RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championships

Published by Chris Nickinson
Jun 4 2011, 11:03 AM | 262073 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 2, 2011 to Jun 4, 2011
Sudbury, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sherwood, Jordan   Cameron Heights 50.74 1 10
2 Williams, Myles   Dunbarton 51.05 1 8
3 Mazzuca, Mitchell   St Basil - SS Ma 51.45 1 6
4 Konecny, Chase   West Elgin 51.47 1 5
5 Parris, Khalil   Sandwich 51.77 1 4
6 Hyde, Ashton   All Saints - Whi 52.57 1 3
7 Patterson, Bryson   John McCrae 52.59 1 2
8 Papak, Dylan   WF Herman 52.67 1 1
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Williams, Myles   Dunbarton 51.36 1  
2 Sherwood, Jordan   Cameron Heights 51.46 2  
4 Konecny, Chase   West Elgin 51.71 2  
3 Mazzuca, Mitchell   St Basil - SS Ma 51.79 3  
5 Parris, Khalil   Sandwich 52.03 3  
7 Patterson, Bryson   John McCrae 52.06 3  
6 Papak, Dylan   WF Herman 52.13 1  
8 Hyde, Ashton   All Saints - Whi 52.19 1  
9 Ehirim, Amara   Bill Crothers SS 52.38 2  
10 Mariette, Blake   St Maximilian Ko 52.59 3  
11 Trickey, Ben   Sydenham 52.83 3  
12 Nagy, Aidan   Erindale 52.86 1  
13 Broderick, Gabriel   Woburn 52.91 2  
14 Kerr, Jared   St Edmund Campio 53.22 3  
15 Silva, Elijah   Brebeuf College 53.30 2  
16 Unknown Athlete   Heart Lake 53.72 1  
17 Dion, Garrett   Sir Winston Chur 54.07 2  
18 Collins, Marcus   Birchmount Park 54.18 2  
19 Maloney, Stephen   Korah 54.57 3  
20 Morin, Jessie   Timiskaming 56.49 2  
21 Laperriere, Pascal   Algonquin E S 56.67 1  
-- O'Hara, Kyle   Ashbury College DQ 1  
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yearwood, Jacob   Cawthra Park 51.16 1 10
2 Day, Carter   Sandwich 51.31 1 8
3 Hayes, Kyle   College Avenue 51.67 1 6
4 O'Neill, Nicholas   Sandwich 52.51 1 5
5 Palumbo, AJ   Cardinal Leger 53.11 1 4
6 Meades, Liam   Sacred Heart - S 53.26 1 3
7 Morris, Alex   Bishop Allen Aca 53.55 1 2
8 Smith, Deandre   RH King Academy 55.30 1 1
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Yearwood, Jacob   Cawthra Park 51.89 2  
2 Day, Carter   Sandwich 52.51 1  
3 Hayes, Kyle   College Avenue 53.27 3  
4 O'Neill, Nicholas   Sandwich 53.35 3  
5 Palumbo, AJ   Cardinal Leger 53.53 1  
6 Meades, Liam   Sacred Heart - S 53.58 2  
7 Morris, Alex   Bishop Allen Aca 53.86 3  
8 Smith, Deandre   RH King Academy 53.90 2  
9 Fishcer, Austin   St Joan of Arc - 54.12 2  
10 Basta, Anthony   Chaminade Colleg 54.20 1  
11 Unknown Athlete   Stephen Lewis - 54.45 2  
12 Anderson, Matt   Port Perry 54.65 1  
13 Bedard, Matt   St Michael - Kem 54.88 3  
14 McLean, Hayden   St Christopher 55.22 3  
15 Farrell, Tyler   Upper Canada Col 55.24 2  
16 O'Connor, Michael   Ashbury College 55.27 1  
17 Fortin, Jordan   Westlane 55.40 1  
18 Pare, Tim   St Maximilian Ko 55.56 3  
19 Dey, Liam   Arnprior 55.73 1  
20 Pregent, Zack   Espanola 56.22 3  
21 Noel, Tyler   Englehart 56.96 1  
22 Kosmerly, Tayte   Lockerby Composi 56.96 3  
23 Euraj, Keith   Pine Ridge 57.62 2  
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McBride, Brandon   WF Herman 46.96 1 10
2 Moona, Alistair   Erindale 47.78 1 8
3 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon   Bendale 48.73 1 6
4 Moses, Isaiah   Gloucester 48.81 1 5
5 Brennand, Dylan   EL Crossley 49.51 1 4
6 Jean-Jacques, Denray   Immaculata 49.55 1 3
7 Unknown Athlete   St Edmund Campio 50.93 1 2
8 Paljola, Nienkel   Forest Heights 51.62 1 1
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Moona, Alistair   Erindale 48.17 3  
2 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon   Bendale 48.70 2  
4 Moses, Isaiah   Gloucester 48.99 3  
5 Jean-Jacques, Denray   Immaculata 49.16 2  
7 Brennand, Dylan   EL Crossley 49.21 3  
3 McBride, Brandon   WF Herman 49.25 1  
8 Unknown Athlete   St Edmund Campio 49.35 2  
9 Cobbold, Evander   Woburn 49.52 2  
10 Hayles, Fabian   Notre Dame - Aja 49.82 2  
6 Paljola, Nienkel   Forest Heights 49.95 1  
11 Embury, Wade   Sydenham 49.96 2  
12 Shirk, Brandon   Lasalle - Sudbur 50.12 2  
13 Mabbott, Conner   Abbey Park 50.16 3  
14 Goodfellow, Nathan   East York 50.66 3  
15 Poeta, Jeremy   St Joseph-Scolla 50.70 2  
16 Senior, Devereaux   Richmond Green 50.76 3  
17 Rombough, Myles   Catholic Central 50.87 1  
18 Josiah, Andre   Innisdale 51.05 1  
19 McDonough, Joe   Hammarskjold 51.20 3  
20 Powers, Brandon   Roland Michener 55.80 1  
-- Smart, Sacha   Thornhill DQ 1  
-- Stephenson, Jermain   St James DQ 1  
-- Bobak, David   ES Franco Cite - DQ 3  
 
Womens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brennan, Christian   St Mary's - Hami 53.96 1 10
2 FRASER, ALISON   John F Ross 56.51 1 8
3 Christiani, Alison   Loretto Abbey 56.63 1 6
4 Taylor, Ashley   Nelson 56.91 1 5
5 McIntyre, Victoria   Ashbury College 58.30 1 4
6 Kyritsis, Christina   East York 58.40 1 3
7 Brent, Tori   Corpus Christi 58.69 1 2
8 Ayers, Katelyn   Orillia District 58.72 1 1
 
Womens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brennan, Christian   St Mary's - Hami 53.66 1  
2 Christiani, Alison   Loretto Abbey 56.80 2  
3 Taylor, Ashley   Nelson 57.35 3  
4 McIntyre, Victoria   Ashbury College 57.68 2  
5 FRASER, ALISON   John F Ross 58.24 1  
6 Kyritsis, Christina   East York 58.69 3  
7 Brent, Tori   Corpus Christi 58.77 2  
8 Ayers, Katelyn   Orillia District 59.11 1  
9 Adams, Toluwa   Mother Teresa - 59.25 2  
10 Diemert, Ellen   West Hill - Owen 59.31 2  
11 Marsh, Alexis   Notre Dame - Aja 59.36 1  
12 Clarke, Madison   West Park 59.59 3  
13 Svoboda, Katie   Centennial Secon 1:00.99 3  
14 Wood, Abby   Bracebridge/Musk 1:01.15 2  
15 Sims, Magdeline   Colonel By 1:01.16 3  
16 Kelsall, Jenna   Eastview 1:01.30 3  
17 Fleming, Courtney   Sandwich 1:01.65 3  
18 Lawson, Miranda   Northern - Toron 1:01.92 1  
19 Pantic, Tina   WF Herman 1:02.83 1  
20 Bender, Lindsay   Espanola 1:03.42 2  
21 Mazal, Zvia   Macdonald-Cartie 1:03.97 2  
22 Smith, Caitlin   St Ignatius - Th 1:04.02 3  
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sharp, Taylor   St Mary - Picker 56.98 1 10
2 Guay, Evelyne   Abbey Park 57.71 1 8
3 Armstrong, Nicole   Sydenham 58.08 1 6
4 Barbon, Elizabeth   Mother Teresa - 1:00.13 1 5
5 Jones, Reilly   St Michael - Kem 1:00.47 1 4
6 Charron, Oceana   Notre Dame - Bur 1:00.49 1 3
7 Hodge, Erin   Innisdale 1:00.52 1 2
8 COULIS, IVY   St David 1:01.08 1 1
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sharp, Taylor   St Mary - Picker 58.45 1  
2 Guay, Evelyne   Abbey Park 59.63 2  
3 Armstrong, Nicole   Sydenham 1:00.31 3  
4 Barbon, Elizabeth   Mother Teresa - 1:00.76 2  
5 Charron, Oceana   Notre Dame - Bur 1:00.81 1  
7 Jones, Reilly   St Michael - Kem 1:01.56 2  
8 COULIS, IVY   St David 1:01.61 1  
9 Dai, Annie   Colonel By 1:01.71 2  
6 Hodge, Erin   Innisdale 1:01.89 3  
10 Currier, Sydney   Canterbury 1:02.59 2  
11 Nardi, Danielle   Northern - Toron 1:03.10 2  
12 Mcnaughton, Marissa   St Anne - Windso 1:03.46 3  
13 Brewster, Lauren   Georgetown 1:03.54 1  
14 Clarke, Elizabeth   Monsignor Paul D 1:04.09 3  
15 Del Monte, Paiton   Vincent Massey 1:04.28 3  
16 Unknown Athlete   Father Michael G 1:04.63 1  
17 McGregor, Margue   Leaside 1:04.70 2  
18 Lefebvre, Arianne   Algonquin E S 1:05.21 1  
19 Albidone, Bianca   Korah 1:06.50 1  
20 Jibb, Chelsea   Timiskaming 1:06.98 2  
21 Sora, Krystine   Birchmount Park 1:07.22 3  
22 Bergagnini, Kayla   St Ignatius - Th 1:07.53 3  
23 Cossette, Josee   ES Thériault Ca 1:10.29 3  
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Archer, Ocian   Innisdale 54.49 1 10
2 Lewis, Brittany   St Clair 54.74 1 8
3 WESTNEY, JELLISA   St Benedict - Ca 55.12 1 6
4 Lewis, Sade   St Thomas Aquina 55.70 1 5
5 Jones, Cassandra   Stephen Leacock 56.46 1 4
6 Scott, Evelyn   Perth 57.03 1 3
7 Reinfels, Helena   Centennial Colle 58.54 1 2
8 Aidoo, Stephanie   Father Henry Car 58.73 1 1
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Archer, Ocian   Innisdale 55.79 3  
2 Scott, Evelyn   Perth 56.33 1  
4 WESTNEY, JELLISA   St Benedict - Ca 56.73 3  
5 Lewis, Sade   St Thomas Aquina 56.81 1  
3 Lewis, Brittany   St Clair 56.90 2  
6 Jones, Cassandra   Stephen Leacock 57.54 2  
7 Aidoo, Stephanie   Father Henry Car 57.77 3  
8 Reinfels, Helena   Centennial Colle 57.83 1  
9 Brereton, Tamara   Oakwood 57.89 1  
10 Whyte, Chrisena   St Augustine - B 57.99 3  
11 Farquhar, Taylor   London Central 58.25 2  
12 Barban, Alicia   Colonel By 58.66 2  
13 Bennett, Yannique   Nantyr Shores 58.68 2  
14 Adamson, Jessica   North Toronto 58.73 1  
15 Prendergast, Shanice   Heart Lake 59.36 3  
16 Marion, Chanel   Embrun 59.59 2  
17 Appleby, Maddy   Dr GW Williams 59.67 1  
18 Des Tombe, Danielle   Nelson 59.96 1  
19 Croft, Brianna   Orillia District 1:01.42 2  
20 Maclean, Alannah   Lo-Ellen Park 1:01.95 3  
21 Gibson, Erika   St Patrick - Thu 1:02.14 1  
22 MacLennan, Rachel   St Mary's Colleg 1:03.38 3  
23 Caron, Jenna   ES Thériault Ca 1:04.09 2  
-- Eryuzlu, Sheniz   All Saints - Kan DQ 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
Chris Nickinson
Congrats to everybody that qualified for OFSAA this year and to those who earned a medal!
need4speed
very proud of the performance coming out of OFSAA. I've always loved racing there and many other world and olympic champions. All OFSAA medallist has that same ability to represent Canada at a international level. Great hosting Sudbury
Hashtags: #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version