RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championships

Published by Chris Nickinson
Jun 4th 2011, 11:03am | 359746 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 2, 2011 to Jun 4, 2011
Sudbury, ON, CA
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 2k Steeple | 100h | 110h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | 1500m Wheelchair

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 80h | 100h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fenton, Josh   Centre Hastings 13.20 +1.6 2  
2 Terrell, Brandon   Arnprior 13.24 +0.3 1  
3 Wong, Brandon   Alexander MacKen 13.43 +1.6 2  
4 Salomons, Cody   London Christian 13.71 +1.6 2  
5 Winter, Donald   Moira 13.86 +0.3 1  
6 Fraser-Morris, Garrett   Sydenham 13.94 +0.3 1  
7 Morris, Ieshon   Goderich 15.13 +0.3 1  
8 Magni, Steven   Woodbridge Colle 17.96 +1.6 2  
9 Jarick, Devon   Parry Sound 27.29 +0.3 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Azonwanna-Ford, Andre   James Cardinal M 10.53 -1.2 1 10
2 Barker, Deion   St Marcellinus 10.97 -1.2 1 8
3 Collis, Xavier   Father Henry Car 11.06 -1.2 1 6
4 Bobb, Brandon   St Charles Garni 11.21 -1.2 1 5
5 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 11.32 -1.2 1 4
6 Ajomale, Bolade   Alexander MacKen 11.36 -1.2 1 3
7 March, Dwayne   St Edmund Campio 11.43 -1.2 1 2
8 Ubah, Anthony   Holy Names - Win 11.47 -1.2 1 1
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Azonwanna-Ford, Andre   James Cardinal M 10.56 +0.6 2  
2 Barker, Deion   St Marcellinus 11.01 -1.3 3  
4 Collis, Xavier   Father Henry Car 11.05 +0.6 2  
3 Bobb, Brandon   St Charles Garni 11.11 +1.6 1  
5 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 11.23 +1.6 1  
7 Ajomale, Bolade   Alexander MacKen 11.25 +0.6 2  
8 March, Dwayne   St Edmund Campio 11.28 +1.6 1  
9 Carnovale, Nick   St Jean de Brebe 11.30 +1.6 1  
6 Ubah, Anthony   Holy Names - Win 11.35 -1.3 3  
10 Unknown Athlete   Turner Fenton 11.41 +1.6 1  
11 Wu, Marcus   Westmount - Hami 11.41 +0.6 2  
12 Constantine, Terence   Emery 11.44 -1.3 3  
13 Pellew, Joshua   Sir Oliver Mowat 11.46 +0.6 2  
14 Holmes, Curtis   WF Herman 11.49 -1.3 3  
15 Halog, Jonelle   Bell 11.49 +0.6 2  
16 Ricciuti, Sasha   Bill Crothers SS 11.56 -1.3 3  
17 Filson, Cody   Medway 11.66 +0.6 2  
18 Poirier, Stefan   London Central 11.66 -1.3 3  
19 Boucher, Trevor   Brookfield 11.68 +1.6 1  
20 Gunawardena, Sandeep   South Carleton 11.69 -1.3 3  
21 Tessier, Jay   Espanola 11.83 +1.6 1  
22 Belzile, Han-Sen   Lo-Ellen Park 12.00 -1.3 3  
23 Neilipovitz, Jon   Superior - Thund 12.22 +0.6 2  
-- Koops-Lalonde, Tony   Cochrane DQ +1.6 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Waslenko, Zachary   St Thomas of Vil 11.17 +0.7 1 10
2 Kyeame, Nathan   Bill Crothers SS 11.25 +0.7 1 8
3 Kelly, Jayden   St Joan of Arc - 11.29 +0.7 1 6
4 Peters, Alex   FE Madill 11.35 +0.7 1 5
5 Smiley, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni 11.36 +0.7 1 4
6 Cave, Daryl   ES Franco Cite - 11.51 +0.7 1 3
7 Unknown Athlete   St Augustine - B 11.54 +0.7 1 2
8 Dagg, Morgan   St Michael - Kem 11.66 +0.7 1 1
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Waslenko, Zachary   St Thomas of Vil 11.19 +0.8 1  
2 Kelly, Jayden   St Joan of Arc - 11.25 +0.9 2  
4 Smiley, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni 11.33 +0.9 2  
5 Cave, Daryl   ES Franco Cite - 11.34 +0.8 1  
7 Peters, Alex   FE Madill 11.35 +0.8 1  
3 Kyeame, Nathan   Bill Crothers SS 11.40 +1.7 3  
6 Unknown Athlete   St Augustine - B 11.47 +1.7 3  
8 Dagg, Morgan   St Michael - Kem 11.50 +1.7 3  
9 Pidlubny, Jalen   Woburn 11.54 +0.8 1  
10 DeNard, Lucas   Catholic Central 11.59 +1.7 3  
11 Jones, Logan   Father Henry Car 11.59 +0.8 1  
12 Tyrrell, Brandon   Thomas A Blakelo 11.60 +0.9 2  
13 Unknown Athlete   St Marcellinus 11.63 +0.9 2  
14 Richards, O'Shane   Notre Dame - Aja 11.64 +1.7 3  
15 Fernandes, Ian   Jean Vanier Cath 11.65 +0.9 2  
16 Yien, Chris   Bill Crothers SS 11.65 +0.9 2  
17 McLuckie, Bailey   Longfields 11.67 +1.7 3  
18 Moore, Liam   Colonel By 11.76 +0.9 2  
19 Mazza, Dominic   London Central 11.84 +0.8 1  
20 Young, Michael   Governor Simcoe 11.90 +1.7 3  
21 McKee, Jake   St Patrick - Thu 12.08 +0.8 1  
22 Stefano, Anthony   St Mary's Colleg 12.19 +1.7 3  
23 Noel, Tyler   Englehart 12.48 +0.8 1  
24 Wilson, Jesse   Cité des Jeunes 12.58 +0.9 2  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bramwell, Drelan   Northern - Sarni 10.80 -0.2 1 10
2 Bennett, Kyle   St Augustine - B 10.86 -0.2 1 8
3 Lawrence, Shaquille   Woburn 10.86 -0.2 1 6
4 Rodney, Brendon   Father Henry Car 10.88 -0.2 1 5
5 Best, Wesley   J Clarke Richard 10.93 -0.2 1 4
6 Addo, Bryan   Father Henry Car 11.12 -0.2 1 3
7 Juha, Thomas   Silverthorn 11.15 -0.2 1 2
-- Annett, Tyler   Northern - Sarni DNF -0.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bramwell, Drelan   Northern - Sarni 10.78 -0.8 2  
4 Bennett, Kyle   St Augustine - B 10.83 -0.8 2  
2 Annett, Tyler   Northern - Sarni 10.84 +0.0 1  
3 Rodney, Brendon   Father Henry Car 10.92 -0.3 3  
5 Best, Wesley   J Clarke Richard 10.93 +0.0 1  
6 Lawrence, Shaquille   Woburn 11.01 -0.3 3  
7 Addo, Bryan   Father Henry Car 11.03 -0.8 2  
8 Juha, Thomas   Silverthorn 11.06 -0.8 2  
9 Jno-Pierre, Angus   John Cabot 11.06 +0.0 1  
10 Makinde, Tolu   Colonel By 11.08 -0.3 3  
11 Wright, Andre   Dunbarton 11.17 +0.0 1  
12 ODONNELL, MITCH   Forest Heights 11.18 -0.3 3  
13 Allotey, Dillando   St Edmund Campio 11.25 -0.3 3  
14 Conforzi, Corey   Korah 11.29 -0.8 2  
15 Mills, Shawn   Almonte 11.33 -0.3 3  
16 Bahm, Alex   Thousand Islands 11.34 +0.0 1  
17 Cotten, David   Sacred Heart - S 11.64 -0.3 3  
18 Powers, Brandon   Roland Michener 11.86 +0.0 1  
19 Scott, Ryan   Westgate 11.87 -0.8 2  
20 Paquette, Corey   Timmins Vocation 12.01 -0.8 2  
-- Williams, Doron   Pickering - Ajax FS -0.8 2  
-- Rittinger, Devon   Forest Heights FS +0.0 1  
-- Hayle, Tyler   St Edmund Campio DNF +0.0 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Azonwanna-Ford, Andre   James Cardinal M 21.40 +1.5 1 10
2 Collis, Xavier   Father Henry Car 22.28 +1.5 1 8
3 Constantine, Terence   Emery 22.54 +1.5 1 6
4 Mariette, Blake   St Maximilian Ko 23.01 +1.5 1 5
5 Carnovale, Nick   St Jean de Brebe 23.06 +1.5 1 4
6 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 23.16 +1.5 1 3
7 Holmes, Curtis   WF Herman 23.17 +1.5 1 2
8 Shaikh, Furqan   John Fraser 23.18 +1.5 1 1
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Azonwanna-Ford, Andre   James Cardinal M 21.74 -0.5 3  
2 Collis, Xavier   Father Henry Car 22.53 -0.2 2  
3 Constantine, Terence   Emery 22.89 -0.3 1  
4 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 23.18 -0.3 1  
5 Holmes, Curtis   WF Herman 23.24 -0.5 3  
6 Mariette, Blake   St Maximilian Ko 23.31 -0.2 2  
7 Shaikh, Furqan   John Fraser 23.32 -0.2 2  
8 Carnovale, Nick   St Jean de Brebe 23.32 -0.5 3  
9 Pellew, Joshua   Sir Oliver Mowat 23.33 -0.3 1  
10 Cherniak, Greg   London Central 23.42 -0.3 1  
11 Powell, Kyle   St Roch - Brampt 23.61 -0.2 2  
12 Williams, Myles   Dunbarton 23.66 -0.3 1  
13 Boucher, Trevor   Brookfield 23.68 -0.5 3  
14 Cunningham, Joshua   Brother Andre Ca 23.77 -0.5 3  
15 Benjamin, Kristian   St Roch - Brampt 23.85 -0.3 1  
16 Rothwell, Graydon   Carleton Place 24.00 -0.2 2  
17 Ubah, Anthony   Holy Names - Win 24.04 -0.3 1  
18 Mazzuca, Mitchell   St Basil - SS Ma 24.08 -0.5 3  
19 Tessier, Jay   Espanola 24.14 -0.3 1  
20 Glasgow, Rashad   St Edmund Campio 24.20 -0.5 3  
21 Edirisinghe, Akhil   Longfields 24.24 -0.2 2  
22 Dawd, Wyler   St Ignatius - Th 25.04 -0.5 3  
-- Koops-Lalonde, Tony   Cochrane FS -0.2 2  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Waslenko, Zachary   St Thomas of Vil 22.57 -0.7 1 10
2 Kyeame, Nathan   Bill Crothers SS 22.98 -0.7 1 8
3 Yearwood, Jacob   Cawthra Park 23.08 -0.7 1 6
4 Kelly, Jayden   St Joan of Arc - 23.17 -0.7 1 5
5 Jones, Logan   Father Henry Car 23.35 -0.7 1 4
6 Hayes, Kyle   College Avenue 23.76 -0.7 1 3
7 Pidlubny, Jalen   Woburn 23.82 -0.7 1 2
8 Smiley, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni 23.91 -0.7 1 1
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Waslenko, Zachary   St Thomas of Vil 23.12 -1.5 3  
2 Jones, Logan   Father Henry Car 23.13 -0.2 1  
3 Yearwood, Jacob   Cawthra Park 23.39 -1.6 2  
4 Kyeame, Nathan   Bill Crothers SS 23.47 -0.2 1  
5 Hayes, Kyle   College Avenue 23.73 -1.5 3  
7 Smiley, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni 23.76 -1.5 3  
6 Kelly, Jayden   St Joan of Arc - 23.81 -1.6 2  
8 Pidlubny, Jalen   Woburn 23.93 -0.2 1  
9 MacDonald, Jason   Eastern Commerce 23.96 -1.5 3  
10 Cave, Daryl   ES Franco Cite - 24.08 -1.5 3  
11 Unknown Athlete   St Marcellinus 24.16 -0.2 1  
12 Moore, Liam   Colonel By 24.17 -0.2 1  
13 Dagg, Morgan   St Michael - Kem 24.21 -1.6 2  
14 Femi-Cole, Jonathan   St Joan of Arc - 24.24 -1.5 3  
15 Fortin, Jordan   Westlane 24.24 -1.6 2  
16 DeNard, Lucas   Catholic Central 24.35 -1.5 3  
17 O'Neill, Nicholas   Sandwich 24.41 -1.6 2  
18 Tyrrell, Brandon   Thomas A Blakelo 24.50 -0.2 1  
19 Richards, O'Shane   Notre Dame - Aja 24.62 -1.6 2  
20 Bedard, Matt   St Michael - Kem 24.75 -0.2 1  
21 Stefano, Anthony   St Mary's Colleg 25.29 -0.2 1  
22 Giusti, Rudy   St Benedict Cath 25.29 -1.6 2  
23 Noel, Tyler   Englehart 25.93 -1.6 2  
24 McKee, Jake   St Patrick - Thu 26.09 -1.5 3  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon   Bendale 21.25 +1.1 1 10
2 Rodney, Brendon   Father Henry Car 21.51 +1.1 1 8
3 Best, Wesley   J Clarke Richard 21.68 +1.1 1 6
4 Bramwell, Drelan   Northern - Sarni 21.73 +1.1 1 5
5 McKeegan, Matt   Holy Names - Win 22.14 +1.1 1 4
6 Juha, Thomas   Silverthorn 22.17 +1.1 1 3
7 Lawrence, Shaquille   Woburn 22.32 +1.1 1 2
8 Bobak, David   ES Franco Cite - 22.69 +1.1 1 1
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rodney, Brendon   Father Henry Car 21.88 -1.6 2  
2 Best, Wesley   J Clarke Richard 21.98 +0.5 3  
3 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon   Bendale 22.20 -0.2 1  
4 Bramwell, Drelan   Northern - Sarni 22.26 -1.6 2  
7 McKeegan, Matt   Holy Names - Win 22.38 -1.6 2  
5 Lawrence, Shaquille   Woburn 22.46 +0.5 3  
6 Juha, Thomas   Silverthorn 22.48 -0.2 1  
8 Bobak, David   ES Franco Cite - 22.50 +0.5 3  
9 Bennett, Kyle   St Augustine - B 22.61 +0.5 3  
10 Shirk, Brandon   Lasalle - Sudbur 22.68 +0.5 3  
11 Boutilier, Jordan   London Central 22.72 -0.2 1  
12 Brennand, Dylan   EL Crossley 22.77 -1.6 2  
13 Wright, Andre   Dunbarton 22.89 +0.5 3  
14 Thomas, Damonick   Notre Dame Cath 23.12 -0.2 1  
15 Josiah, Andre   Innisdale 23.13 -1.6 2  
16 Conforzi, Corey   Korah 23.16 -1.6 2  
17 McDonough, Joe   Hammarskjold 23.22 -1.6 2  
18 Mabbott, Conner   Abbey Park 23.26 -1.6 2  
19 Cauley, Chris   Thousand Islands 23.30 -0.2 1  
20 Cargill, Catlin   St Benedict Cath 23.70 +0.5 3  
21 Powers, Brandon   Roland Michener 24.32 +0.5 3  
22 Allotey, Dillando   St Edmund Campio 27.65 -0.2 1  
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sherwood, Jordan   Cameron Heights 50.74 1 10
2 Williams, Myles   Dunbarton 51.05 1 8
3 Mazzuca, Mitchell   St Basil - SS Ma 51.45 1 6
4 Konecny, Chase   West Elgin 51.47 1 5
5 Parris, Khalil   Sandwich 51.77 1 4
6 Hyde, Ashton   All Saints - Whi 52.57 1 3
7 Patterson, Bryson   John McCrae 52.59 1 2
8 Papak, Dylan   WF Herman 52.67 1 1
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Williams, Myles   Dunbarton 51.36 1  
2 Sherwood, Jordan   Cameron Heights 51.46 2  
4 Konecny, Chase   West Elgin 51.71 2  
3 Mazzuca, Mitchell   St Basil - SS Ma 51.79 3  
5 Parris, Khalil   Sandwich 52.03 3  
7 Patterson, Bryson   John McCrae 52.06 3  
6 Papak, Dylan   WF Herman 52.13 1  
8 Hyde, Ashton   All Saints - Whi 52.19 1  
9 Ehirim, Amara   Bill Crothers SS 52.38 2  
10 Mariette, Blake   St Maximilian Ko 52.59 3  
11 Trickey, Ben   Sydenham 52.83 3  
12 Nagy, Aidan   Erindale 52.86 1  
13 Broderick, Gabriel   Woburn 52.91 2  
14 Kerr, Jared   St Edmund Campio 53.22 3  
15 Silva, Elijah   Brebeuf College 53.30 2  
16 Unknown Athlete   Heart Lake 53.72 1  
17 Dion, Garrett   Sir Winston Chur 54.07 2  
18 Collins, Marcus   Birchmount Park 54.18 2  
19 Maloney, Stephen   Korah 54.57 3  
20 Morin, Jessie   Timiskaming 56.49 2  
21 Laperriere, Pascal   Algonquin E S 56.67 1  
-- O'Hara, Kyle   Ashbury College DQ 1  
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yearwood, Jacob   Cawthra Park 51.16 1 10
2 Day, Carter   Sandwich 51.31 1 8
3 Hayes, Kyle   College Avenue 51.67 1 6
4 O'Neill, Nicholas   Sandwich 52.51 1 5
5 Palumbo, AJ   Cardinal Leger 53.11 1 4
6 Meades, Liam   Sacred Heart - S 53.26 1 3
7 Morris, Alex   Bishop Allen Aca 53.55 1 2
8 Smith, Deandre   RH King Academy 55.30 1 1
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Yearwood, Jacob   Cawthra Park 51.89 2  
2 Day, Carter   Sandwich 52.51 1  
3 Hayes, Kyle   College Avenue 53.27 3  
4 O'Neill, Nicholas   Sandwich 53.35 3  
5 Palumbo, AJ   Cardinal Leger 53.53 1  
6 Meades, Liam   Sacred Heart - S 53.58 2  
7 Morris, Alex   Bishop Allen Aca 53.86 3  
8 Smith, Deandre   RH King Academy 53.90 2  
9 Fishcer, Austin   St Joan of Arc - 54.12 2  
10 Basta, Anthony   Chaminade Colleg 54.20 1  
11 Unknown Athlete   Stephen Lewis - 54.45 2  
12 Anderson, Matt   Port Perry 54.65 1  
13 Bedard, Matt   St Michael - Kem 54.88 3  
14 McLean, Hayden   St Christopher 55.22 3  
15 Farrell, Tyler   Upper Canada Col 55.24 2  
16 O'Connor, Michael   Ashbury College 55.27 1  
17 Fortin, Jordan   Westlane 55.40 1  
18 Pare, Tim   St Maximilian Ko 55.56 3  
19 Dey, Liam   Arnprior 55.73 1  
20 Pregent, Zack   Espanola 56.22 3  
21 Noel, Tyler   Englehart 56.96 1  
22 Kosmerly, Tayte   Lockerby Composi 56.96 3  
23 Euraj, Keith   Pine Ridge 57.62 2  
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McBride, Brandon   WF Herman 46.96 1 10
2 Moona, Alistair   Erindale 47.78 1 8
3 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon   Bendale 48.73 1 6
4 Moses, Isaiah   Gloucester 48.81 1 5
5 Brennand, Dylan   EL Crossley 49.51 1 4
6 Jean-Jacques, Denray   Immaculata 49.55 1 3
7 Unknown Athlete   St Edmund Campio 50.93 1 2
8 Paljola, Nienkel   Forest Heights 51.62 1 1
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Moona, Alistair   Erindale 48.17 3  
2 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon   Bendale 48.70 2  
4 Moses, Isaiah   Gloucester 48.99 3  
5 Jean-Jacques, Denray   Immaculata 49.16 2  
7 Brennand, Dylan   EL Crossley 49.21 3  
3 McBride, Brandon   WF Herman 49.25 1  
8 Unknown Athlete   St Edmund Campio 49.35 2  
9 Cobbold, Evander   Woburn 49.52 2  
10 Hayles, Fabian   Notre Dame - Aja 49.82 2  
6 Paljola, Nienkel   Forest Heights 49.95 1  
11 Embury, Wade   Sydenham 49.96 2  
12 Shirk, Brandon   Lasalle - Sudbur 50.12 2  
13 Mabbott, Conner   Abbey Park 50.16 3  
14 Goodfellow, Nathan   East York 50.66 3  
15 Poeta, Jeremy   St Joseph-Scolla 50.70 2  
16 Senior, Devereaux   Richmond Green 50.76 3  
17 Rombough, Myles   Catholic Central 50.87 1  
18 Josiah, Andre   Innisdale 51.05 1  
19 McDonough, Joe   Hammarskjold 51.20 3  
20 Powers, Brandon   Roland Michener 55.80 1  
-- Smart, Sacha   Thornhill DQ 1  
-- Stephenson, Jermain   St James DQ 1  
-- Bobak, David   ES Franco Cite - DQ 3  
 
Mens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Freemantle, Alex   Sacred Heart Cat 1:55.30 1 10
2 Day, Mickey   Holy Trinity - K 1:56.65 1 8
3 Smith, Troy   Grimsby 1:58.81 1 6
4 Dirienzo, Michael   Neil McNeil 1:59.89 1 5
5 Callaghan, Ciaran   Sacred Heart Cat 1:59.91 1 4
6 Messina, Phillip   St Michael's - T 2:00.09 1 3
7 Mills, Scott   General Panet 2:01.25 1 2
-- Smith, Liam   Highland DQ 1  
 
Mens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smith, Troy   Grimsby 1:58.64 3  
2 Smith, Liam   Highland 1:58.67 1  
4 Callaghan, Ciaran   Sacred Heart Cat 1:59.11 3  
7 Mills, Scott   General Panet 1:59.21 3  
5 Freemantle, Alex   Sacred Heart Cat 1:59.35 1  
8 Dirienzo, Michael   Neil McNeil 1:59.37 1  
9 Jarron, Lukas   Pickering - Ajax 1:59.40 3  
3 Messina, Phillip   St Michael's - T 1:59.41 2  
10 Hyde, Ashton   All Saints - Whi 1:59.50 3  
11 Kountourogiannis, T.J.   Westlane 1:59.63 3  
6 Day, Mickey   Holy Trinity - K 2:00.02 2  
12 Lozinski, Michael   Sandwich 2:00.06 1  
13 Rukaj, Rigers   Marc Garneau - T 2:01.72 2  
14 Foott, Ryan   Montcalm 2:02.36 1  
15 Belan, Brandon   St Benedict Cath 2:03.76 2  
16 Douangchantha, Tommy   Hon WC Kennedy 2:03.93 2  
17 Trickey, Ben   Sydenham 2:04.10 2  
18 Sinclair, Ryan   Sandwich 2:05.03 1  
19 Weatherall, Evan   Quinte 2:05.66 3  
20 Watson, David   Abbey Park 2:07.54 1  
21 Auger, Taylor   Sir Winston Chur 2:08.10 3  
22 Favit, Shane   Richview CI 2:12.79 2  
23 Beach, Colin   O'Gorman 2:19.96 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dunn, Lyjah   Riverside 2:01.22 1 10
2 Carson, Ben   Leaside 2:01.48 1 8
3 Bedi, Nick   Waterloo CI 2:02.48 1 6
4 McCauley, Michael   London Central 2:02.98 1 5
5 Trapeau, Lucas   Lycee Claudel - 2:04.94 1 4
6 Unknown Athlete   Our Lady of Moun 2:10.41 1 3
-- Bento, Austen   Cardinal Carter DQ 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Carson, Ben   Leaside 2:02.97 3  
4 McCauley, Michael   London Central 2:03.09 3  
2 Dunn, Lyjah   Riverside 2:04.66 1  
3 Bedi, Nick   Waterloo CI 2:04.72 2  
5 Bento, Austen   Cardinal Carter 2:04.75 1  
6 Trapeau, Lucas   Lycee Claudel - 2:04.82 2  
7 Unknown Athlete   Our Lady of Moun 2:04.92 3  
8 Smith, Deandre   RH King Academy 2:04.98 3  
9 Petta, Michael   Northern - Toron 2:05.72 2  
10 Stewart, Tristan   St Theresa’s - 2:06.03 2  
11 Syryduk, Quinn   St Andrew's Juni 2:06.10 1  
12 Palumbo, AJ   Cardinal Leger 2:07.63 3  
13 Pammett, Austin   St Peter's - Pet 2:08.09 2  
14 Royce, Brandon   General Panet 2:08.10 2  
15 Jane, Aaron   Bayside 2:08.32 1  
16 Pare, Tim   St Maximilian Ko 2:08.94 1  
17 Giunta, Dimitry   St Edmund Campio 2:09.86 3  
18 Prendergast, Jake   Pine Ridge 2:10.78 1  
19 McCubbin, Malcolm   Widdifield 2:11.06 2  
20 Nebel, Andrew   Sir Winston Chur 2:11.53 1  
21 Noble, Harrison   Manitoulin 2:12.63 2  
22 Gallant, Bradley   ES Thériault Ca 2:27.27 3  
-- Mendes, Justin   Pickering - Ajax DQ 3  
 
Mens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McBride, Brandon   WF Herman 1:51.32 1 10
2 Darlington, Connor   RS McLaughlin 1:52.46 1 8
3 Saville, Sebastian   Colonel By 1:53.14 1 6
4 Grieve, Kyle   Richview CI 1:53.20 1 5
5 Bellemore, Corey   Riverside 1:53.89 1 4
6 Souleiman, Mohamed   St Peter - Orlea 1:55.42 1 3
7 Langille, Andrew   RS McLaughlin 1:55.52 1 2
8 Denault, Rob   Aurora 2:03.32 1 1
 
Mens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McBride, Brandon   WF Herman 1:52.61 1  
4 Darlington, Connor   RS McLaughlin 1:52.77 1  
7 Bellemore, Corey   Riverside 1:53.60 1  
8 Grieve, Kyle   Richview CI 1:53.68 1  
2 Souleiman, Mohamed   St Peter - Orlea 1:54.58 2  
3 Saville, Sebastian   Colonel By 1:54.85 3  
5 Denault, Rob   Aurora 1:54.92 2  
9 Doyle, Kieran   Sydenham 1:54.95 1  
10 Smart, Sacha   Thornhill 1:55.22 2  
6 Langille, Andrew   RS McLaughlin 1:55.43 3  
11 Anderson, Drew   Centennial Colle 1:55.61 3  
12 Settembri, Jonathan   Mayfield 1:55.90 2  
13 HUTTON, CHRIS   Sir Winston Chur 1:56.18 2  
14 Gordon, Andrew   Northern - Toron 1:56.76 1  
15 Unknown Athlete   St Aloysius Gonz 1:57.13 1  
16 JANSSEN, TREVOR   Eden 1:57.13 3  
17 Deeks, Robbie   Thousand Islands 1:57.42 3  
18 Tapley, Ryan   Silverthorn 1:57.47 3  
19 Badali, Matthew   St Michael's - T 1:58.93 3  
20 Diebel, Sebastien   St Benedict Cath 1:59.36 2  
21 Chambers-Bedard, Geoff   Hammarskjold 2:01.98 2  
22 Fournier, Daniel   ES Thériault Ca 2:04.49 1  
23 Uuksulainen, Kiefer   West Ferris 2:06.43 3  
24 Buttinger, Scott   Resurrection 2:08.35 2  
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Freemantle, Alex   Sacred Heart Cat 3:55.99 1 10
2 Flanagan, Ben   St Mary's - Kitc 3:57.65 1 8
3 Sleiman, Ryan   Kingsville 3:59.36 1 6
4 Smith, Troy   Grimsby 4:02.66 1 5
5 Smith, Liam   Highland 4:03.12 1 4
6 Hansel, Graham   West Ferris 4:03.66 1 3
7 Day, Mickey   Holy Trinity - K 4:04.00 1 2
8 Messina, Phillip   St Michael's - T 4:05.30 1 1
9 Allen, Brandon   General Amherst 4:05.63 1  
10 Rukaj, Rigers   Marc Garneau - T 4:07.87 1  
11 Kountourogiannis, T.J.   Westlane 4:10.30 1  
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sleiman, Ryan   Kingsville 4:12.44 1  
2 Flanagan, Ben   St Mary's - Kitc 4:12.45 1  
3 Stephenson, Matt   RS McLaughlin 4:12.95 1  
4 Smith, Troy   Grimsby 4:13.03 1  
5 Smith, Liam   Highland 4:13.18 1  
6 Day, Mickey   Holy Trinity - K 4:13.20 1  
7 Freemantle, Alex   Sacred Heart Cat 4:13.20 1  
8 Allen, Brandon   General Amherst 4:13.34 1  
9 Rukaj, Rigers   Marc Garneau - T 4:13.37 1  
10 Hansel, Graham   West Ferris 4:13.63 1  
11 Messina, Phillip   St Michael's - T 4:13.87 1  
12 Kountourogiannis, T.J.   Westlane 4:15.67 1  
13 Bannon, Matt   Elmira 4:16.13 1  
14 Kondrat, Nick   Hammarskjold 4:17.29 1  
15 Mills, Scott   General Panet 4:17.45 1  
16 Daxtator, Adam   Bayside 4:19.00 1  
17 Quarrel, Mason   St Patrick - Thu 4:20.68 1  
18 Favit, Shane   Richview CI 4:20.77 1  
19 Hannon, Zack   Collingwood CI 4:21.60 1  
20 Watson, David   Abbey Park 4:22.58 1  
21 McCleery, Kyle   South Carleton 4:22.64 1  
22 Mannarino, Alec   Hillfield Strath 4:25.43 1  
23 Belan, Brandon   St Benedict - Ca 4:25.82 1  
24 Ritchie, Connor   ES Thériault Ca 4:45.84 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carson, Ben   Leaside 4:10.21 1 10
2 Moakler, Justin   Brampton Centenn 4:11.00 1 8
3 Bedi, Nick   Waterloo CI 4:11.61 1 6
4 Petta, Michael   Northern - Toron 4:14.05 1 5
5 Jarvis, Alec   AY Jackson - Kan 4:15.21 1 4
6 Elmhirst, Robbie   Bill Crothers SS 4:15.73 1 3
7 McMillan, Cameron   Hillfield Strath 4:16.95 1 2
8 Klomp, Craig   St Michael Cath 4:18.98 1 1
9 Howard, Brendon   AY Jackson - Kan 4:19.73 1  
10 Jenkins, Adam   Bayside 4:20.33 1  
11 Ackerman, Nathan   Courtice 4:22.77 1  
12 Germano, Mark   Notre Dame Colle 4:24.79 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Elmhirst, Robbie   Bill Crothers SS 4:14.91 1  
3 Moakler, Justin   Brampton Centenn 4:15.21 1  
5 Germano, Mark   Notre Dame Colle 4:16.71 1  
7 McMillan, Cameron   Hillfield Strath 4:17.00 1  
9 Ackerman, Nathan   Courtice 4:17.25 1  
10 Klomp, Craig   St Michael Cath 4:17.73 1  
11 Jenkins, Adam   Bayside 4:17.74 1  
12 Petta, Michael   Northern - Toron 4:21.41 1  
2 Howard, Brendon   AY Jackson - Kan 4:23.04 1  
4 Carson, Ben   Leaside 4:23.12 1  
6 Bedi, Nick   Waterloo CI 4:23.18 1  
8 Jarvis, Alec   AY Jackson - Kan 4:23.27 1  
13 Dunn, Lyjah   Riverside 4:23.62 1  
14 McCauley, Michael   London Central 4:23.97 1  
15 Zagar, Aiden   Mayfield 4:27.40 1  
16 Preisner, Ben   Bishop P.F. Redi 4:29.57 1  
17 McCubbin, Malcolm   Widdifield 4:31.26 1  
18 Poulter, Wilson   Sir Winston Chur 4:31.34 1  
19 Dobos, Isaac   RS McLaughlin 4:35.28 1  
20 Carroll, Jake   Humberside 4:38.15 1  
21 Delage, Samuel   ES Thériault Ca 4:38.38 1  
22 Tindall, Timothy   Lockerby Composi 4:40.70 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sikubwabo, Yves   Glebe CI 3:53.97 1 10
2 Denault, Rob   Aurora 3:54.63 1 8
3 King, Xavier   Pickering - Ajax 3:55.29 1 6
4 Darlington, Connor   RS McLaughlin 3:56.68 1 5
5 Wilson, Mackay   Stratford Centra 3:57.49 1 4
6 Baxter, Sam   St Mary's - Kitc 3:59.09 1 3
7 Bellemore, Corey   Riverside 3:59.53 1 2
8 HUTTON, CHRIS   Sir Winston Chur 4:02.36 1 1
9 Master, Shawn   Northern - Sarni 4:03.37 1  
10 Cooper, Jeremy   Manitoulin 4:07.52 1  
11 Forbes, Austen   Highland 4:10.30 1  
12 Nunes DeSouza, Brandon   Dunbarton 4:22.81 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 King, Xavier   Pickering - Ajax 3:57.88 1  
3 Darlington, Connor   RS McLaughlin 3:58.52 1  
5 Baxter, Sam   St Mary's - Kitc 3:58.85 1  
7 Bellemore, Corey   Riverside 3:59.63 1  
9 Master, Shawn   Northern - Sarni 3:59.67 1  
10 Cooper, Jeremy   Manitoulin 4:01.18 1  
11 Forbes, Austen   Highland 4:02.16 1  
2 Sikubwabo, Yves   Glebe CI 4:02.19 1  
4 Denault, Rob   Aurora 4:02.22 1  
6 Wilson, Mackay   Stratford Centra 4:02.31 1  
8 Nunes DeSouza, Brandon   Dunbarton 4:02.87 1  
12 HUTTON, CHRIS   Sir Winston Chur 4:03.19 1  
13 SENECA, BRAYDEN   Notre Dame Colle 4:03.65 1  
14 Cashin, David   Fellowes 4:03.75 1  
15 JANSSEN, TREVOR   Eden 4:03.96 1  
16 Raymond, Paul   ES Thériault Ca 4:04.56 1  
17 Gordon, Andrew   Northern - Toron 4:05.33 1  
18 Donald, Scott   Nepean 4:05.88 1  
19 Johnston, Riley   Fellowes 4:07.13 1  
20 Hynes, Brendan   St Michael's - T 4:07.79 1  
21 Diebel, Sebastien   St Benedict - Ca 4:10.80 1  
22 Chambers-Bedard, Geoff   Hammarskjold 4:10.92 1  
23 Tapley, Ryan   Silverthorn 4:11.33 1  
24 Ntoukas, Nick   East York 4:15.09 1  
 
Mens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stephenson, Matt   RS McLaughlin 8:38.61 1 10
2 Flanagan, Ben   St Mary's - Kitc 8:38.69 1 8
3 Sleiman, Ryan   Kingsville 8:41.66 1 6
4 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope 8:44.85 1 5
5 Hansel, Graham   West Ferris 8:51.69 1 4
6 Allen, Brandon   General Amherst 8:55.70 1 3
7 Kondrat, Nick   Hammarskjold 9:00.64 1 2
8 Wieser, Matthew   Brother Andre Ca 9:02.87 1 1
9 Hannon, Zack   Collingwood CI 9:04.92 1  
10 Borg, Preston   Loyola Catholic 9:09.28 1  
11 Bannon, Matt   Elmira 9:10.54 1  
12 Hambly, Kent   Ancaster 9:11.89 1  
13 Doxtator, Adam   Bayside 9:12.98 1  
14 Quarrel, Mason   St Patrick - Thu 9:15.32 1  
15 Mannarino, Alec   Hillfield Strath 9:18.06 1  
16 Favero, Nicolas   L’Escale 9:19.91 1  
17 Ellis, Jon   Holy Trinity - B 9:19.95 1  
18 Dellemonache, Alex   EL Crossley 9:30.93 1  
19 Wynands, Eric   Thousand Islands 9:34.59 1  
20 Zagar, Myles   Mayfield 9:38.56 1  
21 Silva, Elijah   Brebeuf College 9:42.35 1  
22 Cronkite, Austin   Martingrove 9:55.11 1  
23 Banks, Ryan   ES Thériault Ca 9:59.56 1  
 
Mens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Elmhirst, Robbie   Bill Crothers SS 9:09.14 1 10
2 Blair, Sebastian   Newmarket 9:09.81 1 8
3 Ackerman, Nathan   Courtice 9:10.30 1 6
4 Carroll, Jake   Humberside 9:12.47 1 5
5 Jarvis, Alec   AY Jackson - Kan 9:14.48 1 4
6 Moakler, Justin   Brampton Centenn 9:15.32 1 3
7 Leitch, Mitch   St Joseph's - Ba 9:20.17 1 2
8 Thomas, Brandon   Paris 9:22.43 1 1
9 Howard, Brendon   AY Jackson - Kan 9:24.05 1  
10 Poulter, Wilson   Sir Winston Chur 9:24.90 1  
11 Preisner, Ben   Bishop P.F. Redi 9:27.98 1  
12 Groothuizen, Rawle   Our Lady of Lour 9:29.00 1  
13 Zagar, Aiden   Mayfield 9:29.75 1  
14 Schmidt, Mark   Stratford Northw 9:35.12 1  
15 Gagnon, Nicolas   L’Escale 9:39.25 1  
16 Jenkins, Adam   Bayside 9:51.32 1  
17 Kanko, Robbie   Martingrove 9:53.16 1  
18 Germano, Mark   Notre Dame Colle 9:54.87 1  
19 DeVito, Ben   Birchmount Park 10:10.00 1  
20 Napier, Matt   Erin 10:12.42 1  
21 Delage, Samuel   ES Thériault Ca 10:30.15 1  
22 Sarmatiuk, Owen   St Benedict Cath 10:46.84 1  
 
Mens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sikubwabo, Yves   Glebe CI 8:18.46 1 10
2 King, Xavier   Pickering - Ajax 8:23.92 1 8
3 Woodfine, Tristan   Opeongo 8:24.35 1 6
4 Kowalsky, Andrew   Vincent Massey 8:24.58 1 5
5 Wilson, Mackay   Stratford Centra 8:27.53 1 4
6 Cooper, Jeremy   Manitoulin 8:31.78 1 3
7 Cashin, David   Fellowes 8:34.29 1 2
8 Baxter, Sam   St Mary's - Kitc 8:37.87 1 1
9 O'Sullivan, Dylan   Sydenham 8:42.55 1  
10 Bourget, Jeremie   ES Thériault Ca 8:45.22 1  
11 Aulagnon, Dominique   ES Catholique de 8:45.36 1  
12 Travaglini, Matthew   St Thomas Aquina 8:46.18 1  
13 Raymond, Paul   ES Thériault Ca 8:49.13 1  
14 Brown, Dylan   Huron Heights - 8:49.72 1  
15 Rooke, Kevin   Don Mills 8:51.65 1  
16 McCann, Rob   Lorne Park 8:53.58 1  
17 Kirkup, Brandon   Dunbarton 8:55.60 1  
18 Ahmed, Ibrahim   West Park 8:55.72 1  
19 Wanuch, Jacob   Glenforest 8:57.02 1  
20 Unknown Athlete   SAG - Mississaug 8:57.41 1  
21 Williamson, Christophe   Bayview Glen 9:03.47 1  
22 Hynes, Brendan   St Michael's - T 9:12.72 1  
23 Ntoukas, Nick   East York 9:22.21 1  
-- Darlington, Connor   RS McLaughlin DNF 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Xavier   Pickering - Ajax 5:51.81 1 10
2 Piticariu, Daniel   Vincent Massey 5:53.25 1 8
3 Cunliffe, BJ   Courtice 5:54.60 1 6
4 Bourget, Jeremie   ES Thériault Ca 5:56.83 1 5
5 Brown, Zac   Northern - Sarni 6:03.25 1 4
6 Pesce, Michael   Innisdale 6:04.48 1 3
7 Delaney, Liam   Thousand Islands 6:08.22 1 2
8 McCann, Rob   Lorne Park 6:09.34 1 1
9 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope 6:10.93 1  
10 Hall, Matt   St Christopher 6:12.43 1  
11 Ullman, Alexander   Bluevale CI 6:13.66 1  
12 Cameron, Jacob   Glengarry 6:16.02 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 King, Xavier   Pickering - Ajax 6:02.90 1  
3 Cunliffe, BJ   Courtice 6:06.31 1  
5 Pesce, Michael   Innisdale 6:06.46 1  
7 McCann, Rob   Lorne Park 6:06.72 1  
9 Delaney, Liam   Thousand Islands 6:09.25 1  
2 Bourget, Jeremie   ES Thériault Ca 6:10.71 1  
4 Piticariu, Daniel   Vincent Massey 6:10.84 1  
6 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope 6:10.92 1  
8 Brown, Zac   Northern - Sarni 6:11.41 1  
10 Ullman, Alexander   Bluevale CI 6:11.71 1  
11 Cameron, Jacob   Glengarry 6:12.52 1  
12 Hall, Matt   St Christopher 6:12.67 1  
13 Unknown Athlete   SAG - Mississaug 6:14.91 1  
14 White, Andrew   St Peter's - Pet 6:15.46 1  
15 Kirkup, Brandon   Dunbarton 6:15.87 1  
16 Rowles, Adam   Highland 6:17.75 1  
17 Fournier, Daniel   ES Thériault Ca 6:24.15 1  
18 Paibomsai, Edward   Espanola 6:28.13 1  
19 Freibauer, Alex   St Michael's - T 6:34.34 1  
20 Van Schepen, Derek   Port Credit 6:36.71 1  
21 Boyce, Connor   Lockerby Composi 6:45.52 1  
22 Typa, Steven   Silverthorn 6:46.14 1  
23 Bates, Dylan   Birchmount Park 6:51.54 1  
24 Perera-Satgunem, Joel   Neil McNeil 6:56.12 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sherwood, Jordan   Cameron Heights 13.56 1 10
2 Joseph, Yazin   Pickering - Ajax 13.65 1 8
3 Guy, Eric   Hillcrest - Otta 13.82 1 6
4 Dailleboust, Luke   FE Madill 13.83 1 5
5 Stemmler, Aaron   St David 13.87 1 4
6 Wright, Brian   Pickering - Ajax 14.11 1 3
7 Craik, Ben   Saunders 14.45 1 2
8 Widdowfield, Liam   North Grenville 14.72 1 1
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sherwood, Jordan   Cameron Heights 13.70 2  
2 Joseph, Yazin   Pickering - Ajax 13.86 1  
3 Guy, Eric   Hillcrest - Otta 14.13 3  
4 Wright, Brian   Pickering - Ajax 14.17 2  
7 Stemmler, Aaron   St David 14.29 2  
5 Dailleboust, Luke   FE Madill 14.31 3  
6 Craik, Ben   Saunders 14.52 1  
8 Widdowfield, Liam   North Grenville 14.70 3  
9 Kerr, Jared   St Edmund Campio 14.72 1  
10 Piepers, Taha   Carleton Place 14.79 2  
11 Wu, Marcus   Westmount - Hami 14.86 3  
12 Daines, Kyle   Nelson 14.90 1  
13 Gideon, Justin   Dunbarton 14.90 1  
14 Corriette, Malcolm   Sherwood 14.95 2  
15 Cleave, Evan   Moira 15.02 2  
16 Udeschini, Luke   Chippewa Seconda 15.07 3  
17 Tang, Michael   Brebeuf College 15.13 1  
18 Beckerman, Sam   North Toronto 15.16 3  
19 Winsborrow, Kayne   Pickering - Ajax 15.71 2  
20 Bogensberger, Michael   Sir James Dunn 15.73 1  
21 Makindepe, Dele   East York 15.85 3  
22 Nickelson, Connor   De La Salle Coll 15.91 3  
23 Bilton, Malcolm   Lockerby Composi 16.14 1  
24 Dewar, Morgan   Timiskaming 16.24 2  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Betty, Brian   Pickering - Ajax 13.97 1 10
2 FINNIGAN, CONNOR   Resurrection 14.02 1 8
3 Storr, Brett   St Clair 14.25 1 6
4 Werner, Wyatt   Port Perry 14.41 1 5
5 Unknown Athlete   St Marcellinus 14.42 1 4
6 Peck, Chase   Centennial Secon 14.46 1 3
7 Gravelle, Bailey   Almaguin Highlan 14.72 1 2
8 Osuntoyinbo, Michael   Sacred Heart Cat 14.75 1 1
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 FINNIGAN, CONNOR   Resurrection 14.50 3  
2 Betty, Brian   Pickering - Ajax 14.53 1  
4 Storr, Brett   St Clair 14.60 1  
3 Peck, Chase   Centennial Secon 14.64 2  
5 Unknown Athlete   St Marcellinus 14.64 3  
7 Werner, Wyatt   Port Perry 14.72 3  
6 Osuntoyinbo, Michael   Sacred Heart Cat 14.80 2  
10 Lyte-Myers, Antoine   St Michael's - T 14.83 2  
8 Gravelle, Bailey   Almaguin Highlan 14.83 1  
9 Toman, Nathan   Arnprior 14.83 3  
11 Cazala, Marcello   Notre Dame Colle 14.98 1  
12 Gordon, Sam   North Lambton 15.05 2  
13 Hesman, Nathan   Sandwich 15.30 2  
14 Unknown Athlete   Father Michael G 15.35 1  
15 Wu, James   Vaughan Road Aca 15.39 3  
16 Zeldin, Ahsher   Community Hebrew 15.46 1  
17 Farmer, Talon   Lo-Ellen Park 15.64 1  
18 Mellor, Liam   Notre Dame Cath 15.68 3  
19 Cheng, Ryan   Orchard Park 16.03 2  
20 Michaud, Trent   East Northumberl 16.35 3  
21 Brady, Daniel   Greenwood Colleg 16.82 2  
22 Oliverio, Mitch   Korah 17.44 1  
23 Rodley, Josh   Espanola 17.57 3  
24 Gladu, Teegan   Lockerby Composi 17.68 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arsenault, Calvin   St Mary's - Kitc 13.67 1 10
2 Rittinger, Devon   Forest Heights 14.01 1 8
3 Ogieva, Izzy   Pickering - Ajax 14.03 1 6
4 Cyrus, Keith   St Mary - Picker 14.13 1 5
5 Wright, Andre   Dunbarton 14.29 1 4
6 Sparling, Grant   St Anne's - Clin 14.61 1 3
7 Al-Haddad, Saj   St Pius X 14.84 1 2
-- Gow, Branden   Belle River DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Arsenault, Calvin   St Mary's - Kitc 14.13 3  
2 Ogieva, Izzy   Pickering - Ajax 14.46 1  
4 Gow, Branden   Belle River 14.47 3  
3 Rittinger, Devon   Forest Heights 14.54 2  
7 Sparling, Grant   St Anne's - Clin 14.57 3  
5 Al-Haddad, Saj   St Pius X 14.60 1  
8 Wright, Andre   Dunbarton 14.66 1  
6 Cyrus, Keith   St Mary - Picker 14.72 2  
9 Unknown Athlete   Brampton Centenn 14.74 1  
10 Taylor, Justin   Pickering - Ajax 14.83 2  
11 Katulic-Ducharme, Nico   Welland Centenni 14.88 1  
12 MacAulay, Andrew   Arnprior 14.98 2  
13 Dabros, Quinn   ES Franco Cite - 15.09 3  
14 Johnson, Julian   Brampton Centenn 15.20 3  
15 Rasing, Marc   Brebeuf College 15.21 1  
16 Clark, Ben   Canterbury 15.60 2  
17 Richardson, Marty   Welland Centenni 15.68 2  
18 Kwan, Anthony   Country Day 15.78 3  
19 Bordin, Barak   Sir James Dunn 16.15 3  
20 Bailey, Mykal   Kipling 16.15 2  
21 Hoover, Jordan   St Basil - SS Ma 16.45 1  
22 Chan, Michael   Don Mills 16.48 2  
23 West, Sheldon   Timiskaming 16.60 1  
24 Lelievre, Travis   Espanola 17.87 3  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sherwood, Jordan   Cameron Heights 39.31 1 10
2 Stemmler, Aaron   St David 40.02 1 8
3 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 40.54 1 6
4 Parris, Khalil   Sandwich 40.71 1 5
5 Kerr, Jared   St Edmund Campio 40.87 1 4
6 Wu, Marcus   Westmount - Hami 40.93 1 3
7 Beckerman, Sam   North Toronto 41.95 1 2
8 Ing, Quincy   Aurora 42.01 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sherwood, Jordan   Cameron Heights 39.58 2  
2 Stemmler, Aaron   St David 40.37 1  
3 Kerr, Jared   St Edmund Campio 40.42 3  
4 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 40.70 3  
7 Beckerman, Sam   North Toronto 40.83 3  
8 Wu, Marcus   Westmount - Hami 40.91 3  
5 Ing, Quincy   Aurora 41.57 1  
9 Guy, Eric   Hillcrest - Otta 41.71 3  
10 Widdowfield, Liam   North Grenville 41.73 1  
6 Parris, Khalil   Sandwich 41.77 2  
11 Smith, Joe   Park Street CI 41.86 1  
12 Konecny, Chase   West Elgin 42.06 1  
13 Udeschini, Luke   Chippewa Seconda 42.17 2  
14 Harper, Ryan   Thousand Islands 42.46 2  
15 Mathieu, Austin   Markville 42.69 1  
16 Martin, Cole   Cayuga 42.85 2  
17 Good, Sam   Central Algoma 43.73 1  
18 Bogdon, Brent   De La Salle Coll 43.75 1  
19 Stachiw, Terrin   Father Leo Austi 43.86 2  
20 Bogensberger, Michael   Sir James Dunn 43.95 3  
21 Tang, Michael   Brebeuf College 44.69 2  
22 Boyd, Mark   Monarch Park 45.19 3  
23 Robinson, Todd   Welland Centenni 45.34 3  
24 Seguin, Ryan   ES Thériault Ca 46.68 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jean-Baptiste, Trever   Pickering - Ajax 41.46 1 10
2 Day, Carter   Sandwich 41.73 1 8
3 MCHAINA, MADALITSO   Southwood 42.07 1 6
4 Toman, Nathan   Arnprior 42.31 1 5
5 Osuntoyinbo, Michael   Sacred Heart Cat 43.16 1 4
6 O'Connor, Michael   Ashbury College 43.70 1 3
7 Farrell, Tyler   Upper Canada Col 43.76 1 2
8 Mole, Noah   St Thomas of Vil 44.97 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Day, Carter   Sandwich 41.63 3  
2 Jean-Baptiste, Trever   Pickering - Ajax 42.28 1  
4 Toman, Nathan   Arnprior 42.58 1  
5 Farrell, Tyler   Upper Canada Col 42.67 3  
7 Mole, Noah   St Thomas of Vil 42.70 3  
8 Osuntoyinbo, Michael   Sacred Heart Cat 43.05 1  
3 MCHAINA, MADALITSO   Southwood 43.19 2  
9 Werner, Wyatt   Port Perry 43.36 3  
10 San Pedro, Elias   Innisdale 43.68 1  
6 O'Connor, Michael   Ashbury College 43.79 2  
11 FINNIGAN, CONNOR   Resurrection 43.95 2  
12 Adanty, Chris   St Joan of Arc - 44.32 1  
13 Michaud, Trent   East Northumberl 44.47 3  
14 Hermiz, Elvis   John Fraser 44.79 3  
15 Dwyer, Hamid   Westmount - Hami 44.80 2  
16 Unknown Athlete   Cawthra Park 44.84 3  
17 Hunter, Andrew   North Toronto 45.24 2  
18 Farmer, Talon   Lo-Ellen Park 45.30 2  
19 Paul, Tom   Haliburton Highl 45.56 1  
20 Koutsoutkis, Aristo   Lo-Ellen Park 45.59 2  
21 Michael, Palanisamy   Jean Vanier Cath 46.03 1  
22 Rodley, Josh   Espanola 47.38 1  
23 Fournier, Alexandre   Hearst 49.19 3  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dimock, Dylan   Father John Redm 54.12 1 10
2 Arsenault, Calvin   St Mary's - Kitc 54.56 1 8
3 Peters, Hayden   Sydenham 54.57 1 6
4 Al-Haddad, Saj   St Pius X 54.64 1 5
5 Sutton, Charlie   John F Ross 55.57 1 4
6 Sparling, Grant   St Anne's - Clin 56.71 1 3
7 Unknown Athlete   Heart Lake 1:09.07 1 2
-- Senior, Devereaux   Richmond Green DNF 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Arsenault, Calvin   St Mary's - Kitc 54.90 3  
2 Dimock, Dylan   Father John Redm 54.99 2  
3 Peters, Hayden   Sydenham 55.15 1  
4 Unknown Athlete   Heart Lake 55.39 3  
5 Sutton, Charlie   John F Ross 55.61 1  
7 Sparling, Grant   St Anne's - Clin 55.67 3  
8 Senior, Devereaux   Richmond Green 55.72 3  
6 Al-Haddad, Saj   St Pius X 56.71 2  
9 Cochrane, Jamie   Russell 57.14 1  
10 DelleMonache, Mitchell   EL Crossley 57.22 3  
11 Dailleboust, Ben   FE Madill 57.65 1  
12 Taylor, Justin   Pickering - Ajax 57.82 2  
13 Fouzie, Matt   Sydenham 57.85 3  
14 Zablocki, Philip   Silverthorn 57.85 2  
15 Allard, Colin   ES Thériault Ca 58.62 1  
16 Richardson, Marty   Welland Centenni 1:00.02 1  
17 Gordon, Zayne   Pickering - Ajax 1:00.59 3  
18 SLESSOR, KEN   Grimsby 1:01.32 1  
19 West, Sheldon   Timiskaming 1:01.54 3  
20 Arlidge, Kip   Huntsville 1:01.72 2  
21 Fournier, Adam   Country Day 1:03.18 2  
22 Valenton, Nicholas   RH King Academy 1:03.32 1  
23 Johnson, Drew   Sir James Dunn 1:04.12 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Marquerite d 44.23 1 10
2 Relay Team   Bill Crothers SS 44.45 1 8
3 Relay Team   St Roch - Brampt 44.58 1 6
4 Relay Team   Eastview 45.23 1 5
5 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 45.30 1 4
6 Relay Team   Essex 45.37 1 3
7 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 45.59 1 2
-- Relay Team   James Cardinal M DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Azonwann, Opoku,
Edwards, Odosa
  James Cardinal M 44.17 3  
2 Johnson, Gregory,
Ampofo, Johnson
  St Marquerite d 44.69 2  
4 Benjamin, Jagasar,
Thomas, Powell
  St Roch - Brampt 44.78 3  
3 Ricciuti, Dippolit,
Broome, Grogan
  Bill Crothers SS 44.84 1  
5 Collis, Clarke,
Akinwale, Casugay
  Father Henry Car 45.14 2  
7 Taveirne, Taveirne,
Garant, Wolfe
  Essex 45.30 2  
6 Beaudoin, Kordich,
Wright, Brown
  Eastview 45.50 1  
8 Bell, Piaseczn,
Cok, Hong
  Sir John A MacDo 45.52 1  
9 Weatheru, Broderic,
Baladad, Higgins
  Cardinal Newman 45.55 1  
10 Chinoda, Williams,
Zucchet, Robinson
  St Joseph's - M 45.56 3  
11 Doucette, Sloot,
Hubbard, Rowe
  Bear Creek 45.56 3  
12 Percy, Lane,
Smiley, Zottl
  Northern - Sarni 45.60 2  
13 Filson, Sorenson,
Bulmer, Richards
  Medway 45.76 3  
14 Hurford, Blanchar,
Harper, Ashton
  Thousand Islands 45.86 1  
15 McNaught, Pearson,
Piepers, Rothwell
  Carleton Place 45.86 1  
16 Turner, Karch,
Fasullo, Fobert
  Nelson 46.26 3  
17 Lecuyer, Gwalchma,
Hook, Plunkett
  Arnprior 46.87 1  
18 Rector, Mputu,
Graham, Itani
  Colonel By 47.00 2  
19 Lemard, Smart,
Simms, Facey-He
  Sir John A MacDo 47.57 2  
20 Dominico, Graham,
Ibbitson, Kennedy
  St Joseph-Scolla 47.63 2  
21 Mcdonald, Mclean,
deschamp, Tessier
  Espanola 47.75 3  
22 Belzile, Hick,
Han, Lavigne
  Lo-Ellen Park 47.99 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Pickering - Ajax 45.04 1 10
2 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 45.11 1 8
3 Relay Team   Sandwich 45.86 1 6
4 Relay Team   Notre Dame - Aja 45.98 1 5
5 Relay Team   Arnprior 46.12 1 4
6 Relay Team   Northern - Toron 46.27 1 3
7 Relay Team   Governor Simcoe 46.46 1 2
8 Relay Team   WF Herman 46.89 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jean-Bap, Betty,
McKenzie, Boateng
  Pickering - Ajax 45.24 2  
2 Jones, Asiedu,
Charles, Morancie
  Father Henry Car 45.43 3  
4 Lee-Hyma, Day,
Hesman, O'Neill
  Sandwich 46.01 3  
7 McGrath, McGrath,
Toman, Dey
  Arnprior 46.08 3  
8 Young, Wininger,
Ali, Hodges
  Governor Simcoe 46.33 3  
3 Spence, Osaguona,
Millingt, Richards
  Notre Dame - Aja 46.37 1  
5 Johnson, Everard,
Dorenbau, Ashem-Hi
  Northern - Toron 46.51 2  
9 Jehovah, Basta,
Kelly, Angulo
  Chaminade Colleg 46.83 2  
10 Ayala, Ciapka,
Burns, DeNard
  Catholic Central 46.98 2  
6 Vuksan, Jamili,
Woods, Kentner
  WF Herman 47.03 1  
11 Ibrahim,, Dike,
Maricond, Agyeman-
  St Marquerite d 47.47 3  
12 Guevara, George,
Hope, Martinez
  Cardinal Newman 47.80 2  
13 Salfarli, Arnoldi,
Balesden, Deslande
  Galt CVI 47.88 1  
14 Dudzic, Kennedy,
Lucier, Martinez
  Bishop Tonnos 48.00 1  
15 White, Croxall,
Nolan, Kennedy
  Thousand Islands 48.22 2  
16 Relay Team   Longfields 48.78 3  
17 Koutsout, Ghent,
Farmer, Dydk
  Lo-Ellen Park 48.87 3  
18 Therrien, Gladu,
Ralph, Labelle
  Lockerby Composi 49.32 2  
19 Kushnik, Michaud,
Korotki, Toshakov
  East Northumberl 49.32 1  
20 Cook, Campanic,
Archer, Carles
  Innisdale 50.83 1  
-- Pitawana, turner,
Rodley, bomberry
  Espanola DNF 1  
-- Yien, Lindo,
Lanktree, Kyeame
  Bill Crothers SS DNF 1  
-- Lindo, Spike,
Hall, Obonna
  St Augustine - B DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 42.09 1 10
2 Relay Team   Sir Wilfrid Laur 42.56 1 8
3 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 42.58 1 6
4 Relay Team   St Marcellinus 42.85 1 5
5 Relay Team   Pickering - Ajax 42.87 1 4
6 Relay Team   St Edmund Campio 43.10 1 3
7 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 43.21 1 2
-- Relay Team   Colonel By DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Schallho, Young,
Bramwell, Annett
  Northern - Sarni 42.22 1  
2 Addo, Rodney,
Boateng, Dalmage
  Father Henry Car 42.30 2  
3 Campbell, Lyte,
Fraser, Lawrence
  Sir Wilfrid Laur 42.64 3  
4 Corney, Burns,
Cauley, Bahm
  Thousand Islands 42.78 1  
5 Allotey, Hayle,
Chiweshe, Harper
  St Edmund Campio 42.87 2  
6 Galea, Collaril,
Tartagli, Le
  St Marcellinus 43.09 3  
7 Anane, Williams,
Thompson, Gardener
  Pickering - Ajax 43.15 1  
8 Makinde, Mputu,
Saville, Aribido
  Colonel By 43.20 1  
9 Inthavon, Odonnell,
Paljola, Rittinge
  Forest Heights 43.26 3  
10 McBride, Gauthier,
Brown, Lumley
  WF Herman 43.32 2  
11 Juha, Zablocki,
Nurse, Lewitski
  Michael Power-St 43.37 3  
12 Brown, Gill,
Boylan, Boylan
  Pine Ridge 43.78 3  
13 Brooks, Hamilton,
Poeta, Sullivan
  St Joseph-Scolla 44.25 1  
14 Andrews, Dey,
Whiteloc, MacAulay
  Arnprior 44.30 3  
15 Miller, Taylor,
Boucher, Ross
  Nelson 44.34 2  
16 Giroux, Tierney,
Hiratsuk, Cotten
  Sacred Heart - S 44.84 3  
17 Schinkel, Merritt,
Periera, Fazekas
  Ridgeway-Crystal 44.93 2  
18 Andrews, Chamberl,
Houston, Paquette
  Timmins Vocation 47.45 2  
-- Predon, St Pierr,
Rivet, Shirk
  Lasalle - Sudbur DNF 3  
-- Pellett, Ballagh,
Smith, Pellett
  FE Madill DNF 1  
-- Gardener, Alamag,
Hayles, Jeremiah
  Notre Dame - Aja DQ 2  
-- Archer, Black,
John, Johnson
  West Hill - Toro DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 3:19.01 1 10
2 Relay Team   Sydenham 3:19.78 1 8
3 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 3:20.15 1 6
4 Relay Team   Notre Dame - Aja 3:21.40 1 5
5 Relay Team   Innisdale 3:23.03 1 4
6 Relay Team   WF Herman 3:23.71 1 3
7 Relay Team   Colonel By 3:26.31 1 2
8 Relay Team   Sandwich 3:27.60 1 1
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Fouzie, Embury,
Peters, Doyle
  Sydenham 3:20.78 2  
2 Bramwell, Huzevka,
Webster, Annett
  Northern - Sarni 3:22.17 1  
4 Bahm, Deeks,
Cauley, Corney
  Thousand Islands 3:22.71 1  
5 McBride, Savic,
Carroll, Papak
  WF Herman 3:24.87 2  
3 Shatalow, Hacker,
Hayles, Hayles
  Notre Dame - Aja 3:25.14 3  
7 Beaudoin, Hesman,
O'Neill, Day
  Sandwich 3:25.70 1  
6 Relay Team   Colonel By 3:26.85 3  
8 Josiah, Solomon,
Pesce, Golow
  Innisdale 3:26.98 2  
9 Gordon, Shepherd,
Jarron, King
  Pickering - Ajax 3:27.57 1  
10 Zablocki, Viveiros,
Typa, Juha
  Michael Power-St 3:27.78 3  
11 Hegel, Moesdyk,
Nurse, Cameron
  Birchmount Park 3:27.94 2  
12 Jones, Addo,
Ehioghae, Collis
  Father Henry Car 3:30.24 3  
13 Chevalie, McKee,
D'Hollan, Rombough
  Catholic Central 3:31.18 2  
14 Brennand, DelleMon,
Rizzo, Rossi
  EL Crossley 3:31.68 2  
15 Pena, Moodie,
Domingue, DiSanto
  St Joan of Arc - 3:32.50 3  
16 Haggarty, Forbes,
Forbes, Rowles
  Highland 3:33.29 1  
17 Miller, Adridge,
Belita, Chin
  Francis Liberman 3:34.74 1  
18 Palamar, Hutton,
Horner, Desgross
  Merivale 3:36.00 3  
19 Belan, Cargill,
Diebel, Diebel
  St Benedict Cath 3:36.10 1  
20 Fernande, Callagha,
Freemant, Leung
  Sacred Heart Cat 3:36.28 2  
21 Katajama, Fagan,
Taylor, Plumley
  White Pines 3:39.82 1  
22 Hutton, Doherty,
Laekeman, Dion
  Sir Winston Chur 3:41.75 3  
23 Higgs, Gvozdano,
Ferrigan, Lamarche
  O'Gorman 3:49.19 2  
24 Bailey, Bartell,
St Pierr, Shirk
  Lasalle - Sudbur 3:59.63 3  
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hunter, Ryan   Algonquin E S 16.28m(53'4.75) 1 10
2 Gionet, Vincent   Hillcrest - Otta 16.15m(52'11.75) 1 8
3 Pawliw, Eli   Nelson 15.64m(51'3.75) 1 6
4 Harris, Colin   Leamington 15.11m(49'6.75) 1 5
5 Welch, Jackson   Bill Crothers SS 15.06m(49'4.75) 1 4
6 Blanchard, Dustin   Thousand Islands 14.52m(47'7.5) 1 3
7 Vandeven, Josh   Strathroy 14.43m(47'4) 1 2
8 Pezzetta, Stefano   De La Salle Coll 14.20m(46'7) 1 1
9 Blackwood, Michael   Don Bosco 13.98m(45'10.25) 1  
10 Lindo, Jhalil   Dunbarton 13.97m(45'10) 1  
11 Ferrence, Emmett   Sir Frederick Ba 13.93m(45'8.25) 1  
12 Baggio, Austin   Our Lady of Lour 13.92m(45'8) 1  
13 Minella, Nick   Westgate 13.70m(44'11.25) 1  
14 Anton, Ryan   St Augustine - B 13.69m(44'10.75) 1  
15 Cathcart, Kyle   Thousand Islands 13.62m(44'8) 1  
16 Jansen, Tanner   Cochrane 13.61m(44'7.75) 1  
17 Unknown Athlete   St Augustine - B 13.56m(44'5.75) 1  
18 Poprawski, Spencer   St Michael's - T 13.46m(44'1.75) 1  
19 Johnston, Tylor   East Northumberl 13.44m(44'1) 1  
20 Thompson, Connor   Welland Centenni 13.33m(43'8.75) 1  
21 Obiri-Yeboah, Jonathan   Father Henry Car 13.29m(43'7) 1  
22 Zagrodnik, Adam   ES Thériault Ca 12.95m(42'5.75) 1  
23 Yeung, Jason   Unionville 12.49m(40'11.5) 1  
24 Earle, Nick   Park Street CI 12.41m(40'8.5) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Andrew   Strathroy 14.58m(47'10) 1 10
2 Melliphant, Kendalle   Woodbridge Colle 14.41m(47'3.25) 1 8
3 Smith, Stephan   Cathedral 14.17m(46'5.75) 1 6
4 Barker, Greg   Stouffville 14.15m(46'5) 1 5
5 Ellenor, Sam   St Christopher 13.93m(45'8.25) 1 4
6 Radford, Jeff   Moira 13.82m(45'4) 1 3
7 Josie, Mackenzie   Central Huron 13.63m(44'8.5) 1 2
8 Lamondin, Lucas   St Michael Cath 13.48m(44'2.5) 1 1
9 Mariani, Francesco   Cardinal Carter 13.43m(44'0.5) 1  
10 Wareham, Collin   Birchmount Park 12.93m(42'5) 1  
11 Kattan, Jason   Crescent 12.73m(41'9) 1  
12 Chartrand, Simon   Hanmer 12.55m(41'2) 1  
13 Unknown Athlete   St Augustine - B 12.35m(40'6) 1  
14 Unknown Athlete   St Paul - Missis 12.32m(40'5) 1  
15 Debalkew, Ezana   Don Mills 12.30m(40'4.25) 1  
16 Oliveira, Andrew   Samuel Genest 12.24m(40'1.75) 1  
17 Punkari, Ryan   Lively 12.19m(39'11.75) 1  
18 Barnett, Bowman   Eastdale - Wella 12.16m(39'10.5) 1  
19 Cholette, Kris   Thousand Islands 11.69m(38'4) 1  
19 Wong, Franky   Milliken Mills 11.69m(38'4) 1  
21 Gosselin-Archer, Dylan   Geraldton 11.66m(38'3) 1  
22 Minshall, Barrett   Smiths Falls 10.86m(35'7.5) 1  
23 Pominville, Joel   ESP Kapuskasi 9.45m(31'0) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Jordan   Vincent Massey 18.31m(60'0.75) 1 10
2 Deslauriers, Brandon   Napanee 18.21m(59'8.75) 1 8
3 Girard, Darnell   WF Herman 17.88m(58'7.75) 1 6
4 Renton, Tyler   Christ the King 16.22m(53'2.5) 1 5
5 Nikolovski, Peter   Malvern 15.99m(52'5.5) 1 4
6 Bowman, Kevin   Saugeen 15.66m(51'4.5) 1 3
7 Polinski, Daniel   Philip Pocock 15.35m(50'4.25) 1 2
8 Boersma, Brett   Northern - Sarni 14.81m(48'7) 1 1
9 Sivalingam, Anojan   Albert Campbell 14.60m(47'10.75) 1  
10 Bulley, Conner   Perth 14.38m(47'2) 1  
11 Thompson, Blake   St Joseph's - Ba 14.19m(46'6.5) 1  
12 Dykstra, Ray   Grimsby 14.18m(46'6.25) 1  
13 Gudrie, Trevor   Confederation - 14.01m(45'11.5) 1  
14 Jozwiak, Brandon   Hagersville 13.73m(45'0.5) 1  
15 Kovacs, Adam   St Joseph's - Ba 13.64m(44'9) 1  
16 Turcotte, Patrick   St Mary's Colleg 13.55m(44'5.25) 1  
17 Fast, Jacob   Cobourg West 13.20m(43'3.5) 1  
18 Anderson, Tarique   Pickering - Ajax 13.10m(42'11.75) 1  
19 Preece, Chris   Nantyr Shores 12.45m(40'10) 1  
20 Recalla, Trevor   Timiskaming 12.39m(40'7.75) 1  
21 Dixon, Laureldo   Father Henry Car 12.00m(39'4.25) 1  
22 Lessard, Eric   St Benedict Cath 11.62m(38'1.25) 1  
 
Mens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hunter, Ryan   Algonquin E S 63.05m(206'10.25) 1 10
2 Zottl, Nick   Northern - Sarni 55.38m(181'8.25) 1 8
3 Pawliw, Eli   Nelson 51.38m(168'6.75) 1 6
4 Vandeven, Josh   Strathroy 50.15m(164'6.25) 1 5
5 Armstrong, Matthew   Nantyr Shores 48.89m(160'4.75) 1 4
6 Pezzetta, Stefano   De La Salle Coll 48.88m(160'4.25) 1 3
7 Fitzgerald, Connor   Notre Dame Cath 48.85m(160'3) 1 2
8 Christodoulou, William   Crescent 47.83m(156'11) 1 1
9 Charkavi, Darby   Bishop Smith 47.08m(154'5.5) 1  
10 David, Brett   Opeongo 46.90m(153'10.25) 1  
11 Wilson, Nolan   Park Street CI 46.62m(152'11.25) 1  
12 Burns, James   Bluevale CI 46.42m(152'3.5) 1  
13 Fuller, Trey   Dunbarton 46.08m(151'2) 1  
14 Horta, Mark   St Marcellinus 45.82m(150'3.75) 1  
15 Graham, Skyler   St Joseph-Scolla 41.50m(136'1.75) 1  
16 Girard, Todd   General Amherst 41.39m(135'9.5) 1  
17 Falk, Steven   Eden 40.31m(132'3) 1  
18 Ciulini, Paul   St Thomas of Vil 38.66m(126'10) 1  
19 Rhodes, Jason   St Paul - Niagra 38.60m(126'7.5) 1  
20 Schulman, Daniel   Redeemer Christi 36.83m(120'10) 1  
21 Slade, Tyler   St Joan of Arc - 36.15m(118'7) 1  
22 Thomas, Damiene   Chaminade Colleg 31.66m(103'10.25) 1  
23 Zagrodnik, Adam   ES Thériault Ca 31.37m(102'11) 1  
24 Minella, Nick   Westgate 31.19m(102'3.75) 1  
 
Mens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Debalkew, Ezana   Don Mills 46.44m(152'4.25) 1 10
2 Unknown Athlete   St Augustine - B 46.31m(151'11) 1 8
3 Barker, Greg   Stouffville 43.53m(142'9.75) 1 6
4 Blanchette, Matt   Elliot Lake 41.23m(135'3) 1 5
5 Greenwood, Trevor   Clarke 40.73m(133'7.5) 1 4
6 Unknown Athlete   St Marcellinus 40.67m(133'5) 1 3
7 Smith, Mitchell   Pickering Colleg 38.54m(126'5.25) 1 2
8 Liu, Zehao   Vincent Massey 38.25m(125'5.75) 1 1
9 Affleck, Trevor   Kingsville 37.99m(124'7.5) 1  
10 Unknown Athlete   Port Credit 37.52m(123'1) 1  
11 Spence, Alex   Elmvale 36.95m(121'2.5) 1  
12 Rollings, Matt   Carleton Place 35.50m(116'5.5) 1  
13 PILAR, STEPHEN   Saugeen 34.56m(113'4.5) 1  
14 Huitema, Tom   Unity Christian 33.76m(110'9) 1  
15 Harris, Matt   Milton 33.58m(110'2) 1  
16 Barbour, Brad   Kapuskasing 33.36m(109'5.25) 1  
16 Martin, Andrew   Strathroy 33.36m(109'5.25) 1  
18 Demers, Jesse   Northern - Sturg 33.22m(108'11.75) 1  
19 Wareham, Collin   Birchmount Park 32.60m(106'11.25) 1  
20 Radford, Jeff   Moira 32.25m(105'9.5) 1  
21 Roberts, Hunter   Richview CI 31.35m(102'10.25) 1  
22 Dobson, Brandon   St Joseph's - Ba 30.26m(99'3.25) 1  
23 White, Caleb   Westgate 29.27m(96'0.25) 1  
24 Deutscher, Gavin   Almonte 29.13m(95'6.75) 1  
 
Mens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Jordan   Vincent Massey 59.94m(196'7.75) 1 10
2 Dame, Josh   Essex 50.22m(164'9) 1 8
3 Deslauriers, Brandon   Napanee 49.46m(162'3) 1 6
4 Bowman, Kevin   Saugeen 48.46m(158'11.75) 1 5
5 Polinski, Daniel   Philip Pocock 47.82m(156'10.5) 1 4
6 Illingworth, James   Almonte 47.60m(156'2) 1 3
7 Hill, Barry   Port Colborne 46.07m(151'1.75) 1 2
8 Preece, Chris   Nantyr Shores 46.04m(151'0.5) 1 1
9 Thompson, Patrick   St Joseph's - Ba 44.95m(147'5.5) 1  
10 Nikolovski, Peter   Malvern 44.69m(146'7.25) 1  
11 Nyugen, Charles   St Joseph's - St 44.50m(145'11.75) 1  
12 Arbuthnot, Steven   Philip Pocock 44.00m(144'4.25) 1  
13 Montreuil, Anthony   Iroquois Falls 40.45m(132'8.5) 1  
14 VanLuven, Alex   Orillia District 39.66m(130'1.25) 1  
15 Oukes, Corrie   Algonquin E S 36.15m(118'7) 1  
16 Dykstra, Ray   Grimsby 35.55m(116'7.5) 1  
17 Anoya, Stuart   Chaminade Colleg 35.23m(115'7) 1  
18 Gennaro, Tanner   St Thomas of Vil 34.86m(114'4.25) 1  
19 Gideon, Jacob   Dunbarton 33.00m(108'3) 1  
20 Cote, Jordan   Superior - Thund 30.27m(99'3.5) 1  
-- Fast, Jacob   Cobourg West FOUL(--) 1  
-- Alsalman, Amjed   Dr Norman Bethun FOUL(--) 1  
-- Wang, Cong Hao (Mark)   Chippewa Seconda FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shepley, Josh   Belle River 57.00m(187'0) 1 10
2 Nyzorchuck, Jonathan   East York 50.70m(166'4) 1 8
3 Smith, Ryan   Vincent Massey 49.98m(163'11.5) 1 6
4 Bazzi, Hussein   Vincent Massey 49.35m(161'10.75) 1 5
5 Rhodes, Jason   St Paul - Niagra 49.10m(161'1) 1 4
6 Collins, Michael   Belle River 47.80m(156'9.75) 1 3
7 Earle, Nick   Park Street CI 47.48m(155'9.25) 1 2
10 Stachiw, Terrin   Father Leo Austi 46.74m(153'4) 1 0.33
8 Mclean, Challen   Espanola 46.74m(153'4) 1 0.33
9 Lecuyer, Dylan   Arnprior 46.74m(153'4) 1 0.33
11 Sloat, Russell   Thousand Islands 46.55m(152'8.5) 1  
12 Barker, Jake   Cawthra Park 45.24m(148'5) 1  
13 Seguin, Ryan   ES Thériault Ca 44.85m(147'1.75) 1  
14 Blanchard, Dustin   Thousand Islands 44.07m(144'7) 1  
15 Wilson, Nolan   Park Street CI 43.16m(141'7) 1  
16 Fillicetti, Michael   Chaminade Colleg 43.16m(141'7) 1  
17 Dunphy, Cody   Keswick 42.56m(139'7.5) 1  
18 Hutton, Randy   Blessed Trinity 42.25m(138'7.25) 1  
19 Taylor, Gavin   Mayfield 42.22m(138'6) 1  
20 Good, Sam   Central Algoma 42.21m(138'5.75) 1  
21 Adams, Jayden   East Northumberl 40.53m(132'11.5) 1  
22 Christodoulou, William   Crescent 39.16m(128'5.5) 1  
23 Denobrega, Tristan   Francis Liberman 37.34m(122'6) 1  
24 Laurin, Dustin   Lasalle - Sudbur 30.46m(99'11) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Keys, Alex   FJ Brennan 50.01m(164'0.75) 1 10
2 Gosselin-Archer, Dylan   Geraldton 47.33m(155'3.25) 1 8
3 Withers, Matt   Northern - Sarni 46.73m(153'3.75) 1 6
4 McLean, Hayden   St Christopher 46.10m(151'2.75) 1 5
5 Korotki, Tyler   East Northumberl 43.42m(142'5.25) 1 4
6 Kemmere, Hube   Kingsville 42.51m(139'5.5) 1 3
7 Peck, Chase   Centennial Secon 42.37m(139'0) 1 2
8 Winn, Caleb   Sacred Heart - S 41.93m(137'6.75) 1 1
9 Stewart, Brandon   ESP Deslauriers 41.53m(136'3) 1  
10 Unknown Athlete   Heart Lake 40.87m(134'1) 1  
11 Unknown Athlete   Port Credit 40.56m(133'0.75) 1  
12 Hughes, Ben   Eastview 40.00m(131'2.75) 1  
13 Roberts, Hunter   Richview CI 39.33m(129'0.25) 1  
14 Demers, Jesse   Northern - Sturg 39.08m(128'2.5) 1  
15 Brew, Mychael   St Catharines 38.98m(127'10.5) 1  
16 Unknown Athlete   St Marcellinus 37.68m(123'7.25) 1  
17 Bae, Paul   Brebeuf College 36.94m(121'2.25) 1  
18 Ferlito, Justin   Cardinal Carter 36.30m(119'1) 1  
19 Shawana, Brandon   Central Algoma 35.95m(117'11.25) 1  
20 Leitch, Joseph   Silverthorn 35.56m(116'8) 1  
21 Huitema, Tom   Unity Christian 32.52m(106'8.25) 1  
22 Barker, Greg   Stouffville 31.59m(103'7.5) 1  
23 Gallant, Bradley   ES Thériault Ca 27.98m(91'9.5) 1  
24 Debalkew, Ezana   Don Mills 25.99m(85'3) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dykstra, Ray   Grimsby 67.57m(221'8) 1 10
2 Renton, Tyler   Christ the King 61.43m(201'6.5) 1 8
3 Kreitzer, Brad   Belle River 60.95m(199'11.5) 1 6
4 Kovacs, Adam   St Joseph's - Ba 58.51m(191'11.5) 1 5
5 Withers, Tyler   Northern - Sarni 57.31m(188'0.25) 1 4
6 Kreitzer, Taylor   Belle River 55.47m(181'11.75) 1 3
7 Duffy, Brett   Thousand Islands 51.18m(167'10.75) 1 2
8 Veenstra, Richard   Vincent Massey 50.21m(164'8.75) 1 1
9 Willmott, Ian   Etobicoke CI 48.89m(160'4.75) 1  
10 Unknown Athlete   Clarkson 48.61m(159'5.75) 1  
11 Townsend, James   St John's - Pert 48.56m(159'3.75) 1  
12 Thompson, Donovan   Elliot Lake 47.86m(157'0.25) 1  
13 Thompson, Patrick   St Joseph's - Ba 47.49m(155'9.5) 1  
14 Montreuil, Anthony   Iroquois Falls 47.26m(155'0.5) 1  
15 Piper, Brad   West Ferris 46.97m(154'1) 1  
16 Inglis, Brennan   Renfrew 45.09m(147'11) 1  
17 Currie, Damon   Notre Dame Cath 44.57m(146'2.5) 1  
18 Einola, Henno   North Toronto 43.65m(143'2.5) 1  
19 Trotter, Brady   Geraldton 43.63m(143'1.5) 1  
20 Graham, Silas   Huntsville 43.51m(142'8.75) 1  
21 Scott, James   Harbord 42.84m(140'6.5) 1  
22 Rudan, Alex   Henry Street 42.54m(139'6.75) 1  
23 Mei, Yu   Sir John A MacDo 38.25m(125'5.75) 1  
-- Unknown Athlete   Port Credit FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Tacuma   St Mary - Picker 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 10
2 Hunt, J.T.   St Michael - Nia 1.88m(6'2) 1 8
3 Scheerhoorn, Blake   Quinte Christian 1.88m(6'2) 1 6
4 Unknown Athlete   Fletcher's Meado 1.88m(6'2) 1 5
5 Mask, Brandon   Lasalle - Sudbur 1.88m(6'2) 1 4
6 Johnson-Powell, Dushawn   Notre Dame - Aja 1.88m(6'2) 1 3
11 Beckett, Curtis   Ingersoll 1.78m(5'10) 1  
12 Way, Trevor   Vincent Massey 1.78m(5'10) 1  
7 Lesarge, Alex   Almaguin Highlan 1.78m(5'10) 1 2
8 Kelly, Simon   St Paul's - Tren 1.78m(5'10) 1 0.33
8 Reid, Javon   Cacss - Brampton 1.78m(5'10) 1 0.33
8 Yue, Jonathan   St Theresa of Li 1.78m(5'10) 1 0.33
13 Burchill, Cory   Bell 1.73m(5'8) 1  
14 Leger, Marc   Hanmer 1.73m(5'8) 1  
15 NEWMAN, DEXTER   John Diefenbaker 1.68m(5'6) 1  
15 McGinnis, Justin   Westgate 1.68m(5'6) 1  
17 Tram, Kevin   York Memorial 1.68m(5'6) 1  
18 Moore, Cody   Arnprior 1.68m(5'6) 1  
18 Unknown Athlete   Cawthra Park 1.68m(5'6) 1  
20 Ramsay, Stephen   Northview Height 1.68m(5'6) 1  
21 Moore, Sean   Lo-Ellen Park 1.68m(5'6) 1  
22 Cok, Braden   Sir John A MacDo 1.63m(5'4) 1  
23 Watters, Jayson   St John's Kilmar 1.63m(5'4) 1  
24 Moroz, Carter   Lasalle - Sudbur 1.53m(5'0) 1  
-- Hopkins, Evan   Lawrence Park NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Unknown Athlete   Our Lady of Moun 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 10
2 Fray, Logan   Father Michael G 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 8
3 Daniel, Myles   Anderson Collegi 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 6
4 Harrison, Spencer   Birchmount Park 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 5
5 Parry, Cameron   Welland Centenni 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 3.50
5 Roberge, Cray   College Notre Da 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 3.50
7 Noxon, Braden   St Andrew's Coll 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 2
8 VanKlaveren, Christian   Lambton Central 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 1
9 Unknown Athlete   Loyola Catholic 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
10 Willemse, Kevin   St Christopher 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
10 Deschamps, Nicholas   Cairine Wilson 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
10 House, Tyler   Fenelon Falls 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
13 Sworth, Matt   Lambton Central 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
13 Gorr, Tim   Fellowes 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
13 Rathwell, Scott   Perth 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
16 McDevitt, Reed   Royal St. George 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
17 YORKE, MITCHELL   St David 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
18 Filion, Alex   Sacre-Coeur 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
19 Edwards, Lincoln   Courtice 1.55m(5'1) 1  
19 Hughes, Ben   Eastview 1.55m(5'1) 1  
21 Markov, Tristan   Eastview 1.55m(5'1) 1  
21 Kopunovic, Luka   Northern - Toron 1.55m(5'1) 1  
23 Wilson, Jesse   Cité des Jeunes 1.55m(5'1) 1  
24 Stovel, Justin   St Ignatius - Th 1.55m(5'1) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilhelm, Branden   Woodstock 2.10m(6'10.5) 1 10
2 Cauley, Chris   Thousand Islands 1.98m(6'5.75) 1 7
2 Borgdorff, Jacob   Unity Christian 1.98m(6'5.75) 1 7
4 Brake, Kyle   St Edmund Campio 1.98m(6'5.75) 1 4.50
4 Unknown Athlete   Turner Fenton 1.98m(6'5.75) 1 4.50
10 Campbell, Scott   Lambton Central 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
10 West, Mat   Walkerton Distri 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
6 Grant, Nicholas   St Mary - Picker 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 3
7 Beckett-Brown, Christoph   Lockerby Composi 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 2
8 Tesfu, Nathan   Jarvis 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 0.50
8 Guay, Leeson   All Saints - Kan 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 0.50
12 Phillips, Colin   Brookfield 1.83m(6'0) 1  
12 Pitfield, Chris   Crescent 1.83m(6'0) 1  
14 Flemming, Jahrece   Jarvis 1.83m(6'0) 1  
15 Broeders, Anthony   Regiopolis-Notre 1.83m(6'0) 1  
16 Lee, Hwang   Westdale 1.78m(5'10) 1  
17 Eaton, Quinton   Listowel 1.78m(5'10) 1  
17 Theriault, Ryan   Publique Renaiss 1.78m(5'10) 1  
19 Gallinger, Rob   Central Algoma 1.78m(5'10) 1  
20 Swanson, Dustin   Westgate 1.78m(5'10) 1  
21 Whitfield, Drew   Twin Lakes 1.73m(5'8) 1  
21 Torres, Mitchell   Albert College 1.73m(5'8) 1  
-- Daneyko, Jack   AN Myer NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barker, Deion   St Marcellinus 6.93m(22'8.75) +1.0 1 10
2 Cok, Braden   Sir John A MacDo 6.51m(21'4.25) +0.7 1 8
3 Ly, Danny   Maple 6.49m w(21'3.5) +3.0 1 6
4 Zhou, Joey   Dr Norman Bethun 6.46m w(21'2.25) +2.4 1 5
5 Anderson, Tacuma   St Mary - Picker 6.45m w(21'1.75) +2.4 1 4
6 Leitert, Brandyn   Erin 6.35m w(20'10) +4.0 1 3
7 Patterson, Bryson   John McCrae 6.15m(20'2) +0.5 1 2
8 Lennie, Andrew   Earl of March 6.07m w(19'10.75) +2.1 1 1
9 Unknown Athlete   St Joseph's - M 6.01m(19'8.5) +1.3 1  
10 Mokri, Eric   St Jean de Brebe 5.95m w(19'6.25) +2.1 1  
11 Trivino, Aaron   Pope John Paul I 5.92m(19'5) +1.2 1  
12 Ramsay, Stephen   Northview Height 5.90m(19'4.25) +0.5 1  
13 Jansen, Tanner   Cochrane 5.87m w(19'3) +2.3 1  
14 Dailleboust, Luke   FE Madill 5.86m(19'2.5) +1.6 1  
15 Taveirne, Mitchell   Essex 5.83m w(19'1.5) +2.4 1  
16 Umukoro, Andrew   Anderson Collegi 5.76m(18'10.75) +1.2 1  
17 Alexander, Paul   Sir James Dunn 5.72m w(18'9) +3.7 1  
18 Preobrazenski, Nick   Mentor College 5.64m(18'6) +1.1 1  
19 Fauvel, Philippe   Sydenham 5.62m(18'5.25) +1.6 1  
20 Dasilva, Daniel   St Basil the Gre 5.59m(18'4) +1.1 1  
21 Moore, Sean   Lo-Ellen Park 5.49m(18'0) +0.5 1  
22 McGinnis, Justin   Westgate 5.48m(17'11.75) +0.1 1  
23 Levesque, Mathieu   ES Marc Garneau 5.17m w(16'11.5) +2.5 1  
24 Zuchelkowski, Bartek   Brampton Christi 4.45m(14'7) +0.7 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kelly, Jayden   St Joan of Arc - 6.20m(20'4) +0.2 1 10
2 Jean-Baptiste, Trever   Pickering - Ajax 6.18m(20'3.25) -1.6 1 8
3 Kapetanovic, David   Westlane 5.97m(19'7) +0.0 1 6
4 Enache, Roland   Chatham-Kent 5.96m(19'6.5) +1.5 1 5
5 Hibbert, Dejon   St Joseph's - Ba 5.78m(18'11.5) +0.7 1 4
6 MCHAINA, MADALITSO   Southwood 5.77m(18'11) -1.0 1 3
7 Charles, Quinn   Downsview 5.72m(18'9) +0.3 1 2
8 Pinto, Trivel   Downsview 5.69m(18'8) +2.0 1 1
9 Sinden, Kyle   Glendale - Tills 5.65m(18'6.25) -1.3 1  
9 Foster, Joey   Penetanguishene 5.65m(18'6.25) +1.9 1  
11 Unknown Athlete   Loyola Catholic 5.63m(18'5.5) +0.0 1  
11 Cummings, Audley   Leaside 5.63m(18'5.5) +0.6 1  
13 Beynen, Jeremy   Woodstock 5.57m(18'3.25) +0.1 1  
14 Gurnsey, Jake   Holy Cross Cath 5.56m(18'2.75) -0.7 1  
15 Hodges, Dylan   Governor Simcoe 5.53m(18'1.5) -0.2 1  
16 Murray, Micheal   St Mary's - Broc 5.33m(17'5.75) +1.0 1  
17 Harrison, Spencer   Birchmount Park 5.32m(17'5.25) +0.9 1  
17 Kennedy, Jesse   Thousand Islands 5.32m(17'5.25) -0.2 1  
19 Parker, Riley   Centennial Secon 5.27m(17'3.25) +1.1 1  
20 Chirico, Cooper   Widdifield 5.16m(16'11) -0.8 1  
21 Barbour, Brad   Kapuskasing 5.00m(16'4.75) +1.0 1  
22 turner, colton   Espanola 4.99m(16'4.25) +0.9 1  
23 Stovel, Justin   St Ignatius - Th 4.39m(14'4.75) +0.9 1  
-- Brasier-Fletcher, Presto   West Humber FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wilhelm, Branden   Woodstock 7.10m(23'3.5) +0.0 1 10
2 ODONNELL, MITCH   Forest Heights 6.98m(22'10.75) +0.6 1 8
3 Nsabua, David   ESP Louis Riel 6.98m w(22'10.75) +2.2 1 6
4 Pellett, Cole   FE Madill 6.72m(22'0.5) +1.0 1 5
5 Bednarik, Tom   Chatham-Kent 6.67m(21'10.5) +0.9 1 4
6 Burns, Dylan   Thousand Islands 6.55m(21'5.75) -0.6 1 3
7 Bailey, Mykal   Kipling 6.51m(21'4.25) +0.0 1 2
8 Unknown Athlete   St Marcellinus 6.46m(21'2.25) -1.8 1 1
9 Fajardo, Rodney   St Elizabeth Cat 6.42m(21'0.75) -1.3 1  
10 Rasing, Marc   Brebeuf College 6.33m(20'9) +1.2 1  
11 Katajamaki, Ben   White Pines 6.32m(20'8.75) +1.0 1  
12 Jansen, Richard   Holy Trinity - B 6.26m(20'6.25) -0.3 1  
13 Unknown Athlete   St Joseph's - M 6.26m(20'6.25) +0.4 1  
14 Gayle, Daniel   Barton SS 6.25m(20'6) -2.5 1  
15 Hudson, Eric   Campbellford 6.13m(20'1.25) -1.3 1  
16 Fontanna, Matthew   Brampton Christi 6.12m(20'0.75) +0.9 1  
17 Adolphe, Quadir   Blessed Mother T 6.11m w(20'0.5) +2.4 1  
18 Mulawyshyn, Matt   St Patrick - Thu 5.97m(19'7) +0.1 1  
19 Troop, Thomas   Banting Memorial 5.88m(19'3.5) +0.7 1  
20 Broeders, Anthony   Regiopolis-Notre 5.84m(19'1.75) nwi 1  
21 Fiset, Hayden   Timiskaming 5.59m(18'4) -0.8 1  
22 Ducelien, Caleb   Albert Campbell 5.54m(18'2) +1.1 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cok, Braden   Sir John A MacDo 13.65m(44'9.25) +0.2 1 10
2 Kerr-Davis, Shaundre   Pickering - Ajax 13.42m(44'0.25) +0.2 1 8
3 Ly, Danny   Maple 13.18m(43'2.75) +1.4 1 6
4 Anderson, Tacuma   St Mary - Picker 12.97m(42'6.5) +1.1 1 5
5 Simard, Mathyeu   Algonquin E S 12.67m(41'6.75) +0.3 1 4
6 Umukoro, Andrew   Anderson Collegi 12.56m(41'2.25) +0.1 1 3
7 Flanagan, Riley   St Mary's - Kitc 12.49m(40'11.5) -1.1 1 2
8 Rokui, Sorush   Bell 12.48m(40'11.25) +0.6 1 1
9 Taveirne, Mitchell   Essex 12.47m(40'10.75) -0.2 1  
10 Ramsay, Stephen   Northview Height 12.37m(40'7) +0.3 1  
11 Ogbide, David   St Andrew's Coll 12.34m(40'5.75) +0.5 1  
11 Zhou, Joey   Dr Norman Bethun 12.34m(40'5.75) +0.2 1  
13 Moore, Sean   Lo-Ellen Park 12.33m(40'5.25) +0.5 1  
14 Skinner, George   St Augustine - B 12.24m(40'1.75) +0.4 1  
15 Leitert, Brandyn   Erin 12.22m(40'1) +1.1 1  
16 Weinstein, Joshua   Forest Hill - To 12.19m(39'11.75) +0.1 1  
17 Preobrazenski, Nick   Mentor College 12.11m(39'8.75) +0.4 1  
18 Nicholas, Andre   Our Lady of Moun 11.92m(39'1.25) +0.2 1  
19 Itani, Al   Colonel By 11.76m(38'6.75) +0.3 1  
20 Ashby, Tim   North Dundas 11.72m(38'5.25) +1.0 1  
21 Zuchelkowski, Bartek   Brampton Christi 11.69m(38'4) +0.9 1  
22 Gaudrault, Kanoa   ES Marc Garneau 11.66m(38'3) +0.3 1  
23 Mann, Eric   St Patrick - Thu 10.83m(35'6.25) -1.6 1  
24 Struyk, Peter   Cochrane 10.17m(33'4.25) +0.5 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Unknown Athlete   Loyola Catholic 13.37m w(43'10.25) +2.6 1 10
2 MCHAINA, MADALITSO   Southwood 13.11m(43'0) +1.7 1 8
3 Pinto, Trivel   Downsview 12.90m w(42'3.75) +2.6 1 6
4 Bortolin, Angelo   Holy Names - Win 12.71m(41'8.25) +2.0 1 5
5 Foster, Joey   Penetanguishene 12.67m w(41'6.75) +2.3 1 4
6 Poletek, Chris   Westside Seconda 12.50m(41'0) +1.8 1 3
7 Hines, Shemar   Bur Oak S S 12.43m w(40'9.25) +2.9 1 2
8 Kelly, Tague   Chaminade Colleg 12.40m w(40'8) +2.5 1 1
9 Hodges, Dylan   Governor Simcoe 12.24m w(40'1.75) +3.3 1  
10 Daniel, Myles   Anderson Collegi 12.10m(39'8.25) +0.3 1  
11 Macdougall, William   Innisdale 11.88m(38'11.5) +0.3 1  
12 Luong, Bill   Centennial Colle 11.75m w(38'6.5) +2.2 1  
13 Unknown Athlete   St Augustine - B 11.71m(38'5) +0.1 1  
14 Douglas, Shemar   Vaughan Road Aca 11.58m w(37'11.75) +2.5 1  
15 Patenaude, Michel   Manitoulin 11.53m(37'9.75) +1.6 1  
15 Thompson, Nathaniel   Longfields 11.53m w(37'9.75) +2.7 1  
17 Han, Jack   Colonel By 11.48m(37'7.75) +0.8 1  
18 Megus, Kevin   Queen Elizabeth 11.13m w(36'6) +2.3 1  
19 Thero, Josh   Renfrew 11.10m(36'5) +0.5 1  
20 Dykstra, Brett   Hagersville 11.01m(36'1.25) +0.8 1  
21 Gurnsey, Jake   Holy Cross Cath 10.47m w(34'4) +2.3 1  
22 Dydk, Jade   Lo-Ellen Park 9.93m(32'6.75) +1.1 1  
23 Elford, David   Timiskaming 9.58m(31'5) +0.6 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nsabua, David   ESP Louis Riel 14.95m(49'0.5) +1.6 1 10
2 Unknown Athlete   St Marcellinus 14.21m(46'7.25) +0.7 1 8
3 Flemming, Jahrece   Jarvis 14.09m(46'2.5) +0.7 1 6
4 Jansen, Richard   Holy Trinity - B 13.86m(45'5.5) +0.1 1 5
5 Rasing, Marc   Brebeuf College 13.85m(45'5.25) -0.4 1 4
6 Pellett, Cole   FE Madill 13.66m(44'9.75) +0.0 1 3
7 Williams, Josh   St Marcellinus 13.61m(44'7.75) +0.1 1 2
8 Williams, Jeirdan   Ajax 13.60m(44'7.25) +0.1 1 1
9 Riosa, Steven   London Christian 13.44m(44'1) +0.5 1  
10 Gauthier, Jaydon   WF Herman 13.43m(44'0.5) +1.3 1  
11 Chung, Kevin   Merivale 13.41m(43'11.75) +0.5 1  
12 Ascott, Mike   WF Herman 13.29m(43'7) +1.0 1  
13 McGuire, Marc   Toronto French 12.93m(42'5) +0.3 1  
14 Tharasathan, Divy   Lester B Pearson 12.87m(42'2.5) +0.1 1  
15 Taylor, Matt   Lasalle - Sudbur 12.63m(41'5) +1.6 1  
16 Wheatley, Tevin   Fletcher's Meado 12.59m(41'3.5) +1.0 1  
17 Umukoro, Peter   Anderson Collegi 12.42m(40'8.75) +1.3 1  
18 Mulawyshyn, Matt   St Patrick - Thu 12.31m(40'4.5) +1.6 1  
19 Al-Slaq, Ahmed   Earl of March 12.15m(39'10.25) +1.2 1  
20 Gallinger, Rob   Central Algoma 12.07m(39'7) +1.1 1  
21 Zapletal, Tom   Norwood 12.01m(39'4.75) +0.1 1  
22 Hutchcroft, Jacob   Anderson Collegi 11.76m(38'6.75) -0.1 1  
-- Theriault, Ryan   Publique Renaiss FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Choja, Brian   Oakridge 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 10
2 Young, Connor   Saunders 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 8
3 McNevin, Grahame   Sandwich 3.50m(11'5.75) 1 6
4 MacDougall, Lawson   Char-Lan Dhs 3.30m(10'9.75) 1 4.50
4 Laing, Joel   Uxbridge 3.30m(10'9.75) 1 4.50
6 Silvey, Howie   St Theresa’s - 3.15m(10'4) 1 3
7 McNaughton, Duncan   Carleton Place 3.15m(10'4) 1 2
8 Kuipers, Edwin   Char-Lan Dhs 3.15m(10'4) 1 1
9 Abbruzzese, Corey   Kingsville 3.00m(9'10) 1  
10 Kalenuik, Elijah   Ridgeway-Crystal 2.80m(9'2) 1  
11 Ozimkoski, Gregory   ESP Louis Riel 2.80m(9'2) 1  
12 Brown, Brandon   Innisdale 2.80m(9'2) 1  
13 Burch-Timmons, Brad   Lawrence Park 2.80m(9'2) 1  
13 Anger, Brady   Almaguin Highlan 2.80m(9'2) 1  
15 Mehta, Nicholas   Crescent 2.80m(9'2) 1  
16 Udeschini, Luke   Chippewa Seconda 2.80m(9'2) 1  
17 Marcil, Jesse   Ridgeway-Crystal 2.80m(9'2) 1  
18 Montpellier, Wade   Lo-Ellen Park 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
19 Unknown Athlete   St Marcellinus 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
20 Suissa, Noah   Lawrence Park 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
21 Singleton, Cole   Lawrence Park 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
22 Hodkinson, Austin   Lockerby Composi 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
23 Clements, Alex   Ridgeway-Crystal 2.40m(7'10.25) 1  
-- Nichol, Tristan   Timiskaming NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kerr, Zack   Hillcrest - Otta 3.25m(10'7.75) 1 10
2 Smith, Tyler   Ridgeway-Crystal 3.15m(10'4) 1 8
3 HENNING, PAUL   Resurrection 3.15m(10'4) 1 6
4 Foster, Barrett   Oakridge 3.00m(9'10) 1 5
5 Cowan, Eric   Thousand Islands 3.00m(9'10) 1 4
6 Primeau, Devon   WF Herman 2.80m(9'2) 1 2.50
6 Spink, Tanner   Char-Lan Dhs 2.80m(9'2) 1 2.50
8 Mueller, Kaleb   Ridgeway-Crystal 2.80m(9'2) 1 1
9 Smit, Jandre   Kingsville 2.80m(9'2) 1  
10 Joy, Ben   Lawrence Park 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
11 Unknown Athlete   St Marcellinus 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
12 Francis, Jacob   Sacred Heart Cat 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
12 Pan, Justin   Ridgeway-Crystal 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
14 Mayhew, Darren   Arnprior 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
15 Weston, Jack   Timiskaming 2.40m(7'10.25) 1  
16 Kwapis, Chris   Sacred Heart Cat 2.40m(7'10.25) 1  
17 Hair, John   Lawrence Park 2.40m(7'10.25) 1  
18 Oliveira, Gabriel   College Notre Da 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
19 Gogan, Eamonn   Lawrence Park 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
20 Anderson, Jake   Sutton 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Talbot, Brendon   St Marcellinus 4.20m(13'9.25) 1 10
2 Larsson, Emil   Sir John A MacDo 4.05m(13'3.25) 1 8
3 Daly, Connor   Newtonbrook 4.05m(13'3.25) 1 6
4 Waugh, Chris   Saunders 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 4.50
4 Fiset, Hayden   Timiskaming 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 4.50
6 DiTomasso, Eric   Sandwich 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 3
7 Tavernier, Telvin   St Theresa’s - 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 2
8 Kosar, John   Lo-Ellen Park 3.75m(12'3.5) 1 1
11 Salter, Joe   West Park 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
9 Cecereu, Nelson   Char-Lan Dhs 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
9 Hartley, Matt   Saunders 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
12 Diep, Calvin   St Marcellinus 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
13 Katulic-Ducharme, Nicola   Welland Centenni 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
14 Lavergne-Giroux, Eric   College Notre Da 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
14 Dwyer, Riley   Carleton Place 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
16 Pitfield, Graham   Crescent 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
16 Benn, Ward   St Maximilian Ko 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
18 Birosh, Adam   Chippewa Seconda 3.10m(10'2) 1  
18 Robertson, Ryan   Char-Lan Dhs 3.10m(10'2) 1  
20 Ennis, Jacob   Brebeuf College 2.80m(9'2) 1  
-- Andrus, Jake   Lakefield Dist - NH(--) 1  
-- Dylan, Golow   Innisdale NH(--) 1  
-- Culp, Thomas   Almaguin Highlan NH(--) 1  
-- Clarke, Andrew   Stephen Leacock NH(--) 1  
 
Mens 1500m Wheelchair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Christophe, Isaiah   Bramalea Seconda 3:45.23 1  
2 Protomanni, Anthony   Holy Cross - Woo 5:23.94 1  
3 Voss, Eric   St Michael Cath 6:08.23 1  
4 Graham, Samuel   ES Jeanne-Lajoie 6:19.31 1  
5 Garlinski, Delmar   Confederation - 8:01.62 1  
 
Womens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kim, Sara   London Christian 19.66 +1.8 1 10
2 Langman, Alissa   Hanmer 22.37 +1.8 1 8
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brennan, Christian   St Mary's - Hami 11.91 +0.2 1 10
2 Prince, Nichelle   Pickering - Ajax 12.16 +0.2 1 8
3 Williams, Ashlee   Westview Centenn 12.20 +0.2 1 6
4 Fernando, Shelani   John McCrae 12.24 +0.2 1 5
5 Murray, Rebecca   Our Lady of the 12.38 +0.2 1 4
6 Marsh, Alexis   Notre Dame - Aja 12.41 +0.2 1 3
7 Rodriguez, Melanie   Notre Dame - Bur 12.56 +0.2 1 2
8 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 12.65 +0.2 1 1
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brennan, Christian   St Mary's - Hami 11.77 +1.9 1  
2 Prince, Nichelle   Pickering - Ajax 12.22w +2.5 3  
4 Williams, Ashlee   Westview Centenn 12.23 +1.9 1  
5 Fernando, Shelani   John McCrae 12.33w +2.5 3  
3 Murray, Rebecca   Our Lady of the 12.35 +1.4 2  
7 Rodriguez, Melanie   Notre Dame - Bur 12.41 +1.9 1  
6 Marsh, Alexis   Notre Dame - Aja 12.46 +1.4 2  
8 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 12.46 +1.9 1  
9 Olasehinde, Temitope   St Joan of Arc - 12.50w +2.5 3  
10 Dasilva, Cierra   Heart Lake 12.58 +1.4 2  
11 Unknown Athlete   St Aloysius Gonz 12.67w +2.5 3  
12 Mason, Ketura   Woburn 12.67 +1.4 2  
13 Sauer, Tegan   Forest Heights 12.80w +2.5 3  
14 Fauvel, Emelyn   Sydenham 12.80w +2.5 3  
15 Brosseau, Samantha   Catholic Central 12.91 +1.9 1  
16 Darmon, Kelsi   Centre Wellingto 12.98 +1.4 2  
17 Ohizua, Joan   Woburn 12.99 +1.9 1  
18 Dalley, Madison   Belle River 13.02 +1.4 2  
19 Williams, Chante   Birchmount Park 13.10w +2.5 3  
20 Schell, Jordyn   Sir James Dunn 13.30 +1.9 1  
21 Guy, Kory   Lockerby Composi 13.33 +1.4 2  
22 Predon, Alenna   Marymount Academ 13.64 +1.9 1  
23 Smith, Caitlin   St Ignatius - Th 13.65 +1.4 2  
24 Lemieux, Veronyque   Essm-New Liskear 13.80w +2.5 3  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Unknown Athlete   Our Lady of Moun 12.25 +0.5 1 10
2 McCreath, Sade   Bill Crothers SS 12.38 +0.5 1 8
3 Lawes, Oshay   Erindale 12.44 +0.5 1 6
4 Unknown Athlete   St Roch - Brampt 12.62 +0.5 1 5
5 Layne, D'Andra   Zion Heights 12.75 +0.5 1 4
6 Spoerri, Lindsay   Merivale 12.76 +0.5 1 3
7 Dwyer, Courtney   Glebe CI 12.79 +0.5 1 2
8 Griffiths, Jade   Maranatha Christ 12.91 +0.5 1 1
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Unknown Athlete   Our Lady of Moun 12.39 +1.1 2  
2 McCreath, Sade   Bill Crothers SS 12.54 +1.2 3  
4 Lawes, Oshay   Erindale 12.57 +1.1 2  
7 Spoerri, Lindsay   Merivale 12.64 +1.1 2  
3 Unknown Athlete   St Roch - Brampt 12.65 -1.0 1  
5 Layne, D'Andra   Zion Heights 12.67 -1.0 1  
8 Dwyer, Courtney   Glebe CI 12.68 -1.0 1  
9 Unknown Athlete   St Edmund Campio 12.78 +1.1 2  
10 Okutinyang, Adian   Northern - Sarni 12.86 -1.0 1  
11 Adams, Annesha   GL Roberts 12.86 +1.2 3  
6 Griffiths, Jade   Maranatha Christ 12.86 +1.2 3  
12 Scotland, Savannah   Bear Creek 12.89 -1.0 1  
13 Jones, Briana   Woburn 13.02 +1.1 2  
14 Gillooly, Lexi   Catholic Central 13.06 +1.2 3  
15 MATTHEWS, KASSIDY   Simcoe 13.08 +1.2 3  
16 Spassov, Katrin   William Lyon Mac 13.17 +1.2 3  
17 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 13.19 +1.2 3  
18 Robinson, Julie   Ashbury College 13.44 +1.1 2  
19 Burt, Megan   Lockerby Composi 13.64 -1.0 1  
20 Bolduc, Bronwyn   St Ignatius - Th 13.73 -1.0 1  
21 Proulx, Raphaelle   Hearst 14.46 +1.2 3  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bingham, Khamica   Heart Lake 11.73 -0.3 1 10
2 WESTNEY, JELLISA   St Benedict - Ca 11.79 -0.3 1 8
3 Huard, Ashley   Hanmer 12.01 -0.3 1 6
4 Harrison, Shaina   St Maximilian Ko 12.02 -0.3 1 5
5 Harris, Sheereen   Woburn 12.18 -0.3 1 4
6 Pascal, Cassandra   St Marcellinus 12.18 -0.3 1 3
7 Bell-Spence, Jonelle   Bramalea Seconda 12.42 -0.3 1 2
8 Reid, Jameliah   Father Henry Car 12.52 -0.3 1 1
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bingham, Khamica   Heart Lake 11.74 -0.1 3  
2 WESTNEY, JELLISA   St Benedict - Ca 11.85 +0.8 2  
3 Bell-Spence, Jonelle   Bramalea Seconda 11.97 +0.5 1  
4 Huard, Ashley   Hanmer 12.00 +0.8 2  
5 Harrison, Shaina   St Maximilian Ko 12.09 +0.5 1  
7 Pascal, Cassandra   St Marcellinus 12.19 +0.8 2  
6 Harris, Sheereen   Woburn 12.20 -0.1 3  
8 Reid, Jameliah   Father Henry Car 12.30 -0.1 3  
10 Brohman, Amelia   Hillcrest - Otta 12.31 +0.5 1  
9 MCHAINA, CHISOMO   Southwood 12.31 -0.1 3  
11 Yapchung, Tashuana   Birchmount Park 12.33 +0.5 1  
12 Lewis, Sade   St Thomas Aquina 12.34 +0.8 2  
13 Valentine, Khadijah   Markham District 12.37 -0.1 3  
14 Thomas, Deanna   Innisdale 12.39 -0.1 3  
15 Warren, Madeline   Ashbury College 12.45 -0.1 3  
16 Clarke, Jalicia   J Clarke Richard 12.45 +0.5 1  
17 Tunde-Byass, Oyinda   Holy Trinity - R 12.52 +0.5 1  
18 Johnson, McKenzie   Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.63 +0.8 2  
19 Kurtimah, Marissa   Guelph 12.64 +0.8 2  
20 Bambi, Tania   Franco-Ouest - N 12.65 +0.8 2  
21 Swallow, Jennylee   Bayside 12.78 +0.8 2  
22 Gibson, Erika   St Patrick - Thu 13.18 -0.1 3  
23 Hawey-Deshaies, Noemie   ES Thériault Ca 13.89 +0.5 1  
24 Carleton, Rheanne   Timmins Vocation 14.12 +0.5 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brennan, Christian   St Mary's - Hami 23.87 +0.8 1 10
2 Murray, Rebecca   Our Lady of the 25.16 +0.8 1 8
3 Prince, Nichelle   Pickering - Ajax 25.22 +0.8 1 6
4 Marsh, Alexis   Notre Dame - Aja 25.31 +0.8 1 5
5 Fernando, Shelani   John McCrae 25.33 +0.8 1 4
6 McIntyre, Victoria   Ashbury College 25.47 +0.8 1 3
7 Christiani, Alison   Loretto Abbey 25.56 +0.8 1 2
8 FRASER, ALISON   John F Ross 25.71 +0.8 1 1
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brennan, Christian   St Mary's - Hami 24.06 +0.0 3  
2 Murray, Rebecca   Our Lady of the 25.22 +1.0 2  
4 McIntyre, Victoria   Ashbury College 25.36 +1.0 2  
7 Prince, Nichelle   Pickering - Ajax 25.58 +1.0 2  
3 Fernando, Shelani   John McCrae 25.67 -0.9 1  
5 Christiani, Alison   Loretto Abbey 25.70 -0.9 1  
8 FRASER, ALISON   John F Ross 25.73 -0.9 1  
6 Marsh, Alexis   Notre Dame - Aja 25.84 +0.0 3  
9 Dasilva, Cierra   Heart Lake 25.85 +1.0 2  
10 Adams, Toluwa   Mother Teresa - 25.98 +1.0 2  
11 Rodriguez, Melanie   Notre Dame - Bur 26.27 +0.0 3  
12 Jackson, Jemeika   Vaughan Road Aca 26.32 +0.0 3  
13 Unknown Athlete   St Aloysius Gonz 26.48 -0.9 1  
14 Mason, Ketura   Woburn 26.60 +0.0 3  
15 Labarang, Charifa   ESP De La Salle 26.75 -0.9 1  
16 Kelsall, Jenna   Eastview 26.84 +0.0 3  
17 Januszek, Monica   St Mary's - Kitc 27.06 -0.9 1  
18 BULTEN, RHEANNA   Preston Secondar 27.23 -0.9 1  
19