RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - California CIF State Track and Field Championships

Published by Shane
Jun 5th 2011, 5:44pm | 301905 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2011 Results - California CIF State Track and Field Championships

Website:Click here

Results by: Record Timing

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/4/2011 09:50 PM
        CIF State Track and Field Championships - 6/3/2011 to 6/4/2011         
                             Presented by Farmers                              
                         Buchanan High School - Clovis                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: * 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly (Long Beach)                           
  State Meet: & 44.70  6/7/1997    St. Bernard (Playa del Rey)                 
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Poly (Lb) /ss          SS                             45.80Q 
     1) Carisma Lyday 12                2) Melia Cox 12                   
     3) Traci Hicks 11                  4) Akawkaw Ndipagbor 12           
  2 Deer Valley /nc        NC                             47.04q 
     1) Audrena Harlan 11               2) Erica Wilson 12                
     3) Joy Gee 12                      4) Darnella Jenkins 12            
  3 Piedmont Hills/cc      CC                             47.05q 
     1) Alexandria Diaz 10              2) Ellisa Bryant 10               
     3) Tekeya Todd 11                  4) Viviane Nguyen 11              
  4 Mt. Pleasant /cc       CC                             47.50q  47.498
     1) Cydney Leath 11                 2) Shayla McPherson 11            
     3) Shanique Walker 12              4) Kiana Munoz 10                 
  5 Skyline /ok            OK                             48.06  
     1) Destiny Barnett-Smith 9         2) Kristen Robinson 10            
     3) Chavariana Ryan 12              4) Deona Johnson 9                
  6 Bishop O'Dowd /nc      NC                             48.65  
     1) Keisha May 10                   2) Ryan Daniel 10                 
     3) Gabriella Cantrell 9            4) Rachel Maas 11                 
  7 El Camino Real /la          LA                        49.13  
     1) Alexandria Stewart 11           2) Alexis Stewart 11              
     3) Devynn Teems 9                  4) Anaiis De Lo Santos 10         
  8 Mt. Miguel /sd         SD                             49.57  
     1) Charity Lyons 11                2) Talisha Dozier 9               
     3) Kazejah Thomas 11               4) Desiray Hall 11                
 -- El Camino /sd          SD                               DNF  
     1) Mishe Scott 11                  2) Tamika Smith 11                
     3) Shaina Dalton 9                 4) Jasmine Gibbs 11               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Los Osos /ss           SS                             46.82Q 
     1) Kira Moreland 10                2) Ifeoma Onymony 11              
     3) Kelly Rhines 11                 4) Tamia Hasan 11                 
  2 Roosevelt, E/Ss           SS                          47.15q 
     1) Akia Armstrong 10               2) Iris Chijioke 11               
     3) Kiarra Baker 11                 4) Kaelynn Greene 12              
  3 Carson /la             LA                             47.50q  47.494
     1) Dayna Hurd 10                   2) Arbony Meighan 12              
     3) Kierra Miller 11                4) Monay Meggs 12                 
  4 Edison /sj             SJ                             47.66   47.656
     1) Ronieka Robinson 10             2) Carlondra Woolbright 10        
     3) Deaujone Heard 12               4) Cicelya Wilson 10              
  5 Inglewood /ss          SS                             47.99  
     1) Christine Jackson 10            2) Tiffain Reneau 12              
     3) Destinee Brown 10               4) Araya Dixon 12                 
  6 Independence /ce            CE                        48.30  
     1) Brena Andrews 10                2) Jade Gridiron 11               
     3) Acacia Ingram 12                4) Kyra Saunders 9                
  7 Newark Mem /nc         NC                             48.91  
     1) Taylor Craft 10                 2) Breonna Alexander 12           
     3) Gena Benedict 10                4) Catherine Scott-Hodges 11      
  8 Torrey Pines /sd       SD                             49.01  
     1) Nikki Larch-Miller 11           2) Taylor Larch-Miller 11         
     3) Aly Carter 11                   4) Mallory Murphy 12              
 -- Buchanan /ce           CE                               DNF  
     1) Kendra Winter 11                2) Niah Simmons 11                
     3) Kailey Hankes 10                4) Angelique Cucuk 11             
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Rancho Verde /ss       SS                             46.37Q 
     1) Ashley Marshall 12              2) Gabby Estell 12                
     3) Taylor Matthews 12              4) Nechelle Reyes 12              
  2 St. Mary's Academy/ss       SS                        46.46q 
     1) Allanah Hughes 9                2) Sierra Peterson 9              
     3) Gianna Woodruff 12              4) Rachel Toliver 10              
  3 Antioch /nc            NC                             47.56  
     1) Taevionna Wilson 12             2) Lindsay McGrath 10             
     3) Le'Shay Evans 12                4) Khadija Suleman 12             
  4 MontereyTrail /sj          SJ                         47.66   47.659
     1) Ciara Levy 9                    2) A'Jah Anderson 11              
     3) Phoenisha Schuhmeier 11         4) Esther Higgwe 11               
  5 Taft /la               LA                             48.10  
     1) Laurie Henigan 12               2) Tatiana McCoy 11               
     3) Kaneshia Lee 11                 4) Lexis Lambert 11               
  6 Archbishop Mitty/cc         CC                        48.56  
     1) Kylie Palacio 10                2) Jessica Seymour 12             
     3) Kamilah Davis 12                4) Cecily Agu 10                  
  7 Centennial /ce         CE                             49.07  
     1) Eula Dayanghirang 12            2) Shelby Rothberg 10             
     3) Bryn Williamson 10              4) Chloe Carlson 10               
  8 Fairfield /sj          SJ                             49.38  
     1) Dominique Roan 11               2) Daje Pugh 11                   
     3) Ashley Stanford 11              4) Alexandria Whitmore 12         
  9 Pleasant Vlly/no       NO                             51.10  
     1) Michelle Guilbault 11           2) Gabrielle Finley 11            
     3) Brooke Whitburn 10              4) Natalie Makel 9                
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    National: * 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly (Long Beach)                           
  State Meet: & 44.70  6/7/1997    St. Bernard (Playa del Rey)                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Poly (Lb) /ss          SS                             45.70   10   
     1) Carisma Lyday 12                2) Melia Cox 12                   
     3) Traci Hicks 11                  4) Akawkaw Ndipagbor 12           
  2 Rancho Verde /ss       SS                             46.25    8   
     1) Ashley Marshall 12              2) Gabby Estell 12                
     3) Taylor Matthews 12              4) Nechelle Reyes 12              
  3 Roosevelt, E/Ss           SS                          46.81    6   
     1) Akia Armstrong 10               2) Iris Chijioke 11               
     3) Kiarra Baker 11                 4) Kaelynn Greene 12              
  4 St. Mary's Academy/ss       SS                        46.87    5   
     1) Allanah Hughes 9                2) Sierra Peterson 9              
     3) Gianna Woodruff 12              4) Rachel Toliver 10              
  5 Los Osos /ss           SS                             46.98    4   
     1) Kira Moreland 10                2) Ifeoma Onymony 11              
     3) Kelly Rhines 11                 4) Tamia Hasan 11                 
  6 Deer Valley /nc        NC                             48.02    3   
     1) Audrena Harlan 11               2) Erica Wilson 12                
     3) Joy Gee 12                      4) Darnella Jenkins 12            
  7 Carson /la             LA                             48.21    2   
     1) Dayna Hurd 10                   2) Arbony Meighan 12              
     3) Kierra Miller 11                4) Monay Meggs 12                 
  8 Mt. Pleasant /cc       CC                             48.74    1   
     1) Cydney Leath 11                 2) Shayla McPherson 11            
     3) Shanique Walker 12              4) Kiana Munoz 10                 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: * 39.76  5/16/1998   Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)                        
  State Meet: & 40.24  6/2/1989    Hawthorne                                   
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Roosevelt, E/Ss           SS                          41.06Q 
     1) Dameon Burnham 12               2) Leran Hutchings 12             
     3) Elijah Mitchell 10              4) Charles Sanders 11             
  2 Colony /ss                  SS                        41.63q 
     1) Bryan Mercado 12                2) Kyree King 11                  
     3) Darius Mc Cants 11              4) Shane Mc Kissick 12            
  3 Gilroy /cc             CC                             41.66q 
     1) David Guenther 12               2) Julius Travis 12               
     3) Romeo Travis 12                 4) Jourdan Soares 11              
  4 Centennial /ce         CE                             42.18  
     1) Shawn Johnson 12                2) Tyler Thornton 12              
     3) Thomas Grimes 11                4) Zachary Clayton 11             
  5 Clayton Valley/nc      NC                             42.50  
     1) Kelii Dominguez 11              2) Brenden Eddy 12                
     3) Andrew Segura 12                4) Michael Stupka 12              
  6 Helix /sd              SD                             42.55  
     1) Kenneth Keys 12                 2) Gary Thompson 11               
     3) Larell Ward 11                  4) Michael Adkins 10              
  7 Lincoln /sf            SF                             42.86  
     1) Ramfel Ganal 11                 2) Steven Burks 11                
     3) Gubeladze Lazare 12             4) Jayvon Fields 11               
 -- Monte Vista /nc        NC                               DNF  
     1) Christian Anderson 12           2) Cameron Coutermarsh 12         
     3) Dane Turner 12                  4) Gabe Ribeiro 12                
 -- Wheatland /no          NO                               DNF  
     1) Dalton McCoy 12                 2) Derick Seward 12               
     3) Chris Nicolas 12                4) Garrett White 10               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Buchanan /ce           CE                             41.37Q 
     1) Jared Cape 11                   2) Chris Brusenback 12            
     3) Billy East 10                   4) Tyler Wonnell 11               
  2 Oaks Christian/ss      SS                             41.39q 
     1) Ronny Camacho 12                2) Tony Johnson 10                
     3) Ishmael Adams 10                4) Vinnie Saucer 10               
  3 St. Mary's  /nc        NC                             41.85  
     1) Ali Roosevelt 12                2) Chris Carniege 12              
     3) Caleb Coleman 10                4) Murad Williams 12              
  4 Sierra /sj             SJ                             42.01  
     1) Harold Wright                   2) Stephen Thayer                 
     3) Ulysses Knapps                  4) Kolton Cody                    
  5 Birmingham /la         LA                             42.28  
     1) Michael Whirley 11              2) Jacbob Williams 12             
     3) Upton Jones 11                  4) Chris Mitchell 12              
  6 Mt. Miguel /sd         SD                             42.33  
     1) Ronnie Hicks 12                 2) Marcel Harrell 11              
     3) Josh Lirette 11                 4) Jeff Dewall 12                 
  7 Carson /la             LA                             42.62  
     1) Kameron Walker 11               2) Lorne Abby 11                  
     3) Jordan Lasley 9                 4) Chris Taylor 11                
 -- El Camino /sd          SD                                DQ   out zone 2
     1) Carl Davis 12                   2) Dylan McCloskey 11             
     3) Randy Davis 12                  4) Isiah Jackson 11               
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Dorsey /la             LA                             41.38Q 
     1) Jaydon Mickens 11               2) Marvin Hall 12                 
     3) Greg Veals 12                   4) Rashad Clark 11                
  2 Rodriguez/sj        SJ                                41.49q 
     1) Rico Jones 12                   2) Jordan Riggins                 
     3) Dion Page                       4) Najee Johnson                  
  3 Bellarmine/cc               CC                        41.74q 
     1) George Armistead 12             2) Andre Chapman 12               
     3) Joey Colucci 11                 4) Justin Montgomery 12           
  4 Canyon-CC /ss          SS                             41.78q 
     1) Max Archuleta 11                2) Kenneth Stone 12               
     3) Dominic Pennucci 9              4) Darius Rudolph 12              
  5 Palo Alto /cc          CC                             42.16  
     1) Tremaine Kirkman 11             2) Maurice Williams 12            
     3) Morris Gates-Mouton 11          4) Miles Anderson 12              
  6 Central /ce            CE                             42.20  
     1) Kirby Chohan 10                 2) Nick Wilson 9                  
     3) Willie Alexander 11             4) B J Kelley 12                  
  7 DeLaSalle /nc          NC                             42.38  
     1) Frankie Santelises 11           2) Kevin Winston 12               
     3) Alec Johnson 12                 4) Michael Barton 11              
 -- Rocklin /sj            SJ                               DNF  
     1) Michael Bullard 12              2) Taylor Ashby                   
     3) Walter Finney                   4) Andre Jones                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    National: * 39.76  5/16/1998   Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)                        
  State Meet: & 40.24  6/2/1989    Hawthorne                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Oaks Christian/ss      SS                             41.19   10   
     1) Ronny Camacho 12                2) Tony Johnson 10                
     3) Ishmael Adams 10                4) Vinnie Saucer 10               
  2 Roosevelt, E/Ss           SS                          41.29    8   
     1) Dameon Burnham 12               2) Leran Hutchings 12             
     3) Elijah Mitchell 10              4) Charles Sanders 11             
  3 Buchanan /ce           CE                             41.64    6   
     1) Jared Cape 11                   2) Chris Brusenback 12            
     3) Billy East 10                   4) Tyler Wonnell 11               
  4 Dorsey /la             LA                             41.77    5   
     1) Jaydon Mickens 11               2) Marvin Hall 12                 
     3) Greg Veals 12                   4) Rashad Clark 11                
  5 Colony /ss                  SS                        42.05    4   
     1) Bryan Mercado 12                2) Kyree King 11                  
     3) Darius Mc Cants 11              4) Shane Mc Kissick 12            
  6 Canyon-CC /ss          SS                             42.18    3   
     1) Max Archuleta 11                2) Kenneth Stone 12               
     3) Dominic Pennucci 9              4) Darius Rudolph 12              
  7 Gilroy /cc             CC                             42.39    2   
     1) David Guenther 12               2) Julius Travis 12               
     3) Romeo Travis 12                 4) Jourdan Soares 11              
  8 Rodriguez/sj        SJ                                42.42    1   
     1) Rico Jones 12                   2) Jordan Riggins                 
     3) Dion Page                       4) Najee Johnson                  
  9 Bellarmine/cc               CC                        42.50  
     1) George Armistead 12             2) Andre Chapman 12               
     3) Joey Colucci 11                 4) Justin Montgomery 12           
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: * 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock (Woodbridge)            
  State Meet: & 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock (Woodbridge)            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Cami Chapus               11 Harv-Wst/ss            4:53.69Q 
  2 Alli Billmeyer            12 Torrey Pn/sd           4:54.15Q 
  3 Kelly Lawson              10 La Costa/sd            4:54.34Q 
  4 Stephanie Bulder          12 Saugus /ss             4:54.94q 
  5 Erica Capellino           12 Palos Verdes           4:55.02  
  6 Macy Bricks               12 Buchanan/ce            4:55.32  
  7 Teresa Mallory            12 Gldn Vlly/sj           4:57.72  
  8 Caitlin Krol              11 Cath. Cath./sd         4:58.08  
  9 Cara Ulizio               10 Redondo /ss            5:00.15  
 10 Faith Makau               10 Enochs                 5:01.66  
 11 Lora James                12 Shasta/no              5:04.25  
 12 Bridget Blum              11 Unvsty-SF/sf           5:06.62  
 13 Nicci Corbin              12 Tesoro /ss             5:11.74  
 14 Spencer Moore              9 St Mary's/nc           5:11.79  
 15 Maira Solis               12 Roosvlt/la             5:12.47  
 16 Laura Richardson           9 Lincoln/sf             5:43.02  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Nikki Hiltz               10 Aptos/cc               4:48.20Q 
  2 Katherine Delaney         12 Junipero Serra         4:49.90Q 
  3 Allison Sturges           11 MountainV/cc           4:50.29Q 
  4 Jaye Buchbinder           12 Chadwick/ss            4:52.69q 
  5 Lyndsey Mull              11 Redondo /ss            4:53.08q 
  6 Erika Reddish             11 Vis. Murrieta          4:53.30q 
  7 Ali Teliha                10 Bullard/ce             4:54.09q 
  8 Sarah Paddon              12 St. Margaret           4:54.53q 
  9 Anna Maxwell               9 S Lrnz V/Cc            4:56.31  
 10 Carina Novell             11 Granada/nc             5:05.09  
 11 Katie Kass                11 Clovis W/Ce            5:05.76  
 12 Madeleine Ankhelyi        10 Vista d. Lago          5:06.35  
 13 Evelyn Gonzalez           11 San Pedro/la           5:07.50  
 14 Rachel Meadows            12 Campolndo/nc           5:14.11  
 15 Geena Person              12 Birmghm/la             5:17.17  
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    National: * 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock (Woodbridge)            
  State Meet: & 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock (Woodbridge)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Cami Chapus               11 Harv-Wst/ss            4:40.88   10   
  2 Alli Billmeyer            12 Torrey Pn/sd           4:41.71    8   
  3 Nikki Hiltz               10 Aptos/cc               4:43.43    6   
  4 Katherine Delaney         12 Junipero Serra         4:47.20    5   
  5 Allison Sturges           11 MountainV/cc           4:47.65    4   
  6 Stephanie Bulder          12 Saugus /ss             4:47.81    3   
  7 Kelly Lawson              10 La Costa/sd            4:48.20    2   
  8 Ali Teliha                10 Bullard/ce             4:49.73    1   
  9 Erika Reddish             11 Vis. Murrieta          4:50.52  
 10 Sarah Paddon              12 St. Margaret           4:53.45  
 11 Jaye Buchbinder           12 Chadwick/ss            4:54.53  
 12 Lyndsey Mull              11 Redondo /ss            4:58.89  
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: * 3:59.51  4/14/2001   Alan Webb (South Lakes, VA)               
  State Meet: & 4:00.29  5/31/2008   German Fernandez (Riverbank)              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jantzen Oshier            12 Trabuco H/Ss           4:10.39Q 
  2 Domenic D'Acquisto        12 Enterpris/no           4:10.54Q 
  3 Connor Kaddatz            12 Dana Hlls/ss           4:11.63Q 
  4 CJ Albertson              11 Buchanan/ce            4:11.92q 
  5 Luis Gutierez             11 Rnch Cucm/ss           4:12.23q 
  6 Karl Baranov              12 Marina/ss              4:13.88  
  7 Cody Brazeal              10 Buchanan/ce            4:14.80  
  8 Riley Martin              12 Vista d. Lago          4:15.14  
  9 Chris Brewer              12 Rnch Buna/sd           4:15.87  
 10 Evan Malone               10 Redondo /ss            4:16.45  
 11 Christian Penn            12 Poly (Lb)/Ss           4:18.72  
 12 Trevor Fuhriman           11 Monte Vst/nc           4:19.55  
 13 Max Bell                  12 Salinas/cc             4:21.59  
 14 Jacob Cuellar             11 Marshall/la            4:27.28  
 15 Leo Harrington            12 Lowell/sf              4:27.86  
 16 Kyle Lynch                12 Rnch Buna/sd           4:27.87  
 -- Omar Cortes               12 Santee                     DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Elias Gedyon              12 Loyola/ss              4:10.39Q 
  2 Chris Waschura            11 Woodside /cc           4:10.44Q 
  3 Matt Carpowich            12 Torrey Pn/sd           4:10.97Q 
  4 Luke Decker               12 Junipero Serra         4:10.97q 
  5 Karson Fronk              12 Great Oak              4:12.03q 
  6 Benjamin Rainero-de Haan  12 Intrntnl/ nc           4:12.29q 
  7 Jordan Rushing            11 Del Campo/sj           4:13.05q 
  8 Andrew Daedler            12 Brea Olnd/ss           4:13.36  
  9 Blake Haney                9 Stockdale/ce           4:13.58  
 10 Daniel Milechman          SR Tamalpais/nc           4:14.03  
 11 Dylan Blankenbaker        11 Ramona/sd              4:15.33  
 12 Grant Foster              11 Los Gatos/cc           4:19.40  
 13 Jamie Fehrnstrom             Miramonte/nc           4:20.01  
 14 Will Conway               12 N Dame(SO)ss           4:24.59  
 15 Jacob Huston              12 Center                 4:24.64  
 16 Sean Padgett              12 El Camino Re           4:29.48  
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    National: * 3:59.51  4/14/2001   Alan Webb (South Lakes, VA)               
  State Meet: & 4:00.29  5/31/2008   German Fernandez (Riverbank)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jantzen Oshier            12 Trabuco H/Ss           4:00.83   10   
  2 Elias Gedyon              12 Loyola/ss              4:04.04    8   
  3 Luis Gutierez             11 Rnch Cucm/ss           4:06.51    6   
  4 Matt Carpowich            12 Torrey Pn/sd           4:07.21    5   
  5 Chris Waschura            11 Woodside /cc           4:08.29    4   
  6 Connor Kaddatz            12 Dana Hlls/ss           4:09.58    3   
  7 Karson Fronk              12 Great Oak              4:10.63    2   
  8 Domenic D'Acquisto        12 Enterpris/no           4:11.76    1   
  9 CJ Albertson              11 Buchanan/ce            4:12.09  
 10 Jordan Rushing            11 Del Campo/sj           4:12.64  
 11 Benjamin Rainero-de Haan  12 Intrntnl/ nc           4:13.04  
 12 Luke Decker               12 Junipero Serra         4:14.29  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    National: * 13.03  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas (Mt. Pleasant)                
  State Meet: & 13.03  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas (Mt. Pleasant)                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Melia Cox                 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             13.42Q 
  2 Brea Buchanan             12 Ayala/ss                 13.78q 
  3 Sasha Wallace             10 Hly Nms/nc               14.27q 
  4 Daria Cook                 9 Vacaville/sj             14.35  
  5 Kristen Robinson          10 Skyline/ok               14.37  
  6 Shanice Stewart           12 Carter                   14.53  
  7 Brie Simmons              11 Del Oro/sj               14.73  
  8 Devin Collins             11 Granite H/Sd             14.76  
  9 Paige Haar                10 Archbishop Mitty         15.60  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Trinity Wilson            11 St Mary's/nc             13.57Q 
  2 Daje Pugh                 11 Fairfield/sj             14.19q 
  3 Alyssa Monteverde         12 Clovis W/Ce              14.42  
  4 Hillary Hill              11 Birmghm/la               14.66  
  5 Taylor Larch-Miller       11 Torrey Pn/sd             14.75  
  6 Abrianna Torres           12 S.L. Obsp/ss             14.83  
  7 Joniece Ervin             11 Oceanside/sd             15.18  
  8 Kendall Gustafson         10 Palisades/la             15.56  
  9 Selah McCarter            11 Mission/ sf              15.65  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Chalese Davis             12 Hercules/nc              13.90Q 
  2 Jordie Munford            10 Rnch Cucm/ss             13.92q 
  3 Shanique Walker           12 Mt Plsnt/cc              14.11q 
  4 Taylor Craft              10 Newark M/Nc              14.26q 
  5 Anginae Monteverde        12 Clovis W/Ce              14.45  
  6 Laurie Henigan            12 Taft/la                  14.71  
  7 Kassidy Ellis             11 Frontier                 14.85  
  8 Cydney Leath              11 Mt Plsnt/cc              15.15  
  9 Lindsay Quigley           12 Paradise/no              16.47  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    National: * 13.03  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas (Mt. Pleasant)                
  State Meet: & 13.03  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas (Mt. Pleasant)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Trinity Wilson            11 St Mary's/nc             13.41   10   
  2 Melia Cox                 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             13.57    8   
  3 Shanique Walker           12 Mt Plsnt/cc              14.17    6   
  4 Chalese Davis             12 Hercules/nc              14.20    5   
  5 Jordie Munford            10 Rnch Cucm/ss             14.21    4   
  6 Sasha Wallace             10 Hly Nms/nc               14.25    3   
  7 Daje Pugh                 11 Fairfield/sj             14.38    2   
  8 Taylor Craft              10 Newark M/Nc              14.45    1   
  9 Brea Buchanan             12 Ayala/ss                 14.51  
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    National: * 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms (Dunbar, Dayton, OH)          
  State Meet: & 13.39  6/5/2004    Kevin Craddock (James Logan)                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Johnathon Cabral          12 Agoura/ss                13.58Q 
  2 Kenneth Walker            11 Richmond/ nc             14.35q 
  3 Ramon Vargas              11 Hntng Bch/ss             14.62  
  4 Kamara Biawogi            10 Prospect/ cc             14.84  
  5 Markell Stine             11 Los Altos/cc             16.65  
  6 Devon Blackmon            12 Summit                   18.89   Reinstated no DQ
 -- D'Amora Cooper            12 Freedom /nc                 DQ   interference
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Jacob Hare                12 Scripps R/Sd             14.09Q 
  2 Kiethyon Moten            11 Indio/ss                 14.28q 
  3 Michael Barton            11 DeLaSalle/nc             14.30q 
  4 Nick Martinez             11 Elk Grove/sj             14.75  
  5 Sean Goetzl               12 Aptos/cc                 14.75  
  6 John Brinson              12 Clvs East/ce             14.80  
 -- Khaleel Green             11 Dorsey/la                   FS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Paul Lyons                12 Manteca/sj               14.33Q 
  2 Isiah Jackson             11 El Camino/sd             14.39q 
  3 Payden Law                12 El Diamante              14.43  
  4 Sam Barkley               12 Mater Dei/ss             14.51  
  5 Justin Bowie              12 Birmghm/la               15.20  
  6 Chad McDaniel             12 Fairfax/la               15.30  
 -- Devin Saunders            12 Rncho Brn/sd                FS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Devin Hickey              11 Vista/sd                 14.32Q 
  2 Julian Todd-Borden        11 La Costa/sd              14.42q 
  3 Jonte Turner              12 Indio/ss                 14.44  
  4 Bernell Barmore           12 Yuba City/sj             14.52  
  5 Allen Williams            12 B. O'Dowd/Nc             14.54  
  6 Lee Daniels               12 Roosevelt/ce             14.90  
  7 Markeen Scott             11 Skyline/ok               15.33  
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    National: * 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms (Dunbar, Dayton, OH)          
  State Meet: & 13.39  6/5/2004    Kevin Craddock (James Logan)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.2
  1 Johnathon Cabral          12 Agoura/ss                13.79   10   
  2 Kiethyon Moten            11 Indio/ss                 14.46    8   
  3 Jacob Hare                12 Scripps R/Sd             14.47    6   
  4 Devin Hickey              11 Vista/sd                 14.55    5   
  5 Julian Todd-Borden        11 La Costa/sd              14.56    4   
  6 Kenneth Walker            11 Richmond/ nc             14.57    3   
  7 Michael Barton            11 DeLaSalle/nc             14.64    2   
  8 Paul Lyons                12 Manteca/sj               14.66    1   
  9 Isiah Jackson             11 El Camino/sd             14.67  
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: * 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)        
  State Meet: & 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Akawkaw Ndipagbor         12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             54.28Q 
  2 Iesha Hardiman            11 Wilcox/cc                56.10q 
  3 Asheley Bamberg           11 Andrw Hll/cc             57.11  
  4 Nailah Harris-Murillo     10 Edison/ce                58.08  
  5 Nicole Lewis              11 West/ce                1:00.49  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Vanessa Jones             12 Etiwanda/ss              54.92Q 
  2 Chimere Ezumah            10 Serra/ss                 55.74q 
  3 Sarah Griffith            12 San Ramon/nc             55.91q 
  4 Taylor Hollis             11 Newark M/Nc              57.30  
  5 Monay Meggs               12 Carson/la                57.35  
  6 Betsy Armitage            10 Clairmont/sd             58.59  
  7 Mandy Che                  9 Lowell/sf                59.57  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Gabrielle Scott           12 Woodbridg/ss             54.76Q 
  2 Nia Dorner                10 Rosemont                 55.08q 
  3 Alexis Hernandez          10 Mt Carmel/sd             56.41  
  4 Ellisa Bryant             10 Piedmnt H/Cc             56.46  
  5 Chloe Winn                 9 Monte Vst/nc             57.45  
  6 Tatiana McCoy             11 Taft/la                  59.48  
  7 Adrienne Hinkston          9 Red Bluff/no           1:00.15  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Morgan Thompson           12 Newbury Park             55.56Q 
  2 Azia Walker               12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             56.28q 
  3 Cierra Jordan             12 Edison/sj                56.35  
  4 Raven Fox                 12 Deer Vlly/nc             57.58  
  5 Cekarri Nixon             12 St Frncs/sj              58.01  
  6 Chavariana Ryan           12 Skyline/ok               58.47  
  7 Corryn Barney             11 Ptrck Hnr/sd             59.14  
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    National: * 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)        
  State Meet: & 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Akawkaw Ndipagbor         12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             53.38   10   
  2 Vanessa Jones             12 Etiwanda/ss              54.49    8   
  3 Gabrielle Scott           12 Woodbridg/ss             54.73    6   
  4 Morgan Thompson           12 Newbury Park             55.31    5   
  5 Nia Dorner                10 Rosemont                 55.54    4   
  6 Azia Walker               12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             55.73    3   
  7 Sarah Griffith            12 San Ramon/nc             56.19    2   
  8 Iesha Hardiman            11 Wilcox/cc                56.84    1   
 -- Chimere Ezumah            10 Serra/ss                    FS  
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: * 45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison (North Salinas, CA)         
  State Meet: & 45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison (North Sallinas)            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Shaquille Howard          12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             47.59Q 
  2 Walfrido Rodriguez        12 Mt Miguel/sd             47.63q 
  3 Michael Stupka            12 Clayton V/Nc             48.31q 
  4 Chris Mitchell            12 Birmghm/la               48.48  
  5 Jahmani Lockett           12 Monte Vst/sd             49.03  
  6 Corey Mason               11 St Mary's/sj             49.52  
  7 Deondre Anderson          12 Burton/sf                50.22  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rashad Clark              11 Dorsey/la                47.58Q 
  2 Evan Crayton-Cragen       12 Bullard/ce               47.77q 
  3 Patrick Atkins            12 Skyline/ok               48.53   48.524
  4 Sean Young                12 Irvine/ss                48.55   48.545
  5 Romon Bridge              12 Edison/sj                48.68  
  6 B J Kelley                12 Central/ce               48.79  
  7 Nicholas Aly              12 San Psqul/sd             49.01  
  8 Makynzee Balucas          11 Buchanan/ce              49.16  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Bernard Quinn             11 Vis. Murrieta            47.98Q 
  2 Kameron White             12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             48.08q 
  3 Andres Vega               12 La Serna /ss             48.44  
  4 Joshua Narcisse           12 Silverado/ss             48.61  
  5 Delvonte Johnson          12 Mont. Trail              48.98  
  6 J'Tier Favors             12 Gunderson/cc             49.06  
  7 Lawrence Doherty          12 Intrntnl/ nc             49.64  
  8 Rick Standish             12 N. Mntry/cc              50.34  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Pete Lauderdale           12 Serra/ss                 47.85Q 
  2 Sean Burd                 12 Great Oak                48.15q 
  3 Greg Veals                12 Dorsey/la                48.32  
  4 Francisco Olliquii        12 Serra/ss                 48.53   48.524
  5 Nick Bayley               11 Amador Va/nc             48.55   48.549
  6 Andre Chapman             12 Bellarmine/cc            49.21  
  7 Austin Lamkin             12 Enterpris/no             49.61  
  8 Christian Carter          10 San Lndro/nc             50.14  
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    National: * 45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison (North Salinas, CA)         
  State Meet: & 45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison (North Sallinas)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Shaquille Howard          12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             47.49   10   
  2 Rashad Clark              11 Dorsey/la                47.66    8    47.652
  3 Pete Lauderdale           12 Serra/ss                 47.66    6    47.657
  4 Walfrido Rodriguez        12 Mt Miguel/sd             47.89    5   
  5 Bernard Quinn             11 Vis. Murrieta            48.18    4   
  6 Evan Crayton-Cragen       12 Bullard/ce               48.20    3   
  7 Michael Stupka            12 Clayton V/Nc             48.34    2   
  8 Kameron White             12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             48.55    1   
  9 Sean Burd                 12 Great Oak                48.88  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: * 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)            
  State Meet: & 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Jenna Prandini            12 Clovis/ce                11.60Q 
  2 Brea Buchanan             12 Ayala/ss                 11.95q 
  3 La Toya Williams          12 Louisville               11.99q 
  4 Brena Andrews             10 Independence             12.13  
  5 Ronieka Robinson          10 Edison/sj                12.29  
  6 Emily Cooper              12 Vista d. Lago            12.37  
  7 Ciarra Jones              11 Cosumnes Oaks            12.44   12.431
  8 Janay Pierce              12 Univers C/Sd             12.47   12.465
  9 Melanie Speech            11 Lowell/sf                12.58  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Jasmine Gibbs             11 El Camino/sd             11.86Q 
  2 Carisma Lyday             12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             11.89q 
  3 Khadija Suleman           12 Antioch/nc               11.96q 
  4 Lilla McMillan            JR Tamalpais/nc             12.08  
  5 Atiya Harvey              11 James Logan              12.18  
  6 Alexandria Diaz           10 Piedmnt H/Cc             12.24  
  7 Latasha Collins           12 Marshall/la              12.31  
  8 Gabrielle Finley          11 Pleasnt V/No             12.79  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Kylie Price               12 BishopAmt/ss             11.79Q 
  2 Strangenae Campbell       11 Pinole V/Nc              11.85q 
  3 Ashley Marshall           12 Rnch Vrd/ss              11.87q 
  4 Lexis Lambert             11 Taft/la                  12.16  
  5 Shelby Smallwood          09 Valley Christian         12.27  
  6 Alexis Ferebee            11 Mission B/Sd             12.44   12.435
  7 Mariah Howard             11 Cleveland/la             12.45  
  8 Destiny Barnett-Smith      9 Skyline/ok               12.47   12.463
  9 Dakota Dockett            10 Tulare Wt/ce             12.52  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    National: * 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)            
  State Meet: & 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1 Jenna Prandini            12 Clovis/ce                11.69   10   
  2 Kylie Price               12 BishopAmt/ss             11.72    8   
  3 Ashley Marshall           12 Rnch Vrd/ss              11.91    6   
  4 Strangenae Campbell       11 Pinole V/Nc              11.93    5   
  5 Jasmine Gibbs             11 El Camino/sd             12.08    4   
  6 Brea Buchanan             12 Ayala/ss                 12.11    3   
  7 Carisma Lyday             12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             12.12    2   
  8 La Toya Williams          12 Louisville               12.14    1   
  9 Khadija Suleman           12 Antioch/nc               12.28  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: * 10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal (Greenville, TX)                 
  State Meet: & 10.30  6/6/1992    Riley Washington (Southwest, S. Diego)      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Remontay McClain          12 Covina/ss                10.31Q 
  2 Breonntae Snelling        12 Kennedy/sj               10.71q  10.701
  3 Maurice Williams          12 Palo Alto/cc             10.71q  10.707
  4 Hansell Wilson            12 Valhalla/sd              10.78  
  5 Derick Seward             12 Wheatland/no             10.90  
  6 Evan Gray                 11 Poway/sd                 10.98  
  7 Lorne Abby                11 Carson/la                11.01  
  8 Gubeladze Lazare          12 Lincoln/sf               11.03   11.029
  9 Luis Matos                10 Golden Valley            11.04  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Jared Pickering           12 Rncho Brn/sd             10.60Q 
  2 Vinnie Saucer             10 Oaks Chr /ss             10.65q 
  3 Marvin Hall               12 Dorsey/la                10.75q  10.473
  4 Jourdan Soares            11 Gilroy/cc                10.77  
  5 Jovonte Slater            12 Vis. Murrieta            10.80   10.799
  6 Michael Bullard           12 Rocklin/sj               10.88  
  7 Javen Butler              12 Pittsburg/nc             10.94   10.938
  8 Myles Speegle             10 Castro Vy/nc             10.96  
  9 James Walker              12 Live Oak/cc              11.03   11.030
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Khalfani Muhammad         10 N Dame(SO)ss             10.56Q 
  2 Andre McBride             11 San Lndro/nc             10.71q  10.701
  3 Devonte Stewart           12 Miller   /ss             10.75q  10.750
  4 Ali Roosevelt             12 St Mary's/nc             10.80   10.800
  5 Chris Brusenback          12 Buchanan/ce              10.86  
  6 Austin Mitsch             10 Jesuit/sj                10.88   10.873
  7 Dillon Root               12 Redwood/ce               10.94   10.931
  8 Terrence Hall             12 Fairfax/la               11.12  
  9 Keith Lewis               11 Oakld Tch/ok             11.14  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    National: * 10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal (Greenville, TX)                 
  State Meet: & 10.30  6/6/1992    Riley Washington (Southwest, S. Diego)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1 Remontay McClain          12 Covina/ss                10.39   10   
  2 Khalfani Muhammad         10 N Dame(SO)ss             10.67    8   
  3 Devonte Stewart           12 Miller   /ss             10.71    6   
  4 Jared Pickering           12 Rncho Brn/sd             10.72    5   
  5 Vinnie Saucer             10 Oaks Chr /ss             10.79    4   
  6 Breonntae Snelling        12 Kennedy/sj               10.81    3   
  7 Maurice Williams          12 Palo Alto/cc             10.91    2   
  8 Andre McBride             11 San Lndro/nc             10.95    1   
  9 Marvin Hall               12 Dorsey/la                10.96  
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: * 2:02.04  6/4/2011    Chanelle Price (Easton Area, PA)          
  State Meet: & 2:02.04  6/4/2011    Amy Weissenback, Harvard_Westlake         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Amy Weissenbach           11 Harv-Wst/ss            2:11.85Q 
  2 Charlotte Kuzminsky       11 Canyon Cr. Acad.       2:11.93Q 
  3 Ashley Welker             11 West Ranch /ss         2:12.02  
  4 Jennifer Owen             12 West Ranch /ss         2:12.26  
  5 Sadia Ibrahim             10 Santa Rsa/nc           2:13.15  
  6 Megan Huebner              9 La Quinta(LQ           2:13.68  
  7 Aida Julien                9 Head-Royc/nc           2:14.02  
  8 Sami Ikuma                 9 Clvs East/ce           2:18.13  
  9 Kieran Gallagher          11 Gunn/cc                2:18.89  
 10 Monique Wang              12 Los Angls/la           2:20.42  
 11 Nancy Andrade             12 Marshall/la            2:30.96  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Savannah Camacho          11 Templeton/ss           2:11.14Q 
  2 Hanna Edwards             12 El Toro /ss            2:11.37Q 
  3 Megan Thompson            12 Newbury Park           2:11.73q 
  4 Sara Van Dyke             12 Marina/ss              2:12.14  
  5 Tori Tsolis               12 Presnttn/ cc           2:12.82  
  6 Christine Zavesky         12 Granite B/Sj           2:13.11  
  7 Carina Gillespie          10 Otay Ranch/sd          2:13.22  
  8 Nijae Jones               10 San Lndro/nc           2:13.93  
  9 Alex Shade                10 Ptrck Hnr/sd           2:16.42  
 10 Maira Solis               12 Roosvlt/la             2:22.16  
 11 Elizabeth Khuu            12 Washngtn/sf            2:27.03  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Sydney Gray               12 Bev. Hlls/ss           2:10.51Q 
  2 Katie Fry                 12 Exeter/ce              2:10.64Q 
  3 Dynasty Gammage           12 Poly (Lb)/Ss           2:11.53q 
  4 Arielle Stevenson         12 Poly (Lb)/Ss           2:11.93q 
  5 Teresa Mallory            12 Gldn Vlly/sj           2:15.47  
  6 Cindy Huang               12 Lynbrook/cc            2:16.20  
  7 Samantha Ralstin          12 Oak Ridge/sj           2:18.39  
  8 Korey Jones                9 Edison/ce              2:18.97  
  9 Madison Ricks              9 Calfrnia/nc            2:21.28  
 10 Kody Atkins               11 Chico/no               2:22.44  
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    National: * 2:02.04  6/4/2011    Chanelle Price (Easton Area, PA)          
  State Meet: & 2:02.04  6/4/2011    Amy Weissenback, Harvard_Westlake         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Amy Weissenbach           11 Harv-Wst/ss            2:02.04&  10   
  2 Savannah Camacho          11 Templeton/ss           2:07.84    8   
  3 Charlotte Kuzminsky       11 Canyon Cr. Acad.       2:09.11    6   
  4 Sydney Gray               12 Bev. Hlls/ss           2:09.15    5   
  5 Hanna Edwards             12 El Toro /ss            2:09.55    4   
  6 Dynasty Gammage           12 Poly (Lb)/Ss           2:09.70    3   
  7 Katie Fry                 12 Exeter/ce              2:09.78    2   
  8 Arielle Stevenson         12 Poly (Lb)/Ss           2:10.58    1   
  9 Megan Thompson            12 Newbury Park           2:12.79  
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: * 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville (Bell Gardens, CA)      
  State Meet: & 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville (Bell Gardens)          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Immanuel Hutchinson       12 San Jacinto            1:49.82Q 
  2 Cole Williams             12 Urban-SF/nc            1:50.57Q 
  3 Chris Hall                12 Poly (Lb)/Ss           1:51.10q 
  4 Connor Reck               12 Santa Ynez             1:51.38q 
  5 Carlos Bojorquez          12 Kearny/sd              1:52.44q 
  6 Darrell Jackson           11 Fairfield/sj           1:52.45  
  7 Sean Gomes                12 Beyer/sj               1:52.57  
  8 Drew Azevedo              12 Leland/cc              1:52.60  
  9 Trevor Ehlenbach          12 San Rafl/nc            1:52.91  
 10 Colton Misono             12 Jesuit/sj              1:53.33  
 11 William Chen              11 Lowell/sf              1:58.90  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Myles Andrews             12 Poly (Lb)/Ss           1:50.65Q 
  2 Brett Moulton             10 Santiago(Co)           1:51.51Q 
  3 Ashraf Mathkour              Miramonte/nc           1:53.06  
  4 Edgar Cobian              11 La Sierra/ss           1:53.20  
  5 Carl Gracely                 Las Lomas/nc           1:55.76  
  6 Ezekiel Glass             12 Silverado/ss           1:55.78  
  7 Davis Loustalot           12 Frontier               1:56.48  
  8 Mufid Taha                12 Marshall/la            1:57.42  
  9 Mario Castillo            12 Taft/la                2:01.98  
 10 Joseph Scott              11 Southeast              2:08.10  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Shyan Vaziri              12 Scripps R/Sd           1:51.45Q 
  2 Angelo Cervantes          12 Savanna /ss            1:52.65Q 
  3 Jacob Talley              12 Clovis W/Ce            1:52.72  
  4 Samuel Parker             12 Menlo/cc               1:53.52  
  5 Omar Solis                10 Vis. Murrieta          1:53.73  
  6 Aaron Harris              12 Poly (Lb)/Ss           1:54.09  
  7 Cody Johnson              10 S Lrnz V/Cc            1:54.65  
  8 Dylan Chamberlen          11 Paradise/no            1:55.01  
  9 Trent Newquist            12 Torrey Pn/sd           1:56.39  
 10 Ismael Guzman             10 Madera South           1:58.90  
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    National: * 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville (Bell Gardens, CA)      
  State Meet: & 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville (Bell Gardens)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Immanuel Hutchinson       12 San Jacinto            1:49.63   10   
  2 Shyan Vaziri              12 Scripps R/Sd           1:50.21    8   
  3 Myles Andrews             12 Poly (Lb)/Ss           1:50.63    6   
  4 Chris Hall                12 Poly (Lb)/Ss           1:50.68    5   
  5 Cole Williams             12 Urban-SF/nc            1:50.95    4   
  6 Carlos Bojorquez          12 Kearny/sd              1:52.64    3   
  7 Angelo Cervantes          12 Savanna /ss            1:53.03    2   
  8 Connor Reck               12 Santa Ynez             1:54.56    1   
  9 Brett Moulton             10 Santiago(Co)           1:56.04  
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    National: * 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus (LB Wilson, CA)              
  State Meet: & 40.10  6/4/2005    Ebony Collins                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Melia Cox                 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             43.26Q 
  2 Daje Pugh                 11 Fairfield/sj             43.67q  43.664
  3 Kassidy Ellis             11 Frontier                 44.13  
  4 Elysia Hodges             12 San Marcs/ss             44.68  
  5 Katie Barton                 Acalanes/nc              45.13  
  6 Marline Estell            12 Mission Hills            45.33  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Omhunique Browne          11 San Marino               43.39Q 
  2 Jordie Munford            10 Rnch Cucm/ss             43.67q  43.663
  3 Iris Chijioke             11 Roos. Eleanor            44.04  
  4 Dayna Hurd                10 Carson/la                44.71  
  5 Daria Cook                 9 Vacaville/sj             44.73  
  6 Ashley Black              11 Clvs East/ce             46.02  
  7 Ahmbria Ross              12 B. O'Dowd/Nc             46.54  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Gianna Woodruff           12 St. Mary's Acad.         42.24Q 
  2 Kyra Johnson              11 Piner/nc                 43.48q 
  3 Joniece Ervin             11 Oceanside/sd             43.93q 
  4 Dawnielle Baucham         12 Serra/ss                 44.06  
  5 Allison Daley             12 Burlingm/ cc             45.03  
  6 Kristen Robinson          10 Skyline/ok               45.62  
  7 Kendall Gustafson         10 Palisades/la             46.43  
  8 Jenna Turner               9 Yreka/no                 46.68  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Alyssa Monteverde         12 Clovis W/Ce              42.71Q 
  2 Jade Miller               10 Great Oak                43.67q  43.663
  3 Alexandria Whitmore       12 Fairfield/sj             44.94  
  4 Devin Collins             11 Granite H/Sd             45.23  
  5 Cortney Wood              12 Archbishop Mitty         45.57  
  6 Lauren Madigan            12 St. Francis (Mou         45.70  
  7 Selah McCarter            11 Mission/ sf              49.16  
 -- Erica Wilson              12 Deer Vlly/nc                DQ   Trail leg violation
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    National: * 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus (LB Wilson, CA)              
  State Meet: & 40.10  6/4/2005    Ebony Collins                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Melia Cox                 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             41.80   10   
  2 Jordie Munford            10 Rnch Cucm/ss             41.90    8   
  3 Alyssa Monteverde         12 Clovis W/Ce              42.49    6   
  4 Gianna Woodruff           12 St. Mary's Acad.         43.03    5   
  5 Omhunique Browne          11 San Marino               43.08    4   
  6 Daje Pugh                 11 Fairfield/sj             43.16    3   
  7 Kyra Johnson              11 Piner/nc                 43.32    2   
  8 Jade Miller               10 Great Oak                43.37    1   
  9 Joniece Ervin             11 Oceanside/sd             43.94  
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    National: * 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, CA)     
  State Meet: & 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra)                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Johnathon Cabral          12 Agoura/ss                36.85Q 
  2 Nick Martinez             11 Elk Grove/sj             37.87q 
  3 Zach Lewis                11 Ramona/ss                38.00q 
  4 Payden Law                12 El Diamante              38.39   38.387
  5 Paul Lyons                12 Manteca/sj               38.89  
  6 Casey Wheeler             11 Del Oro/sj               39.21  
  7 Caleb Cunha               12 Ft. Bragg/nc             39.37  
  8 Roman Skrovonski          12 Newark M/Nc              39.90  
  9 Charence Lander           12 Eagle Rck/la             40.93  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Daityvon McFadden         12 Muir/ss                  37.77Q 
  2 Jacob Hare                12 Scripps R/Sd             38.23q 
  3 Kamara Biawogi            10 Prospect/ cc             38.28q 
  4 Christian King            11 Centnnl/ce               38.39   38.382
  5 Ramon Vargas              11 Hntng Bch/ss             39.28  
  6 Jason Weinrich            12 Chico/no                 39.68  
  7 John Brinson              12 Clvs East/ce           1:08.27  
 -- Saul Sanchez              11 Granada H/La                DQ   Trail leg infraction
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kenny Grimble                Las Lomas/nc             37.63Q 
  2 Alex Allen                12 Mt Carmel/sd             38.04q 
  3 Isiah Jackson             11 El Camino/sd             38.20q 
  4 Devin Saunders            12 Rncho Brn/sd             38.41  
  5 Scott Medina              12 S Bnto/cc                38.58  
  6 Kevin Kutchera            11 Granada/nc               39.51  
  7 Markell Stine             11 Los Altos/cc             40.82  
  8 Charles Michinock         12 Mater Dei/ss             41.09  
  9 Markeen Scott             11 Skyline/ok               42.24  
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    National: * 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, CA)     
  State Meet: & 35.02  6/5/2009    Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Johnathon Cabral          12 Agoura/ss                36.20   10   
  2 Kenny Grimble                Las Lomas/nc             37.78    8   
  3 Nick Martinez             11 Elk Grove/sj             38.00    6   
  4 Zach Lewis                11 Ramona/ss                38.10    5   
  5 Daityvon McFadden         12 Muir/ss                  38.50    4   
  6 Isiah Jackson             11 El Camino/sd             38.52    3   
  7 Alex Allen                12 Mt Carmel/sd             39.72    2   
  8 Kamara Biawogi            10 Prospect/ cc             49.62    1   
  9 Jacob Hare                12 Scripps R/Sd             55.91  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: * 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix (Los Angeles Baptist, CA)     
  State Meet: & 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix (Los Angeles Baptist)         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Jenna Prandini            12 Clovis/ce                23.97Q 
  2 Strangenae Campbell       11 Pinole V/Nc              24.29q 
  3 Gabrielle Estell          12 Rnch Vrd/ss              24.32q 
  4 Cekarri Nixon             12 St Frncs/sj              25.08  
  5 Iesha Hardiman            11 Wilcox/cc                25.22  
  6 Alexandria Diaz           10 Piedmnt H/Cc             25.35  
  7 Emily Cooper              12 Vista d. Lago            25.47  
  8 Lashall Hamlin            10 Skyline/ok               25.75  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Akawkaw Ndipagbor         12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             23.57Q 
  2 La Toya Williams          12 Louisville               24.33q 
  3 Lexis Lambert             11 Taft/la                  24.86q 
  4 Jasmine Gibbs             11 El Camino/sd             24.87   24.864
  5 Khadija Suleman           12 Antioch/nc               24.96  
  6 Alexis Hernandez          10 Mt Carmel/sd             25.27  
  7 Taevionna Wilson          12 Antioch/nc               25.37  
  8 Njeri Omawahleh           10 Edison/ce                25.56  
  9 Gabrielle Finley          11 Pleasnt V/No             26.36  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Nia Dorner                10 Rosemont                 24.22Q 
  2 Kelly Rhines              11 Los Osos ss             24.50q 
  3 Alexandra Courtnall       12 Oaks Chr /ss             24.52q 
  4 Brena Andrews             10 Independence             24.87   24.862
  5 Lilla McMillan            JR Tamalpais/nc             25.00  
  6 Alexis Ferebee            11 Mission B/Sd             25.97  
  7 Mariah Howard             11 Cleveland/la             25.98  
  8 Melanie Speech            11 Lowell/sf                26.27  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    National: * 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix (Los Angeles Baptist, CA)     
  State Meet: & 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix (Los Angeles Baptist)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Jenna Prandini            12 Clovis/ce                23.81   10   
  2 Akawkaw Ndipagbor         12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             24.05    8   
  3 Kelly Rhines              11 Los Osos ss             24.31    6   
  4 Gabrielle Estell          12 Rnch Vrd/ss              24.43    5   
  5 Alexandra Courtnall       12 Oaks Chr /ss             24.48    4   
  6 La Toya Williams          12 Louisville               24.49    3   
  7 Nia Dorner                10 Rosemont                 24.56    2   
  8 Lexis Lambert             11 Taft/la                  24.98    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: * 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin (Roosevelt, Dallas, TX)          
  State Meet: & 20.43  6/2/2007    Bryshon Nellum (L.B. Poly)                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Remontay McClain          12 Covina/ss                20.92Q 
  2 Breonntae Snelling        12 Kennedy/sj               21.75q 
  3 Shaq Thompson             11 Grant/sj                 21.77q 
  4 Matt Moreno               10 Buch. Col/sj             21.93q 
  5 Hansell Wilson            12 Valhalla/sd              21.96  
  6 Shawn Simms               11 Deer Vlly/nc             21.97  
  7 James Walker              12 Live Oak/cc              22.22  
  8 Gubeladze Lazare          12 Lincoln/sf               22.60  
  9 Adrian Perez              11 Freedom /nc              22.65  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Beejay Lee                12 West Covina/ss           21.38Q 
  2 Kameron White             12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             21.65q 
  3 Derick Seward             12 Wheatland/no             21.94  
  4 Cameron Glasgow           12 Snta Mria/ss             22.10  
  5 Christian Corbin           9 Novato/nc                22.14  
  6 Chris Brusenback          12 Buchanan/ce              22.16  
  7 Luis Matos                10 Golden Valley            26.64  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Jared Pickering           12 Rncho Brn/sd             21.20Q 
  2 Khalfani Muhammad         10 N Dame(SO)ss             21.30q 
  3 B J Kelley                12 Central/ce               21.53q 
  4 Andre McBride             11 San Lndro/nc             21.95  
  5 J'Tier Favors             12 Gunderson/cc             22.06  
  6 Devonte O'Connor          11 Locke/la                 22.11  
  7 Gary Moore                12 Sacred Ht.CC             22.29  
  8 Evan Gray                 11 Poway/sd                 22.39  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    National: * 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin (Roosevelt, Dallas, TX)          
  State Meet: & 20.43  6/2/2007    Bryshon Nellum (L.B. Poly)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Remontay McClain          12 Covina/ss                20.95   10   
  2 Khalfani Muhammad         10 N Dame(SO)ss             21.46    8   
  3 Beejay Lee                12 West Covina/ss           21.49    6   
  4 Jared Pickering           12 Rncho Brn/sd             21.61    5   
  5 B J Kelley                12 Central/ce               21.85    4   
  6 Kameron White             12 Poly (Lb)/Ss             21.90    3   
  7 Shaq Thompson             11 Grant/sj                 22.07    2   
  8 Breonntae Snelling        12 Kennedy/sj               22.11    1   
  9 Matt Moreno               10 Buch. Col/sj             22.19  
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    National: * 9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks, CA)         
  State Meet: & 9:52.13  5/31/2008   Jordan Hasay (Mission College Prep)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sarah Baxter               9 Simi Vlly/ss          10:13.00   10   
  2 Molly Grabill             12 Rncho Brn/sd          10:19.17    8   
  3 Carrie Verdon                Campolndo/nc          10:22.50    6   
  4 Alli Billmeyer            12 Torrey Pn/sd          10:22.56    5   
  5 Macy Bricks               12 Buchanan/ce           10:22.67    4   
  6 Aryn Foland               12 Mira Cst/ss           10:23.33    3   
  7 Rebecca Mehra             11 Palos Verdes          10:25.01    2   
  8 Shanoah Souza             11 La Costa/sd           10:27.73    1   
  9 Cami Chapus               11 Harv-Wst/ss           10:29.62  
 10 Aimee Trujillo            12 Poway/sd              10:29.65  
 11 Anna Maxwell               9 S Lrnz V/Cc           10:29.74  
 12 Kaylin Mahoney            12 Saugus /ss            10:31.73  
 13 Stephanie Bulder          12 Saugus /ss            10:33.01  
 14 Alaina Alvarez            12 Dana Hlls/ss          10:36.16  
 15 Vanessa Fraser            10 Scotts V/ cc          10:37.17  
 16 Amanda Honn                9 Hntng Bch/ss          10:46.13  
 17 Kelsey Santisteban        12 Castro Vy/nc          10:46.87  
 18 Jena Pianin               10 Amador Va/nc          10:48.09  
 19 Hagen Reedy               10 Buchanan/ce           10:51.12  
 20 Karis Frankian            11 Saugus /ss            10:55.64  
 21 Sophie Meads               9 Davis /sj             10:58.02  
 22 Katie Johnson             12 Great Oak             11:01.14  
 23 Dana Schmalzel            12 Buchanan/ce           11:01.18  
 24 Cassidy Daley             10 Lodi/sj               11:04.27  
 25 Brooke Holt               12 Granite B/Sj          11:08.81  
 26 Erin Robinson             12 Gunn/cc               11:14.88  
 27 Charlene Quintanilla      12 Santee                11:18.69  
 28 Crystal Morales           10 Santee                11:30.16  
 29 Alexandra Arellanos       12 Birmghm/la            11:31.32  
 30 Autumn May                 9 Am. Chr. Acad.        11:42.44  
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    National: * 8:34.23  5/31/2008   German Fernandez (Riverbank)              
  State Meet: & 8:34.23  5/31/2008   German Fernandez (Riverbank)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elias Gedyon              12 Loyola/ss              8:50.03   10   
  2 Sam Pons                  12 S Pasadena             8:50.67    8   
  3 Trevor Halsted            12 Davis /sj              8:51.96    6   
  4 Lane Werley               12 King, ML /ss           8:53.21    5   
  5 Heyden Wooff              12 Camarillo/ss           8:55.13    4   
  6 Luis Luna                 11 Piner/nc               8:55.43    3   
  7 Ammar Moussa              12 Arcadia/ss             8:56.97    2   
  8 Danny Martinez            11 St. John Bos           8:57.42    1   
  9 Jonah Diaz                11 Palos Verdes           8:58.28  
 10 Chris Kigar               12 El Camino/sj           8:59.22  
 11 Darren Fahy               11 La Costa/sd            8:59.27  
 12 Kevin Bishop              11 MontaVst/ cc           8:59.82  
 13 Matt Carpowich            12 Torrey Pn/sd           8:59.96  
 14 Paul Ross                 12 Clremnt/ss             9:00.35  
 15 Omar Cortes               12 Santee                 9:01.17  
 16 Brian De La Mora          12 Davis /sj              9:02.92  
 17 Parker Schuh              12 MountainV/cc           9:04.46  
 18 Kevin Barnard             12 Buchanan/ce            9:07.92  
 19 Will Geiken               12 Los Gatos/cc           9:08.96  
 20 CJ Albertson              11 Buchanan/ce            9:09.88  
 21 Cameron Miller            11 Stockdale/ce           9:10.20  
 22 Ben Eversole              12 Castro Vy/nc           9:12.21  
 23 Kevin Durham              11 El Toro /ss            9:14.43  
 24 Domenic D'Acquisto        12 Enterpris/no           9:16.76  
 25 Cameron Trinh             12 Skyline/ok             9:19.78  
 26 Cameron Barela            12 Mission Hills          9:21.75  
 27 Jeff Bickert              12 Cllg Prk/nc            9:26.32  
 28 Forrest Shaffer           12 Petaluma/nc            9:28.16  
 29 Grant Stromberg           11 Palisades/la           9:35.83  
 30 Angel Alcantar            12 Van Nuys/la            9:51.56  
 31 Corey Worthington         12 Lowell/sf             10:07.08  
 -- Myles Smith               10 St. John Bos               DNF  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: * 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly, Long Beach                          
  State Meet: & 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly (Long Beach)                         
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Poly (Lb) /ss          SS                           3:47.58Q 
     1) Hollie Harris 9                 2) Azia Walker 12                 
     3) Arielle Stevenson 12            4) Akawkaw Ndipagbor 12           
  2 Carson /la             LA                           3:48.40q 
     1) Dierra Haven 10                 2) Arbony Meighan 12              
     3) Dayna Hurd 10                   4) Monay Meggs 12                 
  3 Deer Valley /nc        NC                           3:50.35q 
     1) Raven Fox 12                    2) Erica Wilson 12                
     3) Joy Gee 12                      4) Darnella Jenkins 12            
  4 Monte Vista /nc        NC                           3:57.50  
     1) Nina Rondoni 10                 2) Mikaela Hammitt 11             
     3) Katie Cook 12                   4) Chloe Winn 9                   
  5 Tulare West/ce      CE                              3:57.70  
     1) Cyinna Booker 9                 2) Courtney Camara 10             
     3) Maria Carrillo 11               4) Mallory Rogers 12              
  6 Los Gatos /cc          CC                           4:02.38  
     1) Camille Moyer 12                2) Madeline Fagan 9               
     3) Danielle Katz 10                4) Kayla Knapp 11                 
  7 Taft /la               LA                           4:04.97  
     1) Kaneshia Lee 11                 2) Tatiana McCoy 11               
     3) Laurie Henigan 12               4) Lexis Lambert 11               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Harvard Westlake /ss      SS                        3:48.39Q 
     1) Lauren Hansson 12               2) Cami Chapus 11                 
     3) K.C. Cord 12                    4) Amy Weissenbach 11             
  2 Antioch /nc            NC                           3:51.09  
     1) Taevionna Wilson 12             2) Lindsay McGrath 10             
     3) Le'Shay Evans 12                4) Khadija Suleman 12             
  3 Mater Dei /ss          SS                           3:52.48  
     1) Lupe Medina 10                  2) Ashlyn Rambo 9                 
     3) Ellexi Snover 12                4) Gia Trevisan 12                
  4 San Leandro /nc        NC                           3:54.65  
     1) Akeliani Turner 11              2) Aliyah Wilkins 11              
     3) Nicholette Brown 10             4) Nijae Jones 10                 
  5 Olympian/sd                 SD                      3:56.54  
     1) Rachael Rainey 11               2) Charmayne Judkins 10           
     3) Nerelle Davis 11                4) Kristina Brown 11              
  6 Del Oro /sj            SJ                           3:57.29  
     1) Casey Bell                      2) Caitllin Devett-Payne          
     3) Jessie Rosario                  4) Brianna Ruiz                   
  7 Sacred Hrt Chr/cc      CC                           4:01.36  
     1) Maria Lara 11                   2) Erica Hipp 10                  
     3) Kristina Hernandez 11           4) Ebony McKeever 10              
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Serra /ss              SS                           3:45.83Q 
     1) Megan George 10                 2) Kayah Agudo 11                 
     3) Dawnielle Baucham 12            4) Chimere Ezumah 10              
  2 Great Oak/ss                SS                      3:48.36q 
     1) Jade Miller 10                  2) Ronke Odubela 11               
     3) Chanel Calhoun 12               4) Khala Taylor 11                
  3 Edison /ce             CE                           3:50.87q 
     1) Tara Edwards 10                 2) Njeri Omawahleh 10             
     3) Tia Edwards 10                  4) Nailah Harris-Murillo 10       
  4 MontereyTrail /sj          SJ                       3:56.70  
     1) Ciara Levy 9                    2) A'Jah Anderson 11              
     3) Desiree Turner                  4) Esther Higgwe 11               
  5 Mission Hills/sd            SD                      3:57.67  
     1) Michelle Fekete 11              2) Andrea Ringler 11              
     3) Marline Estell 12               4) Leia Hanlon 12                 
  6 St. Francis/cc              CC                      4:01.20  
     1) Marisa Padilla 10               2) Lauren Tarantino 11            
     3) Kathleen Garrity 11             4) Lauren Madigan 12              
  7 Shasta /no             NO                           4:07.32  
     1) Michelle Osuna 12               2) Maddy Ross 11                  
     3) Courtnee Norton 10              4) Lora James 12                  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 San Marcos /ss         SS                           3:49.36Q 
     1) Kaylin Koopmans 11              2) Hannah McDaniel 12             
     3) Marie Brashears 12              4) Elysia Hodges 12               
  2 Oaks Christian/ss      SS                           3:50.08q 
     1) Megan Huning 11                 2) Alexandra Courtnall 12         
     3) Abby King 9                     4) Danni Alakija 10               
  3 Centennial /ce         CE                           3:53.56  
     1) Carissa Pope 1                  2) Elizabeth Sanchez 12           
     3) Shelby Rothberg 10              4) Chloe Carlson 10               
  4 Oakmont /sj            SJ                           3:56.02  
     1) Tiyana Dorsey                   2) Marisa Carino                  
     3) Katie Carte                     4) Jazmin Harper                  
  5 Mt. Carmel /sd         SD                           4:09.04  
     1) Lauren Hall 12                  2) Elyssa Schall 9                
     3) Alex Parks 12                   4) Alexis Hernandez 10            
  6 Lowell /sf             SF                           4:12.24  
     1) Prudence Sax 09                 2) Priscilla Ta 10                
     3) Valerie Lim 12                  4) Mandy Che 9                    
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    National: * 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly, Long Beach                          
  State Meet: & 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly (Long Beach)                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Serra /ss              SS                           3:43.21   10   
     1) Megan George 10                 2) Kayah Agudo 11                 
     3) Deena Pierce 12                 4) Dawnielle Baucham 12           
  2 Poly (Lb) /ss          SS                           3:44.00    8   
     1) Hollie Harris 9                 2) Azia Walker 12                 
     3) Ratanya Washington 10           4) Arielle Stevenson 12           
  3 San Marcos /ss         SS                           3:46.89    6   
     1) Kaylin Koopmans 11              2) Hannah McDaniel 12             
     3) Marie Brashears 12              4) Elysia Hodges 12               
  4 Oaks Christian/ss      SS                           3:48.41    5   
     1) Megan Huning 11                 2) Alexandra Courtnall 12         
     3) Abby King 9                     4) Danni Alakija 10               
  5 Great Oak/ss                SS                      3:49.04    4   
     1) Jade Miller 10                  2) Ronke Odubela 11               
     3) Chanel Calhoun 12               4) Khala Taylor 11                
  6 Carson /la             LA                           3:50.10    3   
     1) Dierra Haven 10                 2) Arbony Meighan 12              
     3) Dayna Hurd 10                   4) Monay Meggs 12                 
  7 Edison /ce             CE                           3:51.77    2   
     1) Tara Edwards 10                 2) Njeri Omawahleh 10             
     3) Tia Edwards 10                  4) Nailah Harris-Murillo 10       
  8 Deer Valley /nc        NC                           3:53.75    1   
     1) Raven Fox 12                    2) Erica Wilson 12                
     3) Joy Gee 12                      4) Darnella Jenkins 12            
 -- Harvard Westlake /ss      SS                             DQ   Interference
     1) Lauren Hansson 12               2) Amy Weissenbach 11             
     3) K.C. Cord 12                    4) Cami Chapus 11                 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: * 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne (Hawthorne, CA)                 
  State Meet: & 3:08.42  6/4/2010    Serra (Gardena)                           
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Del Oro /sj            SJ                           3:17.71Q 
     1) Blake Covey                     2) Casey Wheeler 11               
     3) Kenneth VonAlkversalben         4) Kenneth Andri                  
  2 Serra /ss              SS                           3:18.77q 
     1) Lloyd Siscard 10                2) Darrell Fuery 10               
     3) Francisco Olliquii 12           4) Pete Lauderdale 12             
  3 Castro Valley /nc      NC                           3:18.97  
     1) Ben Davis 12                    2) Sulayman Diomande 12           
     3) Anthony Martore 12              4) Alex Foster 12                 
  4 San Benito Hol/cc      CC                           3:19.88  
     1) Michael Bocksnick 10            2) David Kret 11                  
     3) Scott Medina 12                 4) Jason Roascio 12               
  5 Fairfax /la            LA                           3:20.73  
     1) Terrence Hall 12                2) Eric Pugh 11                   
     3) Chad McDaniel 12                4) Billy Vaughn 10                
  6 Silverado /ss          SS                           3:22.23  
     1) Kyle Trammel 10                 2) Landon Coleman 10              
     3) Ezxiel Glass 12                 4) Joshua Narcisse 12             
  7 Buchanan /ce           CE                           3:22.79  
     1) Makynzee Balucas 11             2) Billy East 10                  
     3) Michael Varney 12               4) Chris Brusenback 12            
  8 Vallejo /sj            SJ                           3:23.46  
  9 St. Francis/cc              CC                      3:24.29  
     1) Jalen Davidson 12               2) Thomas Gore-Schreck 12         
     3) Kahlil Dumas 12                 4) Rhett Ramirez 12               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Poly (Lb) /ss          SS                           3:14.60Q 
     1) Arron Harris 12                 2) Richard Smith 11               
     3) Kameron White 12                4) Shaquille Howard 12            
  2 Mt. Miguel /sd         SD                           3:17.69q 
     1) Josh Lirette 11                 2) Jeff Dewall 12                 
     3) Marcel Harrell 11               4) Walfrido Rodriguez 12          
  3 Dorsey /la             LA                           3:18.16q 
     1) Marvin Hall 12                  2) Greg Veals 12                  
     3) Dominique Harris                4) Rashad Clark 11                
  4 Mater Dei /ss          SS                           3:18.34q 
     1) JJ Goeden 10                    2) Corey Hammond 11               
     3) Sam Barkley 12                  4) Charles Michinock 12           
  5 St. Mary's  /nc        NC                           3:19.41  
     1) Ali Roosevelt 12                2) Chance Moses 12                
     3) Murad Williams 12               4) Chris Carniege 12              
  6 Carson /la             LA                           3:21.14  
     1) Eli'sha Toler 11                2) Kymoni Bellamy 11              
     3) Irving Zamora 12                4) Lorne Abby 11                  
  7 Frontier /ce                CE                      3:21.90  
     1) Justin Evans 12                 2) Caleb Barger 12                
     3) Davis Loustalot 12              4) Shane Thulin 11                
  8 Red Bluff /no          NO                           3:25.20  
     1) Brandon Ragone 10               2) Jonah McInnis 11               
     3) Andrew Reedy 11                 4) Zach Iverson 11                
  9 Gilroy /cc             CC                           3:41.95  
     1) Julius Travis 12                2) Romeo Travis 12                
     3) Jourdan Soares 11               4) David Guenther 12              
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Great Oak/ss                SS                      3:17.50Q 
     1) Bryan Jones 11                  2) Jordan Parker 12               
     3) Duane Solomon 11                4) Sean Burd 12                   
  2 Vista Murrieta/ss           SS                      3:17.87q 
     1) Michael Mazur 12                2) Kevin Gonzalez 11              
     3) Jared Balady 12                 4) Bernard Quinn 11               
  3 Scripps Ranch /sd      SD                           3:17.96q 
     1) Brian Thomas 9                  2) Rhett Cookson 11               
     3) Bernard Bonner Jr. 11           4) Shyan Vaziri 12                
  4 Centennial /ce         CE                           3:18.82  
     1) Thomas Grimes 11                2) Zachary Clayton 11             
     3) Shawn Johnson 12                4) Christian King 11              
  5 San Ramon Vlly/nc      NC                           3:20.34  
     1) Austin Holliday 12              2) Wade Wilson                    
     3) Zak Garcia 12                   4) Kaulin Blair 12                
  6 Grossmont /sd          SD                           3:20.58  
     1) Juvanie Robinson 11             2) Ben Beck 12                    
     3) Michael Bradley 11              4) Yinka Bello 11                 
  7 Amador Valley /nc      NC                           3:21.66  
     1) Jeff Chen 11                    2) Josh Slaton 10                 
     3) Darnell Roberson 10             4) Nick Bayley 11                 
  8 Davis /sj               SJ                          3:22.35  
     1) Ian Rock 12                     2) Alec Zavala                    
     3) Lee Leverrier                   4) Vinny Herthel                  
  9 Burton /sf             SF                           3:29.50  
     1) Deondre Anderson 12             2) Allan Abilar 11                
     3) Kwame Dickey 12                 4) Darren Easterling 11           
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    National: * 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne (Hawthorne, CA)                 
  State Meet: & 3:08.42  6/4/2010    Serra (Gardena)                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Poly (Lb) /ss          SS                           3:12.44   10   
     1) Arron Harris 12                 2) Richard Smith 11               
     3) Kameron White 12                4) Shaquille Howard 12            
  2 Serra /ss              SS                           3:13.53    8   
     1) Lloyd Siscard 10                2) Darrell Fuery 10               
     3) Francisco Olliquii 12           4) James Henderson 12             
  3 Dorsey /la             LA                           3:16.47    6   
     1) Marvin Hall 12                  2) Greg Veals 12                  
     3) Te'von Mitchell 11              4) Rashad Clark 11                
  4 Mt. Miguel /sd         SD                           3:16.60    5   
     1) Josh Lirette 11                 2) Jeff Dewall 12                 
     3) Marcel Harrell 11               4) Walfrido Rodriguez 12          
  5 Great Oak/ss                SS                      3:17.03    4   
     1) Bryan Jones 11                  2) Jordan Parker 12               
     3) Duane Solomon 11                4) Sean Burd 12                   
  6 Scripps Ranch /sd      SD                           3:17.35    3   
     1) Brian Thomas 9                  2) Shyan Vaziri 12                
     3) Rhett Cookson 11                4) Bernard Bonner Jr. 11          
  7 Del Oro /sj            SJ                           3:18.44    2   
     1) Kenneth Andri                   2) Kenneth VonAlkversalben        
     3) Blake Covey                     4) Austin Smith                   
  8 Mater Dei /ss          SS                           3:18.59    1   
     1) JJ Goeden 10                    2) Corey Hammond 11               
     3) Sam Barkley 12                  4) Charles Michinock 12           
  9 Vista Murrieta/ss           SS                      3:19.59  
     1) Michael Mazur 12                2) Kevin Gonzalez 11              
     3) Larry Parrish 11                4) Bernard Quinn 11               
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    National: *  6-04  4/25/2009   Toni Young (Del City, OK)                   
  State Meet: &  6-02  6/1/1985    Latrese Johnson (Clovis)                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Joslyn Barnes             12 N Trrnce/ss           J5-04.00q     1.62m  2-1
  1 Rachel McCoy              10 Miller   /ss          J5-04.00q     1.62m  2-1
  1 Annie Gielbelhaus         12 Luth. (Or.) /ss        5-04.00q     1.62m  1-0
  1 Raegan Nizdil             10 Rio Mesa/ss            5-04.00q     1.62m  1-0
  1 Michellie McDonald-O'Bri  11 St Ignts/cc           J5-04.00q     1.62m  2-2
  1 Nikki Myashita            11 Aptos/cc              J5-04.00q     1.62m  2-2
  1 Courtney Tuck             10 Petaluma/nc           J5-04.00q     1.62m  2-1
  1 Lawre'll Dobbins          11 Foothill/sj            5-04.00q     1.62m  1-0
  1 Maciah Murray              9 Clvs East/ce          J5-04.00q     1.62m  3-2
  1 Asia Chesley               9 Stockdale/ce          J5-04.00q     1.62m  1-2
  1 Tess Rountree             12 Paso Robl/ss           5-04.00q     1.62m  1-0
  1 Hannah McDaniel           12 San Marcs/ss          J5-04.00q     1.62m  3-2
 13 Jade Martz                10 Pnt Loma/sd           J5-02.00      1.57m  3-2
 13 Mariah Slack              10 Vista/sd              J5-02.00      1.57m  3-2
 13 Devron Martin              9 Marin Acd/nc          J5-02.00      1.57m  2-1
 13 Danielle Bryan            11 El Camino/sd           5-02.00      1.57m  1-0
 13 Xava Grooms               12 Granada H/La           5-02.00      1.57m  1-0
 13 Bre Mackie                12 Central Valley/n      J5-02.00      1.57m  2-1
 13 Katie Reeves              10 El Diamante            5-02.00      1.57m  1-0
 13 Kendall Gustafson         10 Palisades/la           5-02.00      1.57m  1-0
 13 Kelly J Airola             9 Calaveras/sj          J5-02.00      1.57m  3-2
 13 Kylie McKown              11 MountainV/cc           5-02.00      1.57m  1-0
 13 Jessica Emde              11 Oak Ridge/sj           5-02.00      1.57m  1-0
 -- Makenna Breitenfeld       12 El Camino Re                NH            
 -- Jasmine Guinn             11 Berkeley/nc                 NH            
 -- Celeste Rietveld          12 Livermore/nc                NH            
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    National: *  6-04  4/25/2009   Toni Young (Del City, OK)                   
  State Meet: &  6-02  6/1/1985    Latrese Johnson (Clovis)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Rachel McCoy              10 Miller   /ss           5-08.00      1.72m  10   
  2 Tess Rountree             12 Paso Robl/ss           5-06.00      1.67m   8   
  3 Annie Gielbelhaus         12 Luth. (Or.) /ss       J5-04.00      1.62m   2.50 1-1
  3 Nikki Myashita            11 Aptos/cc              J5-04.00      1.62m   2.50 1-1
  3 Joslyn Barnes             12 N Trrnce/ss            5-04.00      1.62m   5    1-0
  3 Hannah McDaniel           12 San Marcs/ss           5-04.00      1.62m   5    1-0
  3 Asia Chesley               9 Stockdale/ce           5-04.00      1.62m   5    1-0
  8 Michellie McDonald-O'Bri  11 St Ignts/cc            5-02.00      1.57m   1   
 -- Courtney Tuck             10 Petaluma/nc                 NH            
 -- Raegan Nizdil             10 Rio Mesa/ss                 NH            
 -- Maciah Murray              9 Clvs East/ce                NH            
 -- Lawre'll Dobbins          11 Foothill/sj                 NH            
 
Event 22  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    National: * 14-01  6/2/2007    Tori Anthony (Castilleja)                   
  State Meet: & 14-01  6/2/2007    Tori Anthony (Castilleja)                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Cimran Virdi                 Las Lomas/nc          11-09.00q     3.58m  1-0
  1 Angie Charles             12 Bella Vst/sj         J11-09.00q     3.58m  2-1
  1 Victoria Rische           11 Foothill/ss           11-09.00q     3.58m  1-0
  1 Madalyn Roberts           12 Mater Dei/ss         J11-09.00q     3.58m  2-3
  1 Katie Zingheim            12 Granite B/Sj          11-09.00q     3.58m  1-0
  1 Rachel Bolton             11 Homestead/cc         J11-09.00q     3.58m  2-2
  1 Taylore Jaques            09 Presnttn/ cc         J11-09.00q     3.58m  1-1
  1 Anginae Monteverde        12 Clovis W/Ce           11-09.00q     3.58m  1-0
  1 McKenzie Johnson          11 Clairmont/sd         J11-09.00q     3.58m  1-1
  1 Kaitlin McCallum          11 LJ Cntry/sd           11-09.00q     3.58m  1-0
  1 Nicole Falkenstein        11 Buchanan/ce          J11-09.00q     3.58m  2-1
  1 Elena Clarke              12 S.L. Obsp/ss          11-09.00q     3.58m  1-0
 13 Thresa Vinson             11 Aptos/cc              11-03.00      3.42m  2-1
 13 Danielle Steffen          11 Petaluma/nc          J11-03.00      3.42m  2-2
 13 Mimi Lian                 10 Rncho Brn/sd         J11-03.00      3.42m  2-3
 13 Marina Plesons            12 Dos Puebl/ss         J11-03.00      3.42m  3-2
 13 Kayla Mallett             12 West Torranc         J11-03.00      3.42m  2-2
 13 Vicki Warner              12 Del Oro/sj            11-03.00      3.42m  2-1
 19 Emily Bandy               12 Quartz Hill           10-09.00      3.27m  1-0
 19 Jamie Greenberg           11 Palisades/la          10-09.00      3.27m  1-0
 -- Kayla Vasquez             11 West Vlly/no                NH            
 -- Andrea Mersino            12 Clvs East/ce                NH            
 -- Siobian Anderson          11 Mra Crlo/nc                 NH            
 -- Ariel Cheng               10 Msn Sn Js/nc                NH            
 
Event 22  Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    National: * 14-01  6/2/2007    Tori Anthony (Castilleja)                   
  State Meet: & 14-01  6/2/2007    Tori Anthony (Castilleja)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Anginae Monteverde        12 Clovis W/Ce           13-06.00      4.11m  10   
  2 McKenzie Johnson          11 Clairmont/sd         J12-04.00      3.75m   5    3-2
  2 Victoria Rische           11 Foothill/ss           12-04.00      3.75m   8    1-2
  2 Katie Zingheim            12 Granite B/Sj         J12-04.00      3.75m   6    2-1
  5 Cimran Virdi                 Las Lomas/nc          12-00.00      3.65m   4    1-0
  5 Elena Clarke              12 S.L. Obsp/ss         J12-00.00      3.65m   3    3-3
  7 Taylore Jaques            09 Presnttn/ cc          11-06.00      3.50m   1.50 1-0
  7 Kaitlin McCallum          11 LJ Cntry/sd          J11-06.00      3.50m  2-1
  7 Angie Charles             12 Bella Vst/sj          11-06.00      3.50m   1.50 1-0
  7 Nicole Falkenstein        11 Buchanan/ce          J11-06.00      3.50m  2-1
  7 Rachel Bolton             11 Homestead/cc         J11-06.00      3.50m  2-1
 12 Madalyn Roberts           12 Mater Dei/ss          11-00.00      3.35m 
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
    National: * 22-01.75  5/24/1976   Kathy McMillan (Rseford, NC)             
  State Meet: & 22-00.50  6/19/1993   Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jenna Prandini            12 Clovis/ce             19-09.25q  0.4     6.02m 
     19-09.25(0.4) PASS      PASS              
  2 Abrianna Torres           12 S.L. Obsp/ss          19-02.00q +0.0     5.84m 
     19-02(+0.0) 18-01(+0.0) 18-08.25(+0.0)         
  3 Jasmine Gibbs             11 El Camino/sd          18-08.50q +0.0     5.70m 
     FOUL      17-05.25(-0.3) 18-08.50(+0.0)         
  4 Ciarra Brewer             12 James Logan           18-06.00q +0.0     5.63m 
     18-06(+0.0) 18-00.25(+0.0) PASS              
  5 Je'Nia Sears              12 Edison/ce             18-05.50q  0.3     5.62m  2nd...18-01.75
     18-05.50(0.3) 18-01.75(+0.0) 17-08.75(+0.0)         
  5 Shanice Stewart           12 Carter               J18-05.50q +0.0     5.62m  2nd...18-00.00
     18-00(0.4) 17-08.75(0.4) 18-05.50(+0.0)         
  7 Ashlie Curenton           11 Silverado/ss          18-04.75q +0.0     5.60m 
     FOUL      18-04.25(-0.3) 18-04.75(+0.0)         
  8 Faith Anumba              12 Valenc-V/ss           18-03.50q +0.0     5.57m 
     18-02.25(0.7) 17-00.75(-0.3) 18-03.50(+0.0)         
  9 Cydney Leath              11 Mt Plsnt/cc           18-02.50q  1.0     5.54m  2nd...17-06
     17-06(1.1) 17-05.50(1.3) 18-02.50(1.0)         
  9 Shanique Walker           12 Mt Plsnt/cc          J18-02.50   0.5     5.54m  2nd...F
     FOUL      FOUL      18-02.50(0.5)         
 11 Kylie Price               12 BishopAmt/ss          18-02.25  +0.0     5.54m 
     16-05.50(+0.0) 17-10.75(+0.0) 18-02.25(+0.0)         
 12 Akia Armstrong            10 Roos. Eleanor        J17-10.50  +0.0     5.44m  2nd...17-04.00
     FOUL      17-04(+0.0) 17-10.50(+0.0)         
 12 Mishe Scott               11 El Camino/sd          17-10.50   0.5     5.44m  2nd...17-08.25
     17-10.50(0.5) FOUL      17-08.25(+0.0)         
 14 Kristin Sato              11 Valley Christian     J17-08.75   1.0     5.40m  2nd...17-02.50
     17-02.50(0.6) 17-08.75(1.0) 16-09.75(+0.0)         
 14 Shea Taylor               11 Grace Davis           17-08.75   1.0     5.40m  2nd...17-05.75
     17-08.75(1.0) 17-05.75(0.4) 17-05(0.4)         
 16 Jamara Scott              11 Golden Valley         17-08.00   0.4     5.38m 
     16-11.50(0.2) 17-08(0.4) 17-00.50(0.4)         
 17 Kendal Nielsen            11 Bear Rvr/sj           17-07.00  +0.0     5.35m 
     16-06.25(0.5) 17-07(+0.0) 17-03.50(0.2)         
 18 Traci Hicks               11 Poly (Lb)/Ss          17-05.75  +0.0     5.32m 
     17-05.75(+0.0) 16-00.75(0.5) 17-03.75(+0.0)         
 19 Charity Lyons             11 Mt Miguel/sd          17-05.00   0.3     5.30m 
     FOUL      17-05(0.3) FOUL              
 20 Darnella Jenkins          12 Deer Vlly/nc          17-04.50   0.6     5.29m 
     17-01.50(0.4) 16-08.50(0.7) 17-04.50(0.6)         
 21 Kortni Smyers-Jones       10 Hly Nms/nc            17-04.25   0.7     5.28m 
     17-04.25(0.7) 15-07.75(0.2) 16-00(0.6)         
 22 Hannah Hardy              12 Woodcreek/sj          17-02.50   0.7     5.24m 
     FOUL      17-02.50(0.7) 16-02(0.3)         
 23 Jasmine Guinn             11 Berkeley/nc           17-01.25   0.4     5.21m 
     17-00.50(0.5) 17-01.25(0.4) 16-02(0.5)            
 24 Kierra Miller             11 Carson/la             16-11.75   0.6     5.17m 
     13-02(-0.5) FOUL      16-11.75(0.6)         
 25 Brooke Whitburn           10 Pleasnt V/No          16-09.00  -0.1     5.10m 
     16-09(-0.1) 16-06.75(0.5) 16-08.75(0.8)         
 26 Melanie Speech            11 Lowell/sf             16-07.75   0.6     5.07m 
     16-07.75(0.6) 16-05.75(0.5) 16-01.25(0.4)         
 27 Lanaa Evans               10 Skyline/ok            16-03.50  -0.2     4.96m 
     16-03.50(-0.2) 16-02.75(0.2) 15-08.75(0.7)         
 28 Monique Van               10 Steele Canyon/sd      16-00.25   0.7     4.88m 
     15-10.50(0.7) 15-09(0.4) 16-00.25(0.7)         
 29 Mariah Howard             11 Cleveland/la          15-10.25  +0.0     4.83m 
     15-10.25(+0.0) FOUL      14-11.25(0.5)         
 30 Hannah Lopez              10 Birmghm/la            15-08.25  +0.0     4.78m 
     15-08.25(+0.0) 15-03(0.9) 15-03.25(+0.0)         
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
    National: * 22-01.75  5/24/1976   Kathy McMillan (Rseford, NC)             
  State Meet: & 22-00.50  6/19/1993   Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Jenna Prandini            12 Clovis/ce             19-11.75  +0.0     6.08m  10   
     FOUL      19-11.75(+0.0) PASS      19-10.25(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  2 Abrianna Torres           12 S.L. Obsp/ss          19-04.75  +0.0     5.91m   8   
     19-04.75(+0.0) 18-05(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL(+0.0) FOUL      17-10.50(+0.0)
  3 Ashlie Curenton           11 Silverado/ss          18-07.50   0.4     5.67m   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      18-07.50(0.4) FOUL      18-02.25(+0.0) 17-03(+0.0)
  4 Shanice Stewart           12 Carter                18-02.25  -0.5     5.54m   5    2nd...18-02.00
     18-02(+0.0) 16-09.75(+0.0) 16-11.50(0.4) 16-10(+0.0) 18-02.25(-0.5) 17-07(+0.0)
  5 Jasmine Gibbs             11 El Camino/sd         J18-02.25  +0.0     5.54m   4    2nd...17-10.50
     18-02.25(+0.0) 17-06.50(+0.0) 16-04.75(+0.0) 16-09(-0.2) 17-10.50(+0.0) 17-10.75(+0.0)
  6 Je'Nia Sears              12 Edison/ce             18-01.00  +0.0     5.51m   3   
     17-00.25(+0.0) 16-09(+0.0) 17-10.50(+0.0) 18-01(+0.0) 16-02.75(+0.0) 17-08.50(-0.3)
  7 Faith Anumba              12 Valenc-V/ss           17-10.50  -0.1     5.44m   2   
     16-11.50(-0.2) 17-08.50(+0.0) 17-00.50(+0.0) 16-04(+0.0) 17-03.25(+0.0) 17-10.50(-0.1)
  8 Cydney Leath              11 Mt Plsnt/cc           17-02.00  +0.0     5.23m   1    2nd...17-01
     15-06.75(+0.0) 15-06(+0.0) FOUL      17-01(-0.3) 17-02(+0.0) 16-11.25(+0.0)
  9 Ciarra Brewer             12 James Logan          J17-02.00  +0.0     5.23m  2nd...F
     17-02(+0.0) PASS      PASS      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    National: * 44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindria Spears (Lubing, TX)           
  State Meet: & 44-00.50  5/31/1991   Juliana Yendork  (Walnut)                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ciarra Brewer             12 James Logan           43-02.50q  0.7    13.16m 
     42-08.50(-0.2) 43-02.50(0.7) PASS              
  2 Shanique Walker           12 Mt Plsnt/cc           40-11.75q  0.4    12.49m 
     40-11.75(0.4) PASS      PASS              
  3 Melia Cox                 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss          40-11.25q +0.0    12.47m 
     40-11.25(+0.0) PASS      PASS              
  4 Cydney Leath              11 Mt Plsnt/cc           40-02.50q  0.4    12.25m 
     39-06.25(+0.0) 40-02.50(0.4) PASS              
  5 Abrianna Torres           12 S.L. Obsp/ss          39-06.50q +0.0    12.05m 
     39-06.50(+0.0) 39-02(0.4) 38-08.75(-0.1)         
  6 Sasha Wallace             10 Hly Nms/nc            39-01.00q -0.4    11.91m 
     39-01(-0.4) 39-00.50(0.2) 37-03.75(+0.0)         
  7 Faith Anumba              12 Valenc-V/ss           39-00.75q -0.8    11.90m 
     38-02.25(+0.0) 39-00.75(-0.8) 36-05(-1.8)         
  8 Adrianna May              12 Poly (Lb)/Ss          38-09.25q -0.2    11.81m 
     38-03.50(+0.0) 38-09.25(-0.2) FOUL(0.3)         
  9 Alexandria Young          10 Mater Dei SD         J38-08.50  -0.3    11.79m  2nd...37-00.25
     FOUL(0.2) 38-08.50(-0.3) 37-00.25(+0.0)         
  9 Sharessa Archie           11 Clovis North          38-08.50q  0.7    11.79m  2nd...38-01
     38-08.50(0.7) 38-01(-0.3) FOUL(-0.7)         
 11 Tamika Smith              11 El Camino/sd          38-03.75  -0.4    11.67m 
     38-03.75(-0.4) FOUL(0.5) 37-02.25(0.4)         
 12 Tessa Runels              12 James Logan           38-03.25   0.2    11.66m 
     37-06.25(+0.0) 38-03.25(0.2) 37-10.75(+0.0)         
 13 Rachel Toliver            10 St. Mary's Acad.      37-11.50  -0.6    11.56m 
     37-07.25(-0.2) FOUL(-1.1) 37-11.50(-0.6)         
 14 Jannell Hadnot            10 Tokay/sj              37-06.75   0.8    11.44m 
     37-06.75(0.8) 36-06(-0.4) 35-07.75(-0.4)         
 15 Kayla Mallett             12 West Torranc          37-05.25   0.4    11.41m 
     37-05.25(0.4) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(0.3)         
 16 Jamara Scott              11 Golden Valley         37-04.75   0.3    11.39m 
     37-04.75(0.3) 35-11.50(-1.5) 36-03.75(+0.0)         
 17 Yajaira Castro            11 Tulare Un/ce          37-03.25  +0.0    11.36m 
     FOUL(+0.0) 37-03.25(+0.0) 36-02.25(-0.1)         
 18 Kendal Nielsen            11 Bear Rvr/sj           36-08.50   0.4    11.18m 
     36-08.50(0.4) 36-03(-0.9) 36-08.50(+0.0)         
 19 Jenny Thompson            12 Piedmont/nc           36-07.50  -1.9    11.16m 
     FOUL(+0.0) 36-05(-0.1) 36-07.50(-1.9)         
 20 Sheree Collins            11 Lincoln/sd            35-08.75  +0.0    10.89m 
     35-01(0.8) 35-05.50(-1.6) 35-08.75(+0.0)         
 21 Kristy Hardiman           12 Carson/la             35-08.00  +0.0    10.87m 
     34-07.25(0.6) 35-08(+0.0) 34-08.75(-1.1)         
 22 Brooke Whitburn           10 Pleasnt V/No          35-02.00   0.9    10.71m 
     35-02(0.9) 34-01.25(-1.8) 35-00(+0.0)         
 23 Kierra Miller             11 Carson/la             35-00.75  -1.3    10.68m 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 35-00.75(-1.3)         
 24 Marisa Kwiatkowski         9 Wilcox/cc             34-08.50  -0.9    10.57m 
     34-06.25(1.3) 34-02.75(-0.6) 34-08.50(-0.9)         
 25 Danylle Kurywchak         11 Ponderosa/sj          34-05.00   0.9    10.49m 
     34-05(0.9) 34-02(-0.3) 33-06.50(-0.9)         
 26 Selah McCarter            11 Mission/ sf           34-04.50  +0.0    10.47m 
     FOUL(+0.0) 34-04.50(+0.0) 33-06.50(-0.8)         
 27 Hannah Lopez              10 Birmghm/la            34-03.00   0.7    10.43m 
     FOUL(+0.0) 34-03(0.7) 32-02.50(-0.1)         
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    National: * 44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindria Spears (Lubing, TX)           
  State Meet: & 44-00.50  5/31/1991   Juliana Yendork  (Walnut)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Ciarra Brewer             12 James Logan           41-11.00  -0.3    12.77m  10   
     40-07(-0.8) 41-11(-0.3) 40-10.25(0.4) 40-09.25(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  2 Cydney Leath              11 Mt Plsnt/cc           39-11.75  +0.0    12.18m   8   
     FOUL(+0.0) 39-11.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 38-11.25(-0.6) 39-07.25(-0.3) 39-02.25(+0.0)
  3 Melia Cox                 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss          39-10.25  -0.2    12.14m   6   
     39-07.75(+0.0) 39-04.50(+0.0) PASS      39-08.50(-0.9) 39-10.25(-0.2) PASS     
  4 Sasha Wallace             10 Hly Nms/nc            39-09.50   0.3    12.12m   5   
     39-06.50(-0.3) 39-01.25(-0.6) 39-09.50(0.3) 39-02(+0.0) 39-07.75(+0.0) 39-00.50(-0.9)
  5 Shanique Walker           12 Mt Plsnt/cc           39-02.25  -0.1    11.94m   4   
     FOUL(-0.3) 38-11.25(-0.7) FOUL(0.4) 38-07(-0.4) 39-01(+0.0) 39-02.25(-0.1)
  6 Adrianna May              12 Poly (Lb)/Ss          38-10.00  +0.0    11.83m   3   
     37-10.25(+0.0) 37-02.50(-1.4) 38-10(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8)
  7 Abrianna Torres           12 S.L. Obsp/ss          38-02.50  +0.0    11.64m   2   
     FOUL(-0.3) 37-05.75(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) 36-11.25(-0.1) PASS      38-02.50(+0.0)
  8 Sharessa Archie           11 Clovis North          37-11.00  +0.0    11.55m   1   
     37-11(+0.0) 37-04.75(-1.2) 37-00.25(+0.0) 37-05.50(-0.3) 35-08(+0.0) 37-11(-0.7)
  9 Faith Anumba              12 Valenc-V/ss           37-08.75  -0.5    11.49m 
     36-11.25(-0.3) 37-08(-1.2) 37-04.25(0.3) 36-10.50(-0.4) 37-08.75(-0.5) 37-03(-0.5)
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    National: * 54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter (Red Oak, TX)            
  State Meet: &    53-08  6/6/2009    Kristin Heaston (Ygnacio Valley)         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Breana Jemison            11 Carlsbad/sd           45-10.25q    13.97m 
      41-06  FOUL  45-10.25            
  2 Deja Watkins              12 North Jw/Ss           43-03.25q    13.18m 
      43-03.25  43-03  FOUL            
  3 Alex Morgan               12 Ventura/ss            42-08.50q    13.01m 
      40-01.50  41-08.75  42-08.50            
  4 Jakayla Daniels           11 El Camino/sd          42-04.25q    12.90m 
      42-04.25  40-06.25  40-02.25            
  5 Nneka Anyanwu             12 Westview/sd           41-08.75q    12.71m 
      41-08.75  35-03.75  36-02            
  6 Victoria Odufuwa          12 Cordova/sj            40-11.00q    12.47m 
      38-10.75  39-11  40-11            
  7 Tanya Sapa                10 La Sierra/ss          40-10.50q    12.45m 
      40-10.50  40-03.25  39-11.25            
  8 Samantha Sinclair         11 MountainV/cc          40-08.75q    12.41m 
      39-00.25  40-08.75  39-05.75            
  9 Brianna French            12 Vacaville/sj          40-06.50q    12.35m 
      36-00.50  38-11.50  40-06.50            
 10 Rebecca Hammar            12 Buch. Col/sj          40-04.50     12.30m 
      FOUL  40-04.50  FOUL            
 11 Lacie Rasley              12 Shafter/ce            39-08.00     12.09m 
      FOUL  39-08  FOUL            
 12 Heather Vermillion        12 Redwood/ce            39-07.75     12.08m  2nd...39-00.00
      39-07.75  FOUL  39-01            
 12 Pamela Makanesi           12 Katella/ss           J39-07.75     12.08m  2nd...38-00.25
      37-06  38-00.25  39-07.75            
 14 Cathy Cai                 11 Lincoln/sf            39-07.00     12.06m 
      39-07  37-06.25  38-10            
 15 Nwanneka (Nikki) Okwelog  10 Clovis W/Ce           39-01.75     11.93m 
      38-10.25  38-09  39-01.75            
 16 Morgan Laney              11 Dl Nrte/nc            38-06.00     11.73m 
      38-06  37-05.75  35-06.75            
 17 Tyhana Cooper             10 Sacred Ht.CC          38-04.75     11.70m 
      37-00.50  36-02.25  38-04.75            
 18 Zoe Davis                 12 Drake /nc             38-00.25     11.58m 
      36-01.75  37-01  38-00.25            
 19 Deanna Atkins             12 Castlemnt/ok          37-05.00     11.40m 
      36-09.75  37-05  35-10.25            
 20 Itohan Aikhionbare        12 La Salle/ss           37-03.75     11.37m 
      35-06.25  37-03.75  36-01            
 21 Chantell Taito            10 Deer Vlly/nc          37-03.25     11.36m 
      34-06  36-07.75  37-03.25            
 22 Danielle Ioramo           11 James Logan           36-11.25     11.25m 
      34-06.50  36-11.25  36-00.75            
 23 Meaggan Rector            11 Red Bluff/no          36-03.00     11.04m 
      36-03  35-00.50  35-09            
 24 Brielle Rowe              11 MountainV/cc          36-00.25     10.97m 
      FOUL  36-00.25  FOUL            
 25 Breelyn Afusia            11 Carson/la             35-04.50     10.78m 
      33-06  35-04.50  33-06            
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    National: * 54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter (Red Oak, TX)            
  State Meet: &    53-08  6/6/2009    Kristin Heaston (Ygnacio Valley)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Breana Jemison            11 Carlsbad/sd           43-01.25     13.13m  10   
      36-07.50  40-00.50  FOUL  41-02.50  43-01.25  40-10.25
  2 Nneka Anyanwu             12 Westview/sd           42-00.75     12.82m   8   
      36-02.50  39-10.75  41-01.50  39-10.75  42-00.75  40-02
  3 Tanya Sapa                10 La Sierra/ss          41-06.75     12.66m   6   
      41-00.50  37-05.75  38-10.75  39-02.75  39-01.75  41-06.75
  4 Alex Morgan               12 Ventura/ss            41-04.25     12.60m   5   
      40-02.75  41-02.75  41-04.25  FOUL  40-08.75  FOUL
  5 Samantha Sinclair         11 MountainV/cc          41-01.50     12.53m   4   
      41-01.50  40-11.50  39-00  38-06.75  40-05.75  38-06
  6 Jakayla Daniels           11 El Camino/sd          40-08.50     12.40m   3   
      37-06.50  40-06  40-08.50  FOUL  39-01.25  FOUL
  7 Brianna French            12 Vacaville/sj          40-08.00     12.39m   2   
      39-03  40-08  39-02  38-07.50  39-08.25  38-10.75
  8 Deja Watkins              12 North Jw/Ss           40-07.00     12.36m   1   
      40-02.25  FOUL  FOUL  40-07  40-03  FOUL
  9 Victoria Odufuwa          12 Cordova/sj            39-06.25     12.04m 
      37-09.25  39-00.50  39-06.25  39-02.75  FOUL  38-09.25
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    National: * 190-03  5/9/2009    Anna Jelmini (Shafter, CA)                 
  State Meet: & 186-09  6/6/2009    Anna Jelmini (Shafter)                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Alex Collatz              12 Stockdale/ce            164-02q    50.03m 
      140-06  152-02  164-02            
  2 Alex Morgan               12 Ventura/ss              157-00q    47.85m 
      157-00  FOUL  154-04            
  3 Brianna French            12 Vacaville/sj            154-02q    46.99m 
      154-02  141-11  139-06            
  4 Rebecca Hammar            12 Buch. Col/sj            152-01q    46.35m 
      FOUL  152-01  FOUL            
  5 Alexa Evans               12 West Hlls/sd            150-05q    45.84m 
      147-10  150-05  135-00            
  6 Okwe Chukwunonso          12 Clovis W/Ce             144-02q    43.94m 
      130-02  144-02  PASS            
  7 Nwanneka (Nikki) Okwelog  10 Clovis W/Ce             144-00q    43.89m 
      144-00  PASS  PASS            
  8 Lissette Mendivil         11 Redwood/ce              141-00q    42.97m 
      138-01  FOUL  141-00            
  9 Nneka Anyanwu             12 Westview/sd             136-10q    41.70m 
      FOUL  136-10  131-04            
 10 Lindsay Brooks            12 Fortuna/nc              134-04     40.94m 
      130-11  134-04  123-05            
 11 Lacie Rasley              12 Shafter/ce              133-11     40.81m 
      133-11  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Brielle Rowe              11 MountainV/cc            133-01     40.56m 
      FOUL  133-01  129-06            
 13 Cheyenne Toney            11 Nevada Union            129-05     39.44m 
      122-08  FOUL  129-05            
 14 Deja Watkins              12 North Jw/Ss             128-10     39.26m 
      FOUL  128-10  FOUL            
 15 Amber Panapa              12 St Bona. /ss            127-03     38.78m 
      127-03  FOUL  126-06            
 16 Breana Jemison            11 Carlsbad/sd             126-11     38.68m 
      FOUL  126-11  114-02            
 17 Hanna Person              12 Shasta/no               126-06     38.55m 
      120-05  121-09  126-06            
 18 Heather Hawes             12 Nipomo /ss              126-01     38.43m 
      FOUL  126-01  FOUL            
 19 Cady Gambrell             12 Fortuna/nc              124-09     38.02m 
      124-09  119-11  FOUL            
 20 Kathleen Durand           10 Mra Crlo/nc             124-04     37.89m 
      124-04  114-08  97-01            
 21 Krystal Alnas             11 S Bnto/cc               124-02     37.84m 
      124-02  115-05  112-04            
 22 Pamela Makanesi           12 Katella/ss              121-09     37.10m 
      121-09  117-04  FOUL            
 23 Brianna Cueva             10 Watsonvll/cc            116-08     35.56m 
      116-08  106-09  113-03            
 24 Jaylyn Allston            10 Lincoln/sf              112-08     34.34m 
      99-08  94-00  112-08            
 25 Alice Buckley             12 Collg/Prp/nc            103-04     31.49m 
      92-04  103-04  FOUL            
 26 Deanna Atkins             12 Castlemnt/ok             89-09     27.35m 
      89-09  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    National: * 190-03  5/9/2009    Anna Jelmini (Shafter, CA)                 
  State Meet: & 186-09  6/6/2009    Anna Jelmini (Shafter)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Alex Morgan               12 Ventura/ss              153-08     46.83m  10   
      135-11  153-08  148-03  FOUL  FOUL  147-10
  2 Alexa Evans               12 West Hlls/sd            149-03     45.49m   8   
      139-02  148-00  FOUL  FOUL  149-03  139-01
  3 Lissette Mendivil         11 Redwood/ce              147-10     45.05m   6   
      147-10  147-08  FOUL  FOUL  142-04  135-04
  4 Rebecca Hammar            12 Buch. Col/sj            143-07     43.76m   5   
      119-03  143-07  FOUL  140-04  127-02  126-04
  5 Brianna French            12 Vacaville/sj            137-04     41.85m   4   
      FOUL  120-04  136-04  FOUL  137-04  FOUL
  6 Okwe Chukwunonso          12 Clovis W/Ce             137-00     41.75m   3   
      FOUL  137-00  112-02  114-01  133-00  136-05
  7 Alex Collatz              12 Stockdale/ce            134-00     40.84m   2   
      FOUL  134-00  129-03  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  8 Nwanneka (Nikki) Okwelog  10 Clovis W/Ce             125-10     38.35m   1   
      123-07  112-02  FOUL  FOUL  125-10  110-02
  9 Nneka Anyanwu             12 Westview/sd             125-07     38.27m 
      109-05  113-03  FOUL  122-01  121-04  125-07
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    National: * 7-05.75  4/22/2009   James White (Grandville, MD)              
  State Meet: & 7-03.25  6/2/1979    Lee Balkin (Glendale)                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Crampton Cody             11 Canyon-An/ss          J6-07.00q     2.00m  3-3
  1 Adam Aguirre              11 Cantwell /ss           6-07.00q     2.00m  1-0
  1 Stephen Dorsey            11 Monterey/cc           J6-07.00q     2.00m  3-4
  1 Deante Kemper             12 Serra/sd              J6-07.00q     2.00m  3-2
  5 Kevin Nielsen             12 Granite B/Sj          J6-05.00q     1.95m  2-2
  5 Victor Du                 10 Palo Alto/cc          J6-05.00      1.95m  3-4
  5 Brandon Ford              12 Mt Carmel/sd           6-05.00q     1.95m  1-0
  5 Oscar Munson              12 San Clmnt/ss          J6-05.00      1.95m  3-4
  5 Miles Poullard            11 Colony /ss            J6-05.00q     1.95m  2-1
  5 Ross Stribbling           11 Dorsey/la             J6-05.00q     1.95m  2-1
  5 Malik Johnson             11 El Camino Re          J6-05.00q     1.95m  2-3
  5 Noel Frazier              11 Calfrnia/nc            6-05.00q     1.95m  1-0
  5 Billy Eng                 12 Heritage              J6-05.00q     1.95m  2-3
 14 Matt Redden               11 Oak Ridge/sj          J6-03.00      1.90m  3-2
 14 Londeen McCovery          11 Cosumnes Oaks          6-03.00      1.90m  1-0
 14 Alex Campbell             12 Scripps R/Sd           6-03.00      1.90m  1-0
 14 Joey Descalso             12 St. Francis (Mou      J6-03.00      1.90m  3-2
 14 Arik Smith                12 Bakrsfld/ce            6-03.00      1.90m  1-0
 14 Ronnie Turner             12 Antlp Vly/ss          J6-03.00      1.90m  3-2
 14 L J Moore                 10 Central/ce            J6-03.00      1.90m  3-2
 14 Bevan Wemhoff             12 Frontier              J6-03.00      1.90m  2-1
 14 Nnamdi Agude              12 Santiago(Co)           6-03.00      1.90m  1-0
 14 Phillip Hanley            12 Thsnd Oak/ss          J6-03.00      1.90m  1-1
 14 Will Findlay              12 Oak Ridge/sj           6-03.00      1.90m  1-0
 14 Winston Lawson            12 Segerstrom /ss         6-03.00      1.90m  1-0
 -- Michael Torres            11 Biggs /no                   NH            
 -- Taylor Smith              10 Buchanan/ce                 NH            
 -- Jonte Grant               12 Hayward/nc                  NH            
 -- Mike Kicenski             12 Freedom /nc                 NH            
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    National: * 7-05.75  4/22/2009   James White (Grandville, MD)              
  State Meet: & 7-03.25  6/2/1979    Lee Balkin (Glendale)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Crampton Cody             11 Canyon-An/ss           6-11.00      2.10m  10   
  2 Noel Frazier              11 Calfrnia/nc            6-09.00      2.05m   8   
  3 Deante Kemper             12 Serra/sd               6-07.00      2.00m   6   
  3 Brandon Ford              12 Mt Carmel/sd          J6-07.00      2.00m   5   
  5 Stephen Dorsey            11 Monterey/cc           J6-05.00      1.95m   1.50 3-4
  5 Billy Eng                 12 Heritage              J6-05.00      1.95m   1.50 3-4
  5 Miles Poullard            11 Colony /ss             6-05.00      1.95m   4    1-0
  5 Kevin Nielsen             12 Granite B/Sj          J6-05.00      1.95m   3    1-2
  9 Adam Aguirre              11 Cantwell /ss           6-03.00      1.90m 
 -- Ross Stribbling           11 Dorsey/la                   NH            
 -- Malik Johnson             11 El Camino Re                NH            
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    National: * 18-02.25  5/14/1999   Eric Eshbach, (Orangefield, (TX)         
  State Meet: &    17-03  5/31/2008   Nico Weiler (Los Gatos)                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Evan Barr                 12 Loyola/ss             15-03.00q     4.64m  1-0
  1 Adam Bragg                12 El Toro /ss           15-03.00q     4.64m  1-0
  1 Connor Stark              11 Oak Park/ss           15-03.00q     4.64m  1-0
  1 Ian Rock                  12 Davis /sj            J15-03.00q     4.64m  3-2
  1 Brett Huff                12 Christian/sd         J15-03.00q     4.64m  1-1
  1 Peter Chapman             11 Murrieta/ss          J15-03.00q     4.64m  2-2
  1 Scott Greenman            11 Clovis/ce            J15-03.00q     4.64m  2-1
  1 Brad Beekman              10 Clvs East/ce         J15-03.00q     4.64m  1-1
  1 Kyle Fraley               12 Lemoore/ce           J15-03.00q     4.64m  3-2
 10 Ryan Zacchilli            11 Rncho Brn/sd          14-09.00      4.49m  1-0
 10 Keith Rayburn             12 N. Mntry/cc           14-09.00      4.49m  1-0
 10 Zack Logan                12 Rncho Brn/sd         J14-09.00      4.49m  2-1
 10 Mark Sakioka              12 Nwpt Hrbt/ss          14-09.00      4.49m  1-0
 10 Andrew Ramay              12 Liberty /ce          J14-09.00      4.49m  1-1
 10 Alan Inouye               12 Clovis/ce            J14-09.00      4.49m  2-1
 16 Marc Toney                10 St. Francis (Mou      14-03.00      4.34m  2-1
 16 Jesus Morales             11 Liberty/nc           J14-03.00      4.34m  3-2
 16 Alex Hamidzadeh           12 El Camino Re          14-03.00      4.34m  2-1
 16 James Van Wyck            12 DeLaSalle/nc          14-03.00      4.34m  2-1
 -- Marshall Wentworth        11 Piedmont/nc                 NH            
 -- Reed White                11 Vacaville/sj                NH            
 -- Adam Thomas               10 Benicia/sj                  NH            
 -- Justin Gildemeister       12 Sutter/no                   NH            
 -- Noah Julyk                   Las Lomas/nc                NH            
 -- Austin Decker             11 N. Mntry/cc                 NH            
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    National: * 18-02.25  5/14/1999   Eric Eshbach, (Orangefield, (TX)         
  State Meet: &    17-03  5/31/2008   Nico Weiler (Los Gatos)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Ian Rock                  12 Davis /sj             16-02.00      4.92m  10   
  2 Connor Stark              11 Oak Park/ss           15-10.00      4.82m   8   
  3 Adam Bragg                12 El Toro /ss           15-06.00      4.72m   6    1-0
  3 Scott Greenman            11 Clovis/ce            J15-06.00      4.72m   5    2-2
  5 Peter Chapman             11 Murrieta/ss           15-00.00      4.57m   4    1-1
  6 Brad Beekman              10 Clvs East/ce          14-06.00      4.41m   2.50 1-0
  6 Brett Huff                12 Christian/sd          14-06.00      4.41m   2.50 1-0
 -- Kyle Fraley               12 Lemoore/ce                  NH            
 -- Evan Barr                 12 Loyola/ss                   DQ            
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
    National: * 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth (Tulare, CA)            
  State Meet: & 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth (Tulare)                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jaecob Snow               12 El Camino/sd          23-04.25q +0.0     7.11m 
     22-03.25(-0.3) 22-11.75(+0.0) 23-04.25(+0.0)         
  2 Lee Hightower             12 Loyola/ss             23-03.25q -0.1     7.09m 
     21-09.50(+0.0) 23-03.25(-0.1) 22-00(-0.1)         
  3 Jovonte Slater            12 Vis. Murrieta         23-01.75q  0.3     7.05m 
     22-08.50(+0.0) 23-01.75(0.3) 22-06.25(+0.0)         
  4 Dillon Root               12 Redwood/ce            23-01.50q  0.8     7.04m 
     22-06.75(0.3) 23-01.50(0.8) FOUL              
  5 Marquise Cherry           12 Diamond R/Ss          23-01.25q -0.1     7.04m 
     23-01.25(-0.1) 21-11(+0.0) FOUL              
  6 Marquise Lee              12 Serra/ss              22-10.25q  0.8     6.96m 
     22-06.50(+0.0) 22-10.25(0.8) 22-05.50(0.3)         
  7 Ian Rock                  12 Davis /sj             22-07.25q  0.7     6.88m 
     19-06(+0.0) 22-03.25(-0.5) 22-07.25(0.7)         
  8 Aaron Rattler             12 Escondido/sd          22-04.75q  1.0     6.82m 
     22-04.75(1.0) FOUL      FOUL              
  9 Rico Jones                12 Rodriguez/sj          22-04.25q +0.0     6.81m  2nd...21-04.5
     22-04.25(+0.0) 21-04.50(+0.0) FOUL              
  9 Willie Alexander          11 Central/ce           J22-04.25   0.2     6.81m  2nd...21-00.25
     20-10(0.2) 21-00.25(-0.5) 22-04.25(0.2)         
 11 Hansell Wilson            12 Valhalla/sd           22-03.00   0.4     6.78m 
     FOUL      22-03(0.4) 21-06.75(+0.0)         
 12 Johnny Jackson            12 St Agstn/sd           22-00.50  +0.0     6.71m 
     22-00.50(+0.0) 21-01.25(+0.0) 20-11(-1.4)         
 13 Colin Dahlberg            12 Red Bluff/no          21-11.50  -0.7     6.69m 
     21-11.50(-0.7) FOUL      21-06.25(+0.0)         
 14 Travis Johnson            12 Morse/sd              21-10.75  +0.0     6.67m 
     21-06.50(+0.0) 21-10.75(+0.0) FOUL              
 15 Jourdan Soares            11 Gilroy/cc             21-10.50  -1.0     6.66m 
     21-04.75(-0.7) 21-01.75(+0.0) 21-10.50(-1.0)         
 16 Xavier Menifield          10 Sierra Canyon         21-09.75  +0.0     6.64m 
     19-10.75(-1.7) 20-03.25(-0.1) 21-09.75(+0.0)         
 17 Ryan Collier              12 Northwood/ss          21-09.50  +0.0     6.64m 
     21-09.50(+0.0) 20-06.75(+0.0) FOUL              
 18 Quincy Nelson             12 Galileo/sf            21-06.75   2.0     6.57m 
     21-06.75(2.0) 19-07.50(-0.8) 20-07.50(+0.0)         
 19 Nate Moore                 9 B. O'Dowd/Nc          21-05.75  +0.0     6.54m 
     21-05.75(+0.0) 21-00.50(-0.1) 21-04.50(-0.6)         
 20 Keith Lewis               11 Oakld Tch/ok          21-01.50  -0.1     6.43m  2nd...20-00.75
     FOUL      20-00.75(-0.4) 21-01.50(-0.1)         
 20 Jordan Monteiro-Williams  11 McClatchy/sj         J21-01.50  -1.2     6.43m  2nd...F
     FOUL      FOUL      21-01.50(-1.2)         
 22 Jonte Grant               12 Hayward/nc            20-11.50  -0.5     6.38m 
     20-09(-0.1) 20-11.50(-0.5) 19-09.50(-0.8)         
 23 Marcus Eggleston          11 Dorsey/la             20-10.75   0.4     6.36m 
     20-10.75(0.4) 19-09.50(-0.7) 19-08.50(-0.1)         
 24 Stas DellaMorte           12 Mnlo Ath/cc           20-06.75  +0.0     6.26m 
     20-06.75(+0.0) 19-10.50(-0.3) 20-03.50(-1.1)         
 25 Nick Moran                11 McKinlyvl/nc          20-05.00   NWI     6.22m 
     20-00(1.7) 19-00.25(-1.4) 20-05(-0.0)         
 26 Khalil Johnson            10 St. Francis (Mou      20-00.75  -0.5     6.11m 
     FOUL      18-00.50(+0.0) 20-00.75(-0.5)         
 27 Amritpal Singh            12 Independn/cc          19-10.50   NWI     6.05m 
     19-10.50(-0.0) FOUL(-0.6) 18-09.75(+0.0)         
 28 Kevin Adekayode           12 Chatswrth/la          19-02.50  +0.0     5.85m 
     19-02.50(+0.0) FOUL      18-02.25(+0.0)         
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
    National: * 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth (Tulare, CA)            
  State Meet: & 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth (Tulare)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Jovonte Slater            12 Vis. Murrieta         24-10.50  -0.3     7.58m  10   
     FOUL      23-02.25(+0.0) 23-04(0.3) 23-05.75(-0.4) 24-10.50(-0.3) FOUL     
  2 Marquise Lee              12 Serra/ss              23-11.00  +0.0     7.28m   8   
     23-01(+0.0) 22-00(0.6) 22-06.50(0.2) 23-09.25(-0.4) 23-11(+0.0) 22-01(-0.2)
  3 Lee Hightower             12 Loyola/ss             23-03.75   0.2     7.10m   6   
     21-11.75(0.5) FOUL      22-10.50(+0.0) 23-03.75(0.2) FOUL      21-09.25(+0.0)
  4 Dillon Root               12 Redwood/ce            23-03.00  +0.0     7.08m   5   
     21-08.25(-0.3) 21-10(0.6) 22-10.25(0.2) 23-03(+0.0) FOUL      22-08.25(+0.0)
  5 Jaecob Snow               12 El Camino/sd          22-10.75  +0.0     6.97m   4   
     21-10.25(0.5) 22-04(0.5) FOUL      21-06.50(+0.0) 22-03(0.3) 22-10.75(+0.0)
  6 Ian Rock                  12 Davis /sj             22-01.75  -0.3     6.75m   3   
     22-01.75(-0.3) 21-01.50(+0.0) 22-01(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Aaron Rattler             12 Escondido/sd          21-09.00   0.8     6.62m   2   
     21-06.25(-0.4) 21-09(0.8) 21-03.50(+0.0) 19-11.75(+0.0) FOUL      20-02.25(-0.2)
  8 Rico Jones                12 Rodriguez/sj          21-05.75  -0.2     6.54m   1   
     21-05.75(-0.2) FOUL      20-02.50(+0.0) 20-11(+0.0) PASS      FOUL     
  9 Marquise Cherry           12 Diamond R/Ss          21-05.50  -0.3     6.54m 
     FOUL      21-05.50(-0.3) 21-04.75(+0.0) 21-02.75(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    National: * 52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield (Muir, Pasadena, CA)    
  State Meet: & 52-05.75  6/6/1986    Marcus Hooks (Lakewood)                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Marques Roberts           12 Otay Ranch/sd         49-05.75q +0.0    15.08m 
     48-03.25(+0.0) 49-05.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
  2 Keremiah Crockett            Dublin /nc            48-01.50q +0.0    14.66m 
     48-01.50(+0.0) 46-11.75(-0.2) PASS              
  3 Jaelen Spencer            10 Sultana/ss            47-11.25q +0.0    14.61m 
     46-05.50(+0.0) 45-07.25(-0.3) 47-11.25(+0.0)         
  4 Myles Williams            12 Perris /ss            47-05.00q  0.6    14.45m 
     46-08.75(+0.0) 47-05(0.6) 47-05(+0.0)         
  5 Klyvens Delaunay          11 Clremnt/ss            47-04.25q -0.5    14.43m 
     45-11.50(+0.0) 45-06.75(+0.0) 47-04.25(-0.5)         
  6 Soloman Ijah              12 Murrieta/ss           47-03.50q +0.0    14.41m 
     46-01.50(0.6) 46-06.75(0.5) 47-03.50(+0.0)         
  7 Willie Alexander          11 Central/ce            47-01.50q  0.4    14.36m 
     44-10.25(+0.0) 47-01.50(0.4) 46-09.25(0.5)         
  8 Trent Trammel             12 B. O'Dowd/Nc          46-03.75q  0.5    14.11m 
     44-06.75(1.3) 46-03.75(0.5) 46-00(0.2)         
  9 Jonte Grant               12 Hayward/nc            46-03.25q +0.0    14.10m 
     45-01(+0.0) 44-02.25(-0.1) 46-03.25(+0.0)         
 10 Donte Deayon              11 Summit                46-02.25  +0.0    14.07m 
     45-00.75(0.5) 46-00.75(0.8) 46-02.25(+0.0)         
 11 Seth Barserian            12 Clovis/ce             45-08.50  +0.0    13.93m 
     45-00.25(+0.0) 45-03.25(-0.2) 45-08.50(+0.0)         
 12 Bernell Barmore           12 Yuba City/sj          45-06.75  +0.0    13.88m 
     45-06.75(+0.0) 42-04.50(+0.0) 43-10.50(0.4)         
 13 Jeffry Prothro            10 James Logan           45-06.25   0.6    13.87m 
     44-07.75(0.6) 45-00.50(+0.0) 45-06.25(0.6)         
 14 Travis Johnson            12 Morse/sd              45-05.00  +0.0    13.84m 
     FOUL      45-05(+0.0) 45-02.50(+0.0)         
 15 Thomas Clanton            12 Steele Canyon/sd      45-03.75  +0.0    13.81m 
     45-03.75(+0.0) 44-10.75(0.5) 42-10.25(0.2)         
 16 Jovon Cunningham          12 Enterpris/no          44-07.25  +0.0    13.59m 
     44-07.25(+0.0) PASS      PASS              
 17 Jamal Mayo                11 Skyline/ok            44-01.25   0.3    13.44m  2nd...42-06.0
     FOUL      44-01.25(0.3) 42-06(0.3)         
 17 Ricky Strehlow            11 Wilcox/cc            J44-01.25   0.7    13.44m  2nd...F
     FOUL      FOUL      44-01.25(0.7)         
 19 Dubem Awuzie              11 Oak Grove/cc          44-00.75  +0.0    13.43m 
     42-02(0.7) 44-00.75(+0.0) 42-10.50(0.6)         
 20 Jack Phouminavong         12 Bear Crk/ sj          43-10.75  +0.0    13.37m 
     FOUL      43-09(+0.0) 43-10.75(+0.0)         
 21 Jeremy Thompson           12 Valley Christian      43-02.75   0.2    13.17m 
     41-10.75(+0.0) 43-02.75(0.2) 43-02(+0.0)         
 22 Regis Bula                11 Dorsey/la             40-06.00   0.6    12.34m 
     FOUL      FOUL      40-06(0.6)         
 -- Deon Pinder               11 M West/sj                 FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Eugene Aaron              12 F. Douglas                FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    National: * 52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield (Muir, Pasadena, CA)    
  State Meet: & 52-05.75  6/6/1986    Marcus Hooks (Lakewood)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Marques Roberts           12 Otay Ranch/sd         49-06.50   0.4    15.10m  10   
     47-01(+0.0) 48-09(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 47-08(+0.0) 46-01.25(+0.0) 49-06.50(0.4)
  2 Keremiah Crockett            Dublin /nc            49-01.75  +0.0    14.97m   8   
     47-00(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 47-05.75(-0.3) 46-11(-0.4) 49-01.75(+0.0) 47-11.50(+0.0)
  3 Jaelen Spencer            10 Sultana/ss            48-03.25  +0.0    14.71m   6   
     47-06.25(+0.0) 48-03.25(+0.0) 47-02.50(-0.5) 47-06.50(-0.2) 46-06(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Willie Alexander          11 Central/ce            47-09.00  +0.0    14.55m   5   
     46-03.75(+0.0) 45-09.75(+0.0) 44-04.75(-0.8) 44-09(-0.4) 47-09(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Klyvens Delaunay          11 Clremnt/ss            46-06.50  +0.0    14.18m   4   
     44-06.50(+0.0) 45-07.25(0.4) 44-09(-0.6) 44-10.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 46-06.50(+0.0)
  6 Soloman Ijah              12 Murrieta/ss           46-03.50   0.4    14.10m   3   
     46-02.50(+0.0) 46-03.50(0.4) 44-03.25(-0.6) 43-10.75(+0.0) 45-08.25(+0.0) 45-09(0.4)
  7 Myles Williams            12 Perris /ss            46-03.25   0.2    14.10m   2   
     FOUL      46-03.25(0.2) FOUL(-0.4) 44-01.50(-0.6) 43-07.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Trent Trammel             12 B. O'Dowd/Nc          44-08.75  +0.0    13.63m   1   
     44-08.75(+0.0) 43-10(3.2) 44-05.50(+0.0) 40-06.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
  9 Jonte Grant               12 Hayward/nc            44-03.75  +0.0    13.50m 
     44-03.75(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      FOUL      PASS     
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    National: *    77-00  5/5/1979    Michael Carter (Jefferson, Dallas, TX)   
  State Meet: & 74-04.75  6/2/1990    Brent Noon (Fallbrook)                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nicholas Scarvelis        12 Dos Puebl/ss          62-09.25q    19.13m 
      62-00.50  62-09.25  61-03.75            
  2 Stephen Boals             12 Jesuit/sj             60-10.50q    18.55m 
      58-10.50  60-10.50  PASS            
  3 Jake Fraser               12 El Toro /ss           59-08.00q    18.18m 
      59-08  56-07.50  59-04.50            
  4 Moises Ramos              12 Coa. Valley           59-07.75q    18.18m 
      59-07.75  FOUL  57-04.50            
  5 Ryan Andrews              12 Nwpt Hrbt/ss          59-01.00q    18.00m 
      59-01  FOUL  PASS            
  6 Kody Robison              12 Millikan/ss           58-05.75q    17.82m 
      58-05.75  57-04.50  FOUL            
  7 Garrett Weinreich         11 A. Grande/ss          57-11.00q    17.65m 
      FOUL  57-02.25  57-11            
  8 Sullivan Parker           12 El Toro /ss           57-03.75q    17.46m 
      56-07.25  57-03.75  FOUL            
  9 Ma'a Brown                12 Paramount/ss          57-01.75q    17.41m 
      FOUL  54-08.75  57-01.75            
 10 Mauricio Cornejo          12 Terra Lnd/nc          56-09.25     17.30m 
      54-05.25  56-09.25  54-09            
 11 Richie Casas              12 N. Mntry/cc           56-01.75     17.11m 
      56-01.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Tyrone Sauls              12 Christian/sd          55-10.25     17.02m 
      54-11.75  FOUL  55-10.25            
 13 Scott Brazil              12 Mt Plsnt/cc           54-07.25     16.64m 
      54-01  54-06.75  54-07.25            
 14 Cody Bickham              11 St. Francis (Mou      54-06.50     16.62m 
      53-09  54-06.50  53-05            
 15 Ben Teichman              12 San Ramon/nc          54-03.25     16.54m 
      51-09.75  FOUL  54-03.25            
 16 Brad Bolton               12 El Toro /ss           53-11.25     16.44m 
      51-08.50  53-11.25  52-09            
 17 Jake Rounds               12 Heritage              53-01.00     16.17m 
      53-01  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Tyler Wolf                12 Yreka/no              52-06.50     16.01m 
      51-07.75  52-06.50  FOUL            
 19 Carl Nahigan              11 St Mary's/sj          51-06.25     15.70m 
      51-06.25  51-03.50  49-09.75            
 20 LaQuise Taylor            12 Edison/ce             50-11.75     15.53m 
      48-07  FOUL  50-11.75            
 21 Sam Perrella              SO Redwood/nc            50-08.00     15.44m 
      48-05.50  50-08  46-07.50            
 22 Isaiah Saole              12 Carlsbad/sd           50-07.00     15.41m 
      49-01.75  FOUL  50-07            
 23 Curtis Bleasdale          11 Vacaville/sj          49-03.00     15.01m 
      49-03  49-00.25  FOUL            
 24 Christopher James         11 West Adams            48-06.75     14.80m 
      48-06.75  47-09  47-11            
 25 Jeremiah Allison          11 Dorsey/la             48-00.50     14.64m 
      46-11.25  44-03.25  48-00.50            
 -- Tray Woods                12 Helix/sd                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Drew Domres               11 Mt Whtny/ce               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Javier Contreras          10 Madera/ce                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    National: *    77-00  5/5/1979    Michael Carter (Jefferson, Dallas, TX)   
  State Meet: & 74-04.75  6/2/1990    Brent Noon (Fallbrook)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Nicholas Scarvelis        12 Dos Puebl/ss          64-00.00     19.50m  10   
      64-00  59-04.50  61-00.50  61-01.25  60-02  62-01.50
  2 Jake Fraser               12 El Toro /ss           61-03.50     18.68m   8   
      59-11.25  60-07  59-06.75  56-01.25  FOUL  61-03.50
  3 Garrett Weinreich         11 A. Grande/ss          59-05.50     18.12m   6   
      58-02.50  58-09.25  57-06  FOUL  56-11  59-05.50
  4 Ryan Andrews              12 Nwpt Hrbt/ss          58-05.50     17.81m   5   
      58-05.50  58-00.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Stephen Boals             12 Jesuit/sj             57-10.00     17.62m   4   
      57-10  57-00.25  57-03.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Sullivan Parker           12 El Toro /ss           57-09.25     17.60m   3   
      56-05  56-03.25  57-09.25  57-09  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kody Robison              12 Millikan/ss           57-08.25     17.58m   2   
      FOUL  55-06.75  57-08.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ma'a Brown                12 Paramount/ss          57-05.50     17.51m   1   
      55-10.50  55-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57-05.50
  9 Moises Ramos              12 Coa. Valley           55-11.00     17.04m 
      55-11  FOUL  FOUL  54-11.50  47-01  FOUL
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    National: * 236-06  4/26/2009   Mason Finley (Buena Vista, CO)             
  State Meet: & 213-07  6/2/2006    Bo Taylor (Newport Harbor)                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ethan Cochran             11 Nwpt Hrbt/ss            186-08q    56.89m 
      186-08  PASS  PASS            
  2 Ryan Hunter-Simms         11 San Grgn/ss             183-10q    56.03m 
      175-06  183-10  140-06            
  3 Nick Budincich            11 Loyola/ss               182-09q    55.70m 
      175-06  182-09  FOUL            
  4 Nicholas Scarvelis        12 Dos Puebl/ss            181-02q    55.21m 
      151-00  FOUL  181-02            
  5 Curtis Bleasdale          11 Vacaville/sj            177-03q    54.02m 
      177-03  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Jake Fraser               12 El Toro /ss             177-02q    54.00m 
      177-02  162-02  172-11            
  7 Mason Miller              12 Esperanza/ss            173-09q    52.95m 
      160-02  FOUL  173-09            
  8 Jayson Kovar              11 Burr(Rid)/ss            173-00q    52.73m 
      168-10  173-00  163-05            
  9 Stephen Boals             12 Jesuit/sj               171-01q    52.14m 
      163-06  171-01  FOUL            
 10 James Kinloch             12 Granite B/Sj            164-10     50.24m 
      164-10  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Brent Courtney            12 Carlsbad/sd             164-09     50.21m 
      163-05  164-09  163-10            
 12 Cody Bickham              11 St. Francis (Mou        163-11     49.96m 
      146-07  FOUL  163-11            
 13 Aaron Russell             12 Poway/sd                160-07     48.94m 
      FOUL  FOUL  160-07            
 14 Mauricio Cornejo          12 Terra Lnd/nc            159-07     48.64m 
      150-02  150-06  159-07            
 15 Gary Randolph             12 Healdsbrg/nc            157-11     48.13m 
      157-11  FOUL  149-00            
 16 Steve Michaelsen          11 Nwpt Hrbt/ss            157-04     47.95m 
      FOUL  157-04  FOUL            
 17 Alex Horncliff            12 Heritage               J157-01     47.87m  2nd...147-09
      147-09  136-10  157-01            
 17 Matthew Bender            11 Shafter/ce              157-01     47.87m  2nd...155-11
      FOUL  155-11  157-01            
 19 Richie Casas              12 N. Mntry/cc             157-00     47.85m 
      151-03  FOUL  157-00            
 20 Stanley Gagliano          11 McKinlyvl/nc            156-05     47.67m 
      138-09  156-05  FOUL            
 21 Kevin Sundberg            10 Fowler /ce              151-00     46.02m 
      142-11  146-07  151-00            
 22 Colin Luu                 11 Lincoln/sf              150-09     45.94m 
      FOUL  150-09  FOUL            
 23 Sean Boozel               12 Steele Canyon/sd        150-03     45.79m 
      150-03  FOUL  146-09            
 24 Brian Hamilton            11 West/ce                 149-01     45.44m 
      149-01  140-07  FOUL            
 25 Tyler Lamott              12 Chico/no                140-11     42.95m 
      FOUL  FOUL  140-11            
 -- Chima Ikeme               12 Gilroy/cc                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    National: * 236-06  4/26/2009   Mason Finley (Buena Vista, CO)             
  State Meet: & 213-07  6/2/2006    Bo Taylor (Newport Harbor)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Ethan Cochran             11 Nwpt Hrbt/ss            185-09     56.61m  10   
      185-09  FOUL  FOUL  183-06  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Nick Budincich            11 Loyola/ss               178-05     54.38m   8   
      FOUL  161-05  177-10  FOUL  172-00  178-05
  3 Ryan Hunter-Simms         11 San Grgn/ss             176-06     53.79m   6   
      153-05  174-08  176-06  FOUL  127-09  174-06
  4 Jake Fraser               12 El Toro /ss             172-00     52.42m   5   
      139-09  140-03  127-03  FOUL  172-00  FOUL
  5 Nicholas Scarvelis        12 Dos Puebl/ss            171-07     52.29m   4   
      167-07  170-03  165-03  171-07  142-07  FOUL
  6 Stephen Boals             12 Jesuit/sj               169-07     51.68m   3   
      FOUL  157-00  162-07  169-00  162-00  169-07
  7 Curtis Bleasdale          11 Vacaville/sj            169-05     51.63m   2   
      169-05  167-07  169-03  148-10  FOUL  158-05
  8 Mason Miller              12 Esperanza/ss            167-09     51.13m   1   
      162-04  165-09  167-09  164-06  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jayson Kovar              11 Burr(Rid)/ss            129-08     39.52m 
      FOUL  FOUL  129-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 


                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Poly (LB) /ss          SS   72        2) Clovis /ce             CE  30   
    3) Harvard Westlake /ss        20        3) Mt. Pleasant /cc       CC  20   
    3) Clovis West /ce        CE   20        6) Rancho Verde /ss       SS  19   
    7) Ventura /ss            SS   15        8) San Luis Obisp/ss      SS  13   
    8) Torrey Pines /sd       SD   13       10) Rancho Cucamng/ss      SS  12   
   11) San Marcos /ss         SS   11       11) El Camino /sd          SD  11   
   13) St. Mary's Academy/ss       10       13) James Logan /nc        NC  10   
   13) St. Mary's  /nc        NC   10       13) Simi Valley /ss        SS  10   
   13) Serra /ss              SS   10       13) Los Osos /ss           SS  10   
   13) Miller, A.B./ss        SS   10       13) Carlsbad /sd           SD  10   
   21) Oaks Christian/ss      SS    9       22) Aptos /cc              CC   8.50
   23) Westview /sd      SD         8       23) Foothill /ss           SS   8   
   23) Bishop Amat /ss        SS    8       23) West Hills /sd         SD   8   
   23) Rancho Bernrdo/sd      SD    8       23) Mountain View /cc      CC   8   
   23) Templeton /ss                8       23) Paso Robles /ss        SS   8   
   23) Etiwanda /ss           SS    8       23) Holy Names /nc         NC   8   
   33) Stockdale /ce          CE    7       34) Canyon Crest Academy/sd     6   
   34) Redwood /ce            CE    6       34) Granite Bay /sj        SJ   6   
   34) Roosevelt, E/ss              6       34) Campolindo /nc         NC   6   
   34) Vacaville /sj          SJ    6       34) Silverado /ss          SS   6   
   34) Rosemont/sj                  6       34) Woodbridge /ss         SS   6   
   34) La Sierra /ss          SS    6       44) Buchach Colony /sj          5   
   44) North Torrance/ss      SS    5       44) JSerra/ss                   5   
   44) Edison /ce             CE    5       44) Fairfield /sj          SJ   5   
   44) Carson /la             LA    5       44) Pinole Valley/nc       NC   5   
   44) Hercules /nc           NC    5       44) Newbury Park /ss       SS   5   
   44) Clairmont /sd          SD    5       44) Great Oak/ss                5   
   44) Beverly Hills /ss      SS    5       44) Carter /ss                  5   
   57) Las Lomas /nc          NC    4       57) Buchanan /ce           CE   4   
   57) Deer Valley /nc        NC    4       57) Louisville /ss         SS   4   
   57) San Marino /ss         SS    4       57) El Toro /ss            SS   4   
   63) Ayala /ss              SS    3       63) Saugus /ss             SS   3   
   63) Mira Costa /ss         SS    3       63) La Costa Cnyn /sd      SD   3   
   67) Lutheran (Orange) /ss        2.50    68) Valencia-V /ss         SS   2   
   68) San Ramon Vlly/nc      NC    2       68) Palos Verdes/ss             2   
   68) Piner /nc              NC    2       68) Exeter /ce             CE   2   
   73) Bella Vista /sj        SJ    1.50    73) Presentation /cc       CC   1.50
   75) St. Ignatius /cc       CC    1       75) Newark Mem /nc         NC   1   
   75) Bullard /ce            CE    1       75) North, JW  /ss         SS   1   
   75) Clovis North/ce              1       75) Wilcox /cc             CC   1   
   75) Taft /la               LA    1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Poly (LB) /ss          SS   35        2) Loyola /ss             SS  32   
    3) El Toro /ss            SS   22        3) Serra /ss              SS  22   
    5) Covina /ss             SS   20        5) Agoura /ss             SS  20   
    7) Davis /sj              SJ   19        7) Dorsey /la             LA  19   
    9) Scripps Ranch /sd      SD   17       10) Notre Dame(SO)/ss      SS  16   
   11) Newport Harbor/ss      SS   15       12) Vista Murrieta/ss          14   
   12) Dos Pueblos /ss        SS   14       12) Oaks Christian/ss      SS  14   
   15) Canyon-Ana /ss         SS   10       15) Trabuco Hills /ss      SS  10   
   15) Otay Ranch /sd    SD        10       15) San Jacinto /ss        SS  10   
   15) Rancho Bernrdo/sd      SD   10       15) Mt. Miguel /sd         SD  10   
   21) Central /ce            CE    9       22) South Pasadena/ss      SS   8   
   22) Colony /ss                   8       22) Indio /ss              SS   8   
   22) Roosevelt, E/ss              8       22) Dublin /nc             NC   8   
   22) California /nc         NC    8       22) Las Lomas /nc          NC   8   
   22) Oak Park /ss           SS    8       30) El Camino /sd          SD   7   
   30) Mt. Carmel /sd         SD    7       30) Jesuit /sj             SJ   7   
   30) Murrieta Vally/ss      SS    7       34) Elk Grove /sj          SJ   6   
   34) Arroyo Grande /ss      SS    6       34) Sultana /ss            SS   6   
   34) San Gorgonio /ss       SS    6       34) West Covina /ss        SS   6   
   34) Serra /sd              SD    6       34) Rancho Cucamng/ss      SS   6   
   34) Miller, A.B./ss        SS    6       34) Buchanan /ce           CE   6   
   34) Great Oak/ss                 6       44) Torrey Pines /sd       SD   5   
   44) Clovis /ce             CE    5       44) King, ML /ss           SS   5   
   44) Ramona /ss             SS    5       44) Vista /sd              SD   5   
   44) Redwood /ce            CE    5       50) La Costa Cnyn /sd      SD   4   
   50) Camarillo /ss          SS    4       50) Muir /ss               SS   4   
   50) Woodside /cc           CC    4       50) The Urban-SF /nc       NC   4   
   50) Claremont /ss          SS    4       50) Kennedy /sj            SJ   4   
   57) Kennedy-Richmond/nc          3       57) Dana Hills /ss         SS   3   
   57) Granite Bay /sj        SJ    3       57) Kearny /sd             SD   3   
   57) Piner /nc              NC    3       57) Bullard /ce            CE   3   
   57) Canyon-CC /ss          SS    3       64) Christian /sd          SD   2.50
   64) Clovis East /ce        CE    2.50    66) Palo Alto /cc          CC   2   
   66) Savanna /ss            SS    2       66) Perris /ss             SS   2   
   66) Vacaville /sj          SJ    2       66) Escondido /sd          SD   2   
   66) Arcadia /ss            SS    2       66) Gilroy /cc             CC   2   
   66) Rodriguez/sj           SJ    2       66) Del Oro /sj            SJ   2   
   66) Grant /sj              SJ    2       66) Clayton Valley/nc      NC   2   
   66) Millikan /ss           SS    2       66) DeLaSalle /nc          NC   2   
   79) Heritage/nc                  1.50    79) Monterey /cc           CC   1.50
   81) San Leandro /nc        NC    1       81) Santa Ynez /ss         SS   1   
   81) Paramount /ss          SS    1       81) Esperanza /ss          SS   1   
   81) Prospect /cc           CC    1       81) Bishop O'Dowd /nc      NC   1   
   81) Manteca /sj            SJ    1       81) Enterprise /no         NO   1   
   81) St. John Bosco/ss      SS    1       81) Mater Dei /ss          SS   1   



Post to:
Post as: 
4 comment(s)
Shane
dannyv
it is not being broadcast on that fox website!!!!!

You were looking at last years information, here is the link for 2012: http://www.runnerspa...d=142&year=2012
dannyv
it is not being broadcast on that fox website!!!!!
Andrew39
It will be Broadcast Live @ http://www.foxsports...ges/video_live/
WHIRL
Is this going to be Webcast? On RS or elsewhere? Not going to be able to make it and want to see it real-time.

Thanks

Whirl
 
 
Switch to Full Version