24c 1  
1 Burnham, Hutching,
Mitchell, Sanders
  E. Roosevelt 41.16 1  
2 Camacho, Johnson,
Adams, Saucer
  Oaks Christian 41.50 1  
3 King, Cants,
Koroma, Kissick
  Colony 41.65 1  
4 Archulet, Stone,
Pennucci, Rudolph
  Canyon (Canyon C 42.61 1  
-- Gunter, Jackson,
Smith, White
  Poly (Long Beach DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
-- Moten, Tijerina,
Turner, Thomas
  Indio 00.24c 1  
1 Siscard, Olliquii,
Lauderda, Fuery
  Serra (SS) 3:14.31 1  
2 White, Smith,
Harris, Howard
  Poly (Long Beach 3:14.67 1  
3 Jones, Parker,
Solomon, Burd
  Great Oak 3:15.57 1  
4 Mazur, Balady,
Gonzalez, Grigsby
  Vista Murrieta 3:16.38 1  
5 Goeden, Hammond,
Barkley, Michinoc
  Mater Dei High S 3:17.53 1  
6 Trammel, Givens,
Glass, Narcisse
  Silverado 3:17.62 1  
7 Lujan, Felton,
Guadagni, Schwicht
  Servite 3:18.78 1  
8 Hightowe, Brown,
Kostelni, Gedyon
  Loyola 3:18.98 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scarvelis, Nicholas 12 Dos Pueblos 63-03.50(19.29m) 1  
2 Fraser, Jake 12 El Toro 61-04.50(18.71m) 1  
3 Robison, Kody 12 Millikan 58-09.00(17.91m) 1  
4 Andrews, Ryan 12 Newport Harbor 58-07.50(17.87m) 1  
5 Parker, Sullivan 12 El Toro 58-06.00(17.83m) 1  
6 Brown, Ma'a 12 Paramount 56-11.50(17.36m) 1  
7 Weinreich, Garrett 11 Arroyo Grande 56-11.50(17.36m) 1  
8 Bolton, Brad 12 El Toro 55-08.00(16.97m) 1  
9 Ramos, Moises 12 Coachella Valley 55-07.00(16.94m) 1  
10 Strawn, Kyle 12 Great Oak 55-00.25(16.77m) 1  
11 Salem, JB 12 Newport Harbor 53-09.00(16.38m) 1  
12 Budincich, Nick 11 Loyola 52-07.00(16.03m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hunter-Simms, Ryan 11 San Gorgonio 192-05(58.65m) 1  
2 Kovar, Jayson 11 Burroughs (Ridge 189-03(57.68m) 1  
3 Fraser, Jake 12 El Toro 185-09(56.62m) 1  
4 Cochran, Ethan 11 Newport Harbor 182-11(55.75m) 1  
5 Scarvelis, Nicholas 12 Dos Pueblos 177-05(54.08m) 1  
6 Michaelsen, Steve 11 Newport Harbor 176-06(53.80m) 1  
7 Miller, Mason 12 Esperanza 175-02(53.39m) 1  
8 Niklas, Troy 12 Servite 174-05(53.16m) 1  
9 Budincich, Nick 11 Loyola 174-04(53.14m) 1  
10 Sepulveda, Matt 12 Paso Robles 168-04(51.31m) 1  
11 Vizcarra, Joel 12 Don Lugo 164-03(50.06m) 1  
12 Strawn, Kyle 12 Great Oak 159-03(48.54m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Poullard, Miles 11 Colony 6-11.00(2.11m) 1  
2 Turner, Ronnie 12 Antelope Valley 6-07.00(2.01m) 1  
2 Munson, Oscar 12 San Clemente 6-07.00(2.01m) 1  
4 Aguirre, Adam 11 Cantwell-Sacred 6-07.00(2.01m) 1  
5 Lawson, Winston 12 Segerstrom 6-05.00(1.96m) 1  
6 Crampton, Cody 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 6-05.00(1.96m) 1  
6 Agude, Nnamdi 12 Santiago (Corona 6-05.00(1.96m) 1  
8 Hanley, Philip 12 Thousand Oaks TF 6-05.00(1.96m) 1  
10 Schneider, Michael 12 Loara 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
10 Duarte, Alex 12 Pacifica (Garden 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
9 stone, sage 10 Mission Viejo 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
12 Adegoke, Oreluwa 12 Los Osos 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
12 Enge, Kevin 12 Canyon (Canyon C 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
12 Shufford, Eric 12 A.B. Miller 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
12 White, Tim 11 Hart 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Slater, Jovonte 12 Vista Murrieta 24-02.00(7.37m) +3.3 1  
2 Lee, Marquise 12 Serra (SS) 23-09.50(7.25m) +1.1 1  
3 Cherry, Marquise 12 Diamond Ranch 23-03.25(7.09m) +0.1 1  
4 Hightower, Lee 12 Loyola 22-09.50(6.95m) +0.9 1  
5 Collier, Ryan 12 Northwood 22-09.50(6.95m) +2.1 1  
6 Menifield, Xavier 10 Sierra Canyon 22-08.50(6.92m) +1.8 1  
7 Norris, Dionbrae 12 Millikan 22-05.00(6.83m) +3.0 1  
8 Idah, Okuoma 11 Peninsula 21-11.50(6.69m) +1.6 1  
9 Ringgold, Matthew 12 Simi Valley 21-11.50(6.69m) +2.6 1  
10 Bragg, Darren 12 Alhambra 21-10.00(6.65m) +0.0 1  
11 Moore-Sharp, Andre 11 Redlands East Va 21-10.00(6.65m) +1.9 1  
12 Narvaez, Terance 11 Canyon Springs 21-01.00(6.43m) +0.0 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Delaunay, Klyvens 11 Claremont 48-10.00(14.88m) +1.4 1  
2 Spencer, Jaelen 10 Sultana 47-04.50(14.44m) +0.6 1  
3 williams, myles 12 Perris 47-00.75(14.34m) +1.9 1  
4 Deayon, Donte 11 Summit 46-06.00(14.17m) +0.0 1  
5 Ijah, Soloman 12 Murrieta Valley 46-04.50(14.14m) +1.8 1  
6 Rowen, Shane 12 San Marcos 46-01.00(14.05m) +0.0 1  
7 Adegoke, Oreluwa 12 Los Osos 45-07.25(13.90m) +0.0 1  
8 Schexnayder, Mayan 12 South Pasadena 45-05.75(13.86m) +1.8 1  
9 Caiquo, Joshua 11 Los Alamitos 45-04.00(13.82m) +1.3 1  
10 Todd, Michael 11 Dominguez 45-03.00(13.79m) +1.7 1  
11 Mauldin, Craig 11 Murrieta Mesa 45-02.00(13.77m) +1.7 1  
12 Moore-Sharp, Andre 11 Redlands East Va 43-08.75(13.33m) +1.2 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bragg, Adam 12 El Toro 16-02.00(4.93m) 1  
2 Barr, Evan 12 Loyola 15-08.00(4.78m) 1  
3 Sakioka, Mark 12 Newport Harbor 15-08.00(4.78m) 1  
4 Stark, Connor 11 Oak Park 15-02.00(4.62m) 1  
5 Chapman, Peter 11 Murrieta Valley 15-02.00(4.62m) 1  
6 Hanley, Philip 12 Thousand Oaks TF 14-08.00(4.47m) 1  
7 Howser, Fritz 11 Newport Harbor 14-08.00(4.47m) 1  
10 Vozzo, Paul 12 Oaks Christian 14-02.00(4.32m) 1  
11 Limon, Tevin 11 Nipomo 14-02.00(4.32m) 1  
8 Leverson, Richard 12 Elsinore 14-02.00(4.32m) 1  
8 Thakor, Neehar 12 Cerritos 14-02.00(4.32m) 1  
-- Colella, Luigi 9 Westlake NH(--) 1  
-- Schreck, Ben 12 Oakwood NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Price, Kylie 12 Bishop Amat 11.77 +0.7 1  
2 Marshall, Ashley 12 Rancho Verde 11.85 +0.7 1  
3 Lyday, Carisma 12 Poly (Long Beach 11.86 +0.7 1  
4 Buchanan, Brea 12 Ayala 11.95 +0.7 1  
5 Williams, La Toya 12 Louisville 12.10 +0.7 1  
6 Greene, Kaelynn 12 E. Roosevelt 12.10 +0.7 1  
7 Hunter, Shadonna 11 Paramount 12.20 +0.7 1  
8 Vines, LeShel 12 Lancaster 12.31 +0.7 1  
9 Trevisan, Gia 12 Mater Dei High S 12.46 +0.7 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw 12 Poly (Long Beach 23.76 -0.7 1  
2 Courtnall, Alexandra 12 Oaks Christian 24.04 -0.7 1  
3 Rhines, Kelly 11 Los Osos 24.16 -0.7 1  
4 Williams, La Toya 12 Louisville 24.21 -0.7 1  
5 Estell, Gabrielle 12 Rancho Verde 24.29 -0.7 1  
6 Peterson, Sierra 9 St. Mary’s Aca 24.81 -0.7 1  
7 Trevisan, Gia 12 Mater Dei High S 24.96 -0.7 1  
8 Thompson, Morgan 12 Newbury Park 25.49 -0.7 1  
9 Washington, Arianna 9 Poly (Long Beach 28.77 -0.7 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw 12 Poly (Long Beach 53.51 1  
2 Jones, Vanessa 12 Etiwanda 53.83 1  
3 Scott, Gabrielle 12 Woodbridge 53.98 1  
4 Walker, Azia 12 Poly (Long Beach 54.48 1  
5 Thompson, Morgan 12 Newbury Park 55.52 1  
6 Ezumah, Chimere 10 Serra (SS) 55.95 1  
7 Winfrey, Brierra 12 Trabuco Hills TF 56.11 1  
8 Washington, Chelsea 12 Highland 56.12 1  
9 Hansson, Lauren 12 Harvard-Westlake 56.82 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weissenbach, Amy 11 Harvard-Westlake 2:06.18 1  
2 Camacho, Savannah 11 Templeton 2:07.65 1  
3 Gammage, Dynasty 12 Poly (Long Beach 2:09.38 1  
4 Stevenson, Arielle 12 Poly (Long Beach 2:10.08 1  
5 Edwards, Hanna 12 El Toro 2:10.14 1  
6 Owen, Jennifer 12 West Ranch 2:10.63 1  
7 Welker, Ashley 11 West Ranch 2:11.60 1  
8 Dyke, Sara Van 12 Marina 2:11.83 1  
9 Gray, Sydney 12 Beverly Hills 2:12.49 1  
10 Thompson, Megan 12 Newbury Park 2:12.69 1  
11 Huebner, Megan 9 La Quinta (La Qu 2:13.03 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Delaney, Katherine 12 Serra (SS) 4:42.95 1  
2 Chapus, Cami 11 Harvard-Westlake 4:46.54 1  
3 Camacho, Savannah 11 Templeton 4:52.37 1  
4 Buchbinder, Jaye 12 Chadwick 4:52.96 1  
5 Capellino, Erica 12 Palos Verdes 4:53.51 1  
6 Reddish, Erika 11 Vista Murrieta 4:53.86 1  
7 Paddon, Sarah 12 St. Margaret’s 4:54.41 1  
8 Corbin, Nicci 12 Tesoro 4:54.43 1  
9 Mull, Lyndsey 11 Redondo Union 4:55.70 1  
10 Bulder, Stephanie 12 Saugus 4:55.82 1  
11 Ulizio, Cara 10 Redondo Union 4:56.39 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baxter, Sarah 9 Simi Valley 10:24.35 1  
2 Chapus, Cami 11 Harvard-Westlake 10:33.30 1  
3 Mahoney, Kaylin 12 Saugus 10:34.55 1  
4 Mehra, Rebecca 11 Palos Verdes 10:36.87 1  
5 Bulder, Stephanie 12 Saugus 10:37.26 1  
6 Foland, Aryn 12 Mira Costa 10:37.74 1  
7 Honn, Amanda 9 Huntington Beach 10:39.39 1  
8 Johnson, Katie 12 Great Oak 10:39.58 1  
9 Alvarez, Alaina 12 Dana Hills 10:40.90 1  
10 Frankian, Karis 11 Saugus 10:46.55 1  
11 Peterson, Hanna 12 Martin Luther Ki 11:17.67 1  
-- Buchbinder, Jaye 12 Chadwick DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cox, Melia 12 Poly (Long Beach 13.34 1  
2 Munford, Jordie 10 Rancho Cucamonga 13.83 1  
3 Buchanan, Brea 12 Ayala 13.94 1  
4 Stewart, Shanice 12 Carter 14.36 1  
5 Torres, Abrianna 12 San Luis Obispo 14.76 1  
6 Hicks, Traci 11 Poly (Long Beach 14.77 1  
7 Crear, Ebony 9 Maranatha 14.81 1  
8 Salcido, Katherine 12 San Dimas 14.83 1  
9 Thomas, Taylor 11 Canyon (Canyon C 14.90 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cox, Melia 12 Poly (Long Beach 41.32 1  
2 Munford, Jordie 10 Rancho Cucamonga 41.91 1  
3 Baucham, Dawnielle 12 Serra (SS) 42.25 1  
4 Miller, Jade 10 Great Oak 42.91 1  
5 Woodruff, Gianna 12 St. Mary’s Aca 43.02 1  
6 Browne, Omhunique 11 San Marino 43.06 1  
7 Hodges, Elysia 12 San Marcos 43.08 1  
8 Chijioke, Iris 11 E. Roosevelt 43.48 1  
9 Sanner, Haley 11 Cajon 49.63 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lyday, Cox,
Hicks, Ndipagbo
  Poly (Long Beach 45.04 1  
2 Armstron, Chijioke,
Baker, Greene
  E. Roosevelt 46.41 1  
3 Marshall, Estell,
Matthews, Reyes
  Rancho Verde 46.46 1  
4 Hughes, Peterson,
Woodruff, Toliver
  St. Mary’s Aca 46.85 1  
5 Relay Team   Los Osos 47.09 1  
6 Jackson, Reneau,
Brown, Dixon
  Inglewood 47.48 1  
7 George, Ezumah,
Crutchfi, Faulknor
  Serra (SS) 47.83 1  
8 King, Alakija,
Culhane, Courtnal
  Oaks Christian 48.04 1  
9 Bell, Anthony,
Gales, Sanner
  Cajon 49.92 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ndipagbo, Walker,
May, Stevenso
  Poly (Long Beach 3:41.75 1  
2 Weissenb, Cord,
Chapus, Hansson
  Harvard-Westlake 3:44.05 1  
3 George, Agudo,
Baucham, Ezumah
  Serra (SS) 3:44.29 1  
4 Huning, Courtnal,
King, Alakija
  Oaks Christian 3:45.93 1  
5 Hodges, Koopmans,
McDaniel, Brashear
  San Marcos 3:47.21 1  
6 Miller, Odubela,
Amabile, Taylor
  Great Oak 3:48.56 1  
7 Medina, Rambo,
Snover, Trevisan
  Mater Dei High S 3:50.29 1  
8 Toliver, Buckley,
Peterson, Woodruff
  St. Mary’s Aca 3:52.94 1  
9 Rhines, Hasan,
Wilson, Onumonu
  Los Osos 3:54.62 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sapa, Tanya 10 La Sierra 44-07.25(13.60m) 1  
2 Morgan, Alex 12 Ventura 43-00.00(13.11m) 1  
3 Watkins, Deja 12 John W. North 42-06.25(12.96m) 1  
4 Itohan, Aikhionbare 12 La Salle 41-04.00(12.60m) 1  
5 Makanesi, Pamela 12 Katella 40-08.75(12.41m) 1  
6 Braucher, Breeann 12 West Ranch 40-06.00(12.34m) 1  
7 Aliimatafitafi, Ruby 12 Paramount 40-06.00(12.34m) 1  
8 Wilson, Karle'h 11 Corona del Mar 39-09.25(12.12m) 1  
9 Scarvelis, Stamatia 9 Dos Pueblos 39-03.00(11.96m) 1  
10 Mack-Talalemoto, Destiny 10 Millikan 38-09.00(11.81m) 1  
11 jarrett, kelly 12 St. Joseph (Sant 38-08.75(11.80m) 1  
12 Rotter, Jessica 11 St. Joseph (Lake 36-09.50(11.21m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morgan, Alex 12 Ventura 156-05(47.68m) 1  
2 Watkins, Deja 12 John W. North 138-07(42.24m) 1  
3 Panapa, Amber 12 St. Bonaventure 137-01(41.78m) 1  
4 Hawes, Heather 12 Nipomo 132-07(40.41m) 1  
5 Makanesi, Pamela 12 Katella 131-11(40.21m) 1  
6 Ogundipe-tillman, Mia 12 Peninsula 130-10(39.88m) 1  
7 Fields, Larrisha 12 Lakewood 129-04(39.42m) 1  
8 Caskey, Kara 11 Mater Dei High S 128-11(39.29m) 1  
9 Itohan, Aikhionbare 12 La Salle 128-06(39.17m) 1  
10 jarrett, kelly 12 St. Joseph (Sant 122-08(37.39m) 1  
11 Alama, Ashley 11 Ontario 121-02(36.93m) 1  
12 Nunez, Ivy 11 Arroyo 119-02(36.32m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barnes, Joslyn 12 North Torrance 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
2 McCoy, Rachel 10 A.B. Miller 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
3 Nizdil, Raegan 10 Rio Mesa 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
4 Rountree, Tess 12 Paso Robles 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
5 Gielbelhaus, Annie 12 Orange Lutheran 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
5 McDaniel, Hannah 12 San Marcos 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
10 Kieffer-Wright, Claire 9 South Pasadena 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
11 Borchmann, Kateline 9 Granite Hills 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
7 Barber, Katie 12 Louisville 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
8 Boom, Jesse 12 Valley Christian 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
9 Boyer, Zibby 12 Poly (Pasadena) 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
12 Dalton, Alexus 12 Poly (Long Beach 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
12 Stafford, Imani 11 Windward 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Price, Kylie 12 Bishop Amat 19-07.50(5.98m) +1.2 1  
2 Armstrong, Akia 10 E. Roosevelt 19-05.50(5.93m) +0.5 1  
3 Torres, Abrianna 12 San Luis Obispo 19-00.75(5.81m) +0.0 1  
4 Anumba, Faith 12 Valencia (Valenc 18-10.50(5.75m) +2.3 1  
5 Curenton, Ashlie 11 Silverado 18-04.50(5.60m) +1.2 1  
6 Stewart, Shanice 12 Carter 18-03.25(5.57m) +3.6 1  
7 Hicks, Traci 11 Poly (Long Beach 18-03.00(5.56m) +3.2 1  
8 Moreland, Kira 10 Los Osos 18-00.75(5.51m) +0.9 1  
9 King, Hilary 12 Harvard-Westlake 18-00.25(5.49m) +0.0 1  
10 Salcido, Katherine 12 San Dimas 17-07.75(5.38m) +1.2 1  
-- Washington, Arianna 9 Poly (Long Beach FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cox, Melia 12 Poly (Long Beach 39-10.25(12.15m) +0.3 1  
2 Mallett, Kayla 12 West Torrance 39-00.75(11.91m) -0.4 1  
3 May, Adrianna 12 Poly (Long Beach 38-10.00(11.84m) +0.0 1  
4 Torres, Abrianna 12 San Luis Obispo 38-09.25(11.82m) +0.2 1  
5 Toliver, Rachel 10 St. Mary’s Aca 38-09.00(11.81m) +0.0 1  
6 Anumba, Faith 12 Valencia (Valenc 38-08.25(11.79m) +0.0 1  
7 Black, Jazzalena 11 Pacifica (Oxnard 38-04.25(11.69m) +1.6 1  
8 Smith, Cassandra 11 Trabuco Hills TF 38-03.00(11.66m) +1.4 1  
9 Churchill, Chelsie 11 St. Margaret’s 37-10.75(11.55m) +1.7 1  
10 Anderson, Lauren 12 Oaks Christian 37-03.50(11.37m) +0.9 1  
11 Dubois, Jacquelyn 12 Vista Del Lago 37-01.75(11.32m) +0.0 1  
12 Cole, Brianna 12 Santiago (Corona 36-07.25(11.16m) -1.1 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rische, Victoria 11 Foothill (Bakers 12-03.00(3.73m) 1  
2 Clarke, Elena 12 San Luis Obispo 12-03.00(3.73m) 1  
3 Roberts, Madalyn 12 Mater Dei High S 11-09.00(3.58m) 1  
4 Bandy, Emily 12 Quartz Hill 11-09.00(3.58m) 1  
5 Mallett, Kayla 12 West Torrance 11-09.00(3.58m) 1  
6 Plesons, Marina 12 Dos Pueblos 11-09.00(3.58m) 1  
10 Snapper, Karen 11 Edison (HB) 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
10 Pearlman, Molly 12 Notre Dame (SO) 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
12 Bernhard, Taylor 12 West Covina 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
12 Culver, Carissa 12 Los Alamitos 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
12 Mcroberts, Mackenzie 12 Mater Dei High S 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
7 Goodkin, Jessica 11 Marlborough 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
8 Loschiavo, Amy 11 Huntington Beach 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
8 Sanchez, Kim 11 Oaks Christian 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
15 Gold, Stevie Kennedy 12 Canyon (Canyon C 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
-- Stark, Madison 12 Oak Park NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version