RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - Great Southwest Classic

Published by Shane
Jun 5 2011, 01:42 AM | 469184 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2011 Results - Great Southwest Classic
Great Southwest Classic
Jun 2, 2011 to Jun 4, 2011
Albuquerque, NM, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3200m | 2k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Allen, Blake   Texas 10.59w +2.3 6  
2 Sorenson, Taylor 12 Utah 10.65 +1.3 5  
3 Moronta, Thomas 8 Arizona 10.69 +1.3 5  
4 Smith, Kyonz 11 Unattached 10.71 +1.3 5  
6 Prioleau, Daniel 12 Kansas 10.76w +2.3 6  
7 Lewis, Christopher 09 Unattached 10.77 +1.3 5  
8 Smith, Jake 12 Utah 10.78w +3.3 4  
9 Simpson, Scott 8 Arizona 10.82w +3.3 4  
11 Muldrow, Ty 12 New Mexico 10.84w +3.7 1  
12 Davis, Justin 8 Arizona 10.85 +0.4 3  
13 Waterhouse, Nick 12 New Mexico 10.89w +3.3 4  
14 Isiguzo, Enyinna 11 Colorado 10.94 +1.3 5  
16 Archibald, Christian 12 Colorado 11.00 +1.9 2  
17 Searcy-Ortega, Joe 12 New Mexico 11.00 +0.4 3  
18 Grayer, D'Amani 8 Arizona 11.05 +1.9 2  
19 Hughes, Rand 12 Utah 11.06 +0.4 3  
20 Slinker, Aaron 12 Utah 11.06 +1.9 2  
21 Vargas, Jemal 8 Arizona 11.07 +1.9 2  
22 Coleman, Orlando 8 Arizona 11.09w +3.7 1  
23 Smith, William   Missouri 11.09 +1.9 2  
24 Lambourne, Cole 11 Utah 11.10 +0.4 3  
25 Peterson, Jordan 11 Utah 11.13w +3.7 1  
26 Brown, Tony 09 Texas 11.18 +1.3 5  
28 Edwards, Nick 11 Utah 11.22 +0.4 3  
31 Jones, Jordan   Texas 11.31 +0.4 3  
32 Jackson, Tequille   Texas 11.40w +3.3 4  
33 Bibbs, Chris 11 Nevada 11.49w +3.3 4  
 
Mens 100m Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Trae 11 Arizona 10.34w +2.4 1  
2 Tillman, Torri 12 Unattached 10.38w +2.4 1  
4 Wright, Antwan 11 Florida 10.45w +2.4 1  
5 Jacobs, Deandre 12 Unattached 10.46w +2.4 1  
6 Bozmans, Raymond 11 Colorado 10.48w +2.4 1  
7 Burrell, Cameron 10 Texas 11.55w +2.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Middle Schoo Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kleban, Galo   Bosque 12.23 nwi 1  
2 De La Cruz, Adrian   St. Mary's Belen 12.72 nwi 1  
3 Caras, Lucas   Annunciation 13.09 nwi 1  
4 Lutz, Colter   Annunciation 13.10 nwi 1  
5 Ryan, George   Queen of Heaven 13.18 nwi 1  
6 Silva, Floyd   Hope Christian M 13.45 nwi 1  
7 Keys, Kevin   Hope Christian M 13.47 nwi 1  
8 Wils, Jacob   Bosque 13.69 nwi 1  
 
Mixed 100m Special Olym Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Vasquez, Luis   Special Olympics 16.02 nwi 1  
6 Bell, Mary   Special Olympics 21.78 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Valentine, Tianna   Missouri 11.48w +2.5 4  
2 Chaney, Peyton   Missouri 11.72w +2.5 4  
3 Sant, MaryBeth 10 Colorado 11.82w +3.0 3  
4 Johnson, Shawntanay   Missouri 12.01w +2.5 4  
5 Sanni, Zainab 09 Colorado 12.03w +3.0 3  
6 Harrison, Sylvia 12 Utah 12.04 +0.9 2  
7 Lowe, Chianne 7 Texas 12.13w +2.5 4  
8 Williams, Ashley 7 Texas 12.15w +2.5 4  
9 Gomez, Taylor 12 Utah 12.16w +2.5 4  
10 Johns, Rachel   Arizona 12.18 +0.4 1  
11 Collins, Ebony 7 Texas 12.31w +3.0 3  
12 Mathews, Aliyah 11 Nevada 12.32 +0.4 1  
13 Shaw, Verlencia 11 Texas 12.33w +3.0 3  
14 Banegas, Jenna 12 New Mexico 12.41w +2.5 4  
15 Cannon, Tiffeney   Missouri 12.43w +3.0 3  
16 Burnett, Kirsten 12 Oklahoma 12.44 +0.9 2  
17 Godfrey, Kevina 7 Arizona 12.48 +0.9 2  
18 Bowe, Samantha 12 New Mexico 12.51w +3.0 3  
19 Logan, Alexis 7 Texas 12.57 +0.9 2  
21 Leonard, Maccy 09 Colorado 13.32 +0.4 1  
 
Womens 100m Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kalu, Stephanie 12 Texas 11.62w +3.5 1  
2 Ries, Chyna 09 Colorado 11.66w +3.5 1  
3 Brown, Bealoved 10 Texas 11.67w +3.5 1  
4 Conley, Sydney   Arkansas 11.72w +3.5 1  
5 Westbrook, Ky 09 Arizona 11.79w +3.5 1  
6 Keys, Alisha 12 Kansas 11.83w +3.5 1  
7 Holland, Ana 10 Colorado 11.99w +3.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Middle Schoo Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gallinger, Lindsey   Roosevelt MS 13.24 nwi 1  
2 Kennedy, Patience   Bosque 13.74 nwi 1  
3 McCreay-Novak, Ave   Bosque 14.02 nwi 1  
4 Robledo, Jackie   Annunciation 14.26 nwi 1  
5 Sikora, Brooke   Hope Christian M 14.30 nwi 1  
6 Stebbins, Lucy   Sandia Prep 14.32 nwi 1  
7 Pierre-Louis, Dean   Our Lady Of Fati 14.49 nwi 1  
8 Carrico, Maggie   Hope Christian M 14.56 nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 26 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Texas 187.50 2) Arizona 146 3) Colorado 126 4) Missouri 118 5) New Mexico 109 6) Utah 101 7) Nevada 41.50 8) Kansas 25 9) Oklahoma 24 10) Arkansas 15 11) Florida 11 Men - Team Rankings - 25 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Texas 210 2) Arizona 151.50 3) Utah 93 4) New Mexico 82 5) Colorado 75 6) Oklahoma 61 7) Kansas 52 8) Missouri 35 9) Nevada 31 10) Florida 18 11) Louisanna 8

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version