RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - Missouri Class 4 Sectional 1 Track and Field Championships

Published by Shane
May 21 2011, 07:28 AM | 45229 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Missouri Class 4 Sectional 1 Track and Field Championships - May 21, 2011
MO, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sharp, Quincy 12 Kirkwood 10.89 nwi 1 10
2 Patillo, Nick 9 Poplar Bluff Sen 11.01 nwi 1 8
3 Robinson, Jamal 10 Christian Brothe 11.02 nwi 1 6
4 Ashford, Jamar 12 Webster Groves 11.02 nwi 1 5
5 Smith, Blake 11 Jackson 11.04 nwi 1 4
6 Blanton, Cameron 11 Fox 11.07 nwi 1 3
7 Parker, Jonathon 10 Christian Brothe 11.33 nwi 1 2
8 Golden, Jerome 11 Rockwood Summit 11.34 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hamm-Bey, Tim 12 Lindbergh 22.02 nwi 1 10
2 Coates, Fletcher 12 Ladue Horton Wat 22.31 nwi 1 8
3 Sharp, Quincy 12 Kirkwood 22.38 nwi 1 6
4 Neal, Durron 11 De Smet Jesuit 22.51 nwi 1 5
5 Woodland, Ryan 11 Lindbergh 22.65 nwi 1 4
6 Patillo, Nick 9 Poplar Bluff Sen 22.68 nwi 1 3
7 White, D'Tonio 10 Eureka 22.73 nwi 1 2
8 Brown, Chayse 10 Mehlville 23.13 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 400m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Johnel 12 De Smet Jesuit 50.91 1 10
2 Benson, Clyde 10 Kirkwood 51.14 1 8
3 Pickel, Tim 11 De Smet Jesuit 51.29 1 6
4 Wright, Brannon 9 Jackson 51.55 1 5
5 Kacich, Dominic 12 Christian Brothe 51.85 1 4
6 Tindall, Zane 10 Seckman Senior 52.88 1 3
7 Miller, Luke 11 Oakville Senior 54.95 1 2
 
Mens 800m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mazar, Daniel 12 Rockwood Summit 1:54.54 1 10
2 Wood, Curt 12 Rockwood Summit 1:55.94 1 8
3 Ingle, Nick 12 Parkway West 1:57.68 1 6
4 Orf, Jeff 11 Marquette 1:58.24 1 5
5 Scherping, Brian 12 De Smet Jesuit 2:02.49 1 4
6 Bajric, Sendin 12 Fox 2:03.58 1 3
7 Holmes, Tyler 12 Fox 2:09.02 1 2
8 Reel, Nick 12 Marquette 2:10.47 1 1
 
Mens 1600m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mazar, Daniel 12 Rockwood Summit 4:19.68 1 10
2 Abernathy, Kevin 12 De Smet Jesuit 4:20.84 1 8
3 Holmes, Tyler 12 Fox 4:21.90 1 6
4 Padgett, Drew 12 Ladue Horton Wat 4:21.97 1 5
5 Lambert, Ethan 11 Eureka 4:24.38 1 4
6 leighton, roy 12 Cape Girardeau C 4:33.58 1 3
7 Hernan, Brian 10 Parkway South 4:35.23 1 2
8 Bast, Jake 11 Oakville Senior 4:39.72 1 1
 
Mens 3200m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Padgett, Drew 12 Ladue Horton Wat 9:38.67 1 10
2 Kauppila, Noah 9 Marquette 9:42.98 1 8
3 Lambert, Ethan 11 Eureka 9:44.01 1 6
4 schott, eric 12 Cape Girardeau C 9:46.67 1 5
5 Deposki, Danny 12 Lindbergh 9:58.00 1 4
6 Witt, Bryan 12 Parkway West 10:14.84 1 3
7 Sarajlic, Elvir 9 Oakville Senior 10:36.10 1 2
8 leighton, billy 10 Cape Girardeau C 10:42.48 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Caldwell, Chris 11 Lafayette (Wildw 14.23 1 10
2 Street, Taron 12 Marquette 14.63 1 8
3 Helenkamp, Jordan 12 Webster Groves 14.88 1 6
4 Mohammed, Louie 11 Eureka 15.14 1 5
5 mcelmurry, thomas 12 Cape Girardeau C 15.58 1 4
6 Simmons, Justin 10 Lindbergh 15.60 1 3
7 Nilhas, Anthany 12 Rockwood Summit 15.91 1 2
8 Icenesse, Josiah 10 Northwest 16.28 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Street, Taron 12 Marquette 38.22 1 10
2 Orange, Chris 11 Lafayette (Wildw 38.75 1 8
3 II, Jehu Chesson 11 Ladue Horton Wat 38.86 1 6
4 Williams, Cameron 11 Kirkwood 39.23 1 5
5 Partee, Patrick 10 Mehlville 39.26 1 4
6 Diehl, Matt 12 Northwest 40.77 1 3
7 Bono, Gino 10 Northwest 41.95 1 2
-- mcelmurry, thomas 12 Cape Girardeau C FS 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, II,
Coates, Harder
  Ladue Horton Wat 42.48 1 10
2 McHugh, Pullem,
Roddy, Sharp
  Kirkwood 42.55 1 8
3 Woodland, Schremp,
Lewis, Hamm-Bey
  Lindbergh 42.86 1 6
4 Whitfiel, JR,
Miller, Patillo
  Poplar Bluff Sen 42.92 1 5
5 Robinson, Birdsall,
Vaiana, Parker
  Christian Brothe 43.18 1 4
6 Coll, Hentges,
Jordan, White
  Eureka 43.19 1 3
7 Brown, Dickerso,
Jackson, Sulya
  Mehlville 43.49 1 2
8 Blanton, Brewer,
Graham, Dennis
  Fox 44.77 1 1
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Woodland, Lewis,
Schremp, Hamm-Bey
  Lindbergh 1:28.63 1 10
2 McHugh, Pullem,
Roddy, Sharp
  Kirkwood 1:29.10 1 8
3 Robinson, Birdsall,
Vaiana, Parker
  Christian Brothe 1:29.52 1 6
4 Brown, II,
Coates, Harder
  Ladue Horton Wat 1:29.77 1 5
5 Coll, Hentges,
Jordan, White
  Eureka 1:30.07 1 4
6 Brown, Grigsby,
Jackson, Partee
  Mehlville 1:32.05 1 3
7 Brewer, Dennis,
Graham, Blanton
  Fox 1:32.38 1 2
-- Benford, Henderso,
Herrera, Tobias
  Oakville Senior DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Orange, Moore,
Hampton, Caldwell
  Lafayette (Wildw 3:20.03 1 10
2 Golden, Harris,
Mazar, Wood
  Rockwood Summit 3:20.06 1 8
3 II, Coates,
Harder, Webb
  Ladue Horton Wat 3:20.88 1 6
4 Coll, Harris,
Hentges, Jordan
  Eureka 3:21.95 1 5
5 Williams, Durham,
Scherpin, Neal
  De Smet Jesuit 3:27.27 1 4
6 Grigsby, Partee,
Sulya, Brown
  Mehlville 3:28.56 1 3
7 howard, martin,
mcelmurr, summers
  Cape Girardeau C 3:29.98 1 2
8 Bono, Fowler,
Gonzales, Gonzales
  Northwest 3:34.31 1 1
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Aaden, Harris,
Wood, Mazar
  Rockwood Summit 7:57.50 1 10
2 Bast, Crehan,
Miller, Sarajlic
  Oakville Senior 8:03.17 1 8
3 Bajric, Hindes,
Lopez, Quick
  Fox 8:03.91 1 6
4 Pickel, Williams,
Scherpin, Potter
  De Smet Jesuit 8:06.63 1 5
5 Kauppila, Orf,
Reel, Jardine
  Marquette 8:11.06 1 4
6 Ingle, Witt,
Reilly, Poppen
  Parkway West 8:21.34 1 3
7 Fowler, SR,
Hilgert, Shivers
  Northwest 8:21.35 1 2
8 Grotha, Neuhaus,
Williams, Willis
  Kirkwood 8:40.44 1 1
 
Mens Shot Put Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Horton-Loftin, Mike 11 Ladue Horton Wat 50-05.25(15.37m) 1 10
2 Eaves, Kyle 12 Seckman Senior 50-00.50(15.25m) 1 8
3 DeStefano, Jimmy 12 Lafayette (Wildw 48-08.00(14.83m) 1 6
4 Rushin, Ben 10 Jackson 48-03.50(14.72m) 1 5
5 Williams, Roddrick 12 De Smet Jesuit 47-05.00(14.45m) 1 4
6 Walker, Donnell 11 Parkway South 46-08.50(14.24m) 1 3
7 Willis, George 12 Northwest 46-06.00(14.17m) 1 2
8 Matthews, George 11 Rockwood Summit 46-03.75(14.12m) 1 1
 
Mens Discus Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 horrell, zach 12 Cape Girardeau C 150-01(45.75m) 1 10
2 Allen, Garland 12 Kirkwood 136-11(41.73m) 1 8
3 Seigel, Jack 11 Parkway West 136-11(41.73m) 1 6
4 Tufts, Nick 12 Northwest 134-03(40.92m) 1 5
5 DeStefano, Jimmy 12 Lafayette (Wildw 131-09(40.16m) 1 4
6 Eaves, Kyle 12 Seckman Senior 130-03(39.70m) 1 3
7 Cidlik, Rob 11 Eureka 126-04(38.51m) 1 2
8 Neal, Mike 12 Seckman Senior 121-10(37.13m) 1 1
 
Mens High Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moye, LaJuan 11 Webster Groves 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 English, Zach 12 Fox 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 8
3 Sulya, Mike 11 Mehlville 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 6
4 Grotha, Joe 12 Kirkwood 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4.50
4 Pace, Stephen 12 De Smet Jesuit 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4.50
6 Henderson, Jaron 11 Oakville Senior 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3
-- Carter, Ed 11 Parkway West NH(--) 1  
-- Sparks, Tyler 12 Seckman Senior NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Blake 11 Jackson 23-01.00(7.04m) nwi 1 10
2 Carroll, Cameron 10 Lafayette (Wildw 22-03.50(6.79m) nwi 1 8
3 English, Zach 12 Fox 21-07.00(6.58m) nwi 1 6
4 Klein, Jeff 10 Marquette 21-04.50(6.52m) nwi 1 5
5 Sulya, Mike 11 Mehlville 21-02.00(6.45m) nwi 1 4
6 Savage, Markuise 11 Lafayette (Wildw 21-00.00(6.40m) nwi 1 3
7 martin, chris 10 Cape Girardeau C 20-02.25(6.15m) nwi 1 2
 
Mens Triple Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 martin, chris 10 Cape Girardeau C 46-05.00(14.15m) nwi 1 10
2 Jenkins, Dominique 11 Parkway South 45-03.75(13.81m) nwi 1 8
3 Williams, Deonco 12 Eureka 44-08.25(13.62m) nwi 1 6
4 Wafford, D'Autrail 12 Marquette 44-00.75(13.43m) nwi 1 5
5 English, Zach 12 Fox 44-00.50(13.42m) nwi 1 4
6 Mohammed, Louie 11 Eureka 43-03.00(13.18m) nwi 1 3
7 Partee, Patrick 10 Mehlville 42-10.75(13.07m) nwi 1 2
8 Tattich, Scott 12 Seckman Senior 40-05.50(12.33m) nwi 1 1
 
Mens Pole Vault Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 deisher, matt 12 Cape Girardeau C 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 10
2 Sykes, John 12 Fox 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 8
3 McIntosh, Matt 12 Rockwood Summit 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 6
4 Michaels, Joe 12 Lafayette (Wildw 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 5
5 Matteo, Patrick 10 Chaminade Colleg 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 4
6 Jeffers, Jordan 9 Jackson 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 3
7 Wilcoxson, Nathan 10 Eureka 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 2
 
Womens 100m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chaney, Peyton 11 Nerinx Hall 12.00 nwi 1 10
2 Johnson, Shawntanay 12 Fox 12.05 nwi 1 8
3 thomas, asia 12 Cape Girardeau C 12.25 nwi 1 6
4 Isom, Alex 10 Nerinx Hall 12.72 nwi 1 5
5 Jordan, Robyn 12 Kirkwood 12.79 nwi 1 4
6 Harvey, Nekole 10 Oakville Senior 12.88 nwi 1 3
 
Womens 200m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Roye, Montenea 12 Ladue Horton Wat 24.64 nwi 1 10
2 thomas, asia 12 Cape Girardeau C 24.67 nwi 1 8
3 Chaney, Peyton 11 Nerinx Hall 24.79 nwi 1 6
4 Douglas, Nicole 11 Parkway West 25.51 nwi 1 5
5 Johnson, Shawntanay 12 Fox 25.58 nwi 1 4
6 Isom, Alex 10 Nerinx Hall 26.29 nwi 1 3
7 Harris, Crystal 12 Rockwood Summit 26.40 nwi 1 2
8 Harvey, Nekole 10 Oakville Senior 26.64 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 400m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roye, Montenea 12 Ladue Horton Wat 54.41 1 10
2 thomas, asia 12 Cape Girardeau C 55.99 1 8
3 Steele, Elisa 10 Kirkwood 57.55 1 6
4 Chaney, Peyton 11 Nerinx Hall 58.73 1 5
5 Rechtein, Jill 12 Eureka 59.42 1 4
6 White, Marina 11 Lindbergh 1:00.70 1 3
7 Lewis, Christie 11 Cor Jesu Academy 1:01.69 1 2
8 Clark, Kelly 12 Lindbergh 1:03.20 1 1
 
Womens 800m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Levin, Samantha 12 Ladue Horton Wat 2:14.34 1 10
2 Rebecca, Alyssa 12 Eureka 2:14.42 1 8
3 Riley, Colleen 12 Lindbergh 2:14.62 1 6
4 Richardson, Hannah 11 Kirkwood 2:15.18 1 5
5 Hall, Kayla 11 Lafayette (Wildw 2:17.84 1 4
6 Whitman, Jill 9 Cor Jesu Academy 2:21.56 1 3
7 Carter, Jennifer 11 Mehlville 2:24.97 1 2
8 Watt, Grace 12 Lindbergh 2:25.10 1 1
 
Womens 1600m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Quigley, Colleen 12 Nerinx Hall 5:02.35 1 10
2 Dickerson, Taylor 10 Jackson 5:02.98 1 8
3 Riley, Colleen 12 Lindbergh 5:03.32 1 6
4 Todd, Jocelyn 12 Ladue Horton Wat 5:07.47 1 5
5 Govero, Jenny 12 Rockwood Summit 5:16.08 1 4
6 Menghini, Krista 12 St Josephs Acade 5:27.68 1 3
7 Richardson, Hannah 11 Kirkwood 5:31.37 1 2
8 Lawson, Rebekah 12 Rockwood Summit 5:56.98 1 1
 
Womens 3200m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Quigley, Colleen 12 Nerinx Hall 11:16.05 1 10
2 Govero, Jenny 12 Rockwood Summit 11:17.92 1 8
3 Jones, Alyssa 10 Rockwood Summit 11:19.49 1 6
4 Todd, Jocelyn 12 Ladue Horton Wat 11:28.77 1 5
5 Parry, Tori 12 Jackson 11:34.95 1 4
6 Cunningham, Megan 10 Eureka 11:55.07 1 3
7 Most, Caity 10 St Josephs Acade 12:00.12 1 2
-- Dickerson, Taylor 10 Jackson DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Douglas, Nicole 11 Parkway West 14.99 1 10
2 Boyd, Diamond 12 Kirkwood 15.89 1 8
3 Massey, Anne 9 Lindbergh 16.09 1 6
4 Shukwit, Caitlin 12 Cor Jesu Academy 16.10 1 5
5 Pesek, Lexi 9 Eureka 16.63 1 4
6 Anderson, Lauren 10 Jackson 17.00 1 3
7 Webb, Jasmine 10 Poplar Bluff Sen 17.22 1 2
-- Griffith, Shekinah 10 Parkway South FS 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Douglas, Nicole 11 Parkway West 45.22 1 10
2 Biles, Paige 12 Eureka 45.73 1 8
3 Kraeling, Claire 10 Marquette 46.53 1 6
4 Solomon, Amber 11 Kirkwood 46.96 1 5
5 Klein, Carly 11 Mehlville 48.78 1 4
6 Illig, Meghan 9 Lindbergh 49.14 1 3
7 McCaughey, Sarah 10 Lindbergh 49.20 1 2
8 Schaetzel, Stephanie 12 Cor Jesu Academy 51.59 1 1
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Biles, Hester,
King, McIntyre
  Eureka 48.86 1 10
2 Isom, Wilson,
Scheibe, Chaney
  Nerinx Hall 49.91 1 8
3 Boyd, Jordan,
Leeker, McWoods
  Kirkwood 49.99 1 6
4 Broadhac, Curran,
Ishmon, Meyer
  Lindbergh 50.09 1 5
5 Melton, Harris,
Lietensd, Woodland
  Rockwood Summit 50.38 1 4
6 Boone, Cox,
Hackman, Harvey
  Oakville Senior 51.04 1 3
7 Cook, Glaser,
Harris, Horsford
  Marquette 51.33 1 2
8 Anglo, Nord,
Shukwit, Grunik
  Cor Jesu Academy 1:09.28 1 1
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Biles, Hester,
King, McIntyre
  Eureka 1:44.28 1 10
2 Doty, Jordan,
Leeker, McWoods
  Kirkwood 1:45.11 1 8
3 Abell, Demos,
Harris, Meyer
  Lafayette (Wildw 1:46.16 1 6
4 Broadhac, Clark,
Curran, Bone
  Lindbergh 1:47.55 1 5
5 Boone, Harvey,
Smith, Oparaji
  Oakville Senior 1:47.57 1 4
6 Anglo, Nord,
McAlexan, Sainz
  Cor Jesu Academy 1:50.66 1 3
7 Arnold, Levin,
McNicols, Roye
  Ladue Horton Wat 1:53.05 1 2
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Arnold, Garner,
Holloway, Levin
  Ladue Horton Wat 3:53.96 1 10
2 Hester, McNeel,
Rebecca, Rechtein
  Eureka 4:00.48 1 8
3 Doty, Hellwege,
Hellwege, Leeker
  Kirkwood 4:00.76 1 6
4 White, McCaughe,
Watt, Riley
  Lindbergh 4:03.64 1 5
5 Anglo, Whitman,
Sainz, McAlexan
  Cor Jesu Academy 4:13.78 1 4
6 Baudendi, Teague,
Weber, Staengel
  Rockwood Summit 4:22.72 1 3
7 Dickerso, Hunt,
Anderson, Jones
  Jackson 4:34.17 1 2
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McCaughe, White,
Watt, Riley
  Lindbergh 9:15.85 1 10
2 McNeel, Overby,
Rebecca, Rechtein
  Eureka 9:17.84 1 8
3 Doty, Hellwege,
King, Luciani
  Kirkwood 9:22.37 1 6
4 Holloway, Nelson,
Levin, Warner
  Ladue Horton Wat 9:27.08 1 5
5 Boone, Hall,
Kelly, Maddox
  Lafayette (Wildw 9:31.20 1 4
6 Cygnarow, Viox,
Whitman, McAlexan
  Cor Jesu Academy 9:58.45 1 3
7 Govero, Jones,
Lawson, Teague
  Rockwood Summit 9:58.98 1 2
8 Dirnberg, Parry,
Richarde, Seabaugh
  Jackson 10:21.11 1 1
 
Womens Shot Put Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gutierrez, Kayla 11 Kirkwood 39-08.00(12.09m) 1 10
2 Griffin, Jyra 11 Parkway South 38-10.00(11.84m) 1 8
3 Whittaker, Alysiah 10 Northwest 38-01.25(11.61m) 1 6
4 reaves, carlee 12 Cape Girardeau C 37-11.50(11.57m) 1 5
5 Frazier, Ali 9 Poplar Bluff Sen 37-03.50(11.37m) 1 4
6 Wachter, Paden 9 Jackson 36-11.50(11.26m) 1 3
7 James, Chasity 12 Webster Groves 35-01.75(10.71m) 1 2
8 Bush, Emily 11 Lafayette (Wildw 33-07.75(10.26m) 1 1
 
Womens Discus Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wachter, Paden 9 Jackson 126-09(38.63m) 1 10
2 Cidlik, Megan 12 Eureka 125-07(38.28m) 1 8
3 Gutierrez, Kayla 11 Kirkwood 124-03(37.87m) 1 6
4 Whittaker, Alysiah 10 Northwest 115-02(35.10m) 1 5
5 Neyer, Sarah 12 Cor Jesu Academy 104-00(31.70m) 1 4
6 Bush, Emily 11 Lafayette (Wildw 103-11(31.67m) 1 3
7 reaves, carlee 12 Cape Girardeau C 102-04(31.19m) 1 2
8 James, Chasity 12 Webster Groves 98-02(29.92m) 1 1
 
Womens High Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fisher, Sami 11 Lindbergh 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 10
2 Baudendistel, Sidney 12 Rockwood Summit 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 8
3 Schweitz, Mackenzie 11 Lafayette (Wildw 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
4 Boyd, Diamond 12 Kirkwood 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5
5 Steele, Elisa 10 Kirkwood 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 3.50
5 Thomas, Jordan 12 Rockwood Summit 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 3.50
7 Shaugnessy, Annie 12 St Josephs Acade 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2
8 Webb, Marisa 10 Poplar Bluff Sen 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 1
 
Womens Long Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hosna, Taylor 12 Northwest 17-03.75(5.28m) nwi 1 10
2 Harmon, Jill 11 Lindbergh 17-00.50(5.19m) nwi 1 8
3 Killingsworth, Sierra 12 Lafayette (Wildw 16-00.50(4.89m) nwi 1 6
4 Yanker, Jordan 10 Lindbergh 15-11.50(4.86m) nwi 1 5
5 Weiss, Emily 12 Northwest 15-11.50(4.86m) nwi 1 4
6 Davis, Alex 11 Eureka 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1 3
7 Kraeling, Claire 10 Marquette 15-02.25(4.63m) nwi 1 2
8 Evans, Gabrielle 11 Parkway South 14-11.50(4.56m) nwi 1 1
 
Womens Triple Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harmon, Jill 11 Lindbergh 36-11.00(11.25m) nwi 1 10
2 Yanker, Jordan 10 Lindbergh 34-11.00(10.64m) nwi 1 8
3 Stottlemyre, Sydnee 11 Lafayette (Wildw 34-08.00(10.57m) nwi 1 6
4 Klein, Carly 11 Mehlville 34-03.75(10.46m) nwi 1 5
5 Hosna, Taylor 12 Northwest 34-02.00(10.41m) nwi 1 4
6 Davis, Alex 11 Eureka 34-00.25(10.37m) nwi 1 3
7 Noonan, Natalie 10 Kirkwood 33-02.50(10.12m) nwi 1 2
8 Blasberg, Paige 10 Kirkwood 32-10.50(10.02m) nwi 1 1
 
Womens Pole Vault Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shaw, Alyssa 12 Lafayette (Wildw 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 9
1 Sturgeon, Jennifer 12 Northwest 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 9
3 Maddux, Sierra 9 Jackson 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 6
4 Kennedy, Katie 12 Lindbergh 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 5
5 Hart, Emily 12 Cor Jesu Academy 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 4
6 Viers, Sarah 11 Kirkwood 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 3
7 Shaw, Kelly 10 Lafayette (Wildw 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 2
8 Huskey, Abbie 11 Eureka 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 1

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lindbergh 99 2) Kirkwood 86.50 3) Eureka 78 4) Ladue Horton Watkins 57 4) Nerinx Hall 57 6) Lafayette (Wildwood) 47 7) Rockwood Summit 41.50 8) Northwest (Cedar Hill) 38 9) Jackson 37 10) Cor Jesu Academy 30 11) Central (Cape Girardeau) 29 12) Parkway West 25 13) Fox 12 14) Mehlville 11 14) Oakville 11 16) Marquette 10 17) Parkway South 9 18) Poplar Bluff 7 18) St. Joseph's Academy 7 20) Webster Groves 3 Men - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Ladue Horton Watkins 60 2) Kirkwood 58.50 3) Rockwood Summit 56 4) Lafayette (Wildwood) 54 5) DeSmet 50.50 6) Fox 49 7) Central (Cape Girardeau) 47 8) Marquette 46 9) Eureka 42 10) Lindbergh 37 11) Jackson 27 12) Mehlville 25 13) Christian Brothers College 22 14) Webster Groves 21 15) Parkway West 18 16) Seckman 16 16) Oakville 16 16) Northwest (Cedar Hill) 16 16) Poplar Bluff 16 20) Parkway South 13 21) Chaminade 4

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version