RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Live Results - Ohio OHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by Shane
Jun 4th 2011, 10:46pm | 1310667 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2011 Results - Ohio OHSAA Outdoor State Championships
<
Ohio OHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Jun 3, 2011 to Jun 4, 2011
Columbus, OH, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Devin 12 Washington (Mass 10.74 +0.4 1 10
2 Walker, Jared 12 Northmont Senior 10.78 +0.4 1 8
3 Glover, Daron 12 Beechcroft 10.87 +0.4 1 6
4 Young, Anthony 10 St Edward 10.94 +0.4 1 5
5 Gibson, Shelton 10 Cleveland Height 10.99 +0.4 1 4
6 Sears, Jeremy 12 Loveland 11.04 +0.4 1 3
7 Darling, Sam 11 Hilliard Bradley 11.07 +0.4 1 2
8 Adcock, Demar 12 Sandusky 11.16 +0.4 1 1
9 Butler, Tyrall 12 Elder 11.16 +0.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Devin 12 Washington (Mass 10.74 -1.3 1  
3 Gibson, Shelton 10 Cleveland Height 10.81 -1.3 1  
2 Walker, Jared 12 Northmont Senior 10.83 -0.8 2  
5 Young, Anthony 10 St Edward 10.96 -1.3 1  
4 Adcock, Demar 12 Sandusky 10.97 -0.8 2  
6 Darling, Sam 11 Hilliard Bradley 11.00 -1.3 1  
7 Glover, Daron 12 Beechcroft 11.01 -0.8 2  
8 Butler, Tyrall 12 Elder 11.07 -0.8 2  
9 Sears, Jeremy 12 Loveland 11.09 -1.3 1  
10 Levert, Ernest 11 Rhodes 11.10 -0.8 2  
11 Reed, Davon 11 Westerville Cent 11.15 -1.3 1  
12 Sherman, William 12 St Xavier 11.19 -1.3 1  
13 Crenshaw, Khoury 10 Solon 11.21 -0.8 2  
14 Williams, Julian 12 Marysville 11.22 -0.8 2  
15 Jones, Nathan 10 Boardman 11.29 -0.8 2  
-- Nogueras, Christian 11 Lorain FS -1.3 1  
 
Mens 100m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harris, Nathaniel 12 Buchtel 10.88 -0.8 1 10
2 Hargrove, Lamar 10 Cin. North C 10.97 -0.8 1 8
3 Thompkins, Eric 12 Canton South 10.99 -0.8 1 6
4 Petteway, Shaq 12 Steubenville 11.16 -0.8 1 5
5 Turner Jr., Stewart 11 Orrville 11.18 -0.8 1 4
6 Sadler, Brandon 12 Clearview 11.23 -0.8 1 3
7 Brooks, Jermayne 12 Struthers 11.26 -0.8 1 2
8 Oliver, Alante 11 Thurgood Marshal 11.30 -0.8 1 1
9 Jones, Matt 12 Orange (Cle) 11.50 -0.8 1  
 
Mens 100m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Harris, Nathaniel 12 Buchtel 10.84 -1.5 1  
2 Thompkins, Eric 12 Canton South 10.97 -0.3 2  
3 Hargrove, Lamar 10 Cin. North C 11.00 -1.5 1  
4 Turner Jr., Stewart 11 Orrville 11.15 -0.3 2  
5 Oliver, Alante 11 Thurgood Marshal 11.15 -1.5 1  
6 Jones, Matt 12 Orange (Cle) 11.19 -0.3 2  
7 Brooks, Jermayne 12 Struthers 11.20 -1.5 1  
8 Sadler, Brandon 12 Clearview 11.24 -0.3 2  
9 Petteway, Shaq 12 Steubenville 11.27 -0.3 2  
10 Brown, Jaylon 9 St Clairsville 11.28 -1.5 1  
11 Hall, Steven 11 Southeastern 11.29 -0.3 2  
12 Minnich, Mason 11 Crestview (Ashla 11.31 -1.5 1  
13 Bourelle, Dylan 12 Tippecanoe 11.32 -0.3 2  
14 Royster, Jon 12 Portsmouth 11.34 -1.5 1  
15 Murphy, Mark 12 St Vincent-St Ma 11.43 -1.5 1  
16 McKirahan, Landon 12 Benjamin Logan 11.47 -0.3 2  
 
Mens 100m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Strup, Chris 11 Tinora 11.05 -1.8 1 10
2 Bensman, Dexter 12 Anna 11.14 -1.8 1 8
3 Inniger, John 12 Arlington 11.26 -1.8 1 6
4 Slone, Taron 10 Bishop Ready 11.27 -1.8 1 5
5 Silvis, Will 12 Dalton Local 11.34 -1.8 1 4
6 Cosey, Mario 12 Yellow Springs 11.40 -1.8 1 3
7 Scheidler, Clayton 11 Williamsburg 11.42 -1.8 1 2
8 Harding, Heath 10 Troy Christian 11.44 -1.8 1 1
9 Dicello, Jacob 11 East Palestine 11.63 -1.8 1  
 
Mens 100m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Strup, Chris 11 Tinora 10.86 +0.8 2  
2 Slone, Taron 10 Bishop Ready 11.05 -0.1 1  
3 Bensman, Dexter 12 Anna 11.06 -0.1 1  
4 Inniger, John 12 Arlington 11.06 +0.8 2  
5 Silvis, Will 12 Dalton Local 11.17 +0.8 2  
6 Dicello, Jacob 11 East Palestine 11.18 +0.8 2  
7 Scheidler, Clayton 11 Williamsburg 11.19 +0.8 2  
8 Cosey, Mario 12 Yellow Springs 11.24 -0.1 1  
9 Harding, Heath 10 Troy Christian 11.28 -0.1 1  
10 Yousey, Zachary 10 C. Winch. Ha 11.35 -0.1 1  
11 Welsh, Ashby 12 Colonel Crawford 11.36 +0.8 2  
12 Rosenberger, Hunter 12 Liberty Benton 11.36 +0.8 2  
13 Blower, Nick 10 Columbiana Crest 11.43 -0.1 1  
14 Blevins, Greg 12 Dalton Local 11.55 -0.1 1  
15 Tobin, Matt 10 Fairview (Sherwo 11.58 -0.1 1  
16 Clark, Demetrius 12 Bishop Ready 11.58 +0.8 2  
 
Mens 200m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Young, Anthony 10 St Edward 21.59 -1.0 1 10
2 Robertson, Donovan 11 Berea 21.63 -1.0 1 8
3 Davis, Kenneth 11 Walnut Hills 21.64 -1.0 1 6
4 Turnage, Vince 11 Mount Healthy 21.69 -1.0 1 5
5 Walker, Jared 12 Northmont Senior 21.96 -1.0 1 4
6 Adcock, Demar 12 Sandusky 21.96 -1.0 1 3
7 Tuck, Malik 12 Medina Senior 22.16 -1.0 1 2
8 Gibson, Shelton 10 Cleveland Height 22.40 -1.0 1 1
9 Barnes, Will 11 Northland 22.40 -1.0 1  
 
Mens 200m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Turnage, Vince 11 Mount Healthy 21.48 -1.0 1  
3 Robertson, Donovan 11 Berea 21.53 -1.0 1  
5 Adcock, Demar 12 Sandusky 21.57 -1.0 1  
2 Young, Anthony 10 St Edward 21.65 -0.8 2  
4 Walker, Jared 12 Northmont Senior 21.70 -0.8 2  
6 Davis, Kenneth 11 Walnut Hills 21.77 -0.8 2  
7 Gibson, Shelton 10 Cleveland Height 22.00 -0.8 2  
8 Barnes, Will 11 Northland 22.01 -0.8 2  
9 Tuck, Malik 12 Medina Senior 22.02 -0.8 2  
10 Antonio, Leighton 10 Hudson 22.03 -0.8 2  
11 Darling, Sam 11 Hilliard Bradley 22.05 -1.0 1  
12 Doermann, Channing 11 Westerville Cent 22.05 -1.0 1  
13 Vines, Cameron 12 Whetstone 22.12 -0.8 2  
14 Thompson, Matt 12 Solon 22.25 -1.0 1  
15 Lancaster, McKinley 12 Perry (Massillon 22.26 -1.0 1  
16 Ruby, Julius 12 Trotwood-Madison 22.59 -1.0 1  
 
Mens 200m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harris, Nathaniel 12 Buchtel 21.90 -2.9 1 10
2 Thompkins, Eric 12 Canton South 22.09 -2.9 1 8
3 Hargrove, Lamar 10 Cin. North C 22.16 -2.9 1 6
4 Brown, Jaylon 9 St Clairsville 22.56 -2.9 1 5
5 Hall, Steven 11 Southeastern 22.57 -2.9 1 4
6 Crosby, Jalen 11 Eastmoor Academy 22.63 -2.9 1 3
7 Johnson, Darren 12 Western Reserve 22.96 -2.9 1 2
8 Fitzgerald, Sae'Von 11 St Vincent-St Ma 22.98 -2.9 1 1
 
Mens 200m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Harris, Nathaniel 12 Buchtel 21.74 +0.9 1  
2 Hargrove, Lamar 10 Cin. North C 21.82 -0.9 2  
3 Thompkins, Eric 12 Canton South 21.94 -0.9 2  
4 Brown, Jaylon 9 St Clairsville 22.12 +0.9 1  
5 Hall, Steven 11 Southeastern 22.22 +0.9 1  
6 Oliver, Alante 11 Thurgood Marshal 22.27 -0.9 2  
7 Fitzgerald, Sae'Von 11 St Vincent-St Ma 22.42 +0.9 1  
8 Crosby, Jalen 11 Eastmoor Academy 22.46 +0.9 1  
9 Johnson, Darren 12 Western Reserve 22.47 -0.9 2  
10 Sadler, Brandon 12 Clearview 22.54 +0.9 1  
11 Brown, Christian 11 Niles Mckinley 22.56 +0.9 1  
12 Sherrell, Jonathan 11 Steubenville 22.73 -0.9 2  
12 Hoosier, Justin 12 London 22.73 -0.9 2  
14 Dingus, Derek 12 Madison Plains 22.77 -0.9 2  
15 Luse, Evan 12 Archbishop Hoban 22.82 -0.9 2  
-- Crum, Kyle 11 Minerva FS +0.9 1  
 
Mens 200m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Strup, Chris 11 Tinora 22.05 -0.6 1 10
2 Inniger, John 12 Arlington 22.28 -0.6 1 8
3 Dunlap, Miles 12 McDonald 22.57 -0.6 1 6
4 Silvis, Will 12 Dalton Local 22.87 -0.6 1 5
5 Trapp, Joe 12 Grandview Height 22.87 -0.6 1 4
6 Shrewsbury, Andrew 10 Woodmore 22.89 -0.6 1 3
7 Bensman, Dexter 12 Anna 22.95 -0.6 1 2
8 Bell, Nick 12 Garfield Hei 23.09 -0.6 1 1
9 Sleigh, Desmond 12 Archbold 23.14 -0.6 1  
 
Mens 200m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Strup, Chris 11 Tinora 21.88 -0.4 2  
2 Inniger, John 12 Arlington 22.00 +0.0 1  
3 Dunlap, Miles 12 McDonald 22.29 -0.4 2  
5 Silvis, Will 12 Dalton Local 22.42 -0.4 2  
4 Trapp, Joe 12 Grandview Height 22.45 +0.0 1  
6 Sleigh, Desmond 12 Archbold 22.47 +0.0 1  
7 Bensman, Dexter 12 Anna 22.51 +0.0 1  
8 Bell, Nick 12 Garfield Hei 22.59 +0.0 1  
9 Shrewsbury, Andrew 10 Woodmore 22.68 -0.4 2  
10 Greene, Justyn 11 Gilmour Academy 22.71 -0.4 2  
11 Scheidler, Clayton 11 Williamsburg 22.76 -0.4 2  
12 Holtvogt, Jordan 12 Tipp City Be 23.00 +0.0 1  
13 Welsh, Ashby 12 Colonel Crawford 23.02 -0.4 2  
14 Patterson, Jordan 11 Cincinnati Count 23.28 +0.0 1  
15 Belveal, Cody 11 Ports. Sciot 23.29 +0.0 1  
16 Rogers, MyKale 9 Lima Central Cat 24.09 -0.4 2  
 
Mens 400m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Downing, Quincy 12 Glenville 47.46 1 10
2 Gray, Brent 12 Mount Healthy 47.89 1 8
3 Gambrell, DerJuan 12 Toledo Rogers 48.72 1 6
4 Switzer, Bryant 10 Lexington 48.74 1 5
5 Ruby, Julius 12 Trotwood-Madison 48.82 1 4
6 Austin, Armand 11 Thomas Worthingt 48.86 1 3
7 Owens, Nick 12 Brunswick Senior 48.93 1 2
8 Andrews, Waylan 12 Austintown Fitch 49.23 1 1
9 Cook, Brian 12 Strongsville 49.93 1  
 
Mens 400m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Downing, Quincy 12 Glenville 47.78 2  
3 Andrews, Waylan 12 Austintown Fitch 48.13 2  
2 Gambrell, DerJuan 12 Toledo Rogers 48.52 1  
5 Ruby, Julius 12 Trotwood-Madison 48.56 2  
4 Gray, Brent 12 Mount Healthy 48.73 1  
6 Switzer, Bryant 10 Lexington 48.79 1  
7 Owens, Nick 12 Brunswick Senior 48.79 2  
8 Austin, Armand 11 Thomas Worthingt 49.22 1  
9 Cook, Brian 12 Strongsville 49.42 2  
10 Pree, Vincent 12 Colerain 49.43 1  
11 Spees, Stevyn 11 St Charles 49.50 1  
12 Konkoly, Kevin 10 Oak Hills 49.66 2  
13 Pratt, Andrew 11 Green 49.73 1  
14 Riggs, Jacquez 10 Glenville 49.75 1  
15 Williams, Julian 12 Marysville 49.91 2  
16 Guice, Keith 11 Eastmoor Academy 50.51 2  
 
Mens 400m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Winner, Damian 12 Versailles 48.04 2 10
2 Johnson, Darren 12 Western Reserve 48.97 2 8
3 Key, Noah 12 Bishop Hartley 49.32 2 6
4 Maldinger, Bryan 12 Crestview (Ashla 49.36 2 5
5 Grays, Cameron 12 Orange (Cle) 49.54 2 4
6 Person, Dareyus 11 Eastmoor Academy 49.77 1 3
7 Rivas, Luis 11 Edward Lee Mc Cl 49.83 1 2
8 Beverly, Isaac 12 Chillicothe 49.99 1 1
9 Allwein, Anthony 10 Bishop Hartley 50.19 2  
10 Hemphill, Keith 11 Central Catholic 50.20 2  
11 Naticchia, Alex 12 Notre Dame 50.23 2  
12 Turner, Adam 11 Clyde 50.60 1  
13 Cale, Bill 11 Chagrin Falls 50.85 1  
14 Miller, Jacob 12 Ontario 50.88 1  
 
Mens 400m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tobin, Matt 10 Fairview (Sherwo 48.65 1 10
2 Young, Zeke 11 Cedarville 49.16 1 8
3 Stewart, Justin 9 Lehman Catholic 49.46 1 6
4 Connery, Kyle 12 Eastern Local 49.51 1 5
5 Schaffer, Jamie 11 Seneca East 49.73 1 4
6 Peoples, Alex 12 Mechanicsburg 50.04 1 3
7 O'Leary, Andrew 10 South Range 50.07 1 2
8 Hull, Pat 12 John F Kennedy ( 50.14 1 1
9 Fox, Anthony 12 Riverdale 51.66 1  
 
Mens 400m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Young, Zeke 11 Cedarville 49.36 1  
2 Tobin, Matt 10 Fairview (Sherwo 49.79 2  
3 Stewart, Justin 9 Lehman Catholic 49.88 1  
4 Connery, Kyle 12 Eastern Local 50.26 2  
5 Hull, Pat 12 John F Kennedy ( 50.32 1  
6 Schaffer, Jamie 11 Seneca East 50.51 1  
7 O'Leary, Andrew 10 South Range 50.55 1  
8 Peoples, Alex 12 Mechanicsburg 50.65 2  
9 Fox, Anthony 12 Riverdale 50.71 1  
10 Rader, James 12 Rawson Cory- 50.79 1  
11 White, Lane 9 Covington 50.92 2  
12 Morel, Rob 12 Garfield Hei 51.14 2  
13 Puehler, Eric 12 Pike-Delta-York 51.16 2  
14 Blair, Alex 12 Vanlue 51.38 1  
15 Carpenter, Cody 12 Waynedale 51.95 2  
-- Barns, Jaymie 12 Grove City Chris DQ 2  
 
Mens 800m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Windle, Drew 12 New Albany 1:51.94 1 10
2 Bokeno, Ethan 12 Lasalle 1:52.43 1 8
3 Dumford, Jacob 10 Westerville Nort 1:52.72 1 6
4 Swank, Tommy 11 Wilmington 1:53.93 1 5
5 Baum, Brian 12 Marlington 1:53.99 1 4
6 Haynes, Nathan 11 Lakota West 1:54.81 1 3
7 Hendrix, Matt 12 Jackson (Massill 1:55.35 1 2
8 Uhle, Chris 12 Olentangy Libert 1:55.68 1 1
9 Smith, Jeff 11 Aurora 1:55.85 1  
10 Wilkes-Sh, D'Angelo 11 Tol. Bowsher 1:56.52 1  
11 Galang, Drew 11 St Ignatius 1:56.97 1  
12 Kaplan, Ryan 12 Marlington 1:57.26 1  
13 Lenart, Daniel 10 St Francis De Sa 1:57.56 1  
14 Leiher, Cody 12 Beavercreek 1:57.74 1  
15 Kidder, Brannon 11 Lancaster 1:59.69 1  
16 Sabo, Josh 12 Revere 2:02.49 1  
 
Mens 800m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Swords, Jacob 12 St Vincent-St Ma 1:51.44 1 10
2 Sivakumar, Vibushan 12 Woodridge 1:53.45 1 8
3 Ohiembor, Michael 11 Day. Dunbar 1:53.68 1 6
4 Poholski, Sean 11 St Vincent-St Ma 1:54.74 1 5
5 Allen, Sam 12 Bay 1:55.90 1 4
6 Twining, Nick 12 Eastwood 1:55.98 1 3
7 Leonard, Ethan 12 Brookville 1:56.22 1 2
8 Darmon, Billy 12 Mogadore Field 1:58.34 1 1
9 Fennell, Kodie 11 Struthers 1:58.55 1  
10 Stanovsek, Jack 11 Notre Dame 1:59.60 1  
11 Sanborn, Kyle 11 Dover 2:00.60 1  
12 Wireman, Raine 10 Fairland 2:01.89 1  
13 Reeves, Pierce 12 Ironton 2:02.88 1  
14 Prakel, Sam 10 Versailles 2:05.19 1  
15 Lowe, Cameron 12 Chillicothe 2:05.49 1  
 
Mens 800m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Webster, Dillon 12 New Bremen 1:52.07 1 10
2 Hartman, Wyatt 10 Maplewood 1:55.11 1 8
3 Herron, Matthew 12 Bluffton 1:55.70 1 6
4 Hilsheimer, Jon 11 Columbus Academy 1:56.41 1 5
5 Parrett, Troy 12 Cedarville 1:56.46 1 4
6 Keating, Kevin 12 St Ursula Academ 1:56.96 1 3
7 Watson, Brad 12 Lutheran West 1:57.94 1 2
8 Sutton, John 12 Columbus Academy 1:58.19 1 1
9 Burwell, Travis 12 Hilltop 1:58.24 1  
10 Keefer, Noah 12 Archbold 1:58.46 1  
11 Vinci, Kevin 11 St Thomas Aquina 1:58.78 1  
12 Babb, Nate 12 Garfield Hei 1:59.27 1  
13 Shoup, Kris 11 Montpelier 1:59.69 1  
14 Ferree, Alex 11 Seven Hills Uppe 1:59.87 1  
15 Hadsell, Adam 12 Notre Dame 2:00.35 1  
16 Huston, Brandt 10 Fairbanks 2:00.89 1  
 
Mens 1600m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kidder, Brannon 11 Lancaster 4:09.32 1 10
2 Sabo, Josh 12 Revere 4:12.48 1 8
3 Quinn, Chris 12 St Charles 4:15.91 1 6
4 Fink, Willy 11 Maumee 4:16.51 1 5
5 Styles, Lou 10 Midpark 4:16.73 1 4
6 Genther, Jarrod 11 Canal Winchester 4:16.82 1 3
7 Bachmann, Andrew 12 St Xavier 4:17.03 1 2
8 Hernandez, Alec 12 Hoover 4:17.21 1 1
9 Onken, Grant 11 Dublin Coffman 4:17.43 1  
10 Kiggins, Chadd 12 Carroll 4:18.74 1  
11 Hawes, Travis 12 Lasalle 4:19.71 1  
12 Groubert, Justin 12 Lake (Uniontown) 4:20.54 1  
13 Turissini, Gregory 12 St. Johns Jesuit 4:21.29 1  
14 Lacewell, Cody 12 Oak Hills 4:22.28 1  
15 McBride, Zack 11 Riverside 4:25.32 1  
 
Mens 1600m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weaver, Steve 11 Napoleon 4:16.48 1 10
2 Ross, Adrian 11 Unioto 4:18.36 1 8
3 Monroe, Gary 12 Ironton 4:19.38 1 6
4 Prakel, Sam 10 Versailles 4:19.76 1 5
5 Kirk, Jackson 12 Indian Hill 4:20.36 1 4
6 Fleming, Jared 10 Van Wert 4:21.79 1 3
7 Peters, Matt 12 Northwest (Canal 4:23.32 1 2
8 Kuerbitz, Dan 12 Benedictine 4:23.76 1 1
9 Walsh, Andrew 12 Granville 4:27.13 1  
10 Sulzer, Drake 11 Woodridge 4:27.77 1  
11 Harris, Eric 10 Lakeview 4:33.78 1  
12 Bench, Sam 11 Brookville 4:34.86 1  
13 Thornburg, Andy 11 St Clairsville 4:35.41 1  
14 Watts, Matt 12 Gallia Academy 4:40.32 1  
-- Charles, Jimmy 12 Woodridge DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pohlman, Luke 12 Russia 4:16.85 1 10
2 Fisher, Colin 12 Pike-Delta-York 4:17.95 1 8
3 Gliha, Nick 12 Garfield Hei 4:20.76 1 6
4 Gates, Breydon 12 Belpre 4:21.27 1 5
5 Schlich, Dan 12 Steub. Cath. Cen 4:21.73 1 4
6 Trusty, Drew 12 Mohawk 4:24.67 1 3
7 Kistinger, Kyle 11 Cincinnati Count 4:25.58 1 2
8 Lewis, Wesley 12 Barnesville 4:26.54 1 1
9 Holman, George 12 Twin Valley Sout 4:29.96 1  
10 Markko, Logan 12 Paint Valley 4:30.38 1  
11 Hilsheimer, Jon 11 Columbus Academy 4:33.93 1  
12 Hayes, Jake 12 Mt Gilead 4:34.45 1  
13 Schulze, Mitchell 12 St Henry 4:37.20 1  
14 Wise, Tyler 12 Hopewell-Loudon 4:42.19 1  
 
Mens 3200m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hiluf, Tsehaye 11 Reynoldsburg 9:17.09 1 10
2 Kincaid, Matt 12 Mason 9:22.33 1 8
3 Pupino, Nick 11 Copley Senior 9:24.72 1 6
4 Howkins, Tony 11 Walsh Jesuit 9:25.35 1 5
5 Hanle, Curtis 12 Louisville 9:29.51 1 4
6 Carbajal, Luis 12 Dublin Scioto 9:32.42 1 3
7 Knack, David 12 Medina Senior 9:34.77 1 2
8 Redd, Jordan 11 Fairborn 9:36.29 1 1
9 Jackosky, Nick 11 Lakewood 9:38.49 1  
10 Scanlon, Rob 11 Brecksville-Broa 9:47.55 1  
11 Taneff, Blake 12 New Albany 9:54.29 1  
12 Parnigoni, Antony 11 Turpin 9:56.00 1  
13 Orndorf, Nate 11 Bellefontaine 9:58.76 1  
14 Budge, Kevin 12 Bowling Green 10:09.93 1  
15 Marie, Jack St. 12 Westlake 10:32.23 1  
-- Hannaford, Brian 12 Westerville Nort DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brajdic, Michael 12 Bay 9:25.07 1 10
2 Wharton, Sam 10 Tippecanoe 9:31.22 1 8
3 Flores, Abel 10 Defiance 9:32.88 1 6
4 Polman, Ryan 11 Independence 9:35.36 1 5
5 Rusnaczyk, Michael 12 Independence 9:37.97 1 4
6 Kuhman, Dan 12 Elyria Catholic 9:40.66 1 3
7 Hewitt, Todd 12 Eaton 9:42.39 1 2
8 Cochrun, Kyle 12 Woodridge 9:49.40 1 1
9 Geiger, Zak 11 John Glenn 9:57.77 1  
10 Mattie, Tanner 11 Fairland 9:59.80 1  
11 Becker, Michael 12 Wauseon 10:09.73 1  
12 Sewell, Matt 11 Brookville 10:13.66 1  
13 Weaver, Steve 11 Napoleon 10:17.02 1  
14 Swartz, Kevin 11 London 10:23.57 1  
15 Palmer, James 12 Lisbon Beave 10:28.52 1  
-- Ross, Adrian 11 Unioto DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cotton, Colin 12 Summit Country D 9:27.14 1 10
2 Pelletier, Matt 11 Berkshire 9:29.59 1 8
3 Roush, Ryan 11 South Range 9:33.78 1 6
4 Trusty, Drew 12 Mohawk 9:37.04 1 5
5 Fisher, Colin 12 Pike-Delta-York 9:41.68 1 4
6 Seas, Mike 11 Coldwater 9:41.91 1 3
7 Michel, Charlie 11 Summit Country D 9:50.38 1 2
8 Murphy, Clayton 10 Tri-Village 9:55.82 1 1
9 Nichols, Tim 10 South Range 9:56.03 1  
10 Albaugh, Jon 10 New London 10:00.95 1  
11 Wolfe, Kody 10 Southern (Racine 10:08.42 1  
12 Randall, Darrell 12 Gorham-Fayette 10:09.78 1  
13 Hayes, Jake 12 Mt Gilead 10:10.50 1  
14 Facciolla, Dominic 10 Columbus Academy 10:11.10 1  
15 Gardner, Daniel 11 Paint Valley 10:12.06 1  
-- Joynes, Kyle 11 McDonald DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robertson, Donovan 11 Berea 13.70 1 10
2 Walker, Kyle 12 Archbishop Moell 14.47 1 8
3 Melchor, Michael 12 Centerville 14.51 1 6
4 Chester, Sam 12 Medina Senior 14.54 1 5
5 Barnes, Will 11 Northland 14.66 1 4
6 Coleman, Rodriguez 12 Lasalle 14.67 1 3
7 Beach, Elijah 11 Canton McKinley 14.78 1 2
8 Atkeson, Luke 12 Big Walnut 14.83 1 1
9 Owens, Greg 12 Northland 14.97 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Robertson, Donovan 11 Berea 13.81 1  
3 Barnes, Will 11 Northland 14.52 1  
5 Melchor, Michael 12 Centerville 14.54 1  
6 Chester, Sam 12 Medina Senior 14.55 1  
7 Atkeson, Luke 12 Big Walnut 14.57 1  
2 Walker, Kyle 12 Archbishop Moell 14.58 2  
4 Beach, Elijah 11 Canton McKinley 14.59 2  
8 Coleman, Rodriguez 12 Lasalle 14.62 2  
9 Owens, Greg 12 Northland 14.68 1  
10 Meyers, Mark 11 Whitmer 14.71 1  
11 Gambrell, DerJuan 12 Toledo Rogers 14.71 1  
12 Tywon, Kyle 12 Tallmadge 14.80 2  
13 Woods, Devyn 12 South (Willoughb 14.87 2  
13 Jackson, Rod 11 Solon 14.87 2  
15 Hammons-Scott, Trey 12 Wayne 14.93 2  
16 Wilkin, Joey 11 Westerville Nort 15.14 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Josh 12 Steubenville 14.19 1 10
2 Grant, Doran 12 St Vincent-St Ma 14.22 1 8
3 Cain, Bryan 12 Chaminade Julien 14.35 1 6
4 Bermudez, Devin 12 Perkins 14.38 1 5
5 Phillips, Anthony 12 Martins Ferry 14.66 1 4
6 Caudill, Tyler 12 Greenview 14.82 1 3
7 Williamson, Roger 12 Day. Dunbar 15.09 1 2
8 Milhoan, Andrew 11 Sandy Valley 15.19 1 1
-- Combs, JaShawn 12 Stivers-Arts DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cain, Bryan 12 Chaminade Julien 14.05 2  
2 Thompson, Josh 12 Steubenville 14.07 1  
3 Grant, Doran 12 St Vincent-St Ma 14.33 2  
4 Phillips, Anthony 12 Martins Ferry 14.60 1  
5 Combs, JaShawn 12 Stivers-Arts 14.67 1  
6 Bermudez, Devin 12 Perkins 14.68 2  
7 Caudill, Tyler 12 Greenview 14.70 2  
8 Williamson, Roger 12 Day. Dunbar 14.87 1  
9 Milhoan, Andrew 11 Sandy Valley 14.93 2  
10 Schurr, Austin 11 Harrison Central 15.00 1  
11 Agee, Matt 12 Bellevue 15.25 1  
12 Hatter, Marcus 12 Fostoria 15.37 2  
13 Anderson, Jack 12 Canton Central C 15.40 1  
14 Lelonis, Nathan 12 Chagrin Falls 15.72 2  
15 McClendon, Jamal 11 Girard 15.84 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frye, Nick 12 Bishop Ready 14.97 1 10
2 Dunlap, Miles 12 McDonald 14.99 1 8
3 Bell, Nick 12 Garfield Hei 15.05 1 6
4 Smith, Jake 12 Troy Christian 15.31 1 5
5 Bevington, Hank 12 Parkway 15.31 1 4
6 Hackett, Gavin 12 Dalton Local 15.45 1 3
7 Haggard, Joe 12 St Johns 15.53 1 2
8 Gatton, Garrett 12 Fredericktown 15.69 1 1
9 Sanders, Tariq 12 Lockland 15.73 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Frye, Nick 12 Bishop Ready 14.82 1  
2 Dunlap, Miles 12 McDonald 14.86 2  
3 Bell, Nick 12 Garfield Hei 14.98 2  
4 Bevington, Hank 12 Parkway 14.98 1  
5 Haggard, Joe 12 St Johns 15.02 2  
6 Smith, Jake 12 Troy Christian 15.08 2  
7 Sanders, Tariq 12 Lockland 15.12 1  
8 Gatton, Garrett 12 Fredericktown 15.17 1  
9 Hackett, Gavin 12 Dalton Local 15.25 2  
10 Luginbuhl, Drew 12 Bluffton 15.32 1  
11 Morrell, Tim 12 Paint Valley 15.70 2  
12 Smithey, Kyle 11 Elmwood 15.76 2  
13 Shoup, Matt 11 Smithville 15.81 1  
14 Vogel, Stephen 12 Centerburg 15.84 1  
15 Martin, Keith 10 Colonel Crawford 16.02 2  
16 Bermejo, Zach 12 Northwood 16.31 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robertson, Donovan 11 Berea 36.90 1 10
2 Weems, Sean 12 Maple Heights 38.07 1 8
3 Coleman, Rodriguez 12 Lasalle 38.59 1 6
4 Lancione, Pete 12 Avon Lake 39.12 1 5
5 Johnson, Anthony 10 Newark Senior 39.22 1 4
6 Williams, Nick 12 South (Willoughb 39.50 1 3
7 Overstreet, Jon 12 Centerville 39.77 1 2
-- Dunn, Aaron 11 Bellefontaine DQ 1  
-- Norris, Luke 12 Lebanon DQ 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Weems, Sean 12 Maple Heights 37.25 2  
3 Norris, Luke 12 Lebanon 37.28 2  
2 Robertson, Donovan 11 Berea 38.09 1  
5 Coleman, Rodriguez 12 Lasalle 38.71 2  
6 Dunn, Aaron 11 Bellefontaine 38.94 2  
4 Overstreet, Jon 12 Centerville 39.00 1  
7 Lancione, Pete 12 Avon Lake 39.13 1  
8 Williams, Nick 12 South (Willoughb 39.33 1  
9 Johnson, Anthony 10 Newark Senior 39.53 1  
10 Beach, Elijah 11 Canton McKinley 39.88 2  
11 Chrispin, Hayes 12 Marysville 39.90 1  
12 Jenkins, Tyler 11 Canal Winchester 39.98 2  
13 Bossard, Nick 12 Avon Lake 40.32 1  
14 Day, Caleb 10 Hilliard Darby 40.35 1  
15 Hueston, Randall 12 St. Johns Jesuit 40.78 2  
-- Tywon, Kyle 12 Tallmadge FS 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cain, Bryan 12 Chaminade Julien 37.70 1 10
2 Bermudez, Devin 12 Perkins 37.76 1 8
3 Scott, Nelson 12 Heath 38.68 1 6
4 Phillips, Anthony 12 Martins Ferry 38.73 1 5
5 Lawrence, Ravonne 12 Southeast 38.96 1 4
6 Lane, Nicholas 11 Day. Dunbar 39.07 1 3
7 Morris, Luke 12 West Holmes 39.43 1 2
8 Brenner, Drew 11 Orrville 40.01 1 1
9 Thompson, Josh 12 Steubenville 40.61 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cain, Bryan 12 Chaminade Julien 37.60 1  
2 Bermudez, Devin 12 Perkins 38.07 2  
3 Lane, Nicholas 11 Day. Dunbar 38.19 1  
4 Thompson, Josh 12 Steubenville 38.50 2  
5 Scott, Nelson 12 Heath 38.87 1  
6 Lawrence, Ravonne 12 Southeast 38.89 1  
7 Phillips, Anthony 12 Martins Ferry 39.19 2  
8 Morris, Luke 12 West Holmes 39.71 1  
9 Brenner, Drew 11 Orrville 40.18 1  
10 Blackwell, Jevonte 12 Buchtel 40.29 2  
11 Kish, Ryan 12 Struthers 40.30 2  
12 Barney, Tyler 11 Blanchester 40.38 2  
13 Anderson, Jack 12 Canton Central C 40.59 1  
14 Wilker, James 12 Versailles 40.83 1  
15 Taylor, Shayne 12 Alliance 42.15 2  
16 Carnahan, Jake 12 Sandy Valley 42.81 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dunlap, Miles 12 McDonald 38.42 1 10
2 Young, Danny 11 Archbold 38.46 1 8
3 Shaw, Rowan 11 Troy Christian 38.98 1 6
4 Luginbuhl, Drew 12 Bluffton 39.19 1 5
5 Lint, Jack 9 Columbus Academy 39.66 1 4
6 Smithey, Kyle 11 Elmwood 39.92 1 3
7 Shoup, Matt 11 Smithville 40.26 1 2
8 Hackett, Gavin 12 Dalton Local 40.35 1 1
9 Gatton, Garrett 12 Fredericktown 40.44 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dunlap, Miles 12 McDonald 38.86 2  
3 Shaw, Rowan 11 Troy Christian 38.88 2  
2 Young, Danny 11 Archbold 39.10 1  
4 Luginbuhl, Drew 12 Bluffton 39.22 1  
5 Gatton, Garrett 12 Fredericktown 39.56 1  
6 Lint, Jack 9 Columbus Academy 39.69 1  
7 Hackett, Gavin 12 Dalton Local 39.74 1  
8 Smithey, Kyle 11 Elmwood 39.76 2  
9 Shoup, Matt 11 Smithville 39.80 2  
10 Park, Nolan 12 Berkshire 39.81 2  
11 Mack, Michael 11 West Liberty Sal 40.08 2  
12 Morrell, Tim 12 Paint Valley 40.28 2  
13 Hoelscher, Ronnie 12 Bradford 40.52 1  
14 Gittins, Tyler 10 Columbus Academy 41.19 1  
15 Haggard, Joe 12 St Johns 41.30 2  
16 Francis, Tyler 11 Russia 41.49 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Chester, Suggs,
Bailey, Tuck
  Medina Senior 41.71 1 10
2 Wrice, Cobb,
Duncan, Glover
  Beechcroft 42.22 1 8
3 Braswell, Arand,
Bryson, Sherman
  St Xavier 42.26 1 6
4 McShepar, Legget,
Bounds, Gibson
  Cleveland Height 42.26 1 5
5 King, Stewart,
Akanbi, Davis
  Walnut Hills 42.35 1 4
6 Webb, Lucas,
McNabb, Meyers
  Whitmer 42.41 1 3
7 Winston, Sanders,
Dixie, Adcock
  Sandusky 42.74 1 2
8 Crisp, Burrows,
Harris, Dawson
  Trotwood-Madison 42.78 1 1
-- Goings, Freeman,
Stump, Sowle
  Central Catholic DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Chester, Suggs,
Bailey, Tuck
  Medina Senior 42.12 1  
2 McShepar, Legget,
Bounds, Gibson
  Cleveland Height 42.26 2  
3 Wrice, Cobb,
Duncan, Glover
  Beechcroft 42.29 1  
5 Goings, Freeman,
Stump, Sowle
  Central Catholic 42.32 1  
4 Webb, Lucas,
McNabb, Meyers
  Whitmer 42.36 2  
6 Braswell, Arand,
Bryson, Sherman
  St Xavier 42.41 2  
7 Winston, Sanders,
Dixie, Adcock
  Sandusky 42.49 1  
8 Crisp, Ruby,
Burrows, Dawson
  Trotwood-Madison 42.53 1  
9 King, Stewart,
Akanbi, Davis
  Walnut Hills 42.70 2  
10 Nelson, Cox,
Harris, Motley
  Hilliard Davidso 42.75 2  
11 Powell, Davis,
Manningh, Gattison
  Warren G Harding 43.00 2  
12 Bryant, Johnson,
Scipio, Stanford
  Hilliard Bradley 43.29 2  
13 Richards, Montgome,
Thompson, Beach
  Canton McKinley 43.39 1  
14 Graham, Williams,
Fredrick, Gould
  Maple Heights 43.81 1  
-- Nyeduala, Eaton,
Anthony, Smith
  Walnut Ridge DNF 1  
-- Johnson, Murray,
Walker, Farley
  Withrow DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Fitzgera, Grant,
Campbell, Murphy
  St Vincent-St Ma 42.42 1 10
2 Holloway, Blanks,
Berry, Williams
  Day. Dunbar 42.66 1 8
3 Brown, Sevilla,
Ector, Hargrove
  Cin. North C 42.71 1 6
4 Snyder, Lloyd,
Butcher, Piguet
  Minford 42.79 1 5
5 Titus, McKiraha,
Wirick, Terrill
  Benjamin Logan 42.88 1 4
6 Lavigna, Lawrence,
Coontz, Penningt
  Southeast 43.03 1 3
7 Conkle, Dierker,
Wagner, Depew
  Eastwood 43.03 1 2
8 Matacia, Gallaghe,
Calhoun, Oman
  Bishop Watterson 43.17 1 1
9 Marhefka, Brown,
Ferns, Young
  St Clairsville 43.24 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brown, Sevilla,
Ector, Hargrove
  Cin. North C 43.08 2  
2 Fitzgera, Grant,
Campbell, Murphy
  St Vincent-St Ma 43.13 1  
3 Snyder, Lloyd,
Butcher, Piguet
  Minford 43.14 1  
5 Titus, McKiraha,
Wirick, Terrill
  Benjamin Logan 43.21 1  
6 Lavigna, Lawrence,
Coontz, Penningt
  Southeast 43.30 1  
4 Conkle, Dierker,
Wagner, Depew
  Eastwood 43.41 2  
7 Boyd, Blair,
Holloway, Williams
  Day. Dunbar 43.43 2  
8 Marhefka, Brown,
Ferns, Young
  St Clairsville 43.43 2  
9 Matacia, Gallaghe,
Calhoun, Oman
  Bishop Watterson 43.44 2  
10 Jenkins, Lynch,
Herring, Thompkin
  Canton South 43.45 2  
11 Goff, Moore,
Campbell, Wilson
  Gallia Academy 43.46 2  
12 Lane, Saxton,
Simpson, Walls
  Bishop Hartley 43.79 1  
13 Leonelli, Ellis,
Griffin, Ellis-Mo
  Young. Cardi 43.93 1  
14 Mauk, Cook,
Taylor, Sawmille
  Kenton 45.41 1  
-- Thompson, Sherrell,
Petteway, Murray
  Steubenville DNF 1  
-- Palmer, Harris,
Brown, Robinson
  Niles Mckinley DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cates, Stewart,
Furgason, Bensman
  Anna 43.19 1 10
2 Kocheise, Orewiler,
Bauer, Welsh
  Colonel Crawford 43.24 1 8
3 Blower, Mellinge,
Simpson, Simpson
  Columbiana Crest 43.51 1 6
4 Bellik, Border,
McVay, Conrad
  Ridgewood 43.53 1 5
5 Will, Jettingh,
Klausing, Burgei
  St Johns 43.60 1 4
6 Johnson, Rogers,
Krieg, Rogers
  Lima Central Cat 43.67 1 3
7 Pieronek, Olegario,
Towslee, Bell
  Garfield Hts. Tr 44.01 1 2
8 Oliver, Zavislak,
Donthnie, Scheidle
  Williamsburg 44.16 1 1
9 Reinhard, Hackett,
Silvis, Blevins
  Dalton Local 44.28 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cates, Stewart,
Furgason, Bensman
  Anna 43.52 1  
3 Will, Jettingh,
Klausing, Burgei
  St Johns 43.54 1  
2 Kocheise, Orewiler,
Bauer, Welsh
  Colonel Crawford 43.60 2  
4 Reinhard, Hackett,
Silvis, Blevins
  Dalton Local 43.82 2  
5 Bellik, Border,
McVay, Conrad
  Ridgewood 43.98 2  
6 Pieronek, Olegario,
Towslee, Bell
  Garfield Hts. Tr 44.01 1  
7 Johnson, Rogers,
Krieg, Rogers
  Lima Central Cat 44.14 2  
8 Blower, Mellinge,
Simpson, Simpson
  Columbiana Crest 44.22 2  
9 Oliver, Zavislak,
Donthnie, Scheidle
  Williamsburg 44.23 2  
10 Dillman, Buxton,
LeMelle, Dimitrof
  Catholic Central 44.34 1  
11 Rosenber, Cook,
Eirich, Vaught
  Liberty Benton 44.38 1  
12 Reyes, Herrett,
Lantz, Sleigh
  Archbold 44.51 1  
13 Dickson, Franks,
Schofiel, Trapp
  Grandview Height 44.95 1  
14 Clark, Jones,
Frye, Slone
  Bishop Ready 44.98 1  
15 Poku, Call,
Bryant, Hutchiso
  Adena 45.08 2  
16 Inbody, Hanes,
Walker-V, Martin
  Mccomb 45.82 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Girgis, Maetzold,
Austin, Kyeremeh
  Thomas Worthingt 1:27.42 1 10
2 McShepar, Legget,
Bounds, Gibson
  Cleveland Height 1:27.76 1 8
3 Sathoud, Melchor,
Morgann, Odenigbo
  Centerville 1:27.92 1 6
4 Chanatry, Ruby,
Court, Liu
  Mason 1:28.30 1 5
5 Steagall, Nelson,
Hytchye, Coleman
  Lasalle 1:28.46 1 4
6 Cummings, Marshall,
Edwards, Sellon
  Middletown 1:28.71 1 3
7 Cook, Reed,
Seckman, Doermann
  Westerville Cent 1:28.74 1 2
8 Richards, Edmondso,
Thompson, Biggums
  Canton McKinley 1:28.80 1 1
-- Backus, Green,
Easley, Preacher
  Brookhaven DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 McShepar, Legget,
Bounds, Gibson
  Cleveland Height 1:28.00 2  
2 Girgis, Maetzold,
Austin, Kyeremeh
  Thomas Worthingt 1:28.12 1  
3 Chanatry, Ruby,
Court, Liu
  Mason 1:28.27 2  
5 Backus, Green,
Easley, Preacher
  Brookhaven 1:28.32 2  
6 Richards, Edmondso,
Thompson, Biggums
  Canton McKinley 1:28.32 2  
4 Steagall, Nelson,
Hytchye, Coleman
  Lasalle 1:28.36 1  
7 Sathoud, Melchor,
Morgann, Odenigbo
  Centerville 1:28.43 2  
8 Cook, Reed,
Seckman, Doermann
  Westerville Cent 1:28.48 1  
9 Cummings, Marshall,
Edwards, Sellon
  Middletown 1:28.66 1  
10 Wolfe, Bowlen,
Venters, Andrews
  Austintown Fitch 1:28.79 1  
11 Chester, Oswald,
Brown, Tuck
  Medina Senior 1:28.96 1  
12 Lorenzan, McGrier,
Williams, Nogueras
  Lorain 1:29.36 1  
13 Yohman, Smith,
O'Brien, Owens
  Brunswick Senior 1:29.59 2  
14 Williams, Arnold,
Weems, Gould
  Maple Heights 1:29.62 2  
15 Crandall, Bianco,
Cook, Fiorini
  Strongsville 1:29.75 2  
-- Taylor, Kemp,
Marable, Sensabau
  Watkins Memorial DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Sherrell, Murray,
Thompson, Petteway
  Steubenville 1:27.02 1 10
2 Lane, Blanks,
Blair, Williams
  Day. Dunbar 1:27.88 1 8
3 Key, Lane,
Allwein, Walls
  Bishop Hartley 1:29.02 1 6
4 Campbell, Bischof,
Fitzgera, Murphy
  St Vincent-St Ma 1:29.33 1 5
5 Scott, Jones,
Morgan, Robinett
  Bexley 1:30.16 1 4
6 Conkle, Conkle,
Depew, Dierker
  Eastwood 1:30.29 1 3
7 Grays, Clinksca,
Carter, Jones
  Orange (Cle) 1:30.53 1 2
8 Zook, Simpson,
Turner J, Brenner
  Orrville 1:30.80 1 1
-- Shirk, Havrilla,
Naticchi, Blatnik
  Notre Dame DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sherrell, Murray,
Thompson, Petteway
  Steubenville 1:27.72 1  
2 Grays, Clinksca,
Carter, Jones
  Orange (Cle) 1:29.22 2  
3 Boyd, Williams,
Lane, Blair
  Day. Dunbar 1:29.27 1  
4 Campbell, Bischof,
Fitzgera, Murphy
  St Vincent-St Ma 1:29.44 2  
5 Key, Lane,
Allwein, Walls
  Bishop Hartley 1:29.45 2  
6 Scott, Jones,
Morgan, Robinett
  Bexley 1:29.81 1  
7 Conkle, Conkle,
Depew, Dierker
  Eastwood 1:29.95 2  
8 Shirk, Havrilla,
Naticchi, Blatnik
  Notre Dame 1:29.99 1  
9 Zook, Simpson,
Turner J, Brenner
  Orrville 1:30.01 1  
10 Tucker, Crosby,
Hairston, Cannon
  Eastmoor Academy 1:30.39 2  
11 Simmers, Gray,
McKean, Johnson
  Indian Valley 1:30.61 1  
12 Bowman, Sanders,
DeGraffi, Ball
  St Francis De Sa 1:30.82 1  
13 Marhefka, Brown,
Ferns, Young
  St Clairsville 1:31.49 1  
14 Blanchar, Moore,
Riley, Cumberwo
  Harrison Central 1:31.57 2  
15 Palmer, Cicero,
Robinson, Brown
  Niles Mckinley 1:31.61 2  
16 Starrett, Sheil,
Scruggs, McKelvey
  University Schoo 1:31.69 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cates, Stewart,
Furgason, Bensman
  Anna 1:29.48 1 10
2 Sleigh, Herrett,
Keefer, Young
  Archbold 1:29.83 1 8
3 Reinhard, Hackett,
Blevins, Silvis
  Dalton Local 1:29.97 1 6
4 Lane, Orewiler,
Bauer, Welsh
  Colonel Crawford 1:30.40 1 5
5 Seger, Broadben,
Hull, McBride
  John F Kennedy ( 1:30.46 1 4
6 Moore, Lombardi,
Tortora, Kirksey
  St Thomas Aquina 1:30.47 1 3
7 Frye, Clark,
Jones, Slone
  Bishop Ready 1:30.58 1 2
8 Mellinge, Simpson,
Blower, Simpson
  Columbiana Crest 1:30.78 1 1
9 Alexande, Brown,
Shrewsbu, Curry
  Woodmore 1:32.31 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sleigh, Herrett,
Keefer, Young
  Archbold 1:30.15 1  
2 Cates, Stewart,
Furgason, Bensman
  Anna 1:30.41 2  
3 Reinhard, Hackett,
Blevins, Silvis
  Dalton Local 1:30.51 1  
4 Frye, Clark,
Jones, Slone
  Bishop Ready 1:30.59 2  
5 Moore, Lombardi,
Tortora, Kirksey
  St Thomas Aquina 1:30.69 1  
6 Lane, Orewiler,
Bauer, Welsh
  Colonel Crawford 1:30.72 2  
7 Seger, Broadben,
Hull, McBride
  John F Kennedy ( 1:31.06 2  
8 Mellinge, Simpson,
Blower, Simpson
  Columbiana Crest 1:31.14 2  
9 Alexande, Brown,
Shrewsbu, Curry
  Woodmore 1:31.83 1  
10 Schultz, Kauffman,
Barga, Collins
  Minster 1:31.97 1  
11 Dickson, Tillett,
Schofiel, Trapp
  Grandview Height 1:32.08 2  
12 Rosenber, Davis,
Eirich, Vaught
  Liberty Benton 1:32.18 2  
13 Johnson, Stewert,
Krieg, Rogers
  Lima Central Cat 1:32.25 1  
14 Sayers, Parrett,
Rogers, Young
  Cedarville 1:32.26 1  
15 Yoder, Mack,
Lawson, Allen
  West Liberty Sal 1:32.38 1  
-- Poku, Call,
Bryant, Hutchiso
  Adena DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Riggs, Hardee,
Wynn, Downing
  Glenville 3:14.87 1 10
2 Crisp, Jones,
Jordan, Ruby
  Trotwood-Madison 3:16.02 1 8
3 Harrison, Runner,
Ertle, Denissof
  Hoover 3:18.07 1 6
4 Kyeremeh, McFarlan,
Austin, Maetzold
  Thomas Worthingt 3:18.48 1 5
5 Green, Green,
Turnage, Gray
  Mount Healthy 3:20.53 1 4
6 Steagall, Hytchye,
Coleman, Bokeno
  Lasalle 3:20.67 1 3
7 Arnold, Gould,
Watson, Weems
  Maple Heights 3:20.68 1 2
8 Hendrick, Yohman,
Smith, Owens
  Brunswick Senior 3:21.95 1 1
9 Blanks, Royster,
Hill, Gambrell
  Toledo Rogers 3:23.77 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Riggs, Hardee,
Wynn, Downing
  Glenville 3:16.10 2  
3 Harrison, Runner,
Ertle, Denissof
  Hoover 3:19.02 2  
5 Green, Green,
Turnage, Gray
  Mount Healthy 3:19.54 2  
6 Crisp, Ruby,
Lorenzo, Jones
  Trotwood-Madison 3:19.55 2  
2 Blanks, Royster,
Hill, Gambrell
  Toledo Rogers 3:20.09 1  
4 Steagall, Hytchye,
Coleman, Bokeno
  Lasalle 3:20.35 1  
7 Kyeremeh, McFarlan,
Austin, Maetzold
  Thomas Worthingt 3:20.49 1  
8 Arnold, Gould,
Watson, Weems
  Maple Heights 3:20.50 1  
9 Hendrick, Yohman,
Smith, Owens
  Brunswick Senior 3:21.00 1  
10 Stanford, Markusic,
Bridgett, Darling
  Hilliard Bradley 3:21.63 2  
11 Trent, Hammond,
Scarberr, Lewis
  Pickerington Cen 3:22.76 1  
12 Hartig, Fiorini,
Hassen, Cook
  Strongsville 3:22.81 2  
13 Bryson, Trimbel,
Bachmann, Sherman
  St Xavier 3:23.02 2  
14 Motley, Abdi,
Clark, Kincade
  Hilliard Davidso 3:23.37 2  
15 Snow, Reinhard,
Thompson, Biggums
  Canton McKinley 3:25.56 1  
16 Hueston, Jones,
Gorski, White
  St. Johns Jesuit 3:27.30 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Woody, Ohiembor,
Blanks, Blair
  Day. Dunbar 3:16.09 1 10
2 Walls, Key,
Simpson, Allwein
  Bishop Hartley 3:20.34 1 8
3 Winner, Knapke,
Prakel, Winner
  Versailles 3:21.64 1 6
4 Caldwell, Moore,
Campbell, Wilson
  Gallia Academy 3:22.14 1 5
5 Poholski, O'Brien,
Walsh, Swords
  St Vincent-St Ma 3:22.80 1 4
6 Simmers, Gray,
McKean, Johnson
  Indian Valley 3:23.39 1 3
7 Smiley, Pricer,
Manns, Finfrock
  Milton Union 3:23.59 1 2
8 Conkle, Schlumbo,
Depew, Twining
  Eastwood 3:28.44 1 1
9 Wiggins, Harris,
Arringto, Blackwel
  Buchtel 3:32.20 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Woody, Ohiembor,
Blanks, Blair
  Day. Dunbar 3:17.26 2  
3 Wiggins, Harris,
Arringto, Blackwel
  Buchtel 3:22.51 2  
5 Caldwell, Moore,
Campbell, Wilson
  Gallia Academy 3:22.69 2  
2 Walls, Key,
Simpson, Allwein
  Bishop Hartley 3:23.20 1  
4 Winner, Knapke,
Prakel, Winner
  Versailles 3:23.79 1  
6 Poholski, O'Brien,
Walsh, Swords
  St Vincent-St Ma 3:23.88 1  
7 Smiley, Pricer,
Manns, Finfrock
  Milton Union 3:23.98 2  
8 Simmers, Gray,
McKean, Johnson
  Indian Valley 3:24.67 1  
9 Conkle, Schlumbo,
Depew, Twining
  Eastwood 3:24.88 1  
10 Onifer, Karam,
Charles, Sivakuma
  Woodridge 3:25.64 2  
11 King, Wheat,
Whitlow, Hemphill
  Central Catholic 3:26.88 2  
12 Brinkman, Shetler,
Patton, Felgenha
  Tuscarawas Valle 3:28.18 2  
13 Smith, Vance,
Ickes, Sanborn
  Dover 3:30.19 1  
14 Maclin, Fisher,
Reeder, Bottoms
  Benedictine 3:30.30 2  
15 Munday, DeCamill,
Lelonis, Cale
  Chagrin Falls 3:30.68 1  
16 Grays, Carter,
Jones, Clinksca
  Orange (Cle) 3:30.71 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kauffman, Barga,
Schultz, Collins
  Minster 3:22.11 1 10
2 Herrett, Stamm,
Keefer, Young
  Archbold 3:22.55 1 8
3 Babb, Gliha,
Morel, Bell
  Garfield Hts. Tr 3:22.63 1 6
4 Lombardi, Tortora,
Vinci, Moeglin
  St Thomas Aquina 3:23.03 1 5
5 Sayers, Rogers,
Parrett, Young
  Cedarville 3:27.06 1 4
6 Yoder, Stratton,
Luginbuh, Herron
  Bluffton 3:27.46 1 3
7 Yoder, Lawson,
Allen, Mack
  West Liberty Sal 3:27.77 1 2
8 Kremer, Westerbe,
Chaney, Webster
  New Bremen 3:29.06 1 1
9 Roush, Gatchell,
Rode, Wise
  Hopewell-Loudon 3:30.24 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lombardi, Tortora,
Kirksey, Moeglin
  St Thomas Aquina 3:23.49 2  
3 Herrett, Stamm,
Keefer, Young
  Archbold 3:23.67 2  
2 Kauffman, Barga,
Schultz, Collins
  Minster 3:23.91 1  
4 Babb, Morel,
Gliha, Bell
  Garfield Hts. Tr 3:24.47 1  
5 Yoder, Stratton,
Luginbuh, Herron
  Bluffton 3:25.00 1  
6 Kremer, Westerbe,
Chaney, Webster
  New Bremen 3:25.30 1  
7 Sayers, Rogers,
Parrett, Young
  Cedarville 3:26.14 1  
8 Yoder, Lawson,
Allen, Mack
  West Liberty Sal 3:26.36 2  
9 Roush, Gatchell,
Rode, Wise
  Hopewell-Loudon 3:26.57 2  
10 Faccioll, Sutton,
Lint, Hilsheim
  Columbus Academy 3:27.33 2  
11 Krumpak, Kenney,
Witmer, O'Leary
  South Range 3:27.64 2  
12 Rosenber, Davis,
Rosenber, Sherrieb
  Liberty Benton 3:27.68 1  
13 Hefner, Smith,
Goecke, Davisson
  Spencerville 3:30.32 1  
14 Yoder, Hartman,
Kiselka, Hake
  Maplewood 3:30.64 1  
15 Huston, Zuch,
Reed, Huffman
  Fairbanks 3:31.09 2  
16 Miller, Gatton,
Riley, Cubbage
  Fredericktown 3:31.22 2  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hawes, Hytchye,
Kluesene, Bokeno
  Lasalle 7:46.74 1 10
2 Spees, Herriman,
Merill, Quinn
  St Charles 7:47.53 1 8
3 Mulhall, Ciocca,
Osborne, DelGiudi
  Nordonia 7:47.93 1 6
4 Hall, Flanigan,
Das, Bachmann
  St Xavier 7:53.49 1 5
5 Onken, Smithhis,
O'Leary, Daulton
  Dublin Coffman 7:54.01 1 4
6 Kaplan, Masterso,
Egglesto, Baum
  Marlington 7:54.29 1 3
7 Weldon, Hannafor,
Ford, Dumford
  Westerville Nort 7:54.58 1 2
8 Bartram, Baum,
Kemp, Galang
  St Ignatius 7:55.08 1 1
9 Olinger, Reed,
Corbett, Hendrix
  Jackson (Massill 7:55.23 1  
10 McKee, Knack,
Gaither, Robinson
  Medina Senior 7:56.31 1  
11 Honaker, Kincaid,
Notton, Mumma
  Mason 7:56.63 1  
12 Highley, Crook,
McGeary, McFarlan
  Thomas Worthingt 7:58.25 1  
13 Zimmers, Haiss,
Hansen, Arters
  Solon 7:58.67 1  
14 Critchfi, Delong,
Hubert, Sabo
  Revere 8:00.55 1  
15 Mills, Gorski,
Wagner, Turissin
  St. Johns Jesuit 8:05.47 1  
16 Milner, Winchest,
Jones, Moss
  Trotwood-Madison 8:09.42 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Charles, Sulzer,
Onifer, Sivakuma
  Woodridge 7:37.43 1 10
2 Poholski, O'Brien,
Walsh, Swords
  St Vincent-St Ma 7:47.30 1 8
3 Leonard, Sewell,
Bench, Bench
  Brookville 7:51.62 1 6
4 Brajdic, Petro,
Banks, Allen
  Bay 7:51.76 1 5
5 Jesse, Tripi,
Marhulik, Harris
  Lakeview 7:53.65 1 4
6 Ohiembor, Winslow,
Lewis, Woody
  Day. Dunbar 7:56.12 1 3
7 Winner, Knapke,
Subler, Prakel
  Versailles 7:58.40 1 2
8 Elwer, Lynch,
Foreman, Wiehe
  Elyria Catholic 8:00.82 1 1
9 DeRoo, Lewis,
Crippen, Severanc
  Archbishop Alter 8:01.05 1  
10 Kuerbitz, Maclin,
Reeder, Fisher
  Benedictine 8:02.60 1  
11 Mault, Gordon,
Lee, Bishop
  Bath 8:03.94 1  
12 Beverly, Bettendo,
Corcoran, Lowe
  Chillicothe 8:04.09 1  
13 Goodman, Brinker,
Fredrick, Twining
  Eastwood 8:08.48 1  
14 Reeves, Stumbo,
Moritz, Monroe
  Ironton 8:10.96 1  
15 Walker, Pokas,
Thornbur, Antolak
  St Clairsville 8:12.25 1  
16 Carson, Jamiel,
Dolick, Geiger
  John Glenn 8:13.22 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Sutton, Lint,
Faccioll, Hilsheim
  Columbus Academy 7:48.41 1 10
2 Morel, Babb,
Godbey, Gliha
  Garfield Hts. Tr 7:54.50 1 8
3 Trusty, Parker,
Edgingto, Parker
  Mohawk 8:05.48 1 6
4 Lewis, Stephens,
McIntire, DeLaney
  Barnesville 8:08.77 1 5
5 Goettemo, Rindler,
Knapke, Schulze
  St Henry 8:10.76 1 4
6 Barga, Weaver,
Albers, Slonkosk
  Minster 8:10.76 1 3
7 Thompson, Thompson,
Brodman, Smith
  Tiffin Calvert 8:12.29 1 2
8 Shrum, Hill,
Thompson, Schleapp
  East Canton 8:13.16 1 1
9 Joynes, Jerry,
Kunkel, Kunkel
  McDonald 8:13.19 1  
10 Buffenba, Oleary,
Waitman, Mortimer
  Waynesfield-Gosh 8:18.31 1  
11 Yoder, Harnish,
Moser, Herron
  Bluffton 8:22.86 1  
12 Fickert, Winston,
Hoffert, White
  Covington 8:25.43 1  
13 Markko, Krivak,
Gardner, Markko
  Paint Valley 8:26.97 1  
14 Murphy, Morris,
Harrison, Thomas
  Tri-Village 8:28.89 1  
15 Rodrigue, Reyes,
Stamm, Keefer
  Archbold 8:32.11 1  
16 Hefner, Davisson,
Shumate, Goecke
  Spencerville 8:40.61 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bennett, Michael 12 Centerville 63-11.00(19.48m) 1 10
2 Blair, Coy 11 Logan 61-11.25(18.88m) 1 8
3 Braun, Jesse 12 Brunswick Senior 58-05.00(17.81m) 1 6
4 Slane, Casey 12 Harding (Marion) 58-01.75(17.72m) 1 5
5 Wendolowski, Mike 12 South (Willoughb 56-08.00(17.27m) 1 4
6 Murray, Justin 12 Sycamore 55-08.25(16.97m) 1 3
7 McGowan, Benny 11 Centerville 55-05.75(16.91m) 1 2
8 Zedella, Aaron 10 St Edward 54-11.50(16.75m) 1 1
9 Wormle, Christopher 11 Whitmer 54-11.25(16.74m) 1  
10 Tudor, Mack 11 Western Brown 54-04.75(16.58m) 1  
11 Hicks, A.J. 12 Solon 54-00.25(16.47m) 1  
12 Bowers, Davion 11 Pickerington Cen 53-08.75(16.38m) 1  
13 Whaley, Andrew 12 Marlington 53-06.25(16.31m) 1  
14 Gauthney, Lavonne 11 Reynoldsburg 53-04.00(16.26m) 1  
15 Miller, Kevin 11 Lancaster 51-05.25(15.68m) 1  
-- Donnelly, Sean 12 South (Willoughb FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Szypka, Brad 12 Genoa Area 61-01.25(18.62m) 1 10
2 Dyke, Dylan 10 Waverly 59-02.00(18.03m) 1 8
3 Murasky, JC 12 Zanesville M 56-08.00(17.27m) 1 6
4 King, Mike 12 Salem 55-00.50(16.78m) 1 5
5 Donavon, Clark 12 Finneytown 54-09.75(16.71m) 1 4
6 Mitman, Bobby 12 Ontario 54-09.50(16.70m) 1 3
7 Unknown Athlete 10 River Valley (Ca 54-07.75(16.66m) 1 2
8 Reusser, Sam 12 Orrville 52-07.00(16.03m) 1 1
9 Purdum, Brandon 12 Jonathan Alder 50-08.25(15.45m) 1  
10 Harmon, Cabbott 12 Philo 50-04.25(15.35m) 1  
11 Iarussi, Keary 12 Struthers 49-09.25(15.17m) 1  
12 Wrightsel, Nick 11 Jonathan Alder 48-09.00(14.86m) 1  
13 Rowe, Josh 12 Northeastern 47-05.00(14.45m) 1  
14 Olenik, Joe 12 Holy Name 46-10.00(14.27m) 1  
15 Terhune, Nate 12 Orange (Cle) 46-05.50(14.16m) 1  
-- Crawford, Travis 12 Piketon FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tayala, Matthias 12 McDonald 64-08.00(19.71m) 1 10
2 Lyons, Stephen 11 Springfield (New 58-02.00(17.73m) 1 8
3 Porter, Dustin 12 Lucas 57-05.00(17.50m) 1 6
4 Adamson, Jess 10 Georgetown 55-09.75(17.01m) 1 5
5 Poeppelman, Joe 12 Fort Loramie 53-09.75(16.40m) 1 4
6 Boes, Tejay 12 Pandora-Gilboa 51-10.00(15.80m) 1 3
7 Ayres, Matt 11 Newcomerstown 51-00.00(15.54m) 1 2
8 Will, Ryan 11 Minster 49-09.00(15.16m) 1 1
9 Fewster, Dylan 11 Paint Valley 49-05.00(15.06m) 1  
10 Bender, Greg 11 Dawson-Bryant 48-04.50(14.74m) 1  
11 Johnson, Tyler 12 Seneca East 47-00.00(14.33m) 1  
12 Sekas, Jared 12 Minster 46-07.00(14.20m) 1  
13 Hahler, Ben 10 Seneca East 44-09.25(13.65m) 1  
14 Watson, Mike 12 Peebles 43-09.75(13.35m) 1  
15 Williams, Demetrius 12 Harrod Allen Eas 41-11.75(12.80m) 1  
-- Cross, Brandon 12 Columbiana FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hicks, A.J. 12 Solon 200-07(61.14m) 1 10
2 Bennett, Michael 12 Centerville 185-04(56.49m) 1 8
3 Neu, Conner 12 Midpark 184-04(56.18m) 1 6
4 Guevara, Jaylan 12 Sandusky 181-00(55.17m) 1 5
5 Ballenger, Jared 9 Ross (Fremont) 172-11(52.71m) 1 4
6 Wormle, Christopher 11 Whitmer 172-07(52.60m) 1 3
7 Cartwright, Grant 10 Olentangy Libert 161-01(49.10m) 1 2
8 Stevenson, Andy 12 Mentor 158-09(48.39m) 1 1
9 Mayes, Doug 11 Perry (Massillon 158-00(48.16m) 1  
10 Campbell, Bryn 11 Canal Winchester 153-08(46.84m) 1  
11 Price, Billy 10 Austintown Fitch 151-07(46.20m) 1  
12 Peterson, Lovell 10 Wayne 150-05(45.85m) 1  
13 Brown, Tyler 11 Dublin Coffman 145-00(44.20m) 1  
14 Mushill, Kyle 11 Pickerington Nor 135-04(41.25m) 1  
-- Tudor, Mack 11 Western Brown FOUL(--) 1  
-- McGowan, Benny 11 Centerville FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Christy, Todd 12 Wauseon 172-05(52.55m) 1 10
2 Harmon, Cabbott 12 Philo 169-06(51.66m) 1 8
3 Shaw, Riley 11 Washington Court 164-04(50.09m) 1 6
4 Ebert, Michael 11 Perkins 162-11(49.66m) 1 5
5 Purdum, Brandon 12 Jonathan Alder 162-08(49.58m) 1 4
6 McGlaughlin, Dalton 11 Sheridan 157-03(47.93m) 1 3
7 Mitman, Bobby 12 Ontario 154-06(47.09m) 1 2
8 McClure, Derek 12 Greenview 154-03(47.02m) 1 1
9 Donavon, Clark 12 Finneytown 153-08(46.84m) 1  
10 Iarussi, Keary 12 Struthers 153-00(46.63m) 1  
10 Olenik, Joe 12 Holy Name 153-00(46.63m) 1  
12 Nicholas, Travis 12 Zanesville M 148-09(45.34m) 1  
13 Wuensch, Matt 12 Buckeye 148-04(45.21m) 1  
14 Black, Dominique 11 Alliance 146-03(44.58m) 1  
15 King, Mike 12 Salem 145-04(44.30m) 1  
16 Everhart, Seth 12 Carlisle 133-07(40.72m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tayala, Matthias 12 McDonald 196-03(59.82m) 1 10
2 Taylor, Duke 11 East Canton 166-03(50.67m) 1 8
3 Bahrey, Mark 12 Lordstown 160-07(48.95m) 1 6
4 Cline, Tyler 11 Eastern Local 154-10(47.19m) 1 5
5 Long, Maverick 11 Anna 154-03(47.02m) 1 4
6 Schroeder, Parker 12 Columbus Grove 153-08(46.84m) 1 3
7 Lyons, Stephen 11 Springfield (New 153-04(46.74m) 1 2
8 Boes, Tejay 12 Pandora-Gilboa 148-04(45.21m) 1 1
9 Utrup, Josh 12 Columbus Grove 145-03(44.27m) 1  
10 Lambert, Holden 12 Houston Schools 144-02(43.94m) 1  
11 Winner, Jake 11 Minster 143-07(43.76m) 1  
12 Huber, Joliffe 9 Waynesfield-Gosh 142-05(43.41m) 1  
13 Johnson, Tyler 12 Seneca East 140-11(42.95m) 1  
14 Bender, Greg 11 Dawson-Bryant 140-02(42.72m) 1  
15 Christian, Sam 11 Covington 138-01(42.09m) 1  
16 Louderback, Kyle 11 Notre Dame 136-01(41.48m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Preacher, Nigel 12 Brookhaven 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 10
2 Dotson, Roosevelt 12 Copley Senior 6-11.00(2.11m) 1 8
3 Parrish, Tyler 12 Amherst Steele 6-10.00(2.08m) 1 6
4 Dawkins, Jordan 11 Groveport Madiso 6-07.00(2.01m) 1 5
5 Macer, Aaron 12 Twinsburg 6-07.00(2.01m) 1 4
6 Brown, Dennis 12 Middletown 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 2.50
6 Ballentine, Michael 12 Pickerington Nor 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 2.50
8 Smith, Devin 12 Washington (Mass 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 1
9 Hutchins, Adrian 12 Lima Senior 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
10 Babb, Brendon 12 Timken 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
11 Renner, David 12 Sylvania Southvi 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
12 Fifer, Tyler 12 Big Walnut 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
13 Collins, Trent 12 Carroll 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
13 O'Shea, James 11 St. Johns Jesuit 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- Latimer, Jordan 9 Wayne NH(--) 1  
-- Marshall, Jalin 10 Middletown NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Darren 12 Western Reserve 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 10
2 Logsdon, Evan 11 Upper Scioto Val 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 8
3 Bucci, Nate 11 Girard 6-05.00(1.96m) 1 5.50
3 Small, Matthew 11 Bethel 6-05.00(1.96m) 1 5.50
5 Morales, Arnaldo 10 Struthers 6-05.00(1.96m) 1 4
6 Watkins, Carlton 12 Buckeye 6-05.00(1.96m) 1 2.50
6 Hageman, Mike 11 Chagrin Falls 6-05.00(1.96m) 1 2.50
8 Hart, Jack 12 Alexander 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 1
9 Schumann, Gavin 12 St Bernard-Elmwo 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
10 Buchanan, Ryan 11 Newton Falls 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
11 Wollenslegel, Ben 10 Clyde 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
12 Wiley, Cody 10 North Union 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 McGarry, Dylan 11 Benjamin Logan 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Newman, Nate 9 Zane Trace 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- Mackall, Bob 12 East Liverpool NH(--) 1  
-- Brinkman, Zach 10 Tuscarawas Valle NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reardon, Brant 12 St Joseph Centra 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 10
2 Eickholt, Travis 12 Ottoville Local 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 8
3 Foss, Quinton 12 Lucas 6-05.00(1.96m) 1 6
4 Highman, Shane 12 Woodsfield M 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 5
5 Walker-Vollm, Bryan 12 Mccomb 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 4
6 Sheridan, Luke 12 Cedarville 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 2
6 Binkley, Daniel 11 Spencerville 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 2
6 Hoying, Mason 12 Russia 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 2
10 Blevins, Travis 12 Oak Hill 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
9 Smith, Dallas 12 Ayersville 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
11 Cubbage, Nathan 12 Fredericktown 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Carleton, Austin 9 Lore City Buckey 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Wolf, Evan 12 Miami East 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
14 Arnold, Darian 12 Newcomerstown 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- Nalle, Austin 12 Carey NH(--) 1  
-- Matonis, Mike 11 Garfield Hei NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Devin 12 Washington (Mass 24-07.00(7.49m) -1.7 1 10
2 Bass, Josh 12 Springfield High 23-11.75(7.31m) -1.9 1 8
3 Preacher, Nigel 12 Brookhaven 22-10.50(6.97m) -2.6 1 6
4 Yancy, Jalen 11 Brush 22-06.25(6.86m) -2.0 1 5
5 Perry, Joshua 11 Olentangy 22-05.25(6.84m) -0.4 1 4
6 White, Anthony 12 Withrow 22-05.00(6.83m) -2.8 1 3
7 Chronister, Nate 12 Highland 22-01.00(6.73m) -2.0 1 2
8 Wells, Quincy 12 Toledo Start 22-00.75(6.72m) -0.9 1 1
9 Wallace, Colton 12 Mentor 22-00.00(6.71m) -1.4 1  
10 Brown, Dennis 12 Middletown 21-10.00(6.65m) -0.8 1  
11 Bodrick, Travon 12 New Albany 21-08.25(6.61m) -2.4 1  
12 O'Shea, James 11 St. Johns Jesuit 21-03.50(6.49m) -3.0 1  
13 Whitfield, Antonio 11 Canal Winchester 20-09.50(6.34m) -1.4 1  
14 Weems, Sean 12 Maple Heights 20-04.00(6.20m) -2.4 1  
15 Smith, Antwon 10 John F Kennedy 19-08.75(6.01m) -1.2 1  
16 Nelson, Tyrome 12 Withrow 16-03.75(4.97m) -3.9 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Elkins, Andre 12 LaBrae 22-05.75(6.85m) -1.1 1 10
2 Crum, Kyle 11 Minerva 21-11.00(6.68m) -0.1 1 8
3 Mauk, Maty 11 Kenton 21-10.25(6.66m) -0.3 1 6
4 Pritchett, Derron 12 Defiance 21-08.75(6.62m) nwi 1 5
5 Williamson, Roger 12 Day. Dunbar 21-08.50(6.62m) +0.0 1 4
6 Turner Jr., Stewart 11 Orrville 21-08.50(6.62m) +0.0 1 3
7 Leveto, Toma 12 Lakeview 21-07.50(6.59m) +1.0 1 2
8 Pennington, Damian 12 Southeast 21-06.75(6.57m) -0.1 1 1
9 Osborne, Dylan 12 Chillicothe 21-02.25(6.46m) nwi 1  
10 Campbell, Tyler 11 Gallia Academy 21-01.50(6.44m) +1.0 1  
11 Vanhoose, Nick 12 Graham Local 20-11.00(6.38m) +0.0 1  
12 Johnson, Darren 12 Western Reserve 20-10.75(6.37m) +0.1 1  
12 Kurtz, Zack 12 Bishop Fenwick 20-10.75(6.37m) -1.1 1  
14 Rogers, Zack 12 Elyria Catholic 20-09.75(6.34m) -0.1 1  
15 Harris, Dwayne 12 Day. Dunbar 20-07.25(6.28m) -0.9 1  
16 Campbell, Tre 11 South Point 19-07.00(5.97m) +0.0 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Skiba, Dan 12 Mineral Ridge 24-05.25(7.45m) -1.0 1 10
2 Rogers, MyKale 9 Lima Central Cat 22-00.25(6.71m) +0.0 1 8
3 Donthnier, Kyle 12 Williamsburg 21-09.75(6.65m) +0.0 1 6
4 Sleigh, Desmond 12 Archbold 21-08.50(6.62m) +0.0 1 5
5 Collins, Derek 11 Minster 21-04.50(6.52m) +0.0 1 4
6 Reardon, Brant 12 St Joseph Centra 20-11.50(6.39m) -0.9 1 3
7 Sanders, Tariq 12 Lockland 20-10.75(6.37m) +0.0 1 2
8 Peoples, Alex 12 Mechanicsburg 20-10.50(6.36m) -0.2 1 1
9 Mohr, Matt 10 New Boston G 20-10.25(6.36m) -1.4 1  
10 Bradt, Eric 12 St Paul 20-08.50(6.31m) +0.0 1  
11 Arnold, Darian 12 Newcomerstown 20-07.50(6.29m) -0.2 1  
12 Shaw, Rowan 11 Troy Christian 20-07.25(6.28m) -0.6 1  
13 Bunker, Derek 11 Waynedale 20-04.25(6.20m) -1.0 1  
14 Tate, Luke 12 Berne Union 20-04.25(6.20m) +0.0 1  
15 Johnson, Rufus 12 Lima Central Cat 20-04.25(6.20m) -0.9 1  
-- Sumlin, Rayshawn 12 Martin Luther Ki FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blankenship, Jacob 11 Lincoln 17-00.00(5.18m) 1 10
2 Uhle, Joey 12 Olentangy Libert 16-06.00(5.03m) 1 8
3 Uhle, Chris 12 Olentangy Libert 16-00.00(4.88m) 1 6
4 Tedquist, Elliott 12 Cuyahoga Falls 15-06.00(4.72m) 1 5
5 Shiverdeck, Michael 11 Wayne 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 4
6 Martello, Vinny 11 Jackson (Massill 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 3
7 Silber, Andrew 12 Lasalle 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 2
10 Densmore, Clay 12 Madison 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
8 Hammond, Grant 12 Pickerington Cen 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 0.50
8 Pierce, Karl 11 Solon 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 0.50
11 Carmichael, Keith 11 St Ignatius 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
11 Russell, Andrew 11 Wayne 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
13 Repasy, Branson 10 Midpark 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
14 Swisher, Cody 10 Findlay 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
-- Kruer, Zak 10 Miamisburg NH(--) 1  
-- Zvosec, Matt 12 Amherst Steele NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rowland, Matt 10 Bellevue 14-09.00(4.50m) 1 10
2 Schlumbohm, Kyle 11 Eastwood 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 8
3 Unknown Athlete 12 River Valley (Ca 14-03.00(4.34m) 1 6
4 Stites, Dylan 12 Indian Lake 14-03.00(4.34m) 1 5
5 Sickafoose, Cory 12 Sandy Valley 14-03.00(4.34m) 1 4
6 Bell, Dominic 11 Indian Valley 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 3
7 Blankenshi, Brandon 12 Heath 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 2
10 Ball, Lucas 9 Elyria Catholic 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
11 Mutch, Marek 11 Bay 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
12 Smith, Nate 11 Circleville 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
8 Spindler, Derek 11 Fort Frye 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 1
9 Weaver, Tim 12 Versailles 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
13 John, Christopher 11 Oakwood 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
14 Hilt, Austin 10 Buckeye Valley 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
-- Dickey, Tyler 12 Edgewood (Ashtab NH(--) 1  
-- Beebe, Cameron 12 Lakeview NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wolfe, Tyler 11 Columbus Grove 15-06.00(4.72m) 1 10
2 Roeth, Kyle 12 Miami East 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 8
3 Keller, Brad 12 Liberty Benton 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 6
4 orewiler, tyler 11 Colonel Crawford 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 5
5 Herrett, Dean 11 Archbold 13-09.00(4.19m) 1 4
6 Larick, Cory 11 Carey 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 3
10 Mathias, Garrett 11 Liberty Union 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
11 Kremer, Mitch 11 Marion Local 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
7 Saylor, Chris 11 Ridgewood 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 2
8 Nichols, Ethan 11 Northmor 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 1
9 Tekip, Austin 10 East Canton 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
12 Baldner, Andrew 12 Jeromesville 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
13 Arnold, Darian 12 Newcomerstown 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
14 Ike, Brandon 11 Houston Schools 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
15 Tebbe, Alan 10 Minster 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
16 Richardson, Nick 11 Liberty Union 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 gause, destinee 11 Reynoldsburg 11.82 +0.7 1 10
2 Thomas, Kandace 12 GlenOak 12.13 +0.7 1 8
3 Christian, Rachel 12 Dublin Scioto 12.14 +0.7 1 6
4 Neitzel, Brianna 11 Brunswick Senior 12.22 +0.7 1 5
5 Grambling, Nina 12 GlenOak 12.32 +0.7 1 4
6 Osborne, Megan 10 Chillicothe 12.33 +0.7 1 3
7 Westbrook, Chanitta 12 John Hay 12.37 +0.7 1 2
8 Oprian, Karli 11 Lake (Uniontown) 12.46 +0.7 1 1
9 Barber, Kaila 12 Midpark 13.02 +0.7 1  
 
Womens 100m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 gause, destinee 11 Reynoldsburg 11.63 -1.3 1  
3 Thomas, Kandace 12 GlenOak 11.96 -1.3 1  
5 Neitzel, Brianna 11 Brunswick Senior 12.00 -1.3 1  
2 Grambling, Nina 12 GlenOak 12.02 +0.7 2  
6 Christian, Rachel 12 Dublin Scioto 12.03 -1.3 1  
4 Osborne, Megan 10 Chillicothe 12.08 +0.7 2  
7 Barber, Kaila 12 Midpark 12.09 +0.7 2  
8 Oprian, Karli 11 Lake (Uniontown) 12.20 +0.7 2  
9 Westbrook, Chanitta 12 John Hay 12.21 +0.7 2  
10 Hlatky, Rachel 11 Magnificat 12.24 -1.3 1  
11 Dawkins, Alanna 12 Franklin Heights 12.26 -1.3 1  
12 Arnold, Alicia 11 Lorain 12.37 +0.7 2  
13 Loveless, Jade 11 Withrow 12.37 -1.3 1  
14 Heath, Autumn 9 Lakota East 12.43 +0.7 2  
15 Termuhlen, Savanna 11 Milford 12.44 +0.7 2  
16 Davis, Alexis 12 Trotwood-Madison 12.50 -1.3 1  
 
Womens 100m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barnes, Aaliyah 10 Eastmoor Academy 12.19 -2.7 1 10
2 Schattinger, Lauren 11 Lakeview 12.31 -2.7 1 8
3 Cavin, Aisha 12 Bishop Hartley 12.49 -2.7 1 6
4 Dailey, Sasha 9 Toledo Rogers 12.52 -2.7 1 5
5 Cunningham, Emily 11 Vermilion 12.61 -2.7 1 4
6 Brown, Brittini 12 Collinwood 12.65 -2.7 1 3
7 Mitchell, Devanae 10 Chaminade Julien 12.66 -2.7 1 2
8 Young, Lakesha 11 Defiance 12.67 -2.7 1 1
9 Benton, Alonda 11 Lima Shawnee 12.73 -2.7 1  
 
Womens 100m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Barnes, Aaliyah 10 Eastmoor Academy 12.14 -0.4 2  
2 Schattinger, Lauren 11 Lakeview 12.30 +0.1 1  
3 Young, Lakesha 11 Defiance 12.35 -0.4 2  
5 Dailey, Sasha 9 Toledo Rogers 12.37 -0.4 2  
6 Mitchell, Devanae 10 Chaminade Julien 12.38 -0.4 2  
4 Cavin, Aisha 12 Bishop Hartley 12.44 +0.1 1  
7 Brown, Brittini 12 Collinwood 12.45 +0.1 1  
8 Cunningham, Emily 11 Vermilion 12.46 +0.1 1  
9 Benton, Alonda 11 Lima Shawnee 12.55 -0.4 2  
10 Butler, Kia 12 Liberty 12.74 -0.4 2  
11 Lesueur, Keandrea 11 Cin. Taft 12.76 +0.1 1  
12 Fulks, Karena 11 Jackson 12.78 +0.1 1  
13 Crater, Kyla 10 St Vincent-St Ma 12.82 +0.1 1  
14 Gregory, Haley 9 John Glenn 13.07 -0.4 2  
15 Lawson, Taja 12 Steubenville 13.16 +0.1 1  
16 Lucas, Ashley 12 West Muskingum 13.27 -0.4 2  
 
Womens 100m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walter, Gretchen 12 Lehman Catholic 12.42 -1.7 1 10
2 Horn, Ivy 11 Waynesfield-Gosh 12.48 -1.7 1 8
3 Barber, Crystal 11 Rittman 12.49 -1.7 1 6
4 Massacci, Kelsie 12 John F Kennedy ( 12.60 -1.7 1 5
5 Culp, Bridget 12 Delphos Jefferso 12.62 -1.7 1 4
6 Benson, Sarah 10 Van Buren 12.77 -1.7 1 3
7 Hawthorne, Emily 12 St John Central 12.83 -1.7 1 2
8 Melvin, Corrine 10 Miami East 13.04 -1.7 1 1
 
Womens 100m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Longino-Th, Candace 12 Gilmour Academy 12.12 +1.8 1  
2 Walter, Gretchen 12 Lehman Catholic 12.18 +1.0 2  
3 Horn, Ivy 11 Waynesfield-Gosh 12.30 +1.0 2  
4 Culp, Bridget 12 Delphos Jefferso 12.44 +1.8 1  
5 Massacci, Kelsie 12 John F Kennedy ( 12.48 +1.8 1  
6 Barber, Crystal 11 Rittman 12.53 +1.0 2  
7 Benson, Sarah 10 Van Buren 12.54 +1.8 1  
8 Melvin, Corrine 10 Miami East 12.57 +1.8 1  
9 Hawthorne, Emily 12 St John Central 12.60 +1.0 2  
10 Williamson, Carly 11 Fisher Catholic 12.69 +1.0 2  
11 Kurth, Kayla 11 Northwood 12.79 +1.8 1  
12 Jenkins, Paris 12 Gahanna Chri 12.80 +1.8 1  
13 Horn, Morgan 11 Waynesfield-Gosh 12.85 +1.8 1  
14 Burkin, Kelsey 11 St Joseph Centra 12.86 +1.0 2  
15 Hess, Brianna 10 Marion Local 12.90 +1.0 2  
16 Ford, Adrienne 12 Liberty Benton 13.10 +1.0 2  
 
Womens 200m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 gause, destinee 11 Reynoldsburg 23.84 -0.7 1 10
2 Kolliesuah, Zena 12 Pickerington Nor 24.62 -0.7 1 8
3 Osborne, Megan 10 Chillicothe 24.70 -0.7 1 6
4 Christian, Rachel 12 Dublin Scioto 24.82 -0.7 1 5
5 Hlatky, Rachel 11 Magnificat 25.11 -0.7 1 4
6 Arnold, Alicia 11 Lorain 25.18 -0.7 1 3
7 Oprian, Karli 11 Lake (Uniontown) 25.32 -0.7 1 2
8 Westbrook, Chanitta 12 John Hay 25.37 -0.7 1 1
9 Walker, Khara 11 Mason 25.40 -0.7 1  
 
Womens 200m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 gause, destinee 11 Reynoldsburg 24.45 -1.0 1  
2 Westbrook, Chanitta 12 John Hay 24.57 -1.6 2  
3 Kolliesuah, Zena 12 Pickerington Nor 24.68 -1.6 2  
4 Osborne, Megan 10 Chillicothe 24.94 -1.0 1  
5 Hlatky, Rachel 11 Magnificat 25.01 -1.6 2  
6 Christian, Rachel 12 Dublin Scioto 25.12 -1.6 2  
7 Oprian, Karli 11 Lake (Uniontown) 25.23 -1.0 1  
8 Walker, Khara 11 Mason 25.24 -1.0 1  
9 Arnold, Alicia 11 Lorain 25.44 -1.0 1  
10 Young, Chantalia 9 Notre Dame Acade 25.56 -1.0 1  
11 Ferrante, Stephanie 9 Chardon 25.82 -1.6 2  
12 Riveron, Nicole 11 Kings 26.04 -1.0 1  
13 Neitzel, Brianna 11 Brunswick Senior 26.07 -1.6 2  
14 Davis, Alexis 12 Trotwood-Madison 26.12 -1.6 2  
15 Smith, Shanice 12 Hoover 26.20 -1.0 1  
 
Womens 200m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barnes, Aaliyah 10 Eastmoor Academy 24.73 -0.8 1 10
2 Dailey, Sasha 9 Toledo Rogers 24.90 -0.8 1 8
3 Cunningham, Emily 11 Vermilion 24.97 -0.8 1 6
4 Schattinger, Lauren 11 Lakeview 25.16 -0.8 1 5
5 Jackson, Shavonna 11 Warrensville Hei 25.33 -0.8 1 4
6 Mokros, Katie 9 Canton Central C 25.38 -0.8 1 3
7 Cherry, Mehgan 12 Day. Dunbar 25.50 -0.8 1 2
8 Mitchell, Devanae 10 Chaminade Julien 26.15 -0.8 1 1
9 Young, Lakesha 11 Defiance 27.10 -0.8 1  
 
Womens 200m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Barnes, Aaliyah 10 Eastmoor Academy 24.65 -1.4 2  
3 Dailey, Sasha 9 Toledo Rogers 25.10 -1.4 2  
2 Jackson, Shavonna 11 Warrensville Hei 25.21 -0.9 1  
4 Cherry, Mehgan 12 Day. Dunbar 25.32 -0.9 1  
5 Schattinger, Lauren 11 Lakeview 25.38 -0.9 1  
6 Cunningham, Emily 11 Vermilion 25.40 -1.4 2  
7 Young, Lakesha 11 Defiance 25.55 -0.9 1  
8 Mokros, Katie 9 Canton Central C 25.71 -1.4 2  
9 Mitchell, Devanae 10 Chaminade Julien 25.81 -1.4 2  
10 Lesueur, Keandrea 11 Cin. Taft 25.93 -0.9 1  
11 Fulks, Karena 11 Jackson 25.99 -0.9 1  
12 D'Egidio, Christa 11 Dover 26.09 -1.4 2  
13 Ayers, Jocelyn 9 Bath 26.33 -0.9 1  
14 Hager, Jessica 12 River Valley (Bi 26.35 -0.9 1  
15 Strock, Abby 11 Triway 26.46 -1.4 2  
16 Jenkins, Taylr 9 Martins Ferry 27.35 -1.4 2  
 
Womens 200m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barber, Crystal 11 Rittman 25.44 -2.2 1 10
2 Walter, Gretchen 12 Lehman Catholic 25.64 -2.2 1 8
3 Horn, Ivy 11 Waynesfield-Gosh 25.81 -2.2 1 6
4 Massacci, Kelsie 12 John F Kennedy ( 26.00 -2.2 1 5
5 Benson, Sarah 10 Van Buren 26.16 -2.2 1 4
6 Truckor, Carly 9 Evergreen 26.41 -2.2 1 3
7 Ley, Kelli 11 Spencerville 26.66 -2.2 1 2
8 DeMange, Ashley 12 Versailles 26.85 -2.2 1 1
 
Womens 200m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Walter, Gretchen 12 Lehman Catholic 25.34 -0.9 2  
3 Horn, Ivy 11 Waynesfield-Gosh 25.46 -0.9 2  
2 Longino-Th, Candace 12 Gilmour Academy 25.58 -0.2 1  
4 Benson, Sarah 10 Van Buren 25.65 -0.2 1  
5 Truckor, Carly 9 Evergreen 25.76 -0.2 1  
6 Massacci, Kelsie 12 John F Kennedy ( 25.91 -0.2 1  
7 Barber, Crystal 11 Rittman 25.96 -0.9 2  
8 DeMange, Ashley 12 Versailles 25.99 -0.9 2  
9 Ley, Kelli 11 Spencerville 26.07 -0.9 2  
10 Ritchie, Erica 12 Houston Schools 26.30 -0.2 1  
11 Stump, Shelby 12 Dola Hardin 26.33 -0.2 1  
12 Hawthorne, Emily 12 St John Central 26.35 -0.9 2  
13 Bruce, Sarah 12 Anna 26.52 -0.2 1  
14 Burkin, Kelsey 11 St Joseph Centra 26.71 -0.9 2  
15 Robson, Ashten 12 Western Reserve 26.74 -0.9 2  
 
Womens 400m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Neitzel, Brianna 11 Brunswick Senior 54.70 1 10
2 Kolliesuah, Zena 12 Pickerington Nor 54.77 1 8
3 Lawrence, Oksana 9 Meadowdale 55.32 1 6
4 Andrews, Naleta 11 Shaker Heights 56.21 1 5
5 Jones, Aarin 11 Centennial 56.61 1 4
6 Kinney, Jade 12 Lebanon 57.03 1 3
7 Willis, Skyler 12 Withrow 57.25 1 2
8 Thompson, Veronica 11 Brecksville-Broa 57.65 1 1
9 Luke, Hannah 9 Perry (Massillon 57.76 1  
 
Womens 400m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kolliesuah, Zena 12 Pickerington Nor 55.05 1  
3 Andrews, Naleta 11 Shaker Heights 55.88 1  
2 Neitzel, Brianna 11 Brunswick Senior 56.15 2  
5 Jones, Aarin 11 Centennial 56.36 1  
4 Willis, Skyler 12 Withrow 56.52 2  
6 Thompson, Veronica 11 Brecksville-Broa 56.95 2  
7 Kinney, Jade 12 Lebanon 57.05 2  
8 Lawrence, Oksana 9 Meadowdale 57.23 2  
9 Luke, Hannah 9 Perry (Massillon 57.61 1  
10 Threats, Ja'Quana 12 Warren G Harding 57.90 2  
11 Jarrett, Jalisa 12 Pickerington Cen 58.26 1  
12 Walter, Haley 11 Kings 58.59 1  
13 Barber, Jade 12 Midpark 58.93 2  
14 Osborne, Megan 10 Chillicothe 59.27 1  
15 Green, Dorresha 9 Sandusky 59.29 2  
16 Wyrick, Emily 10 Perrysburg 1:00.01c 1  
 
Womens 400m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Myers, Charlotte 12 Bexley 55.87 1 10
2 Murray, Samantha 9 Defiance 56.21 1 8
3 Pedersen, Maya 12 Bishop Hartley 56.84 1 6
4 D'Egidio, Christa 11 Dover 57.38 1 5
5 Strock, Abby 11 Triway 57.82 1 4
6 Behymer, Olivia 9 New Richmond 58.11 1 3
7 Burts, Keishawnna 10 North (Akron) 58.17 1 2
8 Roberts, Asher 9 Lima Shawnee 58.20 1 1
9 Cavin, Aisha 12 Bishop Hartley 1:03.36c 1  
 
Womens 400m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Murray, Samantha 9 Defiance 56.91 2  
2 Pedersen, Maya 12 Bishop Hartley 57.24 1  
3 Myers, Charlotte 12 Bexley 57.47 2  
5 D'Egidio, Christa 11 Dover 57.49 2  
6 Behymer, Olivia 9 New Richmond 57.96 2  
4 Strock, Abby 11 Triway 58.40 1  
7 Burts, Keishawnna 10 North (Akron) 58.96 1  
8 Roberts, Asher 9 Lima Shawnee 59.44 2  
9 Cavin, Aisha 12 Bishop Hartley 59.56 1  
10 Morgan, Nadiya 10 Struthers 1:00.11c 2  
11 Crofoot, Dana 9 Perry 1:00.53c 2  
12 Unknown Athlete 9 Gallia Academy 1:00.69c 1  
13 Metzgar, Taylor 12 West Branch 1:01.19c 1  
14 Peabody, Felicity 10 Edward Lee Mc Cl 1:01.37c 2  
15 Browning, Lane 11 Meadowbrook 1:01.54c 1  
 
Womens 400m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walter, Gretchen 12 Lehman Catholic 56.74 1 10
2 Ley, Kelli 11 Spencerville 57.35 1 8
3 Nelson, Michaela 10 Xenia Christian 58.13 1 6
4 Reese, Courtney 12 Will. Corner 58.43 1 5
5 Robson, Ashten 12 Western Reserve 58.75 1 4
6 Stump, Shelby 12 Dola Hardin 58.90 1 3
7 Bokanovich, Emily 12 United 59.25 1 2
8 Schreck, Amber 10 Crestline 59.54 1 1
 
Womens 400m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Longino-Th, Candace 12 Gilmour Academy 57.75 1  
2 Ley, Kelli 11 Spencerville 57.97 2  
3 Walter, Gretchen 12 Lehman Catholic 58.17 2  
4 Reese, Courtney 12 Will. Corner 58.27 1  
5 Nelson, Michaela 10 Xenia Christian 58.28 1  
6 Robson, Ashten 12 Western Reserve 58.78 2  
7 Stump, Shelby 12 Dola Hardin 59.24 1  
8 Bokanovich, Emily 12 United 59.73 2  
9 Schreck, Amber 10 Crestline 59.85 2  
10 Patrick, Carli 10 Western Reserve 59.89 2  
11 Hess, Rachel 12 Marion Local 59.94 2  
12 Prakel, Margaret 12 Versailles 1:00.10c 1  
13 Kelly, Kourtney 10 Middlefield 1:00.74c 1  
14 Vosteen, Katrina 12 Steub. Cath. Cen 1:01.32c 1  
15 Rohrer, Ally 9 Waterford 1:04.02c 1  
 
Womens 800m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cordell, Taneisha 12 New Albany 2:07.35 1 10
2 Pfeifer, Danielle 11 Mcauley 2:10.15 1 8
3 Davis, Amber 11 Shaker Heights 2:11.94 1 6
4 Rings, Rebecca 11 Dublin Jerome 2:14.43 1 5
5 Zidd, Natalie 11 Highland 2:14.43 1 4
6 Connelly, Madi 10 Rocky River 2:15.42 1 3
7 Stegemiller, Hayley 11 Lebanon 2:16.39 1 2
8 Williams, Kelly 12 West Geauga 2:16.39 1 1
9 Boyert, Anna 11 Medina Senior 2:16.59 1  
10 Haiss, Therese 10 Solon 2:18.78 1  
11 Weber, Rachel 10 Dublin Coffman 2:18.88 1  
12 Menden, Olivia 11 Upper Arlington 2:21.70 1  
13 Smith, Jillian 12 Canfield 2:23.07 1  
14 Leiher, Sydney 10 Beavercreek 2:31.44 1  
 
Womens 800m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lightfoot, Kaele 10 Minerva 2:12.25 1 10
2 Fleck, Hannah 11 Celina 2:12.42 1 8
3 Branham, Rebekah 9 Circleville 2:14.15 1 6
4 Lieberth, Karlie 11 Crestwood 2:14.84 1 5
5 Wright, Tiffany 12 Genoa Area 2:15.38 1 4
6 Hatfield, Taylor 11 Zane Trace 2:15.66 1 3
7 McKinney, Michelle 9 Eaton 2:17.24 1 2
8 Elder, Queen 10 Steubenville 2:17.39 1 1
9 Esselstein, Rebecca 12 Archbishop Alter 2:18.24 1  
10 Weigand, Tessa 11 St Vincent-St Ma 2:19.30 1  
11 McMillin, Mackenzie 11 Greenon 2:19.34 1  
12 Clifford, Abigail 12 Perry 2:20.61 1  
13 Rick, Alexa 12 Elyria Catholic 2:20.76 1  
14 Moore, Maria 12 Woodridge 2:20.83 1  
15 Clark, Lauren 12 Archbishop McNic 2:20.91 1  
16 Warth, Abbey 11 Tuslaw 2:25.17 1  
 
Womens 800m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Borchers, Katie 12 Russia 2:13.75 1 10
2 King, Trisha 12 Archbold 2:15.39 1 8
3 Pusateri, Julia 12 St Thomas Aquina 2:18.18 1 6
4 Anton, Alexis 10 Gilmour Academy 2:19.21 1 5
5 Dahlinghaus, Maria 12 Minster 2:20.64 1 4
6 Chappell-Di, Hannah 11 Bluffton 2:20.90 1 3
7 Shinhearl, Samantha 10 Pettisville 2:21.86 1 2
8 Jurcak, Noelle 12 Berkshire 2:22.80 1 1
9 Wright, Michelle 11 Troy Christian 2:22.81 1  
10 Olberding, Janel 12 Fort Loramie 2:24.09 1  
11 Bush, Mikaela 11 Mt Gilead 2:25.24 1  
12 Cochran, Hayley 10 Mechanicsburg 2:25.97 1  
13 Connery, Emeri 12 Eastern Local 2:26.62 1  
14 Chambers, Chelsea 12 Africentric Earl 2:28.46 1  
15 Neubauer, Gabrielle 9 Open Door Christ 2:28.77 1  
16 Hipsher, Molly 11 Dola Hardin 2:31.54 1  
 
Womens 1600m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hamilton, Carly 12 Springboro 4:48.10 1 10
2 Hoover, Jessica 12 Hilliard Davidso 4:54.60 1 8
3 Boyert, Anna 11 Medina Senior 4:55.86 1 6
4 Sauers, Caroline 10 Hudson 4:57.81 1 5
5 Corbin, Shaina 12 Ashland 4:58.28 1 4
6 Lorentz, Marie 12 Mayfield 4:59.70 1 3
7 Haiss, Therese 10 Solon 5:00.46 1 2
8 Leiher, Sydney 10 Beavercreek 5:02.17 1 1
9 Stultz, Katherine 12 Magnificat 5:02.27 1  
10 Lake, Monica 11 Mason 5:03.42 1  
11 Menden, Olivia 11 Upper Arlington 5:06.66 1  
12 Bons, Clarissa 11 Dublin Coffman 5:06.74 1  
13 Terry, Madison 9 Amelia 5:15.03 1  
14 Griffin, Emani 9 Buchtel 5:15.89 1  
15 Eisenhauer, Kristen 10 Pickerington Nor 5:21.16 1  
 
Womens 1600m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Willis, Morgan 12 Woodridge 5:01.25 1 10
2 Moore, Maria 12 Woodridge 5:01.56 1 8
3 Clifford, Abigail 12 Perry 5:02.32 1 6
4 Arnone, Maria 12 St Vincent-St Ma 5:03.27 1 5
5 Stites, Emily 11 Wyoming 5:04.78 1 4
6 Albers, Olivia 11 Archbishop Alter 5:07.55 1 3
7 Weiler, Liz 12 Notre Dame 5:07.87 1 2
8 Unknown Athlete 11 Gallia Academy 5:13.09 1 1
9 Wise, Annie 12 Waterloo 5:17.09 1  
10 Koch, Jordyn 10 Tuscarawas Valle 5:21.83 1  
11 Chatas, Sophie 11 Columbus For Gir 5:22.15 1  
12 Unknown Athlete 11 Gallia Academy 5:23.00 1  
13 Clark, Maria 10 Archbishop McNic 5:23.72 1  
14 Bernthisel, Kylee 11 Otsego 5:26.48 1  
15 Vaughan, Sammi 12 Crestwood 5:27.25 1  
 
Womens 1600m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pusateri, Julia 12 St Thomas Aquina 5:03.84 1 10
2 Berger, Tammy 11 Versailles 5:06.39 1 8
3 Siefker, Shayla 12 Ottoville Local 5:11.92 1 6
4 Westerheide, Meg 9 Fort Loramie 5:12.59 1 5
5 Markovic, Alexandra 10 Hawken 5:12.74 1 4
6 Roberts, Emily 9 Fredericktown 5:13.28 1 3
7 Chappell-Di, Hannah 11 Bluffton 5:13.99 1 2
8 Hartzler, Tresa 9 Rittman 5:15.47 1 1
9 Bush, Mikaela 11 Mt Gilead 5:18.46 1  
10 Francis, Lauren 10 Russia 5:20.22 1  
11 Parks, Allison 9 United 5:23.53 1  
12 Shamrock, Alanna 10 Maplewood 5:24.23 1  
13 Boyle, Cassie 9 New Knoxville 5:24.86 1  
14 Lombardo, Jamie 12 Garfield Hei 5:25.06 1  
15 Kaatz, Lindsay 11 St Mary Central 5:25.52 1  
16 Trent, Emily 10 Crestview (Ashla 5:34.82 1  
 
Womens 3200m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Michelle 12 Glen Este 10:48.32 1 10
2 Crow, Jacquelyn 9 Lebanon 11:01.44 1 8
3 Ollier, Katie 12 Carroll 11:03.37 1 6
4 Neczypor, Hannah 12 North Royalton 11:16.29 1 5
5 Landwehr, Katie 12 Tippecanoe 11:17.95 1 4
6 Alt, Andrea 12 Perrysburg 11:18.40 1 3
7 Bierut, Elyse 11 Rocky River 11:20.42 1 2
8 Schuler, Maddie 12 Jackson (Massill 11:23.52 1 1
9 Sweet, Emily 11 Euclid Senior 11:26.54 1  
10 Link, Katy 11 Avon Lake 11:28.43 1  
11 Reichert, Morgan 12 Watkins Memorial 11:34.30 1  
12 Cullen, Erin 10 Shaker Heights 11:35.44 1  
13 Hildebran, Caroline 11 Hilliard Davidso 11:36.45 1  
14 Hoover, Jessica 12 Hilliard Davidso 11:37.55 1  
15 Jaffe, Dorrian 9 Upper Arlington 11:46.55 1  
 
Womens 3200m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blair, Christina 12 Cuyahoga Valley 11:04.55 1 10
2 Heinbach, Elizabeth 11 Indian Hill 11:08.08 1 8
3 Perzanowski, Jamie 12 St Clairsville 11:15.17 1 6
4 Taylor, Sarra 9 London 11:22.88 1 5
5 Stites, Emily 11 Wyoming 11:23.49 1 4
6 Mapes, Emily 12 Minerva 11:24.43 1 3
7 Lamb, Anna 12 Granville 11:26.89 1 2
8 Vaughan, Sammi 12 Crestwood 11:27.41 1 1
9 Moncayo, Mattie 12 Lexington 11:45.79 1  
10 Seas, Christina 9 Coldwater 11:46.77 1  
11 Steiner, Heidi 12 Marlington 11:48.73 1  
12 Vanek, Erin 12 Notre Dame 11:59.92 1  
13 Willis, Morgan 12 Woodridge 12:10.87 1  
14 Dalpiaz, Amy 10 Lake Catholic 12:13.72 1  
15 Paul, Lauren 9 West Muskingum 12:19.04 1  
16 Blodgett, Katie 11 River Valley (Bi 12:31.27 1  
 
Womens 3200m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Berger, Tammy 11 Versailles 11:19.30 1 10
2 Markel, Halle 9 Gilmour Academy 11:26.07 1 8
3 Laubacher, Victoria 10 St Thomas Aquina 11:26.34 1 6
4 Moomaw, Erin 10 Smithville 11:27.86 1 5
5 Stefanoff, Hannah 12 Grandview Height 11:29.68 1 4
6 Stockmast, Brittany 12 Seneca East 11:42.06 1 3
7 Grillot, Natalie 11 Versailles 11:42.45 1 2
8 Gaib, Summer 10 Fisher Catholic 11:42.62 1 1
9 Williams, Krystal 12 Maplewood 11:47.73 1  
10 Vogel, Meghan 10 West Liberty Sal 11:55.22 1  
11 Haubert, Kelly 10 Liberty Center 11:55.98 1  
12 Patterson, Sara 10 Berkshire 11:59.88 1  
13 Trent, Emily 10 Crestview (Ashla 12:02.17 1  
14 Wank, Amy 12 New Riegel 12:12.36 1  
15 Zaage, Karyn 12 Cedarville 12:21.04 1  
16 Nagy, Lacy 12 Woodmore 12:44.46 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Richardson, Chantel 10 West Geauga 14.39 1 10
2 Perry, Ki'Lesia 11 Marion Franklin 14.42 1 8
3 Maj, Becca 12 Hoover 14.44 1 6
4 Washington, Faith 11 Reynoldsburg 14.52 1 5
5 Farris, Melody 11 Lorain 14.71 1 4
6 Barber, Jade 12 Midpark 14.74 1 3
7 Gunn, Artia 11 Euclid Senior 14.78 1 2
8 Bange, Asia 11 Walnut Ridge 14.93 1 1
9 Potts-Tyre, Aisha 11 Anthony Wayne 15.66 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Richardson, Chantel 10 West Geauga 14.41 2  
3 Gunn, Artia 11 Euclid Senior 14.54 2  
2 Farris, Melody 11 Lorain 14.57 1  
4 Maj, Becca 12 Hoover 14.59 1  
5 Perry, Ki'Lesia 11 Marion Franklin 14.61 2  
6 Barber, Jade 12 Midpark 14.67 1  
7 Potts-Tyre, Aisha 11 Anthony Wayne 14.70 2  
8 Bange, Asia 11 Walnut Ridge 14.71 1  
9 Washington, Faith 11 Reynoldsburg 14.79 2  
10 Thomas, Ji Esha 10 Buchtel 14.82 1  
11 Glover, Jasmine 11 Sidney 14.97 1  
12 Rotello, Maria 12 Lebanon 15.02 2  
13 Winkel, Kristen 11 Avon Lake 15.19 1  
14 Reid, Taylor 11 Mason 15.53 1  
15 Saunders, Claudia 11 Princeton 15.71 2  
-- Frazier, Frannie 10 Thomas Worthingt FS 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sanders, JeRica 12 Lake Catholic 14.25 1 10
2 Doughty, Bridget 12 Bay 14.30 1 8
3 Brown, Cierra 11 Chaminade Julien 14.48 1 6
4 Scott-Glov, Brianna 11 Toledo Rogers 14.80 1 5
5 Scott, Chelsea 12 Bishop Hartley 15.02 1 4
6 Davis, Chyna 12 Young. Cardi 15.04 1 3
7 Dickens, Camille 11 Chaminade Julien 15.11 1 2
8 Moore, Tierra 12 Canton South 15.22 1 1
9 Cain, Mara 12 Meadowbrook 15.53 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sanders, JeRica 12 Lake Catholic 14.27 2  
2 Brown, Cierra 11 Chaminade Julien 14.32 1  
3 Scott, Chelsea 12 Bishop Hartley 14.45 2  
4 Doughty, Bridget 12 Bay 14.51 1  
5 Cain, Mara 12 Meadowbrook 14.80 1  
6 Dickens, Camille 11 Chaminade Julien 14.87 2  
7 Scott-Glov, Brianna 11 Toledo Rogers 14.92 2  
8 Davis, Chyna 12 Young. Cardi 14.94 1  
9 Moore, Tierra 12 Canton South 15.13 2  
10 Gregor, Nicole 11 Orrville 15.32 2  
11 Martin, Destany 11 Bishop Hartley 15.49 1  
12 Linhart, Marissa 11 Upper Scioto Val 15.50 1  
13 Gregory, Haley 9 John Glenn 15.69 2  
14 Copeland, Cassie 12 Morgan 15.91 1  
15 Christner, Nicole 12 Minerva 16.01 2  
16 Lime, Brooke 12 Defiance 16.13 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maslowski, Teddi 12 Steub. Cath. Cen 14.62 1 10
2 Williamson, Carly 11 Fisher Catholic 15.23 1 8
3 Meier, Sarah 12 Grandview Height 15.33 1 6
4 Rhodes, Samatha 11 Liberty Benton 15.49 1 5
5 Ruffener, Corri 11 Wynford 15.55 1 4
6 Raff, Mikayla 12 Dalton Local 15.59 1 3
7 Looby, Taylor 9 St Thomas Aquina 15.78 1 2
8 Dillon, Rosalie 12 Troy Christian 15.89 1 1
9 Meyer, Tori 12 Patrick Henry 17.24 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Maslowski, Teddi 12 Steub. Cath. Cen 14.39 1  
2 Meier, Sarah 12 Grandview Height 15.16 2  
3 Ruffener, Corri 11 Wynford 15.34 2  
4 Williamson, Carly 11 Fisher Catholic 15.43 1  
5 Meyer, Tori 12 Patrick Henry 15.57 1  
6 Rhodes, Samatha 11 Liberty Benton 15.64 1  
7 Dillon, Rosalie 12 Troy Christian 15.70 1  
8 Raff, Mikayla 12 Dalton Local 15.83 1  
9 Looby, Taylor 9 St Thomas Aquina 15.90 1  
10 Lafollette, Shay 9 Bradford 15.96 2  
11 Horn, Ivy 11 Waynesfield-Gosh 16.00 2  
12 Shook, Samantha 9 Ansonia 16.01 2  
13 Imbrock, Morgan 11 Patrick Henry 16.21 2  
14 Siefring, Jackie 9 Russia 16.23 1  
15 Gunther, Megan 10 LaBrae 16.63 2  
16 Metzner, Gabrielle 12 St Johns 18.37 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barber, Kaila 12 Midpark 41.99 1 10
2 Farris, Melody 11 Lorain 43.47 1 8
3 Washington, Faith 11 Reynoldsburg 43.58 1 6
4 Yaeger, Paige 11 Solon 44.35 1 5
5 Rotello, Maria 12 Lebanon 44.43 1 4
6 Powell, Joscelyn 9 Canal Winchester 44.90 1 3
7 Saunders, Claudia 11 Princeton 45.06 1 2
8 McDonald, Taylor 10 Nordonia 46.78 1 1
-- Shiley, Jen 12 Austintown Fitch DNF 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Barber, Kaila 12 Midpark 42.27 1  
2 Washington, Faith 11 Reynoldsburg 43.30 2  
3 Shiley, Jen 12 Austintown Fitch 43.36 1  
4 Saunders, Claudia 11 Princeton 43.61 2  
5 Farris, Melody 11 Lorain 43.77 2  
6 Rotello, Maria 12 Lebanon 44.05 1  
7 Powell, Joscelyn 9 Canal Winchester 44.55 1  
8 McDonald, Taylor 10 Nordonia 44.62 2  
9 Yaeger, Paige 11 Solon 44.91 2  
10 Winfield, Chanee 12 Withrow 45.09 1  
11 Mason, Mycah 12 New Albany 45.18 2  
12 Bange, Asia 11 Walnut Ridge 45.68 1  
13 Nichols, Autumn 11 Columbian 46.00 2  
14 Hanford, Ellyn 10 North Royalton 46.22 1  
15 Walker, Shatasia 12 Chaney 46.95 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Doughty, Bridget 12 Bay 42.93 1 10
2 Sanders, JeRica 12 Lake Catholic 43.69 1 8
3 Beverly, Victoria 11 Lima Shawnee 43.82 1 6
4 Scott, Chelsea 12 Bishop Hartley 44.44 1 5
5 Scott-Glov, Brianna 11 Toledo Rogers 44.57 1 4
6 Young, Amber 12 Orange (Cle) 44.75 1 3
7 Brown, Cierra 11 Chaminade Julien 45.00 1 2
8 Hager, Jessica 12 River Valley (Bi 45.17 1 1
9 Moss, Kaley 11 Urbana 45.43 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Scott-Glov, Brianna 11 Toledo Rogers 43.49 2  
3 Sanders, JeRica 12 Lake Catholic 44.13 2  
2 Beverly, Victoria 11 Lima Shawnee 44.22 1  
4 Young, Amber 12 Orange (Cle) 44.23 1  
5 Scott, Chelsea 12 Bishop Hartley 44.25 2  
6 Doughty, Bridget 12 Bay 44.37 1  
7 Hager, Jessica 12 River Valley (Bi 45.07 1  
8 Brown, Cierra 11 Chaminade Julien 45.10 1  
9 Moss, Kaley 11 Urbana 45.50 2  
10 Cain, Mara 12 Meadowbrook 45.58 2  
11 Singleton, Darien 12 Meadowbrook 46.72 2  
12 Sommervill, Natalie 12 Indian Hill 46.77 1  
13 Copeland, Cassie 12 Morgan 46.81 1  
14 Moore, Tierra 12 Canton South 47.23 2  
15 Gregor, Nicole 11 Orrville 47.51 1  
16 Mills, Lexi 11 Celina 48.44 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maslowski, Teddi 12 Steub. Cath. Cen 44.79 1 10
2 Meier, Sarah 12 Grandview Height 45.16 1 8
3 Rhodes, Samatha 11 Liberty Benton 45.74 1 6
4 Parks, Sierra 12 United 46.57 1 5
5 Siefring, Jackie 9 Russia 46.61 1 4
6 McCullough, Cassidy 10 River 46.70 1 3
7 Gray, Abbey 12 Waynesfield-Gosh 46.89 1 2
8 Raff, Mikayla 12 Dalton Local 46.92 1 1
9 Ruffener, Corri 11 Wynford 48.33 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Maslowski, Teddi 12 Steub. Cath. Cen 44.00 1  
2 Meier, Sarah 12 Grandview Height 45.35 2  
3 Siefring, Jackie 9 Russia 45.65 1  
5 McCullough, Cassidy 10 River 45.78 1  
6 Gray, Abbey 12 Waynesfield-Gosh 45.93 1  
7 Rhodes, Samatha 11 Liberty Benton 46.06 1  
4 Ruffener, Corri 11 Wynford 46.54 2  
8 Raff, Mikayla 12 Dalton Local 46.60 2  
9 Parks, Sierra 12 United 46.67 1  
10 Jackson, Marissa 11 Western Reserve 46.81 2  
11 Mangas, Taylor 9 Ottoville Local 46.85 1  
12 Menifee, Shelley 9 Cincinnati Count 47.05 2  
13 Meyer, Tori 12 Patrick Henry 47.15 1  
14 Chapman, Taryn 9 Mt Gilead 48.14 2  
15 Speckman, Elaynne 11 New Bremen 48.69 2  
16 Dillon, Rosalie 12 Troy Christian 54.21 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson, Taylor,
Watson, Loveless
  Withrow 46.90 1 10
2 Thomas, Gramblin,
Boone, Thomas
  GlenOak 47.05 1 8
3 Farris, Ammons,
Dearmos, Arnold
  Lorain 47.56 1 6
4 Brandon, Betts,
Lamotte, Hunter
  Mason 48.06 1 5
5 Scurlock, Cannon,
Newkirk, Christia
  Dublin Scioto 48.15 1 4
6 Allen, Simpson,
Wesley, Hymes
  Warren G Harding 48.35 1 3
7 Woods, Johnson,
Caldwell, Carpente
  Walnut Hills 48.40 1 2
8 Spencer, Rambo,
Rambo, Gunn
  Euclid Senior 48.90 1 1
9 Battle, Young,
Gardner, Williams
  Notre Dame Acade 49.05 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Robinson, Taylor,
Watson, Loveless
  Withrow 47.45 2  
3 Kirkland, Gramblin,
Boone, Thomas
  GlenOak 47.52 2  
2 Farris, Ammons,
Dearmos, Arnold
  Lorain 47.73 1  
5 Brandon, Betts,
Lamotte, Hunter
  Mason 48.12 2  
4 Allen, Simpson,
Wesley, Hymes
  Warren G Harding 48.17 1  
6 Battle, Young,
Gardner, Williams
  Notre Dame Acade 48.25 2  
7 Woods, Johnson,
Caldwell, Carpente
  Walnut Hills 48.41 2  
8 Spencer, Rambo,
Rambo, Gunn
  Euclid Senior 48.72 2  
9 Scurlock, Cannon,
Newkirk, Christia
  Dublin Scioto 48.77 1  
10 Woodard, Ward,
Grigsby, Davis
  Trotwood-Madison 49.00 1  
11 Coghlan, Isaac,
Strozier, Ware
  Twinsburg 49.21 1  
12 Williams, Hampton,
Lathan, McClendo
  Central Catholic 49.42 2  
13 Narducci, Hudec,
Walsh, Hanford
  North Royalton 49.47 2  
14 Gause, Grant,
Jenkins, Gause
  Reynoldsburg 49.82 1  
15 Johnson, Axner,
Bailey, Hannan
  Dublin Coffman 50.18 1  
-- Lebsock, Malik,
Johnson, Rings
  Hilliard Bradley DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Russell, Kee,
Packett, Cherry
  Day. Dunbar 48.72 1 10
2 Bell, Merriwea,
Coward, Butler
  Liberty 48.75 1 8
3 Martin, Greer,
Key, Martin
  Bishop Hartley 49.30 1 6
4 Thompkin, Grace,
Moore, Bush
  Canton South 49.61 1 5
5 Bartlome, LaForce,
Gregory, Cunningh
  Vermilion 49.64 1 4
6 Jenkins, Johnson,
Musso, Payne
  Walsh Jesuit 49.97 1 3
7 Macon, Demus,
Smith, Lawson
  Steubenville 50.07 1 2
8 Miller, Worthey,
Tiber, VanDyke
  Cuyahoga Valley 50.07 1 1
9 Redick, Roberts,
Redick, Benton
  Lima Shawnee 50.12 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Russell, Kee,
Packett, Cherry
  Day. Dunbar 48.78 2  
2 Bell, Merriwea,
Coward, Butler
  Liberty 49.12 1  
3 Martin, Greer,
Key, Martin
  Bishop Hartley 49.32 1  
4 Macon, Demus,
Smith, Lawson
  Steubenville 49.58 2  
5 Thompkin, Grace,
Moore, Bush
  Canton South 49.66 2  
6 Jenkins, Johnson,
Musso, Payne
  Walsh Jesuit 49.73 2  
7 Bartlome, LaForce,
Gregory, Cunningh
  Vermilion 49.74 2  
8 Redick, Roberts,
Redick, Benton
  Lima Shawnee 49.93 1  
9 Miller, Worthey,
Tiber, VanDyke
  Cuyahoga Valley 49.94 1  
10 Romine, Laswell,
Lovett, Merritt
  Washington Court 49.96 1  
11 Perryman, Mayfield,
Milliner, Wilson
  Beachwood 50.01 1  
12 Riehm, Hotz,
Allard, Morris
  Rossford 50.31 1  
13 Delancey, Smith,
Cain, Singleto
  Meadowbrook 50.39 2  
14 Winnegra, Myers,
Jerkins, Siler
  Bexley 50.43 1  
15 Campbell, Gabel,
Harmon, Jardell
  Granville 50.70 2  
16 Stewart, Vrotsos,
Soukup, Matkovic
  St Clairsville 51.38 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gray, Horn,
James, Horn
  Waynesfield-Gosh 48.93 1 10
2 Grier, Stahl,
Hanzie, Moore
  Norwayne 49.81 1 8
3 Schlater, Keihl,
Shimp, DeMange
  Versailles 49.92 1 6
4 Lombardi, Hoerr,
Laubache, Yancey
  St Thomas Aquina 50.30 1 5
5 Miller, Weston,
Clapper, Custer
  Worthington Chri 50.62 1 4
6 Gotta, Vosteen,
Zapolnik, Beigel
  Steub. Cath. Cen 50.62 1 3
7 Agler, Webster,
Schott, Kelso
  Colonel Crawford 50.83 1 2
8 Clark, Kirkland,
Makupson, Collins
  St Peter Chanel 51.04 1 1
9 Robson, Pleinies,
Patrick, Jackson
  Western Reserve 51.19 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gray, Horn,
James, Horn
  Waynesfield-Gosh 49.09 1  
2 Schlater, Keihl,
Shimp, DeMange
  Versailles 49.94 2  
3 Lombardi, Hoerr,
Laubache, Yancey
  St Thomas Aquina 50.43 2  
5 Grier, Stahl,
Hanzie, Moore
  Norwayne 50.64 2  
4 Clark, Kirkland,
Makupson, Collins
  St Peter Chanel 50.74 1  
6 Gotta, Vosteen,
Zapolnik, Beigel
  Steub. Cath. Cen 50.76 2  
7 Miller, Weston,
Clapper, Custer
  Worthington Chri 50.85 2  
8 Agler, Webster,
Schott, Kelso
  Colonel Crawford 50.96 1  
9 Robson, Pleinies,
Patrick, Jackson
  Western Reserve 51.03 2  
10 Mathias, Ford,
Allen, Rhodes
  Liberty Benton 51.16 1  
11 Hartings, Hess,
Homan, Hess
  Marion Local 51.55 1  
12 Heiniche, Bell,
Menifee, Armstead
  Cincinnati Count 51.66 2  
13 Filliate, Burkin,
Drown, Weickert
  St Joseph Centra 51.95 1  
14 Ott, Meyer,
Hanline, Livengoo
  St Paul 52.23 2  
-- Boggs, Fought,
Fischbac, Culp
  Delphos Jefferso DNF 1  
-- Bowers, Dunn,
Murphy, DeRiso
  St Mary Central DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson, Miles,
Taylor, Loveless
  Withrow 1:38.91 1 10
2 Brandon, Lamotte,
Hunter, Walker
  Mason 1:39.42 1 8
3 Washingt, Grant,
Jenkins, Gause
  Reynoldsburg 1:39.63 1 6
4 Kandakai, McNair,
Butler, Yaeger
  Solon 1:40.57 1 5
5 Young, Gardner,
Matthews, Williams
  Notre Dame Acade 1:40.57 1 4
6 Wesley, Simpson,
Threats, Stevens
  Warren G Harding 1:41.62 1 3
7 Spells, Carey,
Barnes, Grant
  Princeton 1:41.72 1 2
8 Greene, England,
Short, Jarrett
  Pickerington Cen 1:42.23 1 1
9 Spencer, Rambo,
Gunn, Rambo
  Euclid Senior 1:42.57 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Robinson, Miles,
Taylor, Loveless
  Withrow 1:39.34 1  
3 Brandon, Lamotte,
Hunter, Walker
  Mason 1:40.42 1  
2 Washingt, Grant,
Jenkins, Gause
  Reynoldsburg 1:41.18 2  
5 Young, Gardner,
Matthews, Williams
  Notre Dame Acade 1:41.37 1  
4 Kandakai, McNair,
Butler, Yaeger
  Solon 1:41.38 2  
6 Spells, Carey,
Barnes, Grant
  Princeton 1:41.70 2  
7 Wesley, Simpson,
Threats, Stevens
  Warren G Harding 1:41.97 2  
8 Greene, England,
Short, Jarrett
  Pickerington Cen 1:42.12 2  
9 Spencer, Rambo,
Gunn, Rambo
  Euclid Senior 1:42.28 1  
10 Prewitt, Cannon,
Scurlock, Christia
  Dublin Scioto 1:42.62 1  
11 Spencer, Harper,
Baumgard, Mathews
  Ross (Fremont) 1:43.47 2  
12 McCaster, Johnson,
Johnson, Harper
  Winton Woods 1:43.54 1  
13 Johnson, Axner,
Hannan, Bailey
  Dublin Coffman 1:43.71 2  
14 Farris, Scott,
Ammons, Arnold
  Lorain 1:43.92 2  
15 Misencik, Birchfie,
Murray, Hlatky
  Magnificat 1:44.62 1  
16 Green, Green,
Johnson, Dotson
  Canton McKinley 1:45.96 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Greer, Pedersen,
Scott, Cavin
  Bishop Hartley 1:40.72 1 10
2 Brown, Dailey,
Suttler, Scott-Gl
  Toledo Rogers 1:42.17 1 8
3 Watkins, Williams,
Jackson, Moore
  Warrensville Hei 1:42.75 1 6
4 Pettifor, Ragland,
Slade, Lee
  Stivers-Arts 1:44.09 1 5
5 Laury, Crater,
Hutson, Willis
  St Vincent-St Ma 1:44.60 1 4
6 Harris, Rinaldi,
Burgan, Allen
  Tallmadge 1:45.25 1 3
7 Mitchell, Dickens,
Brown, Coleman
  Chaminade Julien 1:45.42 1 2
8 Redick, Redick,
Roberts, Beverly
  Lima Shawnee 1:45.75 1 1
-- Lancaste, Vaughn,
Warner, Bush
  Canton South DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brown, Dailey,
Suttler, Scott-Gl
  Toledo Rogers 1:41.62 2  
2 Greer, Pedersen,
Scott, Cavin
  Bishop Hartley 1:43.18 1  
3 Watkins, Williams,
Jackson, Moore
  Warrensville Hei 1:43.43 2  
5 Mitchell, Dickens,
Brown, Coleman
  Chaminade Julien 1:43.96 2  
4 Laury, Crater,
Hutson, Willis
  St Vincent-St Ma 1:44.89 1  
6 Lancaste, Vaughn,
Warner, Bush
  Canton South 1:45.04 1  
7 Pettifor, Ragland,
Slade, Lee
  Stivers-Arts 1:45.13 1  
8 Redick, Redick,
Roberts, Beverly
  Lima Shawnee 1:45.30 2  
9 Harris, Rinaldi,
Burgan, Allen
  Tallmadge 1:45.47 2  
10 Demus, Elder,
Smith, Lawson
  Steubenville 1:45.90 1  
11 Bartlome, LaForce,
Gregory, Cunningh
  Vermilion 1:47.18 2  
12 Martin, Smith,
Woodruff, Strother
  West Holmes 1:47.63 2  
13 Stewart, Vrotsos,
Soukup, Matkovic
  St Clairsville 1:48.82 1  
14 Carver, Metzgar,
Pace, Tubbs
  West Branch 1:49.42 1  
15 Borsch, Pollock,
Long, Tran
  Edison (Richmond 1:50.73 2  
-- Anderson, Rhodes,
Peterson, Barnes
  Eastmoor Academy DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Beigel, Zapolnik,
Vosteen, Maslowsk
  Steub. Cath. Cen 1:42.64 1 10
2 Schlater, Bohman,
Prakel, DeMange
  Versailles 1:44.41 1 8
3 Mocilnik, Stahl,
Hanzie, Moore
  Norwayne 1:44.88 1 6
4 Cooney, Peppel,
Pohl, Carpente
  Miami Valley 1:45.42 1 5
5 Mathias, Ford,
Allen, Rhodes
  Liberty Benton 1:45.52 1 4
6 Barga, Dahlingh,
Enneking, Hoelsche
  Minster 1:45.57 1 3
7 Dahlhaus, Schmidt,
Anton, Owens
  Gilmour Academy 1:45.60 1 2
8 Gibson, Nehez,
Tupta, Lucas
  Garfield Hts. Tr 1:45.67 1 1
9 Natter, Truckor,
Noe, Monaghan
  Evergreen 1:47.41 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dahlhaus, Anton,
Owens, Longino-
  Gilmour Academy 1:43.29 1  
2 Beigel, Zapolnik,
Vosteen, Maslowsk
  Steub. Cath. Cen 1:44.30 2  
3 Schlater, Bohman,
Prakel, DeMange
  Versailles 1:45.02 2  
4 Barga, Dahlingh,
Enneking, Hoelsche
  Minster 1:45.27 1  
5 Cooney, Peppel,
Pohl, Carpente
  Miami Valley 1:45.42 2  
6 Mocilnik, Stahl,
Hanzie, Moore
  Norwayne 1:45.45 2  
7 Mathias, Ford,
Allen, Rhodes
  Liberty Benton 1:45.56 2  
8 Gibson, Nehez,
Tupta, Lucas
  Garfield Hts. Tr 1:45.66 1  
9 Natter, Truckor,
Noe, Monaghan
  Evergreen 1:46.78 1  
10 Filliate, Drown,
Weickert, Burkin
  St Joseph Centra 1:46.99 1  
11 Schott, Webster,
Kelso, Agler
  Colonel Crawford 1:47.46 1  
12 Billock, Wenner,
Wentling, Jacoby
  Carey 1:47.69 1  
13 Ott, Meyer,
Hanline, Livengoo
  St Paul 1:47.73 2  
14 Smith, Parsley,
King, Fidler
  Archbold 1:49.31 2  
15 Franklin, Titterin,
Spearman, Walter
  Lehman Catholic 1:49.38 1  
16 Inbody, Beck,
Beck, Beck
  Arlington 1:51.18 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lobas, Barber,
Kabicek, Barber
  Midpark 3:48.51 1 10
2 Washingt, Grant,
Jenkins, Gause
  Reynoldsburg 3:48.78 1 8
3 Willis, Robinson,
Winfield, Loveless
  Withrow 3:49.92 1 6
4 Rotello, Stegemil,
Turpin, Kinney
  Lebanon 3:53.46 1 5
5 Greene, Richards,
Robinson, Jarrett
  Pickerington Cen 3:54.39 1 4
6 McLaughl, Hooker,
Rector, Bergmeye
  Green 3:54.46 1 3
7 Prenderg, D'Agosti,
Jacofsky, Thompson
  Brecksville-Broa 3:57.79 1 2
8 Goin, Davis,
Binczyk, Andrews
  Shaker Heights 3:57.93 1 1
9 Spells, Saunders,
Barnes, Grant
  Princeton 3:58.25 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Goin, Davis,
Binczyk, Andrews
  Shaker Heights 3:50.89 2  
3 Willis, Robinson,
Winfield, Loveless
  Withrow 3:51.84 2  
2 Washingt, Grant,
Jenkins, Gause
  Reynoldsburg 3:52.19 1  
4 Greene, Richards,
Robinson, Jarrett
  Pickerington Cen 3:52.21 1  
5 Spells, Saunders,
Barnes, Grant
  Princeton 3:52.54 1  
6 Lobas, Barber,
Kabicek, Barber
  Midpark 3:54.26 2  
7 McLaughl, Hooker,
Rector, Bergmeye
  Green 3:54.51 2  
8 Rotello, Stegemil,
Turpin, Kinney
  Lebanon 3:55.23 1  
9 Prenderg, D'Agosti,
Jacofsky, Thompson
  Brecksville-Broa 3:55.79 2  
10 Rings, Willette,
Cautela, Erdelsky
  Dublin Jerome 3:56.22 1  
11 Beddow, Gaus,
Vanhook, Walker
  Mason 3:56.46 2  
12 Battle, Matthews,
Williams, Gardner
  Notre Dame Acade 3:56.60 1  
13 Birchfie, Murray,
Hlatky, Marquard
  Magnificat 3:56.93 2  
14 Wesley, Simpson,
Threats, Stevens
  Warren G Harding 3:59.01 2  
15 Roberts, Coughlin,
Snider, Duber
  Olmsted Falls 3:59.42 1  
16 Hannan, Fries,
Taylor, Weber
  Dublin Coffman 4:00.06 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Pedersen, Cavin,
Greer, Scott
  Bishop Hartley 3:50.13 1 10
2 Hutson, Mendiola,
Laury, Weigand
  St Vincent-St Ma 3:55.12 1 8
3 Pettifor, Ragland,
Lee, Slade
  Stivers-Arts 3:56.03 1 6
4 Moore, Watkins,
Williams, Jackson
  Warrensville Hei 3:56.94 1 5
5 Strock, Krebs,
Hageman, Brooks
  Triway 3:57.20 1 4
6 Labrie, French,
Ireland, McDonald
  Oakwood 3:58.31 1 3
7 Esselste, Albers,
Borton, Rodgers
  Archbishop Alter 4:00.17 1 2
8 Young, Garson,
Crawford, Hodges
  Orange (Cle) 4:01.64 1 1
9 Wolery, Roberts,
Redick, Beverly
  Lima Shawnee 4:02.13 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Pettifor, Ragland,
Lee, Slade
  Stivers-Arts 3:54.06 2  
2 McCormic, Pedersen,
Greer, Scott
  Bishop Hartley 3:56.24 1  
3 Hutson, Mendiola,
Laury, Weigand
  St Vincent-St Ma 3:56.26 2  
4 Labrie, French,
Ireland, McDonald
  Oakwood 3:58.71 1  
5 Young, Garson,
Crawford, Hodges
  Orange (Cle) 3:59.64 2  
6 Wolery, Roberts,
Redick, Beverly
  Lima Shawnee 3:59.92 1  
7 Strock, Krebs,
Hageman, Brooks
  Triway 4:00.81 2  
8 Esselste, Albers,
Borton, Rodgers
  Archbishop Alter 4:00.89 2  
9 Moore, Jackson,
Williams, Watkins
  Warrensville Hei 4:01.40 1  
10 Strable, Coon,
Wenning, Fleck
  Celina 4:05.12 1  
11 Stermer, Haynam,
Baumberg, Lightfoo
  Minerva 4:06.26 1  
12 Smith, Phillips,
Stinson, Elder
  Steubenville 4:08.30 2  
13 Hunter, Chiller,
Vaughan, Lieberth
  Crestwood 4:08.82 1  
14 Harringt, D'Egidio,
Hovan, Immel
  Dover 4:09.49 1  
15 Crofoot, Tenney,
Dugan, Clifford
  Perry 4:09.64 2  
16 Browning, Cain,
Poland, Singleto
  Meadowbrook 4:13.53 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dahlingh, Enneking,
Fausey, Hoelsche
  Minster 4:00.82 1 10
2 Westerhe, Plas,
Ruhenkam, Olberdin
  Fort Loramie 4:01.14 1 8
3 Callow, Perrott,
Frey, Callow
  Crestview (Convo 4:01.37 1 6
4 Elliott, Wright,
Noble, Jurcak
  Berkshire 4:04.07 1 5
5 Steinmet, Althaus,
Chappell, Guagenti
  Bluffton 4:04.59 1 4
6 Fitzgera, Meier,
Sarich, Lachey
  Grandview Height 4:04.63 1 3
7 Siefring, York,
Voisard, Borchers
  Russia 4:07.43 1 2
8 Avina, Hostetle,
Shinhear, Klopfens
  Pettisville 4:09.38 1 1
9 Dahlhaus, Anton,
Pryatel, Owens
  Gilmour Academy 4:13.74 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Elliott, Wright,
Noble, Jurcak
  Berkshire 4:01.74 2  
3 Callow, Perrott,
Frey, Callow
  Crestview (Convo 4:02.95 2  
2 Dahlingh, Enneking,
Fausey, Hoelsche
  Minster 4:03.12 1  
5 Westerhe, Plas,
Ruhenkam, Olberdin
  Fort Loramie 4:03.67 2  
6 Steinmet, Althaus,
Chappell, Guagenti
  Bluffton 4:03.72 2  
7 Siefring, York,
Voisard, Borchers
  Russia 4:05.20 2  
4 Dahlhaus, Anton,
Pryatel, Owens
  Gilmour Academy 4:05.49 1  
8 Sarich, Meier,
Lachey, Fitzgera
  Grandview Height 4:06.30 2  
9 Avina, Shinhear,
Hostetle, Klopfens
  Pettisville 4:06.34 2  
10 Bokanovi, Parks,
Potts, Parks
  United 4:07.10 1  
11 Lucas, Bilinovi,
Tupta, Kontur
  Garfield Hts. Tr 4:07.72 1  
12 Mathias, Allen,
Ford, Fish
  Liberty Benton 4:09.77 1  
13 Fidler, Parsley,
Garrow, King
  Archbold 4:10.68 1  
14 Holt, Holsoppl,
Bosworth, Holt
  Centerburg 4:13.20 1  
15 Truex, Allen,
Schafer, Woods
  Harrod Allen Eas 4:13.66 2  
16 Miller, McConnel,
Kahle, Ley
  Spencerville 4:14.37 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hallum, Gaus,
McElhenn, Lake
  Mason 9:13.09 1 10
2 Thiery, Olding,
York, Pfeifer
  Mcauley 9:13.12 1 8
3 Bolger, Turpin,
Crow, Stegemil
  Lebanon 9:15.24 1 6
4 Mason, Galbreat,
Simpson, Cordell
  New Albany 9:15.70 1 5
5 Connelly, Bierut,
McDonoug, O'Keefe
  Rocky River 9:17.67 1 4
6 Wickey, Smith,
Scavuzzo, Boyert
  Medina Senior 9:17.72 1 3
7 Bons, Fries,
Bosworth, Weber
  Dublin Coffman 9:17.72 1 2
8 Alt, Monheim,
Clody, Wyrick
  Perrysburg 9:18.03 1 1
9 Schuler, McPherso,
Ward, Kinney
  Jackson (Massill 9:20.98 1  
10 Wildermu, Kappers,
Mazzei, Johnston
  St Ursula Academ 9:29.62 1  
11 Roth, Monte,
Christ, Peare
  Hoover 9:29.96 1  
12 Masters, Noe,
Dean, Work
  Sylvania Northvi 9:30.03 1  
13 Binczyk, Binczyk,
Cullen, Davis
  Shaker Heights 9:30.75 1  
14 Hoover, Saelens,
Hildebra, Hoover
  Hilliard Davidso 9:32.22 1  
15 Rankin, Mathie,
Davis, Stamp
  Louisville 9:41.74 1  
16 Meyer, Weed,
Smith, Richards
  Pickerington Cen 9:44.55 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodgers, Borton,
Esselste, Albers
  Archbishop Alter 9:10.22 1 10
2 Moore, Stockton,
Moeller, Willis
  Woodridge 9:12.42 1 8
3 Weigand, Mion,
Rossetti, Arnone
  St Vincent-St Ma 9:13.63 1 6
4 Clark, Scott,
Clark, Mueller
  Archbishop McNic 9:18.21 1 5
5 Vanek, Hahn,
Snyder, Weiler
  Notre Dame 9:24.06 1 4
6 Myers, Blair,
Blair, Myers
  Cuyahoga Valley 9:24.65 1 3
7 Myers, Fagin,
Detwiler, Wilson
  Bexley 9:27.86 1 2
8 Wenning, Bell,
Coon, Fleck
  Celina 9:29.92 1 1
9 Vaughan, Chiller,
Soltisz, Lieberth
  Crestwood 9:30.40 1  
10 Roll, Wallace,
Proehl, Hatfield
  Zane Trace 9:38.74 1  
11 Sessor, Larsen,
Lamb, Evans
  Granville 9:42.99 1  
12 Castle, Gordon,
Madzia, Prezzia
  St Clairsville 9:45.22 1  
13 Adkins, Wiseman,
Warner, Barnes
  Gallia Academy 9:50.50 1  
14 Brainard, Tenney,
Adamik, Clifford
  Perry 9:53.81 1  
15 Emler, Oliver,
Probert, Saho
  Indian Valley 9:59.70 1  
-- Luli, Moore,
Robb, Wise
  Waterloo DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Oberlin, Garrow,
Parsley, King
  Archbold 9:31.02 1 10
2 Westerhe, Luebke,
Waters, Olberdin
  Fort Loramie 9:33.20 1 8
3 Pryatel, Markel,
Finelli, Anton
  Gilmour Academy 9:37.55 1 6
4 Mangas, Siefker,
Kaufman, Siefker
  Ottoville Local 9:38.58 1 5
5 Bodenben, Haubert,
Chamberl, Myers
  Liberty Center 9:38.72 1 4
6 Butler, Bornhors,
Fausey, Dahlingh
  Minster 9:39.13 1 3
7 Rindler, Grillot,
Moorman, Berger
  Versailles 9:42.07 1 2
8 Pusateri, Laubache,
Pedrozo, Pusateri
  St Thomas Aquina 9:43.09 1 1
9 McKay, Heyd,
Sunshine, Markovic
  Hawken 9:45.56 1  
10 Elliott, Young,
Patterso, Jurcak
  Berkshire 9:47.98 1  
11 Avina, Hostetle,
Yoder, Shinhear
  Pettisville 9:49.71 1  
12 Frank, Moore,
Durbin, Carlson
  Lowellville Loca 9:57.11 1  
13 Lachey, Stefanof,
Davis, Bair
  Grandview Height 10:01.98 1  
14 Miller, McConnel,
Brown, Wurst
  Spencerville 10:04.89 1  
15 Ditullio, Neer,
Blum, Kimes
  Northmor 10:08.62 1  
16 Dunn, Sauder,
Fulk, Trent
  Crestview (Ashla 10:16.99 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gardner, D'Monami 12 Withrow 46-08.75(14.24m) 1 10
2 Lightfoot, Brittany 12 Hamilton 44-10.25(13.67m) 1 8
3 Ogle, Shaniqua 12 Lorain 44-06.00(13.56m) 1 6
4 Gospodinsky, Hannah 12 Wadsworth Senior 44-00.00(13.41m) 1 5
5 Famurewa, Beckie 12 Brecksville-Broa 42-11.25(13.09m) 1 4
6 Dennis, Micah 12 Middletown 42-07.75(13.00m) 1 3
7 Daniels, Katelyn 10 Olentangy 42-04.00(12.90m) 1 2
8 Brown, Donyelle 12 Reynoldsburg 42-01.00(12.83m) 1 1
9 Anunike, Adaora 12 Olentangy 41-03.50(12.59m) 1  
10 Bohan, Christine 10 Avon Lake 39-09.25(12.12m) 1  
11 Poljak, Jasmine 12 Midpark 39-02.00(11.94m) 1  
12 Neal, Kyesha 11 Findlay 38-03.50(11.67m) 1  
13 Menges, Kaitlyn 11 New Philadelphia 38-02.75(11.65m) 1  
14 Buck, Lauren 11 Lakota East 37-11.00(11.56m) 1  
15 Tolich, Ali 12 Austintown Fitch 37-01.75(11.32m) 1  
16 Stoll, Elizabeth 12 Marietta 36-08.00(11.18m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morris, Emily 12 Bishop Ready 42-07.25(12.99m) 1 10
2 Breland, Mekayla 12 Memorial 42-00.25(12.81m) 1 8
3 Robinson, Alyssa 10 St Clairsville 41-10.00(12.75m) 1 6
4 Guyett, Jessica 11 Washington Court 40-10.25(12.45m) 1 5
5 Boyden, MaryBeth 11 Sheridan 39-11.00(12.17m) 1 4
6 Sisk, April 11 Carrollton 39-08.00(12.09m) 1 3
7 Clippinger, Liz 12 Heath 39-06.00(12.04m) 1 2
8 Stacy, Lauren 10 Bethel 38-09.00(11.81m) 1 1
9 Simmons, Kenya 11 Harvey 38-07.50(11.77m) 1  
10 Mondozzi, Miranda 12 St Vincent-St Ma 38-06.50(11.75m) 1  
11 Dunn, Emaleigh 11 Port Clinton 38-05.50(11.72m) 1  
12 Barnhill, Kimmy 10 Ontario 37-11.50(11.57m) 1  
13 Brower, Andrea 12 Eaton 37-05.00(11.40m) 1  
14 Strickler, Amelia 11 Bay 37-00.00(11.28m) 1  
15 Oliver, Mercedes 11 Streetsboro 36-11.50(11.26m) 1  
16 Powell, Courtney 11 Ursuline 33-00.25(10.06m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leppelmeier, Jackie 12 Mccomb 49-03.50(15.02m) 1 10
2 Gary, Alyssa 11 Liberty Benton 45-11.25(14.00m) 1 8
3 Averesch, Kendra 12 Leipsic 42-03.50(12.89m) 1 6
4 Stock, Carly 12 Cuyahoga Heights 41-10.75(12.77m) 1 5
5 Reinhart, Sylvia 12 St Joseph Centra 40-01.75(12.24m) 1 4
6 Perkins, Clarissa 12 Leetonia 39-09.50(12.13m) 1 3
7 DeMaria, Domenique 12 Columbia 38-04.50(11.70m) 1 2
8 Wannemacher, Tammy 10 Ottoville Local 38-03.00(11.66m) 1 1
9 Daniel, Ashton 10 Seneca East 37-08.75(11.50m) 1  
10 Kramer, Lauren 11 Ottoville Local 36-08.75(11.20m) 1  
11 Cummings, Olivia 10 Fairlawn 36-04.50(11.09m) 1  
12 Goth, Haley 12 Plymouth 35-03.75(10.76m) 1  
13 Recker, Tiffany 12 St Johns 35-01.75(10.71m) 1  
14 Coriell, Carrie 11 Lucasville V 35-01.50(10.71m) 1  
15 Depinet, Katie 11 Seneca East 34-08.00(10.57m) 1  
16 Swihart, Karissa 9 Garaway 34-03.00(10.44m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tolich, Ali 12 Austintown Fitch 157-02(47.90m) 1 10
2 Famurewa, Beckie 12 Brecksville-Broa 138-09(42.29m) 1 8
3 Dennis, Micah 12 Middletown 137-05(41.88m) 1 6
4 Blakely, Taylor 12 Norwalk 137-02(41.81m) 1 5
5 Lightfoot, Brittany 12 Hamilton 136-08(41.66m) 1 4
6 Gallavan, Kim 12 Chagrin Falls 132-04(40.34m)