RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championships

Published by Chris Nickinson
Jun 4 2011, 11:03 AM | 335752 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 2, 2011 to Jun 4, 2011
Sudbury, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sherwood, Jordan   Cameron Heights 13.56 1 10
2 Joseph, Yazin   Pickering - Ajax 13.65 1 8
3 Guy, Eric   Hillcrest - Otta 13.82 1 6
4 Dailleboust, Luke   FE Madill 13.83 1 5
5 Stemmler, Aaron   St David 13.87 1 4
6 Wright, Brian   Pickering - Ajax 14.11 1 3
7 Craik, Ben   Saunders 14.45 1 2
8 Widdowfield, Liam   North Grenville 14.72 1 1
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sherwood, Jordan   Cameron Heights 13.70 2  
2 Joseph, Yazin   Pickering - Ajax 13.86 1  
3 Guy, Eric   Hillcrest - Otta 14.13 3  
4 Wright, Brian   Pickering - Ajax 14.17 2  
7 Stemmler, Aaron   St David 14.29 2  
5 Dailleboust, Luke   FE Madill 14.31 3  
6 Craik, Ben   Saunders 14.52 1  
8 Widdowfield, Liam   North Grenville 14.70 3  
9 Kerr, Jared   St Edmund Campio 14.72 1  
10 Piepers, Taha   Carleton Place 14.79 2  
11 Wu, Marcus   Westmount - Hami 14.86 3  
12 Daines, Kyle   Nelson 14.90 1  
13 Gideon, Justin   Dunbarton 14.90 1  
14 Corriette, Malcolm   Sherwood 14.95 2  
15 Cleave, Evan   Moira 15.02 2  
16 Udeschini, Luke   Chippewa Seconda 15.07 3  
17 Tang, Michael   Brebeuf College 15.13 1  
18 Beckerman, Sam   North Toronto 15.16 3  
19 Winsborrow, Kayne   Pickering - Ajax 15.71 2  
20 Bogensberger, Michael   Sir James Dunn 15.73 1  
21 Makindepe, Dele   East York 15.85 3  
22 Nickelson, Connor   De La Salle Coll 15.91 3  
23 Bilton, Malcolm   Lockerby Composi 16.14 1  
24 Dewar, Morgan   Timiskaming 16.24 2  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Betty, Brian   Pickering - Ajax 13.97 1 10
2 FINNIGAN, CONNOR   Resurrection 14.02 1 8
3 Storr, Brett   St Clair 14.25 1 6
4 Werner, Wyatt   Port Perry 14.41 1 5
5 Unknown Athlete   St Marcellinus 14.42 1 4
6 Peck, Chase   Centennial Secon 14.46 1 3
7 Gravelle, Bailey   Almaguin Highlan 14.72 1 2
8 Osuntoyinbo, Michael   Sacred Heart Cat 14.75 1 1
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 FINNIGAN, CONNOR   Resurrection 14.50 3  
2 Betty, Brian   Pickering - Ajax 14.53 1  
4 Storr, Brett   St Clair 14.60 1  
3 Peck, Chase   Centennial Secon 14.64 2  
5 Unknown Athlete   St Marcellinus 14.64 3  
7 Werner, Wyatt   Port Perry 14.72 3  
6 Osuntoyinbo, Michael   Sacred Heart Cat 14.80 2  
10 Lyte-Myers, Antoine   St Michael's - T 14.83 2  
8 Gravelle, Bailey   Almaguin Highlan 14.83 1  
9 Toman, Nathan   Arnprior 14.83 3  
11 Cazala, Marcello   Notre Dame Colle 14.98 1  
12 Gordon, Sam   North Lambton 15.05 2  
13 Hesman, Nathan   Sandwich 15.30 2  
14 Unknown Athlete   Father Michael G 15.35 1  
15 Wu, James   Vaughan Road Aca 15.39 3  
16 Zeldin, Ahsher   Community Hebrew 15.46 1  
17 Farmer, Talon   Lo-Ellen Park 15.64 1  
18 Mellor, Liam   Notre Dame Cath 15.68 3  
19 Cheng, Ryan   Orchard Park 16.03 2  
20 Michaud, Trent   East Northumberl 16.35 3  
21 Brady, Daniel   Greenwood Colleg 16.82 2  
22 Oliverio, Mitch   Korah 17.44 1  
23 Rodley, Josh   Espanola 17.57 3  
24 Gladu, Teegan   Lockerby Composi 17.68 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Setterington, Nicole   Oakridge 13.74 1 10
2 MacNeill, Christine   London Central 13.88 1 8
3 Swain, Sarah   Chippewa Seconda 14.08 1 6
4 Thomas, Deanna   Innisdale 14.16 1 5
5 Bambi, Tania   Franco-Ouest - N 14.20 1 4
6 Jorgensen, Ariana   Emily Carr 14.32 1 3
7 Thomson, Grace   Lockerby Composi 14.46 1 2
-- Bennett, Yannique   Nantyr Shores FS 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Setterington, Nicole   Oakridge 13.88 1  
2 MacNeill, Christine   London Central 14.26 3  
4 Thomas, Deanna   Innisdale 14.41 3  
5 Swain, Sarah   Chippewa Seconda 14.42 1  
7 Bambi, Tania   Franco-Ouest - N 14.44 1  
3 Jorgensen, Ariana   Emily Carr 14.49 2  
6 Bennett, Yannique   Nantyr Shores 14.54 2  
8 Thomson, Grace   Lockerby Composi 14.68 1  
9 Suiciak, Emma   EL Crossley 14.70 2  
10 Jammeh, Fatima   Brampton Centenn 14.94 3  
11 Newman, Alysha   Mother Teresa - 14.98 3  
12 Terrell, Emery   Glebe CI 15.11 1  
13 Morgan, Natasha   West Hill - Toro 15.15 2  
14 Goodridge, Lindsay   Chippewa Seconda 15.21 3  
15 Kaba, Saran   Sir Robert Borde 15.58 2  
16 Brown, Kristina   Country Day 15.76 1  
17 Gardner, Charlotte   Earl of March 15.91 3  
18 Hawey-Deshaies, Noemie   ES Thériault Ca 15.98 2  
19 Wallace, Lindsay   Nelson 16.01 2  
20 Daly, Maya   Pickering - Ajax 16.59 1  
21 Cudjoe, Ekua   Bishop Allen Aca 16.62 3  
22 Heckel, Jesse   AN Myer 16.77 2  
23 Yu, Jasmine   Monarch Park 18.95 1  
-- Penney, Bailey   Riverside DNF 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
Chris Nickinson
Congrats to everybody that qualified for OFSAA this year and to those who earned a medal!
need4speed
very proud of the performance coming out of OFSAA. I've always loved racing there and many other world and olympic champions. All OFSAA medallist has that same ability to represent Canada at a international level. Great hosting Sudbury
Hashtags: #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version