RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championships

Published by Chris Nickinson
Jun 4 2011, 11:03 AM | 332691 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 2, 2011 to Jun 4, 2011
Sudbury, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stephenson, Matt   RS McLaughlin 8:38.61 1 10
2 Flanagan, Ben   St Mary's - Kitc 8:38.69 1 8
3 Sleiman, Ryan   Kingsville 8:41.66 1 6
4 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope 8:44.85 1 5
5 Hansel, Graham   West Ferris 8:51.69 1 4
6 Allen, Brandon   General Amherst 8:55.70 1 3
7 Kondrat, Nick   Hammarskjold 9:00.64 1 2
8 Wieser, Matthew   Brother Andre Ca 9:02.87 1 1
9 Hannon, Zack   Collingwood CI 9:04.92 1  
10 Borg, Preston   Loyola Catholic 9:09.28 1  
11 Bannon, Matt   Elmira 9:10.54 1  
12 Hambly, Kent   Ancaster 9:11.89 1  
13 Doxtator, Adam   Bayside 9:12.98 1  
14 Quarrel, Mason   St Patrick - Thu 9:15.32 1  
15 Mannarino, Alec   Hillfield Strath 9:18.06 1  
16 Favero, Nicolas   L’Escale 9:19.91 1  
17 Ellis, Jon   Holy Trinity - B 9:19.95 1  
18 Dellemonache, Alex   EL Crossley 9:30.93 1  
19 Wynands, Eric   Thousand Islands 9:34.59 1  
20 Zagar, Myles   Mayfield 9:38.56 1  
21 Silva, Elijah   Brebeuf College 9:42.35 1  
22 Cronkite, Austin   Martingrove 9:55.11 1  
23 Banks, Ryan   ES Thériault Ca 9:59.56 1  
 
Mens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Elmhirst, Robbie   Bill Crothers SS 9:09.14 1 10
2 Blair, Sebastian   Newmarket 9:09.81 1 8
3 Ackerman, Nathan   Courtice 9:10.30 1 6
4 Carroll, Jake   Humberside 9:12.47 1 5
5 Jarvis, Alec   AY Jackson - Kan 9:14.48 1 4
6 Moakler, Justin   Brampton Centenn 9:15.32 1 3
7 Leitch, Mitch   St Joseph's - Ba 9:20.17 1 2
8 Thomas, Brandon   Paris 9:22.43 1 1
9 Howard, Brendon   AY Jackson - Kan 9:24.05 1  
10 Poulter, Wilson   Sir Winston Chur 9:24.90 1  
11 Preisner, Ben   Bishop P.F. Redi 9:27.98 1  
12 Groothuizen, Rawle   Our Lady of Lour 9:29.00 1  
13 Zagar, Aiden   Mayfield 9:29.75 1  
14 Schmidt, Mark   Stratford Northw 9:35.12 1  
15 Gagnon, Nicolas   L’Escale 9:39.25 1  
16 Jenkins, Adam   Bayside 9:51.32 1  
17 Kanko, Robbie   Martingrove 9:53.16 1  
18 Germano, Mark   Notre Dame Colle 9:54.87 1  
19 DeVito, Ben   Birchmount Park 10:10.00 1  
20 Napier, Matt   Erin 10:12.42 1  
21 Delage, Samuel   ES Thériault Ca 10:30.15 1  
22 Sarmatiuk, Owen   St Benedict Cath 10:46.84 1  
 
Mens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sikubwabo, Yves   Glebe CI 8:18.46 1 10
2 King, Xavier   Pickering - Ajax 8:23.92 1 8
3 Woodfine, Tristan   Opeongo 8:24.35 1 6
4 Kowalsky, Andrew   Vincent Massey 8:24.58 1 5
5 Wilson, Mackay   Stratford Centra 8:27.53 1 4
6 Cooper, Jeremy   Manitoulin 8:31.78 1 3
7 Cashin, David   Fellowes 8:34.29 1 2
8 Baxter, Sam   St Mary's - Kitc 8:37.87 1 1
9 O'Sullivan, Dylan   Sydenham 8:42.55 1  
10 Bourget, Jeremie   ES Thériault Ca 8:45.22 1  
11 Aulagnon, Dominique   ES Catholique de 8:45.36 1  
12 Travaglini, Matthew   St Thomas Aquina 8:46.18 1  
13 Raymond, Paul   ES Thériault Ca 8:49.13 1  
14 Brown, Dylan   Huron Heights - 8:49.72 1  
15 Rooke, Kevin   Don Mills 8:51.65 1  
16 McCann, Rob   Lorne Park 8:53.58 1  
17 Kirkup, Brandon   Dunbarton 8:55.60 1  
18 Ahmed, Ibrahim   West Park 8:55.72 1  
19 Wanuch, Jacob   Glenforest 8:57.02 1  
20 Unknown Athlete   SAG - Mississaug 8:57.41 1  
21 Williamson, Christophe   Bayview Glen 9:03.47 1  
22 Hynes, Brendan   St Michael's - T 9:12.72 1  
23 Ntoukas, Nick   East York 9:22.21 1  
-- Darlington, Connor   RS McLaughlin DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stafford, Hilary   St Thomas Aquina 10:03.44 1 10
2 Cseresnyes, Phoebe   Westdale 10:11.46 1 8
3 Faulds, Rachel   Trenton 10:17.87 1 6
4 Visscher, Jordyn   Woodland Christi 10:33.77 1 5
5 Kary, Lindsay   St Matthew 10:34.50 1 4
6 Smegal, Alison   Monsignor Paul D 10:36.73 1 3
7 Lobert, Marissa   Sir James Dunn 10:37.85 1 2
8 Tate, Paige   Highland 10:40.67 1 1
9 Maisonneuve, Renee   ES Thériault Ca 10:43.76 1  
10 Rainville-Barzay, Alex   ES Marc Garneau 10:45.43 1  
11 Clarke, Renne   St Patrick - Thu 10:50.14 1  
12 Parkes, Nicki   St Christopher 10:51.23 1  
13 Martin, Jazmin   Belle River 10:51.24 1  
14 Gill, Serena   Pickering - Ajax 10:53.92 1  
15 Jackson, Jenn   Eastview 10:54.07 1  
16 Littler, Zoe   Nelson 10:55.57 1  
17 Summers, Heather   Westdale 10:56.71 1  
18 Morgan, Adrienne   Ernestown 11:01.02 1  
19 Ramsay, Carly   Trinity College 11:01.51 1  
20 Ramirez, Richelle   Notre Dame - Tor 11:17.95 1  
21 Periera, Maria   Humberside 11:35.79 1  
22 Yang, Connie   York Mills 11:36.17 1  
-- Maziarski, Haley   Lo-Ellen Park DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lemiuex, Mackenzie   Humberside 9:55.65 1 10
2 Little, Olivia   Vincent Massey 10:19.53 1 8
3 Wismer, Sarah   Centennial Colle 10:35.31 1 6
4 Fisher, Katie   Uxbridge 10:38.42 1 5
5 Armstrong, Maddy   Eastview 10:52.36 1 4
6 Bolliger, Alyssa   Our Lady of Lour 10:57.29 1 3
7 Kuhn, Kristen   Ridgeway-Crystal 11:03.82 1 2
8 Serson, Courtney   Thousand Islands 11:08.34 1 1
9 Baxter, Julia   Uxbridge 11:08.81 1  
10 MacLean, Mila   Glengarry 11:09.96 1  
11 Mawhinney, Erin   Notre Dame - Bur 11:14.99 1  
12 Locco, Lauren   Westmount - Hami 11:23.16 1  
13 Boucher, Bettina   Donald A. Wilson 11:26.79 1  
14 Kaiser, Bea   Hammarskjold 11:30.25 1  
15 Niemi, Keira   Earl of March 11:34.23 1  
16 Currie, Cadence   Sir Oliver Mowat 11:41.11 1  
17 Jackson, Brittany   Country Day 11:50.40 1  
18 Unknown Athlete   St Aloysius Gonz 11:54.94 1  
19 Ferguson, Chelsea   Thousand Islands 11:55.32 1  
20 Farmosa, Rebecca   Leaside 11:59.47 1  
21 Buckner, Krista   Korah 12:45.04 1  
-- Novak, Bronwyn   Lo-Ellen Park DNF 1  
-- Bird, Brianna   FE Madill DNF 1  
-- Denis, Katherine   Essm-New Liskear DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fleischer, Katie   Northern - Sarni 9:51.10 1 10
2 REMPEL, KARLEY   EL Crossley 9:55.75 1 8
3 Norman, Emma   Thousand Islands 9:55.92 1 6
4 White, Jaclyn   Mother Teresa - 9:59.17 1 5
5 Yuan, Megan   St Ignatius - Th 10:05.03 1 4
6 Oliver, Kaitlyn   Aurora 10:07.36 1 3
7 Bernard, Frances   Vincent Massey 10:16.75 1 2
8 Emilio, Sarah   Malvern 10:20.13 1 1
9 Lesage, Kristie   Eastview 10:22.66 1  
10 Hennessy, Kelly   St Thomas Aquina 10:23.17 1  
11 Krezonoski, Michelle   Sir Winston Chur 10:24.35 1  
12 Nevison, Stephanie   Clarkson 10:25.81 1  
13 Daley, Stephaney   St Patrick's - S 10:27.10 1  
14 Baydoun, Zeinab   Vincent Massey 10:28.01 1  
15 Henderson, Teghan   Dunbarton 10:31.50 1  
16 Tier, Alix   Cawthra Park 10:34.66 1  
17 Boyd, Cleo   Frontenac 10:36.47 1  
18 Flynn, Jullien   St Basil - SS Ma 10:37.07 1  
19 Rae, Rebecca   Orillia District 10:44.64 1  
20 Serviss, Kelsey   General Panet 10:47.95 1  
21 Tmej, Jacqueline   De La Salle Coll 10:55.60 1  
22 McDonald, Madeline   Lawrence Park 10:56.42 1  
23 Stone, Hilary   St Clement's - T 11:08.56 1  
24 Empey, Lauren   Kapuskasing 12:15.63 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
Chris Nickinson
Congrats to everybody that qualified for OFSAA this year and to those who earned a medal!
need4speed
very proud of the performance coming out of OFSAA. I've always loved racing there and many other world and olympic champions. All OFSAA medallist has that same ability to represent Canada at a international level. Great hosting Sudbury
Hashtags: #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version