RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - Great Southwest Classic

Published by Shane
Jun 5th 2011, 1:42am | 533667 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2011 Results - Great Southwest Classic
Great Southwest Classic
Jun 2, 2011 to Jun 4, 2011
Albuquerque, NM, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3200m | 2k Steeple | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3200m | 2k Steeple | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 100h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Allen, Blake   Texas 10.59w +2.3 6  
2 Sorenson, Taylor 12 Utah 10.65 +1.3 5  
3 Moronta, Thomas 8 Arizona 10.69 +1.3 5  
4 Smith, Kyonz 11 Unattached 10.71 +1.3 5  
5 Osheklu, Anthony 12 Utah 10.75w +3.3 4  
6 Prioleau, Daniel 12 Kansas 10.76w +2.3 6  
7 Lewis, Christopher 09 Unattached 10.77 +1.3 5  
8 Smith, Jake 12 Utah 10.78w +3.3 4  
10 Cavazos, C.J. 7 Texas 10.82w +2.3 6  
9 Simpson, Scott 8 Arizona 10.82w +3.3 4  
11 Muldrow, Ty 12 New Mexico 10.84w +3.7 1  
12 Davis, Justin 8 Arizona 10.85 +0.4 3  
13 Waterhouse, Nick 12 New Mexico 10.89w +3.3 4  
14 Isiguzo, Enyinna 11 Colorado 10.94 +1.3 5  
15 Coles, Javier 12 Utah 10.95 +0.4 3  
16 Archibald, Christian 12 Colorado 11.00 +1.9 2  
17 Searcy-Ortega, Joe 12 New Mexico 11.00 +0.4 3  
18 Grayer, D'Amani 8 Arizona 11.05 +1.9 2  
19 Hughes, Rand 12 Utah 11.06 +0.4 3  
20 Slinker, Aaron 12 Utah 11.06 +1.9 2  
21 Vargas, Jemal 8 Arizona 11.07 +1.9 2  
22 Coleman, Orlando 8 Arizona 11.09w +3.7 1  
23 Smith, William   Missouri 11.09 +1.9 2  
24 Lambourne, Cole 11 Utah 11.10 +0.4 3  
25 Peterson, Jordan 11 Utah 11.13w +3.7 1  
26 Everhart, Denzel 12 Texas 11.18w +2.3 6  
26 Brown, Tony 09 Texas 11.18 +1.3 5  
28 Edwards, Nick 11 Utah 11.22 +0.4 3  
29 Warford, Marquis   Unattached 11.24w +3.7 1  
30 Akinniyi, Bamidele 09 Texas 11.26 +1.3 5  
31 Jones, Jordan   Texas 11.31 +0.4 3  
32 Jackson, Tequille   Texas 11.40w +3.3 4  
33 Bibbs, Chris 11 Nevada 11.49w +3.3 4  
 
Mens 100m Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Trae 11 Arizona 10.34w +2.4 1  
2 Tillman, Torri 12 Unattached 10.38w +2.4 1  
3 Fisher, Joe 12 Kansas 10.44w +2.4 1  
4 Wright, Antwan 11 Florida 10.45w +2.4 1  
5 Jacobs, Deandre 12 Unattached 10.46w +2.4 1  
6 Bozmans, Raymond 11 Colorado 10.48w +2.4 1  
7 Burrell, Cameron 10 Texas 11.55w +2.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Middle Schoo Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kleban, Galo   Bosque 12.23 nwi 1  
2 De La Cruz, Adrian   St. Mary's Belen 12.72 nwi 1  
3 Caras, Lucas   Annunciation 13.09 nwi 1  
4 Lutz, Colter   Annunciation 13.10 nwi 1  
5 Ryan, George   Queen of Heaven 13.18 nwi 1  
6 Silva, Floyd   Hope Christian M 13.45 nwi 1  
7 Keys, Kevin   Hope Christian M 13.47 nwi 1  
8 Wils, Jacob   Bosque 13.69 nwi 1  
 
Mixed 100m Special Olym Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Maytubby, Kyle   Special Olympics 15.09 nwi 1  
2 Vasquez, Luis   Special Olympics 16.02 nwi 1  
3 Trieble, Robert   Special Olympics 17.04 nwi 1  
4 Assaad, Abe   Special Olympics 18.71 nwi 1  
5 Schnepper, Evelyn   Special Olympics 19.76 nwi 1  
6 Bell, Mary   Special Olympics 21.78 nwi 1  
7 Candeleria, Tina   Special Olympics 26.62 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Allen, Devon 10 Arizona 21.35 +0.1 4  
2 Osorio, Tyler 12 Florida 21.64 +0.1 4  
3 Allen, Blake   Texas 21.66 -0.3 2  
4 Sorenson, Taylor 12 Utah 21.81 -0.4 3  
5 Caudle, Trevon 11 Texas 21.93 -0.4 3  
6 Isiguzo, Enyinna 11 Colorado 22.00 +0.1 4  
7 Osheklu, Anthony 12 Utah 22.02 -0.4 3  
8 Senior, Brandon 8 Arizona 22.06 -0.3 2  
9 Canavan, Brian   Arizona 22.11 -0.3 2  
10 Eichler, Blake 8 Arizona 22.13 -0.4 3  
11 Lewis, Christopher 09 Unattached 22.16 -0.3 2  
12 Johnson, Drew 11 Kansas 22.21 -0.3 2  
13 Gallegos, Jonathan 12 New Mexico 22.36 -0.4 3  
14 Powell, Anthony 12 Kansas 22.41 +0.1 4  
15 Smith, Jake 12 Utah 22.41 -0.4 3  
16 Moronta, Thomas 8 Arizona 22.47 +0.1 4  
17 Coles, Javier 12 Utah 22.52 -0.3 2  
18 Browning, Taylor 12 Colorado 22.58 +0.1 4  
19 Hughes, Rand 12 Utah 22.62 -0.4 3  
20 Lambourne, Cole 11 Utah 22.65 -0.4 3  
21 Akinniyi, Bamidele 09 Texas 22.93 -0.3 2  
22 Smith, Kyonz 11 Unattached 23.25 +0.1 4  
23 Slinker, Aaron 12 Utah 23.29 -0.3 2  
24 Edwards, Nick 11 Utah 39.91 +0.0 1  
25 Riley, Xavier 12 Kansas 40.81 +0.0 1  
26 Richards, Joseph 7 Texas 41.26 +0.0 1  
27 Grayer, D'Amani 8 Arizona 41.85 +0.0 1  
28 Franks, Marc   Missouri 42.19 +0.0 1  
-- Lord, Derek 10 Utah DNF +0.0 1  
 
Mens 200m Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Trae 11 Arizona 20.89 +0.2 1  
2 Tillman, Torri 12 Unattached 20.96 +0.2 1  
3 Fisher, Joe 12 Kansas 21.12 +0.2 1  
4 Wright, Antwan 11 Florida 21.17 +0.2 1  
5 Bozmans, Raymond 11 Colorado 21.38 +0.2 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gary, Richard 11 Texas 47.26 6  
2 Mayhew, Nolan 12 Colorado 47.31 6  
3 Berian, Boris 12 Colorado 47.86 6  
4 Norwood, Vernon 12 Louisanna 48.08 6  
5 Jefferson, Tyris 7 Texas 48.25 6  
6 Allen, Jywayne 11 Oklahoma 48.34 5  
7 Canavan, Brian   Arizona 48.53 6  
8 Hinton, Travis 12 Oklahoma 48.82 4  
9 Hambright, Dylan 12 Arizona 48.83 5  
10 Richards, Joseph 7 Texas 49.03 3  
11 Eichler, Blake 8 Arizona 49.20 4  
12 Kirchner, Todd 12 Arizona 49.38 3  
13 Henderson, James 12 Nevada 49.44 3  
14 Brown, Moe 12 Oklahoma 49.54 3  
15 Deffenbaugh, Kordell 11 Colorado 49.65 5  
16 Johnson, Drew 11 Kansas 49.75 2  
17 Lambourne, Cole 11 Utah 49.88 5  
18 Franks, Marc   Missouri 49.94 4  
19 Browning, Taylor 12 Colorado 50.16 4  
20 Morrison, Connor 12 New Mexico 50.33 1  
21 Summers, Malik 10 Texas 50.51 6  
22 Schmuhl, Tim 12 Colorado 50.56 3  
23 Powell, Anthony 12 Kansas 50.74 5  
24 McShanag, Hunter 8 Arizona 50.75 2  
25 Parker, Ian   Arizona 50.90 1  
26 Hilliard, James   Texas 50.93 3  
27 Julian, Lloyd 7 Texas 51.15 3  
28 Bonner, Melvin   Texas 51.51 1  
29 Tobin, Cole 12 New Mexico 51.53 4  
30 Muirbrook, Kevin 11 Utah 51.82 2  
31 Brooks, Tyler 11 New Mexico 52.14 4  
32 Dopp, Cameron 09 Utah 52.34 1  
33 Harrison, Christopher 7 Texas 53.95 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tarango, Danny   Texas 1:52.80 1  
2 Buchanan, Reid 12 Kansas 1:53.15 1  
3 Webb, Kirk 11 Colorado 1:54.02 1  
4 Williams, Thomas 12 Arizona 1:55.64 1  
5 Monaghan, Alex 12 Oklahoma 1:57.87 1  
6 Shepperson, Clay 12 Oklahoma 1:58.31 1  
7 Priego, Nick 12 Nevada 1:58.54 1  
8 Davis, Cole   Missouri 1:58.62 1  
9 Banks, Tyler   Missouri 1:58.71 1  
10 Vera, Irwin 12 New Mexico 1:59.35 1  
11 Ndagijimana, Emile   New Mexico 1:59.49 1  
12 Best, Colin 12 Colorado 1:59.62 1  
13 Smith, Drake 12 Unattached 1:59.86 1  
14 Hansen, Jaxon 11 Utah 2:00.11 1  
15 Roberts, Tyler 11 Utah 2:00.25 1  
16 Fernandez, Ricky 8 Arizona 2:00.36 1  
17 Sees, Collin   Missouri 2:00.56 1  
18 Williamson, Ben 11 Colorado 2:00.58 1  
19 Espinoza, Josh 8 Arizona 2:01.27 1  
20 Zulanas, Chuck 11 Colorado 2:01.66 1  
21 Arias, Jose 12 New Mexico 2:01.85 1  
22 Lopez, Dominic 12 Nevada 2:04.84 1  
23 Walker, Joseph 8 Arizona 2:05.10 1  
24 Riech, Nathan 8 Arizona 2:12.61 1  
25 Battle, LaQuinton   Missouri 2:13.59 1  
26 Goodin, Blake 11 Missouri 2:14.08 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Everett, David   Missouri 4:01.63 1  
2 Lambert, Tyson 11 Utah 4:04.63 1  
3 Firth, Will 8 Arizona 4:05.71 1  
4 Saiz, Tyler 12 New Mexico 4:07.25 1  
5 Waneka, Gus 11 Colorado 4:08.63 1  
6 Bahati, Basabose 11 Nevada 4:08.77 1  
7 Heslington, Jacob 11 Utah 4:08.83 1  
8 Goodin, Blake 11 Missouri 4:09.21 1  
9 Moore, Nate 7 Texas 4:10.21 1  
10 Best, Colin 12 Colorado 4:11.31 1  
11 Carter, Dante 12 Nevada 4:11.67 1  
12 Ochstein, Schaffer 7 Texas 4:13.29 1  
13 Chavez, Randy 8 Arizona 4:14.07 1  
14 Vera, Irwin 12 New Mexico 4:14.23 1  
15 Roberts, William   Texas 4:15.74 1  
16 Lara, Daniel 11 Colorado 4:16.03 1  
17 Rangel, Alfonso   New Mexico 4:16.38 1  
18 Shemonia, Brandon   Missouri 4:17.74 1  
19 Estrada, Jesus 12 New Mexico 4:20.09 1  
20 Anaya, Austin 12 New Mexico 4:20.10 1  
21 Villagran, Fermin   Arizona 4:21.14 1  
22 Riech, Nathan 8 Arizona 4:24.68 1  
23 Dickerson, Sam   Missouri 4:25.22 1  
24 Cusick, John 12 Colorado 4:32.50 1  
25 Nabilsi, Zade 12 Oklahoma 4:38.27 1  
26 Mayhew, William   Unattached 4:41.62 1  
27 GALVIN, MATT   Texas 4:53.47 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Clayton 11 Utah 9:22.92 1  
2 Martinez, Luis 10 New Mexico 9:25.75 1  
3 Hanson, Spencer 12 Utah 9:30.10 1  
4 Fastwolf, Kyle 12 New Mexico 9:34.73 1  
5 Taylor, Dallin 11 Utah 9:36.93 1  
6 Bahati, Basabose 11 Nevada 9:39.79 1  
7 Perry, Braden 11 Utah 9:44.67 1  
8 Morrison, MacKenzie 11 Utah 9:48.53 1  
9 Merritt, Kyle 12 Nevada 9:59.59 1  
10 Chavez, Randy 8 Arizona 10:06.81 1  
11 Firth, Will 8 Arizona 10:09.06 1  
12 Ochstein, Schaffer 7 Texas 10:09.46 1  
13 Villagran, Fermin   Arizona 10:18.40 1  
14 White, Drew 11 Missouri 10:31.32 1  
15 Miranda, Ruben 12 New Mexico 10:32.72 1  
16 Harshman, Kurtis   Missouri 10:42.87 1  
-- Saiz, Tyler 12 New Mexico DNF 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reider, Jefferson 12 New Mexico 6:16.11 1 10
2 Morrison, Mack 11 Utah 6:20.26 1 8
3 Espinoza, Josh 8 Arizona 6:29.64 1 6
4 Moore, Nate 7 Texas 6:33.50 1 5
5 Rael, Ashur   New Mexico 6:34.37 1 4
6 Shemonia, Brandon   Missouri 6:36.88 1 3
7 Hansen, Jaxon 11 Utah 6:39.88 1  
8 Roberts, William   Texas 6:45.31 1  
9 Anaya, Austin 12 New Mexico 6:50.65 1  
10 Nabilsi, Zade 12 Oklahoma 7:10.50 1  
11 Wright, Sal 12 New Mexico 7:22.84 1  
12 Cumbee, Stephen   Texas 7:37.33 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Allen, Devon 10 Arizona 14.09 5  
2 Elliott, Ezekiel 10 Missouri 14.18 5  
3 Lamers, Joshua 11 Unattached 14.22 4  
4 Stigler, Michael 12 Texas 14.37 5  
5 Nelson, Jordan 12 Utah 14.61 3  
6 Wince, Connor 8 Arizona 14.64 4  
7 Taylor, Cameron 8 Arizona 14.73 5  
10 Stearns, Nick 12 Nevada 14.89 4  
8 Jaminson, Vernon 12 Arizona 14.89 4  
9 Smith, William   Missouri 14.89 5  
11 Wallway, Aaron 11 Colorado 14.91 2  
12 Lewis, Keith 12 Nevada 14.94 3  
13 Baker, Jakoby 11 Colorado 15.03 2  
14 Little, Sam 11 Colorado 15.09 2  
15 Walker-Reese, Javonte   Colorado 15.09 1  
16 Austin, Adrian 7 Texas 15.11 5  
17 Jackson, Tequille   Texas 15.13 5  
18 Mahoney, Brandon 12 Utah 15.19 1  
19 Tonnesen, Pau 8 Arizona 15.21 2  
20 Chavez, Hector 12 New Mexico 15.21 3  
21 Fuentes, Daniel 12 New Mexico 15.32 4  
22 Williams, Aaron 12 New Mexico 15.35 3  
23 Warren, John 10 Texas 15.46 3  
24 Lewis, Steven 12 New Mexico 15.50 4  
25 Warner, Austin 11 Utah 15.55 2  
26 Kershisnik, Jake 12 Utah 15.61 3  
27 Paden, Aaron 11 Colorado 15.62 2  
28 Johnson, Austin 12 New Mexico 15.77 3  
29 Prothero, Eddie 12 Utah 15.98 2  
30 Goss, Ryan 12 New Mexico 16.16 1  
31 Braiman, Adebayo 11 Kansas 16.24 2  
32 Parisi, Anthony   Texas 17.10 4  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mims, Demarquis 10 Texas 37.18 1  
2 Burgess, Jordan 7 Texas 37.72 4  
3 Elliott, Ezekiel 10 Missouri 37.85 3  
4 Baker, Jakoby 11 Colorado 38.33 3  
5 Kershisnik, Jake 12 Utah 38.62 3  
6 Thiel, Ben 7 Texas 38.91 4  
7 Warner, Austin 11 Utah 38.95 3  
7 Horton, Austin 8 Arizona 38.95 4  
9 Senior, Brandon 8 Arizona 39.09 3  
10 Parisi, Anthony   Texas 39.26 4  
11 Braiman, Adebayo 11 Kansas 39.68 2  
12 Fuentes, Daniel 12 New Mexico 39.70 2  
13 Hitchcock, Braden 11 Colorado 39.77 2  
14 Little, Sam 11 Colorado 39.98 2  
15 Jaminson, Vernon 12 Arizona 40.28 2  
16 Mahoney, Brandon 12 Utah 40.66 2  
17 Nelson, Jordan 12 Utah 40.72 2  
18 Johnson, Austin 12 New Mexico 40.84 1  
19 Austin, Adrian 7 Texas 40.87 4  
20 Prothero, Eddie 12 Utah 41.13 1  
21 Jackson, Tequille   Texas 41.20 4  
22 Paden, Aaron 11 Colorado 41.31 1  
23 Smyers, Charles 8 Arizona 42.00 1  
24 Miller, Donovan 11 Nevada 42.08 1  
25 Leachman, Hunter 11 Colorado 42.35 1  
26 Fagaragan, Jaymz   Nevada 42.62 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gray, Burrell,
Authorle, McDuffey
  Texas 39.54 3  
2 Relay Team   Unattached 40.07 3  
3 Moronta, Armstron,
Eichler, Allen
  Arizona 41.21 3  
4 Powell, Fisher,
Johnson, Riley
  Kansas 41.44 2  
5 Coles, Hughes,
Osheklu, Sorenson
  Utah 41.47 3  
6 Calvin, Davis,
Coleman, Simpson
  Arizona 41.66 3  
7 Waterhou, Kline,
Robb, Withersp
  New Mexico 42.03 1  
8 Isaiah, Bibbs,
Jackson, Lewis
  Nevada 42.10 2  
9 Richards, Bozmans,
Browning, Isiguzo
  Colorado 42.20 3  
10 Relay Team   Missouri 42.31 2  
11 Everhart, Cavazos,
Allen, Caudle
  Texas 42.37 3  
12 Searcy-O, Gallegos,
Cones, Muldrow
  New Mexico 42.46 2  
13 Martin, Britton,
Castaned, Fragger
  New Mexico 42.51 2  
14 Grayer, Vargas,
Dennard, Wince
  Arizona 42.57 1  
15 Manzanar, Little,
Wallway, Browning
  Colorado 43.00 2  
16 Relay Team   New Mexico 43.45 1  
17 Lord, Coles,
Hughes, Smith
  Utah 44.08 3  
-- Slinker, Peterson,
Muirbroo, Lord
  Utah DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay MIDDLE SCHL Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bustillo, Caras,
Lutz, Medina
  Annunciation 50.56 1  
2 Gallegos, Hernadez,
Oliver, Rocha
  Harrison MS 51.05 1  
3 Cisco, Gordon,
Green, Norman
  Clevenlan Middle 51.56 1  
4 Keys, Kocurek,
Marquez, Silva
  Hope Christian M 52.01 1  
5 Cotinola, Garcia,
Garcia, Ortiz
  Taylor MS 52.80 1  
6 Relay Team   Harrison MS 55.79 1  
7 Relay Team   Harrison MS 1:03.49 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Authorle, Burrell,
Everhart, Gray
  Texas 1:23.38 2  
2 Cones, Gallegos,
Kubinski, Searcy-O
  New Mexico 1:27.38 2  
3 Harris, Akinniyi,
Brown, Summers
  Texas 1:27.42 2  
4 Isiguzo, Browning,
Mayhew, Berian
  Colorado 1:27.67 1  
5 Coleman, Davis,
Phillips, Simpson
  Arizona 1:27.80 1  
6 Kirchner, Taylor,
Thomas, Pascasci
  Arizona 1:28.37 2  
7 Lawrence, Jones,
Withersp, Britton
  New Mexico 1:29.40 2  
8 Relay Team   Texas 1:29.52 2  
9 Muldrow, Robb,
Martin, Fragger
  New Mexico 1:29.95 1  
10 Richards, Julian,
Jones, Jackson
  Texas 1:30.10 1  
11 Wallway, Leachman,
Schmuhl, Browning
  Colorado 1:30.45 1  
12 Dean, Edwards,
Lord, Muirbroo
  Utah 1:30.67 1  
-- Armstron, Allen,
Hambrigh, Moronta
  Arizona DNF 2  
-- Bibbs, Jackson,
Isaiah, Lewis
  Nevada DQ 1  
-- Coles, Edwards,
Hughes, Lambourn
  Utah DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jefferso, Vaughn,
Summers, Gary ll
  Texas 3:14.00 2  
2 Bozmans, Deffenba,
Mayhew, Berian
  Colorado 3:14.43 2  
3 Allen, Brown,
Hinton, Nixon
  Oklahoma 3:14.89 2  
4 Allen, Hambrigh,
Canavan, Armstron
  Arizona 3:16.62 2  
5 McVey, Lawrence,
Kline, Kubinski
  New Mexico 3:19.90 2  
6 Bonner, Hilliard,
Julian, Burgess
  Texas 3:19.91 2  
7 Fernande, Price,
Thomas, Senior
  Arizona 3:21.62 1  
8 Lambourn, Muirbroo,
Warner, Kershisn
  Utah 3:23.12 2  
9 Wince, Horton,
McShanag, Smyers
  Arizona 3:23.64 1  
10 Thiel, Parisi,
Austin, Gray
  Texas 3:24.04 2  
11 Browning, Browning,
Schmuhl, Hitchcoc
  Colorado 3:24.29 1  
12 Franks, Davis,
Battle, Goodin
  Missouri 3:24.49 1  
13 DuVall, Johnson,
Powell, Buchanan
  Kansas 3:27.29 1  
14 Dopp, Edwards,
Mahoney, Prothero
  Utah 3:30.04 1  
15 Brooks, Tobin,
Morrison, Searcy-O
  New Mexico 3:31.32 1  
16 Leachman, Zulana,
Best, Williams
  Colorado 3:32.45 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Zulana, Webb,
Best, Berian
  Colorado 7:47.87 1 10
2 Relay Team   Missouri 7:50.56 1 8
3 Cusick, Waneka,
Williams, Lara
  Colorado 7:56.47 1  
4 Roberts, Lambert,
Perry, Taylor
  Utah 7:56.63 1 6
5 Merritt, Lopez,
Hilt, Carter
  Nevada 7:59.26 1 5
6 Brown, Hinton,
Monaghan, Nabilsi
  Oklahoma 8:03.21 1 4
7 Arias, Vera,
Ruggles, Rodarte
  New Mexico 8:05.86 1 3
8 Firth, Williams,
Chavez, McShanag
  Arizona 8:12.07 1  
9 Relay Team   Missouri 8:23.05 1  
10 Hilliard, Vasquez,
Moore, Vaughn
  Texas 8:35.92 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Akens, Andrew 12 Texas 18.83m(61'9.25) 1  
2 Perry, Austin 12 Oklahoma 18.77m(61'6.75) 1  
3 Sergent, Tyler 12 Oklahoma 18.59m(60'11.75) 1  
4 Morgan, James 12 Nevada 17.40m(57'1) 1  
5 Johnson, Erik 12 Arizona 17.29m(56'8.5) 1  
6 Randall, Devon 12 Oklahoma 17.17m(56'3.75) 1  
7 Burnett, McKay 12 Utah 16.97m(55'8) 1  
8 Hilliard, Desmaine 12 Texas 16.72m(54'10.25) 1  
9 Roos, Jordan 7 Texas 16.21m(53'2) 1  
10 Maxwell, Jared 12 Kansas 16.15m(52'11.75) 1  
11 Crawford, Anthony 12 Utah 16.13m(52'11) 1  
12 Wheaton, Tevin 8 Arizona 15.90m(52'1.75) 1  
13 Naisbitt, Hunter 11 Utah 15.63m(51'3.25) 1  
14 Mackey, Xavier 12 Florida 15.55m(51'0) 1  
15 Colby, Travis 8 Arizona 14.85m(48'8.5) 1  
16 Foley, Mike 8 Arizona 14.45m(47'4.75) 1  
17 Cook, Austin 7 Texas 14.40m(47'2.75) 1  
18 Burrell, Josh   Texas 14.34m(47'0.5) 1  
19 Ashby, William 10 Nevada 12.94m(42'5.25) 1  
20 Polu, Jarvis 09 Nevada 12.79m(41'11.5) 1  
21 Tuufuli, Reno 09 Nevada 12.70m(41'8) 1  
22 Slocum, Everette   Florida 11.97m(39'3.25) 1  
-- Endsley, James   Texas ND(--) 1  
-- Van Oort, Ty 11 Colorado ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rowan, Dalton   New Mexico 57.91m(189'11.75) 1  
2 Tuttle, Jeremy 8 Arizona 56.96m(186'10.5) 1  
3 Randall, Devon 12 Oklahoma 54.47m(178'8.25) 1  
4 Allen, Kevin 11 Unattached 53.06m(174'0.75) 1  
5 Perry, Austin 12 Oklahoma 52.83m(173'3.75) 1  
6 Akens, Andrew 12 Texas 51.19m(167'11.25) 1  
7 Slocum, Everette   Florida 50.70m(166'4) 1  
8 Roos, Jordan 7 Texas 50.28m(164'11.5) 1  
9 Cook, Austin 7 Texas 49.98m(163'11.5) 1  
10 Foley, Mike 8 Arizona 49.60m(162'8.75) 1  
11 Sergent, Tyler 12 Oklahoma 48.69m(159'8.75) 1  
12 Naisbitt, Hunter 11 Utah 48.55m(159'3.25) 1  
13 Hilliard, Desmaine 12 Texas 48.07m(157'8.5) 1  
14 Endsley, James   Texas 47.34m(155'3.75) 1  
15 Mackey, Xavier 12 Florida 46.21m(151'7.25) 1  
16 Van Oort, Ty 11 Colorado 44.50m(145'11.75) 1  
17 Johnson, Erik 12 Arizona 44.05m(144'6.25) 1  
18 Colby, Travis 8 Arizona 43.50m(142'8.5) 1  
19 Brion, Beau   New Mexico 42.32m(138'10) 1  
20 Riddle, Austin   Texas 41.66m(136'8) 1  
21 Nielson, Jake 11 Utah 41.06m(134'8.5) 1  
22 Burnett, McKay 12 Utah 39.90m(130'10.75) 1  
23 Burrell, Josh   Texas 39.43m(129'4.25) 1  
24 Polu, Jarvis 09 Nevada 34.55m(113'4) 1  
25 Tuufuli, Reno 09 Nevada 33.76m(110'9) 1  
26 Ashby, William 10 Nevada 27.96m(91'8.75) 1  
27 Diaz, Jesus 12 New Mexico 4.85m(15'10.75) 1  
28 Crawford, Anthony 12 Utah 4.37m(14'4) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garton, Macauley 12 Kansas 65.32m(214'3.5) 1  
2 Tuttle, Jeremy 8 Arizona 61.38m(201'4.5) 1  
3 Griffin, Garrett 11 Kansas 60.32m(197'10.75) 1  
4 Colby, Travis 8 Arizona 57.73m(189'4.75) 1  
5 Porcaro, Skyler 11 Utah 56.12m(184'1.25) 1  
6 Wright, Devin 12 Utah 55.67m(182'7.5) 1  
7 Peterson, Ryan 11 Utah 55.42m(181'9.75) 1  
8 Hill, Richard 12 New Mexico 54.35m(178'3.75) 1  
8 Ashby, William 10 Nevada 54.35m(178'3.75) 1  
10 Hopkins, Hunter 10 Texas 52.09m(170'10.75) 1  
11 Nielson, Jake 11 Utah 51.86m(170'1.5) 1  
12 Endsley, James   Texas 45.53m(149'4.5) 1  
13 Dunton, Simon   New Mexico 45.45m(149'1.25) 1  
14 Tuufuli, Reno 09 Nevada 45.12m(148'0.25) 1  
14 Hoisington, Eric 12 New Mexico 45.12m(148'0.25) 1  
16 Lewis, Keith 12 Nevada 39.29m(128'10.75) 1  
17 Polu, Jarvis 09 Nevada 28.24m(92'7.75) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tuttle, Jeremy 8 Arizona 60.50m(198'5.75) 1 10
2 Foley, Mike 8 Arizona 57.57m(188'10.5) 1 8
3 Cook, Austin 7 Texas 47.61m(156'2.25) 1 6
4 Riddle, Austin   Texas 44.26m(145'2.5) 1 5
5 Valdez, Eric   Arizona 41.74m(136'11.25) 1 4
6 Tuufuli, Reno 09 Nevada 40.35m(132'4.5) 1 3
7 Ashby, William 10 Nevada 38.65m(126'9.5) 1  
8 Gonzalez, Adam 12 Valley 36.39m(119'4.5) 1  
9 Pardo, Andrew 12 Valley 35.83m(117'6.5) 1  
10 Lee, Jason 12 Valley 33.73m(110'7.75) 1  
11 Polu, Jarvis 09 Nevada 25.10m(82'4) 1  
12 Schraeder, Chris 12 Valley 24.44m(80'2) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brittain, Logan 10 Texas 2.13m(6'11.75) 1  
2 Hernandez, Carlos 12 New Mexico 2.08m(6'9.75) 1  
2 Kloeppel, Joe 12 New Mexico 2.08m(6'9.75) 1  
4 Adkins, Bradley   Texas 2.08m(6'9.75) 1  
5 Wilcox, Eddie   Arizona 1.98m(6'5.75) 1  
5 PALMER, NICK 11 Texas 1.98m(6'5.75) 1  
7 Peters, Giovonni 12 Oklahoma 1.98m(6'5.75) 1  
7 Patterson, Michael 11 Texas 1.98m(6'5.75) 1  
9 Gamez, Darrius 7 Texas 1.98m(6'5.75) 1  
10 Tonnesen, Pau 8 Arizona 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
11 Walker-Reese, Javonte   Colorado 1.83m(6'0) 1  
11 Carodine, Tony 11 Colorado 1.83m(6'0) 1  
11 Merrell, Lance 12 Utah 1.83m(6'0) 1  
11 Hernandez, Daniel 10 New Mexico 1.83m(6'0) 1  
-- Boyd, Terence 12 Texas NH(--) 1  
-- Lewis, Keith 12 Nevada NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Horton, John 12 Texas 7.29m(23'11) +1.5 1  
2 Patterson, Michael 11 Texas 7.22m(23'8.25) nwi 1  
3 Remo, Tevon 12 Unattached 7.08m(23'2.5) +2.0 1  
3 Jefferson, Tyris 7 Texas 7.08m(23'2.5) nwi 1  
5 Vargas, Jemal 8 Arizona 6.96m(22'10) +2.0 1  
6 Ringgold, Kameron 12 Nevada 6.89m w(22'7.25) +3.2 1  
7 Dendy, Marquis 12 Unattached 6.81m(22'4) nwi 1  
8 Boyd, Terence 12 Texas 6.78m(22'2.75) +2.0 1  
9 Tonnesen, Pau 8 Arizona 6.66m(21'10) +1.7 1  
10 Calvin, Quantavius 12 Nevada 6.65m(21'9.75) nwi 1  
10 Smith, Blake   Missouri 6.65m(21'9.75) +0.7 1  
12 Burrell, Cameron 10 Texas 6.61m(21'8) nwi 1  
13 Dennard, Josh 8 Arizona 6.55m(21'5.75) +1.7 1  
14 Archibald, Christian 12 Colorado 6.49m w(21'3.5) +2.9 1  
15 Branch, Brandon 12 New Mexico 6.47m(21'2.5) +1.9 1  
16 Hitchcock, Braden 11 Colorado 6.46m w(21'2.25) +2.4 1  
17 Dean, Bryce 12 Utah 6.33m w(20'9) +3.3 1  
18 Hilliard, James   Texas 6.30m(20'8) +1.7 1  
19 Woods, Jonathan 12 New Mexico 6.23m(20'5.25) +1.8 1  
19 Zinnamon, Fharhaad 11 Nevada 6.23m(20'5.25) +1.3 1  
21 Carodine, Tony 11 Colorado 6.20m(20'4) +1.5 1  
22 Moore, Cody 8 Arizona 6.15m(20'2) +1.5 1  
23 Carter, Scott 11 Colorado 6.11m(20'0.5) +1.9 1  
24 Jones, Rusty 12 Utah 6.09m w(19'11.75) +2.1 1  
24 Russo, John 12 New Mexico 6.09m(19'11.75) +1.3 1  
26 Chavez, Hector 12 New Mexico 5.95m(19'6.25) +2.0 1  
27 Isaiah, Charles 11 Nevada 5.78m(18'11.5) +1.8 1  
-- Bytheway, Jaron 12 Utah ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Woods, Jermain 12 Missouri ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lewis, Robert 11 Florence ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Marlock, Frank   New Mexico ND(--) nwi 1  
-- White, Travonn 8 Arizona ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dendy, Marquis 12 Unattached 15.42m(50'7) -1.0 1  
2 Horton, John 12 Texas 14.98m(49'1.75) +0.7 1  
3 Warren, John 10 Texas 14.40m w(47'2.75) +2.7 1  
4 Moore, Cody 8 Arizona 14.19m w(46'6.5) +2.6 1  
5 Carter, Scott 11 Colorado 13.94m(45'8.75) +1.3 1  
6 Carodine, Tony 11 Colorado 13.93m(45'8.25) +1.3 1  
7 Boyd, Terence 12 Texas 13.83m(45'4.25) +1.8 1  
8 Vargas, Jemal 8 Arizona 13.77m w(45'2) +2.3 1  
9 Tonnesen, Pau 8 Arizona 13.70m w(44'11.25) +3.7 1  
10 Mickens, Avery 8 Arizona 13.67m w(44'10) +2.7 1  
11 Remo, Tevon 12 Unattached 13.58m w(44'6.5) +2.4 1  
12 Richardson, Trey 12 Colorado 13.51m w(44'3.75) +2.2 1  
13 Branch, Brandon 12 New Mexico 13.38m(43'10.75) +1.6 1  
14 Zinnamon, Fharhaad 11 Nevada 13.15m(43'1.5) +1.4 1  
15 Hitchcock, Braden 11 Colorado 13.00m(42'7.75) -0.4 1  
16 Bytheway, Jaron 12 Utah 12.89m w(42'3.25) +4.0 1  
17 Kubinski, Andrew 12 New Mexico 12.52m(41'0.75) +0.1 1  
18 Woods, Jonathan 12 New Mexico 12.22m(40'1) +0.5 1  
19 Chavez, Hector 12 New Mexico 12.20m w(40'0.25) +3.3 1  
-- Hambrick, Mark 12 Desert Edge ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Isaiah, Charles 11 Nevada ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Dean, Bryce 12 Utah ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Caraza, Junior 11 New Mexico ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hayes, Simon 11 Colorado ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Watson, Reese   Texas 5.26m(17'3) 1  
2 Bowen, Casey 12 Kansas 5.20m(17'0.5) 1  
3 Unknown Athlete 12 Unattached 5.10m(16'8.75) 1  
4 Gilbert, Regan   Texas 4.85m(15'10.75) 1  
5 Starkey, Garrett 8 Arizona 4.85m(15'10.75) 1  
6 Duvio, Dalton 12 Louisanna 4.85m(15'10.75) 1  
7 Stearns, Nick 12 Nevada 4.70m(15'5) 1  
7 Hogan, Andrew 11 Utah 4.70m(15'5) 1  
7 Duvio, Dylan 10 Louisanna 4.70m(15'5) 1  
7 Galardy, Blaze 12 Nevada 4.70m(15'5) 1  
11 Whitt, Hayden 7 Texas 4.55m(14'11) 1  
11 Olague, Carlos 12 Nevada 4.55m(14'11) 1  
13 morris, garrett   Texas 4.40m(14'5) 1  
13 Robinson, Dillon 12 Utah 4.40m(14'5) 1  
15 Manzanares, Dillon 11 Colorado 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
15 Holland, Josh 11 Colorado 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
15 Singley, Dallas 12 Utah 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
15 Cain, Kamron 12 New Mexico 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
15 Halterman, Chase   Utah 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
20 Mitchell, Simon   Nevada 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
20 Watson, Zach 11 Utah 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
22 Chavez, James 11 New Mexico 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
23 Sward, Jeffery 12 New Mexico 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
23 Springer, Ryan 12 New Mexico 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
-- Zaugg, Jacob 11 Utah NH(--) 1  
-- Maestretti, Nick 11 Nevada NH(--) 1  
-- Dean, Trenton 12 New Mexico NH(--) 1  
-- Fulmer, Tanner 11 Nevada NH(--) 1  
-- Godfrey, Andrew 12 Utah NH(--) 1  
-- Lookout, Dillon 12 Oklahoma NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nixon, Gunnar 12 Oklahoma 8,035 1  
2 Jones, Rusty 12 Utah 6,525 1  
3 Lewis, Keith 12 Nevada 5,837 1  
4 Van Doren, Christi 12 New Mexico 5,775 1  
5 Neal, Caleb 12 Oklahoma 5,773 1  
6 Stewart, Cody   Arizona 5,573 1  
7 Fagaragan, Jaymz   Nevada 5,555 1  
8 Thomas, Michael 8 Arizona 5,469 1  
9 Manzanares, Dillon 11 Colorado 5,418 1  
10 Walashek, Austin 8 Arizona 5,122 1  
11 Wallace, William 8 Arizona 5,083 1  
12 Brillant, Michael   Nevada 4,286 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nixon, Gunnar 12 Oklahoma 10.89 1 885
2 Lewis, Keith 12 Nevada 11.15 2 827
3 Neal, Caleb 12 Oklahoma 11.15 2 827
4 Thomas, Michael 8 Arizona 11.25 1 806
5 Manzanares, Dillon 11 Colorado 11.30 2 795
6 Jones, Rusty 12 Utah 11.36 2 782
7 Fagaragan, Jaymz   Nevada 11.57 1 738
8 Van Doren, Christi 12 New Mexico 11.59 2 734
9 Walashek, Austin 8 Arizona 11.68 2 715
10 Wallace, William 8 Arizona 11.79 1 693
11 Stewart, Cody   Arizona 11.90 1 671
12 Brillant, Michael   Nevada 12.38 1 578
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nixon, Gunnar 12 Oklahoma 14.16 2 954
2 Jones, Rusty 12 Utah 14.92 2 859
3 Thomas, Michael 8 Arizona 15.05 1 843
4 Lewis, Keith 12 Nevada 15.35 2 808
5 Fagaragan, Jaymz   Nevada 15.66 2 772
6 Wallace, William 8 Arizona 15.75 1 761
7 Neal, Caleb 12 Oklahoma 15.86 2 749
8 Van Doren, Christi 12 New Mexico 16.18 1 713
9 Walashek, Austin 8 Arizona 16.36 1 693
10 Stewart, Cody   Arizona 18.09 1 516
11 Manzanares, Dillon 11 Colorado 19.17 1 418
12 Brillant, Michael   Nevada 21.13 1 265
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nixon, Gunnar 12 Oklahoma 5:01.74 1 550
2 Manzanares, Dillon 11 Colorado 5:01.78 1 550
3 Jones, Rusty 12 Utah 5:07.92 1 515
4 Fagaragan, Jaymz   Nevada 5:20.39 1 448
5 Van Doren, Christi 12 New Mexico 5:22.18 1 439
6 Brillant, Michael   Nevada 5:24.21 1 428
7 Thomas, Michael 8 Arizona 5:28.61 1 406
8 Stewart, Cody   Arizona 5:33.46 1 382
9 Wallace, William 8 Arizona 5:45.58 1 326
10 Lewis, Keith 12 Nevada 5:47.40 1 318
11 Walashek, Austin 8 Arizona 6:20.44 1 187
12 Neal, Caleb 12 Oklahoma 7:01.02 1 71
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nixon, Gunnar 12 Oklahoma 49.66 2 830
2 Thomas, Michael 8 Arizona 51.16 2 762
3 Fagaragan, Jaymz   Nevada 51.24 2 758
4 Jones, Rusty 12 Utah 53.00 2 682
5 Manzanares, Dillon 11 Colorado 53.52 1 660
6 Van Doren, Christi 12 New Mexico 54.30 2 627
7 Lewis, Keith 12 Nevada 55.15 1 593
8 Wallace, William 8 Arizona 55.19 2 591
9 Neal, Caleb 12 Oklahoma 55.51 1 578
10 Walashek, Austin 8 Arizona 55.93 2 562
11 Brillant, Michael   Nevada 56.28 1 548
12 Stewart, Cody   Arizona 56.29 1 548
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nixon, Gunnar 12 Oklahoma 43.32m(142'1.5) 1 732
2 Neal, Caleb 12 Oklahoma 35.41m(116'2) 1 572
3 Stewart, Cody   Arizona 34.11m(111'10.75) 1 546
4 Van Doren, Christi 12 New Mexico 33.68m(110'5.75) 1 537
5 Walashek, Austin 8 Arizona 30.20m(99'0.75) 1 468
6 Lewis, Keith 12 Nevada 29.13m(95'6.75) 1 447
7 Thomas, Michael 8 Arizona 28.15m(92'4.25) 1 428
8 Fagaragan, Jaymz   Nevada 27.76m(91'0.75) 1 421
9 Jones, Rusty 12 Utah 27.26m(89'5) 1 411
10 Manzanares, Dillon 11 Colorado 26.58m(87'2.25) 1 398
11 Wallace, William 8 Arizona 23.72m(77'9.75) 1 343
12 Brillant, Michael   Nevada 20.85m(68'4.75) 1 288
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nixon, Gunnar 12 Oklahoma 2.15m(7'0.5) 1 944
2 Jones, Rusty 12 Utah 2.05m(6'8.5) 1 850
3 Thomas, Michael 8 Arizona 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 670
4 Lewis, Keith 12 Nevada 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 636
5 Neal, Caleb 12 Oklahoma 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 585
5 Walashek, Austin 8 Arizona 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 585
7 Stewart, Cody   Arizona 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 544
9 Van Doren, Christi 12 New Mexico 1.63m(5'4) 1 488
9 Fagaragan, Jaymz   Nevada 1.63m(5'4) 1 488
11 Brillant, Michael   Nevada 1.57m(5'1.75) 1 441
11 Manzanares, Dillon 11 Colorado 1.57m(5'1.75) 1 441
13 Wallace, William 8 Arizona 1.42m(4'7.75) 1 331
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nixon, Gunnar 12 Oklahoma 53.46m(175'4.5) 1 640
2 Van Doren, Christi 12 New Mexico 42.96m(140'11.25) 1 485
3 Stewart, Cody   Arizona 42.30m(138'9.25) 1 476
4 Jones, Rusty 12 Utah 41.92m(137'6.25) 1 470
5 Neal, Caleb 12 Oklahoma 40.82m(133'11) 1 454
6 Walashek, Austin 8 Arizona 39.10m(128'3.25) 1 429
7 Lewis, Keith 12 Nevada 38.34m(125'9.25) 1 418
8 Fagaragan, Jaymz   Nevada 36.69m(120'4.25) 1 394
9 Wallace, William 8 Arizona 32.89m(107'10.75) 1 340
10 Thomas, Michael 8 Arizona 32.52m(106'8.25) 1 335
11 Manzanares, Dillon 11 Colorado 30.54m(100'2.25) 1 307
12 Brillant, Michael   Nevada 30.18m(99'0) 1 302
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nixon, Gunnar 12 Oklahoma 7.45m(24'5.25) 1 922
2 Jones, Rusty 12 Utah 6.81m(22'4) 1 769
3 Neal, Caleb 12 Oklahoma 6.65m(21'9.75) 1 732
4 Thomas, Michael 8 Arizona 6.53m(21'5) 1 704
5 Van Doren, Christi 12 New Mexico 6.41m(21'0.25) 1 677
6 Stewart, Cody   Arizona 6.40m(20'11.75) 1 675
7 Manzanares, Dillon 11 Colorado 6.03m(19'9.25) 1 593
8 Walashek, Austin 8 Arizona 6.02m(19'9) 1 591
10 Lewis, Keith 12 Nevada 5.94m(19'5.75) 1 574
11 Fagaragan, Jaymz   Nevada 5.51m(18'0.75) 1 483
12 Wallace, William 8 Arizona 5.49m(18'0) 1 479
14 Brillant, Michael   Nevada 5.13m(16'9.75) 1 407
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nixon, Gunnar 12 Oklahoma 4.55m(14'11) 1 775
2 Manzanares, Dillon 11 Colorado 4.35m(14'3.25) 1 716
3 Wallace, William 8 Arizona 4.25m(13'11.25) 1 688
4 Lewis, Keith 12 Nevada 4.05m(13'3.25) 1 631
4 Jones, Rusty 12 Utah 4.05m(13'3.25) 1 631
6 Neal, Caleb 12 Oklahoma 3.95m(12'11.5) 1 603
6 Stewart, Cody   Arizona 3.95m(12'11.5) 1 603
8 Brillant, Michael   Nevada 3.75m(12'3.5) 1 549
9 Van Doren, Christi 12 New Mexico 3.65m(11'11.5) 1 522
10 Fagaragan, Jaymz   Nevada 3.55m(11'7.75) 1 496
11 Walashek, Austin 8 Arizona 2.75m(9'0.25) 1 298
-- Thomas, Michael 8 Arizona NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Nixon, Gunnar 12 Oklahoma 15.21m(49'10.75) 1 803
4 Stewart, Cody   Arizona 12.10m(39'8.25) 1 612
5 Neal, Caleb 12 Oklahoma 11.92m(39'1.25) 1 602
6 Walashek, Austin 8 Arizona 11.79m(38'8) 1 594
7 Lewis, Keith 12 Nevada 11.65m(38'2.5) 1 585
8 Fagaragan, Jaymz   Nevada 11.19m(36'8.5) 1 557
9 Jones, Rusty 12 Utah 11.16m(36'7.25) 1 556
10 Van Doren, Christi 12 New Mexico 11.11m(36'5.25) 1 553
11 Manzanares, Dillon 11 Colorado 10.90m(35'9) 1 540
12 Wallace, William 8 Arizona 10.75m(35'3) 1 531
13 Thomas, Michael 8 Arizona 10.48m(34'4.5) 1 515
14 Brillant, Michael   Nevada 9.90m(32'5.75) 1 480
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Valentine, Tianna   Missouri 11.48w +2.5 4  
2 Chaney, Peyton   Missouri 11.72w +2.5 4  
3 Sant, MaryBeth 10 Colorado 11.82w +3.0 3  
4 Johnson, Shawntanay   Missouri 12.01w +2.5 4  
5 Sanni, Zainab 09 Colorado 12.03w +3.0 3  
6 Harrison, Sylvia 12 Utah 12.04 +0.9 2  
7 Lowe, Chianne 7 Texas 12.13w +2.5 4  
8 Williams, Ashley 7 Texas 12.15w +2.5 4  
9 Gomez, Taylor 12 Utah 12.16w +2.5 4  
10 Johns, Rachel   Arizona 12.18 +0.4 1  
11 Collins, Ebony 7 Texas 12.31w +3.0 3  
12 Mathews, Aliyah 11 Nevada 12.32 +0.4 1  
13 Shaw, Verlencia 11 Texas 12.33w +3.0 3  
14 Banegas, Jenna 12 New Mexico 12.41w +2.5 4  
15 Cannon, Tiffeney   Missouri 12.43w +3.0 3  
16 Burnett, Kirsten 12 Oklahoma 12.44 +0.9 2  
17 Godfrey, Kevina 7 Arizona 12.48 +0.9 2  
18 Bowe, Samantha 12 New Mexico 12.51w +3.0 3  
19 Logan, Alexis 7 Texas 12.57 +0.9 2  
20 Booth, Jaycee 10 Texas 12.99 +0.9 2  
21 Leonard, Maccy 09 Colorado 13.32 +0.4 1  
 
Womens 100m Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kalu, Stephanie 12 Texas 11.62w +3.5 1  
2 Ries, Chyna 09 Colorado 11.66w +3.5 1  
3 Brown, Bealoved 10 Texas 11.67w +3.5 1  
4 Conley, Sydney   Arkansas 11.72w +3.5 1  
5 Westbrook, Ky 09 Arizona 11.79w +3.5 1  
6 Keys, Alisha 12 Kansas 11.83w +3.5 1  
7 Holland, Ana 10 Colorado 11.99w +3.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Middle Schoo Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gallinger, Lindsey   Roosevelt MS 13.24 nwi 1  
2 Kennedy, Patience   Bosque 13.74 nwi 1  
3 McCreay-Novak, Ave   Bosque 14.02 nwi 1  
4 Robledo, Jackie   Annunciation 14.26 nwi 1  
5 Sikora, Brooke   Hope Christian M 14.30 nwi 1  
6 Stebbins, Lucy   Sandia Prep 14.32 nwi 1  
7 Pierre-Louis, Dean   Our Lady Of Fati 14.49 nwi 1  
8 Carrico, Maggie   Hope Christian M 14.56 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chaney, Peyton   Missouri 24.58 -0.2 3  
2 Westbrook, Ky 09 Arizona 24.82 -0.2 3  
3 Williams, Ashley 7 Texas 25.20 -0.2 3  
4 Walker, Kendra 12 New Mexico 25.28 +0.6 1  
5 Godfrey, Kevina 7 Arizona 25.30 +0.2 2  
6 Gomez, Taylor 12 Utah 25.41 +0.2 2  
7 Johnson, Shawntanay   Missouri 25.47 -0.2 3  
8 Shaw, Verlencia 11 Texas 25.55 +0.6 1  
9 Bradley, Jasmine 11 Utah 25.57 +0.2 2  
10 Burnett, Kirsten 12 Oklahoma 25.72 -0.2 3  
11 Baker, Payton   Texas 25.86 -0.2 3  
12 Burrell, Bianca 12 Arizona 25.89 +0.2 2  
13 Jackson, Camirey 11 Texas 25.99 +0.6 1  
14 Cobb, Faith 11 New Mexico 26.08 +0.6 1  
15 Sanders, Tayler 7 Texas 26.11 -0.2 3  
16 Bowie, Victoria 7 Texas 26.33 +0.2 2  
17 Johns, Rachel   Arizona 26.34 +0.2 2  
18 Derrow, Erin 7 Texas 26.35 -0.2 3  
19 Holland, Mia 11 Colorado 26.83 +0.2 2  
20 Sanchez, Mariah 12 New Mexico 27.16 +0.6 1  
21 Hicks, Quinisha 11 Nevada 27.24 +0.2 2  
22 Leonard, Maccy 09 Colorado 28.08 +0.6 1  
 
Womens 200m Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Bealoved 10 Texas 24.12 +0.4 1  
2 Davis, Aliyah 7 Texas 24.52 +0.4 1  
3 Kalu, Stephanie 12 Texas 24.68 +0.4 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 OKOLO, COURTNEY 11 Texas 53.68 5  
2 Speight, Montenae   Missouri 53.85 5  
3 White, Kendra   Missouri 54.64 5  
4 thomas, asia   Missouri 55.25 5  
5 Holland, Ana 10 Colorado 55.44 5  
6 Baxter, Lauren 10 Utah 56.28 5  
7 Oak, Lexie 11 Missouri 56.78 3  
8 Porter, Brenna 10 Utah 56.85 5  
9 Lundy, Destiny 12 Arizona 56.89 4  
10 Lalla, Amber 12 New Mexico 56.91 5  
11 Burrell, Bianca 12 Arizona 56.92 3  
12 PARKER, JAYCEE   Texas 57.13 4  
13 Gallegos, Elicia 09 New Mexico 57.16 3  
14 Kreutzberg, Michelle   Arizona 57.34 4  
15 Jelks, LeKesha   Texas 57.41 4  
16 Alonso, Sophia 11 Kansas 57.95 3  
17 Baker, Payton   Texas 58.44 4  
18 Sterling, Bacall 11 Arizona 58.66 2  
19 Miller, Payton 09 Colorado 59.10 4  
20 Babicke, Amanda 10 New Mexico 59.23 2  
21 Hicks, Quinisha 11 Nevada 59.31 2  
22 Greenhouse, Latrice 7 Texas 59.47 2  
23 Rateliff, Jamie 12 Oklahoma 59.62 1  
24 Williams, Jensen 09 Utah 59.91 1  
25 Brown, Kayla 7 Texas 1:01.44 1  
26 Macias, Aracely 11 New Mexico 1:03.55 1  
27 Carattini, Hailee 10 Nevada 1:06.92 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Levin, Samantha   Missouri 2:10.62 1  
2 Beggren, Samantha 12 Colorado 2:10.96 1  
3 Aragon, Danielle 11 Unattached 2:13.07 1  
4 Ernst, Karina 11 Colorado 2:14.34 1  
5 Foster, Devan 09 Colorado 2:16.30 1  
6 Prevost, Shaniece 7 Texas 2:17.07 1  
7 Berlioux, Chloe 12 Oklahoma 2:17.20 1  
8 Feeney, Sarah 09 Utah 2:17.91 1  
9 Woletz, Adrianna 12 Arizona 2:18.13 1  
10 Rascon, Nisa 11 New Mexico 2:18.40 1  
11 Kreutzberg, Michelle   Arizona 2:20.78 1  
12 Cartledge, Marcella   Arizona 2:23.54 1  
13 Johnson, Janelle   Missouri 2:24.03 1  
14 Jacobsen, Sarah   Missouri 2:24.99 1  
15 Jones, Mallory 09 Utah 2:27.29 1  
16 Maydew, Dana 09 Colorado 2:30.51 1  
17 Cartledge, Clarissa   Arizona 2:32.38 1  
18 Munguia, Iris 11 Nevada 2:37.74 1  
19 Reagan, Kelli 09 New Mexico 2:41.05 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stokes, Jamie Lizzie 12 Utah 4:36.50 1  
2 Rice, Arin 7 Texas 4:44.93 1  
3 Feeney, Sarah 09 Utah 4:45.16 1  
4 Young, Laura 11 Utah 4:47.44 1  
5 Olesinski, Anna 11 New Mexico 4:52.73 1  
6 Lewiecki, Caroline 12 New Mexico 4:54.17 1  
7 Cranny, Elise 09 Colorado 4:56.26 1  
8 Nightingale, Samantha   Missouri 4:59.51 1  
9 Barnes, Paige 11 Oklahoma 5:02.89 1  
10 Gonzales, Malia 10 New Mexico 5:05.12 1  
11 Jacobsen, Sarah   Missouri 5:06.27 1  
12 Katzman, Jacqueline 9 New Mexico 5:07.85 1  
13 Helms, Emily 10 Oklahoma 5:19.05 1  
14 Kendall, Audre   Oklahoma 5:22.78 1  
15 Yarrow, Laura 11 Colorado 5:27.55 1  
16 Zabilski, Catherine 7 Arizona 5:35.81 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hurst, Susannah 12 Utah 10:56.33 1  
2 Jumbo, Rolonda 7 Arizona 10:58.90 1  
3 Harper, Summer 10 Utah 11:08.94 1  
4 Hooker, Erin 11 Colorado 11:21.61 1  
5 Harvey, Hazel 09 Utah 11:25.65 1  
6 Shields, Natalie 11 Utah 11:25.99 1  
7 Lemenito, Tamara 12 New Mexico 11:35.12 1  
8 Diaz, Karah 7 Texas 11:56.85 1  
9 Olesinski, Anna 11 New Mexico 11:58.18 1  
10 Hutton, Birdie 11 Colorado 11:59.45 1  
11 Fleddermann, Rachel 09 New Mexico 12:08.52 1  
12 Helms, Emily 10 Oklahoma 12:27.04 1  
13 Johnson, Michaela 12 New Mexico 12:38.20 1  
14 Zabilski, Catherine 7 Arizona 12:46.95 1  
15 Kendall, Audre   Oklahoma 13:13.99 1  
 
Womens 2k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewiecki, Caroline 12 New Mexico 7:23.60 1 10
2 Kaufman, Zoe 11 New Mexico 7:41.51 1 8
3 Barnes, Paige 11 Oklahoma 7:50.18 1 6
4 Vanderhout, Julia 8 Arizona 7:55.86 1 5
5 Jube, Carrie 11 Utah 8:00.00 1 4
6 Grace, Jordan   New Mexico 8:02.48 1 3
7 Jackson, Katie 11 New Mexico 8:04.41 1  
8 Cordova, Sarah 11 New Mexico 8:24.26 1  
9 Lehew, Lizzie 7 Texas 9:27.48 1  
-- Martinez-Palmer, Meagan 12 New Mexico DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Dior 09 Colorado 13.18 4  
2 McDougald, Kasha 12 Kansas 13.84 4  
3 Jordan, Sherrelle 10 Arizona 14.23 4  
4 Steward, Chastity 7 Texas 14.34 4  
5 Flannigan, Makaila 10 Arizona 14.40 3  
6 Richburg, Keisha 12 Florida 14.58 3  
7 Ward, Jordan 12 Texas 14.60 4  
8 Douglas, Nicole   Missouri 14.73 2  
9 Stepter, Jaide 11 Arizona 14.80 4  
10 Marical, Aspen 12 Oklahoma 14.81 3  
11 Shields, Angela 12 Utah 14.95 2  
12 Schroeder, Alexis 7 Arizona 15.06 3  
13 O'Toole, Terra 11 New Mexico 15.23 2  
14 Harrison, Sylvia 12 Utah 15.24 3  
15 Walker, Damara 10 Utah 15.33 1  
16 Castellanos, Natal 11 New Mexico 15.43 2  
17 Cunningham, Cassidy   Arizona 15.51 1  
18 Divis, Victoria 12 Utah 15.79 1  
19 Cameron, Ashley   Texas 15.96 3  
20 McArthur, Victoria   Arizona 16.08 1  
21 Castle, Kayla 11 Oklahoma 16.23 1  
22 Foutz, Shantel 10 New Mexico 16.32 2  
23 Richardson, Jill 10 Utah 16.44 1  
24 Porter, Brenna 10 Utah 20.84 2  
-- Lyons, Victoria 11 New Mexico FS 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzalez, Melissa 7 Texas 41.93 4  
2 Richburg, Keisha 12 Florida 42.44 4  
3 Gamble, Tia' 11 Texas 42.70 4  
4 Stepter, Jaide 11 Arizona 42.98 4  
5 Shields, Angela 12 Utah 43.01 3  
6 Douglas, Nicole   Missouri 43.82 4  
7 Ward, Jordan 12 Texas 44.33 4  
8 Weber, Katie 11 Colorado 44.47 3  
9 Duckett, Jessica 8 Texas 44.63 3  
10 Scherrer, Jessica 10 New Mexico 44.77 3  
11 Vigil, Danielle 11 New Mexico 44.93 2  
12 Flannigan, Makaila 10 Arizona 45.01 4  
13 Kelley, Tessa 8 Arizona 45.19 2  
14 Steward, Chastity 7 Texas 45.20 4  
15 Hoerr, Cheyenne 8 Missouri 45.30 1  
16 McArthur, Victoria   Arizona 45.30 1  
17 Landreth, Ashley   New Mexico 47.18 2  
18 Bernitsky, Laura 11 New Mexico 47.32 1  
19 Castle, Kayla 11 Oklahoma 47.33 2  
20 Palacios, Karla 12 New Mexico 47.49 1  
21 Cunningham, Cassidy   Arizona 47.80 1  
22 Flores, Zhianna 09 New Mexico 48.09 2  
23 Cameron, Ashley   Texas 48.21 3  
24 Culberson, Ausset   Missouri 49.26 3  
25 Marical, Aspen 12 Oklahoma 50.80 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Valentin, Chaney,
Johnson, Ewing
  Missouri 44.79 2  
2 Davis, Kalu,
Shaw, Brown
  Texas 45.42 2  
3 Lowe, Baker,
Sanders, Williams
  Texas 46.82 2  
4 Williams, Harrison,
Gomez, Walker
  Utah 47.43 2  
5 Hall, Holland,
Elliott, Weber
  Colorado 47.85 2  
6 Banegas, Bowe,
Babicke, Walker
  New Mexico 48.05 1  
7 Derrow, Collins,
Booth, Logan
  Texas 48.13 1  
8 Keys, Alonso,
Phillips, McDougal
  Kansas 48.51 2  
9 Culberso, Cannon,
Moore, Luckette
  Missouri 48.77 1  
10 Cobb, Turner,
Mc Corkl, Fields
  New Mexico 49.56 1  
11 Williams, Divis,
Bradley, Richards
  Utah 50.19 1  
12 Harris, Elder,
Kerr, Alba
  New Mexico 50.30 1  
-- Clay, Pratt,
Westbroo, Lundy
  Arizona DNF 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay MIDDLE SCHL Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   James Monroe MS 54.64 1  
2 Arn, Dotoson,
Robinson, Werner
  Taylor MS 56.61 1  
3 Baca, Donahue,
Manwill, Mission
  Clevenlan Middle 56.99 1  
4 Carrico, Hernande,
Mosher, Sikora
  Hope Christian M 57.32 1  
5 Dissette, Luna,
Martinez, Pierre-L
  Our Lady Of Fati 58.79 1  
-- Benton, Garcia,
Ortega, Puebla
  Harrison MS DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Valentin, Chaney,
Thomas, Ewing
  Missouri 1:35.39 1  
2 Douglas, Johnson,
Luckette, Oak
  Missouri 1:38.71 1  
3 Steward, Duckett,
Cameron, Ward
  Texas 1:38.81 2  
4 Banegas, Walker,
Lalla, Cobb
  New Mexico 1:40.66 2  
5 Logan, Baker,
Derrow, Shaw
  Texas 1:40.91 2  
6 Lundy, Burrell,
Johns, Pratt
  Arizona 1:41.05 2  
7 Elliott, Miller,
Lewis, Holland
  Colorado 1:42.72 2  
8 Scherrer, Fields,
Bowe, Browning
  New Mexico 1:43.75 1  
9 Booth, Bowie,
Sanders, Lowe
  Texas 1:43.81 2  
10 Flanniga, Stepter,
Schroede, Jordan
  Arizona 1:45.28 1  
11 Mc Corkl, Clark,
Sanchez, Sanchez
  New Mexico 1:45.32 1  
12 Williams, Divis,
Harrison, Adams
  Utah 1:45.36 2  
13 Johnson, Culberso,
Moore, Cannon
  Missouri 1:45.81 1  
14 Harris, Elder,
Kerr, Alba
  New Mexico 1:48.59 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Levin, Thomas,
White, Speight
  Missouri 3:37.65 2  
2 Williams, Gamble,
Brown, Okolo
  Texas 3:40.99 2  
3 Baxter, Shields,
Porter, Gomez
  Utah 3:49.25 2  
4 Luckette, Oak,
Johnson, Ewing
  Missouri 3:50.32 1  
5 Holland, Elliott,
Miller, Beggren
  Colorado 3:51.01 2  
6 Lalla, Gonzalez,
Babicke, Gonzales
  New Mexico 3:55.30 1  
7 Burrell, Lundy,
Stepter, Pratt
  Arizona 3:55.34 2  
8 Baker, Gonzalez,
Jelks, Parker
  Texas 3:56.13 2  
9 Sterling, Woletz,
Adams, Kelley
  Arizona 3:57.98 1  
10 Shaw, Prevost,
Greenhou, Ward
  Texas 4:00.61 2  
11 Rateliff, Marical,
Helker, Berlioux
  Oklahoma 4:01.33 1  
12 Traxinge, Lewis,
Isakson, Weber
  Colorado 4:03.73 2  
13 Browning, Clark,
Fields, Macias
  New Mexico 4:04.29 1  
14 Heaton, Gomez,
Williams, Richards
  Utah 4:11.07 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gamble, Prevost,
Brown, Rice
  Texas 9:16.15 1 10
2 Cranny, Foster,
Traxinge, Ernst
  Colorado 9:20.47 1 8
3 Berlioux, Helker,
Gonzalez, Helms
  Oklahoma 9:36.37 1 6
4 Rascon, Wright,
Lewiecki, Nathe
  New Mexico 10:04.96 1 5
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blake, Ashlie 09 Nevada 14.77m(48'5.5) 1  
2 Carson, Hannah 12 Arizona 14.25m(46'9) 1  
3 Turner, Chamaya 9 Texas 13.58m(44'6.5) 1  
4 Hall, Sarah   Missouri 12.60m(41'4) 1  
5 10, Amanda 7 Arizona 12.22m(40'1) 1  
6 Tolson, Sarah 12 Oklahoma 12.04m(39'6) 1  
7 Padgett, Ana 8 Arizona 12.04m(39'6) 1  
8 Westbrook, Ky 09 Arizona 12.03m(39'5.5) 1  
9 Havea, Heilala 11 Utah 11.74m(38'6) 1  
10 Pool, J'Cee 10 Texas 11.72m(38'5.25) 1  
11 Linton, Anna 11 Kansas 11.53m(37'9.75) 1  
12 Salima, Sosina 11 Utah 11.43m(37'6) 1  
13 Regier, Brooke 10 Kansas 11.11m(36'5.25) 1  
14 Trujillo, Adrienne 12 New Mexico 11.09m(36'4.5) 1  
15 Scott, Erin   Missouri 11.08m(36'4) 1  
16 Finn, Bianca 09 Arizona 11.00m(36'1) 1  
17 McGee, Vanessa 12 New Mexico 10.41m(34'1.75) 1  
18 Gansz, Haley 11 New Mexico 9.68m(31'9) 1  
19 Villegas, Jo Jo 12 New Mexico 9.45m(31'0) 1  
20 Miller, Cortney 10 Nevada 9.16m(30'0.5) 1  
21 Sanders, Ayanna   Texas 7.27m(23'10) 1  
-- Weber, Ashley 11 Arizona FOUL(--) 1  
-- Carlisle, Hartly 12 Oklahoma FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Turner, Chamaya 9 Texas 45.43m(149'0.5) 1  
2 Foster, Kate 12 Texas 43.18m(141'8) 1  
3 Tolson, Sarah 12 Oklahoma 41.12m(134'10.75) 1  
4 Carson, Hannah 12 Arizona 40.46m(132'8.75) 1  
5 Hogue, Shaqria 12 New Mexico 39.17m(128'6) 1  
6 Carmichael, Jenny 12 Oklahoma 38.58m(126'6.75) 1  
7 Carlisle, Hartly 12 Oklahoma 38.45m(126'1.75) 1  
8 Martinez, Krystel 12 Colorado 37.69m(123'7.75) 1  
9 Coss, Madison 12 New Mexico 37.37m(122'7.25) 1  
10 Havea, Heilala 11 Utah 37.23m(122'1.75) 1  
11 Blake, Ashlie 09 Nevada 36.66m(120'3.25) 1  
12 Pool, J'Cee 10 Texas 36.11m(118'5.5) 1  
13 Weber, Ashley 11 Arizona 35.65m(116'11.5) 1  
14 Regier, Brooke 10 Kansas 35.04m(114'11.5) 1  
15 Glasmann, Megan 11 Utah 34.54m(113'3.75) 1  
16 Hall, Sarah   Missouri 34.51m(113'2.5) 1  
17 Padgett, Ana 8 Arizona 34.09m(111'10) 1  
18 Miller, Cortney 10 Nevada 33.80m(110'10.5) 1  
19 Ortiz, Jaden 09 New Mexico 33.75m(110'8.5) 1  
20 Lingo, Ashley 11 Colorado 33.72m(110'7.5) 1  
21 Scott, Erin   Missouri 32.90m(107'11.25) 1  
22 Linton, Anna 11 Kansas 32.62m(107'0.25) 1  
23 Ezenyilimba, Akuadasua 10 New Mexico 31.78m(104'3) 1  
24 Finn, Bianca 09 Arizona 31.31m(102'8.5) 1  
25 Gerber, Tiffany 12 New Mexico 30.12m(98'9.75) 1  
26 Lenz, Dani 11 Colorado 29.14m(95'7) 1  
27 Sword-Fehlberg, Sami 11 New Mexico 26.88m(88'2.25) 1  
28 Vinson, Kirby 10 Texas 26.29m(86'3) 1  
29 Elliot, Miranda 11 Colorado 26.12m(85'8.25) 1  
30 Sanders, Ayanna   Texas 17.48m(57'4) 1  
-- Kuntsen, Kylene   Arizona ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carson, Hannah 12 Arizona 50.53m(165'9.25) 1  
2 Glasmann, Megan 11 Utah 41.95m(137'7.5) 1  
3 Munoz, Kendall 11 New Mexico 40.21m(131'11) 1  
4 Serrao, Nicolette 12 New Mexico 40.19m(131'10.25) 1  
5 Gerber, Tiffany 12 New Mexico 38.79m(127'3) 1  
6 Smith, Britni Jo 11 New Mexico 37.23m(122'1.75) 1  
7 Swalberg, Sarah 12 Utah 36.97m(121'3.5) 1  
8 Traynham, Michelle 11 New Mexico 35.81m(117'5.75) 1  
9 Blake, Ashlie 09 Nevada 34.48m(113'1.25) 1  
10 Chavez, Felicia 12 New Mexico 33.42m(109'7.75) 1  
11 Lopez, Marlena 11 New Mexico 33.15m(108'9) 1  
12 Tejeda, Nicole 10 New Mexico 31.96m(104'10.25) 1  
13 Padgett, Ana 8 Arizona 30.64m(100'6.25) 1  
14 Carmichael, Jenny 12 Oklahoma 24.11m(79'1) 1  
15 Stigarll, Aleeah 10 Texas 17.34m(56'10.5) 1  
16 Sanders, Ayanna   Texas 11.56m(37'11) 1  
-- Kuntsen, Kylene   Arizona DQ(--) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weber, Ashley 11 Arizona 48.53m(159'2.5) 1 10
2 Miller, Cortney 10 Nevada 41.49m(136'1.25) 1 8
3 Padgett, Ana 8 Arizona 37.83m(124'1.25) 1 6
4 Regier, Brooke 10 Kansas 33.75m(110'8.5) 1 5
5 Gerber, Tiffany 12 New Mexico 29.48m(96'8.5) 1 4
6 Blake, Ashlie 09 Nevada 28.54m(93'7.5) 1 3
7 Scott, Erin   Missouri 23.85m(78'2.75) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Paul, Carly 09 Colorado 1.68m(5'6) 1  
2 Borgsmiller, Betsy   Missouri 1.68m(5'6) 1  
3 Moore, Ashlee 09 Arizona 1.68m(5'6) 1  
4 Johonnot, Karli 12 Nevada 1.68m(5'6) 1  
4 Davis, Courtney 10 Texas 1.68m(5'6) 1  
10 Beville, Tiarra 12 Nevada 1.63m(5'4) 1  
7 Thompson, Natalie 11 Texas 1.63m(5'4) 1  
8 Crockett, Lauren 12 Utah 1.63m(5'4) 1  
8 Davis, La'Daeshia 11 Texas 1.63m(5'4) 1  
10 Hansen, Kailey 11 Utah 1.58m(5'2) 1  
10 Stigarll, Aleeah 10 Texas 1.58m(5'2) 1  
10 Appiah, Marissa 10 Utah 1.58m(5'2) 1  
10 House, Cassie 10 New Mexico 1.58m(5'2) 1  
10 Carson, Hannah 12 Arizona 1.58m(5'2) 1  
10 Turner, Yeshemabet 12 New Mexico 1.58m(5'2) 1  
16 Hernandez, Shania 09 New Mexico 1.53m(5'0) 1  
-- McKenzie, Dana 7 Arizona NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Conley, Sydney   Arkansas 5.95m w(19'6.25) +4.6 1  
2 Ries, Chyna 09 Colorado 5.91m(19'4.5) +1.4 1  
3 RICHARDSON, BRIANNA 11 Texas 5.89m w(19'3.75) +5.6 1  
4 Lewis, Brittany 12 Colorado 5.80m(19'0.25) +1.4 1  
5 Clay, Alexis 12 Arizona 5.78m(18'11.5) +1.5 1  
6 Rodgers, Keraveon 11 Texas 5.69m(18'8) +2.0 1  
7 Carson, Hannah 12 Arizona 5.54m(18'2) -1.3 1  
7 Moore, Ashlee 09 Arizona 5.54m w(18'2) +2.3 1  
9 Flannigan, Makaila 10 Arizona 5.15m(16'10.75) +0.4 1  
10 Holliday, Jamie   Arizona 5.10m w(16'8.75) +2.4 1  
11 Turner, Yeshemabet 12 New Mexico 5.08m w(16'8) +4.2 1  
12 Stigarll, Aleeah 10 Texas 5.03m w(16'6) +2.5 1  
13 Maske, Carmen 11 Utah 5.00m(16'4.75) +1.4 1  
14 Marler, Aasha 12 New Mexico 4.97m w(16'3.5) +2.3 1  
15 Beville, Tiarra 12 Nevada 4.88m w(16'0) +3.0 1  
16 Adams, Trish 11 Utah 4.82m(15'9.75) +1.7 1  
17 Newell, Anicka 12 New Mexico 4.80m w(15'8.75) +3.5 1  
18 Jackson, Camirey 11 Texas 4.79m w(15'8.5) +4.4 1  
19 11, Siale   Utah 4.78m(15'8) +0.9 1  
20 Heaton, Myka 11 Utah 4.75m(15'7) +1.3 1  
21 Booth, Jaycee 10 Texas 4.71m w(15'5.25) +2.7 1  
22 Castellanos, Natal 11 New Mexico 4.65m w(15'3) +2.1 1  
23 Phillips, Brihana 10 Kansas 4.59m w(15'0.5) +2.9 1  
24 Burnett, Shandranae   Missouri 4.57m w(14'11.75) +2.1 1  
25 Walker, Damara 10 Utah 4.55m w(14'11) +2.7 1  
26 Traynham, Michelle 11 New Mexico 4.49m w(14'8.75) +6.0 1  
26 Thompson, Natalie 11 Texas 4.49m w(14'8.75) +2.7 1  
28 McCorkle, Stephanie 12 New Mexico 4.40m(14'5) +0.5 1  
29 Moffett, Michaela 10 Texas 4.37m(14'4) +1.7 1  
30 Barnard, Cara 10 New Mexico 4.32m(14'2) +2.0 1  
31 Blaisure, Shawna 12 New Mexico 4.24m w(13'10.75) +3.1 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Danielle 11 Colorado 12.14m(39'9.75) +1.8 1  
2 RICHARDSON, BRIANNA 11 Texas 12.04m w(39'6) +2.1 1  
3 Maske, Carmen 11 Utah 11.65m w(38'2.5) +2.5 1  
4 Marler, Aasha 12 New Mexico 11.43m w(37'6) +2.9 1  
5 Sterling, Bacall 11 Arizona 11.34m(37'2.25) +1.8 1  
6 Crockett, Lauren 12 Utah 11.32m w(37'1.5) +3.4 1  
7 Rodgers, Keraveon 11 Texas 11.09m w(36'4.5) +2.8 1  
8 Turner, Yeshemabet 12 New Mexico 10.91m(35'9.5) +0.3 1  
9 Blaisure, Shawna 12 New Mexico 10.66m w(34'11.5) +3.2 1  
10 Holliday, Jamie   Arizona 10.56m w(34'7.75) +2.8 1  
10 Newell, Anicka 12 New Mexico 10.56m w(34'7.75) +3.0 1  
12 Moss, Kearney 11 New Mexico 10.54m(34'6.75) +1.6 1  
13 Beville, Tiarra 12 Nevada 10.52m w(34'6) +2.8 1  
14 Burnett, Shandranae   Missouri 10.38m(34'0.5) -0.6 1  
15 Bonnell, JaLeea 09 Texas 9.71m(31'10.25) +0.3 1  
-- Clay, Alexis 12 Arizona ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Norwood, Virginia 10 New Mexico ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Gonzalez, Melissa 7 Texas ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pauna, Valentina 12 Colorado 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
1 Wooten, Brittany   Texas 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
1 Newell, Anicka 12 New Mexico 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
4 Stirling, Annie 12 New Mexico 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
4 Poncik, Shelby   Texas 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
4 Bowser, Haley 12 Arizona 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
4 Harris, Becca 7 Arizona 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
8 Barnard, Caley 8 New Mexico 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
9 Harris, Lacy 12 New Mexico 3.05m(10'0) 1  
9 Lindsey, Bailey 11 New Mexico 3.05m(10'0) 1  
9 Bowe, Samantha 12 New Mexico 3.05m(10'0) 1  
9 Luke, Kaycee 11 Nevada 3.05m(10'0) 1  
9 Faverino-Johnson,, 12 New Mexico 3.05m(10'0) 1  
9 Burgess, Brittney 10 New Mexico 3.05m(10'0) 1  
-- Petrillose, Kaitlin 11 Texas NH(--) 1  
-- Schwebel, Natalie 12 Nevada NH(--) 1  
-- Lai, LinhChi 12 Oklahoma NH(--) 1  
-- Zagorodny, Christina 10 Oklahoma DQ(--) 1  
 
Womens Decathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Newell, Anicka 12 New Mexico 5,299 1  
2 Carattini, Hailee 10 Nevada 4,549 1  
3 Tietjen, Kayla 7 Arizona 4,237 1  
4 Johnson, Jessica 7 Arizona 4,153 1  
5 Belnap, Maddie   Arizona 3,696 1  
6 Herchett, Alysa   Arizona 2,974 1  
 
Womens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Belnap, Maddie   Arizona 13.28 1 721
2 Carattini, Hailee 10 Nevada 13.31 1 716
3 Newell, Anicka 12 New Mexico 13.52 1 681
4 Johnson, Jessica 7 Arizona 13.62 1 665
5 Tietjen, Kayla 7 Arizona 13.64 1 661
6 Herchett, Alysa   Arizona 14.93 1 467
 
Womens Decathlon: 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Newell, Anicka 12 New Mexico 16.36 1 671
2 Tietjen, Kayla 7 Arizona 16.96 1 601
3 Carattini, Hailee 10 Nevada 17.28 1 565
4 Belnap, Maddie   Arizona 17.28 1 565
5 Johnson, Jessica 7 Arizona 20.51 1 261
6 Herchett, Alysa   Arizona 20.76 1 242
 
Womens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Belnap, Maddie   Arizona 6:00.70 1 471
2 Carattini, Hailee 10 Nevada 6:08.78 1 431
3 Newell, Anicka 12 New Mexico 6:13.39 1 409
4 Johnson, Jessica 7 Arizona 6:14.15 1 405
5 Herchett, Alysa   Arizona 7:01.82 1 209
6 Tietjen, Kayla 7 Arizona 7:19.40 1 152
 
Womens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Newell, Anicka 12 New Mexico 1:01.11 1 656
2 Belnap, Maddie   Arizona 1:03.99 1 548
3 Carattini, Hailee 10 Nevada 1:04.68 1 524
4 Johnson, Jessica 7 Arizona 1:06.67 1 456
5 Tietjen, Kayla 7 Arizona 1:08.45 1 399
6 Herchett, Alysa   Arizona 1:15.24 1 213
 
Womens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Herchett, Alysa   Arizona 22.92m(75'2.25) 1 331
2 Carattini, Hailee 10 Nevada 21.92m(71'10.75) 1 313
3 Tietjen, Kayla 7 Arizona 19.68m(64'6.75) 1 272
4 Newell, Anicka 12 New Mexico 19.51m(64'0) 1 269
5 Johnson, Jessica 7 Arizona 18.42m(60'5) 1 249
6 Belnap, Maddie   Arizona 18.07m(59'3.25) 1 243
 
Womens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Newell, Anicka 12 New Mexico 1.52m(4'11.75) 1 644
2 Tietjen, Kayla 7 Arizona 1.43m(4'8.25) 1 544
2 Carattini, Hailee 10 Nevada 1.43m(4'8.25) 1 544
4 Johnson, Jessica 7 Arizona 1.40m(4'7) 1 512
5 Herchett, Alysa   Arizona 1.10m(3'7.25) 1 222
-- Belnap, Maddie   Arizona NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Jessica 7 Arizona 26.12m(85'8.25) 1 403
2 Tietjen, Kayla 7 Arizona 24.79m(81'3.75) 1 378
3 Belnap, Maddie   Arizona 24.58m(80'7.5) 1 374
4 Carattini, Hailee 10 Nevada 23.93m(78'6) 1 362
5 Newell, Anicka 12 New Mexico 18.83m(61'9.25) 1 267
6 Herchett, Alysa   Arizona 18.61m(61'0.5) 1 263
 
Womens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Newell, Anicka 12 New Mexico 4.98m(16'4) 1 554
2 Tietjen, Kayla 7 Arizona 4.69m(15'4.5) 1 477
3 Carattini, Hailee 10 Nevada 4.39m(14'4.75) 1 401
4 Johnson, Jessica 7 Arizona 4.15m(13'7.25) 1 343
5 Herchett, Alysa   Arizona 3.83m(12'6.75) 1 270
6 Belnap, Maddie   Arizona 3.12m(10'2.75) 1 128
 
Womens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Newell, Anicka 12 New Mexico 3.46m(11'4) 1 745
2 Herchett, Alysa   Arizona 2.76m(9'0.5) 1 474
2 Johnson, Jessica 7 Arizona 2.76m(9'0.5) 1 474
4 Tietjen, Kayla 7 Arizona 2.46m(8'0.75) 1 368
5 Carattini, Hailee 10 Nevada 2.36m(7'8.75) 1 334
6 Belnap, Maddie   Arizona 2.16m(7'1) 1 270
 
Womens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Newell, Anicka 12 New Mexico 8.06m(26'5.25) 1 403
2 Johnson, Jessica 7 Arizona 7.77m(25'5.75) 1 385
2 Tietjen, Kayla 7 Arizona 7.77m(25'5.75) 1 385
4 Belnap, Maddie   Arizona 7.64m(25'0.75) 1 376
5 Carattini, Hailee 10 Nevada 7.38m(24'2.5) 1 359
6 Herchett, Alysa   Arizona 6.19m(20'3.5) 1 283
 
Womens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vollmer, Lindsay 12 Missouri 5,185 1  
2 Johonnot, Karli 12 Nevada 5,074 1  
3 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa 09 Kansas 4,760 1  
4 Lewis, Brittany 12 Colorado 4,751 1  
5 Kenney, Tiffany 12 Colorado 4,616 1  
6 Moore, Ashlee 09 Arizona 4,573 1  
7 Williams, Sonora   Arizona 4,378 1  
8 11, Siale   Utah 4,352 1  
9 Heaton, Myka 11 Utah 4,277 1  
10 Hoerr, Cheyenne 8 Missouri 4,234 1  
11 Nelson, Karissa 12 Utah 3,745 1  
12 Traxinger, Kelsey 11 Colorado 3,690 1  
13 Stigarll, Aleeah 10 Texas 3,686 1  
14 Traynham, Michelle 11 New Mexico 3,616 1  
15 Morgan, Andi 10 Texas 3,544 1  
16 Kueffner, Justine 12 Utah 3,438 1  
17 Sanchez, Juanita 12 New Mexico 3,433 1  
18 Duvall, Anna   New Mexico 3,407 1  
19 Vicenti, Kyetiil 8 New Mexico 3,315 1  
20 Thompson, Natalie 11 Texas 3,233 1  
21 Moffett, Michaela 10 Texas 3,088 1  
22 Barnes, Jasmine   New Mexico 2,663 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vollmer, Lindsay 12 Missouri 13.99 3 980
2 Moore, Ashlee 09 Arizona 14.33 3 932
3 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa 09 Kansas 14.36 2 928
4 Johonnot, Karli 12 Nevada 14.62 2 892
5 Kenney, Tiffany 12 Colorado 14.94 3 850
6 Lewis, Brittany 12 Colorado 15.38 3 792
7 11, Siale   Utah 15.45 2 783
8 Heaton, Myka 11 Utah 15.52 1 774
9 Morgan, Andi 10 Texas 15.64 1 759
10 Williams, Sonora   Arizona 15.83 3 735
11 Hoerr, Cheyenne 8 Missouri 16.42 3 664
12 Nelson, Karissa 12 Utah 16.51 2 653
13 Duvall, Anna   New Mexico 16.67 1 634
14 Kueffner, Justine 12 Utah 17.73 3 517
15 Traxinger, Kelsey 11 Colorado 17.76 1 513
16 Stigarll, Aleeah 10 Texas 18.31 3 457
17 Sanchez, Juanita 12 New Mexico 18.47 2 441
18 Thompson, Natalie 11 Texas 18.50 2 438
19 Vicenti, Kyetiil 8 New Mexico 18.60 1 428
20 Moffett, Michaela 10 Texas 20.02 1 301
21 Traynham, Michelle 11 New Mexico 20.28 1 279
22 Barnes, Jasmine   New Mexico 21.76 2 173
 
Womens Heptathlon: 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johonnot, Karli 12 Nevada 24.98 3 889
2 Vollmer, Lindsay 12 Missouri 25.00 3 887
3 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa 09 Kansas 25.30 2 859
4 Hoerr, Cheyenne 8 Missouri 25.38 2 852
5 Lewis, Brittany 12 Colorado 25.41 1 850
6 Heaton, Myka 11 Utah 25.84 3 811
7 Williams, Sonora   Arizona 25.85 3 810
8 Moore, Ashlee 09 Arizona 25.92 1 804
9 Sanchez, Juanita 12 New Mexico 26.16 2 783
10 Kenney, Tiffany 12 Colorado 26.24 3 776
11 Stigarll, Aleeah 10 Texas 26.43 1 760
12 Traxinger, Kelsey 11 Colorado 26.69 2 738
13 Morgan, Andi 10 Texas 26.94 2 717
14 11, Siale   Utah 27.00 1 712
15 Nelson, Karissa 12 Utah 27.10 2 704
16 Moffett, Michaela 10 Texas 27.16 1 699
17 Thompson, Natalie 11 Texas 27.41 2 678
18 Barnes, Jasmine   New Mexico 27.55 1 667
19 Traynham, Michelle 11 New Mexico 27.57 2 665
20 Duvall, Anna   New Mexico 28.37 3 602
21 Kueffner, Justine 12 Utah 28.42 3 598
22 Vicenti, Kyetiil 8 New Mexico 30.18 3 470
 
Womens Heptathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johonnot, Karli 12 Nevada 2:15.87 2 881
2 Hoerr, Cheyenne 8 Missouri 2:21.87 1 798
3 Traxinger, Kelsey 11 Colorado 2:24.80 1 759
4 Lewis, Brittany 12 Colorado 2:26.98 2 731
5 Williams, Sonora   Arizona 2:28.94 2 706
6 Heaton, Myka 11 Utah 2:32.35 2 664
7 Kenney, Tiffany 12 Colorado 2:32.84 2 658
8 Nelson, Karissa 12 Utah 2:34.61 1 636
9 Sanchez, Juanita 12 New Mexico 2:36.94 1 608
10 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa 09 Kansas 2:41.03 2 561
11 11, Siale   Utah 2:41.39 2 557
12 Thompson, Natalie 11 Texas 2:42.28 1 547
13 Kueffner, Justine 12 Utah 2:46.35 1 502
14 Traynham, Michelle 11 New Mexico 2:50.12 1 462
15 Vicenti, Kyetiil 8 New Mexico 2:50.24 1 461
16 Vollmer, Lindsay 12 Missouri 2:51.72 2 446
17 Barnes, Jasmine   New Mexico 2:53.88 1 424
18 Moffett, Michaela 10 Texas 2:53.91 1 424
19 Duvall, Anna   New Mexico 3:01.13 1 355
20 Moore, Ashlee 09 Arizona 3:02.70 2 341
21 Stigarll, Aleeah 10 Texas 3:04.63 1 323
22 Morgan, Andi 10 Texas 3:17.39 1 220
 
Womens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa 09 Kansas 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 855
1 Thompson, Natalie 11 Texas 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 855
1 Johonnot, Karli 12 Nevada 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 855
1 Moore, Ashlee 09 Arizona 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 855
5 Vollmer, Lindsay 12 Missouri 1.64m(5'4.5) 1 783
6 11, Siale   Utah 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 747
6 Williams, Sonora   Arizona 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 747
8 Kenney, Tiffany 12 Colorado 1.58m(5'2) 1 712
8 Stigarll, Aleeah 10 Texas 1.58m(5'2) 1 712
10 Heaton, Myka 11 Utah 1.55m(5'1) 1 678
10 Lewis, Brittany 12 Colorado 1.55m(5'1) 1 678
12 Traxinger, Kelsey 11 Colorado 1.52m(4'11.75) 1 644
13 Vicenti, Kyetiil 8 New Mexico 1.49m(4'10.5) 1 610
13 Sanchez, Juanita 12 New Mexico 1.49m(4'10.5) 1 610
15 Morgan, Andi 10 Texas 1.47m(4'9.75) 1 588
15 Kueffner, Justine 12 Utah 1.47m(4'9.75) 1 588
15 Hoerr, Cheyenne 8 Missouri 1.47m(4'9.75) 1 588
15 Traynham, Michelle 11 New Mexico 1.47m(4'9.75) 1 588
19 Duvall, Anna   New Mexico 1.43m(4'8.25) 1 544
20 Nelson, Karissa 12 Utah 1.40m(4'7) 1 512
20 Moffett, Michaela 10 Texas 1.40m(4'7) 1 512
22 Barnes, Jasmine   New Mexico 1.22m(4'0) 1 331
 
Womens Heptathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vollmer, Lindsay 12 Missouri 42.71m(140'1.5) 1 719
2 Traynham, Michelle 11 New Mexico 36.66m(120'3.25) 1 603
3 Vicenti, Kyetiil 8 New Mexico 32.26m(105'10) 1 519
4 Lewis, Brittany 12 Colorado 31.75m(104'2) 1 510
5 Kenney, Tiffany 12 Colorado 30.52m(100'1.5) 1 486
6 11, Siale   Utah 30.10m(98'9) 1 479
7 Moore, Ashlee 09 Arizona 29.35m(96'3.5) 1 464
8 Nelson, Karissa 12 Utah 28.47m(93'4.75) 1 448
9 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa 09 Kansas 27.49m(90'2.25) 1 429
10 Kueffner, Justine 12 Utah 24.64m(80'10) 1 376
11 Duvall, Anna   New Mexico 24.26m(79'7) 1 368
12 Johonnot, Karli 12 Nevada 23.99m(78'8.25) 1 363
13 Moffett, Michaela 10 Texas 23.69m(77'8.5) 1 358
14 Morgan, Andi 10 Texas 23.28m(76'4.5) 1 350
15 Barnes, Jasmine   New Mexico 22.95m(75'3.5) 1 344
16 Heaton, Myka 11 Utah 22.55m(73'11.75) 1 336
17 Stigarll, Aleeah 10 Texas 22.52m(73'10.5) 1 336
18 Thompson, Natalie 11 Texas 22.12m(72'6.75) 1 328
19 Williams, Sonora   Arizona 21.53m(70'7.5) 1 317
20 Sanchez, Juanita 12 New Mexico 21.33m(69'11.75) 1 314
21 Traxinger, Kelsey 11 Colorado 20.05m(65'9.25) 1 290
22 Hoerr, Cheyenne 8 Missouri 19.98m(65'6.5) 1 289
 
Womens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vollmer, Lindsay 12 Missouri 5.76m(18'10.75) 1 777
2 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa 09 Kansas 5.49m(18'0) 1 697
3 Lewis, Brittany 12 Colorado 5.44m(17'10) 1 683
3 Johonnot, Karli 12 Nevada 5.44m(17'10) 1 683
5 Moore, Ashlee 09 Arizona 5.40m(17'8.5) 1 671
6 Kenney, Tiffany 12 Colorado 5.35m(17'6.5) 1 657
7 Stigarll, Aleeah 10 Texas 5.34m(17'6) 1 654
8 Hoerr, Cheyenne 8 Missouri 5.30m(17'4.5) 1 643
9 Williams, Sonora   Arizona 5.27m(17'3.25) 1 634
10 Heaton, Myka 11 Utah 5.22m(17'1.5) 1 620
11 11, Siale   Utah 5.13m(16'9.75) 1 595
12 Traynham, Michelle 11 New Mexico 4.98m(16'4) 1 554
13 Morgan, Andi 10 Texas 4.86m(15'11.25) 1 522
14 Kueffner, Justine 12 Utah 4.68m(15'4.25) 1 474
15 Traxinger, Kelsey 11 Colorado 4.59m(15'0.5) 1 451
16 Nelson, Karissa 12 Utah 4.41m(14'5.5) 1 406
17 Moffett, Michaela 10 Texas 4.39m(14'4.75) 1 401
18 Duvall, Anna   New Mexico 4.31m(14'1.5) 1 381
19 Sanchez, Juanita 12 New Mexico 4.27m(14'0) 1 371
20 Vicenti, Kyetiil 8 New Mexico 4.15m(13'7.25) 1 343
21 Barnes, Jasmine   New Mexico 4.12m(13'6) 1 336
-- Thompson, Natalie 11 Texas FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vollmer, Lindsay 12 Missouri 10.97m(35'11.75) 1 593
2 Duvall, Anna   New Mexico 9.90m(32'5.75) 1 523
3 Johonnot, Karli 12 Nevada 9.72m(31'10.5) 1 511
4 Lewis, Brittany 12 Colorado 9.66m(31'8.25) 1 507
5 Moore, Ashlee 09 Arizona 9.64m(31'7.5) 1 506
6 Vicenti, Kyetiil 8 New Mexico 9.30m(30'6) 1 484
7 11, Siale   Utah 9.22m(30'2.75) 1 479
8 Kenney, Tiffany 12 Colorado 9.20m(30'2) 1 477
9 Traynham, Michelle 11 New Mexico 9.01m(29'6.5) 1 465
10 Stigarll, Aleeah 10 Texas 8.69m(28'6) 1 444
11 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa 09 Kansas 8.49m(27'10.25) 1 431
12 Williams, Sonora   Arizona 8.46m(27'9) 1 429
13 Hoerr, Cheyenne 8 Missouri 8.01m(26'3.25) 1 400
14 Heaton, Myka 11 Utah 7.92m(25'11.75) 1 394
15 Moffett, Michaela 10 Texas 7.90m(25'11) 1 393
16 Morgan, Andi 10 Texas 7.83m(25'8.25) 1 388
17 Barnes, Jasmine   New Mexico 7.82m(25'7.75) 1 388
18 Thompson, Natalie 11 Texas 7.81m(25'7.25) 1 387
19 Nelson, Karissa 12 Utah 7.80m(25'7) 1 386
20 Kueffner, Justine 12 Utah 7.74m(25'4.5) 1 383
21 Sanchez, Juanita 12 New Mexico 6.54m(21'5.25) 1 306
22 Traxinger, Kelsey 11 Colorado 6.37m(20'10.75) 1 295

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 26 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Texas 187.50 2) Arizona 146 3) Colorado 126 4) Missouri 118 5) New Mexico 109 6) Utah 101 7) Nevada 41.50 8) Kansas 25 9) Oklahoma 24 10) Arkansas 15 11) Florida 11 Men - Team Rankings - 25 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Texas 210 2) Arizona 151.50 3) Utah 93 4) New Mexico 82 5) Colorado 75 6) Oklahoma 61 7) Kansas 52 8) Missouri 35 9) Nevada 31 10) Florida 18 11) Louisanna 8

 



Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version