RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - Missouri Class 3 District 8 Track and Field Championships

Published by Shane
May 15 2011, 06:08 AM | 28081 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Missouri Class 3 District 8 Track and Field Championships - May 14, 2011
MO, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Class 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rollins, Naron 11 Platte County 11.01 nwi 1 10
2 Vutich, Phil 11 St Pius X (Kansa 11.18 nwi 1 8
3 Vandiver, Gabe 11 Richmond 11.19 nwi 1 6
4 Rockhold, Josh 12 Chillicothe 11.46 nwi 1 5
5 Harbour, Sylvester 10 Excelsior Spring 11.64 nwi 1 4
6 O'Dell, Ty 11 Excelsior Spring 11.68 nwi 1 3
7 Grinstead, Sean 12 Benton 11.71 nwi 1 2
8 Taylor, Chandarius 9 Platte County 11.90 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Class 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Vandiver, Gabe 11 Richmond 11.09 nwi 4  
2 Rollins, Naron 11 Platte County 11.15 nwi 3  
3 Vutich, Phil 11 St Pius X (Kansa 11.32 nwi 1  
4 Rockhold, Josh 12 Chillicothe 11.38 nwi 2  
5 Harbour, Sylvester 10 Excelsior Spring 11.38 nwi 4  
6 Taylor, Chandarius 9 Platte County 11.64 nwi 4  
7 Grinstead, Sean 12 Benton 11.68 nwi 4  
8 O'Dell, Ty 11 Excelsior Spring 11.74 nwi 1  
9 Wyckoff, winston 12 Savannah 11.82 nwi 2  
10 McGowen, Jamall 11 Imagine Renaissa 11.84 nwi 2  
10 Jenkins, Daron 12 Richmond 11.84 nwi 3  
12 Weeks, Jonny 9 Savannah 11.92 nwi 3  
13 Riley, Ke'waun 9 Imagine Renaissa 11.94 nwi 1  
14 Emery, Taylor 11 Maryville 12.19 nwi 1  
15 Hayes, Quinn 10 Benton 12.21 nwi 3  
16 Bland, Jordan 9 Van Horn (Indepe 12.22 nwi 2  
17 Nelson, Tim 12 Lafayette (St. J 12.29 nwi 2  
18 Talmadge, Kalvin 11 Maryville 12.31 nwi 2  
19 Strong, Denzel 9 Van Horn (Indepe 12.32 nwi 3  
20 Vutich, Bobby 9 St Pius X (Kansa 12.61 nwi 3  
21 Pratt, Joe 9 Cameron 12.68 nwi 1  
22 Levy, Armond 10 Van Horn (Indepe 12.75 nwi 4  
 
Womens 100m Class 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gadbois, Taylor 12 Maryville 12.23 nwi 1 10
2 Wallace, Mikaila 10 Maryville 12.93 nwi 1 8
3 Prince, Jade 9 Imagine Renaissa 13.03 nwi 1 6
4 Gilmore, Kenya 9 Imagine Renaissa 13.29 nwi 1 5
5 Priddle, Lauren 10 Smithville 13.34 nwi 1 4
6 Barnett, Mackenzie 9 Chillicothe 13.50 nwi 1 3
7 Wise, Kaitlyn 9 Platte County 13.51 nwi 1 2
8 Hayes, Olivia 9 Chillicothe 13.87 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Class 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gadbois, Taylor 12 Maryville 12.41 nwi 4  
2 Wallace, Mikaila 10 Maryville 12.87 nwi 3  
3 Prince, Jade 9 Imagine Renaissa 13.23 nwi 1  
5 Gilmore, Kenya 9 Imagine Renaissa 13.41 nwi 1  
6 Priddle, Lauren 10 Smithville 13.55 nwi 3  
4 Hayes, Olivia 9 Chillicothe 13.59 nwi 2  
7 Barnett, Mackenzie 9 Chillicothe 13.61 nwi 4  
8 Wise, Kaitlyn 9 Platte County 13.69 nwi 4  
9 Cohens, Ivory 9 Platte County 13.80 nwi 2  
10 Sherer, Mariah 9 Smithville 13.97 nwi 1  
11 Mayse, Samantha 9 Excelsior Spring 14.01 nwi 1  
12 Johnson, Latoya 12 Richmond 14.04 nwi 2  
13 Means, Morgan 11 Cameron 14.19 nwi 4  
14 nunley, cassidy 10 N.L.&P.S. 14.23 nwi 3  
15 Shah, Lillian 9 Excelsior Spring 14.37 nwi 4  
16 Ault, Katie 12 Cameron 14.53 nwi 3  
17 Tinoco, Andrea 11 St Pius X (Kansa 14.55 nwi 3  
18 Clark, Kari 9 Liberty (Mountai 14.69 nwi 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Class 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Maryville 132 2) Smithville 108 3) Chillicothe 96 4) Platte County 67.50 5) Excelsior Springs 63 6) St. Pius X (Kansas City) 62 7) Imagine Renaissance Academ 39 8) Cameron 32 9) Benton 28 10) Richmond 25.50 11) Liberty North 25 12) Savannah 20 Men - Class 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Maryville 115.50 2) Excelsior Springs 99 3) Chillicothe 86.50 4) St. Pius X (Kansas City) 76 5) Smithville 69 6) Platte County 45 7) Richmond 44 8) Benton 42 9) Cameron 36 10) Savannah 30 11) Liberty North 24 12) Lafayette (St. Joseph) 20 13) Imagine Renaissance Academ 11 14) Northeast (KC) 4

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version