RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championships

Published by Chris Nickinson
Jun 4 2011, 11:03 AM | 331901 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 2, 2011 to Jun 4, 2011
Sudbury, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barker, Deion   St Marcellinus 6.93m(22'8.75) +1.0 1 10
2 Cok, Braden   Sir John A MacDo 6.51m(21'4.25) +0.7 1 8
3 Ly, Danny   Maple 6.49m w(21'3.5) +3.0 1 6
4 Zhou, Joey   Dr Norman Bethun 6.46m w(21'2.25) +2.4 1 5
5 Anderson, Tacuma   St Mary - Picker 6.45m w(21'1.75) +2.4 1 4
6 Leitert, Brandyn   Erin 6.35m w(20'10) +4.0 1 3
7 Patterson, Bryson   John McCrae 6.15m(20'2) +0.5 1 2
8 Lennie, Andrew   Earl of March 6.07m w(19'10.75) +2.1 1 1
9 Unknown Athlete   St Joseph's - M 6.01m(19'8.5) +1.3 1  
10 Mokri, Eric   St Jean de Brebe 5.95m w(19'6.25) +2.1 1  
11 Trivino, Aaron   Pope John Paul I 5.92m(19'5) +1.2 1  
12 Ramsay, Stephen   Northview Height 5.90m(19'4.25) +0.5 1  
13 Jansen, Tanner   Cochrane 5.87m w(19'3) +2.3 1  
14 Dailleboust, Luke   FE Madill 5.86m(19'2.5) +1.6 1  
15 Taveirne, Mitchell   Essex 5.83m w(19'1.5) +2.4 1  
16 Umukoro, Andrew   Anderson Collegi 5.76m(18'10.75) +1.2 1  
17 Alexander, Paul   Sir James Dunn 5.72m w(18'9) +3.7 1  
18 Preobrazenski, Nick   Mentor College 5.64m(18'6) +1.1 1  
19 Fauvel, Philippe   Sydenham 5.62m(18'5.25) +1.6 1  
20 Dasilva, Daniel   St Basil the Gre 5.59m(18'4) +1.1 1  
21 Moore, Sean   Lo-Ellen Park 5.49m(18'0) +0.5 1  
22 McGinnis, Justin   Westgate 5.48m(17'11.75) +0.1 1  
23 Levesque, Mathieu   ES Marc Garneau 5.17m w(16'11.5) +2.5 1  
24 Zuchelkowski, Bartek   Brampton Christi 4.45m(14'7) +0.7 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kelly, Jayden   St Joan of Arc - 6.20m(20'4) +0.2 1 10
2 Jean-Baptiste, Trever   Pickering - Ajax 6.18m(20'3.25) -1.6 1 8
3 Kapetanovic, David   Westlane 5.97m(19'7) +0.0 1 6
4 Enache, Roland   Chatham-Kent 5.96m(19'6.5) +1.5 1 5
5 Hibbert, Dejon   St Joseph's - Ba 5.78m(18'11.5) +0.7 1 4
6 MCHAINA, MADALITSO   Southwood 5.77m(18'11) -1.0 1 3
7 Charles, Quinn   Downsview 5.72m(18'9) +0.3 1 2
8 Pinto, Trivel   Downsview 5.69m(18'8) +2.0 1 1
9 Sinden, Kyle   Glendale - Tills 5.65m(18'6.25) -1.3 1  
9 Foster, Joey   Penetanguishene 5.65m(18'6.25) +1.9 1  
11 Unknown Athlete   Loyola Catholic 5.63m(18'5.5) +0.0 1  
11 Cummings, Audley   Leaside 5.63m(18'5.5) +0.6 1  
13 Beynen, Jeremy   Woodstock 5.57m(18'3.25) +0.1 1  
14 Gurnsey, Jake   Holy Cross Cath 5.56m(18'2.75) -0.7 1  
15 Hodges, Dylan   Governor Simcoe 5.53m(18'1.5) -0.2 1  
16 Murray, Micheal   St Mary's - Broc 5.33m(17'5.75) +1.0 1  
17 Harrison, Spencer   Birchmount Park 5.32m(17'5.25) +0.9 1  
17 Kennedy, Jesse   Thousand Islands 5.32m(17'5.25) -0.2 1  
19 Parker, Riley   Centennial Secon 5.27m(17'3.25) +1.1 1  
20 Chirico, Cooper   Widdifield 5.16m(16'11) -0.8 1  
21 Barbour, Brad   Kapuskasing 5.00m(16'4.75) +1.0 1  
22 turner, colton   Espanola 4.99m(16'4.25) +0.9 1  
23 Stovel, Justin   St Ignatius - Th 4.39m(14'4.75) +0.9 1  
-- Brasier-Fletcher, Presto   West Humber FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wilhelm, Branden   Woodstock 7.10m(23'3.5) +0.0 1 10
2 ODONNELL, MITCH   Forest Heights 6.98m(22'10.75) +0.6 1 8
3 Nsabua, David   ESP Louis Riel 6.98m w(22'10.75) +2.2 1 6
4 Pellett, Cole   FE Madill 6.72m(22'0.5) +1.0 1 5
5 Bednarik, Tom   Chatham-Kent 6.67m(21'10.5) +0.9 1 4
6 Burns, Dylan   Thousand Islands 6.55m(21'5.75) -0.6 1 3
7 Bailey, Mykal   Kipling 6.51m(21'4.25) +0.0 1 2
8 Unknown Athlete   St Marcellinus 6.46m(21'2.25) -1.8 1 1
9 Fajardo, Rodney   St Elizabeth Cat 6.42m(21'0.75) -1.3 1  
10 Rasing, Marc   Brebeuf College 6.33m(20'9) +1.2 1  
11 Katajamaki, Ben   White Pines 6.32m(20'8.75) +1.0 1  
12 Jansen, Richard   Holy Trinity - B 6.26m(20'6.25) -0.3 1  
13 Unknown Athlete   St Joseph's - M 6.26m(20'6.25) +0.4 1  
14 Gayle, Daniel   Barton SS 6.25m(20'6) -2.5 1  
15 Hudson, Eric   Campbellford 6.13m(20'1.25) -1.3 1  
16 Fontanna, Matthew   Brampton Christi 6.12m(20'0.75) +0.9 1  
17 Adolphe, Quadir   Blessed Mother T 6.11m w(20'0.5) +2.4 1  
18 Mulawyshyn, Matt   St Patrick - Thu 5.97m(19'7) +0.1 1  
19 Troop, Thomas   Banting Memorial 5.88m(19'3.5) +0.7 1  
20 Broeders, Anthony   Regiopolis-Notre 5.84m(19'1.75) nwi 1  
21 Fiset, Hayden   Timiskaming 5.59m(18'4) -0.8 1  
22 Ducelien, Caleb   Albert Campbell 5.54m(18'2) +1.1 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mohiddin, Asha   ESP Louis Riel 5.52m(18'1.25) +1.5 1 10
2 Bates, Jordan   Richview CI 5.41m w(17'8.75) +2.3 1 8
3 DeCarolis, Celina   Holy Trinity - S 5.32m(17'5.25) -1.9 1 6
4 Nastasiuk, Madison   St Joseph's - Ba 5.15m(16'10.75) +1.7 1 5
5 Baker, Megan   Mother Teresa - 5.01m(16'5) +0.1 1 4
6 Symonds, Alexandra   Notre Dame Colle 4.99m(16'4.25) +1.2 1 3
7 Weeks, Allie   Parry Sound 4.94m(16'2.25) +0.5 1 2
8 McConnell, Amber   Holy Cross - Pet 4.85m(15'10.75) +0.2 1 1
9 Smith, Kendra   Sinclair 4.85m(15'10.75) +1.5 1  
10 Hanlan-Hudson, Cheyenne   Milton 4.82m(15'9.75) +0.8 1  
11 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 4.80m(15'8.75) -1.2 1  
12 Lawrence, Kadijah   Vaughan Road Aca 4.72m w(15'5.75) +2.1 1  
13 Vassel, Chantell   Father Henry Car 4.72m w(15'5.75) +2.4 1  
14 Cowan, Hannah   St Theresa’s - 4.69m(15'4.5) -0.7 1  
15 Unsworth, Emelia   Lambton Central 4.66m(15'3.25) +1.2 1  
16 Schenk, Amber   Kings Christian 4.60m(15'1) +1.5 1  
17 Swann, Demi   Georgetown 4.56m(14'11.5) +1.9 1  
18 Quinn, Danielle   St Christopher 4.54m(14'10.5) +1.9 1  
19 Barbarie, Karissa   Central Algoma 4.53m w(14'10.25) +2.3 1  
20 Sakurai, Yumiko   Moira 4.52m(14'9.75) +1.5 1  
21 Giannapoulos, Maria   Leaside 4.52m(14'9.75) +2.0 1  
22 Mihalcin, Emily   Hammarskjold 4.50m(14'9) -0.6 1  
23 Siermachesky, Kayleigh   Timiskaming 4.38m(14'4.25) +1.8 1  
24 Smith, Patricia   Widdifield 4.30m(14'1.25) +1.6 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 MORROW, ALEX   Saugeen 5.02m(16'5.5) -0.4 1 10
2 Grey, Celina   Sydenham 4.95m(16'2.75) +1.0 1 8
3 Unknown Athlete   Mentor College 4.84m(15'10.5) +0.1 1 6
4 Scotland, Savannah   Bear Creek 4.84m(15'10.5) -0.5 1 5
5 Darling, Hannah   Lakefield Dist - 4.82m(15'9.75) +1.0 1 4
6 Coughlin, Natalie   General Amherst 4.75m(15'7) +0.5 1 3
7 Brown, Richelle   Belle River 4.70m(15'5) +0.4 1 2
8 Unknown Athlete   Bramalea Seconda 4.70m(15'5) -0.1 1 1
9 Eves, McKayla   Lambton Central 4.68m(15'4.25) +1.7 1  
10 Unknown Athlete   Brampton Christi 4.63m(15'2.25) +0.3 1  
11 Lewis, Victoria   Zion Heights 4.58m(15'0.25) +0.2 1  
12 James, Jayde   Monsignor Paul D 4.53m(14'10.25) +1.6 1  
13 Richards, Jodine   Ajax 4.46m(14'7.5) +1.1 1  
14 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya   Holy Cross Cath 4.41m(14'5.5) -0.3 1  
15 Unknown Athlete   St Edmund Campio 4.41m(14'5.5) +0.7 1  
16 Smith, Leah   Monarch Park 4.40m(14'5) +0.6 1  
17 Breeze, Katie   Father John Redm 4.39m(14'4.75) +1.5 1  
18 Follis, Kathryn   Notre Dame - Tor 4.38m(14'4.25) +0.2 1  
19 MacNilage, Cathy   North Grenville 4.36m(14'3.5) +0.6 1  
20 Wiesemann, Maddy   Uxbridge 4.36m(14'3.5) +0.7 1  
21 Burt, Megan   Lockerby Composi 4.10m(13'5.25) +0.7 1  
22 Schizkoske, Abby   O'Gorman 4.02m(13'2.25) +0.8 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Romu, Rachel   St Ignatius - Th 5.68m(18'7.5) +0.8 1 10
2 Omahen, Emily   St Anne - Windso 5.63m(18'5.5) +1.1 1 8
3 Rowland, Brooke   Westside Seconda 5.55m(18'2.5) +1.5 1 6
4 Setterington, Nicole   Oakridge 5.45m(17'10.5) +1.9 1 5
5 Town, Tori   Woburn 5.29m(17'4.25) +0.8 1 4
6 McClurkin, Caitlin   Grimsby 5.25m(17'2.5) +0.6 1 3
7 MacLennan, Rachel   St Mary's Colleg 5.24m(17'2.25) +1.6 1 2
8 Bray, Jackie   St Theresa’s - 5.23m(17'1.75) +0.3 1 1
9 Bedek, Kelly   St Joseph's - St 5.18m(16'11.75) +0.6 1  
10 Fitzgerald, Arielle   Bayside 5.16m(16'11) +1.0 1  
11 Violin, Alicia   Confederation - 5.12m(16'9.5) +1.3 1  
11 Chiang, Flora   University of To 5.12m(16'9.5) +2.0 1  
13 Aladejebi, Oladunni   Blessed Mother T 5.11m(16'9) +0.0 1  
14 Graham, Tisha   Barton SS 4.97m(16'3.5) +0.7 1  
15 Unknown Athlete   Robert Hall 4.95m(16'2.75) -0.2 1  
16 English, Christi   Holy Cross - Pet 4.93m(16'2) +1.1 1  
17 Thompson, Nicole   Our Lady of Moun 4.91m(16'1.25) -0.5 1  
18 Gorrell, Dani   North Grenville 4.89m(16'0.5) +1.5 1  
19 Fortella, Alana   Milliken Mills 4.87m(15'11.5) +1.2 1  
19 Liang, Jamie   Dr Norman Bethun 4.87m(15'11.5) +0.5 1  
21 Bryce, Devonae   Innisdale 4.72m(15'5.75) +0.2 1  
22 Blake, Cecily   Bear Creek 4.59m(15'0.5) +1.2 1  
23 Carleton, Rheanne   Timmins Vocation 4.50m(14'9) +0.4 1  
-- Pan, Alicia   Arnprior FOUL(--) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
Chris Nickinson
Congrats to everybody that qualified for OFSAA this year and to those who earned a medal!
need4speed
very proud of the performance coming out of OFSAA. I've always loved racing there and many other world and olympic champions. All OFSAA medallist has that same ability to represent Canada at a international level. Great hosting Sudbury
Hashtags: #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version