RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - Missouri Class 4 Sectional 2 Track and Field Championships

Published by Shane
May 21 2011, 07:28 AM | 55632 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Missouri Class 4 Sectional 2 Track and Field Championships - May 21, 2011
MO, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Franks, Marc 11 Hazelwood Centra 11.15 nwi 1 10
2 Robinson, Trent 12 Ft Zumwalt South 11.16 nwi 1 8
3 Harris, Timothy 10 Hazelwood East 11.19 nwi 1 6
4 West, Sean 12 Mc Cluer North 11.29 nwi 1 5
5 Wills, Sean 11 Hazelwood Centra 11.30 nwi 1 4
6 Thomas, Troy 9 Parkway North 11.42 nwi 1 3
7 Abbington, Chase 10 Ft Zumwalt South 11.48 nwi 1 2
8 Tate, Terrence 12 Holt 11.57 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hester, Michael 12 Hazelwood Centra 21.50 nwi 1 10
2 Franks, Marc 11 Hazelwood Centra 22.08 nwi 1 8
3 Chisolm, George 10 Parkway North 22.17 nwi 1 6
4 Robinson, Trent 12 Ft Zumwalt South 22.19 nwi 1 5
5 Campbell, Chris 12 Holt 22.22 nwi 1 4
6 Price, Anthony 12 Holt 22.26 nwi 1 3
7 Jones, Marquis 12 Pattonville 22.29 nwi 1 2
8 Ingram, Jared 11 Mc Cluer 22.30 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 400m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hester, Michael 12 Hazelwood Centra 48.55 1 10
2 brown, derek 11 Normandy 48.67 1 8
3 Campbell, Chris 12 Holt 49.03 1 6
4 Franks, Marc 11 Hazelwood Centra 49.28 1 5
5 Benton, Melik 12 Mc Cluer North 50.88 1 4
6 Mitchell, Devon 12 Timberland 50.93 1 3
7 Burnett, Mason 10 Ft Zumwalt East 52.25 1 2
 
Mens 800m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cushing, Kenny 12 Holt 1:56.35 1 10
2 Davis, Cole 11 Hazelwood Centra 1:58.31 1 8
3 Suber, Jovonte 11 Parkway North 1:58.36 1 6
4 Harris, Rashod 10 Ritenour 1:58.41 1 5
5 Taylor, Zach 12 Francis Howell C 1:59.40 1 4
6 Esswein, John 9 St Louis Univers 2:00.09 1 3
7 Percy, Tyler 10 Ft Zumwalt West 2:04.45 1 2
8 Mitchell, William 12 Hazelwood Centra 2:05.28 1 1
 
Mens 1600m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cushing, Kenny 12 Holt 4:24.20 1 10
2 Rackers, Tim 12 St Louis Univers 4:25.40 1 8
3 Webster, Drew 12 Ft Zumwalt East 4:26.91 1 6
4 McKinley, Josh 11 Francis Howell C 4:31.89 1 5
5 Mueller, Drew 11 Mc Cluer North 4:32.31 1 4
6 Sivill, Eric 11 Parkway Central 4:37.46 1 3
7 Riggs, Anthony 11 Hazelwood West 4:43.25 1 2
8 Meier, Joe 12 St Louis Univers 4:43.98 1 1
 
Mens 3200m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rackers, Tim 12 St Louis Univers 9:39.00 1 10
2 Stewart, Nicholas 10 Mc Cluer North 9:41.89 1 8
3 Deeken, Kyle 12 Ft Zumwalt North 9:46.97 1 6
4 Rubbelke, Nathan 11 St Louis Univers 9:54.03 1 5
5 Berry, Trey 12 Francis Howell 10:02.64 1 4
6 Lazechko, Sam 12 Francis Howell 10:20.72 1 3
7 Webster, Drew 12 Ft Zumwalt East 10:24.34 1 2
8 Battle, LaQuinton 12 Hazelwood Centra 11:15.26 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alexander, RJ 11 Parkway North 14.73 1 10
2 Mallet, Aaron 10 Mc Cluer North 14.91 1 8
3 Sheperd, Brandon 11 Parkway Central 15.10 1 6
4 Mahoney, Mike 11 Ft Zumwalt East 15.23 1 5
5 Woods, Rodgerick 12 Ritenour 15.24 1 4
6 Williams, Tyrone 12 Hazelwood Centra 15.35 1 3
7 Brooks, Tyran 12 Pattonville 15.64 1 2
8 Boyd, Jared 11 Ft Zumwalt West 15.72 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sheperd, Brandon 11 Parkway Central 38.44 1 10
2 Thomas, Mario 12 Hazelwood East 38.62 1 8
3 Crittendon, Freddie 10 Mc Cluer North 39.03 1 6
4 Spight, Trent 12 Riverview Ga 39.19 1 5
5 Young, Daunte 11 Parkway North 39.95 1 4
6 Boyd, Jared 11 Ft Zumwalt West 40.09 1 3
7 Banowetz, Brad 12 Ft Zumwalt North 41.78 1 2
8 Kenney, Xavier 12 Ritenour 44.42 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Young,
Harris, Thomas
  Hazelwood East 42.41 1 10
2 Abbingto, Jackson,
Robinson, king
  Ft Zumwalt South 42.66 1 8
3 Chisolm, Little,
Newsom, Hobbs
  Parkway North 42.67 1 6
4 Floyd, Williams,
Davis, Wills
  Hazelwood Centra 42.86 1 5
5 Bailey, Hollins-,
Kenney, Harris
  Ritenour 42.91 1 4
6 Burks, Mallet,
Washingt, West
  Mc Cluer North 42.92 1 3
7 Tate, Wilson,
Vaughn, Mitchell
  Holt 43.54 1 2
8 Booker, Gasanli,
Westley, Sheperd
  Parkway Central 43.85 1 1
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 brown, blair,
jackson, lewis
  Normandy 1:28.82 1 10
2 Burks, Young,
West, Benton
  Mc Cluer North 1:28.94 1 8
3 Hollins-, Woods,
Kenney, Harris
  Ritenour 1:28.96 1 6
4 Chisolm, Collins,
Young, Burks
  Parkway North 1:29.10 1 5
5 Gasanli, Booker,
Westley, Sheperd
  Parkway Central 1:29.11 1 4
6 Abbingto, king,
Jackson, Robinson
  Ft Zumwalt South 1:29.18 1 3
7 Jones, Hicks,
Price, Vaughn
  Holt 1:31.03 1 2
8 jackson, Simmons,
woods, Riddle
  Hazelwood West 1:31.82 1 1
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Wills,
Quarells, JR
  Hazelwood Centra 3:17.53 1 10
2 Jones, Price,
Cushing, Campbell
  Holt 3:17.78 1 8
3 Harris, Kenney,
Snow, Harris
  Ritenour 3:22.21 1 6
4 Suber, Bryant,
Imbeah, Alexande
  Parkway North 3:23.54 1 5
5 Jones, Johnson,
Williams, Butler
  Mc Cluer 3:23.68 1 4
6 Westley, Booker,
Gasanli, Ocampo
  Parkway Central 3:24.21 1 3
7 Thomas, Harris,
Smith, Walker
  Hazelwood East 3:25.30 1 2
8 Harris, Duggan,
Percy, Diederic
  Ft Zumwalt West 3:32.12 1 1
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Diederic, Barger,
Percy, Rogers
  Ft Zumwalt West 8:03.65 1 10
2 Davis, Battle,
Davis, Mitchell
  Hazelwood Centra 8:05.62 1 8
3 Esswein, Raterman,
Arredond, Rackers
  St Louis Univers 8:07.27 1 6
4 Myers, Ocampo,
Sivill, Vu
  Parkway Central 8:12.36 1 5
5 Buss, Berry,
Powers, Nicewarn
  Francis Howell 8:16.99 1 4
6 Benson, Mathis,
Walker, Mueller
  Mc Cluer North 8:19.27 1 3
7 Jones, Johnson,
Porter, Butler
  Mc Cluer 8:33.39 1 2
8 Summers, Weaver,
Kirchhof, Potter
  Francis Howell N 8:33.87 1 1
 
Mens Shot Put Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Canaday, Deondre 12 Mc Cluer North 58-00.25(17.68m) 1 10
2 Hardin, Brad 12 Ft Zumwalt West 49-11.50(15.23m) 1 8
3 Jones, Keith 11 Mc Cluer North 48-09.00(14.86m) 1 6
4 McDonald, Josh 10 Timberland 47-11.00(14.61m) 1 5
5 Bernard, Demetrius 10 Ft Zumwalt West 47-04.75(14.45m) 1 4
6 Washington, Kyle 10 Hazelwood East 47-04.25(14.43m) 1 3
7 Cross, Alex 12 St Louis Univers 46-09.25(14.26m) 1 2
8 Weigand, Nick 12 Holt 46-06.50(14.19m) 1 1
 
Mens Discus Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Keith 11 Mc Cluer North 172-05(52.55m) 1 10
2 McDonald, Josh 10 Timberland 169-09(51.74m) 1 8
3 Canaday, Deondre 12 Mc Cluer North 167-07(51.08m) 1 6
4 Boyer, Kenneth 10 Ft Zumwalt West 158-01(48.18m) 1 5
5 Young, Kenneth 11 Mc Cluer 149-01(45.44m) 1 4
6 Nischbach, Alex 12 Ft Zumwalt East 141-00(42.98m) 1 3
7 Spencer, Jeremy 12 Pattonville 131-05(40.06m) 1 2
8 Heller, Dustin 12 Ft Zumwalt West 108-08(33.12m) 1 1
 
Mens High Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Josh 12 Troy-Buchanan 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 Phipps, Jovante 12 Riverview Ga 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 8
3 Jordan, Michael 12 Hazelwood Centra 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 6
4 Reed, James 12 Holt 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 5
5 Griffin, Tyrone 11 Mc Cluer 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 3.50
5 Gaines, Deviorante 12 Hazelwood Centra 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 3.50
7 Budiselich, Josh 11 Troy-Buchanan 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2
-- Mahoney, Mike 11 Ft Zumwalt East NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Newsom, Donavin 11 Parkway North 22-06.75(6.88m) nwi 1 10
2 Benton, Melik 12 Mc Cluer North 22-05.75(6.85m) nwi 1 8
3 Baker, Dawon 12 Hazelwood East 21-10.25(6.66m) nwi 1 6
4 Winfield, Cory 10 Riverview Ga 21-09.00(6.63m) nwi 1 5
5 Vaughn, Tre 11 Holt 21-02.25(6.46m) nwi 1 4
6 Streeter-Robinso, Shomar 12 Troy-Buchanan 21-01.00(6.43m) nwi 1 3
7 Gavin, Curtlan 11 Mc Cluer 20-04.50(6.21m) nwi 1 2
8 Elmy, Nathan 12 Ft Zumwalt North 19-04.25(5.90m) nwi 1 1
 
Mens Triple Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dillard, Darrion 11 Mc Cluer 44-05.75(13.56m) nwi 1 10
2 Williams, Brady 12 Timberland 43-05.75(13.25m) nwi 1 8
3 Harvey, Rodja 11 Mc Cluer North 43-01.75(13.15m) nwi 1 6
4 Ball, Anthony 10 Hazelwood West 42-04.50(12.92m) nwi 1 5
5 Hursey, Jason 10 Parkway North 42-04.25(12.91m) nwi 1 4
6 Woods, Rodgerick 12 Ritenour 42-04.00(12.90m) nwi 1 3
7 Lehmkuhl, Ben 11 Troy-Buchanan 41-03.75(12.59m) nwi 1 2
8 Wooten, Andre 12 Francis Howell N 38-09.00(11.81m) nwi 1 1
 
Mens Pole Vault Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Welch, LaMarr 10 Ritenour 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 10
2 Fitzpatrick, VJ 11 Ft Zumwalt North 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 7
2 Lukas, Christian 11 St Louis Univers 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 7
4 Foley, Alex 11 Holt 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 5
5 Koch, Chance 9 Timberland 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 4
6 Johnson, Christian 12 Mc Cluer 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 3
7 Viehmann, Nathan 11 Francis Howell N 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 2
8 Appelbaum, Daniel 11 St Louis Univers 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 1
 
Womens 100m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Valentine, Tianna 11 Hazelwood East 11.91 nwi 1 10
2 Henderson, A 9 Hazelwood Centra 12.05 nwi 1 8
3 Friar, Nataliyah 10 Holt 12.31 nwi 1 6
4 Adams, Whitney 10 Francis Howell 12.49 nwi 1 5
5 White, Desiree 12 Parkway North 12.62 nwi 1 4
6 Myton, Imani 12 Parkway Central 12.69 nwi 1 3
7 Watt, Jennifer 10 Mc Cluer North 12.85 nwi 1 2
8 Harrold, Syretta 12 Mc Cluer 13.04 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 White, Kendra 12 Mc Cluer North 24.42 nwi 1 10
2 Valentine, Tianna 11 Hazelwood East 24.52 nwi 1 8
3 Owens, Jaronica 12 Mc Cluer 24.59 nwi 1 6
4 Henderson, A 9 Hazelwood Centra 24.64 nwi 1 5
5 Friar, Nataliyah 10 Holt 25.40 nwi 1 4
6 Templeton, Alexis 11 Parkway North 26.39 nwi 1 3
7 Oberdieck, Ashley 11 Ft Zumwalt North 26.51 nwi 1 2
 
Womens 400m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Kendra 12 Mc Cluer North 55.24 1 10
2 Luckett, Shayla 12 Hazelwood East 55.97 1 8
3 Adams, Whitney 10 Francis Howell 56.36 1 6
4 Oberdieck, Ashley 11 Ft Zumwalt North 58.05 1 5
5 Mason, Maya 11 Hazelwood Centra 58.28 1 4
6 Trice, Deniesha 11 Mc Cluer North 59.87 1 3
7 Ferguson, Jenny 11 Timberland 1:00.72 1 2
8 Hart, Morgan 11 Parkway North 1:01.97 1 1
 
Womens 800m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Halamicek, Valeska 10 Francis Howell 2:20.49 1 10
2 Pattin, Natalie 12 Mc Cluer North 2:20.93 1 8
3 Allen, Tyrona 12 Normandy 2:22.42 1 6
4 Krause, Leah 11 Francis Howell 2:22.43 1 5
5 Merritt, Sammi 12 Ft Zumwalt West 2:22.80 1 4
6 Jost, Katie 12 Parkway Central 2:26.90 1 3
7 Amo, Elise 11 Pattonville 2:37.02 1 2
8 McClain, Kirby 9 Pattonville 2:56.09 1 1
 
Womens 1600m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Krause, Leah 11 Francis Howell 5:24.61 1 10
2 Happe, Alexis 9 Francis Howell N 5:29.13 1 8
3 Johnson, Hannah 12 Pattonville 5:31.51 1 6
4 Delgado, Haley 11 Ft Zumwalt West 5:39.26 1 5
5 Roberts, Clare 11 Parkway Central 5:45.09 1 4
6 Lewis, Hannah 10 Hazelwood West 6:10.98 1 3
7 Farrell, Geri 12 Pattonville 6:13.48 1 2
8 Njenga, Hellen 11 Mc Cluer 6:30.79 1 1
 
Womens 3200m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Westlake, Gloria 12 Ft Zumwalt East 11:54.54 1 10
2 Grone, Coleen 12 Francis Howell N 12:24.07 1 8
3 Carreon, Chandler 9 Holt 12:45.83 1 6
4 Farrell, Geri 12 Pattonville 12:59.24 1 5
5 Johnson, Hannah 12 Pattonville 14:00.64 1 4
6 Schnider, Elizabeth 10 Hazelwood West 14:37.34 1 3
-- Hall, K 11 Hazelwood Centra DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ford, Lynn 12 Normandy 15.36 1 10
2 Darker, Sydia 11 Ritenour 15.41 1 8
3 Simon, Kimberland 10 Mc Cluer North 15.46 1 6
4 jones, jasmine 12 Ft Zumwalt South 16.29 1 5
5 Surgeon, Alex 11 Francis Howell 16.86 1 4
6 Weathered, Sydney 9 Holt 17.29 1 3
7 Barker, Alison 11 Francis Howell 17.41 1 2
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Darker, Sydia 11 Ritenour 45.78 1 10
2 Barker, Alison 11 Francis Howell 46.46 1 8
3 Ford, Lynn 12 Normandy 46.50 1 6
4 Culberson, Ausset 12 Hazelwood West 46.91 1 5
5 jones, jasmine 12 Ft Zumwalt South 47.41 1 4
6 Rockette, Christelle 12 Ft Zumwalt North 47.43 1 3
7 Simon, Kimberland 10 Mc Cluer North 49.22 1 2
8 Sisson, Annika 9 Parkway Central 50.38 1 1
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Jones,
Luckett, Valentin
  Hazelwood East 47.46 1 10
2 Alexande, Hart,
Newson, Templeto
  Parkway North 48.41 1 8
3 Watt, Simon,
Culberso, King
  Mc Cluer North 49.00 1 6
4 Frazier, Nelson,
Bates, Myton
  Parkway Central 49.64 1 5
5 Goodrich, Howard,
Whitaker, Lanfersi
  Hazelwood West 49.84 1 4
6 Reed, Moye,
Smith, Henderso
  Hazelwood Centra 50.93 1 3
7 Ferguson, Gerber,
Steinkam, Willer
  Timberland 50.95 1 2
8 McFarlan, Rotondo,
Corrigan, Henry
  Francis Howell C 51.30 1 1
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Jones,
Luckett, Valentin
  Hazelwood East 1:40.62 1 10
2 Harrold, Tucker,
Williams, Harris
  Mc Cluer 1:43.32 1 8
3 Alexande, Hart,
Newson, Templeto
  Parkway North 1:44.04 1 6
4 Frazier, Sisson,
Jost, Myton
  Parkway Central 1:44.34 1 5
5 Lanfersi, Kelly,
Howard, Culberso
  Hazelwood West 1:46.23 1 4
6 Sullivan, Hollenbe,
Jones, Jones
  Troy-Buchanan 1:47.21 1 3
7 Mason, Henderso,
Smith, Moye
  Hazelwood Centra 1:47.50 1 2
8 carroll, jones,
Perry, Zeier
  Ft Zumwalt South 1:50.70 1 1
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Trice, Pattin,
Mobley, Culberso
  Mc Cluer North 3:55.62 1 10
2 Tucker, Williams,
Ray, Harris
  Mc Cluer 4:00.59 1 8
3 Knoche, Barker,
Shell, Rexroat
  Francis Howell 4:03.51 1 6
4 Holt, Hart,
Bryant, Newson
  Parkway North 4:04.72 1 5
5 Johnson, Lawal,
Lucas, Luckett
  Hazelwood East 4:06.24 1 4
6 Oberdiec, Rockette,
Fink, Boxell
  Ft Zumwalt North 4:06.48 1 3
7 Delgado, Fogarty,
marquez, Merritt
  Ft Zumwalt West 4:09.42 1 2
8 Mason, Smith,
Henderso, Bradford
  Hazelwood Centra 4:15.47 1 1
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Guthrie, Marx,
Rexroat, Barker
  Francis Howell 9:54.19 1 10
2 Jost, Sisson,
Riechert, Burke
  Parkway Central 9:56.67 1 8
3 Coe, Coleman,
Delgado, Fogarty
  Ft Zumwalt West 10:09.80 1 6
4 Grone, Happe,
Lucas, Schroer
  Francis Howell N 10:11.94 1 5
5 Allen, McDowell,
Perry, Perry
  Normandy 10:25.45 1 4
6 Amo, Farrell,
Fulton, Johnson
  Pattonville 10:27.88 1 3
7 Berry, Harriel,
Lawal, Taylor
  Hazelwood East 10:38.60 1 2
8 Lewis, Lacy,
Schnider, Snearl
  Hazelwood West 10:55.82 1 1
 
Womens Shot Put Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dyson, Dahlia 12 Ft Zumwalt West 41-04.25(12.60m) 1 10
2 Price, Deanna 12 Troy-Buchanan 41-03.00(12.57m) 1 8
3 McRoberts, Alyshia 11 Timberland 36-11.00(11.25m) 1 6
4 Scott, Erin 12 Hazelwood East 36-04.50(11.09m) 1 5
5 Lozano, Sophie 12 Francis Howell 35-10.25(10.93m) 1 4
6 Sandvoss, Samantha 12 Pattonville 35-05.50(10.81m) 1 3
7 Shivers, Alicia 9 Mc Cluer North 34-00.00(10.36m) 1 2
8 Prophette, Marie 11 Mc Cluer North 33-03.50(10.15m) 1 1
 
Womens Discus Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Price, Deanna 12 Troy-Buchanan 149-03(45.49m) 1 10
2 Dyson, Dahlia 12 Ft Zumwalt West 139-04(42.47m) 1 8
3 Scott, Erin 12 Hazelwood East 116-08(35.56m) 1 6
4 McRoberts, Alyshia 11 Timberland 113-08(34.65m) 1 5
5 Sandvoss, Samantha 12 Pattonville 113-01(34.47m) 1 4
6 Lozano, Sophie 12 Francis Howell 111-09(34.06m) 1 3
7 Shivers, Alicia 9 Mc Cluer North 105-02(32.05m) 1 2
8 Battle, Destiny 11 Pattonville 102-05(31.22m) 1 1
 
Womens High Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alexander, Amber 10 Parkway North 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 10
2 Williams, Sherise 11 Mc Cluer 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Harris, Catrina 12 Mc Cluer 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5.50
3 Ray, Alauna 10 Mc Cluer 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5.50
5 Ellison, Kylie 11 Ft Zumwalt West 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4
6 Tucker, Shervonna 12 Mc Cluer 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3
7 Brisso, Natalie 10 Francis Howell 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2
 
Womens Long Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Friar, Nataliyah 10 Holt 18-02.75(5.56m) nwi 1 10
2 Darker, Sydia 11 Ritenour 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1 8
3 Frazier, Tasha 9 Parkway Central 16-05.75(5.02m) nwi 1 6
4 Landwehrmier, Kayla 9 Francis Howell 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1 5
5 King, Sydney 11 Mc Cluer North 15-09.50(4.81m) nwi 1 4
6 Burnette, Madeline 12 Timberland 15-08.75(4.79m) nwi 1 3
7 Nebbitt, Casey 10 Hazelwood Centra 15-05.75(4.72m) nwi 1 2
8 Jones, Calyssia 12 Hazelwood East 15-00.75(4.59m) nwi 1 1
 
Womens Triple Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Friar, Nataliyah 10 Holt 40-00.00(12.19m) nwi 1 10
2 Alexander, Amber 10 Parkway North 37-10.50(11.54m) nwi 1 8
3 Moye, Kim 11 Hazelwood Centra 36-07.75(11.17m) nwi 1 6
4 Jones, Calyssia 12 Hazelwood East 36-04.50(11.09m) nwi 1 5
5 Ray, Alauna 10 Mc Cluer 36-01.00(11.00m) nwi 1 4
6 Tenny, Lexi 11 Timberland 36-00.50(10.99m) nwi 1 3
7 Walls, Asia 11 Mc Cluer 35-07.50(10.86m) nwi 1 2
8 James, Katie 11 Francis Howell 33-01.50(10.10m) nwi 1 1
 
Womens Pole Vault Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Markum, Shelby 12 Ft Zumwalt North 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 10
2 Randolph, Michaela 10 Francis Howell N 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 8
3 Hendin, Aron 12 Parkway Central 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 6
4 Gerber, Brittney 12 Timberland 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 5
5 Rosenberger, Angelyn 12 Hazelwood West 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 4
6 Rosenberger, Lauralyn 10 Hazelwood West 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 3
7 Schmoeker, Genevieve 12 Pattonville 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 2
8 Johnson, Hannah 12 Pattonville 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 1

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Francis Howell 81 2) Hazelwood East 69 3) McCluer North 66 4) McCluer 52 5) Parkway North 45 6) Parkway Central 41 7) Ft. Zumwalt West 39 7) Holt 39 9) Pattonville 34 10) Hazelwood Central 31 11) Francis Howell North 29 12) Hazelwood West 27 13) Timberland 26 13) Ritenour 26 13) Normandy 26 16) Ft. Zumwalt North 23 17) Troy Buchanan 21 18) Ft. Zumwalt East 10 18) Ft. Zumwalt South 10 20) Francis Howell Central 1 Men - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) McCluer North 95 2) Hazelwood Central 92.50 3) Holt 61 4) Parkway North 59 5) St. Louis University High 43 6) Ritenour 39 7) Ft. Zumwalt West 35 7) Hazelwood East 35 9) Parkway Central 32 10) McCluer 29.50 11) Timberland 28 12) Ft. Zumwalt South 26 13) Normandy 18 13) Riverview Gardens 18 13) Ft. Zumwalt East 18 16) Troy Buchanan 17 17) Ft. Zumwalt North 16 18) Francis Howell 11 19) Francis Howell Central 9 20) Hazelwood West 8 21) Pattonville 6 22) Francis Howell North 4

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version