RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - Missouri Class 4 Sectional 1 Track and Field Championships

Published by Shane
May 21st 2011, 7:28am | 49446 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Licensed to Xplosion Timing LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2011 04:43 PM
                 Class 4 Sectional 1 - 5/12/2011 to 5/21/2011                  
                                 Wildwood, MO                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sami Fisher               JR Lindbergh            5-00.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Sidney Baudendistel       SR Summit               5-02.00   J5-02.00    8   
  3 Mackenzie Schweitz        JR Lafayette            5-00.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Diamond Boyd              SR Kirkwood             4-10.00   J5-00.00    5   
  5 Elisa Steele              SO Kirkwood             5-00.00   J5-00.00    3.50
  5 Jordan Thomas             SR Summit               5-00.00   J5-00.00    3.50
  7 Annie Shaugnessy          SR St. Joseph's         5-00.00    4-10.00    2   
  8 Marisa Webb               SO Poplar Bluff         4-10.00   J4-10.00    1   
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LaJuan Moye               JR Webster Groves       6-02.00    6-06.00   10   
  2 Zach English              SR Fox                  6-06.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Mike Sulya                JR Mehlville            6-00.00   J6-02.00    6   
  4 Joe Grotha                SR Kirkwood             6-00.00    6-00.00    4.50
  4 Stephen Pace              SR DeSmet               6-00.00    6-00.00    4.50 Advanced on jump off
  6 Jaron Henderson           JR Oakville             6-00.00   J6-00.00    3   
 -- Ed Carter                 JR Parkway West         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Tyler Sparks              SR Seckman              6-00.00         NH  
 
Event 5  Girls Pole Vault Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Shaw               SR Lafayette           10-00.00   10-06.00    9    Advanced on jump off
  1 Jennifer Sturgeon         SR Northwest           10-06.00   10-06.00    9    Advanced on jump off
  3 Sierra Maddux             FR Jackson             10-00.00   10-00.00    6   
  4 Katie Kennedy             SR Lindbergh           10-00.00  J10-00.00    5   
  5 Emily Hart                SR Cor Jesu             9-06.00  J10-00.00    4   
  6 Sarah Viers               JR Kirkwood             9-00.00    9-06.00    3   
  7 Kelly Shaw                SO Lafayette            8-06.00    9-00.00    2   
  8 Abbie Huskey              JR Eureka               9-00.00   J9-00.00    1   
 
Event 7  Boys Pole Vault Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 matt deisher              SR Central (C.G.)      14-06.00   14-06.00   10   
  2 John Sykes                SR Fox                 13-00.00   13-06.00    8   
  3 Matt McIntosh             SR Summit              13-06.00  J13-06.00    6   
  4 Joe Michaels              SR Lafayette           12-00.00  J13-06.00    5   
  5 Patrick Matteo            SO Chaminade           13-00.00   13-00.00    4   
  6 Jordan Jeffers            FR Jackson             12-00.00  J13-00.00    3   
  7 Nathan Wilcoxson          SO Eureka              12-00.00   12-06.00    2   
 
Event 9  Girls Long Jump Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Hosna              SR Northwest           16-09.00   17-03.75   10   
      17-03.75  16-08.75  16-09.50  15-09.50        
  2 Jill Harmon               JR Lindbergh           17-02.25   17-00.50    8   
      16-05  16-07.50  16-08.75  17-00.50        
  3 Sierra Killingsworth      SR Lafayette           15-04.75   16-00.50    6   
      15-03  14-07.50  FOUL  16-00.50        
  4 Jordan Yanker             SO Lindbergh           16-04.25   15-11.50    5   
      15-11.50  15-07.25  15-08.50  14-09.50        
  5 Emily Weiss               SR Northwest           16-03.75  J15-11.50    4   
      15-00.50  15-11.50  FOUL  15-04       
  6 Alex Davis                JR Eureka              15-09.50   15-06.00    3   
      FOUL  15-06  14-06  15-04        
  7 Claire Kraeling           SO Marquette           16-03.00   15-02.25    2   
      14-07.25  15-02.25  15-00.50  15-01.50        
  8 Gabrielle Evans           JR Parkway South       15-05.50   14-11.50    1   
      14-05.50  14-10.50  14-11.50  14-11.50        
 
Event 11  Boys Long Jump Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blake Smith               JR Jackson             21-11.75   23-01.00   10   
      23-01  22-10  FOUL  FOUL        
  2 Cameron Carroll           SO Lafayette           20-01.00   22-03.50    8   
      22-03.50  15-08.50  11-09  15-05.50        
  3 Zach English              SR Fox                 20-11.75   21-07.00    6   
      20-10  16-01.50  FOUL  21-07        
  4 Jeff Klein                SO Marquette           20-05.25   21-04.50    5   
      20-05  20-07  21-04.50  FOUL        
  5 Mike Sulya                JR Mehlville           20-01.00   21-02.00    4   
      20-07.75  20-00  21-02  20-10.50        
  6 Markuise Savage           JR Lafayette           20-02.00   21-00.00    3   
      FOUL  19-08  21-00  15-11        
  7 chris martin              SO Central (C.G.)      20-01.25   20-02.25    2   
      FOUL  19-02.50  19-04.50  20-02.25        
 
Event 13  Girls Triple Jump Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jill Harmon               JR Lindbergh           35-08.75   36-11.00   10   
      36-03.75  35-11.50  36-11  36-01        
  2 Jordan Yanker             SO Lindbergh           34-08.50   34-11.00    8   
      FOUL  33-07  31-10.75  34-11        
  3 Sydnee Stottlemyre        JR Lafayette           32-06.75   34-08.00    6   
      33-09.25  34-00.25  34-08  33-05        
  4 Carly Klein               JR Mehlville           34-11.50   34-03.75    5   
      31-00.25  33-06  33-00  34-03.75        
  5 Taylor Hosna              SR Northwest           33-09.00   34-02.00    4   
      32-05  34-02  FOUL  33-03        
  6 Alex Davis                JR Eureka              32-08.00   34-00.25    3   
      33-04.75  31-05.25  32-01.75  34-00.25        
  7 Natalie Noonan            SO Kirkwood            32-06.25   33-02.50    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  33-02.50  31-10        
  8 Paige Blasberg            SO Kirkwood            32-07.50   32-10.50    1   
      FOUL  32-10.50  31-11.50  FOUL        
 
Event 15  Boys Triple Jump Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 chris martin              SO Central (C.G.)      44-03.00   46-05.00   10   
      45-03  43-10.75  46-02.50  46-05        
  2 Dominique Jenkins         JR Parkway South       43-08.00   45-03.75    8   
      45-03.75  FOUL  FOUL  43-03        
  3 Deonco Williams           SR Eureka              43-09.00   44-08.25    6   
      44-00  43-10.50  44-08.25  44-08        
  4 D'Autrail Wafford         SR Marquette           42-10.00   44-00.75    5   
      44-00.75  42-10.50  43-09.25  FOUL        
  5 Zach English              SR Fox                 41-03.25   44-00.50    4   
      42-09.75  44-00.50  41-04.75  42-09.50       
  6 Louie Mohammed            JR Eureka              42-01.00   43-03.00    3   
      42-04.75  43-03  42-05.75  43-01        
  7 Patrick Partee            SO Mehlville           40-03.00   42-10.75    2   
      41-10.50  42-10.75  42-00  42-06        
  8 Scott Tattich             SR Seckman             41-02.25   40-05.50    1   
      40-05.50  39-03  40-05.50  FOUL        
 
Event 17  Girls Discus Throw Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paden Wachter             FR Jackson               122-03     126-09   10   
      123-01  FOUL  122-02  126-09       
  2 Megan Cidlik              SR Eureka                122-09     125-07    8   
      125-07  123-08  120-03  FOUL        
  3 Kayla Gutierrez           JR Kirkwood              118-08     124-03    6   
      103-03  117-07  FOUL  124-03       
  4 Alysiah Whittaker         SO Northwest             105-07     115-02    5   
      103-06  103-01  115-02  106-04        
  5 Sarah Neyer               SR Cor Jesu              106-03     104-00    4   
      FOUL  101-08  104-00  93-01        
  6 Emily Bush                JR Lafayette             105-00     103-11    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  103-11  91-10        
  7 carlee reaves             SR Central (C.G.)        114-04     102-04    2   
      99-04  102-04  101-03  FOUL        
  8 Chasity James             SR Webster Groves        103-05      98-02    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  98-02        
 
Event 19  Boys Discus Throw Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 zach horrell              SR Central (C.G.)        148-00     150-01   10   
      146-00  130-06  FOUL  150-01        
  2 Garland Allen             SR Kirkwood              128-11     136-11    8   
      121-04  133-10  132-04  136-11        
  3 Jack Seigel               JR Parkway West          143-05    J136-11    6   
      133-09  129-05  136-11  126-06        
  4 Nick Tufts                SR Northwest             141-06     134-03    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  134-03  132-04        
  5 Jimmy DeStefano           SR Lafayette             123-05     131-09    4   
      131-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  6 Kyle Eaves                SR Seckman               148-02     130-03    3   
      130-03  FOUL  FOUL  128-00        
  7 Rob Cidlik                JR Eureka                127-04     126-04    2   
      98-04  126-04  FOUL  FOUL       
  8 Mike Neal                 SR Seckman               133-04     121-10    1   
      104-09  FOUL  101-00  121-10        
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kayla Gutierrez           JR Kirkwood            39-07.50   39-08.00   10   
      34-11  FOUL  36-01.50  39-08        
  2 Jyra Griffin              JR Parkway South       38-04.50   38-10.00    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  35-08.50  38-10        
  3 Alysiah Whittaker         SO Northwest           39-06.00   38-01.25    6   
      38-00  38-01.25  34-09.50  33-05        
  4 carlee reaves             SR Central (C.G.)      37-02.50   37-11.50    5   
      37-03  32-00.75  37-00  37-11.50        
  5 Ali Frazier               FR Poplar Bluff        38-09.50   37-03.50    4   
      FOUL  33-07.75  36-11.50  37-03.50        
  6 Paden Wachter             FR Jackson             38-10.50   36-11.50    3   
      34-02  36-11.50  35-03.75  FOUL        
  7 Chasity James             SR Webster Groves      34-07.50   35-01.75    2   
      33-10.50  32-02.50  35-01.75  32-11.50        
  8 Emily Bush                JR Lafayette           32-02.00   33-07.75    1   
      32-09  31-08.75  33-07.75  30-11.75        
 
Event 23  Boys Shot Put Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mike Horton-Loftin        JR Ladue               47-00.25   50-05.25   10   
      48-00  46-02.75  50-05.25  50-00        
  2 Kyle Eaves                SR Seckman             51-06.00   50-00.50    8   
      50-00.50  49-09.50  49-11.25  48-01        
  3 Jimmy DeStefano           SR Lafayette           46-07.25   48-08.00    6   
      FOUL  48-08  FOUL  FOUL        
  4 Ben Rushin                SO Jackson             48-08.50   48-03.50    5   
      45-01.25  47-01.50  48-03.50  46-07        
  5 Roddrick Williams         SR DeSmet              46-01.00   47-05.00    4   
      44-02  43-07.75  47-00.50  47-05        
  6 Donnell Walker            JR Parkway South       52-08.25   46-08.50    3   
      46-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 George Willis             SR Northwest           48-10.00   46-06.00    2   
      46-06  44-09.50  43-08.25  42-08        
  8 George Matthews           JR Summit              49-05.50   46-03.75    1   
      45-09  44-10  FOUL  46-03.75        
 
Event 25  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindbergh                                         9:28.35    9:15.85   10   
     1) Sarah McCaughey SO              2) Marina White JR                
     3) Grace Watt SR                   4) Colleen Riley SR               
  2 Eureka                                            9:30.93    9:17.84    8   
     1) Jessie McNeel JR                2) Eilish Overby FR               
     3) Alyssa Rebecca SR               4) Jill Rechtein SR               
  3 Kirkwood                                          9:33.48    9:22.37    6   
     1) Lianna Doty JR                  2) Anne Hellwege FR               
     3) Elizabeth King SR               4) Elizabeth Luciani JR           
  4 Ladue Horton Watkins                              9:42.08    9:27.08    5   
     1) Kate Holloway JR                2) Anna Nelson SO                 
     3) Samantha Levin SR               4) Emily Warner JR                
  5 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              9:34.25    9:31.20    4   
     1) Brittany Boone SO               2) Kayla Hall JR                  
     3) Katherine Kelly FR              4) Jessica Maddox SO              
  6 Cor Jesu Academy                                 10:05.35    9:58.45    3   
     1) Sophia Cygnarowicz FR           2) Elise Viox SR                  
     3) Jill Whitman FR                 4) Kaitlin McAlexander SR         
  7 Rockwood Summit                                   9:50.02    9:58.98    2   
     1) Jenny Govero SR                 2) Alyssa Jones SO                
     3) Rebekah Lawson SR               4) Jamie Teague SR                
  8 Jackson                                          10:00.50   10:21.11    1   
     1) Zhao Ni Dirnberger FR           2) Tori Parry SR                  
     3) Kristen Richardet JR            4) Lindsey Seabaugh SO            
 
Event 27  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rockwood Summit                                   8:03.01    7:57.50   10   
     1) Aaden Aaden JR                  2) Devonte Harris SR              
     3) Curt Wood SR                    4) Daniel Mazar SR                
  2 Oakville                                          8:13.09    8:03.17    8   
     1) Jake Bast JR                    2) Nick Crehan SR                 
     3) Luke Miller JR                  4) Elvir Sarajlic FR              
  3 Fox                                               8:09.08    8:03.91    6   
     1) Sendin Bajric SR                2) Keenen Hindes SO               
     3) Larry Lopez SO                  4) Cyle Quick FR                  
  4 DeSmet                                            8:10.11    8:06.63    5   
     1) Tim Pickel JR                   2) Johnel Williams SR             
     3) Brian Scherping SR              4) Alex Potter SR                 
  5 Marquette                                         8:07.39    8:11.06    4   
     1) Noah Kauppila FR                2) Jeff Orf JR                    
     3) Nick Reel SR                    4) Logan Jardine SO               
  6 Parkway West                                      8:05.70    8:21.34    3   
     1) Nick Ingle SR                   2) Bryan Witt SR                  
     3) Andrew Reilly SR                4) Alex Poppen JR                 
  7 Northwest (Cedar Hill)                            8:19.58    8:21.35    2   
     1) Matt Fowler SO                  2) Joe Frohwitter SR              
     3) Grant Hilgert JR                4) Adam Shivers JR                
  8 Kirkwood                                          8:16.24    8:40.44    1   
     1) Joe Grotha SR                   2) Ben Neuhaus FR                 
     3) Cameron Williams JR             4) James Willis FR                
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicole Douglas            JR Parkway West           15.36      14.99   10   
  2 Diamond Boyd              SR Kirkwood               16.97      15.89    8   
  3 Anne Massey               FR Lindbergh              16.23      16.09    6   
  4 Caitlin Shukwit           SR Cor Jesu               16.83      16.10    5   
  5 Lexi Pesek                FR Eureka                 17.19      16.63    4   
  6 Lauren Anderson           SO Jackson                17.03      17.00    3   
  7 Jasmine Webb              SO Poplar Bluff           17.13      17.22    2   
 -- Shekinah Griffith         SO Parkway South          17.93         FS  
 
Event 31  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Caldwell            JR Lafayette              14.63      14.23   10   
  2 Taron Street              SR Marquette              14.91      14.63    8   
  3 Jordan Helenkamp          SR Webster Groves         14.99      14.88    6   
  4 Louie Mohammed            JR Eureka                 15.72      15.14    5   
  5 thomas mcelmurry          SR Central (C.G.)         16.06      15.58    4   
  6 Justin Simmons            SO Lindbergh              15.94      15.60    3   
  7 Anthany Nilhas            SR Summit                 16.13      15.91    2   
  8 Josiah Icenesse           SO Northwest              16.49      16.28    1   
 
Event 33  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peyton Chaney             JR Nerinx Hall            12.28      12.00   10   
  2 Shawntanay Johnson        SR Fox                    12.77      12.05    8   
  3 asia thomas               SR Central (C.G.)         12.82      12.25    6   
  4 Alex Isom                 SO Nerinx Hall            12.89      12.72    5   
  5 Robyn Jordan              SR Kirkwood               13.18      12.79    4   
  6 Nekole Harvey             SO Oakville               13.39      12.88    3   
 
Event 35  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quincy Sharp              SR Kirkwood               11.23      10.89   10   
  2 Nick Patillo              FR Poplar Bluff           11.42      11.01    8   
  3 Jamal Robinson            SO C.B.C.                 11.28      11.02    6    11.019
  4 Jamar Ashford             SR Webster Groves         11.31     J11.02    5    11.086
  5 Blake Smith               JR Jackson                11.38      11.04    4   
  6 Cameron Blanton           JR Fox                    11.35      11.07    3   
  7 Jonathon Parker           SO C.B.C.                 11.38      11.33    2   
  8 Jerome Golden             JR Summit                 11.54      11.34    1   
 
Event 37  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eureka                                            1:45.28    1:44.28   10   
     1) Paige Biles SR                  2) Alana Hester JR                
     3) Laura King JR                   4) Kristin McIntyre SO            
  2 Kirkwood                                          1:46.33    1:45.11    8   
     1) Lianna Doty JR                  2) Robyn Jordan SR                
     3) Lindsey Leeker SR               4) Bria McWoods JR                
  3 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              1:47.39    1:46.16    6   
     1) Maddie Abell SO                 2) Arianna Demos FR               
     3) Anastasia Harris SR             4) Heather Meyer SR               
  4 Lindbergh                                         1:49.29    1:47.55    5   
     1) Emily Broadhacker SO            2) Kelly Clark SR                 
     3) Anna Curran JR                  4) Jessica Bone JR                
  5 Oakville                                          1:48.77    1:47.57    4   
     1) Kelsea Boone SR                 2) Nekole Harvey SO               
     3) Ashlynn Smith JR                4) Blessing Oparaji FR            
  6 Cor Jesu Academy                                  1:50.42    1:50.66    3   
     1) Claire Anglo SO                 2) Shelby Nord SO                 
     3) Kaitlin McAlexander SR          4) Katie Sainz SO                 
  7 Ladue Horton Watkins                              1:44.57    1:53.05    2   
     1) Shayla Arnold JR                2) Samantha Levin SR              
     3) Nicole McNicols SO              4) Montenea Roye SR               
 
Event 39  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindbergh                                         1:29.84    1:28.63   10   
     1) Ryan Woodland JR                2) Marc Lewis SR                  
     3) Adam Schremp SR                 4) Tim Hamm-Bey SR                
  2 Kirkwood                                          1:32.04    1:29.10    8   
     1) Mike McHugh JR                  2) Rashid Pullem JR               
     3) Charvae Roddy JR                4) Quincy Sharp SR                
  3 Christian Brothers College                        1:30.01    1:29.52    6   
     1) Jamal Robinson SO               2) Bertrand Birdsall SO           
     3) Dominc Vaiana FR                4) Jonathon Parker SO             
  4 Ladue Horton Watkins                              1:31.47    1:29.77    5   
     1) Domonique Brown SR              2) Jehu Chesson II JR             
     3) Fletcher Coates SR              4) Cameron Harder SO              
  5 Eureka                                            1:31.01    1:30.07    4   
     1) Ryan Coll JR                    2) Matt Hentges JR                
     3) Tyler Jordan SO                 4) D'Tonio White SO               
  6 Mehlville                                         1:32.94    1:32.05    3   
     1) Chayse Brown SO                 2) Remington Grigsby SR           
     3) Jeff Jackson JR                 4) Patrick Partee SO              
  7 Fox                                               1:33.34    1:32.38    2   
     1) Ty Brewer SO                    2) Kyle Dennis JR                 
     3) Jake Graham FR                  4) Cameron Blanton JR             
 -- Oakville                                          1:32.44         DQ   out of zone 2 to 3
     1) Lavelle Benford SR              2) Jaron Henderson JR             
     3) Anthony Herrera SO              4) Kurt Tobias JR                 
 
Event 41  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colleen Quigley           SR Nerinx Hall          4:57.77    5:02.35   10   
  2 Taylor Dickerson          SO Jackson              5:07.14    5:02.98    8   
  3 Colleen Riley             SR Lindbergh            5:03.24    5:03.32    6   
  4 Jocelyn Todd              SR Ladue                5:12.50    5:07.47    5   
  5 Jenny Govero              SR Summit               5:06.44    5:16.08    4   
  6 Krista Menghini           SR St. Joseph's         5:17.92    5:27.68    3   
  7 Hannah Richardson         JR Kirkwood             5:09.24    5:31.37    2   
  8 Rebekah Lawson            SR Summit               5:21.24    5:56.98    1   
 
Event 43  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Mazar              SR Summit               4:24.24    4:19.68   10   
  2 Kevin Abernathy           SR DeSmet               4:26.07    4:20.84    8   
  3 Tyler Holmes              SR Fox                  4:27.24    4:21.90    6   
  4 Drew Padgett              SR Ladue                4:25.81    4:21.97    5   
  5 Ethan Lambert             JR Eureka               4:26.66    4:24.38    4   
  6 roy leighton              SR Central (C.G.)       4:35.24    4:33.58    3   
  7 Brian Hernan              SO Parkway South        4:26.60    4:35.23    2   
  8 Jake Bast                 JR Oakville             4:27.44    4:39.72    1   
 
Event 45  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eureka                                              49.65      48.86   10   
     1) Paige Biles SR                  2) Alana Hester JR                
     3) Laura King JR                   4) Kristin McIntyre SO            
  2 Nerinx Hall                                         51.07      49.91    8   
     1) Alex Isom SO                    2) Briana Wilson SO               
     3) Taylor Scheibe FR               4) Peyton Chaney JR               
  3 Kirkwood                                            51.74      49.99    6   
     1) Diamond Boyd SR                 2) Robyn Jordan SR                
     3) Lindsey Leeker SR               4) Bria McWoods JR                
  4 Lindbergh                                           51.94      50.09    5   
     1) Emily Broadhacker SO            2) Anna Curran JR                 
     3) Tyler Ishmon JR                 4) Kirsti Meyer JR                
  5 Rockwood Summit                                     52.04      50.38    4   
     1) Jashuan Melton JR               2) Crystal Harris SR              
     3) Anna Lietensdorfer FR           4) Setia Woodland JR              
  6 Oakville                                            52.74      51.04    3   
     1) Kelsea Boone SR                 2) Courtney Cox FR                
     3) Janelle Hackman JR              4) Nekole Harvey SO               
  7 Marquette                                           52.00      51.33    2   
     1) Kalyn Cook JR                   2) Caroline Glaser JR             
     3) Zenova Harris SO                4) Maya Horsford JR               
  8 Cor Jesu Academy                                    52.24    1:09.28    1   
     1) Claire Anglo SO                 2) Shelby Nord SO                 
     3) Caitlin Shukwit SR              4) Katie Grunik JR                
 
Event 47  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ladue Horton Watkins                                43.33      42.48   10   
     1) Domonique Brown SR              2) Jehu Chesson II JR             
     3) Fletcher Coates SR              4) Cameron Harder SO              
  2 Kirkwood                                            43.17      42.55    8   
     1) Mike McHugh JR                  2) Rashid Pullem JR               
     3) Charvae Roddy JR                4) Quincy Sharp SR                
  3 Lindbergh                                           44.34      42.86    6   
     1) Ryan Woodland JR                2) Adam Schremp SR                
     3) Marc Lewis SR                   4) Tim Hamm-Bey SR                
  4 Poplar Bluff                                        43.34      42.92    5   
     1) William Whitfield SO            2) Josh Freeman JR                
     3) Kimbrayl Miller FR              4) Nick Patillo FR                
  5 Christian Brothers College                          43.08      43.18    4   
     1) Jamal Robinson SO               2) Bertrand Birdsall SO           
     3) Dominc Vaiana FR                4) Jonathon Parker SO             
  6 Eureka                                              43.34      43.19    3   
     1) Ryan Coll JR                    2) Matt Hentges JR                
     3) Tyler Jordan SO                 4) D'Tonio White SO               
  7 Mehlville                                           44.54      43.49    2   
     1) Chayse Brown SO                 2) Corey Dickerson SR             
     3) Jeff Jackson JR                 4) Mike Sulya JR                  
  8 Fox                                                 44.64      44.77    1   
     1) Cameron Blanton JR              2) Ty Brewer SO                   
     3) Jake Graham FR                  4) Kyle Dennis JR                 
 
Event 49  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montenea Roye             SR Ladue                  54.68      54.41   10   
  2 asia thomas               SR Central (C.G.)         58.14      55.99    8   
  3 Elisa Steele              SO Kirkwood               58.04      57.55    6   
  4 Peyton Chaney             JR Nerinx Hall            58.83      58.73    5   
  5 Jill Rechtein             SR Eureka                 59.03      59.42    4   
  6 Marina White              JR Lindbergh            1:01.84    1:00.70    3   
  7 Christie Lewis            JR Cor Jesu             1:01.44    1:01.69    2   
  8 Kelly Clark               SR Lindbergh            1:02.94    1:03.20    1   
 
Event 51  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnel Williams           SR DeSmet                 51.83      50.91   10   
  2 Clyde Benson              SO Kirkwood               51.51      51.14    8   
  3 Tim Pickel                JR DeSmet                 51.50      51.29    6   
  4 Brannon Wright            FR Jackson                52.64      51.55    5   
  5 Dominic Kacich            SR C.B.C.                 51.17      51.85    4   
  6 Zane Tindall              SO Seckman                52.34      52.88    3   
  7 Luke Miller               JR Oakville               52.54      54.95    2   
 
Event 53  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicole Douglas            JR Parkway West           44.78      45.22   10   
  2 Paige Biles               SR Eureka                 46.39      45.73    8   
  3 Claire Kraeling           SO Marquette              47.21      46.53    6   
  4 Amber Solomon             JR Kirkwood               48.22      46.96    5   
  5 Carly Klein               JR Mehlville              51.44      48.78    4   
  6 Meghan Illig              FR Lindbergh              51.24      49.14    3   
  7 Sarah McCaughey           SO Lindbergh              49.24      49.20    2   
  8 Stephanie Schaetzel       SR Cor Jesu               51.64      51.59    1   
 
Event 55  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taron Street              SR Marquette              38.65      38.22   10   
  2 Chris Orange              JR Lafayette              40.01      38.75    8   
  3 Jehu Chesson II           JR Ladue                  39.27      38.86    6   
  4 Cameron Williams          JR Kirkwood               40.31      39.23    5   
  5 Patrick Partee            SO Mehlville              40.24      39.26    4   
  6 Matt Diehl                SR Northwest              41.24      40.77    3   
  7 Gino Bono                 SO Northwest              41.54      41.95    2   
 -- thomas mcelmurry          SR Central (C.G.)         41.64         FS  
 
Event 57  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Levin            SR Ladue                2:09.98    2:14.34   10   
  2 Alyssa Rebecca            SR Eureka               2:13.26    2:14.42    8   
  3 Colleen Riley             SR Lindbergh            2:18.24    2:14.62    6   
  4 Hannah Richardson         JR Kirkwood             2:18.32    2:15.18    5   
  5 Kayla Hall                JR Lafayette            2:16.28    2:17.84    4   
  6 Jill Whitman              FR Cor Jesu             2:23.04    2:21.56    3   
  7 Jennifer Carter           JR Mehlville            2:23.84    2:24.97    2   
  8 Grace Watt                SR Lindbergh            2:23.74    2:25.10    1   
 
Event 59  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Mazar              SR Summit               1:53.74    1:54.54   10   
  2 Curt Wood                 SR Summit               1:56.54    1:55.94    8   
  3 Nick Ingle                SR Parkway West         2:00.01    1:57.68    6   
  4 Jeff Orf                  JR Marquette            2:00.20    1:58.24    5   
  5 Brian Scherping           SR DeSmet               1:59.45    2:02.49    4   
  6 Sendin Bajric             SR Fox                  1:59.14    2:03.58    3   
  7 Tyler Holmes              SR Fox                  1:58.84    2:09.02    2   
  8 Nick Reel                 SR Marquette            2:00.86    2:10.47    1   
 
Event 61  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montenea Roye             SR Ladue                  24.86      24.64   10   
  2 asia thomas               SR Central (C.G.)         25.14      24.67    8   
  3 Peyton Chaney             JR Nerinx Hall            25.22      24.79    6   
  4 Nicole Douglas            JR Parkway West           26.19      25.51    5   
  5 Shawntanay Johnson        SR Fox                    25.84      25.58    4   
  6 Alex Isom                 SO Nerinx Hall            26.68      26.29    3   
  7 Crystal Harris            SR Summit                 27.04      26.40    2   
  8 Nekole Harvey             SO Oakville               26.94      26.64    1   
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tim Hamm-Bey              SR Lindbergh              22.94      22.02   10   
  2 Fletcher Coates           SR Ladue                  22.30      22.31    8   
  3 Quincy Sharp              SR Kirkwood               22.77      22.38    6   
  4 Durron Neal               JR DeSmet                 22.69      22.51    5   
  5 Ryan Woodland             JR Lindbergh              22.84      22.65    4   
  6 Nick Patillo              FR Poplar Bluff           23.04      22.68    3   
  7 D'Tonio White             SO Eureka                 22.76      22.73    2   
  8 Chayse Brown              SO Mehlville              23.14      23.13    1   
 
Event 65  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colleen Quigley           SR Nerinx Hall         11:02.04   11:16.05   10   
  2 Jenny Govero              SR Summit              11:10.24   11:17.92    8   
  3 Alyssa Jones              SO Summit              11:11.24   11:19.49    6   
  4 Jocelyn Todd              SR Ladue               11:23.24   11:28.77    5   
  5 Tori Parry                SR Jackson             11:23.24   11:34.95    4   
  6 Megan Cunningham          SO Eureka              11:37.18   11:55.07    3   
  7 Caity Most                SO St. Joseph's        11:41.91   12:00.12    2   
 -- Taylor Dickerson          SO Jackson             11:14.24        DNF  
 
Event 67  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drew Padgett              SR Ladue                9:34.61    9:38.67   10   
  2 Noah Kauppila             FR Marquette            9:38.01    9:42.98    8   
  3 Ethan Lambert             JR Eureka               9:37.79    9:44.01    6   
  4 eric schott               SR Central (C.G.)       9:44.54    9:46.67    5   
  5 Danny Deposki             SR Lindbergh            9:45.24    9:58.00    4   
  6 Bryan Witt                SR Parkway West         9:35.94   10:14.84    3   
  7 Elvir Sarajlic            FR Oakville             9:49.24   10:36.10    2   
  8 billy leighton            SO Central (C.G.)       9:42.24   10:42.48    1   
 
Event 69  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ladue Horton Watkins                              3:56.30    3:53.96   10   
     1) Shayla Arnold JR                2) Jordan Garner SO               
     3) Kate Holloway JR                4) Samantha Levin SR              
  2 Eureka                                            4:01.14    4:00.48    8   
     1) Alana Hester JR                 2) Jessie McNeel JR               
     3) Alyssa Rebecca SR               4) Jill Rechtein SR               
  3 Kirkwood                                          4:08.24    4:00.76    6   
     1) Lianna Doty JR                  2) Megan Hellwege FR              
     3) Anne Hellwege FR                4) Lindsey Leeker SR              
  4 Lindbergh                                         4:07.24    4:03.64    5   
     1) Marina White JR                 2) Sarah McCaughey SO             
     3) Grace Watt SR                   4) Colleen Riley SR               
  5 Cor Jesu Academy                                  4:14.34    4:13.78    4   
     1) Claire Anglo SO                 2) Jill Whitman FR                
     3) Katie Sainz SO                  4) Kaitlin McAlexander SR         
  6 Rockwood Summit                                   4:24.24    4:22.72    3   
     1) Sidney Baudendistel SR          2) Jamie Teague SR                
     3) Emily      N Weber FR           4) Jaime Staengel SO              
  7 Jackson                                           4:21.54    4:34.17    2   
     1) Taylor Dickerson SO             2) Kaylie Hunt FR                 
     3) Lauren Anderson SO              4) Mallory Jones FR               
 
Event 71  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              3:25.88    3:20.03   10   
     1) Chris Orange JR                 2) Khahyil Moore JR               
     3) Devin Hampton FR                4) Chris Caldwell JR              
  2 Rockwood Summit                                   3:26.94    3:20.06    8   
     1) Jerome Golden JR                2) Devonte Harris SR              
     3) Daniel Mazar SR                 4) Curt Wood SR                   
  3 Ladue Horton Watkins                              3:23.75    3:20.88    6   
     1) Jehu Chesson II JR              2) Fletcher Coates SR             
     3) Cameron Harder SO               4) Kortland Webb SR               
  4 Eureka                                            3:23.70    3:21.95    5   
     1) Ryan Coll JR                    2) David Harris JR                
     3) Matt Hentges JR                 4) Tyler Jordan SO                
  5 DeSmet                                            3:26.09    3:27.27    4   
     1) Johnel Williams SR              2) C. J. Durham SO                
     3) Brian Scherping SR              4) Durron Neal JR                 
  6 Mehlville                                         3:33.24    3:28.56    3   
     1) Remington Grigsby SR            2) Patrick Partee SO              
     3) Mike Sulya JR                   4) Chayse Brown SO                
  7 Central (Cape Girardeau)                          3:32.34    3:29.98    2   
     1) jawaun howard SR                2) chris martin SO                
     3) thomas mcelmurry SR             4) collin summers SR              
  8 Northwest (Cedar Hill)                            3:34.64    3:34.31    1   
     1) Gino Bono SO                    2) Matt Fowler SO                 
     3) Travis Gonzales JR              4) Trevor Gonzales JR             
 
              Women - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lindbergh                   99        2) Kirkwood                   86.50
    3) Eureka                      78        4) Ladue Horton Watkins       57   
    4) Nerinx Hall                 57        6) Lafayette (Wildwood)       47   
    7) Rockwood Summit             41.50     8) Northwest (Cedar Hill)     38   
    9) Jackson                     37       10) Cor Jesu Academy           30   
   11) Central (Cape Girardeau)    29       12) Parkway West               25   
   13) Fox                         12       14) Mehlville                  11   
   14) Oakville                    11       16) Marquette                  10   
   17) Parkway South                9       18) Poplar Bluff                7   
   18) St. Joseph's Academy         7       20) Webster Groves              3   
 
                Men - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ladue Horton Watkins        60        2) Kirkwood                   58.50
    3) Rockwood Summit             56        4) Lafayette (Wildwood)       54   
    5) DeSmet                      50.50     6) Fox                        49   
    7) Central (Cape Girardeau)    47        8) Marquette                  46   
    9) Eureka                      42       10) Lindbergh                  37   
   11) Jackson                     27       12) Mehlville                  25   
   13) Christian Brothers College  22       14) Webster Groves             21   
   15) Parkway West                18       16) Seckman                    16   
   16) Oakville                    16       16) Northwest (Cedar Hill)     16   
   16) Poplar Bluff                16       20) Parkway South              13   
   21) Chaminade                    4                                           



Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version