RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - California CIF State Track and Field Championships

Published by Shane
Jun 5 2011, 05:44 PM | 289389 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2011 Results - California CIF State Track and Field Championships
California CIF State Track and Field Championships
Jun 3, 2011 to Jun 4, 2011
Clovis, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oshier, Jantzen 12 Trabuco Hills TF 4:00.83 1 10
2 Gedyon, Elias 12 Loyola 4:04.04 1 8
3 Gutierez, Luis 11 Rancho Cucamonga 4:06.51 1 6
4 Carpowich, Matt 12 Torrey Pines 4:07.21 1 5
5 Waschura, Chris 11 Woodside 4:08.29 1 4
6 Kaddatz, Connor 12 Dana Hills 4:09.58 1 3
7 Fronk, Karson 12 Great Oak 4:10.63 1 2
8 D'Acquisto, Domenic 12 Enterprise 4:11.76 1 1
9 Albertson, CJ 11 Buchanan 4:12.09 1  
10 Rushing, Jordan 11 Del Campo 4:12.64 1  
11 Haan, Benjamin Rainero-d 12 International FA 4:13.04 1  
12 Decker, Luke 12 Serra (SS) 4:14.29 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Oshier, Jantzen 12 Trabuco Hills TF 4:10.39 1  
1 Gedyon, Elias 12 Loyola 4:10.39 2  
2 Waschura, Chris 11 Woodside 4:10.44 2  
2 D'Acquisto, Domenic 12 Enterprise 4:10.54 1  
3 Carpowich, Matt 12 Torrey Pines 4:10.97 2  
4 Decker, Luke 12 Serra (SS) 4:10.97 2  
3 Kaddatz, Connor 12 Dana Hills 4:11.63 1  
4 Albertson, CJ 11 Buchanan 4:11.92 1  
5 Fronk, Karson 12 Great Oak 4:12.03 2  
5 Gutierez, Luis 11 Rancho Cucamonga 4:12.23 1  
6 Haan, Benjamin Rainero-d 12 International FA 4:12.29 2  
7 Rushing, Jordan 11 Del Campo 4:13.05 2  
8 Daedler, Andrew 12 Brea Olinda 4:13.36 2  
9 Haney, Blake 9 Stockdale 4:13.58 2  
6 Baranov, Karl 12 Marina 4:13.88 1  
10 Milechman, Daniel 12 Tamalpais 4:14.03 2  
7 Brazeal, Cody 10 Buchanan 4:14.80 1  
8 Martin, Riley 12 Vista Del Lago 4:15.14 1  
11 Blankenbaker, Dylan 11 Ramona 4:15.33 2  
9 Brewer, Chris 12 Rancho Buena Vis 4:15.87 1  
10 Malone, Evan 10 Redondo Union 4:16.45 1  
11 Penn, Christian 12 Poly (Long Beach 4:18.72 1  
12 Foster, Grant 11 Los Gatos 4:19.40 2  
12 Fuhriman, Trevor 11 Monte Vista 4:19.55 1  
13 Fehrnstrom, Jamie   Miramonte 4:20.01 2  
13 Bell, Max 12 Salinas 4:21.59 1  
14 Conway, Will 12 Notre Dame (SO) 4:24.59 2  
15 Huston, Jacob 12 Center 4:24.64 2  
14 Cuellar, Jacob 11 Marshall 4:27.28 1  
15 Harrington, Leo 12 Lowell 4:27.86 1  
16 Lynch, Kyle 12 Rancho Buena Vis 4:27.87 1  
16 Padgett, Sean 12 El Camino Real 4:29.48 2  
-- Cortes, Omar 12 Santee EC DNF 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chapus, Cami 11 Harvard-Westlake 4:40.88 1 10
2 Billmeyer, Alli 12 Torrey Pines 4:41.71 1 8
3 Hiltz, Nikki 10 Aptos 4:43.43 1 6
4 Delaney, Katherine 12 Serra (SS) 4:47.20 1 5
5 Sturges, Allison 11 Mountain View 4:47.65 1 4
6 Bulder, Stephanie 12 Saugus 4:47.81 1 3
7 Lawson, Kelly 10 La Costa Canyon 4:48.20 1 2
8 Teliha, Ali 10 Bullard 4:49.73 1 1
9 Reddish, Erika 11 Vista Murrieta 4:50.52 1  
10 Paddon, Sarah 12 St. Margaret’s 4:53.45 1  
11 Buchbinder, Jaye 12 Chadwick 4:54.53 1  
12 Mull, Lyndsey 11 Redondo Union 4:58.89 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hiltz, Nikki 10 Aptos 4:48.20 2  
2 Delaney, Katherine 12 Serra (SS) 4:49.90 2  
3 Sturges, Allison 11 Mountain View 4:50.29 2  
4 Buchbinder, Jaye 12 Chadwick 4:52.69 2  
5 Mull, Lyndsey 11 Redondo Union 4:53.08 2  
6 Reddish, Erika 11 Vista Murrieta 4:53.30 2  
1 Chapus, Cami 11 Harvard-Westlake 4:53.69 1  
7 Teliha, Ali 10 Bullard 4:54.09 2  
2 Billmeyer, Alli 12 Torrey Pines 4:54.15 1  
3 Lawson, Kelly 10 La Costa Canyon 4:54.34 1  
8 Paddon, Sarah 12 St. Margaret’s 4:54.53 2  
4 Bulder, Stephanie 12 Saugus 4:54.94 1  
5 Capellino, Erica 12 Palos Verdes 4:55.02 1  
6 Bricks, Macy 12 Buchanan 4:55.32 1  
9 Maxwell, Anna 9 San Lorenzo vall 4:56.31 2  
7 Mallory, Teresa 12 Golden Valley 4:57.72 1  
8 Krol, Caitlin 11 Cathedral Cathol 4:58.08 1  
9 Ulizio, Cara 10 Redondo Union 5:00.15 1  
10 Makau, Faith 10 Enochs 5:01.66 1  
11 Lora, James 12 Shasta 5:04.25 1  
10 NOVELL, CARINA 11 Granada 5:05.09 2  
11 Kass, Katie 11 Clovis West 5:05.76 2  
12 Ankhelyi, Madeleine 10 Vista Del Lago 5:06.35 2  
12 Blum, Bridget 11 San Fran Univ HS 5:06.62 1  
13 Gonzalez, Evelyn 11 San Pedro 5:07.50 2  
13 Corbin, Nicci 12 Tesoro 5:11.74 1  
14 Moore, Spencer 9 St Mary's (NCS) 5:11.79 1  
15 Solis, Maira 12 Roosevelt 5:12.47 1  
14 Meadows, Rachel 12 Campolindo 5:14.11 2  
15 Geena, Person 12 Birmingham 5:17.17 2  
16 Richardson, Laura 9 Abraham Lincoln 5:43.02 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Poly (LB) /ss SS 72 2) Clovis /ce CE 30 3) Harvard Westlake /ss 20 3) Mt. Pleasant /cc CC 20 3) Clovis West /ce CE 20 6) Rancho Verde /ss SS 19 7) Ventura /ss SS 15 8) San Luis Obisp/ss SS 13 8) Torrey Pines /sd SD 13 10) Rancho Cucamng/ss SS 12 11) San Marcos /ss SS 11 11) El Camino /sd SD 11 13) St. Mary's Academy/ss 10 13) James Logan /nc NC 10 13) St. Mary's /nc NC 10 13) Simi Valley /ss SS 10 13) Serra /ss SS 10 13) Los Osos /ss SS 10 13) Miller, A.B./ss SS 10 13) Carlsbad /sd SD 10 21) Oaks Christian/ss SS 9 22) Aptos /cc CC 8.50 23) Westview /sd SD 8 23) Foothill /ss SS 8 23) Bishop Amat /ss SS 8 23) West Hills /sd SD 8 23) Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 8 23) Mountain View /cc CC 8 23) Templeton /ss 8 23) Paso Robles /ss SS 8 23) Etiwanda /ss SS 8 23) Holy Names /nc NC 8 33) Stockdale /ce CE 7 34) Canyon Crest Academy/sd 6 34) Redwood /ce CE 6 34) Granite Bay /sj SJ 6 34) Roosevelt, E/ss 6 34) Campolindo /nc NC 6 34) Vacaville /sj SJ 6 34) Silverado /ss SS 6 34) Rosemont/sj 6 34) Woodbridge /ss SS 6 34) La Sierra /ss SS 6 44) Buchach Colony /sj 5 44) North Torrance/ss SS 5 44) JSerra/ss 5 44) Edison /ce CE 5 44) Fairfield /sj SJ 5 44) Carson /la LA 5 44) Pinole Valley/nc NC 5 44) Hercules /nc NC 5 44) Newbury Park /ss SS 5 44) Clairmont /sd SD 5 44) Great Oak/ss 5 44) Beverly Hills /ss SS 5 44) Carter /ss 5 57) Las Lomas /nc NC 4 57) Buchanan /ce CE 4 57) Deer Valley /nc NC 4 57) Louisville /ss SS 4 57) San Marino /ss SS 4 57) El Toro /ss SS 4 63) Ayala /ss SS 3 63) Saugus /ss SS 3 63) Mira Costa /ss SS 3 63) La Costa Cnyn /sd SD 3 67) Lutheran (Orange) /ss 2.50 68) Valencia-V /ss SS 2 68) San Ramon Vlly/nc NC 2 68) Palos Verdes/ss 2 68) Piner /nc NC 2 68) Exeter /ce CE 2 73) Bella Vista /sj SJ 1.50 73) Presentation /cc CC 1.50 75) St. Ignatius /cc CC 1 75) Newark Mem /nc NC 1 75) Bullard /ce CE 1 75) North, JW /ss SS 1 75) Clovis North/ce 1 75) Wilcox /cc CC 1 75) Taft /la LA 1 Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Poly (LB) /ss SS 35 2) Loyola /ss SS 32 3) El Toro /ss SS 22 3) Serra /ss SS 22 5) Covina /ss SS 20 5) Agoura /ss SS 20 7) Davis /sj SJ 19 7) Dorsey /la LA 19 9) Scripps Ranch /sd SD 17 10) Notre Dame(SO)/ss SS 16 11) Newport Harbor/ss SS 15 12) Vista Murrieta/ss 14 12) Dos Pueblos /ss SS 14 12) Oaks Christian/ss SS 14 15) Canyon-Ana /ss SS 10 15) Trabuco Hills /ss SS 10 15) Otay Ranch /sd SD 10 15) San Jacinto /ss SS 10 15) Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 10 15) Mt. Miguel /sd SD 10 21) Central /ce CE 9 22) South Pasadena/ss SS 8 22) Colony /ss 8 22) Indio /ss SS 8 22) Roosevelt, E/ss 8 22) Dublin /nc NC 8 22) California /nc NC 8 22) Las Lomas /nc NC 8 22) Oak Park /ss SS 8 30) El Camino /sd SD 7 30) Mt. Carmel /sd SD 7 30) Jesuit /sj SJ 7 30) Murrieta Vally/ss SS 7 34) Elk Grove /sj SJ 6 34) Arroyo Grande /ss SS 6 34) Sultana /ss SS 6 34) San Gorgonio /ss SS 6 34) West Covina /ss SS 6 34) Serra /sd SD 6 34) Rancho Cucamng/ss SS 6 34) Miller, A.B./ss SS 6 34) Buchanan /ce CE 6 34) Great Oak/ss 6 44) Torrey Pines /sd SD 5 44) Clovis /ce CE 5 44) King, ML /ss SS 5 44) Ramona /ss SS 5 44) Vista /sd SD 5 44) Redwood /ce CE 5 50) La Costa Cnyn /sd SD 4 50) Camarillo /ss SS 4 50) Muir /ss SS 4 50) Woodside /cc CC 4 50) The Urban-SF /nc NC 4 50) Claremont /ss SS 4 50) Kennedy /sj SJ 4 57) Kennedy-Richmond/nc 3 57) Dana Hills /ss SS 3 57) Granite Bay /sj SJ 3 57) Kearny /sd SD 3 57) Piner /nc NC 3 57) Bullard /ce CE 3 57) Canyon-CC /ss SS 3 64) Christian /sd SD 2.50 64) Clovis East /ce CE 2.50 66) Palo Alto /cc CC 2 66) Savanna /ss SS 2 66) Perris /ss SS 2 66) Vacaville /sj SJ 2 66) Escondido /sd SD 2 66) Arcadia /ss SS 2 66) Gilroy /cc CC 2 66) Rodriguez/sj SJ 2 66) Del Oro /sj SJ 2 66) Grant /sj SJ 2 66) Clayton Valley/nc NC 2 66) Millikan /ss SS 2 66) DeLaSalle /nc NC 2 79) Heritage/nc 1.50 79) Monterey /cc CC 1.50 81) San Leandro /nc NC 1 81) Santa Ynez /ss SS 1 81) Paramount /ss SS 1 81) Esperanza /ss SS 1 81) Prospect /cc CC 1 81) Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 1 81) Manteca /sj SJ 1 81) Enterprise /no NO 1 81) St. John Bosco/ss SS 1 81) Mater Dei /ss SS 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
4 comment(s)  
Shane
dannyv
it is not being broadcast on that fox website!!!!!

You were looking at last years information, here is the link for 2012: http://www.runnerspa...d=142&year=2012
dannyv
it is not being broadcast on that fox website!!!!!
Andrew39
It will be Broadcast Live @ http://www.foxsports...ges/video_live/
WHIRL
Is this going to be Webcast? On RS or elsewhere? Not going to be able to make it and want to see it real-time.

Thanks

Whirl
 
 
Switch to Full Version