RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championships

Published by Chris Nickinson
Jun 4 2011, 11:03 AM | 324174 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 2, 2011 to Jun 4, 2011
Sudbury, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sherwood, Jordan   Cameron Heights 39.31 1 10
2 Stemmler, Aaron   St David 40.02 1 8
3 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 40.54 1 6
4 Parris, Khalil   Sandwich 40.71 1 5
5 Kerr, Jared   St Edmund Campio 40.87 1 4
6 Wu, Marcus   Westmount - Hami 40.93 1 3
7 Beckerman, Sam   North Toronto 41.95 1 2
8 Ing, Quincy   Aurora 42.01 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sherwood, Jordan   Cameron Heights 39.58 2  
2 Stemmler, Aaron   St David 40.37 1  
3 Kerr, Jared   St Edmund Campio 40.42 3  
4 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 40.70 3  
7 Beckerman, Sam   North Toronto 40.83 3  
8 Wu, Marcus   Westmount - Hami 40.91 3  
5 Ing, Quincy   Aurora 41.57 1  
9 Guy, Eric   Hillcrest - Otta 41.71 3  
10 Widdowfield, Liam   North Grenville 41.73 1  
6 Parris, Khalil   Sandwich 41.77 2  
11 Smith, Joe   Park Street CI 41.86 1  
12 Konecny, Chase   West Elgin 42.06 1  
13 Udeschini, Luke   Chippewa Seconda 42.17 2  
14 Harper, Ryan   Thousand Islands 42.46 2  
15 Mathieu, Austin   Markville 42.69 1  
16 Martin, Cole   Cayuga 42.85 2  
17 Good, Sam   Central Algoma 43.73 1  
18 Bogdon, Brent   De La Salle Coll 43.75 1  
19 Stachiw, Terrin   Father Leo Austi 43.86 2  
20 Bogensberger, Michael   Sir James Dunn 43.95 3  
21 Tang, Michael   Brebeuf College 44.69 2  
22 Boyd, Mark   Monarch Park 45.19 3  
23 Robinson, Todd   Welland Centenni 45.34 3  
24 Seguin, Ryan   ES Thériault Ca 46.68 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jean-Baptiste, Trever   Pickering - Ajax 41.46 1 10
2 Day, Carter   Sandwich 41.73 1 8
3 MCHAINA, MADALITSO   Southwood 42.07 1 6
4 Toman, Nathan   Arnprior 42.31 1 5
5 Osuntoyinbo, Michael   Sacred Heart Cat 43.16 1 4
6 O'Connor, Michael   Ashbury College 43.70 1 3
7 Farrell, Tyler   Upper Canada Col 43.76 1 2
8 Mole, Noah   St Thomas of Vil 44.97 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Day, Carter   Sandwich 41.63 3  
2 Jean-Baptiste, Trever   Pickering - Ajax 42.28 1  
4 Toman, Nathan   Arnprior 42.58 1  
5 Farrell, Tyler   Upper Canada Col 42.67 3  
7 Mole, Noah   St Thomas of Vil 42.70 3  
8 Osuntoyinbo, Michael   Sacred Heart Cat 43.05 1  
3 MCHAINA, MADALITSO   Southwood 43.19 2  
9 Werner, Wyatt   Port Perry 43.36 3  
10 San Pedro, Elias   Innisdale 43.68 1  
6 O'Connor, Michael   Ashbury College 43.79 2  
11 FINNIGAN, CONNOR   Resurrection 43.95 2  
12 Adanty, Chris   St Joan of Arc - 44.32 1  
13 Michaud, Trent   East Northumberl 44.47 3  
14 Hermiz, Elvis   John Fraser 44.79 3  
15 Dwyer, Hamid   Westmount - Hami 44.80 2  
16 Unknown Athlete   Cawthra Park 44.84 3  
17 Hunter, Andrew   North Toronto 45.24 2  
18 Farmer, Talon   Lo-Ellen Park 45.30 2  
19 Paul, Tom   Haliburton Highl 45.56 1  
20 Koutsoutkis, Aristo   Lo-Ellen Park 45.59 2  
21 Michael, Palanisamy   Jean Vanier Cath 46.03 1  
22 Rodley, Josh   Espanola 47.38 1  
23 Fournier, Alexandre   Hearst 49.19 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Ashley   Nelson 43.75 1 10
2 Hayes, Bridget   Mother Teresa - 45.57 1 8
3 Hicks, Ali   Haliburton Highl 46.57 1 6
4 BULTEN, RHEANNA   Preston Secondar 47.19 1 5
5 Bennett, Rachel   Thousand Islands 47.31 1 4
6 Lawson, Miranda   Northern - Toron 47.74 1 3
7 Kent, Gennell   Maxwell Heights 48.02 1 2
8 Naruszewicz, Mija   Father Michael G 53.21 1 1
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Taylor, Ashley   Nelson 44.00 1  
2 Hayes, Bridget   Mother Teresa - 46.11 2  
4 BULTEN, RHEANNA   Preston Secondar 46.89 2  
3 Hicks, Ali   Haliburton Highl 46.95 3  
7 Bennett, Rachel   Thousand Islands 46.98 2  
5 Naruszewicz, Mija   Father Michael G 47.56 1  
8 Kent, Gennell   Maxwell Heights 47.57 2  
9 Daley, Anique   John McGregor 47.68 1  
6 Lawson, Miranda   Northern - Toron 47.77 3  
10 McBride, Alannah   Colonel By 48.09 3  
11 MacIsaac, Caileigh   Uxbridge 48.38 3  
12 Bobb, Mikesha   Sir Wilfrid Laur 48.87 1  
13 Bowerman, Emily   John F Ross 48.96 2  
14 Dholakia, Meira   Jean Vanier Cath 49.70 1  
15 Wiwchar, Katie   Lo-Ellen Park 49.72 2  
16 Biehl, Michelle   St Peter's - Bar 49.74 2  
17 Conlin, Erica   Lo-Ellen Park 50.46 3  
18 Guy, Kory   Lockerby Composi 50.48 1  
19 Bahlmann, Juda   York Memorial 51.85 3  
20 Camara, Adrain   Blessed Mother T 52.27 2  
21 Burton, Sandra   Newtonbrook 53.02 1  
22 Pitton, Samantha   Cawthra Park 53.15 3  
23 Godin, Alex   O'Gorman 57.58 1  
-- Ollier, Mary   Grimsby DQ 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tierney, Alexandra   Sacred Heart - S 45.28 1 10
2 COULIS, IVY   St David 46.54 1 8
3 MORROW, ALEX   Saugeen 47.02 1 6
4 Unknown Athlete   Father Michael G 47.49 1 5
5 Pappas, Carly   Earl of March 48.65 1 4
6 Shaw, Stephanie   Centre Wellingto 48.78 1 3
7 Morch, Amanda   Riverdale 48.99 1 2
8 Graves, Brittany   St Joan of Arc - 49.33 1 1
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 MORROW, ALEX   Saugeen 47.17 2  
2 COULIS, IVY   St David 47.34 1  
4 Shaw, Stephanie   Centre Wellingto 47.49 2  
3 Unknown Athlete   Father Michael G 47.76 3  
5 Tierney, Alexandra   Sacred Heart - S 47.82 3  
7 Morch, Amanda   Riverdale 48.42 3  
6 Pappas, Carly   Earl of March 48.44 1  
8 Graves, Brittany   St Joan of Arc - 48.65 2  
9 Colbourne, Stephanie   St Clement's - T 49.00 3  
10 Sora, Krystine   Birchmount Park 49.07 1  
11 Keenan, Mandy   Bill Crothers SS 49.22 1  
12 Jarvis, Rachel   Port Credit 49.63 1  
13 Straatman, Mallory   Lambton Central 49.65 1  
14 Loder, Kristen   Elliot Lake 49.74 2  
15 Payette, Kelsey   Thousand Islands 49.88 2  
16 Abakar, Amoney   Cathedral 50.03 2  
17 Prince, Kendra   Pickering - Ajax 50.32 3  
18 Thorne, Beth   Welland Centenni 50.43 1  
19 MacIntosh, Melissa   Innisdale 50.86 3  
20 Fraser, Madison   Chippewa Seconda 51.21 1  
21 Lamothe, Alexia   Cairine Wilson 51.55 2  
22 Moxam, Teagan   Lockerby Composi 51.75 2  
23 Jibb, Chelsea   Timiskaming 52.10 3  
24 Burey, Aliyah   Westview Centenn 52.62 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
Chris Nickinson
Congrats to everybody that qualified for OFSAA this year and to those who earned a medal!
need4speed
very proud of the performance coming out of OFSAA. I've always loved racing there and many other world and olympic champions. All OFSAA medallist has that same ability to represent Canada at a international level. Great hosting Sudbury
Hashtags: #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version