RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championships

Published by Chris Nickinson
Jun 4 2011, 11:03 AM | 328842 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 2, 2011 to Jun 4, 2011
Sudbury, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Tacuma   St Mary - Picker 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 10
2 Hunt, J.T.   St Michael - Nia 1.88m(6'2) 1 8
3 Scheerhoorn, Blake   Quinte Christian 1.88m(6'2) 1 6
4 Unknown Athlete   Fletcher's Meado 1.88m(6'2) 1 5
5 Mask, Brandon   Lasalle - Sudbur 1.88m(6'2) 1 4
6 Johnson-Powell, Dushawn   Notre Dame - Aja 1.88m(6'2) 1 3
11 Beckett, Curtis   Ingersoll 1.78m(5'10) 1  
12 Way, Trevor   Vincent Massey 1.78m(5'10) 1  
7 Lesarge, Alex   Almaguin Highlan 1.78m(5'10) 1 2
8 Kelly, Simon   St Paul's - Tren 1.78m(5'10) 1 0.33
8 Reid, Javon   Cacss - Brampton 1.78m(5'10) 1 0.33
8 Yue, Jonathan   St Theresa of Li 1.78m(5'10) 1 0.33
13 Burchill, Cory   Bell 1.73m(5'8) 1  
14 Leger, Marc   Hanmer 1.73m(5'8) 1  
15 NEWMAN, DEXTER   John Diefenbaker 1.68m(5'6) 1  
15 McGinnis, Justin   Westgate 1.68m(5'6) 1  
17 Tram, Kevin   York Memorial 1.68m(5'6) 1  
18 Moore, Cody   Arnprior 1.68m(5'6) 1  
18 Unknown Athlete   Cawthra Park 1.68m(5'6) 1  
20 Ramsay, Stephen   Northview Height 1.68m(5'6) 1  
21 Moore, Sean   Lo-Ellen Park 1.68m(5'6) 1  
22 Cok, Braden   Sir John A MacDo 1.63m(5'4) 1  
23 Watters, Jayson   St John's Kilmar 1.63m(5'4) 1  
24 Moroz, Carter   Lasalle - Sudbur 1.53m(5'0) 1  
-- Hopkins, Evan   Lawrence Park NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Unknown Athlete   Our Lady of Moun 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 10
2 Fray, Logan   Father Michael G 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 8
3 Daniel, Myles   Anderson Collegi 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 6
4 Harrison, Spencer   Birchmount Park 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 5
5 Parry, Cameron   Welland Centenni 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 3.50
5 Roberge, Cray   College Notre Da 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 3.50
7 Noxon, Braden   St Andrew's Coll 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 2
8 VanKlaveren, Christian   Lambton Central 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 1
9 Unknown Athlete   Loyola Catholic 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
10 Willemse, Kevin   St Christopher 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
10 Deschamps, Nicholas   Cairine Wilson 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
10 House, Tyler   Fenelon Falls 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
13 Sworth, Matt   Lambton Central 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
13 Gorr, Tim   Fellowes 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
13 Rathwell, Scott   Perth 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
16 McDevitt, Reed   Royal St. George 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
17 YORKE, MITCHELL   St David 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
18 Filion, Alex   Sacre-Coeur 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
19 Edwards, Lincoln   Courtice 1.55m(5'1) 1  
19 Hughes, Ben   Eastview 1.55m(5'1) 1  
21 Markov, Tristan   Eastview 1.55m(5'1) 1  
21 Kopunovic, Luka   Northern - Toron 1.55m(5'1) 1  
23 Wilson, Jesse   Cité des Jeunes 1.55m(5'1) 1  
24 Stovel, Justin   St Ignatius - Th 1.55m(5'1) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilhelm, Branden   Woodstock 2.10m(6'10.5) 1 10
2 Cauley, Chris   Thousand Islands 1.98m(6'5.75) 1 7
2 Borgdorff, Jacob   Unity Christian 1.98m(6'5.75) 1 7
4 Brake, Kyle   St Edmund Campio 1.98m(6'5.75) 1 4.50
4 Unknown Athlete   Turner Fenton 1.98m(6'5.75) 1 4.50
10 Campbell, Scott   Lambton Central 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
10 West, Mat   Walkerton Distri 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
6 Grant, Nicholas   St Mary - Picker 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 3
7 Beckett-Brown, Christoph   Lockerby Composi 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 2
8 Tesfu, Nathan   Jarvis 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 0.50
8 Guay, Leeson   All Saints - Kan 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 0.50
12 Phillips, Colin   Brookfield 1.83m(6'0) 1  
12 Pitfield, Chris   Crescent 1.83m(6'0) 1  
14 Flemming, Jahrece   Jarvis 1.83m(6'0) 1  
15 Broeders, Anthony   Regiopolis-Notre 1.83m(6'0) 1  
16 Lee, Hwang   Westdale 1.78m(5'10) 1  
17 Eaton, Quinton   Listowel 1.78m(5'10) 1  
17 Theriault, Ryan   Publique Renaiss 1.78m(5'10) 1  
19 Gallinger, Rob   Central Algoma 1.78m(5'10) 1  
20 Swanson, Dustin   Westgate 1.78m(5'10) 1  
21 Whitfield, Drew   Twin Lakes 1.73m(5'8) 1  
21 Torres, Mitchell   Albert College 1.73m(5'8) 1  
-- Daneyko, Jack   AN Myer NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adams, Carolyn   AB Lucas 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 10
2 Naruszewicz, Mija   Father Michael G 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 8
3 Beckman, Ashlyn   Galt CVI 1.63m(5'4) 1 6
4 Smiljanic, Nicole   Midland Secondar 1.63m(5'4) 1 4.50
4 Lesurf, Jennifer   York Mills 1.63m(5'4) 1 4.50
6 Stapleton, Melissa   Centre Dufferin 1.58m(5'2) 1 3
7 Baker, Ali   Mother Teresa - 1.58m(5'2) 1 1.50
7 Pollack, Martina   Donald A. Wilson 1.58m(5'2) 1 1.50
10 Trotter, Kate   White Pines 1.53m(5'0) 1  
11 deBoer, Crystal   Guido DeBres 1.53m(5'0) 1  
9 Chen, Emily   Rick Hansen 1.53m(5'0) 1  
12 Bowman, Olivia   Cobourg West 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
13 Abercrombie, Lindsay   Carleton Place 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
13 TAYLOR, ADELAIDE   Notre Dame Colle 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
15 Lawson, Miranda   Northern - Toron 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
16 Amaning, Lisa   St Joseph's Coll 1.43m(4'8.25) 1  
17 Thomson, Laura   Bear Creek 1.43m(4'8.25) 1  
18 Craig, Laura   Arnprior 1.38m(4'6.25) 1  
18 Jones, Kayla   North Grenville 1.38m(4'6.25) 1  
18 Stevens, LaurieAnn   Patrick Fogarty 1.38m(4'6.25) 1  
21 Siermachesky, Kayleigh   Timiskaming 1.38m(4'6.25) 1  
22 Rydall, Jerrika   Espanola 1.38m(4'6.25) 1  
22 Plante, Brianne   ESC Champlain 1.38m(4'6.25) 1  
22 Donovan, Kasia   Trinity College 1.38m(4'6.25) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dwyer, Courtney   Glebe CI 1.56m(5'1.25) 1 10
2 McBride, Elizabeth   Bracebridge/Musk 1.53m(5'0) 1 8
3 Mackenzie, Devyn   Abbey Park 1.50m(4'11) 1 6
4 Unknown Athlete   St Augustine - B 1.50m(4'11) 1 5
5 Katerberg, Erin   Listowel 1.50m(4'11) 1 4
10 CLARYSSE, SYDNEY   Holy Trinity - S 1.45m(4'9) 1  
11 VanDamme, Kristina   Lambton Central 1.45m(4'9) 1  
11 Dombroski, Skylar   Banting Memorial 1.45m(4'9) 1  
13 Thanni, Moyin   Monsignor Paul D 1.45m(4'9) 1  
14 Turcotte, Laura   East Northumberl 1.45m(4'9) 1  
15 Smith, Leah   Monarch Park 1.45m(4'9) 1  
6 Williamson, Abbey   Parkside CI - St 1.45m(4'9) 1 1.50
6 Dion, Julie   Sir Winston Chur 1.45m(4'9) 1 1.50
6 Kayla, Greenberg   Bishop Strachan 1.45m(4'9) 1 1.50
6 Lloyd-Ellis, Norah   Regiopolis-Notre 1.45m(4'9) 1 1.50
16 Waslyk, Alyssa   Nelson 1.40m(4'7) 1  
16 Robert, Myriam   St Charles Garni 1.40m(4'7) 1  
16 Dewar, Dee   Timiskaming 1.40m(4'7) 1  
19 Campsall, Maxime   Macdonald-Cartie 1.40m(4'7) 1  
20 Tryczynska, Alicja   Bishop Allen Aca 1.40m(4'7) 1  
21 Mayer, Amber   ESC Champlain 1.35m(4'5) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Suiciak, Emma   EL Crossley 1.76m(5'9.25) 1 10
2 Rowland, Brooke   Westside Seconda 1.74m(5'8.5) 1 8
3 Reid, Davine   AY Jackson - Kan 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 6
4 Romu, Rachel   St Ignatius - Th 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 5
5 Kikulis, Emma   Pine Ridge 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 4
6 Ethier, Julie   Fellowes 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 3
7 Borgdorff, Melissa   Unity Christian 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 2
10 Bickle, Alyssa   Woodstock 1.55m(5'1) 1  
11 De Gracia, Belanie   Philip Pocock 1.55m(5'1) 1  
12 Vasilyeva, Katia   Newtonbrook 1.55m(5'1) 1  
8 VanderMeer, Michelle   Hamilton Distric 1.55m(5'1) 1 0.50
8 Kranics, Mackenzie   Lakeshore Cath - 1.55m(5'1) 1 0.50
13 Wilhelm, Kaitlin   Woodstock 1.50m(4'11) 1  
13 Dombroski, Maddison   Banting Memorial 1.50m(4'11) 1  
15 Terrell, Emery   Glebe CI 1.50m(4'11) 1  
16 Fossil, Sarah   Humberside 1.50m(4'11) 1  
17 White, Tara   Banting Memorial 1.50m(4'11) 1  
17 VanEgmond, Emily   Quinte Christian 1.50m(4'11) 1  
19 Adamson, Jessica   North Toronto 1.50m(4'11) 1  
20 Tiplady, Kara   Lockerby Composi 1.45m(4'9) 1  
21 Dawson, Amanda   Sir James Dunn 1.45m(4'9) 1  
22 Taylor, Jennifer   St Joseph's Coll 1.45m(4'9) 1  
23 Sahler, Katy   ES Thériault Ca 1.40m(4'7) 1  
-- Janke, Avrya   Kitchener-Waterl NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
Chris Nickinson
Congrats to everybody that qualified for OFSAA this year and to those who earned a medal!
need4speed
very proud of the performance coming out of OFSAA. I've always loved racing there and many other world and olympic champions. All OFSAA medallist has that same ability to represent Canada at a international level. Great hosting Sudbury
Hashtags: #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version